Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Acmocerini
Acmocera Dejean 1835 
        bialbofasciata Breuning 1976 RD Congo
        compressa (Fabricius, 1801) Widespread in Africa
                grisea Breuning 1935  
                subundata Chevrolat 1857  
                undulata Quedenfeldt 1882  
        conjux conjux Thomson 1858 Africa
                albofasciata Hintz 1911  
                albofasciata kivuensis Breuning 1956  
                anthriboides Chevrolat 1858  
            subsp. picta Jordan 1903 Angola, Kenya, R. D. Congo, Tanzania, Zambia
        flavoguttata Breuning 1935 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
                conjux camerunica Breuning 1964  
        hauwaertsi Breuning 1976 RD Congo
        inermis Thomson 1858 Widespread in Africa
                biplagiata Aurivillius 1924  
                congoana Breuning 1935  
                inermis mabokeana Breuning & Teocchi 1979  
                inermis stictica Teocchi 1998  
                pseudoconvexa Breuning 1964  
        insularis Breuning 1940 St. Thome Island
        joveri Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast; Adiopodoumé
        lutosa Jordan 1903 St. Thome Island
        olympiana Thomson 1858 Widespread in Africa
        transverselineata Breuning 1977 RD Congo
Acridocera Jordan 1903 
        ziczac Jordan 1903 Equatorial Guinea; Rio Benito
Acridoschema Thomson 1858 
        aberrans (Jordan, 1894) Cameroon, Central Africa, Equatorial Guinea, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Uganda
                burgeoni Breuning 1935  
                flocciferoides Breuning 1938  
        atricollis Jordan 1903 R. D. Congo
        capricorne capricorne Thomson 1858 Cameroon, Central Africa, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                bimaculata Thomson 1858  
                capricorne interrupta Baguena 1952  
                capricorne biochreata Breuning & Teocchi 1979  
                capricorne pulla Breuning & Teocchi 1979  
                capricorne testui Breuning & Teocchi 1979  
                capricorne ochreata Breuning & Teocchi 1979  
                capricorne lislei Breuning & Teocchi 1979  
                capricorne coeruleogrisea Teocchi 1975  
                favareli Lemoult 1938  
                lepesmei Breuning 1956  
                mbargai Breuning 1972  
                unifasciata Thomson 1858  
                unifasciatum albocinctum Breuning 1954  
            subsp. convexum (Jordan, 1894) Cameroon; Mt Cameroon
            subsp. varians (Jordan, 1894) Angola, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
        flavolineatum Breuning 1970 Nigeria
        isidori bicoloripenne Breuning 1961 Benin
            subsp. flavomaculatum Breuning 1967 Angola
            subsp. isidori Chevrolat 1858 Gabon
            subsp. nigralbocincta Breuning & Teocchi 1979 Guinea
        itzingeri Breuning 1935 Congo
        latefasciatum Breuning 1940 Gabon
        ligatum albosignatum Breuning 1960 Cameroon
            subsp. apicalis Jordan 1894 Congo, Cameroon
            subsp. ivorense Teocchi 1998 Ivory Coast
            subsp. ligatum Quedenfeldt 1882 Angola, Congo, Uganda
            subsp. tanzanicolum Teocchi 1989 Tanzania
            subsp. transversefasciatum Breuning 1970 Central African Republic
        strandi Breuning 1943 Cameroon
        thomense Jordan 1903 St Thome Island
        tuberculicolle (Breuning, 1950) R. D. Congo
                allardi Teocchi 1989  
Discoceps Jordan 1894 
        fasciatus Jordan 1894 Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, R. P. Congo
                griseus Jordan 1903  
                spilotus Jordan 1903  
Fasciculacmocera Breuning 1966 
        griseovaria Breuning 1966 R. D. Congo (Kasai, Deseke)

130503