Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Pteropliini
Abaraeus Jordan 1903 
        cuneatus Jordan 1903 Cameroon (Batanga)
        curvidens Aurivillius 1909 South Africa (Natal)
Abryna Newman 1842 
        affinis Breuning 1938 Philippines
        basalis Aurivillius 1908 Solomon Islands
        buccinator Pascoe 1864 Sumatra Islands
        coenosa coenosa Newman 1842 A: SE SW TAI; Philippines
                subuniformis Pic 1925  
            subsp. mindanaonis Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        copei Vives 2009 Philippines (Palawan Island, Brookes Point)
        grisescens Breuning 1938 Philippines
        javanica Kreische 1924 Java Islands
        obscura Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan, Vietnam
                loochooana Matsushita 1933  
                oshimensis Breuning 1955  
                postmaculata Breuning & Ohbayashi 1966  
                superba Pic 1932  
                uniformis Breuning & Ohbayashi 1968 Northern Japan
        regispetri Paiva 1860 A: YUN; Borneo, W Malaysia, Laos, Myanmar, India
        rubeta Pascoe 1864 Borneo
        ziczac Heller 1925 Philippines
Acanthetaxalus  
        bostrychoides Breuning 1961 Borneo
Achriotypa Pascoe 1875 
        basalis Pascoe 1875 Australia
        bispinosa (Breuning, 1939) Australia
Acronia Westwood 1863 
        gloriosa (Schultze, 1922) Philippines
                opulenta Heller 1923  
                pretiosoides Breuning 1980  
        layroni Barsevskis 2017 Philippines (Luzon)
        luzonica Schultze 1935 Philippines
        marifelipeae Barsevskis 2016 Philippines (Luzon)
        nigra Breuning 1947 Philippines
        perelegans Westwood 1863 Philippines
        pretiosa Schultze 1917 Philippines
        principalis (Heller, 1924) Philippines
        pulchella (Schultze, 1922) Philippines
        rosealata Breuning 1947 Philippines (Luzon)
        strasseni Schwarzer 1931 Philippines
        streicsi Barsevskis 2016 Philippines (Samar)
        superba (Breuning, 1947) Philippines
        teterevi Barsevskis 2016 Philippines (Mindanao)
        vizcayana Vives 2009 Philippines (Luzon Island, Nueva Vizcay)
        ysmaeli Huedepohl 1989 Philippines (Luzon, Mountain prov)
Agniolophia Breuning 1983 
        schurmanni Breuning 1983 Micronesia (Guam Islands)
        trivittata Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
Albana Mulsant 1846 
        m-griseum (Mulsant, 1846) Ibero-Baleares region (Spain), West Europe (France)
                accentifera Fairmaire 1856  
Albapomecyna Breuning 1980 
        alboplagiata Breuning 1980 Madagascar
Alidopsis Breuning 1954 
        latefasciatus (Breuning, 1938) Sulawesi
Alidus Gahan 1893 
        biplagiatus Gahan 1893 A: NP YUN, Thailand
Anaches Pascoe 1865 
        dorsalis (Pascoe, 1858) A: HP NP SCH SD; ORR
                albonotata Pic 1932  
        semicylindricus (Hayashi, 1974) A: TAI
        wenhsini Holzschuh & Lin 2013 Taiwan (Chunri Township)
        yitingi Holzschuh & Lin 2013 Taiwan (Chunri Township)
Apatelarthron Thomson 1864 
        heteroclitum Thomson 1864 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, Thailand
        new species Borneo
Aprophata Pascoe 1862 
        aurorana Vives 2009 Philippines (Luzon Island, Sierra Madre, Aurora)
        eximia (Newman, 1842) Philippines
                eximia purpureo-nigricans Westwood 1863  
                eximia cuprea Westwood 1863  
                eximia viridis Westwood 1863  
        eximioides Breuning 1961 Philippines (Luzon)
        hieroglyphica (Schultze, 1934) Philippines (Luzon Island, Nueva Vizcay)
                affinis Breuning 1980  
        nigrescens Breuning 1973 Philippines (Luzon Island)
        notha (Newman, 1842) Philippines
        quatuordecimmaculata Breuning 1947 Philippines
        ruficollis Heller 1916 Philippines
                hoffmeisteri Schultze 1916  
        semperi Westwood 1863 Philippines
