Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Callidiopini
Acuticeresium  
        incertum Villiers 1970 Reunion Island
Adrium Pascoe 1866 
        artifex (Newman, 1842) Australia: Vic
                cucujus White 1855  
                terebrans Newman 1842  
        catoxanthum (White, 1855) Australia
Agnitosternum Jordan 1894 
        apicale Jordan 1894 Kuilu, DR Congo
Anthribatus Fairmaire 1896 
        nivosus Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
Asperidorsus Adlbauer 2007 
        holobrunneus Adlbauer 2007 Tanzania (Mt Uluguru)
Becvarium Holzschuh 2011 
        bioculatum Holzschuh 2011 China, Yunnan
Bethelium Pascoe 1866 
    Ipomoria Pascoe 1866  
        affine Aurivillius 1917 Australia (NSW)
        bifasciatum Aurivillius 1917 Australia (Queensland, Cape York)
        bismarckense Gressitt?  
        brandti Gressitt?  
        healyi Gressitt 1959 New Guinea
        inconspicuum McKeown 1948 Australia (WA)
        inscriptum (Pascoe, 1862) Australia (Qld)
        monticola Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        novaguineum Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        signiferum pictipenne Lea 1918 Australia (Queensland, NSW)
            subsp. signiferum (Newman, 1840) Australia, New Zealand (introduced)
                diversicorne White 1846  
                fulvomaculatum Blanchard 1853  
        spinicorne Blackburn 1899 Australia (Vic)
        subopacum Lea 1918 Australia (Qld)
        tillides (Pascoe, 1866) Australia (SA)
        x-scriptum Aurivillius 1917 Australia (Queensland)
Bornesalpinia Vives 2010 
        titoi Vives 2010 Malaysia (Sabah, Mt Trus Madi)
Bouakea  
        bicoloricornis Adlbauer 2003 Ivory Coast, Bouake airport
Callidiopis Thomson 1864 
    Callidiopsis Lacordaire 1869  
        mutica Lacordaire 1869 Australia
        praecox (Erichson, 1842) Australia (Tasmania)
        scutellaris (Fabricius, 1801) Australia (Tasmania), New Zealand (introduced)
                picea Newman 1840  
Ceresiella Holzschuh 1995 
        melaena Holzschuh 1995 Chiang Mai, Thailand
Ceresium Holzschuh 2016 
        furax Holzschuh 2016 Borneo ((Sabah)
        quadraticolle Holzschuh 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        olidum (Fairmaire, 1850) Kiribati; Tahiti; Fiji: Lau Island
        planatum Gressitt 1956 Belau: Babeldaob, Koror; Yap
        usingeri Gressitt 1956 Guam; N. Mariana Island: Saipan; Tinian, Rota
    Ceresiellum Gressitt 1956  
    Diatomocephala Blanchard in d'Urville 1853  
    Paraceresium Matsushita 1932  
    Rhaphidera Perroud 1855  
    Rhaphidodera Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        adamsi adamsi Gressitt 1956 Ponape, Caroline Islands
            subsp. kusaiana Gressitt 1956 Kosrae, Caroline Islands
        aemulator Holzschuh 2015 Indonesia (W Sumatra)
        aeneonigrum Holzschuh 2015 Malaysia (W Perak)
        aereolatum Yokoi 2015 Indonesia (Bali)
        aethiops Newman 1842 Philippines
        affine Aurivillius 1917 Australia
        africanum Aurivillius 1925 Sierra Leone
        albomaculatum Pic 1926 A: HAI; N Vietnam, Laos
        albopubens Fairmaire 1891 Madagascar
        andamanicum Gahan 1906 Seychelle Islands
        angustulum Fairmaire 1881 Fiji (Taveuni, Viti Levu, Ovalau, Lau Is.)
