Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Phytoeciini
Conizonia (Conizonia) Fairmaire 1868 
        allardi allardi Fairmaire 1866 Algeria
                elegantula Fairmaire 1870  
                leprieuri Pic 1892  
            subsp. guyi Sama 2005 N: MO
        aresteni Pic 1951 Morocco
        detrita (Fabricius, 1792) N: AG MO TU
                maculosa Mulsant 1839  
                vittigera Fabricius 1801  
        guerini (Breme, 1940) Algeria, Tunisia
                glauca Erichson 1841  
                lineata Pic 1918  
                luteopubens Pic 1918  
        mounai Sama 2005 Morocco
        simia Sama 2005 Algeria
        warnieri (Lucas, 1849) N: AG MO TU
                aumontiana (Lucas, 1851) Algeria, Morocco
                bicoloricornis Pic 1942  
                cinerea Guerin 1841  
                cocquereli Fairmaire 1873  
                fuscicornis Heyden 1863  
                henoni Pic 1891  
                heterogyna Faurmaire 1871  
                inlateralis Pic 1942  
                invittata Pic 1942  
                mimeuri Pic 1950  
                poweli Pic 1941  
                pygidialis Pic 1911  
                vittithorax Pic 1900  
Conizonia (Conizonioides) Özdikmen 2015 
        anularis (Holzschuh, 1984) A: TR
        kalashiana (Danilevsky, 1992) Armenia
Eurycoptosia Reitter 1913 
        bodoani (Pic, 1912) E: AB A: IN
Iranocoptosia Villiers 1967 
        fausti (Ganglbauer, 1885) A: IN TM
                balachowskyi Villiers 1967  
Mallosia (Anatolomallosia) Özdikmen & Aytar 2012 
        nonnigra Özdikmen & Aytar 2012 Turkey
Mallosia (Eumallosia) Danilevsky 1990 
        armeniaca Pic 1897 E: AR A: IN TR
                caucasica Pic 1898  
                haiastanica Danilevsky 2007  
        brevipes Pic 1897 E: AR A: IN TR
                cribratofasciata Daniel 1904  
        costata Pic 1898 A: IN TR
                kurdistana Breuning 1970  
        gobustanica Danilevsky 1990 E: AB
        herminae Reitter 1890 E: AB A: IN TR
        imperatrix imperatrix Abeille de Perrin 1885 A: IN IQ LE SY TR
                robusta Pic 1901  
            subsp. tauricola Daniel 1904 Turkey
Mallosia (Eusemnosia) Özdikmen & Aytar 2012 
        interrupta capulcu Koçak & Kemal 2013 Turkey
            subsp. interrupta Pic 1905 A: IN TR
        mirabilis devexula Holzschuh 1989 A: TR
            subsp. mirabilis (Faldermann, 1837) A: IN IQ TR
                bitlisienesis Pic 1902  
                delagrangei Pic 1902  
                ganglbaueri Kraatz 1884  
                kotschyi Hampe 1852  
                multimaculata Pic 1902  
                semirubra Pic 1905  
        tristis (Reitter, 1888) E: AB A: IN TR
                angelicae Reitter 1890 Transcaucasus
                lederi Pic 1908  
Mallosia (Mallosia) Mulsant 1862 
        graeca (Sturm, 1843) Balkan Region (Greece)
                cardoriensis Pic 1900  
                tomentosum Sturm 1843  
Mallosia (Semnosia) Daniel 1904 
        baiocchii Sama 2001 A: SY
        galinae Danilevsky 1990 E: AB
        scovitzii (Faldermann, 1837) E: AB AR GG A: TR
                atricornis Pic 1915  
                semilimbata Pic 1900  
Mallosia (Submallosia) Özdikmen & Aytar 2012 
        jakowlewi Semenov 1895 A: IN
                iranica Daniel & Daniel 1898  
        tamashaczi Sama & Székely 2010 Iran, Fars Province, Zagros Mts., Sepidan
Mallosiola Semenov 1895 
        regina (Heyden, 1887) Central Asia (Asian Kazakhstan, Tadjikistan)
                lopatini Heyrovský 1969  
Micromallosia Pic 1900 
        heinzorum (Holzschuh, 1991) Eastern Turkey (Anatolia)
        heydeni (Ganglbauer, 1888) Eastern Turkey
        theresae Pic 1900 Eastern Turkey
Mimocoptosia Breuning & Villiers 1972 
        luteovittigera (Pic, 1906) A: IN TR
                iraniensis Breuning & Villiers 1972  
Oxylia Mulsant 1862 
        argentata argentata (Menetries, 1832) E: AB AR GG UK A: IN TR
            subsp. languida (Menetries, 1838) A: CY IN IQ IS JO LE SY TR
        duponcheli (Brulle, 1832) E: AL BU MC GR A: TR
                atomaria Frivaldsky 1837  
                vestita Kuster 1848  
Phytoecia (Barbarina) Sama 2010 
        behen Sama & Rejzek 2010 Turkey (Northeast)
        chehirensis (Breuning, 1943) A: TR
        nausicae (Rejzek & Kakiopoulos, 2004) Greece (Balkan Region)
        nepheloides (Sama, 1997) A: SY
Phytoecia (Blepisanis) Pascoe 1867 
    Rubrophytoecia Breuning 1943  
