Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Obereini
Oberea (Amaurostoma) Muller 1906 
        donceeli Pic 1907 A: ES FE HEB MG XIN
                atrosignata Breuning 1947  
                obscuripennis Pic 1939  
        erythrocephala amanica Holzschuh 1993 Turkey
            subsp. calvescens Muller 1948 E: IT
            subsp. erythrocephala (Schrank, 1776) E: AB AN AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LS LT MC MD PL
                anatolica Pic 1901 PT RO SK SL SP SZ TR UK YU A: FUJ GAN GUA GUX HUB IN KZ LE SHA
                bicolor Reiche 1878 SY TR WS YUN ORR
                cincta Gebler 1830  
                erivanica Pic 1917  
                hungarica Pic 1914  
                insidiosa Mulsant 1862  
                luteicollis Gebler 1833  
                maroccana Pic 1914  
                melitana Reiche 1878  
                montandoni Pic 1914  
                planeti Pic 1945  
                reichei Plavilstshikov 1927  
                richteri Bau 1888  
                sinuatesignata Pic 1945  
                theophilei Pic 1914  
            subsp. schurmanni Heyrovský 1962 Turkey
        euphorbiae (Germar, 1813) E: AR AU BU CT CZ HU IT MD RO SK ST UK A: KZ WS
                imitans Muller 1948  
                intermedia Breuning 1947  
                intermissa Breuning 1962  
        histrionis Pic 1917 E: AU CZ HU MD RO SK UK
                moravica Kratochvil 1989  
        ressli Demelt 1963 Eastern Turkey
        ruficeps muchei Breuning 1981 Central Asia (Tadjikistan)
            subsp. ruficeps Fischer-Waldheim 1842 A: KI KZ UZ WS XIN
                semirufa Kraatz 1882  
        taygetana Pic 1901 Balkan region (Greece)
Oberea (Oberea) Dejean 1835 
    Isosceles Newman 1842  
        abdominalis Jordan 1894 Indonesisa (Timor)
        acuta Gressitt 1951 A: SCH
        adumbrata Tippmann 1958 Southern Africa
        andamana Breuning 1961 Andaman Islands
        andamanica Breuning 1961 Andaman Islands
        angolana Breuning 1961 Angola
        angolensis Breuning 1950 Angola
                angolensis bimaculaticeps Breuning 1961  
                angolensis nigritomaculata Breuning 1961  
        anguina Pascoe 1867 Borneo
        angustata Pic 1923 Vietnam
                nigriceps var obscuripennis Breuning 1967  
        annamensis Breuning 1969 Vietnam
        annulicornis Pascoe 1858 Sulawesi
                annulicornis servula Pascoe 1867  
                annulicornis variicornis Pascoe 1867  
                annulicornis bibartita Jordan 1894  
                annulicornis craengiana Breuning 1961  
        antennata Franz 1972 Indonesia (Sumba)
        anterufa Breuning 1961 Philippines
        apicenigrata Breuning 1961 Laos
        artocarpi andamanensis Breuning 1961 Andaman Islands
                artocarpi andamanensis andamanensis Breuning 1961  
            subsp. artocarpi Gardneri 1941 India
            subsp. ceylonicola Breuning 1965 Sri Lanka
        assamensis Breuning 1982 India (Assam, Naga-Hills)
        aterrima Breuning 1961 Sulawesi
        atricilla Fairmaire 1893 Ethiopia
                numerous varieties described  
            subsp. mozambica Breuning 1971 Mozambique
        atricilloides Breuning 1964 Cameroon (Sobi)
        atroantennalis Breuning 1960 A: FUJ
        atropunctata Pic 1916 A: ANH GUA GUI GUX HUB HUN JIX NP SCH SHA YUN ZHE YUN
                coreensis Breuning 1947  
                flavescens Breuning 1947  
                simplex Gressitt 1942  
                toi Gressitt 1939  
        auricollis Aurivillius 1922 Philippines
        auriventris Breuning 1961 Borneo, Sumatra
        baliana Breuning 1961 Bali Islands
        balineae Heller 1915 Philippines
        bangueyensis Breuning 1950 Borneo (Banggi Island)
        batoensis batoensis Breuning 1951 Sumatra Islands
            subsp. nigrata Breuning 1961  
        bicallosicollis Pic 1933 China (Sichuan)
        bicoloricornis Pic 1915 China (Xizang)
        bicoloripennis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        bimaculicollis Breuning 1961 Cambodia
        binotaticollis binotaticollis Pic 1915 A: HUB JIX SCH SHA TAI ZHE
                basimaculata Breuning 1960  
                griseopennis Schwarzer 1925  
                ichangensis Breuning 1969  
                melli Breuning 1961  
                tienmuana Gressitt 1939  
            subsp. chinensis Breuning 1982 A: SCH
            subsp. ichangensis Breuning 1969 A: HUB
        birmanica Gahan 1895 A: GUX SCH YUN; Myanmar, Laos, Vietnam
                lajoyei Pic 1920  
        bisbimaculata Breuning 1961 Vietnam
        bisbipunctata bisbipunctata Pic 1916 Southern China, Vietnam
            subsp. discoreducta Breuning 1969 Vietnam
        bisbipunctulata Breuning 1961 Bhutan, India
        bivittata bivittata Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
            subsp. medioplagiata Breuning 1962 Vietnam, India
                montivagans Breuning 1960  
                montivagans dorsoplagiata Breuning 1960  
            subsp. montivagans Fisher 1937 Java Islands
        bootangensis Breuning 1961 A: BT NP
        breviantennalis Kurihara & N. Ohbayashi 2006 A: TAI
        brevithorax Gressitt 1936 A: HAI TAI
                inepta Gressitt 1939  
        callosicollis Breuning 1961 India
        cariniscapus Breuning 1956 Java Islands
        ceylonica Aurivillius 1921 India, Sri Lanka
        chapaensis Pic 1928 Vietnam
        cingulata Aurivillius 1914 Ethiopia, Kenya, Tanzania, Uganda
