Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Exocentrini
Antennexocentrus Breuning 1957 
        bremeri Breuning 1982 Tanzania
        collarti bingervillei Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast
            subsp. collarti Breuning 1957 Cameroon, Central Africa, R.D. Congo, R.P. Congo
            subsp. flavescens Breuning 1970 Central Africa
Exocentrus (Bicolorihirtus) Kusama & Tahira 1978 
        venatoides Kusama & Tahira 1978 Taiwan
Exocentrus (Camptomyne) Pascoe 1864 
        acutispina acutispina (Fairmaire, 1881) Fiji
            subsp. djampeanus Breuning 1961 Djampea Island
        alboscutellaris Breuning 1958 Andaman Island
        alboseriatipennis Breuning 1960 Cameroon
        albosignatus Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Ivory Coast
        albostictipennis Breuning 1958 R.D. Congo
                albosticticus Breuning 1957  
        albostriatus Hintz 1919 Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast, Togo
        albosuturalis Breuning 1961 Australia (Queensland)
        angusticollis Fisher 1925 Philippines (Mindanao)
        apicerufa Breuning 1976 R. D. Congo
        armatus Baguena, Corella & Breuning 1958  
            subsp. armatus Hintz 1919 R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Cameroon
            subsp. parterufipes Breuning 1977 R. D. Congo
        basilanus Breuning 1956 Philippines (Basilan Island)
        basirufus Gressitt 1940 China (Hainan Island, Kwangtung)
        bicolor Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands ( Batchian I.)
        binaluensis Breuning 1956 Philippines (Palawan Island)
                binaluensis ruficeps Breuning 1960  
        birmanus Breuning 1958 Myanmar
        bremeri Breuning 1982 Ethiopia, Somalia, Kenya, Tanzania, Uganda
        callioides Pascoe 1864 Aru Island
        carissae Fisher 1932 A: HP NP PA UP
                kuluensis Breuning 1957  
        chatterjeei Fisher 1940 Central India (Madras, Nilambur)
        ciliatissimus Gressitt 1956 Carolina Island; Belau: Koror
        clarkeanus Breuning 1974 Ethiopia (Kaffa Province, Mui)
        coeruleus Breuning 1955 Gabon, R.D. Congo, R. P. Congo
        constricticollis Gressitt 1940 China (Hainan Island)
        costatus Breuning 1958 Sumatra
        cyaneus Breuning 1958 Sumatra
        drescheri Fisher 1934 Java
        femoralis alluaudi Breuning 1955 Kenya
            subsp. femoralis Hintz 1919 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
        flavipennis Breuning 1960 Philippines (Mindanao)
        flavolineatus Breuning 1970 Central Africa, Togo
                albidus Teocchi 1996  
                flavoseriatus Breuning 1972  
        formosofasciolatus Kusama & Tahira 1978 A: TAI
        fuscosignatipennis Hunt & Breuning 1957 South Africa (Natal)
        fuscovittatus Breuning 1957 Kenya (Sobatia)
        gedeensis Breuning 1958 Java (Mt Gede)
        ghanae Breuning & Teocchi 1976 Ghana (Ashanti-Kwadaso Region)
        hirtus Fisher 1925 Borneo
        inclusus Pascoe 1859 Zimbabwe, South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
            subsp. gardnerianus Breuning 1958 Ethiopia, Tanzania
                gardneri Breuning 1958  
            subsp. inclusus Pascoe 1859 South Africa
        insularis Fisher 1934 Philippines ( Sibuyan Island)
        javaensis Breuning 1958 Java (Bantam)
        kalshoveni Fisher 1934 Java (Rembang)
        latefasciatipennis Breuning 1958 Ivory Coast (Adiopodoumé)
        lateriflavus Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Menguemé)
        leucosticticus Breuning 1960 Philippines
        leucostriatus Breuning 1956 Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, R. D. Congo
        luteus Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon I., Montalban)
