Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Acanthocinini
Acanista Pascoe 1864 
        alphoides Pascoe 1864 Australia: Qld; New Guinea; Mysol
Acanthocinus (Acanthobatesianus) Wallin, Kvamme & Lin 2012 
        guttatus Bates 1873 A: JA JIX SC
Acanthocinus (Acanthocinus) Dejean 1821 
    Astynomus Haldeman 1847  
    Aedilis LeConte 1852  
    Acanthocinus (Graphisurus) Kirby 1837  
    Graphisurus (Tylocerina) Casey 1913  
    Neacanthocinus Dillon 1956  
    Graphisurus (Canonura) Casey 1913  
        aedilis (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AN AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR
                dongbeiensis Wang 2003 HU IR IT LA LS LT LU MC MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ
                marmoratus Villers 1789 UK YU A: ES FE HEI HEN HUB JIL JIX KZ MG NC NMO SHA SC SHN TR WS
                montana Audinet-Serville 1835  
                obliteratus Pic 1917  
                validus Matsushita 1936  
        annamensis Pic 1925 Vietnam: Annam
        carinulatus (Gebler, 1833) Japan, Korea, Kuril Island, Sakhalin, Siberia
                sibiricus Motschulsky 1860  
        chinensis Breuning 1978 A: SHG
        elegans Ganglbauer 1884 E: AB A: IN
        griseus Fabricius 1792 E: AB AB AL AN AR AU BE BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GG GR HU
                alpinus Redtenbacher 1849  
                nebulosus Sulzer 1761 IT LA LS LT MC MD ND NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                novaki Tippmann 1952 A: CY ES GUA GUI GUX HEB HEI HEN HUB JIL JIX KZ LIA MG NC NMO SC
                obscurus Pic 1891 FUJ GAN SHA TR WS XIN ZHE
        gundaiensis Kano 1933 Taiwan
        henschi aetnensis Rapuzzi & Sama 2010 Italy (Sicily)
            subsp. henschi Reitter 1900 E: AL AU BH BU CR IT GR MC SL
        hispanicus Sama & Schurmann 1981 Spain, Valencia
        hutacharerae Makihara 1986 Thailand, Laos
        meyeri Vitali 2011 Portugal
        orientalis Ohbayashi 1939 A: FE JA
        reticulatus Razoumowsky 1789 E: AL AU BH BU BY CR CZ FR GE GR HU IT PL RO SK SL SP SZ UK
                atomarius Fabricius 1792  
                constrictus Pic 1891  
                costatus Fabricius 1792  
                criticus Schoenherr 1817  
                nebulosus Schrank 1781  
        sachalinensis Matsushita 1933 A: ES FE JA MG
        sinensis Pic 1916 A: XYZ YUN
        subsolana Wang 2003 A: NE (Neimenggu)
        tethys Wang 2003 A: LIA
        xanthoneurus (Mulsant & Rey) 1852 Italy (Sicily)
                disjunctus Pic 1908  
                edmondi Fairmaire 1852  
Acartus Fåhraeus 1872 
    Tetrisse Aurivillius 1907  
        biplagiatus (Aurivillius, 1926) A: YE; Eritraea, Ethiopia, Somalia
        bituberosus Breuning 1959 South Africa; Natal
        hirtus abyssinicus Breuning 1955 Ethiopia, Somalia
            subsp. hirtus Fahraeus 1872 Botswana, Namibia, Zimbabwe, South Africa: Cap, Transvaal
        penicillatus penicillatus (Aurivillius, 1907) Kenya, Namibia, South Africa
            subsp. ruficollis Breuning 1981 South Africa; Transvaal
            subsp. varii Breuning 1981 South Africa; Transvaal
        rufus Breuning 1964 Zambia
        subinermis Breuning 1956 Zimbabwe
Aegocidnexocentrus Breuning 1957 
        tippmanni Breuning 1957 Papua New Guinea; Mope
Ancylistes (Ancylistes) Chevrolat 1863 
        bellus Gahan 1890 Madagascar
        biacutoides Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        biacutus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        bicuspis (Chevrolat, 1857) Madagascar, India
        bicuspoides Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        distinctus Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
        gibbicollis Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
        impunctatus Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
        parabiacutoides Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        parabiacutus Breuning 1971  
        subtransversus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        transversoides Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        transversus Fairmaire 1905 Madagascar
Ancylistes (Lactancylistes) Breuning 1957 
        lacteomaculatus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        lacteopictes (Fairmaire, 1897) Madagascar
        lacteovittatus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Ancylistes (Obscurancylistes) Breuning 1957 
        obscuricollis (Fairmaire, 1902) Madagascar
                nigrozonatus (Fairmaire, 1903)  
Apteroleiopus Breuning 1955 
        apterus Breuning 1955 Kenya
        jeanneli Breuning 1955 Kenya
Australoleiopus Breuning 1970 
        marmoratus Breuning 1970 Australia: NSW
Boninella Gressitt 1956 
        anoplos (N Ohbayashi, 1976) Ogasawara Islands (Chichi-Jima Island), Japan
        degenerata Gressitt 1956 Ogasawara Is: Chichijima
        hirsuta (N Ohbayashi, 1976) Ogasawara Islands (Chichi-Jima Island), Japan
        igai N Ohbayashi 1976 Ogasawara Islands (Chichi-Jima Island), Japan
        kamezawai Hasegawa & N Ohbayashi 2009 Ogasawara Islands (Haha-Jima, & Mukou-shima Island), Japan
        karubei Hasegawa & N Ohbayashi 2009 Ogasawara Islands (Nakoudo-Jima Island), Japan
        satoi masatakai Hasegawa & N Ohbayashi 2009 Ogasawara Islands (Haha-Jima Island), Japan
            subsp. satoi (N Ohbayashi, 1976) Ogasawara Islands (Chichi-Jima & Ani-Jima Island), Japan
        takakuawai Hasegawa & N Ohbayashi 2009 Ogasawara Islands (Haha-Jima, & Mukou-shima Island), Japan
Boninoleiops Hasegawa & Makihara 2001 
        kitajamai Hasegawa & Makihara 2001 Ogasawara Island : Chichi-jima Island
Bulbolmotega Breuning 1966 
        sumatrensis Breuning 1966 Sumatra
Carinoclodia Breuning 1959 
        anancyloides Breuning 1959 Moluccas Islands (Halmaheira)
Cazeresellipsis Sudre & Bordon 2013 
        kataouii Sudre & Bordon 2013 New Caledonia
Chydaeopsis Pascoe 1864 
        fragilis Pascoe 1864 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                multilineatus Pic 1936  
        lumawigi Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        luzonica Heller 1923 Philippines (Luzon, Mindanao Island)
        mindanaonis Breuning 1982 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        ruficollis Aurivillius 1922 Borneo
Clavemeopedus Breuning 1969 
        aureosignatus Breuning 1969 Borneo
Clodia Pascoe 1864 
        biflavoguttata Breuning 1959 Philippines (Palawan Is., Bacuit I., San Miguel I.)
        decorata Nonfried 1894 Sumatra
        flavoguttata Breuning 1957 Philippines (Luzon)
        sublineata Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands (Batchian I.)
        vittata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines (Luzon)
Contoderopsis Breuning 1956 
        aurivillii Breuning 1956 Philippines
        luzonica Breuning 1970 Philippines (Luzon)
Contoderus Thomson 1864 
        hamaticollis (Pascoe) 1859 Aru Island
Cristenes Breuning 1978 
        cristatus (Pic, 1928) A: NP; Vietnam (Annam)
Cristeryssamena Breuning 1963 
    Cristosydonia Breuning 1963  
        alterna (Holzschuh, 2003) A: NP SD
        besucheti (Breuning, 1971) India (Assam, Talung Tzong)
        cristipennis (Breuning, 1963) Laos (Ventiane)
Cristisse Breuning 1955 
        bicristata Breuning 1955 Madagascar
Cristocentrus Breuning 1957 
        lebisi Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Diadeliomimus Breuning 1957 
        rufostrigosus (Fairmaire, 1897) Madagascar
        vadoni Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Dolichoplomelas Breuning 1957 
        elongatus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Driopea (Driopea) Pascoe 1858 
        clytina Pascoe 1858 Malaysia; Singapore
        schmidi Breuning 1971 A: IN SD UP; India, Himalaya
        setosa Aurivillius 1922 Borneo
Driopea (Fasciatodriopea) Breuning 1963 
        chinensis Breuning 1967 A: GUI
        griseobasalis Breuning 1968 Laos (Phon Tiou)
        nigrofasciata Pic 1926 Laos (Vientiane)
                gouyei Breuning 1963  
Driopea (Inermodriopea) Breuning 1957 
        atronotata Pic 1929 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        cyrtomera Aurivillius 1922 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        delta Aurivillius 1922 Sumatra
        excavatipennis Breuning 1980 A: YUN; Philippines (Mindanao)
        griseonotata Breuning 1957 Philippines (Luzon, Mt. Banahao)
        inermis Pascoe 1864 Papua New Guinea; Molucca Is. : Waigiou I.