                cingulata parteflavosternalis Breuning 1964  
        circumscutellaris Breuning 1961 Sumatra Islands
        clara Pascoe 1866 ? Borneo, Sumatra, SE Asia
                armata Gahan 1894  
                fingeriventris Wang & Chiang 2002  
        compta Pascoe 1867 Borneo
                macrocera Pascoe 1867  
                macroceroides Breuning 1961  
        conicus Chiang & Zheng 2002 A: YUN
        consentanea Pascoe 1867 A: BT NP SD FUJ GUX HAI JIX YUN; Borneo
                imbrevicollis Pic 1928  
                mausoni Breuning 1950  
                posticata Pic 1926  
                rufopyga Pic 1926  
                unicolor Breuning 1956  
        coxalis Breuning 1940 A: GUA
                discipennis Gressitt 1939  
        curialis Pascoe 1866 A: CH; Borneo
                nonfriedi Pic 1923  
        curticollis Pic 1928 Vietnam
        curtilineata Pic 1915 A: YUN
        davaoensis Breuning 1961 Philippines
                davaoensis antenigricollis Breuning 1961  
        demissa Newman 1842 Philippines
                demissa partenigrosternalis Breuning 1961  
        denominata Plavilstshikov 1926 Borneo
                limbata Pascoe 1867  
        densepilosa Breuning 1955 Ethiopia
        densepunctata Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        densepunctipennis Breuning 1961 Philippines
        depressa Gebler 1825 A: ES FE FUJ MG NC NE SC SHA WS XIN
                altaica Gebler 1830  
                amurica Suvorov 1913  
                rosinae Pic 1904  
                rufomaculata Kôno & Tamanuki 1926  
                rufomaculata Kono & Tamanuki 1924  
                transbaicalica Suvorov 1913  
        difformis Jordan 1894 Timor Island
                difformis antefuscipedis Breuning 1961  
        discoidalis Jordan 1894 Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Ghana, Ivory Coast, R. P. Congo, Sierra Leone, Togo
                numerous varieties described  
        distinctipennis Pic 1902 A: FUJ HAI SCH XIZ; ORR
                lateriventris Gressitt 1939  
                subparallela Pic 1928  
                thibetana Pic 1916  
        diversimembris Pic 1923 A: XIZ ZHE; ORR
        elegantula Kolbe 1894 Tanzania
        elongaticollis Breuning 1961 Philippines
        elongatipennis Pic 1940 A: GUI
        erythrostoma erythrostoma Heller 1915 Philippines
                albocuspis Heller 1915  
                numerous varieties described  
            subsp. palawanicola Breuning 1964 Philippines
        ferruginea Thunberg 1787 A: NP SD, Vietnam
                atricornis Fabricius 1792  
                elongata Olivier 1795  
                maculiventris Pic 1923  
                notativentris Pic 1924  
                prolixa Pascoe 1867  
                semiargentata Pic 1923  
        flava Breuning 1961 Sulawesi
        flavipennis Kurihara & Ohbayashi 2007 A: TAI
        flavoantennalis Breuning 1961 Sulawesi
        flavoantennata Breuning 1961 Philippines
        flavoterminata Heller 1915 Philippines (Luzon)
        flavotrigonalis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        florensis Breuning 1961 Lesser Sunda Islands
        floresica Breuning 1961 Lesser Sunda Islands
        formosana Pic 1911 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEN HUB HUN JIA JIX NP SC SCH SHA TAI ZHE;
                clarior Breuning 1962 Borneo, SE Asia, Myanmar
                ruficornis Breuning 1956  
                spinipennis Breuning 1962  
        formososylvia Kurihara & Ohbayashi 2007 A: TAI
        fulviceps fulviceps Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
            subsp. mabokensis Breuning 1970 Central Africa (La Maboké)
        fuscicollis Breuning 1961 Philippines
                fuscicollis infrarufescens Breuning 1961  
                fuscicollis fuscolateralis Breuning 1961  
                fuscicollis mindanaonis Breuning 1961  
        fuscipennis fairmairei Aurivillius 1921 A: FUJ; Vietnam
                brevicollis Fairmaire 1895  
            subsp. fuscipennis Chevrolat 1852 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEB HUB HUN JA JIA JIX NC SC SCH
                cephalotes Breuning 1947 TAI XIZ ZHE; Vietnam
                diversipes Pic 1919  
                fulveola Bates 1873  
                holoxantha Fairmaire 1882  
                rosi Gressitt 1940  
                rufotestacea Pic 1923  
                theryi Pic 1902  
            subsp. infratestacea Pic 1936 China (Jiangsu)
            subsp. perakensis Breuning 1961 Malay Peninsula, Vietnam
        fusciventris Fairmaire 1895 A: SE SW, Vietnam
        gabunensis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        gracillima Pascoe 1867 A: ANH FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIX LIA NP NMO
                angustatissima Pic 1908 SC SCH SHN TAI ZHE; Myanmar
                horiensis Matsushita 1931  
                langana Pic 1902  
                michikoi Yokoyama 1917  
                nigriventris Bates 1873  
                postrufofemoralis Breuning 1961  
                subannulipes Pic 1913  
        grossepunctata Breuning 1947 A: SHN YUN
        hanoiensis Pic 1923 Vietnam
        hebescens Bates 1873 A: JA JIA
        herzi Ganglbauer 1887 A: FE HEB JIA JIL NC QIN SC SHN
                licentei Pic 1939  
                longevittata Breuning 1960  
                mediomaculata Breuning 1960  
                rufipennis Breuning 1960  
                rufithorax Breuning 1947  
