Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Callichromatini
Agaleptoides Lepesme 1956 
        mangenoti Lepesme 1956 Ivory Coast
Agaleptus Gahan 1904 
        drumonti Adlbauer 2007 Tanzania, Tanga
        fulvipennis Fuchs 1961 Belgian Congo (Zaire)
        guttatus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania (Ugogo)
        quadrinotatus maculatus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania (Trochenwald b. Mtotohovu)
            subsp. quadrinotatus (Peringuey, 1888) Somalia, Tanzania, South Africa, Zimbabwe
        tanzanicus Adlbauer 1996 Tanzania (Mandibira)
        wallabergeri Adlbauer 1996 Zimbabwe (NW Chimanimani)
        zimbabweanus Adlbauer 1996 Zimbabwe (Rusape)
Amblyontium Bates 1879 
        inerme Bates 1879 Borneo
        sabahensis Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi)
Anexamita Schmidt 1922 
        heterocnemis heterocnemis (Gerstaecker, 1855) Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe (Sanyati)
                violacea Aurivillius 1907  
            subsp. orientalis (Aurivillius, 1907) Tanzania
            subsp. splendida (Gahan, 1890) Tanzania
Anisoceraea Schmidt 1922 
        occidentalis (Hintz, 1919) RD Congo, Cameroon
Anubis Thomson 1864 
        bipustulatus bipustulatus Thomson 1865 A: SD
                viridis Pic 1923  
            subsp. fimbriatus Bates 1879 A: SD
        bohemani Gahan 1893 Namibia, South Africa
        clavicornis (Fabricius, 1775) Mozambique, South Africa, Zimbabwe
                clavicornis scalaroides Schmidt 1922  
                grossicornis DeGeer 1778  
                sexmaculatus White 1853  
                sexnotatus Thunberg 1787  
        curtus Huedepohl 1990 Thailand
        cyaneicollis (Pic, 1946) Cambodia
        cyaneus Pic 1924 Vietnam, Laos, China (Yunnan)
                democraticus Podany 1980  
                rugenotatus Pic 1924  
        dissitus Bates 1879 South Africa
                dissitus 7-maculata Schmidt 1922  
                dissitus trifasciata Schmidt 1922  
        hexastictus (Fairmaire, 1887) Malawi, Mozambique, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, Zambia
                frontalis Gahan 1893  
        inermis (White, 1853) India, Myanmar, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam, China (Malacca), A: NP PA SD SE SW
        leptissimus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos
        manillarum (Chevrolat, 1873) Philippines (Luzon, Mindanao)
                bifasciatus Newman 1842  
                bifasciatus. Aurivillius 1912  
        mellyii (White, 1853) South Africa
        methneri Schmidt 1922 R. D. Congo, Tanzania
        pubicollis (Pascoe, 1863) South Africa
                flavescens Schmidt 1922  
                flavipennis Peringuey 1888  
                pubicollis pentemaculata Ferreira-Da Veiga Ferreira 1957  
        rostratus Bates 1879 Myanmar, Thailand, Laos, Cambodia, Vietnam (Saigon), A: YUN TAI
                rostratus annamitus Pic 1946  
        scalaris occidentalis Schmidt 1922 Angola
            subsp. scalaris (Pascoe, 1863) Botswana, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa
        striatus (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos, Thailand
        subobtusus (Pic, 1932) Vietnam, A: YUN
                subobtusus interruptus Pic 1946  
                thoracicus Podany 1980  
        suturalis Schwarzer 1930 R. D. Congo, Zambia
        umtaliensis Schmidt 1922 Zimbabwe
        unifasciatus Bates 1879 Myanmar, Thailand, Laos, Vietnam
        viridicollis Pic 1932 Thailand, Laos, Cambodia, Vietnam
        vittatus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
Aphrodisium (Aphrodisium) Thomson 1864 
    Trichochelidonium Vives 2017  
    Tomentaromia Plavilstshikov 1934  
        attenuatum Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ GUA
        basifemorale (Pic, 1902) A: SCH YUN
        cantori (Hope, 1839) A: NP SO UP, Laos
        convexicolle Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province
        cribricolle Neervoort van de Poll 1890 A: NP SD, Laos
        delatouchii Fairmaire 1886 A: FUJ; ORR
        distinctipes (Pic, 1904) A: SCH YUN
        faldermannii basalis (Pic, 1925) A: JlA
            subsp. faldermannii (Saunders, 1853) A: ES MG SC
                insulare Gressitt 1936  
            subsp. horishanense Kano 1933 A: TAI
            subsp. obscurithorax (Pic, 1925) A: YUN
            subsp. rufiventre (Gressitt, 1940) A: FUJ GUX SCH YUN; ORR
            subsp. subnigripennis (Gressitt, 1937) A: FUJ JIX
            subsp. yugaii Kano 1933 A: TAl YUN
        gibbicolle (White, 1853) A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAl HUN JlA JIX SCH TAI YUN ZHE; Laos
                rubrofemorale Pic 1932  
                subgibbicolle Pic 1925  
        gregoryi (Podany, 1971) A: YUN
        hardwickianum (White, 1853) A: NP SD
        inexspectatum Podany 1971 A: NO
        laosense Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province
        luzonicum Schultze 1920 N Ilocos, Bangui, Philippines
        major Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: GUX YUN; Laos, Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province
        metallicolle (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ HUB HUN JlX TAl YUN ZHE; ORR
        muelleri Tippmann 1955 A: FUJ GUA
        neoxenum (White, 1853) A: HAl HUB SD TAl XIZ ZHE; ORR
        niisatoi Vives & Bentanachs 2007 Vietnam, Tam Dao, China, Yunnan,
        ohkurai Hayashi 1922  
        panayarum Schultze 1920 Philippines
        planicolle Poll 1890 A: SD
        robustum (Bates, 1879) A: SD YUN; ORR
        rufofemoratum Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane Province
        sauteri (Matsushita, 1933) A: HEN TAI
        saxosicolle Fairmaire 1902 A: YUN
                bicoloripes Pic 1925  
                notatipes Pic 1925  
        schoenmanni Skale & Weigel 2017 Vietnam (Lao Cai)
                niisatoi Vives 2017  
        schwarzeri Podany 1971 A: YUN
        semignitum Chevrolat 1841 Manila, Philippines
        semipurpureum Pic 1925 Vietnam, Laos
        sinicum (White, 1853) A: FUJ GUA HUB SCH YUN; ORR
                implicatum Pic 1920  
        strandi Plavilstshikov 1932 India (Assam)
        thibetanum Pic 1925 A: XIZ
        tonkineum Pic 1925 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        tricoloripes Pic 1925 China, Guizhou, Yunnan; Myanmar, Vietnam
        vermiculosum Gressitt 1942 A: XIZ
        viridescens Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        viridiaeneum Hayashi 1992 Philippines (Mindanao)
Aphrodisium (Opacaphrodisium) Pic 1932 
        albardae Ritsema 1888 Java
        griffithi (Hope, 1839) A: GUA GUX SD; Assam, N Vietnam, Laos
                zonopteroides Fleutiaux 1887  
Aromia Audinet-Serville 1833 
    Terambus Gistel 1848  
        bungii Faldermann 1835 A: ANH FUJ GAN GUA GUI GUX HAI HEB HEI HEN HKG HUB HUN JIA JIL
                cyanicornis Guérin-Méneville 1845 JIX LIA NC NMO SC SCH SHA SHN SHX YUN ZHE Ei: GE
                ruficollis Redtenbacher 1868  
        malayana Hayashi 1977 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Pahang)
        moschata ambrosiaca Steven 1809 E: AB AR GG IT PT SP ST N: AG MO TU A: IN IQ JO LE SY TR
                melancholica Reitter 1895  
                notaticollis Pic 1928  
                rosara Lucas 1849  
                rosara Costa 1855  
                thoracica Fischer von Waldheim 1824  
            subsp. cruenta Bogdanov 1962 A: KI TD
            subsp. jankovskyi Danilevsky 2007 A: KI
            subsp. moschata (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BE BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT KZ LA LT
                alata Costa 1855 LU MC MD NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                auctumnalis Westhoff 1882 A: ES KZ MG TR WS
                chlorophana Fischer von Waldheim 1823  
                cupricollis Pic 1941  
                odorata DeGeer 1775  
                perroudi Pic 1941  
                thea Reitter 1894  
            subsp. orientalis Plavilstshikov 1933 A: ES FE FUJ GAN HEB HEI HEN JA JIL LIA MG NC NMO SC SHA ZHE
            subsp. sumbarensis Danilevsky 2007 A: TM
            subsp. vetusta Bogatchev 1962 A: KZ
Aromiella Podany 1971 
        fruhstorferi Podany 1971 A: CH; ORR
        niisatoi Vives 2014 Laos (Hua Phan)
        thompsoni Podany 1971 India (Assam)
Asmedia Pascoe 1866 
        flavofasciata Abang & Vives 2004 Borneo
        mimetes mimetes Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia
            subsp. sumatrana Huedepohl 1998 Sumatra Island (Mont Sunggalang)
        mimica Podany 1968 Borneo, Sumatra
