Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Dorcadionini
Dorcadion (Acutodorcadion) Danilevsky, et. Al. 2005 
        absinthium absinthium Plavilstshikov 1937 Asian Kazakhstan, Kirghizistan
            subsp. ishkovi Kadyrbekov 2004 A: KZ
        acutispinum Motschulsky 1860 Asian Kazakhstan
        alexandris Pic 1900 A: KI
                luteolum Suvorov 1910  
                staudingeri Pic 1900  
        arietinum arietinum Jakovlev 1899 Turkey
            subsp. charynense Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. chilikensis Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. ketmeniense Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. lucae Pic 1898 A: XIN
            subsp. phenax Jakovlev 1899 A: KZ XIN
                strandi Plavilstshikov 1931  
            subsp. zhalanash Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
        borochorense Breuning 1944 A: XIN
                hornianum Plavilstshikov 1958  
        danilevskyi Dolin & Ovtschinikov 1999 A: KI
        darjae Danilevsky 2001 Kirghizistan
        globithorax Jakovlev 1895 Asian Kazakhstan, Turkestan
        grande Jakovlev 1906 A: KZ
        irinae Danilevsky 1997 A: KZ
        kapchagaicum Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
        kastekum Danilevsky 1996 A: KI KZ
        leopardinum Plavilstshikov 1937 A: XIN
        mystacinum mystacinum Ballion 1878 A: KI KZ
                ataense Pic 1901  
                auliense Pic 1901  
                capreolum Heyden 1887  
                kusnezovi Jakovlev 1906  
            subsp. pumilio Plavilstshikov 1951 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. rufidens Jakovlev 1906 A: KZ
        nikolaevi Danilevsky 1995 A: KZ
        ninae Danilevsky 1995 A: KZ
        nivosum (Suvorov, 1913) A: KZ
        optatum kadyrbekovi Danilevsky 1999 A: KI
            subsp. matthieseni Suvorov 1910 A: KI
                luctuosum Suvorov 1913  
                mathiesseni Plavilsthsikov 1958  
            subsp. optatum Jakovlev 1906 Turkestan
            subsp. terminum Danilevsky 1999 A: KZ
            subsp. toropyginae Danilevsky 1999 A: KI
        pantherinum desertum Danilevsky 1995 A: KZ
            subsp. pantherinum Jakovlev 1899 Kirghizistan
            subsp. sabulosum Danilevsky 1995 A: KZ
            subsp. shamaevi Danilevsky 1995 A: KZ
        pelidnum Jakovlev 1906 Turkestan
        profanifuga Plavilstshikov 1951 A: KZ
        songaricum Ganglbauer 1883 A: KZ XIN
                ininteruptum Pic 1897  
        suvorovi karachokense Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. konyrolenum Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. suvorovi Jakovlev 1906 A: KZ
            subsp. taldykurganum Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. tekeliense Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
        suvorovianum koramense Danilevsky 1999 A: KZ
            subsp. suvorovianum Plavilstshikov 1915 A: KZ
                formosum Suvorov 1910  
        thianshanense Breuning 1947 A: XIN
        tianshanskii heptapotamicum Plavilstshikov 1951 A: KZ
            subsp. radkevitshi Suvorov 1910 A: KZ
                opulentum Suvorov 1910  
            subsp. tianshanskii Suvorov 1910 A: KZ
            subsp. vallesum Danilevsky 1999 A: KI KZ
        tibiale Jakovlev 1890 A: KI XIN
        toropovi Danilevsky 1999 A: KI
        tschitscherini Jakovlev 1899 Asian Kazakhstan
                tshitsherini Plavilstshikov 1958  
        unidiscale Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
        urdzharicum Plavilstshikov 1937 Asian Kazakhstan
        zhaisanicum Shapovalov 2007 A: KZ
Dorcadion (Carinatodorcadion) Breuning 1943 
        aethiops (Scopoli, 1763) E: AL AU BU CR CZ GR HU MC MD RO SK SL TR UK YU A:TR
                bergmanni Tippmann 1958  
                morio Fabricius 1787  
                scopolii Gmelin 1790  
        balthasari Heyrovsky 1962 Albania
        carinatum carinatum (Pallas, 1771) Eastern Europe, Kazakhstan, Russia, Transcaucasus
                morio Fischer von Waldheim 1824  
                pigra Schoenherr 1817  
            subsp. cylindraceum Reitter 1886 E: AB ST A: TR
            subsp. igrenum Danilevsky 1998 Ukraine (Dnepropetrovsk district)
            subsp. sunzhenum Danilevsky 1998 E: ST
            subsp. uralense Danilevsky 1998 Kazakhstan (Aktiube district, near Kara-Tugai)
        cervae Frivaldszky 1892 Hungary, Slovakia
        fulvum erythropteron Fischer-Waldheim 1823 E: AL BH BU CR MC MD RO PL UK YU
                canaliculatum Fischer-Waldheim 1823  
            subsp. fulvum (Scopoli,1763) Balkan Region, Eastern, Western & Central Europe
                freyi Tippmann 1958  
                frontale Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                nigripenne Fleischer 1894  
                rugipenne Tippmann 1958  
                sanguinolentus Scopoli 1772  
        hybridum hedvigae Juracek 1933 Greece
            subsp. hybridum Ganglbauer 1883 E: GR TR
        ingeae Peks 1993 Western Turkey
        laevepunctatum Breuning 1944 Albania, Macedonia
        maderi Breit 1923 Albania
        majoripenne Pic 1926 E: GR MC
        propinquum Breuning 1962 E: GR
        sterbai Breuning 1944 Albania
Dorcadion (Cribridorcadion) Pic 1901 
    Bergerianum Pesarini & Sabbadini 2004  
    Dzhungarodorcadion Danilevsky 1993  
    Pedestredorcadion Breuning 1943  
    Autodorcadion Plavilstshikov 1958  
        abstersum Holzschuh 1982 A: TR
        accola Heyden 1894 East Turkey
                glabrolineatum Pic 1927  
        afflictum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        albanicum Heyrovsky 1934 Albania
        albolineatum Kuster 1847 E: TR A: TR
                byzantinum Thomson 1867  
        albonotatum Pic 1895 A: TR
        albosuturale Breuning 1946 Albania, Greece, Macedonia
        amanense Breuning 1943 A: TR
        amphissae Breuning 1974 E: GR
        anatolicum Pic 1900 Eastern Turkey
                brevipenne Pic 1902  
                chehirense Pic 1902  
                ininterruptum Pic 1900  
                mediointerruptum Pic 1901  
                subuniforme Pic 1902  
        apicerufum Breuning 1943 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                sanguinolentum Thomson 1865  
                thomsonianum Plavislstshikov 1948  
        arcivagum Thomson 1868 Eastern Turkey
                cilicium Pic 1904  
        ardahense Breuning 1975 Eastern Turkey
        arenarium abruptum Germar 1839 E: AL BH CR
            subsp. arenarium (Scopoli, 1763) E: CR IT SL
                beszedesi Depoli 1926  
                istrianum Depoli 1912  
                liburnicum Depoli 1912  
                sabandum Pic 1945  
                vittigerum Panzer 1797  
            subsp. brattiense Müller 1905 E: BH CR
            subsp. dalmatinum Müller 1905 E: BH CR
            subsp. hypsophilum Müller 1905 E: BH CR YU
            subsp. lemniscatum Kuster 1847 E: BH CR
                arenarium mostarense Pic 1942  
                mostarense Pic 1942  
            subsp. marsicanum Fracassi 1905 E: FR IT
                fuscovestitum Pic 1905  
                subcarinatum Muller 1905  
            subsp. muelleri Depoli 1912 E: BH CR
            subsp. rubrimembris Pic 1917 E: AL BH CR YU
                rubripes Muller 1905  
            subsp. shkypetarum Heyrovsky 1937 Albania
            subsp. subcarinatum Muller 1905 Italy, France
            subsp. velebeticum Muller 1905 E: BH CR
        arenaroides Rabaron 1979 E: GR
        ariannae Pesarini & Sabbadini 2008 Greece
        atticum Kraatz 1873 Greece
                lueovittatum Pic 1942  
                multinigronotatum Pic 1927  
        auratum Tournier 1872 E: GG
