Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Heteropsini
Allodemus Zajciw 1862 
        centromaculatus Zajciw 1968 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        tricolor (Perty, 1832) Brazil (PB-SP, Mato Grosso do Sul), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina
                flavofasciatus Zajciw 1962  
Alloesia Chevrolat 1862 
        bicolor Waterhouse 1880 Ecuador
        bivittata Chevrolat 1862 Venezuela
        chlorophana Chevrolat 1862 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
                chlorophana var. aeneipenne Chevrolat 1862  
                chlorophana var. hilare Chevrolat 1862  
                chlorophana var. nitidipenne Chevrolat 1862  
Amoaba Napp & Martins 2006 
        plumosa Napp & Martins 2006 Ecuador
Callideriphus Bruch 1912 
    Callideryphus Bruch 1912  
        grossipes grossipes Blanchard in Gay 1851 Argentina (BA, CH, ER), Brazil (BA, RJ, MG, ES, RS, SP), Bolivia (SC)
                grossipes var. brasiliensis Melzer 1923  
                rubricollis Melzer 1934  
            subsp. flavipennis Melzer 1934 Brazil (Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
                grossipes m. frontalis Fuchs 1961  
                signaticollis Melzer 1934  
        tucumanus Napp & Martins 2002 Argentina (Tucumán)
Championa Bates 1880 
        aliciae Noguera & Chemsak 1997 Mexico (Jalisco)
        aurata Bates 1880 Guatemala
        badeni Bates 1892 Mexico
        chemsaki Martins & Napp 1992 Mexico (Chiapas)
                bifasciata Noguera & Chemsak 1997 Mexico (Chiapas)
        ctenostomoides Bates 1885 Mexico (Vera Cruz, Guerrero)
        elegans Chemsak 1967 Mexico (Sinaloa)
        suturalis Chemsak 1967 Mexico (Durango)
        westcotti Noguera & Chemsak 1997 Mexico (Puebla, Oaxaca)
Chrysoprasis Audinet-Serville 1834 
    Chrysoprasus Perty 1832  
        abyara Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Rondônia, Amazonas, Pará)
        aeneicollis (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
                ignicollis Bates 1870  
        aeneiventris Bates 1870 Brazil, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        airi Napp & Martins 1997 Bolivia (CQ, SC), Argentina (Salta Argentina, Tucumán), Brazil (BA)
        atrata Bates 1872 Venezuela
        aurata Aurivillius 1910 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Bolivia (TR), Argentina (Salta Argentina), Uruguay
        aureicollis White 1853 Guianas, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
                brevicornis Bates 1870  
        aurigena (Germar, 1824) Brazil (MG, GO, MA-RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC, TR)
                latemarginata Zajciw 1960  
        auriventris auriventris Redtenbacher 1868 Brazil (Espírito Santo-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
                chlorota Gounelle 1911  
                chrysogastra Bates 1870  
            subsp. longipes Aurivillius 1910 Brazil (Bahia,Goiás)
        azurearegina Clarke 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        basalis Chevrolat 1859 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        beraba Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Pará)
        bicolor (Olivier, 1790) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
                flavicollis Martins 1964  
        bipartita Zajciw 1963 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), French Guiana
        birai Galileo, Santos-Silva & Le Tirant 2015 Panama
        catarina Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        chalybea Redtenbacher 1868 Brazil (Pará, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo, Minas Gerais)
        chevrolati Lameere 1884 Colombia
        collaris Chevrolat 1859 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Mato Grosso do Sul)
        concolor Redtenbacher 1868 Brazil (GO, MG-RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
                punctiventris Bates 1870  
        cuiciuna Napp & Martins 1998 Venezuela
        dutreuxi Lameere 1884 Venezuela
        festiva Audinet-Serville 1834 Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC)
                festiva var. caerulescens Gounelle 1911  
        globulicollis Zajciw 1958 Brazil (Paraíba)
        grupiara Napp & Martins 2009 Brazil (Rondonia)
        guerrerensis Bates 1892 Mexico (Guerrero)
        hirtula White 1853 Nicaragua-Panama, Venezuela, Bolivia (SP)
                hirtula Bates 1872  
                jacintha Bates 1880  
        hispidula Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas)
        hypocrita Erichson 1847 Mexico-Uruguay, Bolivia (CO, LP, SC, TR)
                auronitens Bates 1870  
                bouchardi Pascoe 1866  
                hypocrita var. chalybeomera Aurivillius 1910  
                hypocrita var. leptosthenias Bates 1892  
                sthenias Bates 1870  
        ibaca Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (BN)
        icuara Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil [Pará)
        imitatrix Galileo, Martins, Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2014 Bolivia (La Paz)
        itaiuba Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), French Guiana
