Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Prioninae

Meroscelisini
Andinotrichoderes Tippmann 1960 
        pellitus Tippmann 1960 Peru, Bolivia
Hyleoza Galileo 1987 
    Acanthocornis Monne & Monne 2011  
        confusa Tavakilian & Galileo 1991 French Guiana, northern Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
                flavus Monne & Monne 2011 Brazil (PA)
                lineata Galileo 1987  
        lineata (Bates, 1869) western Brazil (Rondônia, Amazonas)
                dialepta Galileo & Martins 1988  
Lasiogaster Gahan 1892 
        costipennis Gahan 1892 southern Mexico, Guatemala, Belize
Meroscelisus Chenu 1870 
    Meroscelicus Chenu 1870  
    Syennesis Pascoe 1888  
        apicalis White 1853 southern Brasil (Espírito Santo-Santa Catarina)
        opacus Buquet 1860 southern Brasil (Santa Catarina)
        servillei Thomson 1865 southern Brasil (Espírito Santo-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
                dispar Pascoe 1888  
        thoracicus Seabra 1942 southeastern Brasil (Espírito Santo)
        violaceus Audinet-Serville 1832 southeastern Brasil (Bahia-Santa Catarina), Paraguay
                cyanescens Lacordaire 1869  
        zikani Melzer 1919 southeastern Brasil (Minas Gerais)
Microplophorus Chenu 1870 
    Microphorus Chenu 1870  
        calverti Philippi in Germain 1897 Chile, west central Argentina (Neuquén)
        magellanicus Blanchard in Gay 1851 Chile, southern Argentina (Río Negro-Santa Cruz)
                castaneus Blanchard in Gay 1851  
        penai Galileo 1987 Chile
Monodesmus Audinet-Serville 1832 
        atratus Fisher 1932 Cuba
        callidioides Audinet-Serville 1832 Cuba, Bahamas, Cayman Is
        inermis Galileo 1987 Amérique merid. ?
        nothus Chevrolat 1862 Jamaica
Polyoza Audinet-Serville 1832 
        lacordairei Audinet-Serville 1832 eastern Brasil (Goiás, Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                dejeanii Gray in Griffith 1831  
Quercivir Lameere 1912 
        dohrni Lameere 1912 southeastern Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Santa Catarina)
        gounellei Lameere 1912 southeastern Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio Grande do Sul)
                zikani Melzer 1919  
Sarifer Kirsch 1870 
        flavirameus Kirsch 1870 northern South America, Ecuador, Bolivia (CO, SC)
        seabrai Fragoso & Monné 1982 Dominican Republic
Tragosoma Audinet-Serville 1832 
        chiricahuae Linsley 1959 southwestern USA (Arizona, New Mexico)
        depsarium (Linnaeus, 1767) Europe, North America, northern Mexico (coniferous belt)
                harrisii LeConte 1851  
                parvicollis Casey 1899  
                repens Casey 1924  
                sodalis Casey 1899  
                spiculum Casey 1890  
        nigripenne Bates 1892 western Mexico (Durango)
        pilosicorne Casey 1890 western USA (California, Oregon)
Trichoderes Chevrolat 1843 
        cylindroidus (Bates, 1884) Guatemala
        pini Chevrolat 1843 central Mexico (Nuevo León-México, Durango, Vera Cruz)
        rugosus Bates 1884 Mexico, Guatemala

130503