Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Elaphidiini
Cordylomera Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Acanthinomomus Hope 1835  
        acuminata Fabricius 1776 South Africa (Cape of Good Hope)
        annulicornis Fairmaire 1892 Djibouti, Ethiopia, Somalia, Kenya, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Namibia
                freyi Fuchs 1966  
                principalis Distant 1898  
        apicalis Thomson 1858 Gabon
                cylindricollis Aurivillius 1903  
        atkinsoni Duffy 1952 Tanzania
        basilewskyi Fuchs 1971 RD Congo
        carvalhoi Veiga-Ferreira 1971 Angola
        comoensis Adlbauer 1999 Ivory Coast (Comoe NP)
        copei Adlbauer 2001 Cameroon (Edzom)
        delahayei Adlbauer 2006 Gabon (Tchimbele, Cristal Mountains)
        elegans Distant 1904 South Africa (Transvaal), Zimbabwe (Rusape), Zambia
        etiennei Quentins & Villiers 1979 Comores Islands (Mayotte Island)
        filicornis Duffy 1952 Botswana, Namibia
        geniculata Buquet in Guerin 1843 Senegal
        gracilis Veiga Ferreira 1965 Mozambique, Malawi, Zambia
        gratiosa Murray 1870 Cameroon (Altcalabar)
        heimi Teocchi 1973 Republic of Central Africa
        inornata Duffy 1952 Zimbabwe, Tanzania, Zambia, Malawi
        karschi bicoloripennis Duffy 1980 Tanzania (30 km to Dodoma, Babati)
            subsp. karschi Quedenfelt 1883 Central Africa, Zambia
                zambeziana Peringuey 1885  
        laetitiae Teocchi 1971 Cameroon, Central Arica, Ivory Coast
        lepesmei Duffy 1952 Senegal, Ivory Coast, Benin
        maculata Adlbauer 2012 Zambia
        minuta Duffy 1952 Senegal
        mourgliai Adlbauer 1994 Tanzania (Mt Uluguru), Ethiopia, Kenya
        nyassae Ferreira 1957 Mozambique, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, Malawi
        parva Ferreira 1954 Namibia
        puchneri Adlbauer 2004 SE Kenya (Malindi, Sokoke-Gede Forest)
        rotundicollis Duffy 1952 Kenya
        ruficornis Chevrolat 1855 Cameroon (Altcalabar)
        schoenherri Fahraeus 1872 Kaffernland, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa, Zambia
        spinicornis nitidipennis Serville 1834 Senegambia
            subsp. spinicornis Fabricius 1775 West Africa, Togo
                sansibarica Kolbe 1894  
                suturalis Chevrolat 1858  
                testacea Buquet in Guerin 1843  
                torrida Olivier 1795  
        vittata Jordan 1903 East Africa
        wieringai Adlbauer 2001 Gabon (Ogooue-Maritime, RABI, Shell-camp)
Curtomerus Newman 1833 
    Cylindera Newman 1833  
    Lampromerus Thomson 1861  
    Cyrtomerus Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Cylindrodera Gemminger & Harold 1872  
    Sotenus Sharp 1878  
        flavus (Fabricius, 1775) USA (Florida), West Indies, Guiana, Venezuela, Tahiti, Ogasawara Is.;
                barbatus Matsushita & K. Ohbayashi 1938 Hawaiian Is, French Polynesia
                boninensis Matsumura & Matsushita 1932  
                impuncticollis Fairmaire 1881  
                luteum Stephens 1831  
                pallida Newman 1833  
                pilicorne Fabricius 1792  
                setiger Sharp 1878  
                subflavus Chemsak 1966  

130503