Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Apomecynini
Acanthosybra Breuning 1939 
        lineolata Breuning 1939 Madagascar
Aethiopia Aurivillius 1911 
        elongata Aurivillius 1911 Ethiopia, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa; Cap
                damarensis Breuning 1943  
        lesnei Breuning 1948 Mozambique
        lineolata Breuning 1939 Kenya, R. D. Congo, Uganda
                rotundipennis Breuning 1940  
        paratanganjicae Breuning 1971 Tanzania; Usaramo
        rotundipennis Breuning 1940 Kenya
        rufescens Aurivillius 1913 R. D. Congo
        tanganjicae Breuning 1964 Tanzania
Alluaudia Lameere 1893 
        insignis Lameere 1893 Ghana, Ivory Coast
                clytoides Aurivillius 1914  
Amblesthidopsis Aurivillius 1921 
        areolata Aurivillius 1921 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
Ametacyna Huedepohl 1995 
        holzschuhi Huedepohl 1995 Philippines
Ancornallis Fisher 1935 
        cristatus Fisher 1935 Borneo
Anxylotoles Fisher 1935 
        caudatus Fisher 1935 Borneo
Apomecyna (Apomecyna) Guerin-Meneville 1835 
    Pseudalbana Pic 1895  
    Anapomecyna Pic 1925  
    Mecynapus Thomson 1858  
        acutipennis Kolbe 1894 Cameroon, R. D. Congo, Tanzania
                kivuensis Breuning 1938  
                leleupi Breuning 1960  
                parumpunctata tanganjicae Breuning 1982  
                spinipennis Breuning 1952  
        adspersaria Breuning 1942 South Africa; Natal; Durban
        alboannulata Breuning 1938 Sierra Leone; Njala
        albovaria Breuning 1954 Kenya
        angolensis Breuning 1950 Angola
        atomaria Pascoe 1858 Madagascar, Mozambique, Namibia, R. D. Congo, South Africa; Natal
                adspersa Thomson 1858  
                albostictica Breuning 1938  
        binubila binubila Pascoe 1858 Widespread in Africa
                albofasciatus Fabricius 1801  
                binubila conjuncta Breuning 1953  
                macularia Harold 1879  
            subsp. voicola Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2013 Kenya
        bisignata Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo
        bivittata Breuning 1938 Java, Malacca
        bizonata Breuning 1969 Cameroon; Nkolbisson
        bremeri Breuning 1982 Tanzania; Ngare Sero
        brunnea Hintz 1919 Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Guinea, Ivory Coast,
                postnigra Lepesme & Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Sierra Leone
        cavifrons Thomson 1868 Egypt, Senegal
        ceylonica Breuning 1938 Sri Lanka; Waddawa
        cochinchinensis Breuning 1982 Vietnam; Cochinchine
        collarti Breuning 1948 R. D. Congo, Uganda
        corrugata Breuning 1938 Nigeria; Ibadan
        cretacea Hope 1831 A: GUA GUX HAI NP SD YUN; ORR
                laosensis Pic 1938  
                proba Newman 1842  
        curticornis Breuning 1960 Sumatra; Ober-Langkat
        densemaculata Breuning 1938 Tanzania, Ethiopia, RD Congo, Kenya
                amaniensis Breuning 1943  
                unicolor Breuning 1970  
        endroedyi Breuning 1972 Ghana; Ashanti region
        excavata Breuning 1938 Ghana, R. D. Congo, Sudan
        excavatipennis Breuning 1969 Ghana
        fallaciosa Breuning 1938 A: PA UP
        flavoguttulata Aurivillius 1916 Central Africa, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Rwanda, Uganda
        flavomarmorata Breuning 1938 Namibia, South Africa; Transvaal
        flavovittata Chiang 1963 A: XIZ YUN
        gracillima (Breuning, 1938) Central Africa, Ivory Coast, Kenya, R. D. Congo, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda
                denseguttata Breuning 1939  
                minuscula Breuning 1938  
        hauseri Breuning 1960 Kenya, Tanzania
        histrio histrio (Fabricius, 1793) A: ES GUI HAI JA MG NP PA SC SD TAI YUN;
                alboguttata Megerle 1802 Borneo, Sumatra, Moluccas, SE Asia, Australia: Qld
                maculaticollis Pic 1918  
                perrotei Thomson 1868  
                quadrifasciata Thomson 1868  
            subsp. okinawana Makihara 1992 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        holorufipennis Breuning 1977 R. D. Congo; Zaďre, Mambasa
        kochi Breuning 1962 Somalia
        lameerei (Pic, 1895) N: EG MO A: AE IN IQ IS OM PA SA SI YE AFR
                arabica Breuning 1938  
                mateui Breuning 1953  
        latefasciata Quedenfeldt 1885 Angola, Cameroon, Central Africa, Ethiopia, Malawi, R. D. Congo,
                albopicta Pascoe 1886 Chad, Togo, South Africa; Transvaal
        leleupi Breuning 1960 Tanzania
        leucosticta Hope 1831 A: AF BT NP PA SD YUN; ORR
                lineata Pic 1936  
                luteomaculata Pic 1925  
        longicollis coreana Breuning 1967 A: "Korea"
            subsp. longicollis Pic 1925 A: GUI HKG JIX YUN; Vietnam; Tonkin
                fouqueti Pic 1930  
        longipennis (Thomson, 1858) Angola, Gabon, Guinea, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo,
                longipennis pauliani Lepesme & Breuning 1951 Senegal, Sudan, Uganda
        luzonica Breuning 1938 Philippines; Luzon
        mindanaonis Breuning 1980 Philippines; Mindanao Island
        minima Breuning 1980 Tanzania; Kilimandjaro, Kinoboto
                minima uniformis Breuning 1938  
        naevia Bates 1873 Japan, Taiwan
            subsp. deguchii Kusama & Takakuwa 1984 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. iriei Hayashi 1984 A: JA
            subsp. tsutsuii Hayashi 1956 A: JA
            subsp. yokoyamai Hayashi 1974 A: JA
        nigrita Pascoe 1859 Australia: NT
        nigritarsis Gahan 1900 Christmas Island
        nigroapicalis Aurivillius 1907 Widespread in Africa
        nimbae Lepesme & Breuning 1952  
        obliquata (Klug, 1833) Madagascar, Mozambique, Tanzania
        obliquevitticollis Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast
        papuana Breuning 1943 Papua New Guinea
                papuana baloghi Breuning 1975  
        paraguttifera Breuning 1977 Cameroon; Kula
        parisii parisii Breuning 1940 Kenya, Somalia
            subsp. polyguttifera Teocchi 1991 Kenya; Malindi
        parumguttata Breuning 1938 Cameroon, Kenya, Nigeria, R. D. Congo; Kivu, Somalia, Tanzania, Uganda
        parumpunctata Chevrolat 1856 Widespread in Africa
                brevis Quedenfeldt 1885  
                irrorata Lacordaire 1872  
                parumpunctata rufodiscalis Lepesme & Breuning 1951  
        porphyrea Montrouzier 1855 New Britain, Papua New Guinea
                albomaculata Perroud 1855  
        proxima Breuning 1938 A: SW ORR
        quadrisignata chaka Distant 1904 Mozambique, R. D. Congo, Zimbabwe, South Africa; Natal, Durban
            subsp. quadrisignata Quedenfeldt 1885 Angola, Ivory Coast, Malawi, R. D. Congo, South Africa, Tanzania, Zimbabwe
                flavomaculata Breuning 1968  
                mimoguttifera Breuning 1972  
        quadristicta orientalis Breuning 1966 Tanzania; Moschi
            subsp. quadristicta Kolbe 1894 Angola, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Uganda
        reducta Breuning 1939 Philippines
        rufipennis Pic 1935 Vietnam; Tonkin
        rufomarmorata Breuning 1973 Ghana; Tamale
        salomonum quadrivittata Breuning 1957 New Britain
            subsp. salomonum Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands; Savo Island
        saltator niveosparsa Fairmaire 1895 Vietnam, China
            subsp. saltator (Fabricius, 1787) A: NP FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HKG HUB HUN JIA JIX PA TAI YUN ZHE; ORR
                cantator Gressitt 1940  
                excavaticeps Pic 1918  
                multinotata Pic 1918  
                neglecta Pascoe 1865  
                pertigera Thomson 1868  
                sinensis Pic 1918  
                subuniformis Pic 1944  
                tonkinea Pic 1918  
        sarasinorum Heller 1915 Sulawesi
        scalaris biseriata Breuning 1938 R. D. Congo; Lac Albert, Kasengi
            subsp. scalaris Audinet-Serville 1835 Cameroon, Central Africa, Guinea-Bissau, R. D. Congo, Senegal, Sierra Leone
                humilis Klug 1835  
        scorteccii Breuning 1968 A: SA YE
        semihistrio Kusama & Takakuwa 1984 A: JA (Ryukyus) TAI
        somaliensis Breuning 1948 Somalia
        stramentosa Breuning 1938 Tanzania; Moschi
        subcavifrons Breuning 1954 Ethiopia
        tigrina indica Breuning 1969 India; Sikkim, Pedong
            subsp. tigrina Thomson 1857 A: YUN; Java, Borneo, Sumatra
        trifasciata Quedenfeldt 1883 Angola, Benin, R. D. Congo, Somalia
                grisescens Breuning 1931  
        triseriata Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Uganda
                pseudotigrina Breuning 1938  
                transversevitticollis Breuning 1952  
        usambarica Breuning 1961 Tanzania
        vaneyeni Breuning 1952 Cameroon, Central Africa, Gambia, R. D. Congo
                gambiensis Breuning 1955  
        vitticollis Breuning 1939 Sumatra
Apomecyna (Crassapomecyna) Breuning 1958 
        crassiuscula (Fairmaire, 1896) Madagascar
        grandis Schwarzer 1929 Tanzania
        guttifera (Lacordaire, 1872) Equatorial Guinea, Gabon
                guttata Hintz 1919  
        nivipicta (Fairmaire, 1901) Madagascar
Apomecynoides Breuning 1950 
        linavuorii Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2011 Sudan, Wad Medani
        senegalensis Breuning 1950 Saudi Arabia, Senegal
        tchadensis Breuning 1977 Chad
Apterapomecyna Breuning 1970 
        rufobrunnea Breuning 1970 Tanzania (Usambara)
Asaperda Bates 1873 
        agapanthina Bates 1873 A: FE JA TAI
                confutis Komiya 1984  
                nakayamai Komiya 1984  
                obliquevittata Komiya 1984  
                obscura Breuning 1937  
                yamawakii Komiya 1984  
        bicostata bicostata Hayashi 1956 A: JA
            subsp. okinawana Komiya 1984 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        chongquingensis Chen & Chiang 1993 A: SCH
        kani Hayashi 1976 A: JA
        maculosa Pic 1927 A: CH; Vietnam; Tonkin
        meridiana Matsushita 1931 Taiwan, China; Fukien, Kwangsi, Kwangtung
                takushuensis Kano 1933  
        rufa Breuning 1954 A: SHN
        rufipes Bates 1873 A: CH FE JA NC SC TAI
                albosuturalis Breuning 1957  
                nigricornis Breuning 1957  
                tsushimae Breuning 1955  
                uniformis Pic 1907  
        silvicultrix Toyoshima & Iwata 1990 A: JA
        stenostola Kraatz 1879 A: FE KZ MG SC WS
        tenuicornis Komiya 1984 A: JA
        wadai Makihara 1980 A: JA
Assinia Kolbe 1894 
    Phymatogyrus Kolbe 1894  
        affinis Teocchi & Sudre 2002 Kenya; Arabuko Sokokoke Forest
        alluaudi Lameere 1893 Ghana, Ivory Coast
        inermis (Aurivillius, 1908) Kenya, Tanzania, Ugana, Zanzibar, R. D. Congo; Kivu
        pulchra Breuning 1940 Kenya, Uganda
        pumilio Kolbe 1894 Tanzania
Atelais Pascoe 1867 
        illaesa Pascoe 1867 Moratai Island, Moluccas Islands; Batchian Island
                despoliata Pascoe 1867  
                evicta Pascoe 1867  
                patruelis Pascoe 1867  
                porcina Pascoe 1867  
        longicornis Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        modesta (Pascoe, 1865) Saylee Island
        papuensis (Breuning, 1982) Papua New Guinea
        putida (Pascoe, 1865) Indonesia (Misool)
        surigaonis (Breuning, 1943) Philippines (Mindanao)
Athylia Pascoe 1864 
    Enispia Pascoe 1864  
    Sodomorphon Pic 1827  
        albomarmorata Breuning 1943 Mentawei Island, Sipora Island
        avara Pascoe 1864 Philippines, Moluccas Islands; Ternate Island
        bialbolineata Breuning 1965 Philippines; Bucas Island
        drescheri (Fisher, 1936) Java; Mt. Tangkoeban Prahoe
        fasciata (Fisher, 1936) Java; Batoerraden, Mt. Slamat
        flavovittata Breuning 1938 Malacca
        fusca (Fisher, 1925) Philippines
        fuscostictica Breuning & de Jong 1941 Philippines
        fuscovittata (Breuning, 1939) Philippines
        horishensis (Seki, 1946) A: TAI
        laevicollis (Pascoe, 1859) Moluccas Islands, Papua New Guinea
        nobilis Breuning 1960 Vietnam; Tonkin
        ornata (Fisher, 1925) Philippines
        persimilis Breuning 1939 Philippines
        pulcherrima laosensis Breuning 1965 Laos; Paksane Region
            subsp. pulcherrima Breuning 1938 Java, Malacca
        pulchra (Fisher, 1925) Borneo
        punctithorax Breuning 1939 Philippines
        quadristigma (Gressitt, 1940) Hainan Island
        signata Pic 1927 Vietnam; Tonkin
        signatoides Breuning 1948 Vietnam; Tonkin
        similis (Fisher, 1925) Borneo
        vanessoides Breuning 1956 Sumatra
        venosa (Pascoe, 1864) Borneo, Sumatra, Java
        viduata (Pascoe, 1864) Borneo, Vietnam
Atimura Pascoe 1863 
        affinis Breuning 1939 A: UP; ORR
        ancipitalis Holzschuh 2010 S Thailand, Khao Sok
        apicalis Gahan 1895 A: FUJ SCH TAI; Myanmar
        bacillina Pascoe 1865 Borneo, Sumatra
        combreti Gardner 1930 A: NP UP
        cylindrica Gressitt 1940 Hainan Island
        dentipes Holzschuh 2010 Sri Lanka, Anuradhapura
        formosana Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
        fujiwarai Hayashi 1994 A: TAI
        japonica Bates 1873 Japan, Philippines; Palawan Island, Vietnam; Tonkin
                tonkinea Pic 1931  
        koreana Danilevsky 1996 A: SC
        laosica Breuning 1968 Laos; Vang Vieng Region
        minima Breuning 1939 A: UP; ORR
        nilghirica Breuning 1940 India
        proxima Breuning 1939 A: UP; Myanmar, Sri Lanka
        punctissima Pascoe 1865 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        spinigera Holzschuh 2010 Philippines, N Palawan, Bahile
        strandi Breuning 1940 India
        subapicalis Breuning 1949  
        sulcatula Holzschuh 2010 N Thailand, Soppong