        annulicorne Germar 1848 Australia
        apicale Gahan 1906 Tenasserim, Myanmar
        balteum Holzschuh 2017 West Malaysia
        bicolor Huedepohl 1994 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Dayumbaan)
        brevipes Pic 1943 Borneo
        callosum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        casilelium Gressitt 1956 Ponape, Caroline Islands
        clarkei Gressitt 1956 Kosrae, Caroline Islands
        contiguum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi, Sabah)
        coronarium Pascoe 1885 Buru
        cribrum Holzschuh 1991 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        curtipenne Pic 1943 Myanmar
        cylindricellum Gressitt 1951 New Guinea
        declaratum Holzschuh 1990 A: SD
        decorum Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji: Viti Levu, Moala, Lau Is.
        delauneyi Lameere 1893 Hue, Vietnam, Thailand
        detanii Yokoi 2015 Bali, Indonesia
        discicolle Gressitt 1951 New Guinea
        diversicolor Yokoi 2015 Lombok, Indonesia
        diversum Pascoe 1969 Sulawesi
        elatum Holzschuh 1995 Chiang Mai, Thailand
        elongatithorax (Hayashi) 1979 Malaysia (Gap)
        elongatum Matsushita 1933 A: JA TAI
        epilais Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji: Viti Levu
        fallaciosum Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN ORR
        falsum Holzschuh 2015 Malaysia (W Pahang)
        femoratum Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        fici Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        finitimum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi, Sabah)
        flavicorne Aurivillius 1927 Borneo
        flavipes (Fabricius, 1792) A: GUA HKG TAI; Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines, SE Asia, New Guinea, Australia,
                ambiguum Newman 1842 Comores, Sri Lanka, Mexico?
                simplex Gyllenhal in Schoenherr 1817  
        flavistictum Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, Nong Tevada, Vientiane Province
        furtivum Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Laos
        fuscum fuscum Matsumura & Matsushita 1932 A: HAI JA
                hachijoense Matsumura & Matsushita 1932  
            subsp. shirakii Hayashi 1963 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        geniculatum White 1855 Myanmar, Thailand, Andaman, Flores, Timor, Laos
                rufipes Pascoe 1869  
        gracile Perroud 1855 SE India, Sri Lanka
                cretatum White 1855  
        gracilipes (Fairmaire, 1850) Fiji (Viti Levu, Taveuni, Ovalau, Lau Is.)
        grandicolle Holzschuh 2015 Indonesia (W Sumatra)
        grandipenne Fairmaire 1881 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        guamum guamum Gressitt 1956 Guam
            subsp. rotanum Gressitt 1956 N. Mariana Is (Rota)
        guttaticolle yapense Gressitt 1956 Yap (Yap, Ulithi)
        helleri Gressitt 1940 Philippines (Luzon)
        hirtipes Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Sipitang, Sabah)
        holophaeum Bates 1873 A: JA SC TAI
                yuasai Matsushita 1937  
        humerale Schwarzer 1931 Borneo
        illidgei Blackburn 1901 Australia (Queensland)
        immite Newman 1842 Philippines
        inaequalicolle Pic 1933 A: YUN
                joannisi Pic 1935  
        indigum Holzschuh 2011 Borneo
        inerme (Montrouzier, 1855) Woodlark; New Caledonia: Lifu; Fiji: Viti Levu, Taveuni, Ovalau, Lau Is
        infranigrum Pic 1937 Vietnam (Annam)
        interiectum Holzschuh 1995 Soppong Pai, N Thailand
        jeanvoinei Pic 1933 Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        lanuginosum Schaufuss 1864 New Guinea
        lepidulum Holzschuh 1982 A: SD YUN
        leprosum Aurivillius 1927 Papua New Guinea (Japen)
        leucosticticum White 1855 A: HAI NP PA SD UP TAI YUN; Myanmar, Thailand, Sumatra, Laos
        lieftincki Gressitt 1959 New Guinea
        lineigerum Pascoe 1888 Australia (Qld)
        lingafelteri Vives 2013 Philippines (Luzon)
        longicorne Pic 1926 A: HKG HUB JA JIX SC TAI ORR
                japonicum Matsushita 1932  
                tsushimanum Ohbayashi 1961  
        lucidum Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        lucifugum Holzschuh 1982 A: NP UP
        ludificum Holzschuh 1995 N Vietnam (Hanoi, Tonkin)