    Obereina Ganglbauer 1886  
        andreaei Breuning 1960 R. D. Congo
                pseudolateraloides Breuning 1960  
        angusta Aurivillius 1914  
                cyanea Hintz 1919  
        anteatra Breuning 1966 Angola (Loanda)
        anterufa Breuning 1951  
        apicefuscipennis Breuning 1967 Cameroon (Kribi)
        argenteosuturalis Breuning 1955  
        aterrima Breuning 1951 Angola, Botswana, R. D. Congo, Zambia
                numerous varieties described  
        atrofrontalis Breuning 1961 R. D. Congo, Tanzania, Zambia
                holatricollis Breuning 1961  
        aurivillii Breuning 1951  
                aurivillii viridipennis Breuning 1950  
                aurivillii violaceipennis Breuning 1951  
                coerulea Aurivillius 1908  
        beuni Breuning 1976 R. D. Congo (Zaďre, Lubumbashi)
        bohemani Pascoe 1858 South Africa
                bohemani flaveola Hunt & Breuning 1955  
        capensis Perez-Arcas 1888  
        cincticollis Aurivillius 1925 Kenya
        damarensis Breuning 1958 Namibia, R. D. Congo
                pseudolateralis Breuning 1954  
        densepuncticeps Breuning 1958  
        disconotaticollis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        erythaca Pascoe 1858  
                erythaca parteruficeps Breuning 1951  
                erythaca nigritipennis Breuning 1951  
                ruficeps Aurivillius 1925  
        exilis Pascoe 1871 Malawi, Namibia, South Africa
                exilis ochreovittata Breuning 1950  
                exilis vittulipennis Breuning 1951  
                exilis triviticollis Breuning 1951  
                funesta Fahraeus 1872  
        fervida Pascoe 1878 South Africa
                fervida rufinitibialis Breuning 1951  
                fervida nigriceps Breuning 1951  
                fervida nigrodiscalis Breuning 1951  
                fervida nigroreducta Breuning 1951  
                fervida subternigrescens Breuning 1978  
                lugens Fahraeus 1872  
                nigricans Aurivillius 1925  
        flavovittata Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo (Zaďre, Lubumbashi)
                flavovittata latevitticollis Breuning 1950  
        forticornis forticornis Breuning 1946 A: KA PA
            subsp. povolnyi Heyrovský 1971 A: AF
        fossulata Breuning 1961 Kenya (Kitwi)
        freyi Breuning 1953 Guinea
        glabra glabra Aurivillius 1914 Uganda
            subsp. rubrosternalis Breuning 1963 Uganda
        grossepunctata Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Uamgebiet, Bosum)
        holonigra Breuning 1955  
        hovorkai Teocchi & Sudre 2009 Kenya (Loitokitok)
        incallosa Breuning 1950 Angola (Bailundo), Malawi, Tanzania
        incensa Pascoe 1871 South Africa
        incensoides Breuning 1978 Tanzania (Same)
        indica Breuning 1951 India
        infranigra Breuning 1951 Kenya
        infrapunctata Breuning 1951  
        insignis Aurivillius 1914 Malawi, R. D. Congo, Tanzania, Zambia
                insignis apicalis Aurivillius 1914  
                insignis lateriflava Breuning 1950  
                insignis apicefusca Breuning 1951  
                insignis holonigripes Breuning 1951  
        larvata Pascoe 1871  
                larvata fuscoantennata Breuning 1952  
        lateralis lateralis Aurivillius 1907 Gabon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Togo
                lateralis pallidipes Breuning 1951  
            subsp. medionigriventris Breuning 1961 Cameroon
                medionigriventris laterinigripennis Breuning 1961  
        latesuturalis Breuning 1951 Tanzania
        leleupi Breuning 1961 R. D. Congo (Kivu, Terr. Masisi, Mbita)
                leleupi nigriticeps Breuning 1962  
        lineata Aurivillius 1913 Angola
        longicollis Breuning 1961 Tanzania
        maculicollis Peringuey 1888 South Africa
                maculicollis infuscata Teocchi 1998  
        magnanii Sama, Rapuzzi & Rejzek 2007 A: IN
        melanocephala (Fabricius, 1787) E: IT N: AG MO TU
                lineatocollis Levrat 1859  
                rubricollis Lucas 1849  
        metallescens Aurivillius 1923 South Africa
                collaris Pascoe 1871  
                collaris bulbosa Breuning 1951  
        neavei guineana Breuning 1951 Benin
                neavei guineana senegalensis Breuning 1951  
            subsp. neavei Aurivillius 1914 Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                numerous varieties described  