                swampingensis Ohbayashi 1936  
                swampingensis Breuning 1960  
        heudei Pic 1936 A: SHN
        heyrovskyi Pic 1927 A: FE SC
        himalayana Breuning 1972 A: NP UP; ORR
        holatripennoides Löbl & Smetana 2010 A: CH
                holatripennis Breuning 1982  
        holonigra Breuning 1961 Sumatra Islands
        humeralis Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ GUA HUN JIX NE, Vietnam
                fruhstorferi Breuning 1961  
        humilis humilis Fairmaire 1892 R. D. Congo
                humilis angustor Jordan 1894  
                humilis togensis Breuning 1961  
            subsp. insulana Breuning 1964 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Moca)
        inclusa Pascoe 1858 A: FUJ GUA GUX HEN HUB JIA JIX NC NMO SC SCH ZHE
                basirufa Breuning 1961  
                discipennis Fairmaire 1889  
                partenigrescens Breuning 1961  
        incompleta Fairmaire 1897 A: SCH
        infragrisea Breuning 1978 Nigeria
        infranigra Breuning 1961 Cambodia
        infranigrescens Breuning 1960 A: JA
        infrasericea Breuning 1951 Sumatra Islands
        insoluta Pascoe 1867 Borneo
        insperans Pascoe 1867 Sulawesi
                insperans delicata Pascoe 1867  
                insperans insensilis Pascoe 1867  
                insperans celebesiana Breuning 1960  
        ishigakiana Matsushita 1941 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        japonica Thunberg 1787 A: FE FUJ GUA GUX HAI HEB HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIL JIX LIA NIN
                japonica Bates 1873  
                laterifusca Breuning 1947 SCH SHA SHN TAI ZHE
                niponensis Bates 1884  
        javana Breuning 1961 Java Islands
        javanicola Breuning 1950 Java Islands
        jordani Aurivillius 1923 Ivory Coast, Nigeria, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Senegal
                basalis Chevrolat 1858  
                jordani flavicans Breuning 1950  
        kanarensis Breuning 1950 India, Sri Lanka
                kanarensis fuscoreductipennis Breuning 1950  
                kanarensis ceylonensis Breuning 1961  
                kanarensis partenigriventris Breuning 1961  
        kandyana Breuning 1961 Sri Lanka
        kangeana Breuning 1969 Java Islands (Kangean Island)
        keyensis Breuning 1961 Molucca Islands
        komiyai Kurihara & Ohbayashi 2006 A: TAI
        kostini Danilevsky 1888 A: ES KZ WS
        kualabokensis Hayashi 1976 Borneo
        kunbirensis Breuning 1953 India
        lacana Pic 1923 A: SD; Cambodia
                orientalis Breuning 1961  
        laetifica Pascoe 1967 Sulawesi
                laetifica tenera Pascoe 1967  
                laetifica toliensis Breuning 1961  
        lama Gressitt 1942 A: XIZ; ORR
        laosensis Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        lateapicalis Pic 1939 India
                lateapicalis rufobasalis Breuning 1961  
                mangalorensis Gardner 1941  
        latericollis Breuning 1961 Sumatra Islands
        laterinigricollis Breuning 1976 Ethiopia (Gamu Gofa, Arba Minch)
        latipenne Gressitt 1939 A: GUA; ORR
        lepesmei Breuning 1956 Ivory Coast (Forêt de Yapo)
                lepesmei haemorrhoidalis Breuning 1961  
        lepesmiana Breuning 1956 Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa-binh)
        leucothrix Toyoshima 1982 Southern Japan (Yakushima Is., Kosugidani, Kamiyaku-cho, Kumage-gun)
        linearis (Linnaeus, 1761) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LS
                cylindricollis Gray 1832 LT LU MD NL NR PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ UK YU A: TR
                fulvipes Geoffroy 1785  
                limbata Mulsant 1839  
                parallela Scopoli 1763  
                regularis Poda 1761  
        longissima Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon
        luluensis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
                luluensis atricollis Breuning 1961  
        lutea Thunberg 1787 India, Sri Lanka
                lutea nilghirica Breuning 1955  
                lutea nigroapicalis Breuning 1961  
        lyncea Pascoe 1867 Sulawesi
        macilenta Newman 1842 Philippines
                macilenta anterubripes Breuning 1961  
        maculicollis Lucas 1842 Algeria, Ibero-Baleares region (Spain), Morocco
                mauritanica Lucas 1842  
                medioobliterata Pic 1945  
                semijuncta Pic 1945  
        manipurensis Breuning 1961 India
        matangensis matangensis Breuning 1962 Borneo
            subsp. vientianensis Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
        medioflavoantennalis Breuning 1961 Sulawesi
        mediofusciventris Breuning 1962 Borneo
        melanocephala (Aurivillius, 1914) R. D. Congo
                melanocephaloides Breuning 1961  
        melanostoma Heller 1915 Philippines
                melanostoma melas Breuning 1961  
                melanostoma rufinithorax Breuning 1961  
        mentaweiensis Breuning 1961 Sumatra Islands
        meridionalis Breuning 1962 South Africa
        mickolitzi Heller 1915 Philippines
        mimetica Heller 1915 Philippines
                mimetica submimetica Breuning 1961  
                mimetica pseudomimetica Breuning 1961  
                mimetica boholensis Breuning 1961  
        mixta Bates 1873 A: JA ZHE
        monticola Fisher 1935 Borneo
        morio Kraatz 1879 A: ES FE MG SC