        nigricornis Hayashi 1994  
Borneochroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 
        shuteae Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 Borneo
Brachyhospes Juhel & Bentanachs 2012 
        reticollis (Quedenfeldt, 1888) Central Africa
        scutellaris (Hintz, 1919) DR Congo
                scutellaris. Burgeon 1931  
Bradycnemis Waterhouse 1877 
        velutina Waterhouse 1877 Borneo, W. Malaysia
                anomala Waterhouse 1877  
Brevechelidonium Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 
        circumsplendens (Huedepohl, 1998) Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        juheli Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        minettii Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo (Sabah)
        sabahensis Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        siamensis Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Thailand, Chiang Mai
Cataphrodisium Aurivillius 1907 
    Asiodiphrum Plavilstshikov 1934  
        castaneae Gressitt 1951 A: YUN
        rubripenne (Hope, 1842) A: FUJ GUA GUI HUB JIA SCH SHN TAI YUN; ORR
                fujianensis Hua 1987  
                latemaculatum Pic 1902  
                magnificum Pic 1902  
                nigrofasciatum Plavilstshikov 1934  
        simile Podany 1971 A: SCH
Cephalizus Schmidt 1922 
        nobilis Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
Chelidonium Thomson 1864 
        argentatum (Dalman in Schoenherr) 1817 China, Assam, Southern India, Sri Lanka, Laos, Myanmar
        binotaticolle Pic 1937 A: GUA GUX; N Vietnam, Laos
        binotatum (Brongniart, 1892) A: "India"
        buddleiae Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: GUX YUN
        cinctum Guérin-Méneville 1844 A: TAI YUN; ORR
                flavofasciatum Blanchard 1849  
        citri Gressitt 1942 A: HUN JIX SCH
        coeruleum Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Tha Ngone, Vientiane)
        cyaneipes Pic 1946 A: SC
        cyaneum Pic 1925 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        flavovirens Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Ile de Khong, Sithandone Province)
        herteli Podany 1974 A: CH; ORR
        impressicolle Plavilstshikov 1934 A: GUA SCH YUN
        instrigosum Pic 1937 India; Assam
        jeanvoinei Pic 1937 Vietnam (Chapa, Tonkin)
        nepalense Hayashi 1976 Nepal (Phausre, Dharan)
        obscurum Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Pahang)
        pedestre Pascoe 1869 Ceram Island
        purpureipes Gressitt 1939 A: GUA HUB
        russoi Tippmann 1955 A: FUJ
        semivenereum Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Luzon)
                lumawigi Huedepohl 1989  
        sifanicum Plavilstshikov 1934 A: SCH
        venereum Thomson 1865 A: YUN; ORR
        violaceimembris Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Vientiane Province), China, Hainan, Yunnan, Vietnam
        zaitzevi Plavilstshikov 1933 A: FE HEB
Chewchroma Vives & Bentanachs 2009 
        nayani Vives & Bentanachs 2009 Malaysia (Sabah, Crocker Range)
Chloridolum (Chloridolum) Thomson 1864 
        accensum accensum (Newman, 1842) Philippines (Luzon)
            subsp. kazuoi Hayashi 1984 Taiwan
            subsp. mindanaonum Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
            subsp. reductum Schwarzer 1929 Philippines (Sibuyan Island)
        addictum (Newman, 1842) A: TAI; Philippines (Mindanao Island)
                sibuyanum Schwarzer 1929  
                violacipes Schwarzer 1926  
        alcmene Thomson 1865 A: SD, Myanmar, Andaman Islands, Laos
        aureodorsalis Huedepohl 1989 Philippines (Sibuyan, Espana, Romblon prov)
        bailense Hayashi 1994 Bali, Indonesia
        batchianum Thomson 1865 Batchian, Moluku Islands, Indonesia
        bivittatum (White, 1853) A: BT
        borneense Aurivillius 1910 Borneo
        ceycinum Pascoe 1869 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        cinderellum (White, 1853) Australia (Qld)
        cinnyris Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia, Myanmar, Laos
        collare Pascoe 1869 Malacca
        collinum Pascoe 1869 Malacca
        concinnatum Pascoe 1869 Indonesia (Batchian Island)
        cyanipes Thomson 1865 Java
        degeneratum Schwarzer 1926 Mindanao, Bukidnon, Philippines
        distinctum Pascoe 1869 Papua New Guinea
        dorycum (Boisduval,1835) Papua New Guinea (Japen)
        drumonti Bentanachs 2010 Solomon Islands
        ducale (Newman, 1840) Papua New Guinea
        elegantissimum Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Palawan)
        estrellae Huedepohl 1990 Sibuyan, Romblon, Philippines
        eupodum Pascoe 1869 Ceram Island
        everetti Bates 1879 Philippines
        factiosum Pascoe 1869 Amboina Island, Moluccas
        frederickikugani Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        goirani Vives, Aberlenc & Sudre 2008 Solomon Islands, Vanikor
        gontrani Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo, Sabah, Mt Trus madi
        grossepunctatum Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Ban Van Heua, Vientiane Province), Vietnam, China, Yunnan
        hainanicum Gressitt 1940 A: HAI
        heyrovskyi Plavilstshikov 1933 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        itohi Takakuwa 1990 Northern Thailand
        klaesii Ritsema 1887 W Sumatra
        kurosawae kurosawae Hayashi 1956 A: JA
            subsp. ohsumiense Ohbayashi 1992 A: JA
        kwangtungum kwangtungum Gressitt 1939 A: GUA GUX
            subsp. szechuanum Gressitt 1951 A: GUX SCH
        lanyuanum Hayashi 1984 Taiwan
        laotium Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: HAI; Laos, Vientiane
        leei Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Laos, China, Cameron Highlands, Malaysia
        litopoides Pascoe 1869 Kaioa Island
        loochooanum chujoi Makihara 2005 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. loochooanum Gressitt 1934 A: ANH JA TAI
        melanaspis Pascoe 1869 Buru Island, Maluku Islands, Malay Archepelago
        nagaii Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        nobuoi Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Palawan)
        nympha (White, 1853) A: SD
        obscuripenne Pascoe 1869 Buru
        ohbayashii Hayashi 1971 A: TAI
        orientale Guerin 1844 Southern Moluccas
        palawanensis Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Palawan)
        papuanum Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        perlaetum White 1853 A: GUX SD TAI; ORR
        pittinum Schmidt 1922 Papua New Guinea
        plicaticolle Pic 1932 A: GUX SCH YUN
                bicoloratum Pic 1932  
        plicovelutinum Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Ban Van Heua, Vientiane)
        praetorium Pascoe 1869 Moluccas; ?New Guinea
        promissum Pascoe 1869 Kaioa Island
        pulchricolle (Schwarzer, 1926) Luzon, Limay, Philippines
        radiatum Pascoe 1869 Borneo
        rufescens Pascoe 1869 Waigiou
        rugatum Newman 1842 Philippines
                phaethusa White 1853  
                phaetusa Aurivillius 1912  
        sabahensis Vives 2012 Borneo
        schmidi Vives & Bentanachs 2010 Sulawesi, Mamasa
        scutellatum Gressitt 1939 A: GUA
        scytalicum Pascoe 1869 Borneo
                bivittaticollis Hayashi 1977  
        semicollinum Hayashi 1984 Philippines (Palawan)
        semipunctatum Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, China, Yunnan
        shibatai Hayashi 1971 A: TAI
        sibuyanum Schwarzer 1929 Philippines (Sibuyan Island)
        sieversi (Ganglbauer, 1887) A: FE HEI HEN JIL NC SC
                bangi Reitter 1895  
                coreanum Fairmaire 1887  
        splendidulum Gressitt 1940 A: ANH
        sumatrense Hayashi 1994 Sumatra
        sumbaense Hayashi 1994 Sumba Islands, Indonesia
        superbum Aurivillius 1908 Solomon Islands
        taiwanum Gressitt 1936 A: TAI
        thailandicum Hayashi 1984 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Suthep)
        thalassinum (Thomson, 1865) Philippines (Mindanao Island)
                cagayanum Hayashi 1984  
                cleo Schwarzer 1926  
                montanum Schwarzer 1926  
                subviolaceum Schwarzer 1926  
        thaliodes Bates 1884 A: HUB JA NE SC
                japonica Podany 1971  
        thomsoni (Pascoe, 1859) A: TAI; Borneo
        thoracicum Gressitt 1942 A: SCH
        tonguanum Chiang 1981 A: JIX
        trogoninum (Pascoe, 1859) Sri Lanka
        variabile Schwarzer 1926 A: CH; ORR
        vermiculatum Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        violaceicolle Pic 1925 Vietnam (Tonkin?)
