Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Oemini
Amphelissoeme Martins 1981 
        viridescens Martins 1981 Brazil (Bahia)
Aponoeme Martins & Galileo 1998 
    Apanoeme Martins & Galileo 1998  
        amazonica Martins 1985 Brazil (Amazonas)
        castanea Martins & Galileo 1998 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), Paraguay
Argentinoeme Bruch 1911 
        pseudobscura Di Iorio 1995 Argentina (Entre Ríos)
        schulzi Bruch 1911 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (TR), Argentina
Atenizus Bates 1867 
    Ceratoeme Melzer 1920  
        apicalis Dalens & Touroult 2014 French Guiana
        capixaba Martins 1981 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        castaneus Martins 1981 Venezuela
        hylaeanus Martins 1981 Brazil (MA, AM)
        laticeps Bates 1867 El Salvador-Brazil (Paraná)
        plaumanni Tippmann 1960 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul, Paraná), Bolivia (SC)
        simplex Bates 1884 Honduras-Panama, Brazil (Maranhao), Venezuela, French Guiana
        taunayi Melzer 1920 Brazil (Minas Gerais, São Paulo, Pará)
                vittipennis Tippmann 1960  
Austroeme Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966 
        femorata Martins 1997 Brazil (Piauí)
        gentilis (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás, Maranhão-Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia (SC)
                fissithorax Gounelle 1909  
        modesta (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (Goiás), Uruguay
Chromoeme Chemsak & Linsley 1967 
        angustissima (Buquet, 1857) Brazil (Espírito Santo-Rio Grande do Sul), Argentina, Uruguay
Eudistenia Fall 1907 
        costipennis Fall 1907 USA (California)
Euryprosopus White 1853 
        clavipes White 1853 Brazil (Espírito Santo-São Paulo)
                alexianus Buquet 1853  
                apicalis Buquet 1853  
                chabrillaci Buquet 1857  
                cyanipennis Buquet 1853  
                dardanus Buquet 1853  
                nigripennis Buquet 1853  
                opacipennis Martins 1973  
Gounelleoeme Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966 
    Gounellea Martins, Chemsak & Linsley 1966  
        echinoscapus (Gounelle, 1913) Argentina (Santiago del Estero, San Luis)
Haplidoeme Chemsak & Linsley 1965 
        punctata Chemsak & Linsley 1971 Mexico (Hidalgo)
        schlingeri Chemsak & Linsley 1965 USA (California), Baja California.
Kalore Martins & Galileo 2006 
        asanga Martins & Galileo 2006 Bolivia (SC)
        minima Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (AM)
Liberedaxia Alten, Alten & Ramey 2009 
        deslauriersi Alten, Alten & Ramey 2009 Utah, Arizona
Limernaea Thomson 1878 
    Lymernaea Thomson 1878  
    Sphagoeme Aurivillius 1893  
        acuta (Martins & Galileo, 1994) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        aurivillii (Gounelle, 1909) Brazil (MA, PB, MT, MG-PR), Paraguay
        lineata (Martins, 1981) Surinam, French Guiana
        nigrotibialis Martins 1973 Brazil (MA, MT, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        ochracea (Fisher, 1927) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        paraensis (Martins, 1977) Brazil (Pará), French Guiana
        picta Thomson 1878 Brazil
        premarginata (Dalens & Touroult, 2014) French Guiana
        sahlbergi (Aurivillius, 1893) Brazil (MG, BA-SC), Bolivia (SC)
                bicolor Zajciw 1960  
        suturalis (Martins, 1977) Brazil (PA, MA, MT), Fr Guiana
Macroeme Aurivillius 1893 
        condyla (Martins, 1971) Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        cylindrica (Thomson, 1857) Brazil (Bahia-Espírito Santo)
                decorata Buquet 1859  
        plana (Perty, 1832) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
                chabrillacii Thomson 1857  
        priapica (Thomson, 1857) Brazil (PA, GO, MT, BA-RS), Paraguay, Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Uruguay
        similis Martins & Galileo 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        sobrina Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Maranhao, Goiás, Mato Grosso)
        vittipennis (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Mato Grosso), French Guiana
Malacopterus Audinet-Serville 1833 
    Ganimus LeConte 1873  
    Malacomacrus White 1853  
        pavidus (Germar, 1824) Brazil (Goiás, Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                pallescens White 1853  
        tenellus (Fabricius, 1801) USA (CA, AZ)-Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Cuba, Guadeloupe, Jamaica,
                lineatus Guérin-Méneville 1844 Dominican Republic
                mexicanus Thomson 1861  
                vittatus LeConte 1873  
Martinsia Chemsak & Linsley 1967 
        cordigera Touroult, Dalens & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        scabrosa Chemsak & Linsley 1967 Brazil (Bahia), Bolivia (SC)
Metalloeme Touroult, Dalens & Tavakilian 2010 
        viridescens Touroult, Dalens & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
Methioeme Zajciw 1963 
        brevipennis Zajciw 1963 Brazil (MA, PA, MT, MS, SP)
Methioides Chemsak & Linsley 1967 
        cicatricosa Chemsak & Linsley 1967 Brazil (Bahia)
Mimoeme Chemsak & Linsley 1967 
        lycoides Chemsak & Linsley 1967 Venezuela
        pseudamerica Touroult, Dalens & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
Necydalosaurus Tippmann 1960 
        durantoni Touroult & Tavakilian 2008 Fr Guiana
        ichneumonides Touroult & Tavakilian 2008 Fr Guiana
