Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Agapanthiini
Aegoprepes Pascoe 1871 
        affinis Breuning 1948 Thailand
        antennator Pascoe 1871 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        cylindricus Vives & Heffern 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
Agapanthia (Agapanthia) Gistel 1856 
    Eucrius Gistel 1856  
    Segmentaria Gistel 1848  
        amitina Holzschuh 1989 A: IN
        cardui (Linnaeus, 1767) E: AL AU BE BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE GR HU IT KZ MC PL PT RO SK SL
                coerulescens Petagna 1786 SP ST SZ UK YU A: TR
                consobrina Chevrolat 1840  
                grossa Pic 1891  
                marginalis Mulsant 1839  
                nigroaenea Mulsant 1839  
                pannonica Kratochvil 1985  
                peragalli Mulsant 1863  
                trilineata Schoenherr 1817  
        chalybaea Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
        fallax Holzschuh 1989 A: TR
        gemella Holzschuh 1989 A: CY
        incerta Plavilstshikov 1930 A: KI TD UZ
        izzilloi Rapuzzi, Sama & Kotan 2013 Greece
        korostelevi Danilevsky 1985 E: AB AR
        orbachi Sama 1993 A: IS
        persicola Reitter 1894 E: AB AR GG A: IN TM TR
                violaceipennis Pic 1904  
        psoraleae Sama & Rapuzzi 2010 Lebanon (Jbail)
        suturalis (Fabricius, 1787) E: AB AR FR GG GR (Dodecanissos) IT MA PT SP N: AG CI LB MO TU
                annulata Fabricius 1792 A: CY IN IS IQ JO KZ LE SY TR
                ruficornis Pic 1918  
                rufofemoralis Pic 1946  
                subacutalis Chevrolat 1882  
                velox Gistel 1857  
        talassica Kostin 1973 A: KI KZ
Agapanthia (Agapanthoplia) Frivaldszky 1878 
        coeruleipennis Frivaldszky 1878 A: IN SY TR
                brevis Pic 1891  
Agapanthia (Amurobia) Kraatz 1879 
        amurensis Kraatz 1879 Japan, Korea, Mongolia, Siberia, China; Chekiang, Fukien, Hopei, Kiangsu,
                melanolopha Fairmaire 1900 Kwangsi, Manchuria, Mongolia, Shantung
                plicatipennis Pic 1915  
                semicyanea Pic 1915  
Agapanthia (Chionosticta) Holzschuh 1981 
        niveisparsa Holzschuh 1981 A: PA
Agapanthia (Drosotrichia) (Olivier, 1795)  
        annularis (Olivier, 1795) E: PT SP N: AG EG LB MO TR TU
Agapanthia (Epoptes) Pesarini & Sabbadini 2004 
    Agapanthiella Pesarini & Sabbadini 2004  
    Synthapsia Pesarini & Sabbadini 2004  
        alaiensis KratochvÝl 1985 A: KI UZ
        altaica Plavilstshikov 1933 A: WS
        alternans alternans Fischer-Waldheim 1842 Korea, Mongolia, Siberia
                coeruleonigra Reitter 1898  
                ganglbaueri Semenov 1893  
                transbaicalica Suvorov 1913  
            subsp. eualternans Danilevsky 2017 SE European Russia
            subsp. paralternans Danilevsky 2017 Kazakhstan (Akmola Region)
            subsp. songarica Kostin 1973 A: KZ
                songarica Kostin 1978  
            subsp. tarbagataica Kostin 1978 A: KZ
        angelicae Reitter 1898 A: IN TM
                hauseri Reitter 1901  
                jacobsoni Plavilstshikov 1915  
                latior Pic 1898  
                subnuda Reitter 1905  
        asphodeli (Latreille, 1804) E: AB AL AR BH BU CR FR GG GR IT MA MC MD PT RO SP ST SV UK
                insularis Gautier 1870 A: KZ TR
                mimica Pic 1927  
                reyi Mulsant & Godart 1870  
                spencii Gyllenhal 1817  
        auliensis Pic 1907 A: KZ UZ
                amabilis Holzschuh 1981  
        cretica Bernhauer 1978 E: GR (KrÝti)
        cynarae (Germar, 1817) E: AB AL AR BH BU CR CZ ES GE GR GG HU IT MC SL RO SK ST TR UK
                boeberi Fischer-Waldheim 1806 WS YU A: TR
                decora Krynicki 1834  
                diversicornis Pic 1927  
            subsp. michaeli Slama 1986 E: GR (KrÝti)
        dahli alexandris Pic 1901 A: KI KZ
            subsp. dahli (Richter, 1821) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GR GG HU MC MD RO SK SL SL SP
                gyllenhali Ganglbauer 1883 ST SZ UK YU A: CH ES MG KZ TD TR UZ WS
                tristiga Reitter 1913  
            subsp. golestanica Lazarev, Plewa & Jaworski 2016 Iran (Golestan)
            subsp. ismailovae Lazarev 2013 Dagestan, N Azerbaijan
            subsp. lenkorana Lazarev, Plewa & Jaworski 2016 Azerbaijan (Talysh)
            subsp. muellneri Reitter 1898 Central Asia
            subsp. nitidipennis Holzschuh 1984 E: GG ST
            subsp. persica Semenov 1893 Iran, Transcaspicus
            subsp. rubenyani Lazarev 2013 S Armenia (Megri district)
            subsp. transcaspica Pic 1900  
            subsp. walteri Reitter 1898 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                erivanica Pic 1900  