        viridipenne Pascoe 1869 Borneo
        vittigerum Bates 1879 Borneo?, Cambodia
        vittipennis Fisher 1934 Sumatra
Chloridolum (Leontium) Thomson 1864 
        balfouri Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay, Vientiane)
        chapaense (Pic, 1932) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        coeruleipennis (Thomson, 1865) East Asia
        cupreoviride (Gressitt, 1942) A: FUJ
        cyaneonotatum Pic 1925 A: GUA GUI GUX; ORR
        descarpentriesi Pic 1949 N Vietnam, Laos
        disconotatum (Pic, 1939) Java, Indonesia
        diverseplicatum (Pic,1946) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        gracile (Pic,1946) Vietnam (Annam)
        indentatum (Pic,1946) Vietnam (Annam)
        jeanvoinei Pic 1932 A: GUX HAI; N Vietnam, Laos
        lameeri Pic 1900 A: FUJ HEN HUB HUN JIX SHN TAI YUN ZHE
                bicolor Kano 1930  
        lameyi (Pic, 1925) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        laosense Pic 1932 A: YUN; Laos
        nigroscutellatum (Gressitt, 1940) A: HAI
        parvulus (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos (Vientiane)
        plicatulum (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
        punctulatum Pic 1920 A: YUN; ORR
        robusticolle (Pic, 1946) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        rubricorne (Gressitt, 1951) Morotai
        tenuipes (Fairmaire, 1889) A: GUI YUN
                implicatum Pic 1952  
        touzalini (Pic, 1920) A: YUN
        vicinum (Pic, 1932) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        viride (Thomson, 1864) A: FE HUB JA NC SC SCH TAI
                cyaneum Fujimura 1956  
                multiplicatum Pic 1946  
                tenuatum Bates 1873  
        vittatum (Pic, 1925) India, Vietnam
Chloridolum (Parachloridolum) Plavilstshikov 1934 
        japonicum (Harold, 1879) A: HUB JA NC NE SC SCH SHN
                achardi Pic 1911  
                coreanum Okamoto 1924  
Chromacilla Schmidt 1922 
        discoidalis discoidalis (Bates, 1879) Cameroon, R. P. Congo, Benin, Central Africa
            subsp. equateurensis Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 R. D. Congo (Equateur, Kasai)
        foveata (Aurivillius, 1913) R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
        igneicollis igneicollis (Hope, 1843) Togo, Benin, Sierra Leone, Ghana
                imitator Jordan 1894  
            subsp. lamprodera (Bates, 1879) Nigeria, Cameroon, Togo, Ivory Coast, Central Africa
            subsp. longissima (Bates, 1879) S Cameroon
            subsp. prolixa (Bates, 1879) Angola, R. P. Congo, R. D. Congo, Cameroon, Gabon
                fucosum Quedenfeldt 1883  
            subsp. purpureocinctum (Aurivillius, 1914) Uganda, Kenya, R. D. Congo (Ruwenzori)
        jossoi Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 R. P. Congo (Kinanga, Kouilou), Cameroon
        micans (Fabricius, 1801) Guinea, Namibia, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Sierra Leone
        murphyi Juhel 2012 Malawi (Chitipa District)
        penanhoati Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 R. D. Congo (Equateur, Kasai, Ituri)
        pujoli Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 Guinea (Seredou)
        schubotzi bjoernstadi Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 Tanzania (Mpanda)
            subsp. schmidti Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 R. D. Congo (Kivu), Kenya
            subsp. schubotzi (Hintz, 1911) R. D. Congo (Ituri)
                interruptum Hintz 1919  
        tricolor (Jordan, 1894) R. D. Congo (Equateur, Kasai), Cameroon
                schoutedeni Hintz in litt 2010  
        venus emini (Kolbe, 1894) R. D. Congo (Ituri, Kasai)
                collaris colmanti Burgeon 1931  
            subsp. longina (Harold, 1879) R. D. Congo (Kasai, Tshibamba)
            subsp. venus (Thomson, 1858) R. P. Congo, Gabon, Cameroon
                collare Jordan 1894  
Chromalizus (Callichromalizus) Lepesme 1950 
        basaloides Lepesme 1950 Ivory Coast
        fragrans conradsi Aurivillius 1907 Victoria, Nyansa
            subsp. cranchii (White, 1853) Africa, Zaire
            subsp. fragrans Dalman 1817 Sierra Leone, Togo
                rufipes Kolbe 1893  
                virescens Jordan 1894  
        rugosus (Aurivillius, 1912) Africa, Cameroon
        sjostedti (Aurivillius, 1903) Cameroon
        speciosus Guerin-Meneville 1844 Kapland
                capense Pering 1888  
                goryi White 1853  
                hottentottum Buquet 1844  
        truncatiscapus Lepesme 1950 Gabon
Chromalizus (Chromalizus) Schmidt 1922 
        afer afer Linnaeus 1771 Sierra Leone, Gold Coast, Cameroon
                concentricale Jordan 1894  
                ituricum Kolbe 1894  
                obscuricorne Chevrolat 1858  
            subsp. leleupi Juhel 2012 DR Congo
        afroides Lepesme 1950 Gabon
        angolensis Veiga-Ferreira 1971 Angola
        argentipes Juhel & Bentanachs 2010 Kenya (Makueni?)
        aureovittis (Kolbe, 1894) Usambara, Tanzania
        basalis basalis (White, 1853) Ashanti, Ghana
                barbiventre Bates 1890  
                basalis notaticollis Burgeon 1931  
                notaticolle Hintz 1916  
                piliventris Bates 1879 Gabon
            subsp. subbasalis (Kolbe, 1893) Togo
        basilewskyi Fuchs 1974 RD Congo
        calceatus (Aurivillius, 1903) Cameroon
        dekeyseri Lepesme 1950 Liberia
        leucorhaphis (Gerstaecker, 1855) Zimbabwe (Chipinge), RD Congo, Tanzania, Angola, Zambia, Malawi, Mozambique
                angolense Hintz 1919  
                conforme Harold 1879  
        rhodocerus Schmidt 1922 Gabon, Equatorial Guinea
        rhodoscelis (Jordan, 1903) San Thome Island
        simulatus (Chevrolat, 1856) Altcalabar, Cameroon
        socius (Jordan) 1894 Cameroon
                schultzei Hintz 1919  
Clavomela Adlbauer 2000 
        ciliata Adlbauer 2000 South Africa (Cape, Clanwilliam)
Cloniophorus (Cloniophorus) Quedenfeldt 1882 
        chrysaspis chrysaspis (Bates, 1879) Gabon
            subsp. jordani Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        collarti Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        coloratus (Jordan, 1894) Kuilu, Congo
        concentricalis (Hintz, 1919) Equatorial Guinea
        episcopalis episcopalis (Chevrolat, 1856) Cameroon (Altcalabar)
            subsp. viridanus Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        lujai Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
                elongatus Hintz 1919  
        maynei (Lepesme & Breuning, 1955) R. D. Congo
        mechowi aurifer Jordan 1894 RD Congo, Cameroon
            subsp. ituricus Schmidt 1922 RD Congo
            subsp. mechowi Quedenfeldt 1882 Cameroon, Gabon, Central Africa, R. D. Congo
        overlaeti Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        sulcatulus igniferus (Schmidt, 1922) Sierra Leone (Freetown)
            subsp. sulcatulus (White, 1853) Sierra Leone
        tessmanni Hintz 1919 Equatorial Guinea
                pictus Schmidt 1922  
        tricolor Jordan 1894 RD Congo, Togo, Cameroon
        viridis Aurivillius 1913 Dutch East Africa, Namupa
Cloniophorus (Cycloclonius) Schmidt 1922 
        crinitus Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
Cloniophorus (Genoclonius) Schmidt 1922 
        plicatus Jordan 1894 RD Congo
Cloniophorus (Hyboclonius) Schmidt 1922 
        edentulus (Jordan, 1894) Kuilu, Congo
        purpurascens (Aurivillius, 1914) Uganda (Mpanga-Wald)
Cloniophorus (Kivuclonius) Adlbauer & Juhel 2009 
        basilewskyi (Lepseme & Breuning, 1955) RD Congo, Rwanda
                muehlei Adlbauer & Juhel 2009  
Cloniophorus (Leptoclonius) Schmidt 1922 
        elongatus (Hintz, 1919) Equatorial Guinea
Cloniophorus (Oedoclonius) Schmidt 1922 
        auricollis (Thomson, 1861) South Africa, Mozambique
Cloniophorus (Paryphoclonius) Schmidt 1922 
        cylindricum (White,1853) Sierra Leone
        gracilis (Jordan, 1894) RD Congo, Guinea, Sierra Leone
        kolbei Schmidt 1922 RD Congo
        rufipes Schmidt 1922 Ghana
        strigosus (Hintz, 1919) Equatorial Guinea
        vittiger Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
Cloniophorus (Platyclonius) Schmidt 1922 
        nyassae (Bates, 1878) South Africa (Nyassaland, Transvaal), Malawi
Cloniophorus (Sceloclonius) Schmidt 1922 
        asper Aurivillius 1916 Tanzania
Cloniophorus (Stygnoclonius) Schmidt 1922 
        debilis (Hintz, 1911) RD Congo
        glaberrimus Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        parvus Jordan 1894 Kuilu, Congo
Cloniophorus (Xestoclonius) Schmidt 1922 
        curvatoplicatus Jordan 1894 Congo
        dorae Lepesme 1953 Angola
        femoralis Aurivillius 1915 Ghana, Sierra Leone, Cameroon
Cloniophorus (Yapoclonius) Lepseme 1956 
        noiroti Lepseme 1956 Ivory Coast
Closteromerus Gahan 1904 
    Hylomela Gahan 1904  
        sexpunctatus (Fabricius, 1793) South Africa
Colobizus Schmidt 1922 
        seineri Schmidt 1922 South Africa, Zimbabwe, Mozambique
        tibiotarsalis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania, Malawi
Compsomera White 1853 
        elegantissima elegantissima White 1854 Kenya, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa, Ethiopia
                leprosa Heyne 1906  
            subsp. guttalis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
            subsp. insignis Aurivillius 1887 Namibia
        fenestrata Gerstaecker 1871 East Africa
        nigricollis Gahan 1890 Uganda, Somalia, Tanzania, Mozambique, South Africa (Natal)
                ansorgei Gahan 1898  
                nigrita Schmidt 1922  
        speciosissima cyaneonigra Fairmaire 1882 Southern Ethiopia
            subsp. speciosissima Gerstaecker 1855 Mozambique
Conamblys (Conamblys) Schmidt 1922 
        albitarsis (Hintz, 1919) Cameroon
        auratus Schmidt 1922 Togo
        brevis (Jordan, 1894) RD Congo
