Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Monochamini
Acalolepta (Acalolepta) Pascoe 1858 
    Dihammus Thomson 1864  
    Neanthes Pascoe 1878  
    Haplohammus Bates 1884  
    Astynoscelis Pic 1904  
    Niphohammus Matsushita 1932  
    Cypriola Thomson 1864  
        acanthius (Pascoe, 1875) Australia (NSW)
        acanthocinoides acanthocinoides (Thomson, 1864) A: NP SD; Myanmar, India, Vietnam
                affinis Breuning 1935 A: NP SD; Myanmar, India, Vietnam
                argutus Pascoe 1866  
                magneticus Pascoe 1866  
                viator Pascoe 1866  
            subsp. auripilis (Matsushita, 1933) Micronesia
        admixta Gahan 1895 Myanmar, Malay Peninsula
        aesthetica (Olliff, 1890) Australia: Qld
        albosparsuta Breuning 1965 Laos (Phou Kow Khouei Region)
        alorensis Breuning 1970 Lesser Sunda Islands
        amamiana amamiana (Hayashi, 1962) A: JA
            subsp. simillima Breuning & K. Ohbayashi 1966 A: JA (Ryukyus)
                okinawensis Breuning & K. Ohbayashi 1966  
        ampliata Gahan 1888 Bismarck Archepelago, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu Island
        andamanensis Breuning 1953 Andaman Islands
        andamanica (Breuning, 1935) Andaman & Nicobar Islands
        annamensis Breuning 1957 Vietnam
        antenor (Newman, 1841) Molucca Islands, Philippines, Sulawesi
                anxius Pascoe 1866  
                captiosus Pascoe 1866  
                paralumawigi Breuning 1980  
                uraeus Pascoe 1866  
        argentata (Aurivillius, 1911) Australia: NSW
        arrowi Breuning 1935 Bismarck Archepelago
        artensis (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia: Grande Terre, Art, Lifou
        artia (Olliff, 1890) Australia (Queensland)
        atra (Fisher, 1935) Borneo
        atroolivacea Gilmour 1956 Papua new Guinea
                atro-olivacea brunneofasciata Gilmour 1956  
        aurata Gahan 1888 A: NP
        aureofuscus (Aurivillius, 1917) Australia: Qld
        aureosericea Breuning 1936 Australia:
        australis australis (Boisduval, 1835) Australia, Papua New Guinea
                longicornis (Pascoe, 1866)  
            subsp. keyensis Breuning 1965 Molucca Islands
            subsp. orientalis Breuning 1982 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. parcepuncticollis Breuning 1973 Bismarck Archepelago
            subsp. saintaignani Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        basicornis Gahan 1895 A: GUX HUN SD YUN; Myanmar, India, Vietnam
        basigranulata Breuning 1954 India
        basimaculata Pic 1944 Vietnam
        basiplagiata Breuning 1935 A: YUN; Vietnam
        battonii Breuning 1980 Nepal (Katmandu)
        bennigseni (Aurivillius, 1908) Pohnpei
        bicolor (Breuning, 1935) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        bifasciata Westwood 1848 A: HUB SD "Himalaya" India, Vietnam
                kingana Pic 1921  
                perplexa Gahan 1888  
        biocellata Breuning 1940 Sumatra Island
        birmana Breuning 1936 Myanmar
        bisericans Kreische 1936 Solomon Islands
        bispinosa Breuning 1935 Australia
        blairi Breuning 1935 Solomon Islands
                salomonum Breuning 1938  
                tavura Kreische 1936  
        bolanica (Aurivillius, 1925) Papua New Guinea
                solata nodius Kreische 1936  
        boninensis Hayashi 1971 A: JA (Ogasawara)
        borneensis (Breuning, 1935) Borneo
        breitschneideri Weigel 2012 India; Arunachal Pradesh
        breuningi (Gressitt, 1951) A: GUA
        breviscapa Hayashi 1980 A: NP
        brunnea Breuning 1955 Vietnam
        bryanti (Breuning, 1938) Borneo
        buruana Breuning 1970 Molucca Islands
        buruensis Breuning 1935 Molucca Islands
        cariosa (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        celebensis Breuning 1935 Sulawesi, Molucca Islands
        cervina Hope 1831 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HUB JIX NP SCH SHA XIZ YUN ZHE;
                fulvicornis Pascoe 1875 Myanmar, India
        chinensis Breuning 1970 A: GUI
        convexa Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands
        coreanica Breuning 1956 Korean Peninsula
        coreensis Breuning 1967 A: SC
        corpulenta Breuning 1935 Bismarck Archepelago, Solomon Islands
        crassepunctiformis (Breuning, 1960) A: SD
        dayremi Breuning 1936 Australia:
        defectrix Pascoe 1866 Java Island, Malay Peninsula
        degeneroides (Breuning, 1948) China (Jiangxi)
        densefuscomarmorata Breuning 1982 Papua New Guinea
        densemarmorata Breuning 1970 Bismarck Archepelago
        densepunctata Breuning 1936 Vietnam
        dentifera Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        dentiferoides (Breuning, 1936) A: JIX; Borneo
        dispar (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, Sumatra, Java
        elongata Breuning 1935 A: GUI NP SCH; Myanmar, India
        fasciata (Montrouzier, 1855) Australia: Lord Howe I; Woodlark I; New Guinea; New Britain, Yap: Woleai, Ifalik,
                acanthias (Pascoe, 1875) Faraulep; Pohnpei: Kapingamarangi; Chuuk: Tonowas, Weno; Kosrae
                aurivarius Gressitt 1952 Papua New Guinea
                captiosus Pascoe 1866  
        fasciata. Hua 1992 A: YUN
        fergussoni Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        ferriei Breuning 1954 A: FUJ JA
        flavithorax (Breuning, 1936) Borneo
        flavomarmorata Breuning 1936 Bismarck Archepelago
        flocculata flocculata Gressitt 1935 Taiwan
            subsp. paucisetosa Gressitt 1938 A: GUI GUX SCH SHA
        florensis Breuning 1970 Lesser Sunda Islands
        formosana Breuning 1935 Taiwan
        fraudatrix fraudatrix (Bates, 1873) A: FE JA SC
                suzukii Fujimara 1956  
            subsp. nigricornis Makihara 1977 A: JA
                mogii Makihara 1980  
            subsp. satoi Breuning & Ohbayashi 1968 Northern Japan
            subsp. yakushimana Yokoyama 1971 A: JA
        freudei Heyrovský 1976 A: NP
        fruhstorferi Breuning 1960 Sumatra Island
        fulvoscutellata (Breuning, 1935) Borneo
        fuscomarmorata (Breuning, 1940) Borneo
        fuscopunctata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        fuscosericea Schwarzer 1931 Philippines
                paravariolaris Breuning 1980  
        fuscosparsuta Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
        gardneri Breuning 1938 A: SD; Myanmar
        ginkgovora Makihara 1992 Northern Japan
        gracilis Breuning 1936 Papua New Guinea
        grisea (Breuning, 1935) Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        griseipennis (Thomson, 1857) A: BT NP SD YUN; Myanmar, India, Malay Peninsula
        griseofasciata (Breuning, 1935) Solomon Islands, Vanuatu Island
                tultul Kreische 1936  
        griseofumata (Gressitt) 1952 Solomon Islands
                trigonus Gressitt 1952  
        griseomicans (Breuning, 1942) SE Asia
        griseoplagiata Breuning 1935 A: SD, Sri Lanka
        griseoplagiatoides Breuning 1968 India
        griseovaria Breuning 1963 India
        grisescens Breuning 1936 Myanmar
        grossescapus Breuning 1942 Taiwan
        hachijoensis (Gressitt, 1956) Northern Japan
                mikurensis Hayashi 1969  
        hainana Breuning 1959 Southern China (Hainan island)
        haradai Hayashi 1980 A: NP
        hebridarum Breuning 1935 Vanuatu Island
        hepatica Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands
        hingstoni Gilmour 1956 A: XIZ
        holonigra Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        holosericea Breuning 1939 A: XIZ ORR
        holotephra (Boisduval, 1835) Australia:
                samoanus (Aurivillius, 1914)  
        hunanensis Breuning 1963 A: HUN
        impuncticollis Breuning 1970 Sumatra Island
        inaequalis Gardner 1937 A: SD
        indica Breuning 1935 India
        infasciata Breuning 1978 Papua New Guinea
        insularis (Breuning, 1939) Indonesia (Sipora)
        itzingeri itzingeri Breuning 1935 Molucca Islands
            subsp. rosselli Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. trobriandensis Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. woodlarkiella Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        iwahashii Makihara 1992 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        javanica Breuning 1935 Java Island
        kaszabi Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
        korolensis (Matsushita, 1932) Belau: Babeldaob, Koror, Ngergoi, Peleliu, Anguar
                lupinus Kreische 1936  
        kuniyoshii Hayashi 1963 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        kusamai Hayashi 1969 A: JA SC
        laeviceps Breuning 1938 A: SD
        laevicollis Breuning 1964 Laos (Vientiane)
        laevifrons (Aurivillius, 1923) Borneo, Sumatra
        lessonii Montrouzier 1855 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
                ammiralis Aurivillius 1927  
        lineata Breuning 1938 Sumatra Island, Malay Peninsula
        litigiosa Pascoe 1866 Aru Island
        longicollis Gilmour 1956 Nepal (Katmandu)
        longipennis Gahan 1894 Papua New Guinea
        longiscapus Gahan 1895 India, Laos, Malay Peninsula
        loriai Breuning 1950 Papua New Guinea
        luxuriosa kawadai Takakuwa 1984 A: JA
            subsp. kuro Makihara 1977 Japan (Kuroshima Island)
            subsp. luxuriosa Bates 1873 A: FE GUI HUB HUN JA JIL NC SC SCH
        luzonica Breuning 1935 Philippines
                philippinensis Breuning 1936  
        macropthalma Breuning 1957 Papua New Guinea
        malaccensis Breuning 1936 Malay Peninsula
        malaisei Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        marianarum (Aurivillius, 1908) Guam; N. Mariana Is: Saipan, Tinian
                ohzui K. Ohbayashi 1941  
        marmorata (Fisher, 1935) Borneo
        marshalli Breuning 1935 Solomon Islands
        marshalliana Breuning 1935 Solomon Islands
        masatakai Makihara 2003 Southern Japan
        mausoni Breuning 1954 Vietnam
        meeki Breuning 1982 Papua New Guinea
        microspinicollis (Breuning, 1961) Vietnam
        minima Breuning 1939 Sumatra Island
        misella (Aurivillius, 1936) Borneo
        mixta (Hope, 1841) Australia, Solomon Islands
                bispinosipennis Breuning 1969  
                bispinosus Breuning 1935  
                savoensis Breuning 1979  
                sumbawana Breuning 1969  
        moensis Breuning 1966 Australia: Moa I.
