Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Lamiini
Aethalodes  
        verrucosus formosanus Kreische 1924 Taiwan
            subsp. verrucosus Gahan 1888 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HUB JIX NO SCH ZHE; ORR
                armatus Nonfired 1892  
                nodicollis Fairmaire 1900  
Arctolamia Gestro 1888 
        cruciata Huedepohl 1990 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        fasciata Gestro 1890 A: GUX YUN; Myanmar, Laos, Malay Peninsula, Thailand, Vietnam
                grisea Pic 1927  
        fruhstorferi Aurivillius 1902 A: GUI GUX SCH YUN; Vietnam
                margaretae Gilmour 1950  
        luteomaculata Pu 1981 Southern China (Yunnan)
        strandi Breuning 1936 Southern China (Yunnan)
        villosa Gestro 1888 A: YUN; Myanmar
Brimidius  
        annulicornis Breuning 1954 Tanzania
        granulipennis Breuning 1955 Rwanda
        laevicollis (Aurivillius, 1908) Tanzania
        marmoratus Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2010 Cameroon (Bafut forest, Nguemba)
Brimopsis Breuning 1936 
        kivuensis kivuensis Breuning 1936 Tanzania
         (Aurivillius, 1936) Tanzania
            subsp. punctereducta Breuning 1961 R. D. Congo
Brimus Pascoe 1858 
        spinipennis Pascoe 1858 South Africa
         Pascoe 1858 South Africa
Echinovelleda  
        antiquua Gressitt 1951 A: GUI HUB HUN
        chinensis Breuning 1936 A: SCH
Echthistatodes  
        brunneus Gressitt 1938 Southern China
        subobscurus Holzschuh 1993 Yunnan, China
Eupromus Pascoe 1868 
        laosensis Breuning 1968 Laos (Xaignaboury)
        nigrovittatus Pic 1930 A: GUA GUI GUX HUB HUN JIA JIX YUN, Vietnam
        ruber Dalman 1817 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HUB HUN JA JIA JIX SCH TAI ZHE
                championi White 1844  
                sieboldi Guerin 1844  
        simeco Holzschuh 2013 Laos (Mt Phou Pan, Hua Phan Province)
Granulhepomidion Breuning 1953 
        granulipenne Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo (Albertville, Conc. Tilman)
Hayashiechthistatus Miyake 1980 
        inexpectus (Hayashi, 1859) Northern Japan
Hepomidion Thomson 1878 
        stygicum Thomson 1878 South Africa
                nigrum Breuning 1981  
                pascoei Peringuey 1896  
                rufipectus Quedenfeldt 1885  
Herophila Mulsant 1862 
    Dorcatypus Thomson 1864  
        beieri (Breuning, 1942) Balkan region (Greece)
        fairmairei (Thomson, 1857) Balkan region (Greece)
        tristis martinascoi Contarini & Garagnani 1983 E: GR IT
            subsp. tristis (Linnaeus, 1767) E: AL AU BH BU CR FR GR HU IT MC RO SL SZ TR YU A: TR
                adspersus Gmelin 1790  
                adspersus Gmelin 1790  
                confirmatus Chevrolat 1882  
                confirmatus Chevrolat 1882  
                funesta Fabricius 1787  
                funesta Fabricius 1787  
                obsoletus Fairmaire 1859  
                obsoletus Fairmaire 1859  
                pulverentus Scopoli 1772  
                pulverentus Scopoli 1772  
                tristis interruptus Pic 1921  
                tristis divisus Pic 1921  
                tristis obliteratus Pic 1921  
                tristis posticalis Pic 1921  
                tristis multipunctatus Heyrovsky 1958  
                tristis interruptus Pic 1921  
                tristis divisus Pic 1921  
                tristis obliteratus Pic 1921  
                tristis posticalis Pic 1921  
                tristis multipunctatus Heyrovsky 1958  
Lamia Fabricius 1775 
        textor (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                nigrorugosus Degeer 1775 IT LA LT LU MC MD NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                noctis Gronovan 1783 A: ES FE HEB TR HEI JA JIL KZ MG NC NMO SC SHN TAI TR WS XIN
                tricarinata Cornelius 1884  
                unicolor Brown 1776  
Lamiomimus Kolbe 1886 
        chinensis Breuning 1936 A: GUI YUN
        gottschei Kolbe 1886 A: ANH FE GAN GUI GUX HEI HEN HUB HUN JIA JIL JIX LIA NC SC SCH
                adelphus Ganglbauer 1887 SHA SHN SHX ZHE
Macrospina Mateu 1957 
