Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Neoibidionini
Alcyopis Pascoe 1866 
        chalcea Bates 1874 Mexico (Jalisco, Morelos, Nayarit)-Costa Rica
        cyanoptera Pascoe 1866 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        nigromaculata Aurivillius 1927 Brazil (Bahia)
        nigrovittata Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Goiás, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
                pallida Martins 1964  
Aneuthetochorus Martins 1968 
        bivestitus (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        conjunctus Napp & Martins 1984 Brazil (Amapa, RJ), Fr Guiana, Ecuador, Bolivia (LP),
        punctatus Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (MA)
        simplex Martins 1970 Brazil (Amapá), French Guiana
Aphatum Bates 1870 
        rufulum (White, 1855) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Asynapteron Martins 1970 
        contrarium Martins 1971 Ecuador
        eburnigerum (Aurivillius, 1899) Guyana
        equatorianum (Martins, 1960) Ecuador
        glabriolum (Bates, 1872) Mexico, Nicaragua-Colombia, Ecuador
        inca (Martins, 1962) Peru
        ranthum Martins 1970 Ecuador
Bezarkia Martins & Galileo 2014 
        suturalis Martins & Galileo 2014 Ecuador (Manabi)
Biraidion Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 
        martinsi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
Bomaribidion Martins 1962 
        angusticolle (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Bahia-Santa Catarina), Paraguay
        hirsutum Martins 1969 Brazil (Maranhao, Minas Gerais)
Brechmoidion Martins 1969 
        exicisifrons (Martins, 1960) Colombia, Ecuador
        falcatum Napp & Martins 1985 Venezuela
Cecaibidion Galileo & Martins 2001 
        bivittatum Galileo & Martins 2001 Panama
Cephaloplon Martins & Napp 1986 
        pedunculatum Martins & Napp 1986 Venezuela, Trinidad & Tobago
Chiquitano Santos-Silva, Galileo & Wappes 2017 
        volcanesensis Santos-Silva, Galileo & Wappes 2017 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
Cicatrion Martins 1970 
        calidum Martins & Napp 1986 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        constricticolle (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia, São Paulo)
        unicolor Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
Coleroidion Martins 1969 
        cingulum Martins 1969 Venezuela, Peru, Bolivia (TR)
        leucotrichum (Martins,1960) Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), Argentina (Formosa, Chaco)
Compsa Perty 1832 
        albomaculata Martins 1962 Colombia
        albopicta Perty 1832 Brazil ( GO, BA-RS), Peru, Paraguay, Argentina
        amoena Fisher 1937 Brazil (Bahia-Santa Catarina), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        curtula Martins & Napp 1986 Peru, western Brasil (Rondônia)
        diringshofeni (Martins, 1960) Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        inconstans Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MG, RJ, Goiás, Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        leucozona (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        macra (Thomson, 1867) Panama, Trinidad & Tobago, Colombia, Venezuela
                delicatulum Linsley 1935  
        monrosi (Prosen, 1961) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        montana Martins 1971 Brazil (Paraíba, Bahia)
        multiguttata Melzer 1935 Brazil (MA, GO, MG, PE-RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
                lineatoguttata Melzer 1935  
                multiguttata var. confluens Melzer 1935  
        nebulosa Martins 1970 Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        nipha Martins & Napp 1986 Venezuela
        quadriguttata (White, 1855) northern South America-Bolivia (BN, CO, LP, SC), Paraguay
Compsibidion Thomson 1864 
    Lylibaeum Thomson 1864  
    Octoplon Thomson 1864  
        achiraensis Santos-Silva, Galileo & Wappes 2017 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        aegrotum (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas)
        amantei (Martins, 1960) French Guiana, Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio de Janeiro)
        amboroensis Santos-Silva, Galileo & Wappes 2017 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        angulare (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
        balium Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        basale (White, 1855) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), French Guiana
        bicolor Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2014 Brazil (Piaui)
        callispilum (Bates, 1870) Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (Pará), Bolivia
        campestre (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (GO, MT, PB-MG, SP), Bolivia (SC, TR), nArgentina (JU, SA)
                perelegans Melzer 1933  
        capixaba (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia-Espírito Santo)
        carenatum Martins 1969 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        charile (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        circunflexum Martins 1971 Argentina (Salta-Buenos Aires), Bolivia (SC)
        cleophile (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (Maranhao, Bahia-Paraná)
                adelphum Thomson 1867  
                laesicolle Thomson 1864  
        clivum Martins 1971 Venezuela
        concisum Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        crassipede Martins 1971 Brazil (Mato Grosso, São Paulo), Paraguay, Argentina
        decemmaculatum (Martins, 1960) Ecuador
        decoratum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Piaui, Goiás, Mato Grosso)
        derivativum Martins 1971 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        divisum Martins 1969 Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
