Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Acangassuini
Acangarana Nascimento & Bravo 2018 
        santossilvai Nascimento & Bravo 2018 Brazil (Bahia)
Acangassu Galileo & Martins 2001 
        diminuta Galileo & Martins 2001 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Achrysonini
Abyarachryson Martins 2002 
        signaticolle (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
Achryson Audinet-Serville 1833 
    Trichomallus Lacordaire 1869  
        chacoense Di Iorio 2003 Argentina
        foersteri Bosq 1953 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        immaculipenne Gounelle 1909 Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil, French Guiana, Ecuador, Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay
                immaculipenne var. humeromaculatum Tippmann 1960  
                unicolor Gounelle 1909  
        jolyi Monne 2006 Venezuela
                concolor Joly 2000  
        lineolatum Erichson 1847 Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (CO), Chile, Galapagos Is, Argentina
                galapagoensis Linell 1898  
                galapagoensis darwini Linsley & Chemsak 1966  
                galapagoensis flavescens Linsley & Chemsak 1966  
                lineolatum var. andinum Tippmann 1960  
                scutellatum Kirsch 1889  
        lutarium Burmeister 1865 Brazil (GO, MT), Bolivia (CO), Paraguay, Argentina
                lutariumlutarium var. nigricans Tippmann 1960  
        maculatum Burmeister 1865 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia
                maculatum var. fusculum Plavilstshikov 1927  
        maculipenne (Lacordaire, 1869) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                maculipennis Zajciw 1958  
                setosum Zajciw 1963  
        meridionale Martins 1976 Brazil (Paraná, Santa Catarina)
        peracchii Martins 1976 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        philippii Germain 1897 Chile
        pictum Bates 1870 Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Venezuela, Brazil, Surinam, French Guiana, Bolivia
        quadrimaculatum (Fabricius, 1792) Costa Rica, El Salvador, Désirade, Martinique, Guadeloupe, Aruba,
                griseopubescens Monné 1972 Colombia, Trinidad, French Guiana, Guyana, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia, Argentina
                hirsutulum Bates 1870  
                kartaboensis Fisher 1944  
                ornatipenne Perroud 1855  
        surinamum (Linnaeus, 1767) United States, Mexico, Central America, West Indies America, West Indies
                circumflexus Fabricius 1787 South America (largely distributed to south Brazil and southern Argentina, Neuquén)
                longicollis Degeer 1775  
                pallens Fabricius 1792  
                simplex Voet 1778  
                surinam Leng 1885  
                surinamensis Olivier 1795  
                surinamum var. chontalense Bates 1872  
        undulatum Burmeister 1865 Brazil (SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
        unicolor Bruch 1908 Brazil (CE, BA), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        uniforme Martins & Monné 1975 Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Araespor Thomson 1878 
        longicollis Thomson 1878 Fiji, Cuba?
                angustulum Fairmaire 1881  
Cerdaia Cerda 1980 
    Pehuenia Cerda 1980  
        lunata (Germain, 1898) Chile
        testacea (Cerda, 1980) Chile
Cotyachryson Martins 2002 
        cinereus (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
                gayi Plavilstshikov 1921  
                philippii Porter 1925  
        inspergatus (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile
                obscurus Germain 1898  
        sulcicorne (Germain, 1898) Chile
Drascalia Fairmaire & Germain 1864 
    Acanthachryson Bruch 1921  
        praelonga Fairmaire & Germain 1864 Chile, Argentina (Catamarca, Santiago del Estero, La Rioja, Rio Negro, Neuquén)
                spinithorax Bruch 1921  
                vianai Monné 1969  
Enosmaeus Thomson 1878 
    Pseudoeme Fisher 1932  
        cubanus Thomson 1878 Cuba, Hispaniola, Puerto Rico
                poolei Fisher 1932  
Esseiachryson Martins 2002 
        minutum (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
Geropa Casey 1912 
        concolor (LeConte, 1873) USA (Texas), Mexico (TA, CH, VC, OA)
                aequicollis Casey 1912  
Huequenia Cerda 1980 
    Angolia Cerda 1980  
        araucana (Cerda, 1980) Chile, Argentina
        livida (Germain, 1898) Chile, Argentina
Icosium Lucas 1854 
        tomentosum tomentosum Lucas 1854 E: MA PT SP IT N: AG LB MO TU; introduced California
Neoachryson Monne & Monne 2004 
        castaneum Monne & Monne 2004 Argentina (ME)
Xenocompsa Martins 1965 
        flavonitida (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                bifasciatum Philippi & Philippi 1860  
        martinsi Cerda 1980 Chile
        semipolita (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile
                pallidicornis Fairmaire & Germain 1864  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Agallissini
Agallissus Dalman 1823 
    Aplectrus Duponchel & Chevrolat in D’Orbigny 1841  
    Cryptopleura LeConte 1850  
    Agalissus Thomson 1864  
        lepturoides (Duponchel & Chevrolat in D’Orbigny, 1841) USA (Texas), Mexico (OA, YU, QR), Guatemala, Honduras
                clytoides Lacordaire 1869  
                grata Haldeman 1853  
        melaniodes Dalman 1823 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
                melaniodes var. concolor Bates 1880  
                melaniodes var. trifasciatus Bates 1880  
                quadrimaculatus White 1853  
Osmopleura Linsley 1964 
        chamaeropis (Horn, 1893) USA (Georgia, Florida)
Zagymnus LeConte 1873 
        clerinus (LeConte,1873) USA (Georgia, Florida), Cuba
                floridanus Casey 1912  
        rugicollis Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Belize
        variatus Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Mexico (Sinaloa)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Alanizini
Alanizus Di Iorio 2003 
        tortuosus Di Iorio 2003 Argentina (LR)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Anaglyptini
Anaglyptus (Anaglyptus) Mulsant 1839 
        hilari (Laporte & Gory, 1836) Brazil (RS)
Aphysotes Linsley 1935 
    Amphysotes Linsley 1935  
        tubericollis Bates 1885 Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil?
Clytoderus Linsley 1935 
        pygmaeus Linsley 1935 Mexico (México, Morelos)
Cyrtophorus LeConte 1850 
        verrucosus (Olivier, 1795) eastern North America-Texas
Diphyrama Bates 1872 
        singularis Bates 1872 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Microclytus LeConte 1873 
        compressicollis (Laporte & Gory, 1835) northeastern North America
                compressicornis Leng 1918  
                frosti Casey 1912  
                gazellula Horn 1884  
                gibbulus LeConte 1850  
                insinuans Casey 1893  
                niger LeConte 1850  
        gazellula (Haldeman, 1847) northeastern North America
Pempteurys Bates 1885 
        sericans Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
Tilloclytus Bates 1885 
    Tillomorpha Chevrolat 1860  
        balteatus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Veracruz), Honduras, Costa Rica
        baoruco Lingafelter 2011 Dominican Republic, Haiti
        bruneri Fisher 1932 Cuba
        clavipes Bates 1885 Guatemala
        cleroides (White, 1855) Colombia, Venezuela
        conradti Bates 1892 Guatemala
        cubae Fisher 1932 Cuba
        geminatus (Haldeman, 1847) neNorth America
                duplicatus LeConte 1850  
        haematocephalus (Chevrolat, 1862) Mexico (Oaxaca, Veracruz)
        minutus Fisher 1932 Puerto Rico, St Johns, St Thomas, Virgin Gorda
                puertoricensis Fisher 1935  
        neiba Lingafelter 2011 Dominican Republic
        nivicinctus (Chevrolat, 1862) Cuba
        pilosus Zayas 1975 Cuba
        rufipes Fisher 1942 Cuba
                elongatus Zayas 1975  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Basipterini
Basiptera Gemminger & Harold 1872 
    Baseoptera Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Anosternus Burmeister 1879  
        castaneipennis Thomson 1864 Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                sanguinolentus Burmeister 1865  
Diastrophosternus Gounelle 1911 
        bruchi Gounelle 1911 Paraguay, Argentina (Misiones, Santiago del Estero)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Bimiini
Adalbus Fairmaire & Germain 1859 
        crassicornis Fairmaire & Germain 1859 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                dimidiatipennis Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
                flavipennis Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
                proteus Germain 1900  
Lautarus Germain 1900 
        concinnus (Philippi & Philippi, 1859) Chile, Argentina (Río Negro-Santa Cruz)
                dancoi Lameere 1900  
                dankoi Bruch 1912  
                laevigata Philippi & Philippi 1864  
Phantazoderus Fairmaire & Germain 1864 
        frenatus Fairmaire & Germain 1864 Chile, Argentina (Chubut)
Zehra Özdikmen 2008 
    Sibylla Thomson 1858  
    Sybilla Strauch 1861  
        coemeterii (Thomson, 1856) Chile, Argentina (Río Negro, Neuquén)
        flavosignata (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile
        integra (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile, wArgentina (Neuquén)
        krahmeri (Cerda, 1973) Chile
        livida (Germain, 1900) Chile

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Bothriospilini
Bothriospila Aurivillius 1923 
        elegans Aurivillius 1923 Brazil (BA, ES, MG, SP, PR), Paraguay
        pulcherrima Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (CE, BA)
Chlorida Hope 1835 
    Tetracanthus Hope 1835  
        cincta Guérin-Méneville 1844 Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Honduras, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
        costata Audinet-Serville 1834 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        curta Thomson 1857 Colombia, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (PA), Ecuador
                parvula Thomson 1861  
        denticulata Buquet 1860 French Guiana, Guyana
        fasciata Bates 1870 Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        festiva (Linnaeus, 1758) United States (Florida) to South Brazil and Argentina, West Indies, Cuba
                africanus Voet 1778  
                spinosus Degeer 1775  
                sulcatus Sulzer 1776  
        inexpectata Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        obliqua Buquet 1852 Colombia
        spinosa Aurivillius 1887 Colombia, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        transversalis Buquet in Guérin-Méneville 1844 Colombia
Chrotoma Casey 1891 
        dunniana Casey 1891 USA (TX-CA), Mexico (Baja California Norte)
Delemodacrys Martins & Napp 1979 
        mourei Martins & Napp 1979 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
Gnaphalodes Thomson 1861 
        trachyderoides Thomson 1861 USA (Texas), Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                trachyderoides var. inermis Bates 1884  
Knulliana Dejean 1835 
    Cerasphorus Dejean 1835  
    Chion Newman 1840  
        cincta cincta (Drury, 1773) eNorth America-Texas, Mexico (Nuevo León, Sonora)
                balteatus Degeer 1775  
                filicorne Casey 1924  
                garganicus Fabricius 1775  
                ochracea Bates 1885  
                quadrispinosus Haldeman 1847  
                ruricola Gmelin 1790  
                rusticus Fabricius 1781  
            subsp. sonorensis (Schaeffer, 1908) USA (Texas, Arizona), Mexico
            subsp. spinifera (Fabricius, 1792) southeastern USA, Mexico, Bahamas, Guadeloupe
                cinnamomea Fleutiaux & Salle 1889  
Pseudeburia Botero 2015 
        albolineata (Fisher, 1944) Venezuela, Colombia
Ranqueles Gounelle 1906 
        gounellei Bosq 1947 Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        mus Gounelle 1906 Argentina
        steparius Di Iorio 1996 Argentina (Neuquén)
Scapanopygus Gounelle 1913 
        cinereus Gounelle 1913 Argentina, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Taygayba Martins & Galileo 1998 
        venezuelensis Martins & Galileo 1998 Venezuela
Timbaraba Monne & Napp 2004 
        dispar Monne & Napp 2004 Venezuela