        maiae Lepesme & Breuning 1955 Ivory Coast (Adiopodoumé)
        microspinicollis Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        miselloides Breuning 1956 Australia (Queensland), Papua New Guinea
        misellus Lameere 1893 Vietnam (Tonkin, Annam)
                ruficolor Pic 1944  
        multialboguttatus Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Ebolowa, St. de Nkoemvone)
        multivittatus Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo (Mayidi)
        murinus Breuning 1956 South Africa (Natal, Durban)
        nevillei Breuning 1971 Zimbabwe (Hunyani River)
        niger Breuning 1958 R. D. Congo (Lusinga)
        nigrescens Breuning 1956 Bioko, Ivory Coast, Central Africa, Ethiopia, Gabon, Equatorial Guinea, R.D. Congo
                bivittipennis Breuning 1960  
                fernandopoanus Baguena, Corella & Breuning 1958  
                subnitens Breuning 1958  
        nigricollis Hintz 1919 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
                conradti Breuning 1956  
        nigrofasciatus Breuning 1967 Ivory Coast, Cameroon, Central Africa, Ethiopia, Ghana, Uganda, R. D. Congo
                mediofuscipennis Breuning 1969  
                subfasciatoides Breuning 1970  
        nonymoides Jordan 1894 Widespread in Africa
        orientalis Breuning 1955 Tanzania (Namupa)
        pellitus Holzschuh 1986 Sri Lanka (Pottuvil)
        philippinensis Breuning 1958 Philippines (Luzon, Mindanao Island)
        pseudomurinus Breuning 1958 Djibouti
                subvariegatus Breuning 1959  
        pseudonigricollis Breuning 1960 Kenya (Ikutha)
        pseudonitens Breuning 1956 Kenya (Ikutha)
        pseudovariepennis Kusama & Tahira 1978 A: TAI
        rondoni Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        ruandae Breuning 1961 Rwanda (Kibugabuga)
        ruficornis Hintz 1919 Cameroon
        rufosuturalis Breuning 1970 Cameroon (Batanga)
        rufulescens Breuning 1965 Laos ( Paklay Region)
        rufus Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo (Mayidi)
                subrufus Breuning 1956  
        semiglaber Breuning 1968 Laos (Vientiane)
        seriatus Jordan 1903 Cameroon, Ethiopia, Malawi
                guineensis Breuning 1955  
        sjoestedti Breuning 1955 Tanzania (Mt. Meru)
        sparsutus Holzschuh 1986 Sri Lanka
        strigosus Jordan 1903 Ivory Coast, Cameroon, Central Africa, R. D. Congo
                maculatus Hintz 1919  
                maculatus Hintz 1919  
                marmoratus Hintz 1919  
                marmoratus Hintz 1919  
                pluriabovittatus Breuning 1969  
        submisellus Breuning 1958 Sumatra
        submoerens Breuning 1958 China (Hong Kong)
        subseriatus Hunt & Breuning 1957 South Africa (Natal, Zululand, Mlubhove), Zambia
        sumatranus Breuning 1956 Sumatra (Si-Rambé)
        sumatrensis Fisher 1927 Sumatra (Medan)
        tamborensis Breuning 1970 Sumbawa Island (Tambora)
        tenellus Holzschuh 1984 A: NP
        triplagiatipennis Breuning 1968 Laos (Vientiane)
        tristis Pascoe 1864 Moluccas Islands (Batchian Island.)
        undulatofasciatus mourgliai Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2015 Tanzania (Mafinga)
            subsp. undulatofasciatus Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Ivory Coast, Ethiopia, Guinea, Nigeria, Uganda, Tanzania, Zambia
        unialbovittatus Breuning 1969 R. D. Congo (Haut-Katanga, Panda)
        vagemaculatus Breuning 1957 R. D. Congo (Lukolela)
        variegatus bifasciatus Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Ivory Coast, Cameroon, Senegal
                basilewskyi Breuning 1968  
            subsp. variegatus Duvivier 1891 Ivory Coast, Ethiopia, R. D. Congo, Zambia, South Africa (Transvaal), Malawi
                brevis Jordan 1894  
