Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Eunidiini
Eunidia Erichson 1843 
    Syessita Pascoe 1864  
    Tritomicrus Fairmaire 1892  
    Paphraecia Fairmaire 1894  
    Semiclinia Fairmaire 1898  
    Mycerinella Heller 1924  
    Boucardia Pic 1925  
    Aserixia Pic 1925  
    Anomoesia Pascoe 1858  
    Frixus Thomson 1857  
        adlbaueri Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010 Ethiopia (Konso, Omo)
        aethiopica Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010 Ethiopia (N Dubuluk, Sidamo prov)
        affinis Breuning 1939 Tanzania (Msagra)
        albescens Breuning 1939 Namibia (Damaraland, Okahandja)
                albopubens Hunt & Breuning 1957  
        alboapicalis Breuning & Teocchi 1978 Cameroon, Republic of Central Africa, Niger
        albolineata Breuning 1958 Angola
        albolineatipennis Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast
        albonotata Pic 1933 India (Pondichery)
        albopicta Breuning 1939 Tanzania
        albosignata Breuning 1972 Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                pseudostrigata Breuning 1977  
        alboterminata Breuning 1960 Cameroon
        alboterminatoides Breuning 1977 Cameroon; Mdozo (Yaoundé)
        albovariegata Breuning 1960 Cameroon (Johann-Albrechtshöhe)
        allardi Breuning 1964 Kenya, R. D. Congo, Tanzania
                allardi kokzai Teocchi 1989  
        alternata Aurivillius 1914 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Tanzania
        andamanica Breuning 1939 Andaman Islands
        angolana Lepesme 1953 Angola
        annulata annulata Aurivillius 1925 Malawi, R. D. Congo, Somalia, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe
            subsp. flavifrons Breuning 1963 Tanzania (Lake Manyara)
        annulicornis Breuning 1953 Zimbabwe (Umtali)
        anteflava Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Ivory Coast
        apicalis Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon
        apicefusca Breuning 1939 Central Africa, R. D. Congo, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe
                pseudodeceptrix Breuning 1957  
        apicemaculata Breuning 1939 Myanmar, India
        argentea Sudre & Teocchi 2002 Malawai, Zambia, Zimbabwe
        aspersa Gahan 1904 R. D. Congo, South Africa; Natal, Transvaal, Tanzania
                congoensis Breuning 1948  
                suturalis Aurivillius 1911  
        atripennis Pu & Yang 1993 A: GUI
        atripes Breuning 1960 China (Kwangtung)
        aureicollis Breuning 1976 Ethiopia (Sidamo Province)
        auricollis Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast (Dimbroko)
        basinigricornis Breuning 1971 Mozambique, Tanzania, Malawi, Ivory Coast, Zambia, Kenya
        batesii Olliff 1889 Zimbabwe (Matabeleland)
                bomfordi bipunctata Veiga-Ferreira 1958  
                fuliginosa fuliginosa Teocchi 1999  
                holoflavipennis Breuning 1986  
                nigromaculata Aurivillius 1907  
                postimmaculata Breuning & Teocchi 1974  
                quadrimaculata Breuning 1953  
                sexmaculata Breuning 1939  
                trimaculata Aurivillius 1915  
        bella Breuning 1942 Tanzania (Usambara)
        bicolor Gardner 1936 India (Nilghiri Hills)
                bicolor andrewesi Breuning 1948  
        bifasciata Aurivillius 1911 Ethiopia, Kenya, Mozambique, Namibia, Somalia, South Africa; Transvaal, Tanzania
                ambigua Breuning 1938  
                subsenilis Breuning 1954  
        bifuscoplagiata Breuning 1954 Kenya (Kitui)
        bigriseovittata Breuning 1962 Central Africa, Uganda
        biplagiata Aurivillius 1925 Angola
        bituberata Breuning 1939 Cameroon, Mozambique, R. P. Congo
        bjornstadi Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2013 Tanzania
        boafoi Breuning 1978 Ghana
        bremeri Breuning 1981 Sudan (Darfur North Province)
        breuningae Villiers 1950 N: EG A: OM SA YE AFR