        nigromaculata Pic 1925 Laos
Driopea (Luteodriopea) Breuning 1971 
        luteolineata Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin), Laos, Thailand
Driopea (Trichodriopea) Breuning 1965 
        excavatipennis Breuning 1965 Laos (Thakhek)
Elongatocontoderus Breuning 1977 
        fuscofasciatus Breuning 1963 Australia: “Adelaide”
Emeopedopsis Breuning 1965 
        laosensis Breuning 1965 Laos (Ventiane)
Emeopedus (Emeopedus) Pascoe 1864 
    Papuemeopedus Breuning 1959  
    Longicornemeopedus Breuning 1977  
    Variegatemeopedus Breuning 1977  
        degener Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands (Ceram I.)
        insidiosus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands (Batchian I.)
        solutus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands (Batchian I.)
Emeopedus (Longicornemeopedus) Breuning 1977 
        alboguttatus Fisher 1935 Borneo
        griseomarmoratus Breuning 1956 Philippines (Mindanao)
        longicornis Fisher 1925 Borneo
        pulchellus (Heller, 1924) Philippines (Mindanao)
Emeopedus (Papuemeopedus) Breuning 1959 
        baloghi Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        papuanus Breuning 1959 Papua New Guinea
Emeopedus (Variegatemeopedus) Breuning 1977 
        variegatus Fisher 1927 Sumatra
Enes (Aruenes) Breuning 1959 
        aruensis Breuning 1959 Aru Island
Enes (Enes) Pascoe 1864 
        alboguttatus Breuning 1957 Molucca Islands (Halmaheira I.)
        familiaris Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands (Ternate I.)
        intinctus Pascoe 1864 Australia
        irritans Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands (Ceram I.)
        juvencus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands (Ceram I.)
        obliquus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands (Ceram I.)
        porcellus Pascoe 1864 Timor
        pulicaris Pascoe 1864 Flores Island
Enes (Enganenes) Breuning 1956 
        enganensis Breuning 1956 Engano Island
Enes (Sibuyenes) Breuning 1978 
        bakeri Fisher 1925 Philippines (Negros I., Sibuyan I.)
        luzonicus Fisher 1925 Philippines (Luzon)
        marmoratus Fisher 1925 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        pallidus Fisher 1925 Philippines (Basilan I.)
        scutellaris Fisher 1925 Philippines (Sibuyan I.)
        setiger Fisher 1925 Philippines (Basilan I.)
        sibuyanus Fisher 1925 Philippines (Sibuyan I.)
        spinosus Fisher 1925 Philippines (Negros I., Mts Cuernos)
Eoporis (Eoporimimus) Schwarzer 1925 
        bifasciana Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
        differens Pic 1926 A: SD TAI YUN; ORR
                glabrosignatus Pic 1944  
        mitonoi (Seki, 1941) Taiwan: Mt. Hinoki
        pedongensis Breuning 1969 India: Sikkim: Pedong
        simillima Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
Eoporis (Eoporis) Pascoe 1864 
    Eoporimimus Schwarzer 1925  
        elegans andamanensis Breuning 1961 Andaman Island
            subsp. curtithorax Pic 1925 Vietnam : Tonkin
            subsp. elegans Pascoe 1864 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Sulawesi, Philippines, New Guinea
            subsp. laosensis Breuning 1963 Laos, Thakhek region
Euryxaenapta Breuning 1963 
        rondoni Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
Exocentrancylistes Breuning 1965 
        villiersi Breuning 1965 R.P. Congo, Sibiti
Exocentroides (Exocentroides) Breuning 1957 
        flavovarius Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        multispinicollis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        unispinicollis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Exocentroides (Trichexocentroides) Breuning 1957 
        flavipennis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Falsacanthocinus Breuning 1951 
        brevis (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
Falsometopides Breuning 1957 
        fuscomaculatus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Fasciculancylistes Breuning 1965 
        fasciculatus Breuning 1965 Madagascar
Freoexocentrus Breuning 1977 
        mirei Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Vegbe, Bikok)
Goephanes (Cristogoephanes) Breuning 1957 
        biflavomaculatus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        cristipennis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        zebrinoides Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        zebrinus (Fairmaire, 1897) Madagascar
Goephanes (Goephanes) Pascoe 1862 
        albolineatipennis Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        albosignatus Breuning 1965 Madagascar
        albosticticus albosticticus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
            subsp. partefuscipennis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        bipartitus bipartitus Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
            subsp. similis Breuning 1938 Madagascar
        comorensis Breuning 1957 Comores Islands
        continentalis Breuning 1957 South Africa (Port St. Johns), Malawi
        fasciculatus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        flavovittipennis Breuning Madagascar
        funereus Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
        fuscipennis Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        fuscipes Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        fuscovariegatus Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        griveaudi Breuning 1976 Madagascar
        humeralis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        interruptus Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
                alboscutellatus Breuning 1938  
        luctuosus luctuosus Pascoe 1862 Madagascar
            subsp. peyrierasi Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        mediovittatus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        mediovittipennis Breuning 1961 Madagascar
        minimus Breuning 1961 South Africa (Port St Johns)
        niveoplagiatus aberrans Breuning 1980 Madagascar (Est)
            subsp. niveoplagiatus Fairmaire 1894 Madagascar
        notabilis Fairmaire 1905 Madagascar
        obliquepictus Fairmaire 1905 Madagascar
        ochreosticticus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        olivaceus Breuning 1938 Madagascar
                olivaceus subalbicollis Breuning 1958  
        pacificus Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
        parteauricollis Breuning 1965 Madagascar
        pauliani Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        pictidorsis Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
                pictidorsis picticornis Fairmaire 1897  
        pictipennis Breuning 1961 Comores Islands (Mayotte)
        pictoides Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        pictus Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
                pictus insignicornis Fairmaire 1899  
        ralaisalamai Breuning 1964 Madagascar
        rufescens Breuning 1938 Madagascar
        ruficornis Breuning 1964 Madagascar
        rufoflavus Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        transversepictus Breuning 1959 Madagascar
        vadoni Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        varicolor Breuning 1961 Madagascar
        viettei Breuning 1976 Madagascar
        virgulifer apiceflava Breuning 1971 Madagascar
            subsp. reductus Breuning 1965 Madagascar
            subsp. virgulifer Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
Goephanomimus Breuning 1957 
        albopunctatus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        flavopictus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        vagepictus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Hiekeia Breuning 1964 
        pedunculata Breuning 1964 Philippines; Mindanao Island
Hoplomelas Fairmaire 1896 
        albolineellus Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
Hybolasiellus Breuning 1959 
        variegatus (Broun, 1880) New Zealand
                capiendus Broun 1909  
                gaudens Broun 1893  
                varipes Broun 1909  
Hybolasiopsis Breuning 1959 
        abnormalis (Sharp, 1903) New Zealand
Hybolasius Bates 1884 
        castaneus Broun 1893 New Zealand
        cristatellus Bates 1876 New Zealand
        cristus (Fabricius, 1775) New Zealand
                cognatus Broun 1903  
                concolor Broun 1877  
        cupiendus Broun 1913 New Zealand
        dubius Broun 1893 New Zealand
                lineiceps Broun 1914  
        femoralis Broun 1893 New Zealand
        lanipes Sharp 1877 New Zealand
        modestus Broun 1877 New Zealand
                genalis Broun 1903  
                modestior Breuning 1940  
                thoracicus Broun 1893  
                tumidellus Broun 1913  
        optatus Broun 1893 New Zealand
        parvus Broun 1880 New Zealand
                finitimus Broun 1893  
                pusillus Broun 1883  
        pedator Bates 1876 New Zealand
                ciliatus Broun 1914  
        picitarsis Broun 1883 New Zealand
        postfasciatus Breuning 1940 New Zealand
        promissus Breuning 1880 New Zealand
                apicalis Broun 1886  
                piceus Broun 1886  
        pumilus (Pascoe, 1876) New Zealand
                bellicosus Broun 1880  
                deplanatus Sharp 1882  
                rugicollis Broun 1913  
                vittiger Broun 1914  
        trigonellaris Hutton 1898 New Zealand
        vegetus Broun 1881 New Zealand
                albihirtus Broun 1893  
                brevicollis Broun 1883  
                fasciatus Broun 1881  
                gnarus Broun 1893  
                gracilipes Broun 1903  
                rufescens Broun 1893  
                sinuatofasciatus Breuning 1940  
        viridescens Bates 1874 New Zealand
                laticollis Broun 1903  
        wakefieldi Bates 1876 New Zealand
Inermoleiopus Breuning 1958 
        delkeskampi Breuning 1958 Cameroon
        flavosignatus Breuning 1972 Ghana
        fuscosignatus Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkolbissson)
        girardi Breuning 1978 Ivory Coast (Lamto)
        rosefasciatus Breuning 1973 Ghana
Intricatotrypanius Breuning 1959 
        intricatus (Gressitt, 1956) Caroline Islands; Ponape Island
Ipochira Pascoe 1864 
        albomaculipennis Breuning 1966 Philippines (Mindanao)
        celebensis Breuning 1958 Sulawesi (Tombugu)
        enganensis Breuning 1970 Philippines (Luzon)
        leitensis Breuning 1970 Philippines (Leyte Island)
        perlata Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands; Batchian I., Ceram I., Halmaheira I.