        tarsata Holzschuh 2010 E Malaysia, Borneo, Sabah, Crocker Range
        terminata Pascoe 1863 Australia: Qld; ?Myanmar
        trux Holzschuh 2010 S Laos, Champasak Province, Pakse
Atrichocera Aurivillius 1911 
        celebensis Breuning 1953 Sulawesi
        laosensis Breuning 1963 Laos; Paksane Region
        moultoni Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
Auxa Fairmaire 1899 
    Hoplonannus Fairmaire 1899  
    Mythergates Thomson 1867  
        armata (Coquerel, 1852) Madagascar
         (Coquerel, 1851) Madagascar
                amplicollis Pascoe 1860  
        basirufipennis Breuning 1980 Madagascar; Est, Vondrozo
        bimaculipennis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        divaricata (Coquerel, 1851) Madagascar
                bicaudata Fairmaire 1899  
        dorsata Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
        fuscolineata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        gibbicollis Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
        griveaudi Breuning 1980 West Madagascar
        lineolata Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
                attenuatus Fairmaire 1899  
        longidens Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        mediofasciata Breuning 1940 Madagascar
        mimodivaricata Breuning 1980 Madagascar
        nigritarsis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        obliquata Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        paragibbicollis Breuning 1976 Madagascar
        parvidens Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
        pauliani Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        perroti Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        pulchra Breuning 1966 Madagascar
        rufoflava Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        scriptidorsis Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
        sericea Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        subdivaricata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        subobliquata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        subtruncata Breuning 1966 Madagascar
        unicolor Breuning 1940 Madagascar
        vadoni Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Baudona Breuning 1963 
        borneotica Breuning 1969 Borneo
        ochreovittata Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
Bityle Pascoe 1865 
    Bitylissa Thomson 1868  
        alboscutellaris (Heller, 1924) Philippines
                helleri Schwarzer 1931  
        albostictica (Breuning, 1960) Philippines; Luzon
        basimaculata (Heller, 1924) Philippines
        bicolor Pascoe 1865 Sulawesi
                bicolor alboscutellata Breuning 1958  
        modesta (Heller, 1924) Philippines (Luzon)
                modestior Breuning 1962  
        pseudobityle (Heller, 1924) Philippines
Brachysybra Breuning 1940 
        elliptica Breuning 1940 A: TAI; Philippines
        unicolor Breuning 1957 Java
Bybe Pascoe 1866 
        parmenoides Pascoe 1866 Borneo
Bybeana Hudepohl 1996 
        schawalleri Hudepohl 1996 Philippines
Callomecyna Tippmann 1955 
    Mimoxenoleoides Breuning 1963  
        leehsuehae Yamasako & Chou 2014 Taiwan
        superba Tippmann 1955 A: FUJ GUI GUX
                fasciculosa Breuning 1963  
        tigrinula Holzschuh 1999 China (Sichuan)
Camira Thomson 1864 
        sexmaculata Thomson 1864 Malaysia
Ceylanosybra Breuning 1975 
        baloghi Breuning 1975 Sri Lanka
Coomanum Pic 1927 
    Niphosaperda Breuning 1963  
        singulare Pic 1927 A: YUN; Vietnam (Tonkin)
                rondoni Breuning 1962  
Cornallis Thomson 1864 
    Parasybrodiboma Breuning 1969  
        gracilipes Thomson 1864 A: NP SD
                bootangensis Breuning 1968  
                sikkimensis Breuning 1969  
                sybroides Breuning 1939  
        indica Breuning 1969 India (Bangalore, Chikkangalur)
Cristepilysta Breuning 1951 
        cristipennis Breuning 1951 Papua New Guinea
Cristoopsis Dillon & Dillon 1952 
        poggea Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
Cylindrosybra Aurivillius 1922 
        albomaculata Aurivillius 1922 Solomon Islands
Cyrtinoopsis Dillon & Dillon 1952 
        intensa Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
Diamecyna Breuning 1939 
        setifera Breuning 1939 Sumatra
Diaxenes Waterhouse 1884 
        andamanicus Breuning 1959 Andaman Islands
        befui Weigel 2014 Malaysia (Pahang)
        dendrobii Gahan 1894 A: SD; Borneo, India, Myanmar
        hefferni Weigel 2014 Borneo (Sabah)
        phalaenopsidis Fisher 1937 Java
        reticulatus Weigel 2014 Borneo (Sabah)
        taylori Waterhouse 1884 India, Malacca
Discolops Fairmaire 1886 
        strigicollis Fairmaire 1886 A: YE; Angola, Bioko, Central Africa, Djibouti; Obock, South Africa; Transvaal
                aureicornis Gahan 1890  
                basalis Kolbe 1896  
                grandis Waterhouse 1898  
Dolichepilysta Breuning 1964 
        celebensis Breuning 1964 Sulawesi
        mindanaonis Breuning 1966 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
Dolichoropica Breuning 1970 
        unicolor Breuning 1970 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Doliops Agassiz 1836 
    Dolops Agassiz 1836  
        ageometrica Barševskis 2014 Philippines (Mindanao)
        anichtchenkoi Barševskis 2013 Philippines (Luzon)
        animula Kreische 1940 Philippines (Luzon)
        bakeri Heller 1924 Philippines
        balalaikinsi Barševskis 2014 Philippines (Luzon)
        basilana Heller 1923 Philippines
        bitriangularis Breuning 1947 Philippines
        bukidnoni Vives 2014 Philippines (Mindanao)
        confluens Kreische 1928 Philippines (Mindanao)
        costatus Vives 2012 Philippines (Mindanao)
        cuellari Vives 2012 Philippines, Mindanao
        curculionoides Waterhouse 1841 Philippines (Luzon, Masbate I., Mindanao I., Samar I.)
        daugavpilsi Barševskis 2014 Philippines (Mindanao)
        duodecimpunctata Heller 1923 Philippines
        dupaxi Vives 2013 Philippines (Luzon)
        edithae Vives 2009 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        elcanoi Vives 2011 Philippines (Nueva Vizcaya, Kasibu)
        emmanueli Vives 2009 Philippines (Luzon, Nueva Vizcaya, Kasibu)
        frosti Schultze 1923 Philippines (Samar)
        geometrica Waterhouse 1842 Philippines; Samar Island
                geometrica conjuncta Kreische 1928  
        gertrudis Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Negros)
        gutowskii Barševskis 2013 Philippines (Mindanao)
        halconensis Vives 2012 Philippines (Mindanao)
        havai Barsevskis 2018 Philippines (Luzon)
        helleri Vives 2009 Philippines (Luzon, Sierra Madre, Aurora)
        huruki Barševskis 2014 Philippines (Mindanao)
        imitator Schultze 1918 Philippines
        isabelae Vives 2014 Philippines (Luzon)
        ismaeli Vives 2005 Philippines (Babuyan Island)
        jirouxi Barševskis 2014 Philippines (Luzon)
        johnvictori Vives 2009 Philippines; Luzon
        kivlenieceae Barševskis 2014 Philippines (Mindanao)
        ligata Schwarzer 1929 Philippines (Luzon)
        magnifica (Heller, 1923) Philippines
        metallica Breuning 1938 Philippines
        multifasciata Schultze 1922 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        octomaculata Breuning 1938 Philippines
        pachyrrhynchoides Heller 1916 Philippines (Luzon)
        pinedai Vives 2012 Philippines, Luzon
        savenkovi Barševskis 2013 Philippines (Luzon)
        schultzei Barševskis & Jäger 2014 Philippines (Polillo Island))
        serapavginae Barševskis 2014 Philippines (Mindanao)
        shavrini Barševskis 2013 Philippines (Luzon)
        siargaoensis Schultze 1919 Philippines
                siargaoensis confluens Kresiche 1928  
        similis chengi Nakamura 1974 A: TAI
            subsp. similis Miwa & Mitono 1933 Taďwan (Lanyu Island, Lu Tao Island); ORR
        sklodowskii Barševskis 2013 Philippines (Luzon)
        stradinsi Barševskis 2013 Philippines (Luzon)
        tamutisi Barševskis 2014 Philippines (Mindanao)
        taylori Vives 2013 Philippines (Luzon)
        transverselineata Breuning 1947 Philippines
        urdanetai Vives 2011 Philippines (Nueva Vizcaya, Kasibu)
        valainisi Barševskis 2013 Philippines (Mindanao)
        villalobosi Heller 1926 Philippines
        viridisignata Breuning 1947 Philippines
        vivesi Barševskis 2013 Philippines (Luzon)
Dyemus Pascoe 1864 
        basicristatus Breuning 1938 Malacca
        puncticollis Pascoe 1864 Borneo
        purpureopulcher Gilmour 1948 Molucca Islands
        undulatolineatus Breuning 1938 Malacca
Dymascus Pascoe 1865 
        porosus Pascoe 1865 Borneo, W. Malaysia
Ebaeides Pascoe 1864 
    Argodia Belon 1891  
        albopicta Fisher 1925 Philippines
        arcuosus Holzschuh 1998 Vietnam; Tonkin
        basalis Fisher 1925 Philippines
        borneensis Fisher 1925 Borneo
        corporaali Breuning 1951 Java, Sumatra
        dohertyi Breuning 1969  
        exigua Pascoe 1864 Malacca, Sumatra
        fulva Fisher 1925 Borneo
        grouvellei Belon 1891 Sumatra
        hirsuta Fisher 1925 Philippines
        malaccensis Breuning 1965 Malaysia (Perak)
        monstrosa Pascoe 1864 Borneo
        montana Fisher 1925 Philippines
        palawanicola Breuning 1965 Philippines (Palawan Island, Binaluan Island)
        palawanicus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Philippines (N Palawan)
        palliata Pascoe 1864 Borneo
        perakensis Breuning 1959 Malacca
        pilosicornis Fisher 1925 Philippines
        rufula Pascoe 1864 Borneo
        samarensis Breuning 1956 Philippines (Samar Island)
        strandiella Breuning 1940 Sumatra
Elongatosybra Breuning 1961 
        flava Breuning 1961 Papua New Guinea
Enaretta Fĺhraeus 1872 
    Athenes Fĺhraeus 1872  
    Fouquetia Pic 1932  
    Phoryctus Gerstaecker 1871  
    Sympiodes Pascoe 1886  
        acaciarum Aurivillius 1925 Tanzania, South Africa (Natal)
        aethiopica Breuning 1938 Ethiopia
        brevicauda Breuning 1939 R. D. Congo, South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
        brevicornis Lacordaire 1872 South Africa
        castelnaudii Thomson 1864 Widespread in Africa
                fasciculata Pic 1932  
                mucoreus Gerstaecker 1871  
        caudata Fahraeus 1872 A: YE OM Namibia, Uganda, South Africa; Cap, Transvaal
                exigua Gahan 1904  
        conifera Aurivillius 1921 Central Africa, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Somalia, Tanzania, South Africa; Transvaal
        montana Breuning 1938 R. D. Congo
        paulinoi (Quedenfeldt, 1885) Angola, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Central Africa, Kenya, Namibia,
                intermedia Aurivillius 1925 South Africa; Natal, Transvaal, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe
        somaliensis Breuning 1939 Ethiopia, Somalia, Zimbabwe
        varia Pascoe 1886 Cameroon, Central Africa, Kenya, Mozambique, R. D. Congo, South Africa; Natal
Enispiella Breuning 1938 
        grisella Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
Eosybra Breuning 1942 
        bipunctata Breuning 1942 R. D. Congo
Epaphra Newman 1842 
        valga Newman 1842 Philippines (Mindanao)
                minor Heller 1934  
Epilysta Pascoe 1865 
        flavescens Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java
        mucida Pascoe 1865 Borneo
Epilystoides Breuning 1939 
        bispinosus Breuning 1939 Borneo, Philippines
        integripennis Breuning 1942 Australia (Queensland)
        unicolor Breuning 1957 Java
Eremon Thomson 1864 
        fuscoplagiatus Breuning 1940 Kenya, Zimbabwe
        mycerinoides Thomson 1864 Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                flavovittatum Breuning 1940  
                flavovittatus Breuning 1968  
Eremophanes Kolbe 1893 
        annulicornis Kolbe 1893 Tanzania
Eremophanoides Breuning 1978 
        tanganjicae Breuning 1978 Tanzania (Uluguru Mtns)
Eremosybra Breuning 1942 
        albosignata Breuning 1960 Borneo
        flavolineata Breuning 1942 Borneo
        flavolineatoides Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane, Phou Kou Khouei)
Estigmenida Gahan 1894 
        albolineata Breuning 1940 Bhutan
        robusta Breuning 1940 A: SD; Malacca
        variabilis Gahan 1894 A: CH; Myanmar
Euryplocia Breuning 1939 
        salomonum Breuning 1956 Solomon Islands (Isabel Island)
        striatipennis Breuning 1939 Vanuatu
Euryzeargyrea Breuning 1957 
        fuscostictica Breuning 1957 Borneo
        sumatrensis Breuning & Heyrovsky 1964 Sumatra
Falsepilysta Breuning 1939 
        albostictica Breuning 1939 Philippines
        bifasciata Heller 1923 Philippines
        guttata (Aurivillius, 1923) Philippines
                roseolata Heller 1924  
        laterimaculata (Heller, 1924) Philippines
                luzonuica Breuning 1940  
        ochraceomaculata (Schwarzer, 1931) Philippines
                affinis Breuning & Villiers 1983  
                ochraceomaculata Breuning 1939  
                schultzei Breuning 1974  
                vitticollis Breuning 1940  
        olivacea (Schwarzer, 1931) Philippines
                albosignata Breuning 1982  
Falsexocentroides Breuning 1971 
        carinipennis Breuning 1971 Madagascar
Falsexocentrus Breuning 1968 
        rondoni Breuning 1968 Laos (Ile de Không)
Falsomoechotypa Breuning 1954 
        kaszabi Breuning 1954 Sumatra
Falsomoechotypoides Breuning 1959 
        excavatipennis Breuning 1959 Sumatra (Ober Langkat, Deli)
Falsoparmena Breuning 1943 
        malaccensis Breuning 1943 Malacca
Falsoplocia Breuning 1975 
        flavicollis Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        pardina Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
Falsoropica Breuning 1939 
        clavipes Breuning 1939 Timorlaut Island
        grossepunctata Breuning 1965 A: YUN; Laos (Paksane Region)