                djiboutiana Breuning 1974  
                naviauxi Villiers 1977  
                renaudi Breuning 1961  
                submarmorata Breuning 1968  
        brunneopunctata bouyeri Teocchi et al 2007 Angola (Cuanza Sul)
            subsp. brunneopunctata Aurivillius 1911 Botswana, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, Senegal, Somalia,
                brunneopunctata fuscosticticoides Breuning 1981 South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
                forchhammeri Breuning 1986  
                gomesi Veiga-Ferreira 1958  
                lycas Breuning 1981  
                natalensis Breuning 1974  
                strigatoides Breuning 1939  
                strigatoides anticefusca Breuning 1950  
        brunneovittata Breuning 1939 Ethiopia, Kenya
        brunneovittipennis Breuning 1954 Somalia (Dagahbur)
        caffra arabensis Breuning 1969 Yemen (U. Ezone)
                arabica Breuning 1968  
            subsp. caffra Fahraeus 1872 Botswana, Ethiopia, Kenya, Mozambique, Namibia, R. D. Congo,
                albisparsa Breuning 1938 Somalia, Tanzania, Uganda, Zanzibar, Zimabwe, South Africa; Cap, Natal, Transvaal
                collarti Breuning 1948  
                grisea Breuning 1986  
                lurida Fahraeus 1872  
                modesta Gahan 1904  
                modesta Distant 1904  
                paraflavicans Breuning 1971  
                rufifrons Breuning 1954  
            subsp. flavescens Breuning 1953 India (Assam, Nilghiri Hills), Thailand
                simplex Gahan 1890  
                simplex bifuscomaculata Breuning 1957  
        camerunica Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010 Cameroon (Belabo)
        castanoptera Aurivillius 1920 Kenya (Kitwi)
        ceylanica Thomson 1868 India, Sri Lanka
        clarkeana Breuning 1977 Ethiopia (18km NE of Javello)
        clathrata Breuning 1966 Eritraea
        coiffaiti Breuning 1977 Gabon; Belinga
        conradti Breuning 1960 Cameroon ( Johann-Albrechtshöhe)
        cordifera Aurivillius 1914 Kenya (Mussongaleni et Kibwezi)
                delkeskampi Breuning 1960  
                maputensis Veiga-Ferreira 1958  
        crassicornis Breuning 1954 Kenya (Mutha)
        cruciata Aurivillius 1925 Tanzania (Namupa)
        cyanoptera Aurivillius 1910 Kenya, Tanzania
                cyanoptera nigripes Breuning 1948  
        cylindrica Breuning 1939 Kenya (Kibungu)
        cylindricollis Breuning 1939 Namibia, Zimbabwe
        deceptrix camerunica Teocchi  
            subsp. deceptrix Aurivillius 1925 R. D. Congo (Katanga), Zambia, Zimbabwe
            subsp. gabonicola Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2004 Gabon (Cape Esterias, Libreville)
        densealbosparsa Breuning 1954 Kenya (Turkana), Somalia
        dilacerata Aurivillius 1925 Angola, Malawi, Mozambique, R. D. Congo, South Africa, Tanzania, Zimbabwe
        discobivittata Breuning 1939 Mozambique, South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
        discomaculata Breuning 1940 Uganda (Victoria Nyanza)
        discounivittata Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo, Somalia
        discovittata Breuning 1939 Sri Lanka
        diversimembris Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
        divisa (Pascoe) 1864 South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
                divisa nigrescens Breuning 1948  
                divisa atripennis Breuning 1957  
        dolosa (Pascoe, 1859) Kenya, Tanzania, South Africa (Natal)
                erichsonii Thomson 1868  
        dolosoides Teocchi, Jiroux & Sudreal 2004 Tanzania (Ruvuma)
        duffyana Breuning 1957 Kenya (Kilifi)
        duffyi Breuning 1957 Ghana (Gold Coast, Kumassi)
        duplicata (Pascoe, 1864) Mozambique, South Africa (Natal)
        endroedyi Breuning 1981 Namibia, South Africa (Transvaal)
        entwistlei Breuning 1962 Nigeria (Ibadan)