        vigintiquatuormaculata Schwarzer 1931 Philippines
Atybe Pascoe 1864 
        nyassensis Breuning 1970 Malawi (Nyassa)
        planti Pascoe 1864 Madagascar
                nigritarsis Pascoe 1888  
Baraeus Thomson 1858 
        aurisecator Thomson 1858 Cameroon, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Sierra Leone
        gabonicus Breuning 1961 Gabon
        gracilentus Breuning 1939 Tanzania
        granulosus (Breuning, 1938) Kenya, Mozambique, Somalia
                albomarmoratus Breuning 1961  
                zambesianus Gilmour 1956  
        itzingeri Breuning 1935 R. D. Congo, Tanzania (Lake Tanganika)
        orientalis Aurivillius 1907 Cameroon, Ethiopia, Kenya, Malawi, Namibia, Somalia, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe
                ethiopicus Breuning 1976  
                granulipennis Breuning 1954  
        plagiatus (Hintz, 1919) Cameroon
                mediofusca Breuning 1940  
        subvittatus Breuning 1955 Cameroon (Bithye Ja River)
        taeniolatus (Chevrolat, 1857) Ivory Coast, Nigeria, R. D. Congo, Sierra Leone, Togo
        tridentatus (Fabricius, 1801) Ivory Coast, Nigeria, R. D. Congo
        vittatus Aurivillius 1913 Cameroon (Buea), R. D. Congo
Batrachorhina (Batrachorhina)  
        albolateralis Waterhouse 1882 Madagascar
                blucheaui Fairmaire 1904  
        albostrigosa Fairmaire 1893 Comoros Islands
        bipuncticollis Breuning 1961 Comoros Islands (Grande Comore, Convalescence)
        cristata Breuning 1938 Madagascar
        cruciata Breuning 1938 Madagascar
                ratovosoni Breuning 1971  
        griseicornis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        niveoscutellata Breuning 1940 Madagascar
                niveoscutellata dilacerata Breuning 1940  
        postmaculata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        pruinosa Fairmaire 1871 Comoros Islands
        rodriguezi Breuning 1948 Mascarene Islands (Rodriguez Island)
        semiluctuosa Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
        similis Breuning 1938 Madagascar
                similis supplementaria Breuning 1971  
        sogai Breuning 1980 Madagascar
        subgriseicornis Breuning 1961 Madagascar
        vadoniana Breuning 1965 Madagascar
        vulpina (Klug, 1833) Mascarene Islands
                denticollis Fairmaire 1898  
Batrachorhina (Coedomea) Breuning 1938 
        affinis Breuning 1938 Madagascar
        albopicta Breuning 1938 Madagascar
        albovaria Breuning 1942 Madagascar
        apicepicta Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
        decarpenteriesi Breuning 1957 Madagascar
                obliquepicta Breuning 1968  
        descarpenteriesi Breuning 1947 Madagascar
        distigma Fairmaire 1893 Comoros Islands
                punctiventris Breuning 1938  
        drappieri Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        flavomarmorata Breuning 1938 Madagascar
        flavoplagiata Breuning 1938 Madagascar
        griseiventris Breuning 1942 Mascarene Islands
        griseofasciata Breuning 1938 R. D. Congo
        griseoplagiata Breuning 1938 Madagascar
        induta Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
        kenyana Breuning 1960 Kenya (Ikutha), Zambia
                transversefasciata Breuning 1986  
        kenyensis Breuning 1960 Kenya (Mombasa), Malawi, Zambia
        lactaria Fairmaire 1894 Madagascar
        lateritia Fairmaire 1894 Madagascar
        madagascariensis Thomson 1868 Madagascar
                fuscoplagiata Breuning 1957  
                mediofuscata Breuning 1942  
        medioalba Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        mediomaculata Breuning 1942 Madagascar
        nebulosa Fairmaire 1904 Madagascar
        nervulata Fairmaire 1894 Madagascar
        niviscutata Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
        orientalis Breuning 1956 Africa?