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Callichromatini
Callichroma (Gistel, 1848)  
    Pallene (Gistel, 1848)  
    Diotecnon Schmidt 1924  
    Schmidtianum Podany 1965  
    Schwarzerion Schmidt 1924  
        atroviride Schmidt 1924 Colombia
        auricomum (Linnaeus, 1767) Colombia, Suriname, French Guiana, Guyana, Peru, Ecuador,
                auricomum cyanescens Schmidt 1924 Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, GO)
                auricomum rubescens Schmidt 1924  
                auricomum viridescens Schmidt 1924  
                auronicum Williams 1931  
                suturalis Fabricius 1781  
                suturatus Gmelin 1790  
        batesi Gahan 1894 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                cosmicum Bates 1872  
        cosmicum White 1853 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        cyanomelas White 1853 Mexico (OA, QR, YU), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        distinguendum Gounelle 1911 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        euthalia Bates 1879 Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        gounellei Achard 1910 French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, PA, AC, MT)
        holochlorum holochlorum Bates 1872 Mexico (CI, JA, CH), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                carinatum Schmidt 1924 Colombia, Venezuela
                chiriquina Bates 1879  
                compressipes Casey 1912  
                opiparum Bates 1874  
                regalis Casey 1912  
            subsp. melancholicum Bates 1872 Mexico (PU, TA, VC, OA, CH, QR)
                holochlorum ab. Rufovarium Aurivlllius 1912  
        iris iris Taschenberg 1870 Costa Rica, Panama, Trinidad, Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador, Peru
                fulgens Lameere 1884  
                purpuratum Lameere 1884  
                trilineatum octolineatum Podany 1965  
            subsp. trilineatum (Bates, 1879) Ecuador, Peru, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        magnificum Napp & Martins 2009 Colombia
        minima Podany 1965 Nicaragua
        omissum Schmidt 1924 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        onorei Giesbert 1998 Ecuador
        seiunctum Schmidt 1924 Peru, Bolivia (SC),
        sericeum (Fabricius, 1792) Costa Rica, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia
                brachiale Bates 1870  
                collarti Fuchs 1959  
                gisteli Schmidt 1923  
                gounellei rubricrus Schmidt 1924  
                hoffmannsi Schmidt 1924  
        velutinum (Fabricius, 1775) Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Educador, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia
                nigricans Aurivillius 1908  
                porphyrogenitum Bates 1870  
                spectabilis Voet 1778  
        viridipes Bates 1879 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
Cnemidochroma Schmidt 1924 
        buckleyi (Bates, 1879) Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        coeruleum (Achard, 1910) Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (PA)
                fulgidum Schmidt 1924  
        lopesi Fragoso & Monné 1989 Brazil (DF, MT)
        ohausi (Schmidt, 1924) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        phyllopoides (Schmidt, 1924) Brazil (GO, MT, MS)
        phyllopus (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                corvina Burmeister 1865  
Cotychroma Martins & Napp 2005 
        acaguassu Martins & Napp 2005 Brazil (ES)
Linsleychroma Giesbert 1998 
        monnei Giesbert 1998 Panama
Mionochroma Schmidt 1924 
        aterrimum (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        aureotinctum (Bates, 1870) Mexico, Panama, Fr Guiana, Guyana, Peru, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO, MA, MT)
                aurosum Schmidt 1924  
        carmen Napp & Martins 2009 Colombia
        chloe (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        decipiens (Schmidt, 1924) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        electrinum (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (TR)
        elegans (Olivier, 1790) Guadeloupe, Grenada, Dominica, St. Lucia
                elegans var. gahani Aurivillius 1912  
        equestre (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (MS, GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                subnitens Podany 1965  
        flachi (Schwarzer, 1923) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        novella (Bates, 1885) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        ocreatum (Bates, 1870) Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru, Ecuador,
        pseudovittatum (Schwarzer, 1923) Brazil (PB, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        rufescens (Gahan, 1895) Mexico (VC), St. Lucia, St. Thomas, Guadeloupe, Martinique)
                rufescens var. aureotinctum Bates 1885  
        rufitarsis (Schwarzer, 1929) Bolivia (SC)
        spinosissimum (Schmidt, 1924) Peru
        subaurosum (Zajciw, 1966) Peru, Bolivia (LP, SC), Brazil (AM, MA, MT)
        subnitescens (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR)
        vittatum (Fabricius, 1775) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                assimilatum White 1853 Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Peru, Brazil (RR, AM, RO, MT)
                aureum Gmelin 1790  
                ochropus Voet 1778  
                rugicollis Guérin-Méneville 1844  
                scitulum Pascoe 1866  
                viridiaurea Degeer 1775  
                vittatum f. rufiventris Schmidt 1924  
        wilkei (Schmidt, 1924) Panama, Ecuador
Monnechroma Schmidt 1924 
    Xenochroma Schmidt 1924  
        azurea (Demets, 1976) Mexico (QR), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        hovorei (Giesbert, 1998) Costa Rica
        seabrai (Fragoso & Monné, 1989) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        subpulvereum (Schmidt, 1924) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
                difficilis Schwarzer 1929  
                subcomosum Schmidt 1924  
        tibialis (Giesbert, 1987) Costa Rica
        uniforme (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, SC)
                schmidti Melzer 1926  
Philematium Thomson 1864 
        femorale (Olivier, 1790) Africa, introduced in Cuba
                albitarsis Fabricius 1801  
                leucodactyla Chevrolat 1862  
        festivum (Fabricius, 1775) Africa, introduced in Guadeloupe
Plinthocoelium Schmidt 1924 
    Callichroma LeConte 1850  
    Plinthocoalium Arnett 1962  
        chilensis (Blanchard in Gay, 1951) Mexico (SO, SI, DU, CO, TA, PU, JA, MO, GU, OA, CH)
                sapphirum Bates 1879  
        cobaltinum (LeConte, 1873) Mexico (Baja California)
        columbinum Guérin-Méneville 1838 Cuba, Hispaniola, Jamaica, Bahamas
                virens Drury 1770  
        domingoensis (Fisher, 1922) Hispaniola, Puerto Rico
        koppei Schmidt 1924 Mexico
        schwarzi (Fisher) 1914 USA (Texas), Mexico, (Nuevo León)
        suaveolens suaveolens (Linnaeus, 1768) seUSA (Delaware-Florida-Texas)
                elegans Haldeman 1847  
                plicatum Craighead 1923  
                splendidum LeConte 1850  
                virescens Leng 1886  
            subsp. plicatum (LeConte, 1853) USA (Texas, New Mexico, Arizona), Mexico (Sonora, Tamaulipas)
                smaragdina Casey 1912  
                suaveolens smaragdinoides Schmidt 1924  
        xanthogastrum (Bates, 1880) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                columbinum Bates 1872  
Xystochroma Schmidt 1924 
        bouvieri (Gounelle, 1911) Panama, Colombia, Brazil (GO, MG, RJ, SC)
        buprestoides (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz), Panama
        chloropus (Bates, 1879) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        clypeatum (Schwarzer, 1923) Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela, Colombia
        echinatum Napp & Martins 2005 Brazil (RJ, SP)
        femoratum Napp & Martins 2005 Brazil (MG, RS)
        gracilipes (Bates, 1879) Brazil (GO, MG, RJ, SP, PR)
                cuprisuturatum Zajciw 1965  
                planipenne Schmidt 1924  
        incomptum Napp & Martins 2005 Venezuela
        minutum (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (MG, RJ, SC)
        neglectum (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, DF, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                equestriforme Schmidt 1924  
                roeri Podany 1965  
        setigerum (Schmidt, 1924) Colombia
        zikani (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Sao Paolo)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Callidiini
Callidiellum Linsley 1040 
        cupressi (Van Dyke, 1923) USA (California)
        rufipennis (Motschulsky, 1861) Ei: BE CR GG IT SP ST A: FE GAN HEB HEN JA JIX SC SHA TAI
                japonicum Plavilstshikov 1933 introduced Canada, US, New Zealand, Argentina (Buenos Aires)
                plavilstshikovi Matsushita 1933  
        virescens Chemsak & Linsley 1966 USA (Arizona, California)
Callidium (Callidium) Mulsant 1839 
    Callidium (Callidiostola) Reitter 1912  
    Meridion des Gozis 1886  
        angustipennis Chemsak 1964 USA (California, Nevada)
        antennatum antennatum Newman 1838 eastern North America-Wyoming
            subsp. hesperum Casey 1912 western North America-Colorado
                vancouverense Van Dyke 1927  
        biguttatum Sallé 1856 Dominican Republic
        californicum Casey 1912 USA (California)
        cicatricosum Mannerheim 1853 USA (Alaska-Oregon), Rocky Mts.
                subopacum Swaine 1919  
        duodecimsignatum Perroud 1855 Brazil
        frigidum Casey 1912 eastern North America
                lacustre Casey 1912  
        hoppingi Linsley 1957 western North America (British Columbia-Utah)
        juniperi Fisher 1920 USA (Oklahoma, New Mexico, Utah)
        leechi Linsley & Chemsak 1963 USA (California)
        powelli Linsley & Chemsak 1963 USA (California)
        pseudotsugae Fisher 1920 USA (California, Oregon)
        schotti Schaeffer 1917 northeastern USA, southern Canada
        sempervirens Linsley 1942 USA (California)
        sequoiarium Fisher 1920 USA (California)
        texanum Schaeffer 1917 USA (Arizona, California, Nevada)
                janthinum Leng 1884  
        vandykei Linsley 1957 USA (California)
                pallidum Van Dyke 1928  
        violaceipenne Linsley & Chemsak 1963 western USA (California)
        violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, Asia, eastern North America, introduced in Uruguay
                janthinum LeConte 1850  
        viridocyaneum Linsley & Chemsak 1963 USA (South Dakota)
Calydon Thomson 1864 
        globithorax (Fairmaire & Germain, 1861) Chile, Argentina (Rio Negro, Neuquén, Chubut, Santa Cruz)
                skottsbergi Aurivillius 1911  
                skottsbergi nigricollis Schwarzer 1930  
        submetallicum (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile, Argentina (Rio Negro, Neuquén, Chubut, Santa Cruz)
Elatotrypes Fisher 1919 
        hoferi Fisher 1919 USA (Colorado, Nevada)
                cicatricosum Leng 1884  
Meriellum LeConte 1873 
    Merium LeConte 1873  
        proteus (Kirby in Richardson, 1837) neNorth America, wNorth America (Alaska-Colorado)
                bifossatum Casey 1912  
                simile Kirby in Richardson 1837  
Phymatodes (Phymatodes) Mulsant 1839 
    Phymatodes Reitter 1912  
    Phymatodina Casey 1912  
    Microcallidium Casey 1912  
    Pseudopoecilium Planet 1924  
    Paraphymatodes Plaviltstshikov 1934  
    Poecilium Fairmaire in Jacquelin du Val 1864  
        aeneus LeConte 1854 wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
        aereus (Newman, 1838) eNorth America
                pallipes Haldeman 1847  
        amoenus (Say, 1824) eNorth America
                amoenus hudsonicus Casey 1912  
                coccineicollis Haldeman 1847  
        ater LeConte 1884 eNorth America (Nova Scotia-Pennsylvania)
        blandus (LeConte, 1859) USA (California, Oregon)
                blandus propinquus Linsley 1934  
                blandus picipes Linsley 1934  
        concolor Linsley 1934 Washington, Oregon, California, Nevada
        decussatus (LeConte, 1857) wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                fasciapilosus Van Dyke 1920  
                juglandis Leng 1890 USA (California, Oregon)
        dimidiatus (Kirby in Richardson, 1837) boreal North America west to Alaska S to California, New Mexico
                frosti Casey 1924 introduced in Argentina (Buenos Aires)
                kalmi Schoenherr 1817  
                mannerheimi LeConte 1857  
                palliatus Haldeman 1847  
        fulgidus Hopping 1928 USA (WA), Canada (British Columbia)
                rainieri Van Dyke 1937  
        grandis Casey 1912 wNorth America (Pacific Coast), AZ, Mexico (Baja California)
                lecontei Linsley 1938  
                obscurum LeConte 1859  
        hardyi (Van Dyke, 1928) Canada (British Colombia)
        hirtellus (LeConte, 1873) USA (California, Oregon), Mexico (Baja California)
                densipennis Casey 1912  
                ursae Knull 1940  
        huetheri Wappes & Santos-Silva 2019 USA (NY), Canada (BC)
        infuscatus (LeConte, 1859) USA (California, Oregon)
        lengi Joutel 1911 eastern North America (Atlantic Coast)
        maculicollis LeConte 1878 eastern North America-western North America (British Columbia-California)
                elongatus Hopping 1937  
        nigerrimus Van Dyke 1920 USA (California)
        nigrescens Hardy & Preece 1927 USA (Oregon)
                oregonensis Chemsak 1963  
        nitidus LeConte 1874 wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                mohavensis Linsley & Chemsak 1963  
                collaris Casey 1924  
                crucialis Casey 1912  
                elegans Casey 1912  
                exilis Casey 1912  
        obliquus Casey 1891 wNorth America (Pacific Coast), Mexico (Baja California)
                decussatus var. latifasciatus Hardy & Preece 1927  
                harfordi Casey 1912  
                decussatus australis Chemsak 1963  
                decussatus posticus Van Dyke 1920  
        shareeae Cope 1984 USA (New Mexico)
        testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                analis Redtenbacher 1849 IT LA LS LT LU MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                carniolicus Gmelin 1790  
                crassipes Goeze 1777  
                deustus Goeze 1777  
                dimidiatipennis Chevrolat 1882  
                elongatus Iablokoff-Khnzorian 1953  
                fallax Villers 1789  
                femoratus Geoffroy 1785  
                fennicus Linnaeus 1760  
                fulvipennis Reitter 1901  
                italicus Gmelin 1790  
                luridus Paykull 1800  
                melanocephalus Ponza 1805  
                nigricollis Mulsant 1839  
                nigrinus Mulsant 1839  
                praeustus Fabricius 1782  
                rufipes Costa 1855  
                sellae Kraatz 1868  
                similaris Kuster 1844  
                testaceus var. ventralis Haldeman 1847  
                variabilis Linnaeus 1760  
                ventralis Haldeman 1847  
                violaceus Rossi 1790  
        tysoni Chemsak & Linsley 1984 USA (California)
        varius (Fabricius, 1776) eNorth America-USA (Texas, Arizona, Utah)
                albofasciatum Bland 1862  
                latipennis Casey 1912  
                semicircularis Bland 1862  
                subfasciellum White 1855  
                varians diffidens Casey 1912  
                varians Bland 1862  
                versicolor Gmelin 1790  
        vilitatis Linsley 1940 USA (California, Oregon)
                vile LeConte 1873  
        vulneratus (LeConte, 1857) wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                concinnus Casey 1912  
Physocnemum Haldeman 1847 
    Dularius Thomson 1861  
        andreae (Haldeman, 1847) eNorth America (Atlantic Coast)
                luscus Thomson 1861  
        brevilineum (Say, 1824) eNorth America-Texas
                angulatum Casey 1924  
                compressipes Casey 1912  
                densum Casey 1912  
                longitarse Casey 1924  
                pictum Casey 1924  
        violaceipenne Hamilton 1896 neNorth America
Pnigomenus Bosq 1951 
        kuscheli Bosq 1951 Chile
Poecilium (Phymatoderus) (Rossi, 1794)  
        lividum (Rossi, 1794) E: AB BH BU CR CT CZ CZ FR GG GR IT RO SL SP ST UK YU
                asperipenne Fairmaire 1879 N: AG A: IS LE SY TR; introduced US (NY, MA, PA, VA),
                brevicolle Dalman 1817 Argentina (Buenos Aires), Uruguay
                melancholicum Fabricius 1798  
                thoracicum Comolli 1837  
                triste Pic 1891  
Pronocera Motschulsky 1875 
    Pronocerus Motschulsky 1875  
    Pseudophymatodes Pic 1901  
    Protocallidium Csiki 1904  
    Potocallidium Reitter 1912  
    Gonocallus LeConte 1873  
        collaris collaris (Kirby in Richardson, 1837) eNorth America-Washington, Alaska
                lepidus LeConte 1850  
            subsp. lecontei Chemsak 1963 USA (California)
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) Redtenbacher 1845 
    Rhopalopus Redtenbacher 1845  
    Calliopedia Binder 1915  
    Euryoptera Horn 1860  
        sanguinicollis (Horn, 1860) neUSA, southern Canada
Semanotus Mulsant 1839 
    Xenodorum Marseul 1856  
    Hylotrupes LeConte 1873  
    Anocomis Casey 1912  
    Anacomis Leng 1920  
    Hemicallidium Casey 1912  
    Sympiezocera Lucas 1851  
        amethystinus (LeConte, 1853) wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
        amplus amplus (Casey, 1912) wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                ampla angusta Casey 1912  
                ampla obliviosa Casey 1924  
                ampla terracensis Casey 1924  
            subsp. sequoiae Van Dyke 1923 California, (Falls Church, Virginia, introduced?)
        australis Giesbert 1993 Guatemala
        basalis (Casey, 1924) n British Columbia to central California
                ligneus thujae Van Dyke 1927  
        conformis Casey 1924 Idaho, Oregon, California, Utah, Arizona, Nevada, Oklahoma, Texas, New Mexico
                ampla arizonae Casey 1924  
        japonicus Lacordaire 1869 A: JA TAI ZHE; introduced in Canada (British Columbia)
        juniperi (Fisher, 1915) USA (Arizona, California, Nevada, Idaho)
        ligneus (Fabricius, 1787) e Canada & US, s to Oklahoma & e Texas
                nicolas White 1855  
                russicum Stephens 1831  
                lignea parvicollis Casey 1912  
        litigiosus (Casey, 1891) Pacific Coast, British Columbia to s California
        terminatus Casey 1912 Alaska to Nova Scotia, south to Colorado
                canadensis Casey 1924  
Thrichocalydon Bosq 1951 
        havrylenkoi (Bosq, 1951) Chile, Argentina (Neuquén, Rio Negro)
Xylocrius LeConte 1873 
    Hylocrius Lameere 1883  
        agassizi (LeConte, 1861) wNorth America (British Columbia-California, New Mexico), Rocky Mts
        cribratus LeConte 1873 USA (California, Nevada)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Callidiopini
Ceresium (Ceresium) Blanchard 1853 
    Diatomocephala Blanchard 1853  
    Rhaphidera Perroud 1855  
    Rhaphidodera Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        compressipenne (Fisher, 1932) Haiti
        flavipes (Fabricius, 1792) A: GUA HKG TAI; Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines, SE Asia, New Guinea, Australia,
                ambiguum Newman 1842 Comores, Sri Lanka, Mexico?
                simplex Gyllenhal in Schoenherr 1817  
        miserum (Thomson, 1878) Hispaniola
        unicolor unicolor (Fabricius, 1787) Kiribati: Tarawa, Abemama; Kosrae; Pohnpei; Chuuk: Weno; Belau: Koror, Peleliu;
                clavipes Broun 1883 N. Mariana, Saipan, Tinian, Agiguan, Pagan; Guam; Ogasawara, Chichijima;
                lifuanus Montrouzier 1861 Solomon Is; Vanuatu; Fiji; Tonga; Samoa ; Marquesas; Henderson,
                maculaticolle Blanchard 1853 New Zealand (introduced), Chile (Isla de Pascua).
                palauensis Matsushita 1932  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Cerambycini Cerambycina
Atiaia Martins & Monne 2002 
        consobrina (Gahan, 1892) Venezuela, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, MA)
        testaceicornis (Melzer, 1923) Brazil (GO, MT, MS, MG, ES, DF, BA, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
Bothrocerambyx Schwarzer 1929 
    Parabrasilianus Fragoso 1970  
        nevermanni Schwarzer 1929 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
                macrocephalus Fragoso 1970  
Hamaticherus Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Hammatochaerus Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Brasilianus Jacobson 1924  
    Macrobrasilianus Fragoso 1971  
    Hammaticherus White 1853  
        bellator (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (PA, MG, BA, SP, MS, GO, AM), Fr Guiana, Surinam, Ecuador
                macrus Bates 1870  
Hirtobrasilianus Fragoso & Tavakilian 1985 
        matogrossensis (Fragoso, 1971) French Guiana, Brazil (PA, MT), Bolivia (CO), Ecuador
        seabrai Fragoso & Tavakilian 1985 Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MG), Ecuador, Peru
        villiersi Fragoso & Tavakilian 1985 French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (AM, AP)
Juiaparus Martins & Monne 2002 
        batus batus (Linnaeus, 1758) Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama,
                batus var. carthagenae Gahan 1892 Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana, Surinam, Venezuela, Ecuador, Bolivia,
                datus Linnaeus 1764 Brazil, Peru, Bolivia (BN, CO, SC)
                spinosus Goeze 1777  
            subsp. lacordairei (Gahan, 1892) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC, TR), Uruguay
        erythropus (Nonfried, 1895) Colombia
        lasiocerus (Gahan, 1892) Brazil, French Guiana, Ecuador, Bolivia (CO)
        mexicanus (Thomson, 1860) Mexico, Belize, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia, Peru, Brazil, Bolivia
                castaneus Bates 1870  
        punctulatus (Gahan, 1892) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
Jupoata Martins & Monné 2002 
        antonkozlovi Nascimento & Botero 2018 Costa Rica (Alajuela)
        brenesi Estaban Duran & Martins 2012 Costa Rica
        costalimai (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        divaricata Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        garbei (Melzer, 1922) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC, RS)
        germana Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        gigas Martins & Monné 2002 Brazil (Amapá)
        jaechi Schmid 2014 Bolivia (CO)
        paraensis Martins & Monné 2002 Brazil (Pará)
        peruviana (Tippmann, 1960) French Guiana, Peru
        robusta Martins & Monné 2002 Brazil (BA, MA, MG, PE, GO, RJ, SP, SC)
        rufipennis (Gory in Guérin-Méneville, 1831) Mexico, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Guianas, Surinam, Ecuador, Bolivia, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        spinosa Martins & Galileo 2008 French Guiana
Paratiaia Dalens & Giuglaris 2012 
        hulini Dalens & Giuglaris 2012 French Guiana
Peruanus Tippmann 1960 
        serricornis Tippmann 1960 Colombia, Peru, Ecuador
Plocaederus Dejean 1835 
        barauna Martins & Monné 2002 Brazil (Paraíba, Pernambuco, Bahia)
        bipartitus (Buquet, 1860) French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (MA, AM, PA, RO), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
        confusus Martins & Monné 2002 Brazil (widespread), Bolivia (SC)
        dozieri Martins & Galileo 2010 Trinidad & Tobago
        fasciatus (Martins & Monné, 1975) French Guiana, Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
        fragosoi Martins & Monné 2002 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, CE)
        fraterculus (Martins, 1979) Paraguay
        glaberrimus (Martins, 1979) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ), Ecuador
        glabricollis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas), Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        inconstans (Gounelle, 1913) Brazil (PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        mirim Martins & Monné 2002 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        pactor (Lameere, 1885) Brazil (RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                murinus Gahan 1892  
        pisinnus (Martins & Monné, 1975) Paraguay, Argentina (Salta)
        plicatus (Olivier, 1790) Mexico, Costa Rica, Venezuela, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC)
                luridipennis Gahan 1892  
        rugosus (Olivier, 1795) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        rusticus (Gounelle, 1909) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT, MS, GO, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        yucatecus (Chemsak & Noguera, 1997) Mexico (QR, YU), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Potiaxixa Martins & Monné 2002 
        gounellei (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (DF, PI, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Surinam
        intermedia (Martins, 1979) Brazil (BA, SP)
        longipennis (Zajciw, 1966) French Guiana, Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Cerambycini Sphallotrichina
Amphelictus Bates 1884 
        aibussu Martins & Monne 2005 Peru, Brazil (MT)
                abaiba Martins & Monne 2005  
        aielloae Eya & Chemsak 2003 Panama
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva & Botero 2017 Colombia (Bogota)
        astales Martins & Monne 2005 Ecuador
        bicolor Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Guerrero), Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        brevidens Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        caliginosus Martins & Monne 2005 Peru
        castaneus Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Venezuela, Colombia, French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, GO), Bolivia (SC)
        cribripennis Chemsak Linsley 1964 Colombia, Ecuador
        curoei Eya & Chemsak 2003 Costa Rica, Panama
        fortunenesis Eya & Chemsak 2003 Costa Rica, Panama, Ecuador
                jumerim Martins & Monne 2005  
        fuscipennis Eya & Chemsak 2003 Colombia
                novellus Martins & Monne 2005  
        gilloglyi Eya & Chemsak 2003 Panama
        hispidus Martins & Monne 2005 Bolivia (LP)
        hovorei Eya & Chemsak 2003 Costa Rica
        melas Bates 1884 Mexico (VC)
        milleri Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Costa Rica, Colombia
        panamensis Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Costa Rica, Panama
        parvipunctus Eya & Chemsak 2003 Peru
        potiaiuba Martins & Monne 2005 Venezuela
        rugiscapus Fuchs 1976 Panama, Colombia
        scabrosus Eya & Chemsak 2003 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        secus Martins & Monne 2005 Bolivia (CO, LP, SC)
Butherium Bates 1870 
        erythropus (Lucas, 1857) Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
Cevaeria Tavakilian 2004 
        estebani Tavakilian 2003 French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
Coleoxestia Aurivillius 1912 
    Xestia Audinet-Serville 1834  
        anthracina Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (PA), Bolivia (SC)
        apeara Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (DF)
        armata (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (PA, GO, MT)
        atrata (Gounelle, 1909) Colombia, Brazil (GO, TO, PR), Bolivia (SC)
                nigra Lane 1956  
        aurigena Martins & Monne 2005 w Ecuador
        beckeri Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (Bahia)
        bettellaorum Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        brevipennis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas)
        chemsaki Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 Peru (Cusco)
        cinnamomea (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MS, SP), Paraguay, Argentina (CO, ER)
        clarkei Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        corvina (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
                scabricolle Nonfried 1895  
        curoei Eya & Chemsak 2005 Mexico (VC), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        denticornis (Gahan, 1892) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        diamantina Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2018 Brazil (Baha)
        ebenina Melzer 1935 Brazil (BA, MT, MS, GO, MG, SP, RJ, SC), Bolívia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        errata Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        exotica Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (PI, BA, MG, RJ, SP, SC), Paraguay
        eyai Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 Peru (Ucayali)
        fasciola Martins & Monne 2005 Argentina (Jujuy)
        femorata (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (PA, GO, MA, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        fragosoi Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 Brazil (Rondonia)
        glabripennis (Bates, 1870) Fr Guiana, Brazil (MA, AP, PA), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        globulicollis (Gahan, 1892) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        guttula Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (MG)
        hovorei Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 wEcuador (Pichincha)
        illex (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, AL, PB, BA, RJ, SP, SC)
        julietae Galileo & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC, CO), Peru
        kuratai Eya & Chemsak 2005 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Costa Rica
        lissonota Fragoso 1993 Mexico (VC, QR), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia
        moromokoi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (AM)
        nigripes Martins & Monne 2005 Argentina (JU, SA), Bolivia (SC)
        nigropicea (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Pará)
        nitida (Bates, 1872) Mexico, Guat, Hond, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador, Brazil, Bolivia
        nitidissima Eya & Chemsak 2005 Panama
        olivieri Fragoso 1993 French Guiana, Brazil (MT), Bolivia (SC)
        pirrensis Eya & Chemsak 2005 Panama
        polita (Waterhouse, 1880) Ecuador, Brazil (GO, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        pubicornis (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        rachelae Eya & Chemsak 2005 Costa Rica, Panama, Peru
        rafaeli Santos-Silva & Wappes 2017 Brazil (PR, SC)
        rubromaculata (Gounelle, 1909) Nicaragua, Honduras, CR, Panama, Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Ecuador, Peru
                bimaculata Fuchs 1955  
        rufosemivittata Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        sanguinipes (Bates, 1884) Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        semipubescens Melzer 1923 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        setigera Melzer 1926 Brazil (SP, PR, SC)
        sobrina Melzer 1923 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        spinifemorata Fragoso 1993 French Guiana, Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        spinipennis spinipennis (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (PE-RS), Bolivia (SC, CO), Paraguay, Argentina (Misiones), Uruguay
            subsp. interiorana Fragoso 1993 Brazil (Pará, Mato Grosso)
        spinosa Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (BA)
        striatepunctata Eya & Chemsak 2005 Panama
        thomasi Eya & Chemsak 2005 Panama
        tupunhuna Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (PA)
        vittata (Thomson) 1860 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia
                confusa Lacordaire 1869  
                longipennis Gahan 1892  
        waterhousei (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MG, CE-RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
                denticollis Melzer 1920  
        weemsi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Trinidad
Criodion Chenu 1870 
    Criodon Chenu 1870  
    Crioction Gounelle 1909  
        angustatum Buquet 1852 Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay
        antennatum Gahan 1892 Venezuela
        cinereum (Olivier, 1795) Costa Rica, Panama, Puerto Rico? Colombia, Venezuela, Surinam, Guianas, Peru, Bolivia, Paraguay?
        dejeani Gahan 1892 Brazil (DF, SE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        fulvopilosum Gahan 1892 Brazil (DF, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SC, RS)
        murinum Nonfried 1895 Costa Rica
        pilosum Lucas 1857 Brazil
        rhinoceros Bates 1870 Brazil (AM, MA, PA), Ecuador, Peru
        spinosum Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        subpubescens Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (AM)
        tomentosum Audinet-Serville 1834 Brazil
                hirsutum Bates 1870 Brazil (Bahia)
        torticolle Bates 1870 Colombia, Venezuela, Peru, Brazil, Fr Guiana, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina
        tuberculatum Gahan 1892 Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Eduador, Bolivia (CO)
Ischionorox Aurivillius 1922 
        antiqua Aurivillius 1922 Argentina (La Rioja, Mendoza, Santiago del Estero)
Iuati Martins & Galileo 2010 
        spinithorax Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (RO)
Macrambyx Fragoso 1982 
        suturalis (Gory, 1832) French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MT), Ecuador, Peru
                feisthamelii Buquet 1852  
Melathemma Bates 1870 
        polita Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas, Acre), Ecuador
Metacriodion Fragoso 1970 
        capixaba Fragoso 1970 Brazil (BA, ES)
        pictum (Waterhouse, 1880) French Guiana, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (SC)
Ochrodion Fragoso 1982 
        gahani (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, DF, MG, MT, SP)
        quadrimaculatum (Gahan, 1892) Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        sexmaculatum (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                sommeri Gahan 1892  
        tavakiliani Martins & Monne 2005 French Guiana
        testaceum (Gahan, 1892) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
Paracriodion Fragoso 1982 
        modestum (Buquet, 1852) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
                pubicolle Melzer 1931  
        morrisi Monne 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        romani (Aurivillius, 1926) Colombia, French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, MT)
Parasphallenum Fragoso 1982 
        fulguratum (Chabrillac, 1857) Brazil (AM)
                literatum Gahan 1892  
Poeciloxestia Lane 1965 
        bivittata (Buquet, 1852) Brazil (MG, RJ, SC)
                omega Zajciw 1967  
        carlyslei Fragoso 1978 Colombia
        coriacea Martins & Monne 2005 Brazil (AM)
        dorsalis (Thomson, 1860) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
        elegans (Gory, 1833) Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        hirsutiventris Fragoso 1978 Peru, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        lanceolata Fragoso 1978 Mexico (VC, CH, QR), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        lanei Fragoso 1978 Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC)
        lateralis (Erichson, 1847) French Guiana, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        melzeri Lane 1965 Brazil (ES, MG, RJ), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                sagittaria Melzer 1923  
        minuta Fragoso 1978 Brazil (PE, MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        ochrotaenia (Bates, 1870) Brazil (AM, PA, MT)
        paraensis Lane 1965 Trinidad, Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
        parallela Fragoso 1978 Brazil (PA, MS, GO, DF, MG, SP)
        plagiata (Waterhouse, 1880) Ecuador
        rugosicollis Fragoso 1978 Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
        sagittaria (Bates, 1872) Mexico, Nicaragua, El Salvador, CR, Colombia, Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia
        signatipennis (Melzer, 1923) Brazil (SP, SC)
        suturalis (Perty, 1832) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        travassosi Fragoso 1978 Brazil (PI, MG, SP, PR)
Sphallambyx Fragoso 1982 
        chabrillacii (Thomson, 1857) Costa Rica?, Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR)
                toledopizai Melzer 1934  
        mexicanum Galileo & Martins 2006 Mexico (VC)
        superbum (Aurivillius, 1910) Colombia, Ecuador, Brazil (Acre), Peru, Bolivia
Sphallenopsis Fragoso 1981 
        pilosovittata (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Sphallenum Bates 1870 
        tuberosum Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MT, MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Ecuador
Sphallopterus Fragoso 1982 
        batesi Fragoso 1982 Brazil (Pará), Bolivia (Pando)
Sphallotrichus Fragoso 1982 
        bidens (Fabricius, 1801) Colombia, Venezuela, Guianas, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MT, MA, BA, MG, SP, SC),
                castanopterum Erichson in Schomburg 1848 Bolivia (SC)
                femorale Bates 1870  
                luguber Voet 1806  
        hirsuticorne Fragoso 1995 eEcuador
        puncticolle puncticolle (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MT), Bolivia (SC)
            subsp. robustus (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, French Guiana, Ecuador, Peru
        sculpticolle (Buquet, 1852) Colombia
        sericeotomentosus Fragoso 1995 Brazil (AM, GO, RO, MA, MT, PA), Bolivia (SC)
        setosus (Germar, 1824) Brazil (MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        spadiceus (Gahan, 1892) Argentina, Brazil (MA, GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
Xestiodion Fragoso 1981 
        annulipes (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville) 1844 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Bolivia (SC)
        pictipes (Newman, 1838) French Guiana, Brazil (GO, MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                octomaculatum Nonfried 1894  
        similis (Melzer, 1920) Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Clytini
Amyipunga Martins & Galileo 2011 
        armaticollis (Zajciw, 1964) Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Jujuy)
        barbarae Schmid 2011 Peru
        canescens (Martins & Galileo) 2005 Colombia
        moritzii (Thomson, 1860) Venezuela
Anthoboscus Thomson 1864 
    Clytanthus Thomson 1864  
        oculatus Giesbert 1992 Mexico (Chiapas)
        tricolor (Chevrolat, 1835) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Ayriclytus Martins & Galileo 2011 
        bolivianus Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        gracilis (Zajciw, 1958) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR)
        macilentus (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        simoni (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
Calloides LeConte 1873 
        lorquini (Buquet, 1859) USA (California, Nevada, Oregon)
        nobilis nobilis (Harris, 1837) eastern North America
            subsp. mormonus Schaeffer 1911 USA (Arizona, Colorado, Utah)
                biformis Casey 1912  
                coloradensis Casey 1912  
                muliebris Casey 1912  
        regalis (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Sinaloa, Oaxaca)
Cetimaju Galileo & Martins 2007 
        abare Galileo & Martins 2007 Colombia
Chlorophorus Gahan 1906 
    Caloclytus Gahan 1906  
        annularis (Fabricius, 1787) Australia, New Guinea, Philippines, Borneo, Sumatra, Java: Maluku, SE Asia, India,
                bidens (Weber, 1801) China, Japan, SE Brasil, Ogasawara Is; N. Mariana Is: Saipan; Guam
Clytoleptus LeConte 1873 
    Clytanthus LeConte 1873  
        albofasciatus (Laporte & Gory, 1838) eastern North America
                gracilicornis Casey 1912  
                tristis Casey 1912  
Clytopsis Casey 1912 
        dimidiaticornis (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (widely distributed)
                nimbata Casey 1912  
Clytus Laicharting 1784 
    Clytumnus Thomson 1861  
    Europa Thomson 1861  
    Sphegesthes Chevrolat 1863  
        blaisdelli Van Dyke 1920 USA (California)
        canadensis Hopping 1928 wNorth America (British Columbia-Oregon-Colorado)
        chemsaki Hovore & Giesbert 1974 USA (California)
        clitellarius (Van Dyke, 1920) USA (California)
        marginicollis Laporte & Gory 1838 eastern North America
                carolinensis Casey 1912  
                vespoides Haldeman 1847  
        montesuma Laporte & Gory 1838 Mexico
                montezuma White 1855  
        pacificus (Van Dyke, 1920) western North America (Pacific Coast)
        planifrons (LeConte, 1874) western North America (Pacific Coast)
        ruricola (Olivier, 1795) eastern North America
                catulus Casey 1912  
                hamatus Say 1824  
        westermanni Motschulsky 1856 Canada
Cotyclytus Martins & Galileo 2011 
        amazonicus (Fuchs, 1975) Brazil (Amazonas)
        arriagadai Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (LP)
        basalis (Chevrolat, 1862) Venezuela
        cristatus (Chevrolat, 1862) Colombia
        curvatus (Germar, 1821) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina (BA, ER), Uruguay
        discretus (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        distinctus (Zajciw, 1963) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        dorsalis (Laporte & Gory, 1838) eastern Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ)
        lebasii (Chevrolat, 1862) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        magicus (Perty, 1832) Brazil (PB, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        niger (Aurivillius, 1920) Brazil (Bahia)
        patagonicus (Bruch, 1911) Argentina (Chubut)
        peruvianus (Schmid, 2009) Peru (Junin)
        potiuna (Galileo & Martins, 2007) Peru (Cuzco)
        regularis (Chevrolat, 1862) Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela
        scenicus (Pascoe, 1866) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
                columbianus Fuchs 1963  
        sobrinus (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
        stillatus (Aurivillius, 1908) Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Jujuy, SA, Tucumán, Catamarca), Paraguay
                parumnotatus Zajciw 1963  
        suturalis (Fuchs, 1963) Brazil (BA)
Dexithea Thomson 1864 
        fabricii (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (TA, VC, CH)
        humeralis Chemsak & Noguera 2001 Mexico (ME, NL, CS, OA)
        klugii (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Mexico (JA, GU, MO, CH, HI, QU) , Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
Euryscelis Dejean 1835 
        suturalis (Olivier, 1795) USA (Florida), Bahamas, Hispaniola, Puerto Rico, Cayman Islands
                dejeanii Chevrolat 1862  
                megalopus Casey 1924  
                subtropica Casey 1924  
Glycobius LeConte 1873 
    Plagionotus LeConte & Horn 1883  
    Arhopalus Lacordaire 1869  
        speciosus (Say, 1828) neUSA, sCanada
                haiji Gray in Griffith 1832  
                hayii Gray in Griffith 1831  
Isotomus Mulsant 1862 
    Caloclytus Fairmaire 1864  
        comptus (Mannerheim in Hummel, 1825) Europe, introduced in Hispaniola
                insularis Laporte & Gory 1838  
                perspicillus Fischer 1832  
                pubicollis Laporte & Gory 1838  
Itaclytus Martins & Galileo 2011 
        justini (Chevrolat, 1862) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        olivaceus (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (AM, PA, GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
                burmeisteri Chevrolat 1862  
        tumulifer (Aurivillius, 1908) Bolivia (SC)
Mecometopus Thomson 1860 
        aesopus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Vera Cruz), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        aurantisignatus Zajciw 1964 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
        batesii (White, 1855) Brazil (AM, PA), Peru
        bicinctus Aurivillius 1920 Brazil (ES, SP, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
        cauaburi Martins & Galileo 2011 Brazil (AM)
        centurio Chevrolat 1862 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina (MI), Uruguay
                accensus Chevrolat 1862  
        globicollis (Laporte & Gory, 1838) French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (AM, PA), Ecuador
                crassicornis Chevrolat 1862  
                curtus Laporte & Gory 1838  
                troglodytes Laporte & Gory 1838  
        hauseri Bezark, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2016 Bolivia (CO)
        leprieuri (Laporte & Gory, 1838) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
                consanguineus Chevrolat 1862  
        martinsi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Peru, eEcuador
        melanion Bates 1885 Mexico (Veracruz)
        palmatus (Olivier, 1795) Panama, Colombia, Suriname, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (AM, PA)
                festivus Fabricius 1801  
        polygenus Thomson 1861 Brazil (AM, PA, MA), French Guiana, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia
        remipes Bates 1885 Panama
        riveti Gounelle 1910 Colombia, Ecuador
                riveti var. pilosa Gounelle 1910  
        wallacei (White, 1855) French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Peru, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        wappesi Santos-Silva & Galileo 2016 Brazil (AM)
Megacheuma Mickel 1919 
        brevipenne brevipenne (LeConte, 1873) USA (Utah, Nevada)
                melanosticum Mickel 1919  
            subsp. tiemanni Hovore 1979 USA (California)
Megacyllene Casey 1912 
    Cyllene Newman 1840  
        abnormis (Aurivillius, 1920) Bolivia (LP)
                abnormis var. montana Tippmann 1953  
        acuta (Germar, 1821) Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina (SA-BA), Bolivia (SC)
                consimilis Chevrolat 1862  
                exsanguis Chevrolat 1862  
        anacantha (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (SA)
        andesiana (Casey, 1912) Ecuador, Peru
        angulata (Fabricius, 1775) Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Dominica?
                amazonica Bates 1870 Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Brazil,
                boliviana Chevrolat 1862 Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia,
                caracasensis Chevrolat 1862  
                cayennensis Laporte & Gory 1838  
                chilensis Blanchard in Gay 1851  
                chiliensis Laporte & Gory 1838  
                ziczac Voet 1778  
        angulifera (Casey, 1912) cNorth America (Alberta-Kansas, Texas, Arizona)
                comanchei Rice & Morris 1992  
        antennata (White, 1855) USA (California-Texas), Mexico (Sinaloa, Sonora, Baja California)
                eurystethus LeConte 1858  
        astecus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (JA, GR, VC, CH)
        bella Zubaran & Di Iorio 2017 Argentina (Misiones)
        bonplandi (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (MG, RJ, PR, SC), Argentina (Salta, Catamarca, Tucumán, Córdoba, Misiones)
        boryi (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (BA), Uruguay
                minuta Chevrolat 1862  
        caryae (Gahan, 1908) eNorth America-Texas, northern Mexico
        castanea (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (MG, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI, CO, BA, ER), Paraguay
        castroi Prosen 1947 Argentina
                cryptofasciata Di Iorio 1998  
        chalybeata (White, 1855) French Guiana, Brazil (PA, ES, SP, SC)
        cleroides (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (ES, SP, PR), Peru?
        congener (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (GO, MG, RJ, SP, SC, RS), Uruguay
                patruelis Chevrolat 1862  
        costaricensis (Thomson, 1860) Costa Rica
        decora (Olivier, 1795) eastern North America-Texas, Alberta
                chara kansana Casey 1912  
                chara solida Casey 1912  
                chara genitiva Casey 1912  
                charus Say 1835  
                decora ab. Castelnaui Aurivillius 1912  
                decora ab. Horni Aurivillius 1912  
                decora ab. Mediana Aurivillius 1912  
                infaustus LeConte 1850  
        designata (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP,PR)
        ebenina Monne & Napp 2004 Brazil (SC)
        ellifranziana (Fuchs, 1961) Costa Rica
        falsa (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil, Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay
                acutus Laporte & Gory 1838  
        gaucha Martins & Galileo 2011 Brazil (RS)
        giesberti Botero, Santos-Silva & Wappes 2019 Mexico (Nayarit)
        globosa Aragao & Monne 2011 Brazil (PR)
        guarani Aragao & Monne 2011 Paraguay
        hoffmanni (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
        horioni Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (CO)
                horioni ab. Bifasciata Tippmann 1960  
                horioni ab. Suturaalba Tippmann 1960  
        insignita Perroud 1855 Brazil (MG, RJ, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
        lanei (Tippmann, 1953) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS)
        latreillei (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, RS), Uruguay, Argentina (BA)
        lutosa (LeConte, 1861) USA (Colorado, Kansas, Iowa)
        magna Di Iorio 1997 Argentina (Salta, Catamarca, La Rioja), Bolivia
        melanaspis (Chevrolat, 1861) Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador, Peru
        mellyi (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (CO, SC),
                mellyi ab. Modesta Tippmann 1960 Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina (BA)
        multiguttata (Burmeister, 1865) Bolivia (CO), Paraguay, Argentina (SA, CA, SE, CO, LR, ME)
                megaspilota Martins 1974  
        murina (Burmeister) 1879 Paraguay, Argentina (SA, ER, SE, SF), Uruguay
        neblinosa Di Iorio 1995 Argentina (Salta, Tucumán, Entre Ríos), Bolivia (SC)
        nebulosa Laporte & Gory 1838 Brazil (GO, MT, PA, RS), Paraguay, Bolivia, Argentina, Uruguay
                spinifera Newman 1840  
        nevermanni Martins & Galileo 2008 Costa Rica
        panamensis (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        powersi Linsley & Chemsak 1963 USA (North Dakota)
                infausta Hopping 1937  
        proxima (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Venezuela, Ecuador, Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia
                elongata Chevrolat 1862  
        punensis Martins & Galileo 2008 Peru
        quinquefasciata (Melzer, 1931) Bolivia (LP, OR), Argentina (Salta, Jujuy), Chile
        robiniae (Forster, 1771) eNorth America
                flexuosum Fabricius 1775  
                pictus Drury 1773  
        robusta Linsley & Chemsak 1963 USA (New Mexico, Arizona)
        rotundicollis Zajciw 1963 Argentina (Tucumán)
        rufipes (Laporte & Gory, 1836) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
        rufofemorata Di Iorio 1997 Argentina (SA, SL, TU, CO)
        sahlbergi (Aurivillius, 1913) Brazil
        snowi snowi (Casey, 1912) USA (Colorado, Arizona), northern Mexico
            subsp. zuniana (Casey, 1912) USA (New Mexico)
        spixii (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Brazil (GO, SP, PR, RS), Paraguay, Argentina (CA, CD, CO, ER, BA), Uruguay
        tafivallensis Di Iorio 1998 Argentina (JU, CA, TU)
        trifasciata Viana 1994 Argentina (JU, CA, TU)
        unicolor Fuchs 1955 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (CO, ER), Paraguay, Uruguay
                lateripilosa Zajciw 1963  
        unicoloricollis Fuchs 1961 Brazil (SC)
Miriclytus Martins & Galileo 2011 
        miri (Galileo & Martins, 2007) Bolivia (SC)
        quadrifasciatus (Chevrolat, 1862) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
                solidicornis Bates 1885  
        triangularis Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
Neoclytus Schaufuss 1915 
    Plagitmesus Schaufuss 1915  
    Rhopalopachys Chevrolat 1860  
    Rhopalomerus Chevrolat 1860  
    Plagithmysus Horn 1875  
        acteon (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (TA, QU, VC, CH), Guatemala, Honduras
                actaeon Bates 1880  
        acuminatus acuminatus (Fabricius, 1775) eNorth America-Manitoba-Texas; Ei: CR FR HU IT SK SL SZ YU
                americanus Gmelin 1790 introduced in Puerto Rico, Argentina
                aspericolle Germar 1824  
                erythrocephalum Fabricius 1787  
            subsp. hesperus Linsley 1935 western USA (Texas-Colorado), northern Mexico
        anama Galileo & Martins 2007 wEcuador
        angelicus Van Dyke 1927 USA (California)
        approximatus (LeConte, 1862) USA (Oklahoma, Missouri, Kansas)
        araneiformis (Olivier, 1795) Hispaniola, Puerto Rico, Guadeloupe, Saba, St John, St Croix, St Kitts, Désirade
                koechlini Hagenbach 1822  
        augusti (Chevrolat, 1835) USA (Texas), Mexico (NA, VC, SLP, OA, NL, TA), Guatemala
                abbreviatus Schaeffer 1908  
                dubius Chevrolat 1835  
        bahamicus Cazier & Lacey 1952 Bahamas
        balteatus LeConte 1873 wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                interruptus Van Dyke 1927  
                magnus Van Dyke 1927  
        cacicus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        caprea (Say, 1824) eNorth America-Arizona, Utah
                elevatus Laporte & Gory 1838  
                gibbicollis Laporte & Gory 1838  
        chevrolatii (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Cuba
        clavipes (Chevrolat, 1860) Guatemala
        conjunctus (LeConte, 1857) wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                conjunctus occiduus Casey 1912  
                tularensis Casey 1912  
        curtulus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico
        englemani Giesbert 1989 Panama
        fraterculus Martins & Galileo 2008 Venezuela
        hoegei (Bates, 1880) Mexico (PU, SLP, VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        horridus (LeConte, 1862) eNorth America-Texas
                confusus Van Dyke 1937  
                fulguratus Casey 1912  
                kirbyi Hopping 1932  
        impar (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SC)
        interruptus LeConte 1873 USA (California)
        irroratus (LeConte, 1858) USA (Texax-California), Mexico (CHA, BC, NL, TA,MO, VC), Guatemala, Honduras
                morosus Chevrolat 1860  
        jibacoense Zayas 1975 Cuba
        jouteli jouteli Davis 1904 USA (New Jersey-Virginia-Tennessee)
            subsp. simplarius Blatchley 1917 USA (Georgia, Florida)
        longipes (Drury, 1773) USA (Georgia, Florida), Cuba, Jamaica
                angulatum Fabricius 1792  
                drurii Fabricius 1775  
                hopei Laporte & Gory 1838  
                horridus LeConte 1873  
                rhombifer Olivier 1795  
        magnus Schaeffer 1904 USA (California), Mexico (Baja California)
        modestus modestus Fall 1907 USA (California)
                carus Fall 1907  
            subsp. zebratus Van Dyke 1927 USA (California, Oregon)
        mucronatus mucronatus (Fabricius, 1775) eastern USA-Texas
                humeralis Newman 1838  
                luscum Fabricius 1798  
                maculosus Gmelin 1790  
                luscus strictulus Casey 1912  
            subsp. vogti Linsley 1957 USA (Texas, Arizona), Mexico (TA, NL)
        muricatulus muricatulus Kirby in Richardson 1837 North America (boreal)
                ascendens LeConte 1878  
                kirbyi leucozonus Aurivillius 1912  
                leucozonus Laporte & Gory 1838  
                longipes leucozonus Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                muricatus Haldeman 1847  
            subsp. infans Casey 1912 USA (California, Oregon)
        nubilus Linsley 1933 USA (California)
                modestus Fall 1907  
        pallidicornis Fisher 1932 Haiti
        peninsularis Schaeffer 1905 Mexico (Baja California Sur)
        personatus Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Costa Rica
        podagricus (White, 1855) Hispaniola
        provoanus Casey 1924 western USA (Pacific Coast-Utah)
                basalis Van Dyke 1927  
        pubicollis Fisher 1932 Cuba
        purus Bates 1885 Mexico (Vera Cruz), Guatemala
        pusillus Laporte & Gory 1838 Venezuela, Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Peru
                guianensis Laporte & Gory 1838  
                tapajonus Bates 1870  
        resplendens Linsley 1935 USA (California)
        rufitarsis (Chevrolat, 1860) Guatemala
        rufus (Olivier, 1795) Panama, Tobago, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Argentina, Ecuador, Brazil,
                rufus var. meridionalis Aurivillius 1926 Bolivia, Paraguay
        scutellaris (Olivier, 1790) eNorth America-Kansas-Texas
                elegans Haldeman 1847  
        senilis (Fabricius, 1798) USA (GA, FL), Mexico, Cuba, Bahamas, Cayman Islands
                cordifer Klug 1829  
                devastator Laporte & Gory 1838  
                rufescens Laporte & Gory 1838  
        smithi Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero, Nayarit)
        steelei Chemsak & Linsley 1978 Mexico (Revillagigedo Is., Socorro I.)
        tenuiscriptus Fall 1907 USA (California, Arizona, Utah), Mexico
        torquatus LeConte 1873 USA (Texas), Mexico (NL, HI)
        unicolor (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Ecuador, Peru, Chile
                jekeli White 1855  
                longipes Laporte & Gory 1838  
        vanduzeei Van Dyke 1927 USA (Arizona)
        ypsilon Chevrolat 1862 Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay
                famelicus Burmeister 1865  
Ochraethes Chevrolat 1860 
    Ochroesthes Chevrolat 1860  
    Ochraesthes Thomson 1861  
    Ochrestes Lacordaire 1869  
    Ochresthes Bates 1880  
        brevicornis (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (DF)
        citrinus (Chevrolat, 1860) USA (Texas), Mexico (PU, CO, SLP, TA), Guatemala, Honduras
                sigmoideus Bates 1885  
        clerinus Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero)
        cristoforii (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Morelos)
                christofori Aurivillius 1912  
        litura Bates 1885 Guatemala
        nigrescens Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Mexico (Durango)
        nigritus Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero)
        nigropunctatus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (ME, GR, MO, OA)
        obliquus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (HI, TA, CH, VC), Honduras
        obscuricornis Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero)
        octomaculata Chemsak & Noguera 2001 Mexico (Guerrero, Oaxaca)
        palmeri Bates 1880 Mexico (SLP), Guatemala
        picticornis Bates 1880 Guatemala
        pollinosus (Chevrolat, 1835) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        skillmani Wappes, Santos-Silva & Botero 2018 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        sommeri (Chevrolat, 1835) Mexico (SI, PU, JA, HI, GU, OA)
                circulifer Aurivillius 1912  
                circuliferus Chevrolat 1860  
                tibialis Laporte & Gory 1838  
        tomentosus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (PU, GR, MO, OA, ME, TL)
        tulensis Bates 1892 Mexico (Hidalgo)
        umbratilis Bates 1885 Guatemala
        virescens (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Puebla)
        viridiventris (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Oaxaca)
        z-littera (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (JA, HI, GR, OA, VC)
                z-litterata Linsley 1935  
        zebratus Bates 1885 Guatemala
Pirangoclytus Martins & Galileo 2011 
        amaryllis (Chevrolat, 1862) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Guyana, French Guiana, Colombia, Ecuador
                jansoni Bates 1870  
        chaparensis Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (LP)
        flavius (Bates, 1870) Brazil (AM, PA), Venezuela
        fraternus Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (BE, SC)
        granulipennis (Zajciw, 1963) Peru, Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (CO, LP)
        insignis (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil (MG, SP, PR, SC), Argentina
                palmatus White (not Olivier) 1855  
                palmatus Lameere 1884  
        jauffreti Martins & Galileo 2011 Brazil (PA)
        laetus (Fabricius, 1801) Colombia, Guyana, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil (AM, PA)
                femoralis Fuchs 1963  
        latecinctus (Bates, 1870) Colombia, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        latithorax (Martins & Galileo, 2008) Costa Rica (GU), Panama
        mendosus (Galileo & Martins, 1996) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        mniszechii (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        mundus (Chevrolat, 1860) Guatemala, Honduras
        nubicollis (Zajciw, 1964) Peru, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (CO)
        placens (Chevrolat, 1862) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        purus (Bates, 1870) Brazil (AM), Peru, Bolivia (LP, SC)
                ellifranzae Fuchs 1963  
        rubefactus (Bates, 1870) Brazil (AM, PA), Colombia
        sulphurosus (Di Iorio, 2006) Bolivia (LP)
        triangularis (Laporte & Gory, 1838) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RR), Ecuador
                amabilis Chevrolat 1862  
                funereus Chevrolat 1862  
                maronensis Chevrolat 1862  
                rhinotragoides Thomson 1860  
        ycoca (Galileo & Martins, 2007) Brazil (AM)
Placoclytus Chemsak & Linsley 1974 
        championi (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras
        distortus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico
        virgulatus Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Mexico (Durango, Michoacán)
Placosternus Hopping 1937 
        crinicornis (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
                crinicornis var. sanguinipes Chevrolat 1860  
                similiguttatus Chevrolat 1862  
        difficilis (Chevrolat, 1862) USA (Texas-California), Mexico, Honduras, Cuba, Bahamas
                crinicornis Horn 1880  
                filicornis Casey 1912  
                reducta Casey 1912  
        erythropus (Chevrolat, 1835) USA (Texas), Mexico, Guatemala, Costa Rica
                mexicanus Laporte & Gory 1838  
                variegatus Laporte & Gory 1838  
        guttatus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
Rostroclytus Martins & Galileo 2011 
        capixaba (Napp & Monne, 2006) Brazil (ES, BA)
        rondonianus (Napp & Monne, 2006) Brazil (MT, RO), eEcuador
        turuna (Galileo & Martins) 2007 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
Rusticoclytus Vives 1977 
        annosus annosus (Say, 1826) eNorth America-Rocky Mts
            subsp. emotus (Brown, 1952) wNorth America (British Columbia-California, Colorado)
        nauticus (Mannerheim, 1843) wUSA (Pacific Coast), Mexico (Baja California)
                gramineus Haldeman 1847  
Sarosesthes Thomson 1864 
    Arhopalus LeConte 1873  
        fulminans (Fabricius, 1775) eNorth America
Tanyochraethes Chemsak & Linsley 1965 
        anthophilus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (Oaxaca)
        cinereolus (Bates, 1892) Mexico (JA, GR, MI, VC)
        clathratus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (NL, HI, TA)
        hololeucus (Bates, 1892) Mexico (CO, DU, TA)
        minca Galileo & Martins 2007 Colombia
        ochrozona (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        smithi Chemsak & Linsley 1965 Mexico (Jalisco)
        tildeni Chemsak & Linsley 1965 USA (Texas)
        truquii (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (GR)
Trichoxys Chevrolat 1860 
        abbreviatus Bates 1880 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras
        apelles (Newman, 1838) Mexico (HI, CHS), Honduras, Nicaragua
        atripes (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico
        bilineatus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (ME, GR, OA)
        giesberti Botero, Santos-Silva & Wappes 2019 Mexico (Sinaloa)
        hirtellus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (DF)
                ochraetheoides Linsley 1935  
        labyrinthicus (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (DU, GR, JA, VC, OA, CHS), Honduras
        longipes Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Mexico (PU, OA)
        melanotelus (White, 1855) Mexico (DF), Nicaragua
                flexus Chevrolat 1860  
        pellitus (White, 1855) Mexico (Oaxaca)
        penrosei Lingafelter & Wappes 2012 Mexico (Sinaloa, Durango)
        rubripes (White, 1855) Mexico (Oaxaca)
        sulphurifer (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (DF, HI, PU)
        viridicollis (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        vitticollis (Laporte & Gory, 1838) Mexico (Guanajuato, Oaxaca)
                fortunatus Chevrolat 1860  
        westwoodii (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (HI, ME, OA, VC)
Triodoclytus Casey 1913 
    Synclytus Lucas 1920  
    Paraclytus Casey 1912  
        lanifer (LeConte, 1873) USA (California, Oregon)
                brevitarsis Casey 1912  
                crucialis Casey 1912  
Tylcus Casey 1912 
        hartwegii (White, 1855) USA (Texas, Arizona), Mexico, Guatemala
Unaiuba Martins & Galileo 2011 
        aulai (Bruch, 1911) Brazil (AM?), Argentina (SF), Bolivia (LP)
        beltiana (Bates, 1885) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                lebasii Bates 1872  
        bruchi (Melzer, 1927) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        catarina (Napp & Monne, 2006) Brazil (SP, SC)
        flava Martins & Galileo 2011 Brazil (AM), Venezuela
        giesberti (Chemsak & Noguera, 1993) Mexico (Jalisco)
        icterica (Gounelle, 1911) French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (Goiás)
        ion (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (ME, VC), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                ion var. ionides Bates 1885  
                jon Chevrolat 1860  
        ludicrus (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        m-fasciata Schmid 2015 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        pinima (Galileo & Martins, 2007) Peru, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        sarukhani (Chemsak & Noguera, 1993) Mexico (JA, MO, OA)
        vitellina (Martins & Galileo, 2008) Costa Rica, Panama
        vitticollis (Aurivillius, 1920) Peru
        zonata (Martins & Galileo, 2008) Guatemala
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) Chevrolat 1860 
        aceris Fisher 1917 northeastern North America
        albonotatus Casey 1912 USA (California), Mexico (Baja California)
                abietis Van Dyke 1929  
                cinereus Van Dyke 1920  
        bowditchi bowditchi Hopping 1928 USA (Arizona, Utah, Colorado)
            subsp. hoppingi Linsley 1957 USA (New Mexico, Colorado)
                mormonus Hopping 1932  
                obliteratus Hopping 1932  
        colonus (Fabricius, 1775) eNorth America-Texas
                agrestis LeConte 1850  
                campestre Olivier 1795  
                coloreum Fabricius 1801  
                terminans Fabricius 1798  
                upsilon Stephens 1831  
                villicum Olivier 1795  
        convergens LeConte 1873 eNorth America
        durangoensis Chemsak & Linsley 1974 Mexico (Durango)
        gemellus Casey 1893 USA (Indiana)
        hovorei Swift 2007 USA (Southern California)
        insignis insignis LeConte 1873 USA (Washington, Oregon, California), Mexico (Baja California)
                diruptus Casey 1912  
                planifrons Fall 1901  
            subsp. var. incongruens Casey 1912 USA (California)
        integer (Haldeman, 1847) neNorth America
                frosti Van Dyke 1937  
                fuscus LeConte 1850  
        lengi Schaeffer 1908 wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
        mormonus (LeConte, 1861) wNorth America (Yukon-California, Utah)
                obliteratus Hopping 1932  
        nitidus (Horn, 1860) neUSA-Texas
        nunenmacheri Van Dyke 1920 USA (Oregon)
                uniformis Casey 1924  
        obliteratus LeConte 1873 wUSA (Rocky Mts)
                insignis Leng 1887  
        quadrimaculatus (Haldeman, 1847) neNorth America
        quercus Schaeffer 1905 USA (Arizona, New Mexico), Mexico (Chihuahua, Sinaloa)
        rameyi Alten 2014 Utah
        robustus Hopping 1941 USA (Arizona, Colorado)
        sagittatus sagittatus (Germar, 1821) eNorth America-New Mexico
                cylindrus Casey 1912  
                pubescens Haldeman 1847  
                sagittarius Thomson 1861  
                salebrosus Casey 1912  
            subsp. chiricahuae Chemsak 1959 USA (Arizona), Mexico (DU, CHS)
        sartorii (Chevrolat, 1860) Mexico (NL EA, VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras
        schaefferi Schott 1925 neNorth America
        undulatus (Say, 1824) neNAmer-Alaska, Br Col-CA, CO
                columbianus Casey 1912  
                fuscus Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                inflaticollis Casey 1912  
                interruptus Laporte & Gory 1835  
                longitarsis Hardy 1926  
                longitarsis Casey 1912 wNorth America (British Columbia-California, Colorado)
                lunulatus Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                montanicus Casey 1912  
                sayi Laporte & Gory 1835  
                undatus Kirby in Richardson 1837  
Ygapema Martins & Galileo 2011 
        accentifer (Gounelle, 1910) Ecuador
        arixi (Martins & Galileo, 2005) Colombia
        boliviana (Belon, 1899) Bolivia (CO, SC)
        clavata (Chevrolat, 1862) Venezuela
        delicata (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Argentina, Uruguay
        errata (Martins & Galileo, 2008) Colombia
        michelleae Schmid 2011 Peru
        mulleri (Fuchs, 1955) Brazil (SC, RS), Peru, Argentina (SA, TU, CH, CO), Paraguay
        plaumanni (Fuchs, 1966) Brazil (PR, SC), Argentina