        nigra Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        nigroapicaloides Breuning 1951 R. D. Congo
                nigroapicalis Breuning 1950  
        nigrofemorata Breuning 1946 A: KA
        nigrovittata Breuning 1951 Central Africa
        nivea Kraatz 1882 A: KI KZ TD UZ
        ochraceipennis Kraatz 1882 A: AF KI KZ TD UZ
        orientis camerunica Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Yaoundé)
            subsp. medionigripennis Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Uamgebiet, Bosum)
            subsp. orientis Aurivillius 1908 Tanzania
            subsp. togolana Teocchi & Sudre 2003 Togo (Mo Amont)
        ornata Breuning 1951 Angola
        pallidipennis Plavilstshikov 1926 A: TM
        parterufficollis Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
                parterufficollis parterufoampliata Breuning 1963  
        porosa Pascoe 1871  
                porosa necydaloides Fahraeus 1872  
        pseudocallosia Breuning 1962 Angola
        pseudofervida Breuning 1951 South Africa
        pseudolatesuturalis Breuning 1961 Uganda
                pseudolatesuturalis bivittipennis Breuning 1962  
        pseudoneavei Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        pseudorientis Breuning 1962 Uganda
        pseudoruficeps Breuning 1951 Uganda
        punctulipennis Breuning 1951 Kenya
        remaudierei Villiers 1967 A: IN
        repetekensis Semenov 1935 A: TM
        rufa allardi Breuning 1974 Uganda (Entebbe)
            subsp. rufa Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo, Zimbabwe
                rufa pseudolatesuturalis Breuning 1950  
                rufa latesuturevittata Breuning 1965  
        ruficollis Aurivillius 1914 Central Africa, Ivory Coast, Malawi (Mt Mulange), Mozambique, R. D. Congo
                ruficollis ochreicollis Breuning 1951  
        rufulescens Breuning 1951 South Africa
                rufulescens pallidicollis Breuning 1961  
        samai Öezdikmen & Turgut 2008 A: TR
        seminigripennis Breuning 1956 India
        sericea Aurivillius 1913 Angola
        subcallosa Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        subcoeruleata Breuning 1951  
        subdorsata Breuning 1961 Malawi, R. D. Congo (Luluaba, Zilo)
        sublateralis Breuning 1950 Angola, R. D. Congo
                sublateralis rufodiscalis Breuning 1951  
                sublateralis rubroscapa Teocchi 1989  
        subrufulescens Breuning 1981 South Africa (Natal, Mposa)
        suturaloides Breuning 1951  
                suturalis Pascoe 1871  
                suturaloides dorsalis Peringuey 1888  
        suturevittata Breuning 1951 Kenya
        tatyanae Skrylnik 2010 Afghanistan, Bamian Province, Band-e Amir
        tekensis Semenov 1896 A: AF IN TM
        tessmanni Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Uamgebiet, Bosum)
                tessmanni parterubricollis Breuning 1962  
        transversicollis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        uniformis Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
                uniformis rufiniventris Breuning 1951  
                uniformis discomaculatoides Breuning 1951  
        vittata Peringuey 1888 South Africa
                vittata nigrotibialis Breuning 1951  
        vittipennis inhumeralis Pic 1900 A: TR
            subsp. leuthneri Ganglbauer 1886 A: IS SY TR
                akbesiana Pic 1900  
            subsp. pallidior (Pic) 1901 A: TR
                tokatensis Pic 1933  
            subsp. pravei Plavilstshikov 1926 E: AB AR GG A: IN TM TR
            subsp. vittipennis Reiche 1877 E: AL BU GR SB A: LE TR
        volkovitshi Danilevsky 2010 A: TR
Phytoecia (Cardoria) Mulsant 1862 
        scutellata (Fabricius, 1792) E: AB AR AU CT CZ GE GG GR HU YU MD RO SK ST UK A: IN TR
                obscuricolor Pic 1952  
Phytoecia (Cinctophytoecia) Breuning 1947 
        albosuturalis Breuning 1947 A: CH
        approximata Pu 1992 China (Yunnan)
        cinctipennis (Mannerheim, 1849) A: BEI ES FE MG NC NMO SC WS
                coreensis Breuning 1955  
        guilleti callosicollis Pic 1933 A: YUN
            subsp. guilleti Pic 1926 A: SCH YUN
                obscurithorax Pic 1922  
        kukunorensis Breuning 1943 A: QIN
        punctipennis Breuning 1947 China
        sareptana Ganglbauer 1888 A: ES FE HUB
                densepubens Pic 1939  