                lederi Kraatz 1878  
        axillare Kuster 1847 E: BU RO
                kraatzi Tournier 1872  
                varnanum Pic 1926  
        bangi bangi Heyden 1894 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. heinzorum Braun 1975  
            subsp. roridum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        banjkovskyi Plavilstshikov 1958 A: TR
        basale Kraatz 1873 A: TR
                kagyzmanicum Suvorov 1915  
        beckeri beckeri Kraatz 1873 E: AB ST A: TR
            subsp. koenigi Jakovlev 1897 E: AB ST
                impressipenne Pic 1900  
        beloni Pic 1891 A: TR
        berytense Breuning 1964 A: LE (Beirut, sur la plage)
        biforme Kraatz 1873 Iran
                discomaculatum Pic 1905  
        bisignatum Jakovlev 1899 A: TR
        bistriatum Pic 1898 E: AB AR A: TR
        bithyniense Chevrolat 1856 Eastern Turkey
                serotinum Thomson 1865  
        blanchardi Mulsant & Rey 1863 Eastern Turkey, Iran
        blandulum Holzschuh 1977 A: TR
        bodemeyeri Daniel 1901 Eastern Turkey
        boluense Breuning 1961 East Turkey
            subsp. boluense Breuning 1862 A: TR
            subsp. corallinum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
            subsp. imitator Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        borisi Heyrovsky 1931 Bulgaria, Macedonia (Bjelasica Planina)
        boszdaghense Fairmaire 1866 Eastern Turkey
                grammophilum Thomson 1867  
        boucardi Pic 1942 Syria
        bouilloni Breuning & Ruspoli 1975 Eastern Turkey
        brauni Breuning 1979 A: TR
        bravardi Pic 1916 Albania, Greece, Macedonia
        bremeri Breuning 1981 A: TR
        brenskei Ganglbauer 1884 E: GR
                aeginasum Pic 1942  
                apicale Kraatz 1873  
                nemeense Breuning 1974  
        breuningi Heyrovsky 1943 Greece, West Turkey
        brunneicolle Kraatz 1873 Iran
                casvinense Pic 1905  
                jakovlei Semenov 1905  
                subfulvovestitum Pic 1914  
        brunoi Breuning 1964 Lebanon (Beirut, sur la plage)
        bulgharmaadense Breuning 1946 Eastern Turkey (Anatolien, Bulghar-Maaden)
        buresi Sterba 1922 Greece
        cachinno Thomson 1868 Eastern Turkey
                immersum Tournier 1872  
        caprai caprai Breuning 1951 Iran
            subsp. completetomentosum Breuning 1974 Iran
        carinipenne Pic 1900 A: TR
        carolisturanii Breuning & Ruspoli 1971 Eastern Turkey (Anatolie, col de Kümbet)
        caspiense Breuning 1956 E: AB
        catenatum bleusei Pic 1899 A: GR
                diversejunctum Pic 1907  
                rhodicum Depoli 1924  
            subsp. catenatum Waltl 1838 A: TR
                divisum Germar 1839  
                dorsale Pic 1907  
                mancum Gistel 1848  
                smyrnanum Breuning 1946  
                smyrnense Pic 1917  
                sparsedivisum Pic 1911  
                subobliteratum Pic 1899  
                uninterruptum Pic 1899  
            subsp. dissimile Ganglbauer 1883 Western Turkey
            subsp. intercisum Kraatz 1873 A: TR
            subsp. loratum Thomson 1868 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. mytilinense Kraatz 1873 Greece
                latevittatum Kraatz 1873  
            subsp. oedemischense Heyrovsky 1932 A: TR
            subsp. subdivisum Breuning 1955 Eastern Turkey
        chopardi Breuning 1948 Iran
        chrysochroum Breuning 1943 Greece
        cinctellum Fairmaire 1866 Eastern Turkey
        cinerarium cinerarium (Fabricius, 1787) E: CT MD ST UK
                macropoides Plavilstshikov 1932  
                perroudi Pic 1942  
                tricolor Fischer-Waldheim 1806  
            subsp. demidovi Danilevsky 2013 SW Ukraine
            subsp. gorodinskii Danilevsky 1966 Ukraine
            subsp. panticapaeum Plavilstshikov 1951 E: UK
        cineriferum Suvorov 1909 E: AB AR
        cingulatoides Breuning 1946 Iran
        cingulatum Ganglbauer 1883 A: IN TR
                invicinum Pic 1902  
                persianum Breuning 1943  
        ciscaucasicum abramovi Lazarev 2009 E: ST (Taman)
            subsp. ciscaucasicum Jakovlev 1899 E: ST
                borodini Suvorov 1915  
            subsp. mokrzeckii Jakovlev 1902 E: UK (Krym)
        coiffaiti Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey (Anatolien, Ufer des Manyas Sees)
        complanatum Ganglbauer 1883 A: IN TR
        condensatum Kuster 1852 E: BU TR A: TR
                adampolum Pic 1917  
                inlineatum Pic 1917  
                punctatissimum Ganglbauer 1883  
        confluens Fairmaire 1866 A: TR
                subobscuripes Pic 1914  
        corcyricum Ganglbauer 1883 Greece
        crassicolle Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 Greece
        culminicola Thomson 1868 Eastern Turkey
        czegodaevi Danilevsky 1992 E: AB
        czipkai Breuning 1873 A: IN
        danczenkoi Danilevsky 1996 A: IN
        daratshitshagi Suvorov 1915 E: AR
        decipiens Germar 1824 E: HU MD RO UK YU
                jacqueti Pic 1902  
        delagrangei Pic 1894 A: TR
                fuscopubescens Pic 1900  
                mardinense Pic 1900  
        demodikovi Suvorov 1915 E: GG
        deyrollei Ganglbauer 1883 Eastern Turkey
        dimidiatum dimidiatum Motschulsky 1838 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                degaullei Pic 1948  
                erivanicum Pic 1901  
                transitorium Pic 1948  
            subsp. kelkiticum Özdikmen & Hasbenli 2004 A: TR
            subsp. korgei Breuning 1966 A: TR
        discodivisum Pic 1939 Iran
        dobrovljanskii Suvorov 1915 A: TR
        dokhtouroffi Ganglbauer 1886 A: KI UZ
                dokhturovi Plavilstshikov 1958  
                subcostatum Heyden 1887  
        drusoides Breuning 1962 Syria (Mts. Amanus), Turkey
        drusum Chevrolat 1870 A: IS LE SY
                apicale Chevrolat 1873  
                libanoticum Kraatz 1873  
                perrini Fairmaire 1881  
                tarabuliense Ganglbauer 1888  
        elazigi Fuchs & Breuning 1971 A: TR
                holzschuhi Breuning 1974  
        elbursense Breuning 1953 Iran
        elegans Kraatz 1873 E: KZ ST UK A: KZ
                vicinum Pic 1892  
        enricisturanii densepunctatum Braun 1978 A: TR
            subsp. enricisturanii Breuning & Ruspoli 1971 Eastern Turkey
        epirense Breuning 1942 Greece
        equestre bisuturale Jurecek 1933 E: BU GR
            subsp. equestre (Laxman, 1770) E: CT ST UK
                cruciatum Fabricius 1787  
                cruciferum Lepechin 1774  
                pallassii Fischer-Waldheim 1805  
                razumoffskii Fischer-Waldheim 1805  
            subsp. reclinatum Kraatz 1891 Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Macedonia, Serbia, West Turkey
                immaculatum Kraatz 1892  
            subsp. transsilvanicum Ganglbauer 1883 E: MD RO
                niveoconjunctum Pic 1900  
                quadristrigatum Kraatz 1893  
                romaniense Pic 1900  
        etruscum etruscum (Rossi) 1790 Italy, Sicily
                apenninum Depoli 1926  
                apulum Depoli 1926  
                beieri Pic 1932  
                calabricum Breuning 1942  
                femoratum Brulle 1832  
                fuscifrons Chevrolat 1882  
                italicum Kuster 1847  
                nudum Kuster 1852  
                romanorum Pic 1917  
                siculum Depoli 1926  
                subiacum Pic 1917  
            subsp. fiorii Breuning 1942 Italy
        eugeniae emgei Ganglbauer 1886 Greece
