Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Apomecynini
Acestrilla Bates 1885 
        minima Bates 1885 Guatemala - Panama, sBrasil (SC), Bolivia (SC)
                annulicornis Breuning 1943  
                strandiella Breuning 1942  
Acrepidopterum Fisher 1926 
        acutum Zayas 1975 Cuba
        capilosum Martins & Galileo 2008 Honduras (Roatan Island)
        jamaicensis Fisher 1942 Jamaica
        minutum Fisher 1926 Cuba, Jamaica
                minutum var. apicalis Fisher 1935  
        pilosum Fisher 1932 R. Dominicana
        reseri Vitali 2002 Jamaica
Adetus LeConte 1852 
    Agennopsis Thomson 1857  
    Talaepora Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
    Stygnesis Pascoe 1866  
    Tautoclines Thomson 1868  
    Ptericthya Thomson 1868  
    Pterichthya Bates 1880  
    Pterichtya Aurivillius 1922  
    Atimuropsis Thomson 1868  
    Sicyobius Horn 1880  
    Polyopsia Haldeman 1847  
        aberrans Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        abruptus Belon 1902 Bolivia (BN, SC), Peru
        alboapicalis Breuning 1943 Panama, Venezuela
        albosignatus Breuning 1943 Venezuela
        albovittatus Breuning 1966 Peru
        analis (Haldeman, 1847) eMexico (VC)-SAmer, Bolivia (PN, SC)
                mexicana Thomson 1868  
                mutica Thomson 1857  
                pygaea Bates 1866  
        angustus Melzer 1934 Paraguay, Argentina
                clarus Breuning 1940  
        antennatus antennatus (Thomson, 1868) eMexico (VC)-Panama
            subsp. denticauda Bates 1880 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
            subsp. nitens Bates 1885 Guatemala
        atomarius atomarius Belon 1902 Bolivia
            subsp. invittatus Breuning 1971 Venezuela
        bacillarius Bates 1885 Guatemala-Panama, Venezuela, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        basalis Martins & Galileo 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        binotatus (Thomson, 1868) Mexico, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua
        brasiliensis (Melzer, 1923) seBrazil (MG-SP)
        brousi (Horn, 1880) scUSA (TX, KS)-neMexico
        cacapira Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        catemaco Martins & Galileo 2005 Mexico (VC)
        cecamirim Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC), Ecuador, Fr Guiana, Peru
        columbianus Breuning 1948 Colombia
        consors Bates 1885 Guatemala - Panama, Venezuela
        copei Audureau 2016 Peru (Pasco)
        costicollis Bates 1872 Mexico - Panama
                scissicauda Bates 1874  
        curtulus Bates 1885 Honduras, Panama
        curupira Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (PA)
        cylindricus (Bates, 1866) nBrazil (PA), eEcuador, Bolivia (BN, CO, SC), Peru
        differentis Galileo, Martins & Nascimento 2013 Brazil (CE, PI)
        fasciatus Franz 1959 Mexico-Costa Rica
        flavescens Melzer 1934 seBrazil (SP, RJ, SC)
                mediofasciculatus Breuning 1943  
                strandi Breuning 1940  
        furculicauda (Bates, 1880) Guatemala
                furfulicauda Breuning 1960  
        fuscoapicalis Breuning 1942 sBrazil (SC), Bolivia (SC)
        fuscopunctatus Aurivillius 1900 Venezuela
        griseicauda (Bates, 1872) Honduras - Panama
        herrerae Santos-Silva & Galileo 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        inaequalis (Thomson, 1868) Fr Guiana
        inca Martins & Galileo 2005 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        insularis Breuning 1940 Panama (Taboga I.)
