Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Ectenessini
Acanthonessa Napp & Martins 1982 
        quadrispinosa (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (Paraíba-São Paulo)
Bomarion Gounelle 1909 
        achrostum Napp & Martins 1982 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        affabile Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        amborense Galileo & Martins 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        anormale (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (Bahia)
        aureolatum Martins 1968 Bolivia (SC)
        boavidai Martins 1968 Brazil (Minas Gerais-PN)
        carenatum Martins 1962 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        caudatum Martins & Galileo 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        fraternum Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (São Paulo)
        heteroclitum (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (Espírito Santo, São Paulo)
        lineatum Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Goiás, Bahia-Espírito Santo)
        signatipenne Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Pernambuco, Bahia)
Cotynessa Martins & Galileo 2006 
        abatinga Martins & Galileo 2006 Bolivia (SC)
Ectenessa Bates 1885 
        affinis Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        andrei Martins & Galileo 1996 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        angusticollis (Buquet, 1860) Brazil (Espírito Santo-Santa Catarina)
                fenestratum Thomson 1865  
                sexmaculata Bates 1885  
        argodi Belon 1902 Brazil (Bahia, Goiás, Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        aurantiaca Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
        decorata (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Paraná)
        fenestrata (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo, São Paulo)
                quadrimaculatus Zajciw 1961  
        guttigera (Lucas, 1857) Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso, Ceará-Espírito Santo)
        gymnopennis Dalens & Giuglaris 2012 French Guiana
        lurida Martins 1973 Trinidad
        melanicornis Napp & Martins 1982 Brazil (Bahia-Paraná)
        nitida Bates 1885 Mexico (Vera Cruz)- Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        ocellata (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MT, MA, GO, SP), Paraguay
        ornatipennis Tippmann 1960 Peru, Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia
        quadriguttata (Burmeister, 1865) Bolivia (SC), Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina
        scansor (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
        spinipennis (Buquet, 1860) French Guiana, Brazil, Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        villardi Belon 1902 Brazil (GO, MA, MG), Bolivia (SC, TR)
        wappesi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Panama (Bayano)
        zamalloae Galileo & Martins 2008 Bolivia (SC)
Ectenesseca Martins & Galileo 2005 
        clavula Martins & Galileo 2005 Brazil (RO)
Ectenessidia Gounelle 1909 
        metallica Napp & Martins 2006 Brazil
        nigriventris (Belon, 1902) Brazil (MA, GO, MG), Bolivia (SC)
                varians var. cyaneipennis Gounelle 1909  
        varians (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Piaui, Goiás, Bahia, Espírito Santo), Bolivia (SC)
                varians var. simplicipennis Gounelle 1909  
Eurymerus Audinet-Serville 1833 
        eburioides Audinet-Serville 1833 Brazil (GO, PE-RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
                flavosignatus White 1853  
                flavosignatus var. nigricans Tippmann 1960  
Lembu Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 
        dieguezi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Paraguay
Lissoeme Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966 
        maculata Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Bahia)
        testacea Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966 Venezuela
Meryeurus Martins & Galileo 1998 
        servillei Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Minas Gerais), Bolivia (SC)
Mirador Martins, Santos-Silva, Galileo & De Oliveira 2014 
        ayrii Martins, Santos-Silva, Galileo & De Oliveira 2014 Brazil (MA)
Niophis Gounelle 1909 
    Trumais Gounelle 1909  
    Apomethia Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966  
        antennata (Martins, Chemsak & Linsley, 1966) Costa Rica, Panama
        aper (Germar, 1824) Brazil (PE, AL, BA, ES, MA)
        brusteli Dalens & Touroult 2014 French Guiana
        bucki Martins & Monné 1973 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        coptorhina Bates 1867 Brazil (Pará), French Guiana
                coptorrhina Bates 1870  
        neotropica (Martins, 1961) Costa Rica, Panama, Peru
        picticornis (Martins, 1964) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia)
        rufula (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, GO), Paraguay
Paralissoeme Dalens & Touroult 2010 
        maculipennis Dalens & Touroult 2010 French Guiana
Paraniophis Dalens & Touroult 2014 
        signatipes Dalens & Touroult 2014 French Guiana
Tricheurymerus Zajciw 1961 
        obscurus (Prosen, 1947) Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        quadristigma (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Rondônia, Goiás, Mato Grosso), French Guiana, Paraguay, Argentina

130503