Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Gnomiini
Gnoma Fabricius 1801 
        admirala Dillon & Dillon 1951 Papua New Guinea (Admiralty Islands)
                admirala pallida Dillon & Dillon 1951  
        affinis Guerin-Meneville 1835 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                affinis blanchardi Breuning 1945  
                ctenostomoides Thomson 1861  
        agroides Thomson 1861 Molucca Islands, Sulawesi
                agroides pseudosuturalis Schwarzer 1926  
                albo-vittata Thomson 1861  
                cruciata Kirsch 1877  
                propinqua Pascoe 1866  
        atomaria Guerin-Meneville 1934 India
        australis Schwarzer 1926 Australia
        boisduvali Plavilstshikov 1931 Bismarck Archipelago, Papua New Guinea
        geelvinka Dillon & Dillon 1950 Papua New Guinea
        gilmouri Dillon & Dillon 1950 Malay Peninsula, Thailand
        jugalis Newman 1842 Philippines
                holonigra Breuning 1980  
                meridionalis Schwarzer 1929  
                samar Dillon & Dillon 1950  
        longicollis (Fabricius, 1787) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                casnonioides Thomson 1860  
                confusa Thomson 1865  
                longitarsis Pascoe 1866  
                sumatrensis Dillon & Dillon 1951  
        luzonicum Erichson 1834 Philippines
                bilaras Dillon & Dillon 1950  
                transiens Kreische 1836  
        malasiaca Breuning 1983 Malay Peninsula (Cameron Highlands)
        minor Gressitt 1952 Papua New Guinea
        nicobarica Breuning 1936 Nicobar Island
        pulverea Pascoe 1866 Lesser Sunda Island, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea, Sulawesi
                pulverea xulla Dillon & Dillon 1950  
                pulverea lombosia Dillon & Dillon 1950  
                pulverea sangiria Dillon & Dillon 1950  
                pulverea subgrisea Gressitt 1952  
        sticticollis Thomson 1857 Java Island, Sulawesi
                raffrayi Thomson 1878  
                sticticollis dispersa Pascoe 1866  
                subfasciata Thomson 1865  
        sublaevifrons Schwarzer 1926 Sumatra
        suturalis Westwood 1838 Philippines, Australia?
        suturifera Schwarzer 1929 Philippines
                suturifera fasciata Dillon & Dillon 1950  
        thomsoni Dillon & Dillon 1950 Java, Indonesia
        uniformis Dillon & Dillon 1951 Papua New Guinea (Admiralty Islands)
        variegata? Montrouzier 1861 New Caledonia (Lifou)
        vittaticollis Aurivillius 1923 Borneo, Philippines
        zonaria Linnaeus 1758 Bismarck Archepelago, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                albotesselata Blanchard 1853  
                antilope Boisduval 1835  
                giraffa Schreib 1802  
                zonaria albovaria Breuning 1945  
Imantocera Gistel 1848 
    Himantocera Gistel 1848  
    Himantocera Pascoe 1866  
        arenosa Pascoe 1862 Cambodia, Thailand
                olivieri Thomson 1865  
        grisescens Dillon & Dillon 1950 Indonesia (Java Island)
        mindanaonis Breuning 1980 Philippines
        niasensis Breuning 1936 Sumatra
                niasensis dejongi Dillon & Dillon 1950  
        penicillata (Hope, 1831) A: GUI GUX NP SD XIZ YUN; Myanmar, Laos, India, Thailand, Vietnam
        plumosa (Olivier) 1792 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                acmoceroides Thomson 1865  
                borneotica Breuning 1940  
        sumbaensis Franz 1972 Sumba, Indonesia
        sumbawana Breuning 1947 Lesser Sunda Islands
        vicina Gahan 1895 A: NP
Psectrocera Pascoe 1862 
        plumigera (Westwood, 1848) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, New Guinea
                plumosa Pascoe 1866  
Trichognoma  
        chinense Breuning 1956 A: CH

130503