        testaceolimbata Pic 1933 A: SCH YUN
Phytoecia (Coptosia) Fairmaire 1868 
        albovittigera (Heyden, 1863) E: BU GR MC TR A: TR
                languida Fairmaire 1864  
                semiannulicornis Pic 1936  
        bithynensis (Ganglbauer, 1884) Eastern Turkey
                amasina Pic 1949  
                conjuncta Pic 1901  
                latevittata Breuning 1963  
                limbata Pic 1949  
                piciana Jakovlev 1924  
                trilinea Pic 1892  
                trilineata Pic 1892  
        brunnerae Sama 2000 A: SY
        compacta compacta (Menetries, 1832) E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                rufobrunnea Heyden 1894  
            subsp. sancta Reiche 1877 A: IS JO LE SY TR
                nigrosuturata Bytinski-Salz 1956  
        demelti (Breuning, 1973) Eastern Turkey (Bulghar Dagh, Namrun)
        drurei Pic 1900 A: IQ
        ganglbaueri (Pic, 1936) A: IS JO LE SY TR
        georgiana (Navrátil & Rozsíval, 2016) Georgia (Shida Kartli)
        gianassoi Sama 2007 Iran (Fars province, Safsahar (Dehbid)
        minuta (Pic, 1894) Eastern Turkey
                kurda Jakobson 1924  
                mardinensis Pic 1901  
        schuberti (Fuchs, 1965) Eastern Turkey
        tauricola (Breuning, 1943) Eastern Turkey
        urartica Kasatkin 2015 Tureky
Phytoecia (Coptosiella) Kasatkin 2015 
        antoniae (Reitter, 1889) E: AB AR GG A: IN TM TR
                uniformis Pic 1933  
Phytoecia (Fulgophytoecia) Breuning 1967 
    Pseudomallosia Breuning 1967  
        circumdata Kraatz 1882 A: AF KI KZ UZ TD
                parterufipenis Breuning 1967  
                sellata Ganglbauer 1887  
        pilosicollis Holzschuh 1981 A: KZ UZ
        valentinae Skrylnik 2010 Afghanistan (Bamian Province, Band-e Amir)
Phytoecia (Helladia) Fairmaire 1868 
        adelpha Ganglbauer 1886 E: AR A: CY SY TR
                damascena Pic 1899  
                diversepubens Pic 1952  
                edessensis Reitter 1898  
                scapipicta Reitter 1898  
                schmiedeknechti Reitter 1898  
                urfanensis Reitter 1898  
        ariannae (Pesarini & Sabbadini, 2011) Turkey
        armeniaca Frivaldszky 1878 E: AB AR GG A: IS SY TR
        demeltiana (Sama, 2003) A: TR
        diademata Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
        ferrugata (Ganglbauer, 1884) A: IS JO LE SY TR
                dilaticollis Pic 1900  
        flavescens (Brulle, 1832) A: AL GR MC
                fumigata Kuster 1848  
        humeralis caneri Özdikmen & Turgut 2010 A: TR
            subsp. humeralis (Waltl, 1838) E: AB GR (Rodos) A: CY IN IQ IS LE SY TR
                frontalis Chevrolat 1882  
                mersinensis Pic 1900  
                scapularis Chevrolat 1882  
                scapulata Mulsant 1851  
        imperialis dorud Sama, Rapuzzi & Rejzek 2007 A: IN
            subsp. imperialis Sama, Rapuzzi & Rejzek 2001 A: IN
        insignata Chevrolat 1854 A: IS JO SY
                bethaniensis Pic 1900  
        millefolii alziari (Sama, 1992) E: GR A: CY IS JO LE SY TR
            subsp. millefolii (Adams, 1817) E: AB AR BU GG GR ST TR UK A: IN TR
                azurea Stevens 1817  
                excelsa Stierlin 1876  
        orbicollis Reiche & Saulcy 1858 A: JO LE
                scapipicta Reitter 1898  
        paulusi bludanica Sama 2000 A: SY
            subsp. paulusi Holzschuh 1971 A: LE
        plasoni Ganglbauer 1884 E: AB AR A: IN TM TR
        pontica Ganglbauer 1884 A: IS JO SY TR
        praetextata nigricollis Pic 1891 A: SY TR
            subsp. praetextata (Stevens, 1817) E: AB AR BU GG RO ST UK A: TR
                implagiata Reitter 1898  
        pretiosa nigroapicalis Breuning 1944 A: IQ
            subsp. pretiosa Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG A: IN IQ SY TR
                fatima Ganglbauer 1884  
                ninives Sama 1993  
        testaceovittata natali Lobanov 1994 E: AB
            subsp. testaceovittata (Pic, 1934) E: AB A: IN
                iranica Villiers 1960  
Phytoecia (Kalashania) Danilevsky 2010 
        erivanica Reitter 1899 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                nigripennis Jacobsen 1924  
                nigritarsis Pic 1895  
                rosinae Pic 1900  
        pici Reitter 1892 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
        truncatipennis Pic 1919 Iran
Phytoecia (Musaria) Thomson 1864 