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Compsocerini
Acabyara Napp & Martins 2006 
        aruama Napp & Martins 2006 Colombia, French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (AM, RO)
Achenoderus Napp 1979 
        octomaculatus (Fairmaire & Germain, 1861) Chile, Argentina (Neuquén, Chubut)
Aglaoschema Napp 1994 
        acauna Napp 2008 French Guiana, Brazil (PA)
        albicorne (Fabricius, 1801) French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil (MA, AM, PA), Peru
        apixara Napp 2007 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, MA)
        basale (Melzer, 1933) Argentina (JU, TU, CA, SE), Bolivia (SC)
        camusi Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        collorata (Napp, 1993) Brazil (MA, CE, RO)
        concolor (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, MG, SP, MT, MS), Paraguay
        cyaneum (Pascoe, 1860) Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Peru
                bicoloricorne Fuchs 1959  
        dulce (Napp & Martins, 1988) Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC)
        erythrocephala (Napp & Martins, 1988) Brazil (MG, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina
        geoffroyi Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        haemorrhoidale (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC, PR), Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        inca Napp 2007 Colombia, Peru
        mimos Napp 2008 Brazil (RO)
        mourei (Napp, 1993) Brazil (BA,MG)
        potiguassu Napp 2008 Argentina (Chaco)
        prasinipenne (Lucas, 1857) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC)
                nigricorne Bates 1870  
                tibiale Aurivillius 1920  
        prasiniventre (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Bahia-Espírito Santo)
        quieci Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        rondoniense Napp 2008 Brazil (RO)
        ruficeps (Bates, 1870) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        rufiventre (Germar, 1824) Brazil (PB, GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina
                erythrogaster White 1853  
        tarnieri (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        ventrale (Germar, 1824) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        vinolenta Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        violaceipenne (Aurivillius, 1897) Brazil (SP, SC)
        viridipenne Thomson 1861 Brazil (BA, ES, MG, RJ, SP, SC, RS)
Caperonotus Napp 1993 
        cardinalis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        guianensis Dalens & Touroult 2009 French Guiana
        superbus (Aurivillius, 1897) Brazil (AM), Peru
        tucurui Napp & Monne 2008 Brazil (PA)
Chaetosopus Napp & Martins 1988 
        contiguus Napp & Martins 1988 Brazil (Paraná)
        infalsatus Napp & Martins 1988 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        violaceus (Martins, 1973) Brazil (São Paulo)
Chlorethe Bates 1867 
    Chimoreia Lane 1956  
        brachyptera Zajciw 1963 Brazil (MS, RJ, PR, SC)
        ingae Bates 1867 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia (LP, SC)
                mandibularis Lane 1956  
        lalannecassoui Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        scabrosa Zajciw 1963 Brazil (ES, MS, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
Compsoceridius Bruch 1908 
        gounellei (Bruch, 1908) Brazil (Paraná-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
Compsocerus Lacordaire 1830 
    Compsocera Thomson 1861  
    Orthostoma Bruch 1908  
    Orthostoma White 1853  
        barbicornis Audinet-Serville 1834 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, RS), Argentina (CH)
                opacipennis Gounelle 1910  
        bicoloricornis Schwarzer 1923 Brazil (ES, SC)
        chevrolati Gounelle 1910 Brazil (PR, SC, RS)
        deceptor Napp 1976 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
                barbicornis Melzer 1918  
        jucundus Dent 1886 Brazil (MG)
        parviscopus (Burmeister, 1865) Argentina (JU, SA, CA,TU)
                vicinus Bosq 1951  
        proximus Napp 1977 Bolivia (TA), Brazil (PA), Argentina (Salta)
        violaceus (White, 1853) Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                aulica Thomson 1861  
                equestris Gounelle 1911  
                igneum White 1853  
                thyrsophora Burmeister 1865  
Compsopyris Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian 2010 
        pereurae Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
Cosmisomopsis Zajciw 1960 
        viridis Zajciw 1960 Brazil (PB, BA,MG, SP), Argentina (SA, MI)
Cosmoplatidius Gounelle 1911 
        abare Napp & Martins 2006 Peru, Brazil (AM, PA, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        lycoides (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RO, GO, MT, SP), Bolivia (SC)
                annulipes (Blanchard, 1843)  
        sellatus (White, 1853) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Panama,
                ochraceus (Linsley, 1961) Colombia, Trinidad
        simulans (Bates, 1870) Fr Guiana, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil (AM, GO, PA, RO, PE, MS), Bolivia (SC)
                mandibularis Gounelle 1911  
Dilocerus Napp 1980 
        brunneus Napp & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        marinonii Napp 1980 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (JU)
Ecoporanga Napp & Martins 2006 
        achira Napp & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        cooperi Monné & Monné 2014 Peru
        wallacei Monné & Monné 2014 eEcuador
Goatacara Napp & Martins 2006 
        boliviana Napp & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
Hylorus Thomson 1864 
        armatus (Chabrillac, 1857) Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ)
                hamaticornis Chevrolat 1859  
Maripanus Germain 1898 
        quadrimaculatus (Germain, 1892) Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                decoratus Germain 1898  
Mimochariergus Zajciw 1960 
        carbonelli Zajciw 1960 Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        fluminensis Napp & Mermudes 1999 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Orthostoma Gistel 1848 
    Maxillaria Gistel 1848  
    Orthoschema Thomson 1861  
    Orthoschema Aurivillius 1910  
        abdominale (Gyllenhal in Schoenherr, 1817) Colombia, Brazil, Ecuador, Paraguay, Bolivia, Argentina, Peru
                tenuicorne Bates 1870  
        chryseis (Bates, 1870) Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (PA, PI)
        vittata (Aurivillius, 1910) Venezuela
Protuberonotum Barriga & Cepeda 2004 
        roitmani Barriga & Cepeda 2004 Chile
Rosalia (Rosalia) Gistel 1848 
    Charmides Gistel 1848  
        funebris Motschulsky 1845 USA (New Mexico, California-Alaska)
                alpina LeConte 1852  
                funebris mandibularis Casey 1912  
                funebris acomana Casey 1912  
Upindauara Napp & Martins 2006 
        bella Napp & Martins 2006 Brazil (RO)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Curiini
Curius Newman 1840 
        chemsaki Nearns & Ray 2006 Venezuela, Colombia
        dentatus Newman 1840 USA (Maryland-Florida)
                concinnatus Haldeman 1847  
        panamensis Bates 1885 Panama
        punctatus (Fisher, 1932) Cuba, Haiti

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Dichophyiini
Allodemus Zajciw 1862 
        centromaculatus Zajciw 1968 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        tricolor (Perty, 1832) Brazil (PB, BA, MG, SP, MS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina
                flavofasciatus Zajciw 1962  
Alloesia Chevrolat 1862 
        bicolor Waterhouse 1880 Ecuador
        bivittata Chevrolat 1862 Venezuela
        chlorophana Chevrolat 1862 Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela
                chlorophana var. aeneipenne Chevrolat 1862  
                chlorophana var. hilare Chevrolat 1862  
                chlorophana var. nitidipenne Chevrolat 1862  
Amoaba Napp & Martins 2006 
        plumosa Napp & Martins 2006 Ecuador
Callideriphus Bruch 1912 
    Callideryphus Bruch 1912  
        grossipes grossipes Blanchard in Gay 1851 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                grossipes var. brasiliensis Melzer 1923  
                rubricollis Melzer 1934  
            subsp. flavipennis Melzer 1934 Brazil (Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
                grossipes m. frontalis Fuchs 1961  
                signaticollis Melzer 1934  
        tucumanus Napp & Martins 2002 Argentina (Tucumán)
Chrysoprasis Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Chrysoprasus Perty 1832  
        abyara Napp & Martins 1998 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondônia, Amazonas, Pará), Ecuador
        aeneicollis (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
                ignicollis Bates 1870  
        aeneiventris Bates 1870 Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        airi Napp & Martins 1997 Bolivia (CQ, SC), Brazil (BA), Argentina (Cordoba, Salta, Tucumán)
        atrata Bates 1872 Venezuela
        aurata Aurivillius 1910 Brazil (RS), Bolivia (TR), Argentina (Salta), Paraguay, Uruguay
        aureicollis White 1853 Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
                brevicornis Bates 1870  
        aurigena (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                latemarginata Zajciw 1960  
        auriventris auriventris Redtenbacher 1868 Brazil (MS, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia Paraguay, Argentina
                chlorota Gounelle 1911  
                chrysogastra Bates 1870  
            subsp. longipes Aurivillius 1910 Brazil (BA, GO, MG, ES)
        azurearegina Clarke 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        basalis Chevrolat 1859 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        beraba Napp & Martins 1997 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        bicolor (Olivier, 1790) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
                flavicollis Martins 1964  
        bipartita Zajciw 1963 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        birai Galileo, Santos-Silva & Le Tirant 2015 Panama
        catarina Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        chalybea Redtenbacher 1868 Brazil
        chevrolati Lameere 1884 Colombia
        collaris Chevrolat 1859 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, MS), Paraguay
        concolor Redtenbacher 1868 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                punctiventris Bates 1870  
        cuiciuna Napp & Martins 1998 Venezuela
        dutreuxi Lameere 1884 Venezuela
        festiva Audinet-Serville 1834 Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Guyana, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
                festiva var. caerulescens Gounelle 1911  
        globulicollis Zajciw 1958 Brazil (PB, PA), Bolivia?
        grupiara Napp & Martins 2009 Brazil (Rondonia)
        guerrerensis Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero, Chiapas, Oaxaca)
        hirtula White 1853 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela, Bolivia (SP), Ecuador
                hirtula Bates 1872  
                jacintha Bates 1880  
        hispidula Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas)
        hypocrita Erichson 1847 Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia (CO, LP, SC, TR),
                auronitens Bates 1870 Peru, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                bouchardi Pascoe 1866  
                hypocrita var. chalybeomera Aurivillius 1910  
                hypocrita var. leptosthenias Bates 1892  
                sthenias Bates 1870  
        ibaca Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (BN)
        icuara Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil [Pará)
        imitatrix Galileo, Martins, Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (La Paz)
        itaiuba Napp & Martins 1997 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MA)
        linearis Bates 1870 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
        marta Napp & Martins 1999 Colombia
        mayhowardi Clarke 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        melanostetha Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        moerens White 1853 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Maranhão, Piauí)
                floralis Bates 1870  
        morana Napp & Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        nana Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        nigrina Bates 1870 Brazil (MS, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        nigristernis Zajciw 1960 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        nitidisternis Zajciw 1960 Brazil (Ceará, Paraíba)
                nitidisternis Zajciw 1960  
        nymphula Bates 1870 Brazil (PI, CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
        obiuna Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        pacifica Napp & Martins 1995 Ecuador
        para Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Pará)
        pilosa Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        piriana piriana Napp & Martins 1999 Colombia
            subsp. margarita Napp & Martins 1999 Venezuela
        pitanga Napp & Martins 1999 Venezuela
        poticuara Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Pará)
        potiuna Napp & Martins 1997 Franch Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        principalis Napp & Martins 2009 Trinidad
        punctulata Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, PB, PE, MA)
        quadrimaculata Gounelle 1913 Colombia, Venezuela
        reticulicollis Zajciw 1958 Brazil (Ceará, Paraíba)
        ritcheri Gounelle 1913 Brazil (GO, CE, PB, BA, MG), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (SA, SE, TU), Paraguay
                aspericollis Melzer 1931  
                parumbilobata Zajciw 1960  
        rotundicollis Bates 1870 Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru
        rubricollis Napp & Martins 2006 Panama
        rugulicollis Bates 1870 Brazil (BA, RJ, SP), Paraguay
        sapphirina Gounelle 1911 Brazil (GO, MG, MS), Bolivia (CQ)
        seticornis Bates 1880 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                sobrina Bates 1872  
        sobrina Bates 1870 Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, BA, MG), Bolivia (CO), Peru, Ecuador
        suturalis Lameere 1884 Venezuela
        suturella White 1853 Colombia, Venezuela
        tendira Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        timapeba Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        tobiuna Napp & Martins 1998 Bolivia (SC)
        tybyra Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
        valida Bates 1870 Brazil (MS, BA, ES, RJ, MG, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (CQ)
        variabilis Zajciw 1958 Brazil (BA, MA, RN, PB, CE, PE)
        viridis Fisher 1944 Venezuela
        vittata Aurivillius 1910 Venezuela, Colombia
Eriphosoma Melzer 1922 
        barbiellinii Melzer 1922 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        bipartitum (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (MG, RJ, SC), Argentina, Paraguay
                bipartitum var. axillaris Melzer 1922  
        jacobi Fuchs 1961 Brazil (SC), Paraguay
        marcela Napp & Monne 2006 Brazil (ES)
        mermudes Napp & Monne 2006 Brazil (BA, MG)
Eryphus Perty 1832 
        bipunctatus (Perty, 1832) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina (MI)
                atricollis Melzer 1931  
        bivittatus (Melzer, 1934) Argentina (Tucumán), Uruguay
        carinatus (Zajciw, 1970) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        carioca Napp & Martins 2002 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        flavicollis (Fisher, 1938) Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS), Uruguay
        laetus (Blanchard in Gay,1851) Chile, Argentina (Rio Negro, Neuquén, Chubut)
        marginatus (Zajciw, 1970) Brazil (RJ, SP)
        picticollis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ, RS), Argentina (MI)
                picticollis m. quadripunctatus Fuchs 1961  
                picticollis m. reductus Fuchs 1961  
        tacuarembo Napp & Martins 2002 Uruguay
        transversalis (Fairmaire & Germain, 1864) Chile
Erythrochiton Zajciw 1957 
        jucundum (Gounelle, 1913) Brazil (SC, RJ), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                jucundum ab. Dalessandroi Prosen 1947  
        nigrosignatum Zajciw 1957 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        rubronigrum Napp & Santos 1996 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        sellatum (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                plagiatus White 1855  
Erythropterus Melzer 1934 
        amabilis Melzer 1934 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
        boliviensis Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        cuissi Napp & Monné 2005 Brazil (RO)
        kochi Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        urucuri Martins & Galileo 2004 Venezuela
Eupempelus Bates 1870 
        illuminus Mermudes & Napp 2001 Brazil (Pará), Bolivia (LP, SC)
        olivaceus Bates 1870 Brazil (AM, MT)
        rileyorum Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Panama
        spinithorax Mermudes & Napp 2001 Ecuador
Homogenes Thomson in Chevrolat 1862 
        albolineatus (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
        leprieurii (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Mato Grosso, Goiás), Peru
                rubricolle Bates 1870  
                thoracicum White 1853  
        mimus Napp & dos Santos 1996 Brazil (Rondônia)
        rubrogaster Napp & dos Santos 1996 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
Mallosoma Audinet-Serville 1834 
        piptadeniae Giacomel 1976 Brazil (São Paulo, Paraná, Santa Catarina)
        scutellare White 1853 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MA), Peru
        zonatum (Sahlberg, 1823) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                elegans Audinet-Serville 1834  
                fuligineum Newman 1840  
                vinculatus Germar 1824  
Monnecles Napp & dos Santos 1999 
        apollinarii (Gounelle, 1913) Costa Rica, Colombia
Neopoeciloderma Monne & Martins 1981 
    Poeciloderma Jacquelin du Val in Sagra 1857  
        lepturoides (Jacquelin du Val in Sagra, 1857) Cuba, Hispaniola
Plectrocerum Dejean 1835 
        cribratum Sallé 1856 Hispaniola
        spinicorne (Olivier, 1795) Hispaniola
Poeciloderma White 1853 
    Olbius Thomson 1864  
        sexfasciatum (Olivier, 1790) Jamaica
                quadrifasciatus Schoenherr 1817  
Potisangaba Napp & Martins 2009 
        panama Napp & Martins 2009 Panama
Pseudothonalmus Guerrero in Lingafelter & Micheli 2004 
        divisus (Chevrolat, 1858) Cuba
        major (Gahan, 1895) Jamaica
        terminalis (White, 1853) Jamaica
        woodleyi Lingafelter, Micheli & Guerrero 2004 Puerto Rico
Purpuricenopsis Zajciw 1968 
        humeralis Zajciw 1968 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
Stratone Thomson 1864 
    Paracalydon Zajciw 1961  
        aurantia Galileo & Martins 1992 Paraguay
        rufotestacea Thomson 1864 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        transversalis (Chevrolat, 1862) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
                succinctum Zajciw 1961  
Tacyba Napp & Martins 2002 
        tenuis (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile, Argentina (Chubut, Río Negro)
                clathratus Fairmaire & Germain 1860  
                maculata Cerda 1988  
                niger Philippi & Philippi 1864  
                testaceicornis Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
Tobipuranga Napp & Martins 1996 
        aspera Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
        auricollis (Dalman in Schoenherr) 1817 Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (Pará)
                nigriventris Bates 1870  
        auripes (Bates, 1870) Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, GO, CE), Ecuador
        belti (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        chlorogaster (Aurivillius, 1910) French Guiana
        ignea (Bates, 1870) French Guiana
        longicornis (Bates, 1870) Peru, Brazil (Amazonas), Ecuador
                frontalis Kirsch 1875  
        ruficoxis (Bates, 1870) Peru, Bolivia, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Bolivia (LP, SC)
        ybyra Napp & Martins 1996 Brazil (PA, RO, MT, GO, ES, SP)
Trichrous Chevrolat 1858 
        basalis (White, 1853) Jamaica
        bicolor (Sallé, 1856) Hispaniola
        brevicornis Zayas 1975 Cuba
        dimidiatipennis (Chevrolat, 1838) Cuba, Bahamas
        fisheri Monné & Giesbert 1992 Hispaniola
                bicolor Fisher 1932  
        irroratus (Olivier, 1975) Cuba, Hispaniola
        jaegeri Chevrolat 1858 Hispaniola
        jamaicensis Chevrolat 1858 Jamaica
        lineolatus (White, 1853) Jamaica
                leucogrammus White 1855  
        nigripes Fisher 1942 Dominican Republic
        pilipennis Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Bahamas
        prasinus Cazier & Lacey 1952 Bahamas
        violaceipennis Fisher 1942 Dominican Republic
        vittatus Fisher 1932 Cuba
Unabiara Napp & martins 2002 
        collaris (Philippi & Philippi, 1864) Chile
        nigerrima (DiIorio, 1992) Argentina (Chubut)
Unatara Martins & Napp 2007 
        atinga Martins & Napp 2007 Colombia

