Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Agapanthiini
Amillarus Aurivillius 1922 
    Didymonycha Aurivillius 1922  
    Trichogrammopsis Breuning 1948  
        apicalis apicalis Thomson 1861 Honduras - Panama, nSAmer
                erythrodera Chevrolat 1861  
                mutabilis Bates 1866  
            subsp. nigroampliatus Breuning 1974 Ecuador
        secundus (Tippmann,1951) Costa Rica, Venezuela
                secundus ab. Infuscata Tippmann 1951  
        singularis (Aurivillius, 1922) Ecuador, Peru
                ruficollis Breuning 1948  
Aprosopus Guérin-Méneville 1844 
        barbatulus (Martins & Galileo, 2013) Ecuador (Manabi)
        buquetii Guérin-Méneville 1844 seBrasil (ES)
Grammopsis Aurivillius 1900 
        clavigera (Bates, 1866) nBrazil (MA, PA), Fr Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
                surinamensis Breuning 1973  
        fallax (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Guyana
        parvula (Newman, 1840) eBrazil (BA)
        simoni (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
                minima Aurivillius 1900  
Grammopsoides Breuning 1940 
        picta Galileo & Martins 1995 Peru
        tenuicornis (Casey, 1913) Panama, wEcuador, Peru
                flavimembris Aurivillius 1925  
                obscuripes Breuning 1948  
                rufipes Breuning 1940  
                spinipennis Breuning 1940  
Helvina Thomson 1864 
    Paracacostola Breuning 1974  
    Pachypezomorpha Breuning 1942  
        howdenorum Hovore & Giesbert 1998 Costa Rica
        lanuginosa (Bates) 1865 Brazil (AM), Colombia, eEcuador
        strandi (Breuning, 1942) Peru, Bolivia (CO, SC), eEcuador
                lypera Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        uncinata Thomson 1864 Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
                granulata Breuning 1974  
Hippopsis Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1825 
        acuminata (Galileo & Martins, 2006) Bolivia (SC)
        albicans Breuning 1940 Brazil (SC)
        apicalis (Bates) 1866 Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), eEcuador, Bolivia
                preapicevittata Breuning 1980  
        araujoi Martins & Galileo 2006 Brazil (BA)
        arriagadai Martins & Galileo 2003 Paraguay
        assimilis Breuning 1940 Venezuela
        bivittata Martins & Galileo 2003 Peru
        brevicollis Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (MG)
        brevithorax Galileo & Martins 2007 Colombia
        campaneri Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (GO)
        densepunctata Breuning 1940 Brazil (BA, MG)
        femoralis Breuning 1940 Brazil (MG, SP)
        fractilinea Bates 1866 Peru, Brazil (AM), eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
                biapicata Breuning 1940  
        fratercula Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (MA, PE, BA)
        freyi Breuning 1955 Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela, Colombia
        gilmouri Breuning 1962 Argentina (SA)
        griseola Bates 1866 Brazil (PA)
        insularis Breuning 1962 Trinidad
        iuasanga Martins & Galileo 2006 wEcuador
        lemniscata (Fabricius, 1801) eUSA-TX, sMexico (OA, VC), Honduras, Bolivia
            subsp. boliviana Breuning 1962 Bolivia
        lineolatus Lepeletier & Audinet-Serville in Latreille 1825 Brazil
                lineatus Guérin-Méneville 1844  
        macrophthalma Breuning 1940 Ecuador, Guianas, Brazil (AM, PA), Colombia
        meinerti Aurivillius 1900 Mexico - Costa Rica, n S Amer
                lemniscata tobagoensis Breuning 1962  
                tremata Galileo & Martins 1988  
        minima Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (MA)
        monachica Berg 1889 Brazil (RS), Argentina, Uruguay
                fimbriata Breuning 1940  
        mourai Martins & Galileo 1994 Brazil (TO)
        nigroapicalis Martins & Galileo 2003 eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        ocularis Galileo & Martins 1995 Bolivia (SC)
        pallida Carvalho 1981 Argentina (CD)
        pertusa Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (MA, RN-SC)
