Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Eburiini
Beraba Martins 1997 
        angusticollis (Zajciw, 1961) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        cauera Galileo & Martins 1999 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        cheilaria (Martins, 1967) Brazil (MT, MS), Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay
        decora (Zajciw, 1961) Brazil (MA, GO, MT, PI)
        erosa (Martins, 1981) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        grammica (Monné & Martins, 1992) Brazil (BA, MG, ES)
        hovorei Botero 2015 wEcuador
        inermis Martins & Galileo 2002 Colombia
        iuba Martins 1997 Ecuador
        limpida Martins 1997 Venezuela
        longicollis (Bates, 1870) Venezuela, Brazil (Amazonas)
        marica Galileo & Martins 1999 Colombia
        moema Martins 1997 Ecuador
        odettae Martins & Galileo 2008 French Guiana
        pallida Galileo & Martins 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        piriana Martins 1997 Panama, Colombia
        spinosa (Zajciw, 1967) Peru
        tate Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Cupanoscelis Gounelle 1909 
        clavipes Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MA, GO), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        heteroclita Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC, TR)
        inermis Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        latitibialis Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        sanmartini Martins & Monné 1975 Venezuela
        serrana Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (Goiás)
Dioridium Zajciw 1961 
    Mocajuba Lane 1972  
        borgmeieri (Lane,1972) Brazil (PA), Bolivia (CO)
        hirsutum Zajciw 1961 Brazil (MT, GO)
Eburella Monné & Martins 1973 
        longicollis Martins & Galileo 1999 Bolivia (SC)
        migueli Botero 2015 Colombia
        pinima Martins 1997 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        pumicosa Monné & Martins 1973 Brazil (MS, RO, MT), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Eburia (Eburia) Lacordaire 1830 
    Dissacantha Thomson 1864  
    Coeleburia Thomson 1861  
    Drymo Thomson 1864  
    Dissacanthus Hope 1835  
        aegrota Bates 1880 Mexico (SI, TA, VC, OA, QR, YU), Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                minutivestis Chemsak & Linsley 1973  
        aliciae Noguera 2002 Mexico (JA, MI, MO, OA)
        amabilis Boheman 1859 Panama, Ecuador (Galapagos Islands?)
        angeldiazi Perez, Toledo & Villagomez 2018 Mexico (Michoacan)
        bahamicae Fisher 1932 Bahamas
        baroni Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero, Michoacán. Oaxaca, Vera Cruz)
        bimaculata (nomen nudum) (Voet, 1778) West Indies (Antigua)
        bonairensis Gilmour 1968 Curaçao, Bonaire, Surinam
        brevicornis Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo), Belize
        brevispinis Bates 1880 Mexico (TA, VC, OA, QR, YU) Guatemala, Nicaragua
                affluens Chemsak & Linsley 1973  
        brunneicomis Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (YU, QR), Belze, Guatemala
        cacapyra Martins 1999 Ecuador
        caymanensis Fisher 1941 West Indies (Cayman Islands)
                caymanensis var. obsoleta Fisher 1948  
        championi Bates 1880 Mexico (CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Costa Rica
        charmata Martins 1981 Brazil (ES, RJ)
        chemsaki Noguera 2002 Mexico (JA, CO, MO, GR, OA), Guatemala
        cinerea Franz 1959 Peru
        cinereopilosa Fisher 1932 USA (Florida), Cuba
        clara Bates 1884 Mexico (TA, MI, NL, ME, GR, OA, CHS)
        concisispinis Fisher 1941 West Indies (Cayman Islands)
        confusa Zayas 1975 Cuba
        copei Noguera 2002 El Salvador, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        crinita Noguera 2002 Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia
        cruciata (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (GU, MI, DF, MO, GR, OA, ME)
        cubae Fisher 1932 Mexico (CA, QR), Guatemala, Cuba
        decemmaculata (Fabricius, 1775) West Indies, Puerto Rico
                quinquemaculatus Fabricius 1792  
        dejeani Gahan 1895 Guadeloupe, Martinique
        didyma (Olivier, 1795) Cuba, Hispaniola
                pulverea Chevrolat 1862  
        distincta Haldeman 1847 se USA, Bahamas
        elegans Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Quintana Roo)
        elongata Fisher 1932 Cuba
