Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Compsosomatini
Aerenea Thomson 1857 
    Pythoides Breuning 1961  
    Punctaerenea Breuning 1948  
    Cognataerenea Breuning 1971  
    Cognataerenea (Mimaerenea) Breuning 1971  
    Puncaerenea Breuning 1980  
    Pythaides Brčthes 1920  
        aglaia Monné 1980 seBrasil (MG)
        albilarvata Bates 1866 ncBrazil (AM, PA), Fr Guiana, Peru
        alvaradoi Prosen 1947 ncArgentina (SE)
        annulata Monné 1980 w Brazil (AC)
        antennalis Breuning 1948 seBrazil (ES-SC)
        apicalis Melzer 1923 eBrazil (BA-SP)
                compacta Breuning 1948  
                compacta mediofasciata Breuning 1948  
                mediofasciata Breuning 1971  
        batesi Monné 1980 eBrazil (BA, ES, SP)
        bimaculata (Brčthes, 1920) Peru, Bolivia
        brunnea Thomson 1868 Costa Rica, Panama-Brazil (Maranhao), Argentina, Bolivia (BN, CO, LP, SC)
                subnuda Melzer 1923  
                subnuda m. trinidadensis Breuning 1948  
        ecuadoriensis Breuning 1947 Ecuador
        flavofasciculata Breuning 1948 Peru
        flavolineata Melzer 1923 Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        gibba Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA,MS)
        gounellei Monné 1980 seBrazil (RJ)
        humerolineata Breuning 1980 Mexico
        impetiginosa Thomson 1868 Mexico - Colombia, Venezuela
        occulta Monné 1980 nArgentina (FO)
        panamensis Martins & Galileo 2010 Panama (Chiriqui)
        periscelifera Thomson 1868 Colombia
                albosetosa Breuning 1971  
                columbiana Breuning 1948  
        posticalis Thomson 1857 seBrazil, Paraguay, nArgentina
        punctatostriata (Breuning, 1948) seBrazil (RJ)
        quadriplagiata (Boheman, 1859) SAmer, Bolivia (SC)
                albigena Burmeister 1865  
                pulchella Thomson 1868  
        robusta Monné 1980 Paraguay
        setifera Thomson 1868 seBrasil (RJ, SP)
        subcostata Melzer 1932 seBrasil (MG, RJ)
        subimpetiginosa Breuning 1948 eBrasil (PE)
        sulcicollis sulcicollis Melzer 1932 seBrasil, Paraguay, Argentina
            subsp. subsulcicollis Breuning 1948 ecBrasil, Fr Guiana, nwArgentina
        transversefasciata Breuning 1974 Brasil
        trigona Pascoe 1858 seBrasil (ES, RJ)
        tuberculata Monné 1980 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
Antennaerenea Breuning 1980 
        niveosignata Breuning 1980 Brasil, Bolivia (SC)
Brasiliosoma Breuning 1960 
    Phrynosoma Breuning 1948  
        apicale Monné 1980 Brazil (PA)
        tibiale (Breuning, 1948) Brazil (PB, PE, BA)
Compsosoma Gounelle 1908 
    Compsosoma Gounelle 1908  
    Compsosoma Gounelle 1908  
    Compsosoma Breuning 1961  
        chabrillacii (Thomson, 1857) cBrasil (MG, SP, GO, MT)
        fasciatum Monné 1980 seBrasil (RJ)
        geayi Gounelle 1908 Fr Guiana, wcBrasil (AM, PA, RO)
        marcelae Lingafelter & Wappes 2014 Peru
        mniszechii Thomson 1857 nwBrasil (AM), Peru
        monnei Martins & Galileo 1996 Bolivia (SC)
        mutillarium (Klug, 1825) seBrasil (MG-SP)
        nubilum Gounelle 1908 ecBrasil GO, MT, PE, BA), Bolivia (SC)
                nubilum var. simplex Gounelle 1908  
        oculata Lingafelter & Wappes 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        perpulchrum (Vigors, 1825) seBrasil (BA-RS), nArgentina (MI)
        phaleratum Thomson 1857 seBrasil (BA-RS)
        v-notatum (Vigors, 1825) seBrasil (MG-SC)
                niveosignata Audinet-Serville 1835  
                notatum White 1846  
                quinquenotatum Thomson 1857  
        vestitipenne Zajciw 1962 wcBrasil (AM, RO)
Cristaerenea Breuning 1980 
    Cognataerenea Breuning 1980  
        cognata (Pascoe, 1859) Fr Guiana
                hypsiomoides Thomson 1868  
Desmiphoropsis Gounelle 1908 
        mannerheimi (Thomson, 1865) Fr Guiana
        variegata (Audinet-Serville, 1835) seBrazil (ES-PR), nArgentina (MI)
                alboapicalis Breuning 1980  
Eusphaerium Newman 1838 
        purpureum Newman 1838 seBrazil (BA-RS), Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
Laraesima Thomson 1868 
    Penessada Thomson 1868  
        albosignata (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
        asperata (Bates, 1885) eMexico (VC)
        brunneoscutellaris (Tippmann, 1960) seBrasil (RJ, SP)
        densepunctata Breuning 1950 sBrasil (SC)
        ecuadorensis Breuning 1974 Ecuador
        fuliginea (Bates, 1885) cMexico (PU), Guatemala
        hispida (Thomson, 1868) seBrasil (MG-SP)
                asperipennis Breuning 1948  
        nitida Monné 1980 seBrasil (SP)
        ochreoapicalis Breuning 1973 eBrasil (PB, PE)
        pilosa Monné 1980 Peru
        scutellaris Thomson 1868 seBrasil (MG-RS), nArgentina (MI)
Paracompsosoma Breuning 1948 
        humerale Breuning 1948 ecBrasil (MA, GO)
Parapythais Monné 1980 
        melzeri Monné 1980 seBrasil (MG)
Pythais Thomson 1857 
    Pithais Gounelle 1908  
        scutigera (Vigors, 1826) seBrasil (MG-SP)
                concretum Blanchard 1843  
Tessarecphora Thomson 1857 
        arachnoides arachnoides Thomson 1857 seBrasil, Paraguay, Argentina
            subsp. amazonica Monné 1980 nBrasil (AM, PA, MA, PE, AL), Peru
            subsp. centralis Monné 1980 Mexico-Colombia, Venezuela
Tucales Gounelle 1908 
    Variella Breuning 1961  
    Vaziella Prosen 1954  
        franciscus (Thomson, 1857) wMexico (JA), seBrasil (MA, MG-SP)
                franciscanum Zajciw 1967  
        pastranai (Prosen, 1954) seBrasil (RJ-SC), nArgentina (MI)
                postrarvi Breuning 1961  
        terrenus (Pascoe, 1859) ncBrasil (AM, PA)

130503