Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Callidiini
Agada  
        clavicornis Fairmaire 1892 Madagascar
Callidiellum Linsley 1040 
        rufipennis (Motschulsky, 1861) Ei: BE CR GG IT SP ST A: FE GAN HEB HEN JA JIX SC SHA TAI
                japonicum Plavilstshikov 1933 introduced Canada, US, New Zealand, Argentina (Buenos Aires)
                plavilstshikovi Matsushita 1933  
        villosulum arisanum Kano 1930 A: TAI
            subsp. villosulum Fairmaire 1900 A: FUJ JIA ZHE
Callidium (Callidium) Mulsant 1839 
    Callidium (Callidiostola) Reitter 1912  
    Meridion des Gozis 1886  
        affine? Montrouzier 1855 Papua New Guinea (Woodlark Is)
        asaemoides? Pascoe 1863 Australia (Adelaide)
        cedri Peyerimhoff 1918 N: AG MO
        faber? Newman 1840 Australia
        flavosignatum Pu 1991 A: QIN
        hengduanum Holzschuh 1999 A: SCH YUN
        libani Sama & Rapuzzi 2002 A: LE
        longicolle? Guerin-Meneville 1840 Senegal
        morosum Boisduval 1835 Australia
        piceonotatum Pic 1933 A: HUB
        przevalskii Semenov & Plavilstshikov 1936 A: NMO
        scutellare Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
        subcostatum Fairmaire 1871 Madagascar
        subtuberculatum Pu 1992 A: SCH
        syriacum Pic 1892 A: SY TR
                orientale Pic 1893  
        violaceum (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, Asia, eastern North America, introduced in Uruguay
                janthinum LeConte 1850  
                salessei Pic 1933  
Callidium (Callidostola) Reitter 1912 
        aeneum aeneum (DeGeer, 1775) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT NL NR NT
                aurichalceum Gmelin 1790 PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ UK YU A: ES FE HEI JA MG TR WS
                cognatum Laicharting 1784  
                dilatatum Paykull 1800  
                semitestaceum Pic 1945  
                variabile Fabricius 1775  
                venosum Escherich 1818  
                viridans Gmelin 1790  
                viride Schoenherr 1817  
            subsp. longipenne Villiers 1978 E: AB GG ST
            subsp. pilosicollis Özdikmen & Aytar 2014 Southern Turkey
Callidium (Palaeocallidium) Plavilstshikov 1940 
        chlorizans Solsky 1871 A: ES FE MG "Korea"
                viridescens Motschulsky 1875  
        coriaceum Paykull 1800 E: AU BH BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT LU NR NT PL RO SK
                aeneipenne Kriechbaumer 1862 SL ST SV SZ UK YU A: ES FE HEI HEN JA KZ MG NMO WS
                cupripenne Kriechbaumer 1862  
                lucidum Scopoli 1772  
        kuratai Yokoyama 1972 A: JA
Dolomius  
        perrieri Fairmaire 1903 Madagascar
Dundaia  
        nitens Holzschuh 1993 A: SCH
Gerdberndia Holzschuh 1982 
        atricolor Holzschuh 1982 A: NP
        ferrocyanea (Hayashi, 1979) A: BT NP
        nubigena Semenov & Plavilstshikov 1936 A: LE SY TR
Idiocalla Jordan 1894 
        ferruginea Jordan 1894 Kuilu, Congo
        postica Jordan 1903 Usambara, Tanzania
Isotrium  
        lutosum Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
Leioderes Redtenbacher 1849 
        kollari jacopoi Rapuzzi, Sama & Tichy 2010 Sicily, Madonie, Piano Zucchi
            subsp. kollari Redtenbacher 1849 E: AL AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LT MC MD NR RO PL SK SL SP ST SV SZ UK YU
        tuerki Ganglbauer 1886 A: LE SY TR
                bodemeyeri Reitter 1903  
                karsantianus Pic 1910  
                lateniger Pic 1917  
                nigripes Pic 1891  
Lioderina  
        linearis (Hampe, 1871) E: AU BH BU CR GR HU MC SK A: TR
                henschi Puton 1888  
Oupyrrhidium Pic 1900 
    Upyrrhidium Plavilstshikov 1940  
        chinense Li 1992 A: LIA
        cinnabarinum (Blessig, 1872) A: FE HEI HEN JIL LIA SC