        philippinarum Aurivillius 1927 Philippines (Luzon, Negros I., Samar I.)
        robusta? Pic 1934 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Isse Pascoe 1864 
        punctata Pascoe 1864 South Africa (Natal)
Jordanoleiopus (Jordanoleiopus) Lepesme & Breuning 1955 
        africanus (Jordan, 1894) Ivory Coast, Cameroon, Cent Africa, Gabon, Eq Guinea, RD Congo, RP Congo
        alboscutellaris Breuning 1977 Gabon (Belinga)
        binigromaculipennis Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Bamenda)
        catops (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon
        fenestrella (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon
        fuscosparsutus Breuning 1970 Central Africa (La Maboke)
        jadoti Teocchi 1998 Cameroon (Menguemé)
        maynei Lepesme & Breuning 1955 R. D. Congo (Yangambi)
        mocquerysi (Jordan, 1894) Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon, Eq Guinea, Nigeria, RD Congo, RP Congo
        pantosi Breuning 1958 R. D. Congo (Stanleyville)
Jordanoleiopus (Paraphelileiopus) Lepesme & Breuning 1955 
        hautmanni Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo
        paraphelis (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon, Gabon, Equatorial Guinea
Jordanoleiopus (Polymitoleiopus) Lepesme & Breuning 1955 
        abyssinicus Breuning 1961 Ethiopia
        albosuturalis Breuning 1955 Kenya, Uganda
        antennalis (Jordan, 1894) Cameroon, Gabon, R. D. Congo
                alboreductus Lepesme & Breuning 1953  
        benjamini Breuning 1956 Kenya
        bifuscoplagiatus Baguena, Corella & Breuning 1958 Bioko
        brunneicolor Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Akonolinga)
        conradti Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon (Gabon)
        endroedyi Breuning 1972 Ghana(Ashanti region)
        feai Breuning 1955 Principe Island
        femoralis Hunt & Breuning 1957 South Africa ( Natal)
        flavescens Breuning 1955 Gabon, R. D. Congo
        flavomaculatus Hunt & Breuning 1957 Zimbabwe, South Africa (Natal)
                transversevittatus Hunt & Breuning 1957  
        flavosignatus Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkolbisson, Yaoundé)
        flavosuturalis Breuning 1958 Tanzania
        fuscomaculatus Breuning 1957 South Africa (Pondoland)
        fuscosignatipennis Breuning 1971 Cameroon
                fuscosignatus Breuning 1969  
        fuscosignatus Breuning 1964 Cameroon
        gabonensis Breuning 1977 Gabon
        gabonicus Breuning 1958 Gabon
        gardneri Breuning 1958 Tanzania
        ivorensis Breuning  
        kivuensis Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo
        leonensis Breuning 1957 Sierra Leone
        machadoi Breuning 1958 Angola
        mirei Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkom, Saa)
        monoxenus (Kolbe, 1894) Tanzania
        multinigromaculatus Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Ahala)
        niger Breuning 1969 Ivory Coast, Cameroon
        nimbae Breuning 1955 Guinee
        orientalis Breuning 1957 Uganda
        partesuturalis Breuning 1956 Kenya
        polymitus (Distant, 1905) Central Africa, R. D. Congo
        quadriflavomaculatus Breuning 1958 Cameroon
        rubrofemoralis Teocchi 1985 Cameroon (Nkolbisson, Yaoundé)
        rufofemoralis Breuning 1967 Cameroon (village N´Gat)
        rufofemoratus Breuning 1958 Cameroon (Nkongsamba)
        rufotibialis Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Ebakoa)
        ruwenzorii Breuning 1966 RD Congo
        subunicolor Breuning 1955 Tanzania
        testui Breuning 1977 Gabon (Latoursville)
        ugandicola Breuning 1964 Uganda
        unicolor Breuning 1956 Gabon, R. D. Congo
        villiersi Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Bioko; Fernando Poo Island
        zanzibaricus Breuning 1967 Zanzibar (Mhonda-Ouzigona)
Lagocheirus Erichson 1847 
    Lagochirus Erichson 1847  
    Karadinia McKeown 1942  
    Sternocheirus Dillon 1957  
    Archlagocheirus Dillon 1957  
        funestus Thomson 1865 Mexico (OA, PU), Australia: Qld (introduced)
                nubila McKeown 1942  
Lebisia Breuning 1957 
        vadoni Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Leiopus (Carinopus) Wallin, Kvamme & Lin 2012 
        campbelli (Gressitt, 1937) China (Kwangsi)
        fallaciosus Holzschuh 1993 China (Fujian, Jiangxi)
        flavomaculatus Wallin, Kvamme & Lin 2012 China (Guizhou)
        holzschuhi Wallin, Kvamme & Lin 2012 China (Shaanxi, Henan, Sichuan, Guizhou)
        multipunctellus Wallin, Kvamme & Lin 2012 China (Yunnan, Sichuan)
        nigrofasciculosus Wallin, Kvamme & Lin 2012 China (Shaanxi, Anhui)
        nigropunctatus Wallin, Kvamme & Lin 2012 SW China (Sichuan, Guizhou, Guangxi)
        ocellatus Wallin, Kvamme & Lin 2012 China (Shaanxi)
        shibatai Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
Leiopus (Leiopus) Audinet-Serville 1835 
    Phrurus Gistel 1856  
    Liopus Agassiz 1846  
        albivittis albivittis Kraatz 1879 A: ES FE JIL MG SC WS; Korea, Russia, Sakhaline Island, Chima; Manchuria
                ganglbaueri Csiki 1901  
            subsp. malaisei Aurivillius 1928 A: FE
        andreae Sama 1994 A: CY
        bedeli Pic 1892 Algeria, Tunisia
        evgeniyi Danilevsky & Skrylnik 2014 Iran
         Danilevsky & Skrylnik 2014 Iran (Elburs Mountains)
        femoratus Fairmaire 1859 E: AB AR BE BU FR GG HU IT LT LU ME NL SB ST TR UK A: IN TR
                caspius Ganglbauer 1884  
                constellatus Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                pachymerus Ganglbauer 1884  
        kharazii Holzschuh E: AB A: IN
