Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Onciderini
Agaritha Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        iolaia Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina (MI)
Alexera Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        barii (Jekel, 1861) Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (CO, SC), Ecuador, Peru
                lignicolor Bates 1865  
                sordida Thomson 1868  
        secunda Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
Apamauta Thomson 1868 
    Apamanta Lacordaire 1872  
        lineolata Thomson 1868 Brazil (BA, RJ, SP, PR)
Apocoptoma Thomson 1857 
        chabrillaci Thomson 1857 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
Bacuris Gounelle 1906 
        sexvittatus (Bates, 1865) Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru
Bucoides Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        erichsoni Martins 1979 wEcuador
                egens Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        exotica Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        montana Martins & Galileo 2009 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Cacostola Fairmaire & Germain 1859 
    Cylindrataxia Linsley 1934  
    Paratucumaniella Breuning 1943  
    Hyagniellus Breuning 1943  
    Aporataxia Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton 1896  
        acuticauda Marinoni & Martins 1982 Brazil (BA, ES, RJ, PR)
        apyraiuba Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        bimaculata Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        brasiliensis Thomson 1868 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
                braziliensis Dillon & Dillon 1946  
        cana Marinoni & Martins 1982 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        carinata Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (Rio Grande do Norte, Paraíba)
        clorinda Dillon & Dillon 1946 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        colombiana Martins & Galileo 1999 Colombia
        exilis Martins, Galileo & Oliveira 2011 Brazil (Maranhão)
        flexicornis Bates 1865 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Maranhão, Piauí)
        fusca Thomson 1868 Brazil
        fuscata Dillon & Dillon 1952 Brazil (Amazonas)
        gracilis Marinoni & Martins 1982 Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goiás)
        grisea Dillon & Dillon 1946 French Guiana, Guyana
        janzeni Chemsak & Linsley 1986 Mexico (Oaxaca, Veracruz), Honduras
        leonensis Dillon & Dillon 1946 Puerto Rico, St Thomas
        lineata (Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton) 1896 USA (TX)
        mexicana (Breuning, 1943) Mexico (Veracruz)
        nelsoni Chemsak & Linsley 1986 Mexico (Sinaloa)
        nordestina Martins & Galileo 1999 Brazil (MA, PB, AL, SE, BA)
        obliquata Martins & Galileo 1995 wEcuador
        ornata Fleutiaux & Sallé 1899 Guadeloupe, Martinique, Montserrat, Grenadines, Dominica, St. Lucia, Barbados,
                strandi Breuning 1943 Becquia, Grenada
        parafusca Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão, Piauí)
        rugicollis Bates 1885 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica
        salicicola (Linsley, 1934) USA (TX), nMexico
        simplex (Pascoe, 1859) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará), Peru
        sirena Dillon & Dillon 1946 Venezuela
        strandi (Breuning, 1943) Venezuela
        sulcipennis Melzer 1934 Brazil (ES), Bolivia (SC)
        vagelineata Fairmaire & Germain 1859 Chile
        vanini Martins 1979 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        variegata Dillon & Dillon 1946 French Guiana
        volvula (Fabricius, 1781) French Guiana, Brazil (BA, CE, MA), Bolivia (BN, CO, PN, SC)
                nitida Dillon & Dillon 1946  
        zanoa Dillon & Dillon 1946 Bolivia (SC)
Carenesycha Martins & Galileo 1990 
        carenata Martins & Galileo 1990 Ecuador
        velezi Martins & Galileo 1995 Colombia
Cherentes Gounelle 1906 
        niveilateris (Thomson, 1868) Mexico, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Peru, Argentina, Paraguay
Chitron Dillon & Dillon 1946 
        mniszechi (Buquet, 1859) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
Cicatrodea Dillon & Dillon 1946 
        bahia Dillon & Dillon 1946 Brazil (Bahia)
        monima Dillon & Dillon 1946 Brazil (Rondônia), Bolivia (SC), Peru, Ecuador
Cipriscola Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        fasciata (Thomson, 1860) Colombia, Venezuela, Brazil (PA, MT, MA, PE, RJ, SP, RS), Bolivia (SC, TR),
                crassipes Bates 1865 Peru, Argentina, Paraguay
Clavidesmus Lane 1958 
    Orteguaza Lane 1958  
        chicae Giorgi 1998 Brazil (São Paulo)
        columbianus Breuning 1961 Colombia
        egeri Nearns & Santos-Silva 2016 Peru
        funeraria (Lane, 1958) Bolivia (LP)
        heterocerus (Buquet,1852) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        indistinctus Dillon & Dillon 1952 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
        lichenigera (Lane, 1958) Honduras, Costa Rica, Colombia, Ecuador, Brazil (AM), Peru
        metallicus (Thomson, 1868) Venezuela, French Guiana, Bolivia (SC), Ecuador, Peru
        monnei Giorgi 1998 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        rogueti Audureau 2012 Peru
        rubigineus Dillon & Dillon 1949 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
Cnemosioma Martins 1975 
        innominata Martins 1975 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Cordites Dillon & Dillon 1946 
        armillata (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (BA, RJ, SC)
        pubescens (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP), Paraguay
                modesta Melzer 1931  
Cydros Pascoe 1866 
    Trachytoxus Thomson 1868  
        leucurus Pascoe 1866 Panama, Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (Pará), Bolivia
                scabrosus Thomson 1868  
        melzeri Monné & Fragoso 1984 Brazil (RO, MT, SP), Bolivia
Cylicasta Thomson 1868 
        coarctata (Bates, 1865) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        difficilis (Lameere, 1893) Venezuela