            subsp. eugeniae Ganglbauer 1886 Greece
                arcadicum Breuning 1946  
        faldermani Ganglbauer 1884 A: IN
        ferruginipes ferruginipes Menetries 1836 E: GR TR A: TR
                subfuscopubescens Pic 1911  
                sublineatum Pic 1909  
                thracicum Kuster 1846  
        formosum formosum Kraatz 1913 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. ponticum Breuning 1964 A: TR
        frustator Plavilstshikov 1958 Azerbaijan
                hypocrita Plavilstshikov 1937  
                hypocritellum Breuning 1958  
        funestum Ganglbauer 1883 Greece
        gallipolitanum atritarse Pic 1931 Greece
            subsp. gallipolitanum Thomson 1867 E: GR TR A: TR
                gandolphei Tournier 1872  
                suturaalba Desbrochers 1870  
            subsp. samothrakieanum Breuning 1962 Greece
        gashtarovi Sama, Dascalu & Pesarini 2010 NE Bulgaria, SE Romania
        glabricolle Breuning 1953 A: TR
        glaucum Faldermann 1837 E: AR ?AB A: IN
        gorbunovi Danilevsky 1985 E: AB AR
        granigerum Ganglbauer 1883 Greece
        gusakovi Danilevsky 2007 E: GG
        haemorrhoidale Hampe 1852 A: IN TR
        halepense Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey, Syria
                internenotatum Pic 1931  
                internesignatum Pic 1914  
                latealbum Pic 1926  
                latebivittatum Pic 1931  
        hampii aureovittatum Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. hampii Mulsant & Rey 1863 A: TR
        heinzi Breuning 1964 A: TR
        heldreichi Kraatz 1873 Greece
                bilaterale Chevrolat 1882  
                presuturale Pic 1903  
        hellmanni Ganglbauer 1883 A: IN IQ TR
        heyrovskyi Breuning 1943 Greece, Macedonia
        holosericeum holosericeum Krynicki 1832 E: BL CT KZ MD PL RO ST UK
                rossicum Plavilstshikov 1934  
            subsp. tristriatum Suvorov 1913 E: ST
                estriatum Suvorov 1913  
                striatum Dalman 1817  
        holtzi Pic 1905 Eastern Turkey
        hypocritellum Breuning 1958 Transcaucasus
        iconiense Daniel 1901 Eastern Turkey
                albicolle Breuning 1943  
                fulvovestitum Pic 1903  
                muchei Breuning 1962  
                parescherichi Breuning 1966  
                semisetosum Jakovlev 1901  
                subatritarse Breuning 1966  
        impressicolle Kraatz 1873 Syria
        indutum Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR
        infernale asperatum Breuning 1947 A: TR
            subsp. edremitense Breuning 1966 A: TR
            subsp. infernale Mulsant & Rey 1863 Eastern Turkey
                immutatum Pic 1903  
                miminfernale Breuning 1970  
                revestitum Daniel 1901  
                rugosum Thomson 1867  
        inspersum Holzschuh 1982 A: TR
        insulare Kraatz 1873 Greece
        investitum Breuning 1970 A: TR
        irakense Al-Ali & Ismail 1987 A: IQ
        iranicum Breuning 1947 Iran
        ispartense Breuning 1962 A: TR
        jacovleviellum Plavilstshikov 1951 Eastern Turkey
        janatai Kadlec 2006 A: TR
        joanninae Breuning 1967 Greece
        johannisfranci Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 E: GR TR
        kaimakcalanum Jurecek 1929 Greece, Macedonia
        kalashiani Danilevsky 1992 E: AB A: IN
        karsense Suvorov 1915 A: TR
        kasikoporanum Pic 1902 E: AR A: TR
        kharpuense Danilevsky 1998 A: IN
        kindermanni Waltl 1838 Eastern Turkey
                griseum Waltl 1838  
        klavdiae Danilevsky 1992 E: GG
        koechlini Pic 1898 Syria
        komarowi komarowi Jakovlev 1887 A: IN TM
                interruptum Jakovlev 1895  
                janczyki Breuning 1963  
                komarovi Plavilstshikov 1958  
                transcaspicum Jakovlev 1901  
            subsp. kryzhanovskii Plavilstshikov 1958 Turkmenistan
        kozanii daccordii Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 Greece
            subsp. kozanii Breuning 1962 Greece, Macedonia
        kraetschmeri Bernhauer 1988 A: TR
        krueperi Ganglbauer 1883 E: AL GR MC
                thessalicum Pic 1942  
                viturati Pic 1903  
        kuldschanum Pic 1908 A: XIN
                albidolimbatum Pic 1912  
                juldusianum Pic 1912  
                kuldshanum Breuning 1962  
                kuldzhanum Plavilstshikov 1958  
                pauli Pic 1909  
        kurdistanum Breuning 1944 A: TR
        kurucanum Holzschuh 2007 A: TR
        kykladicum Breuning 1944 Greece
        ladikanum Braun 1976 A: TR
                ladikense Breuning 1975  
                paraladikense Breuning 1977  
        laeve hyrcanum Jakovlev 1899 Iran
            subsp. laeve Faldermann 1837 Iran
                pernudum Reitter 1913  
                persicum Faldermann 1837  
                plasoni Ganglbauer 1884  
            subsp. micula Plavilstshikov 1937 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. vladimiri Danilevsky & Murzin 2009 Armenia
        lameeri Thery 1896 Eastern Turkey
        lamiae Breuning 1962 E: GR
        ledouxi Breuning 1974 Eastern Turkey
        lianokladii Breuning 1962 Greece
        linderi Tournier 1872 A: TR
                henrici Pic 1905  
                kollari Kraatz 1873  
        lineatocolle Kraatz 1873 E: BU GR MC YU
                atrofemoratum Pic 1917  
                riveti Pic 1927  
                sinuaticolle Pic 1927  
        lineatopunctatum Breuning 1944 Iran
        litigiosum litigiosum Ganglbauer 1883 E: BU MD RO
            subsp. otshakovi Suvorov 1913 Ukraine
        ljubetense ljubetense Pic 1909 E: AL MC YU
                ljubetense Breit 1929  
            subsp. peristeriense Breuning 1962 Greece
        lodosi Sabbadini & Pesarini 1992 A: TR
        lohsei Braun 1976 A: TR
        longulum Breuning 1943 Eastern Turkey
        luctuosum Suvorov 1913 Transcaucsus
        lugubre Kraatz 1873 E: AL BU GR MC TR A: TR
                sparsepilosum Pic 1926  
        macedonicum Jurecek 1929 E: AL MC
                glabriscapus Breuning 1946  
        maceki Holzschuh 1995 A: TR
        maljushenkoi Pic 1904 E: AB
        marandense Holzschuh 2007 Iran (Azerbaidjan, Marand-Dolatabad)
        margheritae Breuning 1964 E: GR TR A: TR
        martini Bernhauer 1988 A: TR
        mediterraneum Breuning 1942 Italy
        megriense Lazarev 2009 E: AR
        menradi Holzschuh 1989 A: TR
        merkli Ganglbauer 1883 Eastern Turkey
        meschniggi Breit 1928 Greece
                disconigrolineatum Heyrovsky 1940  
                olympianum Meschnigg 1947  
        mesopotamicum Breuning 1944 A: IQ TR
        micans micans Thomson 1867 A: TR
                amasinum Pic 1898  
                atripes Reitter 1900  
                corallicorne Pic 1904  
                macropus Kraatz 1873  
                obscurans Pic 1892  
                paracinerarium Breuning 1974  
                sericatulum Kraatz 1873  
                subobesum Pic 1942  
                subreductum Pic 1942  
                tokatense Pic 1901  
            subsp. susheriense Breuning 1970 A: TR
        mimarenarium Breuning 1974 Greece
        miminfernale Breuning 1970 A: TR
        minkovae Heyrovsky 1962 Bulgaria
        minutum minutum Kraatz 1873 Greece
                irroratum Kraatz 1873  
            subsp. rugicolle Breuning 1962 Greece
        mniszechi Kraatz 1873 E: AR GG A: TR
        moreanum Pic 1907 Greece
        morozovi Danilevsky 1992 A: KZ XIN
        mosulense Ozdikmen 2013 Iraq (Mosul)
        multimaculatum Pic 1932 Eastern Turkey
        murrayi Kuster 1847 E: RO YU
                montandoni Pic 1902  