        linnei Wallin, Nýlander & Kvamme 2009 E: ?AL AU BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FR GB GE ?GR ?HU KZ LA LT MD NR ?NT PL ?PT RO SK ?SP ST SV UK ?YU A: ?KZ
        lisae Rapuzzi & Sama 2012 Turkey (Tunceli)
        masaoi Tamura & Tamura 1992 A: JA
        montanus Hayashi 1968 A: JA
                montanoides Breuning 1978  
        nebulosus caucasicus Ganglbauer 1887 E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
            subsp. nebulosus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: ?AL ?AU BE BH BU ?CR CT[Kaliningrad] DE FI FR GB GE ?GR ?HU IR IT LS
                bifasciatus Goeze 1777 LU ?MD NL NR PL ?PT RO SL ?SP SV SZ TR UK ?YU
                dissimilis Pic 1889  
                fasciatus Villers 1789  
                insulanus Slama 1985  
                insulanus Slama  
                monilis Geoffroy 1785  
                niger Geoffroy 1762  
                siculus Pic 1924  
                taeniatus Gmelin 1790  
                unifasciatus Pic 1891  
        punctulatus (Paykull, 1800) E: AU BY CT CZ EN FI GE HU LA LT NT PL SK SV SZ UK
        settei Sama 1985 Italy
        stillatus (Bates, 1884) Japan; Ryukyu Is.,Yakushima Is., Kouriles Islands, Russia, Sakhalin Island,
                japonicus Pic 1902 Sibéria (Ussuri)
        syriacus abieticola Sama & Rapuzzi 2010 Turkey (Kahraman Maras)
            subsp. syriacus Ganglbauer 1884 A: CY IS LE SY TR
                major Pic 1898  
            subsp. tauricus Sama & Rapuzzi 2010 Turkey (Icel)
        wrzecionkoi Sama & Rapuzzi 2011 Syria (Slinfah)
Liodasys Kolbe 1894 
        maculatus Kolbe 1894 Tanzania
Maculileiopus Breuning 1958 
        kalshoveni Breuning 1957 Java
        maculipennis Breuning 1958 Borneo, Sumatra
Mahenes Aurivillius 1922 
        demelti Breuning 1980 Seychelle Islands (Beau Vallon)
        multifasciatus Vives 2007 Seychelle Islands (Silhouette, Grande Barbe)
        semifasciatus Aurivillius 1922 Seychelle Islands (Silhouette & Mahe)
Mahenoides Breuning 1957 
        pauliani Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Mesolamia Sharp 1882 
        aerata Broun 1893 New Zealand
        marmorata Sharp 1882 New Zealand
Metadriopea Breuning 1974 
        albomaculata Breuning 1974 Philippines
Metalamia Breuning 1959 
        cuprea (Breuning, 1940) New Zealand
        obtusipennis (Bates, 1876) New Zealand
Miaenia (Acanthosciades) Gressitt 1956 
        latior (Blair, 1940) Kosrae; Pohnpei: Pohnpei
        latispina (Gressitt, 1956) Pohnpei: Pohnpei; Chuuk: Tonowas, Weno
Miaenia (Aegocidnus) Pascoe 1864 
        binaluensis (Breuning, 1956) Philippines (Palawan Is., Binaluan I.)
        cebuensis (Breuning, 1957) Philippines (Cebu I., Mindanao I.)
        costulata (Pascoe, 1864) Banka Island
        flavomaculata (Fisher, 1925) Philippines (Luzon, Mt Makiling)
        grammica (Pascoe, 1864) Molucca Is.; Buru I.
        ignara (Pascoe, 1864) Mysool Island, Sula Island
        insularis (Fisher) 1934 Sumatra; Dolok Baros
        jubata (Pascoe, 1864) Sulawesi (Makassar)
        mindoroensis (Breuning, 1956) Philippines (Mindoro Island)
        variabilis (Aurivillius, 1927) Philippines (Mindanao I., Samar I.)
Miaenia (Estoliops) Matsushita 1943 
        argentipleura (Gressitt, 1956) Carolines Is.; Truk I., Wena I.
        aureopleura (Gressitt, 1956) Carolines Is.; Truk I., Wena I., Yap I.
        fasciata fasciata (Matsushita, 1943) A: JA SC; Japan; Kagoshima Province, Sirayama
            subsp. nobuoi Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964 Japan (Amami-Oshima I., Hatsuno)
            subsp. okinawana (Ohbayashi, 1984) A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. taiwanensis (Kusama & Oda, 1979) A: TAI
            subsp. yaeyamana Ohbayashi 1984 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        sakishimana deguchii (Ohbayashi, 1984) A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. sakishimana Gressitt 1950 Japan (Ryukyu Is.; Iriomote I., Ishiyaki I.)
        vagemarmorata (Breuning, 1957) Thalaut Is.; Nanoesa I.
Miaenia (Granulimiaenia) Breuning 1977 
        granulicollis Gressitt 1938 A: GUA HKG TAI; Taiwan, China; Hongkong, Kwangtung
Miaenia (Indoaegocidnus) Breuning 1956 
        binhana (Pic, 1926) China (Hainan Island, Hongkong), Vietnam (Tonkin)
                laterimaculatus Gressitt 1940  
        ceylanica (Breuning, 1957) Sri Lanka
        gilmouri Breuning 1962 Talaut I.; Salibubu
        hongkongensis (Breuning, 1968) China (Hongkong)
        indica (Breuning, 1956) India (Trichinopoli)
        inlineata (Pic, 1936) India (Ramand)
Miaenia (Miaenia) Pascoe 1864 
    Sciades Thomson 1864  
    Pseudocidnus Breuning 1957  
        andamanensis (Breuning, 1957) Andaman islands
        brevicollis Gressitt 1951 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        changi Kusama & Oda 1979 A: TAI
        demarzi Breuning 1963 Australia (Queensland)
        doreyi Breuning 1963 Papua New Guinea
        elongata Gressitt 1951 A: HUB NP
        irrorata Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands (Batchian I.)
        longicollis Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964 A: JA
                hirashimai Samuelson 1965  
        luzonica Breuning 1959 Philippines (Luzon, Mt. Banahao)
        maritima Tsherepanov 1979 A: FE NC SC
        marmorea Pascoe 1864 Salwatty Island
        masbatensis (Breuning, 1957) Philippines (Masbate Island)
        mindanaonis (Breuning, 1957) Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        minuta (Fisher, 1936) Java (Mt. Tangkoeban Prahoe)
        nakanei Hayashi 1956 Japan (Tokara I.)
        papuensis Breuning 1963 Papua New Guinea
        perversa Pascoe 1864 Mysool Island, Molucca Islands; Buru I.