                coreana Pic 1912  
                pictibasis Reitter 1902  
        morosa Pascoe 1867 Sulawesi
        mutata Pascoe 1867 Borneo, Sumatra, SE Asia
                acicularis Pascoe 1867  
                longulipennis Fairmaire 1895  
        neavei neavei Aurivillius 1914 Kenya, R. D. Congo, Uganda
                neavei antennalis Breuning 1961  
            subsp. tangana Breuning 1974 Tanzania (Tanga)
        nefasta Pascoe 1867 Australia, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                deflua Pascoe 1867  
                mundula Pascoe 1867  
                nefasta rufuloides Breuning 1962  
                nefasta flavoabdominalis Breuning 1962  
                nefasta atroampliata Breuning 1962  
                pembertoni Gressitt 1940  
        neptis Pascoe 1867 Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
                drescheri Fisher 1937  
                neptis maculiventris Gahan 1907  
                neptis simalurica Aurivillius 1924  
                neptis plurimaculiventris Breuning 1961  
        neutralis Pascoe 1867 Sulwaesi
        nigerrima Breuning 1950 Java Islands
                nigerrima discovittata Breuning 1961  
                nigerrima rubricollis Breuning 1961  
                nigerrima anterufofermoralis Breuning 1964  
        nigrescens Breuning 1961 Borneo
        nigriceps (White, 1844) A: HAI HKG; Vietnam
                binhana Pic 1923  
                nigromaculicollis Breuning 1960  
                savioi Pic 1924  
                sylvia Pascoe 1858  
        nigripennis camerunica Breuning 1961 Cameroon
            subsp. nigripennis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
            subsp. rufiniscapus Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        nigripes Breuning 1950 Java Islands
        nigroapiciventris Breuning 1962 Borneo
        nigrobasipennis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        nigrocincta atroantennata Breuning 1976 R. D. Congo (Zaïre, Lubumbashi)
            subsp. nigrocincta Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon, Kenya, Malawi, R. D. Congo, South Africa
                nigrocincta mediorufoantennata Breuning 1950  
                nigrocincta andreaei Breuning 1958  
                nigrocincta subopaca Breuning 1961  
                nigrocincta camerunensis Breuning 1964  
        nigrofemoralis flavoampliata Breuning 1964 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Moca)
            subsp. nigrofemoralis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        nigrolateralis Breuning 1950 Java Islands
        nigrolineata Aurivillius 1916 Ethiopia
        nigrolineatipennis Breuning 1970 R. D. Congo (Katanga, Zilo)
        nigrotibialis Breuning 1972 R. D. Congo
        notata Pic 1936 A: GUA JIA SCH ZHE
                kwangtungensis Breuning 1960  
                rufoantennata Breuning 1960  
        nyassana meruensis Breuning 1978 Tanzania (Mt.Meru)
            subsp. nyassana Breuning 1950 Kenya, Malawi, Namibia, Zimbabwe
                nyassana kenyensis Breuning 1955  
                nyassana laterinigra Breuning 1961  
        octava kuchingensis Breuning 1962 Borneo
            subsp. octava Schwarzer 1927 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        oculata (Linnaeus, 1958) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                borysthenica Mokrzecki 1900 IT LA LS LT LU MC MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                inoculata Heyden 1892 N: MO A: ES FE HEI HUB IN IQ JIL KZ LIA MG NMO SC SHA SHN
                mediobliterata Rungs 1947 SY TR WS XIN
                quadrimaculata Donisthorpe 1898  
                tomensis Kisselew 1927  
        ohbayashii Kurihara 2009 Laos (Houaphan)
        okinawana Kusakabe 1992 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        opaca Gahan 1907 Sumatra Islands
        opacipennis Breuning 1961 Lesser Sunda Islands
        ophidiana Pascoe 1858 Borneo, Philippines
        ornativentris Breuning 1961 Kenya, Zimbabwe
        orothi Breuning 1961 Laos (Pakse)
        pagana Harold 1880 Ethiopia, Kenya
        palawanensis Breuning 1951 Philippines
        pallidula Gerstaecker 1855 Mozambique
        paraneavei Breuning 1976 Ethiopia (Sidambale Bridge)
        pararubetra Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
        parteflavoantennalis Breuning 1961 Borneo
        partenigricollis Breuning 1961 Philippines
        pedemontana koniensis Breuning 1961 Turkey
            subsp. pedemontana Chevrolat 1856 E: AU BH BU CR HU IT RO SL SZ YU
                melanura Gredler 1857  
        philippinensis Breuning 1961 Philippines
        phungi Breuning 1961 Vietnam
        pictipes Pascoe 1867 Borneo
                nigrofemorata Breuning 1956  
                rubripes Breuning 1961  
                tenasserimensis Breuning 1961  
        pigra (Newman, 1851) Australia: SA
        pontianakensis Breuning 1962 Borneo
        postbrunnea Breuning 1977 Somalia
        posticata Gahan 1895 A: NP SD TAI; Myanmar
                longulicollis Breuning 1961  
                rubroantennata Breuning 1961  
        praedita Pascoe 1867 Borneo
                antenigripes Breuning 1961  
        protensa Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands, Sulawesi
        pseudannulicornis Breuning 1982 India (Sikkim, Lachen-Lachung)
        pseudobalineae Breuning 1955 Philippines
        pseudolacana Breuning 1956 Borneo
        pseudoneavei Breuning 1976 Ethiopia (Prov. Sidamo, Ganale Doria Road)