        affinis affinis (Harrer, 1784) E: AL AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GR HU IT MC MD PL RO SK SL SP ST
                bipunctata Piller & Mitterpacher 1783 SZ UK YU A: KZ TR
                compacta Pic 1890  
                janus Fröhlich 1793  
                mutata Pic 1892  
                nigripes Voet 1778  
                nigritarsis Schoenherr 1817  
                oculata Scopoli 1763  
                subaurata Pic 1889  
            subsp. altaica (Suvorov, 1913) A: ES KZ WS
            subsp. boeberi Ganglbauer 1884 E: AB AR GG ST A: IN TR
                melichari Roubal 1912  
                persathensis Pic 1895  
                teberdensis Pic 1952  
            subsp. nigrohirta (Muller, 1947) E: IT
            subsp. nigropubescens Muller 1948 E: AR GG ST A: ?TR
            subsp. tuerki Ganglbauer 1884 E: BU TR A: TR
            subsp. volgensis Kraatz 1883 E: ST
                m-notata Pic 1911  
        anatolica Fuchs & Breuning 1971 A: TR
        argus (Froelich, 1793) E: AU BH BU CR CT CZ GR HU IT MD RO SK SL ST UK
        astarte astarte Ganglbauer 1885 A: SY (north) TR (south-east)
            subsp. lederi Pic 1899 E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
            subsp. perrini Pic 1892 A: LE
        cephalotes (Kuster, 1846) E: GR IT
        faldermanni (Faldermann, 1837) E: AB AR GG ST UK A: KZ
                blessigi Mor. 1863  
                pubicollis Pic 1917  
                rosti Pic 1900  
        griseicornis Pic 1892 A: TR
        kurdistana Ganglbauer 1884 E: AB AR GG A: IN IQ TR
                caucasica Pic 1897  
                innotaticeps Pic 1931  
                korbi Pic 1898  
                luristanica Pic 1917  
        puncticollis puncticollis (Faldermann, 1837) E: AB AR GG ST A: IN IQ TR
                aladaghensis Reitter 1906  
                diversicollis Pic 1917  
                gamborenis Pic 1917  
                heydeni Pic 1952  
                mardiniensis Heyden 1894  
                octopunctata Pic 1952  
                persica Ganglbauer 1884  
                quinquepuncticollis Pic 1952  
                trimaculata Pic 1917  
                trinotaticollis Pic 1952  
                turcica Pic 1952  
                verticeuninotata Pic 1952  
            subsp. stygia Ganglbauer 1884 A: IN TM
        rubropunctata (Goeze, 1777) E: FR IT SP
                jourdani Mulsant 1839  
                nigrescens Pic 1891  
                obscurior Pic 1896  
                punctata Geoffroy 1785  
                punctulata Gmelin 1790  
        tirellii Luigioni 1913 E: GR IT
        wachanrui Mulsant 1851 Eastern Turkey, Israel, Syria
                alboscutellata Chevrolat 1854  
                berytensis Pic 1952  
                binodosa Chevrolat 1882  
                bisulcata Chevrolat 1882  
                breuningi Pic 1952  
                coyei Pic 1952  
                haasi Pic 1952  
                innotaticeps Pic 1952  
                irregularisignata Pic 1952  
                jekeli Pic 1917  
                jezabel Reiche & Saulcy 1858  
                marsabana Pic 1952  
                microquadrisignata Pic 1952  
                obscuricornis Pic 1897  
                pallidithorax Pic 1898  
                rufomaculata Pic 1917  
                syriaca Chevrolat 1854  
                trinotatithorax Pic 1952  
                tripunctata Chevrolat 1882  
Phytoecia (Neomusaria) Plavilstshikov 1928 
        adusta (Reitter, 1889) Transcaucasus (Armenia)
        aligamgami Özdikmen & Özdikmen 2016 Turkey
        balcanica Frivaldsky 1835 E: BU GR TR A: IQ TR
        dantchenkoi Danilevsky 2008 E: AR
        furkani Özdikmen & Özdikmen 2016 Turkey
        inapicalis Pic 1905 A: SY TR
                alepensis Pic 1931  
                latepubens Pic 1926  
        longicornis (Pesarini & Sabbadini, 2009) Turkey
        merkli (Ganglbauer, 1884) A: SY TR
        mesopotamica Breuning 1948 A: IN IQ SY
        pauliraputii Sama 1993 A: TR
        salvicola Holzschuh 1989 A: TR
        suvorowi Pic 1905 A: TR
                suworowi König 1906  
        waltli Sama 1991 A: IS JO LE SY TR
                modesta Waltl 1838  
Phytoecia (Opsilia) Mulsant 1862 
        aspericollis Holzschuh 1981 A: KZ
        badenkoi Danilevsky 1988 A: KZ
        brevicornis Kasatkin 2013 Afghanistan
        bucharica (Breuning, 1943) A: AF TD
                breuningi Dahlgren 1988  