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Diorini
Diorus Lane 1939 
    Salobra Lane 1939  
        biapiculatus White 1853 Brazil (BA, ES, SP, PR, GO, MT, MS, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
                discreta Lane 1939  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Dodecosini
Diringsiella Martins & Galileo 1991 
        femoralis Martins & Galileo 1991 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
Dodecosis Bates 1867 
        nigricornis Martins & Galileo 1991 Brazil (Amazonas)
        saperdina Bates 1867 French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO, MT)
Monneella Martins 1985 
        bicolor Martins 1985 Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
Olexandrella Zajciw 1959 
        bondili Giuglaris & Dalens 2014 French Guiana
        frederici Dalens, Giuglaris & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        rafaeli Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (RO)
        serotina Zajciw 1959 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Dryobiini
Anisotyma Napp & Monne 2009 
        soteri Napp & Monne 2009 El Salvador
Dryobius LeConte 1850 
        sexnotatus Linsley 1957 eastern North America
                sexfasciatum Say 1824  
Ornithia Thomson 1864 
        mexicana (Sturm, 1843) USA (Texas), Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                chevrolatii Guérin-Méneville 1844  
        zapotensis Tippmann 1960 Mexico (SI, JA, GR, OA), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Eburiini
Beraba Martins 1997 
        anae Garcia, Botero & Martinez 2019 Colombia (Bolivar)
        angeli Garcia, Botero & Martinez 2019 Colombia (Bolivar)
        angusticollis (Zajciw, 1961) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        cauera Galileo & Martins 1999 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        cheilaria (Martins, 1967) Brazil (MT, MS), Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay
        decora (Zajciw, 1961) Brazil (MA, GO, MT, PI)
        erosa (Martins, 1981) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        grammica (Monné & Martins, 1992) Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
        hovorei Botero 2015 wEcuador
        inermis Martins & Galileo 2002 Colombia
        iuba Martins 1997 Ecuador
        limpida Martins 1997 Venezuela
        longicollis (Bates, 1870) Venezuela, Brazil (Amazonas)
        marica Galileo & Martins 1999 Colombia
        moema Martins 1997 Ecuador
        odettae Martins & Galileo 2008 French Guiana
        pallida Galileo & Martins 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        piriana Martins 1997 Panama, Colombia
        spinosa (Zajciw, 1967) Peru
        tate Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Cupanoscelis Gounelle 1909 
        clavipes Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MA, GO), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        heteroclita Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC, TR)
        inermis Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        latitibialis Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        sanmartini Martins & Monné 1975 Venezuela
        serrana Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (Goiás)
Dioridium Zajciw 1961 
    Mocajuba Lane 1972  
        borgmeieri (Lane,1972) Brazil (PA), Bolivia (CO)
        hirsutum Zajciw 1961 Brazil (MT, GO)
Eburella Monné & Martins 1973 
        longicollis Martins & Galileo 1999 Bolivia (SC)
        migueli Botero 2015 Colombia
        pinima Martins 1997 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        pumicosa Monné & Martins 1973 Brazil (MS, RO, MT), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Eburia Lacordaire 1830 
    Dissacantha Thomson 1864  
    Coeleburia Thomson 1861  
    Drymo Thomson 1864  
    Dissacanthus Hope 1835  
        aegrota Bates 1880 Mexico (SI, TA, VC, OA, QR, YU), Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                minutivestis Chemsak & Linsley 1973  
        aliciae Noguera 2002 Mexico (JA, MI, MO, OA)
        amabilis Boheman 1859 Panama, Ecuador (Galapagos Islands?)
        angeldiazi Perez, Toledo & Villagomez 2018 Mexico (Michoacan)
        bahamicae Fisher 1932 Bahamas
        baroni Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero, Michoacán, Oaxaca, Vera Cruz)
        bimaculata (nomen nudum) (Voet, 1778) West Indies (Antigua)
        bonairensis Gilmour 1968 Curaçao, Bonaire, Surinam
        brevicornis Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo), Belize
        brevispinis Bates 1880 Mexico (TA, VC, OA, QR, YU) Guatemala, Nicaragua
                affluens Chemsak & Linsley 1973  
        brunneicomis Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (YU, QR), Belize, Guatemala
        cacapyra Martins 1999 Ecuador
        caymanensis Fisher 1941 West Indies (Cayman Islands)
                caymanensis var. obsoleta Fisher 1948  
        championi Bates 1880 Mexico (CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Costa Rica
        charmata Martins 1981 Brazil (ES, RJ)
        chemsaki Noguera 2002 Mexico (JA, CO, MO, GR, OA), Guatemala
        cinerea Franz 1959 Peru
        cinereopilosa Fisher 1932 USA (Florida), Cuba
        clara Bates 1884 Mexico (TA, MI, NL, ME, GR, OA, CHS)
        concisispinis Fisher 1941 West Indies (Cayman Islands)
        confusa Zayas 1975 Cuba
        copei Noguera 2002 El Salvador, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        crinita Noguera 2002 Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia
        cruciata (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (GU, MI, DF, MO, GR, OA, ME)
        cubae Fisher 1932 Mexico (CA, QR), Guatemala, Cuba
        decemmaculata (Fabricius, 1775) West Indies, Puerto Rico
                quinquemaculatus Fabricius 1792  
        dejeani Gahan 1895 Guadeloupe, Martinique
        didyma (Olivier, 1795) Cuba, Hispaniola
                pulverea Chevrolat 1862  
        distincta Haldeman 1847 se USA, Bahamas
        elegans Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Quintana Roo)
        elongata Fisher 1932 Cuba
        fisheri Russo 1930 Dominican Republic, Cuba
        frankiei Noguera 2002 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        giesberti Noguera 2002 Honduras
        girouxae Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Guerrero)
        haldemani LeConte 1851 sUSA (Florida-New Mexico), nMexico (Tamaulipas, Nuevo León)
        hovorei Noguera 2002 Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        inarmata Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Sinaloa, Jalisco)
        inermis (Fleutiaux & Sallé, 1889) Grenada, Guadeloupe, Montserrat, St. Vincent, Union, St. Lucia
        inexpectata Touroult 2012 Martinique
        insulana Gahan 1895 Martinique, St. Vincent, St. Lucia, Union
        jamaicae Fisher 1942 Jamaica
        juanitae Chemsak & Linsley 1970 Mexico (SI, JA, CO, MO, OA)
                megalops Chemsak & Linsley 1973  
        lanigera costaricensis Martins & Galileo 2012 Costa Rica
            subsp. lanigera Linell 1898 Colombia, Ecuador (Galapagos Islands)
                amabilis Howard 1889  
        laticollis Bates 1880 Mexico (SO, SI, DU, NAY, JA, CM, GR, CA, CHS, OA, QR),
                sinaloae Chemsak & Linsley 1970 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        latispina Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Nayarit)
        lewisi Fisher 1948 West Indies (Cayman Islands)
        linsleyi Lacey 1949 USA (Arizona, New Mexico), Mexico (Chihuahua, Sonora)
        longicornis Fisher 1932 Cuba
        maccartyi Noguera 2002 Mexico (SI, JA, NAY, CM, GR, OA)
        macrotaenia Bates 1880 Mexico (CHS), Guatemala, El Salvador, Nicaragua
        marginalis Fisher 1947 Cuba
        mutata Bates 1884 Panama
        mutica LeConte 1853 USA (TX), Mexico (TA, NL, HI, MO, SLP, VC)
                manca LeConte 1858  
                tumida LeConte 1873  
        nigrovittata Bates 1884 Mexico (BCN, JA, CM, MO, GR, ME, VC )
                conspersa Horn 1894  
                nigovittata Linsley 1935  
        octomaculata Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Guadeloupe, Dominica, Barbados, Martinique, Montserrat, St. Kitts, Les Saintes, St. Lucia
        ovicollis LeConte 1873 USA (Texas), Mexico (Tamaulipas, San Luis Potosi)
                densa Casey 1924  
                quadricollis Casey 1924  
        paraegrota Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Sinaloa, Jalisco, Colima)
        pecki Touroult 2014 Barbados
        pedestris White 1853 Mexico, Belize, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        pellacia Zayas 1975 Cuba
        perezi Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco, Morelos, Guerrero)
        pilosa (Erichson in Meyens, 1834) Colombia, Ecuador (Galapagos Is), Peru, Bolivia, Chile
                bauri Linell 1898  
                proletaria Blair 1933  
                rospigliosii Bréthes 1925  
        pinarensis Zayas 1975 Cuba, Jamaica
        portoricensis Fisher 1932 Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands
        porulosa Bates 1892 Mexico (NL, YU, QR, CHS), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
                porulosa var. porifera Bates 1892  
        postica White 1853 Jamaica
        powelli Chemsak & Linsley 1970 Mexico (SO, SI, JA)
        pseudostigma Lingafelter & Nearns 2007 Dominican Republic
        quadrigeminata (Say, 1826) Canada, USA, introduced in Cuba, Argentina, North Africa
        quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1767) Cuba, Puerto Rico, Virgin Is, Guadeloupe?, St Thomas, Tortola, Guana, Mona
                binodosa Gahan 1895  
                ramphygeus Linnaeus 1767  
        quadrinotata (Latreille,1811) Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Chile
                speciosa Blanchard 1843  
        ramsdeni Fisher 1932 Cuba
        ribardoi Noguera 2002 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        rufobrunnea Perroud 1855 Guatemala, Ecuador, Peru
        schusteri Giesbert 1993 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        semipubescens (Thomson, 1860) Venezuela
                meinerti Aurivillius 1912  
                nigrovittata Aurivillius 1893  
        sericea Sallé 1855 Cuba, Jamaica, Hispaniola
        sexnotata Boheman 1859 Ecuador
        stigma (Olivier, 1795) USA (Florida), Mexico (OA, YU, QR), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica,
                duvalii Chevrolat 1862 Hispaniola, Bahamas, Cuba
        submutata Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras
        terroni Noguera 2002 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo)
        tetrastalacta White 1853 Bahamas, Jamaica
                maculatus Drury 1773  
                quadrimaculatus Panzer in Drury 1788  
        thoracica White 1853 Surinam, Curaçao, St. Thomas, St. Croix, St. John's
                virginensis Gilmour 1963  
        velmae McCarty 1993 Mexico (Veracruz)
Eburiaca Martins 1999 
        sinopia Martins 1999 Brazil (MA, MT)
Eburiola Thomson 1864 
        geminata (Fabricius, 1787) Jamaica
                erythrocephala Thomson 1864  
                maculosus Olivier 1790  
Eburodacrys White 1853 
    Oncoptera Lacordaire 1869  
    Sarquinopus Martins 1970  
    Eburogutta Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        aenigma Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (RO, MT)
        alini Napp & Martins 1980 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        amazonica Melzer 1927 Brazil (Pará)
        apua Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        asperula Bates 1880 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela
        assimilis Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PI, MA, MT, GO, MS, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        ayri Galileo & Martins 2006 Colombia
        bezarki Botero 2017 Brazil (Parana)
        biffipradorum Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (RR)
        bilineata Joly 1992 Venezuela
        callixantha Bates 1872 Mexico (JA, OA), Nicaragua, Panama, Venezuela
        campestris Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        catarina Galileo & Martins 1992 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        cincora Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        coalescens Bates 1884 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        costai Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Goiás)
        crassimana Gounelle 1909 Suriname, Venezuela, Colombia, Brazil, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        crassipes Martins & Galileo 2008 French Guiana
        cunusaia Martins 1997 Brazil (MA, BA, MT, GO, PB, MG, MS), Bolivia (TR), Paraguay
        decipiens Gounelle 1909 Brazil (RO, MA, MT, DF, PI, GO, SP)
        dubitata White 1853 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC), Uruguay
                subaffinis White 1853  
        eburioides (White) 1853 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina
                arcifera Bates 1870  
                var concolor Gounelle 1909  
        eduardoi Botero 2017 Brazil (Amazonas)
        elegantula Gounelle 1909 Brazil (AM, GO, MT, MS), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        errata Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        eurytibialis Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        flexuosa Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Argentina (CH), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        fortunata Lameere 1884 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        fraterna Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        gaucha Galileo & Martins 1992 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Bolivia (SC)
        gigas (Gounelle, 1909) Suriname, Brazil (MT, GO, DF, MG, SP)
                longilineata var. gigas Gounelle 1909  
                longilineata gigas Napp & Martins 1980  
        granipennis Gounelle 1909 Trinidad & Tobago, Colombia, Brazil, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia, Paraguay
        guttata Martins & Galileo 2005 Colombia
        havanensis Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Mexico, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venez, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay
        hirsutula Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        inaequalis Galileo & Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        laevicornis Bates 1884 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        lancinata Napp & Martins 1980 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        lanei Zajciw 1958 Peru (Junin), Bolivia (SC)
        lenkoi Napp & Martins 1980 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        lepida Martins 1973 Brazil (Amazonas), Ecuador, Peru
        longilineata White 1853 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
                basicornis Dohrn 1882  
        luederwaldti Melzer 1922 Brazil MA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        lugubris Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PB, PI, GO, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        mancula White 1853 Brazil (GO, MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        martinezi Martins 1997 Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (SA, JU)
        megaspilota White 1853 Brazil (Amazonas), Ecuador
        monticola Monné & Martins 1973 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        moruna Martins 1997 Colombia
        nemorivaga Gounelle 1909 Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil (BA, GO, MG, SP),
                curialis Gounelle 1909 Bolivia (TR), Paraguay
                hesperidis Chemsak & Linsley 1970  
        notula Gounelle 1909 Brazil (AM, PA, MA, MT, TO, DF, GO, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        obscura Martins 1973 Brazil (MA, GO, MS, MG, SP)
        perspicillaris (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Brazil (AM, AP, PA), Peru
                cacica Bates 1870  
        pilicornis Fisher 1944 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        pinima Martins 1999 Brazil (Pará)
        prolixa Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (MA, RO, MT)
        puella (Newman, 1840) Surinam, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, AP, PA, RO, MT)
        pumila Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (BA, MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
        punctipennis White 1853 Brazil (MT, MS, GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        putia Galileo & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        quadridens (Fabricius, 1801) Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (RR, AM, PA, AC, MT, PE, MA),
                citreoguttata Thomson 1861 Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC)
                virgo Newman 1840  
        raripila Bates 1870 French Guiana, Peru, Ecuador, Brazil (PA,MT), Bolivia (SC)
                laticlavia Monné & Martins 1973  
        rhabdota Martins 1967 Brazil (Paraíba, Ceará, Pernambuco)
        rubicunda Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso)
        rufispinis Bates 1870 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM), Peru, Bolivia
        sanguinipes Gounelle 1909 Brazil (RO, MT, GO, DF), Bolivia (BN, SC), Paraguay
        santossilvai Botero 2017 Venezuela
        seabrai Zajciw 1958 Brazil (MA, PE, PB, CE, BA, MG, ES, SP, PR), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        seminigra Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PI, BA, GO, MT, MA, MG, MS, SP, PR), Paraguay
        separata Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        sexguttata Lameere 1884 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia
        sexmaculata (Olivier, 1790) Venezuela, Colombia, Guianas, Suriname, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil, Bolivia
                sexmaculata var. approximata Aurivillius 1926  
        silviamariae Galileo & Martins 2006 Peru
        skillmani Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        stahli Aurivillius 1893 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        sticticollis Bates 1874 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        sulfurifera Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PA, RO, MT, GO, CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia
                amabilis Galileo & Martins 2009  
        sulphureosignata (Erichson, 1847) Trinidad, Colombia, Guianas, Suriname, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC), Ecuador
                longipilis Bates 1870  
                sulphureosignata var. umbrosa Kirsch 1875  
        superba Napp & Martins 1980 Brazil (RO, MT, GO), Peru, Bolivia (BN, LP, SC), Ecuador
        translucida Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (PB)
        trilineata (Aurivillius, 1893) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        triocellata (Stål, 1857) Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
                mexicana Thomson 1861  
                mexicana var. interrupta Bates 1884  
        truncata Fuchs 1956 Brazil (GO, RO, DF, MA, MT, MS, PI, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                asperipennis Zajciw 1963  
        tuberosa Gounelle 1909 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, MA, PI, GO, MS, SP), Argentina?
        vidua (Lacordaire, 1869) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Uruguay
                grossipes Martins 1970  
        vittata (Blanchard, 1847) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        wappesi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        xirica Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        yolandae Botero 2017 Colombia
Eburodacrystola Melzer 1928 
        pickeli Melzer 1928 Brazil (PA, RO, MT, MA, RN, PI, CE, PE, MG), Bolivia (SC)
Eburostola Tippmann 1960 
        amazonica Tippmann 1960 Brazil (AP, PA)
Eleutho Thomson 1864 
        consobrina (Jacquelin du Val in Sagra, 1857) Cuba, Jamaica
                pedestris (male) White 1853  
        consobrinoides (Vitali, 2007) Jamaica
        stroheckeri (Knull, 1949) USA (Florida)
Erosida Thomson 1860 
        delia Thomson 1861 Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil (BA), Bolivia (SC)
                elegans Lacordaire 1869  
        formosa (Blanchard, 1847) Bolivia (LP, SC), Brazil (MA, PA, RO, MS)
                formosa ab. Conjunctula Tippmann 1960  
        gratiosa (Blanchard, 1847) Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        lineola (Fabricius, 1781) Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay
                brasilianus Gmelin 1790  
        yucatana Giesbert 1985 Mexico (Jalisco, Quintana Roo)
Heterops Blanchard 1842 
        cubaecola Fisher 1947 Cuba
        dimidiatus (Chevrolat, 1838) USA (Florida), Cuba, Bahamas
                bipartitus Lacordaire 1869  
                subangulata Chevrolat 1838  
        hispaniolae Fisher 1932 Hispaniola
        lanieri (Chevrolat, 1838) Cuba
                bicolor Fisher 1936  
                duvali Fisher 1947  
                lanieri. Jacquelin du Val 1857  
                lasnieri Chevrolat 1862  
        loreyi (Duponchel, 1837) Cuba
        robusta Cazier & Lacey 1952 Bahamas
Neoeburia Galileo & Martins 2006 
        turuna Galileo & Martins 2006 Peru
Pantomallus Lacordaire 1868 
    Opades Lacordaire 1868  
        costipennis (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Colombia, Surinam, French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, AP, PA, RO, MA), Peru
                costifera Waterhouse 1880  
                vittipennis Bates 1870  
        costulatus (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (AM), Ecuador
        fuligineus Bates 1872 Mexico (VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        martinezi Martins & Galileo 2002 Colombia
        morosus (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina
                villosicornis Lacordaire 1869  
        pallidus Aurivillius 1923 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        piruatinga Martins 1997 Brazil (Pará, Maranhão)
        proletarius (Erichson, 1847) Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        reclusus (Martins, 1981) Brazil (RO, MT, SP), Bolivia (LP, SC)
        rugosus Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        sordidus (Burmeister, 1865) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        titinga Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        tristis Blanchard in Orbigny 1847 Bolivia (SC), Brazil (PA, RO, MT, MA)
                crassicorne Martins 1981  
Pronuba Thomson 1860 
    Microspiloma Bates 1867  
        decora Thomson 1861 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        dorilis (Bates, 1867) Colombia, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Ecuador, Bolivia (CO)
        gracilis Hovore & Giesbert 1990 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        incognita Hovore & Giesbert 1990 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        lenkoi Monné & Martins 1974 Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC)
Quiacaua Martins 1997 
        abacta (Martins, 1981) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        taguaiba Martins 1997 Brazil (AM, PA, MA)
        vespertina (Monné & Martins, 1973) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
Simplexeburia Martins & Galileo 2010 
        divisa Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (AM)
Solangella Martins 1997 
        lachrymosa (Martins & Monné, 1975) Bolivia (SC)
        meridana (Bates, 1872) Venezuela
        micromacula Martins 1997 Ecuador
Styliceps Lacordaire 1869 
        sericata Pascoe 1859 Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Guyana,
                amazonica Thomson 1861 Brazil (AM, PA, MT), Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
                sericans Lacordaire 1869  
Susuacanga Martins 1997 
        blancaneaui (Bates, 1880) Mexico (OA, CHS), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, El Salvador
                blancaneauxi Bates 1884  
        boteroi Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Guerrero)
        falli (Linsley, 1940) USA (California, Arizona), Mexico (BCN, SO, SI)
                semipubescens Fall 1909  
        hatsueae (Chemsak & Giesbert, 1986) Mexico (Jalisco, Guerrero, Michoacán, Oaxaca)
        maculicornis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        marcelae Botero 2015 Mexico
        octoguttata (Germar, 1821) Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia, Peru, Paraguay, Argentina
                octoguttata ab. Basibiguttata Tippmann 1960  
                octoguttata ab. Inguttata Tippmann 1960  
                octoguttata ab. Melanescens Tippmann 1960  
                octoguttata ab. Basiquadriguttata Tippmann 1960  
                octoguttata ab. Quadricostata Tippmann 1960  
                unicolor Bates 1870  
        opaca (Chemsak & Linsley, 1973) Mexico (YU, QR), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
        patruelis (Bates, 1884) Mexico (CHIH, GU, HI, NL, SLP, SI, VC)
        poricolle (Chemsak & Linsley, 1973) Mexico (Oaxaca, Guerrero, Morelos, Michoacán, Puebla)
        rotundipenne (Bates, 1884) Mexico (Durango,Veracruz, Puebla, Oaxaca)
        stigmatica (Chevrolat, 1834) USA (Texas, Arizona), Mexico
                perforata LeConte 1873  
        ulkei (Bland, 1862) USA (Arizona), Mexico (BCN, NAY, SI, SO, DU)
        wappesi (Noguera, 2002) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
Tumiditarsus Zajciw 1961 
        cicatricornis Zajciw 1961 Argentina (Formosa), Paraguay
Uncieburia Martins 1997 
        nigricans (Gounelle, 1909) Bolivia (SC, TR), Brazil (MA, AL, PI, PB, CE, BA, MG, SP, MT, GO, MS)
                cornuta Aurivillius 1925  
                rogersi var. nigricans Gounelle 1909  
        quadrilineata (Burmeister, 1865) Brazil (MS, SP), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        rogersi (Bates, 1870) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, RS, RR), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                subcornuta Fuchs 1955  
Volxemia Lameere 1884 
        dianella Lameere 1884 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        seabrai Zajciw 1968 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        solangeae Monne & Monne 2018 Brazil (São Paulo)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Ectenessini
Acanthonessa Napp & Martins 1982 
        quadrispinosa (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (PB, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Paraguay
Bomarion Gounelle 1909 
        achrostum Napp & Martins 1982 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        affabile Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        amborense Galileo & Martins 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        anormale (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (Bahia)
        aureolatum Martins 1968 Bolivia (SC)
        boavidai Martins 1968 Brazil (MG, SP, PR)
        carenatum Martins 1962 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        caudatum Martins & Galileo 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        fraternum Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (MG, SP)
        heteroclitum (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        lineatum Gounelle 1909 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES)
        signatipenne Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ)
Cotynessa Martins & Galileo 2006 
        abatinga Martins & Galileo 2006 Bolivia (SC)
Ectenessa Bates 1885 
        affinis Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        andrei Martins & Galileo 1996 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        angusticollis (Buquet, 1860) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, SC)
                fenestratum Thomson 1865  
                sexmaculata Bates 1885  
        argodi Belon 1902 Brazil (BA, GO, MG, SP, MT, MS)
        aurantiaca Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
        caputnigra Nascimento & Botero 2018 Colombia (Antioquia)
        decorata (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (MG, MG, SP, PR)
        fenestrata (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (BA, ES, SP)
                quadrimaculatus Zajciw 1961  
        guttigera (Lucas, 1857) Brazil (GO, MS, CE, BA, MG, MT, CE, ES, RJ, SP)
        gymnopennis Dalens & Giuglaris 2012 French Guiana
        lurida Martins 1973 Trinidad, Venezuela, Colombia
        melanicornis Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, PR)
        nitida Bates 1885 Mexico (VC), Nicaragua, Honduras, Costa Rica
        ocellata (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MT, PI, BA, MG, MA, GO, SP, MS), Paraguay
        ornatipennis Tippmann 1960 French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (MT), Bolivia (CO)
        quadriguttata (Burmeister, 1865) Brazil (PI, MT, MG, SP, SC, PR, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        scansor (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        spinipennis (Buquet, 1860) French Guiana, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        villardi Belon 1902 Brazil (GO, MA, MG, MT, PI, BA, MS, SP), Bolivia (SC, TR)
        wappesi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Panama (Bayano)
        zamalloae Galileo & Martins 2008 Bolivia (SC)
Ectenesseca Martins & Galileo 2005 
        clavula Martins & Galileo 2005 Brazil (RO)
Ectenessidia Gounelle 1909 
        metallica Napp & Martins 2006 Brazil (DF)
        nigriventris (Belon, 1902) Brazil (MA, GO, MS, BA, MG), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                varians var. cyaneipennis Gounelle 1909  
        varians (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (PI, GO, MS, MA, BA, MG, ES, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                varians var. simplicipennis Gounelle 1909  
Eurymerus Audinet-Serville 1833 
        eburioides Audinet-Serville 1833 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                flavosignatus White 1853  
                flavosignatus var. nigricans Tippmann 1960  
Lembu Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 
        dieguezi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Paraguay
Lissoeme Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966 
        maculata Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (BA,MG)
        testacea Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966 Venezuela
Meryeurus Martins & Galileo 1998 
        servillei Martins & Galileo 1998 French Guiana, Brazil (MT), Bolivia (SC)
Mirador Martins, Santos-Silva, Galileo & De Oliveira 2014 
        ayrii Martins, Santos-Silva, Galileo & De Oliveira 2014 Brazil (MA)
        bravoi Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2018 Brazil (Bahia)
Niophis Gounelle 1909 
    Trumais Gounelle 1909  
    Apomethia Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966  
        antennata (Martins, Chemsak & Linsley, 1966) Costa Rica, Panama
        aper (Germar, 1824) Brazil (PI, PE, AL, BA, ES, RJ, MA)
        brusteli Dalens & Touroult 2014 French Guiana
        bucki Martins & Monné 1973 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        coptorhina Bates 1867 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MA)
                coptorrhina Bates 1870  
        neotropica (Martins, 1961) Costa Rica, Panama, Peru
        picticornis (Martins, 1964) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        rufula (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, GO), Paraguay
Paralissoeme Dalens & Touroult 2010 
        maculipennis Dalens & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
Paraniophis Dalens & Touroult 2014 
        signatipes Dalens & Touroult 2014 French Guiana
Tricheurymerus Zajciw 1961 
        obscurus (Prosen, 1947) Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        quadristigma (Gounelle, 1909) French Guiana, Brazil (RO, GO, MA, MS, SP), Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Elaphidiini
Adiposphaerion Martins & Napp 1992 
        rubrum Martins & Napp 1992 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Ecuador, Peru
Aetheibidion Martins 1968 
        hirtellum (Gounelle, 1913) Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina (SA, SE, MI, FO)
Alicianella Noguera 2005 
    Aliciana Noguera 2005  
        quadrimaculata (Noguera, 2005) Mexico (CHS)
Ambonus Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Trichophorus Audinet-Serville 1834  
    Crocidastus Pascoe 1867  
        albomaculatus (Burmeister, 1865) Bolivia (TR), Argentina, Uruguay
        distinctus (Newman, 1840) French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        electus (Gahan in Gahan & Arrow, 1903) Colombia, Suriname, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Honduras?
        interrogationis (Blanchard in Orbigny, 1847) Brazil, Bolivia (BN, SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina
        lippus (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        proximus (Berg, 1889) Argentina (SE, CO, ME, SL, SF)
Amethysphaerion Martins & Monné 1975 
        eximium Martins & Napp 1992 Ecuador
        falsus Martins 1995 Venezuela
                trinidadense Martins & Napp 1992  
        guarani Martins & Napp 1992 Paraguay
        jocosum Martins & Napp 1992 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        nigripes Martins & Monné 1975 Brazil (SP, PR), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        submetallicum Martins & Napp 1992 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        trinidadensis (Gilmour, 1962) Panama, Trinidad & Tobago
        tuna Martins 2005 e Ecuador
Amorupi Martins 2005 
        fulvoterminata (Berg, 1889) Brazil (GO, MT, AL, PB, PE, BA, MG, AP, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        hudepohli (Martins, 1974) Bolivia (SC), Argentina (SA)
Anama Martins 2005 
        limpida Martins 2005 Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (CE, MT)
Aneflomorpha Casey 1912 
    Anepsyra Casey 1912  
        aculeata (LeConte, 1873) USA (Texas)
        arizonica Linsley 1936 USA (Arizona)
        australis Linsley 1942 Mexico (Baja California)
        brevipila Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (MI)
        cazieri Chemsak 1962 USA (Arizona)
        citrana Chemsak 1960 USA (Arizona)
        cribellata (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Guerrero, Oaxaca)
        crinita Chemsak & Linsley 1975 Mexico (Michoacán)
        delongi (Champlain & Knull, 1922) USA (Florida, Georgia)
        exilis Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (CHIH)
        fisheri Linsley 1936 USA (Texas)
        giesberti Chemsak & Linsley 1975 Mexico (SI, JA, CHS), Honduras, Nicaragua
                wappesi Chemsak & Noguera 1997  
        gilana Casey 1924 USA (Arizona)
        gracilis (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (ME, DF, HI, JA, MI, PU, OA)
        grandicolle (Linsley, 1942) Mexico (Baja California)
        hovorei Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (JA, OA)
        lineare (LeConte, 1859) USA (California, Nevada, Oregon), Mexico (Baja California)
                longipennis Casey 1912  
                tenue Craighead 1923  
        linsleyae Chemsak 1962 USA (Arizona)
        longispina Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (OA)
        longitudinis Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (CHIH)
        luteicornis Linsley 1957 USA (Arizona)
        martini Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Mexico (Sinaloa, Morelos)
        mexicana (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (DF, OA)
        minuta Chemsak 1962 USA (Arizona)
        modica Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (YU, QR)
        monzoni Wappes, Botero & Santos-Silva 2018 Guatemala (Baja Verapaz)
        opacicornis Linsley 1957 USA (Texas)
        parkeri Knull 1934 USA (Arizona)
        parowana Casey 1924 USA (California, Oregon, Utah, New Mexico)
                californica Linsley 1936  
                elongata Linsley 1936  
                testacea Casey 1924  
        parvipunctata Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (OA, PU)
        preclara Chemsak & Linsley 1975 Mexico (Chiapas)
        pueblae Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (PU)
        rectilinea rectilinea Casey 1924 swUSA (AZ, NM, TX), Mexico (BCN, SI, JA, SO)
                duncani Linsley 1936  
                spinicornis Linsley 1935  
            subsp. yumae Giesbert & Hovore 1976 USA (Arizona)
        rosaliae Linsley 1942 Mexico (Baja California)
        ruficollis Chemsak & Linsley 1975 Mexico (Sinaloa, Durango)
        rufipes Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Mexico (Sinaloa, Michoacan, Oaxaca)
        seminuda Casey 1912 USA (Texas)
                texana Linsley 1936  
        semirufa Linsley 1935 Mexico (Oaxaca, Chiapas), Guatemala
        subpubescens (LeConte, 1862) eastern USA
        tenuis (LeConte, 1854) USA (Texas), Mexico (TA, NL)
        unispinosa Casey 1912 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Chihuahua)
        volitans (LeConte, 1873) Mexico (Baja California Sur)
        wappesi Chemsak & Noguera 2005 Mexico (NAY)
        werneri Chemsak 1962 USA (Texas)
Aneflus LeConte 1873 
    Axestinus LeConte 1873  
    Proteinidium Bates 1892  
    Protaneflus Linsley 1934  
        basicornis Linsley 1936 Mexico (Sinaloa)
        bullocki Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        calvatus Horn in Leng 1885 sw USA (Arizona, S California), Mexico (BCN, SO)
        cylindricollis Bates 1892 Mexico (Veracruz)
        glabropunctatus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Yucatán)
        humeralis Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (DF)
        levettei (Casey, 1891) USA (Arizona), northwestern Mexico
                levetti Linsley 1936  
        longissimus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz)
        maryannae Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Mexico (Sinaloa)
        minutivestis Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Costa Rica
        nivarius Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca, Veracruz, Chiapas)
        obscurus (LeConte, 1873) USA (Arizona, Texas), Mexico (Chihuahua, Coahuila)
                brevicorne Bates 1892  
        paracalvatus Knull 1955 USA (Arizona), nMexico
                prosopidis Linsley 1957  
        pilosicornis Chemsak & Linsley 1965 Guatemala, Costa Rica
        planus Franz 1954 Nicaragua, El Salvador, Costa Rica
        poriferus Giesbert 1993 Mexico (Chiapas)
        prolixus prolixus LeConte 1873 USA (California), Mexico (Baja California)
            subsp. fisheri Knull 1934 USA (Arizona, New Mexico,Texas), Mexico (Sonora)
            subsp. insoletus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 USA (TX), Mexico (CHIH, CO, TA, SLP, HI, DU)
        protensus protensus (LeConte, 1858) USA (sCalifornia-Texas), Mexico (BCN, SO)
                cochisensis Casey 1912  
            subsp. pallidus Tyson 1968 USA (Arizona, California)
        pubescens (Linsley, 1934) Mexico (Jalisco, Vera Cruz, Yucatán, Q Roo),Guatemala, Belize, Costa Rica, Panama
        rugicollis Linsley 1935 Mexico (SO, SI, JA, NAY, CO, MO, ME, GR, OA)
        sericatus Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Mexico (Yucatán)
        sonoranus Casey 1924 USA (Arizona-wTexas), Mexico (Sonora)
                obscurus Leng 1885  
        variegatus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Yucatán)
        zilchi Franz 1954 El Salvador
Anelaphus Linsley 1936 
    Peranoplium Linsley 1957  
    Elaphidionoides Linsley 1957  
        albofasciatus (Linell, 1897) USA (Arizona, California)
                linelli Casey 1924  
        albopilus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 Mexico (JA)
        badius Chemsak 1991 Mexico (Jalisco, Sinaloa, Morelos, Oaxaca)
        belkini Skiles 1985 USA (Texas)
        bravoi Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (BA)
        brevidens (Schaeffer, 1908) USA (sCalifornia-Texas), Mexico (Baja California, Sonora)
                quadricolle Casey 1924  
        cerussatus (Newman, 1841) Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay
        cinereus (Olivier, 1795) USA (Florida), Cuba, Hispaniola, Jamaica, Bahamas, Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands,
                nanum Gahan 1895 Bermudas, Curação, Puerto Rico
                subtropicum Casey 1924  
        cinnabarinum Fisher 1942 Cuba
        colombianus Martins & Galileo 2003 Colombia, Brazil (MA)
                colombianus Chemsak & Noguera 2003  
        cordiforme Tyson 2013 Panama
        crispulum (Fisher, 1947) Puerto Rico, Dominican Republic
        curacaoensis Gilmour 1968 Curaçao
        daedaleus (Bates, 1874) Mexico (YU, QR), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        davisi Skiles 1985 USA (New Mexico, Texas), Mexico (TA)
        debilis (LeConte, 1854) USA (csTexas), Mexico (TA), Honduras
        dentatus Chemsak 1962 USA (Arizona)
        erakyra Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        eximium (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Oaxaca), Honduras
        fasciatum Fisher 1932 Cuba, Bahamas, Cayman Islands
                truncatipenne Fisher 1941  
        flavofasciatus Nascimento 2018 Colombia (Antioquia)
        giesberti Chemsak & Linsley 1979 Guatemala, Honduras
        guttiventre (Chevrolat, 1862) Cuba
        hirtus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 Mexico (MO, PU, OA)
        hispaniolae Fisher 1932 Hispaniola
        hoferi (Knull, 1934) USA (Arizona), nMexico
        inermis (Newman, 1840) sUSA (GA-TX), Bahamas, Guadeloupe, Greater Antilles, Mexico (TA, NL, QR, VC),
                grisescens Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama
                truncatum Haldeman 1847  
                yucatanus Fuchs 1961  
        inflaticollis Chemsak 1959 USA (California)
        inornatum (Chemsak & Linsley, 1979) Honduras, Nicaragua
        jansoni Linsley 1961 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        lanuginosus (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Costa Rica
        lingafelteri Touroult 2014 Grenada, St Vincent, Grenadines
        maculatum (Chemsak & Noguera, 1993) Mexico (Jalisco, Chiapas)
        martinsi Monne 2006 Venezuela
                fasciatus Martins 2005  
        michelbacheri Linsley 1942 Mexico (Baja California)
        misellus (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        moestus moestus (LeConte, 1854) USA (Texas-Arizona), Mexico (Coahuila)
                laterale Casey 1914  
            subsp. pinorum (Casey,1914) USA (North Carolina)
        mutatum (Gahan, 1890) USA (Florida), Cuba, Puerto Rico, Bahamas, Dominican Republic
                lanatum Leng 1890  
                pilosum (Fisher, 1932)  
                tomentosum Chevrolat 1862  
        nanus (Fabricius, 1792) Cuba, West Indies, Puerto Rico, Hispaniola, Virgin Islands
                thomae Gahan 1895  
        nitidipennis Chemsak & Linsley 1968 Mexico (CO, SI, MO, JA, MI, OA)
        niveivestitus (Schaeffer,1905) USA (Texas)
                niveipenne Schaeffer 1908  
        panamensis Linsley 1961 Panama
        parallelus (Newman, 1840) eastern North America
                arctum Newman 1840  
                defectus Casey 1912  
                medialis Casey 1912  
                medialis canadensis Casey 1912  
                medialis densicollis Casey 1912  
                molliculus Casey 1912  
                oblitum LeConte 1850  
                pulverulentum Olivier 1795  
        piceum (Chemsak,1962) USA (California, Arizona), Mexico (Sonora, Jalisco)
        pilosus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 Honduras, Nicaragua
        praeclarus Lingafelter 2008 Dominican Republic
        pumilus (Newman, 1840) eastern USA-Texas
        punctatus (LeConte, 1873) Mexico (Baja California Sur)
        robi Hrabovsky 1987 French Guiana, Brazil (MA, AM, RO, PA, MT)
        rusticus (LeConte, 1850) North America
        simile (Schaeffer,1908) USA (Arizona), northern Mexico (Sonora)
        souzai (Zajciw, 1964) French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        sparsus Martins & Galileo 2003 Colombia
        spurcus (LeConte,1854) USA (Texas), Mexico (TA)
        subdepressum (Schaeffer, 1904) USA (Arizona), Mexico (Baja California)
        subfasciatus (Gahan, 1895) Guadeloupe
        subinermis Linsley 1957 USA (Texas), nMexico
                antennatus Chemsak 1959  
        submoestus Linsley 1942 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Baja California, Sonora)
        subseriatus (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        tikalinus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 Guatemala
        transversus (White, 1853) Jamaica
        trinidadensis Martins & Galileo 2010 Trinidad & Tobago
        tuckeri (Casey, 1924) USA (California-Texas)
                nanulum Casey 1924  
        undulatum (Bates, 1880) Mexico (Veracruz, Oaxaca), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        velteni Vitali 2009 Dominican Republic
        vernus Chemsak 1991 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        villosus (Fabricius, 1792) eastern North America-Texas, Cuba
                abruptus Casey 1912  
                breviusculus Casey 1914  
                lacustris Casey 1912  
                militaris Casey 1914  
                pruinosum Guérin-Méneville 1844  
                putator Peck 1819  
                villosus scuticularis Casey 1912  
        yucatecus Chemsak & Noguera 2003 Mexico (YU)
Anopliomorpha Linsley 1936 
        antennata Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (Jalisco, Nayarit)
        antillara (Fisher, 1932) Haiti, Cuba, Bahamas
                monticola (Fisher, 1935)  
                xylebora Cazier & Lacey 1952  
        gracilis Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (Sonora, Sinaloa, Jalisco, Morelos, Oaxaca, Chiapas), Honduras
        hirsuta (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (ME, MO, SI, DF), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        reticollis (Bates, 1885) Mexico (SO, DU, JA, MO, NAY, OA, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        rinconia (Casey, 1924) sw USA (Arizona), wMexico (Baja California, SO, SI, OA)
Anoplocurius Fisher 1920 
        altus Knull 1942 USA (Texas, New Mexico, Arizona)
        canotiae Fisher 1920 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Sonora)
        incompletus Linsley 1942 USA (California), Mexico (Baja California)
Apoclausirion Martins & Napp 1992 
        nigricorne Martins & Napp 1992 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
Aposphaerion Bates 1870 
    Xenoibidion Martins 1968  
        fasciatum (Martins, 1971) Brazil (Goiás)
        longicolle Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MA, PA, MT)
        nigritum Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        punctulatum Martins & Napp 1992 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Para)
        unicolor (White, 1855) Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
                uniforme Berg 1889  
Appula Thomson 1864 
        aliena Martins 1981 Brazil (RO, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        argenteoapicalis Fuchs 1961 Peru, Brazil (AM, RO, MT, GO, MS), Bolivia (BN, CO, LP, SC)
        diamantinensis Franceschini 2002 Brazil (MT, PA), Bolivia (SC)
        eduardae Franceschini 2002 Brazil (MT, GO, MS), Peru
        lateralis (White, 1853) Brazil
        melancholica Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PA, RO, MT, GO, DF), Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay
        nigripes Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, RO), Bolivia (LP, SC)
        santarensis Franceschini 2002 Brazil (PA)
        sericatula Gounelle 1909 Brazil (GO, BA, ES, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        undulans (White, 1853) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC)
Apyrauna Martins 2005 
        annulicornis Martins 2005 Brazil (BA), Bolivia (SC)
        maculicorne (Germain, 1898) Chile, Bolivia (SC)
                larsoni (Cerda, 1980)  
Astromula Chemsak & Linsley 1965 
        nitidum Chemsak & Linsley 1965 USA (California)
Atharsus Bates 1867 
        nigricauda Bates 1867 Brazil (PI, MA, PA, MT), Bolivia (CO, SC)
Atylostagma White 1853 
        glabra Schaeffer 1909 USA (Arizona)-southern Mexico
        polita White 1853 Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia, Brazil (SP?)
Centrocerum Chevrolat 1861 
        divisum Martins & Monné 1975 Brazil (SP, SC, RS)
        exornatum (Newman, 1841) Argentina
                argentinum Burmeister 1865  
        hirsuticeps Bosq 1952 Argentina (Jujuy, Tucumán)
        richteri Bruch 1911 Argentina (ME, RN, CH)
        variatum (Newman, 1841) Brazil (GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                elegans Chevrolat 1861  
                elegans var. hirsutum Chevrolat 1861  
                elegans var. jocosum Chevrolat 1861  
                elegans var. puberulum Chevrolat 1861  
Clausirion Martins & Napp 1984 
        bicolor Galileo & Martins 2000 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, RO, MT)
        comptum Martins & Napp 1984 Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil (RO, MT), Bolivia (CO)
Conosphaeron Linsley 1935 
    Conosphaerion Linsley 1961  
        concolor concolor Linsley 1935 Mexico (SO, MO, ME, JA, GR, PU, CHS, OA)
            subsp. bicolor Chemsak & Linsley 1967 Mexico (Sonora, Chiapas)
            subsp. piceum Linsley 1935 Mexico (Sinaloa)
        spinipenne Chemsak & Linsley 1967 Panama
Cotyperiboeum Galileo & Martins 2010 
        antennarium Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Cratericus Galileo & Martins 2012 
        divaricatus Galileo & Martins 2012 Jamaica
Curtomerus Newman 1833 
    Cylindera Newman 1833  
    Lampromerus Thomson 1861  
    Cyrtomerus Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Cylindrodera Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Sotenus Sharp 1878  
        brunneus (Kirsch, 1889) Ecuador
        fasciatus (Fisher, 1932) USA (Florida), Cuba
        flavus (Fabricius, 1775) USA (Florida), West Indies, Mexico, Honduras, El Salvador,
                barbatus Matsushita & K. Ohbayashi 1938 Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil
                boninensis Matsumura & Matsushita 1932 Hawaiian Is, French Polynesia, Tahiti, Japan (Ogasawara Is.), UK
                impuncticollis Fairmaire 1881  
                luteum Stephens 1831  
                pallida Newman 1833  
                pilicorne Fabricius 1792  
                setiger Sharp 1878  
                subflavus Chemsak 1966  
        glaber (Fisher, 1932) Cuba
        lingafelteri Galileo & Martins 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        piraiuba Martins & Galileo 2006 Colombia
        politus Martins 1995 Colombia
        puncticollis (Fisher, 1932) Haiti
        purus Martins 1974 Bolivia (SC)
Elaphidion Agassiz 1846 
    Elaphidium Agassiz 1846  
    Cycliopleurus Hope 1835  
    Centrocerum Thomson 1864  
        albosignatum Chevrolat 1862 Cuba
        androsensis Fisher 1942 Bahamas, Dominican Republic
        angustatum Zayas 1975 Cuba
        auricoma Lingafelter 2008 Dominican Republic
        bahamicae Cazier & Lacey 1952 Bahamas
        bidens (Fabricius, 1787) Honduras
                bispinosus Gmelin 1790  
        cayamae Fisher 1932 Cuba
        clavis Linsley 1957 USA (South Carolina-Florida)
        conspersum Newman 1841 Cuba, Hispaniola, Puerto Rico, Jamaica, West Indies
                excelsum Zayas 1975  
        costipenne Fisher 1932 Haiti
        cristalensis Zayas 1975 Cuba
        cryptum Linsley 1963 USA (Florida), Bahamas (Andros Island)
        cubae Fisher 1932 Cuba
        curacaoae Gilmour 1968 Curaçao
        densevestitum Fisher 1942 Jamaica
        depressum Zayas 1975 Cuba
        difflatus Zayas 1975 Cuba
        elongatum Fisher 1942 Cuba
        excelsum Gahan 1895 Cuba?, Guadeloupe
        frisevestitum Fisher 1942 Cuba
        fullonium Newman 1841 Hispaniola
                confusum Fisher 1932  
        glabratum (Fabricius, 1775) West Indies
                cobbeni Gilmour 1963  
                glabratum Gahan 1895  
                hummelincki Gilmour 1963  
                insulare Chemsak 1966  
                insulare Newman 1840  
                mite Newman 1840  
        glabriusculum (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        inclusum Vitali 2007 Hispaniola, Dominican Republic (Fossil)
        irroratum irroratum (Linnaeus, 1767) USA, Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Puerto Rico, West Indies, Bahamas
                bidens Olivier (not Fabricius 1787) 1790  
                insulare Gilmour 1963  
                ordinatum Newman 1840  
                tessellatum Newman 1840  
            subsp. debieni Chalumeau & Touroult 2005 Puerto Rico, St. Martin, St. Barthélemy
        iviei Lingafelter 2008 Dominican Republic
        jamaicensis Fisher 1932 Jamaica
        jibacoense Zayas 1975 Cuba
        knulli Linsley 1957 USA (Florida)
        laeve White 1853 Honduras
        lanatum Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Bahamas (Andros Island), Cayman Islands
        lewisi Fisher 1941 West Indies (Cayman Is)
        linsleyi Knull 1960 USA (Texas)
        liviae Devesa & Grillo 2016 Cuba
        manni Fisher 1932 Bahamas
                wickhami Fisher 1935  
        mayesae Ivie 2007 Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands (St. Thomas)
        michelii Ivie 2007 Puerto Rico
        mimeticum Schaeffer 1905 USA (Texas), Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
                elaphidionoides Fuchs 1961  
        mucronatum (Say, 1824) eastern North America-Texas
                glabratum Newman 1840  
                muricatum Haldeman 1847  
                muricatum var. vestitum Haldeman 1847  
                nebulosum Guérin-Méneville 1844  
        nearnsi Lingafelter 2008 Dominican Republic
        niveonotatum Zayas 1975 Cuba
        pauropilosum Zayas 1975 Cuba
        pseudonomon Ivie 1985 Puerto Rico, St. Thomas, St. John's, Tortola, Virgin Gorda, Anegada
        quadrituberculatum Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Bahamas
        rotundipenne Fisher 1932 Dominican Republic
        scabricolle (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        scaramuzzai Fisher 1951 Cuba
        spinicorne (Drury, 1773) Puerto Rico, Hispaniola, Jamaica, St. Martin
                armatus Voet 1806  
                insularis Gmelin 1790  
        splendidum Fisher 1932 Cuba, Hispaniola
        tectum LeConte in Schwarz 1878 USA (Florida)
        thompsoni Fisher 1941 Cayman Islands
        tocanum Vitali 2009 Dominican Republic
        tomentosum Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Hispaniola, Puerto Rico, Montserrat
        tuberculicolle Fisher 1932 Cuba, Jamaica
        uncinatum Zayas 1975 Cuba
        unispinosum Fisher 1942 Cuba
        wappesi Lingafelter 2008 Dominican Republic
        williamsi Chemsak 1967 Bahamas
Elaphidionopsis Linsley 1936 
        fasciatipennis Linsley 1936 USA (Texas), Mexico (Coahuila)
Enaphalodes Haldeman 1847 
    Hypermallus Lacordaire 1869  
    Thersalus Pascoe 1865  
    Romaleum White 1855  
        antonkozlovi Lingafelter & Santos-Silva 2018 Costa Rica (Cartago)
        archboldi Lingafelter & Chemsak 2002 USA (Florida)
        atomarius (Drury) 1773 eNorth America-Kansas, Arizona, Mexico (TA, VC), Guatemala, Honduras
                atomarium Bates 1880  
                bispinosus Pascoe 1863  
                bispinus Lacordaire 1869  
                decipiens Bates 1884  
                marilandicum Haldeman 1847  
                marylandicus Fabricius 1775  
                multicolor Gmelin 1790  
                pulverulentus DeGeer 1775  
                thoracicum Casey 1912  
                variegatus Goeze 1777  
        bingkirki Lingafelter & Santos-Silva 2018 Nicaragua
        birai Bezark 2015 Ecuador (Manabi)
        boyacanus Martins 2005 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        coronatus (White, 1853) Mexico (CHS, OA), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        cortiphagus (Craighead, 1923) northeastern USA- Arizona, northern Mexico (SO, ME, TA)
                cylindricus Knull 1927  
        cunninghami Lingafelter & Santos-Silva 2018 Mexico (Baja California Sur)
        hispicornis (Linnaeus, 1767) USA, northern Mexico
                lecontei Haldeman 1847  
                operarium White 1855  
                procerum LeConte 1859  
                simplicicollis Haldeman 1847  
                spinicornis Chevrolat 1861  
        monzoni Lingafelter & Santos-Silva 2018 Guatemala
        niveitectus (Schaeffer, 1905) USA (Arizona), Mexico (TA)
        rufulus (Haldeman) 1847 eastern North America, Arizona
                crinicorne Casey 1912  
                mancum Casey 1912  
        seminitidus (Horn in Leng, 1885) USA (Arizona, California), Mexico (Sonora)
        senex (Bates, 1884) Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua
        taeniatus (LeConte, 1854) USA (Texas), Mexico (TA)
Etymosphaerion Martins & Monné 1975 
        unicolor Martins & Monné 1975 Bolivia (SC)
Eurysthea Lacordaire 1869 
    Mallocera Lacordaire 1869  
    Euristhea Lacordaire 1869  
    Paramallocera Aurivillius 1912  
        antonkozlovi Botero & Santos-Silva 2017 Colombia (Cundinamarca)
        barsevskisi Botero & Santos-Silva 2017 Colombia (Cundinamarca)
        caesariata (Martins, 1995) Venezuela
        cribripennis (Bates, 1885) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Peru, Ecuador
        hirca (Berg) 1889 Argentina (Jujuy, Salta, Catamarca), Bolivia (SC)
        hirta (Kirby, 1818) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                oblita Lameere 1890  
                vau Berg 1889  
        ilinizae (Kirsch, 1889) Ecuador
                angusticollis Bates in Whymper 1891  
        koepckei (Franz, 1956) Ecuador, Peru
        lacordairei (Lacordaire, 1869) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        latefasciata (Fonseca-Gessner, 1990) Ecuador
        llinasi Taboada-Verona & Botero 2018 Colombia (Quindio)
        magnifica Martins 1985 Bolivia (CO)
        martinsi (Fonseca-Gessner, 1990) Bolivia (CO)
        nakagomei Botero, Heffern & Santos-Silva 2018 Colombia (Valle de Cauca)
        nearnsi Botero & Santos-Silva 2017 wEcuador
        nicolai (Aurivillius, 1908) Bolivia (BN, SC), Peru, Argentina (Salta)
        nogueirai Botero, Heffern & Santos-Silva 2018 Mexico (Guanajuato)
        obliqua (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (AC, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        parva Martins & Galileo 2013 Ecuador (Loja)
        punctata (Fonseca-Gessner, 1990) Ecuador
        robertsi (Fonseca-Gessner, 1990) Ecuador, Peru
        rotundicollis (Martins, 1995) Colombia
        sordida (Erichson, 1847) Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                dysoni White 1853  
        squamifera (Martins, 1967) Peru
        subandina (Fonseca-Gessner, 1990) Bolivia (BE)
        tatianakozlovae Botero & Santos-Silva 2017 Colombia (Bogota)
Eustromula LeConte 1873 
    Eustroma LeConte 1873  
        keiferi Linsley 1934 Mexico (Nayarit: Tres Marias Is)
        validum (LeConte, 1858) swUSA (California-Texas), nMexico (BCN, TA)
                huachucae Casey 1924  
                politum Casey 1924  
Gymnopsyra Linsley 1937 
        aspera Knull 1962 USA (Texas, New Mexico, Arizona)
        bupalpa Chemsak 1991 Mexico (Jalisco)
        chemsaki Linsley 1963 USA (Arizona)
        magnipunctata (Knull, 1934) USA (Texas, New Mexico, Arizona)
                phoracanthoides Linsley 1937  
Hemilissopsis Lane 1959 
        clenchi Lane 1959 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Rondônia), Peru, Ecuador
        fernandezae Hovore & Chemsak 2006 Costa Rica, Panama
Heteronyssicus Tavakilian & Dalens 2014 
        aureopilosus Lacey 1949 Fr Guiana, Suriname, Venezuela, Brazil (AM. PA, MT, RO), eEcuador, Peru,
Hoplogrammicosum Gounelle 1913 
        cinnamomeum Gounelle 1913 Argentina (Santiago del Estero, Mendoza)
Ironeus Bates 1872 
        curoei Santos-Silva, Botero & Le Tirant 2018 Mexico (Guerrero)
        duplex Bates 1872 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        mutatus Bates 1885 Mexico (Morelos, Tamaulipas, Veracruz, Chiapas, Oaxaca), Honduras
        pulcher Bates 1880 Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
Iuaca Galileo & Martins 2000 
        nigromaculata Galileo & Martins 2000 Bolivia (SC)
Jampruca Napp & Martins 1982 
        nigricornis Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        tyligma Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
Lanephus Martins 2005 
        njumanii (Haldeman, 1847) Brazil (MT, MA), Bolivia (SC)
                bidens Newman 1840  
                newmanii LeConte 1850  
Lingafelterellus Santos-Silva & Galileo 2017 
        birai Santos-Silva & Galileo 2017 Colombia (Valle del Cauca)
        clarkei Santos-Silva & Galileo 2017 Bolivia (SC)
Linsleyonides Skiles 1985 
        albomaculatus (Champlain & Knull, 1922) USA (Florida), Cuba, Bahamas
        chemsaki Skiles 1985 Jamaica
        portoricensis (Fisher, 1932) Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands
Magaliella Galileo & Martins 2008 
        punctata Galileo & Martins 2008 Brazil (ES)
Mallocera Audinet-Serville 1833 
        amazonica Bates 1870 Fr Guiana, Trinidad & Tobago, Brazil, Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia
                aureotincta Linsley 1934  
        glauca Audinet-Serville 1833 Guyana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                sericata Newman 1840  
        ramosa Gounelle 1909 Brazil (DF, GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        simplex White 1853 Brazil, Bolivia (SC)
                pickeli Melzer 1931  
        spinicollis Bates 1872 Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        umbrosa Gounelle 1909 Brazil (DF, GO, MS, MA, CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina
Meganeflus Linsley 1961 
        fulvipennis (Bates, 1892) Mexico (TA, VC), Belize
Megapsyrassa Linsley 1961 
    Pseudaneflus Linsley 1961  
    Pseudaneflus Chemsak & Linsley 1963  
        atkinsoni Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco, Chiapas), Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        auricomis (Chemsak & Linsley, 1963) Mexico (Yucatán)
        chiapaneca Giesbert 1993 Mexico (Chiapas)
        linsleyi Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco)
        puncticollis (Chemsak & Linsley, 1963) Mexico (Oaxaca), Guatemala, Honduras
        testacea Giesbert 1993 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica (LI)
        xestioides (Bates, 1872) Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
Mephritus Pascoe 1866 
    Nephalius Gounelle 1907  
        adelphus (Martins, 1973) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, RJ, SP)
        amictus (Newman, 1841) Brazil (MA, GO, ES, BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                cinerascens Lucas 1857  
                cinerascens Pascoe 1866  
        apicatus (Linsley, 1935) Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil (RO)
        apicepullus Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (AM)
        auricolle Tavakilian & Martins 1991 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        blandus (Newman, 1841) French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Brazil, Bolivia (LP, SC), Paraguay
                detritum Lameere 1890  
        bonasoi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        callidioides (Bates, 1870) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
                diabolicus Lameere 1890  
        castaneus Martins & Napp 1992 Peru
        citreus Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (Bahia)
        destitutus Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (MA, GO, MT)
        eleandroi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        estoni Galileo & Martins 2011 Brasil (AM)
        flavipes (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        fraterculus Martins & Napp 1992 Peru
        genuinus Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR)
        guttatus Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (BA, MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
        meyeri Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        punctulatus Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        quadrimaculatus Martins & Napp 1992 Bolivia (CO)
        serius (Newman, 1841) Brazil (BA, GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        vescus Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (AM)
Metironeus Chemsak 1991 
        hesperus Chemsak 1991 Mexico (SI, SO, PU, MO, NA, GR, OA)
        hovorei hovorei Chemsak 1991 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca), Guatemala, Nicaragua
            subsp. ruficollis Chemsak 1991 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo), Guatemala
Micraneflus Linsley 1957 
        imbellis (Casey, 1914) USA (Arizona, California), Mexico (Baja California)
Micranoplium Linsley 1957 
    Anoplium Haldeman 1847  
        unicolor (Haldeman, 1847) eastern USA
                cinerascens LeConte 1850  
Micropsyrassa Linsley 1961 
    Haplosphaerion Linsley 1961  
        bimaculata (Bates, 1872) Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        doyeni Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        glabrata Martins & Chemsak 1966 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        meridionalis Martins 1974 Bolivia (SC), Brazil (MG, SP)
        minima Martins & Chemsak 1966 Mexico, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        nitida Martins & Chemsak 1966 Mexico (SLP, CHS), Honduras, Nicaragua
        opaca Martins & Chemsak 1966 Mexico (Guerrero, Puebla, Morelos)
        pilosella (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Jalisco, Morelos, Puebla, Guerrero, Yucatán), Guatemala
        reticulata Martins & Chemsak 1966 Mexico (Michoacán, Guerrero, Morelos, Puebla, Oaxaca)
        stellata Martins & Chemsak 1966 Mexico (Oaxaca)
Miltesthus Bates 1872 
    Aulacoscapus Linsley 1935  
        marginatus Bates 1872 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                ataxiiformis Linsley 1935  
Minipsyrassa Martins 1974 
        bicolor Martins 1974 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        guanabarina Martins & Napp 1992 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Morphaneflus Martins & Napp 1992 
        prolixus Martins & Napp 1992 Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina (Salta, Jujuy)
Neaneflus Linsley 1957 
        brevispinus Chemsak 1962 USA (California-Texas), Mexico (Zacatecas)
        fuchsii (Wickham, 1905) USA (Arizona, California, Utah, Texas), Mexico (Baja California)
Neomallocera Martins & Napp 1992 
        opulenta (Newman, 1841) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
Neoperiboeum Linsley 1961 
        juanitae Chemsak 1991 Mexico (Jalisco, Colima, Guerrero), Guatemala
        villosulum (Bates, 1872) Mexico (Veracruz), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Nephalioides Linsley 1961 
        nigriventris (Bates, 1874) Mexico (CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        rutilus (Bates, 1872) Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Nephalius Blanchard in Orbigny 1843 
    Miopteryx Blanchard in Orbigny 1843  
        cassus Newman 1841 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil, Paraguay
        levigatus Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (PB)
        spiniger (Blanchard in Orbigny, 1847) Brazil (GO, MT), Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
Nesanoplium Chemsak 1966 
        dalensi Chalumeau & Touroult 2005 St. Lucia, Martinique
        puberulum (Fleutiaux & Sallé, 1889) Bajamas, Jamaica, Hispaniola, West Indies (widely distributed)
Nesiosphaerion Martins & Napp 1982 
        caymanensis (Fisher, 1948) West Indies (Cayman Is)
        charynae Lingafelter 2008 Dominican Republic
        insulare (White, 1853) Jamaica
        testaceum (Fisher, 1932) Hispaniola
Nesodes Linsley 1935 
        insularis Linsley 1935 Mexico (Revilla Gigedo Is)
Nyssicostylus Melzer 1923 
        melzeri Chemsak & Martins 1966 Venezuela
        overali Galileo & Martins 1990 Brazil (Pará)
        paraba Martins 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        subopacus (Bates, 1885) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                aurivillii Melzer 1923  
                phthisicus Bates 1885  
Nyssicus Pascoe 1859 
    Lampracanthus Thomson 1861  
    Holacanthus White 1853  
    Lampracantha Thomson 1861  
        contaminatus Martins 2005 Bolivia (CO)
        fernandezi Joly & Martinez 1981 Venezuela
        granulatus Tavakilian & Dalens 2014 French Guiana
        lobatus Tavakilian & Dalens 2014 French Guiana
        mendosus Martins 2005 French Guiana, Brazil (RJ, AL, BA, ES, SP)
        quadriguttatus (Swederus, 1787) Honduras, French Guiana, Venezuela, Ecuador, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia
                rosalesi Joly & Martinez 1981  
        topographicus Linsley 1935 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                setosus Lacey 1949  
Orion Guérin-Méneville 1844 
        maurus (Newman, 1841) Brazil (SP, RS), Chile, Argentina, Uruguay
                brunneus Guérin-Méneville 1844  
                lachesis Blanchard 1843  
                lacordairei Ritsema 1889  
                patagonus Guérin-Méneville 1844  
Orwellion Skiles 1985 
    Elaphidionoides Linsley 1963  
        fasciatum Skiles 1985 Mexico (OA, VC, QR), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
        gibbulum gibbulum (Bates, 1880) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
            subsp. arizonense (Casey, 1891) USA (Arizona, New Mexico), nMexico (Chihuahua, Sonora)
        lineatum Skiles 1985 Mexico (QR, YU), Guatemala, Honduras
        occidentalis (Giesbert & Hovore, 1976) USA (Arizona, California), Mexico (BCN, TA)
Pantonyssus Bates 1870 
        bitinctus Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MT, MS, GO, MA), Bolivia (SC)
        erichsonii (White, 1853) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        flavipes Fisher 1944 Costa Rica (GU), Colombia, Venezuela
        glabricollis Fuchs 1961 Colombia, Brazil (Pará)
        nigriceps Bates 1870 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        obscurus Martins 2005 w Ecuador
        pallidus Martins 1995 Colombia
        puncticollis Martins 1995 Ecuador
        santossilvai Martins 2005 Brazil (AM, MT)
        suturale Martins & Galileo 2003 Colombia
Paranyssicus Martins 2005 
        conspicillatus (Erichson, 1847) French Guiana, Brazil, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia
                quadrinus Bates 1870  
        quadriguttatus (Buquet, 1860) French Guiana
                tresorensis Dalens 2011  
Parapantonyssus Galileo & Martins 2010 
        ipiri Galileo & Martins 2010 Guatemala
Parasphaerion Martins & Napp 1992 
        granulosum Martins & Napp 1992 Suriname
Parastizocera Linsley 1961 
        procera (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) Grenada, Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Guyana,
                rubricollis Fisher 1944 Venezuela, Brazil
                suturale Pascoe 1866  
Parelaphidion Skiles 1985 
    Elaphidionoides Linsley 1963  
        aspersum aspersum (Haldeman, 1847) eUSA-Texas
                compactus Casey 1914  
                flumineus Casey 1912  
                vicinum Haldeman 1847  
                incertus externus Casey 1912  
        incertum (Newman, 1840) eNorth America-Texas
                brevicornis Casey 1912  
                neglectum LeConte 1850  
                obsolescens Casey 1924  
Periboeum Thomson 1864 
    Nephalius Thomson 1861  
        acuminatum (Thomson, 1860) Brazil, Paraguay
        aduncum Napp & Martins 1984 Brazil (BA,MG, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC)
        atylodes Salvador 1978 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        bolivianum Martins & Monné 1975 Bolivia (SC)
        dilectum Napp & Martins 1984 Ecuador, Brazil (Bahia)
        guttigerum Napp & Martins 1984 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        maculatum Magno 1987 Argentina (Tucumán)
        metallicum Magno 1987 Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        obscuricorne Martins & Monné 1975 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        ocellatum Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MA, GO, MT, MS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        paraense Napp & Martins 1984 Brazil (Pará)
        paucispinum (Lameere, 1890) Brazil, Bolivia (TR, SC)
        piliferum (Erichson, 1847) French Guiana, Peru, Bolivia (SC), Brazil
                latericium Gounelle 1909  
        pubescens (Olivier, 1790) Trinidad, French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil,
                ebeninum Bates 1870 Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia
        spinosum Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        terminatum (Perroud, 1855) Brazil, Bolivia (LP), Argentina, Paraguay
        umbrosum Gounelle 1909 Brazil (GO, DF, MG, MT, MS), Bolivia (SC)
        vicinum (Perroud, 1855) Panama, Colombia, Paraguay? Argentina?
Piezophidion Galileo & Martins 1992 
        bordoni Martins 2005 Venezuela
        intricatum Galileo & Martins 1992 Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay
        punctatum Martins 2005 Brazil (RS, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        simplex Martins 2005 w Ecuador
        thoracicum Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (MA)
Pilisphaerion Martins & Napp 1992 
        exoticum Martins & Napp 1992 French Guiana, Brazil (PA)
Poecilomallus Bates 1892 
        palpalis Bates 1892 Mexico (Yucatán), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Protomallocera Martins & Napp 1992 
        hilairei (Gounelle, 1909) Suriname, Brazil (GO, PE, MA, MT, MS, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Protosphaerion Gounelle 1909 
        loreum Gounelle 1909 French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (GO, MT, RO)
        pictum Martins 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        punctatum Martins 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        signatipenne Gounelle 1909 French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (MA, AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        variabile Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                variabile var. bimaculata Gounelle 1909  
                variabile var. bivitta Gounelle 1909  
                variabile var. fuscipes Gounelle 1909  
                variabile var. seminigra Gounelle 1909  
Pseudomallocera Zajciw 1961 
        auriflua (Klug, 1825) Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
                assimilis Zajciw 1961  
Pseudoperiboeum Linsley 1935 
        lengi (Schaeffer, 1909) USA (Arizona), Mexico (Sonora)
                pullum Knull 1958  
        subarmatum Linsley 1935 Mexico (NA, GR, PU, JA, ME, DF, CHS)
Psyrassa Pascoe 1866 
    Hemistizocera Linsley 1961  
    Stizocera Haldeman 1847  
    Pseudibidion Casey 1912  
        aliena (Linsley, 1934) Mexico (JA, CHS, VC), Belize
        androwi Wappes, Botero & Santos-Silva 2018 Belize, Nicaragua, Panama
        angelicae Toledo 2005 Mexico (CHS)
        basicornis Pascoe 1866 Mexico, Honduras, Belize, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        belangeri Santos-Silva, Botero & Le Tirant 2018 Mexico (Guerrero)
        brevicornis Linsley 1934 USA (Texas), Mexico (TA, NL)
                basicornis Schaeffer 1905  
                sallei Linsley & Martin 1933  
        castanea Bates 1880 USA (TX), Mexico (HI, SLP, TA, VC)
                texana Schaeffer 1905  
        cerina Toledo 2005 Guatemala, Honduras
        chamelae Toledo 2005 Mexico (GR, JA)
        chemsaki Toledo 2002 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
        clavigera Toledo 2005 Costa Rica
        cribricollis (Bates, 1885) Mexico (GR, JA, QR, VC, QR, YU)
                punctulata Bates 1892  
        cylindricollis Linsley 1935 Mexico (SI, SO, JA, CO), El Salvador
        ebenina Linsley 1935 El Salvador, Honduras
        garciai Santos-Silva, Botero & Le Tirant 2018 Mexico (Tamaulipas)
        graciliatra Toledo 2005 Honduras
        jaumei (Fisher, 1935) Cuba, Bahamas (Andros Island)
        katsurae Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (Jalisco, Colima, Nayarit)
        levicollis Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (JA, CO, CHS)
        linsleyi Toledo 2002 Guatemala
        lisitskyi Santos-Silva, Nascimento, Drumont & Kozlov 2019 Peru
        ludmilakozlovi Santos-Silva, Botero & Taboada-Verona 2017 Colombia (Boyaca)
        maesi Audureau 2010 Nicaragua
        megalops Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (Sonora, Sinaloa, Jalisco, Morelos, Oaxaca)
        meridionalis Martins 2005 w Ecuador
        nigricornis Bates 1892 Mexico (SI, JA, GR, NA, CO), Nicaragua
        nigripes Linsley 1935 Mexico (ME, DF)
        nigroaenea Bates 1892 Mexico (CO, GR, MO, PU, OA)
        oaxacae Toledo 2002 Mexico (Oaxaca, Chiapas)
        olegkozlovi Santos-Silva, Botero & Taboada-Verona 2017 Honduras (Cortes)
        pertenuis (Casey, 1924) eastern USA
        proxima Toledo 2005 Guatemala, Honduras
        rufescens Nonfried 1894 Brazil (Amazonas)
        rufofemorata Linsley 1935 Mexico (GR, ME, DF)
        sallaei Bates 1885 USA (Texas), Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        sinaloae Linsley 1935 Mexico (Sinaloa), El Salvador
        sthenias Bates 1892 Mexico (JA, NA, CO, GR, OA, CHS)
        subglabra Linsley 1935 Panama, Ecuador
        subpicea (White, 1853) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        testacea Linsley 1935 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Tobago, Colombia, Fr Guiana, Venez
        tympanophora Bates 1885 Mexico (HI, VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        unicolor (Randall, 1838) eastern USA-Texas
        unisucre Santos-Silva, Botero & Taboada-Verona 2017 Colombia (Sucre)
        vandenberghei Wappes, Botero & Santos-Silva 2018 Nicaragua (Rivas)
        vandevenderi Wappes, Botero & Santos-Silva 2018 Mexico (Sonora)
        woodleyi Lingafelter 2008 Dominican Republic
Psyrassaforma Chemsak 1991 
        janzeni Chemsak 1991 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        nitida Chemsak 1991 Mexico (GR, VC, QR), Guatemala, Honduras
Rhomboidederes Zajciw 1963 
    Moureana Zajciw 1967  
        iuba Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        minutus Napp & Martins 1984 Colombia, Suriname, Guianas, Brazil (MA, PA), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
        ocellicollis Zajciw 1963 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        ravidus (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Argentina, Uruguay
                reticulicollis Zajciw 1963  
        unicolor (Zajciw, 1967) Brazil (Pará, Rondonia)
Romulus Knull 1948 
        globosus Knull 1948 USA (Florida)
Sphaerioeme Martins & Napp 1992 
        rubristerna Martins & Napp 1992 Suriname, Brazil (MA, PI, BA, MS, MT, GO, MG, SP, PR)
Sphaerion Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Sphoerion Thomson 1864  
        cyanipenne Audinet-Serville 1834 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        exutum (Newman, 1841) swUSA (TX), Mexico (CHS), Nicaragua, Brazil (PA, PI, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
                dubius Lane 1951  
                ducale Bates 1870  
        inerme White 1853 Brazil, Bolivia (BN, SC, TR), Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay
                myrrheum Gounelle 1909  
        iuasanga Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        lentiginosum Berg 1889 Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (Corrientes), Uruguay
        lingafelteri Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        rusticum Burmeister 1865 Bolivia (TA), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        sladeni Gahan in Gahan & Arrow 1903 Brazil (BA, MG, GO, MT, RO, MA, MS), Bolivia (SC, TR)
Sphaerionillum Bates 1885 
        castaneum Chemsak & Linsley 1967 Mexico (Oaxaca), Guatemala
        pictum Bates 1885 Mexico (Veracruz, Quintana Roo, Chiapas), Guatemala
        quadrisignatum Bates 1885 Mexico (Veracruz)
Stenelaphus Linsley 1936 
        alienus (LeConte, 1875) USA (Arizona, New Mexico), nMexico
Stenosphenus Linsley 1935 
    Stenosphenopsis Linsley 1935  
        beyeri Schaeffer 1905 USA (Arizona, New Mexico)
        bivittatus Giesbert & Chemsak 1989 Mexico (TB, CHS, QR), Guatemala, Honduras
        cordovanus Giesbert & Chemsak 1989 Mexico (SI, JA, MI, GR, OA)
        cribripennis cribripennis Thomson 1861 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
            subsp. novatus Horn 1885 Mexico (Baja California)
                lucanus Casey 1912  
        debilis Horn 1885 USA (California-Utah), Mexico (Durango, Baja California)
                aridus Linsley 1935  
                comus Bates 1892  
                nigricornis Fisher 1946  
                pruddeni Casey 1912  
        dolosus Horn 1885 USA (Texas), Mexico (CA, NL, SLP, TA, VC)
                castaneus Casey 1924  
                longicollis Casey 1891  
        gaumeri Bates 1892 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo)
        insulicola Fisher 1942 Cuba
        langurioides langurioides Bates 1885 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
                languroides Aurivillius 1912  
                nitidicollis Linsley 1935  
            subsp. wappesi Giesbert & Chemsak 1989 Mexico (CHS, QR), Guatemala, Nicaragua
        lineatus lineatus Bates 1885 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
            subsp. costaricensis Giesbert & Chemsak 1989 Costa Rica
        lugens LeConte 1862 USA (TX), Mexico (CHS, NL, OA, SLP,TA, VC)
                hirsutipennis Bates 1872  
        maccartyi Giesbert & Chemsak 1989 Mexico (Jalisco, Michoacan, Guerrero, Colima, Oaxaca)
        notatus (Olivier, 1795) eNorth America-Texas
                deflendum Newman 1840  
                discicollis Dejean 1835  
                discoideus Sturm 1826  
                pinorum Casey 1924  
        ochraceus ochraceus Bates 1872 Mexico (SI, JA, NA, CHS, OA), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
            subsp. sexlineatus Bates 1892 Mexico (Yucatán)
        penicilliventris Giesbert & Chemsak 1989 Mexico (Chiapas)
        proruber Giesbert & Chemsak 1989 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca, Morelos, Guerrero)
        protensus Bates 1880 Mexico (MI, VC, OA, CHA), Guatemala, El Salvador
        rubidus Linsley 1935 Mexico (SI, JA, ME, DF, GR)
        rufipes Bates 1872 Mexico (SI, NA, JA, CO, PU, GR, MO, OA, CHS), Nicaragua
                sublaevicollis Bates 1892  
        sobrius (Newman, 1840) USA (AZ, NM, TX), Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras
                amabile Newman 1841  
                arizonicus Linsley 1935  
                basicornis Linsley 1934  
                blairi Linsley 1935  
                lepidus Horn 1885  
                piceus Knull 1947  
                rossi Linsley 1942  
                sobrinus Fisher 1946  
                subtilis Bates 1880  
                texanus Knull 1947  
        suturalis Bates 1872 Mexico (Michoacán, Puebla, Oaxaca)
        trispinosus Bates 1872 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                ebeninus Bates 1872  
                erythroderus Bates 1885  
        vitticollis Bates 1892 Mexico (TB, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras
Stizocera Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Nesostizocera Linsley 1961  
    Nephalius Lacordaire 1869  
    Castiale Pascoe 1866  
        armata Audinet-Serville 1834 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        armigera (White, 1853) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SC)
        asyka Galileo & Martins 2004 Bolivia (TR), Paraguay
        atiaia (Martins & Napp, 1983) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        bisignata Zajciw 1958 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia), Bolivia (LP)
        boliviensis Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        boyi Melzer 1927 Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia), Ecuador, Bolivia
        caymanensis Fisher 1941 West Indies (Cayman Islands)
        consobrina Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Paraguay
        curacaoae Gilmour 1968 Curaçao, Colombia
                rugulosa Galileo & Martins 2000  
        daudini Chalumeau & Touroult 2005 Martinique
        debilis Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (BA)
        delicata Lingafelter 2004 Bolivia (SC)
        diversispinis Zajciw 1962 Brazil (ES,MG, RJ, SP)
        dozieri (Fisher, 1947) Haiti
        elegantula (Perroud, 1855) Colombia, Brazil (GO, MS, BA, MG, ES, RJ), Paraguay
                viridipennis Pascoe 1866  
        floridana Linsley 1949 USA (Florida)
        fragilis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (BA, RJ, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        geniculata (Pascoe, 1866) Venezuela, Trinidad, Brazil (RO, RR)
        horni Melzer 1923 Brazil (RJ, SP, PR)
        howdeni Gilmour 1963 Trinidad
        ichilo Lingafelter 2004 Bolivia (SC)
        ignea Martins, Santos-Silva, Galileo & De Oliveira 2014 Brazil (MA)
        insolita Gilmour 1968 Curaçao
        insulana (Gahan, 1895) Cuba, Jamaica, Bahamas
                punctiventris Cazier & Lacey 1952  
        jamaicensis Vitali 2007 Jamaica
        jassuara (Martins & Napp, 1983) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
        juati Martins & Napp 1983 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC)
        kawensis Galileo & Martins 2009 French Guiana
        laceyi Linsley 1934 Guatemala, Belize
        lingafelteri Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
        lissonota (Bates, 1870) Panama?, French Guiana, Brazil (PA, RO, MT, MS, MA, PI, GO), Bolivia (BN, SC)
        longicollis Zajciw 1963 Brazil (Espirito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        meinerti (Aurivillius, 1900) Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                tricolor Gounelle 1909  
        melanura (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) Guyana
        mojuba Martins & Napp 1983 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP)
        nigroapicalis Fuchs 1961 French Guiana, Brazil (RR)
        nigroflava Zajciw 1965 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta)
        pantonyssoides Zajciw 1968 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        phtisica Gounelle 1909 Brazil (GO, BA, RJ, SP, PR)
        plicicollis (Germar, 1824) Mexico, Panama, Trinidad, Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Argentina, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Uruguay,
        plumbea Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MA, GO, PI), Bolivia (SC)
        poeyi (Guérin-Méneville, 1838) Cuba, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC)
                poeyi var. conspicillata Gounelle 1909  
        punctatissima Martins 2005 Brazil (MG)
        rugicollis (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        seminigra Martins & Napp 1983 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        spinicornis (Fairmaire, 1864) Brazil (SC), Bolivia (TR), Argentina, Paraguay
                spiniformis Bruch 1912  
        sublaevigata Zajciw 1962 Brazil (PB, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        submetallica (Chemsak & Linsley, 1968) Mexico (SI, MI, GR, CM, MO, CHS), Guatemala
        suturalis (Martins & Napp, 1992) Ecuador, Peru
        tristis (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay
        vanzwaluwenburgi (Fisher, 1932) Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands, St. Croix
        wagneri (Gounelle, 1913) Argentina, Paraguay
        wappesi Nascimento 2018 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
Terpnissa Bates 1867 
        listropterina Bates 1867 Mexico, CR, Panama, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia, Ecuador, Argentina, Paraguay
Trichophoroides Linsley 1935 
    Neotrichophoroides Linsley 1961  
    Eutrichophoroides Linsley 1961  
        albisparsus (Bates) 1872 Mexico (JA, OA), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        aurivillii (Linsley, 1961) Panama
        decipiens (Bates, 1880) Mexico (JA, OA), Guatemala, Belize, Nicaragua, Honduras
        dozieri (Fisher, 1932) Haiti
        jansoni (Bates, 1885) Mexico (JA, QR), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        niveus Linsley 1935 Mexico (MO), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        pilicornis (Fuchs, 1961) Mexico (OA, QR, YU), Guatemala, Honduras
        signaticolle (Chevrolat, 1862) Cuba, Bahamas, Hispaniola
        variolosum (Fisher, 1947) Cuba
Tropimerus Giesbert 1987 
        cyaneus Giesbert 1987 Mexico (Chiapas)
        hovorei Giesbert 1987 El Salvador, Costa Rica
Urorcites Thomson 1878 
        cribripennis Thomson 1878 Chile