        caboverdiana Mateu 1957 Cape Verde Islands
Megalobrimus Aurivillius 1916 
        annulicornis Breuning 1959 Tanzania (Rungwe)
        densegranulatus Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Monts Bamboutos, Santa)
        granulipennis Breuning 1954 Tanzania
        ingranulatus Breuning 1936 R. D. Congo
        lettowvorbecki Kreische 1923 Tanzania (Uhehe, Udzungwa-Gebirge)
        parvus Breuning 1969 Cameroon (ForÍt de Bafut-Nguemba)
        scutellatus Aurivillius 1917 Malawi, Tanzania
Mesechthistatus Breuning 1950 
        binodosus binodosus (Waterhouse, 1881) Northern Japan
            subsp. insularis Hayashi 1955 A: JA
        fujisanus Hayashi 1956 Northern Japan
        furcifer meridionalis (Hayashi, 1951) Northern Japan
        furciferus furcifer Bates 1884  
            subsp. furciferus (Bates) 1884 A: JA
        taniguchii (Seki, 1944) A: JA JIX
                hayashii Yokoyama 1969  
Metaperiaptodes Breuning 1943 
        granulatus (Aurivillius, 1908) Papua New Guinea
        samarensis Breuning 1974 Philippines (Samar Island, Borongan)
Mimechthistatus  
        yamahoi (Mitono, 1943) A: TAI
Morimopsidius Breuning 1948 
        triangularis Breuning 1948 Bhutan (Maria Basti)
Morimospasma Ganglbauer 1890 
        granulatum Chiang 1981 A: SHA
        nitidituberculatum Hua 1992 A: HUN
        paradoxum Ganglbauer 1890 A: GAN HUB QIN SCH SHA
                difformis Pic 1934  
        tuberculatum Breuning 1939 A: HUB SCH ZHE
                bimaculatum Breuning 1947 Southern China
Morimus Brulle 1832 
    Morinus Brulle 1832  
        asper asper (Sulzer, 1776) E: AL CR FR GR IT SP SZ YU
                lugubris Fabricius 1792  
            subsp. graecus Danilevsky 2016 Greece (Peloponnesia)
        assamensis Breuning 1936 A: XIZ ORR
        funereus Mulsant 1863 E: AL AU BH BU CR CZ GR HU IT MC MD RO SK SL UK YU
        ganglbaueri Reitter 1894 E: BH CR YU
        granulipennis Breuning 1939 Myanmar
        inaequalis Waterhouse 1881 India
        indicus Breuning 1936 India
        lethalis Thomson 1857 A: SCH SHG YUN; ORR
                morimoides White 1858  
                quadrimaculatus Pic 1925  
                trinotatus Pic 1925  
                whitei Lacordaire 1869  
        misellus Breuning 1938 India
        orientalis Reitter 1894 E: BU TR A: TR
        ovalis Breuning & Itzinger 1943 Myanmar
        plagiatus Waterhouse 1881 India
        sexmaculipennis Breuning 1961 Malay Peninsula (Thaipeng-Niederung)
        verecundus bulgaricus Danilevsky 2016 Bulgaria (Balchik)
            subsp. verecundus (Faldermann, 1836) E: AB AR GG ST UK A: IN TM TR
                ficitor Bogatchev 1949  
Murzinia Lazarev 2011 
        karatauensis Lazarev 2011 Kazakhstan, Kzyl-Orda Region, Chiili District, North Karatau Ridge, Daut Mtn
Neophrissoma Breuning 1938 
        rotundipenne Breuning 1938 South Africa (Capetown)
        umbrinum (White, 1858) South Africa
Neotrachystola Breuning 1942 
        incerta Breuning 1942 A: CH
        maculipennis (Fairmaire, 1900) A: GUA; ORR
                subobliterata Pic 1925  
        superciliata Pu 1997 A: SCH
Oriaethus Pascoe 1864 
        longicornis Pascoe 1864 South Africa
                fasciata Gilmour 1954  
Parabrimidius Breuning 1938 
        ovalis Breuning 1938 Tanzania (Manow)
Parabrimus Breuning 1936 
        alboscutellatus Breuning 1936 South Africa
        bimaculatus Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal, Ofcolaco)
        ruficornis Breuning 1981 South Africa (Transvaal, Mariepskop)
Parahepomidion Breuning 1936 
        burgeoni Breuning 1936 R. D. Congo ( Kivu, Mts Nyamukubi)
                denudatus Breuning 1964  
                grossepunctipennis Breuning 1961  
        fossulatum Breuning 1936 Tanzania
        granulatum (Aurivillius, 1908) Tanzania
        granulipenne Breuning 1955 Rwanda
        ivorense Breuning 1966 Ivory Coast (Abidjan)
        meruana Breuning 1958 Tanzania
        nitidum (Aurivillius, 1917) Tanzania
Paravelleda Breuning 1936 
        aberrans (Duvivier, 1891) Cameroon, R. P. Congo
        bispinosa (Aurivillius, 1910) Rwanda, Tanzania
        gedeensis Adlbauer 2010 S Kenya (Malindi Sokoke-Gede Forest)