        quadriplagiata (Breuning, 1964) Borneo
        retrospinosa Breuning 1963 Borneo, Java
        rufula (Fisher, 1925) Borneo
        samarensis (Breuning, 1961) Philippines (Samar Island)
        subfasciata Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
        suffusa (Pascoe, 1859) Indonesia (Molucca Islands)
                melanotis Pascoe 1864  
        tonsa (Bates, 1873) A: JA
                fujiyamai Matsumura & Matsushita 1933  
                inhirsutus Pic 1907  
                leiopodinus Matsushita 1933  
        uniformis (Breuning, 1957) Papua New Guinea
        variegata Fisher 1925 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        woodlarkiana (Breuning) 1957 Papua New Guinea (Muru)
Miaenia (Micronesiella) Gressitt 1956 
        atollorum (Gressitt, 1956) Belau: Tobi; Yap: Ulithi, Woleai, Faraulep, Fais, Elato, Lamotrek
        attenuata (Gressitt, 1956) Western Caroline Islands (Yap)
        boharti (Gressitt, 1956) N. Mariana Is: Agrihan, Rota, Saipan
        esakii (Gressitt, 1956) Chuuk: Tol, Tonowas
        mariana (Gressitt, 1956) Guam; N. Mariana Is: Saipan, Tinian, Rota
        palauicola (Gressitt, 1956) Belau: Koror, Babeldaob, Angaur, Ulebsehel, Auluptagel, Ngergoi, Peleliu, Ngercheu
        saltator (Gressitt, 1956) Western Caroline Islands (Yap)
        subcylindra (Gressitt, 1956) Western Caroline Islands (Palau)
        townesi (Gressitt, 1956) Ponape Island, Eastern Caroline Islands, Micronesia
        versicolor (Gressitt, 1956) Ponape Island, Eastern Caroline Islands, Micronesia
Miaenia (Nonymoides) Blair 1940 
        carolinensis (Blair, 1940) Micronesia, Kosrae
        subglabra (Gressitt, 1956) Ponape Island, Eastern Caroline Islands, Micronesia
Miaenia (Pomeranaegocidnus) Breuning 1957 
        neopomeriana (Breuning, 1957) New Britain
        papuana (Breuning, 1957) Papua New Guinea
Miaenia (Sibuyomiaenia) Breuning 1977 
        sibuyanensis (Fisher, 1925) Philippines (Sibuyan Island)
Miaenia (Tonkinomiaenia) Breuning 1970 
        rondoniana Breuning 1965 Laos (Thakhek Region)
        tonkinensis (Pic, 1944) Vietnam; Tonkin
Miaenia (Truncatomiaenia) Breuning 1977 
        botelensis (Gressitt, 1951) Botel-Tobago I., Taiwan
        exiguus (Gahan, 1900) Christmas Island
Microhoplomelas Breuning 1957 
        ruficornis (Fairmaire, 1896) Madagascar
                ruficornis niviscutellatus Breuning 1957  
Microlamia Bates 1874 
    Parapteridotelus Breuning 1962  
    Mimoxylotoles Breuning 1962  
        elongata Breuning 1940 New Zealand
        norfolkensis Breuning 1947 Australia (Norfolk Island)
        pygmaea Bates 1874 New Zealand
                aemula Broun 1883  
        viridis Slipinski & Escalona 2013 Australia (Norfolk Island)
                norfolkensis Breuning 1962  
Micurus Fairmaire 1896 
        affinis Breuning 1976 Madagascar
        asperipennis Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
        obliquatus Fairmaire 1903 Madagascar
Mimacanthocinus Breuning 1958 
        tonkinensis Breuning 1958 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Mimaderpas Breuning 1973 
        anteaureus Breuning 1973 Ghana (Abonyere)
Mimagnia Breuning 1958 
    Falsagnia Breuning 1951  
    Falsagniodes Breuning 1972  
        quadrifasciata (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
                femoralis Fauvel 1906  
Mimapomecyna Breuning 1957 
        biplagiatipennis Breuning 1961 Madagascar
        flavostictica Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Mimeryssamena Breuning 1971 
        besucheti Breuning 1971 A: UP
Mimexocentroides Breuning 1961 
        nitidus Breuning 1961 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Mimexocentrus Breuning 1957 
        medioalbus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        perreiri Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        seminiveus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Mimhoplomelas Breuning 1971 
        diadeloides Breuning 1971 Madagascar
Mimocoedomea Breuning 1940 
        fusca Breuning 1940 Madagascar
Mimocyrtinoclytus Sudre & Vives 2010 
        samuelsoni Sudre & Vives 2010 New Caledonia (Ningua Reserve)
Mimodriopea Breuning 1974 
        fuscofasciata Breuning 1974 Philippines
Mimohoplorana Breuning 1960 
        puncticollis Breuning 1960 India (Sikkim, Pedong)
Mimoleiopus Breuning 1969 
        sumatranus Breuning 1969 Sumtra
Mimomyromeus Breuning 1978 
        celebensis Breuning 1978 Sulawesi (Menado)
Mimotrypanius Breuning 1973 
        samoanus Breuning 1973 Samoa I., Apia
Mimoxenolea Breuning 1960 
    Mimaeschopalaea Breuning 1961  
        bicoloricornis Breuning 1960 Bhutan (Maria Basti_
        ornata Breuning 1961 India (Forêt de Bundaloy)
        sikkimensis Breuning 1961 India (Sikkim)
Mimozygoceropsis Breuning 1978 
        flavosignata Breuning 1978 Papua New Guinea (Louisiade A.; Sud-Est I.)
Moala Dillon & Dillon 1952 
        crassus Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau)
        flavovittatus Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu, Moala)
Myrmecoclytus Fairmaire 1895 
        affinis Breuning 1976 Madagascar
        mayottei Breuning 1957 Comores Islands
        natalensis Hunt & Breuning 1957 South Africa (Natal)
        pauliani Breuning 1957 Comores Islands
        raffrayi Fairmaire 1895 Madagascar
        singularis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        vadoni Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Myrmexocentroides Breuning 1970 
        enganensis Breuning 1970 Philippines (Luzon, Cap Engano)
Myromeus Pascoe 1864 
        fulvonotatus Fisher 1925 Borneo
        gilmouri Breuning 1962 Sulawesi (Tjamba)
        immaculicollis Heller 1924 Philippines ( Basilan I., Mindanao I.)
                fumosus Fisher 1925  
        luzonicus Fisher 1925 Philippines (Luzon)
        stipraisi Barševskis 2014 Philippines (Samar)
        subpictus Pascoe 1864 Ceram Island
Myromexocentrus Breuning 1957 
        quadrimaculatus Hayashi 1983 A: TAI
        tibialis Breuning 1957 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Neacanista Gressitt 1940 
    Hoploranomimus Breuning 1959  
    Paracanthocinus Breuning 1965  
        harmandi (Pic, 1939) Laos, Bhutan, Thailand
        laosensis (Breuning, 1965) A: FUJ; Laos (Plaine des Jarres)
        tuberculipenne Gressitt 1940 China (Hainan Island)
Neoeryssamena Hayashi 1974 
        mitonoana Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
Neoischnolea Breuning 1961 
        papuana Breuning 1961 Papua New Guinea (Regenberg)
Neosciadella Dillon & Dillon 1952 
        brunnipes Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau, Moala, Vanua Mbalavu)
        fulgida Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau)
        immaculosa Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Taveuni)
        inflexa inflexa Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau, Lau Is.)
            subsp. subopaqua Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (MoalaFiji: Lau Is.)
        multivittata Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        obliquata Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu, Lau Is., Totoya)
        quadripustulata Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Ovalau)
        spixi Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Ovalau)
Nesomomus Pascoe 1864 
        fasciculosus Breuning 1956 Yule Island
        servus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands (Batchian I.)
Nobuosciades (Nobuosciades) Hasegawa 2009 
        bioculatus Matsumura & Matsushita 1933 A: JA (Ogasawara)
                iwojimana Gressitt 1956  
        lanatus (Ohbayashi, 1976) A: JA (Ogasawara)
        meridianus (K. Ohbayashi, 1941) Guam; N. Mariana Is: Pagan, Saipan, Tinian, Agiguan, Rota
                saipanensis K. Ohbayashi 1941  
Nobuosciades (Palmisciades) Hasegawa, Takeda & Karube 2011 
        clinostigmai Hasegawa, Takeda & Karube 2011 Japan (Ogasawara Islands)
Nonymodiadelia Breuning 1957 
        fuscovaria Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        lineatopunctata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Olmotega Pascoe 1864 
        cinerascens Pascoe 1864 Kaioa Island
Ombrosaga Pascoe 1864 
        boettcheri Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (Palawan Is., Binaluan I.)
        delkeskampi Breuning 1959 Philippines (Bukidnan I.)