        linearis Bates 1870 Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
        marta Napp & Martins 1999 Colombia
        mayhowardi Clarke 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        melanostetha Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        moerens White 1853 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Maranhão), Venezuela, French Guiana
                floralis Bates 1870  
        morana Napp & Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        nana Bates 1870 Brazil (Pará)
        nigrina Bates 1870 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        nigristernis Zajciw 1960 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        nitidisternis Zajciw 1960 Brazil (Paraíba)
                nitidisternis Zajciw 1960  
        nymphula Bates 1870 Brazil (Goiás-Rio Grande do Sul), Argentina, Uruguay
        obiuna Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        pacifica Napp & Martins 1995 Ecuador
        para Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Pará)
        pilosa Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        piriana piriana Napp & Martins 1999 Colombia
            subsp. margarita Napp & Martins 1999 Venezuela
        pitanga Napp & Martins 1999 Venezuela
        poticuara Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Pará)
        potiuna Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Pará)
        principalis Napp & Martins 2009 Trinidad & Tobago (Trinidad)
        punctulata Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), French Guiana
        quadrimaculata Gounelle 1913 Colombia
        reticulicollis Zajciw 1958 Brazil (Paraíba)
        ritcheri Gounelle 1913 Brazil (Paraíba), Paraguay, Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (Santiago del Estero, Tucumán)
                aspericollis Melzer 1931  
                parumbilobata Zajciw 1960  
        rotundicollis Bates 1870 Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil (Amazonas), French Guiana, Peru
        rubricollis Napp & Martins 2006 Panama
        rugulicollis Bates 1870 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        sapphirina Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Goiás, Minas Gerais, Mato Grosso do Sul), Bolivia (CQ)
        seticornis Bates 1880 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                sobrina Bates 1872  
        sobrina Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia
        suturalis Lameere 1884 Venezuela
        suturella White 1853 Colombia, Venezuela
        tendira Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        timapeba Napp & Martins 1997 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        tobiuna Napp & Martins 1998 Bolivia (SC)
        tybyra Napp & Martins 1998 Brazil (Minas Gerais), Bolivia (SC)
        valida Bates 1870 Brazil (MS, ES, RJ, MG, SP, SC), Bolivia (CQ)
        variabilis Zajciw 1958 Brazil (Maranhao, Rio Grande do Norte, Paraíba, Ceará, Pernambuco)
        viridis Fisher 1944 Venezuela
        vittata Aurivillius 1910 Venezuela
Eburiola Thomson 1864 
        geminata (Fabricius, 1787) Jamaica, Dominican Republic
                erythrocephala Thomson 1864  
                maculosus Olivier 1790  
Eriphosoma Melzer 1922 
        barbiellinii Melzer 1922 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        bipartitum (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio de Janeiro)
                bipartitum var. axillaris Melzer 1922  
        jacobi Fuchs 1961 Paraguay, Brazil (SC)
        marcela Napp & Monne 2006 Brazil (ES)
        mermudes Napp & Monne 2006 Brazil (BA, MG)
Eryphus Perty 1832 
        bipunctatus (Perty, 1832) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina (Misiones)
                atricollis Melzer 1931  
        bivittatus (Melzer, 1934) Argentina (Tucumán), Uruguay
        carinatus (Zajciw, 1970) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        carioca Napp & Martins 2002 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        flavicollis (Fisher, 1938) Brazil (Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul), Uruguay
        laetus (Blanchard in Gay,1851) Chile, southern Argentina (Río Negro-Chubut)
        marginatus (Zajciw, 1970) Brazil (São Paulo)
        picticollis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, RJ, PA, RS), Argentina (MI)
                picticollis m. quadripunctatus Fuchs 1961  
                picticollis m. reductus Fuchs 1961  
        tacuarembo Napp & Martins 2002 Uruguay
        transversalis (Fairmaire & Germain, 1864) Chile
Erythrochiton Zajciw 1957 
        jucundum (Gounelle, 1913) Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Uruguay
                jucundum ab. Dalessandroi Prosen 1947  
        nigrosignatum Zajciw 1957 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        rubronigrum Napp & Santos 1996 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        sellatum (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (MG-RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                plagiatus White 1855  
Erythropterus Melzer 1934 
        amabilis Melzer 1934 Brazil (ES-RS), Paraguay, Argentina,