        elianae Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (GO)
        fairmairei (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (MA, GO, MT, BA-RS), Paraguay, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Uruguay
                arcufera Gounelle 1909  
        graphicum (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (PA, MA-SC, MG), Bolivia (BN, SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina
                antennatum Thomson 1867  
        guanabarinum (Martins, 1962) BraziI (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        ilium (Thomson, 1864) Brazil (Mato Grosso, Minas Gerais-Santa Catarina), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        inflatum Martins & Galileo 2014 Ecuador (Guayas, Loja)
        inornatum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia, São Paulo)
        litturatum (Martins, 1960) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        maculatum Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA)
        manauara Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (AM)
        maronicum (Thomson, 1867) Trinidad, Venezuela, Brazil (AM, Maranhão, MT), Guianas, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                deliciolus Bates 1870  
                dilectum Bates 1870  
                herse Thomson 1867  
                leprieuri Bates 1870  
                oedicneme Bates 1870  
                rubellum Bates 1870  
        marqueti Audureau 2015 Nicaragua
        megarthron (Martins, 1862) Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        melancholicum Martins 1969 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        meridionale Martins 1969 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        monnei Martins 1969 Uruguay
        morrisi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        multizonatum Martins 1969 Brazil (Pará), French Guiana
                baria Joly 1990  
        muricatum Martins 1971 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        mysticum Martins 1969 Panama
        nigroterminatum (Martins, 1965) Brazil (Bahia, Rio de Janeiro)
        niveum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Santa Catarina)
        novalimae Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (MT)
        omissum Martins 1969 Brazil (Goiás)
        orpa (White, 1855) Brazil (Pará)
        paradoxum Martins 1971 Colombia
        paragraphycum Martins & Galileo 2013 Brazil (Piaui)
        paulista (Martins, 1962) Brazil (São Paulo)
        peti Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (MG)
        pictum Galileo, Martins & Nascimento 2013 Brazil (PI)
        polyzonum (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Pará)
        psydrum Martins 1969 Peru
        pumilium Martins & Galileo 1999 Colombia
        punga Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (ES)
        quadrisignatum (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (Goiás, Espírito Santo-Santa Catarina)
                amabile Thomson 1867  
        reichardti (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC)
        rubricolle (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        rutha (White,1855) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru
        simillimum Martins 1969 Brazil (Bahia-Espírito Santo)
        singulare (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás)
        sommeri (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (Goiás, Bahia-Santa Catarina), Bolivia, Argentina
        sphaeriinum (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        taperu Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (PA)
        tethys (Thomson, 1867) Ecuador, Guianas, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
                polychromum Bates 1870  
        thoracicum (White, 1855) Brazil (Pará, Goiás, Mato Grosso), Peru, Bolivia (BN, SC)
        trichocerum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
        trinidadense (Gilmour, 1963) Trinidad & Tobago
        triviale Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        truncatum (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (Goiás, Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                albocinctum Thomson 1865  
                lycoris Thomson 1867  
        tuberosum Martins 1971 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        unifasciatum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Espírito Santo, São Paulo)
        uniforme Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (AM)
        vanum (Thomson, 1867) Mexico-northern South America, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
                histrionica Bates 1870  
        varipenne Martins 1969 Venezuela
        virgatum Martins 1969 Peru
        ybyra Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (MT), Bolivia (SC)
        ytu Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (MA), Bolivia (SC)
        zikani (Melzer, 1933) Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul)
Corimbion Martins 1970 
        antennatum Martins & Galileo 2014 Ecuador (Manabi, Loja)
        balteum Martins 1970 Brazil (Bahia)
        caliginosum Martins 1970 Venezuela
        kuckartzi Santos-Silva, Galileo & Wappes 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        ledezmae Santos-Silva, Galileo & Wappes 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        martinsi Giesbert 1998 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        mutabile Bezark, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2016 wEcuador
        nigroapicatum Martins 1970 Bolivia (SC)
        supremum Martins 1970 Venezuela
        terminatum Martins 1970 Colombia, Brazil (RR)
        vulgare Martins 1970 Brazil (Bahia-Paraná)
Cycnidolon Thomson 1864 
