Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Anisocerini
Acanthotritus White 1855 
        dorsalis White 1855 eBrasil (ES)
Anisocerus Lacordaire 1830 
        scopifer (Germar, 1824) Brazil (MG-SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                penicillatus Lacordaire 1830  
                scopigera Lacordaire 1872  
        stellatus Guérin-Méneville 1855 Peru, eEcuador, Brazil (AM, RO, MG), Bolivia (BN, PN)
                onca White 1855  
                stellatus var. fonteboensis Bates 1862  
                stellatus var. olivencius Bates 1862  
Badenella Lane 1966 
    Chimboincola Lane 1966  
        badeni (Bates, 1875) Colombia, wEcuador
                fuscus Franz 1935  
                laceyi Lane 1964  
        fallaciosa Lane 1964 Colombia
        gavisa (Lane, 1966) wEcuador
        ignota Lane 1964 Colombia ?
Batesbeltia Lane 1964 
        beltii (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        cerussata Lane 1964 Ecuador
        pantherina Lane 1964 Panama, Colombia
        pullata Lane 1964 Ecuador
        verecunda Lane 1964 Ecuador
Caciomorpha Thomson 1864 
        batesi (Pascoe) 1858 Brazil (PA)
        buquetii (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Fr Guiana
        genalis (Aurivillius, 1908) eEcuador, Peru, Bolivia (BN)
                lineatus Bréthes 1920  
        palliata (White, 1855) Honduras, Guatemala-Panama
                personatus Bates 1869  
        plagiata (Bates, 1875) Peru, eEcuador
        robusta Galileo & Martins 1998 Brazil (AM, PA), Peru, Ecuador
        susua (Martins & Galileo, 1996) wEcuador
Chalastinus Bates 1862 
        egensis (White, 1855) Brazil (AM), eEcuador
                egaensis Bates 1862  
                egaensis var. postilenatus Bates 1862  
        pantherinus Lacordaire 1872 Fr Guiana, Surinam, Brazil (AM)
        recticornis Bates 1875 Brazil (PA), Fr Guiana
Chapareia Lane 1950 
        pinima Lane 1950 Bolivia
Cyclopeplus Thomson 1860 
        batesi Thomson 1861 Brazil (AM, RO)
        castaneus Gounelle 1906 Brazil (GO, RO, MT)
        cyaneus Thomson 1861 Brazil (PA. AP), Fr Guiana
        lacordairei Thomson 1868 Fr Guiana, Peru, Bolivia (SC), eEcuador, Colombia
                germaini Gounelle 1906  
        peruvianus Tippmann 1939 Peru
                peruvianus ab. Coeruleometallescens Tippmann 1939  
                peruvianus ab. Submetallicus Tippmann 1939  
                peruvianus ab. Thoracicus Tippmann 1939  
                peruvianus ab. Viridimetallescens Tippmann 1939  
                violaceus Lane 1957  
Demophoo Thomson 1864 
        hammatus (Chabrillac, 1857) seBrasil (MG, SP, RJ)
                hamatus Thomson 1864  
Eusthenomus Bates 1875 
        hopei Lane 1970 Ecuador ?