        montana floresica Breuning 1970 Lesser Sunda Islands
            subsp. montana Aurivillius 1916 Java Island, Sulawesi, Sumatra Island
        mutans Breuning 1938 A: XIZ; India (Naga Hills)
        nagporensis Breuning 1982 India (Chota Nagpore, Navatoli)
        nativitatis (Gahan, 1888) Java Island
        neopommeriana Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
        nepalensis Hayashi 1980 A: NP
        niasana Breuning 1969 Sumatra Island
        niasensis Breuning 1974 Sumatra Island (Nias Island)
        nishimurai Makihara 1992 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        nivosa (White, 1858) A: NP PA "Himalaya"
        noctis Goussey 2007 Solomon Islands
        novaguineae Gilmour 1956 Papua New Guinea
        ochreifrons Breuning 1974 Vanuatu Island
        opposita (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo
        oshimana omoro Hayashi 1963 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. oshimana Breuning 1954 Southern Japan
        ovina (Pascoe, 1864) Australia:
                frenchi Blackburn 1892  
        pallens Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago
        papuana Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        parabolanica Breuning 1980 Papua New Guinea
        paracervina Breuning 1972 Vietnam (Cue phuong, Ninh Binh)
        paraspeciosa Breuning 1982 A: XIZ
        paravariolaris Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao)
        permutans occidentalis (Breuning) 1958 A: SCH
            subsp. okinawana (Gressitt, 1951) A: JA (Ryukyus)
                teragrama Gilmour 1951  
            subsp. paucipunctata (Gressitt, 1938) A: JA TAI YUN
            subsp. permutans (Pascoe, 1857) A: ANH GUA GUI GUX HEN HKG HUB HUN JIX SCH SHA TAI ZHE, Vietnam
                severini Nonfried 1892  
                vicinus Pascoe 1858  
        persimilis Gahan 1907 Andaman Islands, Nicobar Island, Sumatra Island
        pici Breuning 1935 Andaman Islands
        pleuralis Schwarzer 1930 Sumatra Island
        pontianakensis (Breuning, 1958) Borneo
        producta Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands
        proxima Breuning 1935 Myanmar, Vietnam
        pseudaurata Breuning 1936 India
        pseudoconvexa Breuning 1936 Papua New Guinea
        pseudodentifera Breuning 1942 Malay Peninsula
        pseudomarmorata Breuning 1944 Borneo, Papua New Guinea
                marmorata Fisher 1935  
        pseudoproducta Breuning 1936 Papua New Guinea
        pseudosericans Breuning 1949 A: ZHE; ORR
        pseudospeciosa Breuning Laos, S. Vietnam (Dalat)
        pseudotincturatus (Breuning, 1935) Papua New Guinea
        puncticeps (Breuning, 1938) Papua New Guinea
        puncticollis (Fisher, 1935) Borneo
                pustulatus Breuning 1940  
        punctifrons (Gahan,1894) A: SD
        pusio Pascoe 1858 Borneo
        riouensis Aurivillius 1923 Sumatra Island
        romblonica Huedepohl 1992  
        rotundipennis Breuning 1942 Molucca Islands
        rusticatrix bilitonensis Breuning 1953 Sumatra Island
            subsp. formosensis Breuning & Ohbayashi 1968 Taiwan
            subsp. lombokensis Breuning 1982 Lesser Sunda Islands
            subsp. lumawigi Breuning 1980 Philippines
                brunnescens Breuning 1980  
                holobrunnea Breuning 1980  
            subsp. pseudobianor Breuning 1935 Philippines
            subsp. rusticatrix (Fabricius, 1801) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Sulawesi, Philippines, Taiwan, SE Asia, India
                bianor Newman 1842  
                musiva Pascoe 1866  
            subsp. sumbawensis Breuning 1970 Lesser Sunda Islands
        saintaignani Breuning 1982 Papua New Guinea
        samarensis Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        scotti (Breuning, 1936) A: SD
        sculpturata Aurivillius 1923 Java Island
        sejuncta hamai Hayashi 1962 A: JA
            subsp. izuinsulana Hayashi 1968 A: JA
            subsp. morii Makihara 1980 A: JA
            subsp. sejuncta (Bates, 1873) A: FE FUJ HUB JA SC
                fraxini Matsushita 1933  
                fulvicornis Pascoe 1875  
                olivacea Breuning 1944  
            subsp. tsushimae (Breuning, 1960) Northern Japan
        semidegenera Hayashi 1981 A: NP
        semisericea (Pic,1935) A: SCH
                semisericeus Breuning 1936  
        sericans (Breuning, 1938) A: NP SD UP
        sericea Breuning 1935 Papua New Guinea
        sericeiceps Kreische 1936 Papua New Guinea
        sericeipennis Breuning 1965 Laos (Région de Sayaboury)
        sericeomicans (Fairmaire, 1889) A: ANH GUA HAI JIA SCH SHA YUN ZHE, Vietnam
        sikkimensis nigrina Breuning 1975 Bhutan (km 87 von Phuntsholing)
            subsp. rufoantennata Breuning 1975 A: NP, Bhutan (Changra 18 km S Tongsa)
            subsp. sikkimensis (Breuning, 1935) A: SD
        similis Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands, Timor
        siporensis Breuning 1939 Sumatra Island
        sobria (Pascoe, 1858) A: TAI; Borneo
        socia (Gahan, 1888) A: FUJ GUX JIA JIX NO
        soembana Breuning 1970 Lesser Sunda Islands
        solata Pascoe 1866 E Indonesia, North Moluccas
        sondaica Breuning 1935  
        speciosa (Gahan, 1888) A: ANH FUJ GUA GUX HAI HKG JIA JIX SCH TAI ZHE; Thailand, Vietnam
        stictica Breuning 1948 Sumatra Island
        strandi Breuning 1935 Papua New Guinea
        strandiella strandiella (Breuning, 1935) Solomon Islands
            subsp. websteri Breuning 1970 Bismarck Archepelago
        subaequalis Breuning 1965 Laos (Phou Kow Khouei, région de Vientiane)
        subaurata (Schwarzer, 1931) Borneo
        subbasicornis (Breuning, 1960) Vietnam
        subbicolor Breuning 1954 Sumatra Island
        sublusca boehmeriavora Makihara 1992 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. maculihumera Matsushita 1933 A: TAI
            subsp. sublusca (Thomson, 1857) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HUN JIA JIX HEB HEN HUB SCH SHA SHN ZHE;
                curialis Pascoe 1858 Cambodia, Malay Peninsula, Vietnam
        submaculata Gilmour 1947 Sulawesi
                sanghiricus Breuning 1956  
        subpustulata (Breuning, 1960) Sumatra Island
        subspeciosa Breuning 1963 A: ZHE
        subsulphurifer Breuning 1965 Laos (Phou Kow Khouei, région de Vientiane)
        subtruncata (Breuning,1938) Australia:
        subunicolor Breuning 1965 Laos (Paksong)
        sulcicollis (Gressitt, 1952) Solomon Islands
        sulphurifera (Hope, 1842) A: SD; Myanmar, Vietnam
        sumatrana (Breuning, 1940) Borneo, Sumatra
        sumatrensis Breuning 1936 Sumatra Island
        szechuana Gressitt 1938 A: SCH
        tarsalis (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        tenasserimensis Breuning 1960 Malay Peninsula
        tenuipes Breuning 1939 A: SD
        tenuis (Breuning, 1936) Australia:
        ternatensis Breuning 1936 Molucca Islands
        timorensis (Breuning, 1935) Molucca Islands, Timor
        timorlautensis Breuning 1935 Lesser Sunda Islands
        tincturata Pascoe 1866 Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
        trucana (Kreische, 1936) Chuuk
        truncata Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        tugelensis Breuning 1970 Solomon Islands
        tysoni Vitali 2017 Philippines (Mindanao)
        unicolor (Fisher, 1935) Borneo
        uniformis Breuning 1935 Papua New Guinea
        ussurica (Plavilstshikov, 1951) Eastern Russia, Russia
        variolaris Pascoe 1866 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
        vastator (Newman) 1842 Australia
                fistulator Germar 1824  
        viridimicans Breuning 1935 Myanmar
        vitalisi Pic 1925 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI HUN JIX SCH TAI ZHE; Cambodia, Vietnam
                ikedai Mitono 1943  
        whiteheadi Breuning 1970 Philippines
        wittmeri Breuning 1975 Bhutan (21km O Wangdi Phodrang)
        woodlarkiana Breuning 1935 Papua New Guinea, Papua New Guinea
        woodlarkiensis Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        y-signata Gilmour 1956 Sumatra Island
        yokoyamai Hayashi 1971 A: TAI
Acalolepta (Plicatodihammus) Pic 1950 
        daosus Pic 1950 Vietnam (Tonkin)
Achthophora Newman 1842 
    Dissomatus Heller 1916  
        alma Newman 1842 Philippines
        annulicornis Heller 1924 Philippines
                lumawigi Breuning 1980  
        chabacana Vives 2013 Philippines (Mindanao)
        costulata Heller 1923 Philippines
        ferruginea Heller 1924 Philippines
        humeralis Heller 1916 Philippines
        sandakana Heller 1924 Borneo
        trifasciata Heller 1924 Philippines
        tristis Newman 1942 Philippines
Agnia Newman 1842 
        bakeri Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        casta Newman 1842 Philippines
                incasta Heller 1923  
        clara Newman 1842 Philippines
                voluptuosa Thomson 1857  
        eximia Pascoe 1860 Molucca Islands
                eximia albofasciata Breuning 1944  
                eximia abasomaculata Gilmour 1950  
        fasciata Pascoe 1859 Molucca Islands
        lucipor Breuning 1982 Philippines (Manila)
        molitor (Aurivillius, 1927) Philippines, Sulawesi
        pulchra Aurivillius 1891 Philippines
                pulchra sulphureomaculata Heller 1924  
Agniohammus  
    Elongatorsidis Breuning 1967  
        brunneus (Breuning, 1967) Borneo
        olivaceus Breuning 1936 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Island
        philippinensis Breuning 1938 Philippines (Basilan Island)
Agnioides Breuning 1956 
        striatopunctatus Breuning 1956 A: CH Bhutan (Maria Busti)
Agniolamia Breuning 1943 
        albovittata Breuning 1977 Gabon (Ogooué River)
        camerunica Breuning 1967 Cameroon (N'Gat Village)
        pardalis camerunensis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Efulen)
            subsp. pardalis (Jordan, 1903) Gabon, R. D. Congo (Benito)
Agniomorpha Breuning 1935 
        ochraceomaculata Breuning 1935 A: GUI GUX SD
Agniopsis Breuning 1936 
    Mimolaelida Breuning 1947  
        flavovittatus Breuning 1936 Borneo
                flavolineata Breuning 1947  
Agnoderus Thomson 1864 
        gnomoides Thomson 1864 A: SD
Amechana Thomson 1864 
    Amesisa Pascoe 1866  
        javanica Breuning 1943 Java Island
        nobilis Thomson 1864 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                consularis Pascoe 1866  
Anamera Thomson 1864 
        alboguttata Thomson 1864 Myanmar, India, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                alboguttata violaceipennis Pic 1936  
        concolor Lacordaire 1869 Laos, Thailand
        densemaculata Breuning 1940 Thailand, Vietnam, Laos
        fulvescens Gahan 1893 India
        gigantea gigantea Breuning 1935 India, Pakistan
            subsp. iliyashenkoi Jiroux, Garreau & Gurko 2012 Pakistan (Balochistan)
        harmandi Pic 1936 Laos
        obesa Pic 1928 Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam, Laos
        similis Breuning 1938 Myanmar, Laos
        strandi Breuning 1940 Java, Myanmar, Thailand
        strandiella Breuning 1944 Myanmar, India
Anameromorpha  
        metallica Pic 1923 Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
        pollinosa Holzschuh 2009 E Malaysia, Borneo, Sabah, Mt Trus-Madi
        unicolor Pic 1923 Vietnam
Anhammus Thomson 1860 
        aberrans Ritsema 1881 Borneo
        aurivillii Holzschuh 2013 Borneo
        conspersus Thomson 1865 Java Island, Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Island
                icheneus Pascoe 1866  
        dalenii borneensis de Jong 1942 Borneo
            subsp. dalenii Guerin 1844 Java Island
                conspersus Thomson 1857  
                dejeanii Thomson 1857  
                tessellatus Thomson 1857  
            subsp. malayanus Hayashi 1975 Cameron Highlands, Pahang, Malaysia
            subsp. tesselatus Heller 1926 Sumatra Island
        luzonicus Breuning 1982 Philippines (Luzon)
Annamanum Pic 1925 
    Uraechopsis Breuning 1935  
        albisparsum (Gahan, 1888) China (Fujian, Jiangxi, Hunan, Guangxi, Guizhou)
                albonotatum Pic 1925  
        albomaculatum Breuning 1935 China, Myanmar
        alboplagiatum Breuning 1966 India (Assam Hills)
        annamanum Breuning 1960 Vietnam
        annulicorne (Pic, 1934) Vietnam
        basigranulatum Breuning 1970 India (Madras)
        cardoni Breuning 1953 India
        chebanum (Gahan, 1895) China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Yunnan), Vietnam, Laos, India, Myanmar
        fuscomaculatum Breuning 1979 China (Yunnan)
        griseolum (Bates, 1884) Northern Japan
        griseomaculatum Breuning 1936 Vietnam
        humerale Pic 1934 China (Yunnan),Vietnam
        indicum Breuning 1938 India
        irregulare Pic 1925 Cambodia
        lunulatum Pic 1934 China (Guangxi, Yunnan), Vietnam
                longzhouensis (Wang & Chiang, 2000)  
        magnum Holzschuh 2017 China (Guizhou)
        mediomaculatum Breuning 1962 China (Guangxi), Laos
        ochreopictum Breuning 1969 Malaysia
        plagiatum (Aurivillius,1913) Malaysia
        rondoni Breuning 1962 Laos (Vientiane region)
        scheyeri Breuning 1962 Laos (Savannakhet and Séno regions)
        sikkimense Breuning 1942 India (Sikkim)
                touzalini Breuning 1979  
        sinicum Gressitt 1951 China (Zhejiang, Fujian, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan)
        strandi Breuning 1938 China (Yunnan, Xizang)
        subauratum Breuning 1957 China (Sichuan)
        subirregulare Breuning 1950 Vietnam
        szetschuanicum Breuning 1947 China (Sichuan)
        thoracicum (Gahan, 1895) Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar, Vietnam (Tonkin)
                vitalisi Pic 1925  
        wenzhui Lin & Ge 2017 China (Shaanxi, Henan, Hubei)
        yunnanum Breuning 1947 China (Yunnan)
Anoplophora Hope 1939 
    Oplophora Hope 1939  
    Calloplophora Thomson 1864  
    Melanauster Thomson 1868  
    Cyriocrates Thomson 1868  
    Micromelanauster Pic 1931  
    Falsocyriocrates Pic 1953  
    Mimonemophas Breuning 1961  
        albopicta Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
                elegans Kano 1933  
                splendidus Gressitt 1933  
