Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Neopachystolini
Cyclotaenia Jordan 1903 
        discus Jordan 1903 Central Africa, Gabon, Ivory Coast, Malawi, R. D. Congo
Falshomelix Breuning 1969 
        basicarinata Breuning 1969 R. D. Congo (Lualaba, Kolwezi)
        unicolor Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
Gymnostylus Aurivillius 1916 
        latifrons Breuning 1970 Cameroon, Central Africa (Boukoko, La Maboké), R. P. Congo
        signatus Aurivillius 1916 Cameroon, R. D. Congo
                signatus albosignatus Breuning 1951  
                signatus rousseti Teocchi 1998  
                signatus jadoti Teocchi 1998  
Hypsideres Jordan 1903 
        curvinucha Jordan 1903 Cameroon, Ghana, R. D. Congo
Hypsideroides Breuning 1938 
        junodi (Jordan, 1906) Mozambique, South Africa, Tanzania
                centrifera Brancsik 1914  
Macrochia Jordan 1903 
        texata Chevrolat 1858 Cameroon, Gabon, Nigeria, R. D. Congo
                lutosa Jordan 1903  
Mallonia Thomson 1857 
        albosignata Chevrolat 1858 Botswana, Mozambique, Nigeria, South Africa, Zimbabwe
        australis Peringuey 1888 Mozambique, South Africa, Zambia
        barbicornis (Fabricius, 1798) Beini, Ghana, Guinea, Ivory Coast, South Africa, Uganda
                barbicornis inalbata Breuning 1949  
        granulata Distant 1892 South Africa (Transvaal, Pretoria)
        orientalis Breuning 1937 Ethiopia, Kenya
        patricii Breuning 1937 Ethiopia, Somalia
        pauper Jordan 1903 Angola
Mimocalothyrza Breuning & Teocchi 1985 
        bottegi (Gestro, 1895) Ethiopia, Kenya, Tanzania
                albosignatoides Breuning 1986  
        speyeri Hintz 1919 Cameroon, Ivory Coast
                occidentalis Franz 1935  
Neopachystola Marinoni 1977 
        erinacea erinacea (Jordan, 1894) Widepsread in Africa
            subsp. griseotincta (Kolbe, 1897) R. D. Congo, Tanzania
        fuliginosa (Chevrolat, 1858) Nigeria, R. D. Congo, Senegal, Tanzania, Uganda
        granulipennis Breuning 1971 Kenya, Mozambique, Somalia, Tanzania
        mamillata (Dalman, 1817) Angola, Cameroon, Gabon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Sierra Leone
                lapidosa Thomson 1858  
Orica Pascoe 1888 
        albovirgulata (Fairmaire, 1881) Madagascar
Paracyclotaenia Breuning 1935 
        strandi Breuning 1935 Gabon
Peleconus Jordan 1906 
        junodi Jordan 1906 Malawi, Mozambique, R. D. Congo, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe
        teocchii Sudre & Jiroux 2012 South Africa (Transvaal)
Pseudimalmus (Hintz, 1919)  
        fasciatus (Hintz, 1919) R. D. Congo (Kasai, Lodja)
Spodotaenia Fairmaire 1884 
        basicornis Fairmaire 1884 Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Tanzania
Synhomelix Kolbe 1893 
        annulicornis (Chevrolat, 1855) Angola, Chad, Guinea, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
                dannfelti Aurivillius 1903  
                lateralis Kolbe 1894  
                simplicicornis Fairmaire 1884  
        kivuensis Breuning 1956 Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo
Tragon Murray 1871 
        mimicus mimicus (Bates) 1890 R. D. Congo
                griseovittatus Breuning 1937  
                mimicus pseudotibialis Breuning 1937  
                mimicus obscuripes Breuning 1937  
            subsp. tibialis (Jordan, 1894) Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon, R. D. Congo
        pulcher Breuning 1942 Cameroon (Mukonje Farm)
        signaticornis (Chevrolat, 1855) Cameroon, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Senegal, Sierra Leone, Togo
                fallax Lameere 1893  
                nigrofasciata Kolbe 1893  
        silaceoides Lepesme 1952 Benin (Kétou)
        suturalis (Pascoe, 1864) Nigeria (Old Calabar)

130503