        chinensis (Breuning, 1943) A: HEB
        coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LS LU MC MD NL
                aeruginosa Mulsant 1839 PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU N: AG MO TU A: IN IQ IS JIA JO KI KZ
                chlorizans Chevrolat 1860 LE NE TD TR SY UZ WS
                cobaltina Chevrolat 1860  
                cretensis Breuning 1947  
                echii Chevrolat 1860  
                estrelana Pic 1930  
                flavescens Mulsant 1843  
                flavicans Mulsant 1842  
                grisescens Chevrolat 1860  
                incerta Chevrolat 1862  
                nigrita Nedelkow 1905  
                obscura Brisout de Barneville 1863  
                subcoerulea Geoffroy 1785  
                tienschanica Fuchs 1965  
                virescens Fabricius 1782  
                viridiuscula Goeze 1877  
        irakensis (Breuning, 1967) A: IQ
        molybdaena (Dalman, 1817) E: AB AR AU BU CZ GE GG GR HU IT PT RO SK SP ST SZ UK YU N: AG
                longitarsis Reitter 1911 MO TU A: IN KZ TM TR WS
        prasina kotaika Miroshnikov 2009 Armenia
            subsp. prasina Reitter 1911 E: AB AR A: IN TM
        schurmanni Fuchs 1971 Greece (Balkan region, Macedonia)
        tenuilinea Fairmaire 1877 N: AG MO TU
                mateui Breuning 1951  
        transcaspica Fuchs 1955 A: TM UZ
        uncinata (Redtenbacher, 1842) E: AU BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE HU MD PL RO SK ST UK YU A: TM TR
                glabricollis Roubal 1934  
        varentzowi Semenov 1896 E: AB AR GG ST A: IN KI KZ TD TM UZ
                immundula Reitter 1911  
                varentzovi Semenov 1912  
Phytoecia (Phytoecia) Dejean 1835 
    Hoplotoma Perez-Arcas 1874  
        acridula Holzschuh 1981 A: KI TD UZ
        aenigmatica Sama, Rapuzzi & Rejzek 2007 A: IN
        algerica Desbrochers des Loges 1870 N: AG MO
                nigritarsis Chevrolat 1882  
                rufotibialis Pic 1926  
        annulicornis Reiche 1877 N: AG
        annulipes Mulsant & Rey 1863 A: TR
        asiatica asiatica Pic 1891 A: SY TR
                achilleae Holzschuh 1971  
            subsp. sublineata Holzschuh 1984 E: AB AR A: TR
        atripes Pic 1922 A: CH
        bangi Pic 1897 A: IN TR
        basirufipennis Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo
        bialookii Danilevsky 2011 E Turkey (NW Tatwan, Guroymak env)
        bodemeyeri Reitter 1913 A: IN TR
        brunneicollis Pu 1992 A: SCH
        caerulea baccueti (Brulle, 1832) E: GR A: TR
            subsp. bethseba Reiche & Saulcy 1858 A: IN IS JO LE SY
            subsp. caerulea (Scopoli, 1772) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ GG GR HU IT IT MC MD PT RO SK SL
                coelestis Townson 1797 SP ST SZ TR UK YU A: IN KZ SY TD TM TR UZ
                flavimana Creutzer 1796  
                gilvimana Ménétriés 1832  
                rufimana Schrank 1789  
                viridis Gronov 1764  
        centaureae Sama, Rapuzzi & Rejzek 2007 A: IN
        coeruleipennis Breuning 1946 A: KA
        coeruleomicans Breuning 1946 Northern Japan
        coerulescens (Scopoli, 1763) ? Australia
        croceipes Reiche & Saulcy 1858 E: AB AR GG A: CY IQ IN IS LE SY TR
                annulifer Pic 1900  
                longicollis Costa 1875  
                macilenta Mulsant & Wachandru 1863  
                puncticollis Mulsant & Wachandru 1863  
        cylindrica (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AB AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR IT
                cinerea DeGeer 1775 LA LS LT LU MC MD NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                fuliginosa Scopoli 1786 A: ES FE IN KZ TR WS XIN
                grandis Pic 1891  
                kammereri Schatzmayr 1928  
                silphoides Schrank 1781  
                simplonica Stierlin 1878  
                verna Müller 1776  
        erythrocnema Lucas 1849 E: FR PT SP N: AG MO TU
                brevis Chevrolat 1882  
                cosettae Iablokoff-Khnzorian 1953  
                grenieri Fairmaire 1861  
        ferrea Ganglbauer 1887 A: BEI ES FE HUB GUA MG NE WS
                analis Mannerheim 1849  
                atroapygiadialis Pic 1939  
                mannerheimi Breuning 1951  
        flavipes (Fabricius, 1801) N: MO
        gaubilii Mulsant 1851 Algeria