        pradieri Guérin-Méneville 1844 Brazil (BA-SP)
        prona Bates 1866 Brazil (AM, MA), Bolivia (SC)
                solangeae Bates 1981  
        pubiventris Galileo & Martins 1988 Peru, Brazil (MA, AC, RJ-SC), Bolivia (SC)
        quadrivittata Breuning 1940 Colombia, eEcuador, Fr Guiana
        quinquelineata Aurivillius 1920 Brazil (MG-SC)
        raberi Galileo, Santos-Silva & Heffern 2017 Panama (Darien)
        rabida Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (SP)
        renodis Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (RJ)
        rigidula (Bates, 1866) Brazil (PA)
        septemlineata Breuning 1940 Panama, Colombia, wEcuador
        septemvittata Breuning 1940 Brazil
        tibialis Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (SP)
        truncatella Bates 1866 Brazil (AM, GO, MA, MT, MG-SP)
        tuberculata Galileo & Martins 1988 Brazil (MG-SP), Bolivia (SC)
Megacera Audinet-Serville 1835 
        praelata Bates 1866 nwBrazil (AM), Fr Guiana
        vittata Audinet-Serville 1835 Brazil
Neoamphion Reiche 1839 
    Amphion Reiche 1839  
        triangulifer (Aurivillius, 1908) Peru, Bolivia
                boliviana Breuning 1980  
        vittatus (Reiche, 1839) Colombia
Pachypeza Audinet-Serville 1835 
    Pachypexa Blackwelder 1946  
        borealis Hovore & Giesbert 1998 Mexico (CH), Guatemala
        ferruginea Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (MA)
        joda Dillon & Dillon 1945 Ecuador, Peru, nBrazil, Bolivia (PA, BN, CO, SC)
        marginata Pascoe 1888 seBrazil (BA, GO, SP-RS), Paraguay
        panamensis Giesbert 1987 Panama, Colombia
        pennicornis (Germar, 1824) seBrazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        phegea Dillon & Dillon 1945 wcBrazil (RO, MT)
        teres Pascoe 1888 Fr Guiana, Brazil, Paraguay
Parhippopsis Breuning 1973 
        columbiana Breuning 1973 Colombia
Pseudogrammopsis  
        lineata Zajciw 1960 Uruguay
Spalacopsis Newman 1842 
    Eutheia Dejean 1835  
    Euthuorus Jacquelin du Val in Sagra 1857  
    Systene Pascoe 1858  
    Spacalopsis LeConte 1852  
        chemsaki Tyson 1973 seUSA (FL)
        filum filum (Klug, 1829) Cuba, Bahamas, Jamaica, Puerto Rico
                macilenta Lacordaire 1872  
                stellio Newman 1842  
            subsp. brevialatum Tyson 1973 Dominican Republic
            subsp. costulatum Casey 1913 sUSA (FL)
                confusa Casey 1924  
                linum Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton 1896  
                scapalis Casey 1913  
        fusca Gahan 1892 swMexico (GR)
        grandis (Chevrolat, 1862) Cuba
        howdeni Tyson 1970 ecMexico (SLP)
        lobata Breuning 1942 Mexico
        macra Tyson 1973 Jamaica
        ornatipennis Fisher 1935 Jamaica
        phantasma Bates 1885 Guatemala
        protensa (Pascoe, 1871) eMexico (VC), Guatemala
        similis Gahan 1892 swMexico (GR)
        spinipennis Fisher 1936 Cuba
        stolata Newman 1842 seUSA (FL)
                pertenuis Casey 1913  
        suffusa Newman 1842 seUSA (FL)
                exilis Casey 1924  
                suturalis Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton 1896  
        texana Casey 1891 sUSA (TX)
        unicolor Tyson 1973 Puerto Rico
        variegata Bates 1880 eMexico (VC), Guatemala
                variegata var. tenuissima Bates 1885  
Trichohippopsis Breuning 1958 
        birai Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (Amazonas)
        gilmouri (Breuning, 1962) Suriname, Fr Guiana, Bolivia (SC), Brazil (MA)
                exilis Galileo & Martins 2006  
        magna Martins & Carvalho 1983 Brasil (GO, MS, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        rufula Breuning 1958 ecBrasil (CE, GO)
        suturalis Martins & Carvalho 1983 ecBrasil (MA, GO, MG, SP), Fr Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        unicolor Galileo & Martins 2007 Brasil (AM)
        vestitus Martins & Galileo 2013 Brazil (Piaui)
Zipoetopsis Breuning 1950 
        dissimilis Galileo & Martins 1995 wEcuador
        unicolor Breuning 1950 Paraguay

130503