        hawaiana Breuning 1982 Hawaii
        lata Breuning 1960 Philippines (Panay)
        minuta Breuning 1961 Philippines (Mindanao)
        orousseti Breuning & Villiers 1983 Philippines (Luzon)
        sikkimensis Breuning 1973 India (Sikkim)
        tonkinensis Breuning 1960 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Falsoropicoides Breuning 1965 
        laosensis Breuning 1965 Laos (Ban Na Region)
Falsozorilispe Breuning 1943 
        linearis Breuning 1943 New Caledonia
Falsozorispiella Breuning 1963 
        albosignata (Pic, 1945) A: GUI
Fasciculapomecyna Breuning 1964 
        taborensis Breuning 1964 Tanzania
Gemylus Pascoe 1865 
        albipictus Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands
        albosticticus Breuning 1939 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau)
        albovittatus Breuning 1960 Philippines (Panay Island)
        angustifrons Breuning 1939 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        uniformis Breuning 1939 Fiji (Ovalau)
        upsilon Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Ovalau)
        wainiloka Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau)
Hestima Pascoe 1867 
        affinis (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea, New Britain, Saylee Island
        albovittata (Breuning, 1940) Australia (Qld)
        bisignifera Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
        fergussoni (Breuning, 1970) Fergusson Island
        floccifera (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        floccosa Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
        kaszabiana Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea (Wau)
        leucostictica (Breuning, 1942) Papua New Guinea
        longicornis (Breuning, 1939) New Britain
        neopommeriana (Breuning, 1940) New Britain
        pseudosybroides Breuning 1942 Key Island
        spinipennis (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        sybroides Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
        trobriandensis (Breuning, 1947) Trobriand Island
Hestimidius Breuning 1939 
    Neoopsis Breuning 1942  
        humeralis Breuning 1939 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau, Moala)
                quadrimaculatus Breuning 1942  
                quadrimaculatus Breuning 1942  
        ingranulatus Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands
        ochreosignatus Breuning 1939 Vanuatu
Hestimoides (Hestimoides) Breuning 1939 
        compactus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        stellatus (Pascoe, 1867) Molucca Islands
        striolatus Aurivillius 1921 Solomon Islands
        trigeminatus (Pascoe, 1867) Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
Hestimoides (Ochrestimoides) Breuning 1950 
        ochreovittatus Breuning 1950 Russell Island, Papua New Guinea
Hippaphesis Thomson 1864 
    Similoopsis Dillon & Dillon 1952  
    Hypaphesis Fairmaire 1881  
        granicornis (Fairmaire, 1879) Fiji
        punctata Thomson 1864 Fiji (Tonga; Tuvalu), Tahiti
                granulifera (Schawrzer, 1922)  
                semigranosus (Fairmaire, 1879)  
                unicolor (Schawrzer, 1922)  
Hispomorpha Newman 1942 
        horrida Newman 1942 Philippines (Manila)
Hyagnis Pascoe 1864 
        apicatus Holzschuh 1984 India (U.P., Himalaya, Distr. Uttarkashi, Barkot)
        basicristatus Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        bimaculatus Huedepohl 1995 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        brevipes Breuning 1939 Tanzania
        chinensis Breuning 1961 China (Kwangtung)
        fistularius Pascoe 1864 Ethiopia, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe, South Africa; Cap, Natal
                aethiopicus Breuning 1974  
        fruhstorferi Breuning 1966 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        gabonicus Breuning 1939 Central Africa, Gabon, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Kenya, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
        indicus Breuning 1969 India (Madumalai)
        insularis Baguena, Corella & Breuning 1958 Bioko
        kashmirensis Breuning 1939 A: KA
        lafabreguei Breuning 1965 Cambodia (Saracems region)
        meridionalis Breuning 1968 India (Camp Valparai)
        pakistanus Breuning 1975 Pakistan
        persimilis Breuning 1939 Andaman Islands, India
                intuberculata Pic 1946  
                kashmirensis Breuning 1939  
        philippinensis Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon)
        spinipes Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        stramentosa Breuning 1942 Somalia
        strandiellus Breuning 1942 R. D. Congo
        subtuberculipennis Breuning 1967 Malaysia (Malacca)
        sumatrensis Breuning 1982 Sumatra (Dolok Merang)
        tuberculipennis Breuning 1961 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        vagemaculatus Breuning 1938 Ethiopia, R. D. Congo
                mediofasciatus Breuning 1939  
Ichthyodes Newman 1842 
        biguttula Newman 1842 Philippines
                biguttula dinagatensis Breuning 1965  
                ochreoguttata Breuning 1942  
        jackmani Huedepohl 1989 Philippines (Laguna), Sulawesi
        striata (Aurivillius, 1916) Papua New Guinea
                loriai Breuning 1943  
        truncata (Aurivillius, 1917) Australia (Queensland)
Iproca Gressitt 1940 
        acuminata Gressitt 1940 China (Hainan Island)
        aoyamaorum Hasegawa & Ohbayashi 2006 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        flavolineata Hayashi 1971 A: TAI ORR
        ishigakiana Breuning & Ohbayashi 1966 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        laosensis Breuning 1968 Laos (Paxkong)
        pedongensis Breuning 1968 India (Sikkim; Pedong)
Lagriadoliops Barševskis 2014 
        anichtchenkoi Barševskis 2014 Philippines (Mindanao)
Lamprobityle Vives 2009 
    Stenodoliops Vives 2009  
        azurea (Vives, 2012) Philippines (Samar Island)
        conspersa (Aurivillius, 1927) Philippines
        fasciata (Vives, 2012) Philippines (Luzon)
        katrinae Barševskis 2014 Philippines (Samar Island)
        kristinae Barševskis 2014 Philippines (Luzon)
        mariae (Vives) 2009 Philippines (Luzon, Imugan)
        mindanaoense Barševskis & Jäger 2014 Philippines (Mindanao)
        rugulata (Vives, 2012) Philippines (Luzon)
        zeltitae Barševskis 2014 Philippines (Mindanao)
Lamprosybra Aurivillius 1928 
        fuscipennis Aurivillius 1928 Samoa
                sulcata m. fuscipennis Breuning 1960  
        obtusipennis (Aurivillius, 1928) Samoa
                obtusipennis Breuning 1960  
        sulcata (Aurivillius, 1928) Samoa
                sulcata Breuning 1960  
Laosepilysta Breuning 1965 
        flavolineata Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
Macroropica Breuning 1947 
        celebensis Breuning 1947 Sulawesi
Metamecyna Breuning 1939 
        flavoapicalis Breuning 1969 India (Travancore)
        uniformis Breuning 1939 India
Metamecynopsis Hudepohl 1995 
        duodecimguttata Hudepohl 1995 Sumatra
Metepilysta Breuning 1970 
        enganensis Breuning 1970 Philippines (Luzon)
        negrosensis Breuning 1970 Philippines (Negros Island)
Meximia Pascoe 1865 
        decolorata Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
        perfusa Pascoe 1857 Papua New Guinea
Microlera Bates 1873 
        kanoi Hayashi 1971 A: TAI
        ptinoides Bates 1873 A: FE JA SC TAI
        yayeyamensis Hayashi 1968 A: JA (Ryukyus)
Microleroides Breuning 1956 
        chinensis Breuning 1956 China (Sichuan)
Microplocia Heller 1924 
        borneensis Breuning 1956 Borneo
        puncticollis Heller 1924 Philippines
        sybroides Breuning 1942 Papua New Guinea
        tonkinensis Breuning 1963 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Mimaelara Breuning 1959 
        papuana Breuning 1959 Papua New Guinea
Mimamblesthidus Breuning 1961 
        orientalis Breuning 1961 Tanzania
Mimassinia Breuning 1965 
         Breuning 1965 Malawi, Tanzania
Mimatimura Breuning 1939 
        rufescens Breuning 1939 Sumatra
        subferruginea Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ HAI
Mimatybe Breuning 1957 
        pauliani Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Mimepilysta (Breuning, 1939)  
        compacta (Breuning, 1939) Sri Lanka
Mimeunidia Breuning 1966 
        jaguarita Breuning 1966 Kenya (Kitwi)
Mimobybe Breuning 1970 
        tuberculipennis Breuning 1970 Philippines (Luzon)
Mimodiaxenes Breuning 1939 
        elongata Breuning 1939 Sumatra
Mimohyagnis Breuning 1940 
        tuberculatus Breuning 1940 Sumatra
Mimononyma Breuning 1960 
        flavovariegata Breuning 1960 Equatorial Guinea
Mimononymoides Breuning 1972 
        somaliensis Breuning & Villiers 1972 Somalia
Mimoopsis Breuning 1942 
        crassepuncta Breuning 1942 Tahiti
        fuscoapicatus (Fairmaire, 1879) Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau, Moala, Lau Is; Tahiti; Vanuatu)
        insularis (Breuning, 1939) French Polynesia (Vavao)
        postalba Breuning 1966 Admiralty Islands
Mimophaeopate Breuning 1967 
        assamensis Breuning 1967 A: AP
Mimopothyne Breuning 1956 
        flavolineata Breuning 1956 A: CH
Mimoropica Breuning & de Jong 1941 
        biplagiata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Malacca
        borneensis Breuning & de Jong 1941 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        fascicollis Breuning 1940 Borneo
        spinipennis Breuning 1942 Borneo
        sumatrana Breuning 1942 Sumatra
        tevorensis Breuning 1965 Tevor Island
Mimosybra Breuning 1939 
        affinis Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon)
        albovenosa Breuning 1960 Tenimber Islands (Larat Island)
        annulata (Heller, 1924) Philippines
                annulata Breuning 1960  
        arnhemensis Slipinski & Escalona 2013 Australia (Northern Territory)
                continentalis Breuning 1961  
        baloghi Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        basigranosa Breuning 1939 Philippines
        bimaculata Breuning 1973 Philippines
        biplagiata (Breuning, 1939) Philippines
        bipunctata Breuning 1951 Papua New Guinea
        borneana (Breuning, 1961) Borneo
        carinipennis Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
        discreta (Pascoe, 1865) Saylee Island
        fergussoni Breuning 1970 Fergusson Island
        flavomaculata Breuning 1964 Philippines (Luzon)
        gaindahensis Slipinski & Escalona 2013 Australia
                uniformis Breuning 1940  
        gebeensis Breuning 1961 Gebeh Island
        giloloensis Breuning 1962 Indonesia (Halmahera Island)
        kaszabi Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        laevicollis Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        latefasciata Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        luzonica Breuning 1939 Philippines
        mediomaculata Breuning 1939 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        negrosensis Breuning 1970 Philippines (Negros Island)
        paraspinipennis Breuning 1977 Papua New Guinea
        salomonum Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands
        samarensis Breuning 1970 Philippines (Samar Island)
        schultzei (Breuning, 1966) Philippines (Virac, Catanduanes)
                alternans Breuning 1973  
                mimalternans Breuning 1970  
        similis Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        spinipennis Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands
                flavitarsis Breuning 1975  
        strandi (Breuning, 1939) Borneo
        surigaonis (Heller, 1924) Philippines
                postlineata Huedepohl 1995  
        triguttata (Aurivillius, 1927) Philippines
        trimaculata Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
Mimotetrorea Breuning 1973 
        spinipennis Breuning 1973 Philippines
Mimozeargyna Breuning 1967 
        flavomaculata Breuning 1967 Indonesia (Java), Philippines (Samar)
Mycerinopsis (Microzotale) Hayashi 1956 
        uenoi sakamotoi (Hayashi, 1958) Japan; Kyushu Island
            subsp. uenoi (Hayashi, 1956) Southern Japan
Mycerinopsis (Mycerinopsis) Breuning 1960 
    Parahathlia Breuning 1960  
    Mimofalsoropica Breuning 1975  
        flavosignata Breuning 1973 Papua New Guinea
        fulvescens Breuning 1973 Australia (“Rockhampton”)
        lacteola lacteola (Hope, 1841) Australia
                aridus Pascoe 1862  
                avida Thomson 1864  
            subsp. truncata Breuning 1970 Australia (“Dawson Dist")
        lineella (Hope, 1841) Australia
        mediomaculata (Heller, 1924) Philippines (Luzon)
        melanocephala (Hope, 1841) Australia
        papuana Breuning 1958 Papua New Guinea
        rotundipennis (Breuning, 1961) Australia
        spinipennis Breuning 1939 Australia
        surigaonis Heller 1923 Philippines (Mindanao)
        trinitensis (Slipinski & Escalona, 2013) Australia (Qld)
                kaszabi Breuning 1975  
        uniformis (Pascoe, 1863) Australia (Qld)
Mycerinopsis (Sybrodiboma) (Bates, 1884)  
        subfasciata (Bates, 1884) North Japan
Mycerinopsis (Zotale) Pascoe 1866 
        apomecynoides Hayashi 1972 A: JA
        densepunctata Breuning 1948 Java
        excavata Breuning 1948 Java
        lineata Gahan 1895 A: FUJ GUA JIX HAI HUN YUN; Myanmar, Malacca, Tenasserim, Vietnam; Tonkin
        parunicolor Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Houei Sai Region)
        subunicolor Breuning 1968 Laos (Xaignabouri)
        subuniformis Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        tonkinea Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        unicolor Pascoe 1866 Sumatra
Mynonoma Pascoe 1865 
        eunidioides Pascoe 1865 Sulawesi, Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
        integricollis (Breuning, 1942) Malacca
Neosybra Breuning 1939 
        affinis Breuning 1961 Mozambique
