Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Acanthophorini
Acanthophorus Audinet-Serville 1832 
        serraticornis (Olivier, 1795) Southern India, Sri Lanka
Anthracocentrus Quentin & Villiers 1983 
        arabicus (Thomson, 1877) N: AG EG LB MO A: AE BA IS JO OM SA SI YE, AFR
                rugosiceps Pic 1925  
                vicarius Lameere 1912  
        beringei (Kolbe, 1898) Ethiopia, Somalia, Kenya, Tanzania
                nyansanus Kolbe 1898  
        capensis (White, 1853) Angola, South Africa, Namibia
                hahni Dohrn 1874  
        modicus (Gahan, 1894) A: PA (Punjab)
        nigerianus Lackerbeck 1998 Nigeria, Sokoto
        rugiceps (Gahan, 1894) A: IN PA; ORR
                hardei Heyrovsky 1959  
Bracheocentrus Quentin & Villiers 1983 
        duvivieri (Lameere, 1903) Congo Region, Ivory Coast, Cameroon, Central Africa, widespread
                limai Ferreira & Veiga Ferreira 1959  
Ceratocentrus Aurivillius 1903 
    Dorycera White 1853  
        drumonti Bouyer 2006 Rwanda
        oremansi Delahaye & Camiade 2016 Sao Tome
        principiensis Nylander 2000 Principe Island
        spinicornis Fabricius 1792 Africa (Senegal to Northern Angola), Principe Island, Togo
                demeusei Duvivier 1890  
Eotithoes Quentin & Villiers 1983 
        palini (Hope, 1843) Cameroon, R D Congo, Gabon, Guinea, Liberia, Sierra Leone
Tithoes (Ommatomenus) Higgins 1869 
        longipennis (Hope) 1843 Central Africa, Liberia, Congo, Zaire
Tithoes (Tithoes) Thomson 1864 
        confinis (Castelnau, 1840) Mauritania, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, Namibia, Ethiopia;
                crassipes Quedenfeldt 1882 A: SA YE N: EG
                falcatus Kolbe 1898  
                gnatho Kolbe 1898  
                gularis Kolbe 1898  
                intermedius Thomson 1877  
                longicornis Kolbe 1898  
                mandibularis Thomson 1877  
        congolanus (Lameere, 1903) Gabon, RD Congo, Angola, Cameroon, Nigeria, Central African Republic
        digennaroi Bouyer 2016 Ethiopia
        drumonti Bouyer 2016 Togo
        frontalis Harold 1879 RP Congo, Uganda, South Africa, Namibia, Togo
                reichhardi Kolbe 1898  
                sulcicornis Kolbe 1898  
        hassoni Bouyer 2016 Angola
        maculatus centralis Lameere 1903 RD Congo
            subsp. maculatus Olivier 1975 Senegal
        morettoi Bouyer 2016 Togo
        orientalis (Lameere, 1903) NE Tanzania, Kenya
        somalius (Lameere, 1903) Ethiopia
        yolofus (Dalman, 1817) Guinea, Nigeria, Ivory Coast

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Aciderini
Ochrocydus Pascoe 1876 
        huttoni Pascoe 1876 New Zealand

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Aegosomatini
Acideres Guerin-Meneville 1858 
    Phyllomorpha Montrouzier 1861  
    Pteronephila Gressitt 1950  
        ricaudii Guerin-Meneville 1858 New Caledonia: Grande Terre, Maré
                ricaudi Fauvel 1862  
                rigaudi Montrouzier 1861  
                rigaudii Fauvel 1862  
                spinifera (Gressitt, 1950)  
Aegolipton Gressitt 1940 
        acehense Komiya 2005 Sumatra, Near Kutacane, Aceh
        argopuronum Komiya 2005 East Java, Mt. Argopuro
        babai (Komiya & Makihara, 2001) Indonesia, N Sumatra Brastagi
        bawangum Komiya 2005 Borneo
        costatum costatum (Lansberge, 1884) Java Islands, Sumatra, Sulawesi
            subsp. sticheri (Lackerbeck, 2000) Sumbawa Island, Mt. Tambora
            subsp. timorum Komiya 2005 West Timor, Mt. Mutis
        fimbriatum (Lansberge, 1884) Borneo, Sumatra, Java
        gahani (Lameere, 1909) Nicobar Island
        gracile Komiya 2005 Borneo
        kinabalum Komiya 2005 Borneo
        kolleri kolleri (Lameere, 1909) Sumatra (Mt. Talang)
            subsp. nisikawai Komiya 2005 Borneo
        kumei Komiya 2005 S Vietnam, Mt Bao Loc
        lackerbecki Komiya 2005 S Sumatra, Mt. Dempo
        marginale (Fabricius, 1775) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, China, SE Asia, ?Sulawesi; Thailand
                javanicum Redtenbacher 1868 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAl HKG JIA JTX SCH YUN
                yunannense Feng & Chen 2007  
        meiyingae Drumont & Bi 2015 China (Hainan Island)
        mizunumai Komiya 2005 Thailand, Chiang Mai
        peninsulare Komiya 2005 W Malaysia, Cameron Highlands
        pustuliferum lineatigranulatum Komiya 2005 Borneo
            subsp. pustuliferum Komiya 2005 Borneo
        reflexum (Karsch, 1881) Hawaiian Is: Hawaii, Kauai, Lanai, Maui, Molokai, Oahu
        roubali Komiya, Drumont & Lorenc 2012 Vietnam, Laos
        sauteri (Lameere, 1913) A: Tal
        tavakiliani Drumont & Do 2014 Vietnam
Aegosoma Audinet-Serville 1832 
        annulicornis (Komiya, 2001) Borneo
        cuneicorne (Komiya, 2000) W Thailand, Mae Sot
        george Do 2015 Vietnam (Lam Dong)
        giganteum Lansberge 1884 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                incertum Gahan 1907  
        guerryi (Lameere, 1916) A: SCH YUN; ORR
        hainanense hainanense Gahan 1900 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI JIA SCH TAI YUN ORR YUN ORR
                mushorum Kano 1933  
            subsp. legrandei Komiya & Drumont 2012 E Malaysia, Sabah, Sarawak, Borneo,
        ivanovi Danilevsky 2011 Russia; Primorskii kral
        katsurai (Komiya, 2000) A: YUN; NE Thailand, Vietnam
        kusamai (Komiya, 1999) Myanmar, Tenasserim
        musaamani Drumont, Do & Bosuang, 2013 Borneo (Sabah)
        ornaticolle White 1853 A: BT GUI NP SCH SO XIZ YUN; ORR
        osseum Aurivillius 1897 Borneo
        pallidum Komiya & Drumont 2012 E Malaysia, Sabah, Brunei, Borneo,
        scabricorne (Scopoli, 1763) E: AB AL AR AU BEi BH BU BY CR CZ FR GE GR HU IT MC MD NL RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU A: IN LE SY TR
        sinicum savoryi Kusui 1973 A: JA (Bonin Islands)
            subsp. sinicum White 1853 A: ANH BEI FE GAN HEB HEI HEN HUB HUN LIA JIA JIL JIX NC
                amplicolle Motschulsky 1854 NMO SC SHG SHN TAI ZHE; ORR
                corniculum Yoshida 1931  
            subsp. validicorne (Gressitt, 1951) A: JA (Ishigaki-shima, Iriomote-shima)
                ogurai Takakuwa 1984  
        xentoc Do & Drumont 2014 Vietnam (Lam Dong)
Aerogrammus Bates 1875 
        procerus (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, Malaya, Laos, Vietnam, Thailand
                rufus Bates 1875  
Baralipton Thomson 1857 
        cheworum Komiya 2003 Borneo
        dohrni (Lameere, 1909) Sri Lanka
        maculosum Thomson 1857 A: GUI GUX HAl SD YUN; ORR
        severini (Lameere, 1909) Indonesia, S Sumatra, W Malaysia, Perak, Cameron Highland
Cyanolipton Komiya 2004 
        metallicum (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
Dandamis Gahan 1906 
        nigropunctatus (Aurivillius, 1897) India
        sabahensis (Hudepohl, 1997) Borneo
        tricostata (Duffy, 1952) S India
Dinoprionus Bates 1875 
        cephalotes (Bates, 1875) A: AP BT SO "India" ORR
        cooperi Drumont & Do 2015 Vietnam (Quang Ngai), Laos, Myanmar
Komiyasoma Drumont & Do 2013 
        lei Drumont & Do 2013 Vietnam (Lam Dong)
Megobaralipton Lepesme & Breuning 1952 
        bicoloripes bicoloripes (Ritsema, 1881) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia, Myanmar
            subsp. itohi Komiya 2002 Borneo
        granuliferum (Lansberge, 1887) W Sumatra
        kalimantanum (Komiya & Makihara, 2001) Borneo, W. Malaysia, Thailand
        lansbergei (Lameere, 1901) Borneo
        mandibulare (Fairmaire, 1899) A: FUJ Taiwan
        mindanaonis (Huedepohl, 1987) Philippines (Mindanao Island, Negros Island)
        suturale (Fisher, 1935) Borneo
Megopis Audinet-Serville 1832 
    Pachypleura White 1853  
        edgerleyi Vinson 1962 Mauritius
        hirticollis Komiya & Drumont 2009 Mauritius
        modesta coquereli Fairmaire 1880 Reunion, Mauritius
            subsp. modesta White 1853 South Africa, Mozambique, Tanzania, Kenya Comoro, Madagascar
        mutica Audinet-Serville 1832 Mauritius, Reunion, Comoro?