        caesarius Schmidt 1922 Liberia?, Zambia
        callewaerti Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        cinereipes (Chevrolat, 1856) Nigeria
        glaber (Jordan, 1894) RD Congo
        latus (Quedenfeldt, 1882) Angola, Congo
        nitidissimus Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        punctatissimus Schmidt 1922 Togo
        spinicornis Juhel 2013 Uganda
Conamblys (Mecosaspinamblys) Lepseme 1953 
        splendens Lepseme 1953 Angola
Crassichroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 
        aureopurpurea (Hayashi, 1987) Borneo
        cameronensis Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        viridis Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
Ctenomaeus Schmidt 1922 
        comosus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania, Kenya
        senex Schmidt 1922 Ethiopia, Somalia
Dictator Thomson 1878 
        juheli Delehaye 2009 Zambia (Sefula forest, Western prov)
        orientalis Hintz 1913 Tanzania
                agastus Duffy 1954  
        regius bretschneideri Heller 1912 Togo
            subsp. falkensteinei (Quedenfeldt, 1883) Angola, Cameroon, RD Congo, Central African Republic
                jacksoni burgeoni Gilmour 1947  
                jacksoni ghesquièrei Gilmour 1947 RD Congo
            subsp. helenae Juhel & Haller 2015 Uganda
            subsp. regius (Fabricius, 1801) Cameroon, Sierra Leone
                clementsi Jordan 1894  
                mirabilis Jordan 1894  
                postulatus Thomson 1878 Angola, RD Congo
            subsp. superbus Aurivillius 1914 RD Congo, Uganda, Rwanda
Dolichaspis Gahan 1890 
        caesarea Aurivillius 1910 Congo
        simulatrix (Pascoe, 1888) West Africa
                scutellata Gahan 1890  
        strigosa Aurivillius 1910 Gold Coast
Dubianella Morati & Huet 2004 
        chrysogaster (Ritsema, 1888) Sri Lanka
        jiewhoei Bentanachs & Bosuang 2013 Borneo (Ranau)
        podanyi Vives & Bentanachs 2005 Borneo
Embrikstrandia Plavilstshikov 1931 
        bimaculata (White, 1853) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEN HKG HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH
                davidis Deyrolle & Fairmaire 1878 SHA SHN TAI YUN ZHE
                diversicornis Pic 1925  
        distincta (Nonfried, 1891) Vietnam, Laos, Myanmar
        inexpectata Podany 1968 Vietnam & Myanmar
        notaticeps (Pic, 1926) Laos
        unifasciata (Ritsema, 1896) A: ANH FUJ GUA GUX HAI HEN HKG HUB HUN JIX SCH SHX ZHE; Laos, Vietnam
        vivesi Bentanachs 2005 Laos (Xieng Khouang), China, Yunnan
Eugoides Aurivillius 1904 
        coeruleipennis Aurivillius 1904 East Africa
        kolbei Schmidt 1922 Namibia
        suturalis (Aurivillius, 1913) Gambas, Angola
        ulrichi Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
Eulitoclonius Schmidt 1923 
        litomecoides Schmidt 1923 Cameroon
Euporus (Euporus) Audinet-Serville 1834 
        abyssinicus Muller 1939 Ethiopia
        amabilis Hope 1843 Cape Palmas
                poriferus Bates 1879  
        dubius Schmnidt 1922 Cameroon
        gracilis Hintz 1919 Cameroon
        illaesicollis Quedenfeldt 1883 Lunda, DR Congo
        itimbirensis Duvivier 1891 Congo
        katanganus Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        laevis Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        linearis Schmidt 1922 Gabon
        liobasis cuprinus Schmidt 1922 RD Congo
            subsp. liobasis Bates 1879 Sierra Leone
        pygmaeus Schmidt 1922 Uganda
        similis Jordan 1894 Kuilu, Congo
        strangulatus purpureipes Bates 1890 RD Congo
            subsp. strangulatus Audinet-Serville 1834 Cameroon, Gabon, Congo, Angola, Central Africa
                chrysocollis Hope 1843  
                purpuripes Bates 1890  
                resplendens Newman 1838  
                tricolor Harold 1879  
        torquatus (Dalman, 1817) Sierra Leone
Euporus (Hintziellus) Schmidt 1922 
        nasutus Quedenfeldt 1882 Angola, Cameroon, Guinea, Uganda, Kuilu, Fr Congo
        plagiatus (Dalman, 1817) Sierra Leone
Euporus (Meporus) Schmidt 1922 
        kuntzeni Schmidt 1922 Equatorial Guinea
Euporus (Sphaleroporus) Schmidt 1922 
        amethystinus amethystinus Quedenfeldt 1882 Quango, Africa
            subsp. singularis Jordan 1894 Congo
        conradtiellus Kolbe 1894 Usambara, Tanzania
        crucifer Schmidt 1922 Angola
        cupreifrons (Aurivillius, 1914) Uganda
        ignicollis Pascoe 1864 Natal, South Africa
        partitus Gerstaecker 1884 Pangani, Tanzania
        tenellus (Bates, 1879) Lagos, Nigeria
Evgoa Fahraeus 1872 
        dalmanii Fahraeus 1872 Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa
Eximia Jordan 1894 
        colorata (Quedenfeldt, 1882) Quango, Africa
        finitima affinis Schmidt 1922 Togo
            subsp. finitima Schmidt 1922 Equatorial Guinea
        sinuatocolle (Thomson, 1858) Gabon
        suturalis (Hintz, 1919) Equatorial Guinea
Gauresthes Bates 1889 
    Falsoipothalia Podany 1978  
        brevicornis (Franz, 1954) Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Pahang)
        elegans (Fisher, 1935) Java, Laos
        malayanus Hayashi 1985 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        rufipes Bates 1889 Borneo
        sumatrensis Hayashi 1987 N Sumatra (Sibolangit)
        thailandensis Hayashi 1987 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Doi Pui)
Gestriana Podany 1971 
    Tarsalia Podany 1968  
        superba (Gestro, 1888) A: GUX; ORR
                pubemaculata Huang, Zhou & Chen 2006 China (Guangxi, Xing'an County)
Gracilichroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 
        bryanti (Podany, 1974) Borneo
Gressittichroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 
        sammannani Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Malaysia (Sabah, Crocker Range)
        tengkuadlini Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Malaysia (Sabah, Crocker Range)
Griphapex Jordan 1894 
        scutellaris Jordan 1894 Cameroon
Guitelia Heller 1919 
    Locustipes Heller 1919  
        itzingeri Tippmann 1951 Tanzania
        nigrescens Lepesme 1952 Uganda
        royi Quentin & Villiers 1972 Guinea
        teocchii Quentin & Villiers 1972 Central African Rebublic
        vuilleti Oberthur 1911 Senegal
                saltator Heller 1916  
Hadromastix Schmidt 1922 
        glaber Fuchs 1971 RD Congo
        ruficrus (Gerstaecker, 1855) Mozambique
        somalicus Muller 1941 Somalia
Hayashichroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 
        aureosuturalis (Hayashi, 1982) Western Malaysia
        chemsaki Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 Borneo
        huedepohli Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 Borneo
        lambi Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 Borneo
        legrandi Vives & Bentanachs 2009 Borneo (Sabah, Mt Trus Madi)
Helymaeus Thomson 1864 
        adlbaueri Juhel & Bentanachs 2009 Ethiopia
        amabilis? (Peringuey, 1892) South Africa
        argyrothorax argyrothorax Fairmaire 1884  
            subsp. berberi Juhel & Bentanachs 2009 Somalia
        glabripennis Fahraeus 1872 South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
                albicornis Distant 1898  
            subsp. schmidti Juhel & Bentanachs 2009 Kenya, Ethiopia, Mozambique, Tanzania
        notaticollis insignis (Gerstaecker, 1855) Mozambique
            subsp. notaticollis Perroud 1855 Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Botswana, Namibia, South Africa
                amabilis Peringuey 1892  
                cyanipennis Thomson 1864  
        pedestris Pascoe 1878 A: YE
        pretiosus (Fairmaire, 1887) Dutch East Africa
        signaticollis Pascoe 1878 A: YE
        testaceiventris Fairmaire 1882 Somalia, Ethiopia
        togonicus Schmidt 1922 Togo, Sudan
        tricolor (Guerin-Meneville, 1840) Tanzania, Ethiopia
                bayeri Burgeon 1931  
                erlangeri Schmidt 1922  
                pallidiventris Jordan 1894  
                raffrayi Fairmaire 1882  
                testaceiventris rufescens Schmidt 1923  
Hexamitodera (Hexamitodera) Heller 1896 
        semivelutina Heller 1896 Sulawesi
Hexamitodera (Sulcognatha) Perger 2013 
        blairi (Bentanachs & Vives, 2009) Indonesia, Sulawesi
Homaloceraea Schmidt 1922 
        bicolor (Adlbauer, 2002) Kenya (Sagala Hills)
        bjoernstadi (Adlbauer, 2002) Tanzania (Kipengere, Njombe district)
        claviger carnotiensis Schmidt 1922  
            subsp. claviger Dalman 1817 RD Congo, Rwanda, Burundi, Angola, Zimbabwe, Mozambique, South Africa,
                viridis Pascoe 1863 Namibia
            subsp. laevipes (Fairmaire, 1887) Cameroon, Ethiopia, Eritraea, Somalia, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania
            subsp. tessmanni (Schmidt, 1922)  
        consimilis (Gahan, 1909) Ethiopia, Kenya
        ditylus (Adlbauer, 2000) Swaziland (Malagwane Hill, Mbabane)
        glabricollis (Hintz, 1919) RD Congo
        manicatus (Bates, 1879) South Africa (Natal)
        rufiventris (Chevrolat, 1855) Nigeria
        scabriusculus (Thomson, 1861) Kapland
                alveolatus Bates 1879 South Africa
                pauper Fahraeus 1872  
Hoplomeces Aurivillius 1916 
        laevicollis Aurivillius 1916 Dutch East Africa
Hosmaeus Juhel 2011 
        bjoernstadi Juhel 2011 Tanzania (Kigoma, Tubira Forest)
        costatus Juhel 2012 RD Congo, Cameroon
Hospes Jordan 1894 
        abercornensis Juhel & Bentanachs 2012 Zambia
        adelpha (Thomson, 1858) Gabon
                tuberculatus Hintz 1919  
        guineti Vitali 2011 RD Congo
        longitarsis (Aurivillius, 2007) Tanzania, Malawi, Zambia, RD Congo
        ngongensis Juhel & Bentanachs 2012 Kenya
        nitidicollis Jordan 1894 Congo (Kuilu)
        obscurus Schmidt 1923 Tanzania
        schmidti (Lepesme, 1952) Malawi