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Eligmodermini
Acanthoibidion Lane 1959 
        chevrolatii (White, 1855) Venezuela
                venezuelensis Lane 1959  
Alienus Galileo & Martins 2010 
        curiosus Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (ES)
Eligmoderma Thomson 1864 
        aragua Martins & Galileo 2009 Venezuela
        convexicolle Aurivillius 1923 Venezuela
        ibidionoides Thomson 1864 Colombia
                spinicolle Aurivillius 1923  
        lara Galileo & Martins 2012 Venezuela
        minuta Martins & Galileo 2009 Venezuela, Trinidad
        politum Nonfried 1895 Panama
        trifasciatum Aurivillius 1923 Venezuela
        ziczac Nonfried 1895 Panama, Colombia
Limozota Pascoe 1866 
        virgata Pascoe 1866 Colombia, Venezuela
Tucanti Martins & Galileo 2009 
        plumicornis Martins & Galileo 2009 Venezuela

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Erlandiini
Erlandia Aurivillius 1904 
        inopinata Aurivillius 1904 Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, nArgentina (TU)
                megacephala Di Iorio 1998  
        mexicana Noguera & Chemsak 2001 Mexico (Oaxaca)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Eroschemini
Tethlimmena Bates 1872 
        aliena Bates 1872 Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        basalis Gahan 1895 St. Vincent

