Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Spondylidinae

Anisarthrini
Alocerus Mulsant 1862 
    Cyamophthalmus Kraatz 1863  
    Schurmannia Sama 1979  
        bicolor (Distant, 1898) South Africa (Transvaal)
        moesiacus marcoi Sama 1987 N: MO
            subsp. moesiacus (Frivaldszky, 1837) E: AL BH BU CR GR Iti MC PT SP TR N: AG MO TU A: CY IN IQ IS JO LE
                ferrugineus Kraatz 1863 SY TR
                fulvus Mulsant 1862  
                nitidus Fairmaire 1864  
                syriacus Chevrolat 1882  
        siculus (Sama, 1979) E: IT (Sicilia)
Anisarthron  
    Falsanoeme Villiers 1971  
        barbipes (Schrank, 1781) E: AL AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE HU IT MC PL RO SK SZ UK YU
        cyrus (Villiers, 1971) E: AB A: IN

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Spondylidinae

Asemini
Arhopalus Sharp 1905 
    Cephalocrius Sharp 1905  
    Hylescopus Gistel 1856  
    Criocephalum Dejean 1835  
    Criocephalus Mulsant 1839  
        angustus Gressitt 1951 A: JIA SHA
        biarcuatus Pu 1981 A: XIZ
        brunneus (Gardner, 1942) A: UP
        cavatus Pu 1981 A: XIZ
        coreanus (Sharp, 1905) A: JA NC NE SC
        deceptor (Sharp, 1905) A: XIZ
        exoticus (Sharp, 1905) A: NP SHA TAI YUN, Myanmar, Laos
        ferus (Mulsant, 1839) E: AB AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT LA
                epibata Schiodte 1864 LT LU MA MC MD NL NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK N: AG MO MR
                hispanicus Sharp 1905 TU A: ES CY FE IS JO KZ NO NE SY TR WS
                polonicum Motschulsky 1845  
        foveatus Chiang 1963 A: FUJ XIZ YUN
        pinetorum Wollaston 1863 N: CI
        rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe (boreal) Australia: Melbourne area only (introduced)
                coriaceus Motschulsky 1845  
                hispanicus Sharp 1905  
                lugubris Gmelin 1790  
                pachymerus Mulsant 1839  
                tristis Fabricius 1787  
        syriacus (Reitter, 1895) Australia: NSW (introduced), Europe and Mediterranean Region
        tibetanus (Sharp, 1905) A: NP PA XIZ
        tobirensis Hayashi 1968 A: JA
Asemum Gistel 1856 
    Onychoplectes Gistel 1856  
    Liasemum Casey 1912  
        arisanum Kano 1930 A: TAI
        lucidulum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: SCH
        punctulatum Blessig 1872 A: FE HEI JA SC XIN
        striatum (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, Asia, North America (coniferous belt)
                agreste Fabricius 1787  
                amputatum Casey 1912  
                amurense Kraatz 1879  
                atrum Eschscholtz 1830  
                brevicorne Casey 1912  
                buprestoides Savenius 1825  
                carolinum Casey 1924  
                costulatum Casey 1912  
                curtipenne Casey 1912  
                dichroum Gmelin 1790  
                ebenum Casey 1912  
                fulvipenne Casey 1912  
                fuscum Haldeman 1847  
                gracilicorne Casey 1912  
                japonicum Matsushita 1933  
                juvencum Haldeman 1847  
                limbatipenne Pic 1916  
                moestum Haldeman 1847  
                moestum var. obsoletum Haldeman 1847  
                moestum var. brunneum Haldeman 1847  
                parvicorne Casey 1912  
                pugetanum Casey 1912  
                stocktonense Casey 1924  
                substriatum Haldeman 1847  
