Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Desmiphorini
Adjinga Pic 1926 
        vittata Pic 1926 A: YUN; Vietnam
Amblymora (Amblymora) Breuning 1963 
    Australothelais Breuning 1963  
        baloghi Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea (Kiunga)
        bivittata Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        carinipennis Breuning 1974 Sulawesi
        conferta Pascoe 1867 Sulawesi
        consputa Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea, Salwatty I.
        demarzi (Breuning, 1963) Australia: Qld
        densepunctata (Breuning, 1963) Australia: Qld
        elongata Breuning 1943 Sulawesi
        excavata Breuning 1939 Gilolo Island, Molucca Islands
        fergussoni Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea; Fergusson Island
        fumosa Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
        gebeensis Breuning 1958 Gebe Island
        instabilis Pascoe 1867 Aru Island, Gilolo Island
        keyana Breuning 1965 Key Island
        marmorata Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        obiensis Breuning 1956 Molucca Islands
        papuana Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        pseudoconferta Breuning 1939 Sulawesi
        rufula Breuning 1950 Malaysia
        samarensis Breuning 1947 Philippines
        spinipennis Breuning 1939 Sulawesi
        strandiella Breuning 1943 Ceram Island
        uniformis Jordan 1894 Molucca Islands; Buru Island
        v-flava Gilmour 1950 Aru Island
Amblymora (Australamblymora) Breuning 1948 
        australica Breuning 1948 Australia: Qld
Amblymora (Diallamblymora) Breuning 1948 
        multiguttata Breuning 1948 ?Australia
Amblymoropsis Breuning 1958 
    Setosophroniella Breuning 1958  
        australica (Breuning, 1963) Australia: Qld
        fusca Breuning 1958 Australia: Qld
        papuana (Breuning, 1961) Papua New Guinea
        rufa (Breuning, 1970) Papua New Guinea
Amymoma Pascoe 1866 
        pulchella Pascoe 1866 Borneo
Anacasta Aurivillius 1916 
    Pseudopharsalia Breuning 1969  
        biplagiata Breuning 1940 Malaysia, Penang
        conspersa Aurivillius 1916 Borneo
                flavostictica Breuning 1969  
Anaespogonius Gressitt 1938 
        fulvus Gressitt 1938 A: SCH
        ochraceofulvus Hayashi 1972 A: TAI
        piceonigris Hayashi 1972 Japan
Anaesthetis Dejean 1835 
    Anaesthetus Gistel 1856  
        anatolica Holzschuh 1969 A: IS LE SY TR
        confossicollis Baeckmann 1903 A: ES FE GUI JA JIL JIX MG SC
        flavipilis Baeckmann 1903 A: WS XIN
        lanuginosa Baeckmann 1903 A: TM
        numeensis Fauvel 1906 New Caledonia
        testacea rufescens Baeckmann 1903 E: AB AR GG ST A: IN
            subsp. testacea (Fabricius,1781) E: AL AN AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR EN ES GE GR HU IT LA LT LU MD
                fusca Geoffroy 1785 E: BU GR HU RO SK YU A TR SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: CY KZ TR
                livida Herbst 1784  
                teutonica Gmelin 1790  
Anaesthetobrium Pic 1923 
    Paraphidola Matsushita 1933  
        fuscoflavum Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
        javanicum Breuning 1957 Java
        lieuae Gressitt 1942 A: SCH
        luteipenne Pic 1923 A: HEN JA JIA SC ZHE
        pallidipes Holzschuh 2010 China, Shaanxi, Qing Ling Shan
Aphronastes Fairmaire 1896 
        subfasciatus Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
Aragea Hayashi 1953 
        mizunoi Hayashi 1953 Japan
Arhopaloscelis Murzin, Danilevsky & Lobanov 1981 
        bifasciata (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE NE SC
                nipponensis Pic 1932  
Asaperdina Breuning 1975 
        brunnea Pesarini & Sabbadini 2000 A: SHA
        regularis (Pic, 1923) China, Japan
        sordida (Gressitt, 1951) China
        whiteheadi (Gressitt, 1940) Hainan island
Baraeomimus Breuning 1973 
        usambaricus Breuning 1973 Tanzania; Usambara, Derema
Belodasys Breuning 1954 
        lineata Breuning 1954 Tanzania
Beloderoides Breuning 1940 
        nigroapicalis Breuning 1940 Cameroon, Guinea, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo Uganda
                apicemaculata Breuning 1940  
Bonipogonius Kusama 1974 
        fujitai Kusama 1974 A: JA (Ogasawara)
Brachaciptera Lea 1917 
        auricoma Lea 1917 Australia: NA, Qld
        tibialis Lea 1917 Australia: Qld
Bulborhodopis Breuning 1948 
        barbicornis Breuning 1948 India; Assam
        inornatus Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Phongsaly)
Caledoamblymora Sudre & Mille 2013 
        vivesi Sudre & Mille 2013 New Caledonia
Callapoecus Bates 1884 
        guttatus Bates 1884 Japan
Cervoglenea Gressitt 1951 
        lata (Gressitt, 1935) Taiwan
Chaetacanthidius Gilmour 1948 
        unifasciatus Gilmour 1948 Malaysia
Clermontia Pic 1927 
        quadridentata Pic 1927 Vietnam
Clytosemia Bates 1884 
        bicincta Gressitt 1951 Taiwan
        pulchra Bates 1884 A: FE JA
Crinotarsus Blanchard 1953 
        plagiatus Blanchard 1953 Fiji
        sulcatus Breuning 1947 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau)
Cristatosybra Breuning 1950 
        jeanvoinei (Pic, 1929) Vietnam
Cristorhodopina Breuning 1966 
        mussardi Breuning 1966 India (Assam)
Cylindilla Bates 1884 
    Ascoldatimura Breuning 1960  
    Microestola Gressitt 1940  
    Mimatimura Breuning 1958  
    Pseudanesthetis Pic 1922  
    Anaesthetomorphus Pic 1929  
        bidentata Gressitt 1940 Hainan Island
        formosana Gressitt 1951 Taiwan
        grisescens Bates 1884 A: CH FE JA SC
                apicalis Pic 1929  
                ascoldensis Heyden 1884  
        inornata (Gressitt, 1951) A: GUA
        interrupta Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ SCH
        makiharai Hasegawa 1992 A: JA (Ryukyus) TAI
        parallela Gressitt 1951 A: AF HUB; ORR
Cylindrepomus Vives 2017 
        nigerrimus Vives 2017 Philippines (Luzon)
Deroplia (Amblesthidus) Fåhraeus 1872 
    Xenicoteloides Breuning 1939  
    Zavattaria Breuning 1939  
        affinis (Fairmaire, 1894) Ethiopia
        bituberosa (Breuning, 1940) Northern & Eastern Africa
        elongata (Breuning, 1949) Kenya
        excavata (Breuning, 1942) Tanzania
        insignis (Distant, 1898) Angola, Botswana, Ethiopia, Kenya, Rwanda, Sudan, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe
        lateralis (Aurivillius, 1908) Namibia (Okahandja)
                damarensis Breuning 1939  
        nigrolineata (Breuning, 1942) Eritraea
        proxima (Breuning, 1942) Eritraea
        setipennis (Breuning, 1970) Eritraea (Asmara)
        simplex (Fahraeus, 1872) Ethiopia, Kenya, Malawi, South Africa, Zimbabwe
        verticalis (Thomson, 1868) Southern Africa
                amoena Fairmaire 1898  
                plagiatus Fahraeus 1872  
Deroplia (Amblesthis) Thomson 1861 
        alutacea (Thomson, 1860) South Africa
                nemorensis Fahraeus 1872  
        besnardi (Breuning, 1971) South Africa (Pilgrim Rest)
        varii (Breuning, 1981) South Africa (Natal, Glenmore)
Deroplia (Deroplia) Dejean 1835 
    Belodera Thomson 1864  
    Deroplia Rosenhauer 1847  
    Stenidea Mulsant 1842  
    Stenosoma Mulsant 1839  
        albida (Brulle, 1838) Canary Islands (Lanzerote Island, Tenerife Island)
        annulicornis (Brulle, 1838) Canary Islands (Tenerife Island)
        costigera (Demelt, 1982) N: CI (Hierro)
        densevestita (Breuning, 1980) Northern & Eastern Africa; Somalia
                densevestita fuscoplagiata Breuning 1942  
        fairmairei (Aurivillius, 1922) Somalia
        flavomaculata (Breuning, 1986) Tanzania
        floccifera (Kolbe, 1893) Tanzania
        gemina (Pascoe, 1888) South Africa
        genei genei (Aragona, 1830) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT RO SK SL SP ST SZ UK
                foudrasii Mulsant 1839 YU A: CY IS JO TR
                obliquetruncata Rosenhauer 1847  
            subsp. konvickai Rapuzzi & Sama 2012 Cyprus
            subsp. naviauxi (Villiers, 1970) A: IN
        gertiana Sama 1996 Canary Islands (Tenerife Island)
        gomerae Sama 1996 Canary Islands (Gomera I., Hermigua)
        hesperus (Wollaston, 1863) Canarie Islands (Tenerife Island)
        lorenzoi García 2002 N: CI (La Palma)
        niveopicta (Demelt, 1982) N: CI (Gran Canaria)
        pilosa (Wollaston, 1862) E: CI (Lanzarote, Fuerteventura)
                machadoi Demelt 1982  
        schurmanni Sama 1996 Canary Islands; Hierro I., El Julian
        troberti cruciata Sama 1996 E: GR (Kríti)
            subsp. troberti (Mulsant,1843) Algeria, Corsica, France, Italy, Libya, Tenerife Island
Diadelia (Adiadelia) Breuning 1939 
        intermicollis Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        nitidipennis Breuning 1966 Madagascar
Diadelia (Anadiadelia) Teocchi 2001 
        albosquamulosa Breuning 1949 RD Congo, Uganda
Diadelia (Congodiadelia) Breuning 1943 
        congoana Breuning 1943 R. D. Congo
Diadelia (Diadelia) Waterhouse 1882 
    Alophia Fairmaire 1896  
    Paradara Aurivillius 1915  
        affinis Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        albomaculatoides Breuning 1961 Madagascar
        albomarmorata Breuning 1965 Madagascar
        albovittata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        antegrisea Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        apicalis (Gahan, 1890) Madagascar
        apicefusca Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        atomosparsa Fairmaire 1904 Madagascar
        basifusca Breuning 1940 Tanzania
        basifuscipennis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        basifuscomaculata Breuning 1980 Madagascar
        betschi Breuning 1976 Madagascar
        bicoloricornis Breuning 1960 Madagascar
        biplagiata Waterhouse 1882 Madagascar
        bispina Fairmaire 1904 Madagascar
        bispinipennis Breuning 1961 Madagascar
        bispinosa Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        blanci Breuning 1976 Madagascar
        brunneofasciata Breuning 1943 Madagascar
        cinerascens Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