        amoena (Jordan, 1895) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        asuanga Schultze 1923 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
                paralucipor Breuning 1980  
        beryllina Hope 1840 A: FUJ GUA GUX HUB HUN JIX SCH SD YUN ZHE; Myanmar, India, Laos,
                argentifer Pic 1902 Vietnam
                melanostictus White 1857  
                subberyllina Breuning 1965  
        birmanica Huedepohl 1990 Myanmar, Thailand
        bowringii (White, 1857) A: FUJ GUA GUX HKG HUB JIX ZHE
        cheni Bi & Ohbayashi 2015 China (Yunnan)
        chiangi Hua & Zhang 1991 A: HUN
        chinensis Forster 1771 Myanmar, Korean Peninsula, Malay Peninsula, Japan, China, Taiwan
                abbreviata Thomson 1865  
                afflicta Thomson 1865  
                farinosus Houttuyn 1776  
                luctuosa Thomson 1865  
                malasiaca Thomson 1865  
                perroudi Pic 1953  
                pulchricornis Voet 1778  
                punctator Fabricius 1776  
                sepulcralis Thomson 1865  
                sinensis Gmelin 1790  
        coeruleoantennata (Breuning, 1946) Lucheng, Sichuan, China (known only from type)
        davidis Fairmaire 1886 Myanmar, Cambodia, Laos, Southern China, Vietnam
                adonis Pic 1925  
                adonis vitalisi Pic 1936  
                alboapicalis Chiang 1951  
        decemmaculata Pu 1999 Northern & Southern China (Hubei, Guangji County)
        elegans (Gahan, 1888) Southern China, Thailand
                elegans coloremutabilis Tippmann 1953  
                macrospilus Gahan 1900  
                superbus Pic 1925  
                superbus albonotatus Pic 1926  
        flavomaculata (Gressitt, 1933) Taiwan
        freyi (Breuning, 1946) Southern China
        fruhstorferi (Aurivillius, 1902) Southern China, Vietnam
                depressinotatus Chiang 1951  
        glabripennis (Motschulsky, 1854) Korean Peninsula, Northern & Southern China, Northern Japan, introduced eUSA
                angustatus Pic 1925  
                glabripennis laglaisei Pic 1953  
                laevigator Thomson 1857  
                luteonotatus Pic 1925  
                nankineus Pic 1926  
                nobilis Ganglbauer 1890  
        graafi (Ritsema, 1880) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        granata Holzschuh 1993 Chiang Mai, Thailand, China, Guangxi
        gressitti Ohbayashi & Bi 2014 China (Xizang), Myanmar (Kachin), India (Pradesh)
        horsfieldii (Hope, 1842) India, Northern & Southern China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam
                horsfieldi tonkinensis Kreische 1924  
                nigrotrifasciatus Pic 1953  
                voluptuosa Thomson 1856  
        imitator (White, 1857) Northern & Southern China
                pirouletii Fairmaire 1889  
        irregularis (Aurivillius, 1923) ?Borneo
        jianfenglingensis Hua 1989 Southern China (Hainan Island, Jianfengling, Tianchi)
        leechi (Gahan, 1888) Northern & Southern China
        longehirsuta Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Na (Phou Bia))
                parelegans Chiang 1981  
        lucipor Newman 1842 Philippines
                lucipor lumawigi Huedepohl 1989  
        lurida (Pascoe) 1857 Northern & Southern China, Taiwan
        macularia (Thomson, 1865) Northern China, Southern Japan
                malasiaca tokunoshimana Samuelson 1965  
                oshimana ryukyuensis Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964  
                oshimanus Fairmaire 1895  
        mamaua Schultze 1923 Philippines
                mamana Breuning 1944 incorrect subsequent spelling
        medenbachii (Ritsema, 1881) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, Thailand
                medembachi Breuning 1944 incorrect subsequent spelling
                medenbachii sumatrensis Fisher 1934  
        multimaculatus (Xie & Wang, 2015) China (Hubei)
        ogasawaraensis Makihara 1976 Ogasawara (Bonin) Islands, Japan (known only from type)
        quadrifasciata (Breuning, 1961) Vietnam (Tonkin, Mts. Mauson)
        rubidacorpora Xie, Shi & Wang 2015 China (Guizhou)
        sebastieni Duranton 2004 Philippines (Luzon, Camiguin Island)
        similis (Gahan, 1900) Southern China
        sollii (Hope, 1840) Myanmar, India, Southern China, Vietnam
        stanleyana Hope 1840 A: BT NP SD SE SW, Vietnam, Thailand
                angustata Pic 1934  
                chapaensis Breuning 1950  
                gloriosa Tippmann 1953  
                grisea Tippmann 1953  
                melancholica Tippmann 1953  
                tonkinea Breuning 1944  
        tianaca Schultze 1923 Philippines
        tonkinea (Pic, 1907) Southern China, Vietnam
        viriantennatus Wang & Chiang 1998 Sichuan, China (known only from type)
        wusheana Chang 1960 Taiwan
        zonator (Thomson, 1878) Borneo, W. Malaysia, Thailand, Laos, Myanmar
                fasciatus Pic 1925  
                major Breuning 1968  
                zonatrix Breuning 1944  
Anoplophoroides Breuning 1980 
        lumawigi Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Agusan del Norte)
Anthores Pascoe 1868 
        leuconotus Pascoe 1869 Widespread in Africa
                fasciatus Fahraeus 1872  
                leucopterus Heyne & Taschenberg 1906  
Archidice  
        castelnaudi borneotica (Kreische, 1924) Borneo
            subsp. castelnaudi Thomson 1864 Sumatra, Malay Peninsula
Aristobia Pascoe 1875 
    Eunithera Pascoe 1875  
        approximator (Thomson, 1865) A: NP YUN; Malaysia, Cambodia, N Laos
                birmanica Gahan 1895  
        freneyi Schmitt 1922 Cambodia, Thailand (Sansai Chiangmai)
        hispida (Saunders, 1853) China (widespread), Vietnam
        horridula Hope 1831 A: KA NP PA SCH SD TAI YUN; India, Southern China, Thailand, Vietnam
                fasciculata Redtenbacher 1848  
        pallida Aurivillius 1924 Borneo, Sumatra
        pendleburyi Fisher 1935 Borneo
        reticulator Fabricius 1781 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI NP SHA YUN; ORR
                clathratrix Thomson 1865  
                testudo Voet 1778  
        umbrosa (Thomson, 1865) Sumatra
                mixta Aurivillius 1916  
                viduata Pascoe 1868  
        vietnamensis Breuning 1972 Vietnam (Cue phuong, Ninh-Binh)
        voeti Thomson 1878 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI HEN HUB JIX SHA YUN;
                angustifrons Gahan 1878 Myanmar, Southern China, Thailand
                pulcherrima Nonfried 1892  
Astynoscelis Matsushita 1937 
    Saitoa Matsushita 1937  
        degener degener (Bates, 1873) Korean Peninsula, Northern & Southern China, Northern Japan, Taiwan, Russia
                contempta Gahan 1888  
                longicornis Pic 1904  
                nana Ganglbauer 1889  
                savioi Pic 1925  
                teneburosa Matsushita 1937  
Batomena  
        multispinis Bates 1884 Cameroon, Nigeria
Bixadoides  
        allardi Breuning 1966 R. D. Congo (Lualaba, Kolwezi)
                beuni Breuning 1976  
Bixadus  
        sierricola congoensis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon, Gabon, R. D. Congo (Stanleyville)
            subsp. sierricola White 1857 Widespread in Africa
Blepephaeopsis Breuning 1938 
        nigrosparsus Breuning 1938 Myanmar
        vietnamensis Hayashi 1992 Vietnam (Tam Dao)
        yagii Hayashi 1992 A: TAI
Blepephaeus Pascoe 1866 
    Parablepephaeus Breuning 1980  
    Perihammus Aurivillius 1923  
        agenor Newman 1842 Philippines
        andamanicus Breuning 1935 Andaman Island
        annulatus Breuning 1936 Vietnam
        arrowi Breuning 1935 A: SD
        bangalorensis Breuning 1957 India
        banksi Breuning 1926 Borneo
        bipunctatus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Island
        blairi Breuning 1935 Sri Lanka
        borneensis Breuning 1944 Borneo
        decoloratus decoloratus Schwarzer 1925 Southern China, Taiwan
                decoloratus annulicornis Schwarzer 1925  
                decoloratus murinus Breuning 1944  
            subsp. yonagunii Breuning & Ohbayashi 1968 Southern Japan (Yonaguni Island)
        fulvus Pic 1932 A: YUN; Malay Peninsula, Thailand, Vietnam
                pardalinus Breuning 1935  
        grisescens Huedepohl 1998 Myanmar (Tenasserim)
        hiekei Breuning 1974 India (Bengal, Djanjuri Village)
        higaononi Vives 2009 Philippines (Mindanao, Mt. Apo)
        indicus Breuning 1935 A: SD XIZ; ORR
        infelix (Pascoe, 1856) A: FUJ GUA GUX HUN JIX SC SCH ZHE
                bifasciatus Aurivillius 1923  
        irregularis Heller 1915 Philippines
                irregularis irregularis Breuning 1950  
        itzingeri Breuning 1935 Myanmar, Vietnam
        laosicus Breuning 1947 Laos
        lemoulti Breuning 1938 Laos ( Xien-Khouang), Thailand
        leucosticticus Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
        lignosus Breuning 1950 Malay Peninsula
        luteofasciatus Gressitt 1941 Thailand
        malaccensis Breuning 1935 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        marmoratus Heller 1934 Philippines
        marshalli Breuning 1935 Thailand
        mausoni (Breuning, 1947) Vietnam
        mindanaoensis (Schultze, 1920) Philippines
        modicus Gahan 1888 India
        multinotatus (Pic, 1925) A: GUX; Laos
        nepalensis (Hayashi, 1981) A: NP
        niasicus Breuning 1950 Sumatra Island
        nicobaricus Breuning 1935 Nicobar Island
        nigrofasciatus Pu 1999 Southern China (Hainan Island, Jianfenling Mountain)
        nigrosparsus Pic 1925 A: UP YUN
        ocellatus (Gahan, 1888) A: BT NP YUN ZHE India, Myanmar, Malay Peninsula, Thailand, Laos, Vietnam
                pauloperforatus Pic 1930  
                wittmeri Breuning 1975  
        porosus Breuning 1950 Myanmar
        shembaganurensis Breuning 1979 India (Shembaganur)
        similis Breuning 1942 India
        stigmosus Gahan 1895 A: YUN; Myanmar, Laos, Malay Peninsula
                stigmosus laosensis Pic 1930  
        strandi Breuning 1936 Philippines
        subannulatus Breuning 1979 A: YUN; ORR
        subcruciatus (White, 1858) A: GUA GUX HAI HKG
        succinctor succinctor (Chevrolat, 1852) A: NP SD; Malay Peninsula, Thailand, Vietnam
                fleutiauxi Lameere 1893  
                fuscomaculatus Breuning 1948  
                obfuscatus White 1858  
                scutellaris Lameere 1893  
                sublineatus White 1852  
                succinctor humeralis Pic 1925  
            subsp. sumatrensis Breuning 1965 Sumatra Island (Deli)
        sumatranus Breuning 1956 Sumatra Island (Batoe-Pantjeh)
        sumatrensis Breuning 1938 Borneo, Sumatra
        undulatus Pic 1930 Vietnam
        undulatus. (Pu, 1999) Southern China (Yunnan, Mengla County)
        variegatus Gressitt 1940 A: HAI
                sciamai Breuning 1936  
        varius (Heller, 1898) Sulawesi
Brachyhammus Thomson 1878 
        raffrayi Thomson 1878 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Tanzania
                granulatus Kolbe 1900  
                nigroperlata Fairmaire 1887  
Callipyrga Newman 1842 
        turrita Newman 1842 Australia, Bismarch Archepelago
                pallidicornis Thomson 1857  
Cereopsius Pascoe 1866 
    Etymestia Pascoe 1866  
    Vitticereopsius Breuning 1961  
        affinis Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        alboguttatus (Waterhouse, 1878) Borneo
        amabilis Aurivillius 1913 Borneo, Thailand
        arbiter Pascoe 1885 Borneo
        aureomaculatus Breuning 1968 Laos (Phou Khoakoay), China (Yunnan)
        cabigasi Vives 2005 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Bukidnon)
        carinatus Gressitt 1952 Papua New Guinea
        cinereus Breuning 1936 Borneo
        copei Hudepohl 1993 Philippines
        elongatus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Borneo, Sumatra, Java
                reductemaculatus Breuning 1959  
        exoletus Pascoe 1857 Borneo
        guttulatus Aurivillius 1923 Borneo
                ornata Fisher 1935  
        helena White 1858 Borneo
        javanicus Breuning 1936 Borneo, Java
                ornata Fisher 1935  
        kulzeri Breuning 1936 Borneo
        luctor Newman 1842 Philippines
        luhuanus luhuanus Heller 1896 Sulawesi
                luhuanus samanganus Heller 1888  
                luhuanus annulatus de Jong 1942  
                luhuanus aequifasciatus de Jong 1942  
            subsp. ternatensis Breuning 1956 Molucca Islands
        mimospilotus Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        niassensis Lansberge 1883 Nias Island
        nigrofasciatus Aurivillius 1913 Borneo
        obliquemaculatus Hudepohl 1989 Borneo
        praetorius (Erichson, 1834) Philippines, Taiwan
                elpenor Pascoe 1862  
                praetoria transitivus Breuning 1944  
                shamankariyali Kano 1939  
        pulcherrimus Breuning 1942 Sumatra Island
        quaestor Newman 1842 Molucca Islands, Philippines
                albosignatus Breuning 1954  
                bivittatus Breuning 1950  
                confluens Breuning 1944  
                connexa Fisher 1934  
                luctuosus Pascoe 1866  
                mansuelae Gilmour 1956  
                nigrobasalis Kroesche 1928  
                reductemaculatus Breuning 1980  
                tricinctus Pascoe 1866  
        satelles Pascoe 1885 Borneo
                immaculipennis Breuning 1960  
        sexmaculatus Aurivillius 1907 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                immaculithorax Breuning 1974  
        sexnotatus Thomson 1865 Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia
                niasicus Breuning 1952  
                octonotatus Breuning 1944  
                quadriplagiatus Breuning 1944  
        siamensis Breuning 1936 Thailand
        spilotoides Breuning 1974 Philippines (Luzon)
        spilotus Pascoe 1885 Borneo
                octomaculatus Aurivillius 1923  
        strandi Breuning 1942 Thailand
        vittipennis (Fisher, 1935) Borneo
        vivesi Breuning 1971 Philippines
        whitei Thomson 1865 Malay Peninsua, Sumatra Island
        ziczac Matsushita 1940 Taiwan
Cerosterna (Cerosterna) Blanchard 1845 
    Toxosterna Thomson 1868  
    Falsopriona Pic 1925  
    Loxotropoides Fisher 1935  
    Psaromaia Pascoe 1866  
    Coelosterna Gemminger 1872  