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Eumichthini
Eumichthus LeConte 1873 
        oedipus LeConte 1873 wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                funebrus Van Dyke 1920  
                malkini Fisher 1942  
                oedipus var. ater Hardy & Preece 1927  
                oedipus var. ruber Hardy & Preece 1927  
Poecilobrium Horn in LeConte & Horn 1883 
        chalybeum (LeConte, 1873) wNorth America (British Columbia, California, Colorado-New Mexico)
                gibsoni Hopping 1931  
                minutum Casey 1924  
                rugosipenne Linell 1897  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Graciliini
Araeotis Bates 1867 
        fragilis Bates 1867 Brazil (Pará)
Aruama Martins & Napp 2007 
        incognita Martins & Napp 2007 Brazil
        viridis Martins & Napp 2007 Bolivia (SC)
Caribbomerus Vitali 2003 
        asperatus (Fisher, 1932) Hispaniola
        attenuatus (Chevrolat, 1862) Cuba, Puerto Rico, Bahamas, Mona Island, St. Barthélemy, Grenada, Dominica, Guadeloupe, St. Martin, British Virgin Islands, Jamaica, Mona, Montserrat
        brasiliensis (Napp & Martins, 1984) Brazil (Bahia)
        charynae (Micheli, 2003) Puerto Rico
        decoratus (Zayas, 1975) Cuba, Dominican Republic
        elongatus (Fisher, 1932) Cuba, Dominican Republic
        exiguus (Zayas, 1975) Cuba
        howdeni (Napp & Martins, 1984) Mexico (Nuevo León)
        mexicanus (Napp & Martins, 1984) Mexico (Durango)
        picturatus (Napp & Martins, 1984) Jamaica
        productus (White, 1855) Jamaica
                tuberculatus Fisher 1942  
        similis (Fisher, 1932) Antigua, Barbuda, Dominica, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Montserrat, St. Barthélemy,
Elaphopsis Audinet-Serville 1834 
        earinus Martins & Napp 1989 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        rubida Audinet-Serville 1834 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
Gracilia Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Oesyophila Bedel 1894  
    Nothrus Haldeman 1847  
    Aphelocera Gistel 1848  
        minuta (Fabricius, 1781) Europe, introduced in eUSA, Argentina and Uruguay, Australia
                albanica Csiki 1931  
                approximata Fairmaire 1883  
                fuscus Haldeman 1847  
                obliquata Horn 1885  
                picea Fabricius 1792  
                pygmaeum Fabricius 1792  
                vini Panzer 1799  
Hypexilis Horn 1885 
        longipennis Linsley 1935 Mexico (México, Tamaulipas)
        pallida Horn 1885 USA (Texas), Mexico (Nuevo León)
Lianema Fall 1907 
        tenuicornis Fall 1907 Mexico (Baja California)
Parommidion Martins 1974 
        extricatum Martins 1974 Brazil (GO), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        inauditum Napp & Martins 1984 Argentina (Córdoba, Catamarca)
Penichroa Mulsant 1863 
    Exilia Mulsant 1863  
    Liagrica Costa 1855  
    Graecoeme Adlbauer 2006  
        fasciata (Stephens, 1831) Europe, Asia, nUSA (New York, Pennsylvania, Idaho)
                bipunctatum Zoubkoff 1833  
                champlaini Knull 1941  
                eggeri Adlbauer 2006  
                fasciata ab ornata Tippmann 1956  
                fasciata ab latefasciata Tippmann 1956  
                fasciata ab moussardi Tippmann 1956  
                fasciolatum Krynicky 1834  
                timidum Ménétries 1832  
                timidum var lugubris Ragusa 1884  
Perigracilia Linsley 1942 
        delicata Knull 1942 USA (Arizona)
        tenuis Linsley 1942 Mexico (Baja California)
Raglicia Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 
        monnei Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Hesperophanini
Alastos Napp & Martins 1982 
        batesi (Pascoe, 1888) Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador, Bolivia (SC)
                improvisus Moxey 1965  
        pascoei Martins & Galileo 1999 Bolivia (LP), Peru
Anatinomma Bates 1892 
        alveolatum Bates 1892 Mexico (SLP, HI, TA, TB, VC, CHS, YU), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, CR
        bispinosum Aurivillius 1916 Mexico (PU, YU), Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        brevicornis Fisher 1944 Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        insularis Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (QR)
Anoplomerus Guérin-Méneville 1844 
        buqueti Belon 1890 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        globulicollis Buquet 1860 French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA)
                gracilis Bates 1870  
        rotundicollis Guérin-Méneville 1844 Brazil (MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
Austranoplium Chemsak & Linsley 1963 
        concolor Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (QR, OA, YU)
Austrophanes Chemsak & Linsley 1963 
        robustum Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Jalisco, Morelos, Oaxaca)
Brittonella Fisher 1932 
        chardoni Fisher 1932 Puerto Rico
Brothylus LeConte 1859 
        conspersus LeConte 1859 USA (California, Oregon)
        gemmulatus LeConte 1859 USA (California, Oregon, Utah), Mexico (Sinaloa, Mazatlán)
                castaneus Casey 1924  
                consors Casey 1924  
                longicollis Casey 1924  
Cacophrissus Bates 1885 
    Knullanoplium Linsley 1957  
        maculipennis Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Guerrero)
        pauper Bates 1885 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Baja California, Sinaloa, Jalisco)
                duncani Knull 1927  
                insoletum Linsley 1942  
                subpubescens Schaeffer 1909  
        pubescens Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Oaxaca)
Catoptronotum Zajciw 1959 
        bipenicillatum Zajciw 1959 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, Paraná)
Cetimaique Martins & Galileo 1999 
        trinodosa Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
Corupella Martins & Napp 2007 
        asperata Martins & Napp 2007 Brazil (RJ, SC)
Dubiefostola Tavakilian & Monné 1991 
        auricollis Tavakilian & Monné 1991 French Guiana, Brazil (Mato Grosso)
Eucrossus LeConte 1873 
        villicornis LeConte 1873 swUSA, Mexico (BCN, SO, CHIH, TA)
                phoenicis Casey 1924  
Eusapia Gounelle 1909 
        amazonica (White, 1855) French Guiana, Surinam, Brazil (PA, GO, MA-ES), Bolivia (LP, SC), Peru,
                rubiginosa Gounelle 1909 Argentina, Paraguay
        guyanensis Huedepohl 1988 Colombia, French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        matogrossensis Huedepohl 1988 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
Grammicosum Blanchard in Orbigny 1847 
        flavofasciatum Blanchard in Orbigny 1847 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén, Chubut, Santa Cruz)
Haplidus LeConte 1873 
        glabricollis Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Chiapas)
        laticeps Knull 1941 USA (Texas), Mexico
        parvulus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Zacatecas)
        pubescens Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Durango)
        testaceus LeConte 1873 USA (California, Arizona, New Mexico)
                breviceps Casey 1924  
Hesperanoplium Linsley 1957 
        antennatum (Linsley, 1932) USA (California)
        notabile (Knull, 1947) USA (California)
Hespereburia Tavakilian & Monné 1991 
        balouporum Tavakilian & Monné 1991 French Guiana
        blancheti Dalens &Tavakilian 2009 French Guiana
        brachypa Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (BN, SC)
        leduci Touroult & Demez 2014 Peru
Hesperophanes Haldeman 1847 
    Anoplium Haldeman 1847  
    Stromatium LeConte 1873  
        pubescens (Haldeman, 1847) eNorth America
Hesperophanoschema Zajciw 1970 
        hirsutum Zajciw 1970 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Hesperophymatus Zajciw 1959 
        chydaeus Martins & Monné 1975 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta)
        limexylon Zajciw 1959 Brazil (MG, RJ)
Heteraneflus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 
        castaneus Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Quintana Roo)
Liosteburia Tavakilian & Monné 1991 
        bleuzeni Tavakilian & Monné 1991 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
Liostola Zajciw 1962 
        nitida Zajciw 1962 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
Makromastix Santos-Silva, Botero & Le Tirant 2018 
        mandibularis Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Morelos, Puebla)
                nitidus Chemsak & Linsley 1963  
Malobidion Schaeffer 1908 
        auricome Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Yucatán), Honduras
        brunneum Schaeffer 1908 USA (Utah, Arizona), Mexico (Sonora)
                palpalis Linsley 1932  
                uteanum Casey 1924  
        grande Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca), Guatemala, Honduras
Meganoplium Linsley 1940 
        imbelle (LeConte, 1881) USA (California), Mexico (Baja California)
Megosmidus Hovore 1988 
        tuberculatus Hovore 1988 Mexico (Baja California)
Nesophanes Chemsak 1967 
        fulgidum Chemsak 1967 Bahamas
Ochrus Lacordaire 1869 
    Eurymeropsis Zajciw 1960  
    Jabaquara Lane 1956  
        chapadense Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (Mato Grosso, Maranhao)
        duplicatus Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (BA, ES, PA, MT)
        grammoderus Lacordaire 1869 French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (AM, PA, MT)
                fuscofasciata Zajciw 1960  
        ornatus (Fisher, 1935) St. Lucia, Guadeloupe, St. Vincent, Martinique, Montserrat, Venezuela
        tippmanni (Lane, 1956) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                bucki Fuchs 1961  
        trifasciatus Dalens & Touroult 2011 French Guiana
Oraphanes Chemsak & Linsley 1984 
        binotatum Chemsak & Linsley 1984 Mexico (Colima)
Osmidus LeConte 1873 
        guttatus LeConte 1873 swUSA (CA, AZ, NV), Mexico (BCN, SO, OA)
                obscurellus Casey 1924  
                vestitus Casey 1924  
Paracorupella Martins & Galileo 2009 
        pallida Martins & Galileo 2009 Venezuela
Paraliostola Tavakilian & Monné 1991 
        durantoni Tavakilian & Monné 1991 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Rondonia, Mato Grosso)
        nigramacula Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (RO)
Parandraceps Giesbert 1998 
        turnbowi Giesbert 1998 Dominican Republic
Perilasius Bates 1880 
        brunneus Franz 1954 Guatemala, El Salvador
        championi Bates 1880 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras
Phrynocris Bates 1867 
        notabilis Bates 1867 Costa Rica, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MA, MT, MS, GO), Ecuador
Phymatioderus Blanchard in Orbigny 1847 
        bizonatus Blanchard in Orbigny 1847 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
Potiaete Martins & Galileo 1999 
        maculata Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Stromatium Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Solenophorus Mulsant 1839  
        alienum Pascoe 1857 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        auratum Bober 1793 A: CY IN IQ IS JO LE SY TM TR; N: AG MO TU LB
        chilensis Cerda 1968 Chile
        fulvum Villers 1789 introduced in North America, Cuba, South America
                inerme Tournier 1872 E: AB AR AL BH BU CR FR GG GR HU IT MA MC PT RO SP ST TR UK YU
                pallidum Zoubkoff 1833  
                platyfemur Chevrolat 1882  
                strepens Fabricius 1798  
        longicorne (Newman, 1842) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HKG JA JIX LIA NMO SHN TAI YUN ZHE
                abeillei Pic 1891 "North India;" introduced in USA
                asperulum White 1855 Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines, Laos, Myanmar, New Guinea
                granulatum Matsumura 1927  
Thecladoris Gounelle 1909 
        tylonotoides Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Goiás, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso)
Tippmannia Tippmann 1953 
    Dolichopterus Tippmann 1953  
        bucki (Lane, 1973) Costa Rica, Panama, Fr Guiana, Brazil Bolivia, Peru, Ecuador, Argentina, Paraguay
        olivascens (Lane, 1973) Brazil (MG, ES, SP, PR, SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        rhamnusioides (Tippmann) 1953 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Argentina, Paraguay
Trichoferus (Faldermann, 1835)  
        campestris (Faldermann, 1835) E: AB AR CT CZ HU MD PLi RO SK ST UK A: ANH ES FE GAN GUI HEB HEI
                flavopubescens Kolbe 1886 HEN HUB HUN IN JA JIA JIL JIX KI KZ LIA MG NC NMO QIN SC SCH SHA
                rusticus Ganglbauer 1887 SHN SHX TD TM UZ XIN XIZ YUN ZHE NARi ORR
                turkestanicus Heyden 1886  
Tylonotus Haldeman 1847 
        bimaculatus Haldeman 1847 eNorth America-Texas, Arizona
        masoni (Knull, 1928) eUSA
Vilchesia Cerda 1980 
        valenciai Cerda 1980 Chile
Xeranoplium Linsley 1957 
        bicolor Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Morelos, Guerrero)
        flavofemoratum Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Guerrero)
        gracilis Fisher 1932 Cuba
        peninsulare Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Baja California)
        pubescens Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        puncticolle Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (JA, CM, MO, OA)
        ruficolle Chemsak & Linsley 1963 Mexico (Puebla)
        tricallosum (Knull, 1938) USA (Arizona, Colorado), Mexico (Sonora)
                gracile Linsley 1957  
Zamodes LeConte 1873 
        obscurus LeConte 1873 USA (Pennsylvania)
Zathecus Bates 1867 
        graphites Bates 1867 Brazil (AM, MT), Bolivia (SC)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Hexoplini
Calycibidion Martins 1971 
        multicavum Martins 1971 Brazil (Bahia)
        rubricolle Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (Piauí, Bahia)
                bicolor Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014  
        turbidum Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Bahia)
Ctenoplon Martins 1967 
        x-littera (Thomson, 1865) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
Epacroplon Martins 1967 
        armatipes (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC)
        cruciatum (Aurivillius, 1899) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
Glyptoceridion Martins 1959 
        quincunx (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru, Bolivia (PN)
Glyptoscapus Aurivillius 1899 
        bivittatus Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        cicatricosus Aurivillius 1899 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Argentina
        flaveolus (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        letiziae Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2018 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        pallidulus (White, 1855) Panama, Brazil, French Guiana, Peru, Argentina, Colombia
        vanettii Martins 1959 Colombia, Brazil (RO, GO), Bolivia (SC), Peru
Gnomidolon Thomson 1864 
        amaurum Martins 1967 Peru
        analogum Martins 1967 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        basicoeruleum Martins 1962 Mexico (Chiapas, Quintana Roo), Guatemala, El Salvador, Costa Rica
        bellulus Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        bellus Martins & Galileo 2002 Colombia
        biarcuatum (White, 1855) Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana, Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA, MA, RR), Peru
                excelsum Martins 1962  
        bipartitum Gounelle 1909 Brazil (GO, BA, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        bonsae Martins 1967 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        bordoni Joly 1991 Venezuela
        brethesi Bruch 1908 Brazil (GO, MT, MS), Bolivia (TR), Paraguay, Argentina
        cingillum Martins 1967 Ecuador
        colasi Martins 1967 Peru
        conjugatum (White, 1855) Colombia, French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Bolivia (CO, SC), Ecuador
                eganum Bates 1870  
        cruciferum (Gounelle, 1909) Peru, Brazil (Goiás, Paraíba, Bahia), Bolivia (SC)
        denticorne Bates 1892 Panama
        elegantulum Lameere 1885 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
                bituberculatum Thomson 1864  
        fraternum Martins 1971 Brazil (Pará)
        friedi Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        fuchsi Martins 1971 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        galileoae Audureau 2015 Peru
        gemuseusi Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        glabratum Martins 1962 Colombia, Brazil (Pará)
        gounellei Martins 1967 Brazil (Bahia)
        gracile (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Minas Gerais, Mato Grosso)
        grantsaui Martins 1967 Venezuela?, Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay
        guianense (White, 1855) Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil
                meinerti Aurivillius 1900  
        hamatum Linsley 1935 Costa Rica, Panama
        humerale Bates 1870 Panama, French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (Pará), Ecuador
        ignicolor Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        incisum Napp & Martins 1985 Venezuela
        insigne Martins 1967 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        insulicola Bates 1885 Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA)
                elegantulum Aurivillius 1900  
                piceicollis Linsley 1935  
                seabrai Martins 1960  
        laetabile Bates 1885 Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        lansbergei (Thomson, 1867) Venezuela, Brazil (AM)
        longipenne Martins 1967 Colombia
        maculicorne Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Amazonas, Piauí, Goiás)
        melanosomum Bates 1870 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela,
                costaricense Martins 1962 French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil, Bolivia, Peru
        meridanum Napp & Martins 1985 Venezuela
        musivum (Erichson, 1847) Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil (AM, PA, MT, MA, RR),
                clymene Thomson 1867 Bolivia (SC)
                confusum Fisher 1944  
                subeburneum White 1855  
        nanum Martins 1962 Bolivia (SC)
        nigritum Martins 1967 Ecuador
        nympha Thomson 1865 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        oeax Thomson 1867 Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana
        opacicolle Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        ornaticolle Martins 1960 Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
        pallidicauda Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Bolivia (BN, SC), Paraguay
        parallelum Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        peruvianum Martins 1960 Brazil (MA), Peru
        picipes Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Bolivia
        picticorne Martins 1971 Ecuador
        pictum (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        pilosum Martins 1962 Argentina (Tucumán)
        primarium Martins 1967 Brazil (Bahia)
        proseni Martins 1962 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Brazil (MT), Bolivia (SC)
        proximum Martins 1960 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta, Jujuy)
        pubicolle Joly 1990 Venezuela
        pulchrum Martins 1960 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        rubricolor Bates 1870 Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Peru, Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (SC)
                pygmaeum Martins 1962  
        simplex (White, 1855) French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Roraima)
                dubium Bates 1870  
        sinopium Martins 2006 Brazil (PA, MT)
        subfasciatum Martins 1967 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        suturale (White, 1855) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
                tricolor Linsley 1935  
        sylvarum (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras
        tomentosum Martins 1971 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        ubirajarai Joly 1990 Venezuela
        varians Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                addictum Melzer 1935  
                micans Fisher 1937  
                micans var. brunneicaudatum Fisher 1937  
        wappesi Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
Hexocycnidolon Martins 1960 
        unoculum (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Ecuador, Peru
                hylaeanum Martins 1962  
                vulcanoi Martins 1960  
Hexoplon Thomson 1864 
    Gnomidolon Lacordaire 1869  
        affine (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
                consanguineum Aurivillius 1899  
        albipenne Bates 1872 Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
                colombianum Martins 1959  
        annulatum Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        anthracinum Martins 1967 Peru
        armatum Aurivillius 1899 Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso, Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        bellulum Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        bucki Martins 1967 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        calligrammum Bates 1885 Mexico (JA, MO, GR, VC, OA, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras
                smithi Bates 1892  
        carissimum (White, 1855) French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil (AM, MA, MT, MS, MA, GO), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        cearense Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (Ceará)
        ctenostomoides Thomson 1867 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
        eximium Aurivillius 1899 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        illuminum Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Rondônia)
        immaculatum Galileo & Martins 2009 Ecuador
        integrum Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (SC)
        juno Thomson 1865 Brazil (GO, MT, CE, BA,MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        leucostictum Martins 1959 Colombia
        longispina Aurivillius 1899 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        lucidum Martins 1962 Ecuador
        navajasi Martins 1959 Panama
                eganum Linsley 1935  
        nigricolle Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Pará, Goiás, Mato Grosso)
        nigritarse Aurivillius 1899 Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        nigropiceum Martins 1959 Paraguay
        praetermissum Bates 1870 Colombia, Brazil (PA, GO, MT, MS, PE, MG, ES)
                lanei Martins 1959  
                praetermissum var. simplex Gounelle 1909  
        reinhardti Aurivillius 1899 Peru, Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        rosalesi Martins 1971 Venezuela
        rubriceps Martins & Galileo 2013 Ecuador (Napo)
        scutellare Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        speciosum speciosum Fisher 1937 Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina
            subsp. ferruginosum Martins 1959 Brazil (MA, MT, SP, PR)
        uncinatum Gounelle 1909 Fr Guiana, Brazil (MA, GO, MT, PI, SP), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Peru
        venus Thomson 1864 Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana
Isostenygra Martins & Galileo 1999 
        monnei Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (SC)
Neognomidolon Martins 1967 
        pereirai (Martins, 1960) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        poecilum Martins 1967 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Notosphaeridion Martins 1960 
        brevithorax (Martins, 1960) Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo, Paraná), Argentina
        scabrosum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MT, PI, BA, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina
        umbrinum Martins 1971 Venezuela
        vestitum Martins 1960 Brazil (Piauí, Paraíba, Sergipe, Bahia)
Ophtalmoplon Martins 1965 
        aurivillii Martins 1965 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        diversum Martins 1965 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        impunctatum Martins 1965 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        inerme Martins 1965 French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, PI, MA, MS), Bolivia (SC)
        nigricorne Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Bahia)
        simile Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        spinosum Martins 1965 Brazil (Bahia, Rio de Janeiro)
Paratetroplon Audureau 2015 
        michelroberti Audureau 2015 Peru
Pronoplon Martins 1967 
        rubriceps (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, PI, GO, MT, MS, MG), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Pseudoplon Martins 1971 
        oculatum Martins 1971 Brazil (Pernambuco, Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        rasile Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Rio Grande do Norte)
        transversum Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
Spinoplon Napp & Martins 1985 
        bicolor Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Bahia)
        inusitatum Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        tutoia Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
Stenygra Audinet-Serville 1834 
        angustata (Olivier, 1790) French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
                coarctatus Fabricius 1801  
        apicalis Gounelle 1911 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Argentina
        brevispinea Delfino 1985 Peru
        conspicua (Perty, 1832) Brazil, Bolivia (PN), Paraguay, Argentina
                tricolor Audinet-Serville 1834  
        contracta Pascoe 1862 Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        cosmocera White 1855 Brazil, Bolivia (PN, SC), Peru, Paraguay, Argentina
        euryarthron Delfino 1985 Peru
        globicollis Kirsch 1889 Ecuador
        histrio Audinet-Serville 1834 Mexico, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                histrio nigrina Franz 1954  
        holmgreni Aurivillius 1908 Brazil (Pará), Peru
        seabrai Delfino 1985 Peru
        setigera (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
Tapuruia Lane 1973 
        beebei (Fisher, 1944) Venezuela, French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil (Amazonas), Ecuador, Peru
        felisbertoi Lane 1973 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MT, GO), Bolivia (SC)
        jolyi Napp & Martins 1985 Venezuela
Tetraibidion Martins 1967 
        aurivillii (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                aeneonigrum Fisher 1937  
        concolor Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        ephimerum Martins 1967 Brazil (São Paulo, Santa Catarina)
        sahlbergi (Aurivillius, 1899) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Tetroplon Aurivillius 1899 
        caudatum caudatum Aurivillius 1899 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Peru?, Paraguay, Argentina
            subsp. nigricornis Bruch 1926 Bolivia, Argentina (Salta, Santiago del Estero, Tucumán, Córdoba)
Trichoplon Martins 1967 
        extremum (Martins, 1959) Brazil (PA, BA, MG, ES, RJ)
Uirassu Martins & Galileo 2010 
        beckeri Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (BA)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Holopleurini
Holopleura LeConte 1873 
        marginata LeConte 1873 wNorth America (British Columbia-California)
                helena LeConte 1873  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Hyboderini
Hybodera LeConte 1873 
        debilis LeConte 1874 USA (California, Oregon)
        tuberculata LeConte 1873 western North America (Pacific Coast)
Megobrium LeConte 1873 
        edwardsi LeConte 1873 USA (California)
Pachymerola Bates 1892 
        mariaeugeniae Noguera 2005 Mexico (OA)
        ruficollis ruficollis Giesbert 1987 Mexico (SI, JA, NA, OA, CHS, QR), Guatemala, El Salvador, Honduras
            subsp. humeralis Giesbert 1987 Costa Rica
        toledoi Chemsak & Noguera 1997 Mexico (Chiapas)
        vitticollis Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero)
        wappesi Giesbert 1993 Guatemala, Nicaagua
Pseudopilema Linsley 1940 
        hoppingi (Van Dyke, 1920) USA (California)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Hylotrupini
Hylotrupes Audinet-Serville 1834 
        bajulus (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, introduced in eastern North America, southern Brasil, Argentina, Uruguay
                affinis Savenius 1825  
                bajulus var. theresae Pic 1924  
                bajulus var. bullatus Haldeman 1847  
                bullatus Haldemann 1847  
                caudata Degeer 1775  
                inaequalis Casey 1924  
                incertus Casey 1924  
                koziorowiczi Desbrochers des Loges 1873  
                latus Casey 1924  
                linneiana Laicharting 1784  
                livida Mulsant 1839  
                minutus Casey 1924  
                nematocerus Casey 1924  
                pedicellatus Casey 1924  
                puella Villa 1833  
                puncticollis Casey 1924  
                quadripunctatus Geoffroy 1785  
                similis Marsham 1802  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Ideratini
Ideratus Thomson 1864 
    Beaveriella Napp & Martins 2005  
    Beaveria Lane 1970  
        beatus Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (Maranhão)
        cyanipennis (Thomson, 1864) Colombia
        nactus (Lane, 1970) Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        sagdus (Monné & Martins, 1972) Brazil (Pará, Mato Grosso)
        virginiae (Dalens & Tavakilian, 2006) French Guiana

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

incertae sedis
Atelopteryx Lacordaire 1869 
        compsoceroides Lacordaire 1869 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
Callisphyris Newman 1840 
    Callisphiris Thomson 1864  
        apicicornis Fairmaire & Germain 1859 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                vespa Fairmaire & Germain 1861  
        crassus Barriga & Peña 1994 Chile
        ficheti Barriga & Peña 1994 Chile
        fritzi Cerda 1968 Chile
        leptopus Philippi 1859 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén-Santa Cruz)
                schytei Philippi 1862  
                schythei Philippi & Philippi 1864  
                semicaligatus Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
        macropus Newman 1840 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                auriventris Cerda 1993  
        molorchoides (Guérin-Méneville, 1838) Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                annulatus Philippi & Philippi 1864  
        odyneroides Fairmaire & Germain 1864 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                uretai Cerda 1963  
        pepsioides Barriga & Peña 1994 Chile
        rufiventer Philippi 1859 Chile
                asphaltinus Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
                concolor Fairmaire & Germain 1861  
                testaceipes Fairmaire & Germain 1864  
Cauarana Lane 1974 
        iheringi (Gounelle, 1910) Brazil
Hephaestioides Zajciw 1961 
        cyanipennis Zajciw 1961 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Hephaestion Newman 1840 
        annulatum Philippi 1859 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
        auratum Cerda 1968 Chile
        bullocki Cerda 1968 Chile
        chalybeum Philippi 1865 Chile
        corralensis Philippi & Philippi 1864 Chile
        cyanopterum Philippi & Philippi 1864 Chile
        flavicornis Philippi & Philippi 1864 Chile
        fuscescens Philippi & Philippi 1864 Chile
        holomelas Philippi & Philippi 1864 Chile
        lariosi Bosq 1951 Chile
        nigricornis Fairmaire & Germain 1861 Chile
        ocreatum Newman 1840 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
        pallidicornis Fairmaire & Germain 1859 Chile
        tolhuaca Cerda 1995 Chile
        versicolor Philippi 1859 Chile
        violaceipennis Fairmaire & Germain 1861 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                iopterus Philippi & Philippi 1864  
Mendesina Lane 1974 
        carinithorax (Mendes, 1938) Brazil (Goiás)
Parahephaestion Melzer 1930 
        brasiliensis (Melzer, 1923) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        malleri (Melzer, 1930) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        zikani (Melzer, 1923) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Planopus Bosq 1953 
        laniniensis Bosq 1953 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                lugubris Prosen 1962  
        octaviusbarrosi Cerda 1968 Chile
Rhathymoscelis Thomson 1860 
        batesi Lane 1965 Guatemala
                haldemani Bates 1885  
        dormei Gounelle 1910 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        haldemanii Thomson 1861 Mexico (Guerrero)
        melzeri Costa Lima 1922 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        mortieri Dalens & Touroult 2014 French Guiana
        peruibensis Lane 1951 Brazil (São Paulo)
        rothschildi Lane 1965 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        taunayi Lane 1936 Brazil (São Paulo)
        wheeleri Lane 1974 Guyana, French Guiana
        zikani Melzer 1931 Brazil (Amazonas)
Stenorhopalus Blanchard in Gay 1851 
    Stenorrhopalus Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Platynocera Blanchard in Gay 1851  
        andina (Cerda, 1968) Chile
        annulata (Philippi & Philippi, 1864) Chile
        bicolor (Philippi, 1865) Chile
        flavicans (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile
        gracilipes (Blanchard in Gay) 1851 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
        gracilis (Blanchard in Gay) 1851 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
        lepturoides (Blanchard in Gay) 1851 Chile
        macer (Newman) 1840 Chile, Argentina
        monsalvei (Cerda) 1954 Chile
        nigriceps (Philippi) 1859 Chile
        opaca (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile
        rubriceps (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
        rufofemorata (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile
        rugosa (Fairmaire & Germain, 1861) Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
        valdiviensis (Cerda, 1995) Chile
        virescens (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Lissonotini
Lissonotus Dalman in Schoenherr 1817 
        andalgalensis Bruch 1908 Paraguay, Argentina (Catamarca, Santiago del Estero, Mendoza), Bolivia (TR)
        biguttatus Dalman in Schoenherr 1817 Brazil (Pará, Maranhão)
        bisignatus Dupont 1836 French Guiana, Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        confinis Aurivillius 1915 Brazil (Pará)
        corallinus Dupont 1836 Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
                corallinus m. nigriventris Fuchs 1966  
        cruciatus Dupont 1836 French Guiana, Surinam
        ephippiatus Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Mato Grosso), Peru
        equestris (Fabricius, 1787) Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Brazil (AM, PA, MT), Ecuador,
                biserratus Voet 1806 introduced in Barbados
                cinctus Panzer in Voet 1798  
                cingulatus Panzer in Voet 1798  
                shepherdi Pascoe 1859  
                unidentatus Olivier 1795  
        fallax Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (SC)
        flabellicornis (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        flavocinctus flavocinctus Dupont 1836 Mexico (BC, DU, JA), Colombia, Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
            subsp. multifasciatus Dupont 1836 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua Panama
            subsp. puncticollis Bates 1885 USA (California, Texas), Mexico (Baja California, Sonora, Puebla,
                 lucanus Casey 1912 Tamaulipas, Guerrero)
                 multifasciatus Leng 1886  
        kuaiuba Martins & Galileo 2004 Venezuela
        nigrofasciatus Aurivillius 1925 Venezuela
        princeps Bates 1870 Bolivia
        rubidus White 1853 Brazil (Pará)
        rubripes Tippmann 1960 Brazil (Alagôas, Paraíba, Bahia)
        rugosus Fuchs 1958 Argentina
        simplex Bates 1870 Guyana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        spadiceus Dalman 1823 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
                purpuratus Germar 1824  
        unifasciatus Gory in Guérin-Méneville 1831 Brazil (PA, GO, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (LP, SC), Argentina
                abdominalis Dupont 1836  
        zellibori Tippmann 1953 Brazil (Pará)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Luscosmodicini
Luscosmodicum Martins 1970 
        beaveri Martins 1970 Colombia, Brazil (AM, MT, DF, MG, SP, MA)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Methiini
Coleomethia Linsley 1940 
        australis Hovore 1987 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        bezarki Galileo & Martins 2009 Costa Rica (GU)
        chemsaki Hovore 1987 Mexico (Baja California Sur)
        crinicornis Hovore 1987 Mexico (Jalisco)
        mexicana Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Hidalgo)
        xanthocollis (Knull, 1935) USA (Texas)
                evaniformis Knull 1937  
Cyanomethia Philips & Ivie 1998 
        pseudothonalmus Philips & Ivie 1998 Virgin Islands (St. John's), Guadeloupe
Methia Newman 1842 
    Staphylinoeme Gounelle 1913  
    Tessaropa Haldeman 1847  
    Dysphaga LeConte 1852  
    Tessaroptes Gemminger & Harold 1873  
    Thia Newman 1840  
        acostata Linsley 1940 USA (Arizona)
        aestiva Fall 1907 USA (California)
                fragilis Linsley 1932  
                mormona Fall 1901  
        argentina Bruch 1918 Argentina (La Rioja, Catamarca, Mendoza)
        arizonica Schaeffer 1908 USA (Arizona)
        batesi Chemsak & Linsley 1971 Mexico
        bicolor (Horn, 1885) USA (Texas)
        bicolorata Linsley 1962 Mexico (DF)
                bicolor Linsley 1935  
        boliviana (Martins & Galileo, 2006) Bolivia (SC)
        brevis Fall 1929 USA (Arizona, California), Mexico (Baja California)
        carinata Linsley 1940 USA (Arizona)
        carioca (Martins, 1981) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        curvipennis Chemsak & Linsley 1965 USA (California)
        debilis (Horn, 1895) Mexico (Baja California)
        dentata Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Durango)
        dolichoptera Lingafelter 2010 Dominican Republic
        dubia Linsley 1940 USA (Arizona)
        elizabeth (Bezark, 2013) Panama
        elongata (Galileo & Martins, 2009) Brazil (RO)
        enigma Martins 1981 Paraguay
        falli Martin 1920 USA (California)
        fischeri Melzer 1923 Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay
                incauta Lane 1939  
        flavicornis Casey 1924 USA (Arizona)
        flavomera Nascimento & Bravo 2018 Brazil (Bahia)
        guanabarina (Martins, 1981) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        hispaniolae (Lingafelter, 2010) Dominican Republic
        jamaicensis Philips & Ivie 1998 Jamaica
        juniperi Linsley 1937 USA (California)
        knulli Linsley 1940 USA (Arizona)
        lata Knull 1958 USA (Texas)
        lineata Linsley 1935 Mexico (DF)
        longipennis Martins 1997 Brazil (Pará, Piauí, Alagoas, Sergipe, Minas Gerais)
        luctuosa (Zayas, 1975) Cuba
                taina Zayas 1975  
        lycoides Chemsak & Linsley 1971 Mexico (Tamaulipas)
        maculosa Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Hidalgo, Tamaulipas)
        mineira (Martins, 1981) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        mormona Linell 1897 USA (Arizona, New Mexico, Utah, Colorado), Mexico (Chihuahua)
                delicata Casey 1924  
                mormonica Casey 1924  
        necydalea (Fabricius, 1798) seUSA-Texas, Bahamas, Mexico, Belize, West Indies (Barbados)
                constricticollis Schaeffer 1908  
                dejeanii Haldeman 1847  
                impressicollis Chemsak 1966  
                insularum Chemsak 1966  
                pallida Fisher 1932  
                pulchra Chemsak & Linsley 1964  
                punctata LeConte 1873  
                pusilla Newman 1840  
                rhizophorae Chemsak & Feller 1988  
        occidentalis Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Sonora, Sinaloa)
        pallidipennis Linsley 1942 Mexico (Baja California)
        picta Linsley 1942 Mexico (Baja California)
                separata Linsley 1942  
        robusta Linsley 1940 USA (California)
        similis Bezark & Santos-Silva 2019 eEcuador
        subarmata Linsley 1942 Mexico (Baja California)
        subvittata Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Hidalgo), Costa Rica
        tenuipes (Haldeman, 1846) eastern USA-Texas
                apicalis Casey 1914  
                laevis LeConte 1873  
                ventralis Haldeman 1847  
        trium Gilmour 1968 Curaçao, Bonaire, Aruba, Venezuela
        tubuliventris (Gounelle, 1913) Argentina (Santiago del Estero)
        violaceipennis Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Chihuahua)
        vittata Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Puebla)
Paratessaropa Zajciw 1957 
        brachyptera Zajciw 1957 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Pseudomethia Linsley 1937 
        arida Linsley 1937 USA (Arizona, California), Mexico (Baja California, Sonora)
Styloxus LeConte 1873 
    Malthopia Casey 1912  
    Malthophia Casey 1918  
    Idoemea Horn 1880  
        angelesae Noguera 2005 Mexico (MO, OA)
        bicolor (Champlain & Knull, 1922) USA (California, Arizona, New Mexico)
                ruficeps Van Dyke 1927  
        fulleri californicus (Fall, 1901) USA (California, Oregon), Mexico (Baja California)
                oculata Casey 1912  
            subsp. fulleri (Horn, 1880) USA (Texas)
                texana Schaeffer 1908  
        fuscus Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Veracruz)
        lucanus LeConte 1873 Mexico (Baja California, Sonora, Sinaloa)
        oblatipilis Chemsak & Linsley 1964 USA (sTexas), Mexico (Tamaulipas)
        parvulus Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (San Luís Potosí)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Molorchini
Merionoedopsis Gounelle 1911 
        aeneiventris Gounelle 1911 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
        brevipennis Melzer 1934 Brazil (Paraná, Santa Catarina), Paraguay, Argentina (Jujuy)
        zamalloae Clarke 2015 Bolivia (SC)
Molorchus (Glaphyra)  
    Epanioglaphyra Niisato 1986  
    Laphyra Newman 1842  
    Yamatoglaphyra Niisato 2006  
    Linomius Mulsant 1862  
    Sinolus Mulsant 1862  
    Conchopterus Fairmaire in Jacquelin du Val 1864  
Molorchus (Molorchus)  
    Caenoptera C.G.Thomson 1859  
        bimaculatus bimaculatus Say 1824 eastern North America-Texas
                affinis LeConte 1824  
                obscurus LeConte 1850  
            subsp. californicus Linsley 1963 USA (California)
            subsp. ceanothinus Linsley 1963 USA (California)
            subsp. celti Knull 1930 ne USA
            subsp. corni Haldeman 1847 se USA, Cuba
                ruficollis LeConte 1850  
                sanguinicollis Chevrolat 1862  
            subsp. semiustus Newman 1840 se USA (gulf states), Florida to Texas
        eburneus Linsley 1931 USA (California)
        longicollis LeConte 1873 western USA
        minor minor (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LS LT
                ceramboides DeGeer 1775 LU MD NL NR NT PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ UK YU WS XIN
                dimidiatus Fabricius 1775 A: ES FE GAN HEI LIA KZ MG NC QIN SC SHA TR; introduced in Brazil
                medius Schrank 1798  
                rufescens Kiesenwetter 1878  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Necydalopsini
Abaiba Martins & Napp 2007 
        dimorphica Martins & Napp 2007 Colombia
Austronecydalopsis Barriga & Cepeda 2007 
        curkovici Barriga & Cepeda 2007 Chile
        iridipennis (Fairmaire & Germain, 1864) Chile
Eucharassus Bates 1885 
        bicolor Melzer 1934 Costa Rica, Panama
        chemsaki Monne 2007 Costa Rica
        confusus Galileo & Martins 2001 Venezuela
        dispar Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        flavotibiale Galileo & Martins 2001 Colombia
        hovorei Monne 2007 Costa Rica
        lingafelteri Monne 2007 Panama
        nevermanni Melzer 1934 Costa Rica
        nigratus Martins & Galileo 2009 Colombia
        nisseri Aurivillius 1891 Colombia, Ecuador
        wappesi Monne 2007 Panama
Lissozodes Bates 1870 
        basalis (White, 1855) Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru
Necydalopsis Blanchard in Gay 1851 
        trizonatus Blanchard in Gay 1851 Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                cyanipennis Fairmaire & Germain 1861  
Neozodes Zajciw 1958 
        signatus Zajciw 1958 French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Ecuador, Bolivia (SC), Peru
Ozodes Audinet-Serville 1834 
        flavitarsis Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Goiás), Paraguay
        ibidiinus Bates 1870 Brazil (Pará)
        infuscatus Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, MA, BA, MG?), Bolivia (SC)
        malthinoides Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MA), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        multituberculatus Bates 1870 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil (BA?)
        nodicollis Audinet-Serville 1834 Brazil (BA, GO, MG, RJ, SP, PR)
        sexmaculatus Zajciw 1967 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        xanthophasma Bates 1872 Mexico (VC), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Parepimelitta Bruch 1918 
        barriai (Cerda, 1968) Chile
        femoralis (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile, Argentina (Neuquén)
                gounellei Bruch 1918  
                valdiviensis Philippi & Philippi 1859  
Piruapsis Galileo & Martins 2006 
        antennatus Galileo & Martins 2006 Trinidad & Tobago
        nigellus (White, 1855) Venezuela
        vestitus (White, 1855) Venezuela
Sthelenus Buquet 1859 
        ichneumoneus Buquet 1859 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Bolivia, Peru
                braconinus Bates 1870  
        morosus Pascoe 1862 Venezuela