        fisheri Russo 1930 Dominican Republic, Cuba
        frankiei Noguera 2002 Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama
        fuliginea (Bates, 1872) Mexico (VC, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        giesberti Noguera 2002 Honduras
        girouxae Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Guerrero)
        haldemani LeConte 1851 sUSA (Florida-New Mexico), nMexico (Tamaulipas, Nuevo León)
        hovorei Noguera 2002 Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        inarmata Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Sinaloa, Jalisco)
        inermis (Fleutiaux & Sallé, 1889) Grenada, Guadeloupe, Montserrat, St. Vincent, Union, St. Lucia
        inexpectata Touroult 2012 Martinique
        insulana Gahan 1895 Martinique, St. Vincent, St. Lucia, Union
        jamaicae Fisher 1942 Jamaica
        juanitae Chemsak & Linsley 1970 Mexico (SI, JA, CO, MO, OA)
                megalops Chemsak & Linsley 1973  
        lanigera costaricensis Martins & Galileo 2012 Costa Rica
            subsp. lanigera Linell 1898 Colombia, Ecuador (Galapagos Islands)
                amabilis Howard 1889  
        laticollis Bates 1880 Mexico (SO, SI, DU, NAY, JA, CM, GR, CA, CHS, OA, QR),
                sinaloae Chemsak & Linsley 1970 Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        latispina Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Nayarit)
        lewisi Fisher 1948 West Indies (Cayman Islands)
        linsleyi Lacey 1949 USA (Arizona, New Mexico), Mexico (Chihuahua, Sonora)
        longicornis Fisher 1932 Cuba
        maccartyi Noguera 2002 Mexico (SI, JA, NAY, CM, GR, OA)
        macrotaenia Bates 1880 Mexico (CHS), Guatemala, El Salvador, Nicaragua
        marginalis Fisher 1947 Cuba
        mutata Bates 1884 Panama
        mutica LeConte 1853 USA (TX), Mexico (TA, NL, HI, MO, SLP, VC)
                manca LeConte 1858  
                tumida LeConte 1873  
        nigrovittata Bates 1884 Mexico (BCN, JA, CM, MO, GR, ME, VC )
                conspersa Horn 1894  
                nigovittata Linsley 1935  
        octomaculata Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Guadeloupe, Dominica, Barbados, Martinique, Montserrat, St. Kitts, Les Saintes, St. Lucia
        ovicollis LeConte 1873 USA (Texas), Mexico (Tamaulipas, San Luis Potosi)
                densa Casey 1924  
                quadricollis Casey 1924  
        paraegrota Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Sinaloa, Jalisco, Colima)
        pecki Touroult 2014 Barbados
        pedestris White 1853 Mexico, Belize, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        pellacia Zayas 1975 Cuba
        perezi Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (Jalisco, Morelos, Guerrero)
        pilosa (Erichson in Meyens, 1834) Colombia, Ecuador (Galapagos Is), Peru, Bolivia, Chile
                bauri Linell 1898  
                proletaria Blair 1933  
                rospigliosii Bréthes 1925  
        pinarensis Zayas 1975 Cuba, Jamaica
        portoricensis Fisher 1932 Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands
        porulosa Bates 1892 Mexico (NL, YU, QR, CHS), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
                porulosa var. porifera Bates 1892  
        postica White 1853 Jamaica
        powelli Chemsak & Linsley 1970 Mexico (SO, SI, JA)
        pseudostigma Lingafelter & Nearns 2007 Dominican Republic
        quadrigeminata (Say, 1826) Canada, USA, introduced in Cuba, Argentina, North Africa
        quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1767) Cuba, Puerto Rico, Virgin Is, Guadeloupe?, St Thomas, Tortola, Guana, Mona
                binodosa Gahan 1895  
                ramphygeus Linnaeus 1767  
        quadrinotata (Latreille,1811) Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Chile
                speciosa Blanchard 1843  
        ramsdeni Fisher 1932 Cuba
        ribardoi Noguera 2002 Mexico (Oaxaca)
        rufobrunnea Perroud 1855 Guatemala, Ecuador, Peru
        schusteri Giesbert 1993 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
        semipubescens (Thomson, 1860) Venezuela
                meinerti Aurivillius 1912  
                nigrovittata Aurivillius 1893  
        sericea Sallé 1855 Cuba, Jamaica, Hispaniola
        sexnotata Boheman 1859 Ecuador
        sordida Burmeister 1865 Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        stigma (Olivier, 1795) USA (Florida), Mexico (OA, YU, QR), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica,