    Celosterna Dejean 1835  
        approximator Thomson 1865 Malay Peninsula, Thailand
                approximator birmanica Gahan 1895  
        fabricii Thomson 1865 India (Madras), Laos
        fasciculata Aurivillius 1924 Sumatra Island
        javana White 1858 Java Island, Sumatra Island
                combusta Thomson 1865  
                tigrina Pascoe 1866  
        luteopubens (Pic, 1925) India, Vietnam
        maculicornis Thomson 1865 India (Bengal)
        perakensis Breuning 1976 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        pollinosa pollinosa Buquet 1859 Sumatra Island
            subsp. sulphurea Heller 1907 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Laos
        pulchellatrix (Westwood, 1837) A: TAI; Philippines
                argenteomaculata Aurivillius 1887  
        ritsemai Heller 1907 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Island
        scabratrix (Fabricius, 1781) A: NP PA UP "India"; Sri Lanka
                gladiatrix Fabricius 1801  
                griseatrix Aurivillius 1920  
                murina Nonfried 1894  
                renei Pascoe 1888  
                spinatrix Fabricius 1798  
        stolzi Ritsema 1911 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                brunnea (Fisher, 1935)  
        umbrosa Thomson 1865 Sumatra Island
                umbrosa mixta Aurivillius 1916  
                umbrosa quadrifasciata Aurivillius 1916  
                umbrosa variefasciata Schwarzer 1926  
                viduata Pascoe 1868  
        variegata (Aurivillius, 1911) Borneo
Cerosterna (Trichocelosterna) Ritsema 1906 
        rouyeri Ritsema 1906 Sumatra Island, Java Island
Cesonium (Jordan, 1903)  
        cribellum (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon (Batanga), R. D. Congo
Cinctohammus Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        cinctus (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                konduensis Hintz 1913  
Combe Thomson 1864 
        brianus (White, 1838) Malay Peninsula, Nepal, Sumatra Island
                brianus rufoantennatus Breuning 1954  
                fulgurata Thomson 1864  
Cordoxylamia Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        cordifera (Chevrolat, 1856) Cameroon, Gabon, Ivory Coast, Nigeria (Calabar), R. P. Congo
Cornuscoparia Jordan 1894 
        annulicornis Heller 1897 Papua New Guinea
                annulicornis hirticornis Heller 1910  
                annulicornis wollastoni Gahan 1915  
        meeki Breuning 1980 Papua New Guinea
        ochracea Jordan 1894 Papua New Guinea
        schlaginhaufeni Heller 1910 Papua New Guinea
Coscinesthes Bates 1890 
        minuta Pu 1985 Southern China (Yunnan, Deqin)
        porosa Bates 1890 A: GUA HEN SCH SHA YUN ZHE
                grossefoveata Breuning 1957  
                multiperforatus Pic 1931  
        salicis Gressitt 1951 A: SCH YUN ZHE
                foveatus Chiang & Li 1984  
Cratotragus Lacordaire 1869 
        indiator (White, 1858) Thailand
Cremnosterna Aurivillius 1920 
        alboplagiata Breuning 1935 India
        alternans Breuning 1943 Myanmar
        carissima (Pascoe, 1857) A: NP XIZ YUN; Myanmar, Cambodia, Laos, Thailand
                carissima unicolor Breuning 1943  
                carissima confluens Breuning 1950  
                laosensis Breuning 1965  
                pardalis Thomson 1865  
                tessellata White 1858  
        laterialba Breuning 1936 India
        parvicollis (Gahan) 1895 Myanmar
        plagiata (White, 1858) A: PA; Myanmar, India, Malay Peninsula
                plagiata reducta Breuning 1943  
        quadriplagiata Breuning 1940 India
Cribagapanthia Pic 1903 
        scutellata Pic 1903 A: GUI GUX SCH YUN; Myanmar, Vietnam
Cribrihammus  
        granulosus Dillon & Dillon 1959 Kenya (Mt. Mbololo, Haita)
        rugosus Dillon & Dillon 1959 Tropical Africa, Uluguru
Cribrochamus Lameere 1893 
        cribrosus Lameere 1893 Ghana, Ivory Coast (Assinie)
Cribrohammus Breuning 1966 
    Pseudagapanthia Breuning 1971  
        chinensis Breuning 1966 China (Yunnan)
        fragosus Holzschuh 1998 China (Sichuan)
Crucihammus Breuning 1936 
        grossepunctatus Breuning 1964 Laos (Vientiane Region)
                laosicus Breuning 1965  
        subcruciatus Breuning 1936 Vietnam
        sumatranus Breuning 1954 Sumatra Island
Cyanagapanthia Breuning 1968 
        aurescens Wang & Zheng 2002 A: YUN
        bicolor Breuning 1968 A: CH; Laos (Phou Khaokhoay Region)
Cyriotasiastes Heller 1924 
        rhetenor mindorensis Vives 2009 Philippines (Mindoro)
            subsp. rhetenor (Newman, 1842) Borneo, Philippines
                hepaticus Heller 1924  
                unicoloripennis Breuning 1950  
Decellia Breuning 1968 
        bimaculipennis Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast
Diallus (Diallus) Pascoe 1866 
        gebehensis Breuning 1957 Molucca Islands
        guttatus Pascoe 1885 Molucca Islands
        lachrymosus Pascoe 1886 Papua New Guinea, Sulawesi
        lugens Pascoe 1886 Molucca Islands
        multiguttatus Breuning 1947 Sulawesi
        papuensis Breuning 1960 Papua New Guinea
                papuanus Breuning 1948  
        subtinctus Pascoe 1866 Papua New Guinea
Diallus (Trichodiallus) Breuning 1947 
        papuanus Breuning 1947 Papua New Guinea
        quadrimaculatus Breuning 1944 Papua New Guinea
Didyochamus Breuning 1935 
        flavomarmoratus Breuning 1935 Cameroon (Mundame)
Docohammus Aurivillius 1908 
        benningseni aethiopicus Teocchi et al 2004 Ethiopia (Gemu Goffa Province, Konso, Omo region)
            subsp. benningseni Aurivillius 1908 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Tanzania
                elongatus Breuning 1986  
            subsp. franzae Dillon & Dillon 1959 Namibia (Windhoek-Swakopmund)
            subsp. somalica Teocchi 1990  
                somalica albogrisea Teocchi 1990 Somalia (Mogadishu)
        flavescens Breuning 1938 Kenya, Somalia (Diré-Daoua)
        orientalis Breuning 1986 Kenya, Tanzania (Ilonga, Kolosa)
Docolamia Breuning 1943 
        incisa Aurivillius 1916 Central Africa, Gabon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo (Banana)
Dohertyorsidis Breuning 1960 
        dohertyi Breuning 1960 Sumatra Island
        griseomaculatus (Pic, 1916) Southern China
        indicus Breuning 1982 India (Walajanagur)
Dolichoprosopus Ritsema 1881 
        canescens Poll 1890 Molucca Islands
        lethalis (Pascoe, 1866) Molucca Islands
        leuciscus (Pascoe, 1866) Molucca Islands
        maculatus Ritsema 1881 Molucca Islands
        philippinensis Breuning 1960 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane region)
        sameshimai Ohbayashi 2001 A: JA
        yokoyamai (Gressitt,1937) Northern Japan
Domitia Thomson 1858 
        aenea (Parry, 1845) Ghana, Ivory Coast
        basilewskyi Breuning 1955 Rwanda
        bomansi Breuning 1965 R. D. Congo (Kivu, Kahusi)
        cervina Hintz 1913 Angola, Central Africa, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
        lupanaria Thomson 1858 Gabon
        marshalli Breuning 1935 Central Africa, Nigeria (Ado-Ekiti), R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
        pilosicollis (Hope) 1843 West Africa (near Cape Palmas)
        viridipennis (Chevrolat,1855) Cameroon, Nigeria (Calabar)
Epepeotes Pascoe 1866 
    Diochares Pascoe 1866  
    Mengelotes Dillon & Dillon 1941  
    Falsomonohammus Pic 1943  
        ambigenus (Chevrolat, 1841) Philippines
                formosanus Gressitt 1951  
        andamanicus Gahan 1893 Andaman Islands
        basigranatus Fairmaire 1883 Bismarck Archepelago
        birmanus Breuning 1969 Myanmar (Theinzeik)
        ceramensis (Thomson, 1860) Seram Island, Indonesia
        commixtus Pascoe 1859 Sri Lanka
        desertus desertus Linnaeus 1758 Molucca Islands, Philippines
                fimbriatus Olivier 1792  
                lineator Fabricius 1801  
            subsp. obscurus Aurivillius 1926 Molucca Islands
            subsp. rhobetor Newman 1842 Philippines
        diversus Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands
        elongatus Huedepohl 1990 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        gardneri Breuning 1936 India
        himalayanus Breuning 1950 A: "Himalaya"
        indistinctus Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands
        integripennis Breuning 1940 India
        jeanvoinei Pic 1935 Vietnam (Tonkin, Chapa)
        laosicus Breuning 1965 Laos (Pakkading, Paksane Region)
        lateralis (Guerin-Meneville, 1843) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Sulawesi, Timor, W. Malaysia, SE Asia
                bimaculatus Breuning 1943  
                meridianus Pascoe 1866  
                spinosa Thomson 1857  
        lugubris Pascoe 1865 Sulawesi
                impluviatus Pascoe 1866  
        luscus floresicus Breuning 1974 Lesser Sunda Islands (Flores Island)
            subsp. luscus (Fabricius, 1787) A: HP; A: JIX SCH YUN; Borneo, Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam
                alorensis Breuning 1960  
                densemaculatus Breuning 1943  
                enganensis Gahan 1907  
                flavomaculatus Aurivillius 1924  
                fumosus Pascoe 1866  
                interruptus Breuning 1943  
                luscus var subuniformis Gilmour & Breuning 1963  
                ochreosticticus Breuning 1943  
                soembanicus Schwarzer 1931  
        meleagris Pascoe 1866 Sulawesi
        nicobaricus Breuning 1960 Nicobar Island
        nitidus Aurivillius 1923 Papua New Guinea
        pictus Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
                pictus albosignatipennis Breuning 1957  
        plorator celebensis Aurivillius 1921 Sulawesi
            subsp. plorator (Newman, 1842) Philippines, Sulawesi
                multinotatus Pic 1925  
                plorator mindanaonis Heller 1915  
                spinosoides Breuning 1980  
                vitticollis Thomson 1878  
            subsp. sanghiricus Breuning 1943 Sulawesi (Sanghir Island)
            subsp. uniformis Breuning 1943 Borneo: Banguey Island
        schlegelii Lansberge 1884 Sumatra Island
                diversemaculatus Schwarzer 1927  
        strandi Breuning 1935 Andaman Island
                quadriplagiatus Breuning 1936  
        taeniotinus gebehensis Breuning 1974 Molucca Islands (Gebeh Island)
            subsp. taeniotinus Heller 1924 Molucca Islands, Philippines
        timorensis Breuning 1950 Timor Island
        uncinatus Gahan 1888 A: BT NP SD XIZ YUN "North India"; Bhutan, Myanmar, Laos, Vietnam
                lineatus Pic 1944  
                salvazai Pic 1925  
        vestigialis diverseglabratus Pic 1943 Vietnam
            subsp. vestigialis Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        vittatus Wang 1991 China (Sichuan)
Epicedia  
        maculatrix (Perty, 1931) A: HP; Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Thailand
                carceli Guerin-Meneville 1934  
                pleuricosta Thomson 1857  
        trimaculata (Chevrolat, 1856) Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia
                plagiata Thomson 1857  
        wrayi Waterhouse 1887 Malay Peninsula
Epuraecha  
        ochraceomaculata Breuning 1935 Vietnam
Eryalus Pascoe 1888 
    Pseudagnia Aurivillius 1916  
        tigrinus (Thomson, 1878) Borneo, Sumatra
                polyspilus Pascoe 1888  
                tigrinus Aurivillius 1916  
Eudihammus  
        granulatus (Gahan, 1906) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
Euoplia Hope 1839 
        polyspila Hope 1839 India
Eusyntheta Bates 1889 
        brevicornis Bates 1889 Borneo
Eutaenia Thomson 1857 
    Eutaeniopsis Gahan 1888  
        alboampliata Breuning 1965 Laos (Savannakhet Region)
        albomaculata Breuning 1935 Myanmar, Thailand
        borneensis Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
        corbetti Gahan 1893 Myanmar, India, Java Island, Thailand
        formosana Matsushita 1941 Taiwan
        intermedia Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane Region)
        oberthueri Gahan 1885 Myanmar, India, Malay Peninsula
        tanoni Breuning 1962 Laos (Thakhek Region)
        trifasciella (White, 1850) A: FUJ GUA GUX HKG HUN JIX TAI YUN;
                javetii Thomson 1857 India, Malay Peninsula, Thailand, Vietnam
                trifasciata Thomson 1857  
Euthyastus Pascoe 1866 
        binotatus Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Java, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
Falsacalolepta Breuning 1970 
        granulipennis Breuning 1970 Bismarck Archepelago (New Hannover)
Falsagnia Breuning 1938 
        obenbergeri Breuning 1938 A: SD
Falsocylindropomus Pic 1927 
        maculosus Pic 1927 A: GUX; Vietnam
Falsodihammus Breuning 1942 
        strandiellus Breuning 1942 R. D. Congo (Mani)
Falsomelanauster Breuning 1940 
        strandiellus. Breuning 1940 Vietnam
        sulphureus Breuning & Heyrovsky 1961  
Gerania Audinet-Serville 1835 
        boscii (Fabricius, 1801) Bali, Java, Lesser Sunda Islands, Molucca Islands, Thailand, Timor, Vietnam
                boscii confluens Breuning 1950  
                boscii bandaensis Breuning 1950  
Gibbohammus Wang & Jiang 1999 
        stricticollis Wang & Jiang 1999 A: HAI
Granolamia Breuning 1943 
        granulifera (Kolbe, 1894) Tanzania (Usambara), R. D. Congo
                granulifera annulicornis Muller 1941  
                hollisii Waterhouse 1898  
Granulorsidis Breuning 1980 
        flavidosignatus Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
                granulipennis Breuning 1980  
Guttulamia (Jordan, 1903)  
        aurigutta (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon (Lolodorf), R. P. Congo
Hainanhammus Gressitt 1940 
        griseopubens Gressitt 1940 A: HAI
Haplothrix Gahan 1888 
        amicator (Gahan, 1888) A: SD
        andamanicus Breuning 1979 Andaman Islands
        andrewesi Breuning 1935 India
        blairi Breuning 1935 Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam
        fouqueti (Pic, 1932) Myanmar, Vietnam
        griseatus (Gahan, 1888) India
        paramicator Breuning 1966 India (Manipur)
        perakensis Breuning 1936 Malay Peninsula
        pulchra Hudepohl 1998 Borneo
        rivulosus (Gahan, 1888) Myanmar, Laos, Thailand
                vitalisi Pic 1925  
