Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Aerenicini
Aerenica Dejean 1835 
    Aerenasius Martins & Galileo 1985  
    Aerenaesius Gilmour 1962  
        canescens (Klug, 1825) Brasil (GO, MA, MT, MG-PR), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                lahillei Bruch 1926  
                lahillei var. salobrensis Lane 1939  
Aerenicella Gilmour 1962 
    Melaerenica Lane 1966  
        spissicornis (Bates, 1881) sBrasil (PR), Argentina, Uruguay
                melanocera Lane 1938  
Aerenicopsis Bates 1885 
    Falsohippopsoides Breuning 1974  
    Hydraschemopsis Lane 1966  
    Falsohippopsis Breuning 1940  
        angaibara Martins & Galileo 2004 Bolivia (SC)
        championi Bates 1885 Mexico - Panama
                costaricensis Breuning 1974  
        hubrichi Bruch 1925 c Argentina (SF, CD)
                argentiniensis Breuning 1974  
        irumuara Martins & Galileo 2004 Guatemala
        malleri Lane 1966 sBrasil (SC), Bolivia (SC)
        megacephala (Breuning, 1940) sBrasil (SC)
        mendosa Martins & Galileo 1998 Mexico (VC), Honduras
        perforata Lane 1939 eBrasil, Argentina, Bolivia, Fr Guiana
        pugnatrix (Lane, 1966) Panama, Fr Guiana, ncBrasil (PA)
        rejanae Galileo & Martins 2007 Brasil (PR)
        rufoantennata (Breuning, 1974) Bolivia (SC)
        singularis Martins & Galileo 1998 Brasil (MA, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        sublesta Lane 1966 seBrasil (MG, SP)
        virgata (Pascoe, 1878) seBrasil (ES-SC)
Aereniphaula Galileo & Martins 1990 
        bandana Nascimento, Botero & Bravo 2016 Brazil (Bahia)
        machadorum Galileo & Martins 1990 eBrasil (PI, MG)
Aerenomera Gilmour 1962 
        boliviensis Gilmour 1962 ecBrasil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        spilas Martins 1984 eBrasil (MG)
Antodice Thomson 1864 
    Spathoptera Laporte 1840  
    Antodyce Aurivillius 1920  
        abstrusa Lane 1940 French Guiana, eBrasil (MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
        aureicollis Martins & Galileo 1985 nBrasil (PA)
        chemsaki McCarty 2006 Mexico
        cretata Bates 1872 eMexico (VC)-Panama
        exilis Chemsak & Noguera 1993 wMexico (JA)
        fasciata Linsley 1935 cMexico (ME)
        inscripta Lane 1970 wMexico (NA)
        juncea Bates 1881 seBrasil (ES, RJ), Argentina
        kyra Martins & Galileo 1998 Brasil
        lenticula Martins & Galileo 1985 eBrasil (PI, BA)
        lezamai McCarty 2006 Costa Rica
        mendesi Lane 1940 sBrasil (SP-RS)
        micromacula Galileo & Monne 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        neivai Lane 1940 eBrasil (PE), Bolivia (SC)
                simulatrix Tippmann 1960  
        nympha Bates 1881 eMexico (VC) - Costa Rica
        opena Martins & Galileo 2004 Bolivia (SC)
        picta (Klug, 1825) seBrasil, Paraguay, Argentina
        pinima Martins & Galileo 1998 Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina
        pudica Lane 1970 Panama, Colombia
        quadrimaculata Martins & Galileo 2003 Paraguay
        quinquemaculata Lane 1970 Brasil
        sexnotata Franz 1959 El Salvador
                sexmaculata Martins & Galileo 1985  
        spilota Martins & Galileo 1998 Brasil
        suturalis Galileo & Martins 1992 wEcuador
        tricolor Martins & Galileo 1985 Bolivia (SC)
        venustula Lane 1973 seBrasil (RJ), Bolivia (SC)
Antodilanea Gilmour 1962 
        auana Martins & Galileo 2004 Bolivia (SC)
        modesta (Lane, 1939) scBrasil (MS, MG)
Aphilesthes Bates 1881 
