Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Pteropliini
Anobrium Belon 1902 
    Euteles Breuning 1940  
        fasciatum Galileo & Martins 2002 French Guiana, Brasil (MT), Bolivia (SC)
        fraterculum Galileo & Martins 2002 Brazil (SP, RG)
        leuconotum Galileo & Martins 2002 French Guiana, Brasil (MG)
        luridum (Breuning, 1940) Brazil (ES)
        minimum Martins, Galileo & de-Oliveira 2009 Brazil (MA)
        obertheuri Belon 1903 Brazil (PA, RO, MT, MG), Bolivia (CO, SC), eEcuador
        punctatum Galileo & Martins 2002 Brazil (MA, PI)
        rugosicollis Galileo & Martins 2002 Brazil (MG), Peru, Brasil (SP, RG)
        simplicis Galileo & Martins 2002 Brazil (SP, GO, MS, PN)
        wappesi Galileo, Martins & Santos-Silva 2015 Bolivia (SC)
Ataxia Haldeman 1847 
    Stenidea Haldeman 1847  
    Stenosoma LeConte 1852  
    Proecha Thomson in Chevrolat 1862  
    Esthlogena Bates 1866  
    Parysatis Thomson 1868  
    Parepectasis Bruch 1926  
        acutipennis (Thomson, 1868) seBrasil (RJ-RS)
        albisetosa Breuning 1940 eBrasil (CE, PE)
        alboscutellata Fisher 1926 Cuba, Puerto Rico, Virgin Is.
        alpha Chemsak & Noguera 1993 wMexico (SI, JA)
        arenaria Martins & Galileo 2013 Brazil (Paraiba)
        arizonica Fisher 1920 swUSA (AZ), nMexico, Baja Calif
        brunnea Champlain & Knull 1926 c USA (MN-IL, TX)
        camiriensis Galileo & Santos-Silva 2016 Bolivia (SC)
        canescens (Bates, 1880) seMexico (YU), Honduras
        cayennensis Breuning 1940 Fr Guiana
        cayensis Chemsak & Feller 1988 Belize (Twin Cays)
        cineracea Galileo & Martins 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        crassa Vitali 2007 Jamaica
        crypta (Say, 1831) eUSA - eMexico
                annulata Fabricius 1801  
                hubbardi Riley 1880  
                sordida Haldeman 1847  
        cylindrica Breuning 1940 Colombia
        estoloides Breuning 1940 seBrasil (SP)
        falli Breuning 1961 sUSA (Fla)
                sulcata Fall 1907  
        fulvifrons (Bates, 1885) Costa Rica, Panama
        haitiensis Fisher 1932 Haiti
        hovorei Lingafelter & Nearns 2007 R Dominica, Haiti
        hubbardi Fisher 1924 swUSA (AZ-AR, TX, CO), neMexico
        illita (Bates, 1885) Guatemala
        linearis (Bates, 1866) Brasil (MA, PA, RO, MT), Fr Guiana, Brasil (SP, RG), Bolivia
        lineata (Fabricius, 1792) eMexico (VC) - Argentina, Brasil (MA, SP, RG)
        luteifrons (Bruch, 1926) Paraguay, Argentina, Brasil (SP, RG)
                strandi Breuning 1940  
        mucronata (Bates, 1866) nwBrasil (AM), Fr Guiana
        nivisparsa (Bates, 1885) Honduras, Costa Rica, Panama
        obscura (Fabricius, 1801) Fr Guiana, Brasil (AM, MA, SP, RG), eEcuador, Bolivia (PN), Peru
                collaris Thomson 1868  
                flaviceps Breuning 1942  
                sulcata Bates 1866  
        obtusa (Bates, 1866) seBrasil (ES-SC)
                brunnipes Thomson 1868  
        operaria Erichson in Schomburg 1848 Mexico (VC) - sBrazil
                flavescens Bates 1880  
                lineata Gemminger & Harold 1873  
                nigritarsis Thomson 1868  
        parva Galileo & Martins 2011 Brasil (CE, PB)
        perplexa (Gahan, 1892) cMexico (Morelos, Guerrero, Puebla)
        piauiensis Martins & Galileo 2012 Brazil (PI)
        prolixa (Bates, 1866) seBrasil (RJ)
        rufitarsis (Bates, 1880) Nicaragua
        setulosa Fall 1907 Baja Calif
        spinicauda Schaeffer 1904 sUSA (FL), Cuba, Bahamas, Jamaica
        spinipennis Chevrolat 1862 Cuba, Puerto Rico
        stehliki Chemsak 1969 Cuba
        tibialis Schaeffer 1908 swUSA (TX)
        uniformis Fisher 1926 Trinidad
        variegata Fisher 1925 Cuba, Jamaica
        yucatana Breuning 1940 seMexico (YU)
Catafimbria Belon 1896 
    Fimbria Belon 1896  
        boliviana (Belon, 1896) Bolivia
Cryptocranium Lacordaire 1830 
    Ornatodesisa Breuning 1961  
        cazieri Lane 1958 Brazil (PA, GO), Peru, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
                gounellei Breuning 1980  
                pulchra Breuning 1961  
        laterale Audinet-Serville 1835 Brazil (PE, MG-SC), Bolivia
Emphytoecia Thomson 1861 
    Amphytoecia Thomson 1861  
    Emphytoecides Breuning 1942  
        alboliturata (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
        camousseighti Cerda 1995 Chile
        dimidiata (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
                dimidiata m. vitticollis Breuning 1947  
        elquiensis Cerda 1995 Chile
        lineolata (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
                lineolata Breuning 1942  