                chingolae Breuning 1986  
                flavescens Breuning 1976  
                flavofasciatus Breuning 1956  
                lineolatus Muller 1939  
                zumpti Breuning 1964  
        vittatus Fisher 1932 India (Madras, N. Salem et Fraserpet: Coorg)
        vittulatus Aurivillius 1927 R. D. Congo (Sassa et Haut Uelé Moto)
                leucolineatus Breuning 1956  
Exocentrus (Centenexocentrus) Breuning 1957 
        artocarpi Fisher 1934 Java (Buitenzoorg)
        centenes Pascoe 1864 Moluccas Island (Bacan, Flores Island)
        centenoides Breuning 1958 Sumatra; Ranvas
        flavohumeralis Breuning 1960 Eritraea, Ethiopia, Namibia
                humerosus Breuning 1960  
        fortifer Holzschuh 1986 Sri Lanka (Anuradhapura)
        hispiduloides Breuning 1957 Sulawesi (Makassar)
        hispidulus Pascoe 1859 Aru Island, Mysool Island, Papua New Guinea, Saylee Island, Thursday Island
        jeanneli Breuning 1955 Tanzania
        kenyanus Breuning 1956 Key Island
        mindanaoensis Fisher 1925 Philippines (Mindanao)
        mirei Lepseme & Breuning 1955 Widespread in Africa
                crassepunctatus Lepseme & Breuning 1955  
                demangei Breuning 1962  
                fuscipes Breuning 1981  
                neubeckeri Breuning 1981  
                paravariegatus Breuning 1981  
                rufipennis Breuning 1974  
                rufohumeralis Breuning 1967  
                rufohumeraloide Breuning 1977  
                rufotibialis Breuning 1957  
                rufulohumeralis Breuning 1968  
        neopomerianus Breuning 1957 Papua new Guinea ( Mope)
        seriatopunctatus Aurivillius 1922 Key Island
Exocentrus (Dentexocentrus) Breuning 1956 
        dentipes Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo (Manboyo River)
                bialbofasciatus Breuning 1969  
                rufulus Breuning 1969  
Exocentrus (Exocentrus) Dejean 1835 
    Parasphigmothorax Breuning 1974  
        aculeatus Holzschuh 1995 Sri Lanka (Arugam Bay, E. Province)
        adspersus Mulsant 1846 E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU CR CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LU MC MD NL PL RO
                alem-daghensis Breuning 1981  
                alemdaghensis Breuning 1981  
                clarae Mulsant & Rey 1861 SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: SY TR
                hirsutulus Faldermann 1837  
                quercus Rossi 1790  
                revelierei Mulsant & Rey 1875  
        aethiopiensis Breuning 1974 Ethiopia (Kaffa Province, Mui)
        albomaculatus Pic 1928 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        albomaculicollis Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast (Bingerville)
        albomaculipennis Breuning 1974 Ethiopia (Dire Daua), Philippines
        albovarius Fisher 1925 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Davao)
        alni Fisher 1932 A: NP SD; India (Sikkim, Darjeeling)
                ochreosignatus Breuning 1974  
        anulatus Holzschuh 2015 Sri Lanka (Kotapola)
        aureopilosus Breuning 1955 Zimbabwe, Kenya, South Africa (Transvaal)
                albofasciatus Breuning 1960  
                undulatofasciatoides Teocchi 1993  
                undulatofasciatus Breuning 1981  
        aureovittatus Breuning & Teocchi 1973 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia
        autumnalis Holzschuh 2015 Sri Lanka (NC Province)
        badius Fisher 1925  
        balachowskyi Breuning & Teocchi 1976 Central Africa (La Maboké Station)
        bauhiniae Fisher 1934 Java (Kadiri)
        becvari Holzschuh 1999 China (Yunnan, Daju, Tiger Gorge)
        beijingensis Chen 1993 China (Beijing)
        bellus Holzschuh 2007 S Laos (Pakse, Champassak Province)