                rufoampliata rufoampliata Breuning 1976  
        pseudonigrocincta Breuning 1961 Eritraea
        pseudopascoei Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
                pseudopascoei propinqua Breuning 1950  
        pseudopictipes Breuning 1961 Java Islands, Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
                pictipes nigrofemorata Breuning 1956  
                pictipes tenassermensis Breuning 1961  
                pictipes rubripes Breuning 1961  
        pseudoposticata Breuning 1961 A: NP'; Malay Peninsula
        pseudovaricornis pondoana Breuning 1963 South Africa (Pondoland, Port St. John)
            subsp. pseudovaricornis Hunt & Breuning 1956 Malawi, Mozambique, South Africa, Zimbabwe
                pseudovaricornis laterinigrescens Breuning 1950  
                pseudovaricornis flavoreducta Breuning 1961  
                pseudovaricornis mossambicence Breuning 1961  
                pseudovaricornis fuscoampliata Breuning 1978  
                varicornis Fahraeus 1872  
        puncticollis Breuning 1961 Philippines
                puncticollis crassepuncticollis Breuning 1961  
        punctiventris Heller 1915 Philippines
        pupillata (Gyllenhal, 1817) E: AU BE BH BY CR CT CZ EN FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT MC MD NT PL RO
                alsatica Pic 1915 SL SK SP ST SZ UK YU A: TR
                cognata Lentz 1857  
                luteonotata Pic 1918  
        pupillatoides Breuning 1947 China (Shaanxi)
        quianga Heller 1915 Philippines
        reductesignata Pic 1916 A: FUJ HUB TAI, Vietnam
                kiotensis Pic 1916  
        reimschi Breuning 1961 Sumatra Islands
                reimschi merangana Breuning 1961  
        rhodesica Breuning 1953 Zimbabwe
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Paksane District)
        rotundipennis Breuning 1956 Laos
        rubetra rubetra Pascoe 1858 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
                basinigricollis Breuning 1961  
                insularis Fisher 1936  
                lusciosa Pascoe 1867  
                mediorufinipes Breuning 1961  
                parterufipes Breuning 1961  
            subsp. sikkimana Breuning 1982 India (Sikkim, Lachen-Lachung)
        rubroantennalis Lin & Ge 2017 China (Shaanxi)
                bicoloricornis rubroantennalis Breuning 1961  
        rufiniventris Breuning 1968 A: GUX; Laos (Pakkading Region)
        rufiventris Aurivillius 1914 Borneo
        rufoantennalis Breuning 1961 Philippines
        rufosternalis Breuning 1961 A: SCH YUN
        rufotrigonalis Breuning 1950 Tanzania
        sanghirica Breuning 1961 Sulawesi
        sanguinalis Kolbe 1893  
        sansibarica Kolbe 1880 Kenya, Malawi, South Arica
                sansibarica trigonifera Aurivillius 1907  
                sansibarica maculiventris Breuning 1958  
                sansibarica binigromaculata Breuning 1961  
                ventralis Gahan 1909  
        satoi Kurihara 2009 Laos (Luang Phabang)
        scutellaris Gerstaecker 1855 Kenya, Malawi, Mozambique, R. D. Congo, South Africa, Zambia
                melanocera Harold 1897  
                scutellaris flavulipennis Breuning 1961  
        scutellaroides Breuning 1947 A: CH FE
                chinensis Tsherepanov 1985  
                scutellaris Fairmaire 1888  
        semifusca Breuning 1961 Sulawesi
        semifuscipennis Breuning 1950 India
        semimaura Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
        seminigra Chevrolat 1841 Philippines
                seminigra clareabdominalis Breuning 1956  
        semiorbifera Aurivillius 1914 Zimbabwe
        semirubra Breuning 1961 Vietnam
        senegalensis Breuning 1961 Senegal
        sericeiventris Breuning 1950 Borneo
        shibatai Hayashi 1962 Northern Japan
        shimomurai Kurihara & Ohbayashi 2007 A: TAI
        shirabatai Ohbayashi 1956 Northern Japan
        shirakii Hayashi 1963 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        silhetica Breuning 1961 India
        sinense Pic 1902 China (Kiangsu)
        sobosana Ohbayashi 1956 Northern Japan (Kiushiu, Mt. Sobo, Oita Prefecture)
        sobrina Boisduval 1835 Molucca Islands
                institoria Pascoe 1867  
                institoria fractiosa Pascoe 1867  
                institoria commoda Pascoe 1867  
                institoria sclerosa Pascoe 1867  
                institoria basifuscoabdominalis Breuning 1961  
        strigicollis Gressitt 1942 A: JIX
        subabdominalis Breuning 1961 Myanmar, Malay Peninsula
                subabdominalis momeitensis Breuning 1961  
        subbasalis Breuning 1950  
        subdiscoidalis Lepesme & Breuning 1952  
        subelongatipennis Breuning 1955 A: GUI
        subferruginea Breuning 1965 Laos (Paksane Region)
        subneavi Breuning 1961 Cameroon
        subnigrocincta Breuning 1950  
        subsericea Breuning 1961 A: GUI YUN
        subsuturalis Breuning 1954 Kenya
        subtenuata Breuning 1956 Laos (Muongkhông Region)
        subteraurea Breuning 1961 Borneo
        subtrigonifera Breuning 1958 Namibia
        subvaricornis pondvensis Breuning 1963 South Africa (Pondoland, Port St. John)
            subsp. subvaricornis Breuning 1961 South Africa
        subviperina Breuning 1960 Philippines
        sumbana Breuning 1961 Lesser Sunda Islands
        sumbawana Breuning 1961 Lesser Sunda Islands
        sumbawanica Breuning 1961 Lesser Sunda Islands
        sumbawensis Breuning 1961 Lesser Sunda Islands
