Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Compsocerini
Acabyara Napp & Martins 2006 
        aruama Napp & Martins 2006 Brasil (RO), Colombia, Fr Guiana, Ecudaor
Achenoderus Napp 1979 
        octomaculatus (Fairmaire & Germain, 1861) Chile, south central Argentina (Neuquén, Chubut)
Aglaoschema Napp 1994 
        acauna Napp 2008 Brasil (PA), French Guiana
        albicorne (Fabricius, 1801) nc Brasil (MA, AM, PA), French Guiana, Peru, Venezuela
        apixara Napp 2007 Brasil (MA, BA, ES, MG)
        basale (Melzer, 1933) northern Argentina (Jujuy, Santiago del Estero)
        camusi Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        collorata (Napp, 1993) western Brasil (MA, CE, RO)
        concolor (Gounelle, 1911) east central Brasil (Goiás)
        cyaneum (Pascoe, 1860) northern Brasil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru
                bicoloricorne Fuchs 1959  
        dulce (Napp & Martins, 1988) southern Brasil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        erythrocephala (Napp & Martins, 1988) southeastern Brasil (São Paulo-Rio Grande do Sul), Argentina
        geoffroyi Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        haemorrhoidale (Germar, 1824) southeastern Brasil (Bahia-Paraná), Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        inca Napp 2007 Peru, Colombia
        mimos Napp 2008 Brasil (RO)
        mourei (Napp, 1993) eastern Brasil (Bahia)
        potiguassu Napp 2008 Argentina
        prasinipenne (Lucas, 1857) southern Brasil (Paraná-Rio Grande do Sul)
                nigricorne Bates 1870  
                tibiale Aurivillius 1920  
        prasiniventre (Gounelle, 1911) eastern Brasil (Bahia-Espírito Santo)
        quieci Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        rondoniense Napp 2008 Brasil (RO)
        ruficeps (Bates, 1870) southeastern Brasil (Minas Gerais-Rio Grande do Sul)
        rufiventre (Germar, 1824) southeastern Brasil (Espírito Santo-Rio Grande do Sul), Argentina
                erythrogaster White 1853  
        tarnieri (Bates, 1870) north central Brasil (Pará), French Guiana
        ventrale (Germar, 1824) southeastern Brasil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
        vinolenta Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        violaceipenne (Aurivillius, 1897) southern Brasil (Santa Catarina)
        viridipenne Thomson 1861 Brasil (BA, ES, MG, RS, SP, SC)
Caperonotus Napp 1993 
        cardinalis (Bates, 1870) northwestern Brasil (Amazonas), Peru
        guianensis Dalens & Touroult 2009 Fr Guiana
        superbum (Aurivillius, 1897) Brasil, Ecuador
        tucurui Napp & Monne 2008 Brasil (PA)
Chaetosopus Napp & Martins 1988 
        contiguus Napp & Martins 1988 Brazil (Paraná)
        infalsatus Napp & Martins 1988 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        violaceus (Martins, 1973) Brazil (São Paulo)
Chlorethe Bates 1867 
    Chimoreia Lane 1956  
        brachyptera Zajciw 1963 southern Brasil (Mato Grosso do Sul, Paraná)
        ingae Bates 1867 nw Brasil (Amazonas), Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia (LP, SC), Fr Guiana
                mandibularis Lane 1956  
        lalannecassoui Dalens, Tavakilian, & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
        scabrosa Zajciw 1963 southern Brasil (Mato Grosso do Sul, Paraná)
Compsoceridius Bruch 1908 
        gounellei (Bruch, 1908) southern Brasil (Paraná-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
Compsocerus Lacordaire 1830 
    Compsocera Thomson 1861  
    Orthostoma Bruch 1908  
    Orthostoma White 1853  
        barbicornis Audinet-Serville 1834 southeastern Brasil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
                opacipennis Gounelle 1910  
        bicoloricornis Schwarzer 1923 southeastern Brasil (Espírito Santo)
        chevrolati Gounelle 1910 southern Brasil (Paraná-Rio Grande do Sul)
        deceptor Napp 1976 southeastern Brasil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
                barbicornis Melzer 1918  
        parviscopus (Burmeister, 1865) northwestern Argentina (Jujuy-Catamarca)
                vicinus Bosq 1951  
        proximus Napp 1977 Bolivia, southern Brasil (Paraná), northwestern Argentina (Salta Argentina)
        violaceus (White, 1853) e Brasil (Goiás, Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                aulica Thomson 1861  
                equestris Gounelle 1911  
                igneum White 1853  
                thyrsophora Burmeister 1865  
Compsopyris Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian 2010 
        pereurae Dalens, Touroult & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
Cosmisomopsis Zajciw 1960 
        viridis Zajciw 1960 eastern Brasil (Paraíba, Bahia), northern Argentina (Salta Argentina, Misiones)
Cosmoplatidius Gounelle 1911 
        abare Napp & Martins 2006 Peru, Brasil (AM, PA, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        lycoides (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Guianas, Fr Guiana, Brasil (AM, GO, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC)
                annulipes (Blanchard, 1843)  
        sellatus (White, 1853) Mexico-Panama, Colombia, Trinidad
                ochraceus (Linsley, 1961)  
        simulans (Bates, 1870) Ecuador, Peru, Brasil (AM, GO, PA, RO), Bolivia (SC), Fr Guiana
                mandibularis Gounelle 1911  
Cosmoplatus Aurivillius 1891 
        brasilianus Zajciw 1963 northwestern Brasil (Amazonas)
        peruvianus Aurivillius 1891 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
Dilocerus Napp 1980 
        brunneus Napp & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        marinonii Napp 1980 Bolivia (SC), northern Argentina (Jujuy)
Ecoporanga Napp & Martins 2006 
        achira Napp & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
Goatacara Napp & Martins 2006 
        boliviana Napp & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
Hylorus Thomson 1864 
        armatus (Chabrillac, 1857) eastern Brasil (Goiás, Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
                hamaticornis Chevrolat 1859  
Maripanus Germain 1898 
        quadrimaculatus (Germain, 1892) Chile, western Argentina (Neuquén)
                decoratus Germain 1898  
Mimochariergus Zajciw 1960 
        carbonelli Zajciw 1960 southeastern Brasil (Rio de Janeiro), Uruguay
        fluminensis Napp & Mermudes 1999 southeastern Brasil (Rio de Janeiro)
Orthostoma Gistel 1848 
    Maxillaria Gistel 1848  
    Orthoschema Thomson 1861  
    Orthoschema Aurivillius 1910  
        abdominale (Gyllenhal in Schoenherr, 1817) Colombia, Brazil, Ecuador?, Paraguay, Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Peru
                tenuicorne Bates 1870  
        chryseis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Pará), French Guiana
        vittata (Aurivillius, 1910) Venezuela
Protuberonotum Barriga & Cepeda 2004 
        roitmani Barriga & Cepeda 2004 Chile
Rosalia (Rosalia) Gistel 1848 
    Charmides Gistel 1848  
        funebris Motschulsky 1845 western North America (New Mexico, California-Alaska)
                alpina LeConte 1852  
                funebris mandibularis Casey 1912  
                funebris acomana Casey 1912  
Upindauara Napp & Martins 2006 
        bella Napp & Martins 2006 Brazil (RO)

130503