        bialbomarmoratus Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo (Tshela)
        bialbovittatus Hunt & Breuning 1957 Malawi, Zimbabwe
        blanditus Holzschuh 2010 China (Shaanxi, Lueyang)
        brevisetosus Gressitt 1938 A: HUB TAI; ORR
        brunnescens Holzschuh 1995 NW Thailand (Mae Hong Son)
        businskae Holzschuh 2007 A: XIZ
        cavipennis Holzschuh 2015 Laos (Hua Phan)
        civicus Holzschuh 2015 Laos (Hua Phan)
        coronatus Holzschuh 2007 A: YUN
        creber Holzschuh 2015 Laos (Hua Phan)
        dalbergianus Gressitt 1951 China (Hupeh)
        decellei Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo (Yanbamgi)
        decellianus Breuning 1968  
        demangei Breuning 1962 Mali
        diminutus Holzschuh 2007 A: GUI
        downingi Fisher 1932 India (Nilghiri Hills)
        echimys Pascoe 1864 Australasian
        emineus Holzschuh 2010 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        enganensis Breuning 1957 Engano Island
        erineus Pascoe 1863 Australia (Qld)
        euchromus Holzschuh 2007 A: HUN
        explanatidens Pic 1930 India (Sikkim, Kurseong), Bhutan
        fasciolatus conjugatofasciatus Tsherepanov 1973 A: FE
            subsp. fasciolatus Bates 1873 A: FUJ JA JIX
                curtipennis Pic 1918  
            subsp. plavilstshikovi Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Far East)
            subsp. tsushimanus Hayashi 1968 A: JA SC
        fastigatus Holzschuh 2007 A: YUN; ORR
        ficicola Fisher 1932 A: NP UP ORR
        freyi Breuning 1955 Widespread in Africa
                univittatus Breuning 1956  
        fulvobrunneus Kusama & Tahira 1978 A: TAI (Roshan)
        fumosus Gahan 1895 India, Myanmar, Laos, Vietnam
                seticollis Fisher 1932  
        fuscatulus Holzschuh 1995 NW Thailand (Mae Hong Son)
        galloisi Matsushita 1933 A: NC; Japan (Chiuzenji)
        gemellatus Holzschuh 2015 India (Tamil Nadu)
        gerdi Holzschuh 2015 Laos (Hua Phan)
        hageni Breuning 1958 Sumatra (Serdang, Tandjong-Morawa)
        hallei Lepseme & Breuning 1955 Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone
        hastatus Holzschuh 2015 Thailand (Mae Hong Son)
        hayashii Samuelson 1965 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        hupehensis hupehensis Gressitt 1941 China (Hupeh, Lichuan District)
            subsp. macularis Holzschuh 2015 Laos (Phongsaly)
        imitor Holzschuh 2007 NW Thailand (Mae Hong Son)
        indicola Fisher 1932 Central India
                nigripennis Breuning 1957  
        insulicola Breuning 1958 Banka Island (Mt. Mangkol)
        interruptefasciatus Hunt & Breuning 1957 Kenya, Namibia, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Natal, Transvaal)
        irroratus Breuning & Teocchi 1976 Central Arica (La Maboké Station)
        josephi Duvivier 1890 Cameroon, R. D. Congo, South Africa (Transvaal)
                bothai Breuning 1981  
                fuscosignatus Breuning 1956  
                rubrosignatus Breuning 1969  
        kentingensis Kusama & Tahira 1978 A: TAI
        kleebergi Holzschuh 2003 A: NP
        kucerai Holzschuh 1999 China (Yunnan, Lijiang)
        lachrymosus Pascoe 1864 Borneo
        lacteolus Distant 1906 R. D. Congo, Sudan, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Natal)
                albosticticus Breuning 1956  
                plurialbosticticus Breuning 1972  
        laosensis Breuning 1962 Laos (Vientiane)
        latiusculus Holzschuh 2015 Laos (Louang Nam Tha)
        latus Holzschuh 2015 Laos (Hua Phan)
        lerouxi Teocchi & Sudre 2002 Ivory Coast
        ligneus Holzschuh 2015 India (Kerala)
        lineatus Bates 1873 A: FE JA JIX SC
        lituratus Holzschuh 2015 India (Kerala)
        longipennis Holzschuh 1999 China (Yunnan, Weibaoshan Mts.)