        lumawigi Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Negros Island)
        manchuricum Hayashi 1957 A: HEI
        mediocre Holzschuh 2011 Borneo
        minor (Blackburn, 1894) Australia
        mjoebergi Aurivillius 1917 Australia
        nakatae Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        nanyoanum Matushita 1935 Belau: Babelthuap, Ulebsehel, Peleliu
        nigroapicale Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        nigrum Gahan 1888 Christmas Island
        nilgiriense Gahan 1901 A: YUN; Sri Lanka, India, Sri Lanka, Laos
        notaticolle Holzschuh 2015 Thailand (Mae Hong Son)
        opaculum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi, Sabah)
        opacum Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
        pachymerum (Pascoe, 1869) Australia (Qld), Papua New Guinea, Molucca Islands (Waigiou, Japen)
                validipes Fairmaire 1883  
        particulare Pic 1926 A: CH
        perroudi Pic 1943 Vietnam (Cochinchine)
        promissum Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        propinquum Holzschuh 1982 A: NP SD
        pseudofurtivum Yokoi 2015 Java, Indonesia
        pubescens Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau, Moala, Lau Is.)
        quadrimaculatum Gahan in Andrews 1900 A: GUX YUN; Borneo, Laos, Christmas Is.
        rainwaterae Gressitt 1959 New Guinea
        ramosum Holzschuh 2017 West Malaysia
        raripilum Newman 1842 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Java, Philippines
        repandum Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        reticulatum Aurivillius 1928 Samoa
        robustum Gressitt 1956 Marshall Is (Arno)
        rotundicolle Pascoe 1885 SE India, Sri Lanka
        rouyeri Pic 1943 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Java, Philippines, Laos
        rufum Lameere 1890 East India
        rugulipenne Fairmaire 1905 Madagascar
        saphenum Holzschuh 2011 Borneo
        sculpticolle Gressitt 1942 A: SCH
        scutellaris Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji ( Viti Levu)
        seminigrum Aurivillius 1917 Australia
        senile Holzschuh 1998 A: YUN
        signaticolle Matsumura & Matsushita 1932 A: JA; Ogasawara Island
        simile flavopubescens Kusama & Takakuwa 1984 A: JA
            subsp. simile Gahan 1890 Ogasawara Island
        simplex (White, 1855) Australia (Lord Howe Island)
                procerum Olliff 1890  
        singularum Yokoi 2015 Lombok, Indonesia
        sinicum innotaticolle Pic 1926 A: CH
            subsp. ornaticolle Pic 1907 Southern China, N Vietnam, Laos
            subsp. sinicum White 1855 A: BEI FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIX SCH SHA SHG TAI
                sakaiense Matsushita 1933 XIZ YUN ZHE ORR
        sobrinatum Holzschuh 2011 Borneo
        striatipenne Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        striatocolle Holzschuh 2011 Borneo
        subflavum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        sublucidum Gressitt 1956 Guam; N. Mariana Island: Saipan
        subuniforme Schwarzer 1925 A: TAI
        suturatum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Mt Trus Madi, Sabah)
        swatensis Holzschuh 1974 A: PA
        szentivanyi Gressitt 1959 New Guinea; Woodlark
        testaceum Gressitt 1956 Truk Islands, Micronesia
        thyra Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        tibiale Aurivillius 1926 Buru
        tibiellum Holzschuh 2014 Borneo (Sabah)
        tonkinense Pic 1943 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        triguttatum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Tawau Hills, Sabah)
        tuberculatum Waqa & Lingafelter 2009 Fiji (Gau, SE Navukailagi Village)
        unicolor marshallum Gressitt 1956 Majuro Islet, Marshall Islands, Micronesia
            subsp. pseudounicolor Kusama & Komiya 1972 A: JA
            subsp. unicolor (Fabricius, 1787) Kiribati: Tarawa, Abemama; Kosrae; Pohnpei; Chuuk: Weno; Belau: Koror, Peleliu;
                clavipes Broun 1883 N. Mariana, Saipan, Tinian, Agiguan, Pagan; Guam; Ogasawara, Chichijima;
                lifuanus Montrouzier 1861 Solomon Is; Vanuatu; Fiji; Tonga; Samoa ; Marquesas; Henderson,
                maculaticolle Blanchard 1853 New Zealand (introduced), Chile (Isla de Pascua).