        liturata (Fabricius, 1801) Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia, Fr Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, RO, MA, BA), Peru
        mariahelenae Nearns & Tavakilian 2012 French Guiana
        nysa Dillon & Dillon 1946 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia
        parallela (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul), Bolivia (SC), Argentina
                chionea Martins 1979  
        terminata (Buquet, 1859) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
                liturata Dillon & Dillon 1946  
Delilah Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        gilvicornis (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        subfasciata Dillon & Dillon 1952 Peru
Ecthoea Pascoe 1858 
    Talasius Buquet 1859  
        quadricornis (Olivier, 1795) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Trinidad, Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana,
                bispinator Fabricius 1801 Brazil (RR, AM, PA), Ecuador, Peru
                douei Buquet 1859  
                faunus Erichson 1847  
Ephiales Dillon & Dillon 1946 
        cretacea (Bates, 1865) French Guiana, Brazil (AM), eEcuador, Peru
Esonius Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        panopus Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (MT, GO, MG)
Eudesmus Thomson 1861 
    Larvica Thomson 1861  
        caudalis Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas)
        diopites Dillon & Dillon 1946 Peru
        ferrugineus (Thomson, 1860) Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Guyana, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Peru
        grisescens Audinet-Serville 1835 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Peru
        nicaraguensis Breuning 1958 Nicaragua
        posticalis Guérin-Méneville 1844 Brazil (AM), Bolivia (CO)
        rubefactus Bates 1865 Costa Rica, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Paraíba)
Eupalessa Dillon & Dillon 1946 
    Eupales Dillon & Dillon 1946  
        attenuata (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ), Paraguay
                multinotata Melzer 1934  
Euthima Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        araujoi Martins 1979 Brazil (São Paulo)
        rodens (Bates, 1865) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MA), Bolivia (BN, CO, LP, SC), eEcuador, Peru
                rodens ceres Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        variegata (Aurivillius, 1921) Bolivia (LP), Ecuador, Peru
                wendtae Martins 1979  
Furona Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        corniculata (Bates, 1885) Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        degenera (Bates, 1880) Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Bolivia (SC)
        egens (Erichson, 1847) Peru, eEcuador
Glypthaga Thomson 1868 
        arena Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        lignosa Thomson 1868 French Guiana?, Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        monnei Audureau 2012 Peru
        mucorea Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Pernambuco, Bahia)
        nearnsi Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        paupercula (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (Goiás, Bahia)
        unicolor Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        vicina Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (RJ, SP, SC)
        xylina (Bates, 1865) Brazil (PB, BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                maculicornis Thomson 1868  
Hesycha Fairmaire & Germain 1859 
    Estolosybra Breuning 1943  
    Falsestola Breuning 1940  
        biguttata Martins & Galileo 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        bimaculata Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        clavata Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Mato Grosso do Sul)
        consimilis Thomson 1868 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
        cribripennis Fairmaire & Germain 1859 Chile
        crucifera Dillon & Dillon 1952 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
                paupercula Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        fasciata Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        inermicollis (Breuning, 1940) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Bolivia (BN), Argentina (MI)
                ocellifera Martins & Galileo 1990  
        jataiensis Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (São Paulo)
        microphthalma Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC)
        simplex Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        tavakiliani Nearns & Swift 2011 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        variabilis Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (RJ, SP, SC), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
Hesychotypa Thomson 1868 
    Ubytyra Martins & Galileo 2012  
        ableptema Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Pará)
                nyphonoides Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        aeropa Dillon & Dillon 1945 Bolivia (SC)
        aotinga Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        avrillasi Audureau 2013 Peru
        balia Martins & Galileo 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        bimaculata Dillon & Dillon 1945 eEcuador
        cedestes Dillon & Dillon 1945 Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Ecuador
        colombiana Martins & Galileo 1990 Colombia, Ecuador
        crocea Dillon & Dillon 1945 French Guiana
        dola Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (BA, MG, RJ, SP)
        fernandezi Martins & Galileo 1999 Colombia
        heraldica (Bates, 1872) Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, Nicaragua, Panama
        jaspidea (Bates, 1865) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará), Ecuador
        lirissa Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (MT), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        liturata (Bates, 1865) French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RO), Peru
                humilis Thomson 1868  
        maculosa (Bates, 1865) Brazil (Amazonas)