                subsulcatum Motschulsky 1869  
                tomentosum Plavilstshikov 1915  
        tenuicorne Kraatz 1879 E: GG GR IT SP ST SV (Gotska Sandon) UK A: TR
Atripatus  
        subcylindricus Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
Cephalallus  
        oberthueri Sharp 1905 A: FUJ GUX HUB JIX TAI XIZ YUN
        ryukyuensis Makihara 2003 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        unicolor (Gahan, 1906) A: FUJ GUA GUI HAI HEN HKG HUB HUN JA JIA JIL JIX NC SC
                projectus Okamoto 1927 SCH TAI YUN ZHE; Assam, Myanmar, Laos
                sharpi Reitter 1913  
Holorusius Fairmaire 1898 
    Parandroeme Aurivillius 1908  
        crocatus (Pascoe, 1888) Zimbabwe, South Africa (Natal), Ethiopia
        pediacus (Holzschuh, 1995) N Thailand (Thanon Thong Thai)
        perrieri Fairmaire 1898 Madagascar, Togo
                brunnea Aurivillius 1908  
                laevicolle Jordan 1904  
Hypostilbus  
        griseus Brancsik 1898 Madagascar
Macrocaulus  
        angulosus Fairmaire 1905 Madagascar
        impressicollis Fairmaire 1899 Madagascar
Megasemum Kraatz 1879 
    Notorhina Leng 1884  
    Nothorhina LeConte 1873  
        quadricostulatum Kraatz 1879 A: FE FUJ HEI HUB JA JIX NC SC SHA TAI
                brevior Pic 1901  
                sharpi Reitter 1913  
Nothorhina Redtenbacher 1842 
        gardneri Plavilstshikov 1934 A: UP
        punctata Fabricius 1798 E: AL AU BH BY BU CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR IT LA LT NR NT PL PT SK SP
                muricata Dalman 1817 ST SV UK A: JA KZ TR WS
                scabricollis Redtenbacher 1842  
Pectoctenus Fairmaire 1896 
        bryanti Lepesme 1948 Southern Zimbabwe
        scalabrii Fairmaire 1896 Ivory Coast, Central Africa, Congo-Kinshasa, Burundi, Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Madagascar, Ethiopia
Tetropium Mulsant 1839 
    Criomorphus Mulsant 1839  
        aquilonium Plavilstshikov 1940 E: FJ NT SV A: WS
        castaneum (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                atricorne Pic 1931 IT LA LS LT LV MD NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                aulicum Fabricius 1775 A: ES FE FUJ GAN HEB HEI JA JIL KZ MG NIN NMO QIN SC
                curiale Panzer 1789 SHA SHX WS XIN YUN Z
                fulcratum Fabricius 1792  
                impressum Paykull 1800  
                luridum Linnaeus 1767  
                ruficrum Schrank 1789  
        confragosum Holzschuh 1981 A: BT
        danilevskyi Slama 2005 A: ES
        fuscum (Fabricius, 1787) E: AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN Fl FR GE GG HU IT LA LS LT MD NL
                arvense Panzer 1789 NR NT PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ UK YU A: KZ TR WS XIN; Canada (introduced)
        gabrieli Weise 1905 E: AU BE BY ?CT(Kaliningrad Reg.) CZ DE FR GB GE HU IT IR LS LU NL PL SL
                crawshayi Sharp 1905 SV SK SZ UK: NAR (introduced)
                parcum Sharp 1905  
        gracilicorne Reitter 1889 E: CT NT A: ES FE JA KZ MG NE NMO SC WS XlN
                altajense Pic 1902  
                rubripes Pic 1902  
        gracilicum Hayashi 1983 A: FE HEI JA
        laticolle Podany 1967 A: SCH
        morishimaorum Kusama & Takakuwa 1948 A: JA NC
        oreinum Gahan 1906 A: HP KA NP SCH XIN XJZ: ORR
                lobbichleri Harde 1959  
        scabriculum Holzschuh 1993 A: SCH
        staudingeri Pic 1901 A: KI KZ UZ XIN
                tjanshanicum Semenov 1907  
        tauricum Shapovalov 2007 E: UK