                lacordairei Lameere 1885  
        vinsoni Quentin and Villiers 1975 Mauritius
Metaegosoma Komiya & Drumont 2012 
        annamensis (Pic, 1930) S Vietnam, Mt Bao Loc
        pici (Lameere, 1915) A: GUl YUN
Nepiodes Pascoe 1867 
        bowringi (Gahan, 1894) A: AP NP PA SO; ORR
        cinnamoneum birmanus Komiya & Drumont 2010 Myanmar (Tenasserim)
            subsp. cinnamoneum (Lansberge, 1884) Java Islands
            subsp. miyakei Komiya & Drumont 2010 W Malaysia (Perak, Kelantan, Pahang, Johor)
            subsp. ritsemai (Lameere, 1912) Sumatra
        cognatus Pascoe 1867 Borneo
        costipennis costipennis (White, 1853) A: SCH SD XIZ YUN "Himalaya" ORR
                lacertosus Pascoe 1867  
            subsp. multicarinatus Fuchs 1966 A: FUJ GUA GUJ GUX HAI YUN ZHE; ORR
        hefferni (Komiya, 2004) W Sumatra (Harau Valley)
        sulcipennis (White, 1853) A: FUJ TAI "North India" ORR
                lineatus Huedepohl 1993  
                procera Ek-Amnuay 2002  
        terminalis (Gahan, 1906) Sri Lanka
Oceanomegopis Komiya & Drumont 2009 
        caledonica (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
                modesta Montrouzier 1861  
        kudrnai (Drumont & Vives, 2007) New Caledonia
Paradandamis Aurivillius 1922 
        fuscovittatus Aurivillius 1922 Seychelle Islands (Mahe)
Rhineimegopis Komiya & Drumont 2001 
        cordieri (Lameere, 1916) Southern Vietnam, Eastern Thailand, A: HAI
        rugicollis Komiya & Drumont 2001 Northern Thailand (Chiang Mai Province)
Spinimegopis Ohbayashi 1963 
        bezborodovi Koshkin 2018 Vietnam (Lam Dong Province)
        buckleyi (Gahan, 1894) A: AP HP NP UP
        cingalensis (White, 1853) Sri Lanka
                angustatum Bates 1875  
        curticornis Komiya & Drumont 2007 A: GUA
        delahayei Komiya & Drumont 2007 A: AP YUN; ORR
        formosana formosana (Matsushita, 1933) A: GUX TAL
            subsp. lanhsuensis (Hayashi, 1974) A: TAL (Lanyu)
            subsp. tamdaoana Komiya & Drumont 2007 Vietnam (Vinh Phu Province, Tam Dao)
        fujitai Komiya & Drumont 2007 A: GUI HUB; ORR
        guangxiensis Feng 2009 China (Guangxi, Jinxiu County)
        huai Komiya & Drumont 2007 A: FUJ HUB SCH SHA
        ishigakiana (Yoshinaga & Nakayama, 1972) A: JA (Ishigaki-jima, Iriomote-jima)
        kachina Komiya & Drumont 2007 Myanmar (E Kachin)
        kawazoei hachijoana (Fujita, 1980) A: JA (Tokara-shoto, Hachijo-jima)
            subsp. kawazoei (Hayashi, 1961) A: JA (Amami Oshima)
            subsp. okinawana (Fujita, 1980) A: JA (Okinawa-hanto, Tokashiki-jima)
        lividipennis (Lameere, 1920) A: SCH YUN; ORR
        malasiaca (Hayashi, 1976) W Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
                flavipennis Demelt 1989  
        mediocostata (Gressitt, 1950) S India (Tamil, Kerala)
        morettoi (Drumont, 2003) Sri Lanka (Horton Plains)
        nepalensis (Hayashi, 1979) A: BT NP SD, China (Tibet-Xizang)
        nipponica nipponica (Matsushita, 1934) A: JA (Shikoku)
            subsp. yakushimana (Fujita, 1980) A: JA (Kumage-shoto: Yaku-shirna, Tanega-shirna, Kuchinoerabu-jima, Kyushu)
        perroti (Fuchs, 1966) A: YUN; ORR
        piliventris antennalis (Fuchs, 1966) A: XIZ YUN; ORR
            subsp. piliventris (Gressitt, 1950) Thailand, China, Yunnan
        tibialis (White, 1853) A: BT HP NP SD XlZ; ORR
Toxeutes (Catypnes) Pascoe 1864 
        dentifrons Aurivillius 1926 Papua New Guinea
        macleayi (Pascoe, 1864) Australia (NSW)
                punctatissimus Thomson 1878  
        negrosianus Huedepohl 1987 Philippines (Negros)
        pascoei Lameere 1904 Australia (Qld)
        salesnei Delahaye, Drumont & Komiya 2016 New Caledonia
Toxeutes (Toxeutes) Newman 1840 
    Ocinotus Erichson 1842  
        arcuatus (Fabricius, 1787) Australia (Vic, Tas, WA)
                curvus Gmelin 1790  
Ziglipton Komiya 2003 
        drumonti Komiya 2003 Philippines (Palawan Island)
        huedepohli Komiya & Drumont 2004 Philippines (Panay Island)
        jirouxi Komiya 2003 Borneo
        lumawigi (Huedepohl, 1987) Philippines (Luzon)
        marieae Komiya 2003 Philippines
        sanchezi (Schultze, 1920) Philippines (Luzon)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Anacolini
Casiphia (Casiphia) Fairmaire 1894 
        inopinata Huedepohl 1998 Thailand, Laos, China (Guangxi?), Myanmar
        thibeticola Fairmaire 1894 A: SCH XlZ YUN; ORR
                limbatus Pic 1916  
                limbatus Pic 1916  
Casiphia (Flabelloprionus) Heyrovsky 1933 
        szechuana (Heyrovsky, 1933) China (Sichuan)
        yunnana Drumont & Komiya 2002 China (Sichuan, Yunnan)
Casiphia (Raucocasiphia) Komiya 2009 
        takakuwai Komiya 2009 N Vietnam
        vietnamica Drumont & Komiya 2001 Vietnam (Vinh Phu province, Mt Tam Dao)
Erythraenus Bates 1875 
        borneensis Bates 1875 Borneo
Hystatoderes Lameere 1917 
        weissi (Lameere, 1915) A: HUN; N Vietnam, Laos
                vitalisi Lameere 1917  
Phaolus Pascoe 1863 
    Iotherium Pascoe 1863  
        metallicus (Newman, 1838) Australia (NSW, Tas, Vic)
                macleayi Pascoe 1869  
Psephactus Harold 1879 
        pariditarsus Komiya & Heffern 2005 Borneo
        remiger insularis Hayashi 1961 A: JA (Amami-Oshima)
            subsp. remiger Harold 1879 A: JA SC
        scabripennis chichijimensis Kusama 1973 A: JA (Chichiwjima)
            subsp. scabripennis Kusama 1973 A: JA (Haha-jima)
        taiwanus Kano 1933 A: Tal
Sarmydus Pascoe 1867 
        antennatus Pascoe 1867 Borneo, Java, Sumatra, SE Asia, Bhutan, China, Nepal, Taiwan
        cheni Drumont & Bi 2014 China (Xizang)
        fujishiroi Drumont 2006 A: GUX SCH YUN; ORR
                trichodes Feng & Chen 2006  
        loebli Drumont & Weigel 2010 China (Yunnan)
        paukstadtorum Drumont 2011 Indonesia, Sumatra
        subcoriaceus (Hope, 1831) A: NP UP XIZ
Stolidodere Aurivillius 1914 
        aurivillii Hintz 1919 Equatorial Guinea
        dequaei Basilewsky 1950 Cameroon, Ivory Coast, DR Congo
        gahani Aurivillius 1914 Uganda, Tero Forest
Vietetropis Komiya 1997 
        viridis Komiya 1997 N Vietnam, China (Tibet-Xizang, Yunnan), Cambodia?, Laos, Myanmar

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Cacoscelini
Cacosceles (Cacosceles) Newman 1840 
    Pithanotes Newman 1840  
        oedipus Newman 1838 Mozambique
                falsus Newman 1840  
Cacosceles (Zelogenes) Thomson 1877 
        gracilis Lackerbeck 2000 South Africa (Transvaal, Boshhoek)
        latus Waterhouse 1881 SE Africa; Namaqualand
        newmannii Thomson 1877 South Africa (Transvaal)
                crassicornis Peringuet 1885  
                lacordairei Bates 1878  
Guedesia Gilmour 1956 
    Okahandja Gilmour 1956  
    Namibius Quentin & Villiers 1981  
        castaneus (Lameere, 1912) Namibia
        gratissima Ferreira & Veiga Ferreira 1952 Zimbabwe, South Africa, Namibia
                jordani Gilmour 1956  
Notophysis Audinet-Serville 1832 
        caffra (Audinet-Serville, 1832) Zimbabwe, South Africa
                pentamera Newman 1840  
        cloetensi Lameere 1903 RD Congo
        folchinii Lameere 1914 Somalia, Kenya
        forcipata (Harold, 1878) Congo, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, Angola, South Africa, Namibia
        johnstoni Lameere 1903 Uganda, Rwanda
        laevis (Jordan, 1894) Angola, Cameroon, Gabon, Rep Central Africa, RD Congo
        lucanoides Serville 1832 Gold Coast, Angola, Nigeria
        stuhlmanni (Kolbe, 1894) Cameroon, Congo, Uganda, Gabon

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Callipogonini
Cacodacnus Thomson 1860 
    Cronodagus Thomson 1867  
        hebridanus Thomson 1860 Australia: Norfolk I.; New Caledonia; Fiji; Viti Levu, Vanuatu
                deplanchei Thomson 1867  
                rasilis Olliff 1888  
        lameerei Aurivillius 1926 New Guinea
        planicollis (Blackburn, 1895) Australia (Qld, Vic)
Callipogon (Eoxenus) Semenov 1898 
        relictus Semenov 1899 A: FE HEB HEI JIL LIA NC SC SHA SHX
Emphiesmenus Lansberge 1884 
    Prionallus Gahan 1907  
        nodicollis Gahan 1907  
        shageni Lansberge 1884 Sumatra
Jamwonus Harold 1879 
        subcostatus Harold 1873 Ivory Coast, Chad, Cameroon, Central Africa, Zaire, Gabon, Congo, Uganda, Ethiopia, Tanzania, Zambia, Angola
Osphryon Pascoe 1869 
        adustus Pascoe 1869 Papua New Guinea
        bispinosus Nylander 1998 Papua New Guinea
        forbesi Gahan 1894 Papua New Guinea
        granuliger Aurivillius 1926 Papua New Guinea