                theryi Pic 1908  
        daurica Ganglbauer 1884 A: ES FE HEI HUB JA JIL LIA MG NC NMO SC XIN
                melancholica Suvorov 1913  
        detrita Kraatz 1882 A: KI KZ TD UZ A:TR
                bucharica Pic 1901  
        fadli Sama & Rapuzzi 2006 N: EG
        hirsuticornis Holzschuh 1975 A: IN
        japonica Kano 1933 A: JA
        kindermanni Pic 1905 A: TR
                amicula Holzschuh 1989  
        lateralis Ganglbauer 1884 E: TR A: TR
                bilateralis Pic 1927  
                orientalis Pic 1901  
        lederi Ganglbauer 1884 E: AB AR GG ST
                helianthi Plavilstshikov 1935  
                lopatini Kaziuchitz 1988  
                mesmini Pic 1927  
        lopadusae Rapuzzi & Sparacio 2017 Italy (Sicily)
        markusi Rapuzzi, Sama & Kotan 2013 Greece
        nicosiensis Pic 1927 A: CY
        nigriventris Waterhouse 1889 A: AF TM
        obydovi Danilevsky 2000 Kazakhstan
        parauliensis Danilevsky 2017 Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan
        pilicornis laushanensis Breuning 1965 A: HEN SHN
            subsp. pilicornis (Fabricius, 1787) A: ES FE HUB JIA JIL JIX NC SC SCH SHA SHN ZHE
                fasciculosa Motschulsky 1860  
                japonica Kano 1933  
        probsti Holzschuh 1984 Crete, Greece
        pustulifera Pic 1905 A: JO IS LE SY
        salviae Holzschuh 1975 A: IN
        schmidti Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        schurmanni Sama 1978 Greece (Aetos, Kastoria province)
        sicula malmerendii Sama 1981 Corsica, Italy; Toscana
            subsp. sicula Ganglbauer 1884 Sardinia, Sicily
        simplicicornis Reitter 1898 A: TR
        soror Kraatz 1882 Central Asia
        subchalybaea Reitter 1898 E: AB GG ST A: TR
                subacuta Pic 1909  
        subflavida Pic 1903 Anatolia
        subnigra Pic 1890 E: AB GG ST
        turanica Plavilstshikov 1929 A: KI KZ UZ XIN
        verecunda Chevrolat 1882 Syria
                delagrangei Pic 1894  
        villosoviridescens (Degeer, 1775) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT LA LS
                acutipennis Mulsant 1863 LT LU MC MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK
                angusticollis Gyllenhal 1817 YU A: ES KZ MG WS
                lineatocollis Donovan 1797  
                nicaeensis Chevrolat 1881  
                pyrenaea Brisout 1863  
                viridescens Gmelin 1790  
        zappii Sama 1987 N: AG LB MO TU
Agapanthia (Homoblephara) (Gyllenhal, 1817)  
        maculicornis (Gyllenhal, 1817) Algeria, Southern Europe, Western Siberia, Tunisia
            subsp. davidi Slama 1986 Italy (Sicily, Castelbuono)
Agapanthia (Smaragdula) Ganglbauer 1884 
        frivaldszkyi Ganglbauer 1884 E: BU RO A: IS IN IQ JO SY TR
        intermedia Ganglbauer 1883 E: AU CT CZ FR GE GR GG HU IT MD NL NT PL SK SP ST SZ UK YU A: KZ
        lais Reiche & Saulcy 1858 A: IS JO LE SY TR
        osmanlis Reiche & Saulcy 1858 E: BU GR HU RO SK YU A TR
        ozdikmeni Rapuzzi & Sama 2012 Turkey (Tunceli)
        violacea (Fabricius, 1775) E: AB AL AR AU BE BU CT CR CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LU MC MD NT PL
                chalybea Mulsant 1839 PT SK SL SP ST TR UK YU A: ES KZ TR
                coerulea Schoenherr 1817  
                cyanea Herbst 1784  
                janthina Gmelin 1790  
                micans Fuessly 1775  
                smaragdina Krynicki 1832  
Agapanthia (Stichodera) (Fabricius, 1787)  
        irrorata (Fabricius, 1787) E: FR (Corse) IT PT SP TR N: AG MO TU A: TR
                granulosa Chevrolat 1881  
                integra Chevrolat 1882  
                pubiventris Mulsant 1863  
                rorida Gmelin 1790  
Agapanthia (Synthaspia) (Gyllenhal, 1817)  
        kirbyi (Gyllenhal, 1817) E: AB AL AR BH BU CR CT FR GG GR HU IT MC MD RO SK SP ST TR UK
                latipennis Mulsant 1862 YU A: IN IS SY TM TR
                zawadskyi Fairmaire 1866  
Agapanthiola Ganglbauer 1900 
    Calamobiomorphus Pic 1904  
        leucaspis Stevens 1817 E: AB AR AU BH BU CR CT CZ GG GR HU MC MD RO SK ST TR UK YU
                cyanella Dalman 1817 A: ES KI KZ MG TD TR UZ WS
                euterpe Ganglbauer 1900  
                pectoralis Eschscholtz 1818  
        sinae (Dahlgren, 1986) A: XIN
Aliboron Thomson 1864 
        antennatum Pascoe 1864 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        bukidnoni Vives 2005 Philippines (Mindanao)
        granulatum Breuning 1966 Borneo
        laosense Breuning 1968 Laos (Vientiane)
        wongi Hudepohl 1987 Malaysia; Cameron Highlands
Anandra Thomson 1864 
        albomarginata Pic 1926 Laos
        albovittata Breuning 1940 Sumatra
        basilana Breuning 1974 Philippines; Basilan I.