        niveopicta Fairmaire & Germain 1864 Chile
        sutura-alba Fairmaire & Germain 1859 Chile
        suturella (Blanchard in Gay, 1851) Chile
Emphytoeciosoma Melzer 1934 
        daguerrei Melzer 1934 eArgentina (BA), Uruguay
        flava Martins, Santos-Silva & Galileo 2015 Peru
Epectasis Bates 1866 
        hiekei Breuning 1974 eMexico (VC), Honduras
        juncea (Newman, 1840) eMexico (VC) - Panama, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                attenuata Bates 1866  
                grossepunctata Breuning 1942  
        junceoides Breuning 1961 nwBrasil (AM)
        mexicana Breuning 1954 Mexico
        panamensis Breuning 1974 Panama
        rotundipennis Breuning 1943 eBrasil (ES)
        similis Gahan 1895 W Indies(Lesser Antilles)
Esaete Galileo & Martins 2002 
        rufulus Galileo & Martins 2002 Brazil (ES, BA)
Esthlogena (Esthlogena) Thomson 1864 
    Hebestola Thomson 1857  
        albisetosa Bates 1880 Mexico - Honduras
        albolineata (Breuning, 1940) Fr Guiana, Guyana
        amaliae Galileo & Martins 2011 Guatemala
        brunnescens Breuning 1940 Colombia
                brunescens Breuning 1961  
        chicacaoensis Galileo & Martins 2011 Guatemala
        comata (Thomson, 1857) Brazil, Uruguay
        crassa Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Mexico (HI), Guatemala
        dissimilis Galileo & Martins 2011 Peru (Cusco)
        foveolata Aurivillius 1920 Bolivia (SC)
        glaucipennis Thomson 1868 Brazil
        guatemalena Bates 1885 Guatemala
        lanata Breuning 1940 Brazil
        maculifrons Thomson 1868 Brazil (BA, RJ, SP)
        mirandilla Bates 1885 Guatemala, Panama
        monticola (Fisher, 1942) Jamaica
        nigrosuturalis Galileo & Martins 2011 Mexico (Colima), Panama
        porosa Bates 1872 Mexico (VC) - Panama
        porosoides Breuning 1969 eBrazil (BA)
        setosa Galileo, Bezark & Santos-Silva 2016 Ecuador
        spinipennis Breuning 1942 Brazil (SC)
        spinosa Breuning 1954 Guatemala
Esthlogena (Pseudotaxia) Breuning 1940 
        bella Galileo, Martins, Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2014 Peru (Pasco)
        obliquata Breuning 1940 Brazil
        proletaria Thomson 1868 Venezuela, Peru
Esthlogenopsis Breuning 1942 
        atlantica Monne & Monne 2006 Brazil (BA, ES, MG, RJ)
        ochreoscutellaris Breuning 1942 Brazil (GO), Bolivia (BN, SC)
Ophthalmocydrus Aurivillius 1925 
    Kuauna Martins & Galileo 2009  
        semiorbifer Aurivillius 1925 Colombia, Venezuela
                schmidi Martins & Galileo 2009  
Parepectasoides Breuning 1979 
    Proxepectasis Monne & Giesbert 1992  
    Parepectasis Breuning 1974  
        boliviana (Breuning, 1974) eBrasil (ES), Bolivia (SC)
Pteroplius Lacordaire 1830 
    Pteroplia Thomson 1861  
        acuminatus Audinet-Serville 1835 seBrasil (BA, ES, RJ)
Rhaphiptera Audinet-Serville 1835 
        affinis Thomson 1868 seBrasil (RJ-RS), Paraguay
        albicans Breuning 1940 eBrasil (ES)
        albipennis Breuning 1947 eBrasil (BA, MG)
        alvarengai Fragoso & Monné 1984 Fr Guiana , cBrasil (MT)
        annulicornis Gounelle 1908 cBrasil (GO, MT, MG)
        apeara Galileo & Martins 2011 Brasil (BA)
        avicenniae Dalens & Tavakilian 2007 Fr Guiana
        boliviana Galileo & Martins 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        candicans Gounelle 1908 eBrasil (PE)
        clarevestita Tippmann 1953 seBrasil (SP-SC)
        delmari Nascimento & Bravo 2014 Brazil (BA)
        durantoni Tavakilian & Touroult 2007 Fr Guiana
        elegans Breuning 1961 ecBrasil (GO)
        gahani Gounelle 1908 seBrasil (RJ)
                planipennis Zajciw 1960  
        lavaissierorum Dalens & Tavakilian 2007 Fr Guiana
        melzeri Fragoso & Monné 1984 eBrasil (BA)
        nodifera Audinet-Serville 1835 eBrasil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
        obtusipennis Melzer 1935 seBrasil (ES, RJ)
        oculata Gounelle 1908 eBrasil (MA, PB-SP, GO), nArgentina
                oculata var. gounellei Breuning 1961  
        pallens Gounelle 1908 seBrasil (MG-SP)
        punctulata Thomson 1868 seBrasil (ES, RJ)
        rixator Thomson 1778 Fr Guiana, Brasil (PA, MT, ES)
                americanus Schoenherr 1817  
                notata Voet 1868  
        roppai Fragoso & Monné 1984 nwBrasil (AM)
        scrutatrix Thomson 1868 Panama, Fr Guiana, Peru
        seabrai Fragoso & Monné 1984 eBrasil (ES)
        tavakiliani Fragoso & Monné 1984 Fr Guiana
        triangulifera Lane 1974 eBrasil (ES)
Rhaphipteroides Touroult & Tavakilian 2007 
        apicalis Touroult & Tavakilian 2007 Fr Guiana
Trichepectasis Breuning 1940 
        rufescens Breuning 1940 seBrasil (MG, RJ)

130503