                palauensis Matsushita 1932  
        vacillans Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu, Lau Island)
        vestigiale Pascoe 1866 Penang
        vicinum Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Sipitang, Sabah)
        vile (Newman, 1841) Australia
        virens Heller 1914 New Guinea
        wittmeri Pic 1943 Indonesia (S Sulawesi)
        yodai Villiers & Chujo 1968 Thailand
        yoshinoi Matsushita 1935 Belau: Babeldaop, Peleliu
        zeylanicum White 1855 Sri Lanka, India, Myanmar, Thailand, Laos, Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Philippines
        saipanicum (Matsushita, 1932) N. Mariana Island: Saipan
Coccothorax Aurivillius 1917 
        quadrinodosus Aurivillius 1917 Australia (Qld)
Conoxilus  
        alessandrae Adlbauer 2002 Kenya (Kilifi district, Arabuko Sokoke Forest Reserve)
Cristaphanes Aurivillius 1916 
    Lasiophanes Aurivillius 1916  
        bifidus Holzschuh 2010 E Malaysia, Borneo, Sabah, Crocker Range
        cristulatus (Aurivillius, 1916) Borneo, Laos, N Vietnam
        devexulus (Holzschuh, 1989) Thailand, Doi Chiang Dao
        filipinus Vives 2009 Mindanao, Bukidnon, Philippines
        fulvescens (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos, Phon Tiou, Khammouane Province
        pulvereus (Holzschuh, 1995) S Thailand (Ranong)
        ruber (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) Laos (Pakkading, Borikhane Province)
        sergii Vives 2014 Malaysia (Perak)
        striolatulus (Holzschuh, 2007) Borneo
        tysoni Vives 2017 Vietnam (Bac Kan, Kan Tum, Bach Ma)
Demelius Waterhouse 1874 
        semirugosus Waterhouse 1874 Australia (Qld)
Diaspila White 1855 
        bipunctata White 1855 Sierra Leone
        periscelis Jordan 1903 Sao Thome and Principe
Didymocantha Newman 1840 
    Eburida White 1846  
        brevicollis Pascoe 1866 Australia (WA)
        clavipes Broun 1883 New Zealand
        flavopicta McKeown 1949 Australia (Western Australia)
        gracilis McKeown 1942 Australia (Qld)
        laticornis (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
        nigra Blackburn 1890 Australia (WA)
        novica Blackburn 1892 Australia (Vic)
        obliqua Newman 1840 Australia (NSW, Qld)
                varicornis Hope 1841  
        pallida Broun 1893 New Zealand
        picta McKeown 1848 Australia: WA, New Zealand (North Island, South Island)
                cognata Broun 1910  
                robusta Sharp 1882  
        quadriguttata Sharp 1886 New Zealand (South Island)
                binotata Broun 1893  
                jucunda Broun 1893  
Eburida  
        sublineata (White, 1846) New Zealand (North Island)
                brevicorne Broun 1880  
                vittata Broun 1893  
Ectinope Pascoe 1875 
        setosus (McKeown, 1942) Australia
        spinicollis Pascoe 1875 Australia (NSW)
Ectosticta Pascoe 1866 
        cleroides (White, 1855) Australia (Tasmania)
                blackburni Pascoe 1893  
                eburatum Pascoe 1863  
                mundum Blackburn 1892  
                simillimum White 1855  
                tricolor Blackburn 1892  
        ornata Blackburn 1892 Australia (Victoria, New South Wales)
                var. metallicum Lea 1919  
                var. ruficolle Lea 1919  
        ruida Pascoe 1866 Australia (WA)
                puncticolle Pascoe 1888  
Elegantozoum  
        teocchii Adlbauer 2004 Republic of Central Africa (La Maboke)
Examnes Pascoe 1869 
        affinis Gahan 1900 Christmas Island
        curticornis Yokio, Makihara & Noerdjito 2016 Borneo (Kalimantan)
        dimorpha Gressitt 1951 “Vila, Efate, New Hebrides”
        granulosus (Pic, 1931) Vietnam, Laos, Thailand
        kawakamii Yokio, Makihara & Noerdjito 2016 Borneo (Kalimantan)
        longipes Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        lumawigi Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Luzon)
        mindanaonis Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Mindanao)
        philippensis (Newman, 1842) Papua New Guinea (Buru), Molucca Islands (Waigiou), Philippines
                idoneus Pascoe 1869  
                larvatum Pascoe 1869  
                longicornis Pascoe 1869  
        ponapensis Gressitt 1956 Caroline Islands (Ponape)
        pubens Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        versutus (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, W. Malaysia, Thailand
                frontalis Pascoe 1869  
                rufoapicale Pic 1943  
Falsoibidion Pic 1922 
        encaustum Holzschuh 1999 S Thailand (Khao Sok N. P.)