        apicale Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        approximatum (White, 1855) Guianas, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        batesianum (White, 1855) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Mato Grosso), Peru
        bimaculatum Martins 1960 Brazil (Amazonas)
        binodosum Bates 1870 Panama, Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (SC)
        bruchi Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        caracense Martins 1964 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        clarkei Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        eques Thomson 1864 Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
        gounellei Bruch 1908 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta Argentina, Tucumán)
        immaculatum Galileo & Martins 2004 Bolivia (LP)
        minutum Martins 1960 Brazil (Bahia-São Paulo), Argentina
                trichotulum Martins 1960  
        obliquum Martins 1969 French Guiana, Brazil (Piaui, Pará, Goiás, Maranhão, Mato Grosso),
                unoculum Gounelle 1909 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        phormesioides Martins 1960 Argentina (Salta Argentina, Tucumán)
        podicale (Thomson, 1867) Venezuela
        praecipuum Martins & Galileo 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        pulchellum (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
                pedunculatum Martins 1969  
        pumillum Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        rufescens Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (PB)
        sericeum Martins 1960 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Bahia-Rio de Janeiro), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                guimaraesi Martins 1964  
        spinosum Napp & Martins 1985 Panama, Colombia
        trituberculatum Martins 1969 Costa Rica
Diasporidion Martins 1968 
        argentinense (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Maranhão), Bolivia (TR), northern Argentina (Jujuy)
        duplicatum (Gounelle, 1909) Mexico-Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil
                binoculatum Linsley 1935  
Dodecaibidion Martins 1962 
        bolivianum Martins & Galileo 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        brasiliense Martins 1962 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        modestum Martins 1970 Brazil (Bahia, Goiás), Paraguay
        ornatipenne Martins 1970 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Engyum Thomson 1864 
    Phormesium Thomson 1864  
        aurantium Martins 1970 Brazil (Mato Grosso), French Guiana
        carinatum Martins 1970 Brasil (Bahia, ES)
        crassum Martins 1970 Brazil (Pernambuco)
        euchare (Martins, 1960) Venezuela, Brazil?
        fasciatum Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        fusiferum (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
                eudesmoides Thomson 1864  
        howdeni Martins & Napp 1986 Colombia
        linsleyi Martins 1970 Peru
        ludibriosum Martins 1970 Brazil (MA, GO, BA-SP)
                albinum Gounelle 1909  
        martinsi Audureau 2015 Peru
        melanodacrys (White, 1855) Brazil (Pará, Mato Grosso)
        oculare Martins 2009 Colombia
        quadrinotatum Thomson 1864 Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        transversum Martins 1970 French Guiana, Brazil (BA, PE, RN)
        vicinum Martins, Santos-Silva, Galileo & De Oliveira 2014 Brazil (MA)
        virgulatum (Bates, 1880) Guatemala, Colombia, Venezuela, Peru-Brazil (ES)
        zonarium Martins & Napp 1986 Mexico (Chiapas)
Glomibidion Napp & Martins 1985 
        tumidum Napp & Martins 1985 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
Gnomibidion Martins 1968 
        araujoi (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Pará)
        armaticolle (Martins, 1965) Brazil (Bahia, Rio de Janeiro)
        biacutum Martins 1968 Guianas
        cylindricum (Thomson, 1865) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Peru, Ecuador, Brazil (Pernambuco, Bahia)
                eburnipenne Linsley 1935  
        denticolle (Dalman, 1823) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio Grande do Sul, Mato Grosso), Paraguay, Argentina
                gnomoides Thomson 1865  
        digrammum (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Ceará), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        flavum Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (MG)
        fulvipes (Thomson, 1865) French Guiana-Uruguay, Peru, Bolivia (SC, TR)
                biplagiatum Redtenbacher 1867  
                monostigma Bates 1870  
        occultum Martins 1968 Colombia
        translucidum (Martins, 1960) Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        variabile Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (AM, MG)
Hadroibidion Martins 1967 
        nanum (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        pullum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        vulgare Martins & Napp 1986 Brazil (Bahia)
Heterachthes Newman 1840 
    Heteracthon Aurivillius 1912  
    Heterachtes Aurivillius 1912  
    Brydaeon Thomson 1867  
    Ibidion Thomson 1867  
        aeneolus Bates 1885 Mexico (Vera Cruz)
        annulicornis Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        antonkozlovi Santos-Silva & Botero 2017 Colombia (Antioquia)
        apicalis (Blair, 1933) Honduras, Aruba, Colombia, Galapagos Is
                arubae Gilmour 1968  
        beatrizae Noguera 2005 Mexico (MO)
        bilineatus (Bates, 1885) Guatemala, Costa Rica
        candidus (Bates, 1885) Panama
        castaneus Martins 1970 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        concretus Martins 1970 Colombia, Costa Rica?