        paralateritia Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        rufina Fairmaire 1897 Madagascar
        strandi Breuning 1938 Madagascar
        vagepicta Fairmaire 1901 Madagascar
                perrieri Fairmaire 1903  
        vieui Breuning 1965 Madagascar
        wittei Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo ( Parc National de l'Upemba)
Batrachorhina (Setocoedomea) Breuning 1948 
        alboplagiata Breuning 1948 Mascarene Islands (Mauritius Island)
        niveoplagiata Breuning 1948 Madagascar
        simillima Breuning 1948 Madagascar
Batrachorhina (Soridus) Breuning 1940 
        approximata Breuning 1940 Kenya (Chyulu Hills)
        biapicata (Chevrolat, 1857) Gabon, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, R. D. Congo, Sierra Leone, Uganda, Guinea
                baccilarius Lameere 1893  
                rugiscapa Breuning 1938  
        bipunctipennis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        cephalotes Breuning 1939 Kenya, Somalia (Bassa Giuba, Bidi-Scionda)
        dentifera Breuning 1966 Cameroon (Lolodorf)
        excavata Breuning 1942 Kenya, Tanzania (Mufindi)
        fasciculata Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        flavoapicalis Breuning 1970 Nigeria (Bénin, Agoué)
        fuscolateralis Breuning 1939 Kenya, Tanzania
                raffrayi Breuning 1954  
        grisea (Distant, 1905) South Africa (Natal, Durban)
        jejuna Kolbe 1894 Kenya, South Africa, Tanzania (Derema)
        kivuensis Breuning 1965 R. D. Congo (Kivu, Kahuzi)
        lichenea Fairmaire 1902 Madagascar
                picta Breuning 1947  
        miredoxa Teocchi 1996  
                mirei Breuning 1977 Cameroon
        mirei Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Ntsama)
        paralichenea Breuning 1971 Madagascar
        principis (Aurivillius, 1910) Principe Island
        tanganjicae Breuning 1961 Tanzania
                orientalis Breuning 1960  
                suborientalis Breuning 1963  
Batrachorhina (Trichocoedomea) (Fairmaire, 1904)  
        griseotincta (Fairmaire, 1904) Madagascar
                griseotincta fuscosignata Breuning 1940  
        obliquevittata (Breuning, 1938) Madagascar
        paragriseotincta Breuning 1980 Madagascar
        tuberculicollis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        vadoni Breuning 1957 Madagascar
Bourbonia Jordan 1894 
        bifasciata Jordan 1894 Africa
Brachyale Breuning 1963 
        pterolophoides Breuning 1963 Malay Peninsula
Callimetopoides Breuning 1981 
        albomaculatus Breuning 1981 Sri Lanka (Anuradhapura)
Callimetopus Blanchard 1853 
    Euclea Newman 1842  
    Proteuclea Heller 1915  
    Niphonoclea Aurivillius 1922  
        acerdentibus Dela Cruz & Adorada 2012 Philippines (Luzon)
        albatus (Newman, 1842) Philippines
        anichtchenkoi Barsevskis 2015 Philippines (Luzon)
        antonkozlovi Barsevskis 2016 Philippines (Letye)
        bilineatus Vives 2015 Philippines (Mindanao)
        bukejsi Barsevskis 2016 Philippines (Luzon)
        capito (Pascoe, 1865) Philippines
                mesoleuca Pascoe 1865  
        cordifer (Heller, 1924) Philippines
        cretumus Dela Cruz & Adorada 2012 Philippines
        cynthia (Thomson, 1865) Philippines
                sulphureomaculata Schultze 1916  
        cynthioides Breuning 1958 Philippines
        danilevskyi Barsevskis 2015 Philippines (Luzon)
        degeneratus (Heller, 1924) Philippines
        griseus Breuning 1960 Philippines (Panay)
        illecebrosus (Pascoe, 1865) Sulawesi
                casta Thomson 1865  
                celebensis Breuning 1938  
        irroratus (Newman, 1842) Philippines
                bifasciata Fisher 1943  
                irroratus albidus Breuning 1947  
        juliae Barsevskis 2016 Philippines (Luzon)
        laterivitta (Heller, 1915) Philippines
        lituratus (Aurivillius, 1926) Molucca Islands
        longicollis (Schwarzer, 1931) Philippines
        longior Hudepohl 1990 Philippines (Negros)
        lumawigi Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao)