        lusitanus (Linnaeus, 1767) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LS
                balteus Schjodte 1864 LT MC MD NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: KZ TR WS
                crinitus Panzer 1795  
                ochreoscutellatus Breuning 1974  
                pubicornis Schrank 1789  
                subpilosus Piller & Mitterpacher 1783  
        m-fuscus Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo (Tohouapa, Boende)
        m-signatus Pic 1933 A: SCH
                pici Breuning 1958  
        macretus Holzschuh 2007 N Laos (Thong Khan, Lounagphrabang)
        madecassus Fairmaire 1880 Madagascar
        malickyi Holzschuh 2007 Thailand, Erawan, Kanchanaburi Province
        marui Makihara 1986 A: JA
        massarti Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo (Lualaba, Kaniama)
        mehli Holzschuh 1986 Sri Lanka (Pottuvil)
        moerens Pascoe 1864 Malaysia, Singapore, Perak, Borneo
        montilineatus Kusama & Tahira 1977 A: JA
        morulus Holzschuh 1995 N Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        nakanei Makihara 1986 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        nanshanensis Kusama & Tahira 1978 A: TAI
        nives Holzschuh 2015 Laos (Hua Phan)
        nobuoi nobuoi Breuning & K. Ohbayashi 1964 A: JA
            subsp. nonakai Makihara 1986 A: JA
            subsp. okinawensis Breuning & K. Ohbayashi 1966 A: JA (Ryukyus)
                paraguttulatus Breuning & Chűjô 1971  
        occidentalis Breuning 1957 Senegal
        ocelliger Holzschuh 2010 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        ochreovitticollis Breuning 1957 Cameroon ( Ja River)
                parteochreicollis Breuning 1967  
        parrotiae Fisher 1932 India (Kashmir, Upper Munda)
                klapperichi Breuning 1957  
        pelidnus Holzschuh 1995 N Thailand (Namuang)
        philippinus Fisher 1925 Philippines
                philippinus unicolor Fisher 1925  
                philippinus transeuns Fisher 1925  
                philippinus rufofemoralis Fisher 1925  
        placitus Holzschuh 2015 India (Tamil Nadu)
        plagiatus Hintz 1919 R. D. Congo (Sankuru)
                quinquefasciatus Breuning 1970  
        politus Holzschuh 1995 N Thailand (Namuang)
        procerulus Holzschuh 1984 A: NP
        pseudandamanensis Breuning 1957 Myanmar (Katha, Mohngin Res)
        pseudopunctipennis Holzschuh 1979 E: AB AR GG A: IN TM
        punctipennis Mulsant & Guillebeau 1856 E: AB AL AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GR HU IT MD PL RO SK
                graecus Pic 1901 SL SP SZ TR UK YU A: TR
                signatus Mulsant & Rey 1863  
        raffrayi Breuning 1956 Ethiopia
        respersus Holzschuh 1995 N Thailand (Thanon Thong Thai)
        ritae Sama 1985 A: SY TR
        roridus Holzschuh 2010 NE Laos (Hua Phan Province)
        ruber Breuning & Heyrovsky 1961 Tanzania (Arasha-Ju)
        ruficollis Breuning 1957  
                subruficollis Breuning 1956  
            subsp. rorkei Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal)
            subsp. ruficollis Lameere 1892 Ivory Coast, Kenya, Mozambique, R. D. Congo
        satoi Ohbayashi 1961 A: JA
        savioi Pic 1926 A: FUJ GUX JIA JIX SC TAI
        scabridus Holzschuh 2007 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        spineus Holzschuh 2007 A: GUI SHA
        stierlini Ganglbauer 1883 E: CZ PL ST UK A: ES FE KZ SC WS
        subbicolor Breuning 1958 A: NP; ORR
                bicolor Pic 1931  
        subbidentatus Gressitt 1937 China (Fukien, Kwangtung)
        subglaber Fisher 1925 Laos, Vietnam, West-Malaysia, Borneo
                bicoloripennis Breuning 1957  
                rufolateralis Breuning 1963  
        sublineatus Breuning 1957 Vietnam (Tonkin)
                laosicus Breuning 1963  
                rufuloides Breuning 1965 Laos (Pakkading, Paksane)
        subplagiatus Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo (Moto)
        subsolanus Wang 2003 A: HEI
        subunicolor Breuning 1964  
        sudanicus Aurivillius 1927 Kenya, Malawi, Sudan
                fuscomarmoratus Breuning 1970  
        sudus Holzschuh 2015 Laos (Borikhan Province)
        superstes Holzschuh 1995 N Thailand (Thanon Thong Thai)
        suturalis Pic 1925 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        takakuwai Makihara 1982 A: JA
        taniguchii Makihara 1986 A: JA TAI
        tantillus Holzschuh 2007 A: SCH
        tarsalis Holzschuh 1995 N Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        tessellatus Perroud 1855 Central India (Pondichery)
                beesoni Fisher 1933  
        testudineus Matsushita 1931 Japan (Hokkaďdo I., Hondo I.)