        euzonata Gahan 1904 Mozambique, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Transvaal)
        exigua Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon
        fallaciosa elongata Teocchi & Sudre 2002 Namibia, Zimbabwe
            subsp. fallaciosa Breuning 1939 Kenya, Tanzania, Ethiopia
                ochreolineata Breuning 1940  
                quadrifasciata Breuning 1940  
        fasciata Aurivillus 1904 Mozambique, Tanzania, South Africa (Transvaal)
                obliqueflavovittata Breuning 1981  
        femoralis Aurivillus 1907 Cameroon
        flava Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo (Kindu)
        flavicans Breuning 1954 A: YE; Somalia; Dagahbur
        flavipes Breuning 1969 Cameroon, RD Congo, Central African Republic
        flavoapicata flavoapicata Breuning 1939 Eritraea, Ethiopia, Kenya, Nigeria, Somalia, Sudan, Tanzania,
                apicefulva Breuning 1953 Chad, Uganda
            subsp. tchadensis Lepesme & Breuning 1955 Chad (Ouaddai)
                intermedia Lepesme & Breuning 1955  
        flavointerruptovittata Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Foumbot)
        flavomarmorata Breuning 1938 Kenya, Malawi, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
                postelatefasciata Breuning 1981  
                vagevittipennis latevittipennis Breuning 1981  
                varidoxa strydomia Teocchi 1985  
        flavoornata Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal)
        flavopicta Breuning 1939 Bioko, R. D. Congo, Uganda
        flavosignata Breuning 1939 Mozambique (Pongoué-Guengère Valley)
        flavovariegata Breuning 1961 Tanzania
        flavovittata Breuning 1938 Cameroon, Nigeria, R. D. Congo, Sierra Leone, Uganda
                flavovittata leonensis Breuning 1948  
                flavovittata vagevittipennis Breuning 1960  
                ituriensis Breuning 1972  
                latevittipennis Breuning 1969  
        forticornis Breuning 1943 Somalia (Oddur)
        fulvescens Breuning 1976 Kenya
        fulvida (Pascoe, 1858) South Africa (Cape, Natal)
                fulva Pascoe 1864  
                fulvida aureonigra Teocchi & Sudre 2002  
        fusca Breuning 1953 Eritraea (Ducambia)
        fuscoapicalis Breuning 1939 India (Hoshangabad, Rahatyaon)
        fuscoapicipennis Breuning 1967 Cameroon (N´Kolbisson)
        fuscomaculata Breuning 1939 Tanzania, Zimbabwe
        fuscomaculatoides Breuning 1986 Zambia
        fuscomarmorata Breuning 1962 Kenya
                spilotoides snizekiana Teocchi et al 2004 Kenya (vicinity of d´Isiolo)
        fuscosignata Breuning 1954 Kenya
        fuscostictica evansi Teocchi 1988 South Africa (Natal)
            subsp. fuscostictica Breuning 1939 Benin, Cameroon, Central Africa, Ethiopia, Gabon, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Kenya,
                fuscoplagiata Breuning 1939 R. D. Congo, Chad, Uganda
                ochreicollis Breuning 1943  
        fuscovittata Breuning 1939 Uganda (Turkana Province), Kenya
        fuscovitticollis Breuning 1958 Angola, Cameroon, Central Africa, Ghana, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Nigeria,
                alboterminata Breuning 1960 R. D. Congo, Uganda, Zambia
                boafoi Breuning 1978  
                cachani Breuning 1962  
                tricolor Breuning 1962  
        fuscovittithorax Breuning 1971 Mozambique
        ghanaensis Breuning 1977 Ghana (Legon, Sweepink, Finempon)
        gracilis Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2011 SE Kenya (Kiloko)
        griseitarsis Breuning 1970 Southern Africa
        griseolineata Breuning 1939 Mozambique, Tanzania
        guttulata (Coquerel, 1851) Benin, Central Africa, Madagascar, R. D. Congo, Rwanda, Tanzania, Zimbabwe
                alboguttata Aurivillius 1914  
                denseguttata Fairmaire 1898  
                guttulata rufofemorata Breuning 1948  
                guttulata pantosi Breuning 1957  