        hirticollis Gahan 1894 Papua New Guinea
        pallidipennis Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        subitanus Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        sudestus Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea (Sudest Island)
        tridentatus Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea (New Britain)
        wauensis Nylander 1998 Papua New Guinea
        woodlarkensis Gressitt 1959 Woodlark
Psalidosphryon Komiya 2001 
        spiniscapus (Schwarzer, 1924) New Guinea

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Cantharocnemini
Cantharocnemis (Cantharocnemis) Audinet-Serville 1832 
    Acmene Gistel 1848  
    Cantharofoedus Gilmour 1956  
    Hoploscelis Audinet-Serville 1832  
        spondyloides Serville 1832 Mauritania, Senegal, Mali, Burkina Faso, Niger, Egypt, Sudan, Ethiopia,
                arabicus Fuchs 1969 Arabia, Yemen, Djibouti, Somalia, Kenya, Uganda, Tanzania, Bechuanaland, Namibia
                gahani Lameere 1902  
                grandidieri Lameere 1912  
                latibula Fairmaire 1882  
                migsi Gilmour 1956  
                modestus Fairmaire 1897  
                obockianus Fairmaire 1890  
                variolosus Fairmaire 1882  
Cantharocnemis (Cantharoplatys) Lameere 1902 
        fairmairei Lameere 1902 Nigeria, Tanzania, R. D. Congo, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Botswana, Angola,
                lepesmei Gilmour 1956 South Africa, Namibia
                olbrechtsi Basilewsky 1950  
                schoutedeni Gilmour 1956  
                schoutedenianus Gilmour 1956  
                stanleyi Lameere 1912  
        felderi Westwood 1866 Sudan, Eritraea
        kraatzi Thomson 1861 Arabia, Eritraea, Ethiopia, Sudan
                strandi Plavilstshikov 1933  
        lameerei Gilmour 1956 Sudan
        occidentalis Gilmour 1956 Ghana
        plicipennis Fairmaire 1887 Tanzania, R. P. Congo, R. D. Congo, Central Africa, Cameroon, Sierra Leone, Gabon,
                schoutedeni Basilewsky 1950  
Cantharocnemis (Cantharoprion) Lameere 1902 
        downesii Pascoe 1858 A: NP; South India, Sri Lanka
        durantoni Drumont 2006 Sri Lanka
        livingstonii Westwood 1866 Ethiopia, Zanzibar, Tanzania, Uganda
Cantharocnemis (Paracantharocnemis) Plavilstshikov 1933 
        strandi Plavilstshikov 1933 A: SA YE
Cantharoctenus Westwood 1866 
        antennatus (Franz, 1938) Somalia
        burchelli burchelli Westwood 1866 Angola, Namibia, Zimbabwe
            subsp. insignis Gerstaecker 1871 Kenya, Tanzania, Central Africa
            subsp. lomii (Muller, 1941) Somalia
        filippovi Plavilstshikov 1933 Yemen
        fischeri Kolbe 1898  
        floweri Lameere 1912  
        hincksi Gilmour 1956  
        minor Kolbe 1898 Tanzania, Kenya
                gravidus Kolbe 1898  
        somalius Gahan 1894 Sudan, Ethiopia, Somalia, Kenya, Uganda, Tanzania
Sceleocantha Newman 1840 
    Tillyardia Carter 1913  
        carteri McKeown 1938 Australia (NSW)
        cuneata McKeown 1938 Australia (NSW)
        garnseyi McKeown 1938 Australia (NSW)
        gigas Carter 1913 Australia (NSW)
                mirabilis Carter 1913  
        glabricollis Newman 1840 Australia (NSW, Qld, Tas, Vic)
        pilosicollis (Hope, 1834) Australia (WA)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Closterini
Clesotrus Quentin & Villiers 1974 
        janus (Thomson, 1877) Madagascar
Closterus Audinet-Serville 1832 
        ankaranensis Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        australis Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        boppei Lameere 1920 Madagascar
        breviramis Lameere 1920 Madagascar
        castaneus Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        concisiramis Gilmour 1961 Madagascar
        damoiseaui Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        denticollis Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
        depressicornis Boppe 1912 Madagascar
        elongatus Boppe 1912 Madagascar
                acutiramis Lameere 1912  
        extensiramis Gilmour 1962 Madagascar
        flabellicornis Audinet-Serville 1832 Madagascar
                major Waterhouse 1875  
        fossides Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        gibbicollis Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        giganteus Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        godeli Lameere 1917 Madagascar
        grandidieri Lameere 1912 Madagascar
        insularis Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        isakensis Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        jordani Boppe 1912 Madagascar
        laevis Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        lameerei Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        laticornis Gilmour 1962 Madagascar
        latior Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        leyi Boppe 1912 Madagascar
                intermedius Boppe 1912  
        longior Lameere 1912 Madagascar
        longiramis Gahan 1890 Madagascar
        mixtus Lameere 1912 Madagascar
        oculatus Gahan 1890 Madagascar
        orientalis Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        perplexus Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        plagiatus Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        popei Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        promissiramis Gilmour 1962 Madagascar
        ratovosoni Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        rothschildi Lameere 1912 Madagascar
        rugosus Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        serraticornis Gahan 1890 Madagascar
        sikorai Lameere 1912 Madagascar
        simplicicollis Boppe 1912 Madagascar
        skidmorei Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        sogai Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        striolatus Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        viettei Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        wittmeri Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
Elaptoides Quentin & Villiers 1974 
        cofaisae Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
Elaptus (Elaptus) Pascoe 1867 
        dimidiatus White 1853 Australia
        pilosicollis Wilson 1923 Australia (WA)
        simulator Pascoe 1867 Australia (Qld)
                barnardi Olliff 1890  
                carpentariae Blackburn 1893  
Elaptus (Miocydus) Pascoe 1875 
        brevicornis Pascoe 1875 Australia (SA)
        prionoides (Pascoe, 1875) Australia (WA)
Parelaptus Lameere 1915 
        kunckeli Lameere 1915 Madagascar
        turlini Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        viossati Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
Schizodontus Quentin & Villiers 1974 
        angustus Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        latus Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
Talupes Quentin & Villiers 1974 
        occidentalis Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        orientalis Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar
        vicinus Quentin & Villiers 1974 Madagascar

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Ergatini
Apocaulus Quentin & Villiers 1977 
        abyssinicus Bjornstad & Jiroux 2010 Ethiopia (Mizan Teferi, Kafa prov)
        colmanti (Lameere, 1912) R. D. Congo
        dargei Quentin & Villiers 1977 Nigeria, Cameroon, R. D. Congo, Uganda
        foveiceps (Harold, 1874) Guinea-Ethiopia, south to Tanzania, Zambia & Angola, Togo
                thoracicalis Jordan 1894  
        schenklingi (Lameere, 1912) Uganda, Kenya
Callergates Lameere 1904 
        gaillardoti (Chevrolat, 1854) E: GR (Rodos, Samos, Lesbos) N: EGi A: CY LE SY TR
                akbesianus Pic 1900  
Ergates Audinet-Serville 1832 
    Cerambyx Gistel 1848  
    Caratambyx Gistel 1956  
        faber faber (Linnaeus, 1760) E: AL AN AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GBi GE GG GR HU IT LA LTNL PL
                alkani Demelt 1968 PT SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU N: MO A: lQ SYTR
                bulzanensis Laicharting 1784  
                crenatus Fabricius 1801  
                grandiceps Tournier 1872  
                obscurus Olivier 1795  
                portitor Schrank 1781  
                serrarius Panzer 1793  
            subsp. opifex Mulsant 1851 E: IT (Sicilia, Calabria) N: AG
Eudianodes Pascoe 1868 
        congolensis Quentin & Villiers 1977 Zaire, Cameroon