                gabilloti Pic 1891  
                griseipes Pic 1890  
                impunctata Pic 1895  
                innotata Pic 1898  
                peregrina Reiche 1877  
                separata Pic 1895  
        geniculata geniculata Mulsant 1863 A: CY IN IQ IS JO LE TR
                ingeniculata Pic 1900  
                nazarena Reiche 1877  
                palaestina Pic 1930  
            subsp. orientalis Kraatz 1871 E: BU GR TR
                fuscicornis Mulsant & Rey 1863  
        gougeletii Fairmaire 1880 N: MO
        griseola Breuning 1951 A: HP
                grisea Breuning 1946  
        icterica donatellae Rapuzzi & Sama 2009 Greece (Joannina)
            subsp. icterica (Schaller, 1783) E: AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE HU IT MC MD PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK
                ephippium Fabricius 1772 YU A: KZ TR WS
                ragusana Kuster 1844  
                subannulipes Pic 1915  
        kabateki Sama 1997 A: SY
        kartalensis Danilevsky 2011 W Turkey (Kartal Gecidi, Mihaliccik env)
        lahoulensis Breuning 1951 A: KA
        malachitica Lucas 1849 E: IT PT SP N: AG MO TU
                bolivari Perez-Arcas 1874  
                hispanica Breuning 1951  
                parvula Breuning 1960  
        manicata Reiche & Saulcy 1858 A: IS LE SY TR
        marki Danilevsky 2008 E: AR
        mongolorum Namhaidorzh 1979 Mongolia
        nigricornis (Fabricius, 1781) E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GG GR HU IT LA LT
                canaliculata Fröhlich 1793 LU MC MD NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU A: ES KZ TR WS
                caroni Mulsant & Godart 1876  
                julii Mulsant 1862  
                melanocera Gmelin 1790  
                solidaginis Bach 1856  
                tristriga Reitter 1913  
        pubescens Pic 1895 E: AB AR BH BU CR GG GR MC ST A: IN IS JO LE SY TR
                glaphyra Daniel 1906  
        pustulata murina Marseul 1870 E: AB AR A: IN
                adnexa Pic 1947  
                adulta Ganglbauer 1884  
                parvimacula Roubal 1916  
                pilipennis Reitter 1895  
            subsp. pulla Ganglbauer 1886 E: ST A: KZ KI UZ
                gibbicollis Reitter 1893  
                intermedia Pic 1895  
                kryzhanovskii Kostin 1973  
                vexans Reitter 1895  
            subsp. pustulata (Schrank, 1776) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT MC MD PL PT RO
                brevenotata Pic 1936 SK SL SP SZ ST UK YU A: KI KZ TD TR UZ
                lineola Fabricius 1781  
                macedonica Pic 1929  
                obscuripes Pic 1895  
                posegana Piller & Mitterpacher 1783  
                vulnerata Schaller 1783  
        rabatensis Sama 1992 E: SP N: MO
        rufipes latior Pic 1895 A: SY TR
                ludovici Pic 1891  
            subsp. rufipes (Olivier, 1795) E: AR BH BU CR FR GG GR (Kríti) IT PT SL SP ST SZ UK
                coeca Küster 1848 A: ES IN KI KZ TD TM TR UZ WS
                femoralis Mulsant 1862  
                ledereri Mulsant 1851  
                ludovici Pic 1891  
                sibirica Gebler 1833  
                umbellatarum Gistel 1831  
        rufiventris Gautier 1870 A: ANH ES FE FUJ GUA GUI GUX HEB HEI HEN HUB HUN JA JIA JIL JIX MG
                abdominalis Chevrolat 1882 NC NMO SC SHA SHN SHX TAI ZHE, Vietnam
                atrimembris Pic 1915  
                hakutozana Wang 2003  
                partenigrescens Breuning 1947  
                pieli Pic 1952  
                punctigera Blessig 1873  
                tonkinea Pic 1902  
                tristigma Pic 1897  
                ventralis Bates 1873  
        rufovittipennis Breuning 1972 A: UP
        rungsi Antoine 1953 Morocco
        shokhini Kasatkin 2010 A: TR
        sikkimensis Pic 1907 A: KA NP SD
                kashmirica Breuning 1943  
                reductevittata Breuning 1943  
        stenostoloides Breuning 1953 A: ES FE; South Africa
        subannularis Pic 1910 A: TR
        vaulogeri Pic 1892 Algeria (Teniet-el-Had)
        virgula (Charpentier, 1825) E: AB AL AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ FR GE GG GR HU IT LT MC MD PL PT
                bravardi Pic 1947 RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU A: CY IN IS JO KI KZ LE SY TD TM TR UZ XIN
                cyclops Küster 1848  