        boliviensis Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        cuissi Napp & Monné 2005 Brasil (RO)
        kochi Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        urucuri Martins & Galileo 2004 Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
Eupempelus Bates 1870 
        illuminus Mermudes & Napp 2001 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        olivaceus Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas)
        rileyorum Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Panama
        spinithorax Mermudes & Napp 2001 Ecuador
Heterops Blanchard 1842 
        bicolor Fisher 1936 Cuba
        bipartitus Lacordaire 1869 Cuba
        cubaecola Fisher 1947 Cuba
        dimidiatus (Chevrolat, 1838) USA (Florida), Bahamas, Cuba
                subangulata Chevrolat 1838  
        duvali Fisher 1947 Cuba
                lanieri Jacquelin du Val 1857  
        hispaniolae Fisher 1932 Hispaniola
        lanieri (Chevrolat, 1838) Cuba
                lasnieri Chevrolat 1862  
        loreyi (Duponchel, 1837) Cuba
        robusta Cazier & Lacey 1952 Bahamas
Homogenes Thomson in Chevrolat 1862 
        albolineatus (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) Brazil (Bahia, Rio de Janeiro)
        leprieurii (Buquet in Guérin-Méneville, 1844) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Mato Grosso, Goiás), Peru
                rubricolle Bates 1870  
                thoracicum White 1853  
        mimus Napp & dos Santos 1996 Brazil (Rondônia)
        rubrogaster Napp & dos Santos 1996 Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
Mallosoma Audinet-Serville 1834 
        piptadeniae Giacomel 1976 Brazil (São Paulo-Santa Catarina)
        scutellare White 1853 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        zonatum (Sahlberg, 1823) Brazil (GO, MT, PE-RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC, TR)
                elegans Audinet-Serville 1834  
                fuligineum Newman 1840  
                vinculatus Germar 1824  
Monnecles Napp & dos Santos 1999 
        apollinarii (Gounelle, 1913) Costa Rica, Colombia
Neopoeciloderma Monne & Martins 1981 
    Poeciloderma Jacquelin du Val in Sagra 1857  
        lepturoides (Jacquelin du Val in Sagra, 1857) Cuba, Hispaniola
Plectrocerum Dejean 1835 
        cribratum Sallé 1856 Dominican Republic
        spinicorne (Olivier, 1795) Bahamas, Haiti
Poeciloderma White 1853 
    Olbius Thomson 1864  
        sexfasciatum (Olivier, 1790) Jamaica, Dominican Republic
                quadrifasciatus Schoenherr 1817  
Potisangaba Napp & Martins 2009 
        panama Napp & Martins 2009 Panama
Pseudothonalmus Guerrero in Lingafelter & Micheli 2004 
        divisus (Chevrolat, 1858) Cuba
        major (Gahan, 1895) Jamaica
        terminalis (White, 1853) Jamaica
        woodleyi Lingafelter, Micheli & Guerrero 2004 Puerto Rico
Purpuricenopsis Zajciw 1968 
        humeralis Zajciw 1968 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Stratone Thomson 1864 
    Paracalydon Zajciw 1961  
        aurantia Galileo & Martins 1992 Paraguay
        rufotestacea Thomson 1864 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        transversalis (Chevrolat, 1862) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
                succinctum Zajciw 1961  
Tacyba Napp & Martins 2002 
        tenuis (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile, Argentina (Chubut, Río Negro)
                clathratus Fairmaire & Germain 1860  
                maculata Cerda 1988  
                niger Philippi & Philippi 1864  
                testaceicornis Fairmaire & Germain 1859  
Tobipuranga Napp & Martins 1996 
        aspera Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
        auricollis (Dalman in Schoenherr) 1817 Guianas, Brazil (Pará)
                nigriventris Bates 1870  
        auripes (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        belti (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua-Panama
        chlorogaster (Aurivillius, 1910) French Guiana
        ignea (Bates, 1870) French Guiana
        longicornis (Bates, 1870) Peru, Brazil (Amazonas), Ecuador
                frontalis Kirsch 1875  
        ruficoxis (Bates, 1870) Peru, Bolivia, Ecuador, Brazil (AM-MG), Bolivia (LP, SC)
        ybyra Napp & Martins 1996 Brazil (Pará, Rondônia, Mato Grosso, Goiás, São Paulo)
Trichrous Chevrolat 1858 
        basalis (White, 1853) Jamaica
        bicolor (Sallé, 1856) Dominican Republic
        brevicornis Zayas 1975 Cuba
        dimidiatipennis (Chevrolat, 1838) Bahamas, Cuba
        fisheri Monné & Giesbert 1992 Hispaniola
                bicolor Fisher 1932  
        irroratus (Olivier, 1975) Cuba, Hispaniola
        jaegeri Chevrolat 1858 Dominican Republic
        jamaicensis Chevrolat 1858 Jamaica
        lineolatus (White, 1853) Jamaica
                leucogrammus White 1855  
        nigripes Fisher 1942 Dominican Republic
        pilipennis Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Bahamas
        prasinus Cazier & Lacey 1952 Bahamas
        violaceipennis Fisher 1942 Dominican Republic
        vittatus Fisher 1932 Cuba
Unabiara Napp & martins 2002 
        collaris (Philippi & Philippi, 1864) Chile
Unatara Martins & Napp 2007 
        atinga Martins & Napp 2007 Colombia

130503