        irregularis (Breuning, 1939) neBrazil (CE, PE), Fr Guiana
                gracilis Breuning 1940  
        jacareacanga Galileo & Martins 2004 Brazil (PA)
        latericius Belon 1902 Brazil (Maranhao), Bolivia
        leucostigma Bates 1880 Mexico - Panama, Venezuela
                venezuelensis Breuning 1942  
        lewisi Linsley & Chemsak 1984 swUSA-wMexico (SI, JA)
        lherminieri Fleutiaux & Sallé 1889 W Indies (Lesser Antilles)
                grossepunctatus Breuning 1940  
                lherminieri dominicensis Breuning 1940  
                lherminieri leewardensis Breuning 1940  
        lineatus Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (DF)
        linsleyi Martins & Galileo 2003 wEcuador
        longicauda (Bates, 1880) eMexico (VC), Costa Rica
        longipennis Audureau 2016 Peru (Pasco)
        marmoratus Breuning 1942 cBrazil (MA, GO, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        minimus Breuning 1942 eBrazil (BA)
        mirabilis Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        modestus Melzer 1934 seBrazil (SP,RJ, RO, MT, MS)
                densepunctatus (Breuning, 1939)  
        mucoreus Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        multifasciatus Martins & Galileo 2003 seBrazil (SP)
        nanus (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Argentina, Chile
        nesiotes Linsley & Chemsak 1966 Cocos Island
        obliquatus Breuning 1948 neArgentina (ER)
        obliquus (Bates, 1885) Mexico
        pacaruaia Martins & Galileo 2003 eEcuador, Peru
        pictoides Breuning 1973 Costa Rica
        pictus Bates 1880 Guatemala - Panama
                excultus Bates 1880  
        pinima Martins & Galileo 2003 Peru
        pisciformis (Thomson, 1868) cMexico (PU), Guatemala, Costa Rica
                pisciformis m. brevicauda Breuning 1971  
        postilenatus Bates 1885 Guatemala-Panama
        praeustus (Thomson, 1868) seBrazil (SP), Bolivia (SC)
        proximus Breuning 1940 Paraguay
        pulchellus (Thomson, 1868) Guatemala-Argentina, Bolivia (BN, SC)
                brevicornis Breuning 1940  
                incomptus Belon 1902  
                laterialbus Breuning 1942  
                nigricornis Aurivillius 1900  
                socius Melzer 1934  
                strigulatus Bates 1880  
        punctatus (Thomson, 1868) Fr Guiana, Bolivia (BN, LP, SC)
                guttulatus Belon 1902  
        punctiger (Pascoe, 1866) Colombia
        pusillus (Fairmaire & Germain, 1859) Chile
        salvadorensis Franz 1954 Honduras, El Salvador
        similis Bruch 1939 Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia
        sordidus (Bates, 1866) nBrazil (PA), eEcuador, Peru
        spinipennis Breuning 1971 Bolivia (SC)
        squamosus Chemsak & Noguera 1993 wMexico (JA)
        stellatus Martins & Galileo 2008 Costa Rica
        stramentosus Breuning 1940 seBrazil (ES-SC)
        striatopunctatus Breuning 1940 Uruguay
        subcostatus Aurivillius 1900 Mexico - Panama, Venezuela
                auratoides Breuning 1943  
        subellipticus Bates 1880 Guatemala
        tayronus Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        tibialis Breuning 1943 French Guiana, Brasil
        trinidadensis Breuning 1955 Trinidad
        truncatipennis Melzer 1934 seBrasil (RJ-RS)
        tuberosus Galileo & Martins 2003 Brasil (AL)
        vanduzeei Linsley 1934 Mexico (Baja Calif, Ceralbo I)
Aletretiopsis Breuning 1940 
    Aletretopsis Breuning 1960  
        estoloides Breuning 1940 eBrazil (PE)
Amphicnaeia Bates 1866 
    Aesylacris Thomson 1868  
        affinis Breuning 1940 Brazil (SP, RJ, SC)
        albovittata Breuning 1971 seBrazil (RJ)
        amicusbira Galileo 2015 French Guiana
        antennata Galileo & Martins 2001 Panama, Brazil (MG)
        apicalis Melzer 1933 Costa Rica
        armata Galileo & Martins 2001 French Guiana, sBrazil (SP, PA)
        birai Galileo 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        bivittata Melzer 1933 Costa Rica
        brevivittis Bates 1872 Nicaragua-Panama
        cordigera Aurivillius 1920 sBrazil (RJ)
        crustulata Bates 1872 Guatemala-Panama
        flavescens Martins & Galileo 1999 Colombia, Peru
        flavofemorata Breuning 1940 seBrazil (RJ), Bolivia (SC)
        flavolineata Breuning 1943 Peru
        flavovittata Breuning 1940 seBrazil (RJ)
        interrupta Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        lepida Melzer 1933 Costa Rica
                costaricensis Breuning 1942  
        lineata Bates 1866 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RJ-RS), Bolivia
                plurivittis Belon 1903  
        lineolata Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (PA)
        lyctoides Bates 1866 seBrazil (RJ)
        martinsi Galileo 2015 Bolivia (LP)
        nigra Galileo & Martins 2001 Brazil (RG)
        piriana Martins & Galileo 2001 Venezuela
        pretiosa Galileo & Martins 2001 sBrazil (ES)
        pusilla Bates 1866 nBrazil (PA)
        quinquevittata Bates 1885 Guatemala-Panama
        sexnotata Melzer 1933 Costa Rica
        strandi Breuning 1942 Costa Rica
        tate Galileo & Martins 2001 Ecuador, Colombia, Bolivia (SC)
        trivitticollis Breuning 1961 Ecuador
        ubirajarai Galileo 2015 Brazil (AM)
        villosula (Thomson, 1868) Colombia
        vitticollis Breuning 1940 Brazil
        zonata Martins & Galileo 2001 Venezuela
Apomecyna (Apomecyna) Guerin-Meneville 1835 
    Pseudalbana Pic 1895  
    Anapomecyna Pic 1925  
    Mecynapus Thomson 1858  
        varia Blanchard in Gay 1851 Chile
Apyratuca Galileo & Martins 2006 
        apiculata Galileo & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        bicolor Audureau 2016 Peru (Junin)
Asyngenes (Asyngenes) Bates 1880 
        affinis Breuning 1942 cBrasil (GO)
        chalceolus Bates 1880 Guatemala, Honduras, Venezuela
        strandiellus Breuning 1943 Venezuela
        vittipennis Breuning 1942 Brasil
Asyngenes (Neosyngenes) Breuning 1943 
        venezuelensis Breuning 1943 Mexico -Venezuela
Bebelis Thomson 1864 
        acuta acuta Pascoe 1875 Brazil, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
            subsp. geometrica (Bates, 1880) Mexico (VC) - Panama
        angusta (Fisher, 1947) Brazil (RS)
        aurulenta (Belon, 1903) Bolivia
        coenosa (Bates, 1866) Brazil (PA)
        compta Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (RS, SP)
        concisa Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (RS)
        cuprina (Belon, 1903) Bolivia (SC)
        divaricata (Fisher, 1947) Costa Rica
        elongata (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
        fasciata (Fisher, 1947) Panama
        furcula (Bates, 1880) Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        inaequalis (Fisher, 1947) Paraguay
        laetabilis (Belon, 1903) Bolivia
        leo Monne & Monne 2009 Brazil (RJ)
        lignea (Bates, 1866) Belize-Panama, Brazil (PA, MG)
                prolongata Fisher 1947  
        lignosa Thomson 1864 Mexico-SAmer, Bolivia
        longipennis (Bates, 1885) Guatemala - Panama
        maculata Martins & Galileo 1999 Colombia
        mexicana (Bates, 1885) Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras
        modesta (Belon, 1903) Panama, Ecuador, Bolivia
                zeteki Fisher 1947  
        obliquata Breuning 1940 Brazil (MG)
        occulta (Bates, 1866) Brazil (MA, PA), Bolivia (SC)
        parva (Fisher, 1939) Brazil (PE, MG-RS, GO), Fr Guiana
        picta Pascoe 1875 Mexico - SAmer, Bolivia (SC)
                obtusa Bates 1885  
        pseudolignosa Breuning 1942 nArgentina (SA)
                harringtoni Fisher 1947  
        puncticollis (Fisher, 1947) Nicaragua
        schwarzi (Fisher, 1947) Bahamas, Cuba
        tagua Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (AM), Bolivia (SC)
Bisaltes (Bisaltes) Thomson 1868 
        adustus (Burmeister, 1865) nArgentina (TU)
        argentiniensis Breuning 1971 nArgentina (SA)
        bilineellus Breuning 1939 Brazil
        bimaculatus Aurivillius 1904 Brazil (BA, MG), Bolivia (SC), Argentina (BA SA CH LR CD ME)
        brevicornis Breuning 1939 eEcuador, Brazil, Bolivia
        buquetii Thomson 1868 Panama, Fr Guiana, Bolivia, Brazil (ES)
                batesi Aurivillius 1923  
                forsteri Tippmann 1960  
                fuchsi Breuning 1971  
        chilensis Breuning 1939 Chile
        columbianus Breuning 1971 Colombia
        elongatus Breuning 1939 Brazil (CE-BA)
        flaviceps Breuning 1940 Bolivia
        fuscoapicalis Breuning 1950 Brazil (RJ)
        fuscodiscalis Breuning 1943 Peru, Bolivia (BO)
        fuscomarmoratus Breuning 1966 Peru
        lingafelteri Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Bolivia (CO)
        montevidensis (Thomson, 1868) Uruguay
        monticola Tippmann 1960 Bolivia
                bistriata Tippmann 1960  
        obliquatus Breuning 1940 Brazil (RJ)
        petilus Galileo & Martins 2009 Costa Rica (AL, GU)
        picticornis Galileo & Martins 2003 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        pulvereus (Bates, 1866) Fr Guiana, ncBrazil (AM)
                posticalis Thomson 1868  
        roseiceps Breuning 1939 Brazil (PE-RJ), Paraguay
        sautierei Chalumeau & Touroult 2004 Guadeloupe
        spegazzinii Bruch 1911 Bolivia, Argentina
        stramentosus Breuning 1939 Bolivia
        strandi Breuning 1940 nArgentina (FO)
        subreticulatus Aurivillius 1920 SAmer, Bolivia (SC)
        taua Galileo & Martins 2003 Brazil (SC, PR)
        triangularis Breuning 1940 Brazil (PE-RJ)
        unicolor Galileo & Martins 2003 Ecuador
        uniformis Breuning 1939 Brazil (PE, BA)
        venezuelensis Breuning 1943 Venezuela
Bisaltes (Craspedocerus) Aurivillius 1900 
        pictus Breuning 1940 Colombia
        poecilus (Aurivillius, 1900) Venezuela
        ptericoptoides Breuning 1942 Colombia
Catuaba Martins & Galileo 2003 
        sanguinoloenta Martins & Galileo 2003 eBrasil (MS)
Cauca Lane 1970 
        contestata Lane 1970 Colombia
Clavisybra Breuning 1943 
        strandiella Breuning 1943 Brazil (RJ)
Craspedoderus Thomson 1864 
        dilaticollis Thomson 1864 Fr Guiana
Dolichosybra Breuning 1942 
        annulicornis Breuning 1942 sBrasil (SC)
        apicalis (Gilmour, 1963) Trinidad
        elongata Breuning 1942 Brasil
        strandi Breuning 1943 Venezuela
        strandiella Breuning 1942 sBrasil (SC)
        tubericollis Breuning 1942 Panama, Brasil (including PI), Bolivia (SC)
Dorcasta Pascoe 1858 
    Aegilopsis Horn 1860  
        borealis Breuning 1940 Nicaragua
        cinerea (Horn, 1860) scUSA-neMexico
        crassicornis Pascoe 1858 El Salvador, Colombia
        dasycera (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) swMexico (OA) - Venezuela, Aruba, Bolivia (SC)
                oryx Pascoe 1858  
        gracilis Fisher 1932 Haiti
        implicata Melzer 1934 Brasil (MA, CE-MG), Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina
        quadrispinosa Breuning 1940 eBrasil (BA)
        singularis Martins & Galileo 2001 Brasil (GO)
Euteleuta Bates 1885 
        fimbriata Bates 1885 seBrazil (RJ, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        laticauda Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        venezuelensis Breuning 1971 Venezuela
Eyiaba Galileo & Martins 2004 
        itapetinga Galileo & Martins 2004 Brasil (BA)
        picta Galileo & Martins 2004 sBrasil (SP)
Falsischnolea Breuning 1940 
        apicalis Martins & Galileo 2001 Brasil (ES)
        flavoapicalis Breuning 1940 seBrasil (MG-PR), Paraguay
        nigrobasalis Breuning 1940 seBrasil (RJ)
        pallidipennis (Chevrolat, 1861) sBrasil (SP-SC)
                apicopunctata Gilmour 1950  
Falsoropica Breuning 1982 
        hawaiana Breuning 1982 Hawaiian Islands
Irundiaba Martins & Galileo 2008 
        waorani Martins & Galileo 2008 Ecuador (Napo)
Ischioloncha Lane 1939 
    Merocentrum Lane 1939  
        columbiana Breuning 1956 Colombia
        lanei (Prosen, 1957) Bolivia
        lineata Bates 1885 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        rondonia Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (RO)
        strandiella Breuning 1942 Bolivia
        wollastoni Thomson 1861 French Guiana, eBrazil (PE, BA)
                melzeri Bondar 1938  
Leptophaula Breuning 1940 
        femoralis Breuning 1940 Colombia, Venezuela
Palpicrassus Galileo & Martins 2007 
        inexpectatus Martins & Galileo 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        paulistanus Galileo & Martins 2007 Brazil (SP)
Paraesylacris Breuning 1940 
        bituberosa Breuning 1940 seBrasil (ES)
        candida Martins & Galileo 2001 Brasil (AC)
        columbiana Breuning 1940 Colombia
Parmenonta Thomson 1868 
        albisetosa Bates 1880 Guatemala-Panama, Venezuela
        albosticta Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        chapadensis Martins & Galileo 1999 Brasil (MG)
        dominicana Galileo & Martins 2004 R Dominicana
        fulvosticta Bates 1885 eMexico (VC), Honduras
        insularis Fisher 1930 Cuba
        laevepunctata Breuning 1940 Mexico
        lenticula Galileo & Martins 2006 Paraguay
        maculata Martins & Galileo 1999 Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        minor Bates 1880 eMexico (TL, Oaxaca, Veracruz), Honduras
        ovatula Bates 1880 Mexico, Guatemala
        parallela Lameere 1893 Venezuela
        punctigera (Germar, 1824) seBrasil (RJ-PR), Bolivia (SC)
        strandiella Breuning 1940 Paraguay, Argentina
        thomasi Linsley & Chemsak 1984 seUSA (FL), Honduras?
        valida Thomson 1868 ecMexico (ME,VC) - Nicaragua
        wickhami Schaeffer 1908 scUSA (TX)
Phrynidius Lacordaire 1869 
        armatus Linsley 1933 Guatemala
        asper Bates 1885 Guatemala, Honduras
        echinoides Breuning 1940 Mexico
        echinus Bates 1880 Guatemala - Panama
        inaequalis (Say, 1835) eMexico (VC), Honduras
        salvadorensis salvadorensis Franz 1954 El Salvador
            subsp. montecristensis Franz 1954 El Salvador, Honduras
        singularis Bates 1880 Mexico-Honduras
Potiatuca Galileo & Martins 2006 
        carioca Monne & Monne 2009 Brazil (RJ)
        ingridae Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (RS)
        serrana Monne & Monne 2009 Brazil (RJ)
Prosenella Lane 1959 
        muehni (Bruch, 1933) nArgentina (JU, CO)
        unicolor Martins & Galileo 2003 Brasil (MS)
Pseudepectasis Breuning 1940 
        bispinosa Breuning 1940 seBrasil (RJ)
Ptericoptus Lacordaire 1830 
    Pterocoptus Gemminger & Harold 1873  
        acuminatus (Fabricius, 1801) Brazil (AM, PE, BA, MG-PR), Paraguay, Bolivia (PN, SC), Peru
                acuminatus m. reductus Breuning 1971  
                dentipennis Latreille 1811  
                hybridus hybridus Breuning 1939  
        avanyae Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (CE, PB, BA)
        borealis Breuning 1939 wMexico (DU)
        caudalis Bates 1880 eMexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras
                griseotarsalis Breuning 1971  
        clavicornis (Fabricius, 1801) Fr Guiana, Guyana
                crassicornis Fabricius 1803  
                cruentatus Thomson 1868  
        columbianus Breuning 1950 Colombia
        corumbaensis Galileo & Martins 2003 Brazil (MS)
        dorsalis Audinet-Serville 1835 Brazil (widespread), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                vitta Newman 1838  
        fuscus Bates 1885 swMexico (GR, MO)
        griseolus Bates 1880 Guatemala
        intermedius Breuning 1939 Mexico
        meridionalis Breuning 1939 Paraguay, nArgentina (BA, CH)
        panamensis Bates 1880 Panama
        similis Breuning 1939 Colombia, Venezuela
        sinuatus Breuning 1939 Colombia, Peru
Rosalba Thomson 1864 
    Aletretia Bates 1866  
        alboapicalis (Breuning, 1940) seBrazil (RJ-SC)
        alcidionoides Thomson 1864 Colombia
        amazonica Galileo & Martins 2013 Brazil (AM), Peru
        approximata (Melzer, 1934) seBrazil (RJ-RS), Paraguay
        arawakiana Villiers 1980 Guadeloupe
        bucki (Melzer, 1934) sBrazil (RS)
        cacapyra Galileo & Martins 2013 Ecuador (Orellana)
        consobrina (Melzer, 1934) seBrazil (ES-SC), Paraguay, Bolivia (SC)
        costaricensis (Melzer, 1934) Costa Rica, Panama
        crassepunctata Breuning 1948 nwBrazil (AM), Peru
        digna (Melzer, 1934) seBrazil (SP-RS), Paraguay
                albofasciata Breuning 1942  
        dissimilis (Belon, 1903) Bolivia, Argentina
        fimbriata (Belon, 1903) Bolivia, Peru
        formosa Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        genieri Audureau 2016 Peru (Pasco)
        gounellei Galileo & Martins 2013 Brazil (AM)
        hovorei Touroult 2007 Martinique
        incrustabilis Galileo & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        indistincta (Breuning) 1940 Colombia
        inscripta (Bates, 1866) nSAmer-Bolivia (SC)
                acanthocinoides Thomson 1868  
        jolyi Galileo & Martins 2013 Venezuela (Aragua)
        maculosa Galileo & Martins 2013 Colombia, Peru
        malleri (Melzer, 1934) seBrazil (MG-RS)
        mediofasciata (Breuning, 1943) Brazil
        mediovittata Galileo & Martins 2013 Ecuador (Manabi)
        monnei Audureau 2016 Peru (Junin)
        obliqua (Thomson, 1868) Costa Rica-Venezuela
                pulchra Bates 1885  
        parva Galileo & Martins 2013 Ecuador (Coca)
        peraffinis (Breuning, 1940) seBrasil (RJ)
        peruviensis Audureau 2016 Peru (Pasco)
        pulchella (Belon) 1903 Bolivia, Peru
        recta (Thomson, 1868) Venezuela
        rufescens (Breuning, 1940) seBrasil (RJ)
        rufobasalis (Breuning, 1940) Colombia
        smaragdina (Breuning, 1940) seBrasil (RJ, SP)
        stigmatifera (Thomson, 1868) Panama, SAmer
        strandi (Breuning, 1943) seBrasil (MG)
        strandiella (Breuning, 1940) cBrasil (GO)
        suiaba Martins & Galileo 2009 Brasil
        tanimbuca Galileo & Martins 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        vanini Galileo & Martins 2013 Brazil (RO)
Sarillus Bates 1885 
        pygmaeus Bates 1885 Guatemala - Panama
Sybra (Sybra) Hayashi 1956 
    Microzotale Hayashi 1956  
    Bitylissa Thomson 1868  
    Sybrinura Gahan 1907  
    Cylindroplocia Heller 1924  
    Lamprosybra Aurivillius 1928  
    Ropicomorpha Pic 1944  
    Microopsis Dillon & Dillon 1952  
    Paroopsis Dillon & Dillon 1952  
    Gracisybra Dillon & Dillon 1952  
    Paratelais Breuning 1964  
        alternans (Wiedemann, 1823) Guam; N. Mariana Is: Saipan; Belau: Kayangel, Babeldaob, Koror, Angaur, Tobi;
                alternans nr. Ponapensis Blair 1998 Yap: Yap, Maap, Ulithi, Ifalik, Woleai, Sorol, Elato, Lamotrek; Kosrae; Hawaiian Is.*;
                angustata Pic 1926 Indonesia; Philippines, Micronesia, introduced in sFlorida
                carolina Matsushita 1935  
                multilineata Pic 1927  
Symperga Lacordaire 1872 
        balyi (Thomson, 1860) Fr Guiana
        puncticollis Breuning 1940 nBrasil (AM, PA)
Sympergoides Lane 1970 
        nasutus Lane 1970 seBrasil (MG)
Tethystola Thomson 1868 
        brasiliensis Breuning 1940 eBrasil (PE)
                flavoapicalis Breuning 1942  
        cincta Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        dispar Lameere 1893 Venezuela
        inermis Galileo & Martins 2001 Venezuela
        minima Galileo & Martins 2001 Venezuela
        mutica Gahan 1895 Grenada, St Vincent, Trinidad - Tobago
        obliqua Thomson 1868 Venezuela
        unifasciata Galileo & Martins 2001 Peru
Tetrarpages Thomson 1868 
        lansbergei Thomson 1868 Venezuela
Trichoparmenonta Breuning 1943 
        hoegei Breuning 1943 Mexico
Tucumaniella Breuning 1943 
        brevipes Breuning 1943 nArgentina (TU)
Typophaula Thomson 1868 
        melancholica Thomson 1868 seBrasil, Fr Guiana
                dejeani Thomson 1868  
Ypomacena Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 
        gibbosa Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        monnei Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)

130503