        congoana Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        costata (Matsushita, 1933) Taiwan
        costipennis Breuning 1957 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        cribrella (Bates, 1873) Japan
        cylindracea Breuning 1940 Indochina
        cylindrica Breuning 1939 Malacca
        densepunctata Breuning 1965 R. P. Congo
        elongatissima Breuning 1939 Australia
        excisa Breuning 1939 Australia
        flavovittata Breuning 1954 India; Sikkim
        flavovittipennis Breuning 1963 A: HUN; Laos (Paksane)
        fuscofasciata Breuning 1961 Tanzania
        fuscosignata Breuning 1940 Borneo
        granulipennis Breuning 1954 Papua New Guinea
        hachijoensis hachijoensis (Hayashi, 1961) A: JA
            subsp. tokaraensis (Makihara, 1977) Japan
        imitans Breuning 1940 Molucca Islands (Ternate Island)
        kenyensis Breuning 1960 Kenya; Kibwezi
        mabokensis Breuning 1977 Central Africa
        mizoguchii depressa (Makihara, 1980) A: JA (Danjo-guntô)
            subsp. mizoguchii (Hayashi, 1956) Japan; Kyushu Island
            subsp. nobozakiensis Takakuwa 2015 A: JA (Kyushu)
        ochreovittata Breuning 1939 India (Assam)
        ropicoides Breuning 1939 Central India, Sri Lanka
        rotundipennis Breuning 1939 China (Hong Kong)
        ryukyuensis Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        sinuicosta Gressitt 1951 Taiwan
Nicomioides Breuning 1959 
        larvatus (Pascoe, 1878) Andaman Islands
Niphoropica Breuning 1947 
        albipennis Breuning 1947 Borneo
Novorondonia Ozdikmen 2008 
    Rondonia Breuning 1962  
        antennata Holzschuh 2015 China (Shaanxi)
        arcuata Holzschuh 2015 Laos (Louang Phrabang)
        bisignata (Hayashi, 1976) Taiwan
        ropicoides (Breuning, 1962) A: YUN; Laos (Vientiane)
Ogmodera Aurivillius 1908 
        albovittata Breuning 1974 Ethiopia (Abyssinie, Diré Doua)
        forticornis Breuning 1942 A: SA YE; Kenya, Somalia
        kenyensis Breuning 1939 Kenya
        lobata Breuning 1942 Tanzania (Lake Victoria)
        multialboguttata Breuning 1956 Eritraea
        nigrociliata Breuning 1960 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia
        sudanica Breuning 1973 Sudan
        sulcata Aurivillius 1908 A: SA YE; Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Tanzania
Ogmoderidius Breuning 1939 
        aethiopicus Breuning 1958 Ethiopia (Kaffa)
        flavolineatus Breuning 1943 Zanzibar
        gardneri Breuning 1960 Kenya (Muguga)
        nebulosus Breuning 1939 Mozambique
        posthumeralis Breuning 1966 Tanzania
Oopsidius Breuning 1939 
        cetus Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        pictus Breuning 1939 Fiji (Viti Levu)
Oopsis Fairmaire 1850 
        albolineatus Breuning 1939 Tuvalu
        bougainvillei Breuning 1976 Solomon Islands (Bougaineville)
        brunneocaudatus Fairmaire 1879 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau, Taveuni, Moala)
        excavata Breuning 1939 Fiji (Vanua Mbalavu, Moala, Lau Is.)
        foudrasi Montrouzier 1861 New Caledonia (Grande Terre, Lifou, Isle of Pines)
        griseocaudatus Fairmaire 1881 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        keiensis Breuning 1970 Indonesia, Molucca Islands
        lycia Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        marshallensis Gressitt 1956 Marshall Is: Jaluit, Ailinglapalap, Namorik, Majuro, Arno
        nutator (Fabricius, 1787) Tahiti; Tonga; Samoa; “Marquesas”; Fiji (Viti Levu, Kandavu, Ovalau, Moala)
                albopicta Aurivillius 1928 Fiji (Taveuni, Matuku, Lau Is; Vanuatu)
        oblongipennis Fairmaire 1850 Tonga; Tahiti; Cook; Vavao
        postmaculata Breuning 1939 Fiji (Vanuatu)
        pseudostriatellus Breuning 1964 Society Islands, Vavao Island
        ropicoides Breuning 1939 Fiji (Vanuatu)
        striatellus Fairmaire 1879 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau, Lau Is; Tonga; Tahiti)
        uvua Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Lau Is.)
        variivestris Fairmaire 1879 Fiji: Viti Levu, Ovalau, Moala, Lau Is., Vanua Mbalavu; Samoa: Tutuila
        velata Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        zitja Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Lau Is.)
Orcesis Pascoe 1866 
        affinis Breuning 1966 Singapore
        fuscoapicalis Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        ochreosignata (Breuning & de Jong, 1941) Java
        phauloides Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
        unicolor Breuning 1954 India
        variegata (Fisher, 1933) India
Orinoeme Pascoe 1867 
        acutipennis Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
        centurio (Pascoe, 1866) Australia orientale
                pubescens Aurivillius 1917  
        chalybeata Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands, Indonesia
        ciliata (Breuning, 1939) Solomon Islands
        dunni (Breuning, 1976) Papua New Guinea (Bulolo)
        indistincta (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        kaszabi (Breuning, 1969) Papua New Guinea
        lineatopunctata (Breuning, 1959) Papua New Guinea
        lineigera Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        lineigeroides (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        maculicollis Aurivillius 1916 Papua New Guinea (Murua, New Britain)
        maxima Heller 1914 Papua New Guinea
        nigripes (Breuning, 1975) Papua New Guinea
        obliquata (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea (Aru Island, New Britain)
        papuana (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        parterufotibialis (Breuning, 1970) Papua New Guinea (Fergusson Island)
        proxima (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        pubescens Aurivillius 1917 Australia (Qld)
        punctata (Montrouzier, 1855) Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea (Murua)
                punctata albisparsa Breuning 1950  
        puncticollis Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands, Indonesia
        rosselli (Breuning, 1970) Papua New Guinea (Rossell Island)
        rotundipennis (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        rubricollis MacLeay 1886 Papua New Guinea
        rufipes (Breuning, 1975) Papua New Guinea
        rufitarsis Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
        stictica (Breuning, 1948) Duke of York Island
        sulciceps Gestro 1876 Papua New Guinea (Salwatty Island)
        surigaonis Heller 1923 Philippines
        szekessyi (Breuning, 1953) Papua New Guinea
        ternatensis (Breuning, 1968) Molucca Islands (Ternate Island)
        tricolor (Breuning, 1959) Papua New Guinea
        unicoloripennis (Breuning, 1959) Molucca Islands
        websteri (Breuning, 1970) Kei-Toral
        xanthosticta Gestro 1877 Aru Island
Palausybra Gressitt 1956 
        chibi Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        vestigialis Gressitt 1956 Belau: Babeldaob, Peleliu
Parabybe Schwarzer 1930 
        subfeoveolata Schwarzer 1930 Siberut Island, Sipora Island
Paracanthosybra Breuning 1980 
        vadoni Breuning 1980 Madagascar
Paracornallis Breuning 1969 
        multituberculata Breuning 1969 Malaysia (Perak)
Paradoliops Breuning 1959 
        cabigasi Vives 2009 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        humerosa (Heller, 1921) Philippines
                humerosa subfasciata Heller 1921  
Paradyemus Breuning 1951 
        nodicollis Breuning 1951 Sumatra
Paramblesthidopsis Breuning 1981 
        ochreosignata Breuning 1981 R. P. Congo (Voka)
Paramecyna Aurivillius 1908 
        delkeskampi Breuning 1960 Kenya (Kibwezi)
        kaszabi Breuning 1967 RD Congo
        strandiella Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        variegata Breuning 1940 Somalia
        x-signata Aurivillius 1908 Angola, Tanzania, South Africa (Natal)
Paraneosybra Hayashi 1978 
        fulvofasciata Hayashi 1978 A: TAI
Paranicomia Breuning 1959 
        leucoma (Lacordaire, 1872) Malacca, Sumatra
        similis Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
Pararopica Breuning 1966 
        brunnea Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon)
Parasybra Breuning & Chűjô 1968 
        griseovaria Breuning & Chűjô 1968 Cambodia
Paratheresina Breuning 1975 
        papuana Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
Parathylia Breuning 1958 
        diversicornis Breuning 1958 Borneo
Parauxa Breuning 1940 
        alluaudi (Fairmaire, 1895) Madagascar
        nitida Breuning 1966 Madagascar
        puncticollis Breuning 1980 Madagascar
        rufoantennata Breuning 1966 Madagascar
        strandiella Breuning 1942 Madagascar
        striolata (Fairmaire, 1896) Madagascar
                latifrons Breuning 1940  
        tenuis (Fairmaire, 1896) Madagascar
Parazorilispe Breuning 1940 
        crassicornis Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
Parepilysta (Fasciatepilysta) Breuning 1964 
        subfasciata (Schwarzer, 1931) Philippines
Parepilysta (Granosepilysta) Breuning 1964 
        basigranosa (Schwarzer, 1931) Philippines
Parepilysta (Parepilysta) Breuning 1947 
        granulipennis Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        granulosa Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        puncticollis Breuning 1965 Philippines (Luzon)
        strandi Breuning 1939 Sulawesi
        wiedenfeldi Breuning 1961 Papua New Guinea
        woodlarkiana Breuning 1976 Papua New Guinea
Parepilysta (Spinepilysta) Breuning 1947 
        enganensis Breuning 1970 Philippines (Luzon)
        luzonica Breuning 1956 Philippines (Luzon)
        mindoroensis Breuning 1947 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        ochreoguttata Breuning 1961 Indonesia (Java)
        papuana Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
        sedlaceki Breuning 1976 Papua New Guinea
        semperi Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon)
Parepilysta (Striatepilysta) Breuning 1949 
        striatipennis Breuning 1949 Myanmar
Pareunidia Breuning 1967 
        griseovittata Breuning 1967 Zimbabwe; Umtali
Parichthyodes Breuning 1959 
        samoana Breuning 1959 Samoa
Pariproca Breuning 1968 
        spinipennis Breuning 1968 Borneo
Pemptolasius Gahan 1890 
    Parazotalemimon Pic 1936  
        humeralis Gahan 1890 A: SD YUN; India, Vietnam (Tonkin)
                nigropunctatum Pic 1936  
Phaeapate Pascoe 1865 
        albula Pascoe 1865 Australia (Qld)
Philomecyna Kolbe 1894 
    Parischnia Aurivillius 1907  
        allardi Breuning 1966 R. D. Congo
        camerunica (Aurivillius, 1907) Cameroon, R. D. Congo
        fuscicollis Breuning 1965 R. P. Congo
        kivuensis Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        leleupi Breuning 1975 Tanzania
        persimilis Breuning 1978 Tanzania
        pilosella Kolbe 1894 Kenya, Tanzania, Zanzibar
                ferruginea Kolbe 1894  
                insularis Aurivillius 1917  
                strandiella Breuning 1943  
        rufoantennalis Breuning 1978 Tanzania (Mt Meru)
        spinosa (Aurivillius, 1907) Cameroon
        tanganjicae Breuning 1964 Tanzania
Pithodia Pascoe 1865 
        tessellata Pascoe 1865 Sulawesi
Plocia Newman 1842 
    Mimoplocia Breuning 1949  
        diverseguttata albopunctata (Breuning, 1982) Philippines (Leyte Island)
            subsp. boholensis (Breuning, 1982) Philippines (Bohol Island)
            subsp. diverseguttata Heller 1924 Philippines (Luzon, Mindanao Island)
                diversenotata Breuning 1964  
                plurinotata Breuning 1964  
            subsp. mindanaonis (Breuning, 1982) Philippines (Mindanao)
        mixta Newman 1842 Philippines
        notata Newman 1842 A: TAI; Botel-Tobago Island, Philippines
                albicornis Heyrovsky 1935  
        splendens (Huedepohl, 1995) Philippines (Romblon)
Plociella Breuning 1949 
        conspersa (Aurivillius, 1927) Philippines
Poromecyna Aurivillius 1911 
        foveolata Aurivillius 1911 Borneo, Malacca
Praonethomimus Breuning 1939 
        tuberosithorax Breuning 1939 Myanmar
Pseudaelara Heller 1912 
        paniaia Weigel 2013 Papua New Guinea
        sellaemontis Heller 1912 Papua New Guinea
Pseudapomecyna  
        klugi (Thomson, 1868) Senegal, Sudan, Chad
                albofasciatus Fabricius  
                costei Breuning 1954  
                lactiflua Lameere 1893  
Pseudepilysta Hudepohl 1996 
        loebli Hudepohl 1996 Borneo
Pseudobybe Breuning 1962 
        gilmouri Breuning 1962 Indonesia (Molucca Islands)
Pseudodoliops Schultze 1934 
    Hemidoliops Vives 2012  
        bicolor (Vives, 2012) Philippines (Samar Island)
        cagayanus (Vives, 2012) Philippines (Cagayan, Northern Luzon)
        elegans elegans (Heller, 1916) 1916 Philippines (Mindanao)
            subsp. schwarzeri Schultze 1934 Philippines (Mindanao)
            subsp. zamboanganus Vives 2015 Philippines (Mindanao)
        griseus Breuning 1938 Philippines (Luzon)
        ilocanus Vives 2011 Philippines (Luzon Is., Ilocos Norte, Pagudpud)
        rufipes (Aurivillius, 1927) Philippines
        weigeli Vives 2015 Indonesia (Morotai Island)
Pseudoopsis Breuning 1956 
        humerosa Breuning 1956 “Polynesia”
Pseudorucentra Breuning 1948 
        elongata Breuning 1948 Comores Islands
        sybroides Breuning 1948 Comores Islands
Pseudostenidea Breuning 1953 
        rufescens Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo
Pseudosybra Breuning 1960 
        cristata (Breuning, 1960) Solomon Islands
Pseudosybroides Breuning 1979 
        flavescens flavescens (Breuning, 1972) Ghana (Yamasi)
            subsp. subdensepunctata (Breuning, 1972) Ghana (Kumasi Nhiasu)
Pseudozorilispe Breuning 1976 
        nitida (Breuning, 1940) Sulawesi
                celebensis Breuning 1976  
Ramularius Aurivillius 1908 
        albosticticus Breuning 1964 Mozambique (Lourenco Marques)
        brunneus Breuning 1967  