                grisea Pic 1891  
                major Pic 1901  
                punctum Ménétriés 1832  
        vulneris eremita Sama 1999 Italy (Tyrrhenian region)
            subsp. vulneris Aurivillius 1923 E: BH CR FR IT MC SL
                paganettii Breuning 1944  
                staudingeri Pic 1947  
                vulnerata Mulsant 1851  
Phytoecia (Pilemia) Fairmaire 1868 
        angusterufonotata Pic 1925 Greece (Balkan Region)
                inarmata Holzschuh 1984  
        annulata annulata (Hampe, 1862) E: AB A: IN TR
            subsp. wawerkana Reitter 1905 A: TR
                angorensis Pic 1952  
        breverufonotata Pic 1952 Turkey
                maculifera Holzschuh 1984  
        buglanica Marklund & Marklund 2015 Turkey
        evae Marklund & Marklund 2015 Turkey
        griseomaculata Pic 1891 Eastern Turkey, Syria
                laterufonotata Pic 1952  
        halperini Holzschuh 1999 Israel (Qusbiye)
        hirsutula hirsutula Fabricius 1793 E: AB AL AR BH BU CR GG GR HU KZ MD MC RO SK SL ST UK YU A: IN IS
                androsensis Breuning 1963 JO KZ LE SY TR WS A: IN IS JO LE SY TR WS
                atomaria Townson 1797  
                ciliciae Breuning 1951  
                holosericea Faldermann 1837  
                obsoleta Ganglbauer 1889  
                tournieri Pic 1952  
            subsp. homoiesthes Ganglbauer 1915 A: IN TM
            subsp. moreana Breuning 1943 E: GR
                hladilorum Holzschuh 2006  
                holtzi Pic 1952  
        konyaensis Danilevsky 2011 Turkey (Konya)
        samii Ozdikmen & Turgut 2010 Turkey (Derebucak, Konya Province)
        serriventris Holzschuh 1984 E: BU
        smatanai Holzschuh 2003 A: TR
        tigrina Mulsant 1851 E: AR BU HU RO ST UK YU A: TR
                anchusae Fuss 1852  
        vagecarinata Pic 1952 A: SY TR
Phytoecia (Pseudoblepisanis) Breuning 1950 
        analis (Fabricius, 1781) Gabon, Ivory Coast, Senegal, Togo
                numerous varieties described  
                pallida Thomson 1858  
        atripennis Breuning 1951 R. D. Congo
        atrohumeralis Breuning 1964 R. D. Congo
        basilewskyi Breuning 1950 R. D. Congo
        cylindricollis (Kolbe, 1893) Ghana, Guinea, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                flaviceps Aurivillius 1925  
                geniculata Kolbe 1893  
                kolbei Breuning 1951  
                subternigra Breuning 1950  
        fuscolateralis Breuning 1977 Ethiopia, Somalia
        haroldii (Fahraeus, 1872) Benin, Cameroon, Malawi, Tanzania
        nigriventris dimidiata Aurivillius 1914 R. D. Congo, Uganda
                numerous varieties described  
            subsp. nigriventris (Kolbe, 1893) Ivory Coast, R. P. Congo, Uganda
        nigrohumeralis Breuning 1964 R. D. Congo
        pseudafricana Breuning 1951 Kenya, Uganda
                pseudafricana partenigra Breuning 1951  
                pseudafricana holorufa Breuning 1951  
                pseudafricana subteratra Breuning 1964  
        pseudosomereni Breuning 1964 Cameroon (Dshang)
        somereni Breuning 1951 Kenya
                somereni fuscapicalis Breuning 1951  
                somereni bipuncticollis Breuning 1951  
        sylvatica (Hintz, 1916) R. D. Congo
                sylvatica atroapicalis Breuning 1950  
Phytoecia (Pseudocoptosia) Pic 1900 
        cinerascens Kraatz 1882 A: AF KI KZ TD TM UZ
                sokolovi Breuning 1951  
                sokolowi Semenov 1895 Central Asia (Asian Kazakhstan, Tadjikistan)
        eylandti (Semenov, 1891) A: KI KZ TM TD UZ
                glasunovi Breuning 1951  
                glasunowi Semenov 1895  
        kubani Holzschuh 1991 A: TD
Phytoecia (Pseudomusaria) Pic 1900 
        farinosa (Ganglbauer, 1885) A: IN TM
                mucida Semenov 1893  
Pseudoschoenionta Breuning 1954 
        libellula (Jordan, 1894) Sumatra, Borneo
Pteromallosia Pic 1900 
        albolineata (Hampe, 1852) E: AB AR GG A: IN TR
                fulvolineata Reitter 1891  
Pygoptosia Reitter 1895 
        eugeniae (Ganglbauer, 1884) Iran
        speciosa (Frivaldsky, 1884) A: IN LE SY TR
                lineolata Reitter 1895  
                pictipennis Pic 1909  
Semiangusta Pic 1892 
        ambrusi Danilevsky 2012 A: IN
        delagrangei (Pic, 1891) Eastern Turkey
                brevior Pic 1897  
        katarinae (Holzschuh, 1974) A: TR
        rebeccae Sama & Rejzek 2002 A: IN

130503