        fasciatum Pic 1926 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        fuscipes Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Lenggong)
        infidarium Holzschuh 1999 N Thailand (Chiang Rai, Wiang Pa Pao)
        punctuosum Holzschuh 2003 Vietnam (Nin Binh)
        trimaculatum Pic 1923 Cambodia, Laos (Thangone, Vientiane Province)
Gelonaetha Thomson 1878 
    Astrimus Sharp 1878  
        baia Holzschuh 1995 S Thailand (Ton Nga Chang Wasserfall)
        hirta (Fairmaire, 1850) A: TAI ZHE; Guam; N. Mariana Is: Saipan; Tahiti; India; Thailand; Philippines;
                curtipes Thomson 1878 Hawaiian Is., Laos, Sri Lanka
                obscurus Sharp 1878  
Herozoum Thomson 1878 
        longulum Thomson 1878 Namibia, Malawi
Laniferus  
        grandis Waqa & Lingafelter 2009 Fiji (Viti Levu, Pabitra)
        uniformis Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Ovalau)
Linyra  
        lymphatica Fairmaire 1898 Madagascar, Comores
Metacopa  
        variipennis Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
Minutius  
        tenuis Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
Nastocerus Fairmaire 1898 
    Paralocus Fairmaire 1898  
    Teinotus Brancsik 1899  
        annulicornis (Fairmaire, 1899) Madagascar
        brevipennis (Fairmaire, 1903) Madagascar
        longicollis (Fairmaire, 1901) Madagascar
        maculicornis Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
        scutatus (Fairmaire, 1899) Madagascar
        semitibialis (Fairmaire, 1898) Madagascar
        vacheri (Fairmaire, 1901) Madagascar
Neobethelium Blackburn 1894 
        megacephalum Blackburn 1894 Australia (SW, Qld)
Nesoptychias  
    Ptychopterus Broun 1883  
    Pteroptychus Aurivillius 1912  
        simpliceps (Broun, 1880) New Zealand
                rugosus Broun 1883  
Notoceresium Blackburn 1901 
        elongatum McKeown 1942 Australia
        impressiceps Blackburn 1901 Australia
        laevigatum (Blackburn, 1892) Auatralia (WA)
        setistriatum McKeown 1942 Australia
        toxopeusi Gressitt 1959 New Guinea
Oemona Newman 1840 
    Isodera White 1856  
    Aemona Broun 1880  
        hirta (Fabricius, 1775) New Zealand (North Island, South Island)
                humilis Newman 1840  
                villosa Fabricius 1801  
        plicicollis Sharp 1886 New Zealand (North Island, South Island)
                inaequalis Sharp 1886  
                sublineata Broun 1909  
        separata Broun 1921 New Zealand (South Island)
        simplicicollis Broun 1880 New Zealand (North Island, South Island)
                debilis Sharp 1886  
                mutica Sharp 1886  
Oxymagis  
    Megaceresium Heller 1912  
    Laniferus Dillon & Dillon 1952  
        grayii Pascoe 1866 Australia
                greyi Lacordaire 1869  
        vitticollis (Fairmaire, 1883) New Britain; New Ireland; Solomons
                horni Heller 1912  
Paphora Pascoe 1866 
        miles Blackburn 1906 Australia (CA)
        modesta (Pascoe, 1864) Australia (SA, WA)
        pulchra Blackburn 1906 Australia (WA)
        robustior Blackburn 1894 Australia (WA)
Parasalpinia Hayashi 1962 
        kojimai Hayashi 1962 A: JA (Ryukyus) TAI
        laosensis (Gressitt & Rondon, 1970) A: YUN; ORR
Pneumida Thomson 1864 
        argentella Holzschuh 1995 Borneo, Thailand
        argenteofasciatum Thomson 1864 Malaysia