        magnifica Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        maraba Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (Pará)
        miniata Thomson 1868 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
                archippa Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (RJ-PR)
        morvanae Audureau 2012 Peru, Ecuador
                tuberosa Martins & Galileo 2012  
        nyphonoides (Pascoe, 1850) Colombia, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru, eEcuador
                phaola Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        punctata Martins 1979 Ecuador, Peru
        subfasciata Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (MA, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
        turbida (Bates, 1880) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                maculosa Bates 1880  
Hypselomus Perty 1832 
    Clytemnestra Thomson 1861  
        cristatus Perty 1832 Brazil, Bolivia, Argentina, Paraguay
                tumulosus Thomson 1861  
Hypsioma Audinet-Serville 1832 
    Hypselomus Bates 1865  
        affinis Thomson 1861 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, SC, RS)
        albosericea Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        amydon Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (AM), Peru, eEcuador
        aristonia Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ)
        asthenia Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Rondônia)
        attalia Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        bahiensis Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (Bahia)
        barbara Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        basalis Thomson 1861 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
                chaseba Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        brabanti Martins & Galileo 2012 Trinidad & Tobago (Trinidad)
        carioca Martins & Galileo 2007 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        cariua Galileo & Martins 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        chapadensis Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Paraguay
        charila Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR)
        constellata Thomson 1868 French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA)
        dejeanii Thomson 1868 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        gibbera Audinet-Serville 1835 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        grisea (Fleutiaux & Sallé, 1889) Guadeloupe, Dominica, Barbados, St. Lucia, St. Vincent, Martinique,
                insularis Fisher 1935 Grenada, Les Saintes
        hezia Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro), Argentina, Paraguay
        inornata Thomson 1868 Brazil (RJ, SP, SC), Argentina (MI)
        lyca Dillon & Dillon 1945 Colombia, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (BN, SC), eEcuador, Peru
        nesiope Dillon & Dillon 1945 Panama, Colombia
        opalina Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        pylades Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        renatoi Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        rimosa Dillon & Dillon 1945 Paraguay
        robusta Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (Amapá), Bolivia (LP)
        solangeae Galileo & Martins 2007 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        sororcula Martins 1981 Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        steinbachi Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        viridis Gilmour 1950 Brazil (São Paolo)
Iaquira Galileo & Martins 2001 
        viridis. Galileo & Martins 2001 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Ischiocentra Thomson 1860 
    Ischyocentra Thomson 1864  
        clavata Thomson 1861 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
                nobilitata Thomson 1868  
        diringshofeni Lane 1956 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        disjuncta Martins & Galileo 1990 Venezuela
        hebes (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, SC)
                costalimai Melzer 1931  
        insulatus (Rodrigues & Mermudes, 2011) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        monteverdensis Giesbert 1984 Costa Rica, Panama
        punctata Martins & Galileo 2005 Colombia
        quadrisignata Thomson 1868 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP)
        stockwelli Giesbert 1984 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Ischioderes Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        bahiensis Monné & Fragoso 1984 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        oncideroides Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
Ischiosioma Martins & Galileo 1990 
        albata Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        obliquata Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
Jamesia Jekel 1861 
    Paraclytemnestra Breuning 1974  
        bella Galileo & Martins 2003 Colombia
        duofasciata Dillon & Dillon 1952 Ecuador
        ericksoni Hovore 1989 Costa Rica, Panama
        fuscofasciata Dillon & Dillon 1952 wEcuador
        globifera (Fabricius, 1801) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, eEcuador, Brazil, Bolivia (CO, SC), Ecuador, Peru
                gemmata Blanchard in Orbigny 1843  
                variolosus Pascoe 1859  
        lineata Fisher 1926 W Indies (St. Lucia)
                gigantea Breuning 1974  
        multivittata Bates 1869 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Ecuador
        papulenta Thomson 1868 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, wEcuador, Peru
        phileta Dillon & Dillon 1945 Peru
        pyropina Dillon & Dillon 1945 eEcuador
        ramirezi Nearns & Tavakilian 2012 Costa Rica (GU, LI)
Lachaerus Thomson 1868 
        fascinus (Audinet-Serville, 1835) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ)
                seminivorus Buquet 1852  
                seminivosus Thomson 1868  
Lachnia Audinet-Serville 1835 
        subcincta Audinet-Serville 1835 French Guiana, Brazil (Roraima, Amazonas, Pará), eEcuador
                fulvoirrorata Thomson 1868  
                subvincta Breuning 1961  