        laceyi Lane 1970 Ecuador
        wallisi Bates 1875 Colombia
Fredlanella Lane 1964 
    Taperinha Lane 1964  
        cerussata (Lane, 1964) nBrasil (PA)
        diringshofeni (Lane, 1972) nwBrasil (AM), Ecuador
Gounellea Lane 1964 
        bruchi (Gounelle, 1906) nwBrasil (AM, RO), Bolivia, Peru, ncArgentina
                franzae Lane 1970  
                melzeri Franz 1935  
                zikani Melzer 1932  
        capucina (White, 1846) cBrasil (PA, RO, MT, MA, AM)
        dulcissima (White, 1855) ncBrasil (PA, MT)
        histrio (Gounelle, 1906) ncBrasil (PA, AM), Peru
Gymnocerina Lane 1964 
        cratosomoides (Bates, 1862) nwBrasil (AM, PA), French Guiana, eEcuador
                crassus Bates 1862  
                oliveirai Lane 1964  
                spuria Lane 1964  
                subsiciva Lane 1964  
                sulfurea Lane 1964  
Gymnocerus Audinet-Serville 1835 
        scabripennis Audinet-Serville 1835 Fr Guiana
Homoeophloeus Gahan 1892 
        licheneus Gahan 1892 swMexico(GR)
Hoplistocerus Blanchard in Orbigny 1847 
        bonsae Lane 1966 cBrasil (MT)
        callioides Gounelle 1906 cBrasil (GO)
        dichrous Gounelle 1906 Colombia, wEcuador, Bolivia
        dives Bates 1875 eBrasil (BA, ES), Fr Guiana, eEcuador, Bolivia (SC)
                eximius Pascoe 1878  
        gemmatus Bates 1874 Honduras - Panama
        iheringi Gounelle 1906 seBrasil (SP)
        lanei Zajciw 1960 seBrasil (RJ)
        prominulosus Lane 1950 nBrasil (PA), Fr Guiana
                prominulus Gilmour 1965  
        purpureoviridis Lane 1938 seBrasil (SP)
        refulgens Blanchard in Orbigny 1847 cBrasil (AM, RO, MT), Fr Guiana, eEcuador, Bolivia
                gloriosus Bates 1862  
Jurua Lane 1964 
        monachina (White, 1855) nwBrasil (AM), Peru
                monachinus var. Nautensis Bates 1862  
Onychocerus Lacordaire 1830 
    Scorpionus Smith 1884  
        aculeicornis (Kirby, 1818) seBrazil (MA, MG, BA-RS), Paraguay, Bolivia, eEcuador
                aculicornis Zikán & Zikán 1944  
        albitarsis Pascoe 1859 seBrazil (MA, BA-RJ), Bolivia (SC),Paraguay
        ampliatus Bates 1875 Peru, eEcuador
        concentricus Bates 1862 Brazil (AM, MA, RO), Fr Guiana, eEcuador, Peru
        crassus (Voet, 1778) Honduras - SAmer, (widely dist.), Bolivia (BN, CO, SC), W Indies
                scorpio Fabricius 1781  
        giesberti Júlio & Monné 2001 Ecuador
        hovorei Júlio & Monné 2001 sBrazil (BA, PA, RO, SP, ES, SC), Peru
        versutus (Lane, 1966) eBrazil (PB, BA)
Parachalastinus Galileo & Martins 2001 
        championi (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        flavescens Julio 2005 Costa Rica, Panama
        nigrescens Galileo & Martins 2001 Panama
        rubrocinctus (Bates, 1869) Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Phacellocera Laporte 1840 
    Phacelocera Blanchard 1845  
        plumicornis (Klug, 1825) seBrasil (MG-SC)
                scopulicornis Laporte 1840  
Phacellocerina Lane 1964 
        limosa (Bates, 1862) Venezuela
        seclusa Lane 1964 Colombia
        silvanae Julio 2003 Colombia
Platysternus Dejean 1835 
        hebraeus (Fabricius, 1781) Fr Guiana, nBrazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), Ecuador
                mucoreus Colas 1952  
Satipoella Galileo & Martins 1998 
    Icarai Galileo & Martins 1998  
        bufo (Thomson, 1868) Fr Guiana, nwBrasil (AM)
        heilipoides Lane 1964 Peru
        ochroma Julio 2003 nBrasil (AM), Ecuador
Thryallis Thomson 1858 
        granulosus Bates 1885 Guatemala
        leucophaeus (White, 1855) Mexico - Costa Rica
        maculosus Thomson 1858 eMexico (VC) - Nicaragua
        noguerai Chemsak & McCarty 1997 wMexico (JA, NA)
        ocellatus Chemsak & McCarty 1997 Costa Rica
        sallaei Bates 1880 scMexico (Morelos, Oaxaca), Honduras
        undatus (Chevrolat, 1834) swUSA (TX), Mexico (HI, MI, ME, VC, CH, OA), Guatemala, Honduras
Trigonopeplus White 1855 
    Aneptius Thomson 1864  
    Anepsius Bates 1862  
        abdominalis White 1855 seBrasil (ES, RJ)
                signatipennis Thomson 1861  
        binominis Chevrolat 1861 seBrasil (RJ)
        bispecularis White 1855 nwBrasil (AM)
        paterculus Lacordaire 1872 Fr Guiana, neBrasil (PA, BA)
                maculipennis Lane 1972  
        sibleti Touroult & Demez 2014 Peru
Xylotribus Audinet-Serville 1835 
        decorator (Fabricius, 1801) nBrasil (PA), Fr Guiana
                heterocerus Audinet-Serville 1835  
                simulans Bates 1862  
        pinacopterus Lane 1964 nwBrasil (AM), Ecuador

130503