                flavum Wang 2003  
Paraxylocrius Niisato 2009 
        testaceus Niisato 2009 Russia (Sakhalin Island)
        verigai Danilevsky 2012 Russia (Primorskii Region)
Phymatodes (Melasmetus) Heyrovskı 1962 
        femoralis demelti Heyrovskı 1962 E: TR A: TR
            subsp. femoralis (Ménétriés, 1832) E: AB AR GG ST A: IN
                utschderensis 1889  
Phymatodes (Phymatodellus) (Pic, 1935)  
        infasciatus (Pic, 1935) A: FE FUJ JA JIX SC SHG
                ussuricus Plavilstshikov 1940  
                vandykei Gressitt 1935  
        kozlovi Semenov & Plavilstshikov 1936 A: NMO
        magnanii Sama & Rapuzzi 1999 A: TR
        murzini Danilevsky 1993 A: NC SC
        rufipes rufipes (Fabricius, 1777) E: AU BE BH BU CR CZ FR GE GR HU IT MC MD PL RO SK SL SP ST SZ UK
                amethystinus Fabricius 1792 YU A: TR
                coeruleus Goeze 1777  
                cyaneus Geoffroy 1785  
                cyanochrysos Gmelin 1790  
                erythropus Gmelin 1790  
                gallicus Gmelin 1790  
            subsp. syriacus (Pic, 1891) A: IS SY TR
        semenovi Plaviltstshikov 1935 A: GUI
        sinensis (Pic, 1900) A: JIA SHG
        zemlinae Plaviltstshikov & Anufriev 1964 A: FE HEI NC SC
Phymatodes (Phymatodes) Mulsant 1839 
    Phymatodes Reitter 1912  
    Phymatodina Casey 1912  
    Microcallidium Casey 1912  
    Pseudopoecilium Planet 1924  
    Paraphymatodes Plaviltstshikov 1934  
    Poecilium Fairmaire in Jacquelin du Val 1864  
        testaceus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                analis Redtenbacher 1849 IT LA LS LT LU MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                barbarorum Pic 1917 N: AG MO MR TU A: CY FE IQ IS JA KZ TR SY WS; eastern North America
                carniolicus Gmelin 1790  
                crassipes Goeze 1777  
                deustus Goeze 1777  
                dimidiatipennis Chevrolat 1882  
                elongatus Iablokoff-Khnzorian 1953  
                fallax Villers 1789  
                femoratus Geoffroy 1785  
                fennicus Linnaeus 1760  
                fulvipennis Reitter 1901  
                italicus Gmelin 1790  
                luridus Paykull 1800  
                melanocephalus Ponza 1805  
                nigricollis Mulsant 1839  
                nigrinus Mulsant 1839  
                praeustus Fabricius 1782  
                rufipes Costa 1855  
                sellae Kraatz 1868  
                similaris Kuster 1844  
                variabilis Linnaeus 1760  
                ventralis Haldeman 1847  
                violaceus Rossi 1790  
Poecilium (Paraphymatodes) Plavilstshikov 1934 
        albicinctum Bates 1873 A: JA SC
                albofasciatum Motschulsky 1866  
        fasciatum (Villers, 1789) E: AU BH BU CR CZ FR GR HU IT LA MD PL RO SK SP SZ UK YU A: CY IS TR
                unifasciatum Olivier 1790  
                unifasciatum Rossi 1790  
Poecilium (Phymatoderus) Reitter 1913 
        ahenum Holzschuh 2007 A: SCH
        glabratum (Charpentier, 1825) E: AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT PL RO SK SP ST UK YU
                castaneum Redtenbacher 1849  
                deltili Chevrolat 1856  
        lividum (Rossi, 1794) E: AB BH BU CR CT CZ CZ FR GG GR IT RO SL SP ST UK YU
                asperipenne Fairmaire 1879 N: AG A: IS LE SY TR; introduced US (NY, MA, PA, VA),
                brevicolle Dalman 1817 Argentina (Buenos Aires), Uruguay
                melancholicum Fabricius 1798  
                thoracicum Comolli 1837  
                triste Pic 1891  
        pusillus inopinans Slama 2010 Greece
            subsp. pusillus (Fabricius, 1787) E: AU BE BH BU CR CZ FR GE GR HU IT MD NR PL RO SL SP SV SZ TR UK
                abdominale Bonelli 1812 A: TR