                wistariae Fujimara 1956  
        transversifrons Fisher 1940 India (U.P. Chakrata Range)
                mediomfasciatus Hayashi 1981  
        tricolor Holzschuh 1995 NW Thailand (Mae Hong Son)
        trifasciellus Gressitt 1940 China (Hainan Island)
        trinigrovittatus Breuning 1957 Tanzania (Shinyanga)
        tsushimanus Hayashi 1868 Japan (Tsushima Island, Nagasaki Prefecture)
        ulmicola Holzschuh 2007 A: HEB
        undosus Holzschuh 2015 Laos (Phongsaly)
        ussuricus Tsherepanov 1973 Russia (Primorye District)
        validus Holzschuh 1999 Laos, Thailand
        variabilis Holzschuh 2007 A: YUN; ORR
        vetustus Holzschuh 2007 A: SHA
        vicinalis Holzschuh 1995 N Thailand (Thanon Thong Thai)
        zonatus Holzschuh 2007 N Laos (Louang Nam Tha)
Exocentrus (Formosexocentrus) Breuning 1958 
        misellomimus Breuning 1963 A: GUX; Laos (Vientiane)
        variepennis Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan (Kankau)
Exocentrus (Hybexocentrus) Breuning & Teocchi 1973 
        rufinitibialis Breuning 1970 Ivory Coast, Cameroon, Central Africa
Exocentrus (Ispaterus) Fairmaire 1892 
        echinulus boulardi Teocchi & Sudre 2002 Kenya (Murera River, Meru NP)
            subsp. echinulus Gahan 1904 Widespread in Africa
                betschuanus Breuning 1958  
                damarensis Breuning 1965  
                endroedii Breuning 1973  
                forchhammeri Breuning 1986  
                grossepunctatus Breuning 1957  
                major Breuning 1956  
                rufinihumeralis Breuning 1977  
                rufohumeralis Breuning & Villiers 1972  
                rufoscapulus Teocchi 1985  
                rufulohumeralis Breuning 1981  
                viridipennis Breuning 1957  
            subsp. sidamoensis Breuning 1976 Ethiopia (Sidamo Province, Neghelli)
            subsp. tanzanicola Teocchi 2001 Malawi, Tanzania
            subsp. transitorius Teocchi 1998 Central Africa, Ghana, Senegal
        longipilis longipilis (Fairmaire, 1892) Somalia, South Africa, Djibouti, Ethiopea
                alboscutellaroides Breuning 1977  
            subsp. pseudoreticulatus Breuning 1981 Namibia, South Africa (Transvaal)
        nigroplagiatus Breuning 1956 South Africa, Kenya, Tanzania, Zimbabwe
        patrizii Breuning 1955 Ethiopia, Somalia
        pogonocheroides Adlbauer 1998 W Uganda
Exocentrus (Oligopsis) Thomson 1864 
        albizziae Fisher 1932 Central India
        alboguttatus alboguttatus Fisher 1925 A: GUX HAI KA NP UP YUN; Philippines
                annamensis Breuning 1957 Annam, SE Asia
                multilineatipennis Breuning 1974  
                subconjunctus Gressitt 1940  
            subsp. obscurior Pic 1929 Andaman I, Bhutan, Sumatra, Vietnam (Tonkin)
                rufescens Pic 1929  
            subsp. subconjunctus Gressitt 1940 A: GUX HAI
            subsp. taiwanensis Kusama & Tahira 1978 A: TAI
        binigrofasciatus Breuning 1956 Laos (Vientiane)
        exocentroides Thomson 1984 Sri Lanka (Colombo)
        melli Breuning 1961 A: CH
        nigromaculatus Breuning 1960 Africa
                pararhodesianus Breuning 1981  
        roonwali Breuning 1958 India (Orissa, Angul)
        senegalensis Breuning 1958 Senegal
        seriatomaculatus Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan, Philippines (Mindanao)
        sexseriatus Aurivillius 1908 Kenya, South Africa (Natal)
        timorensis Breuning 1957 Timor
        unicoloripennis Breuning 1958 Ethiopia, Kenya
                subinermicollis Breuning 1957  
                unicolor Breuning 1956  
Exocentrus (Pseudexocentroides) Breuning 1971 
        paraflavescens Breuning 1971 Madagascar
Exocentrus (Pseudocentrus) Fairmaire 1901 
        actinophorae Fisher 1934 Java (Sensarang)
        albolineatus Breuning 1955 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Zambia
        alboscutellatus Breuning 1961 R. D. Congo (Bendera)
        alboseriatus Gahan 1895 A: NP; Laos, Tenasserim, Vietnam (Tonkin)