        congener Martins 1965 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        delicatus Martins 2009 Brazil (PE)
        designatus Martins 1970 Mexico (Vera Cruz, Oaxaca, Chiapas)
        dimidiatus (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Paraná), Paraguay
        ebenus Newman 1840 USA (Florida-Texas), Mexico-Uruguay, Cuba, Bahamas
                exilissimus Casey 1912  
                floridanus Casey 1912  
        erineus Martins 1970 Mexico (Sinaloa, Michoacan)
        exiguus Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        fascinatus Martins 1971 Venezuela
        figuratus Martins 1970 Peru
        flavicornis (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (BA, RJ,GO, MG-RS), Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay
                bellus Gounelle 1909  
                bonariensis Thomson 1865  
                implicatum Thomson 1867  
                sexsignatus Thomson 1865  
        fraterculus Martins & Napp 1986 Mexico (Chiapas, Jalisco, Oaxaca)-Costa Rica
        gratiosus Martins 1970 Brazil (Amazonas)
        gutta Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        hildebranti Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Colima)
        howdeni Martins 1970 Mexico (Nuevo León, Tamaulipas)
        hystricosus Martins 1971 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        integripennis (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Durango-Vera Cruz)
                usingeri Linsley 1935  
        inustus Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Maranhao, Goiás)
        laesicollis (Germar, 1824) Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
                phoracanthoides White 1855  
                quadrifoveolatum Chabrillac 1857  
                vitreus Martins 1962  
        lateralis Martins 1962 Panama, Colombia, northern Brazil? (Pará)
        lemniscus Martins 1970 Ecuador
        leucoacnus Martins 1970 Mexico (Hidalgo)
        longiscapus Martins 1970 Brazil (Bahia)
        martinsi Hovore 1988 Baja California
        mediovittatus Martins 1962 Peru, Brazil (AM)
        mucuni Martins & Galileo 1999 Ecuador
        myrrheus Gounelle 1910 Ecuador
        neocompsoides Giesbert 1998 Mexico, Guatamala, Honduras
        nigrocinctus Bates 1872 southern Mexico-Panama
        nobilis LeConte 1862 USA (Texas)
        noguerai Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Michoacan)
        pallidipennis (Thomson, 1865) Peru, Chile?
        paraiba Martins 2009 Brazil (PB)
        pelonioides (Thomson, 1867) French Guiana, Brazil (Amapa, Amazonas, Para)
                longipilis Bates 1870  
        picturatus Martins 1970 Guatemala
        plagiatus (Burmeister, 1865) Argentina (Jujuy, Córdoba, Mendoza), Bolivia (SC), Uruguay
        polingi (Fall, 1925) USA (Arizona), Mexico (Sonora)
        quadrimaculatus Haldeman 1847 eastern North America
                evanescens Thomson 1867  
                fluviatilis Casey 1912  
                quadrimaculatus var. pallidus Haldeman 1847  
                rotundipenne White 1855  
        rafaeli Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (AM)
        rubricolor Melzer 1935 Costa Rica
        rugosicollis Martins 1970 USA (AZ), Mexico (Durango)
        sablensis Blatchley 1920 USA, Belize, Aruba, Colombia, Ecuador (Galapagos)
        sejunctus Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso), French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        sexguttatus (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
        signaticollis (Thomson, 1865) Colombia, Venezuela
        similis Martins 1965 Bolivia (BN, SC)
        skillmani Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Mexico (Jalisco)
        spilotus Martins 1971 Argentina (Tucumán)
        symbolus Martins 1970 Brazil (Bahia)
        taquatinga Martins 2009 Brazil (DF, SP)
        tenellus (Burmeister, 1865) Argentina (Jujuy-Buenos Aires), Bolivia (SC)
        texanus Linsley 1957 USA (Texas)
        tysiphonis (Thomson, 1867) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
                decipiens Bates 1870  
        unituberosus Martins & Galileo 1999 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        v-flavus Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        vauriae Martins 1971 Colombia
        viticulus Martins 1970 Mexico (Coahuila-Vera Cruz), Guatemala
        w-notatus Linsley 1935 Mexico (Nayarit-Puebla)
        wappesi Martins & Napp 1986 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo)
        x-notatus (Linsley, 1935) Mexico, Belize, Honduras
                fisheri Linsley 1935  
        xenocerus Martins 1960 Argentina (Córdoba)
Heterocompsa Martins 1965 
        aquilonia Giesbert 1998 Mexico, Guatemala, Panama
        eburata Martins 1970 Bolivia (SC)
        formosa (Martins, 1962) Paraguay, Bolivia (TR), Argentina (Salta, Formosa, Santiago del Estero)
        geniculata (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (Bahia, São Paulo), Paraguay, Argentina
                heteracantha Martins 1962  
        nigripes (Martins, 1962) Brazil (BA, SP)
        seabrai (Martins, 1962) Argentina (Tucumán), Bolivia (TR)
        stellae (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Paraná, Sao Paolo)
        truncaticornis (Martins, 1960) Brazil (Espírito Santo-Rio de Janeiro)
Homaloidion Martins 1968 