                triste Petri 1885  
        musarti Pic 1907 A: XIN
        nigrostriatum Adlbauer 1982 A: TR
        nigrosuturatum Reitter 1897 E: AR
                griseipenne Breuning 1943  
        nitidum Motschulsky 1838 E: AB AR GG A: TR
                suturatum Ferreira 1864  
        niveisparsum Thomson 1865 E: GG A: TR
                cretosum Ferreira 1865  
                postobliteratum Pic 1942  
                sobrinum Pic 1898  
        nobile Hampe 1852 A: IN TR
        nogelli Fairmaire 1886 A: TR
                nogelii Thomson 1867  
        nurense Danilevsky & Murzin 2009 Iran (Azerbajdzhan, Nur lake environs)
        obenbergeri Heyrovsky 1940 Greece
                marani Heyrovsky 1940  
        obsoletum Kraatz 1873 A: TR
        obtusicolle Pic 1926 A: XIN
        obtusum marashense Breuning 1948 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. obtusum Breuning 1944 Eastern Turkey
        oetalicum Pic 1902 Greece
        oezdurali Onlap 1988 A: TR
        olympicum convexum Breuning 1943 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. flavosuturale Krätschmer 1987 A: TR
            subsp. olympicum Ganglbauer 1882 E: TR A: TR
                graecum Kraatz 1873  
                oreophilum Ganglbauer 1883  
                subalpinum Kraatz 1873  
        ortrudae Braun 1978 A: TR
        ossae Heyrovsky 1941 Greece
                ossaum Meschnigg 1947  
        pararenarium Breuning 1969 Greece
        pararufipenne pararufipenne Braun 1976 A: TR
            subsp. rassei Braun 1976 A: TR
        parcepunctatum Breuning 1948 Iran
        parinfernale Breuning 1975 Greece
        parnassi Kraatz 1873 Greece
                oertzeni Ganglbauer 1883  
        pasquieri Breuning 1974 Iran (Prov. Gorgan Ghapan)
        pavesii Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        pedestre kaszabi Breuning 1956 Hungary
            subsp. pedestre Poda 1761 E: AL AU BU CR CZ HU MC MD PL RO SK UK YUE
                austriacum Ganglbauer 1888  
                gogium Thomson 1868  
                molitor Redtenbacher 1849  
                ruficorne Pic 1929  
                rufipes Fabricius 1792  
                zoufali Tippmann 1958  
        peloponesium Pic 1902 Greece
                subjunctum Pic 1904  
                weiratheri Pic 1929  
        peloponnesicum Breuning 1982 Greece
        petrovitzi Heyrovskı 1964 A: TR
        pilosellum obscurimembre Breuning 1946 Greece
            subsp. pilosellum Kraatz 1873 Greece
        pilosipenne Breuning 1943 Greece
                pilosum Breuning 1946  
        pindicum Breuning 1966 Greece
        piochardi Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey (Anatolie, Ladik)
                elongatum Pic 1898  
                ladikense Breuning & Villiers 1947  
                mauricei Plavilstshikov 1927  
                pelops Jakovlev 1901  
                quadripustulatum Ganglbauer 1884  
                roberti Pic 1905  
                theophilei Pic 1901  
                varievittatum Pic 1942  
        pittinorum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        pluto Thomson 1867 Eastern Turkey
        poleti Breuning 1948 Eastern Turkey
        praetermissum mikhaili Ozdikmen 2010 A: TR
            subsp. praetermissum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        preissi Heyden 1894 Eastern Turkey
        pseudarcivagum Breuning 1943 Eastern Turkey
        pseudinfernale Breuning 1943 Eastern Turkey
        pseudobithyniense Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
        pseudocinctellum Breuning 1943 Eastern Turkey
        pseudoholosericeum Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
        pseudolineatocolle Breuning 1962 Greece
        pseudolugubre Breuning 1943 E: BU GR MC
        pseudonobile Breuning 1946 Iran
        pseudopreissi Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
        pulchrum Pic 1908 E: AB
        punctipenne Kuster 1852 E: GR A: TR
                distinguendum Pic 1931  
                gebzeense Breuning 1947  
        punctulicolle Breuning 1944 A: TR
        purkynei Heyrovsky 1925 Greece, Macedonia
        pusillum berladense Pic 1903 Romania
            subsp. pusillum Kuster 1847 E: MD RO UK ST
            subsp. tanaiticum Kasatkin 2002 E: ST
        pygmaeum Breuning 1947 A: TR
        quadripustulatum Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey
        regulare Pic 1931 Greece, West Turkey
        reitteri Ganglbauer 1883 E: GG
        ressli Holzschuh 2007 Iran (Azarbaidjan, 26km NW Miyaneh)
        rigattii Breuning 1966 Eastern Turkey
        rizeanum Breuning & Villiers 1967 Eastern Turkey
                ikizderense Breuning 1973  
        robustum Ganglbauer 1883 Eastern Turkey
        rolandmenradi Peks 1992 A: TR
        rosinae Daniel 1900 A: TR
        rosti Pic 1900 E: GG A: TR
                kalinowskyi Konig 1901  
        rufoapicale Breuning 1943 A: TR
                rufoapicipenne Breuning 1946  
        rufogenum discoflavovittatum Breuning 1946 A: XIN
            subsp. rufogenum Reitter 1895 A: KZ XIN
                posticejunctum Pic 1909  
        salonicum Pic 1916 Greece, Macedonia
                discosulcatum Pic 1926  
        sapkaianum Krätschmer 1987 Greece
        sareptanum euxinum Suvorov 1915 E: ST UK
                kubanicum Plavilstshikov 1934  
            subsp. sareptanum Kraatz 1873 E: KZ ST A: KZ
            subsp. striatiforme Suvorov 1913 E: ST
        saulcyi javeti Kraatz 1873 A: SY TR
                destinoi Fairmaire 1884  
                tabense Pic 1931  
                univestitum Pic 1904  
            subsp. saulcyi Thomson 1865 Eastern Turkey, Syria
                adanense Pic 1904  
                fenestratum Pic 1894  
                simile Kraatz 1884  
                subelongatum Pic 1931  
        scabricolle balikesirense Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. caramanicum Daniel & Daniel 1903 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. corpulentum Menetries 1832 E: AB A: IN
            subsp. elisabethpolicum Suvorov 1915 E: AB
            subsp. nakhiczevanum Danilevsky 1999 E: AB
            subsp. paiz Danilevsky 1999 E: AB
            subsp. paphlagonicum Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. scabricolle Dalman 1817 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                lutescens Kraatz 1873  
                micheli Pic 1948  
                modestum Tournier 1872  
            subsp. sevangense Reitter 1889 E: AR
            subsp. subcorpulentum Breuning 1946 Iran (Choi)
            subsp. uludaghicum Breuning 1970 A: TR
        schultzei Heyden 1894 Eastern Turkey
        scopolii Herbst 1784 E: BU CR CZ HU MD PL RO SK UK YU
                convexicolle Kuster 1852  
                germanicum Gmelin 1790  
                interclarepubens Breuning 1956  
                lineatum Fabricius 1787  
                ungaricum Gmelin 1790  
        scrobicolle morulum Holzschuh 1995 A: TR
            subsp. scrobicolle Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey
        semenovi almatense Danilevsky 2002 A: KZ
            subsp. bisbicostatum Pic 1908 A: KI
            subsp. flavopubescens Danilevsky 2002 A: XIN
            subsp. hauseri Reitter 1895 A: KI
            subsp. issykkulense Pic 1906 A: KI
            subsp. kaiduense Danilevsky 2002 A: XIN
            subsp. kuvakense Danilevsky 2002 A: KI
            subsp. semenovi Ganglbauer 1883 A: KI KZ XIN
            subsp. terskeicum Danilevsky 2002 A: KI
            subsp. thaisiae Danilevsky 2002 A: KI
            subsp. uriuktense Danilevsky 2002 A: KI
        semiargentatum burdzushense Danilevsky & Murzin 2009 Iran (Azerbajdzhan)