        simplex Gahan 1888 Laos, Thailand
        strandi Breuning 1935 Vietnam
Hechinoschema Thomson 1857 
        spinosa Thomson 1857 Bangladesh, India
                armatus White 1857  
        vitalisi Pic 1925 Vietnam
                tonkinense Breuning 1938  
Hotarionomus Thomson 1857 
    Otarionomus Pascoe 1866  
        abbreviatus Breuning 1948 Sumatra Island (Lebong-Tandai)
        blattoides blattoides (Pascoe, 1856) Borneo
            subsp. florensis Breuning 1979 Lesser Sunda Islands (Flores Island)
        ilocanus Heller 1899 Philippines
Insulochamus Dillon & Dillon 1961 
        annobonae (Aurivillius, 1928) Annobon Island
        fulvisparsus Gahan 1888 R. D. Congo
        nicoletii (Thomson, 1857) Singapore
        thomensis (Jordan, 1903) Saint Thome Island, Principe Island
Ippitoides Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        uniformis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Tanzania (Pangani)
Jeanvoinea Pic 1934 
        annulipes Pic 1934 Vietnam
        borneensis Breuning 1961 Borneo
Laelida Pascoe 1866 
        alboochracea Hudepohl 1998 ?Borneo, W. Malaysia
        antennata Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia
Leprodera Thomson 1857 
        elongata Thomson 1857 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                equestris Pascoe 1866  
        verrucosa Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra
                arista Thomson 1878  
Lesbra (Hintz, 1916)  
        graueri (Hintz, 1916) R. D. Congo (Urwald Beni and Mawambi)
Leuronotus Gahan 1888 
        affinis Breuning 1970 Bismarck Archepelago (New Hannover)
        spatulatus Gahan 1888 Solomon Islands
Macrochenus Guerin-Meneville 1843 
    Mecotagus Pascoe 1866  
        assamensis Breuning 1935 A: XIZ YUN; ORR
        atkinsoni Gahan 1893 Andaman Islands
                narcodamensis Breuning 1943  
        guerini White 1858 A: GUX NP SCH SD YUN; Myanmar, Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                isabellinus Aurivillius 1920  
        lacordairei alorensis Breuning 1956 Lesser Sunda Islands (Alor Island)
            subsp. balianus Breuning 1956 Bali Island
            subsp. lacordairei Thomson 1865 Java Island, Indonesia
                poecilus Pascoe 1866  
        melanospilus Gahan 1906 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        tigrinus Olivier 1792 A: PA; Myanmar, India, Sri Lanka
                birmanus Thomson 1878  
                tesselatus Guerin 1843  
        tonkinensis Aurivillius 1920 A: GUA GUI GUX HAI HUB YUN; Vietnam
                inarmatus Gressitt 1940  
                semijunctus Pic 1944  
Macrohammus Aurivillius 1886 
        deyrollei (Thomson, 1879) Cameroon, Gabon, Central Africa, Congo-Brazzaville
Magninia Clermont 1932 
        tonkinea Clermont 1932 Vietnam
Marmaroglypha Newman 1842 
        densepunctata Breuning 1948 Borneo
        fasciata (Pascoe, 1869) Borneo
                fasciata Aurivillius 1897  
        nicobarica Redtenbacher 1868 Nicobar Island
        pubescens (Aurivillius, 1897) Philippines
        sumatrana Ritsema 1888 Borneo, Sumatra
        vermiculata Breuning 1948 Borneo
Mecynippus Bates 1884 
        ciliatus (Gahan, 1888) A: HKG SCH
                delkeskampi Breuning 1961  
                luteicornis Xie, Bi & Jiroux 2012  
                rondoni Breuning 1965  
        pubicornis Bates 1884 A: HUB JA
Melanopolia (Melanopolia) Bates 1884 
        brevicornis Dillon & Dillon 1959 West Africa (Ussher)
        catori catori Jordan 1903 Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone
            subsp. vittata Dillon & Dillon 1959 Ghana (Gold Coast)
        cincta camerunensis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Lolodorf)
            subsp. cincta Jordan 1903 Cameroon (Benito), Gabon
                cincta maculata Breuning 1939  
        cotytta Dillon & Dillon 1959 R. D. Congo (Buta)
        frenata Bates 1884 Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                frenata nubilosa Breuning 1944  
                frenata latefasciata Breuning 1944  
                ligatus Jordan 1894  
        freundei Dillon & Dillon 1959 Nigeria (Bascho Nigeria)
        ligondesi Lepesme 1852 Cameroon (Yaoundé)
        longiscapa Breuning 1935 Cameroon, Gabon
        lysida Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Jaunde), Central Africa
        ruficornis Breuning 1959 R. D. Congo, Rwanda
Melanopolia (Pellamnia) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        convexa Bates 1884 Cameroon, Equatorial Africa, Gabon, R. P. Congo
                clavifer Hintz 1913  
        gripha (Aurivillius, 1894) Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
Meliochamus Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        fallax Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Mukonje Farm, near Mundame)
        homoeus (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon, Central Africa, Eq Guinea, Gabon, R D Congo, R P Congo, Uganda
        isochrous (Jordan, 1903) Ghana, Ivory Coast (Ashanti)
Metopides Pascoe 1866 
        occipitalis Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        paradoxus Hüdepohl 1992 Borneo, Sulawesi
Metoxylamia Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        variegatrix (Aurivillius, 1907) Cameroon (Buea), Ivory Coast
Migsideres (Gilmour, 1940)  
        bialbomaculata (Gilmour, 1940) Molucca Islands
Mimanhammus (Breuning, 1970)  
        enganensis (Breuning, 1970) Philippines (Luzon, Cap Engano)
        mindanaonis Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Agusan del Norte)
Mimepuraecha Breuning 1974 
        celebensis Breuning 1974 Sulawesi (Bonthain)
Mimocoelosterna Breuning 1940 
        flavescens Breuning 1940 Myanmar
        hainanensis Breuning 1966 A: HAI
Mimocornuscoparia Breuning 1970 
        chassoti Breuning 1970 Malay Peninsula (Cameron Highlands)
Mimocratotragus Pic 1925 
        superbus Pic 1925 A: HUN YUN
Mimognoma Breuning 1959 
        szetschuanensis Breuning 1959 Southern China (Sichuan, Mt. Kin-fu-shan)
Mimohammus Aurivillius 1911 
        biplagiatus Breuning 1950 India
        flavescens Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
Mimoleprodera Breuning 1938 
        granulosa Breuning 1938 India
Mimoleuronotus Breuning 1968 
        hiekei Breuning 1968 Bismarck Archepelago (Neupommern, Herbertshöhe)
Mimomyagrus Breuning 1970 
        pfanneri Breuning 1970 Malay Peninsula (Cameron Highlands)
Mimonephelotus Breuning 1940 
        flavomarmoratus Breuning 1940 Vietnam
Mimopsacothea Breuning 1973 
        enganensis Breuning 1973 Sumatra Islands (Engano Island, Pulo Dua)
Mimorsidis Breuning 1938 
        andamanicus Breuning 1953 Andaman Islands
        griseus Breuning 1968 India (Sikkim, Pedong)
        lemoulti Breuning 1938 Laos (Xien-Khouang)
                rondoni Breuning 1965  
        mausoni Breuning 1947 Vietnam
        medanus Breuning 1954 Sumatra Islands
        sarawakensis Hayashi 1976 Borneo
        scutellatus Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ
        taiwanensis Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        yayeyamensis Samuelson 1965 A: JA (Ryukyus)
                ishigakiana Breuning & Villiers 1973  
Mimothestus Pic 1935 
        annulicornis Pic 1935 A: GUA GUI GUX HKG HUB YUN ORR [Cambodia]
        atricornis Pu 1999 Southern China (Hainan Island, Tianshi)
        luteicornis Xie, Shi & Wang 2012 China (Guangxi)
Mimotriammatus Breuning 1972 
        nigrosignatus Breuning 1972 Vietnam (Cue phuong, Ninh Binh)
Mimotrysimia Breuning 1948 
        annulicornis Breuning 1948 R. D. Congo (Equateur, Bamputu-Balira)
Mimoxylamia Breuning 1977 
        gentyi Breuning 1977 Ivory Coast (La Mé)
Monochamus (Basochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        triangularis Breuning 1935 Kenya (Nairobi)
Monochamus (Brunneochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        diores (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) R. D. Congo (Kondué)
        philomenus (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) Cameroon
Monochamus (Camochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        camerunensis camerunensis Aurivillius 1903 Cameroon, Ghana, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
            subsp. flavomarginalis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Nigeria (Ilesha)
Monochamus (Dialus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        pseudotuberosus Breuning 1936 Kenya
        reticulatus (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) Uganda
        variegatus (Aurivillius) 1924 Uganda
Monochamus (Ethiopiochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1961 
        griseoplagiatus griseoplagiatus Thomson 1858 Bioko Is, Cameroon, C Africa, Eq Guinea, Gabon, Ivory Coast, Congo, Uganda
                ochraceomaculatus Breuning 1935  
            subsp. leonensis Dillon & Dillon 1961 Ghana, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone (Freetown)
        irrorator Chevrolat 1855 Cameroon, Central Africa, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Ivory Coast, Nigeria,
                aethiopicus Plavilstshikov 1927 R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                cinerescens Jordan 1894  
                sparsutor Chevrolat 1855  
        murinus Gahan 1888 Sierra Leone
        ruficornis Hintz 1913 Cameroon, Gabon, Nigeria, R. D. Congo (Kondué)
        ruspator ruandae Breuning 1955 Rwanda (Rubengera)
            subsp. ruspator (Fabricius, 1801) Widespread in Africa
                basalis Chevrolat 1857  
                dentipes Gyllenhal 1817  
                feralis Pascoe 1866  
                gabonicus Thomson 1858  
                marmoratipennis Breuning 1974  
                nubifer Gyllenhal 1817  
                subruspator Breuning 1954  
        scabiosus (Quedenfeldt, 1882) Widespread in Africa
                centralis Duvivier 1891  
                scabiosus dissolutus Breuning 1944  
        tropicalis Dillon & Dillon 1961 French Equatorial Africa (Brazzaville)
Monochamus (Granulochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        stuhlmanni Kolbe 1894 Burundi, R. D. Congo, Rwanda, Uganda
                allardi Breuning 1974  
                superbus Breuning 1935  
Monochamus (Laertochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        accri Dillon & Dillon 1959 Ghana (Gold Coast, Accra)
        pictor Bates 1884 Bioko Islands, Cameroon (Mt Cameroons), R. D. Congo, Uganda
                lateriplagiatus Breuning 1942  
        x-fulvum Bates 1884 Widespread in Africa
Monochamus (Marginobixadus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        aparus (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon, Central Africa, Eq Guinea, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Sudan
Monochamus (Melanolamia) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        melaleuca (Jordan, 1903) Cameroon (Benito), Gabon
                albosignata Hintz 1919  
                leucosticticus Breuning 1968  
Monochamus (Mendinus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        lunifer (Aurivillius, 1891) Ghana (Gold Coast)
        strandi (Breuning) 1935 Cameroon, Equatorial Africa, Gabon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo (Barumbu)
Monochamus (Monochamus) Gray in Griffith 1832 
    Monachammus Gray in Griffith 1832  
    Monohamus subsequent incorrect spelling  
    Monohammus subsequent incorrect spelling  
    Monochammus subsequent incorrect spelling  
    Lophoptera Perroud 1855  
    Meges Pascoe 1866  
    Phygas Fåhraeus 1872  
    Herpetophygas Fåhraeus 1872  
    Noserocera Bates 1884  
    Tibetobia Frivaldsky 1892  
    Penhammus Kolbe 1893  
    Monohammus Dejean 1837  
    Monohamus Guérin-Méneville 1844  
        abruptus Holzschuh 2015 China (Shaanxi Province)
        affinis Breuning 1938 Gabon, (Talagona)
        alboapicalis Pic 1934 A: GUX; Vietnam
                strandiellus Breuning 1935  
        alternatus alternatus Hope 1842 A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HEN HKG HUB HUN JIA JIX SC SCH SHN
                tesserula White 1858 XIZ YUN ZHE; ORR
            subsp. endai Makihara 2004 A: JA TAI
        asper Breuning 1935 Vietnam
        atrocoeruleogriseus Gilmour 1956 Cameroon (near Abong Mabang)
        balteatus Aurivillius 1903 Cameroon
        basifossulatus Breuning 1938 A: NP YUN; ORR
        basigranulatus Breuning 1952 R. D. Congo (Costermansville)
                subtuberosus Breuning 1965  
        basilewskyi Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
        bialbomaculatus Breuning 1948 Cameroon
        bimaculatus Gahan 1888 A: GUA GUX HAI HUB HUN JIX NP PA SD TAI UP XIZ YUN ZHE;
                ingranulatus Pic 1925 Myanmar, Laos, Malay Peninsula, Thailand, Vietnam
        binigricollis Breuning 1965  
        binigromaculatus Breuning 1959 Vietnam (Tonkin, Montes Mauson)
        bootangensis Breuning 1947 Bhutan
        borchmanni Breuning 1959 Vietnam
        burgeoni Breuning 1935 Cameroon, R. D. Congo (Kinu, Makungu)
                nigrosparsus Breuning 1938  
        conradti Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Johann-Albrets-Höhe)
        convexicollis Gressitt 1942 A: TAI ZHE
        dayremi Breuning 1935 Gabon
        densepunctatus Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        desperatus Thomson 1857 A: SD; Bismarck Archepelago
                fredericus White 1858  
        fisheri Breuning 1944 Borneo
                variegatus Fisher 1935  
        flavosignatus Breuning 1947 India
        flavovittatus Breuning 1935 Angola (Bailundo)
        foraminosus Holzschuh 2015 China (Sichuan Province, Chengkau)
        foveatus Breuning 1961 A: YUN
        foveolatus Hintz 1911 Central Africa, R. D. Congo
        galloprovincialis cinerascens (Motschulsky, 1860) E: NT A: ES FE KZ MG NE WS
                sibiricus Pic 1908  
                unifasciatus Pic 1905  
            subsp. galloprovincialis (Olivier, 1795) E: FR IT(Sicily) PT SP N: AG MO TU
                parendeli Thery 1891  
                subrufopubens Pic 1912  
            subsp. pistor (Germar, 1818) E: AL AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR HU IT LA LT MC MD NL NT
                lignator Krynicki 1832 PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ UK YU A: KZ WS
                nitidior Abeille 1870  
            subsp. tauricola Pic 1912 E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