        bilineaticeps Pic 1939 Java, Indonesia
                affinis Breuning 1940  
                rufimembris Pic 1939  
        capriciosa Thomson 1864 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                niveoplagiata Aurivillius 1916  
        celebensis Breuning 1966 Sulawesi (Rangkoenau)
        griseipennis floresica Gilmour & Breuning 1963 Flores Island
            subsp. griseipennis Breuning 1956 Sumba Island, Flores Island, Indonesia
        laterialba Breuning 1943 Nias Island
        latevittata Breuning 1959 Indochina
        pseudovittata Breuning 1960 Java, Sumatra
        strandi Breuning 1940 Borneo
Anauxesida (Anauxesida) Jordan 1894 
        amaniensis Breuning 1965 Tanzania; Amani
        cuneata Jordan 1894 Central & Western Africa, Gabon, Guinea, R. D. Congo, Uganda
                cuneata aureolineata Hintz 1919  
                cuneata kivuensis Breuning 1952  
                cuneata antennalis Breuning 1957  
                cuneata camerunica Breuning & Teocchi 1982  
        fuscoantennalis Breuning 1964 Tanzania
        haafi Breuning 1961 Tanzania
        lineata Jordan 1894 Widespread in Africa
                insularis Breuning 1943  
                lineata punctulata Breuning 1957  
        longicornis (Fabricius, 1781) Western Africa
                longicornis puncticollis Breuning 1950  
                macrocerus Gmelin 1790  
        orientalis Breuning 1948 Tanzania
                orientalis nigricornis Breuning 1949  
        tanganjicae Breuning 1958 Tanzania
Anauxesida (Nimbanauxesida) Lepesme & Breuning 1952 
        camerunica Breuning 1978 Cameroon
        guineensis Breuning 1977 Guinea
        nimbae decellei Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast
            subsp. nimbae Lepesme & Breuning 1952  
Anauxesis Thomson 1857 
        albicans Breuning 1938 Central Africa
        alboscutellaris Breuning 1938 Tanzania
        andreaei Breuning 1955 Kenya, South Africa; Natal, Transvaal
        atrata Chevrolat 1855 Central & Western Africa
        calabarica Chevrolat 1855 Central Africa, Gabon, Guinea, Ivory Coast, R. P. Congo
        cincticornis (Pascoe, 1857) South Africa, Malawi
                vittata Aurivillius 1914  
        congoensis Breuning 1938 Gabon, R. D. Congo
        densepunctata Breuning 1954 Kenya
        elongata Brancsik 1897 Madagascar
        elongatoides Breuning 1949 Kenya
        flavofemorata Lepesme & Breuning 1952  
        kenyensis Breuning 1938 Tanzania
        kolbei Hintz 1919 Eqatorial Guinea, Gabon, R. P. Congo
        laterirufa Breuning 1981 South Africa; Transvaal
        nigroantennalis Breuning 1955 Mozambique
        perreiri Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
        proxima Breuning 1938 Kenya, Tanzania
        rufa Breuning 1948 Uganda; Victoria Nyanza
        rufipennis Breuning 1976 Kenya, Malawi
        rufoscapa Breuning 1950 South Africa; Transvaal
        simplex Jordan 1904 Kenya
        singularis Aurivillius 1908 Ethiopia, Uganda, Tanzania
        vicina Breuning 1938 Malawi
Antennohyllisia Breuning 1963 
        rondoni Breuning 1963 Laos; Vientiane
Antennopothyne HŘdepohl 1990 
        aureomaculata HŘdepohl 1990 Myanmar
Aulaconotopsis Breuning 1940 
        fimbriatus Breuning 1940 Molucca Islands; Ternate Island
Aulaconotus Thomson 1864 
        atronotatus Pic 1927 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HUN JIX SCH YUN, Laos, Vietnam; Tonkin
                varius Gressitt 1942  
        gracilicornis Makihara & Saito 1985 Taiwan
        grammopterus Breuning 1940 India; Assam
        incorrugatus Gressitt 1939 China; Chekiang
        pachypezoides Thomson 1864 Japan, Taiwan, China; Chekiang, Fukien, Kiangsu, Kwangsi, Kwangtung, Sichuan
                breviscapus Heller 1923  
        satoi Hasegawa 2003 Malaysia; Cameron Highlands
        semiaulaconotus Hayashi Taiwan
        szetschuanus Breuning 1968 Chine; Sichuan
Borneogrammus Vives & Heffern 2016 
        albomaculatus Vives & Heffern 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
Calamobius GuÚrin-MÚneville 1847 
        filum (Rossi, 1790) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT MA MD NL NR PT RO SK
                decoloripes Pic 1945 SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU N: AG MO TU A: CY IN IS JO LE SY TR
                gracilis Cretzer 1799  
                hirta Fabricius 1792  
                magnini Pic 1931  
                marginella Fabricius 1801  
                tenuis Blanco-Fernandez 1859  
Cleptometopus Thomson 1864 
    Smermus Lacordaire 1872  
    Acroama Jordan 1894  
    Anapophrena Pic 1925  
    Mimocleptometopus Pic 1934  
    Metopoplectus Gressitt 1936  
    Itohigea Matsushita 1938  
    Apophrena Pascoe 1866  
        angustifrons Breuning 1940 Borneo
        annulaticornis Mitono 1944 Hainan Island
        armatus (Jordan, 1894) Borneo
        assamanus Breuning 1967 India (Manipur)
        auratoides Breuning 1943 Myanmar
        aureovittatus Breuning 1947 Bhutan, India (Sikkim)
        basifossulatus Breuning 1940 Borneo
        bhutanensis Breuning 1975 Bhutan (Gogona)
        biapicatus Breuning 1942 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        bimaculatus (Bates, 1873) Japan
                bimaculata Matsushita 1933  
        cameroni Breuning 1972 Malaysia (Cameron Mts)
        camuripes (Newman, 1842) Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        celebensis Breuning 1942 Sulawesi
        cephalotes (Pic, 1926) Vietnam (Tonkin), Laos
        enganensis Gahan 1907 Engano Island
        filiferus (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo
        fisheri (Gardner, 1941) India, Vietnam (Tonkin)
                annulicornis Breuning 1948  
        flavolineatus Breuning 1961 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        fuscosignatus Breuning 1947 A: SD