            subsp. ortrudheinzae Danilevsky 1998 A: IN
            subsp. sarabense Holzschuh 1993 Iran (östlich Sarab)
            subsp. sementivum Danilevsky & Murzin 2009 Iran (Azerbajdzhan)
            subsp. semiargentatum Pic 1905 Iran (Tabriz)
                descampsi Villiers 1967  
                shiita Plavilstshikov 1951  
        semibrunneum anamasum Pic 1934 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. semibrunneum Pic 1903 Eastern Turkey
                mediocreimpressum Pic 1909  
                medioimpressum Pic 1910  
        semilineatum Fairmaire 1866 Eastern Turkey
        semilucens Kraatz 1873 E: AB AR A: TR
                mesmini Pic 1903  
        seminudum Kraatz 1873 E: AB AR A: TR
                impuncticolle Breuning 1946  
                nachycevanicum Breuning 1953  
        semivelutinum Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey
        septemlineatum abanti Braun 1976 A: TR
            subsp. demirciense Breuning 1966 A: TR
            subsp. novemlineatum Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey
                forcipiferum Kraatz 1873  
            subsp. octolineatum Kraatz 1873 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. septemlineatum Waltl 1838 Bulgaria, Greece, Western & Eastern Turkey
                apicale Thomson 1865  
                rufoapicale Pic 1942  
        sericatum Sahlberg 1823 E: UK
                velutinum Kraatz 1837  
        serouensis Kadlec 2006 Iran (Azebaygan-e Garbi)
        sevliczi Danilevzky 1985 E: AR
        shestopalovi Danilevsky 1993 E: GG
        shirvanicum azerbaidzhanicum Plavilstshikov 1937 Azerbaijan
            subsp. shirvanicum Bogatchev 1934 Azerbaijan
        sinopense Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
        sinuatevittatum Pic 1937 Eastern Turkey
                brevemediolineatum Pic 1942  
        sisianense Lazarev 2009 E: AR
        smyrnense Linnaeus 1757 A: TR
                bifidum Chevrolat 1882  
                biinterruptum Pic 1901  
                brevedisjunctum Pic 1929  
                cruciator Gistel 1848  
                crux Billberg 1817  
                graecum Waltl 1838  
                integrofasciatum Daniel 1901  
                lateargenteum Pic 1929  
                lunulatum Pic 1900  
                niveopictum Daniel 1901  
                subfurcatum Pic 1913  
        sodale blumenthali Breuning 1966 A: TR
            subsp. sodale Hampe 1852 A: TR
            subsp. trapesunticum Breuning 1946 A: TR
        sokolowi Jakovlev 1899 A: KZ XIN
                amymon Jakovlev 1906  
                apicipenne Jakovlev 1899  
                conicolle Breuning 1946  
                conicolle Breuning 1946  
                dsungaricum Pic 1907  
                jacobsoni Jakovlev 1899  
                melancholicum Pic 1907  
                merzbacheri Breuning 1946  
                sokolovi Plavilstshikov 1958  
        sonjae Peks 1993 A: TR
        spectabile Kraatz 1873 Iran
        steineri Holzschuh 1977 A: TR
        stephaniae Pesarini & Sabbadini 2004 Greece
        striolatum Kraatz 1873 E: ?AB AR GG A: ?IN TR
                obesum Tournier 1872  
                suramense Breuning 1946  
        sturmii Frivaldszky von Frivald 1837 E: BU TR
        subcinctellum Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
        subinterruptum Pic 1900 E: TR A: TR
                indivisum Pic 1900  
        subsericatum Pic 1901 Eastern Turkey
            subsp. majus Breuning 1962 A: TR
            subsp. rufipenne Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
                cankiriense Breuning 1962  
            subsp. subsericatum Breuning 1946 Eastern Turkey
                paphlagoniense Breuning 1944  
            subsp. vulneratum Pesarini & Sabbadini 1999 A: TR
        subvestitum Daniel 1900 Eastern Turkey
        sulcipenne argonauta Suvorov 1913 E: AR GG A: TR
                kurda Suvorov 1913  
                pallescens Suvorov 1913  
            subsp. caucasicum Kuster 1847 E: AR GG
                impressicorne Tournier 1872  
            subsp. goektshanum Suvorov 1915  
                armenum Suvorov 1915  
            subsp. sulcipenne Kuster 1847 E: GG
        syriense Breuning 1943 A: TR
        taborskyi Heyrovsky 1941 Greece
        talyschense Ganglbauer 1883 E: AB A: IN
                ardebiense Pic 1905  
                morgani Pic 1905  
                posticeinterruptum Pic 1900  
                talyshense Plavilstshikov 1958  
        tassii Breuning 1964 Greece
        tauricum pittinoi Pesarini & Sabbadini 2010 Doxa, Grece
            subsp. tauricum Waltl 1838 E: BU GR RO TR UK A: TR
                nigritarse Kraatz 1873  
        taygetanum Pic 1902 Greece
        tebrisicum Plavilstshikov 1951 Iran (Tavriz, West Karadag)
        theophilei Pic 1898 Eastern Turkey
                costiferum Pic 1898  
        thessalicum giachinoi Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 Greece
            subsp. pelionense Breit 1923 Greece
            subsp. thessalicum Pic 1916 Greece
                meteorum Breuning 1969  
        tuerki Ganglbauer 1883 Iran
                curtulum Pic 1906  
                lundbladi Breuning 1947  
        tuleskovi Heyrovsky 1937 Greece
                frigidum Meschnigg 1947  
                olympicola Heyrovsky 1941  
        turicum Breuning 1963 A: TR
        turkestanicum Kraatz 1881 A: KI KZ UZ
                samarkandiae Breuning 1946  
        ullrichi Bernhauer 1988 A: TR
        urmianum Plavilstshikov 1937 Iran, Turkey
        valonense Pic 1917 Albania
                apfelbecki Winkler 1924  
                valonense Apfelbeck 1923  
        variegatum Ganglbauer 1883 Eastern Turkey, Syria
        veluchense Pic 1903 Greece
        vincenzae Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 Greece
        wagneri Kuster 1846 E: AR GG A: TR
                solyzinum Pic 1942  
        wewalkai Breuning 1974 Greece
        weyersi Fairmaire 1866 A: TR
                aolense Pic 1942  
        xerophilum Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 Greece
        zanteanum Breuning & Villiers 1967 Greece
Dorcadion (Dorcadion) Ganglbauer 1884 
    Compsodorcadion Ganglbauer 1884  
        abakumovii abakumovii Thomson 1865 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. laterale Jakovlev 1895 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. lepsyense Danilevsky 2004 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. sarkandicum Danilevsky 2004 Asian Kazakhstan
                aizhanae Kadyrbekov 2004  
        alakoliense Danilevsky 1998 Asian Kazakhstan
        cephalotes Jakovlev 1890 A: KZ A: XIN
                alexii Suvorov 1915  
        crassipes crassipes Ballion 1878 A: KZ
            subsp. glazunovi Suvorov 1910 A: KZ XIN
            subsp. validipes Jakovlev 1906 A: KI
                chantengrii Breuning 1943  
                robustissimum Pic 1908  
        ganglbaueri Jakovlev 1897 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. paveli Danilevsky 2013 Kazakhstan
        gebleri demimetrum Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. gebleri Kraatz 1873 A: KZ XIN
                jakovlevianum Suvorov 1911  
                occidentale Breuning 1947  
                pallasii Gebler 1833  
                tryphthis Suvorov 1911  
                zaisanense Suvorov 1911  
            subsp. lukhtanovi Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
            subsp. takyr Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
        glicyrrhizae androsovi Suvorov 1909 A: KZ
            subsp. dalilae Kadyrbekov 2004 A: KZ
            subsp. dostojewskii Semenov 1899 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. dubianskii Jakovlev 1906 E: KZ ST A: KZ