        nonfriedi Lameere 1903 Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique
        swanzyi Pascoe 1868 Ivory Coast, Ghana, Nigeria, Gabon, Zaire, Uganda, Togo
        tanzaniensis Quentin & Villiers 1977 Tanzania

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Eurypodini
Eurypoda (Eurypoda) Pascoe 1867 
    Zarax Pascoe 1867  
        antennata Saunders 1853 Southeastern China
                davidis Fairmaire 1886  
        boninensis Hayashi & Kusama 1974 Japan (Ogasawara Is: Chichijima, Hahajima)
        nigrita Thomson 1865 Laos, Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, A: GUI YUN
                eurypodioides Pascoe 1867  
        unicolor Hayashi 1956 Japan
                tsushimana Ohbayashi 1963  
Eurypoda (Neoprion) Gahan 1894 
        batesi Gahan 1894 China (widespread),Laos, Vietnam
        parandraeformis Lacordaire 1869 A: QIN YUN; Malacca, Andaman Islands, Thailand, Sumatra Islands
Hystatus Thomson 1861 
        javanus Thomson 1860 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
        werneri Drumont & Komiya 2011 Borneo (Sabah)
Palaeomegopis Boppe 1911 
    Steinkea Huedepohl 1993  
        komiyai Drumont 2006 A: YUN
        lameerei Boppe 1911 A: GUX SO XIZ YUN; ORR
                lehmanni Huedepohl 1993  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Hopliderini
Afraustraloderes Bouyer 2012 
        rassei Bouyer 2012 South Africa (Matroosberg)
Derelophis Quentin and Villiers 1972 
        reticulatus (Lameere, 1906) Madagascar
        viettei Quentin and Villiers 1972 Madagascar
Hoplideres Audinet-Serville 1832 
        aquilus Coquerel 1859 Madagascar
                grandidieri Kunckel 1890  
        curtipes Quentin and Villiers 1972 Madagascar
        laevipennis Lameere 1906 Madagascar
        punctatus Quentin and Villiers 1972 Madagascar
        spinipennis nitidior Lameere 1906 Madagascar, Comores
            subsp. parallelus Lameere 1920 Madagascar
                intermedius Lameere 1920  
                vermicularis Lameere 1920  
            subsp. spinipennis Audinet-Serville 1832 Madagascar
                boppei Lameere 1920  
                neclarus Gilmour 1962  
                rugicollis Waterhouse 1878  
Hoplidosterus Gilmour 1962 
        confectus (Lameere, 1906) Madagascar
        laevicollis (Pascoe, 1867) Madagascar
                pubicollis Gilmour 1962  
Pixodarus Fairmaire 1887 
        nyassae (Bates, 1878) Malawi, Mozambique, South Africa, Zimbabwe
                exasperatus exasperatus Quentin & Villiers 1972  
                exasperatus inflatus Quentin & Villiers 1972  
                pretorius Distant 1904  
        spiniscapus Bjørnstad & Grobbelaar 2016 South Africa

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Macrodontini
Acanthinodera Hope 1833 
        cumingii (Hope, 1833) Australia

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Macrotomini Archetypina
Archetypus Thomson 1860 
        frenchi (Blackburn, 1892) Australia: Qld
        fulvipennis (Pascoe, 1859) Australia: Qld; New Guinea; Waigiu, Buru, Aru, New Brittain, Solomon Is.
                castaneus Waterhouse 1884 Maroe Island
                parandroides Thomson 1860  
Eurynassa Thomson 1864 
        australis (Boisduval, 1935) Australia (NSW, Tas, Qld, SA, WA)
                figuratum Pascoe 1859  
                odewahni Pascoe 1864  
                servillei Thomson 1864  
                stigmosa Newman 1840  
Teispes Thomson 1864 
        insularis Hope 1842 Australia (NA), Indonesia (Timor)
                dorsalis Thomson 1864  
Utra Jordan 1895 
        nitida Jordan 1895 Australia (NA, Qld, NSW)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Macrotomini Cnemoplitina
Analophus Waterhouse 1877 
        niger Gahan 1894 New Guinea
        parallelus Waterhouse 1877 Australia: Qld
        vicksoni Nylander & Komiya 2005 New Guinea
Brephylidia Pascoe 1871 
    Blephylidia Thomson 1877  
        jejuna (Pascoe, 1864) Australia (NSW, Qld)
                papyria Pascoe 1864  
Cnemoplites (Apsectrogaster) (Thomson, 1877)  
        flavipilis (Thomson, 1877) Australia
Cnemoplites (Cnemoplites) Newman 1842 
    Arimaspes Thomson 1864  
        argodi Lameere 1903 Australia (Qld, NSW, SA)
        blackburni Lameere 1903 Australia (NSW, SA, WA)
        cephalotes (Pascoe, 1864) Australia (Queensland)
        edulis Newman 1842 Australia (Vic, SA)
        fairmairei Lameere 1912 Australia (NSW)
        gahani Lameere 1912 Australia (“Central Australia”)
        hamali Lameere 1903 Australia (Queensland)
        princeps Gahan 1893 Australia (Queensland)
Cnemoplites (Dioclides) Thomson 1864 
        prionides Thomson 1864 Australia (SA, WA)
Cnemoplites (Hermerius) Newman 1844 
        howei (Thomson, 1864) Australia (Lord Howe I.)
        impar (Newman, 1844) Australia (SA: Kangaroo I.)
        intermedia Wilson 1923 Australia (NSW)
Cryptobelus Thomson 1877 
        gestroi Thomson 1878 Papua New Guinea
Gnathonyx Gahan 1864 
        amplitarsalis Komiya & Nylander 2005 Papua New Guinea
        heteromandiblaris Komiya & Nylander 2005 Papua New Guinea
        inermis Komiya & Nylander 2005 Papua New Guinea
        orientalis Komiya & Nylander 2005 Papua New Guinea
        piceipennis longiscapis Komiya & Nylander 2005 Papua New Guinea (Southern Irian Jaya)
            subsp. piceipennis Gahan 1894 Papua New Guinea (Nothern Irian Jaya)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Macrotomini Macrotomina
Anomophysis Quentin & Villiers 1981 
        absurda (Newman, 1842) Philippines
        aegrota (Newman, 1842) Philippines
        alfura (Lansberge, 1884) Timor; Soe; Amarassi
                signaticollis Waterhouse 1884  
        alorensis Lackerbeck 1998 Alor Island
        australis Quentin & Villiers 1981 New Guinea
        bouvieri (Lameere, 1903) Vietnam
        ceramensis (Lansberge, 1884) New Guinea; Ceram, Ambon, Ternate
        confusa Quentin & Villiers 1981 India, Sri Lanka
        coxalis (Gahan, 1900) Christms Island
        ellioti (Waterhouse, 1884) A: YUN NP SD; Central Laos, India
                difformis Nonfried 1891  
        elongata Quentin & Villiers 1981 Vietnam, Cambodia
        hainana (Gressitt, 1940) A: GUA GUX HAI YUN; Vietnam, Laos, Thailand, Taiwan
                katoi Gressitt 1938  
                vitalisi Boppe  
        inscripta (Waterhouse, 1884) A: AF PA UP; India, Sri Lanka, Myanmar, Laos
                crenata Fabricius 1801  
                lugubris Dejean 1837  
        katoi (Gressitt, 1938) A: TAI
        majerorum Lackerbeck 2000 Andaman Islands
        malasiaca Quentin & Villiers 1981 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        modesta Quentin & Villiers 1981 Thailand
        plagiata (Waterhouse, 1884) A: AF HP KA NP PA SD UP; Laos
                vidua Lameere 1903  
        serricollis (Thomson, 1877) Java
        soembensis Quentin & Villiers 1981 Lesser Sunda Islands
        spinosa (Fabricius, 1787) Sri Lanka, Laos, Southern India
                difformis Lameere 1903  
        vestita (Lansberge, 1884) Sumbawa, Soemba, Flores, Sud Flores, W. Flores
Anomotoma Quentin & Villiers 1978 
        conturbans Quentin & Villiers 1978 Chad, Cameroon, R. D. Congo
        holosericea (Lameere, 1903) Guinea, Gabon, R. D. Congo
                adolfi friederici Hintz 1911  
                teragramus Gilmour 1954  
        lesnei (Lameere, 1903) Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Uganda
                bingervillensis Decelle 1969  
                budongoensis Gilmour 1957  
        octocostata (Quedenfeldt, 1885) Ivory Coast-R. D. Congo
                neja Gilmour 1954  
        wilwerthi (Lameere, 1903) Nigeria, R. D. Congo, Angola
                angustata Lameere 1920  
                lepesmei Gilmour 1954  
Anoplotoma Quentin & Villiers 1973 
        subnigricans (Gilmour, 1965) Madagascar
Arba Quentin & Villiers 1977 
        erlangeri (Lameere, 1903) Ethiopia, Somalia
                gestroi Lameere 1903  
Archotoma Quentin & Villiers 1978 
        lameerei (Burgeon, 1928) R. D. Congo
Aulacopus Audinet-Serville 1832 
        reticulatus Serville 1832 Central & Southern Africa, Togo, Ethiopia
                natalensis White 1853  
                natalensis impressicollis Kolbe 1898  
Aulacotoma Quentin & Villiers 1973 
        tenuelimbata perfusca Quentin & Villiers 1973 Comores Islands
                cinnamomea Lameere 1903  
            subsp. tenuelimbata Nonfried 1892 Central, Northern & Eastern Madagascar
                cinnemomeus Olivier 1795  