Lesbates Dillon & Dillon 1945 
    Truncatoides Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        acromii (Dalman, 1823) Brazil (ES, RJ, PR)
                omoplata Lacordaire 1872  
        axillaris (Thomson, 1860) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR)
        carissima Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (Bahia)
        caviunas (Dillon & Dillon, 1949) Brazil (Espírito Santo, São Paulo, Paraná)
                hauffi Tippmann 1953  
        milleri Nearns & Swift 2011 Venezuela
Leus Dillon & Dillon 1946 
        ramuli (Bates, 1865) Trinidad & Tobago (Trinidad), Brazil (AM, MT), Bolivia (SC), eEcuador, Peru
                piperella Dillon & Dillon 1946  
Lingafelteria Nearns & Tavakilian 2012 
        giuglarisi Nearns & Tavakilian 2012 French Guiana
Lochmaeocles Bates 1880 
    Lochmalodes Arnett 1962  
    Lochmaeodes Aurivillius 1923  
    Ischiomaeocles Franz 1954  
        alboplagiatus Dillon & Dillon 1946 Panama, Trinidad
        basalis Dillon & Dillon 1946 Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Trinidad & Tobago, Ecuador
        batesi (Aurivillius, 1923) Mexico, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, wEcuador
        callidryas (Bates, 1865) Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MA), Bolivia (LP, SC),
                batesi Bates 1880 Ecuador, Peru
        confertus Aurivillius 1923 Mexico, Guatemala
                tessellata var. 2 Bates 1885  
        congener (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (ES, RJ, SP)
                vermiculata Thomson 1868  
        consobrinus consobrinus Dillon & Dillon 1946 Costa Rica, Colombia
            subsp. bolivianus Dillon & Dillon 1946 Bolivia (BN, SC, TR), Peru
        cornuticeps cornuticeps (Schaeffer, 1906) USA (TX), Mexico (TA)
                tessellatus Knull 1937  
            subsp. federalis Dillon & Dillon 1946 Mexico (Morelos)
            subsp. pacificus Dillon & Dillon 1946 Mexico (Sinaloa, Nayarit, Jalisco, Chiapas)
        cretatus Chemsak & Linsley 1986 Mexico (YYucatán, Quintana Roo)
        fasciatus (Lucas in Laporte, 1857) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
                maculosus Redtenbacher 1868  
        grisescens Noguera & Chemsak 1993 Mexico (Jalisco)
        hondurensis Dillon & Dillon 1946 Honduras
        laticinctus Dillon & Dillon 1946 Guatemala
        leuripennis Martins & Galileo 1995 Colombia
        marmoratus Casey 1913 USA (AZ), nwMexico
                tessellatus Schaeffer 1906  
        nigritarsus Chemsak & Linsley 1986 Mexico (Yucatán, Quintana Roo), Honduras
        obliquatus Dillon & Dillon 1946 Brazil (AL, PE, PB, CE, BA)
        pseudovestitus Chemsak & Linsley 1988 Mexico (Sinaloa, Jalisco, Guerrero)
                vestitus Dillon & Dillon 1946  
        pulcher Dillon & Dillon 1946 French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Bolivia (BN), eEcuador, Peru
        salvadorensis (Franz, 1954) El Salvador
        sladeni (Gahan in Arrow, 1903) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        sparsus (Bates, 1880) Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduaras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                callidryas var. Bates 1880  
        tessellatus tessellatus (Thomson, 1868) Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
            subsp. costaricae Chemsak 1986 Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        vestitus (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz)
        zonatus Dillon & Dillon 1946 Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana
Lydipta Dillon & Dillon 1945 
    Aenea Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        conspersa (Aurivillius, 1922) Brazil (MA, RO, GO, MT, SP), Paraguay, Bolivia (SC), Peru
        humeralis Martins & Galileo 1995 eEcuador
        pumilio Thomson 1868 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
        senicula (Bates, 1865) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Bolivia (SC)
                nerissa Dillon & Dillon 1945  
Marensis Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        simplex (Bates, 1865) Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador, Peru
                tybalmoides Dillon & Dillon 1945  
Microcanus Dillon & Dillon 1946 
        minor (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz)
Midamiella Dillon & Dillon 1945 
    Midamus Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        hecabe (Dillon & Dillon, 1945) Panama, Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (BN, SC), Argentina, Paraguay
        santaremensis (Dillon & Dillon, 1945) Brazil (Pará, Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
Monneoncideres Nearns & Swift 2011 
        cristata Nearns & Swift 2011 Ecuador (Napo), Peru
Neocherentes Tippmann 1960 
        dilloniorum Tippmann 1960 Brazil (Espírito Santo), Bolivia, Peru
Neodillonia Monne & Fragoso 1984 
    Clytemnestra Thomson 1861  
    Dillonia Lane 1955  
        albisparsa (Germar, 1824) Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                adspersus Laporte 1840  
                bonariensis Thomson 1861  
        waltersi Nearns & Swift 2011 Ecuador (Guayaquil: Isla Puna)
Neohylus Dillon & Dillon 1945 
    Hylus Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        alexandrei Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (Rondônia)
        dubius (Dillon & Dillon, 1945) Colombia, Peru
Neolampedusa Dillon & Dillon 1945 
    Lampedusa Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        lateralis (Thomson, 1868) French Guiana
                obliquator (Dillon & Dillon, 1945); not Fabricius 1801  
        obliquator (Fabricius, 1801) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Bolivia (PN, SC), Peru
Oncideres Gemminger & Harold 1873 
    Oncoderes Gemminger & Harold 1873  
    Japi Martins & Galileo 2012  
        albipilosa Noguera 1993 Mexico (Campeche, Yucatán)
        albistillata Dillon & Dillon 1952 Peru
        albomaculata Dillon & Dillon 1946 French Guiana, Brazil (PA), Bolivia (PN)
        albomarginata albomarginata Thomson 1868 Mex, Nicaragua, CR, Panama, Trinidad, Colombia, Venez, Guianas, Brazil, Ecuador
            subsp. chamela Chemsak & Giesbert 1986 Mexico (JA, NA, VC, OA, CHS), Guatemala