        haplotrita Aurivillius 1911 Djibouti, Eritraea, Ethiopia, Kenya, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, Sudan, Tanzania
                albomarmorata Breuning 1943  
                haplotrita densemarmorata Breuning 1963  
        holoflava Breuning 1965 Togo (Bismarckburg)
        holofusca Breuning 1977 Ethiopia (Banga)
        holonigra Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        holorufa Breuning 1977 Gabon (Belinga)
        hovorkai Teocchi, Jiroux & Sudre 2004 Kenya (Loitokitok), Ethiopia
        idactiformis idactiformis Breuning 1954 Botswana, Kenya, Tanzania
            subsp. namibiana Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010 Namibia (Karibib)
        indistincta Breuning 1939 Tanzania (Msagra)
        infirma Breuning 1939 Ethiopia, Kenya, Tanzania, Djibouti; Obock
        infuscata Breuning 1939 South Africa (Transvaal)
        jeanneli Breuning 1939 Kenya, Somalia, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, South Africa; Transvaal
                bifuscofasciata Breuning 1955  
                bimaculipennis Breuning 1954  
                densepunctata Breuning 1942  
                fuscofasciata Breuning 1986  
                vagevittipennis Breuning 1981  
        joveri Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Ivory Coast
        kinduensis Breuning 1948 Democratic Republic of Congo
        kivuana kivuana Breuning 1952 Central Africa, Ghana, Ivory Coast, Kenya, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                anteflava Lepesme & Breuning 1953  
            subsp. tanzanicola Teocchi 1998 Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe, South Africa; Natal
        kivuensis Breuning 1948 R. D. Congo (Kivu)
        kristenseni kristenseni Aurivillius 1911 A: OM SA YE Senegal, Niger, Tschad, Sudan, Djibouti, Ethiopia, Eritrea, Somalia,
                kristenseni albida Breuning 1940 Kenya, Tanzania, Namibia
                kristenseni flavomaculata Breuning 1942  
                kristenseni arabica Breuning 1962  
            subsp. sabiensis Breuning 1981 Botswana, Zimbabwe, South Africa; Natal, Transvaal
        kumatai Hayashi 1981 A: NP
        laosensis Breuning 1964 Laos (Thakhek Region)
        lateralis Gahan 1893 A: HAI NP SC YUN; ORR
                cincta Pic 1926  
        lateraloides Breuning 1963 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        laterialba Breuning 1948 Ethiopia, Kenya, Tanzania
                rougemonti Breuning 1977  
                ruahaensis Breuning 1986  
                subsimilis Breuning 1960  
        lerouxi Teocchi & Sudre 2002 Ivory Coast (Kotiessou)
        lindblomi Aurivillius 1925 Kenya (Simba)
        lineata Aurivillius 1911 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Uganda, Tanzania
        lineatoides Breuning 1942 Somalia (Caschei)
        lizleri Teocchi & Sudre 2002 Tanzania (Mikumi)
        lomii Breuning 1938 Kenya, Somalia
                nigromaculipennis Breuning 1981  
                nigromaculosa Teocchi 1986  
        lujai Breuning 1951 R. D. Congo (Sankuru, Kondué)
        macrophthalma Breuning 1940 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia
        magnoculi Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2014 Southern Kenya
        major Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Ahala, Yaoundé)
        marmorea (Fairmaire, 1892) Djibouti (Obock), Ethiopia, Kenya, Mozambique, Somalia, Tanzania,
                bremeriana Breuning 1982 Chad, Uganda, Zanzibar
                flavopictoides Breuning 1976  
                kanemensis Breuning 1961  
                marmorata Gestro 1895  
                mediofuscomaculata Breuning 1977  
                nigrohumeralis Breuning 1953  
        mediomaculata Breuning 1938 Somalia (Belet Uen)
        mediomaculatoides Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal)
        mediosignata Breuning 1939 Ethiopia (Abyssinie, Guba, Baidoa)
        mehli Holzschuh 1986 Sri Lanka (Pottuvil)
