Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Phlyctaenodini
Agapanthida  
        pulchella White 1846 New Zealand
        scutellaris Pascoe 1876 New Zealand
Ambeodontus Germain 1897 
    Marileus Germain 1897  
        pilosus (Pascoe, 1864) Australia: SA
                binodosus Lacordaire 1869  
        tristis (Fabricius, 1775) New Zealand, Tasmania, Chile
                chiloensis (Germain, 1897)  
                moestus Gmelin 1790  
                pullus Newman 1851  
                trituberculatus Redtenbacher 1868  
Astetholea Bates 1874 
        aubreyi Broun 1880 New Zealand
        denticollis Fauvel 1906 New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
        lepturoides Bates 1876 New Zealand
        opacicollis Fauvel 1906 New Caledonia (Grande Terre, Isle of Pines)
        pauper Bates 1874 New Zealand
        picea (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia (Grande Terre, Isle of Pines)
        varia Fauvel 1906 New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
Astetholida Broun 1880 
        lucida Broun 1880 New Zealand
Bardistus Newman 1841 
        cibarius Newman 1841 Australia
                piceus Thomson 1864  
Blosyropus Redtenbacher 1868 
        spinosus Redtenbacher 1868 New Zealand
Diotimana Hawkins 1942 
    Diotima Pascoe 1859  
    Pseudotima McKeown 1945  
        ardleyi Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        simonthomasi Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        undulata (Pascoe, 1859) Australia (NSW, Qld, Norfolk I.)
Escalonia Jin et al 2017 
        carolinae Jin et al 2017 Australia (Queensland)
        intricata (Gressitt, 1959) Papua New Guinea
        loxleyae (McKeown, 1942) Australia
        surprise Jin et al 2017 Australia (Queensland)
Imerinus  
        degener Fairmaire 1899 Madagascar
        granuliferus Gahan 1890 Madagascar
        robustus Fairmaire 1899 Madagascar
Leptachrous  
        strigipennis (Westwood, 1845) New Zealand
Montrouzierina Vives, Sudre, Mille & Cazeres 2011 
        dentata (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia
Ophryops  
        aegrotus (Bates, 1876) New Zealand (North Island)
        dispar Sharp 1886 New Zealand (North Island; South Island)
                nigropictus Broun 1893  
                testaceus Broun 1893  
        fuscicollis (Broun, 1913) New Zealand (North Island)
        medius (Broun, 1913) New Zealand (North Island; South Island)
        pallidus White 1846 New Zealand (North Island; South Island)
                hudsoni Broun 1914  
                lentiginosus Broun 1893  
        pseudofuscicollis Lu & Wang 2005 New Zealand (North Island)
Phlyctaenodes Newman 1840 
    Trachelorachys Hope 1841  
    Demacidia Thomson 1860  
        auratus (McKeown, 1942) Australia
        pustulatus (Hope, 1841) Australia
        pustulosus Newman 1840 Australia
                brunnea Thomson 1860  
                fumicolor Hope 1841  
                fuscenscens Blanchard 1853  
        queenslandicus Jin, Slipinski, De Keyzer & Pang 2017 Australia (Queensland)
        sordidus (McKeown, 1940) Australia (Queensland)
                truncatispinus McKeown 1940  
Pseudophlyctaenodes Vives, Sudre, Mille & Cazeres 2011 
        doi Vives, Sudre, Mille & Cazeres 2011 New Caledonia (Mount Do)
Pseudosemnus  
        retifer Lacordaire 1869 New Zealand
                amabilis Broun 1893  
Tessaromma Newman 1840 
    Meropachys Hope 1841  
        argenteonigra Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        nanum Blackburn 1899 Australia
                nigroapicale Aurivillius 1917  
        triste (Hope, 1841) Australia
                sericans Erichson 1842  
        undatum Newman 1840 Australia
                macleaii Hope 1841  
Tricheops Newman 1838 
        ephippiger Newman 1838 Australia
Votum  
        mundum Broun 1880 New Zealand

130503