        pygmaeus Aurivillius 1908 Mozambique, Namibia, Zimbabwe, South Africa(Transvaal)
                albiventris Breuning 1939  
                gracillima Breuning 1939  
        unicolor (Breuning, 1940) Cameroon, Chad
        uniformis Breuning 1939 South Africa (Transvaal)
Rhadia Pascoe 1867 
        pusio Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
Ropica Pascoe 1858 
        affinis Breuning 1939 A: NP SD; Myanmar, India
        africana Breuning 1939 Central Africa, Gabon, Guinea, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Chad, Uganda
        albomaculata Pic 1945 Vietnam (Tonkin)
                albomaculata inalbonatata Pic 1945  
        albomarmorata Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        alboplagiata Gahan 1907 Indonesia (Enggano Island)
                alboplagiata binotata Gahan 1907  
                alboplagiata obscura Gahan 1907  
                alboplagiata subvittata Gahan 1907  
        albostictipennis Breuning 1949 Australia (Cocos-Keeling islands)
                albosticta Breuning 1948  
        albotecta Breuning 1961 Borneo
        albovariegata Breuning 1942 Papua New Guinea
        analis Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                viduata Pascoe 1865  
        andamana Breuning 1973 Andaman Islands
        angusticollis Pascoe 1865 Borneo
        annamensis Breuning 1939 Annam
        assamensis Breuning 1972 A: AP
        assimilis Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
        baloghi Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea (Madang)
        barbieri Breuning 1982 Vietnam (Cochinchine, Saigon)
        basicristata Breuning 1939 Myanmar
        batchianensis Breuning 1973 Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
        beccarii Breuning 1938 Java
        bicarinatipennis Breuning 1966 Cameroon
        bicostata Pic 1926 A: CH
        bicristata Breuning 1939 Malaysia (Timorlaut Island)
        bifuscoplagiata Breuning 1960 Philippines (Luzon)
        binhana Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        biplagiata Breuning 1939 Java
        biroi Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
        bisbilineata Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        borneotica Breuning 1939 Borneo
        brunnea Breuning 1939 Philippines
        caenosa (Matsushita, 1953) Southern Japan, Taiwan
        carinipennis Breuning 1954 Kenya
        celebensis Breuning 1939 Sulawesi
        ceylonica Breuning 1939 Sri Lanka
        chinensis Breuning 1964 A: ZHE
        clermonti Pic 1951 Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa-Binh)
        congoana Breuning 1939 Gabon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
        congolensis Breuning 1948 R. D. Congo
        coomani Pic 1926 India (Assam), Vietnam (Tonkin)
        coreana Breuning 1980 South Korea (Seoul)
        crassepuncta Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java
        cruciata Breuning 1939 Vietnam (Annam)
        cunicularis Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea, New Britain, Australia; Queensland
        densealbostictica Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea (Wau)
        densepunctata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java
        didyma Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands (Buru Island), Papua New Guinea
        dissonans Gahan 1907 Sumatra
        dorsalis Schwarzer 1925 A: BT GUA GUX HAI JA JIA NP SD TAI UP; ORR
                burketi Gressitt 1937  
                langana Pic 1945  
                rufescens Pic 1926  
        duboisi (Fairmaire, 1850) Tahiti
        elongatula Breuning 1939 Australia
        evitata Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands
        exigua Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        exocentroides Pascoe 1859 Australia (NSW, Qld)
        formosana Bates 1866 Taiwan
                hirayamai Matsushita 1941  
        forticornis Breuning 1942 Papua New Guinea
        fouqueti Pic 1938 Java, Vietnam (Tonkin)
        fruhstorferi Breuning 1969 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        fulvostictica Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sulawesi
        fuscicollis Pascoe 1865 Aru Island
        fuscobiplagiata Breuning 1942 Papua New Guinea
        fuscobiplagiatipennis Breuning 1964 Philippines; Luzon
        fuscobivittata Breuning 1939 Australia
        fuscolaterimaculata Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        fuscomaculata Breuning 1953 Sulawesi
        fuscoplagiata Breuning 1973 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        fuscosignata Breuning 1972 Ghana (Kumasi Nhiasu)
        fuscovariegata Breuning 1939 Northern India
        gardneri Breuning 1939 Central India
        ghanaensis Breuning 1978 Ghana (Tafo)
        ghesquierei Breuning 1948 R. D. Congo
        granuliscapa Breuning 1942 Myanmar
        griseomarmorata Breuning 1939 Cambodia
        grossepunctata Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        hebridarum Breuning 1939 Vanuatu
        hoana Pic 1932 Aru Island, Mentawei I., New Britain, Solomon Islands, Vietnam; Tonkin
                hoana albovittata Breuning 1938  
        honesta Pascoe 1865 A: JA NP TAI; Borneo, Sumatra, Java, New Guinea, Philippines, SE Asia
        ignobilis Newman 1842 Philippines
        illiterata Pascoe 1865 Borneo, Sumatra
        immista Newman 1842 Philippines
        indica Breuning 1939 Southern India
        indigna Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                illepida Pascoe 1865  
                pluviata Pascoe 1865  
        ituriensis Breuning 1972 R. D. Congo; Zaire
        japonica amamiana Makihara 1995 Japan (Ryukyu Islands; Tokunoshima Island)
            subsp. japonica Hayashi 1972 Japan (Ryukyu Islands; Yakushima Island)
            subsp. tokarana Takakuwa 1984  
        javana Breuning 1939 Java
        javanica Breuning 1939 Java, Sumatra, Sumbawa Island
        kasaiensis Breuning 1948 Cameroon, Central Africa, Eq Guinea, Guinea, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo,
                allardi Breuning 1970 R. P. Congo, Uganda
        kazsabi Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea (Wau)
        kenyensis Breuning 1966 Kenya (Ikutha)
        keyensis Breuning 1953 Key Island
        lacrymosa Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands
        laevicollis Breuning 1964 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        latepubens Pic 1951 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        laterifusca Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java
        lineatithorax Pic 1927 A: NP; Vietnam (Tonkin)
                elongata Pic 1929  
                griseosparsa curtelineata Pic 1945  
                griseosparsa Pic 1927  
                vietnamensis Breuning 1972  
        lombokensis Breuning 1966 Indonesia (Lombok, Sunda Islands)
        longula Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        loochooana hayashii Breuning 1958 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. loochooana (Matsushita, 1933) A: JA (Ryukyus)
        luzonica Breuning 1939 Philippines
                mindanaonis Breuning 1939  
        marmorata marmorata Breuning 1938 Sumatra
                marmorata bisignata Breuning 1938  
                marmorata bivittata Breuning 1938  
            subsp. sarawakiana Hayashi 1976 Borneo
        mediofasciata Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands
        neopomeriana Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea (New Britain)
        ngauchilae Gressitt 1940 Hainan Island
        nicobarica Breuning 1939 India (Nicobar Island)
        nigroscutellaris Breuning 1943 Sulawesi
        nigroscutellata Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        nigrovittata Breuning 1940 Borneo
        nodieri Pic 1945 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        obliquebilineata Breuning 1973 Philippines
        obliquelineata Breuning 1939 Java
                obliquefasciata Pic 1944  
        ochreomaculata Breuning 1969 Borneo
        palauana Matsushita 1935 Belau: Babeldaob, Koror, Ulebsehel, Auluptagel, Peleliu, Angaur
                carolinensis Blair 1940  
        palawanica Breuning 1939 Philippines (Palawan Island)
        papuana Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        paruniformis Breuning 1969 Borneo
                uniformis Breuning 1968  
        pedongensis Breuning 1968 India (Sikkim, Pedong)
        philippinensis Breuning 1939 Philippines
        piperata Pascoe 1858 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                posticalis Pascoe 1858  
        postnigromaculata Breuning 1982 Philippines (Palawan)
        principis Breuning 1939 Principe Island
        proxima Breuning 1939 Australia (Tasmania,Key Island)
        pseudosignata Breuning 1939 India
        punctiscapa Breuning 1969 Papua New Guinea
        pygmaea Breuning 1939 Sumatra
        quadricristata Breuning 1939 Malacca
        rivulosa Pascoe 1865 Papua New Guinea
        robusta Fisher 1925 Philippines
        rondoni Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        rosti Breuning 1958 A: KA NP SD
        rufonotata Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        rugiscapa Breuning 1939 Java
        saigonensis Pic 1951 Vietnam (Cochinchine)
        salomonum Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands
        samoana Breuning 1939 Samoa
        schurmanni Breuning 1983 Mariannes Islands; Guam Island
        sechellarum Breuning 1957 Seychelle lslands
                sechellarum interruptefasciata Breuning 1957  
        servilis Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        shortlandensis Breuning 1966 Solomon Islands
        signata Pic 1932 Comores Islands, Southern India, Maldives Islands, Sri Lanka
        signatoides Breuning 1939 A: UP
        siporensis Breuning 1939 Indonesia (Sipora Island)
        sparsepunctata Breuning 1940 Borneo
        sparsepuncticollis Breuning 1982 Philippines (Negros)
        sparsepunctiscapus Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        squamosa Gahan 1894 Philippines (Samboangan)
        squamulosa Breuning 1939 Guam; N. Mariana Is: Saipan, Tinian, Agiguan, Rota; Belau: Koror; Yap: Yap, Ifalik; Chuuk: Tol, Paata, Fefan, Udot, Weno; Kosrae
        stolata Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands, Sulawesi
                vetusta Pascoe 1865  
        strandi Breuning 1942 Java
        subaffinis Breuning 1968 India; Sikkim; Pedong
        sublineata Gressitt 1940 A: FUJ HAI
        subnotata Pic 1925 A: FUJ GUA GUI HEB HEN HKG HUB JIA JIX SHN SHX YUN ZHE
        sumatrensis Breuning 1939 Sumatra
        tamborensis Breuning 1956 Sumbawa Island
        tentata Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands, Sulawesi
                irritata Pascoe 1865  
        theresae Pic 1944  
        thomensis Breuning 1970 San Tome & Principe
        timorlautensis Breuning 1939 Molucca Islands, Timorlaut Island
        toekanensis Breuning 1965 Toekan-Bai Island
        tongae Breuning 1973 Tonga Island
        transversemaculata Breuning 1942 Java
        trichantennalis Breuning 1968 A: FUJ; Laos (Pakxong)
        tsushimensis Hayashi 1972 A: JA
        umbrata Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ GUA
        unicolor Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
        uniformis Breuning 1948 Gabon
        unifuscomaculata Breuning 1974 Philippines
        variabilis Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
        varicolor Breuning 1939 Philippines
        variegata Fisher 1925 Philippines
        varipennis Pascoe 1859 Aru Island
        vinacea Pascoe 1865 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        vitiana Breuning 1939 Fiji (Taveuni)
        vittata Breuning 1939 Philippines
                vittata quadriplagiata Breuning 1939  
                vittata albostictica Breuning 1939  
        wallisi Breuning 1970 Polynésia (Wallis Island)
        yapana Gressitt 1956 Micronesia (Yap Island)
Ropicapomecyna Breuning 1957 
        fairmairei Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Ropicella Breuning 1940 
        antennalis Breuning 1940 Fiji
Ropicomimus Breuning 1939 
        papuanus Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
        ruber Breuning 1939 Sumatra (Mentawei Island)
        vitticollis Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
                kaszabi Breuning 1975  
Ropicosybra Pic 1945 
        albopubens (Pic, 1926) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        coomani (Pic, 1926) Vietnam (Tonkin)
                angustus Pic 1926  
        multipunctata Pic 1927 Sumatra, Vietnam (Tonkin)
        schurmanni Breuning 1983 Mariannes Islands (Guam Island)
        spinipennis (Pic, 1926) Myanmar, Vietnam (Tonkin)
Rucentra Schwarzer 1931 
        celebensis Breuning 1943 Sulawesi
        dammermani Schwarzer 1931 Java
        grossepunctata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra
        melancholica Schwarzer 1931 Java
        ochreopunctata ochreopunctata Breuning 1939 Java
            subsp. silvocola Makihara, Sugiarto & Noerdjito 2011 Java, Indonesia
        posticata Schwarzer 1931 Java
        punctifrons Breuning 1940 Philippines (Luzon)
        smetanai Hudepohl 1992 Borneo
Schoutedenius Breuning 1954 
        albogriseus Breuning 1954 Kenya
Setoropica Breuning 1965 
        laosensis Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
Somatolita Aurivillius 1915 
        neavei Aurivillius 1915 Malawi
Souvanna Breuning 1963 
        phoumai Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
Spineuteleuta Breuning 1961 
        celebensis Breuning 1961 Sulawesi
Stathmodera Gahan 1890 
        aethiopica aethiopica Breuning 1940 Ethiopia
                lobata Breuning 1954  
            subsp. densesulcata Breuning 1940 Cameroon, Ghana, Ivory Coast
                bothai Breuning 1981  
        conradti Breuning 1940 Victoria (Africa?)
