Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Homonoeini
Anapausa Thomson 1864 
        armata Thomson 1864 Molucca Islands (Morty Island)
        longipennis Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        rugifrons Breuning 1951 Papua New Guinea
Anapausoides Breuning 1963 
        longula Breuning 1963 Papua New Guinea
Bumetopia (Bumetopia) Pascoe 1858 
    Yochostyla Thomson 1868  
    Homonaeomorpha Aurivillius 1911  
    Brachyhomonoea Aurivillius 1923  
    Microabryna Pic 1925  
        albovittata Breuning 1950 Philippines
        aliena (Newman, 1842) Philippines
        bakeri Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        bilinea (Newman, 1842) Philippines
        borneensis Breuning 1969 Borneo
        brevicornis Makihara 1978 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        conspersa Aurivillius 1924 Philippines
        elongata Breuning 1972 Philippines
        flavomarmorata Breuning 1947 Philippines
        flavovariegata flavovariegata (Aurivillius, 1911) Borneo
                mediodentata Pic 1925  
            subsp. javanica (Breuning, 1958) Java Island
        fornicata (Newman, 1842) Philippines
                davaoana Heller 1921  
        fornicatoides Breuning 1980 Philippines
        intermedia Breuning 1947 Philippines
        japonica japonica (Thomson, 1868) A: JA
            subsp. okinawana Hayashi 1963 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        lanhsuana Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        lutaoana Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        oscitans Pascoe 1985 A: HKG JA SC SHA TAI
                kiushuensis Matsushita & Tamanuki 1937  
                plagiata Schwarzer 1925  
                variegata Schwarzer 1925  
        oshimana heiana Hayashi 1963 North Japan
            subsp. oshimana Breuning 1939 South Japan
        panayensis Breuning 1950 Philippines
        pardina Vives & Heffern 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        quadripunctata Heller 1926 Philippines
        sakishimana ishigaki Hayashi 1966 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. sakishimana Hayashi 1966 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. yonaguni Hayashi 1966 A: JA (Ryukyus)
                senkakuana Hayashi 1972  
        schultzei Breuning 1950 Philippines
        sexpunctata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Philippines
        stolata (Matsushita, 1931) Taiwan
                tabacosimae Kano 1931  
        uniformis Breuning 1939 Philippines
        yagii Hayashi 1994 A: TAI
Bumetopia (Siela) Heller 1923 
        trigonocephala Heller 1923 Philippines
        vittipennis Breuning 1970 Philippines (Luzon, Cap Engano)
Caroliniella Blair 1940 
        aenescens aenescens Blair 1940 Chuuk: Nomwin, Tol, Weno; Kosrae
            subsp. palauensis Blair 1940 Belau; Pohnpei
Catapausa  
        albaria Heller 1926 Papua New Guinea
        basimaculata Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
        bimaculipennis Breuning 1956 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
        bispinosa Aurivillius 1908 Papua New Guinea
        inermis Aurivillius 1910 Papua New Guinea
        sulcatipennis Breuning 1950 Solomon Islands
Filipinmulciber Vives 2009 
        breuningi Vives 2009 Philippines (Luzon, Prov. Ifugao, Banaue)
        mindanaoanus Barsevskis 2017 Philippines (Mindanao)
        palawanus Vives 2015 Philippines (Palawan)
        vivesi Barševskis 2016 Philippines (Luzon)
Grynex Pascoe 1888 
        lineatus Pascoe 1888 India
        martini Allaud 1894 India
                divaricata Pic 1925  
        spinosus Breuning 1939 India
Heteroclytomorpha Blanchard 1853 
        inaequalis Aurivillius 1908 Papua New Guinea (Bismarck Archipelago)
        punctata Gahan 1888 Solomon Islands
        quadrinotata Blanchard 1853 Fiji Islands, Solomon Islands
        sexplagiata obscura Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands
            subsp. sexplagiata Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands
        singularis Breuning 1939 Fiji Islands
        sormeoides ammiralis Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea (Bismarck Archipelago)
            subsp. salomonum Breuning 1950 Solomon Islands
            subsp. sormeoides Aurivillius 1908 Papua New Guinea (Bismarck Archipelago)
            subsp. websteri Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea (Bismarck Archipelago)