        pinacopterum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul)
Hormathus Zayas 1975 
    Trinoplon Zayas 1975  
        bicolor Zayas 1975 Cuba
        cinctellus Gahan 1890 Dominican Republic
        giesberti Lingafelter & Nearns 2007 Dominican Republic
Kolonibidion Martins 2009 
        femoratum (Martins, 1971) Brazil (MT, MA, PB), Argentina (Chaco), Bolivia (SC)
Kunaibidion Giesbert 1998 
        giesberti Martins & Galileo 2014 French Guiana
        panamensis Giesbert 1998 Panama
Megaceron Martins 1969 
        antennicrasum (Martins, 1960) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        australe (Martins, 1960) Brazil (São Paulo-Santa Catarina), Paraguay
Megapedion Martins 1968 
        lefebvrei (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Maranhao, Goiás, Bahia-Santa Catarina), Bolivia (SC)
                longitarsi Martins 1962  
        sylphis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
Microibidion Martins 1962 
        bimaculatum Mehl, Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Paraguay
        exculptum Martins 1962 Brazil (São Paulo-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
        exiguum Martins 1962 Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        fluminense (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
        kawensis Audureau 2015 French Guiana
        mimicum Martins 1971 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Jujuy)
        morrisi Santos-Silva & Galileo 2017 Bolivia (Tarija)
        muticum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, Santa Catarina)
        rubicundulum (Gounelle, 1913) Argentina (Santiago del Estero)
Minibidion Martins 1968 
        aquilonium Martins 1968 Venezuela
        argenteum Martins & Napp 1986 Brazil (Rondônia), French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        basilare (Martins, 1962) Peru
        bicolor Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brasil (MA)
        bondari (Melzer, 1923) Brazil (Mato Grosso, Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul)
        captiosus Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (RS)
        confine Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia)
        craspedum Martins 1971 Ecuador
        minimum Martins & Napp 1986 Brasil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        minusculum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
        perfectum Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        punctipenne Martins 1968 Brazil (Goiás-São Paulo)
                comatum Gounelle 1909  
        rurigena (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás)
        tricolor Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        unifasciatum Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
Monzonia Giesbert 1998 
        sanmarcosana Giesbert 1998 Guatemala
Neocompsa Martins 1965 
        agnosta Martins 1970 Mexico (Sinaloa, Nayarit, Jalisco)
        alacris (Bates, 1885) USA (Texas), Mexico-Honduras
        albopilosa (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia (SC)
        aspasia Martins 1974 Costa Rica, Ecuador
        bimaculata Martins & Napp 1986 Guatemala-Costa Rica
        chemsaki Martins 1970 Mexico (Jalisco, Morelos, Nayarit)
        chiapensis Martins & Galileo 2014 Mexico (Chiapas)
        clerochroa (Thomson) 1867 Mexico (Colima, México, Michoacan, Vera Cruz, Oaxaca, Chiapas),
                semirufum Bates 1885 Guatemala
                tenuatum Bates 1885  
        comula Martins 1970 Costa Rica
        cylindricollis (Fabricius, 1798) West Indies (Jamaica-Trinidad), Venezuela
                clavipes Fabricius 1801  
                quadrimaculatum Thomson 1864  
                submaculatus Lameere 1884  
        dysthymia Martins 1970 Mexico (Nuevo León)
        eburioides (Thomson, 1867) Colombia, Venezuela
        exclamationis (Thomson, 1860) USA (TX), Mexico (CHS, DF, JA, OA, SLP, VC)
                interrogationis Thomson 1864  
        fefeyei Joly 1991 Venezuela, Brazil (MA)
        fulgens (Fisher, 1932) Dominica, Guadeloupe
        gaumeri (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Yucatán)
        giesberti Martins & Napp 1986 Honduras, Costa Rica
        glaphyra Martins 1970 Costa Rica, Panama
        habra Martins 1970 Venezuela
        intricata Martins 1970 USA (Texas), Mexico (San Luisa Pampa, Vera Cruz)
        leechi Martins 1970 Peru
        lenticula Martins 1970 Bolivia (SC), Venezuela
        limatula Martins & Napp 1986 Brazil (RD, Mato Grosso), French Guiana
        lineolata (Bates, 1870) Costa Rica-Colombia, Ecuador, Fr Guiana, Peru, Brazil (AM, MA, BA-PA)
                dilaticornis Melzer 1935  
        longipilis Martins & Galileo 2002 Colombia
        macroscina Martins 1970 Mexico (Sinaloa)
        macrotricha Martins 1970 Mexico (Morelos, Oaxaca, Chiapas), Guatemala, Venezuela
        magnifica Martins 1971 Guatemala
        mendezi Giesbert 1998 Guatemala
        mexicana (Thomson, 1865) USA (Texas) , Mexico-Costa Rica
                hippopsioides Bates 1885  
                ignobile Bates 1885  
                townsendi Linell 1896  
        micromacula Martins & Galileo 1999 Ecuador
        mimosa Martins 1971 Colombia, Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
        muira Martins & Galileo 2014 Ecuador (Loja)
        obscura Martins 2009 Colombia