        albopicta Martins & Galileo 1990 Peru
        alicei Lane 1977 Brazil (Bahia)
        aliciae Nearns & Tavakilian 2015 French Guiana
        amo Galileo & Monne 2008 Bolivia (SC)
        amputator (Fabricius, 1792) Jamaica, Guadeloupe, St. Vincent, Grenada, Dominica, Martinique,
                lherminieri Forsstrom in Schoenherr 1817 St. Lucia, Les Saintes
        anama Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        angaturama Galileo & Monne 2008 Peru
        apiaba Martins 1981 Brazil (Goiás)
        apicalis Dillon & Dillon 1946 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Bolivia (SC)
                dalmanii Martins 1981  
        aragua Martins & Galileo 1990 Venezuela, Bolivia (SC)
        argentata Dillon & Dillon 1946 Panama, Colombia
        aurivillii Galileo & Martins 2010 Bolivia (CO)
                stillata Galileo & Martins 2010  
        barclayi Nearns & Tavakilian 2015 French Guiana
        bella Martins & Galileo 1999 Colombia
        bezarki Nearns & Tavakilian 2015 Argentina (Formosa)
        birai Nearns & Tavakilian 2015 Peru
        boliviana Heyrovsky 1952 Bolivia (CO, SC)
        bondari Melzer 1923 Brazil (GO, MT, BA, SP)
                albifasciata Dillon & Dillon 1952  
        bouchardii Bates 1865 Panama, Trinidad & Tobago, Colombia, Venezuela
        brunapalanzae Nearns & Tavakilian 2015 Colombia
        bucki Melzer 1934 Brazil (SP, PR, SC, RS)
                centromaculata Gilmour 1947  
        canidia Dillon & Dillon 1946 Jamaica
        captiosa Martins 1981 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
                aegrota Fonseca 1931  
        castanea Dillon & Dillon 1946 Brazil (GO, MT, BA, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        cephalotes Bates 1865 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MA), Bolivia (SC)
                fabricii Thomson 1868  
        cervina Thomson 1868 Venezuela, Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
        chagasi Martins 1981 French Guiana, Brazil (Maranhão)
        chevrolatii Thomson 1868 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MA, PA, PE, ES)
                defectiofasciata Gilmour 1950  
                diana Bates 1865  
        cingulata cingulata (Say, 1826) eUSA
                angulata Schaeffer 1908  
                cingulator Manley & French 1976  
                cingulatus pallescens Casey 1913  
                cinguldta Sanborn 1911  
                praecidens Casey 1913  
                texana Herrick 1902  
            subsp. texana Horn 1885 swUSA (TX), Mexico (CO, HI, NL, SLP, TA, VC)
                cingulatus Townsend 1902  
                subtropicus Casey 1913  
        coites Martins, Galileo & Limeira-de-Olveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        colombiana Dillon & Dillon 1946 Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Bolivia (CO, SC)
                saga var. cinnamomea Gilmour 1950  
        crassicornis Bates 1865 Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT), eEcuador, Peru, Paraguay
        cumdisci Noguera 1993 Mexico (Chiapas), Honduras
        dalmani Thomson 1868 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        dejeanii Thomson 1868 Brazil (MA, CE, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        demezi Audureau 2012 Peru
        diana (Olivier, 1792) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
                albella Schoenherr 1817  
        digna Bates 1865 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru
                aegrota Thomson 1868  
                ogrota Thomson 1868  
        diringsi Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
        disiunctus Galileo & Martins 2011 Brazil (Amazonas)
        dorsomaculata Noguera 1993 Mexico (Guerrero, Querétaro)
        errata Martins & Galileo 2009 Brazil (RJ, BA, MG, ES, SP, SC, GO)
        etiolata Dillon & Dillon 1946 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
        fisheri Dillon & Dillon 1946 Mexico (VC, OA, CHS), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        fulva Bates 1865 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (PA), Bolivia (SC), Peru
        fulvoguttata Dillon & Dillon 1946 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        fulvostillata Bates 1872 Mexico (OA, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                aurantiaca Galileo & Martins 2010  
        gemmata Dillon & Dillon 1946 Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (PA, MA, GO, MT)
                margarethae Gilmour 1950  
        germarii Thomson 1868 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
                propenigra Gilmour 1950  
        gibbosa Thomson 1868 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        glebulenta Martins 1981 Brazil (Goiás, Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo), Argentina, Paraguay
        guttulata Thomson 1868 Brazil (RS, BA?), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        gutturator (Fabricius, 1775) Panama, Venezuela, Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
                saga amazona Dillon & Dillon 1946  
                satyra Martins 1981  
        hoffmanni Galileo & Martins 2008 Brazil (Bahia)
        humeralis Thomson 1868 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        ilaire Dillon & Dillon 1946 Panama, Colombia, Peru
        immensa Martins & Galileo 2009 Brazil (Pará)
        impluviata (Germar, 1842) Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        intermedia Dillon & Dillon 1946 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        irrorata Melzer 1934 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
                gutturator Bruch 1941  
        jatai Bondar 1953 Brazil (Maranhão)
        jodii Nearns & Tavakilian 2015 French Guiana
        laceyi Dillon & Dillon 1949 Brazil (Maranhão), Peru
        limpida Bates 1865 Brazil (MA, PB, PE, CE, BA)
        lyside Dillon & Dillon 1949 Panama
        macra Thomson 1868 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                teixeirai Martins & Galileo 1990  
        magnifica Martins 1981 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Maranhão)