        meleagris Aurivillius 1928 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia
                clathrata Breuning 1966  
                venzoi Breuning 1940  
        microphthalma Breuning 1956 Cameroon; Duala
        mimica Jordan 1903 Gabon, R. P. Congo
                tricarinipennis Breuning 1965  
        minettii Teocchi, Sudre, Jiroux 2010 Tanzania (Mbizimi or Mbizi Monts)
        minima Breuning 1942 Somalia (Dolo)
        minimoides Breuning 1965 R. D. Congo (Albertville)
        minor Breuning 1954 Somalia (S. W. Obbia)
        mirei Breuning 1967 Cameroon (Zoalouma)
        mombasae Breuning 1983 Kenya (Mombosa Sud, Ukunda)
        mourgliae Breuning & Teocchi 1983 Kenya (Mojwa, Nkubu)
        mourgliana Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2013 Tanzania
        mucorea Gahan 1898 Kenya, Somalia, Tanzania
        muellerae Bjørnstad 2017 South Africa (Eastern Cape Province)
        multialboguttata Breuning 1957 Zimbabwe (Nantwich)
        multinigromaculata Breuning 1967 Cameroon, Ivory Coast
                marthae-mariae Breuning & Teocchi 1978  
                nigromaculipennis Breuning 1968  
        murphyi Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010 Malawi (Nkhorongo, Mzuzu, Mzimba district)
        mussardi Lepesme & Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo (Kasai)
        nebulosa australica Thomson 1868 Madagascar
                senilis australica breveplagiata Breuning 1957  
            subsp. nebulosa Erichson 1843 A: OM SA YE; Widespread in Africa
                brevicollis Fairmaire 1896  
                distinguenda Aurivillius 1926  
                gabonica Breuning 1939  
                laterita Fairmaire 1903  
                mixta Gahan 1909  
                obliquepicta Fairmaire 1894  
                proxima Breuning 1939  
                senilis Thomson 1868  
            subsp. rustica Fahraeus 1872 South Africa, Zimbabwe, Cameroon, RD Congo
        nigeriae Breuning 1950 Ghana, Ivory Coast, Niger, Nigeria
        nigricans Breuning 1942 Djibouti, Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Sudan, Tanzania, Chad, Uganda
        nigroapicalis (Pic, 1925) Borneo, Sumatra
        nigroapicaloides Breuning 1976 India (Chhattisgarh)
        nigrolateralis Breuning 1954 Kenya (Turkana)
        nigrosignata Breuning 1969  
        nigroterminata Breuning 1943 Kenya, Tanzania, Zambia
                nigroapicalis Breuning 1939  
                ornata Breuning 1960  
                splendida Breuning 1954  
        nigrovittata Breuning 1939 Kenya, Mozambique, Zimbabwe (Mashoanaland)
        nigrovittipennis Breuning 1961 South Africa
        obliquealbovittata Hunt & Breuning 1957 Swaziland, Tanzania
                fuscoampliata Breuning 1986  
        obliquealbovittatoides Breuning 1986 Botswana (Swaneng Hill, Serowe)
        obliquevittata Breuning 1940 South Africa (Transvaal)
        obliquevittipennis Breuning 1971 Botswana, Malawi, South Africa (Transvaal), Tanzania
                rufoobliquevittata Breuning 1986  
        obliquevittulipennis Breuning 1977 Ethiopia (Langano)
                obliquevittipennis Breuning 1976  
                rougemonti Breuning 1977  
        ochraceovittata Breuning 1939 Mozambique, South Africa (Transvaal, Zimbabwe; Matabeleland)
        ochreoapicalis Breuning 1981 Tanzania ( Lake Rukwa)
        ochreomarmorata Breuning 1939 Benin, Somalia, Tanzania
                ochreomarmorata pallida Teocchi 1998  
        ochreopicta Breuning 1964 Tanzania
        octoplagiata Breuning 1955 Cameroon, Gabon
        okahandjae Breuning 1943 Namibia (Damaraland)
        olivacea Breuning 1954 Somalia (Dagahbur), Kenya, Tanzania
                trialbosignata Breuning 1954  
        opima Holzschuh 1986 Sri Lanka (Arugam Bay)
        ornata Breuning 1960 Tanzania
        paramarmorata Breuning 1986 Tanzania (Ruaha National Park)
        pararothkirchi Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkolbisson, Yaoundé)