        grandis (Jordan, 1894)  
        grossepunctatus Breuning 1940 A: AP, Borneo
        humeralis Gahan 1907 Malaysia, Sumatra
        indecorus Holzschuh 2012 C Nepal
        indistinctus Breuning 1940 India
        invitticollis Breuning 1958 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        javanicus Breuning 1943 Java
        lepturoides Breuning 1940 Myanmar
        lobatus Breuning 1940 India
        luteonotatus (Pic, 1925) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        malaisei Breuning 1930 Myanmar
        mehli Vives & Heffern 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        mimolivaceus Breuning 1972 A: SD
                paralivaceus Breuning 1971  
        mindanaonis Breuning 1940 Philippines (Mindanao Island
        minor (Gressitt) 1937 China (Chekiang)
        mniszechi mniszechi (Lacordaire, 1872) India
            subsp. rufovittatus Breuning 1966 India (N Assam)
        montanus (Pascoe, 1866) Java
        motuoensis Wang & Jiang 1999 A: XIZ
        niasensis Breuning 1943 Nias Island
        niasicus Aurivillius 1926 Nias Island, Nicobar Island
        ochreomaculatus Breuning 1982 India (Assam, Khasi-Hills)
        ochreoscutellaris Breuning 1943 Engano Island
        olivaceus Breuning 1942 A: NP; Java
        orientalis Mitono 1934 Taiwan
        padangensis Breuning 1943 Sumatra
        papuanus Breuning 1943 Papua New Guinea
        parolivaceus Breuning 1966 A: NP SD
        perakensis Breuning 1940 Malaysia
        pseudolivaceus Breuning 1975 Bhutan
        pseudotenellus Breuning 1950 Molucca Islands (Buru Island)
        quadrilineatus quadrilineatus (Pic) 1924 A: SD India (Assam, Sikkim), Myanmar, Vietnam (Tonkin)
                flavopictus Breuning 1940  
            subsp. truncatoides Breuning 1966 Malacca, Malaysia, Laos
        schmidi Breuning 1971 A: AP
                grossepunctatus Breuning 1967  
                mussardi Breuning 1977  
        scutellatus Huedepohl 1996 Sumatra (Jambi, W Mt. Tujuh Lake)
        sericeus (Gahan, 1895) Myanmar
        sikkimensis Breuning 1972 A: SD
        similaris (Gressitt, 1945) China (Sichuan)
        similis (Gahan, 1895) Java, Indonesia, Laos, Thailand
        simillimus Breuning 1947 Malaysia
        strandi Breuning 1942 Sumatra
        striatopunctatus drescheri Breuning 1943 Java
            subsp. striatopunctatus Breuning 1940 Mentawei Island
        subolivaceus Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        subteraureus Breuning 1967 India (W Bengal)
        subundulatus Breuning 1966 India (Khasi Hills)
        sumatranus Breuning 1942 Sumatra
        taiwanensis (Gressitt, 1936) Taiwan
        tenellus (Pascoe, 1866) Aru Island
        terrestris Thomson 1864 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                truncatus Aurivillius 1925  
        trilineatus (Pic, 1924) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        undulatus (Pic, 1934) Vietnam; Tonkin
        unicolor Breuning 1940 India
Clytometopus Vives & Heffern 2016 
        mehli Vives & Heffern 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
Coreocalamobius Hasegawa, Han & Oh 2014 
        parantennatus Hasegawa, Tan & Oh 2014 South Korea
Cristhippopsis Breuning 1977 
        flavovittatus Breuning 1977 Cameroon
Cylindrophelipara Breuning 1940 
        pulchra Breuning 1940 Java, Sumatra
Deremius Kolbe 1893 
        fuscotibialis Breuning 1981 R. P. Congo
        leptis Kolbe 1894 Tanzania
        matilei Breuning 1981 R. P. Congo
Diglenes Vives 2017 
        cylindricus Vives 2017 Philippines (Luzon)
Ectinogramma Thomson 1864 
        isosceloides Thomson 1864 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                collare Pascoe 1866  
Elongatopothyne Breuning 1963 
        basirufipennis Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
Eohyllisia Breuning 1942 
        albolineata Breuning 1942 Ethiopia
        allardi (Breuning, 1958) R. D. Congo; Kolwezi
        luluensis Breuning 1948 Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
        strandi Breuning 1943 Kenya
Eucomatocera White 1846 
        minuta Pu 1988 A: XIZ
        vittata White 1846 India, Sri lanka, Taiwan, Vietnam (Tonkin)
Falsohippopsicon Breuning 1942 
        albosternale Breuning 1942 Gabon
        brunneum Breuning 1956 Tanzania
Falsohyllisia (Fahraeus, 1872)  
        debile (Fahraeus, 1872) South Africa
        kivuense Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo, Tanzania, Uganda, South Africa (Transvaal)
        meridionale Hunt & Breuning 1957  
Granopothyne Breuning 1959 
        granifrons (Heller, 1924) Philippines (Luzon)
        palawana Vives 2009 Philippines (Palawan)
Hippocephala (Hippocephala) Aurivillius 1920 
        dimorpha Gressitt 1937 A: FUJ GUX JIX SCH ZHE
        guangdongensis Hua 1991 A: GUA
        lineatocollis Pic 1924 Vietnam; Tonkin
        lineolata Aurivillius 1926 India
        minor Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        proxima Breuning 1940 India (Sikkim)
        suturalis Aurivillius 1920 China (Fukien, Kwangsi)
Hippocephala (Mimosmermus) Breuning 1966 
        albosuturalis Breuning 1954 A: FUJ HUN
        argentistriata Holzschuh 2006 A: NP
        fuscolineata Breuning 1947 A: BT
        fuscostriata Breuning 1940 Malaysia
Hippopsicon Thomson 1858 
        attenuatum Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        bambesae bambesae Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo
            subsp. rhodesianum Breuning 1956 Zimbabwe
        confluens Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        cordicolle Breuning 1942 Southern Africa
        cribricolle Quedenfeldt 1888 Central Africa
                cribricolle inlineatipenne Breuning 1957  
                fimbriatum Breuning 1940  
        densepunctatum Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        densepuncticolle Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal)