                corticinus Schoenherr 1817  
                jejuna Dejean 1837  
Bandar Lameere 1903 
        khooi Hayashi 1975 Malaysia (Pahang)
        kurosawai Komiya 2001 Borneo
        pascoei bituberosa Fuchs 1966 Southern Vietnam
            subsp. formosae Gressitt 1938 Taiwan, Ryukyu Islands
                obscuribrunnea Hayashi 1962  
            subsp. gressitti Quentin & Villiers 1981 A: GUX SCH XIZ YUN
            subsp. pascoei (Lansberge, 1884) A: ANH AP BT FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEB HP HUB HUN NP SCH SD SHA
                fisheri Waterhouse 1884 UP XIZ YUN ZHE; Borneo, Java, Sumatra, Philippines, SE Asia, Sri Lanka
Chalybophysis Quentin & Villiers 1981 
        aeneipennis (Waterhouse, 1881) Southern India
Chondrothus  
        parallelus Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
Crossocnemis Quentin & Villiers 1978 
        colmanti (Lameere, 1903) Ivory Coast-R. D. Congo
                aurivilliusi Gilmour 1956  
        sylvia (Kolbe, 1894) Central Africa
Diseoblax Quentin & Villiers 1981 
        wrighti Quentin & Villiers 1981 Seychelle Islands
Droserotoma Quentin & Villiers 1978 
        boppei (Lameere, 1920) Cameroon, Central African Republic, Gabon, RP Congo
Erioderus Thomson 1861 
        antonkozlovi Bouyer 2017 Malawi
        candezei (Lameere, 1912) South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
        hirtus (Fabricius, 1787) Southern Africa
        intermedius Bouyer 2017 South Africa (Limpopo)
        mimicus Quentin & Villiers 1978 Southern Africa
        pallens Fabricius 1798 Africa
                lanuginosus Lameere 1903  
Glyphosoma Quentin & Villiers 1973 
        cariosum (Fairmaire, 1901) Madagascar
Hovatoma Lameere 1912 
        bothridera (Lameere, 1903) Madagascar (Southern)
        impressicollis (Fairmaire, 1901) Madagascar (Northern), Comores Islands
                nitida Gilmour 1965  
        laevis (Fairmaire, 1869) Madagascar (C & E)
                inermis Fairmaire 1901  
        perrieri (Fairmaire, 1901) Madagascar (C & N)
Lachneophysis Quentin & Villiers 1978 
        dohertyi (Lameere, 1903) Kenya
                trageramus Gilmour 1956  
        foveolata (Kolbe, 1893) Tanzania
                bersamae Gilmour 1957  
                irringae Gilmour 1957  
                usambarae Gilmour 1957  
        goetzi (Lameere, 1903) Tanzania, Malawi
                gardneri Gilmour 1957  
        rougeoti Quentin & Villiers 1978 Ethiopia
Leiophysis Quentin & Villiers 1973 
        dujardini Quentin & Villiers 1973 Central & Eastern Madagascar
Leiotoma Quentin & Villiers 1978 
        viridescens (Jordan, 1894) Central Africa
Leontiprionus Quentin & Villiers 1973 
        rudis (Fairmaire, 1868) Madagascar
                cowani Waterhouse 1884  
                watersi Waterhouse 1884  
Lundgrenosis Quentin 1985 
        squamosa (Lameere, 1912) Tanzania
Macrophysis Quentin & Villiers 1981 
        luzona (Fabricius, 1775) Philippines
Macrotoma Audinet-Serville 1832 
    Dapsilus Gistel 1848  
        androyana androyana Fairmaire 1901 Southern Madagascar
            subsp. plicicollis Fairmaire 1902 Northern Madagascar
        delahayei Bouyer 2010 Gabon (Kinguele)
        drumonti Bouyer 2011 Tanzania (Tanga)
        gracilipes Kolbe 1894 Cameroon, Gabon, R. D. Congo, Guinea
        mourgliai Bouyer 2010 Guinea, Ivory Coast, Ghana
        natala (Thomson, 1860) Eastern, Western & Southern Africa
                russoi Capra 1939  
        palmata Fabricius 1792 N: AG EG LB MO A: SA YE; Ethiopia, South Africa, Mauritius
                bohmi Reitter 1903  
                brevipes Kolbe 1894  
                coelaspis White 1853  
                humeralis White 1853  
                rugulosa Kolbe 1894  
                senegalensis Olivier 1795  
                spinipes Illiger 1805  
                valida Thomson 1877  
        serripes (Fabricius, 1778) Central & Western Africa
                castaneipennis Kolbe 1894  
                prionopus White 1853  
Microphysis Komiya & Drumont 2008 
        lansbergei (Lameere, 1903) Borneo, Sumatra, Laos
Nataloma Corinta-Ferreira & Veiga-Ferreira 1952 
    Parahovatoma Santos-Ferreira 1980  
        carmonai (Ferreira & Veiga Ferreira, 1952) Mozambique, Natal, Transvaal
                emarginata Ferreira & Veiga Ferreira 1952  
                esquiveli Ferreira & Veiga Ferreira 1953  
        orientalis Bouyer 2016 Tanzania
Navosomopsis Thomson 1877 
        feisthameli Buquet 1860 Central Africa, Togo, Ivory Coast
                ebororae Gilmour 1956  
                ivoriensis Gilmour 1956  
                novemcostata Quedenfeld 1882  
Nesopriona Quentin & Villiers 1973 
        castanea (Olivier, 1790) Mauritius
Ochroptera Quentin & Villiers 1973 
        jejuna (Klug, 1832) Eastern Madagascar
Paramacrotoma Ferreira & Veiga-Ferreira 1952 
        dimidiaticornis (Waterhouse, 1884) South Africa (Transvaal, Natal)
                caffra Kolbe 1894  
        gardneri (Gilmour, 1954) Kenya
        kolbei (Lameere, 1903) South Africa
        scabridorsis (White, 1853) South Africa (Natal)
                atropisoptera Thomson 1877  
Phlyctenosis Quentin & Villiers 1973 
    Pseudohovatoma Santos Ferreira 1980  
        alluaudi (Lameere, 1903) Madagascar (N & E)
        asperata (Waterhouse, 1880) Madagascar (S & E)
                waterhousei Lameere 1903  
        bryanti (Gilmour, 1956) Madagascar (C & E)
        crassa (Fairmaire, 1869) Madagascar (N & E), Comores
        danielae Quentin & Villiers 1973 Madagascar (N & E)
        denticornis Quentin & Villiers 1973 Madagascar
        fairmairei (Lameere, 1903) Madagascar (N & E)
        gracilicornis (Waterhouse, 1882) Madagascar (Central)
        laeta basilewskyi (Gilmour, 1865) Madagascar (Central)
            subsp. descarpentriesi Quentin & Villiers 1973 Madagascar (Central)
            subsp. laeta (Waterhouse, 1880) Madagascar (C & E)
                collarti Gilmour 1965  
                mutica Waterhouse 1880  
            subsp. viettei Quentin & Villiers 1973 Madagascar (Northern)
            subsp. villosicollis (Fairmaire, 1905) Madagascar (N & E)
        micros (White, 1853) Ethiopia-Natal, Angola
                fuliginosa Fahraeus 1872  
                gersteckeri Lameere 1903  
                mitis Lameere 1903  
        mirabilis Quentin & Villiers 1978 Central Africa, Malawi
        mourgliai Bouyer 2010 Tanzania
        peyrierasi Quentin & Villiers 1973 Madagascar (Eastern)
        prosti (Lameere, 1903) Comores Islands
        robinsoni antennata Quentin & Villiers 1973 Madagascar (Eastern)
            subsp. robinsoni Quentin & Villiers 1973 Madagascar (Northern)
        rubra Quentin & Villiers 1973 Madagascar (Eastern)
        vicina (Waterhouse, 1880) Madagascar (C & E), Comores
Pingblax Komiya & Drumont 2001 
        rufescens Komiya & Drumont 2001 Borneo
Ponchelibius Komiya & Drumont 2007 
        sumatranus Komiya & Drumont 2007 W Sumatra, Solok
Prinobius Chevrolat 1854 
    Prionobius Chevrolat 1854  
        myardi atropos Chevrolat 1854 A: CY IS JO LE SY TR
                cedri Marseul 1856  
            subsp. gaubilii Chevrolat 1859 N: AG EG LB MO TU
                goudotii Chevrolat 1859  
                lethifer Fairmaire 1859  
            subsp. myardi Mulsant 1842 E: FR PT SP
                abscisus Gilmour  
                germari Mulsant 1846  
            subsp. proski Slama 1982 Greece (Crete)
            subsp. slamorum Danilevsky 2012 E: AL BH BU CR GG GR IT TR UK YU A: IN TR
                scutellaris Germar 1817  
        samai Drumont & Rejzek 2008 A: IN
Prionotoma Kolbe 1894 
        castroi (Ferreira & Veiga Ferreira) 1952 South Africa
        gestroi (Lameere, 1903) R. D. Congo-Mozambique
                hunti Gilmour 1954  
                katangaensis Gilmour 1956  
        girardi Quentin & Villiers 1978 Ivory Coast
        gregaria (Thomson, 1877) Senegal-R. D. Congo, Togo
                bohndorffi Lameere 1903  
        jordani (Lameere, 1903) Guinea-Southern Africa, Togo, Kenya
                kafakumbae Gilmour 1954  
                lepesmei Lepesme 1953  
        mixta Quentin & Villiers 1978 Central African Republic
        schillingsi (Lameere, 1903) Kenya, Tanzania
Pseudoplites Lameere 1916 
        inexpectata (Lameere, 1916) Australia (Qld, Vic)
Rodriguezius Quentin & Villiers 1973 
        simplex (Waterhouse, 1876) Rodriguez Islands
Rugosophysis Komiya & Drumont 2008 
    Armiger Quentin & Villiers 1981  
        baocensis Komiya & Drumont 2008 Philippines (Marinduque Island)
