Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Compsosomatini
Aerenea Thomson 1857 
    Pythoides Breuning 1961  
    Punctaerenea Breuning 1948  
    Cognataerenea Breuning 1971  
    Cognataerenea (Mimaerenea) Breuning 1971  
    Puncaerenea Breuning 1980  
    Pythaides Brèthes 1920  
        aglaia Monné 1980 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        albilarvata Bates 1866 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru
        alvaradoi Prosen 1947 Argentina (SE)
        annulata Monné 1980 Brazil (Acre)
        antennalis Breuning 1948 Brazil (ES, SP, SC)
        apicalis Melzer 1923 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
                compacta Breuning 1948  
                compacta mediofasciata Breuning 1948  
                mediofasciata Breuning 1971  
        batesi Monné 1980 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, SP)
        bimaculata (Brèthes, 1920) Peru, Bolivia (CO)
        brunnea Thomson 1868 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Surinam, Brazil, Bolivia,
                subnuda Melzer 1923 Argentina, Paraguay
                subnuda m. trinidadensis Breuning 1948  
        ecuadoriensis Breuning 1947 Ecuador
        flavofasciculata Breuning 1948 Peru
        flavolineata Melzer 1923 Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        gibba Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (Maranhão, Mato Grosso do Sul)
        gounellei Monné 1980 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        humerolineata Breuning 1980 Mexico
        impetiginosa Thomson 1868 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        occulta Monné 1980 Argentina (FO)
        panamensis Martins & Galileo 2010 Panama (Chiriqui)
        periscelifera Thomson 1868 Colombia
                albosetosa Breuning 1971  
                columbiana Breuning 1948  
        posticalis Thomson 1857 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        punctatostriata (Breuning, 1948) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        quadriplagiata (Boheman, 1859) Brazil (GO, MS, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                albigena Burmeister 1865  
                pulchella Thomson 1868  
        robusta Monné 1980 Paraguay
        setifera Thomson 1868 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        subcostata Melzer 1932 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        subimpetiginosa Breuning 1948 Brazil (RN, PE)
        sulcicollis sulcicollis Melzer 1932 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP, RS, Paraguay, Argentina
            subsp. subsulcicollis Breuning 1948 French Guiana, Brazil (CE, PE, MT), Argentina
        transversefasciata Breuning 1974 Brazil
        trigona Pascoe 1858 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        tuberculata Monné 1980 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
Antennaerenea Breuning 1980 
        niveosignata Breuning 1980 French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC)
Brasiliosoma Breuning 1960 
    Phrynosoma Breuning 1948  
        apicale Monné 1980 Brazil (Pará)
        tibiale (Breuning, 1948) Brazil (Paraíba, Pernambuco, Ceará, Bahia)
Compsosoma Gounelle 1908 
    Compsosoma Gounelle 1908  
    Compsosoma Gounelle 1908  
    Compsosoma Breuning 1961  
        chabrillacii (Thomson, 1857) Brazil (MG, SP, GO, MT)
        fasciatum Monné 1980 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        geayi Gounelle 1908 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia), Peru
        marcelae Lingafelter & Wappes 2014 Peru
        mniszechii Thomson 1857 Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        monnei Martins & Galileo 1996 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        mutillarium (Klug, 1825) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        nubilum Gounelle 1908 Brazil GO, MT, PE, CE, PI, BA), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                nubilum var. simplex Gounelle 1908  
        oculata Lingafelter & Wappes 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        perpulchrum (Vigors, 1825) Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
        phaleratum Thomson 1857 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        v-notatum (Vigors, 1825) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC)
                niveosignata Audinet-Serville 1835  
                notatum White 1846  
                quinquenotatum Thomson 1857  
        vestitipenne Zajciw 1962 Brazil (Amazonas)
Cristaerenea Breuning 1980 
    Cognataerenea Breuning 1980  
        cognata (Pascoe, 1859) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia)
                hypsiomoides Thomson 1868  
Desmiphoropsis Gounelle 1908 
        mannerheimi (Thomson, 1865) French Guiana
        variegata (Audinet-Serville, 1835) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR), Argentina (MI)
                alboapicalis Breuning 1980  
Eusphaerium Newman 1838 
        purpureum Newman 1838 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, SP, PR, RS), Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
Laraesima Thomson 1868 
    Penessada Thomson 1868  
        albosignata (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
        asperata (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz)
        brunneoscutellaris (Tippmann, 1960) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        densepunctata Breuning 1950 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        ecuadorensis Breuning 1974 Ecuador
        fuliginea (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Puebla), Guatemala
        hispida (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
                asperipennis Breuning 1948  
        nitida Monné 1980 Brazil (São Paulo)
        ochreoapicalis Breuning 1973 Brazil (Pernambuco, Paraíba)
        pilosa Monné 1980 Peru
        scutellaris Thomson 1868 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
Paracompsosoma Breuning 1948 
        humerale Breuning 1948 Brazil (Goiás, Maranhão)
Parapythais Monné 1980 
        melzeri Monné 1980 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Pythais Thomson 1857 
    Pithais Gounelle 1908  
        scutigera (Vigors, 1826) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
                concretum Blanchard 1843  
Tessarecphora Thomson 1857 
        arachnoides arachnoides Thomson 1857 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
            subsp. amazonica Monné 1980 Brazil (AM, PA, MA, PE, AL), Peru
            subsp. centralis Monné 1980 Mexico, Guatemala, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela
Tucales Gounelle 1908 
    Variella Breuning 1961  
    Vaziella Prosen 1954  
        franciscus (Thomson, 1857) Mexico (JA), French Guiana, Brazil (MA, CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Paraguay
                franciscanum Zajciw 1967  
        pastranai (Prosen, 1954) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina), Argentina (MI)
                postrarvi Breuning 1961  
        terrenus (Pascoe, 1859) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)

130503