                lazarevi Barsevskis 2015  
        mindorensis Dela Cruz & Adorada 2012 Philippines (Luzon)
        miroshnikovi Barsevskis 2016 Philippines (Samar)
        nigritarsis (Pascoe, 1865) Malay Peninsula, Molucca Islands
                bizonata Thomson 1865  
        niveuseta Dela Cruz & Adorada 2012 Philippines (Luzon)
        ochreosignatus Breuning 1959 Philippines (Luzon Island, Innugan)
        ornatus (Schultze, 1934) Philippines
        palawanus (Schultze, 1934) Philippines
        panayanus (Schultze, 1920) Philippines
        pantherinus Blanchard 1853 Molucca Islands
                nodicornis Ritsema 1892  
        paracasta Breuning 1965 Borneo
        pectoris Dela Cruz & Adorada 2012 Philippines
        rhombifer (Heller, 1913) Philippines
        ruficollis (Heller, 1915) Philippines
        samarensis Vives 2012 Philippines (Samar)
        santossilvai Barsevskis 2016 Philippines (Negros Island)
        shavrini Barsevskis 2015 Philippines (Luzon)
        siargoanus (Schultze, 1919) Philippines
        stanleyi Dela Cruz & Adorada 2012 Philippines (Mindanao)
        tagalus (Heller, 1899) Philippines
                tagalus rufofasciatus Schultze 1919  
                tagalus tricolor Heller 1921  
        variolosus (Schultze, 1920) Philippines
        zhantievi Barsevskis 2015 Philippines (Luzon)
Cenodocus Thomson 1864 
        antennatus Thomson 1864 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                adustus Pascoe 1865  
        borneensis Gilmour & Breuning 1963 Borneo
        granulosus Pascoe 1866 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        laosensis Breuning 1965 Laos (Pakkading, Paksane Region)
        palawanicola Vives 2017 Philippines (Palawan)
Chaetostigme  
        casta Pascoe 1875 Australia (WA)
Cicatripraonetha Breuning 1980 
        lumawigi Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
Corrhenes (Corrhenes)  
        crassicollis (Pascoe, 1864) Australia
                crassicollis picta Pascoe 1864  
        cruciata Pascoe 1875 Australia
        elongata Breuning 1938 Australia
        flavovittata Breuning 1938 Australia
                demarzi Breuning 1963  
        funebris Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        fuscosignata Breuning 1970 Australia (“Dawson Dist.”)
        glauerti McKeown 1948 Australia (WA)
        guttulata Pascoe 1865 Australia (?NSW, Qld)
        macmillani Gilmour 1950 Australia
        mystica (Pascoe, 1863) Australia
        papuana Breuning 1959 Papua New Guinea
        paulla (Germar, 1848) Australia
                paulla m. grisea Breuning 1963  
        picta (Pascoe, 1864) Australia
        sectator (Pascoe, 1865) Australia
        stigmatica (Pascoe, 1863) Australia
        undulata Breuning 1938 Australia
Corrhenes (Fulvocorrhenes) Pascoe 1875 
        fulva Pascoe 1875 Australia
        funesta (Pascoe, 1859) Australia
        grisella Pascoe 1875 Australia
        nigrothorax McKeown 1942 Australia
Cristodesisa Breuning 1959 
        perakensis Breuning 1959 Malay Peninsula
        vicina Breuning 1972 Malay Peninsula (Cameron Highlands)
Cubilia  
        albosetosa Breuning 1976 R. D. Congo (Lubumbashi)
        eichelbaumi Aurivillius 1910 Malawi, Tanzania (Amani)
        fulva Jordan 1903 Angola, Malawi, R. D. Congo, Tanzania
                ertli Aurivillius 1914  
                fulvotomentosa Aurivillius 1907  
                griseotomentosa Aurivillius 1907  
        heathi Jordan 1903 Kenya, R. D. Congo, Uganda
                metallica Aurivillius 1907  
        nigricans Aurivillius 1927 Angola, R. D. Congo, Tanzania, Zambia
                verrucosa Aurivillius 1927  
        obscura Aurivillius 1924 Malawi (Mt Mulange)
        rufipennis Breuning 1955 Rwanda
        smithi Jordan 1897 R. D. Congo
Cubilioides  
        singularis Breuning 1940 Ethiopia (Borana, Arero)
Cyardium Pascoe 1866 
    Nicomia Thomson 1864  
    Ixais Pascoe 1866  
        castelnaudii (Thomson, 1864) Java Islands, Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