        gardneri Breuning 1938 A: SD
        grandis Waterhouse 1881 A: FE JA
        granulipennis Breuning 1949 R. D. Congo, Uganda (Buramba)
        gravidus Pascoe 1858 A: FUJ HUN SHA SHN
                multimaculatus Pic 1933  
        guerryi Pic 1903 A: GUA GUI GUX HUB HUN SCH YUN; Myanmar, Thailand
        guttulatus Gressitt 1951 A: FE HEI HEN JIL LIA NC SC
                guttatus Blessig 1873  
        hiekei Breuning 1964 A: BT
        impluviatus impluviatus Motschulsky 1859 E: CT NT A: ES FE HEI MG NMO SHA WS "Korea"
            subsp. silvicola Wang 2003 A: HEI
        itzingeri (Breuning, 1935) A: FUJ SCH
        jordani Nonfried 1894 Sumatra Island
        kaszabi Heyrovsky 1955 Taiwan
        kinabaluensis Hudepohl 1966 Borneo
        kivuensis Breuning 1938 R. D. Congo (Kivou)
        laevis Jordan 1903 Cameroon, Gabon, Kenya, R. D. Congo (Benito), Uganda
        lamottei Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast
        latefasciatus Breuning 1944 A: GUX; Vietnam
                unifasciatus Breuning 1935  
        lepesmei Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast (N'Dzida)
        luteodispersus Pic 1927 A: FUJ; Vietnam
        maruokai Hayashi 1962 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        masaoi Kusama & Takakuwa 1984 A: JA
        mausoni Breuning 1950 Vietnam
        mbai Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Ivory Coast
        mediomaculatus Breuning 1935 Myanmar
        nigromaculatus Gressitt 1942 A: XIZ
        nigromaculicollis Breuning 1974 India
        nigroplagiatus Breuning 1935 Sumatra Islands
                nigroplagiatus ochrescens Breuning 1944  
        nigrovittatus Breuning 1938 Guinea, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone
                leonensis Breuning 1956  
        nitens Bates 1884 A: FE JA SC
                griseonotatus Pic 1931  
        ochreomarmoratus Breuning 1960 Tanzania
        ochreopunctatus Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Agusan del Norte)
        ochreosparsus Breuning 1959 Tanzania (Nyassa)
        ochreosticticus Breuning 1938 R. D.Congo (Kivou)
                flavoguttatus Breuning 1956  
        olivaceus Breuning 1935 Cameroon (Sanaza)
        pentagonus Baguena 1952 Equatorial Guinea
        principis Breuning 1956 Principe Island
        quadriplagiatus Breuning 1935 R. D. Congo (Kondué)
        rectus Holzschuh 2015 China (Shaanxi Province)
        regularis (Aurivillius, 1924) Borneo, Sumatra
                granulosus Breuning & de Jong 1941  
        rhodesianus Gilmour 1956 Zimbabwe (Kashitu)
        rubigineus Fairmaire 1892 San Tome & Principe
        saltuarius Gebler 1830 E: AU BH BY CR CT CZ GE HU IT LA LT NT PL RO SK SL SL UK A: ES FE KZ HEI JA JIL JIX MG NC NMO SC SHA SHN SHX WS XIN ZHE
        sartor (Fabricius, 1787) E: AU BH BU BY CR CZ EN FR GB GE HU IT LA LS LT PL RO SK SL SZ
                fleischeri Heyrovsky 1966 UK YU A: TR
                mulsanti Seidl 1891  
                okenianus Gistel 1857  
        semicirculus Baguena 1952 Equatorial Guinea
        semigranulatus Pic 1925 Cambodia, Vietnam
        serratus Gahan 1906 Malay Peninsula
        shembaganurensis Breuning 1979 India (Shembaganur)
        similis Breuning 1938 Gabon (Ogooué)
        sparsutus Fairmaire 1899 A: ANH FUJ HEN HUB HUN JIX SCH SHA TAI YUN ZHE
                dubius Gahan 1895  
                fascioguttatus Gressitt 1938  
                luteovittatus Breuning 1944  
                sintikensis Matsushita 1939  
                sparsenotatus Pic 1920  
        subconvexicollis Breuning 1967 A: BT
        subcribosus Breuning 1950 Gabon (Samkita, riv. Ogové)
        subfasciatus Bates 1873 A: FUJ JA JIX SC TAI
            subsp. kumageinsularis Hayashi 1955 A: JA
            subsp. meridianus Hayashi 1954 A: JA
            subsp. shikokuensis Breuning 1956 A: JA
            subsp. subfasciatus Pic 1902  
                fasciatoguttatus Gressitt 1938  
        subgranulipennis Breuning 1974 Southern China (Kwei-Tscheou)
        subtrangularis Breuning 1972 A: AP
        sutor longulus Pic 1898 A: ES FE HEI HEN JA JIL KZ MG NC NMO SC SHN QIN WS XIN ZHE
            subsp. sutor (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IT LA LS
                atomarius DeGeer 1775 LT ME NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SL SP ST SV SZ UK YU A: KZ WS
                fuscomaculatus Petri 1912  
                heinrothi Cederhjelm 1798  
                hybridus Petri 1912  
                obscurior Abeille 1869  
                pellio Germar 1818  
                rosenmuelleri Cederhjelm 1798  
        taiheizanensis Mitono 1943 Taiwan
        talianus Pic 1912 A: XIZ YUN
        tonkinensis Breuning 1935 A: GUA; Vietnam
        transvaaliensis Gilmour 1956 South Africa (Transvaal, Ayres)
        unicolor Breuning 1939 Central Africa (Oubangui, Yalinga)
        urussovii (Fischer-Waldheim, 1806) E: BY CT EN FI LA NR NT SV ST UK A: ES FE KZ MG NC NIN NMO
                quadrimaculatus Motschulsky 1845 NW HEB HEI HEN JA JIL SC SHA WS XIN
                shaufussi Pic 1912  
        verticalis Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
        villiersi Breuning 1960 Vietnam
Monochamus (Neochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1961 
        adamitus adamitus Thomson 1857 Sénégal, Guinée, Libéria, Sierra-Leone, Ivory Coast, Ghana
            subsp. gazensis Dillon & Dillon 1961 Zimbabwe
            subsp. nyassensis Gahan 1888 Zimbabwe, Malawi, Tanzania
                pannulatus gilmouri Dillon & Dillon 1961  
                spectabiloides Breuning 1978  
            subsp. pannulatus Quedenfeldt 1882 Angola, Malawi
        pheretes (Dillon & Dillon, 1961) Zimbabwe
        thoas (Dillon & Dillon, 1961) Zimbabwe
Monochamus (Noserocera) Bates 1884 
        benito (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) R. P. Congo (Benito)
        buquetii buquetii Thomson 1958 Cameroon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Uganda
                tuberosa Bates 1884  
            subsp. motosa Dillon & Dillon 1959 R. D. Congo (Haut-Uelé)
            subsp. occidentalis Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast
            subsp. orientalis Aurivillius 1914 R. D. Congo, Uganda
        franzae (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) Cameroon (Momfe)
Monochamus (Opepharus) Perroud 1855 
    Lophoptera Perroud 1855  
    Zephyropepharus Hayashi 1962  
        asiaticus Hayashi 1962 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        spectabilis (Perroud, 1855) Widespread in Africa
        tridentatus Chevrolat 1833 Madagascar
Monochamus (Paramena) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        lineolata (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) Gabon
Monochamus (Parascapolamia) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        africanus Breuning 1935 West Africa
Monochamus (Quasiochamus) Dillon & Dillon 1961 
        alboscutellaris Breuning 1977 Ivory Coast (La Mé)
        nigrobasimaculatus Breuning 1981 Kenya (Mombasa, Ukunda)
Monochamus (Scapolamia) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        omias Jordan 1903 Cameroon (Batanga)
Monochamus (Sinelamia) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        vagus kenyensis (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) Kenya (Kaimosi, Kakamega), Uganda
            subsp. puncticollis Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast
            subsp. sudanicus Breuning 1948 Sudan
            subsp. vagus Gahan 1888 Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Uganda
                bomansi Breuning 1965  
Monochamus (Thryloma) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        kashitu (Dillon & Dillon, 1959) Zambia (Khasitu Province)
Monochamus (Tibetobia) Frivaldszky 1892 
        millegranus Bates 1891 A: FUJ GUI SCH XIZ YUN
                szechenyana Frivaldsky 1892  
                touzalini Pic 1920  
Myagrus Pascoe 1878 
    Neopharsalia Neervoort van de Poll 1886  
        alboplagiatus (Gahan, 1888) Borneo
        hynesi Pascoe 1878 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, India
                costeri Neervoort van de Poll 1886  
        javanicus Breuning 1957 Java Island
        strandi Breuning 1940 Sumatra Islands
        vinosus (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, Sumatra, Sulawesi, W. Malaysia, Philippines
                vagans Kannegeiter 1891  
        yagii Hayashi 1994 A: TAI
Nanohammus Bates 1884 
    Microcycos Pic 1934  
    Pararhodopis Breuning 1935  
    Rarasanus Matsushita 1941  
        aberrans (Gahan, 1894) A: GUX ; Myanmar, Vietnam
                abdominalis Pic 1934  
                coomani Pic 1944  
        alboplagiatus Breuning 1944 Borneo, Malaysia
        annulicornis (Pic, 1934) Vietnam (Tonkin)
                strandiella Breuning 1939  
        grangeri Breuning 1962 Laos (Ventiane)
        itzingeri Breuning 1935 Malay Peninsula
        luteosparsus Matsushita 1935 Palau Islands
        myrrhatus Pascoe 1878 Andaman Islands
                andamanica Breuning 1935  
        oshimanus Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964 A: JA
        rondoni Breuning 1963 Laos (Ventiane)
        rufescens Bates 1884 A: HUB JA
                griseonotatus Pic 1931  
        sinicus (Pic, 1926) A: FUJ GUA HUN JIX SCH
                blairi Gressitt 1937  
                strandi Breuning 1935  
        subfasciatus Matsushita 1941 A: TAI
                taiyal Gressitt 1951  
        theresae Pic 1944 Laos
        yunnanus Wang & Jiang 2000 A: YUN
Nemophas (Nemophas) Thomson 1864 
    Iothocera Thomson 1864  
        ammiralis Schwarzer 1931 Bismarck Archepelago
        batoceroides Thomson 1864 Timor Island
        benningseni Aurivillius 1908 Bismarck Archepelago
        bicinctus Lansberge 1880 Molucca Islands, Sulawesi
        cyanescens Jordan 1898 Molucca Islands
                atrocyaneus Heller 1919  
        forbesi Waterhouse 1884 Molucca Islands
        grayii (Pascoe, 1859) Molucca Islands
                doleschali Redtenbacher 1867  
                grayii quinquefasciatus Breuning 1943  
        helleri Hauser 1905 Molucca Islands
                buruensis Aurivillius 1926  
        incensus Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands
        nigriceps Vitali 2014 Indonesia (W Sulawesi, Mamasa)
        rosenbergii Ritsema 1881 Sulawesi
        sumbaensis Vitali 2014 Indonesia (Lesser Sunda Islands, Sumba)
        tomentosus (Buquet, 1859) Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands
                humeralis Kaup 1866  
        tricolor Schultze 1919 Sulawesi
        trifasciatus Heller 1919 A: SCH YUN AUR; Molucca Islands (Key Island)
        websteri Jordan 1898 Bismarck Archepelago
        zonatus Lansberge 1880 Lesser Sunda Islands, Timor
Nemophas (Pilomophas) Wallin, Torstein & Nýlander 2014 
        ramosi Schultze 1920 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Mt. Ramos)
                subterrubens Schultze 1924  
Nemoplophora Wallin, Torstein & Nylander 2014 
        subcylindricus (Aurivillius, 1927) A: SCH; Philippines
                virescens Aurivillius 1927  
                zonatoides Breunng 1980  
Neodihammus Breuning 1935 
        pici Breuning 1935 A: SE SW
Neoxenicotela Wang & Zheng 2002 
    Parapolytrechus Wang & Zheng 2002  
    Maaia Gressitt 1951  
        mausoni Breuning 1947 A: FUJ HAI ORR (Vietnam)
                flavotarsus Wang & Zheng 2002  
                flavotarsus Wang & Zheng 2002  
                terminata Gressitt 1951  
Nephelotus Pascoe 1866 
        alboplagiatus Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        aurivillii Ritsema 1914 Sumatra Islands
        conspersus (Thomson, 1865) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                licheneus Pascoe 1866  
        cristipennis Breuning 1954 Sumatra Islands
Nigrolamia Jordan 1903 
        borussa Jordan 1903 Cameroon, Gabon, R. D. Congo
        farinosa (Bates, 1884) Cameroon, Equatorial Africa, Gabon
                clavatus Hintz 1913  
        ogowensis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Gabon
Nonochamus Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        biplagiatus (Breuning, 1935) Gabon, R. D. Congo (Sassa)
        congoanus (Breuning, 1935) R. D. Congo (Kondué)
        distigma (Jordan) 1903 Equatorial Africa, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo (Benito)
        griseofasciatus (Breuning, 1935) Cameroon (Mundame)
        inexpectatus (Breuning, 1935) R. D. Congo (Lukolela)
Oculohammus Breuning & de Jong 1941 
        densepunctatus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Islands
Odontolamia Breuning 1943 
        sellata (Harold, 1879) Angola, Central Africa, R. D. Congo
Omocyrius Pascoe 1866 
        fulvisparsus Pascoe 1866 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        jansoni Ritsema 1888 Borneo
                invirgatus Heller 1923  
Orsidis Pascoe 1866 
        acutipennis (Breuning, 1938) Borneo
        andamanensis (Breuning, 1958) Andaman Islands
        flavosticticus Breuning 1938 Borneo
        privatus (Pascoe, 1866) Malay Peninsula
        proletarius (Pascoe, 1858) Borneo, Sulawesi
                celebensis Breuning 1935  
                incomptus Pascoe 1866  
        singaporensis Breuning 1979 Malay Peninsula (Malakka, Singapore)
Oxyhammus Kolbe 1894 
    Ippitus Dillon & Dillon 1959  
        allardi Teocchi 1996 Tanzania (Nguru)
        rubriceps Breuning 1978 Tanzania (Mts. Uluguru)
        scutellaris Kolbe 1894 Tanzania (Derema, Usambara), Cameroon
                kolbei Breuning 1961  
                simplex Aurivillius 1916  
                spinipennis Breuning 1955  
        zanguebaricus Breuning 1961 Malawi, Tanzania (Ousagara)
Oxylamia (Oxylamia) Breuning 1943 
        binigrovitticollis Breuning 1969 Ivory Coast (Adiopodoumé)
        biplagiata Breuning 1935 Cameroon (Sanaga)
        bitriangularis Breuning 1950 Cameroon (Vallée de la N'Goko)
        chopardi Villiers 1942 Ivory Coast (Danané)
        derolia derolia Jordan 1903 Bioko Islands, Gabon
            subsp. insularis Breuning 1959 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Santa Isabel)
        distincta Breuning 1960 Somalia
        feai Breuning 1944 Gabon, R. P. Congo (Ndjole)
        flavoguttata Breuning 1935 Bioko Islands, R. D. Congo (Sassa)