        parasenegalensis Breuning 1977 Sénégal (Bandia Forest)
        paraspilota Teocchi, Jiroux & Sudre 2004 Kenya (d´Isiolo)
        parastrigata girardi Breuning 1981 Ivory Coast (Lamto, Pacobo)
            subsp. parastrigata Breuning 1987 Ivory Coast (Lamto, Pacobo)
        partegriseicornis Breuning 1976 R. D. Congo (Zaïre, Lubumbashi)
        partenigroantennalis Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
        partenigrofemoralis Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Ebakoa)
        philippinarum Aurivillius 1922 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        pilicornis Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010 Somalia (Afgoi, near Mogadishu)
        piperita latefasciata Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010 Ethiopia (60 km nr Shakizo, Sidamo prov)
                morph albovestita Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010  
            subsp. piperita Gahan 1898 Kenya, Somalia, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, South Africa; Transvaal
        plagiata Gahan 1898 Botswana, Ethiopia, Kenya, Mozambique, Sudan, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, Chad,
                nigritarsis Breuning 1953 South Africa (Transvaal), Zambia
                plagifera Aurivillius 1921  
                subreticulata Aurivillius 1914  
        postfasciata Breuning 1947 Kenya; Nairobi, Ngang Forest
                fuscosignata Breuning 1954  
                postfasciata matiriana Teocchi 1991  
                ruficornis Breuning 1949  
        preapicefasciata Breuning 1957 R. D. Congo (Elisabethville)
        propinqua Breuning 1939 Kenya (Wa-Taita, Bura)
        pseudocastanoptera Breuning 1954 Kenya (Turkana)
        pseudosenilis Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        pseudosocia Breuning 1954 Kenya (Turkana)
        pujoli Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2011 Cameroon
        pulchra Breuning 1939 Kenya, Somalia
        punctulicollis Breuning 1957 R. D. Congo (Musosa)
                puncticollis Breuning 1953  
        pygmaea Fahraeus 1872 South Africa
        quadrialbosignata Breuning 1965 R. D. Congo (Kivu, Kahuzi)
        quadrialbovittata Breuning 1961 Ethiopia (Abessinien, Keren)
        quadricincta Aurivillius 1911 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Tanzania
        quadrivittata Breuning 1938 Kenya, Somalia
        quinquemaculata Breuning 1939 Malawi, Zimbabwe
        raffrayi Breuning 1970 Ethiopia
        rondoni Breuning 1962 Laos (vic Paksé)
        rothkirchi Breuning 1954 Cameroon (Tiko)
                rothkirchi nigroantennata Breuning 1977  
        rufa Aurivillius 1921 Zimbabwe (Umtali, Salisbury)
                diversifemoralis Hunt & Breuning 1966  
        rufescens Breuning 1939 Botswana, Cameroon, Ethiopia, Kenya, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, Somalia,
                rubra Breuning 1960 Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
                rufescens holatripes Breuning 1963  
                rufuloides rufoampliata Breuning 1986  
                uniformis Breuning 1940  
                zambeziana Breuning 1955  
        ruficornis Breuning 1949 Kenya
        rufina Breuning 1953 Zimbabwe (Bindura)
        rufolineata rufolineata Breuning 1939 Kenya, Mozambique, South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
            subsp. werneri Teocchi 1989 South Africa
        rufula Fairmaire 1805 Madagascar
        rufulicornis Breuning 1954 Zimbabwe (Khami)
        rufuloides Breuning 1939 Mozambique, Somalia, Zimbabwe (Mashoanaland)
                rufuloides nigrofemorata Breuning 1948  
        saucissea Breuning & Teocchi 1978 Cameroon
        savioi (Pic, 1925) A: JIA SHG
        scorteccii Breuning 1959 Somalia
        scotti Breuning 1939 Ethiopia (Abyssinie, Dire-Daua)
        semirufa Aurivillius 1917 Kenya, Tanzania
        senegalensis Breuning 1966 Senegal
        setosa Breuning 1938 Kenya, Somalia