                duvalii Chevrolat 1862 Hispaniola, Bahamas, Cuba
        submutata Chemsak & Linsley 1973 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Honduras
        terroni Noguera 2002 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo)
        tetrastalacta White 1853 Bahamas, Jamaica
                maculatus Drury 1773  
                quadrimaculatus Panzer in Drury 1788  
        thoracica White 1853 Surinam, Curaçao, St. Thomas, St. Croix, St. John's
                virginensis Gilmour 1963  
        velmae McCarty 1993 Mexico (Vera Cruz)
Eburia (Eleutho) Thomson 1864 
        consobrina Jacquelin du Val in Sagra 1857 Cuba, Jamaica
                pedestris White 1853  
        consobrinoides Vitali 2007 Jamaica
        stroheckeri Knull 1949 USA (Florida)
Eburiaca Martins 1999 
        sinopia Martins 1999 Brazil (MA, MT)
Eburodacrys White 1853 
    Oncoptera Lacordaire 1869  
    Sarquinopus Martins 1970  
    Eburogutta Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        aenigma Galileo & Martins 2006 Brazil (RO, MT)
        alini Napp & Martins 1980 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        amazonica Melzer 1927 Brazil (Pará)
        apua Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        asperula Bates 1880 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela
        assimilis Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PI, MA, MT, GO, MS, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        ayri Galileo & Martins 2006 Colombia
        bezarki Botero 2017 Brazil (Parana)
        biffipradorum Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (RR)
        bilineata Joly 1992 Venezuela
        callixantha Bates 1872 Mexico (JA, OA), Nicaragua, Panama, Venezuela
        campestris Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        catarina Galileo & Martins 1992 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        cincora Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        coalescens Bates 1884 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        costai Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Goiás)
        crassimana Gounelle 1909 Surinam, Venezuela, Colombia, Brazil, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        crassipes Martins & Galileo 2008 French Guiana
        cunusaia Martins 1997 Brazil (MA, BA, MT, GO, PB, MG, MS), Bolivia (TR), Paraguay
        decipiens Gounelle 1909 Brazil (RO, MA, MT, DF, PI, GO, SP)
        dubitata White 1853 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC), Uruguay
                subaffinis White 1853  
        eburioides (White) 1853 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina
                arcifera Bates 1870  
                var concolor Gounelle 1909  
        eduardoi Botero 2017 Brazil (Amazonas)
        elegantula Gounelle 1909 Brazil (AM, GO, MT, MS), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        errata Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        eurytibialis Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        flexuosa Gounelle 1909 Brazil, Argentina (CH), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        fortunata Lameere 1884 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        fraterna Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        gaucha Galileo & Martins 1992 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Bolivia (SC)
        gigas (Gounelle, 1909) Surinam, Brazil (MT, GO, DF, MG, SP)
                longilineata var. gigas Gounelle 1909  
                longilineata gigas Napp & Martins 1980  
        granipennis Gounelle 1909 Trinidad & Tobago, Colombia, Brazil, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia, Paraguay
        guttata Martins & Galileo 2005 Colombia
        havanensis Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Mexico, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venez, Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay
        hirsutula Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        inaequalis Galileo & Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        laevicornis Bates 1884 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        lancinata Napp & Martins 1980 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
        lanei Zajciw 1958 Peru (Junin), Bolivia (SC)
        lenkoi Napp & Martins 1980 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        lepida Martins 1973 Brazil (Amazonas), Ecuador, Peru