        flavescens Breuning 1940 Zanzibar
        grisea (Breuning, 1939) South Africa (Transvaal)
                reticulata Breuning 1955  
        lineata Gahan 1890 R. D. Congo, Sierra Leone
        minima Breuning 1960 Tanzania (Usegua)
        pusilla Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon
        rousseti Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2014 Ivory Coast
        subvittata Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal)
        unicolor Breuning 1960 Cameroon (Johann Albrechtshöhe)
        vittata Breuning 1940 Angola
        wagneri Adlbauer 2006 Kenya (Kakamega Forest)
Stenocoptoides Breuning 1942 
        ciliatus Breuning 1942 Kenya
Stenocoptus Breuning 1960 
        biapicatus Breuning 1960 Tanzania (Usambara)
        brevicauda Kolbe 1894 Tanzania
                flavomaculatus Breuning 1970  
                lobatus Breuning 1940  
Stenopausa Breuning 1940 
        elongatissima Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea (New Britain)
Sybra (Apicesybra) Breuning 1964 
        apicalis Breuning 1939 Malacca
Sybra (Cristosybra) Breuning 1950 
        bifasciculosa Breuning 1956 Australia
        cristipennis Breuning 1950 Philippines
Sybra (Fasciculosybra) Breuning 1942 
        ephippiata Fairmaire 1896 Comores Islands
                fasciculata Breuning 1942  
Sybra (Microzotale) Hayashi 1956 
    Kirishimoopsis Hayashi 1958  
        albodistincta Takakuwa 1984 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        kuri Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1962 A: JA
        uenoi sakamotoi Hayashi 1958 A: JA (Kyushu)
            subsp. uenoi Hayashi 1956 A: JA (Tokara)
Sybra (Paroopsis) Dillon & Dillon 1952 
        eumilis (Dillon & Dillon, 1952) Fiji (Viti Levu)
Sybra (Pilosybra) Breuning 1942 
        pallens Breuning 1942 Australasian Region
Sybra (Pseudatelais) Breuning 1968 
        concolor Breuning 1982 India (Bangalore)
        longicollis Breuning 1968 Laos (Pakkading)
        paralongicollis Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Van Heua)
Sybra (Sybra)  
    Paratelais Breuning 1964  
    Microzotale Hayashi 1956  
    Bitylissa Thomson 1868  
    Sybrinura Gahan 1907  
    Cylindroplocia Heller 1924  
    Ropicomorpha Pic 1944  
    Microopsis Dillon & Dillon 1952  
    Paroopsis Dillon & Dillon 1952  
    Gracisybra Dillon & Dillon 1952  
        acuta Pascoe 1865 Australia (NSW, Qld)
                geminata Pascoe 1863  
        acutipennis Breuning 1951 Papua New Guinea
        acutipennis. Pascoe 1867 Indonesia (Moluccas, Batchian)
        aenescens Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        aequabilis Breuning 1939 Sulawesi
                beccarii Breuning 1939  
        affinis Breuning 1939 Philiipines (Luzon)
        affinis2 (Breuning, 1939) Philippines
        affinis3 (Breuning, 1961) Mozambique
        affinis4 (Breuning, 1966) Philippines (Luzon)
        albescens Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
        albisparsa Breuning 1939 Sri Lanka
        albolineata Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        albomaculata albomaculata Breuning 1939 A: NO
            subsp. formosana Breuning 1964 Taiwan (Kanshirei)
        albomarmorata (Breuning, 1961) Japan
        albopunctata Breuning 1939 Philippines
        albosignata (Breuning, 1982) Philiipines (Luzon)
        albostictipennis Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        albosuturalis Breuning 1939 Sumatra (Enggano Island)
        albovariegata Breuning 1939 Malacca
        albovenosa (Breuning, 1960) Indonesia (Moluccas)
        albovittata Breuning 1943 Papua New Guinea
        albula (Pascoe, 1865) Australia (Queensland)
        alternans (Wiedemann, 1823) Guam; N. Mariana Is: Saipan; Belau: Kayangel, Babeldaob, Koror, Angaur, Tobi;
                alternans nr. Ponapensis Blair 1998 Micronesia (Yap, Maap, Ulithi, Ifalik, Woleai, Sorol, Elato, Lamotrek; Kosrae; Hawaiian Is)
                angustata Pic 1926 Indonesia, Philippines, Micronesia, introduced in sFlorida
                carolina Matsushita 1935  
                fuscobiplagiata Breuning 1939  
                fuscovittata Aurivillius 1927  
                javaensis Breuning 1982  
                multilineata Pic 1927  
        alternans. (Breuning, 1973) Philippines
        alternata Breuning 1939 Philippines
        ambigua Breuning 1939 Java
        amboinica Breuning 1965 Molucca Islands (Amboine Island)
        anatahana Gressitt 1956 N. Mariana Is (Anatahan)
        andamanensis Breuning 1939 Andaman Island
        andamanica Breuning 1939 Andaman Island
        apicefusca Breuning 1950 Vanuatu
        apicemaculata Breuning 1939 Philippines
        apiceochreomaculata Breuning 1964 Philippines (Biliran Island)
        apicesignata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sulawesi
        apicespinosa Breuning 1942 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau, Moala, Kandavu, Lau Is.)
        apicevittata Breuning 1939 Indonesia (Timorlaut Island)
        apomecynoides Breuning 1939 Sri Lanka
        apomecynoides. Hayashi 1972 Japan (Mt Takada)
        approximata Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        arator Pascoe 1865 Malacca
                incanoides Breuning 1942  
        arcifera Pascoe 1865 Timor
        arnhemensis Slipinski & Escalona 2013 Australia (Northern Territory)
        auberti Breuning 1950 Vanuatu
        baculina Bates 1866 Taiwan (Botel-Tobago Island), Japan (Ryukyu Island), Taiwan
                fulva Schwarzer 1925  
                kotoensis Matsushita 1931  
        basialbofasciata Hayashi 1972 A: JA
        basicristata Breuning 1939 India (Nilghiri Hills)
        basigranosa (Breuning, 1939) Philippines (Luzon)
        basilana Breuning 1939 Philippines
        basirufa Breuning 1970 Australia (“Dawson Dist.”)
        benjamini Breuning 1939 Java
        bialbomaculata Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
                immaculata Breuning 1953  
        biangulata Fairmaire 1893 Comores Islands
        biapicata Gahan 1907 Sumatra
        biatrosignata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        bicristata Breuning 1939 India (Nilghiri Hills)
        bicristipennis Breuning 1961 Philippines (Luzon)
        biflavoguttata Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
        bifuscomaculata Breuning 1960 Vietnam (Tonkin), Sumatra
        bifuscoplagiata Breuning 1940 Borneo, Java
        bifuscoplagiatipennis Breuning 1966 Philippines (Basilan Island)
        bifuscopunctata Breuning 1960 Sulawesi
        biguttata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
                medioalbomaculata Breuning 1970  
                negrosensis Breuning 1947  
        bimaculata. (Breuning, 1973) Philippines
        bimaculipennis Breuning 1965 Papua New Guinea
        binigromaculata Breuning 1973 Philippines
        binotata Gahan 1907 Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines
                nigrofasciata Aurivillius 1907  
                palawanica Aurivillius 1907  
                philippinarum Aurivillius 1907  
                truncatipennis Breuning 1950  
        biochreomaculata Breuning 1968 Australia (“Port Denison”)
        biochreopunctipennis Breuning 1966 Philippines (Bucas Island, Sicirre)
        bioculata bioculata Pic 1925 A: FUJ JIA TAI ZHE ORR
            subsp. quadrinotata Schwarzer 1925 A: JIA TAI YUN ZHE; Vietnam (Tonkin)
                bioculata obliterata Pic 1925  
            subsp. sikkimana Breuning 1969 India (Sikkim)
            subsp. tigrina Breuning 1964 Inda (Assam)
        bipartita Breuning 1939 Philippines
        biplagiata (Breuning, 1939) Philippines (Luzon)
        bipunctata (Heller, 1924) Philippines (Luzon)
                biflavoguttulata Breuning 1964  
                bivittata Aurivillius 1927  
        bipunctata. (Breuning, 1951) Papua New Guinea
        bipunctulata Breuning 1966 Philippines (Masbate Island)
        bisignata Schwarzer 1931 Java
        bisignatoides Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        bisignifera (Pascoe, 1867) Indonesia (Moluccas, Batchian)
        bispinosa (Breuning, 1939) Philippines (Luzon)
        borchmanni Breuning 1957 Papua New Guinea (New Britain)
        borneotica Breuning 1939 Borneo
        botelensis Breuning & Ohbayashi 1966 A: TAI
        breuningi Gressitt 1940 China (Hainan Island)
        brevelineata Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        brunnescens Breuning 1950 Vanuatu
        buruensis Breuning 1939 Molucca Islands (Buru Island)
        cana Breuning 1939 Philippines
        canoides Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        carinata Breuning 1939 India (Nilghiri Hills)
        carinipennis Breuning 1956 Australia (Swan River)
        carinipennis. (Breuning, 1940) Papua New Guinea
        catalana Gressitt 1956 Kiribati (Tarawa, Abemama)
        catopa Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        centurio Pascoe 1866 Australia
        chaffanjoni Breuning 1969 China (Kouy-Tschéou)
        chalybeata (Pascoe, 1867) Papua New Guinea, Indonesia (Moluccas)
        chamorro Gressitt 1956 N. Mariana Islands (Saipan, Tinian)
        ciliata (Breuning, 1939) Solomon Islands
        cinerascens Breuning 1940 Australia
        cinerea Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        citrina Breuning 1950 Sri Lanka
        clara Breuning 1939 Papua New Guine (Yule Island)
        collaris Pascoe 1865 Sulawesi
        congoana (Breuning, 1940) 1940 DR Congo
        conicollis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        connexa Pascoe 1865 Key Island, Sula Island, Molucca Islands (Ternate Island)
        consobrina Gressitt 1956 Western Caroline Islands (Palau), Micronesia
        consputa Pascoe 1865  
        constricticollis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        contigua Pascoe 1865 Ceram Island
        continentalis Breuning 1942 Southern Australia
        convexa Gressitt 1956 Micronesia (Ponape Island)
        coomani Breuning 1956 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        costata (Matsushita, 1933) Japan, Taiwan
        costipennis (Breuning, 1957) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        crassepuncta Breuning 1938 Vanuatu
        cretifera Pascoe 1865 Borneo (Sarawak), Malay Peninsula, Sumatra
        cribrella Bates 1873 Japan
        curvatosignata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra
        cylindracea Breuning 1942 Papua New Guinea (Yule Island)
        cylindrica (Breuning, 1939) Malaysia (Padang)
        cynlindraceoides Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea (Fergusson Island)
        dawsoni Breuning 1970 Australia (“Dawson District”)
        demarzi Breuning 1963 Australia (Queensland)
        densealbomarmorata Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon)
                albopunctata Breuning & Villiers 1953  
                albopunctata Breuning & Villiers 1983  
        densemarmorata Breuning 1942 Philippines
        densepunctata Breuning 1940 Central India
        densepunctata2 (Breuning, 1948) Indonesia (Java)
        densepunctata3 (Breuning, 1965) Congo
        densestictica Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
        deserta Heller 1924 Philippines
        destituta Pascoe 1865 Indonesia, Papua New Guinea
        desueta Pascoe 1865 Papua New Guinea
        dimidiata (Dillon & Dillon, 1952) Fiji (Viti Levu, Lau Is.)