        pallida Martins & Galileo 2010 Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela
        ptoma Martins 1970 Mexico (Oaxaca, Chiapas)
        puncticollis puncticollis (LeConte, 1873) Mexico (Baja California)
            subsp. asperula (Bates, 1885) USA (Arizona)-Mexico (Sonora-Guerrero)
            subsp. orientalis Martins & Chemsak 1966 USA (Texas)-Mexico (Nuevo León-Oaxaca)
        pysma Martins 1970 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo)
        quadriplagiata (LeConte, 1873) Mexico (Baja California, Guerrero, Morelos)
                griseolum Bates 1892  
                lecontei Linsley 1957  
                pubescens Casey 1924  
        ruatana (Bates, 1892) Honduras (Ruatan Island)
        santarensis Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Pará)
        schneppi Wappes & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        sericans (Bates, 1885) Panama
        serrana (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), Argentina
        sinaloana (Linsley, 1935) Mexico (Sinaloa, Oaxaca)
        spinosa Martins 1970 Guatemala, Costa Rica
        squalida (Thomson, 1867) Mexico-Colombia, Venezuela
        tenuissima (Bates, 1885) Mexico (widely distributed)
        textilis (Thomson, 1865) Mexico-Costa Rica
                mexicanum Bates 1880  
        thelgema Martins 1971 Honduras, Costa Rica
        tuberosa Martins 1970 Guatemala-Colombia
        tucumana (Martins, 1962) Argentina (Jujuy, Tucumán)
        turnbowi Giesbert 1998 Mexico
        v-flava (Melzer, 1931) Costa Rica
        ventricosa (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        veracruzana Martins 1971 Mexico (Vera Cruz)
        vogti Martins 1970 Bolivia (SC)
        wappesi Giesbert 1998 Guatemala - Honduras
        werneri Martins 1970 Mexico (Sonora, Sinaloa)
Neoctoplon Martins 1969 
        brunnipenne (Martins, 1960) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Santa Catarina)
Neoibidion Monné 2012 
    Ibidion Audinet-Serville 1834  
        comatum (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil
Neopotiatuca Martins & Galileo 2008 
        brevis (Martins & Galileo, 2007) Peru
Neotropidion Martins 1968 
        nodicolle nodicolle (Dalman, 1823) Peru, north central, Brazil (AM, BA-SP), Bolivia (BN, SC)
                armandinae Chabrillac 1857  
                biguttatum Redtenbacher 1867  
            subsp. binoculare (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Minas Gerais)
        pulchellum Martins 1968 French Guiana
Opacibidion Martins 1868 
        opacicolle (Melzer, 1931) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Paraná), Paraguay, Argentina
        rugicolle (Nonfried, 1895) Brazil (Paraíba-Paraná), Paraguay
        sulcicorne (White, 1855) Brazil (Pará)
Ophtalmibidion Martins 1969 
        auba Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (Amazonas)
        luscum Martins 1971 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        oculatum Martins 1969 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        tetrops (Bates, 1870) Brazil (PA, MT, MG-PR), Peru, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
Opsibidion Martins 1960 
        albifasciatum Giesbert 1998 Panama
        albinum (Bates, 1870) Brazil (AM, PA, MT, MA) , Bolivia (SC), Venezuela
                micron Martins 1960  
        flavocinctum Martins 1960 Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
Palpibidion Martins & Galileo 2003 
        minimum Martins & Galileo 2003 Brazil (RO, MG), Bolivia (SC)
Paracompsa Martins 2009 
        flavofasciata (Thomson, 1867) Colombia, Venezuela
        latifascia (Martins, 1970) Brazil (Goiás, Bahia-Santa Catarina), Bolivia (SC)
Perissomerus Gounelle 1909 
        alvarengai Martins 1961 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        dasytes Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia)
        flammeus Martins 1971 Venezuela
        hilairei hilairei Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                lenkoi Martins 1962  
            subsp. bimaculatus Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Bahia-Paraná)
        machadoi Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Paraguay
        rubrus Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (BN)
        ruficollis Martins 1961 Brazil (Paraíba, Bahia)
Phocibidion Martins 1968 
        erythrocephalum (White, 1855) Guatemala-Bolivia, Brazil (Amazonas, Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
        pulcherrimum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (BN)
Prothoracibidion Martins 1960 
        flavozonatum Martins 1960 Ecuador, Peru
        plicatithorax Martins 1960 Colombia
        xanthopterum Martins 1962 Bolivia (CO, SC)
Psiloibidion Martins 1968 
        leucogramma (Perty, 1832) Brazil (PA, PI-SP), Bolivia (BN, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                thomsoni Chabrillac 1857  
Pubescibidion Martins 2009 
        pubescens Martins 2009 Bolivia (SC)
Pygmodeon Martins 1970 
        andreae (Germar, 1824) Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul)
                amabile Thomson 1867  
        boreale Martins 1971 Mexico (México)
        buscki (Linsley, 1935) Panama
        cribripenne (Bates, 1880) Costa Rica, Panama
                chiriquinum Bates 1885  
        ditelum (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua-Panama