                episomoides Pascoe 1866  
        cribrosum Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        granulatum Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        malaccense Breuning 1968 Malay Peninsula
        obscurum Aurivillius 1925 Borneo, Sumatra
        truncatum Breuning & De Jong 1941 Sumatra
        variegatum Aurivillius 1913 Borneo
Cyphoscyla Thomson 1868 
        lacordairei Thomson 1868 Java Islands, Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands, Vietnam
Dasyerrus Pascoe 1865 
        pilosus Pascoe 1865 Lesser Sunda Islands, Timor
Daxata (Daxata)  
    Taxada Breuning 1961  
    Laodaxata Breuning 1950  
        camelus Pascoe 1864 Borneo
Daxata (Laodaxata) Breuning 1960 
        lepesmei Breuning 1960 Laos
                laosensis Breuning 1950  
Daxata (Taxada) Breuning 1961 
        anterufipennis Breuning 1961 Malacca
        confusa Pascoe 1869 Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia
        laosensis Breuning 1938 Laos (Louang-Prabang)
        sumatrensis Breuning 1961 Sumatra
        ustulata Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia, Thailand
Demodioides  
        transversevittata Breuning 1947 Borneo
Desisa (Cylindrostyrax) Aurivillius 1911 
        lunulata (Pascoe, 1885) Borneo
                apomecynoides Aurivillius 1911  
        lunulatoides Breuning 1968 Malaysia (Perak, Malacca)
        marmorata Breuning 1938 Andaman Islands
        quadriplagiata Breuning 1938 A: PA "North India"
        stramentosa Breuning 1943 Myanmar
        takasagoana Matsushita 1933 A: FUJ GUA HAI TAI
        undulatofasciata Breuning 1938 Cambodia
        uniformis Breuning 1938 India (Province de Chakata Range, Haldwani)
Desisa (Desisa) Schwarzer 1925 
    Mesopenthea Schwarzer 1925  
    Mesodesisa Breuning 1974  
        celebensis Breuning 1959 Sulawesi
        chinensis Breuning 1938 A: CH
        dispersa Pic 1944 A: YUN
        javanica Breuning 1968 Java Islands (Plaboean Ratoe)
        kuraruana Matsushita 1935 Taiwan
        lateplagiata Breuning 1938 India (Madras, North Salem)
        luzonica Breuning 1938 Borneo, Philippines, Thailand
        malaccensis Breuning 1938 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        parvula Breuning 1938 Philippines, Sulawesi
        subfasciata (Pascoe, 1862) A: GUA GUX HAI HEN HKG HUB JIA YUN ZHE; Cambodia,
                infasciata Pic 1944  
                latefasciata Pic 1924  
                major Pic 1925  
                rufa Pic 1936  
        variabilis Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
        variegata Breuning 1938 India
        yunnana (Breuning, 1974) A: YUN
Desisa (Mesodesisa) Breuning 1974 
        reseolata Breuning 1974 Borneo
Desisella Breuning 1942 
        strandiella Breuning 1942 Sumatra Islands
Desisopsis Hüdepohl 1995 
        maculata Hüdepohl 1995 Philippines
        magallanesorum Vives 2012 Philippines (Mindanao)
Diexia Pascoe 1864 
        punctigera Pascoe 1865 Malay Peninsula
Dystasia Pascoe 1864 
    Spiniscapus Aurivillius 1927  
    Mimospiniscapus Pic 1930  
        affinis Gahan 1906 Java Islands, Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        bella (Breuning, 1940) India (Nilgiri Hills)
        cambodgensis Breuning & Chujo 1968 Cambodia (Cheko)
        chassoti Breuning 1973 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        circulata Pascoe 1864 Borneo, W. Malaysia
        cristata Fisher 1933 India
        granulosa Vives 2017 Philippines (Palawan)
        grisescens Breuning 1954 Sumatra Islands
        humeralis Breuning 1958 Cambodia
        javanica Breuning 1938 Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
        laosica Breuning 1965 Laos (Paksane Region)
        laterivitta (Breuning, 1942) Java (Meuwen Bai)
        mindanonis Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao)
        multifasciculata Breuning 1943 Vietnam (Annam)
        niasensis Breuning 1943 Sumatra Islands
        nubila Pascoe 1886 Borneo, Sumatra Islands
        proxima Breuning 1998 Borneo
        pygmaeola Breuning 1938 India