        frater frater Komiya & Drumont 2008 Indonesia, Tanimbar Islands (Yamdena)
            subsp. hasani Komiya & Drumont 2008 Indonesia, Tanimbar Islands (Molu and Larat)
        grassator (Quentin & Villiers, 1981) Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines
                castanea Olivier 1795  
                ritsemai Lameere 1903  
        hudepohli (Quentin & Villiers, 1981) Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        lansbergei (Lameere) 1903 Borneo
        lumawigorum Komiya & Drumont 2008 Philippines, Mindanao Island
Sarothrogaster (Karsch) 1881 
        edulis (Karsch) 1881 Sao Tome & Principe
        feai (Lameere, 1912) Equatorial Guinea (Annobon Islands)
        leonardi (Lameere, 1912) San Tome & Principe
        white (Lameere, 1903) Benin, Nigeria, Gabon
Seabria Ferreira & Veiga Ferreira 1952 
        mossambica (Distant, 1898) South Africa (Natal), Mozambique
                orientalis Hintz 1909  
        orientalis (Hintz, 1909) Central & Eastern Africa (Tanzania, Kenya)
Tagalog Hudepohl 1987 
        dembickyi Drumont 2009 Philippines (Luzon, Zambales)
        lumawigi Hudepohl 1987 Philippines
        minor Hudepohl 1994 Borneo
        ritsemai (Lameere, 1903) Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines (Palawan Island)
Telotoma Quentin & Villiers 1978 
        hayesi (Hope, 1835) San Tome & Principe
Tersec Lameere 1912 
        ergatoides (Kolbe, 1894) Ivory Coast-Uganda
        infans (Quedenfeldt, 1882) Ivory Coast, Angola, R. D. Congo
        keymeuleni Bouyer 2016 RD Congo
        leonardi Bouyer 2016 Guinea, Ivory Coast
Trichophysis Quentin & Villiers 1973 
        humbloti (Lameere, 1903) Comores Islands
        obscura (Waterhouse, 1880) Madagascar
                sodalis Alluaud 1900  
Tropidoprion Quentin & Villiers 1973 
        coquerelii (Fairmaire, 1901) Eastern Madagascar
                rudis Fairmaire 1869  
        costulatus (Fairmaire, 1901) Comores Islands, Mayotte Island
        gibbosus Quentin & Villiers 1973 Central & Eastern Madagascar
        grandidieri (Lameere, 1903) Madagascar
        pfeifferae Waterhouse 1880 Central & Eastern Madagascar
                crassa Lameere 1903  
Typoma Quentin & Villiers 1978 
        quedenfeldti (Lameere, 1903) Central Africa
Vandewegheia Bouyer & Susini 2009 
        pesarinii Bouyer & Susini 2009  
Zooblax Thomson 1877 
        celebensis Lansberge 1884 Sulawesi (Menado)
        elateroides Thomson 1877 Andaman Islands, Nicobar Island
        nicobarensis Lackerbeck 2000 Nicobar Island

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Macrotomini Platygnathina
Platygnathus Audinet-Serville 1832 
        octangularis (Olivier, 1795) Mauritius
                parallelus Audinet-Serville 1832  
        sechellarum Aurivillius 1922 Seychelle Islands, Philippines (Babuyan)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Macrotomini Xixuthrina
Dysiatus Pascoe 1869 
        melas Pascoe 1869 Sulawesi; “Sanghir-Islands”
Hastertia Lameere 1912 
        bougainvillei Lameere 1912 Solomon Islands: Bougainville, Malaita
Omotagus Pascoe 1867 
        lacordairei Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea (New Britain)
Xaurus Pascoe 1867 
        bennigseni Lameere 1912 Papua New Guinea
        depsarius Pascoe 1867 Indonesia (“Morotai”)
        papuus Lansberge 1884 Papua New Guinea
Xixuthrus (Daemonarthra) Lameere 1903 
        helleri (Lameere, 1903) Papua New Guinea
Xixuthrus (Xixuthrus)  
    Clinopleurus Lansberge 1884  
        arfakianus (Lansberge, 1884) Papua New Guinea
        axis Thomson 1877 Papua New Guinea
                parallelus Gressitt 1959  
        bufo Thomson 1878 Indonesia (Moluccas, Halmahera Island)
        costatus (Montrouzier, 1855) Solomon Islands; Woodlark, Bougainville
        ganglbaueri Lameere 1912 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        granulipennis Komiya 2000 Papua New Guinea
        gressitti G. Marazzi, V. Marazzi & Komiya 2006 Papua New Guinea (New Britain, New Ireland, Duke of York)
        heros (Graffe, 1868) Fiji (Viti Levu)
        lameerei G. Marazzi, V. Marazzi & Komiya 2006 Papua New Guinea
        lansbergei (Lameere, 1912) Solomon Islands
        lunicollis Lansberge 1884 Indonesia (Buru, Seram, Amboina, Kei, Misool)
        microcerus (White, 1853) Borneo, Philippines, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        nycticorax Thomson 1878 Australia (NA)
        solomonensis G. Marazzi, V. Marazzi & Komiya 2006 Solomon Islands (Malaita, Bougainville)
        terribilis Thomson 1877 Fiji (Taveuni, Vanua Levu, ?Viti Levu)
                heyrovskyi Tippmann 1945  
        thomsoni G. Marazzi, V. Marazzi & Komiya 2006 Papua New Guinea

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Mallodonini
Mallodon Lacordaire 1830 
    Orthomallodon Linsley 1957  
    Opheltes Thomson 1864  
        arabicum Buquet 1843 Yemen (Socotra Islands)
        downesi Hope 1843 Madagascar, Senegal, Ethiopia, South Africa, Togo, Comores Islands, Namibia
                costipenne White 1853  
                laevipennis White 1853  
                miles Dejean 1836  
                plagiatum Thomson 1867  
                proximus Thomson 1867  
Nothopleurus Lacordaire 1869 
        arabicus (Buquet, 1843) A: YE (Socotra Island)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Meroscelisini
Anoeme Gahan 1890 
        aethiopica Adlbauer 2006 Ethiopia (Umg. Jima, Kefa prov)
        andrewesi Gahan 1906 Nilghiri Hills, Tamil Nadu, India
        barrei Bouyer 2011 Kivu, DR Congo
        flavicornis Villiers 1968 Congo (Mbila)
        gahani Jordan 1894 Congo, Ivory Coast
        hassoni Bouyer 2006 DR Congo (Katanga)
        morettoi Bouyer 2011 Central African Republic
        nigrita (Chevrolat, 1855) Africa
        vingerhoedti Bouyer 2006 Cameroon (Mt Oku)
Delocheilus Thomson 1860 
        obscurus Aurivillius 1925 South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
        prionoides Thomson 1861 South Africa, Mozambique
        tookei Ferreira & Veiga Ferreira 1952 South Africa
Drumontiana Danilevsky 2001 
        amplipennis (Gressitt, 1939) A: ZHE
        costata Komiya & Niisato 2007 NE Laos (Houaphan Province)
        dentata Komiya & Niisato 2007 S Vietnam (Buen Ma Thuet)
        francottei Komiya & Niisato 2007 A: YUN
        lacordairei (Semenov-Tian-Shanskij, 1927) A: XIZ YUN, China (Yunnan), North Vietnam
        nakamurai Komiya & Niisato 2007 N. Vietnam (Vien Hue Province)
Eboraphyllus McKeown 1945 
        middletoni McKeown 1945 Australia (NSW)
Enneaphyllus Waterhouse 1877 
        aeneipennis Waterhouse 1877 Australia (Vic, Tas)
                rossi Blackburn 1890  
Howea Olliff 1889 
        angulata Olliff 1889 Australia (Lord Howe Island)
Lulua Burgeon 1931 
    Sigwaltia Lepesme 1965  
        adiopodoumensis Lepesme 1956 Africa
        duprixi (Lepesme, 1956) Ivory Coast, Gabon
        eburnea Decelle 1969 Ivory Coast (Bingerville)
        squamosa Burgeon 1931 RD Congo, Zaire
Nannoprionus Aurivillius 1907 
        insignis Aurivillius 1907 Yola, Nigeria
Prionoplus White 1843 
        reticularis White 1843 New Zealand
Rhipidocerus Westwood 1842 
        australasiae Westwood 1842 Australia (Qld)
Sobarus Harold 1879 
        poggei Harold 1879 Angola, RD Congo, Tanzania, Gabon, Central African Republic
Tragosoma (Linnaeus, 1767)  
        depsarium (Linnaeus, 1767) Europe, Siberia

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Prionini
Bifidoprionus Komiya & de Keyzer 2011 
        rufus Komiya & de Keyzer 2011 Australia (N Queensland)
Dorysthenes (Baladeva) (Fairmaire, 1902)  
        sternalis (Fairmaire, 1902) A: SCH YUN
        walkeri Waterhouse 1840 A: FUJ GUX HAI HUB IN SCH YUN; Myanmar, Thailand, N Vietnam, Laos
                siamensis Nonfried 1892  
Dorysthenes (Cyrtognathus) (Pascoe, 1857)  
        hydropicus (Pascoe, 1857) A: GUI GUX HAI KEB HEN HKG HUB HUN HA JIX NMO SHA SHG SHN
                breviceps Fairmaire 1900 TAI ZHE "China Borealis"
                chinensis Thomson 1861  
        paradoxus (Faldermann, 1833) A: ANH FE GAN HEB HEN HUB JIA JIL LIA MG NC NIN NMO
                aquilinus Thomson 1865 QIN SC SCH SHA SHN SHX TAI
                tippmanni Heyrovsky 1950  
Dorysthenes (Dissosternus) Hope 1834 
        pertii (Hope, 1833) India
Dorysthenes (Dorysthenes)  
    Dissosternus Hope 1833  
    Cyrtognathus Falderman 1835  
    Baladeva Waterhouse 1840  
    Lophosternus Guerin-Meneville 1844  
    Paraphrus Thomson 1861  
    Opisognathus Thomson 1861  
    Prionomimus Lameere 1912  
        davidis Fairmaire 1886 A: GUI SCH YUN