        excelsum Martins & Napp 1986 Costa Rica
        involutum (Bates, 1870) Guianas, Brazil (MA, AM, AP), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        latevittatum (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala
        m-littera (Martins, 1962) Peru, Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (SC)
        mutabile (Melzer, 1935) El Salvador, Costa Rica
        obscurum Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
        obtusum (Bates, 1874) Mexico-Costa Rica
                obtusum var. segregatum Bates 1885  
        puniceum Martins 1970 Colombia, Ecuador
        staurotum Martins 1970 Venezuela
        validicorne (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        xyleus (Martins, 1974) Bolivia (SC)
                maculatum Martins & Galileo 2012 Bolivia (SC)
Rhysium Martins 1969 
    Rhyzium Martins 1969  
        bimaculatum Pascoe 1866 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                contracticorne Martins 1960  
        bivulneratum (Thomson, 1867) Colombia
                inarmatum Martins 1960  
        guttiferum (Thomson, 1867) Colombia
        separatum (Martins & Galileo, 2007) Bolivia (SC)
        spilotum Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
Smaragdion Martins 1968 
        viride Martins 1968 Peru, Brazil (Pará, Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
Stenoidion Martins 1970 
        amphigyum Martins 1970 Brazil (Pará), Fr Guiana
        apicatum (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC)
        corallinum corallinum (Bates, 1870) French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (MA, PA), Bolivia (CO)
            subsp. var. chapadense (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, GO, MT, Ceará-São Paulo)
            subsp. var. tricolor (Belon, 1896) Bolivia (CO)
        nicaraguaensis Audureau 2015 Nicaragua
        schmidi Martins & Galileo 2009 French Guiana
Tetraopidion Martins 1960 
        geminatum Martins 1969 Bolivia (SC)
        mucoriferum (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (Goiás, Paraíba-Rio Grande do Sul), French Guiana, Paraguay, Argentina
                modestum Lacordaire 1869  
        tetraophtalmum Martins 1960 Bolivia, Argentina (Salta Argentina)
        venezuelanum Martins 1960 Venezuela
Thoracibidion Martins 1960 
        buquetii (Thomson, 1867) Mexico-Peru, French Guiana
                griseicolle Bates 1872  
        fasciiferum (Berg, 1889) Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                ruficaudatum var. rufa Gounelle 1909  
        flavopictum (Perty, 1832) Brazil (GO, MT, MS, RN-SC), Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina
        franzae Martins 1968 Venezuela
        galbum Martins 1968 Brazil (São Paulo)
        insigne Martins 1968 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        io (Thomson, 1967) northern South America-Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
                rugicolle Bates 1870  
        lineatocolle (Thomson, 1865) Brazil (MA, Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
        pleurostictum (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Chiapas)-Panama
        rubripenne Martins, Santos-Silva, Galileo & De Oliveira 2014 Brazil (MA)
        ruficaudatum (Thomson, 1865) Venezuela, French Guiana, Peru, Brazil (Amazonas)
        striatocolle (White, 1855) Fr Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                proserpina Thomson 1867  
        terminatum Martins 1968 Venezuela
        tomentosum Martins 1960 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
Trichoplon Martins 1967 
        extremum (Martins, 1959) Brazil (Pará, Minas Gerais-Rio de Janeiro)
Tropidion Thomson 1867 
        abditum Martins 1968 Argentina (Chaco)
        acanthonotum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        argentina Galileo & Martins 2010 Argentina (LR)
        atricolle (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
        aurulentum Martins 1971 Brazil (Goiás, Santa Catarina), Paraguay
        balfourbrownei Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia)
        batesi Martins 1968 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        birai Galileo, Santos-Silva & Le Tirant 2015 Bolivia (YU)
        bituberculatum (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (MA, MG-SP)
        boliviensis Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        breviusculum (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (Bahia-Santa Catarina), Paraguay, Argentina
                borrei Lameere 1884  
        brunniceps (Thomson, 1865) Panama, Colombia
        buriti Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (PI)
        calciope (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (Bahia-São Paulo)
        carinicolle (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua - Panama
        castaneum Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Mato Grosso do Sul), Bolivia (SC)
        centrale (Martins, 1962) Panama, Venezuela
        cinctulum (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Pará), French Guiana
        citrinum Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        contortum Martins 1968 Bolivia (SC, TR)
        cruentum Martins & Napp 1986 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        ecoparaba Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        elegans (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