        quadriplagiata (Breuning, 1938) India (Madras, Cuddapah)
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Phou Kou Khouei, Vientiane Region)
        semicana Pascoe 1864 Malay Peninsula, Philippines, Sumatra Islands
                mindanaonis Breuning 1980  
                semigriseus Aurivillius 1927  
        siamensis Breuning 1938 Thailand
        sibuyana Aurivillius 1927 Borneo, W. Malaysia, Philippines (Sibuyan)
                curvipes Breuning 1938  
        similis Gahan 1907 Sumatra Islands
        siporensis Breuning 1939 Sumatra Island
        subcristata Breuning 1938 Sumatra Island
        subuniformis Breuning 1938 Borneo
        tonkinea Pic 1928 Vietnam
        valida Breuning 1937 Borneo
        variegata Fisher 1936 Java Islands
                angustifrons Breuning 1938  
Dystasiopsis Breuning 1974 
        malaccana Breuning 1974 Malay Peninsula
        spiniscapus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Island
Eczemotellus Heller 1824 
        subtilipectus Heller 1924 Philippines
Eczemothea Schwarzer 1926 
        pustulifera Schwarzer 1926 Sulawesi
Egesina (Callegesina) Breuning 1943 
        anfracta (Gressitt, 1940) A: HAI
        sarawakensis Breuning 1943 Borneo
        vitticollis corporaali Breuning 1958 Sumatra Islands
            subsp. vitticollis Breuning 1943  
Egesina (Callienispia) Fisher 1925 
    Larica Breuning 1938  
        anterufipennis Breuning 1958 A: NP SD
        cruciata Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        elegans Fisher 1925 Philippines
        minuta Fisher 1925 Malay Peninsula
        monticola Fisher 1936 Java Islands (Mt. Tangkoeban Prahoe, Preanger)
        mystica Breuning 1938 Borneo
        pascoei Breuning 1961 Borneo
Egesina (Cuphisia) Pascoe 1866 
        callosa (Pascoe, 1866) Malay Peninsula
        cleroides (Gahan, 1890) A: NP TAI "North India"; Myanmar
        digitata Pesarini & Sabbadini 2000 A: SCH
        guerryi Pic 1926 A: CH
        mjobergi Breuning 1950 Borneo
        salicivora Holzschuh 2007 A: YUN
        subfasciata (Pic, 1926) A: CH; Vietnam, Laos, Thailand
        tarsata Holzschuh 2007 A: YUN
Egesina (Egesina) Pascoe 1864 
    Neoegesina Fisher 1925  
    Platyzeargyra Fisher 1925  
    Gyaritodes Breuning 1947  
    Pseudenispia Breuning 1938  
        albofasciata Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        albolineata Breuning 1942 A: YUN; Borneo, W. Malaysia
        albomaculata (Fisher, 1925) Borneo, Sumatra, Java
                margaretae Gilmour 1948  
        amoenula Holzschuh & Lin 2013 Taiwan
        anterufulipennis Breuning 1961 Indonesia (Tanah Masa)
        aspersa Holzschuh 1998 Sri Lanka (Kotapola near Deniyaya, 35 km N of Matara)
        bakeri (Fisher, 1925) Borneo
        basirufa Breuning & Heyrovský 1961 A: SD
        bhutanensis (Breuning, 1975) A: BT
        ceylonensis Breuning 1960 Sri Lanka
        cylindrica Aurivillius 1924 Sumatra Islands
        davaoana Breuning 1948 Philippines
        diffusa Holzschuh 2007 A: YUN
        fisheri (Gilmour, 1948) 1948 Sanghir Island
        fuchsi Breuning 1970 India (Anamalai Hills, Cinchosa)
        fusca fusca (Fisher, 1925) Borneo, Sumatra, Java
            subsp. javicola Breuning 1963 Java Islands
        generosa Holzschuh 2003 A: NP
        gracilicornis Breuning 1940 Sumatra Islands
        gressitti (Gilmour, 1948) Indonesia (Timor)
        javana Fisher 1936 Java Islands
                javana Breuning 1936  
        javanica Breuning 1961 Indonesia (Java)
        lacertosa Holzschuh 2007 A: GUI
        lanigera Holzschuh 2007 A: GUI
        laosiana Breuning 1982 Laos
        malaccensis Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        mentaweiensis Breuning 1943 Sumatra Islands
        nomurai Hayashi 1994 A: TAI
        ornata (Fisher, 1925) Borneo, W. Malaysia
        partealboantennata Breuning 1965 Laos (Phou Kou Khouei, Vientiane), China (Yunnan)
        picina Holzschuh 2007 A: SHA
        postvittata Breuning 1940 Borneo
        rigida Pascoe 1864 Malay Peninsula