                flavicornis Breuning 1961  
        similis Breuning 1942 Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Togo
                saucissea Breuning & Teocchi 1978  
                saucissea rucucumbae Breuning & Teocchi 1978  
        simplex Gahan 1890 India (Nilgiri Hills)
        simplicior Breuning 1939 India (North Salem, Ayur)
        snizeki Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2014  
        socia Gahan 1909 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Tanzania
                anteaurea Breuning 1966  
                morph flavicollis Breuning 1942  
                somalica Breuning 1977  
                subaureicollis Breuning 1966  
        somaliensis Breuning 1948 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia
        spilota Gahan 1904 Mozambique, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Transvaal)
                quadriflavomaculata Breuning 1953  
                quadriflavomaculata flavovittipennis Breuning 1981  
        spilotoides Breuning 1939 Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Natal, Transvaal), Kenya
                bothai Breuning 1981  
        spinicornis Peringuey 1888 Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
                alternatoides Breuning 1981  
                anteochracea Breuning 1981  
        splendida Breuning 1954 Kenya
        stramentosa Breuning 1939 Burkina Faso, Togo
        stramentosipennis Breuning 1954 Kenya (Mwingi)
        strigata Fahraeus 1872 Botswana, Mozambique, Namibia, R. D. Congo, Zimbabwe,
                dorsopictus Fairmaire 1898 South Africa (Cap, Natal, Transvaal)
                pseudostrigosa Breuning 1939  
                pusilla Distant 1906  
                strigata damarensis Aurivillius 1908  
                strigata alboampliata Breuning 1981  
        subalbicans Breuning 1961 Senegal
        subannulicornis Breuning 1968 Ethiopia, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Malawi, Mozambique, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe,
                basinigricornis Breuning 1971 South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
                basinigricornis subsimplicior Breuning 1971  
                basinigricornis lutea Teocchi & Sudre 2003  
        subbifasciata (Heller, 1924) Philippines (Luzon)
        subfasciata Gahan 1898 Kenya, Mozambique, Somalia, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Transvaal)
                brunneomarmorata Breuning 1970  
                moltonii Breuning 1957  
                tibialis Aurivillius 1911  
        subflavoapicata Breuning 1966 Rwanda (Urundi)
        subinfirma Breuning 1955 Guinea (N´Zerekoré)
        subnebulosa Breuning 1961 South Africa
        subnigra Breuning 1955 Zambia (Pemba)
        subpygmaea Breuning 1965 Kenya (Ikutha)
        subteralba Breuning 1942 Somalia (Dolo)
        subtergrisea Thomson 1868 Botswana, Ethiopia, Namibia, Somalia, Tanzania, Uganda, Zimbabwe,
                kristenseni mediofasciata Breuning 1986 South Africa (Cap, Transvaal)
                maculiventris Thomson 1868  
        subtessellata fulgurata Aurivillius 1911 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia
                morph bivittata Aurivillius 1928  
                morph blessingae Breuning 1981 Somalia (Arabsiu)
                strandi Breuning 1939 Kenya (Kulal)
            subsp. subtessellata Gahan 1909 Kenya, R. D. Congo, Somalia
                multialbopunctata Breuning 1962  
                undulatofasciata Fuchs 1972  
        subtimida Breuning 1954 Kenya, Somalia
        subvagepicta Breuning 1963 Democratic Republic of Congo
        sulphurea Aurivillius 1925 Botswana, Mozambique, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe, South Africa; Transvaal
                atroapicalis Breuning 1960  
                elegans Breuning 1957  
        suturealba Breuning 1942 Somalia (Ouaddai)
                timidior Breuning 1954  