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Neocorini
Aleiphaquilon Martins 1970 
        castaneum (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (Formosa), Paraguay
                unicolor Martins 1970  
        eburneum Mermudes & Monné 1999 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        myrmex Napp & Martins 1984 Colombia
        plaumanni Martins 1975 Brazil (PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Uruguay
        rugosum Martins & Galileo 1994 Brazil (BA, RS), Bolivia (SC)
        taeniatum Mermudes & Monné 1999 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        tasyba Galileo & Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        tricolor Martins 1975 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia (SC)
        una Mermudes & Monné 1999 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Coscinedes Bates 1885 
        gracilis Bates 1885 Mexico (OA, VC, CHS), Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama
        oaxacae Martins & Galileo 2006 Mexico (OA)
Fregolia Gounelle 1911 
        listropteroides Gounelle 1911 Brazil, Argentina (MI), Paraguay
Marauna Martins & Galileo 2006 
        abati Galileo & Martins 2007 Paraguay
        bucki Galileo & Martins 2007 Brazil (RS)
        punctatissima Martins & Galileo 2006 Bolivia (SC)
Myrmeocorus Martins 1975 
        allodapus Martins 1975 Brazil (Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
Neocoridolon Melzer 1930 
        borgmeieri Melzer 1930 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
Neocorus Thomson 1860 
        diversipennis Belon 1903 Brazil (RJ, SP, MG), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        ibidionoides (Audinet-Serville, 1834) French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina
                ibidionides Gounelle 1909  
        zikani Melzer 1920 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC), Uruguay

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Neoibidionini Compsina
Aneuthetochorus Martins 1968 
        bivestitus (Martins, 1962) Brazil (CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        conjunctus Napp & Martins 1984 Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM), Ecuador, Bolivia (LP)
        punctatus Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        simplex Martins 1970 French Guiana, Brazil (RR, AP, AM, RO, MT, ES)
Aphatum Bates 1870 
        rufulum (White, 1855) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Asynapteron Martins 1970 
        contrarium Martins 1971 Ecuador
        eburnigerum (Aurivillius, 1899) Guyana
        equatorianum (Martins, 1960) Ecuador
        glabriolum (Bates, 1872) Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela, Ecuador
        inca (Martins, 1962) Peru
        ranthum Martins 1970 Ecuador, Brazil?
Bezarkia Martins & Galileo 2014 
        suturalis Martins & Galileo 2014 Ecuador (Manabi)
Cecaibidion Galileo & Martins 2001 
        bivittatum Galileo & Martins 2001 Costa Rica, Panama
Cephaloplon Martins & Napp 1986 
        pedunculatum Martins & Napp 1986 Venezuela, Trinidad & Tobago
Cicatrion Martins 1970 
        calidum Martins & Napp 1986 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        constricticolle (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        unicolor Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (Bahia)
Compsa Perty 1832 
        albomaculata Martins 1962 Colombia
        albopicta Perty 1832 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Peru, Argentina, Paraguay
        amoena Fisher 1937 Brazil (BA,MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        curtula Martins & Napp 1986 Brazil (Rondônia), Peru
        diringshofeni (Martins, 1960) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        inconstans Gounelle 1909 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        leucozona (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        macra (Thomson, 1867) Costa Rica, Panama, Trinidad & Tobago, Colombia, Venezuela
                delicatulum Linsley 1935  
        monrosi (Prosen, 1961) Brazil (PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        montana Martins 1971 Brazil (Paraíba, Bahia)
        multiguttata Melzer 1935 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
                lineatoguttata Melzer 1935  
                multiguttata var. confluens Melzer 1935  
        nebulosa Martins 1970 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta)
        nipha Martins & Napp 1986 Venezuela
        quadriguttata (White, 1855) Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (BN, CO, LP, SC), Ecuador, Peru, Paraguay
Corimbion Martins 1970 
        antennatum Martins & Galileo 2014 Ecuador (Manabi, Loja)
        balteum Martins 1970 Brazil (Bahia)
        caliginosum Martins 1970 Venezuela
        kuckartzi Santos-Silva, Galileo & Wappes 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        ledezmae Santos-Silva, Galileo & Wappes 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        martinsi Giesbert 1998 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        mutabile Bezark, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2016 wEcuador
        nigroapicatum Martins 1970 Bolivia (SC)
        supremum Martins 1970 Venezuela
        terminatum Martins 1970 Brazil (RR), Colombia, Venezuela
        vulgare Martins 1970 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
Dodecaibidion Martins 1962 
        bolivianum Martins & Galileo 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        brasiliense Martins 1962 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        modestum Martins 1970 Brazil (Bahia, Goiás), Paraguay
        ornatipenne Martins 1970 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Engyum Thomson 1864 
    Phormesium Thomson 1864  
        aurantium Martins 1970 French Guiana, Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        carinatum Martins 1970 Brasil (BA, MG, ES)
        crassum Martins 1970 Brazil (Pernambuco)
        euchare (Martins, 1960) Venezuela, Brazil
        fasciatum Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        fusiferum (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
                eudesmoides Thomson 1864  
        howdeni Martins & Napp 1986 Colombia
        linsleyi Martins 1970 Peru
        ludibriosum Martins 1970 Brazil (MA, GO, BA, MG, AL, SE, SP)
                albinum Gounelle 1909  
        martinsi Audureau 2015 Peru
        melanodacrys (White, 1855) Brazil (Pará, Mato Grosso)
        oculare Martins 2009 Colombia
        quadrinotatum Thomson 1864 Brazil (AL, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        transversum Martins 1970 French Guiana, Brazil (BA, PE, RN)
        vicinum Martins, Santos-Silva, Galileo & De Oliveira 2014 Brazil (Maranhão, Bahia)
        virgulatum (Bates, 1880) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia, Peru
        zonarium Martins & Napp 1986 Mexico (Chiapas)
Hadroibidion Martins 1967 
        nanum (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        pullum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        vulgare Martins & Napp 1986 Brazil (Bahia)
Heterachthes Newman 1840 
    Heteracthon Aurivillius 1912  
    Heterachtes Aurivillius 1912  
    Brydaeon Thomson 1867  
    Ibidion Thomson 1867  
        aeneolus Bates 1885 Mexico (Hidalgo, Veracruz)
        annulicornis Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva & Botero 2017 Colombia (Antioquia)
        beatrizae Noguera 2005 Mexico (Morelos)
        bilineatus (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Costa Rica
        candidus (Bates, 1885) Panama
        castaneus Martins 1970 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        concretus Martins 1970 Costa Rica?, Colombia
        congener Martins 1965 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        delicatus Martins 2009 Brazil (Pernambuco)
        designatus Martins 1970 Mexico (Veracruz, Oaxaca, Chiapas), Honduras
        dimidiatus (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (ES, RJ, PR), Paraguay
        ebenus Newman 1840 USA (Florida-Texas), Cuba, Bahamas, Mexico-Uruguay
                exilissimus Casey 1912  
                floridanus Casey 1912  
        erineus Martins 1970 Mexico (Sinaloa, Oaxaca)
        exiguus Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        fascinatus Martins 1971 Venezuela
        figuratus Martins 1970 Peru
        flavicornis (Thomson, 1865) Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                bellus Gounelle 1909  
                bonariensis Thomson 1865  
                implicatum Thomson 1867  
                sexsignatus Thomson 1865  
        fraterculus Martins & Napp 1986 Mexico (Jalisco, Chiapas, Oaxaca), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        gratiosus Martins 1970 Brazil (Amazonas)
        gutta Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        hildebranti Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Colima)
        howdeni Martins 1970 Mexico (Nuevo León, Tamaulipas, Chiapas)
        hystricosus Martins 1971 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        integripennis (Bates, 1885) Mexico (DU, HI, NL, ME, PU, ZA, VC)
                usingeri Linsley 1935  
        inustus Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Maranhao, Goiás)
        laesicollis (Germar, 1824) Brazil (BA, ES, RJ)
                phoracanthoides White 1855  
                quadrifoveolatum Chabrillac 1857  
                vitreus Martins 1962  
        lateralis Martins 1962 Panama, Colombia, Brazil (Pará)
        lemniscus Martins 1970 Ecuador
        leucoacnus Martins 1970 Mexico (Hidalgo)
        longiscapus Martins 1970 Brazil (Bahia)
        martinsi Hovore 1988 Mexico (Baja California)
        mediovittatus Martins 1962 Peru, Brazil (Amazonas)
        mucuni Martins & Galileo 1999 Ecuador
        myrrheus Gounelle 1910 Ecuador
        neocompsoides Giesbert 1998 Mexico, Guatamala, Honduras
        nigrocinctus Bates 1872 Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        nobilis LeConte 1862 USA (Texas), Mexico (Tamaulipas)
        noguerai Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Michoacan)
        pallidipennis (Thomson, 1865) Peru, Chile?
        paraiba Martins 2009 Brazil (Paraíba)
        pelonioides (Thomson, 1867) French Guiana, Brazil (Amapa, Amazonas, Para)
                longipilis Bates 1870  
        picturatus Martins 1970 Guatemala, Honduras
        plagiatus (Burmeister, 1865) Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Uruguay?
        polingi (Fall, 1925) USA (Arizona), Mexico (Sonora)
        quadrimaculatus Haldeman 1847 eastern North America
                evanescens Thomson 1867  
                fluviatilis Casey 1912  
                quadrimaculatus var. pallidus Haldeman 1847  
                rotundipenne White 1855  
        rafaeli Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (Amazonas)
        rubricolor Melzer 1935 Costa Rica
        rugosicollis Martins 1970 USA (AZ), Mexico (Durango)
        sablensis Blatchley 1920 USA (Florida), Bahamas, Aruba, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Colombia,
                apicalis (Blair, 1933) Ecuador (Galapagos)
                arubae Gilmour 1968  
        sejunctus Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        sexguttatus (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        signaticollis (Thomson, 1865) Colombia, Venezuela, Grenada?
        similis Martins 1965 Bolivia (SC)
        skillmani Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Jalisco)
        spilotus Martins 1971 Argentina (Tucumán)
        symbolus Martins 1970 Brazil (Bahia)
        taquatinga Martins 2009 Brazil (Distrito Federal, São Paulo)
        tenellus (Burmeister, 1865) Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        texanus Linsley 1957 USA (Texas)
        tysiphonis (Thomson, 1867) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (SC), Peru
                decipiens Bates 1870  
        unituberosus Martins & Galileo 1999 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        v-flavus Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        vauriae Martins 1971 Colombia
        viticulus Martins 1970 Mexico (CA, NL, PU, GU, VC), Guatemala, Honduras
        w-notatus Linsley 1935 Mexico (SO, NA, MI, MO, PU, ME, OA)
        wappesi Martins & Napp 1986 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo)
        x-notatus (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (MO, OA), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
                fisheri Linsley 1935  
        xenocerus Martins 1960 Argentina (Córdoba)
        zapopana Heffern, Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2018 Mexico (Jalisco)
Heterocompsa Martins 1965 
        aquilonia Giesbert 1998 Mexico (QR), Guatemala, Panama
        eburata Martins 1970 Bolivia (SC)
        formosa (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (TR), Argentina (Salta, Formosa, Santiago del Estero), Paraguay
        geniculata (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (BG, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Argentina, Paraguay
                heteracantha Martins 1962  
        nigripes (Martins, 1962) Brazil (BA, MG, SP)
        seabrai (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (TR), Argentina (Tucumán)
        stellae (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Paraná, Sao Paolo)
        truncaticornis (Martins, 1960) Brazil (ES, RJ, SC)
Hormathus Gahan 1890 
    Trinoplon Zayas 1975  
        bicolor Zayas 1975 Cuba
        cinctellus Gahan 1890 Dominican Republic
        giesberti Lingafelter & Nearns 2007 Dominican Republic
Kolonibidion Martins 2009 
        femoratum (Martins, 1971) Brazil (MS, MA, PB), Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Chaco)
Kunaibidion Giesbert 1998 
        giesberti Martins & Galileo 2014 French Guiana
        panamensis Giesbert 1998 Panama
Microibidion Martins 1962 
        bimaculatum Mehl, Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        exculptum Martins 1962 Brazil (SP, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        exiguum Martins 1962 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        fluminense (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        kawensis Audureau 2015 French Guiana
        mimicum Martins 1971 Bolivia (SC), Peru, Argentina (JU)
        morrisi Santos-Silva & Galileo 2017 Bolivia (Tarija)
        muticum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
        rubicundulum (Gounelle, 1913) Argentina (Santiago del Estero)
Monzonia Giesbert 1998 
        sanmarcosana Giesbert 1998 Guatemala
Neocompsa Martins 1965 
        agnosta Martins 1970 Mexico (Sinaloa, Nayarit, Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        alacris (Bates, 1885) USA (Texas), Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador
        albopilosa (Martins, 1962) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC)
        aspasia Martins 1974 Costa Rica, Ecuador
        bimaculata Martins & Napp 1986 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        chemsaki Martins 1970 Mexico (Jalisco, Morelos, Nayarit)
        chiapensis Martins & Galileo 2014 Mexico (Chiapas)
        clerochroa (Thomson) 1867 Mexico (CO, ME, MI, VC, OA, CHS), Guatemala
                semirufum Bates 1885  
                tenuatum Bates 1885  
        comula Martins 1970 Costa Rica
        cylindricollis (Fabricius, 1798) West Indies, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela
                clavipes Fabricius 1801  
                quadrimaculatum Thomson 1864  
                submaculatus Lameere 1884  
        dysthymia Martins 1970 Mexico (Nuevo León, Tamaulipas)
        eburioides (Thomson, 1867) Colombia, Venezuela
        exclamationis (Thomson, 1860) USA (TX), Mexico (DF, JA, DF, TA, SLP, OA, CHS, VC)
                interrogationis Thomson 1864  
        fefeyei Joly 1991 Venezuela, Brazil (MA)
        fulgens (Fisher, 1932) Dominica, Guadeloupe, Martinique, Les Saintes, Union
        gaumeri (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Yucatán)
        giesberti Martins & Napp 1986 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        glaphyra Martins 1970 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        habra Martins 1970 Venezuela, Peru
        intricata Martins 1970 USA (Texas), Mexico (San Luis Potosi, Guerrero, Vera Cruz)
        leechi Martins 1970 Peru
        lenticula Martins 1970 Bolivia (SC)
        limatula Martins & Napp 1986 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondonia, Mato Grosso)
        lineolata (Bates, 1870) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MA, BA, ES, RJ, PR),
                dilaticornis Melzer 1935 Bolivia (SC), Ecuador, Peru
        longipilis Martins & Galileo 2002 Colombia
        macroscina Martins 1970 Mexico (Sinaloa, San Luís Potosí)
        macrotricha Martins 1970 Mexico (Morelos, Oaxaca, Chiapas), Guatemala, Venezuela
        magnifica Martins 1971 Guatemala
        mendezi Giesbert 1998 Guatemala
        mexicana (Thomson, 1865) USA (Texas), Mexico (TA, SLP, OA, VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
                hippopsioides Bates 1885  
                ignobile Bates 1885  
                townsendi Linell 1896  
        micromacula Martins & Galileo 1999 Ecuador
        mimosa Martins 1971 Colombia, Venezuela, Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
        muira Martins & Galileo 2014 Ecuador (Loja)
        obscura Martins 2009 Colombia
        pallida Martins & Galileo 2010 Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela
        ptoma Martins 1970 Mexico (Oaxaca, Chiapas)
        puncticollis puncticollis (LeConte, 1873) Mexico (Baja California)
            subsp. asperula (Bates, 1885) USA (Arizona), Mexico, Nicaragua
            subsp. orientalis Martins & Chemsak 1966 USA (Texas)-Mexico (NL, TA, SLP, VC, OA)
        pysma Martins 1970 Mexico (Yucatán)
        quadriplagiata (LeConte, 1873) USA (Texas), Mexico (Baja California, Guerrero, Morelos)
                griseolum Bates 1892  
                lecontei Linsley 1957  
                pubescens Casey 1924  
        ruatana (Bates, 1892) Honduras (Ruatan Island)
        santarensis Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Pará)
        schneppi Wappes & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        sericans (Bates, 1885) Panama
        serrana (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Alagoas, Mato Grosso do Sul), Argentina
        sinaloana (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (Sinaloa, Oaxaca)
        spinosa Martins 1970 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        squalida (Thomson, 1867) Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        tenuissima (Bates, 1885) Mexico
        textilis (Thomson, 1865) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                mexicanum Bates 1880  
        thelgema Martins 1971 Honduras, Costa Rica
        tuberosa Martins 1970 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        tucumana (Martins, 1962) Argentina (Jujuy, Tucumán)
        turnbowi Giesbert 1998 Mexico (Guerrero)
        v-flava (Melzer, 1931) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        ventricosa (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        veracruzana Martins 1971 Mexico (Vera Cruz)
        vogti Martins 1970 Bolivia (PA, SC)
        wappesi Giesbert 1998 Guatemala, Honduras
        werneri Martins 1970 Mexico (Sonora, Sinaloa)
Opsibidion Martins 1960 
        albifasciatum Giesbert 1998 Panama
        albinum (Bates, 1870) Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA, MT, MA), Bolivia (SC)
                micron Martins 1960  
        flavocinctum Martins 1960 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Peru?, Paraguay, Argentina
Paracompsa Martins 2009 
        flavofasciata (Thomson, 1867) Colombia, Venezuela
        latifascia (Martins, 1970) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
Pubescibidion Martins 2009 
        pubescens Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
Pygmodeon Martins 1970 
        andreae (Germar, 1824) Brazil
                amabile Thomson 1867  
        boreale Martins 1971 Mexico (México)
        buscki (Linsley, 1935) Panama
        cribripenne (Bates, 1880) Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
                chiriquinum Bates 1885  
        ditelum (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        excelsum Martins & Napp 1986 Costa Rica
        involutum (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (MA, AM, AP, PA), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        latevittatum (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras
        m-littera (Martins, 1962) Peru, Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (SC)
        mutabile (Melzer, 1935) El Salvador, Costa Rica
        obscurum Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (Bahia)
        obtusum (Bates, 1874) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                obtusum var. segregatum Bates 1885  
        puniceum Martins 1970 Colombia, Brazil?, Ecuador
        staurotum Martins 1970 Venezuela
        validicorne (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        xyleus (Martins, 1974) Bolivia (SC)
                maculatum Martins & Galileo 2012 Bolivia (SC)
Stenoidion Martins 1970 
        amphigyum Martins 1970 Brazil (Pará)
        apicatum (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC)
        corallinum corallinum (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (MA, PA), Bolivia (CO, SC)
            subsp. chapadense (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MT, MA, PB, CE, MG, SP)
            subsp. tricolor (Belon, 1896) Bolivia (CO)
        nicaraguaensis Audureau 2015 Nicaragua
        schmidi Martins & Galileo 2009 French Guiana
Xalitla Lane 1959 
        azteca Lane 1959 Mexico (Sonora, Nayarit, Jalisco, Guerrero)
        genuina Martins 1970 Mexico (Oaxaca, Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        lezamai Galileo & Martins 2008 Costa Rica
        punctatissima Martins 1970 Mexico (Sinaloa, Sonora)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Neoibidionini Neoibidionina
Bomaribidion Martins 1962 
        angusticolle (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        hirsutum Martins 1969 Brazil (Maranhao, Piauí, Minas Gerais)
Brechmoidion Martins 1969 
        exicisifrons (Martins, 1960) Colombia, Ecuador
        falcatum Napp & Martins 1985 Venezuela
Chiquitano Santos-Silva, Galileo & Wappes 2017 
        volcanesensis Santos-Silva, Galileo & Wappes 2017 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
Coleroidion Martins 1969 
        cingulum Martins 1969 Venezuela, Peru, Bolivia (TR)
        leucotrichum (Martins,1960) Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), Argentina (Formosa, Chaco)
Compsibidion Thomson 1864 
    Lylibaeum Thomson 1864  
    Octoplon Thomson 1864  
        achiraensis Santos-Silva, Galileo & Wappes 2017 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        aegrotum (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas)
        amantei (Martins, 1960) Brazil (AP, MG, ES, RJ)
        amboroensis Santos-Silva, Galileo & Wappes 2017 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        angulare (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        antonietae Nascimento & Santos-Silva 2018 Brazil (Bahia, Goias, Sao Paolo)
        balium Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        basale (White, 1855) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        callispilum (Bates, 1870) Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (Pará), Bolivia
        campestre (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (JU, SA)
                perelegans Melzer 1933  
        capixaba (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        carenatum Martins 1969 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        charile (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondonia), Ecuador
        circunflexum Martins 1971 Brazil (BA), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        cleophile (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                adelphum Thomson 1867  
                laesicolle Thomson 1864  
        clivum Martins 1971 Venezuela
        concisum Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        crassipede Martins 1971 Brazil (BA, SP, MS), Argentina, Paraguay
        decemmaculatum (Martins, 1960) Ecuador
        decoratum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Piaui, Goiás, Mato Grosso)
        derivativum Martins 1971 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        divisum Martins 1969 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        elianae Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (Piauí, Goiás)
        fairmairei (Thomson, 1865) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                arcufera Gounelle 1909  
        graphicum (Thomson, 1867) Brazil, Bolivia (BN, SC, TR), Ecuador, Paraguay, Argentina
                antennatum Thomson 1867  
        guanabarinum (Martins, 1962) BraziI (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        ilium (Thomson, 1864) Brazil (BA, MT, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        inflatum Martins & Galileo 2014 Ecuador (Guayas, Loja)
        inornatum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia, São Paulo)
        litturatum (Martins, 1960) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        maculatum Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (Maranhão)
        manauara Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (Amazonas)
        maronicum (Thomson, 1867) Panama, Trinidad, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana
                deliciolus Bates 1870 Brazil (AM, MA, MT), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                dilectum Bates 1870  
                herse Thomson 1867  
                leprieuri Bates 1870  
                oedicneme Bates 1870  
                rubellum Bates 1870  
        marqueti Audureau 2015 Nicaragua
        megarthron (Martins, 1862) Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        melancholicum Martins 1969 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        meridionale Martins 1969 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        monnei Martins 1969 Uruguay
        morrisi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        multizonatum Martins 1969 French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil (Pará)
                baria Joly 1990  
        muricatum Martins 1971 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        mysticum Martins 1969 Panama
        nigroterminatum (Martins, 1965) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        niveum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
        novalimae Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        omissum Martins 1969 Brazil (Goiás)
        orpa (White, 1855) Brazil (Pará)
        paradoxum Martins 1971 Colombia
        paragraphycum Martins & Galileo 2013 Brazil (Piauí)
        paulista (Martins, 1962) Brazil (São Paulo)
        peti Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        pictum Galileo, Martins & Nascimento 2013 Brazil (Piauí)
        polyzonum (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Pará)
        psydrum Martins 1969 Peru
        pumilium Martins & Galileo 1999 Colombia
        punga Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        quadrisignatum (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                amabile Thomson 1867  
        reichardti (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC)
        rubricolle (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        rutha (White,1855) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru
        simillimum Martins 1969 Brazil (AL, BA, ES, MG, RJ)
        singulare (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás)
        sommeri (Thomson, 1865) Brazil, Bolivia, Argentina
        sphaeriinum (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        taperu Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (PA)
        tethys (Thomson, 1867) French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (Amazonas), Ecuador, Peru
                polychromum Bates 1870  
        thoracicum (White, 1855) Brazil (PA, GO, MT), Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        trichocerum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        trinidadense (Gilmour, 1963) Trinidad & Tobago
        triviale Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        truncatum (Thomson, 1865) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                albocinctum Thomson 1865  
                lycoris Thomson 1867  
        tuberosum Martins 1971 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        unifasciatum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Espírito Santo, São Paulo)
        uniforme Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia)
        vandenberghei Heffern, Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2018 Nicaragua (Nueva Segovia)
        vanum (Thomson, 1867) Mexico, Guatemala, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                histrionica Bates 1870 French Guiana, Guyana, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        varipenne Martins 1969 Colombia, Venezuela
        virgatum Martins 1969 Peru
        woodleyi Wappes, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2018 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        ybyra Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (MT), Bolivia (SC)
        ytu Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA), Bolivia (SC)
        zikani (Melzer, 1933) Brazil (BA,MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
Cycnidolon Thomson 1864 
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva & Nascimento 2019 Colombia (Huila)
        apicale Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        approximatum (White, 1855) French Guiana, Guyana, Venezuela, Brazil (AM, PA, AP), Peru
        batesianum (White, 1855) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, BA, PA, MT), Ecuador, Peru
        bimaculatum Martins 1960 Brazil (Amazonas, Para)
        binodosum Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (SC)
        bruchi Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        caracense Martins 1964 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        clarkei Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        eques Thomson 1864 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ), Paraguay
        gounellei Bruch 1908 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta, Tucumán, Corrientes), Paraguay
        immaculatum Galileo & Martins 2004 Bolivia (LP)
        minutum Martins 1960 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Argentina
                trichotulum Martins 1960  
        obliquum Martins 1969 French Guiana, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia, Peru, Paraguay
                unoculum Gounelle 1909 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        phormesioides Martins 1960 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta, Tucumán)
        podicale (Thomson, 1867) Venezuela
        praecipuum Martins & Galileo 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        pulchellum (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
                pedunculatum Martins 1969  
        pumillum Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        rufescens Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (Paraíba)
        sericeum Martins 1960 Brazil (AM, PA, BA, MG, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC), Peru
                guimaraesi Martins 1964  
        spinosum Napp & Martins 1985 Panama, Colombia
        trituberculatum Martins 1969 Costa Rica
Glomibidion Napp & Martins 1985 
        tumidum Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
Megaceron Martins 1969 
        antennicrasum (Martins, 1960) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        australe (Martins, 1960) Brazil (São Paulo, Paraná, Santa Catarina), Paraguay
Neoctoplon Martins 1969 
        brunnipenne (Martins, 1960) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo, Santa Catarina)
Neoibidion Monné 2012 
    Ibidion Audinet-Serville 1834  
        comatum (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP), Paraguay
Neopotiatuca Martins & Galileo 2008 
        brevis (Martins & Galileo, 2007) Peru
Ophtalmibidion Martins 1969 
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva, Nascimento & Drumont 2019 Colombia
        auba Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (Amazonas)
        luscum Martins 1971 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul, Espírito Santo)
        oculatum Martins 1969 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        tetrops (Bates, 1870) Brazil (PA, MT, MS, MG, SP), Peru, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
Palpibidion Martins & Galileo 2003 
        minimum Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (RO, MT), Bolivia (SC)
Prothoracibidion Martins 1960 
        flavozonatum Martins 1960 Ecuador, Peru
        plicatithorax Martins 1960 Colombia
        xanthopterum Martins 1962 Bolivia (CO, SC)
Rhysium Pascoe 1966 
    Rhyzium Martins 1969  
        bimaculatum Pascoe 1866 Peru, Bolivia (LP, SC)
                contracticorne Martins 1960  
        bivulneratum (Thomson, 1867) Colombia, Brazil?
                inarmatum Martins 1960  
        guttiferum (Thomson, 1867) Colombia
        separatum (Martins & Galileo, 2007) Bolivia (SC)
        spilotum Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
Tetraopidion Martins 1960 
        geminatum Martins 1969 Bolivia (SC)
        mucoriferum (Thomson, 1867) Brazil, Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay
                modestum Lacordaire 1869  
        tetraophtalmum Martins 1960 Bolivia, Argentina (Salta)
        venezuelanum Martins 1960 Venezuela