        convexicollis Fairmaire 1899 Madagascar
                fuscopunctata Fairmaire 1904  
        costipennis Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
                aculeata Fairmaire 1896  
                nebulosa Breuning 1940  
        densemarmorata Breuning 1964 Madagascar
        dujardini Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        excavatipennis Breuning 1965 Madagascar
        flavicollis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        flavovitticollis Breuning 1966 Madagascar
        flavovittipennis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        geminatoides Breuning 1961 Madagascar
        granulipennis Breuning 1961 Madagascar
        granulithorax Breuning 1961 Madagascar
        grisea Breuning 1969 Madagascar
        griseata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        griseola Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        grisescens Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        imitatrix Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        iners Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
        infasciata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        inornata Fairmaire 1905 Madagascar
        interrupta Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
                indistincta Breuning 1939  
        lateriplagiata Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        lebisi Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        leucovittata Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        lignea Breuning 1940 Madagascar
        ligneoides Breuning 1961 Madagascar
        lineata Breuning 1943 Madagascar
        lineigera Fairmaire 1899 Madagascar
        lineolata Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        marmorata Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        marmoratoides Breuning 1976 Madagascar
        mimospinipennis Breuning 1962 Madagascar
        nervosa (Fairmaire, 1871) Comores Islands
        nervulata Fairmaire 1903 Madagascar
                nervulata propinqua Breuning 1940  
        nigropunctata Breuning 1980 Madagascar
        obenbergeri Breuning 1943 Madagascar
        oberthuri Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        obliquata Breuning 1948 Madagascar
        obliquefasciata Breuning 1965 Madagascar
        obliquenigrovittata Breuning 1980 Madagascar
        obliquepicta Fairmaire 1899 Madagascar
        obliquevittata Breuning 1961 Madagascar
        ochreovittata Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        paracostipennis Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        parapunctifrons Breuning 1977 R. D. Congo
                puncticollis Breuning 1976  
        parobliquata Breuning 1976 Madagascar
        parvula Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        postalbomaculata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        punctifrons Breuning 1940 Angola, R. D. Congo
        ratovosoni Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        retrospinicollis Breuning 1961 Madagascar
                retospinosa Breuning 1961  
                retrospinosula Breuning 1963  
        rugicollis Breuning 1980 Madagascar
        strandiella Breuning 1940 Tanzania
        subantegrisea Breuning 1967 Madagascar
        subgriscens Breuning 1964 Madagascar
        sublinea Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        subnervulata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        subornata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        subrotundipennis Breuning  
        subuniformis Breuning 1961 Madagascar
        tanganjicae Breuning 1968 Tanzania (P.O. Mahenge, Mission Sali)
        transversefasciata Breuning 1964 Madagascar
        truncata Aurivillius 1914 Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon, Ghana, Ivory Coast, Uganda
        unicolor Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        vadoni Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        vadoniana Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        vagefasciata Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
        vicina Breuning 1961 Madagascar
        viossati Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        vittipennis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        x-brunnea Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        x-fasciata Gahan 1890 Madagascar
        x-fascioides Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        x-flava Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        x-fusca Breuning 1965 Madagascar
        x-fuscoides Breuning 1980 Madagascar
        xylina Breuning 1961 Madagascar
Diadelia (Guineodiadelia) Báguena & Breuning 1958 
        guineensis Báguena & Breuning 1958 Equatorial Guinea
Diadelia (Myodiadelia) Breuning 1940 
        albosetosa Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo
        fuscostictica Báguena & Breuning 1958 Equatorial Guinea
        laeviceps Breuning 1942 Liberia
        longicornis Breuning 1949 Kenya
        spinipennis Breuning 1960 Tanzania
        squamulosa Breuning 1940 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
        subfasciata (Jordan) 1894 Angola, Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon, Guinea, Ivory Coast,
                gabonica Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Uganda
                minuscula Breuning 1940  
                retrospinosa Breuning 1940  
Diadelia (Setodiadelia) Breuning 1957 
        holobrunnea Breuning 1980 Madagascar
        laterimaculata Breuning 1943 Madagascar
        rotundipennis Breuning 1966 Madagascar
        setigera Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        setigeroides Breuning 1980 Madagascar
Diadelioides Breuning 1940 
        bipunctatus Breuning 1940 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
                bipunctatus bimaculatus Breuning 1958  
        camerunensis Breuning 1958 R. D. Congo
        crassepuncta Breuning 1940 Gabon
        exiguus Breuning 1943 Cameroon
        ghesquierei Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo
        glabricollis Breuning 1947 Gabon
        lateraliplagiatus Breuning 1940 Western Africa
        minor Breuning 1940 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
        similis Breuning 1940 Cameroon
        strandi Breuning 1940 Cameroon
        unicolor Breuning 1940 Gabon
Didymocentrotus McKeown 1945 
    Mimotemnosternus Breuning 1949  
    Didymocentrus Aurivillius 1917  
        denticollis (Pascoe, 1867) Australia (Queensland)
        foveatus Aurivllius 1917 Australia (Queensland)
                rotundipennis Breuning 1963 Australia (Queensland)
                strandi Breuning 1939  
Dorcaschesis Heller 1924 
        balanceana Vives 2015 Philippines (Luzon)
        sericata Heller 1924 Philippines (Luzon, Mt. Banahao)
Dysthaeta Pascoe 1859 
        anomala Pascoe 1859 Australia (NSW, Qld)
        incerta Breuning 1939 ? Australia
        naevia Olliff 1888 Norfolk I.
Ectatina Gahan 1907 
        irrorata Gahan 1907 Sumatra
Ectatosia Pascoe 1857 
        invitticollis Breuning 1961 Sumatra
        maculosa Fisher 1935 Borneo
        moorei Pascoe 1857 Borneo, Sumatra, Java
        sumatrensis Gahan 1907 Sumatra
                albostictica Breuning 1940  
Epicasta Thomson 1864 
    Psaumis Pascoe 1866  
        ocellata Thomson 1864 Java
        turbida (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo
Essisus Pascoe 1866 
        dispar Pascoe 1866 Australia: Qld
Eugrapheus Fairmaire 1896 
        curtescapus Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        lineellus Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
        longehamatus Breuning 1897 Madagascar
        perroti Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        spinipennis Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        vitticollis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Eupogoniopsis Breuning 1949 
        caudatula Holzschuh 1999 China (Yunnan)
        granulatus Lim, Lim & Lee 2013 South Korea
        omeimontis Gressitt 1938 Southern China
        sepicola Holzschuh 1999 Nepal (Dhawalagiri, Mustang distr., Kalopani)
        tenuicornis (Bates, 1884) Northern Japan
Eupogonius LeConte 1852 
    Eriopsilus Bates 1866  
    Phidola Chevrolat 1862  
        tomentosus (Haldeman, 1847) eUSA, Bahamas; Ni: MO
                pinivorus Fitch 1859  
Euryclytosemia Hayashi 1963 
        nomurai Hayashi 1963 A: JA (Ryukyu Islands), Taiwan
Euseboides Gahan 1893 
        gorodinskii Holzschuh 2006 A: HP
        liubini Viktora & Tichý 2018 China (Yunnan)
        matsudai matsudai Gressitt 1938 A: JA TAI
            subsp. spinipennis Gressitt 1940 A: HAI
        motuoensis Huang, Chen & Li 2015 China (Yunnan)
        periculosus Holzschuh 2010 Thailand (Doi Inthanon)
        plagiatoides Breuning 1950 A: SD
        plagiatus Gahan 1893 A: AP SD
        punctatissimus Holzschuh 2010 China (Guizhou)
        reni Huang, Chen & Li 2015 China (Yunnan)
        tonkinensis Breuning 1973 Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa Binh)
Falsadjinga Breuning 1959 
        postnotata (Pic, 1926) Vietnam
Falsamblymora Breuning 1959 
        tidorensis Breuning 1959 Molucca Islands
Falsapomecyna Breuning 1959 
        albolineata Breuning 1942 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia
                clarkei Breuning 1976  
        mourgliae Teocchi 1988 Kenya (Parc National de Meru)
Falsatimura Pic 1926 
        grisescens Pic 1926 Vietnam
Falsohyagnis Breuning 1940 
        preapicemaculata Breuning 1940 Central Africa, Gabon (Ogooué, Nkogo), Ivory Coast
Falsorsidis Breuning 1959 
        griseofasciatus (Pic, 1926) Vietnam
Falsoserixia (Falsoserixia) Pic 1926 
        egens Holzschuh 2010 N Vietnam (Tonkin)
        longior Pic 1928 Vietnam
        rubrithorax Pic 1927 Vietnam
        unicolor Pic 1926 Vietnam
Falsoserixia (Saigonia) Pic 1933 
        fouqueti Pic 1933 Vietnam (Saigon)
Falsostesilea Breuning 1940 
        perforata (Pic, 1926) Vietnam
                melli Breuning 1964  
        puncticollis Breuning 1940 Vietnam