            subsp. fedorenkoi Danilevsky 2001 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. galinae Danilevsky 1901 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. glicyrrhizae (Pallas, 1773) E: ST KZ A: KZ
                glycyrrhizae Fabricius 1781  
            subsp. guberlense Danilevsky 2006 E: ST
            subsp. inderiense Suvorov 1911 E: KZ A: KZ
            subsp. ishkarganum Danilevsky 2009 Russia, Orenberg
            subsp. korshikovi Danilevsky 2006 E: ST A: KZ
            subsp. murati Danilevsky 2013 NW Kazakhstan
            subsp. nemkovi Danilevsky 2006 E: ST A: KZ
            subsp. nikireevi Danilevsky 2001 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. obtusipenne Motschulsky 1860 A: KZ
            subsp. striatum (Goeze, 1877) E: KZ ST A: KZ
                fimbriatum Gmelin 1790  
                iliense Plavilstshikov 1937  
                olivieri Thomson 1867  
                rufifrons Motschulsky 1866  
            subsp. tobolense Danilevsky 2001 Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. turgaicum (Suvorov) 1915 Asian Kazakhstan
                akmolicum Suvorov 1915  
            subsp. uvarovi Suvorov 1911 A: KZ
        tenuelineatum Jakovlev 1895 A: KZ
                separatum Pic 1897  
Dorcadion (Maculatodorcadion) Breuning 1943 
        janssensi Breuning 1966 A: TR
        quadrimaculatum nodicorne Tournier 1872 E: GR TR A: TR
            subsp. quadrimaculatum Kuster 1848 Greece, Western Turkey
                bimaculatum Pic 1898  
                clementinum Pic 1918  
                innotatum Pic 1908  
        triste phrygicum Peks 1993 A: TR
            subsp. triste Frivaldsky 1845 Eastern Turkey
        wolfi Krätschmer 1985 A: TR
Dorcadion (Megalodorcadion) Ozdikmen 2013 
        dombilicoides Ozdikmen 2013 Turkey (Corum)
        escherichi Ganglbauer 1897 Eastern Turkey
                angorense Ganglbauer 1897  
                cappadocicum Breuning 1946  
                egregium Ganglbauer 1897  
                obliquesignatum Pic 1900  
                posticedisjunctum Pic 1909  
        glabrofasciatum Daniel 1901 Eastern Turkey
                imparivittatum Daniel 1901  
        ledereri Thomson 1865 A: TR
        parallelum Kuster 1847 A: TR
        walteri Holzschuh 1991 A: TR
Eodorcadion (Eodorcadion) Breuning 1947 
        altaicum (Suvorov, 1909) A: KZ
        carinatum blessigi Ganglbauer 1884 A: ES WS
            subsp. bramsoni (Pic, 1901) A: WS
                gassneri Breit 1917 Russia, Eastern Russia, Mongolia, North China
            subsp. carinatum (Fabricius, 1781) E: CT ST A: ES KZ WS
            subsp. involvens Fischer von Waldheim 1823 A: ES FE HEI MG NMO XIN
                longjiangense Wang 2003  
                vestitum Jakovlev 1901  
            subsp. kiahtenum Danilevsky 2007 A: ES
        chinganicum chinganicum (Suvorov, 1909) A: NMO
            subsp. darigangense Heyrovsky 1967 Mongolia (Dariganga environs)
            subsp. mandschukuoense Breuning 1944 A: JIL LIA
                jilinrnse Chiang 1983  
        gansuense (Breuning, 1943) A: GAN
        glaucopterum (Ganglbauer, 1883) A: GAN QIN
                albescens Breuning 1943  
                annulicorne Breuning 1947  
                atratum Jakovlev 1901  
                grisescens Breuning 1947  
                przewalskii Jakovlev 1900  
                przewalskyi Jakovlev 1887  
        kadleci Danilevsky 2007 A: GAN
        maurum ajanicum Hammerstrom 1893 Mongolia, Russia, Eastern Russia
                leucogrammum Suvorov 1909  
                leucogrammum emancipatum Plavilstshikov 1958  
            subsp. katharinae (Reitter, 1898) A: ES MG
            subsp. maurum (Jakovlev, 1889) A: ES MG
                boldi Heyrovsky 1965  
                grumi Suvorov 1909  
                hirtipes Jakovlev 1901  
            subsp. quinquevittatum (Hammerstrom, 1893) A: ES
            subsp. sajanicum (Hammerstrom, 1893) A: ES
                leucogrammum Suvorov 1909  
        minicarinatum Danilevsky & Lin 2012 China (Funan, Jiangxi)
        multicarinatum (Breuning, 1943) A: GAN QIN SNX
        oligocarinatum Danilevsky 2007 A: SNX
        ptyalopleurum (Suvorov, 1909) A: ES
        rubrosuturale kerulenum Danilevsky 2007 Mongolia (Suhe-Bator aimak, Tumen-Tzogt)
            subsp. rubrosuturale (Breuning, 1943) A: HEB NMO
        shanxiense Danilevsky 2007 A: SNX
        sifanicum (Suvorov, 1912) A: GAN
        sinicum Breuning 1948 A: CH
        tuvense Plavilstshikov 1958 A: ES
        virgatum subvirgatum (Pic, 1914) A: NMO
            subsp. taihangense Danilevsky & Lin 2012 China (Shanxi)
            subsp. virgatum (Motschulsky, 1854) A: BEI GAN HEB NMO SNX
Eodorcadion (Humerodorcadion) (Gebler, 1823)  
        humerale humerale (Gebler, 1823) A: ES HEI MG NMO
            subsp. impluviatum (Faldermann, 1833) Mongolia
                irroratum Reitter 1893  
            subsp. quadrilineatum Breit 1915 A: HEB NMO
            subsp. trabeatum (Jakovlev, 1901) A: BEI FE HEB HEI NMO SHN
            subsp. xinganum Chiang & Wang 2003 A: JIL HEI NMO
        lutshniki altanelsense Heyrovsky 1973 Mongolia
            subsp. bicoloratum Danilevsky 2007 A: ES
            subsp. burenum Danilevsky 2007 A: ES
            subsp. lutshniki Plavilstshikov 1937 A: ES
Eodorcadion (Ornatodorcadion) (Breuning, 1947)  
        argaloides (Breuning, 1947) A: MG NMO
        brandtii (Gebler, 1841) A: KZ XIN
                dux Jakovlev 1893  
                nigrolineatum Reitter 1897  
        consentaneum (Jakovlev, 1899) Mongolia
                hirticolle Jakovlev 1901  
                insignis Jakovlev 1901  
        dorcas dorcas (Jakovlev, 1901) Mongolia
                annulatum Heyrovsky 1969  
                morosum Jakovlev 1901  
                pruinosum Jakovlev 1901  
            subsp. scabrosum Namhaidorzh 1972 Mongolia (Gobi-Altaj)
        egregium (Reitter, 1897) A: MG XIN
                albitarsale Breuning 1966  
                kabaki Kadyrbekov 2004  
        exaratum argali (Jakovlev, 1889) Mongolia
                hircum Jakovlev 1906  
                miraculum Reitter 1897  
                quadricarinatum Heyrovsky 1970  
            subsp. exaratum (Menetries, 1854) A: MG NMO
                rugipenne Heyrovsky 1967  
        gorbunovi Danilevsky 2004 Mongolia
        heros (Jakovlev, 1899) A: NIN NMO
        intermedium intermedium (Jakovlev, 1889) Mongolia
                kaszabi Heyrovsky 1965  
                mongolicum Jakovlev 1895  
            subsp. kozlovi (Suvorov, 1912) Mongolia
                hedini Pic 1926  
        jakovlevi (Suvorov, 1912) A: NMO
            subsp. fangzhoui Lin & Danilevsky 2011 China (Inner Mongolia)
        kaznakovi (Suvorov, 1912) A: NIN NMO
            subsp. zhilini Lin & Danilevsky 2011 China (Inner Mongolia)
        licenti (Pic, 1939) A: CH
        novitzkyi (Suvorov, 1909) A: MG NMO
        oreadis (Reitter, 1897) A: XIN
        ornatum (Faldermann, 1833) A: NMO
                princeps Jakovlev 1899  
        oryx (Jakovlev, 1895) Mongolia
        potaninellum Danilevsky & Lin 2012 China (Shaanxi)
        potanini (Jakovlev, 1889) A: NMO
        pseudornatum Danilevsky & Lin 2012 China (Shaanxi)
        wenhsini Yang & Danilevsky 2013 China (Inner Mongolia)
        zichyi (Csiki, 1901) Mongolia
Iberodorcadion (Baeticodorcadion) (Marseul, 1856)  
        amorii amorii (Marseul, 1856) Spain
                penascosum Laufer 1911  
                staudingeri Chevrolat 1862  
            subsp. segurense (Escalera, 1911) Spain
                albacetae Breuning 1947  
                seguranum Escalera 1911  
        atlantis (Bedel, 1921) Morocco
        grisescens Escalera 1900 Spain