        montanus (Guerin-Meneville, 1840)  
        rostratus (Fabricius, 1792) A: PA; India, Sri Lanka
Dorysthenes (Lophosternus) Guerin-Meneville 1844 
    Cyrtosternus Guerin-Meneville 1844  
        angulicollis (Fairmaire, 1886) A: GUX YUN
        beli Lameere 1911 N Vietnam, Laos
        buquetii Guerin-Meneville 1844 A: GUX KA NP YUN; N India, Myanmar, Malaya, Java, Laos
                similis Gahan 1906  
        dentipes (Fairmaire, 1902) A: GUX YUN; ORR
        florentinii (Fairmaire, 1895) A: GUX; ORR
        gracilipes Lameere 1915 A: XlZ YUN
        huegelii (Redtenbacher, 1844) A: AF HP KA NP PA SD UP; India (Assam, Madras, Nilgiri Hills)
                falco Thomson 1877  
                palpalis Gahan 1906  
        indicus (Hope,1831) A: BT NP SD XIZ; ORR
                hopei Guerin-Meneville 1844  
                socius Gahan 1906  
        zivetta laosensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakse, Sedone Province)
            subsp. zivetta (Thomson, 1877) A: NP SD XlZ YUN "Himalaya" "North India" ORR
Dorysthenes (Paraphrus) (Thomson, 1861)  
        granulosus (Thomson, 1861) A: FUl GAN GUA GUI GUX HAI HKG HUB QIN SCH SD YUN ZHE; India, Myanmar, Thailand, N Vietnam, Laos
        planicollis (Bates, 1878) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                weyersi Lameere 1911  
Dorysthenes (Prionomimus) Hayashi 1981 
        elegans elegans Hayashi 1981 A: TAI
            subsp. ishigakiensis Ohbayashi 1981 A: JA (Jshigaki-jima)
        fossotus (Pascoe, 1857) A: FUJ GUI HAI HUB HUN JIX QFN SCH SHA ZHE
        igai (Matsushita, 1941) A: TAI
        pici Lameere 1912 A: TAI
Lobarthron Semenov 1900 
        balassogloi balassogloi (Jakovlev, 1885) A: UZ
                breve Semenov 1888  
                nadari Fairmaire 1892  
            subsp. brevispinum Jakovlev 1885 A: KI KZ UZ
Logaeus Waterhouse 1881 
        gymnostethus Heller 1940 Sumatra, Patria
        subopacus Waterhouse 1881 India (Kerala)
Macroprionus Semenov 1900 
        heros (Semenov, 1900) A: XIN
Mesoprionus Jakovlev 1887 
        abaii Holzschuh 2007 Northern Iran
        angustatus (Jakovlev, 1887) A: AF IN KI KZ TD TM UZ
                angheri Brancsik 1899  
                bucharicus Semenov 1900  
        asiaticus Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG KZ ST A: IN KZ TR
                areschanus Fairmaire 1905  
                henkei Schaufuss 1879  
        besikanus Fairmaire 1855 E: AL BU GR MC MD TR YU A: CY TR
                batelkai Slama 1996  
        consimilis (Holzschuh, 1981) A: IN
        lefebvrei (Marseul, 1856) A: IS JO LE SI SY TR
        persicus (Redtenbacher, 1850) A: IN IQ TR
                compressicornis Semenov 1933  
                jakowlewi Semenov 1899  
        petrovitzi (Holzschuh, 1981) A: IN
        tangerianus (Slama, 1996) Morocco (Tangier)
        zarudnii (Semenov, 1933) A: TD
                zarudnyi Plavilstshikov 1936  
Microarthron Pic 1900 
        komaroffi (Dohrn, 1885) A: KZ TD TM UZ
                komarovi Semenov 1935  
                komarowi Pic 1898  
Miniprionus Danilevsky 2000 
        pavlovskyii (Semenov, 1935) S Tadzhikistan, N Afghanistan
Monocladum Pic 1898 
        aegyptiacum aegyptiacum (Guerin-Meneville, 1844) N: EG LB A: IS 10 SI; AFR
                afrum Baudi di Selve 1889  
                baudii Pic 1898  
                unipectinatum White 1853  
            subsp. arabicum Villiers 1961 A: SA YE
            subsp. granulipenne Holzschuh 1993 A: SA YE
                arabicum Fuchs 1969  
        iranicum Villiers 1961 A: IN
Neosarmydus Fisher 1935 
        costipennis Fisher 1935 Borneo
        malayanus (Hayashi, 1979) Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Tanah Rata, Pahang)
Opisognathus Thomson 1861 
        forficatus (Fabricius, 1798) N: MO
                favieri Blanchard 1842  
Parapsilotarsus Danilevsky 2018 
        potaninei (Lameere) 1912 A: SCH
Plumiprionus Lin & Danilevsky 2017 
        boppei (Lameere, 1912) A: YUN
        plumicornis (Pu, 1987) A: XIZ
Pogonarthron (Multicladum) Danilevsky 2014 
        semenovianum Plavilstshikov 1936 A: AF TD
Pogonarthron (Pogonarthron) Semenov 1900 
        bedeli (Semenov) 1900 A: TD
        petrovi ivanovae Pak & Skrylinik 2014 Tadjikistan
            subsp. petrovi Danilevsky 2004 A: TD
        tschitscherini (Semenov, 1889) A: KI
                tshitsherini Semenov 1935  
Pogonarthron (Pseudomonocladum) Villiers 1961 
        minutum (Pic, 1905) A: IN
                loeffleri Fuchs 1956  
                obenbergeri Heyrovsky 1939  
        semenowi (Lameere, 1912) A: lQ
                sernenovi Semenov 1935  
Polyarthron Audinet-Serville 1832 
        pectinicorne desvauxii Fairmaire 1868 N: AG
                moissoni Pic 1893  
                pici Lameere 1912  
            subsp. fairmairei Pic 1913 N: AG LB TV AFR
                barbarum Fairmaire & Coquerel 1866  
                chatanayi Fairmaire 1915  
            subsp. jolyi Pic 1895 N: AG MO
                filali Kocher 1956  
                lothei Villiers 1946  
                reymondi Kocher 1956  
                saharense Pic 1898  
            subsp. pectinicorne (Fabricius, 1792) N: MO (Western Sahara) AFR
                faurebigueti Pic 1898  
                gaillardi Lameere 1912  
        philbyi Villiers 1968 A: SA
Polylobarthron Semenov 1900 
        margelanicum (Thery, 1896) A: KZ UZ
                semirufum Pic 1900  
                unionis Pic 1898  
Prionoblemma Jakovlev 1887 
    Usprion Plavilstshikov 1915  
        przewalskyi Jakovlev 1887 A: XlN
                semenovianum Plavilstshikov 1915  
Prionomma (Ancyloprotus) White 1853 
        bigibbosum White 1853 A: GUX HAl SD YUN; India, Myanmar, Laos
        javanum Lansberge 1884 Indonesia, Java
Prionomma (Prionomma) White 1853 
        atratum (Gmelin, 1790) Sri Lanka
                orientalis Olivier 1795  
                tranquebaricus Fabricius 1798  
Prionus (Meridianoprionus) Komiya 2009 
        ohbayashii Komiya 2009 S Vietnam (Lam Dong Province)
Prionus (Prionus) Geoffroy 1762 
    Hypoprionus, replacement for Prionina Santos-Silva, Nearns & Swift 2016  
        coriarius (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN Fl FR GB GE GG GRHU IT
                burdajewiczi Bodemeyer 1927 KZ LA LS LT LU MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                prionus DeGeer 1775 N: AG TU A: IN KZ SY TR WS
                schaufussi Jakovlev 1887  
                tridentatus Linnaeus 1758  
                vicinus Jakovlev 1887  
        corpulentus Bates 1878 A: AF KA NP PA
        delavayi delavayi Fairmaire 1887 A: SCH YUN
            subsp. lorenci Drumont & Komiya 2006 A: FUJ HUB GUI SCH SHA XIZ YUN ZHE
        elegans Demelt 1972 A: PA
        elliotti Gahan 1906 A: AF PA
        evae Demelt 1972 A: PA
                dacatrai Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997  
        gahani Lameere 1912 A: GAN SCH YUN
        galantorum Drumont & Komiya 2006 A: SCH YUN
                galantiorum Drumont & Komiya 2006  
        insularis insularis Motschulsky 1858 A: BEl ES FE GAN HEB HEI flL LIA NC NMO SC SHN SHX
                ichikii Nishiguchi 1941  
                tetanicus Pascoe 1867  
            subsp. yakushimanus Ohbayashi 1964 A: JA (Yakushima)
        komiyai Lorenc 1999 A: LE SY TR
        kucerai Drumont & Komiya 2006 A: GAN HEN NIN SHA SHX
        lameerei Semenov 1927 A: SCH YUN
        laminicornis Fairmaire 1897 A: SCH "North China"
                heterotarsus Lameere 1915  
        mali Drumont, Xi & Rapuzzi 2015 China (Yunnan)
        murzini Drumont & Komiya 2006 A: YUN
        nakamurai Ohbayashi & Makihara 1985 A: TAI
        puae Drumont & Komiya 2006 A: GUX YUN
        scabripunctatus Hayashi 1971 A: TAI
        sejunctus Hayashi 1959 A: JA
        sifanicus Plavilstshikov 1934 A: SCH
        siskai Drumont & Komiya 2006 A: SCH XIZ YUN; ORR
        sterbai Heyrovsky 1950 A: IN
        vartianorum Fuchs 1967 A: Af
Priotyrannus (Chollides) Bates 1878 
    Cnethocerus Bates 1878  
    Prionacus Fairmaire 1896  
        closteroides closteroides Thomson 1877 A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEN HKG HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH SHA TAI
                detalouchii Fairmaire 1902 YUN ZHE; ORR
                messi Bates 1878  
                rabieri Lameere 1912  
                strigicornis Fairmaire 1896  
                testaceus Kano 1933  
            subsp. lutauensis Ohbayashi & Makihara 1985 A: TAl (Lutau Is.)