Homonoea (Homonoea) Newman 1842 
        albopunctata Breuning 1961 Philippines (Mindanao)
        albosignata Breuning 1950 Philippines
        boudanti Huedepohl 1995 Philippines (N Mindanao island)
        flavescens Breuning 1958 Philippines
        ornamentalis mindanaonis Breuning 1980 Philippines
            subsp. ornamentalis (Heller, 1926) Philippines
        pannosa Newman 1840 Philippines
        patrona Newman 1842 Philippines
        praecisa Newman 1842 Borneo, Philippines
        rotundipennis Breuning 1950 Molucca Islands
        samarana Heller 1924 Philippines
        uniformis Jordan 1894 Borneo, Sangir
Homonoea (Urocalymna) Westwood 1841 
        longimana Westwood 1842 Philippines
                longimana albopunctata Breuning 1980  
Metamulciber Breuning 1940 
        albostriatus Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
        lineatus (Aurivillius, 1920) Papua New Guinea
                geometricus Breuning 1940  
        ochreolineatus Breuning 1947 Papua New Guinea
        ziczac Breuning 1947 Papua New Guinea
Metopivaria McKeown 1952 
    Heterometopia Breuning 1950  
        brunnea (Aurivillius, 1923) Papua New Guinea
        elongata (Breuning, 1976) Papua New Guinea
Mulciber Thomson 1864 
        albosetosus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        basimaculatus Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands
        linnei Thomson 1864 Papua New Guinea, Molucca Islands
        maculosus Breuning 1839 Australia (Thursday Island)
        plagiatus Aurivillius 1917 Papua New Guinea
        pullatus Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea, Molucca Islands
        rosselli Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        rotundipennis Breuning 1939 Molucca Islands
        ruficornis Breuning 1958 Molucca Islands
        strandi Breuning 1939 Sri Lanka
        undulatoides Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
Notomulciber (Micromulciber) Aurivillius 1913 
    Kamikiria Matsushita 1933  
        albosetosus (Heller, 1923) Borneo
        basimaculatus Breuning & deJong 1941 Sumatra, Indonesia
        biguttatus (Pascoe, 1867) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        bryanti Breuning 1939 Sri Lanka
        decemmaculatus Breuning 1942 India
        enganensis Breuning 1939 Sumatra
        flavolineatus (Breuning, 1947) Borneo
        fuscomarginatus Aurivillius 1914 Borneo
        gressitti (Tippmann, 1955) 1955 Taiwan, China (Fujian)
        javanicus Breuning 1956 Java Island (Pengalengan)
        notatus (Fisher, 1936) Java Island (Noesa Kambangan)
        ochraceomaculatus Breuning 1939 Sumatra
        ochreosignatus Heller 1921 Philippines
        palawanicus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Philippines
        quadrimaculatus (Breuning & de Jong, 1941) Borneo
        quadrisignatus Schwarzer 1925 A: JA TAI
                plagiatus Matsushita 1933  
        sabahanus Vives & Heffern 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        sexlineatus (Breuning, 1959) Malaysia (Perak)
        sexnotatus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra
        sumatrensis Schwarzer 1930 Sumatra
        travancorensis Breuning 1958 India
        trimaculatus Breuning 1939 Java (Preanger), Indonesia
        variegatus Aurivillius 1914 Borneo
Notomulciber (Notomulciber) Blackburn 1894 
        carpentariae Blackburn 1894 Australia (Qld)
        celebensis Breuning 1961 Sulawesi
Paragrynex Breuning 1940 
        ochreosparsus Breuning 1940 India
Paramulciber Breuning 1939 
        flavosignatus flavosignatus Breuning 1939 Borneo
            subsp. sumatranus Breuning 1954 Sumatra
Pseudokamikiria Breuning 1964 
        klapperichi (Tippmann, 1955) A: FUJ
Pseudomulciber Breuning 1961 
        salomonum Breuning 1961 Solomon Islands
Sormea (Guerin, 1835)  
        orbignyi (Guerin, 1835) Bismarck Islands
Trachelophora Perroud 1855 
        affinis Breuning 1982 Borneo
        andamanica Breuning 1961 India (Andaman Islands)
        curvicollis Perroud 1855 Indonesia (Java, Sumatra)
        floresica Breuning 1963 Indonesia (Flores Island)
        lineata Aurivillius 1923 Borneo
        maculosa Aurivillius 1923 Borneo
        niasica Aurivillius 1924 Indonesia (N Sumatra, Sunda Islands)
        sarasini Breuning 1961 N Sulawesi
        spinipennis Breuning 1982 Philippines (Palawan)

130503