                flavoguttata boneti Baguena 1952  
        fulvaster Aurivillius 1894 Cameroon, Gabon (Kuilu), R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
        griseomarmorata (Breuning, 1936) R. D. Congo, Uganda (Toro-Forest)
        guillemati Lepesme 1948 R. D. Congo
        methneri Breuning 1960 Tanzania (Ellicagurui)
                basilewskyi Breuning 1975  
        mimotrianguligera Breuning 1977 Ivory Coast (La Mé)
        ochreostictica (Breuning, 1940) Central Africa, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
        punctifrons Lepesme & Breuning 1951 Ivory Coast (Réserve forestière du Banco)
        ruficornis Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Ivory Coast
        subderolia insulana Breuning 1959 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Santa Isabel)
            subsp. subderolia Breuning 1959 Cameroon
        tuberculigera Aurivillius Gabon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
Oxylamia (Pseudoxylamia) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        tepahius Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Yaoundo)
Parabixadus Breuning 1935 
        brunneoplagiatus Breuning 1935 Central Africa, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Senegal, Togo
Paracyriothasastes Breuning 1978 
        marmoreus (Pascoe, 1857) Borneo, W. Malaysia
                mysticus Thomson 1865  
Paradiallus Vives 2017 
        flavolineatus Vives 2017 Philippines (Mindanao)
        duaulti Breuning 1962 Laos (Vientiane)
    Paraxoes Breuning 1958  
        albomaculatus (Breuning, 1966) Philippines (Luzon, Laguna)
        cabigasi Vives 2017 Philippines (Luzon)
        flavolineatus Vives 2017 Philippines (Mindanao)
        irroratus (Heller, 1924) Philippines
                ochreosticticus Breuning 1950  
                semperi Breuning 1958  
Paradihammus Breuning 1935 
        ceylonicus Breuning 1935 Sri Lanka
                flavoscutellatus Breuning 1938  
Paraepepeotes Pic 1935 
    Parepepeotes Breuning 1938  
        affinis Breuning 1938 A: UP ORR
        albomaculatus (Gahan) 1888 A: BT "North India", Myanmar
        breuningi (Pic, 1935) A: SCH XIZ; Vietnam
        gigas (Aurivillius, 1897) Borneo
        guttatus (Guerin, 1844) A: NP SCH "Himalaya"; Myanmar
                punctulatus Westwood 1848  
        isabellinoides Breuning 1960 Vietnam
        marmoratus (Pic, 1925) A: YUN; Laos, Vietnam
        szetschuanicus Breuning 1969 Southern China (Szetschuan, Jerkate)
        togatus dilaceratus Breuning 1943 Bismarck Archepelago
            subsp. rossellii Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea (Rossell Island)
            subsp. togatus (Perroud, 1855) Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
                eugenius Heller 1897  
                rarus Thomson 1858  
        websteri (Jordan) 1898 Bismarck Archepelago
        westwoodi (Westwood, 1848) A: SD "Himalaya"
Paragnia Gahan 1893 
        fulvomaculata Gahan 1893 A: GUI SD YUN; ORR
                aureomaculata Chiang & Li 1984  
Paragniopsis Breuning 1965 
        ochraceomaculata Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
Paraleprodera Breuning 1935 
        bigemmata Thomson 1865 India
                assamensis Breuning 1935  
        bimaculata Wang & Jiang 2000 A: SCH
        bisignata (Gahan, 1895) Myanmar
        carolina (Fairmaire, 1900) A: FUJ GUI HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH TAI YUN ZHE; ORR
        cordifera Thomson 1865 Laos, Thailand, Vietnam
                saignonensis Pic 1930  
        corrugata Breuning 1935 India
                corrugatoides Breuning 1948  
        crucifera (Fabricius, 1792) India, Sri Lanka, Thailand
        diophthalma diophthalma (Pascoe, 1856) A: ANH FUJ GUI GUX HEB HEN HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH SHA,
                bioculata Breuning 1960 YUN ZHE, Vietnam
            subsp. formosana Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
            subsp. tonkinea Breuning 1960 Vietnam (Tonkin, Than Moi)
        epicedioides (Pascoe, 1866) Borneo, W. Malaysia
                vaticina Pascoe 1866  
        flavoplagiata Breuning 1938 Myanmar
        insidiosa (Pascoe, 1888) A: NP SD YUN; Thailand, Vietnam
                imbasalis Pic 1925  
                unimaculata Pic 1925  
        itzingeri Breuning 1935 Taiwan
        javanica Breuning 1943 Java Island
        laosensis Breuning 1965 Laos (Région de Ban Na, village de Hin Tang)
        malaccensis Breuning 1936 Malay Peninsula
        mesophthalma Bi & Lin 2012 China (Xizang)
        stephana fasciata Breuning 1943 Vietnam (Tonkin), India (Sikkim), China (Yunnan), Myanmar, Laos
            subsp. stephana (White, 1858) A: BT GUX NP SD XIZ YUN; Myanmar, Vietnam
                officinatrix White 1858  
                quadrinotata Thomson 1965  
        tonkinensis Breuning 1954 Vietnam
        triangularis (Thomson, 1865) A: GUX YUN; Thailand
                lecta Gahan 1888  
        vicina Breuning 1940 Java Island
Paramelanauster Breuning 1936 
        bimaculatus Breuning 1936 India
        flavosparsus Breuning 1936 A: YUN, Vietnam
Parametopides Breuning 1936 
        griseolateralis Breuning 1938 Cameroon, Gabon, R. D. Congo (Eala)
        niveoscutellatus Breuning 1936 Cameroon, Ghana, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Sierra Leone
                grassei Villiers 1942  
Paranamera Breuning 1935 
        ankangensis Chiang 1981 A: HEN SHA
        excisa Breuning 1942  
        malaccensis Breuning 1935 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        oculata Huedepohl 1994 Myanmar (Tenasserim)
Paranhammus Breuning 1943 
        marcipor (Newman, 1842) Philippines
Parapolytretus Breuning 1943 
    Breuningia Matsushita 1943  
        rugosus (Matsushita, 1933) Taiwan
Parathyastus Aurivillius 1913 
        alboconspersus Aurivillius 1913 Borneo
        flavoguttatus Breuning 1956 Philippines (Luzon, Laguna)
Parepicedia Breuning 1943 
        fimbriata fimbriata (Chevrolat, 1856) Borneo, W. Malaysia
                pascoei Thomson 1868  
            subsp. luzonica Breuning 1962 Philippines (Luzon Island, Rizal, Montalban)
            subsp. sumatrana (Kreische, 1924) Sumatra Island
Pareutaenia Breuning 1948 
        arnaudi Breuning 1962 A: GUX; Laos (Thakhek Region)
        flavostellata Breuning 1948 Malay Peninsula
Parhaplothrix Breuning 1935 
        margaretae Gilmour 1947 Malaya, Pahang
        strandi Breuning 1935 Java Island, Vietnam
        sulphureus Breuning 1954 Sumatra Island
        szetschuanicus (Breuning, 1935) A: GUX SCH
Parochamus Dillon & Dillon 1961 
        thomsoni marshalli (Breuning, 1835) RD Congo
            subsp. thomsoni (Chevrolat, 1855) Nigeria, Cameroon, Gabon, Togo, Central African Republic
Paruraecha (Arisania)  
        acutipennis Gressitt 1942 A: GUA GUI SHA YUN
        submarmorata Gressitt 1936 Taiwan
Paruraecha (Paruraecha) Breuning 1935 
        sikkimensis Breuning 1938 A: SD
        szetschuanica Breuning 1935 A: SCH
Peblephaeus (Schwarzer, 1925)  
        decoloratus (Schwarzer, 1925) A: TAI
        ishigakianus (Yokoyama, 1971) A: JA (Ryukyus)
        lutaoensis Takakuwa 1991 A: TAI
        nobuoi Breuning & Ohbayashi 1968 Southern Japan (Yonaguni Island)
        okinawanus (Hayashi, 1963) Southern Japan
            subsp. doii Fujita 2002 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        satoi Makihara 2003 Southern Japan (Amami-Oshima Is., Setouchi T., Kagoshima Pref.)
        yayeyamai (Breuning, 1955) A: JA (Ryukyus)
                caesius Takakuwa 1984  
        yonagunii Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964 A: JA (Ryukyus)
Pelargoderus Audinet-Serville 1835 
    Paragnoma Blanchard 1853  
    Rhamses Thomson 1857  
    Nanyohammus Matsushita 1935  
        albopunctatus Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        alcanor alcanor (Newman, 1842) Philippines, Sulawesi
            subsp. thomsoni (Aurivillius, 1921) Sulawesi
        arouensis (Thomson, 1858) Aru Island, Lesser Sunda Islands, Papua New Guinea
                rugosus Waterhouse 1884  
        assimilis Aurivillius 1908 Bismarck Archepelago
        basalis (Gahan, 1907) Sumatra Island
        bipunctatus (Dalman, 1815) Bali Island, Java Island, Sumatra Island
        celebensis Breuning 1966 Sulawesi
        cincticornis Ritsema 1895 Borneo
        dibbhincksi Gilmour 1947 Sulawesi
                sanghiricus Breuning 1948  
        djampeanus Breuning 1960 Sulawesi
        flavicornis Gahan 1888 Sumatra Island
        fulvoirroratus Blanchard 1855 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                hector Pascoe 1862  
        luteosparsus (Matsushita, 1935) Micronesia; Belau: Babeldaob, Koror, Peleliu
        luzonicus Breuning 1935 Philippines
        malaccensis Breuning 1935 Malay Peninsula
        marginipennis Ritsema 1895 Sumatra Island
                trivittatus Aurivillius 1907  
        niger Thomson 1878 Andaman Island
        papuanus Breuning 1936 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
        rubropunctatus Guerin 1838 Aru Island, Australia, Bismarck Archepelago, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                acuminipennis Blanchard 1853  
        salomonum Breuning 1962 Solomon Islands (Guadalcanal)
        semitigrinus Ritsema 1885 Sumatra Island
        sijthoffi Ritsema 1901 Sumatra Island
        siporensis Breuning 1961 Sipora, Indonesia
        stellatus Vitali & Casadio 2007 Solomon Islands
        sumatranus Breuning 1936 Sumatra Island
        trigonalis Heyden 1897 Molucca Islands
                nigroplagiatus Ritsema 1896  
        vittatus Audinet-Serville 1835 Java Island, Molucca Islands
        vitticollis Gestro 1852 Solomon Islands
        waigeuensis Gilmour 1956 Papua New Guinea
Penhammus Kolbe 1894 
        pauper Kolbe 1894 Tanzania (Derema)
Periaptodes Pascoe 1866 
        frater Poll 1887 Australia, Bismarck Archepelago, Solomon Islands
                salomonum Kreische 1936  
        lictor Pascoe 1866 Papua New Guinea
        olivieri (Thomson, 1865) Malaysia (Ceram, Buru, Papua)
                buruensis Jordan 1894  
                luctator Pascoe 1866  
        paratestator Breuning 1980 Papua New Guinea
        potemnemoides Kresiche 1936 Papua New Guinea
        testator Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands
                testator testator Breuning 1944  
Peribasis Thomson 1864 
        albisparsa Ritsema 1888 Borneo
        guttata (Heller) 1898 Sulawesi
        helenor (Newman, 1851) Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Island
                adspersus Pascoe  
        larvata (White, 1858) India, Thailand
        pubicollis Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Bhutan
Pericycos Breuning 1944 
        fruhstorferi Breuning 1957 Sulawesi
        philippinensis Breuning 1944 Philippines
        princeps flavoapicalis (Pascoe, 1879) Borneo
            subsp. princeps (Pascoe, 1878) Borneo
        sulawensis Huedepohl 1990 C Sulawesi
        teragramus Gilmour 1950 Borneo
        varieguttatus Schwarzer 1926 Sumatra Island
Perimonochamus Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2011 
        onorei Teocchi, Sudre & Jiroux 2011 RD Congo, Voka
Pharsalia (Antennopharsalia) Breuning 1944 
        antennata Gahan 1895 A: FUJ GUX SD YUN; Myanmar, Laos
                rondoni Breuning 1963  
                tuberculifera Pic 1903  
        jaccoudi Breuning 1982 Malay Peninsula (Pahang, Bukit, Frazier's Hill)
Pharsalia (Cycos) Pascoe 1866 
        subgemmata (Thomson, 1857) A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI HEN NP SCH SD XIZ YUN "Himalaya";
                georgia White 1858 Bangladesh, Cambodia,Laos, Sumatra, Thailand, Vietnam
                rondoniana Breuning 1965  
Pharsalia (Eopharsalia) Breuning 1944 
        biplagiata Breuning 1950 Borneo
        clara Breuning 1940 Sumatra Island
        claroides Breuning 1958 Borneo
        granulipennis (Breuning & De Jong, 1941) Java Island
        implagiata Breuning 1950 Malay Peninsula
        indica Breuning 1960 India
        nicobarica Breuning 1970 Nicobar Island
Pharsalia (Pharsalia) Thomson 1864 
        andoi Hayashi 1975 Borneo
        borneensis Breuning 1936 Borneo
        cameronhighlandica Hayashi 1975 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        dunni Breuning 1972 Malay Peninsula (Cameron Highlands)
        duplicata Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia, Thailand
        gibbifera (Guérin-Méneville, 1844) A: SD
        lentiginosa Pascoe 1866 Borneo, India
        malasiaca Thomson 1864 Borneo, Sumatra
                cincticornis Pascoe 1866  
        mandli Tippmann 1955 A: FUJ
        matangensis Breuning 1958 Borneo
        mortalis (Thomson, 1857) Java Island
                albomaculata Poll 1887  
        obliquemaculata Breuning 1936 Philippines
        ochreomaculata Breuning 1968 Vietnam (Dalat Région, plateau du Darlac)
        ochreopunctata Fuchs 1958 Vietnam (Saigon)
        ochreostictica Breuning 1938 Sumatra Island
        patrona (Pascoe, 1859) Sri Lanka
        philippinensis Breuning 1936 Philippines
        proxima Gahan 1890 India
                intermedia Heller 1926  
        pulchra niasica Aurivillius 1920 Sumatra Island
            subsp. pulchra Gahan 1888 A: GUX HAI HUN; Borneo, Sumatra, S.E.Asia
                albofasciata Pic 1932  
                ferruginea Gahan 1906  
                nigrofasciata Aurivillius 1911  
        pulchroides Breuning 1965 Cambodia (Bokor Region), Laos, Thailand
        saperdoides Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
        setulosa Aurivillius 1920 Philippines
        strandi Breuning 1936 India
        supposita Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Java
        suturalis Aurivillius 1920 India
        thibetana Breuning 1982 Southern China (Tibet, Tsekou)
        tonkinensis Breuning 1936 Vietnam
        trimaculipennis Breuning 1968 Vietnam (Vientiane Region)
        truncatipennis Heller 1915 Philippines
        variegata Aurivillius 1920 India
Polytretus Gahan 1893 
        cribripennis Gahan 1893 A: SD XIZ
Potemnemus Breuning 1971 
    Parapotemnemus Breuning 1971  
    Spinopotemnemus Breuning 1973  
        ennevei de Jong 1947 Papua New Guinea
        kaszabi (Breuning, 1973) Australia (Qld)
        lima Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                gigas Aurivillius 1926  
        nylanderi Wallin & Kvamme 2015 Papua New Guinea