        taihokuensis Breuning 1961 Taiwan
        taiwana Matsushita 1933 Taiwan
        tatsienlui Breuning 1947 China (Sichuan)
        tenggeriana Breuning 1963 Java Islands
        tenuata Pascoe 1866 Borneo (Sarawak)
        travancorensis Breuning 1961 India
        tricolor Aurivillius 1924 Bali Island, Java Islands, Malay Peninsula, Philippines, Sumatra Islands
                tricolor javaensis Fisher 1937  
                tricolor holatripennis Breuning 1961  
                tricolor discoclarior Breuning 1961  
                tricolor binaluanica Breuning 1961  
        tricoloricornis Breuning 1961 Cameroon
        trigonalis Breuning 1950 Botswana, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, R. D. Congo, South frica, Zambia,
                subtrigonifera Breuning 1958 Zimbabwe
        trilineata Chevrolat 1858 R. P. Congo
                kolbei Hintz 1919  
                trilineata nigrosternalis Breuning 1954  
                trilineata nigromaculiventris Breuning 1965  
        truncatipennis Breuning 1962 Borneo
        tsuyukii Kurihara & Ohbayashi 2007 A: TAI
        umebayashii Ohbayashi 1964 Southern Japan
        unimaculicollis Breuning 1961 A: SHA; Sumatra Islands
                nigroampliata Breuning 1961  
        uninotaticollis Pic 1939 A: FUJ GUX JIX YUN ZHE; Laos, Vietnam
                unipunctata Gressitt 1939  
        vittata Blessig 1873 A: ES FE JA MG
                longissima Pic 1904  
        walkeri Gahan 1894 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEN HKG JIX SCH YUN ZHE, Vietnam
                atroanalis Fairmaire 1895  
                atrosternalis Breuning 1960  
                bicoloritarsis Pic 1923  
                changi Gressitt 1942  
                nigrobasicollis Breuning 1960  
                robustior Pc 1923  
                sikkimensis Breuning 1960  
        wiskotti Wang 2003 A: JIL
        wittei Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        yaoshana Gressitt 1942 A: GUI GUX
        yasuhikoi Kusakabe 2001 Japan (S Kyushu)
        yunnana Pic 1926 A: GUA YUN; ORR
        yunnanensis Breuning 1947 A: GUX HAI YUN; ORR
Obereopsis  
    Paroberea Kolbe 1893  
        angolana Breuning 1957 Angola
        angolensis Breuning 1958 Angola
        angustifrons Breuning 1957 Malay Peninsula
                angustifrons indiscalis Breuning 1957  
        annamensis Breuning 1957 Vietnam
        annulicornis Breuning 1957 A: BT NP "North India"; Myanmar
        antenigra Breuning 1963 India
        antenigripennis Breuning 1977 Ethiopia
                antenigra Breuning 1977  
        apicalis Kolbe 1894 Widespread in Africa
                numerous varieties described  
        apicaloides Breuning 1953 Kenya
                apicaloides atroapicalis Breuning 1954  
        assamensis Breuning 1957 India
        assimilis Breuning 1957 Myanmar
                assimilis partenigra Breuning 1957  
        aterrima Breuning 1949 Bhutan, Myanmar, India
        atriceps Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        atricollis Breuning 1957 India
        atrifrons Breuning 1957 India
        atripennis Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
                numerous varieties described  
        atritarsis (Pic, 1920) A: XIZ
        atrodiscalis Breuning 1967 South Africa (Cape of Good Hope)
        atrosternalis Breuning 1957 A: NP SD
        aurata Breuning 1954 India
                aurata fuscobasicornis Breuning 1954  
        aureosericea Aurivillius 1914 Uganda
        aureotomentosa Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        auriceps Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Moka)
        basalis Breuning 1963 Java Islands
        basiflava Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Ivory Coast
        basilewskyi Breuning 1952 Burundi, Rwanda
        basirufipennis Breuning 1961 Togo (Misahöhe)
        bechynei Breuning 1963 Guinea
        bhutanensis Breuning 1975 Bhutan (Tongsa)
                himalayana Breuning 1977  
        bicolor Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
        bicoloricornis Breuning 1957 Sumatra Islands
        bicolorimembris Breuning 1968 Laos (Vientiane)
        bicoloripes Pic 1916 Taiwan
        bimaculicollis Breuning 1959 Myanmar, India
        binotaticollis Breuning 1957 India
        bipuncticollis bipuncticollis Breuning 1949 Myanmar
            subsp. bootanana Breuning 1957 Bhutan
        birmana Breuning 1957 Myanmar, India
                birmana laterifuscicollis Breuning 1958  
        bootangensis Breuning 1970 Bhutan (Maria Basti)
        borchmanni Breuning 1959 A: "North India"
        brevis Gahan 1895 Myanmar, India
                brevis subbrevis Breuning 1949  
                brevis fuscobasiantennata Breuning 1957  
        burmanensis Breuning 1957 Myanmar, Laos
                burmanensis partefuscipennis Breuning 1968  
        camerunensis Breuning 1957 Cameroon
        cincticollis Aurivillius 1824 Sumatra Islands
        coimbatorensis Breuning 1957 India
        conradti conradti Breuning 1957 Cameroon, Ivory Coast
            subsp. fuscoantennalis Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkometou (Obala))
        curta Schwarzer 1927 Sumatra Islands
        darjeelingensis Breuning & Heyrovsky 1964 India (Sikkim, Pedong)
        descarpenteriesi Breuning 1965 R.P. Congo (Sibiti)
        eisentrauti Breuning 1964 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Refugio)
        elgonensis Breuning 1949 Kenya
