Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Hexoplonini
Calycibidion Martins 1971 
        multicavum Martins 1971 Brazil (Bahia)
        rubricolle Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (BA)
        turbidum Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Bahia)
Ctenoplon Martins 1967 
        x-littera (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (GO, MA, PE-RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
Epacroplon Martins 1967 
        armatipes (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC)
        cruciatum (Aurivillius, 1899) Brazil (Maranhao, Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
Glyptoceridion Martins 1959 
        quincunx (Thomson, 1867) north central Brasil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia (PN)
Glyptoscapus Aurivillius 1899 
        bivittatus Gounelle 1909 eastern Brasil (Minas Gerais)
        cicatricosus Aurivillius 1899 southeastern Brasil (Bahia-Paraná)
        flaveolus (Bates, 1870) north central Brasil (Amazonas, Pará)
        pallidulus (White, 1855) Panama, northern Brasil (Pará), French Guiana, Peru
        vanettii Martins 1959 Colombia, Peru, east central Brasil (Goiás), Bolivia (SC)
Gnomidolon Thomson 1864 
        amaurum Martins 1967 Peru
        analogum Martins 1967 southeastern Brasil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        basicoeruleum Martins 1962 southern Mexico (Chiapas, Quintana Roo)-Costa Rica
        bellulus Martins 2006 Bolivia
        bellus Martins & Galileo 2002 Colombia
        biarcuatum (White, 1855) Guianas, north central Brasil (Amazonas), Peru
                excelsum Martins 1962  
        bipartitum Gounelle 1909 eastern Brasil (Goiás, Bahia-São Paulo), Bolivia (SC)
        bonsae Martins 1967 Bolivia (SC)
        bordoni Joly 1991 Venezuela
        brethesi Bruch 1908 central Brasil (Goiás, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (TR), Paraguay, Argentina
        cingillum Martins 1967 Ecuador
        colasi Martins 1967 Peru
        conjugatum (White, 1855) French Guiana, Peru, nc Brasil (Amazonas), Bolivia (CO, SC)
                eganum Bates 1870  
        cruciferum (Gounelle, 1909) Peru, eastern Brasil (Goiás, Paraíba, Bahia), Bolivia (SC)
        denticorne Bates 1892 Panama
        elegantulum Lameere 1885 eastern Brasil (Goiás, Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
                bituberculatum Thomson 1864  
        fraternum Martins 1971 northern Brasil (Pará)
        friedi Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        fuchsi Martins 1971 Bolivia (SC)
        galileoae Audureau 2015 Peru
        gemuseusi Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        glabratum Martins 1962 Colombia, northern Brasil (Pará)
        gounellei Martins 1967 eastern Brasil (Bahia)
        gracile (Gounelle, 1909) central Brasil (Goiás, Mato Grosso)
        grantsaui Martins 1967 Venezuela, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        guianense (White, 1855) Colombia, Venezuela, Guiana, Brasil
                meinerti Aurivillius 1900  
        hamatum Linsley 1935 Costa Rica, Panama
        humerale Bates 1870 Panama, French Guiana, Peru, northern Brasil (Pará)
        ignicolor Napp & Martins 1985 eastern Brasil (Minas Gerais)
        incisum Napp & Martins 1985 Venezuela
        insigne Martins 1967 eastern Brasil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        insulicola Bates 1885 Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
                elegantulum Aurivillius 1900  
                piceicollis Linsley 1935  
                seabrai Martins 1960  
        laetabile Bates 1885 Honduras-Panama
        lansbergei (Thomson, 1867) Venezuela
        longipenne Martins 1967 Colombia
        maculicorne Gounelle 1909 north central Brasil (Amazonas, Goiás), French Guiana
        melanosomum Bates 1870 Guatemala-Panama, northern South America-Bolivia (SC)
                costaricense Martins 1962  
        meridanum Napp & Martins 1985 Venezuela
        musivum (Erichson, 1847) Venezuela, Ecuador, Peru, nc Brasil (Amazonas), Guianas, Bolivia (SC)
                clymene Thomson 1867  
                confusum Fisher 1944  
                subeburneum White 1855  
        nanum Martins 1962 Bolivia (SC)
        nigritum Martins 1967 Ecuador
        nympha Thomson 1865 southeastern Brasil (Espírito Santo-Rio Grande do Sul)
        oeax Thomson 1867 Guianas, Surinam