                escalerai Pic 1900  
        isernii (Perez-Arcas, 1868) Spain
                ceballosi Breuning 1948  
                diversepunctatum Escalera 1924  
                impunctatum Breuning 1943  
                steparium fuscopilosum Breuning 1947  
                steparium Escalera 1900  
        lorquinii cobosi Vives 1979 Spain
            subsp. lorquinii (Fairmaire, 1855) Spain
                giganteum Escalera 1911  
                rufolabrum Pic 1912  
        lusitanicum evorense (Breuning, 1943) Portugal, Spain
            subsp. lusitanicum (Chevrolat, 1840) Portugal
                boabdil Flach 1907  
                carinicolle Breuning 1948  
            subsp. mimomucidum (Breuning, 1976) Portugal
        marmottani (Escalera, 1911) Spain
                cabrasense Nicolas 1904  
                robustioripenne Pic 1941  
        mucidum annulicorne (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                parmeniforme Escalera 1902  
            subsp. coelloi Verdugo 1996 Spain
            subsp. mucidum (Dalman, 1917) Spain
                handschuchii Kuster 1848  
            subsp. nigrosparsum (Pic, 1911) Spain
            subsp. rondense Verdugo 2003 Spain
        mus (Rosenhauer, 1856) Spain
                andalusiacum Breuning 1962  
                quadrifuscovittatum Breuning 1947  
                rondae Flach 1907  
        suturale (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                insuturale Pic 1898  
                rufescentimembris Pic 1947  
                shaufussi Pic 1947  
                suturaloides Breuning 1958  
Iberodorcadion (Hispanodorcadion) (Lauffer, 1902)  
        abulense abulense (Lauffer, 1902) Spain
                granulosum Pic 1904  
                griseum Escalera 1911  
                hispanioloides Escalera 1911  
                infrafasciatum Pic 1910  
                laufferoides Escalera 1911  
                nigripenne Escalera 1911  
                perezoides Escalera 1911  
                plurilineatum Escalera 1911  
                puncticolle Breuning 1944  
                umbripenne Escalera 1908  
                umbripenne Escalera 1908  
                umbrosum Escalera 1911  
            subsp. granulipenne (Escalera, 1908) Spain
        aguadoi Aguado & Tome 2000 Spain
        albicans albicans (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                aestivum Pic 1910  
                inalbicans Nicolas 1904  
                multialternatum Pic 1910  
                reynosae Brisout de Barneville 1866  
            subsp. demandense (Escalera,1902) Spain
                incanum Lauffer 1911  
            subsp. marinae Tome & Bahillo 1996 Spain
            subsp. palentinum Lauffer 1911 Spain
                lainzi Breuning 1956  
                nigrinum Escalera 1911  
                palentinum Escalera 1911  
            subsp. vanhoegaerdeni (Breuning, 1956) Spain
        aries Tome & Berger 1999 Spain
        becerrae (Lauffer, 1901) Spain
                loroi Escalera 1924  
                moncayoensis Nicolas 1909  
        bolivari (Lauffer, 1898) Spain
                diversevittatum Pic 1900  
                grisescens Pic 1941  
                laufferi Pic 1900  
                operosum Pic 1947  
                paulovittatum Pic 1947  
                rodriguesi Pic 1900  
                rufipes Escalera 1900  
                semifulvovittatum Pic 1947  
                sparsealbum Pic 1941  
                toledense Pic 1947  
        circumcinctum circumcinctum (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                arandae Schramm 1911  
                ariasi Chevrolat 1862  
                burgense Lauffer 1911  
                burgosense Pic 1910  
                candidae Pic 1914  
                escorialense Chevrolat 1866  
                saturioi Escalera 1924  
                sebastiani Pic 1901  
                seeboldi Escalera 1902  
            subsp. tenuecinctum Pic 1898 E: SP
                rufobasicorne Pic 1941  
        ferdinandi (Escalera, 1900) Spain
        fuentei (Pic, 1899) Spain
                bouvieri Escalera 1900  
                elvirae Pic 1904  
                lesnei Escalera 1900  
        graellsii cinereum Escalera 1901 Spain
                atienzanum Pic 1910  
                auripenne Escalera 1908  
                cinerarium Lauffer 1901  
                fuscolineatum Schramm 1910  
                intermedium Escalera 1902  
            subsp. graellsii (Graells, 1858) Spain
                alternatum Chevrolat 1862  
                consanguineum Lauffer 1911  
                costicolle Chevrolat 1862  
                latealbidum Pic 1910  
                ovale Chevrolat 1862  
                subbrevelineatum Pic 1941  
            subsp. incallosum (Escalera, 1908) Spain
                paradoxum Escalera 1908  
                pulvipenne Escalera 1908  
            subsp. longipenne (Chevrolat, 1868) Spain
                bisbilineatum Pic 1910  
                cazurroi Lauffer 1901  
                matritense Schramm 1910  
                oberthuri Ganglbauer 1883  
                tenuelineatum Escalera 1924  
        grustani Gonzalez 1992 Spain
        heydenii (Kraatz, 1870) Spain
                internelineatum Pic 1910  
                semiglabratum Pic 1910  
                stableaui Chevrolat 1870  
        korbi (Ganglbauer, 1883) Spain
                rubrocarinatum Pic 1912  
        martinezii (Perez-Arcas, 1874) Spain
                espanoli Breuning 1956  
                longelineatum Pic 1941  
        molitor molitor (Fabricius, 1775) Spain, France
                aragonicum Breuning 1947  
                brisouti Kratz 1873  
                donzeli Mulsant 1839  
                lineola Illiger 1806  
                lutshniki Plavilstshikov 1916  
                rubripes Pic 1896  
                senegalense Thomson 1867  
                superbum Lauffer 1911  
                tutori Lauffer 1911  
            subsp. navasi (Escalera, 1900) Spain
                caesaraugustae Lauffer 1911  
                tarraconense Breuning 1947  
        mosqueruelense (Escalera, 1902) Spain
                carbonarium Nicolas 1904  
                glabrocostatum Nicolas 1909  
                nigritulum Escalera 1924  
                prolongatum Pic 1908  
                pseuduhagoni Breuning 1948  
        neilense Escalera 1902 Spain
                almarzense Escalera 1902  
                brevipenne Pic 1903  
                circumalbicum Escalera 1924  
                costatum Escalera 1902  
                logronense Pic 1903  
                nicolasianum Plavilstshikov 1916  
                nigratum Escalera 1924  
                nivosum Escalera 1924  
                obscuratum Escalera 1924  
                rufipedis Escalera 1924  
                schrammi Nicolas 1904  
                subbrevipenne Pic 1904  
                urbionense Escalera 1902  
                villosladense Escalera 1902  
                vincenti Nicolas 1904  
        nudipenne (Escalera, 1908) Spain
                riazanum Pic 1910  
        perezi cercedillanum (Pic, 1900) Spain
                laufferi Escalera 1900  
                schrammi Pic 1903  
                subpolitum Lauffer 1901  
            subsp. ghilianii (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                ebeninum Lauffer 1901  
                reichei Chevrolat 1862  
            subsp. hispanicum (Mulsant, 1851) Spain
                albidipenne Pic 1907  
                brunneofasciatum Lauffer 1901  
                cebollerense Lauffer 1911  
                diversepubens Pic 1907  
                encaustum Chevrolat 1862  