        elongatula Breuning 1949 Uganda
        endroedii Breuning 1973 Ghana (Eastern Region, Tafo), Guinea, Togo
        exigua Breuning 1957 Ivory Coast
        feai Breuning 1950 Myanmar
        flava Franz 1942 Bioko Islands
        flaveola Breuning 1957 Sri Lanka
        flavicornis Fairmaire 1889 A: JIX
        flavipes Hintz 1919 Cameroon
        flaviventris Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo (Ituri, Abimva), Zimbabwe
                flaviventris mashona Breuning 1957  
        flavodiscalis bhutanensis Breuning 1975 A: BT
            subsp. flavodiscalis Breuning 1982 A: SD
        freyi Breuning 1953 Guinea
                freyi rufoabdominalis Breuning 1953  
                freyi nigrolateralis Breuning 1953  
        fusca Breuning 1957 Java Islands
        fuscosternalis Breuning 1964 Tanzania
        gracilicornis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        gracilior gracilior Pic 1923 Vietnam
            subsp. gracillima Breuning 1949 Myanmar
            subsp. siamensis Breuning 1957 Thailand
        guineensis Breuning 1953 Guinea
        hartwigi Breuning 1964 Cameroon
                hartwigi flavabdominalis Breuning 1964  
                hartwigi flavoabdominalis Breuning 1964  
        holoflava Breuning 1956 Guinea
        holoflavipennis Breuning 1953 Ethiopia, R. D. Congo
                holoflavipennis atripes Breuning 1955  
                holoflavipennis rufodiscalis Breuning 1955  
                holoflavipennis rufodiscalis Breuning 1957  
        holofusca Breuning 1967 South Africa (Cape of Good Hope)
        holorufa Breuning 1957 Cameroon
        indica Breuning 1957 India
        infranigra Breuning 1962 A: NP
        insignis Aurivillius 1907 Guinea
                insignis nigripennis Breuning 1953  
                lepesmei Breuning 1956  
        insularis Breuning 1952 Bioko Islands
        invitticollis Breuning 1957 Myanmar
                invitticollis partefusciventris Breuning 1957  
        javaensis Breuning 1957 Java Islands
        javanica Breuning 1950 Java Islands
        javanicola Breuning 1964 Java Islands
        kankauensis (Schwarzer, 1925) A: FUJ SCH TAI
                nigroventralis Breuning 1956  
                rufoantennalis Breuning 1956  
                tetrastigma Gressitt 1951  
        laosensis Pic 123 Laos
        laosica Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
                laosica partenigroabdominalis Breuning 1968  
        leptissima Breuning 1957 India
                leptissima nilghiriensis Breuning 1957  
        limbata (Redtenbacher, 1948) A: KA NP UP
                himalayana Breuning 1972  
        linearis aureopubescens Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Moka)
            subsp. linearis Aurivillius 1903 Cameroon, Kenya, R. D. Congo
                linearis femoralis Aurivillius 1914  
                linearis nigrofemoralis Breuning 1950  
        lineaticeps Pic 1911 A: TAI ZHE
                fainanensis Pic 1912  
        longicollis Breuning 1950 Mozambique, R. D. Congo
        longicornis Hinz 1919 Cameroon
                longicornis nigrotibialis Breuning 1977  
            subsp. rufuliantennata Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast (Bingerville)
        longipes Breuning 1957 A: BT NP
        luchti (Fisher, 1937) Java Islands
        luteicornis Breuning 1957 A: BT NP "India", Myanmar
        mabokensis Breuning 1977 Central Africa (La Maboké)
        maculicornis Breuning 1958 Nigeria
        maculithorax Matsushita 1933 A: SCH TAI
                pulla Matsushita 1933  
        malaisiana Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        mausoni Breuning 1961 Vietnam (Tonkin, Mt. Mauson)
        medana Breuning 1951 Sumatra Islands
                medana obscurior Breuning 1951  
        mediofuscovitticollis Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Ft. de Bafut-Nguemba (Bamenda))
        medionigripennis Breuning 1956 India (Coimbatore)
        meridionalis Breuning 1955  
        minima Kolbe 1894 Tanzania
                minima sjoestedti Breuning 1950  
                minima haafi Breuning 1961  
        minutissima Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
                minutissima rufoampliata Breuning 1953  
        mirei Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkolbisson (Yaoundé))
                mirei nigroapicipennis Breuning 1977  
        mjoebergi Aurivillius 1925 Sumatra Islands
        modica Gahan 1895 A: NP GUX SHG "North India"; Laos
                binhensis Pic 1926  
                diversicornis Pic 1923  
                pallidicornis Gahan 1895  
                rufonotaticeps Pic 1923  
                semisericea Pic 1923  
        moltonii Breuning 1959 Bioko Islands
        montana Breuning 1956 Cameroon
        monticola Hintz 1919 Cameroon
        nepalensis Breuning 1975 Nepal (Thakkola, Chadlion-Idhola)
        nigriceps nigriceps Breuning 1957 A: BT SD
        nigricollis Aurivillius 1914 Uganda
        nigripes Breuning 1957 Southern China, Vietnam
                nigripes basimaculicollis Breuning 1961  
        nigrivertex Breuning 1949 Myanmar, India
                nigrivertex patkaiensis Breuning 1957  
        nigrohumeralis Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        nigrolateraloides Breuning 1965 Tanzania
                nigrolateralis Breuning 1964  
        nigronotatipes Pic 1940 Vietnam
        nilghirica Breuning 1970 India
        nimbae Lepesme & Breuning 1952 Ivory Coast