        mysticus Tippmann 1960 Panama, French Guiana, Peru
Neoeme Gounelle 1909 
        annulicornis (Buquet, 1859) Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM, MA, BA-SC), eEcuador, Paraguay, Bolivia (CO, SC)
                annulicornis var. dubia Melzer 1928  
                picticornis Bates 1870  
        bouvieri Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Ma, PA-PR), Peru, Bolivia (SC), Fr Guiana
        hudepohli (Martins & Monné, 1975) Bolivia (SC), Argentina (Salta)
        opaca Zajciw 1958 Ecuador, French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        pallida (Buquet, 1859) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        quinquelineata Zajciw 1958 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Nesoeme Linsley & Chemsak 1966 
        kuscheli Linsley & Chemsak 1966 Galapagos Is
Ocroeme Martins Chemsak & Linsley 1966 
        aspericollis Martins Chemsak & Linsley 1966 Venezuela
        nana (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Maranhão)
        recki (Melzer, 1931) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        tricolor Martins 1980 Brazil (Maranhao, Mato Grosso)
Oeme Newman 1840 
    Sclerocerus LeConte 1850  
        costata abietis Chemsak 1965 USA (California)
            subsp. costata LeConte 1873 western USA
                californica Linsley 1934  
                minutivestis Casey 1924  
                strangulata Horn 1880  
        rigida deserta Casey 1924 USA (Texas, Utah, Arizona, Colorado)
                hirsuta Van Dyke 1927  
                incertula Casey 1924  
                rotundicollis Linsley 1932  
                subobsoleta Casey 1924  
                truncata Casey 1924  
            subsp. rigida (Say, 1826) eastern USA-Texas
                indecora Newman 1840  
                linearis Harris 1837  
                strangulata deserta Craighead 1923  
Paramartinsia Martins & Galileo 2005 
        quadrimaculata Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
Paranoplium Casey 1924 
        gracile gracile (LeConte, 1881) western USA (California)
                densicolle Casey 1924  
            subsp. laticolle (Linsley, 1934) western USA (California)
Paratemnopis Martins 1978 
        ambiguus (Melzer, 1927) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Santa Catarina)
Phrynoeme Martins 1980 
    Ochroeme Martins 1980  
        cucullata (Gounelle, 1913) Paraguay, Argentina
Placoeme Chemsak & Linsley 1964 
        vitticollis Chemsak & Linsley 1964 Mexico (Vera Cruz, Quintana Roo), Guatemala
        wappesi Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Proeme Martins 1978 
        asimoni Touroult, Dalens & Tavakilian 2010 French Guiana
        bella Martins 1978 Brazil (Amazonas)
        bucki (Melzer,1931) Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul)
        cyanescens (Aurivillius, 1910) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        latipennis (Lane, 1973) Colombia, Ecuador
        lyciformis Martins 1978 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        plagiata (Buquet, 1860) Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
                rufithorax Aurivillius 1893  
        rufoscapus (Aurivillius, 1910) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Santa Catarina)
        seabrai Martins 1978 Brazil (Pará, Mato Grosso)
Sepaicutea Lane 1972 
        costata Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        fisheri Lane 1972 Mexico (Vera Cruz), Guatemala
        unicolor Martins 1981 Venezuela
Sphalloeme Melzer 1928 
        costipennis Melzer 1928 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo-Santa Catarina), Argentina [Misiones]
        mexicana Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Mexico (NL)
Stenoeme Gounelle 1909 
        aguilari Galileo & Martins 2010 Paraguay
        annularis Martins 1980 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        bellarmini Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Bahia)
        iheringi Gounelle 1909 Brazil (Goiás, Pernambuco)
        kempfi Martins 1980 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Temnopis Audinet-Serville 1834 
        castanea Martins 1978 Brazil (MG, BA, MG), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
        fasciata Galileo & Martins 2003 Brazil (MA, PA)
        forticornis (Tippmann, 1960) Brazil (Goiás, Espírito Santo)
        fuscipennis Martins 1978 Brazil (Pará)
        jolyi Martins 1978 Venezuela
        latifascia Martins & Monné 1975 Brazil (PE-RS, GO), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        martinezi Martins 1985 Bolivia (SC), Argentina (San Luis)
        megacephala (Germar, 1824) Brazil (RN, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS, GO, CE), Paraguay, Argentina
                megacephala var. fuscipes Lacordaire 1869  
                taeniatus Audinet-Serville 1834  
        nigripes Aurivillius 1893 Brazil (Amazonas, Bahia-Rio de Janeiro), Peru
        oculata Zajciw 1960 Brazil (Pará, Mato Grosso), French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
                apicalis Tippmann 1960  
        rubricollis Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (MA)
Tristachycera Gilmour 1968 
    Trichachycera Gilmour 1968  
        viridis Bates 1872 Nicaragua - Panama
Vandykea Linsley 1932 
        tuberculata Linsley 1932 USA (California)
Wappesoeme Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 
        camiri Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
Xanthoeme Martins 1980 
        signaticornis (Melzer, 1920) Brazil (Bahia-Santa Catarina)

130503