        griseopictum Breuning 1940 Gabon, Guinea
        griseovittatum Breuning 1964 R. D. Congo
        ivorense Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast
        lacteolum Thomson 1858 Gabon, Guinea
        luteolum Quedenfeldt 1882 Widespread in Africa
                luteolum laterivittatum Breuning 1957  
        macrophthalmum Breuning 1978 Ivory Coast
        montanum Quentin & Villiers 1981 Ethiopia
        ochreomaculatum Breuning 1940 Gabon, R. D. Congo
        pleuricum Jordan 1903 Kenya, Rwanda, Tanzania
                albopleurum Breuning 1949  
                camerunica Teocchi 1997  
        postochreomaculatum Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast
        puncticolle Aurivillius 1907 Central and Western Africa
                conradti Breuning 1961  
        rotundipenne Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        rugicolle Breuning 1940 Central Africa
        rugosicolle Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
        rusticum guineensis Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010 Guinea (Kindia, Tabouna Valley)
            subsp. rusticum Gerstaecker 1871 Tanzania
        simile Breuning 1956 Zimbabwe
        victoriae transvaaliensis Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal)
            subsp. victoriae Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast, Uganda (Victoria Nyanza)
Hylissia Breuning 1976 
        kenyensis Breuning 1976  
Hyllisia Breuning 1960 
        trivittata Breuning 1960  
    Falsonandra Pic 1924  
        abyssinica Teocchi, Jiroux & Sudre 2004 Ethiopia (Arsi, Asella)
        aethiopica Breuning 1974 Tanzania (Harrar Province, Errer)
        albifrons Breuning 1955 Southern Africa
        albocincta (Pic, 1924) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        albolateralis Breuning 1950 India, Vietnam (Tonkin)
        albolineata Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        albolineatipennis Breuning & Villiers 1972 Senegal
        albostictica Breuning 1955 Papua New Guinea
        angustata Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        antennata (Fabricius, 1801) Ghana, Guinea, Namibia, Tanzania, South Africa
                antennata borealis Aurivillius 1923  
                antennata acuta Breuning 1948  
                subvirgata Fairmaire 1887  
                vittata Fahraeus 1872  
        chinensis Breuning 1948 A: GUX JIX
        consimilis Gahan 1895 Myanmar
        delicata Heller 1924 Philippines
        densepunctata Breuning 1940 R.D. Congo, Tanzania
        flava Breuning 1954 India
        flavicans Breuning 1954 Somalia
        flavomarmorata Breuning 1940 Kenya
        flavostictica Breuning 1976 R. D. Congo
        flavovittata Breuning 1961 Ethiopia
        imitans Duvivier 1892 Widespread in Africa
                mussardi Breuning 1957  
        indiana Breuning 1963 India (New Delhi)
        indica Breuning 1947 India
        insetosa Breuning 1955 Central Africa, R. P. Congo, Rwanda, South Africa (Transvaal)
        javanica Breuning 1948 Java
        kenyensis Breuning 1948 Ethiopia, Kenya
        koui Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        laterialba Breuning 1981 South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
        leucosuturata Hunt & Breuning 1957 Swaziland, South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
                leucosuturata multialbovittata Breuning 1981  
        lineata Gahan 1894 India (Assam), Myanmar
                excavata Breuning 1940  
        lineatopicta Breuning 1954 Tanzania
        loloa Jordan 1903 Cameroon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
        minor Breuning 1964 R. D. Congo
        multigriseovittata Baguena Corella & Breuning 1958 Equatorial Guinea
        multilineata Breuning 1940 India
        niveovittata Aurivillius 1910 Ethiopia, Kenya
        obliquepicta Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Sierra Leone, Zambia
                forchhammeri Breuning 1986  
                obliquepicta ochreosignata Breuning 1958  
        occidentalis Breuning 1964 Western Asia
        ochreovittata Breuning 1940 Central and Western Africa, Chad
        ochreovittipennis Breuning 1977 R. D. Congo
        persimilis Breuning 1940 Widespread in Africa
                damarensis Breuning 1948 Namibia
        picta Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        pseudolineata Breuning 1942 India
        quadricollis Fairmaire 1871 Seychelles Islands
        quadriflavicollis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        quinquelineata Breuning 1948 R. D. Congo
        ruficolor Pic 1934 Cambodia, India, Thailand, China (Fukien)
        rufipes Breuning 1949 China (Yunnan)
        saigonensis Pic 1933 Indochina
        shembaganurensis Breuning 1982 India (Shembaganur)
        somaliensis Breuning 1972 Somalia
        stenideoides guineensis Breuning 1957 Ivory Coast
            subsp. stenideoides Pascoe 1864 Widespread in Africa
                flavomarmoratoides Breuning 1986  
                stenideoides flavomaculata Aurivillius 1914  
                stenideoides conspersa Aurivillius 1914  
                stenideoides meleagris Aurivillius 1927  
                stenideoides albescens Breuning 1954  
                stenideoides flavescens Breuning 1954  
                stenideoides reducevittata Breuning 1981  
        strandi Breuning 1940 China (Hongkong)
        subvariegata Breuning 1953 Zimbabwe
        sumatrana Breuning 1940 Borneo, Sumatra
        suturalis Pic 1924 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        suturalis. Aurivillius 1920 Namibia, Mozambique, South Africa
        suturaloides Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal)
        taihokensis Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
