Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Vesperidae

SubFamily Anoplodermatinae

Anoplodermatini
Acanthomigdolus Lane 1959 
        quadricollis (Bates, 1875) Argentina (LR, ME, BA, SJ)
Anoploderma Guérin-Méneville 1840 
        bicolor Guérin-Méneville 1840 Peru, Bolivia
                spondylioide Fairmaire 1893  
        breueri Lameere 1912 Brazil (MG), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (SA, FO, CO, JU, SE)
                martinezi Prosen 1960  
        peruvianum Dias 1986 Peru
Cherrocrius Berg 1898 
        bruchi Berg 1898 Argentina (Río Negro, Neuquén)
Migdolus Westwood 1863 
        brachypterus Lane 1972 Brazil (PN)
        clypeatus Dias 1984 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        cuyabanus Lane 1937 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        exul (Lameere, 1915) Brazil (Rondônia)
        fryanus Westwood 1863 Brazil (São Paulo-Santa Catarina), Argentina (Misiones), Paraguay
                bouvieri Gounelle 1899  
                fonsecai Lane 1972  
                morretesi Fonseca 1958  
        goyanus Dias 1984 Brazil (Goiás)
        morretesi Lane 1937 Brazil (São Paulo)
        punctatus Lane 1937 Brazil (São Paulo)
        spitzi Lane 1937 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        thulanus (Lameere, 1902) Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso)
Paramigdolus Dias 1986 
        tetropioides (Fairmaire, 1893) Argentina (LR, CA, SA, SE, CD, MI)
                tetropioides var. carbonaria Bruch 1941  
Sypilus Guérin-Méneville 1840 
        boeroi Prosen 1960 Argentina (Neuquén)
        ferrugineus Gounelle 1913 Argentina (Santiago del Estero, Mendoza, Córdoba, Buenos Aires)
                gounellei Lameere 1915  
        orbignyi Guérin-Méneville 1840 Argentina (Santiago del Estero-Buenos Aires)
                venturae Dohrn 1882  

Family Vesperidae

SubFamily Anoplodermatinae

Hypocephalini
Hypocephalus Desmarest 1832 
        armatus Desmarest 1832 Brazil (Bahia, Mato Grosso)
                paradoxus Gistel 1837  

Family Vesperidae

SubFamily Anoplodermatinae

Mysteriini
Mysteria Thomson 1861 
        cylindripennis Thomson 1861 Brazil (RS), Argentina (BA), Uruguay
                molle Burmeister 1865  
                schroederi Lameere 1902  
        darwini (Lameere, 1902) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        lacordairei (Lameere, 1902) Paraguay, Argentina (Mendoza, Santa Fe, Entre Ríos), Uruguay
                cylindripennis Lacordaire 1876  
        minuta Dias 1988 Paraguay, Argentina (Misiones)
        seabrai Dias 1988 Argentina (Jujuy, Santiago del Estero, Chaco, Santa Fe)
Pathocerus Waterhouse 1901 
    Anoploderma Bruch 1908  
        wagneri Waterhouse 1901 Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (Jujuy-Buenos Aires)
                flabellifera Bruch 1908  
Pseudopathocerus Dias 1988 
        humboldti (Lameere, 1912) Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina (Misiones)

130503