        setosa (Gressitt, 1937) China (Zhegiang)
        siamensis Breuning 1938 Thailand
                inspinosus Breuning 1947  
        umbrina Holzschuh 2007 A: SHA
        varia (Fisher, 1925) Borneo
Egesina (Niijimaia) Matsushita 1933 
    Baeckmanella Shabliovsky 1936  
        albomarmorata Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        bifasciana bifasciana Matsushita 1933 CH FE JA SC
                coreana Breuning 1950  
                iljinskyi Shabliovsky 1936  
            subsp. tsushimae Breuning & Ohbayashi 1968 Northern Japan
        flavoapicalis Hayashi 1971 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        flavopicta Breuning & Heyrovský 1961 A: NP SD
        formosana (Schwarzer, 1925) Taiwan
        fujiwarai Toyoshima 1999 A: JA
        fuscolaterimaculata Hayashi 1971 A: TAI
        gilmouri Breuning 1963 India
        grossepunctata Breuning 1963 Java Islands
        indica Breuning 1938 India
                strandi Breuning 1940  
        modiglianii Breuning 1943 Sumatra Islands
        ochraceovittata Breuning 1938 India
        picea Hayashi 1962 A: JA
        picta Breuning 1940 Borneo
        pseudocallosa Breuning 1961 Malaysia (Perak, Malacca)
        rondoni Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        sericans Breuning 1939 Sri Lanka
        shibatai Hayashi 1962 A: JA
        sikkimensis Breuning 1940 India
Eosthenias Breuning 1938 
        fasciculosus Breuning 1938 India (Madras, North Salem)
Epopea  
        acuta Thomson 1864 Chad, Ethiopia, Niger, R. D. Congo, Senegal, Tanzania, Uganda
                elongatus Breuning 1938  
        elongatus (Breuning, 1938) R. D. Congo (Kivu, Mulungu)
        lignosa Breuning 1940 Tanzania (Madibiri)
        orientalis Breuning 1940 Kenya
        subacuta leleupi Breuning 1975 Cameroon, Central Africa, R. D. Congo, Tanzania, Uganda
                signatoides Breuning & Chelazzi 1978  
            subsp. subacuta Breuning 1961 R. D. Congo (Mongbwalu), Rwanda
Etaxalus Pascoe 1865 
        granulipennis Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
        iliacus Pascoe 1865 Borneo, Java
        laterialbus Breuning 1968 Australia (Qld)
        marmoratus Breuning 1950 Australia
        rotundipennis Breuning 1976 Papua New Guinea
Exarrhenodes Breuning 1938 
        flavosticticus Breuning 1938 Borneo
Exarrhenus Pascoe 1864 
        egens Pascoe 1864 Papua New Guinea
                ochreoguttatus Breuning 1939  
Falsocoedomea Breuning 1961 
        rufobrunnea Breuning 1961 Kenya (Nyeri)
Falsoprosoplus Breuning 1974 
        luzonicus Breuning 1974 Philippines (Luzon Island, Makiling)
Falsoterinaeopsis Breuning 1965 
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Paksane Region)
Faustabryna Breuning 1961 
        celebiana Vives 2014 Sulawesi
        fausta (Newman, 1842) Philippines
        metallica (Breuning, 1938) Philippines
        mindanaoensis (Breuning, 1980) Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        multialboguttatus (Breuning, 1960) Philippines (Panay)
        multifasciata Vives 2014 Philippines (Mindanao)
        vivesi (Breuning, 1981) Philippines
Galofus Holzschuh 2017 
        decemmaculatus Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Hua Phan)
        immaculatus Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Hua Phan)
        quadrimmaculatus Holzschuh 2017 Vietnam (Vinh Phuc)
        sexmaculatus Holzschuh 2017 Thailand (Mae Hong Son)
Gibbomesosella Pic 1932 
        laosica Breuning 1969 Laos (Ban Van Heue, 2 km Phou-kow-Kouei)
        nodulosa (Pic, 1932) A: GUX; ORR
Grammoechus (Grammoechus) Thomson 1864 
    Atossa Thomson 1864  
        atomarius (Pascoe, 1866) Malay Peninsula
        bipartitus Ritsema 1890 Borneo, Java
                vittata Fisher 1936  
        calamophilus Huedepohl 1999 West Malaysia (Selangor, Darul Ehsan)
        cribripennis Breuning 1936 Malay Peninsula
        javanicus Breuning 1938 Borneo, Java
        leucosticticus Breuning 1936 Borneo
        ochreovariegatus Breuning 1957 Philippines