        schoutedeni (Burgeon, 1931) RD Congo, Guinea, Senegal, Ivory Coast
        semiigneus (Aurivillius, 1907) East Africa
        senegalensis Juhel & Bentanachs 2012 Senegal
        superbus (Lameere, 1893) Ghana, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone
        ugandensis Juhel & Bentanachs 2012 Uganda
        virens (Jordan, 1894) RD Congo, Cameroon
Huedepohliana Heffern 2002 
    Euchitonia Kolbe 1894  
        masidimanjuni Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo (Sabah, Crocker Range)
        menzelii (Ritsema, 1911) W Sumatra (Loeboe Bankon)
                malayana Podany 1968  
        superba (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
        suspecta (Ritsema, 1885) Java
Hybunca Schmidt 1922 
        chrysogramma barombana Schmidt 1922 Africa
                testaceicorne Pic 1946  
            subsp. behanzini (Lameere, 1893) Ivory Coast
            subsp. caliginosa Schmidt 1922 RD Congo
            subsp. callichromoides (Hintz) 1919 RD Congo (Kondue)
            subsp. chrysogramma (Chevrolat, 1855) Cameroon (Altcalabar)
            subsp. cyaneodorsis Kolbe 1893 Togo
        nitidicollis ipassaensis Juhel 2013 Gabon
            subsp. nitidicollis Juhel 2013 Ivory Coast
        nodicollis (Hintz, 1919) DR Congo
Hypargyra Gahan 1890 
        albilateralis albilateralis (Harold, 1880) Congo-Kinshasa, Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Ethiopia
                matabelenus Peringuey 1899  
            subsp. australis Juhel & Bentanachs 2009 Tanzania, Mozambique, Malawi, Zambia
            subsp. similis Gahan 1898 East Africa
        cribripennis Gahan 1890 Tanzania, Kenya
        discors (Fairmaire, 1897) Tanzania (Dutch East Africa)
        vitticollis (Aurivillius, 1908) Tanzania (Dutch East Africa)
                crassipes Schmidt 1922  
Hypatium Thomson 1864 
        opulentum Klug 1842 Senegal
                nitidicolle Guerin 1844  
        resplendens Lansberge 1886 Congo
        splendidum Gahan 1890 Tanzania (Dutch East Africa)
Hypocrites Fahraeus 1872 
        ambiguus Fahraeus 1872 South Africa
        elgonensis (Aurivillius, 1925) Uganda
        fulvipes (Fahraeus, 1872) South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
        imperialis imperialis (White, 1853) South Africa (Natal)
                nitens Jordan 1906  
                porphyrio Bates 1879  
            subsp. regalis (Distant, 1904) South Africa (Transvaal)
        juheli Adlbauer 2009 Burkina Faso (Parc du W, Tapoa Djerma)
        kraussii (White, 1853) South Africa (Natal)
                mendax Fahraeus 1872  
        obtusipennis Bates 1879 Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe (Nembudziya)
        puchneri Adlbauer 2009 Namibia (Karas, Helmeringhausen)
        tenuis (Bates, 1879) South Africa (Natal)
        werneri Adlbauer 2003 Ethiopia (Sidamo prov, near Negele borana)
Ipothalia Pascoe 1867 
        bicolor Podany 1978 Borneo
        bicoloripes Pic 1920 A: FUJ JIX SCH YUN; ORR
        cambodgensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Cambodia (Pich Mill)
        esmeralda Bates 1879 A: YUN; Borneo, Sumatra
        femorata Pascoe 1867 Philippines
        irrasa Holzschuh 1989 Thailand (Chiang Mai, Mt Doi Pui)
        lumawigi Huedepohl 1987 Philippines (Luzon, Sorsogon)
        metallica Podany 1978 Borneo
        micaria Holzschuh 1990 A: SD
        mixta Podany 1978 Philippines (Luzon)
        plicicollis Pu 1981 A: XIZ
        pyrrha Pascoe 1906 Myanmar (Pegu), Laos
        similis Podany 1978 Philippines (Mindoro)
Jonthodes Audinet-Serville 1833 
        formosa amabilis Hope 1843 Senegambia
            subsp. formosa (Lepesme, 1953) West Africa
            subsp. melanaria Achard 1911 RD Congo, Cameroon
            subsp. togonica Schmidt 1922 Togo
Jonthodina Achard 1911 
        sculptilis (White, 1853) Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa, Zambia
Laosaphrodisium Bentanachs 2012 
        amadori Bentanachs 2012 Myanmar, Laos, China (Xizang)
        crassum (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ GUA
        cyaneum (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane Province)
                siamensis Podany 1979  
        optimum (Bates, 1879) Laos
        subplicatum (Pic, 1937) Vietnam, Laos, China (Guizhou)
        superbum (Pic, 1923) Laos
        watsoni (Gahan, 1906) Myanmar, Laos
                callichroos Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
Leptochroma Vives 2013 
        lini Vives 2013 China (Yunnan)
        paralleloelongatum Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        shanxianum Vives 2013 China (Shanxi)
        tonkineum Vives 2017 Vietnam (Yen Bai Province)
Leptosiella Morati & Huet 2004 
        hefferni Morati & Huet 2004 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        niassensis niassensis (Gahan, 1890) Indonesia (Nias)
            subsp. sumatrana Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2006 Sumatra Island (Muara-labuh)
        obscura (Huedepohl, 1998) Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        parallela (Ritsema, 1881) Indonesia (Ceram, Java, Sumatra), Western Malaysia (Borneo)
        thompsoni (Podany, 1968) Western Malaysia
Litomeces (Eulitopus) Bates 1879 
        glabricollis congolensis Hintz 1919 RD Congo
            subsp. glabricollis Murray 1870 Cameroon (Altcalabar)
            subsp. ituriensis Juhel 2015 RD Congo
            subsp. seminitidus Quedenfeldt 1883 Congo (Kuilu, Loanda)
            subsp. sphinx Dohrn 1876 Liberia
Litomeces (Litomeces) Audinet-Serville 1833 
    Eulitopus Audinet-Serville 1833  
        gracilis gracilis (Jordan, 1894) Kuilu, Congo
            subsp. paraplesius Schmidt 1922 Ruwenzori, Uganda or DR Congo
            subsp. rugosus Hintz 1919 Cameroon (Dibongo)
            subsp. sphecodes (Schmidt, 1922) Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea
        maculicollis (Schmidt, 1922) Togo, Cameroon, RD Congo
        splendidus (Chevrolat, 1858) Africa
        tenuis chrysogaster (Aurivillius, 1913) Cameroon
            subsp. kasaiensis (Burgeon, 1931) RD Congo
            subsp. tenuis (Jordan, 1894) Kuilu, Congo
                purpureus Hintz 1919  
Litopus Audinet-Serville 1833 
        aequabilis Kolbe 1900 Malawi, Tanzania, Zimbabwe (NW Chimanimani), South Africa (Natal)
        argentatus Schmidt 1922 Mozambique
        auricollis Schmidt 1922 Equatorial Guinea
        coelestinus Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
        drumonti Juhel & Bentanachs 2011 Cameroon
        geniculatus geniculatus Harold 1880 Ethiopia, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania
                elegans Gestro 1895  
            subsp. impressicollis Lansberge 1886 Angola, Namibia
                azurescens Gestro 1895  
                damarensis Aurivillius 1907  
        halli Lepesme 1950 Zambia
        jirouxi Juhel & Bentanachs 2011 DR Congo
        kenyensis Adlbauer 2002 Kenya (Kilifi district, Gedi 17 km S Malindi)
        latipes dispar Thomson 1861 Mozambique, South Africa, Zimbabwe
                caffer Fahraeus 1872  
            subsp. latipes Fabricius 1787 South Africa
                atrovirens Dalman 1817  
                suturalis Peringuey 1892  
                violaceus Serville 1833  
        legrandei camiadei Juhel & Bentanachs 2011 RP Congo
            subsp. legrandei Juhel & Bentanachs 2011 Gabon, RP Congo
        neavei Lepesme 1950 Malawi, Mozambique
        patricius Gerstaecker 1884 Pangani, Tanzania
        pseudauricollis Juhel & Bentanachs 2011 Central African Republic
        reticulatus Lepesme 1950 Kenya
        rojkoffi Juhel & Bentanachs 2011 Zambia
        semiopacus Fairmaire 1887 Tanganyika
        spiniger (Aurivillius, 1913) Dutch East Africa, Namupa
                helymaeoides Aurivillius 1914  
Luzonochroma Vives 2012 
        mindorensis Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 Philippines (Mindoro)
        monticola (Huedepohl, 1989) Philippines (Luzon, Mountain prov)
Macrosaspis Adlbauer 2009 
        brevipes Juhel 2015 RD Congo
        camerunensis Adlbauer 2009 SW-Cameroon (Fontem)
Malayanochroma Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 
        cheongae Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 Malaysia (Tapah Hills)
Mattania Fairmaire 1894 
        maculicollis Fairmaire 1894 Madagascar
Mecosaspis Thomson 1864 
        allardi Juhel 2012 RD Congo
        atripennis atripennis Hope 1832 Sierra Leone, Togo
            subsp. chlorina Aurivillius 1903 Cameroon
            subsp. ducarmei Juhel 2014 RD Congo
            subsp. garnieri Juhel 2014 Rwanda
            subsp. rufipes Jordan 1894 Gold Coast, Cameroon
        aureovittata Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        bouyeri Juhel 2014 RD Congo
        carinata Duffy 1952 Belgian Congo
        chalybeata (White, 1853) Liberia, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Togo, Benin, Cameroon, Angola, Uganda, Tanzania
                wittei Hintz 1910  
        chrysina Bates 1879 Sierra Leone
                mina Gahan 1890  
        coerulea Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        croesus croesus Bates 1879 Gabon
            subsp. femorata Aurivillius 1890 Sierra Leone
        drumonti Juhel 2014 Cameroon
        explanata dives (Pascoe, 1888) Delagoa-Bay, Mozambique
            subsp. explanata Bates 1879 Cameroon
        fuliginosa (Quedenfeldt, 1882) Ivory Coast, Central Africa, Angola, Zambia
        fuscoaenea Bates 1879 Cameroon, Congo, Nigeria, Central African Republic
                auronitens Schmidt 1922  
                vossi Schmidt 1922  
        glabripennis auratipennis (Kolbe, 1900) Uganda, Rwanda, Tanzania, Ethiopia
            subsp. glabripennis Kolbe 1894 Mporoporo, Rwanda
        ituriensis Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
            subsp. lepesmei Juhel 2014 RD Congo
                maynei Lepesme & Breuning 1955  
        kivuensis basilewskyi Juhel 2013 Rwanda