        malleri Fragoso 1970 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        manauara Martins & Galileo 1995 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        maxima Dillon & Dillon 1946 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Maranhão)
        miliaris (Voet, 1778) French Guiana
        miniata Thomson 1868 Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
        minuta Thomson 1868 Costa Rica, French Guiana, Brazil (MA), Bolivia (CO, SC), eEcuador
        mirador Martins, Galileo & Limeira-de-Olveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        mirim Martins & Galileo 1996 Brazil (Pará, Maranhão)
        modesta Dillon & Dillon 1946 Brazil (Pará, Bahia, Minas Gerais)
        multicincta Dillon & Dillon 1946 French Guiana, Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
                diana Bates 1865  
        nearnsi Audureau 2012 Peru
        nicea Dillon & Dillon 1949 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        nipheta Martins 1981 Costa Rica, French Guiana, Brazil (MG, SP), Ecuador
        nivea Dillon & Dillon 1946 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        ocellaris Bates 1885 Mexico (OA, CHS), Guatemala, El Salvador, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                sparsemaculatus Martins & Galileo 2010  
        ochreostillata Dillon & Dillon 1952 Brazil?, Peru (Lima)
        ocularis Thomson 1868 Brazil (ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
                ocularis var. argus Thomson 1868  
        ophthalmalis Dillon & Dillon 1946 Colombia
                phthalmalis Breuning 1961  
        pallifasciata Noguera 1993 Mexico (Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        paurosoma Noguera 1993 Mexico (Guerrero, Oaxaca)
        pectoralis Thomson 1868 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                duartei Martins & Galileo 2012  
        pepotinga Martins 1981 Argentina (Santiago del Estero)
        phaetusa Dillon & Dillon 1946 Costa Rica, French Guiana, Brazil (AM)
        philosipes Dillon & Dillon 1946 Ecuador, Peru
                duodilloni Gilmour 1950  
        pittieri Gahan 1894 Costa Rica, Panama
        poecila Bates 1880 Mexico (QR, YU), Guatemala, El Salvador, Honduras
        poeta Dillon & Dillon 1949 Panama
        polychroma Dillon & Dillon 1946 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Argentina
        pretiosa Martins & Galileo 1990 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        pulchella Bates 1865 Brazil (Amazonas)
        punctata Dillon & Dillon 1946 Mexico, Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        pustulata LeConte 1854 USA (Texas), Mexico (Nuevo León, Tamaulipas)
                dejeanii Thomson 1868  
                putator Riley 1880  
                trinodatus Essig 1926  
        putator putator Thomson 1868 Mexico (VC, OA, CHS), Guatemala, Honduras
            subsp. brevifasciatus Dillon & Dillon 1946 Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                estebani Martins & Galileo 2010  
        pyrrothrix Noguera 1993 Mexico (Nayarit)
        quercus Skinner 1905 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Nuevo León)
        repandator (Fabricius, 1792) Costa Rica, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Peru
        rhodosticta Bates 1885 USA (AZ, NM, TX), Mexico (BC, CHIH, CO, DU, SO, TA)
                cingulatus Hamilton in Leng & Hamilton 1896  
                pustulatus Essig 1926  
                putator Horn 1885:195 (not Thomson 1868  
                trinodatus Casey 1913  
        rubra Franz 1959 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
                santarosae Chemsak 1986  
        saga (Dalman, 1823) Brazil (MA, GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC),
                saga var. pallens Gilmour 1950 Argentina, Paraguay
                vomicosa Germar 1842  
        satyra Bates 1865 Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (MA, AM, PA, RO), Bolivia (SC),
                fulva Dillon & Dillon 1946 Ecuador, Peru
                trigerta Dillon & Dillon 1949  
        schreiteri Bruch 1941 Argentina (Salta, Tucumán, Catamarca)
        scitula Bates 1880 Mexico (OA, TA, GR, JA, MI, DF)
        seabrai Fragoso 1970 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        senilis Bates 1885 Mexico (GR, MO, PU, VC), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        sobrina Dillon & Dillon 1946 Panama, Colombia
        stillata Aurivillius 1904 Bolivia (TR), Argentina
        svachi Nearns & Tavakilian 2015 French Guiana
        tavakiliani Nearns & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (Pará)
        travassosi Fragoso 1970 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        tuberculata Thomson 1868 Costa Rica, Colombia, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (AM)
        tuberosa Martins & Galileo 2006 Brazil (Amazonas, Maranhão)
        ulcerosa (Germar, 1824) Brazil (CE, BA, MA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                heterocera Thomson 1868  
        vicina Thomson 1868 Brazil (MA, AL, SE, PB, BA)
                crocala Dillon & Dillon 1946  
        vitiliga Martins 1981 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        voetii Thomson 1868 Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
                ochreomaculata Dillon & Dillon 1952  
        wappesi Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC)
        xavieri Galileo & Martins 2010 Brazil (AM), Bolivia (PN), Ecuador
Oncioderes Martins & Galileo 1990 
        obliqua Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (Bahia)
        piauiensis Martins & Galileo 2013 Brazil (Piauí)
        picta Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Goiás, Minas Gerais)
        rondoniae Martins & Galileo 1990 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondônia)
Paratrachysomus Monné & Fragoso 1984 
        huedepohli Monné & Fragoso 1984 French Guiana, Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
Paratritania Breuning 1961 
        alternans (Aurivillius, 1920) Brazil (Bahia, Espírito Santo)
                ochritarsis Breuning 1961  
Pericasta Dillon & Dillon 1952 
        virescens (Aurivillius, 1920) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
Periergates Lacordaire 1872 
        badeni Bates 1885 Mexico ?