Falsoterinaea Matsushita 1938 
    Hirayamaia Matsushita 1937  
        pakistana Breuning 1975 A: PA
        rufipennis Matsushita 1933 A: TAI
                formosana Breuning 1975  
                fuscorufa Matsushita 1937  
Falsovelleda Breuning 1954 
        congolensis (Hintz, 1911) R. D. Congo
                similis Breuning 1970  
        rufescens (Breuning, 1970) Ivory Coast, Central Africa, Ghana
Falsozeargyra Gilmour & Breuning 1963 
        wegneri Gilmour & Breuning 1963 Indonesia (Java)
Graphidessa Bates 1884 
        obliquefasciata Komiya & Kusama 1973 A: TAI
        variegata Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        venata takakuwai Fujita 1980 A: JA
            subsp. venata Bates 1884 Northern Japan
Hoplorana (Hoplorana) Fairmaire 1896 
        attenuata Fairmaire 1898 Madagascar
                arciferens Fairmaire 1902  
        fuscovestita Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        mussardi Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        parterufa Breuning 1980 Madagascar
        quadricristata Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
                imitatrix Breuning 1939  
                perreiri Fairmaire 1896  
        vadoni Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Hoplorana (Parhoplorana) Breuning 1957 
        nigroscutata Fairmaire 1905 Madagascar
Inermaegocidnus Breuning 1961 
        elongatus Breuning 1961 Papua New Guinea
Iphiothe Pascoe 1866 
    Iphiote Breuning  
        criopsioides (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
Kerodiadelia Sudre & Teocchi 2002 
        capicola Sudre & Teocchi 2002 South Africa; Western Cape, Koysna Diepwalle
Languriomiccolamia Matsuo & Yamasako 2011 
    Languriomorpha Fisher 1925  
        bicolor (Fisher, 1925) Borneo, W. Malaysia
Laoterinaea Breuning 1965 
        flavovittata Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
Maublancancylistes Lepesme & Breuning 1956 
        maublanci Lepesme & Breuning 1956 Central Africa, Gabon
        mirei Breuning 1956 Cameroon
Mesotroea Breuning 1939 
        cyanipennis Breuning 1939 Vanuatu
Metallographeus Breuning 1971 
        albolineatus Breuning 1971 Madagascar
Metasulenus Breuning 1971 
        unicolor Breuning 1971 Madagascar
Meton (Dulichium) Thomson 1864 
        digglesii Pascoe 1859 Australia (Qld)
                bigibbosum Thomson 1864  
Meton (Meton) Pascoe 1862 
        granulicollis granulicollis (Pascoe, 1859) Aru Island, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
            subsp. tenimberensis Breuning 1965 Molucca Islands; Tenimber Island, Larat Island
        tropicus Pascoe 1862 Australia (Qld)
                fasciatus Pascoe 1878  
Miccolamia (Isomiccolamia) Bates 1884 
        glabricula glabricula Bates 1884 A: FE JA
                kaniei Takakuwa & Ohbayashi 1992  
            subsp. sadoensis Hasegawa & Ohbayashi 2001 A: JA
        inspinosa Takakuwa & Ohbayashi 1995 A: JA
        kaniei Takakuwa & N. Ohbayashi 1992 Japan (Honshu)
        takakuwai Takakuwa & Ohbayashi 2001 A: JA
        tuberculata (Pic, 1918) A: JA
        verrucosa Bates 1884 Northern Japan
                palurae Takakuwa & Ohbayashi 1995  
        yakushimensis Hasegawa & Ohbayashi 2001 A: JA (Yakushima)
Miccolamia (Laomiccolamia) Breuning 1962 
        laosensis Breuning 1962 Laos (Vientiane)
        thailandensis Breuning & Chûjô 1996 Thailand
Miccolamia (Miccolamia) Bates 1884 
        albosetosa Gressitt 1951 Taiwan
        bicristata Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: SHA
        binodosa Pic 1935 Vietnam
        castaneoverrucosa Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        cleroides Bates 1884 A: FE JA
        coenosa Holzschuh 2010 China (Shaanxi, Qing Ling Shan)
        dracuncula Gressitt 1942 A: FUJ SCH
        horridula Holzschuh 2010 N Thailand (Soppong-Pai)
        relucens Holzschuh 2003 A: NP SD
        rugosula Holzschuh 2003 A: SD
        savioi Gressitt 1940 A: JIA SHG
        scintillans Holzschuh 2010 N Thailand (Soppong-Pai)
        scortina Holzschuh 2010 Laos (NE Vientiane, Ban Phabat)
        tonsilis Holzschuh 2010 China (S Gansu, Wenxian)
        tuberculipennis Breuning 1947 A: FUJ
Microrhodopina Breuning 1982 
        flavescens Breuning 1982 Philippines (Luzon)
Microrhodopsis Breuning 1957 
        rufipennis Breuning 1957 Java
Mimacalolepta Breuning 1976 
        dunni Breuning 1976 Papua New Guinea; Asiki
Mimadjinga Breuning 1940 
        flavovittata Breuning 1940 Sumatra
Mimamblymoroides Breuning 1969 
        freudei (Breuning, 1973) Papua New Guinea
        heinrichi (Breuning, 1973) Papua New Guinea
        kaszabi Breuning 1969 Papua New Guinea
        spinipennis (Breuning, 1970) Papua New Guinea
Mimancylistes Breuning 1955 
        malaisei Breuning 1955 Cameroon
Mimapatelarthron Breuning 1940 
        albonotatum Breuning 1940 Malay Peninsula
        bulbiferum Holzschuh 2017 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        javanicum Breuning 1940 Java
        laosense Breuning 1968 Laos (Si thandone, Région de Muong Wapi)
Mimauxa Breuning 1980 
        puncticollis Breuning 1980 Madagascar
        rufoantennata Breuning 1980 Madagascar
Mimectatina Aurivillius 1927 
    Doius Matsushita 1933  
    Falsodoius Breuning 1953  
    Nipposybra Breuning 1939  
    Parasydonia Breuning 1949  
        apicefusca Breuning 1966 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        celebensis Breuning 1975 Sulawesi (Menado)
        celebica Breuning 1975 Sulawesi (Kintabaroe, Paloe)
        divaricata divaricata (Bates, 1884) A: FE JA JIA SC TAI ZHE
                griseus Matsushita 1940  
                rufescens Matsushita 1933  
            subsp. fulvovariegatus Hayashi 1963 Southern Japan
            subsp. similis Takakuwa 1984 A: JA
            subsp. yayeyamanus Toyoshima 1982 Southern Japan ( Ryukyu Is., Ishiyaki I., Mt. Omoto, Okinawa)
        fukudai Hayashi 1969 A: TAI
        fuscoapicata (Breuning, 1964) Philippines (Luzon)
        fuscoplagiata (Breuning, 1939) A: JA
                adachii Hayashi 1958  
        iriei Hayashi 1984 Japan (Ryukyu Islands); Taiwan
        longipennis Makihara 2004 A: JA
        meridiana meridiana Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
            subsp. ohirai Breuning & Villiers 1973 A: JA
        murakamii Hayashi 1979 A: TAI
        singularis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        truncatipennis Pic 1944 A: CH, Vietnam
        variegata Kusama & Takakuwa 1984 A: JA
Mimepaphra Breuning 1976 
        borneana Breuning 1976 Borneo
Mimeremon Breuning 1967 
        flavovittatum Breuning 1967 Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa Binh)
Mimeuseboides Breuning 1967 
        excavatipennis Breuning 1976 A: AP
Mimillaena Breuning 1958 
    Trichocontoderopsis Breuning 1978  
        kaszabi (Breuning, 1978) New Caledonia
        rufescens Breuning 1958 New Caledonia
                obscura Hayashi 1961  
        semiobscura Hayashi 1961 New Caledonia
Mimipochira Breuning 1956 
        fruhstorferi Breuning 1956 Indonesia (Sulawesi)
Mimocentrura Breuning 1940 
        bicristata Breuning 1940 India
Mimodiadelia Breuning 1971 
        brunnea Breuning 1971 Madagascar
Mimodystasia Breuning 1956 
        mjoebergi Breuning 1956 Borneo
Mimogmodera Breuning 1955 
    Parabrysinus Breuning 1978  
        congoensis Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo (Mayidi)
        rufula Breuning 1955 South Africa (Natal, Cape Province)
                fuscovittatus Breuning 1978  
        truncatipennis Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
Mimogyaritus Fisher 1925 
        fasciatus Fisher 1925 Borneo
Mimohomonoea Breuning 1961 
        hebridarum Breuning 1961 Vanuatu (“Aneityum”)
Mimolophia Breuning 1940 
        brunnea Breuning 1940 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
Mimomorpha Newman 1842 
        clytiformis Newman 1842 Philippines (Luzon)
        flavopunctata Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao)
Mimomulciber Breuning 1942 
        strandiellus Breuning 1942 Papua New Guinea
Mimoscapeuseboides Breuning 1976 
        pedongensis Breuning 1976 India (Sikkim, région de Darjeeling)
Mimosciadella Breuning 1958 
        fuscosignata Breuning 1958 Sri lanka
        subinermicollis Breuning 1958 India
Mimoserixia Breuning 1963 
        rondoni Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
Mimostedes (Birmanostedes) Breuning 1958 
        birmanus Breuning 1958 Myanmar
Mimostedes (Mimostedes) Breuning 1965 
        affinis Breuning 1965 R.D. Congo (Kivu)
        basilewskyi Breuning 1955 Rwanda (Contref. Est Muhavuara)
        decellei Breuning 1968 Cameroon, Ivory Coast (Bingerville)
        fuscosignatus Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo
        fuscus Breuning 1967 Burundi
        mirei Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Santa)
        sudanicus Breuning 1955 Sudan
        trivittipennis Breuning 1956 Cameroon, Central Africa, R. D. Congo, Tanzania
        ugandicola Breuning 1955 Ethiopia, Uganda (Bussu Busoga)
        vagemaculatus Breuning 1970 Tanzania
Mimostedes (Nairobostedes) Breuning 1958 
        meneghettii Breuning 1958 Kenya
Mimothelais Breuning 1958 
        fruhstorferi Breuning 1958 Sulawesi
Mimotroea Breuning 1939 
        cacioides Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
Mimovitalisia Breuning 1959 
        wittmeri Breuning 1975 Bhutan (Noboding, 41 km Est de Wangdi Ph)
Mimozotale (Mimozotale) Breuning 1951 
        flavolineata Breuning 1951 Sumatra Island
        javanica Breuning 1956 Java Island
        sikkimensis Breuning 1940 India
        tonkinea Breuning 1969 Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa-Binh)
Mimozotale (Parazotale) Breuning 1975 
        cylindrica Hayashi 1891 A: NP
        flavovittata Breuning 1975 Myanmar (Momeit)
        longipennis (Pic, 1927) A: YUN
                approximata Pic 1927  
        minuta Pic 1926 Vietnam
        truncatipennis (Breuning, 1949) Myanmar
Mimozotale (Trizotale) Breuning 1975 
        trivittata (Pic, 1931) Vietnam
Mynonebra Pascoe 1864 
        diversa Pascoe 1864 Papua New Guinea (Raja Ampat Is.)