            subsp. kivuensis Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        laeta Hope 1843 Cape Palmas, Liberia
                pyritosa Aurivillius 1920  
                violacea Thomson 1864  
        magnifica Jordan 1894 Angola, RP Congo
                jordani Villiers 1968  
        mapanjae Aurivillius 1890 Cameroon
                femoralis Hintz 1910  
        plutina plutina Bates 1879 Cameroon, Angola, RD Congo, RP Congo, Gabon, Central African Republic,
                setulicollis Quedenfeldt 1882  
                subvestita Bates 1879  
            subsp. poggei Harold 1879 Central Africa, RD Congo, Zambia
                buettneri Kolbe 1889  
            subsp. viridis Jordan 1894 Congo
        rugosa Jordan 1894 Gold Coast
        severa brazzai Juhel 2014 RP Congo
            subsp. chrysogaster Bates 1879 Cameroon
                dualensis Hintz 1916  
                stanleyi Hintz 1919  
            subsp. scutellaris Juhel 2014 RD Congo
            subsp. severa (Thomson, 1858) Gabon, RD Congo, RP Congo
                centralis Hintz 1916  
                odzalensis Villiers 1968  
        whytei peregrina Kolbe 1900 Tanzania
            subsp. strigicollis Kolbe 1896 Tanzania
            subsp. whytei Schmidt 1922  
Metallichroma Aurivillius 1903 
        cupreum Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        excellens excellens Aurivillius 1903 Cameroon, RD Congo, Zambia
            subsp. konduanum Schmidt 1922 RD Congo
        mangenoti Lepesme 1956 Ivory Coast
        miegei Lepesme 1956 Ivory Coast
Micromaeus Schmidt 1922 
        duvivieri Juhel & Bentanachs 2009 RD Congo
        hypocritidus (Jordan, 1894) Congo
        nanus Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        punctatus (Jordan, 1894) Kuilu, Congo
Mimochelidonium Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 
        sinense Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 China (Guizhou)
Mombasius Bates 1879 
        aeneipes Aurivillius 1913 Angola (Bailundo)
        frontalis Bates 1879 Mombasa, Kenya
        gracilentus Kolbe 1894 Tanzania (Usambara)
Moratichroma Bentanachs, Morati & Vives 2010 
        magnifica (Bates, 1889) Indonesia, Western Malaysia, Borneo
                bosschae Ritsema 1894  
Namibomeces Adlbauer 2001 
        laticornis Adlbauer 2001 Namibia (E Kalkfeld, N Omaruru)
Neorygocera Hedicke 1923 
        fuliginea fuliginea (Gahan, 1890) Ethiopia
                nigrans Fairmaire 1893  
            subsp. laeviplicata Muller 1942 Ethiopia
Niisatochroma Vives & Bentanachs 2010 
        celebiana Vives & Bentanachs 2010 Indonesia; C Sulawesi (Puncak)
Niraeus Newman 1840 
    Euchroa Guerin-Meneville 1843  
        bicolor (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                antennarius Holzschuh 2003  
        samarahanensis (Abang & Vives, 2004) Sarawak (Samarahan)
        tricolor Newman 1840 Sumatra, Thailand, Myanmar
                dimidiata Guerin-Meneville 1843  
                scabricollis Nonfried 1895  
Nothopygus Lacordaire 1869 
        mniszechi mniszechi Lacordaire 1869 Sierra Leone
            subsp. speciosus Quedenfeldt 1882 Central African Republic (Quango)
Odontochroma Vives 2015 
        martinsi Vives 2015 Vietnam, Cambodia
        niisatoi (Vives & Bentanachs, 2010) Indonesia, NW Sulawesi
Oligosmerus Kolbe 1894 
        aureovittis Kolbe 1894 Sudan
        digennaroi Jugel 2012 Ethiopia
        immaculatus (Gestro, 1895) Somalia
        janthinicornis janthinicornis (Fairmaire, 1887) Africa
            subsp. montanus Hintz 1910 South Africa
            subsp. saturatus Kolbe 1894 Albert Edward-See, East Africa
        limbalis borealis Schmidt 1922 Somalia
            subsp. limbalis Harold 1880 Congo-Kinshasa, Kenya, Tanzania, Ethiopia
            subsp. thoracalis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        zenckei Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
Osphranteria Redtenbacher 1850 
    Quettania Schwarzer 1931  
        coerulescens Redtenbacher 1850 A: IN IQ PA
                coeruleipennis Schwarzer 1931 A: PA
                inaurata Holzschuh 1981  
                mirabilis Podany 1980  
        lata Pic 1956 A: AF IN
                richteri Heyrovský 1959  
        suaveolens Redtenbacher 1850 A: AF IN
Otaromia Aurivillius 1911 
        lugubris (Fairmaire, 1893) Ethiopia, Eritraea, Kenya, Tanzania
Oxyprosopus Thomson 1864 
        angulicollis angulicollis Bates 1879 Cameroon
            subsp. cyanipes Schmidt 1922 Sierra Leone
        calvus Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        coeruleus Olivier 1790 Senegal
                chloreus Bates 1879  
            subsp. amethystinus Schmidt 1922 Benin
            subsp. atratus Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        comis Bates 1879 Cameroon
        crassus Schmidt 1922 Sierra Leone
        cylindricus Bates 1879 Cameroon
        davouldjiani Lepesme & Breuning 1955 RD Congo
        filiformis Harold 1879 Angola
        fulgens Schmidt 1922 Togo
        neavei Aurivillius 1914 Kenya (North Kavirondo, Nyangori)
        nimbae Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast
        similis purpurascens Schmidt 1922 RD Congo
            subsp. similis Schmidt 1922 Sierra Leone
        superbus Schmidt 1922 Sierra Leone
        viola Jordan 1894 Gold Coast, Togo
Pachymeces Juhel 2012 
        ghesquierei Juhel 2012 RD Congo
Pachyteria Audinet-Serville 1833 
        basalis Waterhouse 1878 Borneo
                batesi Ritsema 1893  
                polychroma Harold 1879  
        calumniata Ritsema 1890 India, Sri Lanka, Java
        chewi Morati & Huet 2004 Borneo
        coomani Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa Binh, Tam Dao)
        dimidiata Westwood 1848 A: IN TAI: Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, India, Assam
                luteofasciata Pic 1946  
                oberthueri Ritsema 1888  
                scheepmakeri Ritsema 1881  
                sheepmakeri Aurivillius 1912  
                timorensis Hayashi 1994  
        diversipes Ritsema 1890 Myanmar, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                bouvieri Ritsema 1896  
        equestris (Newman, 1841) A: YUN; Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        fasciata (Fabricius, 1775) A: NP "Himalaya" Cambodia, India, Vietnam, Sri Lanka, Thailand
                populneus Schroter 1776  
                voluptosa Thomson 1865  
        hageni Ritsema 1888 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        javana Bates 1879 Indonesia (Java Island)
                affinis Ritsema 1881  
                puncticollis Ritsema 1881  
        kurosawai Niisato 2001 Sulawesi
        lambii Pascoe 1866 Western Malaysia
        loebli Morati & Huet 2004 Indonesia (Java Island, Sumatra Island)
        melancholica Ritsema 1909 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        narai Hayashi 1987 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        nigra Morati & Huet 2004 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        pasteuri Ritsema 1892 Indonesia (Nias)
        pryeri Ritsema 1880 Borneo
        ruficollis Waterhouse 1878 Borneo
                collaris Harold 1879  
        rugosicollis Ritsema 1888 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        semiplicata Pic 1927 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        semivirescens Hayashi 1992 Western Malaysia
        similis Ritsema 1890 Vietnam (Annam, Cochinchine)
        speciosa Pascoe 1866 Western Malaysia
                pseudoequestris Huedepohl 1990  
        sumatrana Huedepohl 1998 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        sumbaensis Hayashi 1994 Indonesia (Lombok, Sumba)
        virescens Pascoe 1866 Western Malaysia (Perak, Cameron Highlands, Taiping), Thailand
                melancholica fuscorubrithorax Hayashi 1992  
Parachelidonium Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 
        trapezemaculatum (Hudepohl, 1998) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        werneri Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 Borneo (Sabah)
Paracolobizus Juhel 2011 
        bicolor (Schmidt, 1922) Tanzania, SE Kenya
        mourgliae Juhel 2010 Kenya (Materi, Mitunguu, Meru district)
Paraguitelia Quentin & Villiers 1971 
        basilewskyi Quentin & Villiers 1971 Congo
        garambensis Quentin & Villiers 1979 Congo
        pinheyi Quentin & Villiers 1971 Zimbabwe
        problematica (Tippmann, 1951) Cameroon
Parandrocephalus Heller 1916 
        drescheri Blair 1938 Indonesia, Java
        eversor Heller 1916 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
Pelidnopedilon Schmidt 1922 
        angustus (Aurivillius, 1915) Tanzania
        delagoae (Distant, 1899) Delagoa, Mozambique
        delahayei Juhel 2014 Zambia
        murphyi Juhel 2014 Malawi
        protractum grotei Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
            subsp. protractum Bates 1879 Mozambique
                junodi Distant 1898  
Phasganocnema Schmidt 1922 
        garnieri Juhel 2012 Cameroon
        melanianthe (White, 1853) Ethiopia, Kenya, Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa
                raffrayi Thomson 1877  
Philematium Thomson 1864 
        astaboricum Thomson 1861 Uganda (Weisser Nil)
        calcaratum allardi Juhel 2013 RD Congo
            subsp. calcaratum Chevrolat 1856 Nigeria (Altcalabar), Cameroon
            subsp. debilis (Kolbe, 1894) Congo-Kinshasa, Uganda
            subsp. tekeensis Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        currori currori (White, 1853) Congo
                imperator Thomson 1858  
                mocquerysi Jordan 1894  
                stanleyi Hintz 1919  
            subsp. schultzei Schmidt 1922 RD Congo
        dives (Harold, 1879) Angola
        femorale (Olivier, 1790) Madagascar, Comores
        festivum (Fabricius, 1775) Africa, introduced in Guadeloupe
        ghesquierei Lepesme 1948 RD Congo