                oshimana Breuning 1955  
        tonkinea Fairmaire 1888 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        tonkinensis Breuning 1948 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        triguttata Aurivillius 1914 Kenya, R. D. Congo, Uganda
        trivittata Breuning 1940 Sudan
        truncata Breuning 1956 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        unicoloricornis Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
        uniformis Breuning 1972 Ghana
        variegata Aurivillius 1907 Benin, Central Africa, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Sudan
        vicina Breuning 1982 India
        virgata Gerstaecker 1871 Ethiopia, Tanzania
        vittipennis Breuning 1940 Kenya, Somalia
        madecassa Breuning 1948 Madagascar
Hyllisiopsis Breuning 1957 
        coomani Breuning 1956 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Hypamazso Barrion & Khan 2003 
    Amphistylus Gahan 1890  
        pauli (Fairmaire, 1884) Widespread in Africa
                 linearis Aurivillius 1908  
Mimohippopsicon Breuning 1940 
        murinum Breuning 1940 Mozambique
Mimohippopsis Breuning 1986 
        rufus Breuning 1986 Zambia
Mimohippopsis. Breuning 1940 
        inaequalis Breuning 1940 Southern India
Mimohyllisia Breuning 1948 
        tonkinensis Breuning 1948 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Mimonicarete Breuning 1957 
        barbicornis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Nemotragus Westwood 1843 
        helvolus Westwood 1843 Angola, Ethiopia, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa (Transvaal), Tanzania,
Neocalamobius Breuning 1943 
        clavatus Breuning 1943 Myanmar
Neoludwigia Sama 2008 
    Ludwigia Pic 1891  
        lixioides (Lucas, 1849) N: AG TU
                lixioides insuturalis Pic 1934  
Paracalamobius Breuning 1982 
        tonkineus Breuning 1982 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Parahyllisia Breuning 1942 
        annamensis Breuning 1942 Vietnam (Annam)
        hainanensis Breuning 1966 A: HAI
        indica Breuning 1974 India; Kodaicanal
Paranandra Breuning 1940 
        aletretoides Breuning 1940 Myanmar
        andamanensis Breuning 1940 Andaman Islands
        ceylonica Breuning 1950 Sri Lanka
        interrupta Breuning 1948 Java
        keyensis Breuning 1982 Key Island
        laosensis Breuning 1942 Laos
        plicicollis Breuning 1940 Java
        strandiella Breuning 1940 Laos
        vittula (Schwarzer, 1931) Borneo, Sumatra
Paranauxesis Breuning 1940 
        antennalis Breuning 1940 Kenya
Paraphilomecyna Breuning 1966 
        hiekei Breuning 1966 Tanzania
Parasmermus Breuning 1969 
        tonkinensis Breuning 1969 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Parhippopsicon Breuning 1942 
        albicans Breuning 1942 Ethiopia, Kenya, Tanzania
        albosuturale Breuning 1971 South Africa
        albovittatum Breuning 1978  
        clarkei Breuning 1976 Ethiopia (Sidamo Province)
        flavicans Breuning 1970 Central Africa (La MabokÚ)
        truncatipenne Breuning 1960 Kenya (Kibwezi)
        vittipenne Breuning 1970 Central Africa (La MabokÚ)
Phelipara (Balteophelipara) Breuning 1966 
        balteata Aurivillius 1913 Borneo
        flavovittata Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
Phelipara (Laophelipara) Breuning 1964 
        laosensis Breuning 1964 Laos (Paklay Region)
Phelipara (Phelipara) Pascoe 1866 
    Oncideropsis Aurivillius 1922  
    Falsopothyne Pic 1932  
    Diaxenopsis Breuning 1939  
    Paraphelipara Breuning 1940  
    Balteophelipara Breuning 1966  
        affinis Breuning 1940 A: NP SD
        assamana Breuning 1967 India (Manipur)
        clarior Breuning 1973 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        confusa Schwarzer 1931 Borneo
        estanleyi Vives 2009 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        indica Breuning 1940 A: NP "North India"
        lineata (Schwarzer, 1930) Borneo
        marmorata Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Nias Island
        mindanaonis (Breuning, 1980) Philippines (Mindanao)
                philippinensis Breuning 1980  
        mindorana Vives 2009 Philippines (Mindoro)
        minor Breuning 1940 Sumatra
        moringae Aurivillius 1924 India, Sri Lanka
        nebulosa Aurivillius 1922 India
        pseudomarmorata Breuning 1968 Laos (Pakxong)
        radovskyi Hua 1997 A: GUX
        sabahensis Hudepohl 1995 Borneo
        saigonensis Breuning 1943 Indochina
        submarmorata Breuning 1960 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        subvittata Blair 1933 Christmas Island
Philotoceraeoides Breuning 1957 
        albulus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        multilineatus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Philotoceraeus Fairmaire 1896 
        descarpentriesi Breuning 1976 Madagascar
        visendus Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
Pothyne Thomson 1864 
    Neopothyne Matsushita 1931  
        acaciae Gardner 1930 A: UP "North India"
                flavescens Breuning 1940  
        albolineata Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
        albosignata Breuning 1950 Southern India
        albosternalis Breuning 1982 A: CH
        alorensis Breuning 1966 Indonesia (Lesser Sunda Islands)
        andamanica Breuning 1940 Andaman Islands
        annulata annulata Breuning 1942 Hainan Island, Japan, Taiwan
            subsp. ishigakiana Takakuwa & Kusama 1979 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. nobuoi Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964 A: JA
            subsp. yonaguniensis Hayashi 1976 A: JA (Ryukyus)
                miyakoensis Hayashi 1976  