        discreta Pascoe 1865 Papua New Guinea
        djampeana Breuning 1966 Sulawesi
        dohertyi Breuning 1960 Malacca
        donckieri Breuning 1939 Java, Sumatra
        dorsata (Fairmaire, 1881) Fiji (Ovalau; Tonga)
        dorsatoides Breuning 1957 Madagascar, Tonga Island
        drescheri Fisher 1936 Java (Batoerraden), Indonesia
        dunni Breuning 1976 Papua New Guinea
        dunni. (Breuning, 1976) Papua New Guinea
        egregia Pascoe 1865 Gilolo Islands, Molucca Islands (Buru Island)
                ustulata Pascoe 1865  
        elongatissima Breuning 1939 Borneo, W Malaysia
        elongatissima. (Breuning, 1939) Australia (New South Wales)
        elongatula Breuning 1939 India (West Bengal)
        emarginata Gressitt 1956 N Mariana Islands (Guam)
        epilystoides Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java, Indonesia
        erratica Pascoe 1865 Sulawesi
        eson (Dillon & Dillon, 1952) Fiji (Viti Levu)
        excavata (Breuning, 1948) Java, Indonesia
        excavatipennis Breuning 1960 Sumatra
        excisa (Breuning, 1939) Australia
        fauveli Thery 1897 Seychelle Islands
        femoralis Breuning 1940 Java
        fergussoni (Breuning, 1970) Papua New Guinea (Fergusson Island)
        fervida Pascoe 1865 Borneo, Singapore
        filiformis Breuning 1939 Java
        flavoapicalis Breuning 1939 Philippines
        flavoguttata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
                biguttulata samarensis Breuning 1964  
                biochreoguttata Breuning 1964  
        flavoides (Breuning, 1964) Fiji (Viti Levu)
                flava Dillon & Dillon 1952  
        flavolineata Breuning 1942 Java
        flavomaculata Breuning 1939 A: HUB JA SC
                albomarmorata Breuning 1961  
        flavomaculata. Breuning 1964 Philippines (Luzon)
        flavomarmorata Breuning 1942 Papua New Guinea
        flavosignata (Breuning, 1973) Papua New Guinea
        flavostictica Breuning 1942 Malacca
        flavostictipennis Breuning 1966 Philippines (Leyte Island)
        flavostriata flavostriata Hayashi 1968 A: JA (Ryukyus) TAI
            subsp. miyakojimana Hayashi 1972 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        flavovittata (Breuning, 1954) India (Sikkim)
        flavovittipennis (Breuning, 1963) Laos, China (Hunan)
        floccifera (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        floccosa (Pascoe, 1867) Indonesia (Moluccas)
        fortipes Breuning 1964 Philippines (Samar Island)
        fortiscapa Breuning 1942 Java
        frasersi Breuning 1976 Malaysia (Fraser's Hill)
        freyi Breuning 1957 Fiji
        fulvescens (Breuning, 1973) Australia (Queensland)
        fulvoapicalis (Dillon & Dillon, 1952) Fiji (Ovalau)
        furtiva Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
        fusca Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        fuscoapicalis Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
                egumensis Breuning 1973  
        fuscoapicaloides Breuning 1964 Fiji (Viti Levu)
                fuscoapicalis Dillon & Dillon 1952  
        fuscoapicaloides. Breuning 1980 Philippines (Luzon)
        fuscofasciata Breuning 1939 Borneo
        fuscofasciata. (Breuning, 1961) Tanzania
        fuscofasciatoides Breuning 1964 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau)
                fuscofasciatus Dillon & Dillon 1952  
        fuscolateralipennis Breuning 1964 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        fuscolateralis Breuning 1939 Vanuatu, Fiji
        fuscomarmorata Breuning 1939 Sumatra
        fuscopicta Breuning 1940 Java
        fuscosignata (Breuning, 1940) Borneo (Sarawak)
        fuscosternalis Breuning 1942 Malacca
        fuscosuturalis Breuning 1939 Sri Lanka
        fuscotriangularis Breuning 1939 Java
        fuscovitticollis Breuning 1975 Australia (Qld)
        fuscovittipennis Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
                baloghi Breuning 1975  
        gaindahensis Slipinski & Escalona 2013 Australia (Queensland)
        gebeensis (Breuning, 1961) Papua New Guinea
        geminata (Klug, 1833) Madagascar, Seychelle Islands
        geminatoides Breuning 1940 Borneo
        giloloensis (Breuning, 1962) Indonesia (Halmahera)
        granulipennis (Breuning, 1954) Papua New Guinea
        gressitti Slipinski & Escalona 2013 Papua New Guinea
        grisea Breuning 1939 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        griseola Breuning 1939 Philippines
        griseopubescens Breuning 1956 Sulawesi
        grisescens Breuning 1939 Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
        guttula Breuning 1939 Philippines
        hachijoensis (Hayashi, 1961) Japan (Izu Islands)
        hebridarum Breuning 1939 Vanuatu
        holoflavogrisea Breuning 1973 Philippines
        humeralis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        humerosa Breuning 1939 Sumatra
        iconica clarevitticollis Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. iconica Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands (Batchian Island, Buru Island, Saylee Island)
                exigua Pascoe 1865  
        iconicoides Breuning 1975 A: SD, Papua New Guinea
        ignobilis Breuning 1942 Australia (Thursday Island)
        imitans Breuning 1940 Indonesia (Moluccas)
        inanis Pascoe 1865 Indonesia (Ambon, Ceram), Sulawesi
                irrorata Pascoe 1865  
                patrua Pascoe 1865  
        incana (Pascoe, 1859) Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea (Sonde Island)
                incana apiceconjuncta Breuning 1950  
                mucronata Pascoe 1865  
                pseudincana Breuning 1939  
        incaniformis Breuning 1954 Papua New Guinea (Mope)
        incivilis (Pascoe, 1863) Australia
        indistincta Breuning 1939 Philippines
        indistincta. (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        inermis Pic 1944 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        integripennis (Breuning, 1942) Australia (Queensland)
        internata Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands (Buru Island)
        jaguarita Breuning 1942 Malacca
        javana Breuning 1939 Borneo, Java
        javanica Breuning 1939 Java
        kaszabi (Breuning, 1969) Papua New Guinea
        kaszabi2 (Breuning, 1975) Papua New Guinea
        kaszabi3 Breuning 1969 Papua New Guinea
        kaszabiana Breuning 1977 Australia (Queensland)
                fuscovitticollis Breuning 1975  
        kaszabiana2 (Breuning, 1975) Papua New Guinea
        kenyensis (Breuning, 1960) Kenya
        lacteola lacteola (Hope, 1841) Australia (Queensland, Northern Territory)
            subsp. truncata (Breuning, 1970) Australia (Queensland)
        laetula Breuning 1939 Borneo
        laevepunctata Breuning 1939 Australia
        laevicollis (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        latefasciata Breuning 1939 Philippines
        latefasciata. (Breuning, 1963) Laos (Vientiane)
        lateralis Breuning 1942 Singapore
        laterialba Breuning 1939 Australia
        laterifusca Breuning 1939 India (Assam)
        laterifuscipennis Breuning 1965 Laos (Paksong)
        laterivitta Breuning 1940 Borneo
        latiuscula Aurivillius 1927 Philippines (Luzon, Romblon, Sibuyan, Leyte, Panay)
                guamensis Iwata 1993  
        leucostictica Breuning 1939 Malacca, Solomon Islands, Sumatra
                ochraceicollis Breuning 1939  
        leucostictica. (Breuning, 1942) Papua New Guinea
        lineata Pascoe 1865 Papua New Guinea
        lineata. (Gahan, 1894) Myanmar, China (Hainan), Laos, Indonesia, Vietnam
        lineatoides Breuning 1973 Papua New Guinea
        lineatopunctata (Breuning, 1959) Papua New Guinea
        lineella (Hope, 1842) Australia (Northern Territory)
        lineigera (Pascoe, 1867) Insonesia (Moluccas), Papua New Guinea
        lineigeroides (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        lineolata Breuning 1942 Borneo
        lobata Breuning 1940 Philippines
        lombokana Breuning 1982 Indonesia (Lombok)
        lombokensis Breuning 1964 Indonesia (Lombok)
        longicornis (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea (New Brittain)
        longipes Breuning & de Jong 1941 Northern India
        longula Breuning 1939 Philippines (Mindoro Island)
        loriai (Breuning, 1943) Papua New Guinea
        mabokensis (Breuning, 1977) Republic of Central Africa
        maculiclunis Matsushita 1934 Taiwan
        maculicollis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
                assimilis Breuning 1939  
                biguttulata Breuning 1964  
        maculicollis. (Aurivillius, 1916) Papua New Guinea
        maculithorax Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands
        malaccensis Breuning 1943 Malacca
        marcida Pascoe 1865 Papua New Guinea
                intorta Breuning 1939  
                papuana Breuning 1939  
                pseudogeminata Breuning 1939  
        marmorata Breuning 1939 Java
                albomarmorata Breuning & de Jong 1941  
        marmorea Breuning 1939 A: CH; Vietnam (Tonkin)
        masatakai Makihara 2007 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        mastersi Blackburn 1894 Australia
        mausoni Breuning 1969 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        maxima (Heller, 1914) Papua New Guinea
        mediofasciata Breuning 1939 Philippines
        medioflavomaculata Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon)
                lingafelteri Skale & Weigel 2012  
        mediofusca Breuning 1940 Tonga
        medioguttata Breuning 1942 Eastern Australia
        mediomaculata (Heller, 1924) Philippines
                medioalbosignata Breuning 1960  
        mediomaculata. (Breuning, 1939) Malaysia (Malacca)
        mediovittata Breuning 1939 Sulawesi
        meeki Breuning 1976 Papua New Guinea
        melanocephala (Hope, 1842) Australia (Queensland, Northern Territory)
        microphthalma Breuning 1966 Australia (Qld)
        mimobaculina Breuning 1970 Taiwan
        mimogeminata Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964 Japan (Ryukyu Islands, Iriomote Island, Ishigaki Island)
                carinatipennis Breuning & Chujo 1970  
                musashinoi Breuning & Chujo 1970  
        mindanaonis Breuning 1939 Philippines
        mindorensis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines (Mindoro Island)
                discomaculata Breuning 1950  
        minima Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea, New Britain), Solomon Islands
        minutior Breuning 1939 Borneo, W Malaysia
        minutissima Breuning 1943 Papua New Guinea (Yule Island)
        miscanthivola Makihara 1997 A: JA (Ryukyus) TAI
        misella Breuning 1939 Aru Island
        mizoguchii Hayashi 1956 Japan (Kyushu)
        moczari Breuning 1981 Papua New Guinea
        moorei Gahan 1894 Indonesia (Damma Island, Timorlaut Island)
        multicoloripennis Breuning 1971 Borneo
                tricoloripennis Breuning 1969  
        multiflavostriata Breuning 1973 Singapore
        multifuscofasciata Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
        murina Breuning 1939 Indonesia (Wetter Island)
        narai Hayashi 1976 A: TAI
        negrosensis (Breuning, 1970) Philippines (Negros Island)
        neopomeriana Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea (New Britain)
        neopommeriana (Breuning, 1940) Papua New Guinea
        niasica Breuning 1961 Indonesia (N Sumatra, Sunda Islands)
        nicobarica Breuning 1939 Nicobar Island
        nigripes (Breuning, 1975) Papua New Guinea
        nigrobivittata Breuning 1939 Borneo
        nigrolineata Breuning 1942 Eastern Australia
        nigromarmorata Breuning 1939 Borneo
        nigroobliquelineata Breuning 1943 Tonga
        notatipennis Pascoe 1865 Papua New Guinea (Misool Island)
                grammica Pascoe 1865  
        novaebritanniae Breuning 1949 Papua New Guinea (New Britain)
        nubila Pascoe 1863 Aru Island
        obliquata (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        obliquealbofasciata Breuning 1968 Fiji
        obliquealbovittata Breuning 1970 Philippines
        obliquebifasciata Breuning 1948 Papua New Guinea
        obliquefasciata Breuning 1938 Java
        obliquelineata Breuning 1942 Papua New Guinea (New Brittain)
                apiceflava Breuning 1970  
        obliquemaculata Breuning 1942 Philippines
        oblongipennis Breuning 1939 Sri Lanka
        ochraceovittata Breuning 1950 Vanuatu
        ochreicollis Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        ochreobasalis (Breuning, 1959) Australia (Queensland)
        ochreoguttata Breuning 1939 Philippines
        ochreomaculithorax Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon)
        ochreomarmorata Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon)
        ochreosignata Breuning 1939 Philippines
        ochreosignatipennis Breuning 1973 Fiji
        ochreosparsa Breuning 1939 Philippines
        ochreosparsipennis Breuning 1966 Philippines
                holofusca Breuning 1970  
        ochreostictica Breuning 1942 Philippines
        ochreovittata Breuning 1939 Sulawesi
        ochreovittata. (Breuning, 1939) India (Assam), Nepal
        ochreovittipennis Breuning 1964 Philippines (Samar Island)
                samarana Breuning 1970  
        odiosa Pascoe 1865 Borneo
        ordinata loochooana Breuning 1939 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. okinoerabuensis Haysahi 1972 A: JA
            subsp. ordinata Bates 1873 Japan
            subsp. subtesselata Breuning 1960 A: JA
            subsp. tokara Haysahi 1972 A: JA
        oreora Gressitt 1956 Belau: Koror, Ngerkabesang
        oshimana Breuning 1958 Japan (Oshima Island)
                nipponensis Haysahi 1972  
                omoro Haysahi 1972  
        palavana Aurivillius 1927 Philippines (Palawan)
        palavanica Aurivillius 1927 Philippines (Palawan)
        palawanicola Breuning 1960 Philippines (Palawan)
        palliata Pascoe 1865 Borneo
        pallida Breuning 1939 Philippines
        pantherina Heller 1915 Sumatra
        papuana (Breuning, 1958) Papua New Guinea
        parabisignatoides Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        paraspinipennis (Breuning, 1977) Papua New Guinea
        parastrandiella Breuning 1966 Philippines (San Miguel Island)
        paraunicolor Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        partefuscolateralis Breuning 1964 Philippines (Luzon)
        parteochreithorax Breuning 1973 Philippines
        parterufotibialis (Breuning, 1970) Papua New Guinea
        parunicolor (Breuning, 1965) Laos (Ban Houay Xay)
        parva Breuning 1939 Australia
        parvula Breuning 1939 Northern India
        pascoei ishigakii Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964 A: JA (Ryukyus)
                miyakoensis Haysahi 1972  
            subsp. okinawana Breuning & K. Ohbayashi 1967 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. pascoei Lameere 1893 India (Annam), China (Hainan Island), Vietnam (Tonkin)