        chiriquensis Bates 1885 Costa Rica, Panama
        rodriguezi Lacordaire 1872 Mexico (Chiapas), Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica
Peritrox Bates 1865 
        denticollis Bates 1865 Brazil (PA, MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS, Bolivia (BN, SC), Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay
        marcelae Nearns & Tavakilian 2012 Fr Guiana, Brazil (Mato Grosso, Maranhão)
        nigromaculatus Aurivillius 1920 Venezuela, Brazil (MA, MG, ES, RJ), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        perbra Dillon & Dillon 1945 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, MA), Peru
        vermiculatus Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro), Paraguay
Plerodia Thomson 1868 
        singularis Thomson 1868 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (SC)
                spuria Thomson 1968  
        syrinx (Bates, 1865) Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Paraguay
                pygmaea Thomson 1868  
Priscatoides Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        tatila Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (Pará), Bolivia (SC)
Prohylus Martins & Galileo 1990 
        phanthasma Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Pará)
Proplerodia Martins & Galileo 1990 
        goyana Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goiás)
        piriana Martins & Galileo 2009 Bolivia (SC)
Pseudobeta Zajciw 1987 
    Beta Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        doris (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC)
                quadrisignata Zajciw 1972  
        ferruginea Galileo & Martins 1990 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará)
        seabrai Monné & Fragoso 1984 Brazil (RO, MA, MT), Bolivia (SC)
        transversa Martins & Galileo 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Psyllotoxoides Breuning 1961 
        albomaculata Breuning 1961 Brazil (Amazonas)
Psyllotoxus Thomson 1868 
        dalensi Nearns & Tavakilian 2012 French Guiana
        faurei Nearns & Tavakilian 2012 French Guiana
        griseocinctus Thomson 1868 French Guiana, Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        inexpectatus Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Mato Grosso, São Paulo)
                melanospidus Giacomel 1991  
Sternycha Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        approximata Dillon & Dillon 1945 Costa Rica
        clivosa Martins & Galileo 1990 Bolivia (LP, SC)
        diasi Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Rondônia, São Paulo), Bolivia (SC)
        ecuatoriana Martins & Galileo 2007 wEcuador
        panamensis Martins & Galileo 1999 Panama
        paupera (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Veracruz), Guatemala, Belize
        sternalis Dillon & Dillon 1945 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
Strioderes Giorgi 2001 
        peruanus Giorgi 2001 Peru, Brazil (Pará)
Sulpitus Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        lilla Dillon & Dillon 1945 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
Taricanus Thomson 1868 
        truquii Thomson 1868 USA (Texas?), Mexico (PU, GR, OA, CHS), Nicaragua
        zaragozai Chemsak & Noguera 1993 Mexico (Jalisco)
Tibiosioma Martins & Galileo 1990 
    Paraplerodia Martins & Galileo 2010  
        flavolineata Giorgi 2001 Brazil (Rondônia, Mato Grosso)
        maculosa Martins & Galileo 2007 Bolivia (SC)
                acarinata Martins & Galileo 2010  
        martinsi Nearns & Swift 2011 Brazil (Amazonas), Ecuador (Napo), Peru
        remipes Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Touroultia Nearns & Tavakilian 2012 
        lordi Nearns & Tavakilian 2012 French Guiana
        obscurella (Bates, 1865) Brazil (Pará)
        swifti Nearns & Tavakilian 2012 Ecuador (Napo)
Trachysomus Audinet-Serville 1835 
        apipunga Martins & Galileo 2008 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        arriagadai Galileo & Martins 1991 Bolivia, Argentina (CH), Paraguay
        buquetii Thomson 1858 Brazil, Argentina (CH)
        camelus Buquet 1852 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        cavigibba Martins 1975 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        clarkei Martins & Galileo 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        fragifer (Kirby, 1818) Guatemala, Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC), Paraguay
                mexicanus Bates 1880  
        gibbosus Buquet 1852 Brazil (RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        hydaspes Dillon & Dillon 1946 Guyana, French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        luederwaldti Martins 1975 Brazil (BA, MG, SP)
        mexicanus Dillon & Dillon 1946 Mexico (JA, CM, GR, MO)
        peregrinus Thomson 1858 Costa Rica, Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, RJ), Ecuador, Peru
        santarensis Bates 1865 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        surdus Dillon & Dillon 1946 Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        thomsoni Aurivillius 1923 Panama, Colombia, Venezuela
        verrucosus Olivier 1792 Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (RJ, SP), Argentina
                dromedarius Voet 1778  
                elephas Buquet 1852  
                thomsoni Buquet 1852  
        wappesi Martins & Galileo 2009 Trinidad & Tobago
Trestoncideres Martins & Galileo 1990 
        albiventris Martins & Galileo 2005 Bolivia (SC), Peru