        sagittifera Holzschuh 2010 E Malaysia, Borneo (Sabah, Mt Trus-Madi)
Porithea Pascoe 1866 
        intorta (Newman, 1841) Australia (New Holland, Norfolk)
Porithodes Blackburn 1917 
    Porithea Blackburn 1917  
        apicalis (Lea, 1916) Australia
        obliqua (Lea, 1916) Australia
                fasciata Aurivillius 1917  
        parenthetica (Lea, 1929) Australia (Lord Howe I.)
        plagiata Blackburn 1894 Australia
        pustulata Carter 1930 Australia (Qld)
        spinipennis Carter 1929 Australia
Pseudodemonax Vives & Heffern 2012 
        confusus Vives & Heffern 2012 Borneo (Sabah)
Psylacrida Thomson 1878 
        australe (Carter, 1932) Australia
        gracilis Thomson 1878 Australia
Salpinia Pascoe 1869 
        aurescens Holzschuh 2008 W Sumatra (Mt Talang, Solok area)
        diluta Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Java, Philippines
        duffyi Villiers & Chűjô 1966 Eastern Thailand (Prew)
        kinabaluensis Hayashi 1975 Borneo
        obliqua Vives 2009 Philippines
        quadrimaculata Vives 2011 Philippines (Aurura, Sierra Madre)
        socia Gahan 1906 India (Assam)
Sassandrioides Adlbauer 2008 
    Sassandria Adlbauer 2002  
        asperata (Adlbauer, 2007) Malawi (Uzuzu Hill, Namizuma Forest, Mangochi District)
        gracilis (Adlbauer, 2003)  
        kenyensis Adlbauer & Bjornstad 2012 Kenya
        morettoi (Adlbauer, 2002) Ivory Coast (Sassandra)
        testacea (Adlbauer, 2003)  
Semiope Pascoe 1869 
        delicata Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        duni Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        femoralis Gressitt 1959 New Guinea (Japen)
        festiva Pascoe 1869 New Guinea (“Saylee”)
        subnivea Pascoe 1869 New Guinea (Waigiou)
Stenobrium Kolbe 1893 
        angusticeps Kolbe 1893 Tanzania (Usambara)
        bicoloricornis Adlbauer 2004 SE Kenya (Mombasa, Umg. Diani Beach)
        punctatum Adlbauer 2007 Tanzania (Mikesse)
Stenodryas Bates 1873 
        albovittata Holzschuh 2010 W Sumatra (Harau valley)
        apicalis (Gahan, 1901) A: NP
        atripes (Pic, 1935) Vietnam (Saigon)
        bicoloripes (Pic, 1922) N Vietnam, Laos
        clavigera clavigera Bates 1873 A: JA JIX SC TAI
            subsp. impuncticollis Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
            subsp. insularis Yokoyama 1966 A: TAI
        cylindricollis Gressitt 1951 A: SHA TAI YUN
        fascipennis Holzschuh 1984 A: BT SD
        filipinus Vives 2009 Philippines (Luzon)
        fuscomaculatus Hayashi 1977 Malaysia (Gap)
        glabricollis Holzschuh 1991 S Thailand (Hat Yai)
        inapicalis (Pic, 1922) Vietnam (Tonkin)
        leucophora Holzschuh 2010 E Malaysia, Borneo, Sabah, Sipitang
        modestus (Gahan, 1906) India (Assam)
        nigromaculatus (Gardner, 1942) A: NP, Bhutan, Laos
                tripunctatus Gressitt & Rondon 1970  
        niveofasciata Gouverneur 2016 Philippines (Mindanao)
        pallidata Holzschuh 2006 N Sumatra (Sitahoan)
        puberula Holzschuh 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
         Holzschuh 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        punctatella Holzschuh 1999 A: HUB
        rufus (Pic, 1946) Thailand (Bangkok)
        rugosula Holzschuh 2003 N Thailand (Mae Hong Son, Berge SE Pai)