                barbipes Küster 1847 E: CZ GR HU SK
                humerale Comolli 1837  
                luridum Olivier 1795  
                melancholicum Fabricius 1798  
            subsp. rufipennis (Starck, 1889) E: AB AR GG ST UK A: IN
        wrzecionkoi Rapuzzi & Sama 2009 Syria (Slinfah)
Poecilium (Poecilium) Casey 1912 
    Phymatodina Casey 1912  
    Pseudopoecilium Planet 1924  
    Reitteroderus Sama 1991  
    Microcallidium Casey 1912  
        abietinum Plavilstshikov & Lurie 1960 E: CT A: WS
        alni alni (Linnaeus, 1767) E: AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GR HU IR LA LT LU MC
                apicale Pic 1915 MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: KZ TR
                biarcuatum Piller & Mitterpacher 1783  
                fauconneti Pic 1915  
                infuscatum Chevrolat 1866  
                nitidum Chevrolat 1882  
                turcicum Geoffroy 1785  
            subsp. lateniger Pic 1945 E: AB A: IN
                elburzense Holzschuh 1977  
            subsp. pici (Aurivillius, 1912) E: AB AR GG ST A: IN
                alnoides Reitter 1913  
        antonini Rapuzzi, Sama & Tichy 2011 Syria (Slinfah, Jabal An Nusaynyah)
        ermolenkoi (Tsherepanov, 1980) A: FE
        eximium Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        gudenzii Sama 1987 N: AG MO
        hauseri (Pic, 1907) A: KZ XIN
        kasnaki Sama 2011 Turkey
        latefasciatus (Yang, 2014) China (Guizhou)
        maaki maaki (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE HEI JIX SC TAI
            subsp. sylvaticus (Wang, 2003) A: NE (Neimenggu)
            subsp. viarium (Danilevsky, 1988) A: FE JA
        mediofasciatum (Pic, 1933) A: GUI JIA JIX SHA
        mizunumai Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        puncticolle (Mulsant, 1839) E: BU CT GR HU MC MD RO ST UK YU A: KZ
                macedonicum Pic 1909  
        quadrimaculatum (Gressitt, 1935) A: JA
        savioi (Pic, 1935) A: JIA SHG
Prionopsis  
        metallicolor Fairmaire 1886 Madagascar
Pronocera Motschulsky 1859 
    Pseudophymatodes Pic 1901  
    Protocallidium Csiki 1904  
    Potocallidium Reitter 1912  
    Gonocallus LeConte 1873  
        angusta (Kriechbaumer, 1844) E: AU BH CZ GE HU IT PL RO SK UK
        sibirica (Gebler, 1848) A: ES FE MG NC NE NMO SC WS XIN
                altaiensis Pic 1901  
                brevicollis Gebler 1833  
                daurica Motschulsky 1859  
Prosemanotus  
        elongatus Pic 1933 A: CH
                subnotatus Pic 1933  
Pyrrhidium Fairmaire 1868 
        sanguineum (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT LA LS LT LU MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU N: AG TU A: IN SY TR
Rejzekius Adlbauer 2008 
        bicolor Adlbauer 2008 W-Yemen (Jabal Bura, NEE Al Hudaydah)
Ropalopus (Pronocerodes) Plavilstshikov 1940 
        aurantiicollis Plavilstshikov 1940 A: FE
        ruficollis Matsumura 1911 A: FE
Ropalopus (Prorrhopalopus) Plavilstshikov 1921 
        signaticollis Solsky 1873 A: FE JA NE "Korea"
        speciosus Plavilstshikov 1915 A: FE JIL
Ropalopus (Ropalopus) Mulsant 1839 
    Euryoptera Horn 1860  
    Rhopalopus Redtenbacher 1845  
    Calliopedia Binder 1915  
        clavipes (Fabricius, 1775) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LT MA
                nigricans Gmelin 1790 MC MD NL NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU
                nigroplanus DeGeer 1775 A: IN KZ TR
                viduus Geoffroy 1785  
        eleonorae Sama & Rapuzzi 2002 A: LE SY
        femoratus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AU BE BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE HU IT LA MD PL RO SK SL SP SV SZ
                castaneipennis Roubal 1934 TR UK
                punctuosus Geoffroy 1785  