        hueti Drumont 2008 A: YUN; ORR
Priotyrannus (Kinibalua) Bates 1889 
        megalops (Bates, 1889) Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines
                mindanaona Schultze 1922  
                philippinensis Lameere 1920  
Priotyrannus (Priotyrannus) Thomson 1857 
        mordax (White, 1853) India
Psalidocoptus White 1856 
        scaber White 1856 Vanuatu
Pseudoprionus Pic 1898 
        altimontanus (Kabakow & Dolin, 1996) A: AF
        bienerti (Heyden, 1885) A: IN TM
                banghaasi Pic 1901  
                pluschewskyi Jakovlev 1887  
                pluschtschevskii Plavilstshikov 1936  
                pluschtschewskii Semenov 1900  
                plustschevskyi Semenov 1935  
Psilotarsus Motschulsky 1860 
    Brachyprionus Jakovlev 1887  
    Otiartes Thomson 1864  
    Prionoxys Semenov 1899  
    Psilopus Gebler 1860  
        brachypterus alpherakii (Semenov, 1900) A: XIN
            subsp. aralensis Danilevsky 2000 A: KZ UZ
            subsp. brachypterus (Gebler, 1830) A: KZ WP
                latidens Motschulsky 1860  
            subsp. hemipterus (Motschulsky, 1845) E: ST A: KZ UZ
                longipennis Motschulsky 1860  
            subsp. pubiventris (Semenov, 1900) A: KJ KZ
                hypogymna Semenov 1900  
        heydeni arkitensis Danilevsky 2000 A: KI
            subsp. heydeni (Ganglbauer, 1888) A: KJ UZ
                minuseulus Semenov 1935  
            subsp. talassicus Danilevsky 2000 A: KI
        hirticollis auliensis Danilevsky 2000 A: KI KZ UZ
            subsp. hirticollis Motschulsky 1960 A: KZ TO UZ
            subsp. nudicollis Danilevsky 2000 A: KZ
        lesnei (Semenov, 1933) A: IN
        turkestanicus (Semenov, 1888) A: TD TM UZ
                curticornis Ganglbauer 1888  
                ruficornis Fairmaire 1892  
Unilaprionus Lin & Danilevsky 2017 
        unilamellatus (Pu, 1987) A: XIZ

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Remphanini
Agrianome Thomson 1864 
        fairmairei (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia: Grande Terre
        loriai Gestro 1893 New Guinea
        spinicollis (Macleay, 1827) Australia: NSW, Qld, Lord Howe Island
                gemella Pascoe 1859  
                howei Olliff 1889  
Olethrius Thomson 1861 
        admiralis Gressitt 1959 Bismarck Arch: Admiralty Is
        brevicornis Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        cariosicollis (Fairmaire, 1877) Fiji (Viti Levu)
        carolinensis (Matsushita, 1935) Belau: Babeldaob, Koror, Peleliu, Auluptagel; Yap: Yap
        glabrus Gressitt 1956 Kosrae
        insularis (Faimaire, 1850) Samoa, Fiji
        laevipennis Vitali 2008 Australia
        macrothorax (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia (Lifou; Vanuatu)
                auriculatus Thomson 1864  
        scabripennis Thomson 1865 Fiji (Viti Levu, Moala, Ovalau, Nadi, Taveuni)
        spinicollis Macleay 1827 Australia (NSW, Qld, Lord Howe I.)
        subnitidus Aurivillius 1928 Samoa (Tutuila)
        tyrannus salomonum Vitali 2008 Solomon Islands
            subsp. tyrannus Thomson 1865 New Britain; Solomons; Woodlark; Fiji; Vanuatu; New Caledonia
                torresianus Hayashi 1960  
        villosus Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
Paroplites Lameere 1903 
        aurivillii Lameere 1903 Australia (N. Australia)
        australis (Erichson, 1842) Australia (NSW, Qld, Vic, Tas)
                cosmoplitoides Thomson 1877  
                servilis Pascoe 1863  
        edwardsi (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia (Grande Terre, Lifou, Ile of Pines)
                reichei Perroud 1864  
                tenuicornis Fauvel 1906  
        inermis (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
        ritsemai Lameere 1912 Sumatra Islands
Remphan Waterhouse 1836 
        hopei Waterhouse 1834 Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines, Laos, Andaman Islands, Myanmar, China (YUN)
                alten Nonfried 1892  
                guineensis Lameere 1893  
Rhaesus Thomson 1861 
    Rhesus Thomson 1861  
        serricollis Motschulsky 1838 Southeastern Europe, Western Persia
                persicus Motschulsky 1875  
                robustus Heyden 1844  
Rhaphipodus Gemminger & Harold 1873 
    Rhaphidopodus Gemminger & Harold 1873  
        andamanicus Gahan 1894 Andaman Islands
        bonni Nonfried 1894 Sumatra Islands, Borneo
        drescheri de Jong 1936 Java Islands
        fatalis Lameere 1912 Thailand, N Vietnam, Laos A: GUI GUX YUN
        fontanieri Lameere 1915 Western India (Bombay?)
        fruehstorferi Lameere 1903 Myanmar, Vietnam, Laos; A: FUJ HAl YUN
        gahani Lameere 1903 Northern India; A: BT NP SD UP
        manillae Newman 1842 Philippines; A: TAI
        sarasinorum Lameere 1912 Sulawesi
        subopacus Gahan 1890 Southern India
        suturalis Audinet-Serville 1832 Borneo, Sumatra, Java lslands
                blumei Lameere 1894  
        taprobanicus Gahan 1890 Sri Lanka
        wallacii (Pascoe, 1869) Borneo, W. Malaysia
                wallacei Lansberge 1884  
Samolethrius Vitali 2008 
        insularis (Fairmaire, 1850) Papua New Guinea (?New Britain), Samoa, ?Fiji
        subnitidus (Aurivillius, 1928) Samoa Islands
Ulogastra Lansberge 1884 
        colffsi Lansberge 1884 Indonesia (Sumbawa, Flores, Lomblen)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Tereticini
Aesa Lameere 1912 
        glabra Komiya & Drumont 2013 Australia (Western Australia)
        iriana Komiya & Drumont 2013 Irian Jaya
        media Lameere 1912 Australia, Papua New Guinea
        nearnsi Komiya & Drumont 2013 Papua New Guinea (Miamafu)
Bouyerus Drumont 2007 
        metallicus (Lameere, 1912) South Africa
Tereticus Fairmaire 1899 
    Sorocerus Fairmaire 1899  
        alluaudi Lameere 1912 Madagascar
        antennalis Gahan 1890 Madagascar
        carinatus Quentin and Villiers 1975 Madagascar
        frater Quentin and Villiers 1975 Madagascar
        pectinicornis Waterhouse 1879 Madagascar
        peyrierasi Quentin and Villiers 1975 Madagascar
        pubicollis (Fairmaire, 1899) Madagascar
        rufulipennis Fairmaire 1889 Madagascar
        semirugosus (Fairmaire, 1905) Madagascar

130503