        annulicornis Breuning 1948 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        bicolor Breuning & Chujo 1961 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        biguttula Schwarzer 1929 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        birmanica Pic 1930 Myanmar
        borneotica Breuning 1940 Borneo
        burmanensis Breuning 1943 Myanmar
        capito Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                capito septenaria Heller 1923  
                capito spinosa Breuning 1948  
                capito ceramensis Breuning 1948  
        celebensis Breuning 1940 Sulawesi
        celebiana Breuning 1940 Sulawesi
        ceylonensis Breuning 1940 Sri Lanka
        chocolata Gressitt 1939 China (Hainan Island, Hunan, Kwangsi, Kwangtung)
        combreti Gardner 1930 A: UP
        convexifrons Gardner 1930 A: UP
        discomaculata Breuning 1940 India
        distincta Breuning 1950 A: NP SD
        elongata Breuning 1940 India
        elongatula Breuning 1948 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        fasciata Gressitt 1951 China (Hupeh)
        femoralis Breuning 1940 Java
        flavostictica Breuning 1940 India (Assam)
        formosana Schwarzer 1925 A: GUA TAI
            subsp. chocolatoides Breuning & Ohbayashi 1966 Japan (Ishigaki, Iriomoto Islands)
            subsp. haterumaensis Takakuwa 1984 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. liturata Matsushita 1933 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. nanshanchina Takakuwa & Kusama 1979 A: TAI
        fusciscapa Gressitt 1940 A: HAI HUB
        griseolineata Breuning 1940 Malacca, Thailand
        griseomarmarata Breuning 1970 India
        harmandi Breuning 1948 Indochina
        imasakai Hayashi 1976 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        incerta Breuning 1942 India
        indica Breuning 1940 A: NP; ORR
        indistincta Breuning 1940 India
        interrupta Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        kalaoensis Breuning 1961 Indonesia (Kalao, Sulawesi & Flores Islands)
        keyensis Breuning 1948 Key Island
        kualabokensis Hayashi 1976 Borneo
        laevifrons Breuning 1943 Ceram Island
        laeviscapa Breuning 1950 A: FUJ
        lanshuensis Hayashi 1978 A: TAI
        laosensis Pic 1930 Laos
                laosensis Breuning 1965  
        laosica Breuning 1968 Laos
        laterialba Gressitt 1937 A: GUX JIX
                albolateralis Breuning 1942  
        lineolata Gressitt 1940 A: HAI YUN
        longipennis Breuning 1943 Myanmar
        longiscapus Breuning 1948 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        luteomaculata Breuning 1982 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        luzonica Breuning 1942 Philippines (Luzon)
        macropthalma Breuning 1940 A: NP SD
        malaccensis Breuning 1942 Malacca
        mimodistincta Breuning 1968 Laos (Paklay)
        mindanaonis Breuning 1942 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        mouhoti Breuning 1982 Laos
        multilineata Pic 1934 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        multivittata Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        multivittipennis Breuning 1950 Southern India
        niasica (Aurivillius, 1916) Nias Island
        obliquetruncata Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI HUN JIX
        ochracea Breuning 1940 Thailand, Laos
        ochreolineata Breuning 1943 Laos
        ochreovittipennis Breuning 1968 Laos
        octovittipennis Breuning 1968  
        paralaosensis Breuning 1968 Laos (Muong Pan)
        paraterialba Breuning 1971  
                laterialba Breuning 1968  
        pauloplicata Pic 1934 A: CH; Vietnam (Tonkin)
        philippinica Breuning 1940 Philippines (Luzon)
        pici Breuning 1948 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        polyplicata Hua & She 1987 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI JIX ZHE
        postcutellaris Breuning 1964 Laos; Vientiane
        proxima Breuning 1940 India, Nicobar Island
        pseudorufipes Breuning 1948 Malacca, Vietnam (Tonkin)
        rufovittata Breuning 1943 Indochina
        rugifrons Gressitt 1940 A: FUJ GUA HAI HUN JIX YUN ZHE
        rugiscapa Breuning 1940 Saparua Island
        septemlineata Aurivillius 1923 Myanmar
        septemvittipennis Breuning 1963 A: YUN; Laos (Vientiane)
        seriata Gressitt 1940 Hainan Island
        sericeomaculata Breuning 1950 Myanmar
        sikkimana Breuning 1968 India (Sikkim)
        sikkimensis Breuning 1940 India (Assam, Sikkim)
                nepalensis Hayashi 1979  
        silacea Pascoe 1871 A: HAI TAI ZHE
        sinensis Pic 1926 A: YUN
        siporensis Breuning 1943 Mentawei Island
        stictica Breuning 1950 Southern India
        strigata Gahan 1907 Sumatra
        strigatoides Breuning 1950 Sumatra
        subdistincta Breuning 1950 Southern India
        subfemoralis Breuning 1968 Laos (Xaignaboury)
        subvittata Breuning 1950 Southern India
        sumatrana Breuning 1942 Sumatra
        sumatrensis Breuning 1982 Sumatra, Malaysia (Perak)
        suturella Breuning 1942 A: GUI HUN NO
        tenuevittata Fairmaire 1888 Indochina
        thibetana Breuning 1950 China (Tibet)
        trivittata Newman 1842 Philippines
        uniformis Heller 1924 Philippines (Negros Island)
        variegata hayashii Breuning 1953 A: JA
            subsp. okinoerabua Takakuwa & Kusama 1979 A: JA
            subsp. ryukyuana Yokoyama 1974 A: JA (Ryukyus)
                albolateralis Yokoyama 1971  
                okinawana Takakuwa & Kusama 1979  
            subsp. variegata Thomson 1864 A: HUN NP SD TAI YUN; ORR
                niveosparsa Pic 1908  
                variegata Matsushita 1931  
            subsp. yayeyamana Breuning & K. Ohbayashi 1966 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        variegatoides Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Van Heua)