                sparsuta Pascoe 1864  
        opaca Fisher 1925 Philippine Islands
        villica Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands
                consputa Pascoe 1864  
                villica angulata Pascoe 1864  
Myonebrides Breuning 1957 
        crassepuncta Breuning 1957 Papua New Guinea
        flavomaculata Breuning 1969 Papua New Guinea
        sexpunctata Breuning 1957 Papua New Guinea
Nedine Thomson 1864 
    Parazygocera Heller 1924  
    Opsioleus Pascoe 1864  
        adversa (Pascoe, 1864) Borneo, Sumatra, Java
                flavolineata Breuning 1943  
        longipes Thomson 1864 Thailand
        spaethi (Heller, 1924) Philippines (Mindanao)
        sparatis Wang & Jiang 1999 A: YUN
        subspinosa Wang & Jiang 1999 A: YUN
Neodiadelia Breuning 1956 
        capensis Breuning 1956 South Africa (Natal)
                gracilis Hunt & Breuning 1957  
        minuta Breuning 1956 South Africa
Neoepaphra Fisher 1935 
        pulchella Fisher 1935 Borneo
Nicarete (Aspurgus) Fairmaire 1900 
        cineraria Fairmaire 1900 Madagascar (Farafangana)
Nicarete (Crossotiades) Fairmaire 1898 
        pallidulus Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar (Andrahomana)
        perreiri continentalis Breuning 1949 Kenya
            subsp. perreiri Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar (Suberbieville)
Nicarete (Nicarete) Thomson 1864 
        albovittipennis Breuning 1957 Madagascar (East, Maroantsetra)
                albovittipennis nigrotibialis Breuning 1957  
        brunnipennis Thomson 1864 Madagascar
        holorufa Breuning 1971 Madagascar (Montagne d'Ambre)
        similis Breuning 1965 Madagascar (Lakato)
Nicarete (Ouphalacra) Fairmaire 1986 
        affinis Breuning 1940 Madagascar
        albostictipennis Breuning 1957 Madagascar (North, Antsirane)
        coquereli Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar (Nossi bé)
        impressipennis Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar (île de Sainte Marie)
        submaculosa Fairmaire 1904 Madagascar (Ambovombe)
        vadoni Breuning 1964 Madagascar
Nicarete (Tanylamia) Pascoe 1886 
        albolineata Fairmaire 1904 Madagascar (Ambovombe)
        melanura Pascoe 1886 Madagascar (Farafangana)
                uniannulatus Fairmaire 1899  
        villosicornis Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar
Nonyma (Amyonoma) Breuning 1943 
        inermicollis Breuning 1943 Tanzania
Nonyma (Myonomoides) Breuning 1940 
        allardi Breuning 1972 R. D. Congo (Zaïre, Ituri, Mambasa)
        grisescens Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
        guineensis (Quedenfeldt, 1883) Ivory Coast, Nigeria, R. D. Congo, R. P. Cogo
        ituruensis Breuning 1956 Tanzania
        mirei Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Foumbot-forest)
        strandiella Breuning 1940 Benin, R. D. Congo
Nonyma (Nonyma) Pascoe 1864 
        apicespinosa (Breuning, 1940) Kenya, Tanzania
        bergeri Breuning 1975 Tanzania (Mts. Uluguru, Morning side, Toelo forest)
        congoensis (Breuning, 1948) R. D. Congo
        egregia Pascoe 1864 Mozambique, South Africa
                striatopunctata Breuning 1940  
        glabricollis (Breuning, 1969) Cameroon (Ngelé-Idendaga)
        glabrifrons (Kolbe, 1894) Kenya, R. D. Congo, Tanzania
                acutipennis Kolbe 1894  
        insularis Baguena, Corella & Breuning 1958 Bioko Islands, Ivory Coast
        leleupi Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo
        lepesmei Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast (Adiopodoumé), Nigeria
        mediofusca (Breuning, 1940) R. D. Congo, Uganda
        nigeriae Breuning 1978 Nigeria (Ibadan)
        strigata (Pascoe, 1864)  
                puncticollis Breuning 1940  
        subinermicollis Breuning 1981 South Afric (Eshowe)
        ulugurensis Breuning 1975 Tanzania (Mts. Uluguru, Lukwangule Plateau)
        variegata Breuning 1940 South Africa
Nyoma Duvivier 1892 
        albopunctata Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Vegbé (Bikok))
        costata Breuning 1949 Uganda
        duffyi (Breuning, 1962) Nigeria
        flavoapicalis (Lepesme & Breuning, 1953) Cameroon, Central Africa, Ghana, Ivory Coast, Togo, Uganda
        flavovittata Baguena, Corella & Breuning 1958 Bioko Islandss
        fuscomaculata (Breuning, 1971) Mozambique
        fuscosignata Breuning 1958 Cameroon, Central Africa, Ghana, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Sudan
                acutipennis Breuning 1961  
                albomarmoratus Breuning 1978  
                camerunensis Breuning 1956  
                flavicans Breuning 1978  
                obliquevittata Breuning 1978  
                postmaculata Breuning 1978  
        guineensis (Breuning, 1955) Guinea (N'Zérékoré)
        kyamburensis Adlbauer 1998 Uganda
        parallela Duvivier 1892 Angola, Cameroon, Guinea, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                marmorata Breuning 1948  
                meridionalis Hunt & Breuning 1957  
                punctata Jordan 1894  
        pusilla (Breuning, 1943) Chad, Ivory Coast, Sudan
        pusilloides (Breuning, 1977) Cameroon (Nkolbisson (Yaoundé))
        reali Lepesme & Breuning 1955 Ivory Coast
        truncatipennis (Breuning, 1958) Equatorial Guniea
Ocularoleiopus Sudre, Jiroux & C. Vitali 2018 
        bezarki Sudre, Jiroux & C. Vitali 2018 South Africa (Mboyti, Post St Johns)
Oricopis Breuning 1959 
    Cristhybolasius Breuning 1959  
    Elasmostoma Olliff 1890  
    Mimoricopis Breuning 1969  
    Elasmotena McKeown 1945  
        flavolineatus Breuning 1939 Australia (“Moreton Bay”)
        guttatus Blackburn 1894 Australia ( NSW)
        insulana (Olliff, 1890) Australia (Lord Howe Island)
        intercoxalis Lea 1917 Australia (Qld)
        maculiventris Lea 1917 Australia (Qld)
        mediofasciatus (Breuning, 1959) Australia (Qld)
        rufescens (Breuning, 1969) Australia (“Swan River”)
        setipennis Lea 1917 Australia (Qld)
        umbrosus Pascoe 1863 Australia (Qld)
Othelais Pascoe 1866 
        affinis Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        flavovariegata Breuning 1939 Philippines
        histrio Pascoe 1859 Aru Island, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        irrorata McLeay 1885 Aru Island, Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands
                albostictica Breuning 1939  
        subtessalata Breuning 1960 Philippines
        tessellata Pascoe 1866 Indonesia (Molucca Islands)
        transversefasciata Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
Otroea Pascoe 1866 
        cinerascens cinerascens Pascoe 1866 Indonesia (Molucca Islands)
            subsp. vitticollis Breuning 1948 Indonesia (Molucca Islands)
        semiflava giloloensis Breuning 1948 Indonesia (Molucca Islands)
            subsp. semiflava Pascoe 1866 Indonesia (Molucca Islands)
Otroeopsis Breuning 1939 
        affinis Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea (Raja Ampat Island)
        virescens Pascoe 1866 Papua New Guinea
Paradjinga Breuning 1970 
        marmorata Breuning 1970 Molucca Islands (Kei-Toeal Island)
Paramblymora Breuning 1961 
        affinis Breuning 1974 Sulawesi (Lompobatang)
        sarasini Breuning 1961 Sulawesi
Paraphronastes Breuning 1980 
        biocellatus Breuning 1980 Madagascar (South Anahantelo, près Amboasary)
Pararhopaloscelides Breuning 1947 
    Mimostedes Breuning 1955  
    Punjabostedes Breuning 1957  
        sericeipennis jumlaensis Holzschuh 2003 A: NP
            subsp. sericeipennis Breuning 1947 A: KA PA "Punjab"
                kashmirensis Breuning 1957  
                punjabensis Breuning 1957  
Parasalvazaon Breuning 1958 
        apicicorne Breuning 1958 Tanzania
Parasophronica Breuning 1940 
        albomaculata Breuning 1956 Sumatra (Semarang)
        strandiella Breuning 1940 Sumatra (Deli)
Parasophroniella Breuning 1943 
        birmanica Breuning 1943 Myanmar
        javanica Breuning 1957 Java Island
        nigriscapus Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        tonkinensis Breuning 1956 Vietnam (Tonkin, Baclan)