        hanae Sama & Rejzek 2002 A: TR
        insubricus fischeri (Krynicki, 1829) E: CT ST UK
            subsp. insubricus (Germar, 1824) E: AL AU BH BU CR FR HU IT RO SL SP YU A: TR
                viridipennis Pic 1926  
        ledereri ledereri Fairmaire 1866 A: IS JO TR
            subsp. wittmeri Demelt 1970 A: SY TR
        lederi Ganglbauer 1882 E: AB AR GG ST UK A: TR
                nigripes Pic 1926  
        macropus (Germar, 1824) E: AB AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ GE GG HU LA LT MD PL RO SK SL ST
                caucasicus Desbrochers des Loges 1873 SZ TR UK YU A: IN TR
                pilicollis Thomson 1866  
        mali Holzschuh 1993 A: KI KZ UZ
        nadari Pic 1894 A: KI TD UZ
        nataliyae Danilevsky & Skrylnik 2014 Iran (Elburs Mountains)
        nubigena Semenov & Plavilstshikov 1936 A: XIZ
        ruber Gressitt 1939 A: CE
        sculpturatus Pic 1931 A: TR
        siculus (Stierlin, 1864) E: GR IT (Sicilia)
        ungaricus (Herbst, 1784) E: AL AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE HU IT MC PL RO SK SL SZ YU UK N: AG
                annulus Costa 1855  
                cognatus Laicharting 1784  
                pannonicus Gmelin 1790  
                reitteri Binder 1915  
                vogti Guerry 1911  
        varini (Bedel, 1870) E: AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE GR HU IT MC MD PL RO SK SL SP SZ UK YU
                spinicornis Abeille de Perrin 1869  
Semanotus Lucas 1851 
    Sympiezocera Lucas 1851  
    Xenodorum Marseul 1856  
    Hylotrupes LeConte 1873  
    Anocomis Casey 1912  
    Anacomis Leng 1920  
    Hemicallidium Casey 1912  
        algiricus Pic 1905 N: AG MO
                magnificus Bedel 1921  
        bifasciatus (Motschulsky, 1875) A: ANH FE FUJ GAN GUA GUI GUX HEB HEN HUB JA JIA JIX NMO QIN SC
                chinensis latifasciatus Matsushita 1933 SCH SHA SHN SHX TAI YUN ZHE
                chinensis watanabei Kano 1933  
                sinensis Gahan 1888  
        japonicus Lacordaire 1869 A: JA TAI ZHE; introduced in Canada (British Columbia)
                japonicus ab fasciatus Tippmann 1956  
                japonicus ab immaculatus Tippmann 1956  
                japonicus ab posticeinterruptus Tippmann 1956  
                japonicus ab trimaculatus Tippmann 1956  
                japonicus m kuro Ohbayashi 1958  
                japonicus m katasensis Ohbayashi 1958  
        laurasii corsicus (Croissandeau, 1890) E: FR (Corse) IT (Sardegna)
            subsp. laurasii (Lucas, 1852) E: FR SP N: AG MO
                bonvouloiri Marseul 1856  
                verneti Pellet 871  
        nigroalbus Holzschuh 1984 A: NP
        russicus persicus (Solsky, 1876) A: IN TM
            subsp. russicus (Fabricius, 1777) E: AL AB AR AU BU CR GB GG GR HU IT RO SK ST UK YU A: JO LE SY TR
        semenovi Okunev 1933 A: KI KZ TD UZ
        sinoauster Gressitt 1951 A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HUB HUN JIA JIX SHA TAI YUN ZHE ORR
        undatus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AU BH BU BY CT CZ EN FI FR GE HU IT LA LS LT NR NT PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ UK YU A: ES FE MG NE NMO WS XIN
        yakushimensis Makihara 2004 A: JA
Teorotrium  
        brevipenne Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
Turanium (Chalcoturanium) Jankovsky 1934 
        badenkoi Danilevsky 2001 A: KZ
        johannis johannis Baeckmann 1922 A: KI
            subsp. juglandis Jankovsky 1934 A: KI
Turanium (Turanium) Baeckmann 1922 
        hladili Kratochvíl 1985 A: UZ
        pilosum (Reitter, 1891) A: KI KZ TD UZ XIN
        rauschorum Holzschuh 1998 A: KI KZ
        scabrum (Kraatz, 1882) E: ST A: KI KZ TD TM UZ WS XIN
                simplarium Heyden 1885  
        tekeorum Danilevsky 2001 A: IN TM

130503