                erythropus Lauffer 1901  
                griseopubescens Lauffer 1911  
                multilineatum Pic 1907  
                nigrolineatum Chevrolat 1862  
            subsp. ortunoi Hernandez 1991 Spain
            subsp. perezi (Graells, 1849) Spain
                anthracinum Chevrolat 1870  
                rutilipes Nicolas 1904  
                septemvittatum Lauffer 1901  
        pseudomolitor (Escalera, 1902) Spain
        segovianum dejeanii (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                albolineatum Escalera 1924  
                baudueri Pic 1910  
                carbonicum Escalera 1924  
                francianum Breuning 1956  
                montanum Lauffer 1911  
                submontanum Lauffer 1911  
            subsp. segovianum (Chevrolat, 1861) Spain
                castanarense Breuning 1948  
                corralimembris Pic 1917  
                gredosanum Lauffer 1911  
                merceti Schramm 1910  
                tornavacense Lauffer 1911  
                tournieri Pic 1910  
                villatorense Breuning 1962  
        seguntianum (Daniel & Daniel, 1901) Spain
                confluens Schramm 1910  
                guadalajaranum Pic 1910  
                insidiosum Escalera 1901  
                pruinosum Escalera 1902  
                ruspolii Breuning 1974  
                schrammianum Plavilstshikov 1931  
                subtricolor Breuning 1958  
                tricolor Schramm 1910  
        terolense (Escalera, 1902) Spain
                albarium Escalera 1902  
                georgei Pic 1904  
                glabripenne Pic 1904  
                multiplicatum Pic 1908  
        uhagonii pradae Saz Fucho 2007 Spain
            subsp. uhagonii (Perez-Arcas, 1868) Spain
                avilense Breuning 1947  
                cuencaense Pic 1941  
                griseolineatum Pic 1893  
                inhumerale Pic 1898  
                lacunosum Escalera 1908  
                multidisjunctum Pic 1941  
                panteli Thery 1892  
                subirreductum Pic 1910  
                valencianum Pic 1910  
        zarcoi turdetanum (Lauffer, 1911) Spain
                denudatum Escalera 1911  
                ignotum Escalera 1911  
            subsp. zarcoi (Schramm, 1910) Spain
                belbezei Escalera 1914  
                bilbilitanum Escalera 1914  
                curvilineatum Schramm 1910  
                rugulipenne Breuning 1947  
        zenete Anitchtchenko & Verdugo 2004 Spain
Iberodorcadion (Iberodorcadion)  
        brannani (Schaufuss, 1870) Portugal
                lategriseovittatum Breuning 1947  
        castilianum (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                ardoisi Schramm 1899  
        fuliginator andianum (Pic, 1917) Spain
            subsp. fuliginator (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AU BE FR GE LA NL PL SZ
                annulicorne Chevrolat 1882  
                atrum Bach 1856  
                chevrolati Ganglbauer 1883  
                epipleurale Breuning 1956  
                fasciatus Geoffroy 1785  
                flavicolle Breuning 1947  
                fuliginosum Schrank 1799  
                hypocrita Mulsant 1863  
                jaenneri Hubenthal 1908  
                lateglabricolle Breuning 1956  
                mendax Mulsant 1853  
                mulsantianum Breuning 1957  
                ovatum Sulzer 1776  
                pseudomonticola Breuning 1956  
                quadrilineatum Mulsant 1831  
                subnitidipenne Pic 1917  
                vittigerum Aurivillius 1922  
                vittigerum Fabricius 1780  
            subsp. loarrense Berger 1997 Spain, France
            subsp. meridionale (Mulsant, 1839) Spain, France
                alpinum Chevrolat 1865  
                guerryi Pic 1917  
            subsp. monticola (Mulsant, 1853) France
            subsp. navarricum (Mulsant, 1853) France
            subsp. obesum (Gautier des Cottes) 1870 France
            subsp. pyrenaeum (Germar, 1839) Spain, France
                albodiversum Pic 1945  
                curtecostatum Pic 1941  
            subsp. striola (Mulsant, 1863) France
            subsp. urgulli (Breuning, 1976) Spain
        seoanei kricheldorffi (Pic, 1910) Spain, Portugal
                cabrerense Breuning 1956  
                lainzgalloi Rodriguez 1996  
                suturelevatum Breuning 1956  
            subsp. laurae Bahillo 1994 Spain
            subsp. seoanei (Graells, 1858) Spain
                sulcathorax Pic 1909  
        spinolae caunense (Lauffer, 1910) Spain
                escalerae Lauffer 1901  
                laufferianum Plavilstshikov 1916  
            subsp. soricinum (Chevrolat, 1862) Spain
                vallisoletanum Pic 1910  
            subsp. spinolae (Dalman, 1817) Spain
                basigranosum Breuning 1943  
                mulsanti Brisout 1866  
                paganettii Pic 1910  
Neodorcadion (Calabrodorcadion) Özdikmen & Kaya 2015 
        calabricum Reitter 1889 Italy
Neodorcadion (Neodorcadion) Ganglbauer 1884 
        bilineatum (Germar, 1824) E: AL BH BU CR GR HU MC MD RO SK TR UK YU
                macedonicum Pic 1917  
        exornatoides Breuning 1962 Eastern Turkey
        exornatum (Frivaldszky, 1835) E: BU GR RO TR A: TR
                anticejunctum Pic 1917  
                balcanicum Tournier 1872  
                labyrinthicum Thomson 1865  
                subdiversum Pic 1917  
        fallax (Kraatz, 1873) E: BU GR MV
        laqueatum (Waltl, 1838) E: BU TR A: TR
                abeillei Tournier 1872  
                anceyi Pic 1913  
                bulgaricum Pic 1913  
                diversesparsum Pic 1914  
                insparsum Pic 1914  
                interruptum Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                interruptum Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                kadiense Pic 1917  
                lemoulti Pic 1914  
                servilorum Pic 1917  
                sparsenotatum Pic 1914  
                sparsum Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                subinterruptum Pic 1917  
        orientale Ganglbauer 1883 Eastern Turkey
                dipar Pic 1892  
                eduardi Pic 1900  
                flaschneri Pic 1889  
                merkli Pic 1892  
        pelleti (Mulsant & Rey, 1963) E: GR TR A: TR
                credulum Pic 1917  
                disjunctum Pic 1907  
                segne Mulsant & Rey 1963  
Neodorcadion (Vacarodorcadion) Özdikmen & Kaya 2015 
        virleti (Brulle, 1832) Greece
                acarnanicum Pic 1914  
                ionicum Pic 1901  
                subbinotatum Pic 1914  
Politodorcadion Danilevsky 1996 
        archalense (Danilevsky, 1996) A: KZ
        balchashense balchashense Suvorov 1911 A: KZ
            subsp. betpakdalense (Danilevsky, 1996) A: KZ
        eurygyne eurygyne (Suvorov, 1911) A: KZ WS
            subsp. lailanum Danilevsky 2007 A: KZ
        lativittis (Kraatz, 1878) A: KZ XIN
                altaiense Pic 1898  
                cribricolle Kraatz 1882  
        politum akmolense (Suvorov, 1911) E: ST A: KZ
            subsp. politum (Dalman, 1823) A: KZ WS
                basicorne Pic 1929  
                conjunctum Pic 1898  
                lydiae Plavilstshikov 1928  
                politipenne Pic 1897  
            subsp. shapovalovi Danilevsky 2006 E: ST A: KZ
        ribbei bobrovi (Danilevsky, 2001) Asian Kazakhstan
            subsp. ribbei (Kraatz, 1878) A: KZ XIN
                corralipes Ganglbauer 1883  
                rubrofemoratum Pic 1897  

130503