        greeffi Karsch 1881 San Thome Island
        lamottei (Lepesme & Breuning, 1952) Guinea
        legalli Juhel 2015 Benin
        longiceps Jordan 1894 Sierra Leone
        rugosum Hintz 1919 Ghana, RD Congo
        swahili Juhel 2011 Kenya, Arabuko Sokoke Forest
        virens amphipatris Schmidt 1922 Kenya
            subsp. transversale Kolbe 1900 Tanzania
                sansibaricum Gerstaecker 1871  
            subsp. virens Linnaeus 1758 India, Tanzania, Kenya, South Africa
                natalense Bates 1879  
Philomeces Kolbe 1893 
        agouensis Adlbauer 1995 Togo (Mt Agou)
        albicrus (Aurivillius, 1907) Cameroon
        gracilipes (Dalman, 1817) Sierra Leone
        integricollis Kolbe 1894 Tanzania (Usambara)
        melasomus (Thomson, 1858) Gabon
        phrosynoides Lepesme 1952 Benin, Togo
        primoti Lepesme 1952 Ivory Coast
        rusoscapodus Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        thomensis Aurivillius 1910 San Thome Island
Phrosyne Murray 1870 
        brevicornis brevicornis (Fabricius, 1775) Widespread in Africa
            subsp. orientalis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        viridis (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Madagascar
Phyllocnema (Mecometacnema) Schmidt 1922 
        guineensis Juhel 2013 Guinea
        holubi bifoliata Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
            subsp. holubi (Dohrn, 1881) Zambia
        lygaea Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        mirifica mirifica Pascoe 1864 RD Congo, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Namibia, Ethiopia
                analis Fairmaire 1894  
                remex Thomson 1865  
            subsp. pretiosa Peringuey 1892 South Africa
            subsp. semifulva Bates 1879 Angola
            subsp. triangularis Aurivillius 1887 Namibia
        petalophora Fairmaire 1884 East Africa
        xanthopelma Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
Phyllocnema (Metaxycnema) Schmidt 1922 
        semijanthina Fairmaire 1882 Somalia
Phyllocnema (Neophyllocnema) Lepesme 1947 
        jeanneli Lepesme 1947 Senegal
Phyllocnema (Phyllocnema) Thomson 1861 
        gueinzii gueinzii (White, 1853) Zambia (Lusaka)
                pedatrix Kolbe 1897  
            subsp. rufithorax Aurivillius 1887 Namibia
                simulans Lepesme 1942  
Phyllocnema (Phyllocnemula) Schmidt 1922 
        janthina Kolbe 1894 Uganda (Dukifluss)
Phyllocnema (Phyllometalla) Schmidt 1922 
        latipes (DeGeer, 1778) Angola, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Botswana, Namibia
                platypus Gmelin 1790  
        remipes Thomson 1865 South Africa, Namibia
                speciosa Peringuey 1892  
        scotti Lepesme 1947 Sudan, Ethiopia
        viridicostata Fairmaire 1882 Tanzania (Zanzibar)
Phyllocnema (Trichocnema) Adlbauer 2002 
        fairmairei Lepesme 1947 Ethiopia, Somalia, Zambia
        kenyensis Adlbauer 2002 Kenya (Marsabit)
Phyllocnemida Peringuey 1899 
        manicana Peringuey 1899 Manicaland, Zimbabwe
Phyllomaeus Schmidt 1922 
        gloriosa (Peringuey, 1899) Zambesi
        nigricollis nigricollis (Kolbe, 1897) East Africa
            subsp. tibialis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        semiopacus (Fairmaire, 1897) Somalia
Podanychroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2007 
        brevicorne (Franz, 1954) Malay Peninsula (Penang, Cameron Highlands)
        moratiae Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2007 Borneo
Polyzonus (Parapolyzonus) Bentanachs 2012 
        bentanachsi Vives 2009 Philippines (Mindanao, Bukidnon)
        copei (Vives, Bentanachs & Chew, 2009) Borneo (Sabah)
        drumonti Bentanachs 2010 China (Yunnan, Gongdshan County)
        prasinus (White, 1853) A: FUJ GUA HAI HUB HUN JIX SCH TAI YUN ZHE; India, Myanmar,
                polyzonoides Thomson 1865 Cambodia, Thailand, Malaysia?
                siamense Podany 1974  
        schmidti Schwarzer 1926 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        trocolii Bentanachs 2012 China (Yunnan)
Polyzonus (Polyzonides) Podany 1980 
        dohertyi Jordan 1894 Timor Island
        obtusus Bates 1879 A: TAI; Thailand, Cambodia, Myanmar, Laos
                interruptus Pic 1946  
                reductus Pic 1946  
Polyzonus (Polyzonus) Dejean 1835 
    Calliblepharus Gistel 1848  
        auroviridis Gressitt 1942 A:SCH
        balachowskii Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province)
        bizonatus White 1853 A: SD; Myanmar, Laos, Thailand, Sikkim
        brevipes Gahan 1906 A: SD; ORR
        cuprarius Fairmaire 1887 A: YUN
        democraticus Lameere 1890 East India (Kunbir)
        fasciatus (Fabricius, 1781) A: ANH ES FE FUJ GAN GUA GUI GUX HEB HEN HKG HUB HUN JIA JIL JIX
                bicinctus Olivier 1795 MG NC NIN NMO QIN SC SHA SHN SHX ZHE
                fupingensis Xie & Wang 2009  
                meridionalis Bates 1879  
                sibiricus Gmelin 1790  
        flavocinctus Gahan 1894 Laos, China (Fujian, Yunnan), Myanmar
        fucosahenus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Pakse, Sedone Province)
        laurae Fairmaire 1887 A: YUN
        pakxensis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Paksane, Vientiane Province)
        saigonensis Bates 1879 Vietnam (Saigon), Thailand, Laos
                laosensis Pic 1923  
        similis Podany 1980 Vietnam (Annam)
        sinense (Hope, 1843) A: FUJ GUA HKG NO SCH; Myanmar, India (Sikkim), Laos
        subtruncatus (Bates, 1879) A: HKG SHG YUN
        violaceus Plavilstshikov 1933 A: YUN
        yunnanum (Podany, 1974) China (Yunnan)
Polyzonus (Striatopolyzonus) Bentanachs 2012 
        hefferni Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2008 Borneo
        luteonotatus (Pic, 1928) N Vietnam
        nitidicollis Pic 1932 Laos (Mekong Valley)
        tetraspilotus (Hope, 1835) A: TAI YUN; Thailand, Myanmar, Laos
                flavocinctus Gahan 1894  
                latemaculatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
                megaspilus Gahan 1906  
                microspilus Gahan 1906  
                quadrimaculatus White 1853  
Promeces Audinet-Serville 1834 
        aurolimbus Tippmann 1959 South Africa
        basalis Schmidt 1922 Africa
        fuelleborni Schmidt 1922 Tanzania, Zimbabwe (Mutare)
        kuntzeni Muller 1941 Africa
        longipes longipes (Olivier, 1795) Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Namibia, Kenya
                velox Fahraeus 1872  
            subsp. purpuratus White 1853 South Africa
        masai Juhel & Bentanachs 2009 Kenya
        puncticollis Gestro 1895 Ethiopia, Eritraea
        suturalis auronitens Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
            subsp. suturalis (Harold, 1878) South Africa
            subsp. vittatus (Aurivillius, 1913) Tanzania (Usambara)
        testaceipennis (Aurivillius, 1915) Africa
                testaceipennis Pic 1922  
Promecidus Fåhraeus 1872 
        cylindricus Aurivillius 1913 South Africa (Namupa)
        flavipennis Aurivillius 1915 Tanzania
        linearis (Linnaeus, 1758) Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Namibia
Psephania Morati & Huet 2004 
        malayana (Podany, 1968) Western Malaysia
        moultoni (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
Pseudictator Juhel 2015 
        kingsleyae Juhel 2015 Gold Coast, Ghana
Pseudochelidonium Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2007 
        olemehli Skale 2015 W Sumatra
        unonotaticolle (Huedepohl, 1998) Malaysia (Cameron Highlands), Borneo (Sabah)
Pseudoeuchitonia Bentanachs, Morati & Vives 2010 
        barbarae Bentanachs, Morati & Vives 2010 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        grandis (Thomson, 1878) Malaysia, Sumatra
                pulcher Podany 1968  
        triochraceofasciata (Hayashi, 1979) Malaysia, Thailand
                constanzae Huedepohl  
Pseudopolyzonus Bentanachs 2012 
        latefasciatus (Huedepohl, 1998) Thailand (Khon Kaen)
Psilacestes Schmidt 1922 
        aureovittatus (Aurivillius, 1903) Usambara, Tanzania
Psilomastix Schmidt 1922 
        coerulans (Fairmaire, 1884) Somalia
        cuprea (Fahraeus, 1872) Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa (Oranje FS)
        friesii friesii (Fahraeus, 1872) Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Angola, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa,
                vethi Lansberge 1886 Namibia
            subsp. sibutica Hintz 1919 Chad
        parallelipenne (Quedenfeldt, 1888) Central Africa
        suturale (Aurivillius, 1908) Angola (Benguela)
        tessmanni Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
Rhadinomaeus Schmidt 1922 
        rufipes (Fahraeus, 1872) Botswana, South Africa, Namibia
Rhopalizarius Schmidt 1922 
        basalis Schwarzer 1930 RD Congo
        mildbraedi Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
        rufipes Schwarzer 1930 RD Congo
Rhopalizida Jordan 1894 
        camerunica Schmidt 1922 RD Congo, Cameroon
        obtusa (Bates, 1879) Gabon
        risbeci Lepesme 1956 Central African Republic
        viridana Jordan 1894 Kuilu, Congo
Rhopalizodes Schmidt 1922 
        bicoloripennis Adlbauer 2010 Swaziland (Ntolosi), South Africa
        callichromoides (Pascoe, 1864) South Africa
                cinctus beyrichi Schmidt 1922  
                cinctus Fahraeus 1872  
        obscurus Adlbauer 2010 South Africa (Western Cape, Nature's Valley)
Rhopalizus Thomson 1864 
        allardi Fuchs 1971 RD Congo
        buchneri Quedenfeldt 1883 Lunda, DR Congo
        chlorolineatus Quedenfeldt 1882 Quango, Africa
            subsp. aureolineatus Jordan 1894 Gabon
        dorsalis Hintz 1919 RD Congo
        euporidus Jordan 1904 Kuilu, Congo
                brevicornis Hintz in litt  
                plicaticollis Hintz 1919  
        femoralis Hintz 1919 Ghana
                coeruleus Hintz 1919  