    Amphilestes Blackwelder 1946  
    Amphilesthes Gilmour 1965  
    Aphilestes Aurivillius 1923  
        rustica Bates 1881 Panama, Venezuela, Peru, Bolivia (SC), Fr Guiana,
Apoaerenica Martins & Galileo 1985 
        martinsi (Monné, 1979) Bolivia (SC)
Apophaula Lane 1973 
        ocellata Lane 1973 seBrasil (MT, MG-PR), Paraguay
Cacsius Lane 1973 
    Melzaerenica Lane 1976  
        divus (Melzer, 1932) Brazil (RJ)
        nobilis Lane 1973 Brazil (MG)
Calliphaula Lane 1973 
        filiola Martins 1984 Brazil (MG)
        leucippe (Bates, 1881) Brazil (RJ-SC), Bolivia (SC)
Eponina Lane 1939 
    Aerenicoides Gilmour 1962  
        breyeri (Prosen, 1954) Brazil (MT), Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
                laetanda Lane 1976  
        flava Lane 1939 Brazil (MS, ES, PR)
        lanuginosa (Martins & Galileo, 1985) Brazil (RJ-SC)
        metuia Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (ES)
        nigristernis (Martins & Galileo, 1985) Brazil (MG)
Holoaerenica Lane 1973 
        alveolata Martins 1984 eBrasil (MG)
        apleta Galileo & Martins 1987 Mexico (YU) - Costa Rica, Panama
        bistriata Lane 1973 Bolivia (SC, TR), Brasil (MG)
        multipunctata (Lepeletier & Aud-Serv in Latreille, 1825) eBrasil, Paraguay, Argentina
                albolateralis Fuchs 1963  
        obtusipennis (Fuchs, 1963) seBrasil,Paraguay, ncArgentina (TU)
                caula Martins 1984  
        punctata (Gilmour, 1962) scBrasil (MS, SP), Bolivia (SC)
Hoplistonychus Melzer 1930 
        bondari Melzer 1930 Fr Guiana, Brasil (PA, MT, MG, SP), nArgentina (MI), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
Hydraschema Thomson 1864 
    Corupa Lane 1966  
        cribripennis Lane 1966 seBrasil (RJ-SC)
        fabulosa Thomson 1864 seBrasil (RJ-PR)
        leptostyla Lane 1938 seBrasil (GO-RJ), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        mirim Martins & Galileo 1998 Brasil (PA)
        obliquevittata (Lane, 1956) seBrasil (MA, MG-SC), Bolivia (SC), Fr Guiana
        petila Martins & Galileo 1998 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        veruta Lane 1966 seBrasil (RJ-PR)
        villiersi Lane 1965 Brazil (RJ)
Melzerella Costa Lima 1931 
        costalimai Seabra 1961 Venezuela, Fr Guiana
        huedepohli Monné 1979 Bolivia (SC)
        inopinata Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
        lutzi Costa Lima 1931 seBrasil (MG-SP)
        monnei Wappes & Lingafelter 2011 Bolivia (SC)
Montesia Lane 1938 
        bosqi Seabra 1961 Peru
        elegantula Monné 1979 cBrasil (MT)
        fasciolata Galileo & Martins 1990 Costa Rica
        leucostigma Lane 1938 seBrasil (MG-SC)
Phaula Thomson 1857 
    Ochraesius Pascoe 1888  
    Cryptophaula Lane 1973  
    Heterophaula Lane 1973  
    Cymbalia Thomson 1864  
        antiqua Thomson 1857 eBrasil (BA)
        atyroa Galileo & Martins 2007 Brasil (MS)
        bullula Martins 1984 sw Brasil (MS)
        lichenigera (Perty, 1832) seBrasil (MG-RS), Bolivia (SC)
        microsticta (Lane, 1973) seBrasil (MT, MG-PR), Argentina
        splendida (Galileo & Martins, 1987) cBrasil (MT), Bolivia
        thomsoni Lacordaire 1872 Brasil (BA, PA-MS, MG-RS), Bolivia (SC)
                lichenigera Thomson 1864  
                sticticus Pascoe 1888  
Propantodice Franz 1954 
        grisea Franz 1954 El Salvador-Panama
Pseudomecas Aurivillius 1920 
        elegantissima Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (MG)
        femoralis Aurivillius 1920 scBrazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        nigricornis Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (BA)