Parasulenus Breuning 1957 
        affinis Breuning 1971 Madagascar (Fenerive)
        lebisi Breuning 1957 Madagascar (East Maroantsetra, Andranofotsy)
        viossati Breuning 1971 Madagascar (Route de Lakato)
        vittipennis Breuning 1957 Madagascar (East, Tamatave)
Paratimiola Breuning 1965 
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane Région de Phou Kow Khouei)
Parectatina Breuning 1959 
        signata Gahan 1907 Sumatra
Parectatosia Breuning 1940 
        borneensis Breuning 1940 Borneo
        robusta (Aurivillius, 1911) Borneo
        valida Breuning 1940 Northern India
Paressisus Aurivillius 1917 
        viridipennis Aurivillius 1917 Australia (Qld)
Pareuseboides Breuning 1948 
        albomarmoratus Breuning 1948 Bhutan (Maria Basti), India
Paroricopis Breuning 1948 
        latefasciatus Breuning 1948 Bhutan
Parothelais Breuning 1948 
        sericans Breuning 1948 Philippines
Penthides Matsushita 1933 
    Hirakura Hayashi 1957  
        anilis Holzschuh 2010 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        flavus flavus Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
            subsp. multipubens Makihara 1978 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        modestus Tippmann 1955 A: FUJ
        rufoflavus (Hayashi, 1957) A: JA
Philicus (Philicus) Pascoe 1883 
    Driopeomima Aurivillius 1927  
    Trichophilicus Breuning 1948  
        bicolor Breuning 1976 Sulawesi (Célèbes, Sodupan Neuf near Kelehond)
        dialloides dialloides Pascoe 1883 Sulawesi
            subsp. djampeanus Breuning 1956 Sulawesi
        discomaculicollis Breuning 1961 Molucca Islands (Dammer Island)
        floresicus Gilmour & Breuning 1963 Indonesia (Lesser Sunda Islands)
        griseoguttatus Breuning 1959 Sulawesi
        ochreoguttatus Breuning 1939 Sulawesi
        rotundipennis Breuning 1939 Sulawesi
        strandi Breuning 1939 Sulawesi
        trifasciatus Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
Philicus (Trichophilicus) Breuning 1948 
        griseipennis Breuning 1948 Sulawesi (Mts. Latimodjong)
                inermis Breuning 1948  
Phlyarus (Bulbophlyarus) Breuning 1961 
        basirufipennis Breuning 1961 Myanmar, Borneo
        bulbicollis (Breuning, 1951) Sumatra Island, Malay Peninsula
Phlyarus (Phlyarus) Pascoe 1858 
        basalis Pascoe 1858 Borneo
        cristatus Gahan 1907 Sumatra Island
        microspinicollis Breuning 1963 India
        multicarinipennis Breuning 1965 Malay Peninsula
        rufoscapus Breuning 1976 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Phlyarus (Tuberophlyarus) Breuning 1966 
        tubericollis Breuning 1967 Borneo
Pilomecyna Breuning 1940 
        excavata Breuning 1940 Madagascar (Andrahomana)
        flavolineata Breuning 1957 Madagascar (South, Beloha)
        griseolineata Breuning 1957 Madagascar (North, Diego Suarez)
                griseolineata uniformis Breuning 1957  
        grisescens Breuning 1980 Madagascar (South, Anjahentelo, près Amboasary)
        longeantennata Breuning 1942 Comoros Islands (Mayotte Island)
        serieguttata Fairmaire 1899 Madagascar (Suberbieville), Comoros Islands
Pithomictus (Parablattostoma) Heller 1924 
        emandibularis Heller 1924 Philippines
                variegatus Aurivillius 1927  
Pithomictus (Parapithomyctus) Breuning 1957 
        amboinicus Breuning 1957 Molucca Islands
Pithomictus (Pithomictus) Pascoe 1864 
        decoratus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea (Raja Ampat Island)
        elegans Nonfried 1894 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        papuanus Breuning 1959 Papua New Guinea (Strandlager am Aprilfluss)
Proparasophronica Sama & Sudre 2009 
        phlyaroides (Breuning, 1982) Borneo
Pseudanaesthetis Pic 1922 
        assamensis (Breuning, 1966) A: NP; ORR
        atripes Pic 1926 Vietnam
        langana Pic 1922 A: FUJ GUA GUI HAI HUN JIX SCH SHA SHN ZHE, Vietnam
        mizunumai Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        nigripennis Breuning 1940 Myanmar
        rufa Gressitt 1942 A: FUJ
        sumatrana Pic 1942 Sumatra
Pseudectatosia Breuning 1940 
        strandiella Breuning 1940 A: BT SD
Pseudepaphra Breuning 1956 
        fuscovittata Breuning 1956 Philippines
Pseudeuseboides Breuning 1968 
        albovittipennis (Breuning, 1968) Laos (Vientiane, Ban Van Heua)
Pseudischnolea Breuning 1953 
        kaszabi Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
Pseudocentruropsis Breuning 1961 
        flavosignata Breuning 1961 Sri Lanka
Pseudonicarete Breuning 1980 
        peyrierasi Breuning 1980 Madagascar (South, Anjahantelo, près Amboasary)
Pseudorhodopis Breuning 1940 
        inermis Breuning 1940 India (Assam)
Pseudoricopis Breuning 1970 
        excavatipennis Breuning 1970 Thailand (Lakhon)
Pseudoropica Breuning 1968 
        punctatostriata Breuning 1968 Madagascar
Pseudosophronica Breuning 1978 
        hologrisea Breuning 1982 Papua New Guinea
Pseudostyne Breuning 1940 
        alboplagiata Breuning 1940 Madagascar
        ratovosoni Breuning 1971 Madagascar (Route de Lakato)
Pseudoterinaea Breuning 1940 
    Duportius Pic 1945  
        bicoloripes Pic 1926 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI HKG YUN; Laos, Vietnam
                laosensis Breuning 1965  
                marmoratus Gressitt 1940  
        densepunctata Breuning 1954 India
        indica Breuning 1940 India
        nigerrima Breuning 1964 Vietnam (Cochinchine)
        seticornis (Gressitt, 1940) A: HAI
Pterolophioides Breuning 1942 
        camerunensis Breuning 1967 Cameroon (Zoalouma)
        laterifuscus (Fairmaire, 1886) Djibouti
        stramentosus Breuning 1952 Somalia
        subunicolor Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
Quasimesosella Miroshnikov 2006 
    Pseudomesosella Miroshnikov 1989  
        ussuriensis (Tsherepanov, 1983) A: FE
                florovi Tsherepanov 1984  
Rarasanus Matsushita 1941 
        subfasciatus Matsushita 1941 Taiwan
Retilla Lacordaire 1872 
        indigens Lacordaire 1872 Malay Peninsula
Rhodopina Gressitt 1951 
    Rhodopis Thomson 1857  
        albomaculata (Gahan, 1890) A: NP SD TAI
        albomarmorata Breuning 1958 India
        alboplagiata (Gahan, 1890) A: NP SD
        andrewesi (Breuning, 1936) India
        assamana Breuning 1966 India (Assam, North-East Frontier Agency)
        assamensis Breuning 1966 India (Assam)
        formosana Breuning 1954 Taiwan
        fruhstorferi Breuning 1961 Vietnam
        griseipes Breuning 1963 Laos (région de Thakhek), Thailand
        integripennis (Bates) 1884 North Japan
        javana (Aurivillius, 1907) Java Island
        laevepunctata Breuning 1958 A: SD
        lewisii koshikijimana Komiya 1984 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. lewisii (Bates, 1873) North Japan, Taiwan
                japonica Breuning 1940  
            subsp. yakushimana Komiya 1984 Japan (Ryukyu Islands)
        maculosa (Pic, 1934) Vietnam
        manipurensis Breuning 1972 A: NP ORR
        meshimensis Makihara 1980 A: JA
        modica Komiya 1984 A: JA
        nasui Komiya & Kusama 1973 A: JA TAI
        nilghirica (Breuning, 1939) India
        okinawensis (Matsushita, 1933) A: JA (Ryukyus)
        okinoerabuana Hayashi 1961 South Japan (Ryukyu Islands, Okinoerabu Island)
        pahangensis Breuning 1961 Malay Peninsula
        paraseriata Breuning 1969 India
        parassamensis Breuning 1975 Bhutan (Nobding, 41 km W Wangdi, Phodrang)
        pedongensis Breuning 1969 India (Sikkim, Pedong)
        perakensis Breuning 1970 Malay Peninsula (Perak)
        piperata (Gahan, 1890) India
        pubera (Thomson, 1857) Bangladesh (Sylhet)
        pubereoides (Breuning, 1956) India (Sikkim)
        quadrituberculata (Aurivillius, 1920) India
        sakishimana Yokoyama 1966 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        seriata (Aurivillius, 1913) Borneo, Sumatra, Java
        seriatoides (Breuning, 1938) Sumatra Islands
        similis (Breuning, 1940) India
        subuniformis Gressitt 1951 Taiwan
        tokarensis komiyai Hayashi 1969 A: JA
            subsp. obscura Makihara 1977 A: JA (Kuroshima Is., Tokaru Is.)