        laetus Lameere 1893 Gold Coast
        laevicollis Hintz 1916 Cameroon, RD Congo
        nitens houyi Schmidt 1922 Cameroon
            subsp. nigripes Chevrolat 1858 Grand Bassam, Ivory Coast
            subsp. nitens Fabricius 1781 West Africa
        punctulatus Thomson 1858 Gabon, Togo
        schweinfurthi Schmidt 1922 Chad
        violaceipennis (Quedenfeldt, 1885) Angola
        viridescens (Thomson, 1858) Gabon
Rhopalomeces Schmidt 1922 
        caesius Schmidt 1922 Kenya
        congoensis Burgeon 1931 RD Congo
        crassicornis (Gestro, 1892) Somalia
        cyanellus (Bates, 1979) Natal, South Africa
                longicollis Pascoe 1888  
        dejeani (Distant, 1898) Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa
        delagoanus Schmidt 1922 Delagoa Bay, Mozambique
        difficilis Aurivillius 1928 Ethiopia, Eritraea
        dilaticornis (Aurivillius, 1908) Meruberg, East Africa
        discolor Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        discretus (Aurivillius, 1908) Kilimanjaro
        elongatus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        femoralis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        fulgurans Schmidt 1922 Tanzania, Kenya
        fuscipes Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        gracilis (Fahraeus, 1872) RD Congo, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Kenya
        haedus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        incisus Schmidt 1923 Tanzania
        leprieurii (Buquet, 1844) Senegal
        linearis Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        longicollis (Harold, 1888) Tanzania, Zimbabwe (NW Chimanimani), Namibia
        minutus Schmidt 1922 Kenya
        rimosus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        rugatus Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        sericeus (Aurivillius, 1908) Kilimanjaro
Scalenus Gistel 1848 
    Colobus Audinet-Serville 1833  
    Nothopeus Pascoe 1864  
    Coloborhombus Thomson 1865  
    Colorhomboides Hudepohl 1983  
        auricomus (Ritsema, 1890) Java
        cingalensis (White, 1855) Sri Lanka
        drescheri (Fisher, 1936) Java, Laos (Ban Van Heua)
                schereri Hudepohl 1983  
                var. ater Fisher 1936  
                var. flavipes Fisher  
        fasciatipennis (Waterhouse, 1885) Borneo, Sumatra
        fulvus (Bates, 1879) India (Sikkim, Assam)
        hemipterus (Olivier, 1795) A: FUJ GUA HAI TAI; Borneo, Java, Sumatra, Laos, Myanmar
        intermedius (Gahan, 1902) Borneo
        sericeus (Saunders, 1853) A: FUJ GUA SHG
        tibialis (Ritsema, 1895) India (Assam)
        wallacei Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo (Sabah, Mt Trus Madi)
        ysmaeli Huedepohl 1987 Philippines (Luzon, Mountain prov)
Schmidtiana Podany 1968 
    Luzonia Podany 1968  
        apicalis apicalis (Poll, 1889) Borneo
            subsp. cameronensis Hayashi 1977 Western Malaysia
        bicolor (Parry, 1849) Indonesia (Java)
        borneensis (Podany, 1968) Borneo
        borneoensis (Ritsema, 1892) Borneo
        borrei (Ritsema, 1888) Indonesia (Java Island)
        boudanti Vives & Niisato 2004 Philippines (Negros Island)
        evertsi (Ritsema, 1888) Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        fuscocyanicollis Hayashi 1992 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        gertrudis Huedepohl 1983 Philippines (Mindanao)
                mindanaoana Hayashi 1987  
        hayashii Niisato 1999 Thailand
        heyrovskyi (Podany, 1968) Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        huegeli (Distant, 1881) Indonesia (Java Island)
        ilocana (Schultze, 1920) Philippines (Luzon)
        insignita (Pascoe, 1866) Western Malaysia
                malayana Podany 1968  
                strumosa Pascoe 1866  
        javanica (Podany, 1968) Indonesia (Java Island)
        legrandi Morati & Huet 2003 Philippines (Leyte)
        ochracea (Waterhouse, 1878) Borneo
        palawana (Schultze, 1922) Philippines (Palawan)
                palawanica Huedepohl 1988  
        shinkaii Karube 1998 Vietnam
        spinicollis (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        sumatrana Hayashi 1992 Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        testaceicornis (Pic, 1926) Indonesia (Sumatra Island), Vietnam
        violaceothoracica (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) A: YUN; Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
Schwarzerium (Rugosochroma) Vives & Lin 2013 
        yunnanum Vives & Lin 2013 China (Yunnan)
Schwarzerium (Schwarzerium) Matsushita 1933 
    Schwarzeriella Plavilstshikov 1934  
        hasuoi Niisato & Bentanachs 2012 Vietnam (Lao Cai Province)
        provostii (Fairmaire, 1887) A: BEI HEN HUB NE SHN
                manchuricum Matsushita 1943  
        quadricollis (Bates, 1884) A: HEN JA SC TAI
        semivelutinum (Schwarzer, 1924) A: TAI
        viridescens Hayashi 1982 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        viridicyaneum (Hayashi, 1956) A: JA
                purpureoviolaceum Hayashi 1956  
Sinochroma Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 
        sinensis Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 China (Yunnan)
Sphingacestes Schmidt 1922 
        thomasi Schmidt 1922 Kenya
Stenochroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 
        aurivilliana Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        borneense Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        cheyi Vives & Bentanachs 2009 Borneo (Sabah)
        deliensis Bentanachs 2010 W Sumatra (Pedang)
        gahani (Achard, 1911) Borneo, Sumatra
        hefferni Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        holzschuhi Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo (Sabah)
        jakli Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 Sumatra (Harau Valley)
        jirouxi Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        malayana Bentanachs & Drouin 2013 Malaysia (Malacca)
        punctigera (Pascoe, 1869) Borneo, Singapore
        similis Bentanachs, Vives & Chew 2012 Borneo (Crocker Range)
        sumatrana Vives & Bentanachs 2009 W Sumatra (Solok)
Sumatochroma Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2007 
        testaceipennis (Ritsema, 1881) Sumatra Island
Synaptola (Cumaltera) Jordan 1894 
        congoensis Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        fuelleborni fuelleborni Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
            subsp. tanzaniensis Juhel 2013 Tanzania
        lugens Schmidt 1922 Tanzania
        nitidipenne nitidipenne (Gahan, 1890) Nyassa, Malawi
            subsp. tuberculicollis Quedenfeldt 1891 Mozamibique, Tanzania
        pseudorobusta Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        robusta katangaensis Juhel 2013 RD Congo
            subsp. robusta Jordan 1894 Congo
        tomentosus Schmidt 1922 Liberia
Synaptola (Metaptola) Bates 1879 
        chlorina armipes Bates 1879 Angola
            subsp. brevis Jordan 1894 Sierra Leone
            subsp. chlorina Bates 1879 Cameroon
        kasanguluensis aulombardi Juhel 2013 Gabon
            subsp. kasanguluensis Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        legalli Juhel 2013 Cameroon
        lequeuxi Juhel 2013 Uganda
        minettii Juhel 2013 Zambia
        minor Jordan 1894 Ghana, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone, RD Congo, RP Congo, Togo
        pseudobrevis Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        pubiventris Jordan 1894 Kuilu, Congo
        rugulosa rugulosa Bates 1879 Benin, Cameroon, Ivory Coast
                mutica Kolbe 1893  
            subsp. thoracalis Schmidt 1922 Cameroon, Ivory Coast, Togo, Nigeria, RD Congo
Synaptola (Synaptola) Bates 1879 
        brevicornis Bates 1879 Sierra Leone
        morettoi Adlbauer 2009 Ivory Coast (Comoe)
        nigra Juhel 2013 RD Congo
        plicaticollis (Quedenfeldt, 1882) Gabon, RD Congo, Cameroon, Zambia
Tarsotropidus Schmidt 1922 
        fasciatus Juhel 2011 Cameroon, RD Congo
        lutulentus (Harold, 1879) Angola
        myrtaceus (Jordan, 1894) Angola, R. D. Congo
        nigmanni Schmidt 1922 Tanzania, Malawi
        rothi Lepesme & Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast, Guinea
        speciosus (Dalman, 1817) Sierra Leone
        stelzli Adlbauer 1993 Senegal (Casamance, Diembering)
        vaneyeni Fuchs 1971 R. D. Congo
Thompsoniana Podany 1971 
    Aurivillia Podany 1968  
        imitans (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo
                bogenbergeri Hudepohl 1983  
        jirouxi Morati & Huet 2004 Indonesia (W Sumatra), Malaysia (Perak, Cameron Highlands, Taiping)
        lugubris (Ritsema, 1892) Indonesia (Sumatra Island, Nias)
        mireiae Vives, Bentanachs & Chew 2009 Borneo
        nieuwenhuisii (Ritsema, 1909) Borneo
        udei (Schmidt, 1922) Indonesia (Sumatra Island)
        vandepolli (Ritsema, 1889) Western Malaysia
        vodozi Morati & Huet 2004 Borneo
Trichomaeus Aurivillius 1927 
        congoensis Aurivillius 1927 DR Congo
Turkaromia Danilevsky 1993 
        gromenkoi Danilevsky 2000 A: UZ TD
        pruinosa (Reitter, 1903) A: KZ XIN
Utopileus Schmidt 1922 
        aurivillianus Schmidt 1922 Sierra Leone
Vittatocrites Adlbauer 2002 
        lizleri Adlbauer 2002 Tanzania (Ifunda, Iringa prov)
        murphyi Juhel 2011 Malawi (Misuku Hills)
Xanthospila Fairmaire 1884 
        flavoplagiata Fairmaire 1887 Somalia
Zonochroma Vives 2017 
        sumatranus Vives 2017 Sumatra
Zonopteroides Podany 1968 
        diversus (Gahan, 1906) Sri Lanka
Zonopterus Hope 1842 
        consanguineus Ritsema 1889 A: "Himalaya"
        corbetti Gahan 1906 Myanmar
                perversus Ritsema 1914  
        flavitarsis Hope 1843 A: SD YUN; India (Assam), Laos
        redemanni Nonfried 1891 Sri Lanka
        rugosus Aurivillius 1922 India (Assam)

130503