        pristis Pascoe 1866 Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
        rosenbergii Vollenhoven 1871 Papua New Guinea
                ferrugineus Kreische 1923  
        scabrosus (Olivier, 1790) Aru Island, Java, Molucca Islands
                loriai Breuning 1956  
                trituberculatus Breuning 1944  
        sepicanus Kreische 1923 Papua New Guinea
                hispidus Gressitt 1952  
        thomsoni Lansberge 1880 Papua New Guinea
        trimaculatus Lea 1918 Australia (Queensland), Papua New Guinea
                detzneri Kriesche 1923  
        tuberifer Gahan 1894 Papua New Guinea
        wheatcrofti (Breuning, 1971) Papua New Guinea
        wolfi Berchmans 1925 Papua New Guinea
Prodomitia Jordan 1894 
        squamigera Jordan 1894 Cameroon, Gabon (Kuilu), R. D. Congo
Psacothea Gahan 1888 
        hilaris botelensis Ohbayashi 1965 A: TAI
            subsp. hilaris Pascoe 1857 A: ANH FUJ GAN GUA GUI GUX HAI HEB HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIX NE SC
                albomaculata Kano 1933 SCH SHA TAI YUN ZHE
                flavoguttata Fairmaire 1887  
                machidai Seki 1935  
                suzukii Shiraki 1913  
                szetschuanica Breuning 1943  
            subsp. insularis Hayashi 1960 Southern Japan
            subsp. intermedia Breuning & Ohbayashi 1966 A: JA
            subsp. ishigakiana Ohbayashi & Ohbayashi A: JA (Ryukyus)
                iriomotensis Hayashi 1969  
            subsp. macronotata Hayashi 1956 Southern Japan
            subsp. maculata Hayashi 1962 A: JA
            subsp. miyakajimana Matsushita 1937  
            subsp. miyakoana Ohbayashi & Ohbayashi 1965 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. teneburosa Matsushita 1933 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. yonaguniana Ohbayashi & Ohbayashi 1965 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        nigrostigma Wang et.al. 2002 Southern China (Yunnan, Xisxhuangbanna, Meng'a, mengkang)
        rubra Gressitt 1938 A: SCH
Pseudanamera Breuning 1935 
        fulvomaculata Breuning 1935 India
Pseudangulatus Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        comatus Dillon & Dillon 1959 West Africa
Pseudanhammus Ritsema 1889 
        keili Ritsema 1889 West Sumatra
Pseudaristobia Breuning 1943 
        octofasciculata Breuning 1943 Sri Lanka
Pseudhammus (Allardhammus) Teocchi et.al. 2004 
        rousseti Teocchi et.al. 2004 Cameroon (Menguémé), Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
Pseudhammus (Litigiosus) Dillon & Dillon 1959 
        alboplagiatus Breuning 1935 R. D. Congo (Lomani)
        congoanus (Duvivier, 1891) R. D. Congo (Ibembo)
        congolensis (Hintz, 1913) Angola, R. D. Congo (Kondué)
        feae Aurivillius 1910 São Tomé and Príncipe
        occidentalis Dillon & Dillon 1959 West Africa
        occipitalis (Lameere, 1893) Ghana, Ivory Coast (Assinie)
        oculifrons (Chevrolat, 1856) Cameroon, Ghana, R. D. Congo (Sankuru, Komi)
                burgeoni Breuning 1935  
        rothschildi Gahan 1909 R. D. Congo
        rugosicollis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Angola (Bila Salazar)
        similis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon, Nigeria
        uniformis Adlbauer 2014 Cameroon
        vicinus Breuning 1935 R. D. Congo
Pseudhammus (Pseudhammus) Kolbe 1894 
        affinis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Metet)
        albovariegatus Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        discoideus (Harold, 1879) Angola, Gabon, R. D. Congo
        impressifrons Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon
        longicornis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Lolodorf)
        myrmidonum Kolbe 1894 Cameroon, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                harpax Kolbe 1894  
        rhamnus Dillon & Dillon 1959 Cameroon (Mundame), Nigeria
        shari Dillon & Dillon 1959 Central Africa
        vittatus frontalis Dillon & Dillon 1959 Uganda (Entebbe)
            subsp. vittatus Aurivillius 1927 Cameroon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Rwanda, Tanzania, Uganda
Pseudobixadus Breuning 1936 
        marshalli Breuning 1936 Uganda
Pseudobixatoides Breuning 1979 
        nonveilleri (Breuning) 1975 Cameroon
Pseudocelosterna Breuning 1943 
        elegans (Waterhouse, 1881) India
Pseudocoedomea Breuning 1971 
    Trichocoedomea Breuning 1968  
        rondoni (Breuning, 1968) Laos (Vientiane)
Pseudocyriocrates Breuning 1935 
        strandi Breuning 1935 India, Thailand, Vietnam
                strandi ochraceomaculatus Breuning 1944  
Pseudodihammus  
        albicans Breuning 1936 Borneo
Pseudomacrochenus Breuning 1943 
        affinis Breuning 1960 Bhutan
        albipennis Chiang 1981 A: SCH
        antennatus (Gahan, 1894) A: FUJ HAI SCH YUN; Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam
                apicalis Gahan 1900  
                perplexus Schwarzer 1926  
                rufulosparsus Fairmaire 1902  
        oberthueri Breuning 1955 A: SCH
        spinicollis Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        wusuae He, Liu & Wang 2017 China (Sichuan)
Pseudomeges Breuning 1943 
        marmoratus (Westwood, 1848) Bhutan, Myanmar, India
        varioti Lemoult 1946 Laos, Vietnam
                gigas Lepesme 1947  
Pseudometopides Breuning 1936 
        spinipennis Breuning 1936 R. D. Congo
Pseudomonochamus (Aurivillius, 1923)  
        cinerascens (Aurivillius, 1923) Papua New Guinea
Pseudomyagrus Breuning 1943 
        waterhousei (Gahan, 1888) Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                borneensis Breuning 1950  
                eupholoides Nonfried 1894  
Pseudonemophas Breuning 1944 
        baluanus (Aurivillius, 1923) Borneo
        versteegii (Ritsema, 1881) A: FUJ HAI NP SCH SD YUN; Myanmar, Laos, Sumatra Island, Thailand, Vietnam
                albescens Pic 1920  
                albescens subuniformis Pic 1934  
                glabronotatus Pic 1934  
                versteegi siamensis Breuning 1982  
Pseudopsacothea Pic 1935 
        albonotata albonotata Pic 1935 A: GUA GUX JIX, Vietnam
            subsp. psacotheoides Gressitt 1942 A: HAI
                tonkinensis Gressitt 1942  
        modiglianii Breuning 1970 Sumatra Island
Pseudorsidis  
        griseomaculata (Pic, 1916) A: YUN
Pseudothestus  
        niveovittatus (Aurivillius, 1910) Borneo, Sumatra
Pseudothyastus Breuning 1938 
        andamanicus Breuning 1938 Andaman Islands
Pseudoxenicotela Breuning 1959 
        ashantica Breuning 1959 Ghana (Goldküste, Ashanti)
Pseuduraecha Pic 1925 
        punctiventris (Heller, 1926) A: FUJ GUX SCH
                nigronotata Pic 1935  
                nigronotata Pic 1935  
        sulcaticeps Pic 1925 A: CH
Rufohammus Breuning 1939 
        rufifrons (Aurivillius, 1927) A: GUX; Borneo
                rufescens Breuning 1939  
Sarothrocera White 1846 
        lowii White 1846 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, Myanmar, NE India
Spinaristobia Breuning 1963 
        rondoni Breuning 1963 Laos (Xieng-Khouang), Vietnam
Stegenagapanthia Pic 1924 
        albovittata Pic 1924 A: GUX HAI SHA; Laos
        nivalis Holzschuh 2007 Borneo
Stegenodes Breuning 1942 
        ruber Breuning 1942 India
Stegenus Pascoe 1857 
        dactylon Pascoe 1857 Borneo, W Malaysia
Sternohammus Breuning 1935 
        assamensis Breuning 1966 India (Meghalaya)
        atricornis Breuning 1935 Vietnam
        femoralis (Aurivillius, 1927) Borneo, Philippines
        femoraloides Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Agusan del Norte)
        laosensis Breuning 1963 Laos (Thakhek Region)
        niasensis Breuning 1935 Sumatra Island
        sericeus (Breuning, 1938) A: SD
        strandi Breuning 1935 Java Island
        sumatranus Breuning 1935 Sumatra Island
        yunnana Wang & Chiang 1998 A: YUN
Sternorsidis  
        brunnea Breuning 1959 A: SD; Borneo
Strandiata Breuning 1936 
        abyssinica (Breuning, 1935) Ethiopia
                aethiopica Muller 1941  
                breuningi Teocchi et al 2010  
                holonigra Breuning 1974  
        lizleri Adlbauer 2015 Ethiopia
        monikae Adlbauer 2008 Ethiopia (Bale)
        renominata Vitali 2012 Ethiopia
                abyssinica Breuning 1936  
Stratioceros Lacordaire 1869 
    Cacoscapus Thomson 1878  
        princeps Lacordaire 1869 A: YUN; ORR
                mouhoti Thomson 1878  
Striatorsidis  
        striatipennis Breuning 1960 Borneo
Superagnia Breuning 1968 
        fuchsi Breuning 1968 Borneo, Sumatra
Taeniotes Audinet-Servile 1835 
    Hammoderus Thomson 1856  
        cayennensis Thomson 1859 Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM-PA); Ei: AZ
                azoricus Kolbe 1888  
Teocchiana Jiroux et al 2014 
        pallida (Aurivillius, 1924) Sumatra
Thermonotus Gahan 1888 
    Gibbanamera Pic 1923  
        apicalis Ritsema 1881 Java Island, Sumatra Island
                apicalis oberthueri Ritsema 1896  
        coeruleipennis Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
        cylindricus Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
        nigripennis Ritsema 1896 Borneo, Palawan
        nigripes Gahan 1888 A: SD, Laos, Malay Peninsula
        nigriventris Breuning 1959 Myanmar
        pasteuri Ritsema 1890 Sumatra Island, Vietnam
                pasteuri nigroapicalis Breuning 1944  
        ruber Pic 1923 A: YUN; Vietnam
        rufipes Breuning 1957 Sumatra Island
Thestus Pascoe 1866 
    Anammophas Heller 1916  
        alexandrae (Thomson, 1878) Borneo, Sumatra
                armatus Gahan 1893  
        chassoti Breuning 1973 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        oncideroides Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, West Malaysia
        philippensis Schwarzer 1929 Philippines
Thylactomimus Breuning 1959 
        albolateralis Breuning 1959 Borneo, Sumatra
Tomohammus Breuning 1935 
        strandi Breuning 1935 Tanzania (Usambara, Nguelo)
Tomolamia Lameere 1893 
        irrorata Lameere 1893 Cameroon, Gabon, Guinea, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                griseotinctus Hintz 1919  
        unicoloripennis Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Douala)
Trachystohamus Pic 1936 
        subelongatus Pic 1936 Vietnam, Thailand
Triammatus Chevrolat 1857 
        barclayi Jiroux, Garreau, Bentanachs & Prevost 2016 Malaysia
        bayai bayai Jiroux, Garreau, Bentanachs & Prevost 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
            subsp. binigromaculatus Jiroux et al 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        brunneus Breuning 1947 Sumatra Island
        chevrolati Pascoe 1860 Borneo, Sumatra
        rukasatochini Jiroux, Garreau, Bentanachs & Prevost 2016 Borneo (Sabah)
        saundersii Chevrolat 1856 Borneo
        subinermis Breuning 1955 Borneo
        tristis juheli Jiroux, Garreau, Bentanachs & Prevost 2016 Sulawesi, Papua New Guinea
            subsp. tristis Pascoe 1860 Borneo (Bacan)
        waigeuensis Gilmour 1950 Papua New Guinea
Trichacalolepta Breuning 1982 
        mouhoti Breuning 1982 Laos
Trichagnia Breuning 1938 
        fuscomaculata Breuning 1938 India
Trichamechana Breuning 1938 
        marmorata Breuning 1938 Laos
Trichocoscinesthes Breuning 1954 
        szetschuanica Breuning 1954 A: SCH
Trichohammus Breuning 1938 
        granulosus Breuning 1938 A: BEI HEB
Tricholamia Bates 1884 
        plagiata Bates 1884 Cameroon (Mt. Cameroons), Ghana
        ruficornis (Hintz, 1911) R. D. Congo, Tanzania
Trichomelanauster Breuning 1983 
        albomaculatus Breuning 1983 Thailand (Lampoon)
Trichomonochamus Breuning 1953 
        basilewskyi Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo (Kivu, Mt. Kahuzi, 1600m, Bitale)
Trichonemophas Breuning 1971 
        chassoti Breuning 1971 Papua New Guinea
Trichorsidis Breuning 1965 
        hiekei Breuning 1965 Papua New Guinea
Trysimia Pascoe 1866 
        albomaculata Schwarzer 1924 Sumatra Island
        andamanica Breuning 1948 Andaman Islands
        geminata Pascoe 1866 Molucca Islands
        javanica Breuning 1935 Java Island
        propinqua Breuning 1959 Sulawesi (Toekan Besi Island, Kalidupa)
        rugicollis Pascoe 1866 Sulawesi
Tympanopalpus Redtenbacher 1868 
        dorsalis (Redtenbacher, 1868) Borneo, Sumatra
                obscurus Aurivillius 1923  
Uraecha Thomson 1864 
        albosparsa Pic 1925 Vietnam
        albovittata Breuning 1965 China (Fujian)
        angusta (Pascoe, 1856) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HEN HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH SHA TAI XIZ ZHE,
                attenuata Pic 1925 Vietnam
                bimaculata Matsushita 1933  
                horishana Matsushita 1935  
        bimaculata bimaculata Thomson 1864 South Korea, Japan
            subsp. brevicornis Makihara 1980 Japan
        chinensis Breuning 1935 A: NMO, BEI, HEB, HEN, SHA, JIA, ANH, ZHE, HUN, FUJ
        curta Breuning 1957 Indonesia (Sumatra)
        gilva gilva Yokoyama 1966 Japan
            subsp. hachijoensis Hayashi 1969 Japan
        guerryi (Pic, 1903) China (Yunnan)
        laosica Breuning 1982 Laos
        obliquefasciata Chiang 1951 China (Guizhou)
        ochreomarmorata Breuning 1965 Laos (Plaine des Jarres, Xieng Khouang Region)
        oshimana Breuning 1954 Southern Japan
        punctata Gahan 1888 China (Fujian, Jiangxi, Guangdong, Hainan, Yunnan, Hongkong), Vietnam, India
        yunnana Breuning 1936 A: SCH YUN
                perplexa Gressitt 1942  
Uraechoides Hayashi, Nara & Yu 1995 
        taomeiae Hayashi, Nara & Yu 1995 A: TAI
Xenicotelopsis Breuning 1947 
        violacea Breuning 1947 N Vietnam, Thailand
Xenohammus Schwarzer 1931 
        albomaculata Wang & Jiang 2006 A: SCH
        assamensis Breuning 1935 India
        bimaculatus Schwarzer 1931 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI JIX TAI ZHE
                filicornis Gressitt 1934  
        flavoguttatus Pu 1999 Southern China (Hainan Island, Jianfengling Mountain)
        griseomarmoratus Breuning 1956 A: FUJ
        lumawigi Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Agusan del Norte)
        nebulosus Schwarzer 1931 Taiwan
        nigromaculatus (Pic, 1926) Vietnam
        quadriplagiatus Breuning 1938 Laos (Louang-Prabang)
Xoes Pascoe 1866 
        egeria Pascoe 1866 Borneo

130503