        grisescens Breuning 1950 Tanzania
        kenyensis Breuning 1936 Kenya
        nyassana Breuning 1936 Malawi
        orientalis Breuning 1956 Kenya (Mombasa)
        pulchra Breuning 1938 Malawi, Zimbabwe (Mont Selindra)
        tanganjicae Breuning 1966 Tanzania
Parechthistatus Breuning 1942 
        chinensis Breuning 1942 A: HEN SHA
        furcifer (Bates, 1884) Northern Japan
        gibber daisen Miyake & Tsuyi 1980 A: JA
            subsp. gibber (Bates, 1873) Northern Japan
            subsp. grossus (Bates, 1884) Northern Japan
            subsp. longicornis Hayashi 1951 Northern Japan
            subsp. nakanei Miyake 1980 A: JA
            subsp. nankiensis Yokoyama 1969 A: JA
            subsp. pseudogrossus Miyake 1980 A: JA
            subsp. shibatai Miyake 1980 A: JA
            subsp. tanakai Miyake 1980 A: JA
            subsp. tsushimanus Ohbayashi 1961 A: JA
        sangzhiensis Hua 1992 A: YUN
Phrissoma Castelnau 1840 
        crispum (Fabricius, 1776) South Africa
        reichei Thomson 1865 South Africa
        terricolum Thomson 1865 South Africa
Phrissomidius Breuning 1939 
        guineensis Breuning 1939 Ivory Coast
Phrissomorimus Breuning & Itzinger 1943 
        brunneus Breuning & Itzinger 1943 Myanmar, Thailand
Phrynetolamia Breuning 1935 
        strandi Breuning 1935 R. D. Congo (Stanleyville)
Pseudoechthistatus Pic 1917 
        acutipennis Chiang 1981 A: SCH
        birmanicus Breuning 1942 A: YUN; Myanmar
        chiangshunani Bi & Lin 2016 China (Yunnan)
        glabripennis Bi & Lin 2016 China (Yunnan), Vietnam (Cao Bang)
        granulatus Breuning 1942 A: SCH YUN
        holzschuhi Bi & Lin 2016 China (Yunnan), Vietnam (Lao Cai)
        obliquefasciatus Pic 1917 Southern China (Yunnan, Tali)
        pufujiae Bi & Lin 2016 China (Yunnan)
        sinicus Bi & Lin 2016 China (Yunnan)
Pseudostixis Breuning 1936 
    Dolopharoides Breuning 1978  
        basigranosa Breuning 1945 R. D. Congo (N. E. Gando)
        basilewskyi Breuning 1960 Tanzania
                meruanus (Breuning, 1978)  
        densepunctata Breuning 1936 R. D. Congo
        dentata Hintz 1911 Rwanda
        flavifrons (Aurivillius, 1914) Malawi, R. D. Congo, Uganda
        flavomarmoratus Breuning 1964 R. D. Congo
        griseostictica Breuning 1936 Ghana, Ivory Coast
        integra Breuning 1938 R. D. Congo
        kivuensis Breuning 1936 R. D. Congo
        laevepunctata Breuning 1959 Tanzania (Lauenburg)
        laevicollis Breuning 1966 R. D. Congo (Dekese, Kasai)
        marshalli Breuning 1936 Kenya, R. D. Congo
        proxima Breuning 1936 Kenya, R. D. Congo
        vicina Breuning 1936 Angola, R. D. Congo, Uganda
Pseudotrachystola Breuning 1943 
        rugiscapus (Fairmaire, 1900) A: FUJ ZHE
                strix Gressitt 1939  
        yei Xiang, Xie & Wang 2016 China (Hubei)
Pseudovelleda Breuning 1936 
        pulchra Breuning 1936 R. D. Congo
Setovelleda Breuning 1986 
        similis Breuning 1986 Tanzania (Dabaga, Iringa District)
Spinospasma Breuning 1970 
        hynesi Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
Spinovelleda Breuning 1960 
        basilewskyi Breuning 1960 Tanzania
        excavata Breuning 1942 Tanzania
Stixis Gahan 1890 
        grossepunctata Breuning 1942 Tanzania
        itzingeri Breuning 1936 Tanzania
        punctata Gahan 1890 Kenya, Tanzania
        usambaricus Adlbauer 2010 Tanzania (Usambara Mtns., Irente nr. Lushoto)
Trachystola Pascoe 1862 
        granulata Pascoe 1862 Borneo, Sumatra, SE Asia
                granulosa Pascoe 1866  
        scabripennis Pascoe 1862 Borneo, Java, Vietnam
Trachystolodes Breuning 1943 
        bimaculatus (Kreische, 1924) Vietnam
        tonkinensis Breuning 1943 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI JIX SCH YUN; Vietnam
Trichostixis Breuning 1936 
        orientalis Breuning 1936 Tanzania
Velleda Thomson 1858 
        bassamensis (Breuning, 1936) Ghana, Ivory Coast, Togo
        callizona (Chevrolat, 1855) Nigeria
        murina Thomson 1858 Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, R. P. Congo
Velledopsis Breuning 1936 
        kenyensis Breuning 1936 Kenya
        tanganycae Breuning 1969 Tanzania (Usegua)

130503