Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Bothriospilini
Bothriospila Aurivillius 1923 
        elegans Aurivillius 1923 Brazil (BA, ES, MG, SP, PR), Paraguay
        pulcherrima Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (CE, BA)
Chlorida Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Tetracanthus Hope 1835  
        cincta Guérin-Méneville 1844 Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Honduras, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Ecuador
        costata Audinet-Serville 1834 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        curta Thomson 1857 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (PA), Surinam, Ecuador
                parvula Thomson 1861  
        denticulata Buquet 1860 French Guiana, Guyana
        fasciata Bates 1870 Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        festiva (Linnaeus, 1758) United States (Florida) to South Brazil and Argentina, West Indies, Cuba
                africanus Voet 1778  
                spinosus Degeer 1775  
                sulcatus Sulzer 1776  
        inexpectata Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        obliqua Buquet 1852 Colombia
        spinosa Aurivillius 1887 Colombia, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        transversalis Buquet in Guérin-Méneville 1844 Colombia
Chrotoma Casey 1891 
        dunniana Casey 1891 USA (Texas-California), Baja California Norte
Delemodacrys Martins & Napp 1979 
        mourei Martins & Napp 1979 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
Gnaphalodes Thomson 1861 
        trachyderoides Thomson 1861 USA (Texas), Mexico, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                trachyderoides var. inermis Bates 1884  
Knulliana Dejean 1835 
    Cerasphorus Dejean 1835  
    Chion Newman 1840  
        cincta cincta (Drury, 1773) eastern North America-Texas, Mexico (Nuevo León, Sonora)
                balteatus Degeer 1775  
                filicorne Casey 1924  
                garganicus Fabricius 1775  
                ochracea Bates 1885  
                quadrispinosus Haldeman 1847  
                ruricola Gmelin 1790  
                rusticus Fabricius 1781  
            subsp. sonorensis (Schaeffer, 1908) USA (Texas, Arizona), Mexico
            subsp. spinifera (Fabricius, 1792) southeastern USA, Mexico, Bahamas, Guadeloupe
                cinnamomea Fleutiaux & Salle 1889  
Pseudeburia Botero 2015 
        albolineata (Fisher, 1944) Venezuela, Colombia
Ranqueles Gounelle 1906 
        gounellei Bosq 1947 Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        mus Gounelle 1906 Argentina
        steparius Di Iorio 1996 Argentina (Neuquén)
Scapanopygus Gounelle 1913 
        cinereus Gounelle 1913 Argentina, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Taygayba Martins & Galileo 1998 
        venezuelensis Martins & Galileo 1998 Venezuela
Timbaraba Monne & Napp 2004 
        dispar Monne & Napp 2004 Venezuela

130503