        suavis Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        torridus Holzschuh 2011 NE Laos
        unicolor Huedepohl 1994 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Dayumbaan)
        ventralis (Gahan, 1906) Myanmar, India, China (Yunnan)
Stenygrinum Bates 1873 
        quadrinotatum Bates 1873 A: ANH FE FUJ GAN GUA GUI GUX HEB HEI HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIL JIX LIA NC NMO SC SCH SHA SHN TAI YUN ZHE; Myanmar, Assam, Laos
Sternangustum Jordan 1894 
        brunneum Jordan 1894 DR Congo (Kuilu)
        copei Adlbauer 2001 Cameroon (Obout), Ivory Coast
        delahayei Adlbauer 2002 Gabon (Tchembele Cristal Mountains)
        perissinottoi Adlbauer 2008 South Africa (Mtuzini, Kwazulu Natal)
        pilosum Adlbauer 2002 Liberia (Bong Town)
Teladum Holzschuh 2011 
        angustior Holzschuh 2011 China (Yunnan)
        comosus (Holzschuh, 1989) Vietnam (Vinh phu Province, Tam Dao)
        insolens Holzschuh 2011 NW Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        mancum Holzschuh 2011 NE India (Megahelaya state)
Teocchius Adlbauer & Sudre 2003 
        cruciatus Adlbauer & Sudre 2003 Republic of Centralafrica (La Maboke)
Tethionea Pascoe 1869 
        apiculata Pascoe 1862 Molucca Islands (Batchian)
        bicincta (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
        bicolor Gressitt 1955 Papua New Guinea (Japen Island)
        bidentata Gressitt 1955 Papua New Guinea
        brevicollis Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        cheesmanae Gressitt 1955 New Guinea (Waigiou)
        hollandiae Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        hoogstraali Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou, Japen, New Britain)
        imitata Holzschuh 2015 Borneo (Crocker Range, Sabah)
        javana Yokoi 2015 Java, Indonesia
        lassehubweberi Yokoi 2015 Indonesia (Lombok)
        nigromarginipennis Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Gap)
        obtusidens obtusidens Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. subacuta Gressitt 1955 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou)
        pubescens Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        squamata Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        strumosa Pascoe 1869 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou, New Britain, Goodenough), Molucca Islands
        subcallosa Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        tenuimembris Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        tridentata Pascoe 1869 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou, Japen, New Britain, Solomon Islands), Molucca Islands
        unicolor Pascoe 1869 Aru, Molucca Islands
        waigeonea Gressitt 1955 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou)
Thephantes Pascoe 1867 
        clavatus Pascoe 1867 Australia (Queensland)
Trinophylum Bates 1878 
        cribratum Bates 1878 Ei: GB A: KA PA
                impressipenne Pic 1948  
        descarpentriesi Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos ( Nong Thevada, Vientiane Province)
Vientiana Holzschuh 2016 
        maculosa Holzschuh 2016 Laos (Vientiane)
Yorkeica Blackburn 1899 
        marmorea Blackburn 1899 Australia (Qld)
Zarina  
        semicyanea Fairmaire 1898 Madagascar
                obtusicollis Fairmaire 1902  

130503