        taiwanensis Hayashi & Nara 1992 A: TAI
                fengkangshanensis Hayashi & Nara 1992  
        tanzanicola Teocchi & Sudre 2003 Tanzania (Amani)
        theresae Breuning 1939 R. D. Congo (Stanleyville)
                subochreicollis Breuning 1953  
        thomensis Breuning 1970 San Thomas Island
        thomseni Distant 1898 Botswana, Ethiopia, Kenya, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, Saudi Arabia
                albicans Breuning 1938  
                albisetosa Breuning 1957  
                apiceclarior Breuning 1967  
                bicoloripennis Breuning 1974  
                clarkei Breuning 1974  
                distincteornata Breuning 1981  
                ferrandi Aurivillius 1928  
                flavoguttata Breuning 1981  
                guttata Breuning 1957  
                guttulata Aurivillius 1908  
                holonigra rufosuturalis Breuning 1986  
                rufofemorata Breuning 1981  
                suturebrunnea Breuning 1977  
                zavattarii Breuning 1942  
        timida Pascoe 1864 South Africa (Natal)
        transversefasciata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Timor
        transversevittata Breuning 1940 Somalia
        trialbofasciata Breuning 1960 Kenya
        tricolor Breuning 1962 Uganda
        trifasciata Aurivillius 1924 Kenya, Somalia
                transversevittata Breuning 1940  
        trifuscopunctata Breuning 1948 R. D. Congo (Yangambi)
                nigropunctata Breuning 1952  
        tripunctata nigricornis Breuning 1950 Botswana, R. D. Congo, Zambia
                lubumbashi Breuning 1976  
                quinquemaculata chingolaensis Breuning 1986  
            subsp. tripunctata Aurivillius 1911 Angola
                tripunctata basiruficornis Breuning 1958  
        trivittata Aurivillius 1927 R. D. Congo (Palanga)
        trivitticollis Teocchi & Sudre 2002 Central Africa
        tubericollis Breuning 1961 Namibia, R, D. Congo, South Africa, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Ethiopia
                septemvittipennis Breuning 1967  
                tubericollis latefasciata Teocchi 1992  
        unicolor Breuning 1950 India (Barway)
        unicoloricornis unicoloricornis Breuning 1962 Tanzania, Zimbabwe
                pseudannulicornis pseudannulicornis Breuning 1964  
            subsp. yaoundeana Breuning 1969 Cameroon, Zimbabwe
        unifuscomaculata Breuning 1960 Cameroon, Gabon
        vagefasciata Breuning 1955 South Africa (Transvaal)
        vagefuscomaculata Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
        vageguttata Breuning 1939 Madagascar
        vagemarmorata Breuning 1954 Kenya (Mutha)
        vagepicta Breuning 1957 South Africa (Natal)
        vagevittata Breuning 1939 Malawi, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Transvaal)
                bifuscomaculata Breuning 1981  
                curticornis Breuning 1971  
                paravaricornis Breuning 1971  
                pseudovaricornis Breuning 1977  
                unifuscoplagiata Breuning 1981  
                varicornis Hunt & Breuning 1966  
        vansoni Breuning 1981 Zimbabwe (Lundi)
        varicolor Breuning 1971 Ghana (Kumasi)
        varicoloripennis Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
        varicornis Breuning 1961  
        variegata Thomson 1857 India
        varipes Breuning 1950 India (Surada)
        vestigialis Pascoe 1864 South Africa (Natal)
        vittata Pic 1932 Laos, Vietnam
        vitticollis Breuning 1939 South Africa (Transvaal)
        wittei Breuning 1940 R. D. Congo
        xyliae Gardner 1941 Myanmar (Prome)
        yemenensis Breuning 1968 A: YE
        ziczac Breuning 1939 Malawi, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Natal)
Eunidiella Breuning 1940 
        pilosa Breuning 1940 A: SD UP
Eunidiopsis Breuning 1939 
        bicolor Breuning 1939 China (Chekiang)
Falseunidia Breuning 1943 
        albosignata Breuning 1943 A: HP NP

130503