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Neoibidionini Tropidina
Alcyopis Pascoe 1866 
        chalcea Bates 1874 Mexico (JA, MO, NA, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, El Salvador, CR
        cyanoptera Pascoe 1866 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        nigromaculata Aurivillius 1927 Brazil (Bahia)
        nigrovittata Gounelle 1909 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES)
                pallida Martins 1964  
Biraidion Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 
        martinsi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
Diasporidion Martins 1968 
        argentinense (Martins, 1962) Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (Jujuy)
        duplicatum (Gounelle, 1909) Mexico, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana,
                binoculatum Linsley 1935 Brazil, Paraguay
Gnomibidion Martins 1968 
        araujoi (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Pará)
        armaticolle (Martins, 1965) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        biacutum Martins 1968 Guyana, Ecuador
        cylindricum (Thomson, 1865) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Peru, Ecuador, Brazil (PE, BA)
                eburnipenne Linsley 1935  
        denticolle (Dalman, 1823) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
                gnomoides Thomson 1865  
        digrammum (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Ceará), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        flavum Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (MG)
        fulvipes (Thomson, 1865) French Guiana, Venezuela, Peru, Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR),
                biplagiatum Redtenbacher 1867 Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                monostigma Bates 1870  
        occultum Martins 1968 Colombia
        translucidum (Martins, 1960) French Guiana, Brazil (MG, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        variabile Martins & Galileo 2003 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MT)
Homaloidion Martins 1968 
        pinacopterum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (BA, MG, RS)
Megapedion Martins 1968 
        lefebvrei (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC)
                longitarsi Martins 1962  
        sylphis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Minibidion Martins 1968 
        aquilonium Martins 1968 Venezuela
        argenteum Martins & Napp 1986 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (SC)
        basilare (Martins, 1962) Peru
        bicolor Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        bondari (Melzer, 1923) Brazil (MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        captiosus Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (Maranhão)
        confine Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia)
        craspedum Martins 1971 Ecuador
        minimum Martins & Napp 1986 Brasil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        minusculum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        perfectum Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        punctipenne Martins 1968 Brazil (GO, MT, BA, MG, SP)
                comatum Gounelle 1909  
        rurigena (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás), Bolivia (SC)
        tricolor Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        unifasciatum Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
Neotropidion Martins 1968 
        nodicolle nodicolle (Dalman, 1823) Brazil (AC, AM, PA, BA, MT, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (BN, SC), Peru
                armandinae Chabrillac 1857  
                biguttatum Redtenbacher 1867  
            subsp. binoculare (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Minas Gerais)
        pulchellum Martins 1968 French Guiana
Opacibidion Martins 1868 
        opacicolle (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        rugicolle (Nonfried, 1895) Brazil (PE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Paraguay
        sulcicorne (White, 1855) Brazil (Pará, Rondonia)
Perissomerus Gounelle 1909 
        alvarengai Martins 1961 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        dasytes Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        flammeus Martins 1971 Venezuela
        hilairei hilairei Gounelle 1909 Brazil (GO, MT, MS), Bolivia (SC), Peru
                lenkoi Martins 1962  
            subsp. bimaculatus Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MS, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        machadoi Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Paraguay
        rubrus Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (BN)
        ruficollis Martins 1961 Brazil (Paraíba, Bahia, Piauí)
Phocibidion Martins 1968 
        erythrocephalum (White, 1855) Guatemala?, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Bolivia, Brazil, Ecuador, Peru
        pulcherrimum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (BN)
Psiloibidion Martins 1968 
        leucogramma (Perty, 1832) Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia (BN, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                thomsoni Chabrillac 1857  
Smaragdion Martins 1968 
        viride Martins 1968 Peru, Brazil (Pará, Rondônia, Mato Grosso, Piauí)
Thoracibidion Martins 1960 
        buquetii (Thomson, 1867) Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana,
                griseicolle Bates 1872 Ecuador, Peru
        fasciiferum (Berg, 1889) Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                ruficaudatum var. rufa Gounelle 1909  
        flavopictum (Perty, 1832) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina
        franzae Martins 1968 Venezuela
        galbum Martins 1968 Brazil (São Paulo)
        insigne Martins 1968 Bolivia (CO, LP, SC)
        io (Thomson, 1967) Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname, Brazil, Peru
                rugicolle Bates 1870  
        lineatocolle (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        pleurostictum (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas), Belize, Costa Rica, Panama
        rubripenne Martins, Santos-Silva, Galileo & De Oliveira 2014 Brazil (Maranhão)
        ruficaudatum (Thomson, 1865) Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO, MT), Peru
        striatocolle (White, 1855) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                proserpina Thomson 1867  
        terminatum Martins 1968 Venezuela, Brazil
        tomentosum Martins 1960 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
Tropidion Thomson 1867 
        abditum Martins 1968 Argentina (Chaco?), Paraguay
        acanthonotum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        argentina Galileo & Martins 2010 Argentina (LR)
        atricolle (Martins, 1962) Brazil (PI, BA, MG, RJ)
        aurulentum Martins 1971 Brazil (PA, MT, GO, SC?), Paraguay
        balfourbrownei Martins 1968 Brazil (GO, BA, MG)
        batesi Martins 1968 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        birai Galileo, Santos-Silva & Le Tirant 2015 Bolivia (YU)
        bituberculatum (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        boliviensis Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        breviusculum (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                borrei Lameere 1884  
        brunniceps (Thomson, 1865) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil?
        buriti Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (Piauí)
        calciope (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        carinicolle (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        castaneum Martins 1968 Brazil (BA, MG, MS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        centrale (Martins, 1962) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        cinctulum (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Rondonia)
        citrinum Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        contortum Martins 1968 Bolivia (SC, TR)
        cruentum Martins & Napp 1986 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        ecoparaba Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        elegans (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
                elegans var. zonata Gounelle 1909  
        enochrum Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia)
        epaphum (Berg, 1889) Brazil (GO, MT, MS, BA, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay?
                rubricatum var. rubronigra Gounelle 1909  
        erythrurum (Martins, 1962) Panama, Venezuela, French Guiana, Bolivia (SC), Brazil (PA, ES)
        extraordinarium Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (Distrito Federal)
        fairmairei (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, RO, GO, MT, MS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                paraguayensis Martins 1962  
        fernandezi Joly 1991 Venezuela
        festivum (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC)
        flavipenne (Martins, 1964) Brazil (MT, MS)
        flavipes (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia
        flavum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC), Peru?, Argentina
        fuscipenne (Gounelle, 1913) Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (SA, SE, ER)
                immaculipenne Melzer 1935  
        hermione (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        hispidum Martins 1971 Venezuela
        igneicolle (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        inerme (Martins, 1962) Brazil (MS, RJ, SP, PR)
        intermedium (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta, Tucumán)
        investitum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina (MI), Paraguay
                clavicorne Martins 1962  
        iuba Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (ES)
        jolyi Martins & Galileo 2012 Venezuela
        kjellanderi (Martins, 1965) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        lepidum Martins 1971 Brazil (Mato Grosso, Maranhão), Bolivia (SC)
        litigiosum Martins 1968 Colombia, Venezuela
        mirabile Martins 1971 Venezuela
        nancyae Wappes & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        nordestinum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Rio Grande do Norte, Bahia)
        obesum Martins 1968 Brazil (Piauí, Bahia)
        ochraceum Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        periboeoides (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        persimile (Martins, 1960) Brazil (MA, PA, GO, MT), Bolivia (BN)
        personatum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MT, MS, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                andinum Martins 1962  
        pictipenne (Martins, 1962) Brazil (SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        pinima Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (Maranhão)
        praecipuum Martins 1971 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (CO)
        pubicolle Martins & Napp 1986 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Acre, Rondônia)
        pulvinum Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia,Minas Gerais)
        pusillum pusillum (Martins, 1960) Bolivia (SC)
        rubricatum (Gounelle, 1909) Venezuela, Brazil (GO, MT, MG), Bolivia
        rusticum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MT, MS, MA, PI, CE, BA, MG, SP), Bolivia (TR), Paraguay
        salamis (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        semirufum Martins 1968 Brazil, Peru
        signatum signatum (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (PI, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                femoratum Lucas 1857  
                venezuelae White 1855  
                vicinum Bosq 1943  
            subsp. punctatum Martins 1968 Brazil (GO, MT, MS, MA), Bolivia, Paraguay
        silvestre (Martins, 1965) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        sipolisi (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, GO, PI, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                haliki Martins 1962  
        subcruciatum (White, 1855) Colombia, Venezuela, Suriname, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                calligrammum Bates 1870  
                spinipenne Thomson 1865  
        supernotatum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MT, MA, PI, BA, MG, RJ, SP), Bolivia
        tendyra Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        terminatum Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (Rondônia)
        tymauna Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        una Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (Rondônia)
        validum (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        vianai Martins 1971 Paraguay
        vicinum (Gounelle) 1913 Bolivia (CH), Argentina
        wappesi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        xanthocele (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        zonapterum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (MT, GO, DF, MS, TO, MA, SP), Bolivia (SC)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Obriini
Obrium Dejean 1821 
    Phyton Newman 1840  
    Diozodes Haldeman 1847  
        albifasciatum Bates 1872 Mexico (Veracruz), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Ecuador
        angulosum Bates 1885 Nicaragua, Panama
        arciferum Bates 1885 Guatemala
        asperatum Joly 2010 Venezuela
        balteatum Hovore & Chemsak 1980 Mexico (Durango)
        batesi Hovore & Chemsak 1980 Mexico (JA, GR, OA), Guatemala, Honduras
        beckeri Knull 1962 USA (Texas)
        bifasciatum Martins & Galileo 2004 Argentina (Buenos Aires)
        californicum Van Dyke 1920 western USA (California, Oregon)
        cantharinum cantharinum (Linnaeus, 1767) E: AB AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT LA
                ferrugineum Fabricius 1781 LT LU MD NE NL NT PL PL RO SK SP ST SV SZ UK YU A: ES FE KZ MG TR
                fuscicorne Gmelin 1790 WS XIN NTRi; Argentina (introduced)
        cicatricosum Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay,
        circunflexum Martins & Galileo 2004 Peru
        clavijoi Joly 2010 Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
        clerulum Bates 1885 Panama
        constricticolle Schaeffer 1908 USA (Arizona), Mexico (BCN, CHIH, SO)
        cordicolle Bates 1870 Panama, Venezuela, Brazil (Pará, Goiás)
        costaricum Hovore & Chemsak 1980 Costa Rica
        cribripenne Bates 1885 Mexico (Oaxaca, Tabasco), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        cruciferum Bates 1885 Mexico (Sinaloa, Guerrero, Veracruz)
        dimidiatum Hovore & Chemsak 1980 Mexico (Durango)
        discoideum (LeConte, 1873) USA (Arizona), Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        dominicum Linsley 1957 Mexico (Sonora, Baja California)
        giesberti Hovore & Chemsak 1980 Mexico (Baja California, Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        glabrum Knull 1937 USA (Texas)
        latecinctum Joly 2010 Venezuela
        maculatum (Olivier, 1795) Canada, USA, Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                howdeni Knull 1955  
                limum Newman 1840  
                lituratum Bates 1885  
                pallidum Say 1824  
        mozinnae Linell 1897 USA (Texas), Mexico (Tamaulipas)
        multifarium Berg 1889 Brazil (MS, GO, MG, RJ, SP), Paraguay, Argentina (MI)
        obliquum Martins & Galileo 2003 Colombia (Magdalena)
        peculiare Martins & Galileo 2011 Trinidad & Tobago
        peninsulare Schaeffer 1908 Mexico (Baja California Sur)
                brunneum Schaeffer 1904  
        piperitum Bates 1885 Panama
        planicolle Hovore & Chemsak 1980 Mexico (Nayarit)
        quadrifasciatum Zajciw 1965 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        rubidum LeConte 1850 eastern North America
        ruficolle Bates 1885 Mexico (SO, SI, DU, JA, CHS, OA), Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        rufulum Gahan 1908 eastern North America
                rubrum Leng 1885  
        semidiffusum Joly 2010 Venezuela
        trifasciatum Bosq 1951 Fr Guiana, Brazil (MA, BA, MT, SP), Bolivia (SC), Argentina (FO, TU), Uruguay
        vicinum Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MT, MS, GO, PE, BA), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        xanthum Hovore & Chemsak 1980 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Oemini Methioidina
Chromoeme Chemsak & Linsley 1967 
        angustissima (Buquet, 1857) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Uruguay
Eudistenia Fall 1907 
        costipennis Fall 1907 USA (California)
Euryprosopus White 1853 
        clavipes White 1853 Brazil (RJ, ES, PR, SP)
                alexianus Buquet 1853  
                apicalis Buquet 1853  
                chabrillaci Buquet 1857  
                cyanipennis Buquet 1853  
                dardanus Buquet 1853  
                nigripennis Buquet 1853  
                opacipennis Martins 1973  
Kalore Martins & Galileo 2006 
        asanga Martins & Galileo 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        minima Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (Amazonas)
Liberedaxia Alten, Alten & Ramey 2009 
        deslauriersi Alten, Alten & Ramey 2009 Utah, Arizona
Metalloeme Touroult, Dalens & Tavakilian 2010 
        viridescens Touroult, Dalens & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
Methioeme Zajciw 1963 
        brevipennis Zajciw 1963 Brazil (AM, MA, PA, MT, MS, SP)
Methioides Chemsak & Linsley 1967 
        cicatricosa Chemsak & Linsley 1967 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
Mimoeme Chemsak & Linsley 1967 
        lycoides Chemsak & Linsley 1967 Venezuela
        pseudamerica Touroult, Dalens & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
Necydalosaurus Tippmann 1960 
        durantoni Touroult & Tavakilian 2008 French Guiana
        ichneumonides Touroult & Tavakilian 2008 French Guiana
        mysticus Tippmann 1960 Panama, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
Paratemnopis Martins 1978 
        ambiguus (Melzer, 1927) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC)
Proeme Martins 1978 
        asimoni Touroult, Dalens & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        bella Martins 1978 Brazil (Amazonas)
        bucki (Melzer,1931) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        cyanescens (Aurivillius, 1910) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        latipennis (Lane, 1973) Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
        lyciformis Martins 1978 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        plagiata (Buquet, 1860) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                rufithorax Aurivillius 1893  
        rufoscapus (Aurivillius, 1910) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR), Paraguay
        seabrai Martins 1978 Brazil (Pará, Rondonia, Mato Grosso)
Vandykea Linsley 1932 
        tuberculata Linsley 1932 USA (California)
Xanthoeme Martins 1980 
        signaticornis (Melzer, 1920) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Oemini Oemina
Amphelissoeme Martins 1981 
        viridescens Martins 1981 Brazil (Bahia)
Aponoeme Martins & Galileo 1997 
    Apanoeme Martins & Galileo 1997  
        amazonica Martins 1985 Brazil (Amazonas)
        castanea Martins & Galileo 1997 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), Paraguay
Argentinoeme Bruch 1911 
        pseudobscura Di Iorio 1995 Argentina (Entre Ríos)
        schulzi Bruch 1911 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (TR), Argentina, Paraguay
Atenizus Bates 1867 
    Ceratoeme Melzer 1920  
        apicalis Dalens & Touroult 2014 French Guiana
        capixaba Martins 1981 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        castaneus Martins 1981 Colombia, Venezuela
        hylaeanus Martins 1981 Brazil (MA, AM)
        laticeps Bates 1867 Honduras, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Brazil
        plaumanni Tippmann 1960 Brazil (MT, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
        simplex Bates 1884 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (MA)
        taunayi Melzer 1920 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR)
                vittipennis Tippmann 1960  
Austroeme Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966 
        femorata Martins 1997 Brazil (Piauí)
        gentilis (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC)
                fissithorax Gounelle 1909  
        modesta (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás), Uruguay
Gounelleoeme Monne & Martins 1974 
    Gounellea Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966  
        echinoscapus (Gounelle, 1913) Argentina (SE, SJ, SA, SL)
Haplidoeme Chemsak & Linsley 1965 
        punctata Chemsak & Linsley 1971 Mexico (Hidalgo)
        schlingeri Chemsak & Linsley 1965 USA (California), Mexico (Baja California)
Limernaea Thomson 1878 
    Lymernaea Thomson 1878  
    Sphagoeme Aurivillius 1893  
        acuta (Martins & Galileo, 1994) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        aurivillii (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil, Paraguay
        lineata (Martins, 1981) Surinam
        ochracea (Fisher, 1927) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        paraensis (Martins, 1977) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        picta Thomson 1878 Brazil (GO, MT, MA, BA, MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
                nigrotibialis Martins 1973  
        premarginata (Dalens & Touroult, 2014) French Guiana
        sahlbergi (Aurivillius, 1893) Brazil (AP, MT, MG, BA, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (SC)
                bicolor Zajciw 1960  
        suturalis (Martins, 1977) French Guiana, Brazil (PA, MA, PI, MT)
Macroeme Aurivillius 1893 
        condyla (Martins, 1971) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        cylindrica (Thomson, 1857) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
                decorata Buquet 1859  
        plana (Perty, 1832) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
                chabrillacii Thomson 1857  
        priapica (Thomson, 1857) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        similis Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        sobrina Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MA, GO, MT, MS)
        vittipennis (Melzer, 1934) French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MT)
Malacopterus Audinet-Serville 1833 
    Ganimus LeConte 1873  
    Malacomacrus White 1853  
        pavidus (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                pallescens White 1853  
        tenellus (Fabricius, 1801) USA (CA, TX), Cuba, Guadeloupe, Jamaica, Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Nicaragua,
                lineatus Guérin-Méneville 1844 Panama, Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Surinam, Brazil, Bolivia (SC),
                mexicanus Thomson 1861 Ecuador, Peru
                vittatus LeConte 1873  
Martinsia Chemsak & Linsley 1967 
        cordigera Touroult, Dalens & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá)
        scabrosa Chemsak & Linsley 1967 Brazil (Bahia), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
Methicula Chemsak & Linsley 1971 
        dimidiata Chemsak & Linsley 1971 Ecuador
Neoeme Gounelle 1909 
        annulicornis (Buquet, 1859) French Guiana, Suriname, Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC), eEcuador, Paraguay
                annulicornis var. dubia Melzer 1928  
                picticornis Bates 1870  
        bouvieri Gounelle 1909 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, GO, MT, MS, MA, MG, SP, PR), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        hudepohli (Martins & Monné, 1975) Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta)
        opaca Zajciw 1958 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Amazonas, Mato Grosso), Ecuador
        pallida (Buquet, 1859) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        quinquelineata Zajciw 1958 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Nesoeme Linsley & Chemsak 1966 
        kuscheli Linsley & Chemsak 1966 Ecuador (Galapagos Islands, Introduced)
Ocroeme Martins Chemsak & Linsley 1966 
        aspericollis Martins Chemsak & Linsley 1966 Venezuela
        nana (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Maranhão)
        recki (Melzer, 1931) Brazil, Bolivia, Argentina, Uruguay
        tricolor Martins 1980 Brazil (Maranhao, Mato Grosso)
Oeme Newman 1840 
    Sclerocerus LeConte 1850  
        costata abietis Chemsak 1965 USA (California)
            subsp. costata LeConte 1873 western USA
                californica Linsley 1934  
                minutivestis Casey 1924  
                strangulata Horn 1880  
        rigida deserta Casey 1924 USA (Texas, Utah, Arizona, Colorado)
                hirsuta Van Dyke 1927  
                incertula Casey 1924  
                rotundicollis Linsley 1932  
                subobsoleta Casey 1924  
                truncata Casey 1924  
            subsp. rigida (Say, 1826) eastern USA-Texas
                indecora Newman 1840  
                linearis Harris 1837  
                strangulata deserta Craighead 1923  
Paramartinsia Martins & Galileo 2005 
        quadrimaculata Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
Paranoplium Casey 1924 
        gracile gracile (LeConte, 1881) wUSA (California)
                densicolle Casey 1924  
            subsp. laticolle (Linsley, 1934) wUSA (California)
Phrynoeme Martins 1980 
    Ochroeme Martins 1980  
        cucullata (Gounelle, 1913) Paraguay, Argentina
Placoeme Chemsak & Linsley 1964 
        vitticollis Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Veracruz, Quintana Roo), Guatemala
        wappesi Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Sepaicutea Lane 1972 
        costata Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        fisheri Lane 1972 Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala
        unicolor Martins 1981 Venezuela
Sphalloeme Melzer 1928 
        costipennis Melzer 1928 Honduras?, Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina [Misiones]
        mexicana Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Mexico (Nuevo León)
Stenoeme Gounelle 1909 
        aguilari Galileo & Martins 2010 Paraguay
        annularis Martins 1980 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        bellarmini Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Piauí, Bahia)
        furca Nascimento & Bravo 2018 Brazil (Bahia)
        iheringi Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Goiás, Pernambuco)
        kempfi Martins 1980 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Temnopis Audinet-Serville 1834 
        castanea Martins 1978 Brazil (MT, MS, BA, MG), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        fasciata Galileo & Martins 2003 Brazil (Pará, Maranhão)
        forticornis (Tippmann, 1960) Brazil (Goiás, Distrito Federal)
        fuscipennis Martins 1978 Brazil (Amapá, Pará)
        jolyi Martins 1978 Venezuela
        latifascia Martins & Monné 1975 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        martinezi Martins 1985 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (La Rioja, Salta, Chaco, San Luis)
        megacephala (Germar, 1824) Brazil (RN, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS, GO, CE), Paraguay, Argentina
                megacephala var. fuscipes Lacordaire 1869  
                taeniatus Audinet-Serville 1834  
        nigripes Aurivillius 1893 Brazil (AM, PA, MT, PE, BA, ES, RJ)
        oculata Zajciw 1960 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MT), Bolivia (SC)
                apicalis Tippmann 1960  
        rubricollis Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão, Piauí)
Tristachycera Bates 1872 
    Trichachycera Gilmour 1968  
        viridis Bates 1872 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Wappesoeme Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 
        camiri Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Opsimini
Dicentrus Champlain & Knull 1926 
    Paraopsimus Champlain & Knull 1926  
        bidentatus (Champlain & Knull, 1926) USA (Oregon)
        bluthneri LeConte 1880 wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
Opsimus Mannerheim 1843 
        quadrilineatus Mannerheim 1843 wNorth America (Pacific Coast)
                quadrilineatus biplectralis Casey 1924  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Oxycoleini
Equescollum Nascimento, Botero & Lezama 2019 
        birai Nascimento, Botero & Lezama 2019 Costa Rica (SJ, GU, PA)
Oxycoleus Clarke 2008 
    Oxylopsebus Clarke 2008  
    Stenoptrellus Bates 1870  
    Merionoeda Bates 1885  
        bicolor (Melzer, 1934) Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        brachypterus (Clarke, 2008) Bolivia (SC)
        brasiliensis (Tippmann, 1953) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC)
        carinatipennis (Zajciw, 1964) Brazil (MG, ES, SP, SC)
        clavipes Lacordaire 1869 Mexico (TA, OA, CHS)
        culicinus (Bates, 1870) Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil (Amazonas)
        cyaneus Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (CO)
        flavipes Martins & Galileo 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        gahani (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goiás)
        gratiosus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Durango, Veracruz)
        laetus Julio 1997 Brazil (Mato Grosso, Rondônia)
        obscurus Julio 1997 Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso)
        piceus Giesbert 1993 Guatemala, Costa Rica
        ruficollis (Zajciw, 1964) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        tristis (Melzer, 1933) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Santa Catarina)
                latipennis Zajciw 1964  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Paraholopterini
Paraholopterus Cerda & Cekalovic 1986 
        nahuelbutensis Cerda & Cekalovic 1986 Chile

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Phlyctaenodini
Ambeodontus Germain 1897 
    Marileus Germain 1897  
        tristis (Fabricius, 1775) Australia, Tasmania, Chile
                chiloensis (Germain, 1897)  
Ancylodonta Blanchard in Gay 1851 
    Semnus Blanchard in Gay 1851  
    Semnus Lacordaire 1869  
        almeidai Mendes 1946 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
        apipema Martins & Galileo 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        glabripennis Zajciw 1970 Brazil (RS), Uruguay
        nitidipennis Germain 1898 Chile
                tristis Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
        phlyctaenioides Lacordaire 1869 Brazil (GO, MG, RJ, PR, SC, RS)
        tristis Blanchard in Gay 1851 Chile
                granulata Germain 1898  
Ommidion Newman 1840 
    Ommatidion Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        mirim Martins 1998 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        modestum Newman 1840 Brazil
Parasemnus Martins 1998 
        regalis Germain 1894 Chile

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Phoracanthini
Phoracantha Pascoe 1866 
    Diospides Pascoe 1866  
    Tryphocaria Pascoe 1866  
    Xypeta Pascoe 1866  
        recurva Newman 1840 Australia (NSW, NT, SA, Vic, WA), Papua New Guinea
                papua Gressitt 1959 introduced into New Zealand, Southern Africa & California
        semipunctata (Fabricius, 1775) Australia (NSW, NT, Qld, SA, Vic, WA), Papua New Guinea, New Zealand (introduced),
                hospita Pascoe 1864 Southern Africa, California,
                inscripta Germar 1848 South America & Mediterranean Region

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Piezocerini Haruspicina
Acruspex Martins 1976 
        spinipennis (Zajciw, 1970) French Guiana, Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
Haruspex Thomson 1864 
        bivittis (White, 1855) Mexico (VC), Costa Rica, Panama,
                agnatus Melzer 1934 French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC), Peru, Argentina
                inermis Belon 1903  
                maculicornis Bates 1870  
                pallidus Gounelle 1909  
        brevipes (White, 1855) Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        celatus Lane 1970 Colombia
        daithmus Martins 1976 Colombia
        inscriptus Gahan 1895 Mexico, Honduras, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela,
                insularis Fisher 1935 Trinidad & Tobago, West Indies
                similis Fisher 1935  
        insulsus Martins & Galileo 2005 Costa Rica, Panama
        lineolatus Bates 1870 Colomba, Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (AM, PA),
                laevifemoratus Waterhouse 1880 Bolivia (SC), Ecuador, Peru
        mentitus Martins 1976 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        modestus (White, 1855) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, GO, TO)
        ornatus Bates 1870 Brazil (Pará)
        pictilis Martins 1976 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP)
        quadripustulatus Gounelle 1909 Brazil (AM, GO,MT, MS, BA, RJ, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        submaculatus (White, 1855) Colombia

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Piezocerini Piezocerina
Alienosternus Martins 1976 
        cristatus (Zajciw, 1970) Brazil (MA, AL, SE, PI, BA, MG, GO, MT, MS)
        metallicus Martins 1976 Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        simplex Martins 1976 Argentina (Salta Argentina, La Rioja, San Juan)
        solitarius (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, GO, BA, MG, MT)
Cicatrizocera Martins 1976 
        bilistrata (Lane, 1959) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Colynthaea Thomson 1878 
        coriacea (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil
                grossa Thomson 1878  
Gorybia Pascoe 1866 
        abnormalis Galileo & Martins 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        acuta Martins 1976 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        adiaphora Martins 1976 Brazil
        alboapex Martins 1976 Venezuela
        alveolata Galileo & Martins 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        amazonensis Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (Amazonas)
        apatheia Martins 1976 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP), Paraguay
                maculosa Martins 1976  
        armata Martins 1976 Honduras, Colombia, Venezuela
        asyka Galileo & Martins 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        bahiensis Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (Bahia)
        calcitrapa Martins 1976 Argentina (Formosa), Paraguay
        castanea (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, PI, GO, MT, MG, MS, SP, DF, RS)
                bispinosa Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009  
        chontalensis (Bates, 1880) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        clarkeorum Wappes, Botero and Santos-Silva Bolivia (SC)
        echinata Martins 1976 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        florida Galileo & Martins 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        galileoae Wappes, Botero and Santos-Silva Bolivia (SC)
        guenda Galileo & Martins 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        hirsutella Martins 1976 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        inarmata Galileo & Martins 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        instita Martins 1976 Brazil (GO, MS, MA, PE, PI, BA, MG), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        invicta Martins 1976 Brazil (BA, MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
        lissonota Martins 1976 Brazil (Maranhao, Espírito Santo)
        longithorax Galileo & Martins 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        martes Pascoe 1866 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        martinsi Wappes, Botero and Santos-Silva Bolivia (SC)
        minima Martins 1976 Brazil (Pernambuco)
        montana Martins & Galileo 2007 French Guiana
        orygma Martins 1976 Brazil (Amapá)
        pallida Martins 1976 Peru
        palpalis Martins 1976 Brazil (PA, SP, RS)
        picturata Martins 1976 Brazil (São Paulo), Bolivia (SC)
        pilosa Martins 1976 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        procera Martins 1976 Brazil (Amazonas, Mato Grosso)
        proxima Martins 1976 Brazil (BA, MG, SP, RS), Paraguay
        pusilla (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        quadrispinosa Galileo & Martins 2008 French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        reclusa Martins 1976 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        rondonia Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (Rondônia)
        ruficauda (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, GO, MT, MS, MG, SP)
        rugosa Martins 1976 Brazil (Maranhão, Bahia)
        semiopaca Martins 1976 French Guiana, Brazil (Acre, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        senticosa Martins 1976 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        separata Martins 1976 Brazil (Bahia)
        simplicior (Bates, 1870) Brazil (GO, MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        stomias Martins 1976 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
        sulcata Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (Amazonas)
        suturella Martins 1976 French Guiana, Brazil (MT, MS, MA, PI, MG, RJ), Bolivia (SC)
        thoracica Martins 1976 Argentina (Salta)
        tibialis Martins 1976 Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela
        tuberosa Galileo & Martins 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        umbella Martins 1976 Brazil (Bahia, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
        veneficella Martins 1976 Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        wappesi Galileo & Martins 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        zonula Martins 1976 Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
Hemilissa Pascoe 1858 
        birai Galileo, Bezark & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (Rondônia)
        catapotia Martins 1976 French Guiana, Brazil (RR, AP, AM, PA, RO, MT)
        cornuta Bates 1870 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, GO), Bolivia (SC), Peru
                laevigata Thomson 1878  
        emblema Martins 1976 Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
        fabulosa Martins 1985 Venezuela
        gummosa (Perty, 1832) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        opaca Martins 1976 Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (MA, AM, PA, RR)
        picturata Galileo & Martins 2000 Venezuela
        quadrispinosa Gounelle 1913 Brazil (AM, GO, MT), Bolivia (BN, SC), Peru, Argentina
        rufa Melzer 1934 Costa Rica
        sulcicollis Bates 1870 Costa Rica, Colombia, French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        undulaticollis Zajciw 1960 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        violascens? (Perty, 1832) Brazil (BA)
Migmocera Martins 1976 
        flavicauda (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
Migorybia Martins 1985 
        miranda Martins 1985 Venezuela
Othnocerus Martins 1976 
        aethes Martins 1976 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Pharcidodes Martins 1976 
        divisus Martins 1976 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Paraná)
        nigripennis Martins 1985 Brazil (Bahia)
        rubiginosus (Thomson, 1878) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
                rubiginosus var. apicalis Gounelle 1909  
        suturalis (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MT, MG), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
Piezarina Martins 1976 
        smaragdina Martins 1976 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC)
Piezasteria Martins 1976 
        helenae Martins 1985 Costa Rica, Colombia
        sternalis Martins 1976 French Guiana, Brazil (GO, MT, BA, ES), Bolivia (SC)
Piezocera Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Pyrgotes Bates 1867  
        advena Martins 1976 Venezuela
        aenea (Bates, 1867) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia)
        araujosilvai Melzer 1935 Brazil (AL, SE, BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        ataxia Martins 1976 French Guiana, Brazil (PA, MT, BA), Bolivia (SC)
        bivittata Audinet-Serville 1834 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
        costula Martins 1976 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), Bolivia (SC)
        flavipennis (Zajciw, 1970) Brazil (Pará), Bolivia (SC), Peru,
        gratiosa Lameere 1893 Venezuela
        monochroa Bates 1885 Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        nodicollis Melzer 1934 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
        rufula Martins & Galileo 2010 Trinidad & Tobago
        serraticollis Linell 1897 USA (Texas), Mexico (Hidalgo, Chiapas, Oaxaca)
        silvia Galileo & Martins 2000 Colombia
Piezogenista Martins 1976 
        callytra Martins 1976 Brazil (Bahia)
Piezosecus Martins & Galileo 2003 
        tymaiuba Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, SP)
Pseudocolynthaea Martins 1976 
        pectoralis Martins 1976 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ), Argentina (MI)
Thyellocerus Martins 1976 
        fulgidipennis (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (AM, RO, GO, MT, MS, SP), Peru, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Fr Guiana
Zelliboria Lane 1951 
        daedalea (Perty, 1832) French Guiana, Guyana, Brazil (AM, MT, MS, MA, PI, ES, MG, SP)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Platyarthrini
Platyarthron Guérin-Méneville 1844 
    Coelarthron Lacordaire 1869  
    Platyarthrum Agassiz 1846  
    Coelomarthron Thomson 1861  
        bilineatum Guérin-Méneville 1844 Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Honduras
        chilense (Thomson, 1860) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                quadrinotatum Bates 1869  
        laterale Bates 1885 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        rectilineum Bates 1880 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
        semivittatum Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        villiersi Delfino 1985 Ecuador

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Plectromerini
Plectromerus Haldemann 1847 
    Curius Lacordaire 1869  
    Curiosa Micheli 1983  
    Pentomacrus White 1855  
        acunai (Fisher, 1936) Cuba
        bidentatus Fisher 1942 Hispaniola
        dentipes (Olivier, 1790) USA (Florida & Louisiana to California), Cuba, Bahamas
                costatus Cazier & Lacey 1952  
                dentatum LeConte 1824  
                scambus Newman 1840  
        dezayasi Nearns & Branham 2008 Nicaragua
        distinctus (Cameron, 1910) Hispaniola, Puerto Rico
                crenulatus Cazier 1952  
        dominicanus (Micheli, 1983) Dominican Republic
        exis Zayas 1975 Cuba, Dominican Republic, Jamaica
        fasciatus (Gahan, 1895) Grenada, St. Vincent, Montserrat, Martinique, Grenadines, St Kitts
        femoratus (Fabricius, 1792) Jamaica
                femoratus White 1855  
        giesberti Nearns & Branham 2008 Guatemala
        grimaldii Nearns & Branham 2005 Dominican Republic (fossil)
        hovorei Nearns & Branham 2008 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        josephi Nearns & Branham 2008 Dominican Republic
        lingafelteri Micheli & Nearns 2005 Dominican Republic
        louisantoini Dalens & Touroult 2007 Barbados
        michelii Nearns & Branham 2008 Cayman Islands
        morrisi Nearns & Branham 2008 Panama
        navassae Nearns & Steiner 2006 Greater Antilles (Navassa Island)
        ornatus Fisher 1947 Cuba
        pinicola Zayas 1975 Cuba
        pseudoexis Vitali & Haxaire 2007 Jamaica
        pumilus Cazier & Lacey 1952 Cuba, Bahamas
        ramosi Micheli & Nearns 2005 Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands, British Virgin Islands
        roncavei Nearns & Miller 2009 Honduras, Nicaragua
        serratus (Cameron, 1910) Hispaniola, Puerto Rico
        tertiarius Vitali 2005 Dominican Republic (fossil)
        thomasi Nearns & Branham 2008 Haiti
        turnbowi Nearns & Branham 2008 Dominican Republic
        unidentatus Fisher 1942 Jamaica, Cayman Islands
        wappesi Giesbert 1985 Mexico (QR), Honduras, Jamaica

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Pleiarthrocerini
Pleiarthrocerus Bruch 1914 
        opacus Bruch 1914 Brazil (AL, BA, PB, PE), Bolivia (SC), Argentina (SA, TU)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Plesioclytini
Plesioclytus Giesbert 1993 
        morrisi Wappes & Skelley 2015 USA (Georgia)
        relictus Giesbert 1993 USA (Florida)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Proholopterini
Neholopterus Martins & Monne 1998 
        antarcticus Aurivillius 1910 Argentina (Santa Cruz), Chile
        ochraceus Bruch 1918 Argentina (Neuquén, Chubut, Santa Cruz)
        reedi Bruch 1918 Argentina (Mendoza)
        richteri Bruch 1918 Argentina (Chubut)
Proholopterus Blanchard in Gay 1851 
    Holopterus Blanchard in Gay 1851  
        annulicornis (Philippi & Philippi, 1859) Chile, Argentina (Neuquén, Santa Cruz)
                araneipes Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
        chilensis (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
        laevigatus (Philippi & Philippi, 1859) Chile
                compressicornis Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
Stenophantes Burmeister 1861 
        herrerai Cerda 1987 Chile
        longipes Burmeister 1861 Bolivia (CO), Argentina (Catamarca, La Rioja, Córdoba, Mendoza)
                cujanus Burmeister 1865  
                sublineatus Fairmaire 1864  
        martinezi Cerda 1980 Argentina (Neuquén)
        patagonicus Bruch 1918 Argentina (Mendoza, La Pampa, Chubut)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Psebiini
Dodecocerus Dalens & Touroult 2008 
        poirieri Dalens & Touroult 2008 French Guiana
Frondipedia Martins & Napp 1984 
        charma Martins & Napp 1984 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
Hovorea Chemsak & Noguera 1993 
        chica Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (Jalisco)
Nathriobrium Hovore 1980 
        methioides Hovore 1980 USA (Texas)
Nathrius Bréthes 1916 
    Leptideella Strand 1936  
    Deuteroleptidea Paclt 1946  
    Leptidea Mulsant 1839  
        brevipennis (Mulsant, 1839) Europe; introduced in western USA, Argentina, Chile, Uruguay
                cypericus Slama & Berger 2006  
                manca LeConte 1850  
                minuta Motschulsky 1845  
                porteri Bréthes 1916  
                rufipennis Dufour 1851  
Paraleptidea Gounelle 1913 
    Necydaliella Zajciw 1960  
    Cambaia Lane 1951  
        femorata Gounelle 1913 Argentina (Santiago del Estero)
        longitarsis (Lane, 1951) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        sanmartini (Zajciw, 1960) Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Argentina (Entre Ríos), Uruguay
                femorata Monné & Zajciw 1970  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Pseudocephalini
Pseudocephalus Thomson 1861 
    Pseudocephala Pascoe 1862  
    Ametrocephala Blanchard in Gay 1851  
    Orthocephala Thomson 1861  
    Orthocephalus Pascoe 1862  
    Attodera Thomson in Pascoe 1862  
        monstrosus (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
                auromaculatus Cerda 1980  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae