Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Spondylidinae

Asemini
Arhopalus Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Criocephalus Mulsant 1839  
    Criocephalum Dejean 1835  
    Cephalocrius Sharp 1905  
    Hylescopus Gistel 1856  
        angustus Gressitt 1951 A: JIA SHA
        biarcuatus Pu 1981 A: XIZ
        brunneus (Gardner, 1942) A: UP
        cavatus Pu 1981 A: XIZ
        coreanus (Sharp, 1905) A: JA NC NE SC
        deceptor (Sharp, 1905) A: XIZ
        exoticus (Sharp, 1905) A: NP SHA TAI YUN, Myanmar, Laos
        ferus (Mulsant, 1839) E: AB AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT LA
                epibata Schiodte 1864 LT LU MA MC MD NL NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK N: AG MO MR
                hispanicus Sharp 1905 TU A: ES CY FE IS JO KZ NO NE SY TR WS
                polonicum Motschulsky 1845  
        foveatus Chiang 1963 A: FUJ XIZ YUN
        pinetorum Wollaston 1863 N: CI
        rusticus (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe (boreal) Australia: Melbourne area only (introduced)
                coriaceus Motschulsky 1845  
                hispanicus Sharp 1905  
                lugubris Gmelin 1790  
                pachymerus Mulsant 1839  
                tristis Fabricius 1787  
        syriacus (Reitter, 1895) Australia: NSW (introduced), Europe and Mediterranean Region
        tibetanus (Sharp, 1905) A: NP PA XIZ
        tobirensis Hayashi 1968 A: JA
Asemum Casey 1912 
    Liasemum Casey 1912  
    Onychoplectes Gistel 1856  
        arisanum Kano 1930 A: TAI
        lucidulum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: SCH
        punctulatum Blessig 1872 A: FE HEI JA SC XIN
        striatum (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, Asia, North America (coniferous belt)
                agreste Fabricius 1787  
                amputatum Casey 1912  
                amurense Kraatz 1879  
                atrum Eschscholtz 1830  
                brevicorne Casey 1912  
                buprestoides Savenius 1825  
                carolinum Casey 1924  
                costulatum Casey 1912  
                curtipenne Casey 1912  
                dichroum Gmelin 1790  
                ebenum Casey 1912  
                fulvipenne Casey 1912  
                fuscum Haldeman 1847  
                gracilicorne Casey 1912  
                japonicum Matsushita 1933  
                juvencum Haldeman 1847  
                limbatipenne Pic 1916  
                moestum Haldeman 1847  
                moestum var. obsoletum Haldeman 1847  
                moestum var. brunneum Haldeman 1847  
                parvicorne Casey 1912  
                pugetanum Casey 1912  
                stocktonense Casey 1924  
                substriatum Haldeman 1847  
                subsulcatum Motschulsky 1869  
                tomentosum Plavilstshikov 1915  
        tenuicorne Kraatz 1879 E: GG GR IT SP ST SV (Gotska Sandon) UK A: TR
Atripatus  
        subcylindricus Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
Cephalallus  
        oberthueri Sharp 1905 A: FUJ GUX HUB JIX TAI XIZ YUN
        ryukyuensis Makihara 2003 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        unicolor (Gahan, 1906) A: FUJ GUA GUI HAI HEN HKG HUB HUN JA JIA JIL JIX NC SC
                projectus Okamoto 1927 SCH TAI YUN ZHE; Assam, Myanmar, Laos
                sharpi Reitter 1913  
Holorusius Fairmaire 1898 
    Parandroeme Aurivillius 1908  
        crocatus (Pascoe, 1888) Zimbabwe, South Africa (Natal), Ethiopia
        pediacus (Holzschuh, 1995) N Thailand (Thanon Thong Thai)
        perrieri Fairmaire 1898 Madagascar, Togo
                brunnea Aurivillius 1908  
                laevicolle Jordan 1904  
Hypostilbus  
        griseus Brancsik 1898 Madagascar
Macrocaulus  
        angulosus Fairmaire 1905 Madagascar
        impressicollis Fairmaire 1899 Madagascar
Megasemum Kraatz 1879 
    Notorhina Leng 1884  
    Nothorhina LeConte 1873  
        quadricostulatum Kraatz 1879 A: FE FUJ HEI HUB JA JIX NC SC SHA TAI
                brevior Pic 1901  
                sharpi Reitter 1913  
Nothorhina Redtenbacher 1842 
        gardneri Plavilstshikov 1934 A: UP
        punctata Fabricius 1798 E: AL AU BH BY BU CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR IT LA LT NR NT PL PT SK SP
                muricata Dalman 1817 ST SV UK A: JA KZ TR WS
                scabricollis Redtenbacher 1842  
Pectoctenus Fairmaire 1896 
        bryanti Lepesme 1948 Southern Zimbabwe
        scalabrii Fairmaire 1896 Ivory Coast, Central Africa, Congo-Kinshasa, Burundi, Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Madagascar, Ethiopia
Tetropium Mulsant 1839 
    Criomorphus Mulsant 1839  
        aquilonium Plavilstshikov 1940 E: FJ NT SV A: WS
        castaneum (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                atricorne Pic 1931 IT LA LS LT LV MD NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                aulicum Fabricius 1775 A: ES FE FUJ GAN HEB HEI JA JIL KZ MG NIN NMO QIN SC
                curiale Panzer 1789 SHA SHX WS XIN YUN Z
                fulcratum Fabricius 1792  
                impressum Paykull 1800  
                luridum Linnaeus 1767  
                ruficrum Schrank 1789  
        confragosum Holzschuh 1981 A: BT
        danilevskyi Slama 2005 A: ES
        fuscum (Fabricius, 1787) E: AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN Fl FR GE GG HU IT LA LS LT MD NL
                arvense Panzer 1789 NR NT PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ UK YU A: KZ TR WS XIN; Canada (introduced)
        gabrieli Weise 1905 E: AU BE BY ?CT(Kaliningrad Reg.) CZ DE FR GB GE HU IT IR LS LU NL PL SL
                crawshayi Sharp 1905 SV SK SZ UK: NAR (introduced)
                parcum Sharp 1905  
        gracilicorne Reitter 1889 E: CT NT A: ES FE JA KZ MG NE NMO SC WS XlN
                altajense Pic 1902  
                rubripes Pic 1902  
        gracilicum Hayashi 1983 A: FE HEI JA
        laticolle Podany 1967 A: SCH
        morishimaorum Kusama & Takakuwa 1948 A: JA NC
        oreinum Gahan 1906 A: HP KA NP SCH XIN XJZ: ORR
                lobbichleri Harde 1959  
        scabriculum Holzschuh 1993 A: SCH
        staudingeri Pic 1901 A: KI KZ UZ XIN
                tjanshanicum Semenov 1907  
        tauricum Shapovalov 2007 E: UK

130503