            subsp. taiwanella Gressitt 1951 A: JA; Taiwan
        patruoides Breuning 1939 Indonesia (Flores Island, Timor, Toekan-Besi Island)
                sumbawana Breuning 1959  
        peraffinis Breuning 1942 Philippines
        pfanneri Breuning 1976 Malaysia (Malacca)
        philippinensis Breuning 1939 Philippines
        piceomacula Gressitt 1951 China (Fukien)
        picta Breuning 1939 Sumatra
        plagiata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        plagiatoides Breuning 1950 Philippines
        pluriguttata Breuning 1942 Borneo
        plurilineata Breuning 1942 Papua New Guinea
        poeciloptera Aurivillius 1917 Australia
        ponapensis Blair 1940 Micronesia (Pohnpei, Chuuk, Tol, Udot, Fefan, Nama)
                carolinica Breuning 1942  
        porcellus Pascoe 1865 Ceram Island, Philippines, Borneo
                obliquevittata Breuning 1939  
                proximata Breuning 1942  
                proximatoides Breuning 1966  
                submodesta Breuning 1970  
        postalbomaculata Breuning 1964 Philippines (Luzon)
        postbasicristata Breuning 1974 India (Kerala)
        posticalis Pascoe 1858 China (Hainan Island, Hongkong)
        postmaculata Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        postscutellaremaculata Breuning 1964 Philippines (Luzon)
                rufulescens Breuning 1964  
        postscutellaris Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        praemediomaculata Breuning 1943 Philippines (Luzon)
        praeusta Pascoe 1859 India, Sri Lanka, Nepal
                ceylonensis Breuning 1939  
        preapicefasciata Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
        preapicefuscofasciata Breuning 1964 Philippines (Luzon)
        preapicemaculata Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        preapicetriangularis Breuning 1973 Philippines
        premediomaculata Breuning 1943 Philippines
        primaria Pascoe 1865 Ceram Island, Moluccas (Key Island), Borneo
                celebensis Breuning 1939  
                keyensis Breuning 1939  
                pseudalternans Breuning 1939  
        propinqua Breuning 1939 Borneo, W Malaysia
        proxima Breuning 1942 Sumatra
        proxima. (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        pseudincaniformis Breuning 1966 Philippines ( Luzon)
        pseudirrorata Breuning 1939 Philippines
        pseudolineata Breuning 1942 Indonesia (Sipora Island)
        pseudomarmorata Breuning 1940 Philippines
        pseudosignata Breuning 1939 Sri Lanka
        pseudosybroides (Breuning, 1942) Indonesia (Moluccas)
        puella (Dillon & Dillon, 1952) Fiji (Viti Levu)
        pulla Breuning 1939 Borneo, Philippines
        pulverea Pascoe 1865 Papua New Guinea
                densestictipennis Breuning 1975  
        pulvereoides Breuning 1939 Java, Sumatra
        punctata Fisher 1925 Philippines
        punctata. (Montrouzier, 1855) Indonesia (Moluccas), Papua New Guinea
        punctatostriata Bates 1866 A: FUJ GUA HAI JIX TAI
                gossipi Matsumura 1912  
        puncticollis (Pascoe, 1865) Sula Island
        puncticollis. (Pascoe, 1867) Indonesia (Moluccas)
        punctulicollis Breuning 1960 Philippines (Luzon)
        pusilla Breuning 1939 Northern India
        quadriguttata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        quadrimaculata Breuning 1939 Sri Lanka
        quadriplagiata Breuning 1938 Australia
        quadripunctata Breuning 1939 Java
        quadristicta Breuning & de Jong 1941 Papua New Guinea
        quinquevittata Breuning 1942 Borneo, W Malaysia
        refecta Pascoe 1865 Papua New Guinea
        regalis Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands
        repudiosa Pascoe 1865 Sulawesi
        roepstorffi Breuning 1964 India (Andamanen)
        rondoniana Breuning 1965 Taiwan
        ropicoides (Breuning, 1939) Sri Lanka (Kandy)
        rosacea Breuning 1942 Fiji
        rosselli (Breuning, 1970) Papua New Guinea
        rotundipennis (Breuning, 1939) China (Hong Kong)
        rotundipennis2 (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        rotundipennis3 (Breuning, 1961) Australia (Queensland)
        rouyeri Pic 1938 Borneo, Java
        rubricollis MacLeay 1886 Papua New Guinea
        rufa Breuning 1943 Philippines
        rufipes (Breuning, 1975) Papua New Guinea
        rufitarsis (Pascoe, 1867) Papua New Guinea
        rufula Pascoe 1865 Aru Island
        ryukyuensis (Breuning & Ohbayashi, 1964) Japan (Ryukyu Islands)
        salomonum (Breuning, 1939) Solomon Islands
        samarensis (Breuning, 1970) Philippines (Samar)
        sapho (Dillon & Dillon, 1952) Fiji (Viti Levu)
        sarawakensis Breuning 1939 Borneo
        savioi Pic 1925 A: FUJ HAI JIA TAI
        scalaris Breuning 1939 Sumatra
        schultzeana Breuning 1963 Philippines (Luzon)
        schultzei (Breuning, 1966) Philippines (Cantaduanes)
        schultzei. Breuning 1960 Philippines (Luzon)
        schurmanni Breuning 1983 Marianna Islands (Guam Island)
        scutellata Fisher 1925 Philippines
        semilunaris Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        separanda Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        seriata Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea (Misool Island, Saylee Island)
        sexguttata Breuning 1939 Philippines
                postalbomarmorata Breuning 1965  
        sibuyana Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        signata Perroud 1855 Papua New Guinea (Murua)
        signatipennis Fisher 1927 Sumatra
        signatoides Breuning 1939 Sri Lanka
        sikkimensis Breuning 1939 Northern India
        simalurica Breuning & deJong 1941 Simalur Island
        similis Breuning 1939 Fiji (Moala)
        similis. (Breuning, 1975) Papua New Guinea
        singaporensis Breuning 1973 Singapore
        sinuicosta (Gressitt, 1951) Taiwan
        solida Gahan 1907 Indonesia (Batoe Island, Enggano Island)
        spinipennis Breuning 1954 Papua New Guinea
        spinipennis2 (Breuning, 1939) Australia (Queensland)
        spinipennis3 (Breuning, 1939) Papua New Guinea
        spinipennis4 (Breuning, 1975) Papua New Guinea
        spinosa Breuning 1939 Southern India
        stictica (Breuning, 1948) Papua New Guinea
        stigmatica Pascoe 1859 Indonesia, Aru Island
                luteicornis Pascoe 1865  
                luteicornis destitula Pascoe 1865  
        stramentosa Breuning 1939 Philippines
        strandi Breuning 1939 Southern India
        strandi. (Breuning, 1939) Borneo
        strandiella Breuning 1942 Philippines
        striata (Aurivillius, 1916) Papua New Guinea
        striatipennis Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands
        striatopunctata Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands
        strigina Pascoe 1865 Indonesia (Ceram, Key Islands)
                decemmaculata Breuning 1965  
        subbiguttulata Breuning 1964 Philippines (Luzon)
        subclara Breuning 1954 Papua New Guinea
        subconicollis Breuning 1967 Indonesia (Java)
        subcrassepuncta Breuning 1968 New Caledonia
        subdentaticeps Pic 1926 Java, Vietnam (Tonkin)
        subfortipes Pic 1964 Philippines (Luzon)
        subgeminata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        subincana Breuning 1968 Sulawesi
        subpalawana Breuning 1959 Philippines (Palawan Island)
        subproximatoides Breuning & Villiers 1983 Philippines (Luzon)
        subrotundipennis Breuning 1961 Malaysia (Cameroon Highlands)
        subunicolor Breuning 1974 Andaman Islands
        subunicolor. (Gressitt, 1968) Laos (Xaignabouri)
        subuniformis Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        subuniformis. (Pic, 1926) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        sulciceps (Gestro, 1876) Papua New Guinea
        sumatrana Breuning 1939 Sumatra
        sumatrensis Breuning 1943 Sumatra
        surigaonis (Heller, 1923) Philippines (Surigao)
        suturemaculata Breuning 1939 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau)
        sybroides (Pascoe, 1867) Papua New Guinea
        syces (Dillon & Dillon, 1952) Fiji (Viti Levu)
        szekessyi Breuning 1954 Sulawesi
        tamborensis Breuning 1956 Sumbawa Island
        tenganensis Breuning 1965 China (Kwangsi)
        terminata Breuning 1939 Northern India
        ternatensis Breuning 1942 Molucca Islands (Ternate Island)
        ternatensis. (Breuning, 1968) Indonesia (Moluccas)
        tokaraensis depressa (Makihara, 1980) Japan (Danjo Islands)
            subsp. tokaraensis (Makihara, 1977) Japan
        tonkinea (Pic, 1926) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        tonkinensis Breuning 1968 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        trapezoidalis Breuning 1940 Java
        triangularis Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
        triangulifera Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
        trianguliferoides Breuning & Villiers 1983 Philippines (Mindoro Island)
        tricolor (Breuning, 1959) Papua New Guinea
        tricoloripennis Breuning 1961  
        triflavomaculata Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        triguttata (Aurivillius, 1927) Philippines (Sibuyan)
        trilineata Pic 1938 Philippines
        trimaculata (Breuning, 1953) Papua New Guinea
        trinitensis Slipinski & Escalona 2013 Australia (Queensland)
        trobriandensis (Breuning, 1947) Papua New Guinea
        truncata (Aurivillius, 1917) Australia (Queensland)
        umbratica alorensis Breuning 1956 Indonesia (Lesser Sunda Islands)
            subsp. flavescens Breuning 1948 Indonesia (Moluccas)
            subsp. umbratica Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                albertisi Breuning 1939  
                bitriangularis Breuning 1953  
                flavipennis Breuning 1942  
                lineatipennis Breuning 1939  
                petulans Pascoe 1865  
        unicolor1 (Pascoe, 1866) Indonesia (Sumatra)
        unicolor2 Breuning 1939 Australia
        unicolor3 (Breuning, 1957) Indonesia (Java)
        unicoloripennis Breuning 1950 Vanuatu
        unicoloripennis. (Breuning, 1959) Indonesia (Moluccas)
        unifasciata Fujimura 1956 A: JA
        uniformipennis Breuning 1966 Borneo
        uniformis Breuning 1939 Fiji: Viti Levu
        uninigroguttata Breuning 1973 Philippines
        unipunctata Breuning 1939 China (Hongkong)
        vadoni Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        varians Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands
        variefasciata Breuning 1973 Borneo
        varielineata Pic 1951 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        varipennis Breuning 1942 Papua New Guinea
        venosa Pascoe 1865 Papua New Guinea (Misool Island)
        violata Pascoe 1865 Papua New Guinea (Waigeo Island, Yule Island)
        violatoides Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        vittaticollis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        vitticollis Breuning & deJong 1941 Sumatra
        websteri (Breuning, 1970) Indonesia (Moluccas)
        xanthosticta (Gestro, 1876) Indonesia (Moluccas)
        zebra Breuning 1942 Southern India
Sybra (Sybrodiboma) Breuning 1953 
        subfasciata mikurensis (Hayashi, 1971) A: JA
            subsp. subfasciata (Bates, 1884) A: JA SC
                ohbayashii Breuning 1960  
        taiwanensis (Hayashi, 1974) A: TAI
        trimeresura Takakuwa 1984 A: JA
Sybra (Trichosybra) Breuning 1961 
        ornata Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands
        ornaticollis Breuning 1961 Australia
Sybrepilysta Breuning 1961 
        punctatostriata Breuning 1961 Indonesia (Java)
Sybrohyagnis  
        congoensis Breuning 1964 R. D. Congo
        fuscomaculata Breuning 1960 Kenya
        minor Breuning 1964 R. D. Congo
Sybromimus Breuning 1940 
    Sybroides Dillon & Dillon 1952  
        obliquatus Breuning 1940 Fiji, Tonga
                howqua Dillon & Dillon 1952  
                obliquelineatus Dillon & Dillon 1940  
Sybroopsis  
    Similosybra Dillon & Dillon 1952  
        discedens (Fairmaire, 1881) Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau, Moala, Lau Is., Vanua Mbalavu, Oneata)
                persimilis Breuning 1939  
        subtruncata Breuning 1949 Papua New Guinea (New Ireland)
Sybroplocia  
        sybroides Schwarzer 1931 Philippines
Theresina  
        punctata Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Trichatelais Breuning 1953 
        chloropoda (Pascoe, 1865) Papua New Guinea (Waigiou Island)
                jejuna Pascoe 1865  
        devota (Pascoe, 1865) Papua New Guinea (Waigiou Island), Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
        fuscoantesignata (Breuning, 1953) Papua New Guinea
        herbacea (Pascoe, 1865) Australasian Region
        invia (Pascoe, 1865) Moluccas Islands (Batchian Island)
        kaszabi (Breuning, 1969) Papua New Guinea
        purpurascens (Pascoe, 1865) Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
Trichohestima Breuning 1943 
        biroi (Breuning, 1953) Papua New Guinea
                fuscomarmoratipennis Breuning 1966  
        setifera Breuning 1943 Papua New Guinea
        unicolor (Breuning, 1959) Papua New Guinea (New Britain)
Trichomecyna  
        fuscovittata Breuning 1939 Kenya
Tuberculosybra  
        tuberculata Breuning 1948 Southern India
Tyloxoles  
        boholicus Kreische 1927 Philippines
        discordans Newman 1842 Papua New Guinea
        signatus Schwarzer 1931 Philippines (Luzon)
Undulatodoliops  
        undulatofasciata Breuning 1947 Philippines
Vitalisia  
        alternata (Fairmaire, 1895) Vietnam (Tonkin)
                alternata minuta Pic 1934  
                spinosa Pic 1934  
        sumatrana Breuning 1960 Sumatra
Xylariopsis Bates 1884 
    Falsosybra Pic 1928  
        albofasciata Wang & Chiang 1998 China (Yunnan)
        esakii Mitono 1943 A: HUN TAI YUN
        fujiwarai Hayashi 1994 A: TAI
        fulvonotata Pic 1928 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        iriei Hayashi 1976 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        mimica Bates 1884 A: FE JA JIA NC NE SC SHG
        uenoi Hayashi 1994 A: TAI
Xylosybra Breuning 1939 
        fasciculosa Breuning 1939 Borneo
Zeargyrodes Fisher 1925 
        fasciatus Fisher 1925 Borneo
Zorilispe Pascoe 1865 
        acutipennis Pascoe 1865 Sulawesi
        albosetosa Breuning 1939 Australia
        cambodgensis Breuning & Chujo 1968 Cambodia (Cheko)
        flavoapicalis Breuning 1939 Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
        fulvisparsa Pascoe 1865 Borneo
        harai Hayashi 1979 A: NP
        luzonica Breuning 1965 Philippines
        robustum (Oke, 1932) Australia (NSW)
        seriepunctata Breuning 1939 Borneo, Malay Peninsula, Laos
        spinipennis Breuning 1939 Java
        sumatrana Breuning 1939 Sumatra
        tonkinensis Breuning 1956 Vietnam

130503