                albomultiseriatus Breuning 1964  
                alboseriatipennis Breuning 1963  
                rubripennis Pic 1929  
        albovittatus Breuning 1955 Zimbabwe (Sebakwe)
        albovittipennis Breuning 1956 Zimbabwe (Victoria Falls Range)
        alternans Breuning 1956 Zimbabwe (Khami)
        andamanensis Fisher 1932 Andaman Islands
        asmarensis Breuning 1958 Eritraea (Asmara)
        assamensis Breuning 1971 A: AP
        aureomaculatus Aurivillius 1914 Malawi, Tanzania
        biroi Breuning 1963 New Britain
        bloetei Breuning 1958 Sumatra (Serdang)
        celebicus Breuning 1956 Sulawesi (Kandelari)
        championi Fisher 1940 A: BT HP KA NP PA SCH UP
                kashmirensis Breuning 1957  
        chevaugeoni chevaugeoni Lepesme & Breuning 1955 Africa
                decorsei Breuning 1958  
            subsp. dewkursti Teocchi  
            subsp. subinclusus Hunt & Breuning 1957 South Africa (Natal)
                subinclusus latefasciata Hunt & Breuning 1957  
            subsp. vagesticticus Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo (Mayidi)
                longespinicollis Breuning 1960  
        clarkei Breuning 1974 Ethiopia (Ilubabor Province, Pokwo)
        collarti Breuning 1958 Bhutan
        cristoni Breuning 1972  
        cudraniae Fisher 1932 A: NP UP
        dalbergiae Fisher 1932 A: NP UP
        densefuscosticticus Breuning 1957 Kenya (Tana River)
        diversiceps Pic 1931 A: BT NP SD YUN; ORR
                lateraloides Breuning 1958  
                rufoampliatus Breuning 1958  
                testaceus Fisher 1932 India; Assam, Bhutan, Laos, China (Yunnan), Vietnam (Tonkin)
        femoralis Breuning 1956  
                unialbofasciatus Breuning 1968  
        fisheri Gressitt 1935 Japan (Hokkaido)
        flavicornis flavicornis Breuning 1960 Tanzania (Tanga)
            subsp. fuscipes Breuning 1961 Mozambique
        flemingiae Fisher 1932 A: NP SD UP YUN, Vietnam (Tonkin)
                fuscoscapus Breuning 1958  
                rufiscapus Pic 1939  
        fouqueti Pic 1932 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        gardneri Fisher 1932 India (U.P. Dehra Dun)
        ghesquierei Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast, Cameroon, Central Africa, Uganda, R. D. Congo
                latevittipennis Breuning 1957  
                ugandicola Breuning 1958  
                ziczac Breuning 1957  
        girardi Breuning & Teocchi 1975  
        granulicollis Fisher 1932 India (Assam)
                rufithorax Gressitt 1935  
        grewiae Fisher 1932 India (U.P. Dehra Dun)
                himalayanus Breuning 1974  
        grisescens Jordan 1894  
            subsp. grisescens Jordan 1894 Gabon, R. D. Congo
                obliquevittatus Breuning 1957  
                ortmansi Gahan 1917  
            subsp. jonesi Breuning & Teocchi 1976  
        guttulatus guttulatus Bates 1873 A: FUJ HUB JA SC
            subsp. saitoi Matsushita 1935 A: SC
            subsp. ussuricus Tsherepanov 1973 A: FE
            subsp. zikaweiensis Savio 1929 A: JIA SHG
        holonigra Breuning 1971  
        holorufus Breuning 1960 Breuning
        immaculatus Gressitt 1951 Taiwan (Kuraru)
        ivorensis Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast, Senegal
                bifuscoplagiatus Breuning & Villiers 1961  
                unifuscoplagiatus Breuning 1969  
        jirouxi Teocchi 1999 Ethiopia, Kenya
        keiichii Tsuyuki 1999 A: TAI
        kusamai Tsuyuki 1999 A: TAI
        lateralis Gahan 1904 Kenya, Mozambique, Tanzania, Zimbabwe, South Africa (Transvaal)
        leucovittipennis Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
        maleci Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2011 Ethiopia (Bale S of Omar)
        malloti Fisher 1932 India (Bombay, Belgaum)
        marginatus Tsherepanov 1973 A: FE
        marginicollis Fisher 1932 Malaysia; Malacca
        miguelensis Breuning 1960 Philippines (San Miguel)
        mindoroanus Breuning 1957 Philippines (Mindoro island)