        longilineata White 1853 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
                basicornis Dohrn 1882  
        luederwaldti Melzer 1922 Brazil MA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        lugubris Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PB, PI, GO, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        mancula White 1853 Brazil (GO, MT, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        martinezi Martins 1997 Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (SA, JU)
        megaspilota White 1853 Brazil (Amazonas), Ecuador
        monticola Monné & Martins 1973 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        moruna Martins 1997 Colombia
        nemorivaga Gounelle 1909 Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil (BA, GO, MG, SP),
                curialis Gounelle 1909 Bolivia (TR), Paraguay
                hesperidis Chemsak & Linsley 1970  
        notula Gounelle 1909 Brazil (AM, PA, MA, MT, TO, DF, GO, MG, SP), Bolivia (SC)
        obscura Martins 1973 Brazil (MA, GO, MS, MG, SP)
        perspicillaris (Erichson in Schomburg, 1848) French Guiana, Guyana, Surinam, Brazil (AM, AP, PA), Peru
                cacica Bates 1870  
        pilicornis Fisher 1944 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        pinima Martins 1999 Brazil (Pará)
        prolixa Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (MA, RO, MT)
        puella (Newman, 1840) Surinam, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, AP, PA, RO, MT)
        pumila Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (BA, MG, ES), Bolivia (SC)
        punctipennis White 1853 Brazil (MT, MS, GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        putia Galileo & Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        quadridens (Fabricius, 1801) Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (RR, AM, PA, AC, MT, PE, MA),
                citreoguttata Thomson 1861 Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC)
                virgo Newman 1840  
        raripila Bates 1870 French Guiana, Peru, Ecuador, Brazil (PA,MT), Bolivia (SC)
                laticlavia Monné & Martins 1973  
        rhabdota Martins 1967 Brazil (Paraíba, Ceará, Pernambuco)
        rubicunda Monné & Martins 1992 Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso)
        rufispinis Bates 1870 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM), Peru, Bolivia
        sanguinipes Gounelle 1909 Brazil (RO, MT, GO, DF), Bolivia (BN, SC), Paraguay
        santossilvai Botero 2017 Venezuela
        seabrai Zajciw 1958 Brazil (MA, PE, PB, CE, BA, MG, ES, SP, PR), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        seminigra Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PI, BA, GO, MT, MA, MG, MS, SP, PR), Paraguay
        separata Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        sexguttata Lameere 1884 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia
        sexmaculata (Olivier, 1790) Venezuela, Colombia, Guianas, Surinam, Ecuador, Peru, Brazil, Bolivia
                sexmaculata var. approximata Aurivillius 1926  
        silviamariae Galileo & Martins 2006 Peru
        skillmani Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        stahli Aurivillius 1893 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        sticticollis Bates 1874 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        sulfurifera Gounelle 1909 Brazil (PA, RO, MT, GO, CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP), Bolivia
                amabilis Galileo & Martins 2009  
        sulphureosignata (Erichson, 1847) Trinidad, Colombia, Guianas, Surinam, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC), Ecuador
                longipilis Bates 1870  
                sulphureosignata var. umbrosa Kirsch 1875  
        superba Napp & Martins 1980 Brazil (RO, MT, GO), Peru, Bolivia (BN, LP, SC), Ecuador
        translucida Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (PB)
        trilineata (Aurivillius, 1893) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        triocellata (Stål, 1857) Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
                mexicana Thomson 1861  
                mexicana var. interrupta Bates 1884  
        truncata Fuchs 1956 Brazil (GO, RO, DF, MA, MT, MS, PI, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                asperipennis Zajciw 1963  
        tuberosa Gounelle 1909 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, MA, PI, GO, MS, SP), Argentina?