        maculosa Pascoe 1864 Sulawesi (Tondano)
Ophthalmeopedus Breuning 1961 
        macrophthalmus Breuning 1961 Philippines (Luzon, Mt. Banahao)
Ostedes (Dentatostedes) Breuning 1961 
        bidentata Pic 1933 China (Sichuan, Dsaschi)
                subdentata Breuning 1961  
Ostedes (Ostedes) Pascoe 1859 
        albomarmorata Breuning 1969 India (Sikkim, Pedong)
        albosparsa Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        andamanica Breuning 1958 Andaman islands
        binodosa Gressitt 1945 A: GUA SCH
        borneana Breuning 1964 Borneo
        brunneovariegata Breuning 1961 A: NP; Borneo
        coomani Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        dentata Pic 1936 China (Sichuan, Yunnan)
        discovitticollis Breuning 1956 Sumatra (Balang)
        enganensis Breuning 1982 Indonesia (Enggano Island, Bua-Bua)
        griseoapicalis Pic 1944 India (Assam)
        griseoapicaloides Breuning 1977 Borneo
                griseoapicalis Breuning 1969  
        harmandi Breuning 1968 A: SD; India (Sikkim)
        inermis densepunctata Hayashi 1962 Japan (Amami-Oshima Is)
            subsp. dwabinus Gressitt 1940 China (Hainan Island)
            subsp. inermis Schwarzer 1925 A: FUJ GUA TAI ORR; Laos
                nubila Matsushita 1931  
        kadleci Danilevsky 1992 A: FE
        laterifusca Breuning 1969 Borneo
        macrophthalma Breuning 1974 Philippines
        ochreosparsus Breuning 1956 Laos (Thakhek Region)
        pauperata Pascoe 1859 Borneo, Sulawesi, New Guinea, Philippines
        perakensis Breuning 1969 Malaysia (Perak)
        rufipennis Pic 1944 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        sikkimensis Breuning 1958 India (Sikkim, Mungphu)
        subfasciata Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
        subochreosparsus Breuning 1965 Laos (Pakkadine)
        subrufipennis Breuning 1963 Laos (Thakhek Region)
        sumatrana Pic 1944 Sumatra
        tonkinea Pic 1944 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        tuberculata Pic 1925 A: CH
        variegata Aurivillius 1913 Borneo
Ostedes (Trichostedes) Breuning 1961 
        assamana Breuning 1961 Assam, Laos
        laosensis Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        ochreomarmorata Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        ochreopictus Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
        spinipennis Breuning 1964 Laos (Vientiane)
Paracartus Hunt & Breuning 1957 
        aureovitticollis Breuning 1958 R. D. Congo
        coffini Teocchi 1991 Kenya; Materi (Matunguu)
        fasciculosus Hunt & Breuning 1957 South Africa (Natal)
Parachydaeopsis Breuning 1968 
        laosica Breuning 1968 Laos (Muong Không Region), Thailand
        shaanxiensis Wang & Chiang 2002 A: SHA
Paraclodia Breuning 1974 
        besucheti Breuning 1974 A: NP
Paracristenes Breuning 1970 
        fergussoni Breuning 1970 Papua New Guineas (Fergusson Island)
Paracristocentrus Breuning 1980 
        vadoni Breuning 1980 Madagascar
Paradiadelia (Obliquediadelia) Breuning 1957 
        mediofusca Breuning 1957 Madagascar (East, Rogez)
        rufotarsalis Breuning 1957 Madagascar (East, Fort Dauphin, Forêt d'Isaka)
        tigrinata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Paradiadelia (Paradiadelia) Breuning 1940 
        bispinosa Breuning 1940 Madagascar (Tamatave)
Paradidymocentrus Breuning 1956 
        maindroni Breuning 1978 Papua New Guinea
        parterufipennis Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
Paraegocidnus Breuning 1956 
        feai Breuning 1956 Myanmar (Tenasserim)
Parahiekeia Breuning 1977 
        hebridarun Breuning 1977 Vanuatu
Paraleiopus Breuning 1956 
        sumatranus Breuning 1956 Sumatra (Balang-harileko)
Paramyromeus Breuning 1956 
        loriai Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea (Ighibirei)
Parancylistes Breuning 1957 
        pictus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Paranonyma Breuning 1957 
        fairmairei Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        invittata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        multilineata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        nigrosignata Breuning 1980 Madagascar
        perreiri Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Paraphloeopsis Breuning 1961 
        papuana Breuning 1961 Papua New Guinea
Pararondibilis Breuning 1961 
        acrosa Holzschuh 2003 A: NP UP
        eluta Holzschuh 2003 A: NP
        macularia Holzschuh 2003 A: KA
        sikkimensis Breuning 1961 India (Sikkim, Pedong)
Parasumelis Breuning 1977 
        mirei Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
Paratropidema Breuning 1961 
        ochreithorax Breuning 1961 Papua New Guinea
Paratrypanius Aurivillius 1908 
        bipunctatus Aurivillius 1928 Samoa (Upolu)
        flavovittatus Aurivillius 1908 Samoa (Apia)
        savaiiensis Aurivillius 1928 Samoa (Savaii)
Paremeopedus Gressitt 1956 
        minimus (Blair, 1940) Carolines Is.; Ponape I., Truk I., Marshall Islands
        tiliacei Gressit 1956 Carolines Is
        wakensis Gressit 1956 Wake Atoll, Micronesia
Pareoporis Breuning 1969 
        nigrosignata Breuning 1969 India (Sikkim, Pedong)
Pareryssamena Breuning 1969 
        fuscosignata Breuning 1969 A: NP SD; Bhutan; Maria Basti
Parexocentrus Breuning 1964 
        transversefasciatus Breuning 1964 Cameroon (Maledo)
Paripochira Breuning 1957 
        excavatipennis Breuning 1957 Sulawesi (Bonthain)
        griseosignata Breuning 1957 Sulawesi (Makassar)
Paroligopsis Fisher 1932 
        aurivilliusi Fisher 1932 India (Nilghiri Hills)
Parostedes Breuning 1977 
        tonkinensis Breuning 1977 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Phlaeopsis Blanchard 1853 
    Sciadella Aurivillius 1913  
    Vitilevua Dillon & Dillon 1952  
        albomaculata Breuning 1961 Fiji (Labara)
        minuta (Aurivillius, 1928) Samoa ( Tutuila)
        olivescens (Dillon & Dillon, 1952) Fiji (Viti Levu)
        pubescens Blanchard 1855 Solomon Is; Samoa: Upolu, Apia, Malokolelei, Tutuila, Pago Pago
                albofasciata Aurivillius 1913  
                bilineata Aurivillius 1928  
                trigonifera Aurivillius 1928  
                variabilis Aurivillius 1913  
        viridescens (Dillon & Dillon, 1952) Fiji (Viti Levu)
Planeacanista Hayashi 1959 
        japonica Hayashi 1959 Japan (Kyoto, Mt. Hiei)
Poecilippe Bates 1874 
        femoralis Sharp 1886 New Zealand
        medialis Sharp 1886 New Zealand
        simplex (Bates, 1874) New Zealand
        stictica Bates 1874 New Zealand
Polyacanthia Montrouzier 1861 
    Prosacantha Thomson 1864  
    Rosacantha Thomson 1865  
    Diastamerus Redtenbacher 1868  
        flavipes (White, 1846) New Zealand
                tomentosus Redtenbacher 1868  
        fonscolombei fonscolombei (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia (Grande Terre, Isle of Pines)
            subsp. hebridarum Breuning 1950 New Hebrides
Pseudacanthocinus Breuning 1956 
        mindanaonis Breuning 1956 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
Pseudancylistes Breuning 1957 
        albolineatus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Pseudexocentrus Breuning 1957 
        subinermicollis Breuning 1957 South Africa
Pseudhoplomelas Breuning 1957 
        elegans (Fairmaire, 1899) Madagascar
Pseudhoplorana Breuning 1962 
        wagneri Breuning 1962 Papua New Guinea
Pseudipochira Breuning 1956 
        albertisi Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
        hiekei Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        keyensis Breuning 1961 Key Island
Pseudoclodia Breuning 1957 
        bimaculata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines (Luzon, Innugan)
        guttata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines (Sibuyan I.)
        lateralis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines (Sibuyan I.)
        mediomaculata Breuning & Villiers 1983 Philippines (Luzon)
Pseudodidymocentrus Breuning 1956 
        excavatipennis Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
Pseudolmotega Breuning 1959 
        annulipes Breuning 1959 Papua New Guinea
Pseudomyromeus Breuning 1961 
        insignatus Heller 1915 Sulawesi (Bantimurang)
Pseudononyma Breuning 1961 
        impunctipennis Breuning 1961 Madagascar
Pseudostedes Breuning 1976 
        sedlaceki Breuning 1976 Papua New Guinea
Psilocnaeia Bates 1874 
        aegrota (Bates, 1874) New Zealand
        asteliae Kuschel 1990 New Zealand
        brouni Bates 1876 New Zealand
        bullata (Bates, 1876) New Zealand
                viridipes Breuning 1940  
        linearis Bates 1874 New Zealand
                parallela Breuning 1940  
        nana Bates 1874 New Zealand
        parvula (White, 1846) New Zealand
                apicicauda Breuning 1943  
Psilodasys Kolbe 1894 
        clavipes Kolbe 1894 Tanzania; Derema
Pulchrodiboma Breuning 1947 
        ochreovittata Breuning 1947 Laos (Louang Prabang)
Rondibilis (Rondibilis) Aurivillius 1927 
    Parenes Aurivillius 1927  
    Eryssamena Bates 1884  
    Polimeta Pascoe 1864  
        albonotata (Pic, 1922) Vietnam (Tonkin), Laos
                alboseriata Breuning 1964  
        albovittipennis (Breuning, 1956) Papua New Guinea
        amanoi (Hayashi, 1961) Japan (Kyushu I.)