            subsp. orientalis Yokoyama 1971 A: JA
            subsp. tokarensis Hayashi 1956 South Japan
        tonkinensis (Breuning, 1936) Vietnam
        tuberculicollis (Gressitt, 1942) A: SCH
        tubericollis (Breuning, 1943) Borneo
Rhopaloscelis Blessig 1872 
        consimilis Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Hua Phan)
        maculatus Bates 1877 A: JA
                apicalis Pic 1907  
                kuwayamana Kano 1933  
        schurmanni Breuning 1969 E: AB A: IN
        unifasciatus Blessig 1873 A: ES FE FUJ GUA HKG JA JIL KZ MG NC SC WS ZHE
                obscurus Plavilstshikov 1915  
Rufosophronica Breuning 1971 
        rufoflava Breuning 1971 Madagascar (Montagne d'Ambre)
Rufulosophronica Breuning 1957 
        rufula Breuning 1957 Madagascar (East Soalala)
Salvazaon (Pseudophlyarus) Pic 1939 
        curticornis (Pic) 1939 Vietnam
Salvazaon (Salvazaon) Pic 1928 
        breve Pic 1940 Vietnam
        granigerum Holzschuh 2017 Borneo (Sabah)
        leptum Holzschuh 2017 Cambodia (Siem Reap)
        metallicum Pic 1928 Vietnam
        saginatum Holzschuh 1999 China (Jiangxi, Ciping env., Jinggag Shan)
        spadiceum Holzschuh 2017 Borneo (Sabah)
        violaceum Holzschuh 2017 Borneo (Sabah)
Scapeuseboides Breuning 1958 
        bicolor Breuning 1958 India
Scaposerixia Breuning 1975 
         (Pic, 1932) Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa Binh)
        pubicollis (Pic, 1932) Vietnam
Serixiomimus Breuning 1966 
        flavus Breuning 1966 Laos
Similonedine Hua 1993 
        brunniofasciata Hua 1993 A: FUJ HUN
Sophronica  
    Dasystola Kolbe 1894  
    Dimbrokoa Pic 1944  
    Elithiotes Pascoe 1864  
    Dasyo Pascoe 1858  
    Lasiapheles Bates 1873  
    Phunginus Pic 1922  
    Mimanaesthetis Pic 1926  
    Eupogonioides Fisher 1930  
        abyssinica Breuning 1966 Ethiopia (Keren)
        aeneipennis Breuning 1963 Tanzania
        alboapicalis Breuning 1940 Gabon (Lambaréné), Cameroon
        albohirta Breuning 1961 Tanzania
        albomaculata Breuning 1970 Kenya, R. D. Congo, Rwanda
        albomaculosa Teocchi 1986 South Africa (Transvaal, Penge)
        albomarmorata Breuning 1955 Guinéa (Nzérékoré), Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast
        albopicta Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo, Uganda
        albopunctata Breuning 1949 Kenya
        albostictica Breuning 1942 R. D. Congo
        albostictipennis Breuning 1959 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
                albostictipennis fuscoantennata Breuning 1959  
        allardi Breuning 1974 R. D. Congo (Zaïre, Kisangani)
        amplipennis Pascoe 1888 Angola, Benin, Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                amplipennis rufulipennis Breuning 1951 South Africa, Tanzania, Uganda
                amplipennis rufoampliata Breuning 1952  
                lamottei Lepesme & Breuning 1952  
        angusticollis angusticollis Aurivillius 1926 Somalia (Afgoi (près de Mogadiscio), Benadir)
                bituberosoides Breuning 1972  
                metallescens Breuning 1978  
                proba Breuning 1954  
            subsp. borana Muller 1940 Ethiopia
            subsp. impunctata Breuning 1954 Kenya, Tanzania, Somalia
                basilewskyana Breuning 1960  
                latesuturalis Breuning 1986  
        antenigra Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal, Rustenburg)
        antennalis Breuning 1956 Tanzania
        anteochracea Breuning 1966 R. D. Congo (Lualaba, Kolwezi)
        apicalis Pic 1922 India, Vietnam
                gardneri Fisher 1930  
        apicefusca Baguena, Corella & Breuning 1958 Equatorial Guinea
        apicemarmorata Breuning 1954 Kenya
        apicenigra Baguena, Corella & Breuning 1958 Equatorial Guinea, R. P. Congo
        apimaculata Breuning 1986 Botswana (Swaneng Hill, Serowe)
        arabica Breuning 1962 A: YE
        asmarensis Breuning 1954 Eritraea
        atripennis Pic 1926 Laos, Vietnam
        aureicollis Breuning 1956 Zimbabwe, Malawi
                aureicollis claripennis Breuning 1956  
        aureovittata aureovittata Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon, Ethiopia, Ivory Coast, Liberia, RD Congo, RP Congo, Uganda
            subsp. mabokeana Teocchi 1998 Central Africa (la Maboké)
        aurescens Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast (Andé Bongouanou)
        bambusae Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010 RD Congo (Ruwenzori)
        basigranulata Breuning 1940 Uganda
        benitoensis Baguena, Corella & Breuning 1958 Equatorial Guinea
        benjamini Breuning 1966 Cameroon (Soppo)
                peraffinis Breuning 1977  
                peraffinis rufinitibialis Breuning 1977  
        bettoni Gahan 1898 Ethiopia, Kenya, Malawi, Somalia, Zimbabwe
                papiella Quentin & Villiers 1981  
        bicolor Baguena, Corella & Breuning 1958 Bioko Islandss
        bicoloricornis Pic 1944 Cameroon, Ghana, Guinea, Ivory Coast, RD Congo, RP Congo
                bicoloricornis varieantennata Breuning 1952  
                bicoloricornis grandis Breuning 1958  
                bicoloricornis ruficornis Breuning 1975  
        bicoloripes Pic 1928 A: JIA; Vietnam
        bifoveata Aurivillius 1914 Cameroon, Uganda (Mabira Forest)
        bifuscomaculata Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo
        bimaculipennis (Breuning, 1955) Ghana, Guinea, Ivory Coast
                besnardi Breuning 1971  
                uninigromaculipennis Breuning 1968  
        binigromaculipennis Breuning 1963 Tanzania
        binigrovittipennis Breuning 1964 Ivory Coast, RD Congo (Yangambi)
                griseonubila Breuning 1968  
        bituberculata Breuning 1959 Ethiopia
        bituberosa Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo
        borneensis borneensis Tavakilian & Nearns 2014 Borneo
            subsp. malasiaca Breuning 1982 Borneo
        bowringi (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ HKG
        breuningi Pic 1944 Ivory Coast
        brunnea (Fisher, 1940) A: NP
        brunnescens Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
        calceata Chevrolat 1855 Widespread in Africa
                calceata hirta Kolbe 1884  
                calceata basirufipennis Breuning 1958  
                calceata nigerrima Breuning 1959  
                subrufulipennis Breuning 1986  
        calceoides Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Guinea
        camerunica Breuning 1940 Cameroon (Batanga), Central Africa, Ivory Coast, R. D.Congo
                camerunica funesta Teocchi & Sudre 2002  
                varicornis Breuning 1952  
        cantaloubei Breuning 1958 Cameroon (Nkongsamba), Central Africa
        carbonaria Pascoe 1864 South Africa
                carbonaria rufa Hunt & Breuning 1957  
                oblonga Pascoe 1888  
        carissae (Fisher, 1930) A: UP
        cephalotes Breuning 1940 Ivory Coast
        ceylanica Breuning 1971 Sri Lanka
        chinensis Breuning 1940 A: GUI GUX
        cinerascens cinerascens Breuning 1940 Cameroon, R. D. Congo, Uganda
                cinerascens rubripes Breuning 1961  
            subsp. mabokeana Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2014 Central African Republic
        coeruleipennis Breuning 1940 Gabon
        collarti Breuning 1948 R. D. Congo (Kuimba-Diambo, sur le Mayumbe), Ivory Coast
        conradti Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon
        costipennis Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        costulata Quedenfeldt 1882 Cameroon, Ivory Coast
                pilosa Jordan 1894  
                semistriata Pic 1944  
                unicolor Breuning 1961  
                uniformis Breuning 1942  
        crampeli Pic 1944 Central Africa, Ivory Coast
        cuprea Breuning 1954 Kenya
        cylindricollis Breuning 1954 Somalia
        debeckeri Breuning 1975 Tanzania (Mts. Uluguru, Chenzema)
        delamarei Lepesme & Breuning 1951 Ivory Coast (Réserve forestière du Banco)
        densepunctata Breuning 1939 Senegambia (Senegal)
        disconigra Breuning 1958 Cameroon (Nkongsamba)
        diversepunctata Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo
        diversipes Pic 1929 Vietnam
        dorsovittata Breuning 1940 Ethiopia, Kenya, R. D. Congo, Zimbabwe
                dorsovittata marmorea Breuning 1959  
                dorsovittata fuscoantennata Breuning 1974  
        egenus Holzschuh 2006 A: AF
        elongatissima Breuning 1942 Ethiopia
        exigua Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon
        exocentroides Breuning & Teocchi 1973 Central African Republic
        fallaciosa Breuning 1939 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        favareli Pic 1944 Central Africa
        feai Breuning 1943 Myanmar
                indica Breuning 1963  
        fimbriata Breuning 1940 Philippines
        flava Breuning 1942 Benin
        flavescens Breuning 1963 Tanzania, Ethiopea
        flavipennis Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo
        flavofemorata Breuning 1956 Cameroon (Fleuve Bitye)
        flavoides Breuning 1961 R. D. Congo (Stanleyville, Yangambi)
        flavomaculata Breuning 1964 R. D. Congo (Lualaba, Kolwesi)
        flavostictica Breuning 1954 Tanzania
        flavovittata Breuning 1981 Botswana, South Africa (Transvaal, Pietersburg), Tanzania
                vittata Teocchi 1991  
                vittipennis Breuning 1986  
        forticornis Breuning 1975 Ghana (Eastern Region, Huhunga, 20 km east of Koforidua)
        fulvicollis Gahan 1904 South Africa, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe
                bimaculicollis Breuning 1970  