        virgata Gahan 1907 Enggano Island, Java, Sumatra
        virginalis Takakuwa & Kusama 1979 A: TAI
        vittata Aurivillius 1916 Java, Sipora Island
Pseudauxa Breuning 1966 
        nigerrima Breuning 1966 Madagascar
Pseudocalamobius Kraatz 1879 
        bhutanensis Breuning 1975 Bhutan (Phuntsholing, Thimphu)
        bispinosus Breuning 1940 Southern India
        burmanensis Breuning 1949 A: NP; Myanmar
        ceylonensis Breuning 1940 Sri Lanka
        discolineatus Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        diversus Breuning 1948 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        filiformis Fairmaire 1888 A: FUJ HAI HEB HUB HUN TAI ZHE
        flavolineatus Breuning 1940 India
        incertus Breuning 1940 ? Australia (Qld)
        japonica (Bates) 1873 Japan (Nagasaki), Taiwan, E China
        javanicus Breuning 1948 Java (Sukabumi)
        leptissimus Gressitt 1936 A: FUJ GUA TAI
        lobatus Breuning 1940 India
        luteonotatus Pic 1908 A: NP YUN ORR
                mediomaculatus Breuning 1940  
        montanus Hayashi 1959 Japan (Hondo Island)
        niisatoi Hasegawa 1987 A: TAI
        obscuriscapus Breuning 1975 Nepal (Thakkola)
        okinawanus Samuelson 1965 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        piceus Gressitt 1951 A: GUA TAI
        proximus Breuning 1940 A: NP SD
        pubescens Hasegawa 1987 A: TAI
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Plaine des Jarres)
        rufescens Breuning 1940 A: NP SD ORR
        rufipennis Gressitt 1942 China (Tibet)
        seriemaculatus Breuning 1940 India
        strandi Breuning 1940 Pambam Island
        szetschuanicus Breuning 1947 China (Sichuan)
                moupinensis Breuning 1967  
        taiwanensis Matsushita 1931 Taiwan
        talianus Pic 1916 China (Yunnan)
        truncatus Breuning 1940 A: NP SD
        tsushimae Breuning 1942 A: JA
        yunnanus Breuning 1942 A: YUN
Pseudohippopsis Gestro 1895 
        albescens Breuning 1940 Kenya
        albolateralis Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        allardi Breuning 1958 R. D. Congo
        brunneipes Aurivillius 1914 Burundi, Kenya, Uganda
                brunneipes minor Breuning 1955  
        filicornis Gestro 1895 Kenya, R. D. Congo, Somalia, Tanzania, Togo
                nigrescens Breuning 1961  
        filiformis (Olivier, 1795) Widespread in Africa
                flavescens Breuning 1940  
                nematocerus Guerin 1840  
        gracilis Fahraeus 1872 Southern Africa
        ituriensis Breuning 1971 R. D. Congo
        latifrons Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
Pseudohyllisia Breuning 1942 
        bremeri Breuning 1981 Thailand (Wang Takrai-Park)
        laosensis Breuning 1965 Laos (Plaine des Jarres)
        madurensis Breuning 1942 Southern India
Pseudopothyne Breuning 1960 
        luzonica Breuning 1960 Philippines (Luzon)
        multivittipennis Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
Pseudosmermus Pic 1934 
        grisescens Pic 1934 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        viridescens Breuning 1974 India
Pseudotetraglenes Breuning & Chűj˘ 1968 
        cambodgensis Breuning & Chűj˘ 1968 Cambodia
Setohyllisia Breuning 1949 
        setosa Breuning 1949 Myanmar
Spinogramma Breuning 1947 
        ochreovittata Breuning 1947 Sumatra
        ruficollis Breuning 1959 Malacca
Tetraglenes Newman 1842 
        annamensis Breuning 1943 Vietnam (Annam)
        bacillarius Lameere 1893 A: CH; Vietnam (Annam), Southern India, Indochina
        breviceps Kolbe 1894 Kenya, Tanzania
        bucculenta Gahan 1895 Myanmar
        carinithorax Breuning 1942 R. D. Congo
        ceylonensis Breuning 1942 Sri Lanka
        crassicornis Hintz 1919 Cameroon
        diuroides Ritsema 1885 Sumatra
                apicalis Gahan 1907  
        flavovittatus Breuning 1948 Laos
        fusiformis Pascoe 1866 Borneo
        grossepunctata Breuning 1942 Kenya, R. D. Congo
        hirticornis (Fabricius, 1798) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI NP SD YUN ZHE; Myanmar, Laos, Sumatra
                sublineatus Gressitt 1935  
                tonkinea Pic 1919  
        insignis Newman 1842 A: PA UP; Philippines (Manilla)
        intermedia Breuning 1954 Kenya
        nimbae Lepesme & Breuning 1952  
        phantoma Gerstaecker 1871 Kenya, Tanzania
        rufescens Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        setosa Breuning 1942 Kenya
        somaliensis Breuning 1952 Somalia
Theophilea Pic 1895 
        cylindricollis Pic 1895 E: AB AR GG A: TR
                erzurumensis Ínalp 1974  
        subcylindricollis Hladil 1988 E: CT HU MD RO SB SK ST UK A: KZ
Trichohyllisia Breuning 1942 
        strandi Breuning 1942 Tanzania, Zambia
Trichopothyne Breuning 1942 
        hindostani Breuning 1950 India
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
        strandiella Breuning 1942 Borneo
Typocaeta Thomson 1864 
        kenyana Teocchi 1991 Kenya; Mombasa
        parva Breuning 1940 Angola
        subfasciata Thomson 1864 Guinee, R. D. Congo
                tuberculicolle Breuning 1940  
                vitticollis Breuning 1951  
        togoensis Adlbauer 1995 Togo (Cascade de Kpime, Kpalime)
Zipoetes (Athyllus) Gahan 1911 
        lineatus (Distant, 1898) Namibia, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Transvaal)
Zipoetes (Zipoetes) Fairmaire 1897 
        grisescens Fairmaire 1897 Central & Western Africa, R. D. Congo
                grisescens incarinatus Breuning 1953  
        rufescen Breuning 1940 Tropical Africa
Zipoetoides Breuning 1948 
        rufus mabokeanus Teocchi 1984 Central Africa
            subsp. rufus Breuning 1948 Ivory Coast, Cameroon, R. D. Congo
        turei Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2014 Ivory Coast

130503