        andamana Breuning 1957 Andaman Islands
        barwayensis (Breuning, 1958) India (Barway)
        bastiana Breuning 1961 A: NP, Bhutan (Maria Basti)
        binhana (Pic, 1926) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        birmana (Breuning, 1956) Myanmar (Rangoon)
        bispinosa Thomson 1957 A: IN NP UP "Himalaya"
                schmidi Breuning 1971  
        bispinosoides Hubweber 2010 A: SHG
                bispinosa Pic 1926  
        blotei (Breuning, 1957) Sumatra
        cambodjensis (Breuning, 1958) Cambodia
        celebica (Breuning, 1957) Sulawesi
        chengtuensis Gressitt 1942 China (Sichuan)
        clermonti (Pic, 1927) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        coreana (Breuning, 1974) North Korea (Gensan)
        dohertyi (Breuning, 1958) Malaysia (Perak)
        elongata elongata Hayashi 1963 Japan (Ryukyu Is.; Ishiyaki I.)
            subsp. minor (Breuning & Ohbayashi, 1964) Japan (Ryukyu Is.; Okinoerabu I.)
        femoratus Gressitt 1938 A: JA (Ryukyus), Taiwan
        grisescens (Pic, 1936) China (Yunnan)
        horiensis hongshanus Gressitt 1937 A: HUB JIX ZHE
            subsp. horiensis Kano 1933 Taiwan
                mushensis Matsushita 1933  
        insularis (Hayashi, 1962) Japan (Amami-Oshima Is)
        japonica Hayashi 1968 Japan (Honshu Island)
        jeanvoinei (Pic, 1927) Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        kuluensis (Breuning, 1958) India (Kashmir, Kullu)
        laosica (Breuning, 1965) Laos, (Vientiane, Phou Kou Khouei)
        lateralis Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (Palawan Island)
        lineata (Aurivillius, 1927) Philippines (Negros Island, Cuernos Mts.)
        lineaticollis (Pic, 1922) A: HAI HUB; Borneo, Laos, Vietnam
                indentata Pic 1922  
                seatoni Gressitt 1940  
        microdentata (Gressitt, 1942) China (Chekiang, Tienmu-Shan)
        mindanaonis (Breuning, 1956) Philippines (Mindanao I., Davao)
        multimaculata (Pic, 1936) Malaysia (Perak)
        octomaculata Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (Palawan Island)
        paralaosica (Breuning, 1968) Laos (Vientiane, Phou Khaokhoay)
        paralineaticollis Breuning 1968 Laos (Vientiane)
        parcesetosus Gressitt 1939 China (Kwangtung)
        parvula Heller 1923 Philippines (Luzon, Los Banos)
                parvula immaculipennis Breuning 1957  
        pascoei (Thomson, 1868) Cambodia
        perakensis (Breuning, 1958) Malaysia (Perak)
        phontionensis (Breuning, 1968) Laos (Phontiou, Thakek Region)
        plagiata (Gahan, 1895) A: NP; Laos, Malaysia
        quadrinotata (Pic, 1925) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        robusta (Pic, 1925) Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Phou Kou Khouei, Vientiane Region)
        saperdina (Bates, 1884) A: FE JA
                acuta Bates 1884  
                spinidorsis Bates 1884  
        sapporensis (Matsushita, 1933) Japan (Sapporo)
        schabliovskyi (Tsherepanov, 1982) A: FE NC NE SC
        semielongata Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        shibatai (Hayashi, 1974) A: TAI
        sikkimensis (Breuning, 1961) India (Sikkim, Darjeeling, Pedong)
        similis Gahan 1907 Engano Island
        simillima Holzschuh 2003 A: NP
        slocumi (Gressitt, 1942) China (Moupin)
        spinosula javanica Breuning 1957 Java
            subsp. spinosula (Pascoe, 1860) Borneo, Sulawesi (Maluku), New Guinea
                simplex Pascoe 1864  
        subquadrinotata Huang & Vitali 2015 Laos
                similis Breuning 1965  
        subundulata (Breuning, 1958) India
        sumatrana Breuning 1956 Sumatra, Indonesia
        szetschuanica (Breuning, 1963) China (Sichuan)
        taiwana (Hayashi, 1974) A: TAI
        undulatus (Pic, 1922) China (Kwangtung, Hainan Island), Vietnam (Tonkin)
                multinotatus Gressitt 1939  
        vittata (Gahan, 1895) Myanmar (Cheba District, Mts. Carin)
        vitticollis (Breuning, 1965) Laos (Phou Kow Khouei, Vientiane Region)
        yunnana (Breuning, 1957) China (Yunnan, Fleuve Solingho)
Rondibilis (Striatorondibilis) Breuning 1961 
        pedongensis Breuning 1961 India (Sikkim, Darjeeling, Pedong)
Scapacartus Breuning 1971 
        ferreirai Breuning 1971 Mozambique
Scapexocentrus Breuning 1965 
        spiniscapus Breuning 1965 Laos (Thakhek Region)
Scapodasys Breuning 1970 
        flavoapicalis Breuning 1970 Cameroon (Batanga)
Scapogoephanes Breuning 1955 
        pusillus Breuning 1955 South Africa
        rhodesicus Breuning 1971 Zimbabwe (Christian Bank)
        usambaricus Breuning 1961 Tanzania (Usambarica, Neu Bethel)
Spilotrogia Bates 1874 
        elongata (Broun, 1883) New Zealand
                pygmaeus Broun 1923  
        fragilis (Bates, 1874) New Zealand
                acutula Broun 1880  
                feredayi Bates 1874  
        hilarula (Broun, 1880) New Zealand
        maculata Bates 1874 New Zealand
        pictula (Bates, 1876) New Zealand
        pulchella (Bates, 1874) New Zealand
                fasciatus Sharp 1886  
                germanus Sharp 1886  
                gracilis Broun 1910  
                persimilis Breuning 1940  
Spinexocentrus Breuning 1958 
        laosensis Breuning 1965 Laos (Plaine des Jarres)
        spinipennis Breuning 1958 Borneo
Spinipochira Breuning 1963 
        excavata Breuning 1963 Molucca Islands (Batchian I.)