                elegans var. zonata Gounelle 1909  
        enochrum Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia)
        epaphum (Berg, 1889) Brazil (GO, MT, MG, SP), Argentina, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                rubricatum var. rubronigra Gounelle 1909  
        erythrurum (Martins, 1962) Panama-northern South America, Bolivia (SC), Brazil
        extraordinarium Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (Distrito Federal)
        fairmairei (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, GO, MT), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                paraguayensis Martins 1962  
        fernandezi Joly 1991 Venezuela
        festivum (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC)
        flavipenne (Martins, 1964) Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        flavipes (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (Goiás, Bahia-São Paulo), Bolivia
        flavum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (BA-SP), Fr Guiana, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        fuscipenne (Gounelle, 1913) Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina (Salta, Santiago del Estero, Entre Ríos)
                immaculipenne Melzer 1935  
        hermione (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (São Paulo-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
        hispidum Martins 1971 Venezuela
        igneicolle (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo)
        inerme (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Mato Grosso, Rio de Janeiro-Paraná)
        intermedium (Martins, 1962) Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta, Tucumán)
        investitum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Argentina (Misiones)
                clavicorne Martins 1962  
        iuba Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (ES)
        jolyi Martins & Galileo 2012 Venezuela
        kjellanderi (Martins, 1965) Brazil (Bahia)
        lepidum Martins 1971 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        litigiosum Martins 1968 Colombia, Venezuela
        mirabile Martins 1971 Venezuela
        nancyae Wappes & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        nordestinum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Rio Grande do Norte)
        obesum Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia)
        ochraceum Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        periboeoides (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
        persimile (Martins, 1960) Brazil (MA, PA, GO, MT), Bolivia (BN)
        personatum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso, São Paulo), Paraguay, Bolivia (SC), Argentina
                andinum Martins 1962  
        pictipenne (Martins, 1962) Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina
        pinima Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (MA)
        praecipuum Martins 1971 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia
        pubicolle Martins & Napp 1986 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Rondônia)
        pulvinum Martins 1968 Brazil (Bahia)
        pusillum pusillum (Martins, 1960) Bolivia (SC)
        rubricatum (Gounelle, 1909) Venezuela, Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso, Minas Gerais), Bolivia
        rusticum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil, Paraguay, Bolivia (TR)
        salamis (Thomson, 1867) Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
        semirufum Martins 1968 Brazil
        signatum signatum (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
                femoratum Lucas 1857  
                venezuelae White 1855  
                vicinum Bosq 1943  
            subsp. punctatum Martins 1968 Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso), Bolivia
        silvestre (Martins, 1965) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        sipolisi (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, GO, PI-SC), Paraguay, Bolivia (SC)
                haliki Martins 1962  
        subcruciatum (White, 1855) Guianas, Venezuela, Brazil (AM, GO, MG, PA-PN), Bolivia (SC)
                calligrammum Bates 1870  
                spinipenne Thomson 1865  
        supernotatum (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso, Bahia-São Paulo), Bolivia
        tendyra Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (MG)
        terminatum Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (RO)
        tymauna Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        una Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (RO)
        validum (Martins, 1962) Paraguay, Bolivia (SC)
        vianai Martins 1971 Paraguay
        vicinum (Gounelle) 1913 Argentina (Jujuy-Córdoba)
        wappesi Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        xanthocele (Martins, 1962) Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        zonapterum (Martins, 1962) Brazil (MA, MS, SP), Bolivia (SC)
Xalitla Lane 1959 
        azteca Lane 1959 Mexico (Sonora, Nayarit, Jalisco, Guerrero)
        genuina Martins 1970 Mexico (Oaxaca, Chiapas), Costa Rica
        lezamai Galileo & Martins 2008 Costa Rica
        punctatissima Martins 1970 Mexico (Sinaloa)

130503