                bipuncticollis Breuning 1959  
                cuprescens Breuning 1986  
        funebris Breuning 1954 Kenya
        fusca Kolbe 1894 Comoros Archepelago, South Africa, Tanzania (Pangani), Zimbabwe
        fuscifrons Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Batanga)
        fuscipennis Breuning 1969 Ghana
        fuscoapicalis Breuning 1955 Gabon
        fuscodiscalis Breuning 1969 Cameroon (village Ngat)
        fuscofasciata Lepesme & Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast (Abengourou)
        fuscolateralis Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo (Haut Uelé), Cameroon
                subexigua Breuning 1964  
        fuscoscapa Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo (Rutshuru)
        fuscovittata Breuning 1958 Cameroon (20km au nord de Douala), Ivory Coast
                bituberosipennis Breuning 1968  
        gracilior Breuning 1940 Kenya
        gracilis Breuning 1940 South Africa
        gracillima Breuning 1943 Vietnam
        granulosipennis Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast (Bingerville), Central Africa
        grisea Aurivillius 1908 Widespread in Africa
                albopilosa Pic 1944  
                cherenensis Pic 1944  
                grisea densestictica Breuning 1954  
                grisea nigrolineata Breuning 1959  
                obscuriceps Aurivillius 1908  
        griseoides Breuning 1986 Tanzania (Mkwawa Secondary School, Iringa)
        griseomarmorata Breuning 1966 Kenya (Ikutha)
        grossepunctata Breuning 1940 Central Africa (La Maboké)
        grossepuncticollis Breuning 1961 Cameroon
        grossepunctipennis Breuning 1973 R. D. Congo (Zaïre, Kisangani)
        hirsuta Pascoe 1864 Angola, Ethiopia, South Arica, Tanzania, Zambia
                flavescens Breuning 1981  
                paruniformis Breuning 1977  
                subflavescens Breuning 1986  
        hirsutula Breuning 1954 Kenya
        hologrisea Breuning 1978 Uganda (Entebbe)
        humeralis Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        ikuthensis Breuning 1966 Kenya (Ikutha)
        improba Pascoe 1858 South Africa
        indica Breuning 1940 India
        infrafusca Breuning 1950 Uganda
        infrarufa Breuning 1961 R. D. Congo (Kasai, Lula, Terr. Luisa)
        intricata Aurivillius 1926 A: YE AFR
        junodi Breuning 1950 South Africa
        kaszabi Breuning 1972 Ghana (Ashanti region, Kumasi Nhiasu)
        kivuensis Breuning 1940 Kenya, Malawi, R. D. Congo (Kivu, Tshibinda), Rwanda
                kivuensis basilewskyi Breuning 1955  
        kochi Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal, Pretoria)
        koreana Gressitt 1951 Korean Peninsula
        laterifusca Breuning 1939 Nigeria
        laterifuscipennis Breuning 1959 Cameroon
        latior Breuning 1986 Tanzania (Mkwawa Secondary School, Iringa)
        leonensis Breuning 1940 Sierra Leone
        lineata (Pascoe, 1858) Ethiopia, Eritrea, Tanzania, Malawi, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, RSA
        longeantennata Breuning 1940 Tanzania
        longiliscapus Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast
        longiscapus Breuning 1943 Tanzania
        machadoi Lepesme 1953 Angola
        maculosa Pic 1944 Ethiopia
        madagascariensis Breuning 1940 Madagascar (Boeni)
        madecassa Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        major Breuning 1940 Kenya
        mauretanica Breuning 1942 Benin, Central Africa, Chad, Mauritania (entre le Cap Blanc et Saint Louis), Senegal
                proboides Breuning 1961 Somalia, Zimbabwe
        mediorufoantennata Breuning 1962 Ivory Coast (Korea)
        microphthalma Breuning 1970 South Africa
        minuta Kolbe 1894 Tanzania
        mirei Breuning & Villiers 1960 Chad (Tibesti, Gorrom)
        moheliana Breuning 1957 Comoros Islands (Moheli I., Fomboni)
        musae gabonica Breuning 1955 Gabon (Lambaréné)
            subsp. musae Hintz 1919 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
                ochreomarmorata Breuning 1940  
        nguruensis Breuning 1964 Tanzania
        nigriceps Breuning 1940 India
        nigricollis Breuning 1940 Widespread in Africa
                nigricornis Breuning 1943  
                nigricornis morph flavoapicata Breuning 1952  
                nigricornis morph rufescentipennis Breuning 1952  
        nigritarsis Baguena, Corella & Breuning 1958 Equatorial Guinea
        nigriticollis Breuning 1959 Cameroon
        nigritula Breuning 1940 Kenya
        nigroapicalis Breuning 1940 Mozambique, South Africa
        nigrobivitta Breuning 1940 Mozambique
        nigromaculipennis Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast (Korea)
        nigrosetosa Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        nigrosternalis Breuning 1954 Uganda
        nigrosuturalis Breuning 1939 Senegal
        nigrovittata Aurivillius 1926 Somalia
        nitida Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon
        obrioides Bates 1873 A: JA TAI
        ochreiceps Breuning 1951 R. D. Congo (Mayidi)
        ochreicollis Breuning 1966 Cameroon (Lolodorf), Central Africa, Gabon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
        ochreofemorata Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Batanga)
        ochreoscutellaris Breuning 1940 Uganda
        ochreovertex Breuning 1967 R. D. Congo (Elisabethville)
        ochreovitticollis Breuning 1951 R. D. Congo (Bumba)
        olivacea Baguena, Corella & Breuning 1958 Equatorial Guinea
        paracamerunica Breuning 1977 Central Africa (La Maboké)
        parallela Breuning 1954 Kenya
        parterufoantennalis Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast (Divo)
        paupercula Holzschuh 2006 A: NP
        persimilis Breuning 1940 Ethiopia, Ivory Coast, Uganda
        pienaari (Distant, 1898) A: YE Ethiopia, Somalia, Uganda, Kenya, Rwanda, Tanzania, Zambia, Mozambique,
                forchhammeri Breuning 1986 Zimbabwe, Botswana, South Africa
                venzoi Breuning 1940  
        postscutellaris Breuning 1954 Kenya
        pretiosa Breuning 1959 Ethiopia, Kenya
        pseudintricata Breuning 1940 Ethiopia, Kenya, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Somalia (Buramo), South Africa
                flavomaculata Breuning 1977 South Arabian Peninsula (Yemen)
                flavomaculosa Teocchi 1986  
                flavomarmorata Breuning 1954  
                pseudimproba Breuning 1954  
        pulchra Breuning 1954 Somalia
        punctatostriata Breuning 1948 RD Congo
                striatipennis Breuning 1952  
        raffrayi Breuning 1970 Ethiopia
                abyssiniensis Breuning 1966  
        reducta Pascoe 1888 South Africa
        renaudi Breuning 1961 Chad (Kanem District, N'Gouri)
        rhodesiana Breuning 1953 Zimbabwe
        richardmolardi Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Guinea (Mont-Nimba), Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast
        rubida Breuning 1940 South Africa
        rubroscapa Hunt & Breuning 1966 South Africa
        rufescens Pic 1936 Vietnam
        ruficeps Breuning 1940 Malawi (Mt. Mulange), R. D. Congo, South Africa
                parteruficollis Breuning 1964  
        rufina Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal, Rustenburg)
                rufina nigroantennalis Breuning 1981  
        rufiniceps Breuning 1949 Ivory Coast
                pararufiniceps Breuning 1954  
            subsp. dundensis Breuning 1958 Angola
        rufipennis Aurivillius 1928 Somalia, Kenya, Tanzania, Zimbabwe
        rufiscape Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal, Penge)
        rufobasalis Breuning 1940 Sierra Leone
        rufobasiantennalis Breuning 1948 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
                exocentroides Breuning & Teocchi 1973  
                ovalis Breuning 1952  
                variantennalis Breuning 1959  
        rufodiscalis Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast
        rufofemoralis Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Egong)
        rufofemorata Breuning 1954 Eritraea
        rufohumeralis Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal, Barberton District)
        rufooccipitalis Breuning 1966 Guinea
        rufoscapa Aurivillius 1907 Angola, Ivoy Coast, Nigeria, R. D. Congo, Sierra Leone
                punctatostriata nigrohirsuta Breuning 1966  
                punctatostriata punctatostriata Breuning 1948  
                rufoscapa seminigra Breuning 1948  
                rufoscapa aureosetosa Breuning 1950  
        rufosuturalis Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        rufotibialis Breuning 1954 Kenya
        rufula Breuning 1940 Ethiopia, Kenya, Mozambique, Somalia, Uganda
                rufula minima Breuning 1950  
        rufulescens annulicornis Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo (Kivu, Tshibinda)
                flavomaculipennis Breuning 1957  
            subsp. posttriangularis Breuning 1974 Ethiopia (Mega), Kenya, Uganda
                aethiopica Breuning 1974  
            subsp. rufulescens Breuning 1940 Kenya, Sudan, Tanzania, Uganda
        rufuloides Lepesme & Breuning 1951 Ivory Coast (Banco Forest Reserve)
        ruwenzorii Breuning 1966 RD Congo
        sansibarica Breuning 1939 R. D. Congo, Tanzania
        schrepferi Breuning 1964 Tanzania
        scotti Breuning 1940 Ethiopia
        sericans Breuning 1940 Sierra Leone, Gabon, Cameroon, RD Congo, Equatorial Guinea
                nigra Breuning 1940  
                paraflavipennis Breuning 1977  
                partefuscipennis Breuning 1967  
        setosa Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        somaliensis Breuning 1943 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia
        sparsepilosa Pic 1944 Benin
        spinipennis Breuning 1940 Uganda
        strandi Breuning 1940 Zimbabwe
        striatopunctata Hunt & Breuning 1957 South Africa
        subaureicollis Breuning 1967 Cameroon (N'Koemvone)
        subaureovittata Breuning 1977 Central Africa
        subcamerunica Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Yaoundé, Mount Fébé)
        subcarissae Breuning 1968 Laos (Vientiane)
        subcephalotes Breuning 1954 Kenya
        subdivisa invitticollis Breuning 1976 Ethiopia (Prov. Harrer, Melca Werer)
            subsp. subdivisa Breuning 1940 Widespread in Africa
        subfuscoapicalis Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo
        subfuscoscapa Breuning 1964 Uganda
        subgrossepuncticollis Breuning 1972 Cameroon (N'Kolme-Kouma)
                grossepuncticollis Breuning 1967  
        subhumeralis Breuning 1958 Cameroon (Nkongsamba)
        subimproba Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal, Penge)
        subparallela Breuning 1970 Kenya (Mpwapwa)
        subproba Breuning 1959 Tanzania
        substriatipennis Hunt & Breuning 1957 South Africa
        subternigra Breuning 1986 Tanzania (Mkwawa Secondary School, Iringa)
        sudanica Breuning 1962 Mali (Farimake, Koubit)
        sundukovi Danilevsky 2009 Russia, Primorie
        suturalis Aurivillius 1924 R. D. Congo, Zimbabwe
        suturella Breuning 1940 Angola, Ivory Coast, Senegal, Somalia, Tanzania
                nigritosuturalis Breuning 1978  
                nigrosuturata Teocchi 1986  
                rufodiscalis Breuning 1968  
        suturevittata Breuning 1954 Kenya, Somalia
                suturevittata nigripes Breuning 1954  
        tafoensis Breuning 1978 Ghana (Tafo)
        talhouki Holzschuh 1991 A: SA
        taverniersi Breuning 1973 R. D. Congo
        testacea Gahan 1898 Kenya, R. D. Congo
        tonkinensis Breuning 1975 A: CH; Vietnam (Tonkin, Pho-vi)
        trifuscoplagiata Breuning 1954 Kenya
                trifuscoplagiata bifuscoplagiata Breuning 1954  
        undulata Breuning 1943 Angola, Cameroon, R. D. Congo
        ventralis Aurivillius 1924 Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Tanzania
                ventralis curta Breuning 1939  
        villiersi Breuning 1948 Senegal
        vittata Teocchi 1991 Botswana
        vitticollis Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal, Penge)
        vittipennis Breuning 1966 Tanzania (Oldoway)
        wittmeri Holzschuh 1991 A: SA YE
Sophronicoides Breuning 1986 
        forchammeri Breuning 1986 Botswana (Swaneng Hill,Serowe)
Sophronisca Aurivillius 1910 
        angolense Lepesme 1953 Angola
        annulicornis Breuning 1942 Gabon
        brunnea atricornis Breuning 1956 South Africa (Transvaal, Moorplaats)
            subsp. brunnea Aurivillius 1927 R. D Congo
        conradti Breuning 1966 Cameroon (Johann Albrechshöhe)
                conradtiana Teocchi 1987  
        duprixi Lepesme & Breuning 1955 Ivory Coast (Adiopodoumé), Central Africa
        elongata Breuning 1943 Ghana, Ivory Coast
        grisea grisea Aurivillius 1910 Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
            subsp. subannulicornis Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast (Andé (Bougouanou)
        longula Breuning 1964 Uganda
        mirei Breuning 1967 Cameroon (Zoalouma)
                mirei nigrosuturalis Breuning 1967  
        murina Breuning 1954 Uganda
        nigra Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Guinea
        nigrescens Breuning 1947 Ivory Coast
        obscura Breuning 1942 R. D. Congo
        ruficeps Breuning 1954 Central Africa, Ivory Coast, Uganda
                ruficeps rufinipennis Breuning 1954  
                ruficeps rufuloides Breuning 1968  
                ruficeps nigrosetipennis Breuning 1968  
                ruficeps flavosetipennis Breuning & Teocchi 1973  
                ruficeps anterufoantennalis Breuning & Teocchi 1973  
        rufotarsalis Breuning 1972 Ghana (Ashanti region, Kwadaso)
        rufula Breuning 1954 Cameroon
        subrufuloides Breuning 1967 Cameroon (Zoalouma)
Sormida Gahan 1888 
        cinerea Dillon & Dillon 1952 Fiji (Viti Levu)
        maculicollis (Thomson, 1865) Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau, Moala)
                simplex Lacordaire 1872  
        ziczac Breuning 1956 Oceania?
Sormidomorpha Aurivillius 1920 
        unicolor Aurivillius 1920 Solomon Islands
Soupha Breuning 1963 
        nouvongi Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
Sphigmothorax Gressitt 1939 
    Mimegesina Breuning 1965  
        bicinctus Gressitt 1939 A: GUA
        rondoni (Breuning, 1965) Laos (Vientiane, Phou Kou Khouei)
        tricinctus Gressitt 1951 A: YUN
        tsushimanus Hayashi 1961 Japan (Tsushima Island)
Spineugrapheus Breuning 1964 
        vieui Breuning 1964 Madasgascar
Spinosophronica Breuning 1948 
        fusca Breuning 1948 Cambodia
Spinosophroniella  
        rufa Breuning 1961 Philippines (Luzon I., Naeba)
Spinosophronisca Breuning 1962 
        fusca Breuning 1962 Nigeria
Spinozorilispe Breuning 1963 
        fusca. Breuning 1963 Bhutan
Stenocentrura Breuning 1948 
        albomaculata Breuning 1948 Madagascar (Vahémar)
Striatanaesthetis Breuning 1957 
        lineatipennis Breuning 1957 Borneo
Sulenopsis Breuning 1957 
        chrysovittata Breuning 1957 Madagascar (Central, Antsianaka, Lac Alaotra)
Sybrinus Gahan 1900 
    Sokotrosybrinus Breuning 1949  
    Sophroniella Breuning 1943  
    Arabosybrinus Breuning 1948  
        albosignatus Breuning 1948 A: SA YE
        commixtus Gahan 1900 Socotra Island
                gahani Aurivillius 1900  
        crassipes Breuning 1950 Kenya, Somalia (Territoire Rahanuin)
        flavescens Breuning 1948 A: SA YE
        grossepunctipennis Breuning 1950 Somalia
        persimilis Breuning 1950 Sudan
        simonyi Gahan 1903 Socotra Island
                albosignatus sokotrensis Jiroux, Sudre & Téocchi 2004  
        sudanicus Breuning 1954 Sudan
        x-ornatus Téocchi, Jiroux & Sudre 2007 Socotra Island
                kabateki Téocchi, Jiroux & Sudre 2007  
Sybrocentrura Breuning 1947 
        costigera Holzschuh 2010 China (Shaanxi, Qing Ling Shan)
        fatalis Holzschuh 2010 China (Shaanxi, Qing Ling Shan)
        obscura Breuning 1975 A: GUX YUN
        procerior Holzschuh 2010 China (Guizhou Province, SE Kaili)
        ropicoides (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ JIX HAI
        tenera Holzschuh 2010 China (Yunnan, Gaoligong Mts)
        tristicula Holzschuh 2010 China (SW Sichuan, Mt. Emei)
Sybrodoius Breuning 1957 
        tippmanni Breuning 1957 Java Island
Sydonia Thomson 1864 
        apomecynoides Thomson 1864 Malay Peninsula
Taiwanajinga Hayashi 1978 
        albofasciata Hayashi 1978 A: TAI
Terinaea Bates 1884 
        atrofusca Bates 1884 North Japan
        imasakai Hayashi 1983 W Malaysia (Fraser's Hill)
        rufonigra Gressitt 1940 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI ZHE
        tiliae (Murzin, 1983) A: FE NC SC
Theresiela Pic 1944 
        modesta Pic 1944 Vietnam
Trichadjinga Breuning 1975 
        batchianensis Breuning 1975 Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
Trichoserixia Breuning 1965 
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Paksane)
Trichosophroniella Breuning 1959 
        rotschildi Breuning 1959 Ethiopia (Makanissa)
Trichostenidea Breuning 1948 
        rufopunctata Breuning 1948 R. D. Congo
Trichostenideus Sudre & Teocchi 2009 
        vittatus Sudre & Teocchi 2009 Tanzania
Trichotroea Breuning 1956 
        semiflava Breuning 1956 Sumatra
Ussurella Danilesvky 1997 
    Ussuria Danilesvky 1995  
        napolovi (Danilevsky, 1995) Far East Russia (Anisimovka), Russia
Velora Thomson 1864 
        alboplagiata (Aurivillius, 1927) Australia (Qld)
                albopicta McKeown 1942  
        australis Thomson 1864 Australia
        ciliata Breuning 1939 Australia (Qld)
        curvifascia (Aurivillius, 1927) Papua New Guinea
        sordida (Pascoe, 1863) Australia (Qld)
Veloroides Breuning 1956 
        flavescens Breuning 1956 Philippines
Veloropsis Breuning 1969 
        rufoflava Breuning 1969 Vanuatu
Vittatopothyne Breuning 1960 
        flavovittata Breuning 1960 India (Sikkim)
Zorispiella Pic 1926 
        rufipennis Pic 1926 Vietnam
Zotalemimon Pic 1925 
    Diboma Thomson 1864  
    Donysia Gressitt 1940  
        bhutanum Breuning 1975 Bhutan (Phuntsholling)
        biapicatum Breuning 1940 India
        biplagiatum Breuning 1940 India
        borneoticum (Breuning, 1969) Borneo (Pontianak)
        chapaensis Breuning 1966 Vietnam (Chapa, Tonkin)
        ciliatum (Gressitt, 1942) A: FUJ GUA HAI HKG
        costatum Matsushita 1933 A: FUJ HAI JA (Ryukyus) TAI ZHE
                loochooana Breuning 1940  
        flavolineatum Breuning 1975 Laos
        formosanum Breuning 1975 Taiwan (Suili)
        fossulatum Breuning 1945 Laos
        lineatoides Breuning 1969 India (Sikkim, Pedong, Région de Darjeeling)
        luteonotatum Pic 1924 Vietnam
        malinum Gressitt 1951 A: YUN
        obscurior Breuning 1940 Myanmar, India
        posticatum Gahan 1895 A: SD
                apicale Pic 1925  
        procerum (Pascoe, 1859) Eastern & Southern Asia, India
                cylindrica Pascoe 1888  
                longula Fairmaire 1897  
                maindroni Pic 1925  
                tranquilla Thomson 1864  
        puncticollis Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        strandi Breuning 1940 Malaysia
        subglabratum (Gressitt, 1938) A: SCH
        subpuncticollis Breuning 1965 Laos (Région de Paksong)
        vitalisi Pic 1938 Indochina (Pak Luang)

130503