Spinodiadelia Breuning 1960 
        spinipennis Breuning 1960 Madagascar
Spinogoephanes Breuning 1964 
        vieui Breuning 1964 Madasgascar
Spinohylobasius Breuning 1959 
        spinicollis Breuning 1959 New Zealand
Spinoleioposopus Breuning 1975 
        baloghi Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        flavosignatus (Breuning, 1975) Papua New Guinea
Spinoleiopus Breuning 1965 
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Pakkading)
Spinomyrmecoclytus Breuning 1970 
        albofasciatus Breuning 1970 South Africa (Natal)
Spinopterolophia Breuning 1965 
        pterolophioides Breuning 1965 Sumatra (Atschin)
Stenellipsis Fauvel 1906 
    Xyloteles Fauvel 1906  
    Brachyrhabdus Aurivillius 1917  
    Eurychaena Bates 1874  
    Trichocnaeia Breuning 1959  
        albomaculipennis Breuning 1959 New Caledonia
        albosignata Breuning 1938 New Caledonia
        albosignatipennis Breuning 1963 Australia (Qld)
        albovittata Breuning 1978 New Caledonia (Caatvatch)
        basicristata Breuning 1948 Australia (Qld)
        bifasciatus (Aurivillius, 1917) Australia (Qld)
        bimaculata (White, 1846) New Zealand
        bipustulata (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia (Lifou)
        caledonica (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia
                baloghi Breuning 1978  
        casteli Lepesme & Breuning 1953 New Caledonia
        cruciata Breuning 1938 Australia (NSW, Qld)
        crucifera (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia
        cuneata Sharp 1886 New Zealand
        flavolineata Breuning 1938 New Caledonia
        frontehirsuta Breuning 1978 New Caledonia (Mt. Panié)
        fuscolateripennis Breuning 1966 New Zealand
        fuscomarmorata Breuning 1975 New Caledonia
        geophila (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia (Lifou)
                laterifusca Breuning 1940  
                modesta Montrouzier 1861  
                spinipennis Breuning 1947  
        goephanoides Breuning 1963 Australia (Qld)
        goephanopsis Breuning 1978 New Caledonia (Mt Koghi)
        gracilis (White, 1946) New Zealand
                mediofasciata Breuning 1982  
        grata (Broun, 1880) New Zealand
        kaszabi Breuning 1978 New Caledonia (Mt Koghi)
        latipennis Bates 1874 New Zealand
        litterata (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia
                albopuncticollis Breuning 1978  
                assimilis Breuning 1978  
                jaguarita Breuning 1938  
                paralitterata Breuning 1978  
                postmaculata Breuning 1978  
                scapogranulata Breuning 1978  
        longicollis Breuning & Heyrovsky 1965 Australia (Qld)
        longula Breuning 1940 New Zealand
        lunigera (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia
        maculata (Montrouzier) 1861 New Caledonia (Lifou)
                maculipennis Breuning 1940  
        marmorata Breuning 1954 Australia (Vic)
        meckei Mille & Sudre 2011 New Caledonia (Mt Do)
        millei Cazeres & Sudre 2011 New Caledonia (Farino)
        murina (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia
                fuscolateralis Breuning 1978  
                laticollis Fauvel 1906  
                nigrovitticollis Breuning 1978  
        obscurithorax Breuning 1978 New Caledonia (Mt. Panié)
        ochraceotincta (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia
        ochreoapicalis Breuning 1943 Australia (NSW)
        pantherina Breuning 1959 Australia (Qld)
        paracasteli Breuning 1978 New Caledonia (Mt. Koghi)
        parallela Breuning 1940 New Zealand
        parasericea Breuning 1975 New Caledonia
                brunneofasciata Breuning 1978  
        persimilis Breuning 1940 New Caledonia
        rufomarmorata Breuning 1978 New Caledonia (Mont Rembai)
        schaumii (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia
        sculpturata (Broun, 1915) New Zealand
        sericans Breuning 1940 New Caledonia
        similis Breuning 1975 New Caledonia
        spencei McKeown 1942 Australia
        strandi Breuning 1940 New Caledonia
        subunicolor Breuning 1978 New Caledonia (Lifou Island, Bjengen)
        unicolor Breuning 1938 New Caledonia
Stenocidnus Breuning 1956 
        flavicans Breuning 1956 Yule Island
        flavosignatus Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
Stenomiaena Breuning 1961 
        longelineata Breuning 1961 Philippines (Luzon, Benguet Bagni)
Sternacanista Tippmann 1955 
        retrospinosa Tippmann 1955 China (Fukien, Kuarun)
Striatacanthocinus  
        borneensis Breuning 1970 Borneo
Striomecyna Breuning 1957 
        bimaculicollis Breuning 1957 Comoros Islands
Striononyma Breuning 1961 
        flavovariegata Breuning 1961 Philippines (Luzon, Benguet, Santo Tomas)
        unicolor Breuning 1961 Philippines
Subinermexocentrus Breuning 1972 
        allardi Breuning 1972 Zimbabwe (Salisbury)
Sulenus Lacordaire 1872 
        humeralis Lacordaire 1872 Madagascar
        macrophthalmus Breuning 1954 Madagascar (Bezanozano)
        vadoni Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Teosophronica Sama & Sudre 2009 
        minettii (Teocchi, 1990) South Africa (Pretoria)
Tephrolamia Fairmaire 1901 
    Mimehecyrida Aurivillius 1922  
        bourbonica Fairmaire 1901 Reunion Island
        fasciculata (Aurivillius, 1922) Seychelle Islands
Tetrorea White 1846 
        cilipes White 1846 New Zealand
        discedens Sharp 1882 New Zealand
        longipennis Sharp 1886 New Zealand
        sellata Sharp 1882 New Zealand
                maculata Broun 1893  
Transipochira Breuning 1977 
        sikkimensis Breuning 1977 India (Sikkim, Kurseong)
Trichacanthocinus Breuning 1963 
        rondoni Breuning 1963 Laos (Thakhek Region), China (Yunnan)
Trichauxa Breuning 1957 
        albovittata albovittata Breuning 1966 Madagascar
            subsp. descarpentriesi Breuning 1976 Madagascar
        fusca Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Trichellipsis Breuning 1958 
        fuscosignatus Breuning 1958 New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
Trichemeopedus Breuning 1975 
        calosus Holzschuh 2003 A: NP
        holzschuhi Breuning 1975 Bhutan (Thimphu)
Trichhoplomelas Breuning 1966 
        flavomarmoratus Breuning 1966 Madagascar
        rufulus Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        rufus Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        semirugosus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Trichipochira Breuning 1959 
        aruensi Breuning 1959 Aru Island
        batchianensis Breuning & Heyrovsky 1961 Molucca Islands (Batchian I.)
Trichocontoderes Breuning 1957 
    Barbierexocentrus Breuning 1958  
        setosus (Fisher, 1936) Vietnam, Java
                barbieri Pic 1951  
Trichodiadelia Breuning 1940 
        compacta (Breuning, 1940) Madgascar (Androy)
Trichodiboma Breuning 1961 
        clytoides Breuning 1961 India (Bengale, Kalimpong)
Trichohoplorana Breuning 1961 
        dureli Breuning 1961 India (Sikkim, Pedong)
        juglandis Holszchuh 1989 Bhutan
        luteomaculata Gouverneur 2016 Laos
        mutica Holzschuh 1990 A: NP
        shirakii (Mitono, 1943) Taiwan
        tenuipes Holzschuh 2015 Nepal
Tricholeiopus Breuning 1963 
        vittipennis Breuning 1963 Africa
Trichorondibilis Breuning 1960 
        laosica Breuning 1965 Laos (Pakkading, Paksane)
        rufipennis Breuning 1960 India (Sikkim)
Trichorondonia Breuning 1965 
        hybolasioides Breuning 1965 A: GUX; Laos (Thakhek region)
Tropidema Thomson 1864 
        chrysocephala (Coquerel, 1851) Madagascar
Truncatipochira Breuning 1963 
        ternatensis Breuning 1963 Molucca Islands (Ternate I.)
Tuberculancylistes Breuning 1964 
        ratovosonoi Breuning 1964 Madagascar
Tuberculipochira Breuning 1975 
        similis Breuning 1975 Bhutan (Thimphu)
        wittmeri Breuning 1975 Bhutan
Tuberenes Breuning 1978 
        minuta (Pic, 1925) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        robustipes (Pic, 1939) A: GAN SD
        sikkimensis Breuning 1978 India (Sikkim, Lachen-Lachung)
        vietnamensis Breuning 1972 Vietnam
Tuberodiadelia Breuning 1957 
        tubericollis Breuning 1957 Madagascar (Central, Antsianaka, Lac Aloatra)
Velledomimus Breuning 1959 
        gardneri Breuning 1959 Kenya
Xaenapta Pascoe 1864 
        bakeri Fisher 1925 Borneo, Java
                nigrosignata Pic 1936  
        basilana Breuning 1956 Philippines (Basilan I.)
        celebiana Breuning 1959 Sulawesi
        denticollis Fisher 1925 Borneo
        gilmouri Breuning 1962 Molucca Islands (Ternate I.)
        humeralis Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (N Palawan)
        latimana Pascoe 1864 Borneo
        perakensis Breuning 1959 Malaysia (Kuala Lumpur)
        timorensis Breuning 1962 Timor
Zambiana Ozdikmen 2008 
    Trichexocentrus Breuning 1979  
    Trichexocentroides Breuning 1979  
        usambaricus (Breuning, 1978) Tanzania

130503