        vidua (Lacordaire, 1869) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay, Uruguay
                grossipes Martins 1970  
        vittata (Blanchard, 1847) Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        wappesi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        xirica Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        yolandae Botero 2017 Colombia
Eburodacrystola Melzer 1928 
        pickeli Melzer 1928 Brazil (PA, RO, MT, MA, RN, PI, CE, PE, MG), Bolivia (SC)
Eburostola Tippmann 1960 
        amazonica Tippmann 1960 Brazil (AP, PA)
Erosida Thomson 1860 
        delia Thomson 1861 Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil (BA), Bolivia (SC)
                elegans Lacordaire 1869  
        formosa (Blanchard, 1847) Bolivia (LP, SC), Brazil (MA, PA, RO, MS)
                formosa ab. Conjunctula Tippmann 1960  
        gratiosa (Blanchard, 1847) Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        lineola (Fabricius, 1781) Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay
                brasilianus Gmelin 1790  
        yucatana Giesbert 1985 Mexico (Jalisco, Quintana Roo)
Neoeburia Galileo & Martins 2006 
        turuna Galileo & Martins 2006 Peru
Opades Lacordaire 1869 
        costipennis (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Colombia, Surinam, French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, AP, PA, RO, MA), Peru
                costifera Waterhouse 1880  
                vittipennis Bates 1870  
Pantomallus Lacordaire 1869 
        costulatus (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (AM), Ecuador
        martinezi Martins & Galileo 2002 Colombia
        morosus (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina
                villosicornis Lacordaire 1869  
        pallidus Aurivillius 1923 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        piruatinga Martins 1997 Brazil (Pará, Maranhão)
        proletarius (Erichson, 1847) Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        reclusus (Martins, 1981) Brazil (RO, MT, SP), Bolivia (LP, SC)
        rugosus Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        titinga Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        tristis Blanchard in Orbigny 1847 Bolivia (SC), Brazil (PA, RO, MT, MA)
                crassicorne Martins 1981  
Pronuba Thomson 1860 
    Microspiloma Bates 1867  
        decora Thomson 1861 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay, Argentina
        dorilis (Bates, 1867) Colombia, Brazil (AM, PA, RO), Ecuador, Bolivia (CO)
        gracilis Hovore & Giesbert 1990 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        incognita Hovore & Giesbert 1990 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        lenkoi Monné & Martins 1974 Brazil (MS), Bolivia (SC)
Quiacaua Martins 1997 
        abacta (Martins, 1981) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        taguaiba Martins 1997 Brazil (AM, PA, MA)
        vespertina (Monné & Martins, 1973) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
Simplexeburia Martins & Galileo 2010 
        divisa Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (AM)
Solangella Martins 1997 
        lachrymosa (Martins & Monné, 1975) Bolivia (SC)
        meridana (Bates, 1872) Venezuela
        micromacula Martins 1997 Ecuador
Styliceps Lacordaire 1869 
        sericata Pascoe 1859 Mexico, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Guyana,
                amazonica Thomson 1861 Brazil (AM, PA, MT), Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
                sericans Lacordaire 1869  
Susuacanga Martins 1997 
        blancaneaui (Bates, 1880) Mexico (OA, CHS), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, El Salvador
                blancaneauxi Bates 1884  
        boteroi Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Guerrero)
        falli (Linsley, 1940) USA (California, Arizona), Mexico (BCN, SO, SI)
                semipubescens Fall 1909  
        hatsueae (Chemsak & Giesbert, 1986) Mexico (Jalisco, Guerrero, Michoacán, Oaxaca)
        maculicornis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        marcelae Botero 2015 Mexico
        octoguttata (Germar, 1821) Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil, Bolivia, Peru, Paraguay, Argentina
                octoguttata ab. Basibiguttata Tippmann 1960  
                octoguttata ab. Inguttata Tippmann 1960  
                octoguttata ab. Melanescens Tippmann 1960  
                octoguttata ab. Basiquadriguttata Tippmann 1960  
                octoguttata ab. Quadricostata Tippmann 1960  
                unicolor Bates 1870  
        opaca (Chemsak & Linsley, 1973) Mexico (YU, QR), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras
        patruelis (Bates, 1884) Mexico (CHIH, GU, HI, NL, SLP, SI, VC)
        poricolle (Chemsak & Linsley, 1973) Mexico (Oaxaca, Guerrero, Morelos, Michoacán, Puebla)
        rotundipenne (Bates, 1884) Mexico (Durango,Veracruz, Puebla, Oaxaca)
        stigmatica (Chevrolat, 1834) USA (Texas, Arizona), Mexico
                perforata LeConte 1873  
        ulkei (Bland, 1862) USA (Arizona), Mexico (BCN, NAY, SI, SO, DU)
        wappesi (Noguera, 2002) Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua
Tumiditarsus Zajciw 1961 
        cicatricornis Zajciw 1961 Argentina (Formosa), Paraguay
Uncieburia Martins 1997 
        nigricans (Gounelle, 1909) Bolivia (SC, TR), Brazil (MA, AL, PI, PB, CE, BA, MG, SP, MT, GO, MS)
                cornuta Aurivillius 1925  
                rogersi var. nigricans Gounelle 1909  
        quadrilineata (Burmeister, 1865) Brazil (MS, SP), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        rogersi (Bates, 1870) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, RS, RR), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                subcornuta Fuchs 1955  
Volxemia Lameere 1884 
        dianella Lameere 1884 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        seabrai Zajciw 1968 Brazil (Espírito Santo)

130503