        pallidicornis Aurivillius 1923 Colombia
        pickeli (Melzer, 1930) neBrazil (CE, MA-PE)
        suturalis Martins & Galileo 1985 ecBrazil (GO)
Pseudophaula Lane 1973 
        foersteri Martins 1984 nArgentina (MI)
        porosa (Bates, 1881) Venezuela, Colombia, Bolivia, eBrasil
        pustulosa Lane 1973 nwArgentina (TU, CA)
        strigulata Lane 1973 nwBrazil (AM), Peru, Bolivia (SC), Argentina
Recchia Lane 1966 
    Trichohippopsides Breuning 1980  
    Coruparana Lane 1966  
    Aerenica Thomson 1857  
        abauna Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (including CE)
        acutipennis Gahan 1889 ecBrazil (BA, GO, MT, MG, SP), Bolivia, Argentina
                bruchi Gilmour 1965  
        albicans (Guérin-Méneville, 1831) seBrazil (GO, MG-SC), Argentina, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                albicans Breuning 1980  
        boliviana Martins & Galileo 1998 Bolivia (SC, CO)
        distincta (Lane, 1939) scBrazil (MS), Bolivia (SC)
        drechseli Mehl, Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Paraguay
        fallaciosa Lane 1966 seBrazil (SP, SC)
        flaveola Martins & Galileo 1985 ceBrazil (GO, MS, MG-SP)
        fonsecai (Lane, 1939) seBrazil (RJ, SP)
        gemignanii (Lane, 1939) Brazil (MT, GO, PR), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
                rustica Martins & Galileo 1985  
        goiana Martins & Galileo 1985 cBrazil (GO, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        gracilis Martins & Galileo 1985 seBrazil (MG-SP), Bolivia (SC)
        hirsuta (Bates, 1881) Guatemala-Panama, Colombia, Bolivia (LP)
                panamensis Lane 1959  
        hirticornis (Klug, 1825) Venezuela, Bolivia, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina
        lanei Martins & Galileo 1985 seBrazil (MG, SP)
        ludibriosa Lane 1966 eBrazil (GO, BA-PR)
        moema Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil, Uruguay, Argentina
        nearnsi Galileo, Santos-Silva & Le Tirant 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        parvula (Lane, 1938) eBrazil (GO, MT, RJ-PR), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        piriana Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil, Paraguay
        planaltina Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (DF)
        procera Martins & Galileo 1985 eBrazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        ravida Martins & Galileo 1985 sBrazil (SC)
        veruta Lane 1966 sBrazil (PR, SC)
        volcanensis Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
Rumacon Blackwelder 1946 
    Spegazziniella Bruch 1926  
        annulicornis (Melzer, 1930) seBrasil (MG-RS), Paraguay
        canescens (Bruch, 1926) Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                acutipennis Tippmann 1960  
                acutipennis var. bruchi Gilmour 1965  
Suipinima Martins & Galileo 2004 
        eccentrica (Galileo & Martins, 1992) wEcuador
        flavumtuberculata Nascimento, Botero & Bravo 2016 Brazil (BA, CE)
        marginalis Martins & Galileo 2004 Bolivia (SC)
        pitanga Martins & Galileo 2004 Bolivia (SC)
        suturalis Martins & Galileo 2004 Brazil (RO), Bolivia (SC)
        una Martins & Galileo 2004 Bolivia (SC)
Vianopolisia Martins & Galileo 1985 
    Dolaerenica Martins & Galileo 1985  
        captiosa (Martins & Galileo, 1985) seBrasil (SP), Paraguay
        spitzi Lane 1966 ecBrasil (GO)

130503