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Spondylidinae

Atimiini
Atimia Semenov & Plavilstshikov 1937 
    Myctus Semenov & Plavilstshikov 1937  
        chinensis Linsley 1939 A: ZHE
        esakii Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        juniperi Holzschuh 1984 W Nepal, Kali Gandaki Khola, Mustang, Kalopani
        maculipuncta (Semenov & Plavilstshikov, 1937) A: MG NMO
        nadezhdae Tsherepanov 1973 A: FE
        okayamensis Hayashi 1972 A: JA
                fujimurai Hayashi 1972  
        truncatella Holzschuh 2007 China (Yunnan, Shaanxi)

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Spondylidinae

Saphanini
Blabinotus Wollaston 1854 
        spinicollis Wollaston 1854 N: CI MR
Derolophodes Brancsik 1898 
        tuberosus Brancsik 1898 Madagascar
Drymochares Mulsant 1847 
        cavazzutii cavazzutii Sama & Rapuzzi 1993 E: AR GG A: TR
            subsp. ivani Sama & Rapuzzi 1993 E: TR
        cylindraceus Fairmaire 1949 E: PT SP
        starcki Ganglbauer 1888 E: GG ST
        truquii Mulsant 1874 E: FR IT
                rufipes Pic 1930  
Masatopes Breuning & Villiers 1959 
        affinis Breuning 1966 Madagascar
        albosericeus Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        androyanus Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        ater Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        bicolor Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        catalai Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        curtus Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        flavipennis Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        foveolatus Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        milloti Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        minimus Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        purpureipennis (Waterhouse, 1880) Madagascar
        rufipes Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        sicardi Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
Metalocerus Aurivillius 1913 
        becvari Adlbauer 1999 Zimbabwe (20 km W Ngezi rec park)
        lonnbergi Aurivillius 1913 Njoro, Kenya
        mocambiensis Adlbauer 2008 Mozambique (50 km S Inchope)
        nigricornis Aurivillius 1913 Njoro, Kenya
Opsamates Waterhouse 1879 
        angustatus Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        dimidiatus Waterhouse 1879 Madagascar
        flabellicornis Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        flavoapicalis Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        fuscipennis Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        fuscoapicalis Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        grandis Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        obscurus Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        pauliani Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
        piceonitens Fairmaire 1903 Madagascar
        pustulosus Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
        spinipennis Breuning & Villiers 1958 Madagascar
Oxypleurus Mulsant 1839 
        nodieri Mulsant 1839 E: CR BH FR GG GR IT PT SP UK N: AG CI MO MR TU A: TR
                bewickii Wollaston 1857  
                pinicola Wollaston 1863  
                scutellaris Costa 1855  
Saphanus Audinet-Serville 1834 
        kadleci Rapuzzi & Sama 2014 Turkey (Sakyara Province)
        piceus bartolonii Sama & Rapuzzi 1993 E: GR
            subsp. ganglbaueri Brancsik 1886 E: AL BH BU MC TR YU [?]A: TR
                ?pubescens Pic 1907  
            subsp. piceus (Laicharting, 1784) E: AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE GR HU IT PL RO SK SL SZ UK YU
                rufipes Pic 1908  
                spinosus Fabricius 1792  
                sudeticus Richter 1820  
Zamium Pascoe 1864 
        bimaculatum Fabricius 1781 South Africa
                quadrisigntum Fahraeus 1872  
                succineum Pascoe 1864  
        incultum Pascoe 1864 RP Congo, Tanzania, Malawi, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa,
                hylotrypoides Fairmaire 1887 Namibia?
                rusticum Peringuey 1892  
                triviale Fahraeus 1872  
        prociduum Pascoe 1864 South Africa
                bimaculatum Distant 1904  

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Spondylidinae

Spondylidini
Spondylis Fabricius 1775 
    Sphondyla Iiliger 1804  
    Sphondylis Gistel 1848  
    Spondylus Thomson 1866  
        buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IT
                elongatum Latreille 1829 LA LT LU MC MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK ST SL SP SV SZ UK YU N: MO
                maxillosus DeGeer 1775 A: ANH ES FE FUJ GUA GUI HAl REB HEI HEN HKG HUB JA JIA JIX KZ MG
                sinensis Nonfried 1892 NMO NC SC SCH SHA TAl TR WS YUN ZHE
                zwergi Bodemeyer 1927  

130503