        opacicolle Napp & Martins 1985 west central Brasil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        ornaticolle Martins 1960 Panama, se Brasil (Rio de Janeiro-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
        pallidicauda Gounelle 1909 Peru, Brasil (MA, AC-RS), Paraguay, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        parallelum Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        peruvianum Martins 1960 Brazil (MA), Peru
        picipes Bates 1870 nc Brasil (Amazonas, Pará), Bolivia, Fr Guiana
        picticorne Martins 1971 Ecuador
        pictum (Audinet-Serville, 1834) e Brasil (GO-RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        pilosum Martins 1962 northern Argentina (Tucumán)
        primarium Martins 1967 eastern Brasil (Bahia)
        proseni Martins 1962 Costa Rica, central Brasil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        proximum Martins 1960 Bolivia (SC), northern Argentina (Salta Argentina, Jujuy)
        pubicolle Joly 1990 Venezuela
        pulchrum Martins 1960 central Brasil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        rubricolor Bates 1870 Panama, Venezuela, Peru, north central Brasil (Amazonas), Bolivia (SC)
                pygmaeum Martins 1962  
        simplex (White, 1855) Guianas, north central Brasil (Amazonas, Pará)
                dubium Bates 1870  
        sinopium Martins 2006 Brasil (PA, MT)
        subfasciatum Martins 1967 Peru, north central Brasil (Amazonas, Pará), Bolivia (SC)
        suturale (White, 1855) Panama, Colombia
                tricolor Linsley 1935  
        sylvarum (Bates, 1892) southeastern Mexico (Vera Cruz)-Honduras
        tomentosum Martins 1971 eastern Brasil (Espírito Santo)
        ubirajarai Joly 1990 Venezuela
        varians Gounelle 1909 Brasil (GO, MT, MG, SC, PB-RS), Paraguay, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Uruguay
                addictum Melzer 1935  
                micans Fisher 1937  
                micans var. brunneicaudatum Fisher 1937  
        wappesi Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC), Brasil (RO)
Hexocycnidolon Martins 1960 
        unoculum (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), French Guiana, Peru
                hylaeanum Martins 1962  
                vulcanoi Martins 1960  
Hexoplon Lacordaire 1869 
    Gnomidolon Lacordaire 1869  
        affine (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio de Janeiro)
                consanguineum Aurivillius 1899  
        albipenne Bates 1872 Guatemala-Colombia, Venezuela
                colombianum Martins 1959  
        annulatum Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        anthracinum Martins 1967 Peru
        armatum Aurivillius 1899 Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso, Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        bellulum Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        bucki Martins 1967 Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
        calligrammum Bates 1885 Mexico-Honduras
                smithi Bates 1892  
        carissimum (White, 1855) French Guiana, Brazil (MA), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        cearense Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (Ceará)
        ctenostomoides Thomson 1867 Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), northeastern Argentina (Misiones)
        eximium Aurivillius 1899 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        illuminum Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Rondônia)
        immaculatum Galileo & Martins 2009 Ecuador
        integrum Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (SC)
        juno Thomson 1865 Brazil (GO, MT, BA-PR), Peru, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        leucostictum Martins 1959 Colombia
        longispina Aurivillius 1899 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        lucidum Martins 1962 Ecuador
        navajasi Martins 1959 Panama
                eganum Linsley 1935  
        nigricolle Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Pará, Goiás, Mato Grosso)
        nigritarse Aurivillius 1899 Brazil (Pernambuco-Santa Catarina)
        nigropiceum Martins 1959 Paraguay
        praetermissum Bates 1870 Colombia, Brazil (Pará, Goiás, Mato Grosso, Pernambuco-Espírito Santo)
                lanei Martins 1959  
                praetermissum var. simplex Gounelle 1909  
