Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Compsocerini
Acoremia Kolbe 1894 
        flavomaculata Kolbe 1894 Usambara, Tanzania
Acrocyrtidus Matsushita 1933 
    Lautitia Matsushita 1933  
    Mausaridaeus Pic 1903  
        argenteofasciatus (Pic, 1903) A: HAI; ORR
        argenteus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 A: HUN YUN; Laos
        attenuatus (Pic,1927) Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        aurescens Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Thailand, Laos
        auricomus Holzschuh 1882 A: NP
        avarus Holzschuh 1989 A: YUN; ORR
        diversinotatus (Pic, 1903) A: HAI; ORR
        elegantulus elegantulus (Matsushita, 1933) A: TAI
            subsp. longicornis Hayashi 1962 A: JA
        fasciatus Jordan 1894 Thailand, Laos
        fulvus Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos, Ban Van Heua, Vientiane Province
        griseofasciatus Hayashi 1979 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands, Pahang)
        longipes (Matsushita, 1941) A: TAI
        simianshanensis reductus Holzschuh 2010 NE Laos, Hua Phan Province
            subsp. simianshanensis Chiang & L. Chen 1994 A: SCH
Callichromopsis Chevrolat 1863 
        albosignatus Hayashi 1977 Malaysia (Gap)
        amoena Viktora 2015 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        furcifera (Aurivillius, 1922) Malaysia, Sabah, Borneo
        telephoroides Westwood 1848 Sri Lanka
Eduardiella  
        pretiosa Holzschuh 1993 A: YUN
Evgenius Fahraeus 1872 
        plumatus Fahraeus 1872 Tanzania, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Namibia
                annulatus Quedenfeldt 1885  
                bennigseni Kolbe 1897  
        puchneri Adlbauer 2004 Kenya (E-Central, Isiolo, Samburu NP)
        viridescens Aurivillius 1913 Dutch East Africa, Mpongwe
Holosphaga Aurivillius 1916 
        coerulea Aurivillius 1916 Dutch East Africa
Luteicenus Vives & Niisato 2011 
    Latecyrtidus Vives & Niisato 2011  
        atromaculatus Pic 1922 Vietnam (Tonkin)
                yamasakoi Vives & Niisato 2011  
        magnificus Rapuzzi & Sama 2014 China (Guangxi)
Platycyrtidus Vives & Niisato 2011 
        delicatulus (Holzschuh, 2009) NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
Pseudocallidium Plavilstshikov 1934 
        obscuriaeneum Hayashi 1969 A: TAI
        violaceum Plavilstshikov 1934 A: SCH
Rosalia (Eurybatodes) Semenov 1911 
        bouvieri Boppe 1910 A: SCH XIZ YUN
Rosalia (Eurybatus) Plaviltshikov 1934 
    Eurybatorosalia Plaviltshikov 1934  
        birmanicus (Itzinger, 1943) Myanmar (Palaing)
        borneensis (Rothschild & Jordan, 1893) Borneo
        breveapicalis (Pic, 1946) Sumatra (Medan)
        decempunctata (Westwood, 1848) A: GUA GUI GUX HAI HUB SD TAI XIZ YUN "North India"; Java Is, Thailand,
                insulana Kreische 1920 Laos
        dejeani Vuillet 1911 A: SCH
        ferriei Vuillet 1911 A: JA
        formosa conviva Csiki 1911 A: TAI
            subsp. formosa (Saunders, 1839) A: NP SD TAI XIZ; Laos
            subsp. nigroapicalis (Pic, 1910) A: CE SE SW
            subsp. pallens Gressitt 1945 A: GUI HUB HUN; ORR
        gravida Lameere 1887 A: CH XIZ SD "Himalaya" ORR
                binotata Heyrovskı 1952  
        hariola (Thomson, 1861) A: BT NP SD
                nakanishii Hayashi & Makihara 1981  
        inexpectata Ritsema 1890 Java, Indonesia
        kubotai Takakuwa 1994 A: GUX; ORR
        laeta Lameere 1906 Myanmar (Tenasserim), Java Islands
        lateritia (Hope, 1831) A: NP SD XIZ "Himalaya" ORR
        lesnei Boppe 1911 A: JA TAI
                asahinai Mitono 1943  
        novempunctata Westwood 1848 Java, Indonesia
        oberthueri Vuillet 1911 Borneo
        ogurai Takakuwa & Karube 1997 Thailand (Trang), Myanmar
        pachycornis Takakuwa & Karube 1997 A: YUN; ORR
        sanguinolenta Takakuwa & Karube 1997 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        sondaica Kreische 1920 Indonesia (Sunda Islands)
        splendens Karube 1996 W Sumatra
Rosalia (Rosalia) Gistel 1848 
    Charmides Gistel 1848  
        alpina alpina (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AU AR BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LS MC PL RO
                alpina f. triformis Roubal 1937 SK SL P ST SZ TR UK YU A: TR
                alpina f. korbeli Roubal 1937  
                alpina f. bystricensis Roubal 1937  
                alpina var. quadripunctata Reitter 1901  
                alpina var. kyselyi Zoufal 1906  
                alpina var. gelineki Zoufal 1906  
                bifasciata Reitter 1900  
                brancsiki Pic 911  
                cepelaki Pic 1933  
                connexa Reitter 1900  
                croissandeaui Pic 1891  
                geminata Reitter 1900  
                interrupta Reitter 1900  
                latemaculata Pic 1908  
                multimaculata Pic 1900  
                obliterata Pic 1900  
                parvonotata Reitter 1900  
                pilosa Poda 1761  
                prolongata Reitter 1900  
                quadrimaculata Ragusa 1905  
                transsylvanica Pic 1908  
                uzunkumensis Podany 1963  
                v-notata Pic 1908  
            subsp. syriaca Pic 1895 A: TR
        batesi Harold 1877 A: JA SCH SHA TAI
                ab adjectomaculata Tippmann 1956  
                ab chujoi Tippmann 1956  
                ab Edai Heyrovsky 1955  
                ab nigricollis Tippmann 1948  
                ab thoracebasiimmaculata Tippmann 1956  
        coelestis Semenov 1911 A: FE GUX HEB HEI HEN JIL NC SC SHN XIZ
                houlberti Vuillet 1911  
        lameerei Brongniart 1890 A: GUX SCH TAI YUN; Laos, Myanmar, Thailand
                bireducta Dayrem 1935  
                quadrinotata Dayrem 1935  
                semireducta Pic 1910  
                unireducta Pic 1937  

130503