        obliquata Breuning 1957 Myanmar
        obscura Breuning 1957 India
            subsp. nigroabdominalis Breuning 1972 A: NP SD UP
        obscuritarsis kenyana Breuning 1956 Kenya
            subsp. obscuritarsis Chevrolat 1855 Widespread in Africa
                numerous varieties described  
            subsp. parangolensis Breuning 1957 Angola (Luanda District)
                obscuritarsis parangolensis Breuning 1979  
        obsoleta Chevrolat 1858 Ivory Coast
                obsoleta fuscoampliata Breuning 1950  
                obsoleta fuscipes Breuning 1957  
                obsoleta partebrunneicollis Breuning 1968  
        paraflaveola Breuning 1977 Ethiopia (Chora, Habador)
        paralaosica Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Van Hua)
        parasumatrensis Breuning 1968 Laos (Sainyabuli Province)
        paratogoensis Breuning 1971 Togo
                togoensis Breuning 1971  
        paratricollis Breuning 1976 A: AP
        paravariipes Breuning 1977 Ethiopia (Chora, Habador)
        parteflavicornis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
                parteflavicornis holatripennis Hunt & Breuning 1957  
                parteflavicornis pondoensis Breuning 1958  
        partenigriceps Breuning 1957 Myanmar, Laos
                partenigriceps nigrotemporalis Breuning 1968  
        partenigricollis Breuning 1957 Java Islands
        partenigrosternalis Breuning 1968 Laos (Pakse)
        parvula Breuning 1961 Equatorial Guinea
        pectoralis Fahraeus 1872  
                pectoralis natalensis Breuning 1957  
        pedongensis Breuning 1960 A: SD
        perakensis Breuning 1957 Malay Peninsula
        pseudannulicornis Breuning 1957 A: SD; Borneo
        pseudocapensis Breuning 1955 Nigeria, South Africa
                pseudocapensis rufiventris Breuning 1957  
        puncticeps Breuning 1958 Angola
                puncticeps sternalis Breuning 1958  
                puncticeps maculiventris Breuning 1958  
        pusilla Fahraeus 1872  
        quadrinotaticollis lachungi Breuning 1982 A: SD
            subsp. quadrinotaticollis Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        rotundipennis Breuning 1957 India
        rubetra sikkimana Breuning 1982 A: SD
                insularis Fisher 1937  
        rubriceps Breuning 1964 Tanzania
        rufa Breuning 1957 Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea
        rufescens Breuning 1960 A: SD
        ruficornis Breuning 1957 India
        rufivertex Breuning 1957 India
        rufooccipitalis Breuning 1954 India
        rufosternalis Breuning 1957 India
        sappalensis Breuning 1957 India
                sappalensis partenigriventris Breuning 1957  
        semiflava Breuning 1957 Kenya
        semifuscipennis Breuning 1957 Nigeria
        seminigra Breuning 1950 Tanzania
        sericea Gahan 1895 A: AP BT SD; Myanmar
        sericeipennis Breuning 1957 India
        sericeoides Holzschuh 2006 A: BT NP SD
        shembanagurensis Breuning 1957 India
        shillongensis Breuning 1957 India
                shillongensis claresternalis Breuning 1957  
        signaticornis (Matsushita, 1933) Taiwan
        sikkimensis Breuning 1957 A: NP SD UP
        somsavathi Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        subannulicornis Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Sam Thong)
        subchapaensis (Breuning, 1965) Laos (Vientiane)
                subchapaensis rufotibialis Breuning 1965  
        subholoflava Breuning 1966 Cameroon (Nkolbisson, Dept. Nyong-Sanaga)
        sublinearis Breuning 1961 South Africa
        sublongicollis Breuning 1956 India
        submodica Breuning 1974 India (Bengal, Boldipakur)
        subobsoleta Breuning 1953  
        subteratra Breuning 1957 A: SD "North India"
        subternigra Breuning 1956 R. D. Congo
                subternigra rufulicornis Breuning 1956  
        subterrubra Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        subvitticollis Breuning 1957 India
                subvitticollis annuliventris Breuning 1957  
        sumatrensis madrasensis Breuning 1957 India
            subsp. sumatrensis Breuning 1951 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        tanganjicae Breuning 1961 Tanzania
        tessmanni Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Bitundi)
        togoensis Breuning 1961 Togo (Bismarckburg)
        transversicollis Breuning 1957 Myanmar
        trinotaticollis Breuning 1976 A: NP; ORR
        trochaini Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island, Moka)
        truncata Breuning 1957 Bhutan
        variantennalis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        varieantennalis Breuning 1982 India (Sikkim, Kurseong)
        variipes snizeki Teocchi 1999 Uganda (Fort Portal)
            subsp. variipes Chevrolat 1858 Widespread in Africa
                numerous varieties described  
        verticenigra Breuning 1957 India
                verticenigra kanalensis Breuning 1957  
                verticenigra flvooabdominalis Breuning 1974  
        villiersi Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Ivory Coast
        walshae infranigra Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Van Heua)
            subsp. walshae (Fisher, 1937) Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
                walshae fulvipennis Breuning 1949  
                walshae fulvipennis Breuning 1956  
                walshae flavoantennalis Breuning 1957  
        wittei Breuning 1953 R. D. Congo

130503