        reinhardti Aurivillius 1899 Peru, Brazil (Goiás, Bahia-São Paulo)
        rosalesi Martins 1971 Venezuela
        rubriceps Martins & Galileo 2013 Ecuador (Napo)
        scutellare Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        speciosum speciosum Fisher 1937 Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina
            subsp. ferruginosum Martins 1959 Brazil (MA, MS, SP, PR), Paraguay
        uncinatum Gounelle 1909 South America (widely distributed)
        venus Thomson 1864 Colombia, French Guiana
Isostenygra Martins & Galileo 1999 
        monnei Martins & Galileo 1999 Brasil (Amazonas), Bolivia (SC)
Neognomidolon Martins 1967 
        pereirai (Martins, 1960) southeastern Brasil (São Paulo)
        poecilum Martins 1967 eastern Brasil (Minas Gerais)
Notosphaeridion Martins 1960 
        brevithorax (Martins, 1960) southeastern Brasil (São Paulo, Paraná), Argentina
        scabrosum (Gounelle, 1909) east central Brasil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina
        umbrinum Martins 1971 Venezuela
        vestitum Martins 1960 eastern Brasil (Paraíba, Bahia)
Ophtalmoplon Martins 1965 
        aurivillii Martins 1965 southeastern Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        diversum Martins 1965 southeastern Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        impunctatum Martins 1965 central Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        inerme Martins 1965 Guyana, French Guiana, central Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        nigricorne Napp & Martins 1985 eastern Brazil (Bahia)
        simile Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (MA)
        spinosum Martins 1965 southeastern Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Paratetroplon Audureau 2015 
        michelroberti Audureau 2015 Peru
Pronoplon Martins 1967 
        rubriceps (Gounelle, 1909) c Brazil (MA, GO, MG), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
Pseudoplon Martins 1971 
        oculatum Martins 1971 eastern Brasil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        rasile Napp & Martins 1985 northeastern Brasil (Rio Grande do Norte)
        transversum Napp & Martins 1985 eastern Brasil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
Spinoplon Napp & Martins 1985 
        bicolor Napp & Martins 1985 eastern Brasil (Bahia)
        inusitatum Napp & Martins 1985 eastern Brasil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        tutoia Martins 2006 Bolivia
Stenygra Audinet-Serville 1834 
        angustata (Olivier, 1790) Guianas, north central Brasil (Amazonas, Pará)
                coarctatus Fabricius 1801  
        apicalis Gounelle 1911 southeastern Brasil (Bahia-Santa Catarina), Argentina
        brevispinea Delfino 1985 Peru
        conspicua (Perty, 1832) Brasil (Amazonas, Paraíba-Rio Grande do Sul), Bolivia (PN), Paraguay, Argentina
                tricolor Audinet-Serville 1834  
        contracta Pascoe 1862 northwestern Brasil (Amazonas), Peru
        cosmocera White 1855 Brasil, Peru, Bolivia (PN, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        euryarthron Delfino 1985 Peru
        globicollis Kirsch 1889 Ecuador
        histrio Audinet-Serville 1834 Mexico-Costa Rica
                histrio nigrina Franz 1954  
        holmgreni Aurivillius 1908 north central Brasil (Pará), Peru
        seabrai Delfino 1985 Peru
        setigera (Germar, 1824) e Brasil (GO, BA-RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
Tapuruia Lane 1973 
        beebei (Fisher, 1944) Venezuela, Guianas, Brasil (Amazonas), Ecuador
        felisbertoi Lane 1973 north central Brasil (Amazonas, Pará), French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        jolyi Napp & Martins 1985 Panama, Venezuela
Tetraibidion Martins 1967 
        aurivillii (Gounelle, 1909) e Brasil (PE-RS, GO), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
                aeneonigrum Fisher 1937  
        concolor Martins 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        ephimerum Martins 1967 southeastern Brasil (São Paulo, Santa Catarina)
        sahlbergi (Aurivillius, 1899) southeastern Brasil (Rio de Janeiro)
Tetroplon Aurivillius 1899 
        caudatum caudatum Aurivillius 1899 Peru, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
            subsp. nigricornis Bruch 1926 Bolivia, Argentina (Salta Argentina, Córdoba)
Uirassu Martins & Galileo 2010 
        beckeri Martins & Galileo 2010 Brasil (BA)

130503