        laterialba Martins & Galileo 1990 Costa Rica, Colombia, Surinam, French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        santossilvai Nearns & Tavakilian 2012 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
Trestonia Buquet 1859 
        albilatera (Pascoe, 1859) Brazil (Pará)
        assulina Bates 1874 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        bilineata Martins, Galileo & Tavakilian 2008 French Guiana
        capreola (Germar, 1824) Brazil (MA, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS), Argentina, Paraguay
        ceara Dillon & Dillon 1946 Brazil (Ceará)
        confusa Dillon & Dillon 1946 Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        exotica Galileo & Martins 1990 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Mato Grosso), Ecuador
        fasciata Martins & Galileo 1990 Colombia
        forticornis Buquet 1859 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        frontalis (Erichson, 1847) Colombia, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, RO, MT, CE), Bolivia (CO, SC),
                chevrolatii Buquet 1859 eEcuador, Peru
        fulgurata Buquet 1859 Guadeloupe, Grenadines, Grenada, Trinidad & Tobago, St Lucia, Union, Mustique
        grisea Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Bahia, Santa Catarina)
        lateapicata Martins & Galileo 2010 Brazil (Goiás), Bolivia (SC)
        morrisi Martins & Galileo 2005 Panama, French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
        nivea Martins & Galileo 1990 Surinam, French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá)
        pulcherrima Dillon & Dillon 1946 Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        pyralis Dillon & Dillon 1946 Costa Rica, Panama
        rugosicollis Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (Maranhão)
        signifera Buquet 1859 Guadeloupe, Martinique
        skelleyi Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Bolivia (SC)
        solangeae Nearns & Tavakilian 2012 Bolivia (CO)
        turbula Monné & Fragoso 1984 Fr Guiana, Brazil (RR, AM, PA, RO, MT), Bolivia (BN, CO, SC), eEcuador, Peru
                ramuli Dillon & Dillon 1946  
        wappesi Nearns & Swift 2011 Panama (Bayano)
Tritania Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        dilloni Chalumeau 1990 Venezuela, Surinam, French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
                grisea Dillon & Dillon 1945  
Tulcoides Martins & Galileo 1990 
        pura Martins & Galileo 1990 Brazil (Bahia, Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
        tibialis Martins & Galileo 2009 French Guiana, Bolivia (SC)
Tulcus Dillon & Dillon 1945 
    Charoides Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        amazonica (Thomson, 1860) Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia), eEcuador
        crudus (Erichson, 1847) Venezuela, Peru, eEcuador
                subcostata Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        diaphorus Martins & Galileo 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        dimidiatus (Bates, 1865) Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas), eEcuador
                cruda Dillon & Dillon 1945  
        distinctus (Dillon & Dillon, 1945) Brazil (Amazonas)
        fulvofasciatus (Dillon & Dillon, 1945) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
        hebes (Dillon & Dillon, 1945) Peru
        liturus (Dillon & Dillon, 1945) Bolivia
        lycimnius (Dillon & Dillon, 1945) Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama,
                picticornis Bates 1880 Trinidad, Colombia, Venezuela
        obliquefasciatus (Dillon & Dillon) 1952 Brazil (Amazonas)
        paganus (Pascoe, 1859) Colombia, Brazil (AM, PA), Bolivia (SC), Ecuador, Peru
        pallidus (Dillon & Dillon, 1945) Panama, Colombia, Bolivia
        pepoatus (Martins & Galileo, 1996) Bolivia (LP)
        picticornis (Bates, 1865) Colombia, Brazil (Amazonas), Peru
        pigrus (Martins & Galileo, 1990) Bolivia (BN, SC)
        pullus (Dillon & Dillon, 1945) Peru, Bolivia
        signaticornis (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (Amazonas)
        somus (Dillon & Dillon, 1945) Peru
        subfasciatus (Thomson, 1860) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Maranhão)
        thysbe (Dillon & Dillon, 1945) Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, eEcuador
        tigrinatus (Thomson, 1868) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Peru, eEcuador
                antennata antennata Dillon & Dillon 1945  
                antennata sodalis Dillon & Dillon 1945  
Tybalmia Thomson 1868 
        breuningi Dillon & Dillon 1952 Colombia
        caeca Bates 1872 Guatelama, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
                coeca Aurivillius 1923  
        funeraria Bates 1880 Mexico (VC), Guatemala, Honduras, Venezuela
        ianthe Dillon & Dillon 1945 Panama ?
        mydas (Lucas in Laporte, 1857) Brazil
        orbis Dillon & Dillon 1945 Bolivia
        pixe Dillon & Dillon 1945 Panama
        pupillata (Pascoe, 1859) Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Peru, eEcuador
                bipunctata Jekel 1861  
        tetrops Bates 1872 Brazil (Amazonas), Peru, eEcuador
Typhlocerus Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        prodigiosus (Thomson, 1868) Brazil (RJ ?)
Venustus Dillon & Dillon 1945 
        analogus Martins & Galileo 1996 Colombia
        zeteki Dillon & Dillon 1945 Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Bolivia, wEcuador
Xylomimus Bates 1865 
        baculus Bates 1865 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)

130503