        mindoroensis Breuning 1957 Philippines (Mindoro island)
        monticola Fisher 1932 India (Nighiri Hills)
        multiguttatus Breuning 1957  
                rufobasiantennalis Breuning 1957  
        multiguttulatus Pic 1927 A: HAI; Andaman Islands, Vietnam (Tonkin)
        multilineatus Breuning 1955 Kenya (Shimoni)
        nigronotatus Pic 1925 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        ochreopunctatus Breuning 1956 Botswana, Ethiopia, Rwanda, Somalia, Zambia, Zimbabwe
                miminclusus Breuning 1986  
        parassamensis Breuning 1975 Bhutan
        parcus Holzschuh 1984 A: NP
        parterufipennis Breuning 1956 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        pilosicornis Fisher 1932 Sri Lanka, Central India
                ceylanicus Breuning 1974  
                subfasciatipennis Breuning 1958  
                subfasciatus Pic 1925  
        pseudoexiguus Breuning 1956 Somalia (Mudugh Province)
        pubescens Fisher 1932 A: NP UP; ORR
        ravillus Holzschuh 1984 A: NP SD
        reticulatus Fairmaire 1896 Madagascar, Seychelle Islands
                lineellus Fairmaire 1901  
                reticulatus Aurivillius 1922  
                subreticulatus Breuning 1958  
        rhodesianus Breuning 1956 Widespread in Africa
                rhodesianus nigroampliatus Breuning 1974  
                sublateraloides Hunt & Breuning 1966  
                tippmanni Breuning 1957  
                tippmanni Breuning 1957 Tanzania
        rufoapicalis Breuning 1973 Zimbabwe (Salisbury)
        rufobasicornis Breuning 1957 Kenya, Uganda, R. D. Congo, Senegal
                argentatus Breuning & Teocchi 1976  
            subsp. ashanticus Breuning 1972 Ghana
            subsp. fuscoplurisignatus Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
            subsp. quentini Breuning 1959 Cameroon
        rufohumeralis Breuning 1957 Borneo, Sumatra (Tebing-Tinggi)
        saleyerianus Breuning 1957 Saleyer Island
        santali Fisher 1934 Central India
        sericeus Breuning 1960 Philippines (Mindanao)
        specularis Holzschuh 1989 A: NP SD
        spurcatus Holzschuh 1984 A: UP
        strigosoides Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
        subgrisescens Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo
        sublateralis Breuning 1956 Cameroon, Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Tanzania
                griseipennis Breuning 1961  
                laterifuscus Breuning 1974  
                m-fuscoides Breuning 1974  
        subniger Breuning 1975 Bhutan
        sumbawanus Breuning 1957 Sumbawa Island
        tectonae Fisher 1934 Java ( Samarang & Rembang)
        terminaliae Fisher 1932 India (Bombay)
        theresae Pic 1939 A: BEI
        toekanensis borneensis Breuning 1968 Borneo
            subsp. toekanensis Breuning 1960 Toekan-Besi Island
        tonkineus Pic 1925 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        trifasciatus Fisher 1932 India (Fraserpet, Coorg)
        vaneyeni Breuning 1956 South Africa (Transvaal), Cameroon, Ethiopia, Uganda, Kenya, R. D. Congo,
                nigriceps Breuning 1958 Zimbabwe, Tanzania
                substrigosus Hunt & Breuning 1957  
        vidanii Breuning 1965 Ghana (Acra)
        werneri Teocchi & Sudre 2002 Kenya, Tanzania
Exocentrus (Similexocentrus) Jordan 1903 
        nitens Jordan 1903 Cameroon (Lolodorf)
                anterufus Breuning 1969  
                minimus Breuning 1956  
Exocentrus (Tuberculexocentrus) Pic 1933 
        basituberculatus Pic 1933 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Exocentrus (Woodlarkexocentrus) Breuning 1957 
        woodlarkianus Breuning 1957 Papua New Guinea (Murua)
Sumelis Thomson 1864 
        bicoloripennis Breuning 1956 Ethiopia
        leucostictipennis (Breuning, 1967) Ivory Coast (Divo)
        occidentalis occidentalis (Chevrolat, 1855) Cameroon, Nigeria
            subsp. singularis Thomson 1864 Mozambique, South Africa (Natal)

130503