        polygrammus polygrammus Thomson 1864 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                fulvus Breuning 1962  
                univittatus Breuning 1961  
            subsp. siporensis Breuning 1939 Sumatra Islands
        seriatus Holzschuh 2003 N Thailand (Nan Prov, Doi Phukha)
        strenuus (Thomson, 1864) Java Islands
        tagax Holzschuh 2003 S Vietnam (Bao Loc)
Grammoechus (Paratossa) Breuning 1935 
        albosparsus Breuning 1947 Borneo
        assamensis Breuning 1935 India
        ligatus Pascoe 1888 Borneo, Sumatra
                cordiger Ritsema 1890  
                subspecularis Heller 1923  
        spilotus (Gahan, 1906) Malay Peninsula
        triangulifer (Ritsema, 1908) Borneo
Hathliolophia Breuning 1959 
        alboplagiata Breuning 1959 Sulawesi
Heterotaxalus Heller 1926 
        schwarzeri Heller 1926 Papua New Guinea
Ischnia Breuning 1969 
        aurescens Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Monts Bambutos)
        okuensis Breuning 1973 Cameroon (Oku)
                okuensis miredoxa Teocchi 1988  
        picta Jordan 1903 Cameroon
                mirei Breuning 1973  
Itheum Pascoe 1864 
        alboscutellare Breuning 1940 Australia (WA)
        fuscoantennale Breuning 1943 Australia (NSW)
        lineare Pascoe 1864 Australia (SA, “Adelaide”)
        villosum Oke 1932 Australia (Vic.)
        vittigerum Pascoe 1864 Australia (SA)
Latabryna  
        arnaudi Huedepohl 1990 Philippines (Luzon, Sorsogon)
Leptomesosella Breuning 1939 
        uniformis Breuning 1939 India
Lychrosimorphus Pic 1925 
        bulbosus Holzschuh 2017 Laos (Hua Phan)
        rotundipennis Breuning 1965 Laos (Phou Kou Khouei, Vientiane Region)
        striatellus Holzschuh 2017 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        vittatus Pic 1925 Vietnam
Macropraonetha Breuning 1961 
        pterolophioides (Gressitt, 1942) A: FUJ GUX HUN
Marmylaris Pascoe 1866 
        buckleyi (Pascoe, 1857) A: NP SD TAI ORR
        truncatipennis Breuning 1940 A: NP SD
Mesosella Bates 1884 
        kumei Takakuwa 1984 A: JA
        simiola Bates 1884 Northern Japan
Metagnoma Aurivillius 1925 
        singularis Aurivillius 1925 Borneo
        strandi Breuning 1943 Borneo
Micropraonetha  
        multituberculata Breuning 1982 Borneo
Milothris Dejean 1835 
        marmorea (Fabricius, 1803) Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
                irrorata Fabricius 1801  
                lynx Dalman 1817  
Mimabryna Breuning 1938 
        borneotica Breuning 1966 Borneo
        nicobarica Breuning 1938 Nicobar and Andaman Islands, India
Mimacronia Vives 2009 
        alboplagiata (Schultze, 1922) Philippines
        arnaudi (Huedepohl, 1983) Philippines
        decimmaculata (Schultze) 1919 Philippines
        dignatensis (Huedepohl, 1995) Philippines
        regale Barsevskis 2015 Philippines (Mindanao)
                rutilans Vives 2015  
        viridimaculata (Breuning, 1947) Philippines (Leyte, Samar)
                novemmaculata Huedepohl 1995  
        viridimaculatoides (Breuning) 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
Mimaspurgus Breuning 1957 
        niveoscutellatus (Breuning, 1939) Madagascar
Mimatossa Breuning 1943 
        flavolineata Breuning 1943 Borneo
Mimectatosia Breuning 1959 
        compacta Breuning 1959 A: SD
Mimetaxalus Breuning 1957 
        densepunctatus Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        ochreoapicalis Breuning 1971 Madagascar
Mimiphiastus Breuning 1978 
        vivesi Breuning 1978 Australia (Queensland)
Mimischnia (Breuning, 1964)  
        ochreosignata (Breuning, 1964) Bioko Islands, Cameroon (Montagnes au dessus de Buea)
Mimodesisa Breuning 1942 
        affinis Breuning 1942 Java Islands
        albofasciculata Breuning 1968 Java Islands (Toegoe)
        bimaculata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Islands
Mimolagrida Breuning 1947 
        rufa Breuning 1947 Madagascar
                var fuscofemorata Breuning 1957  
                var rufotibalis Breuning 1957  
        rufescens Breuning 1947 Madagascar
        ruficollis Breuning 1957 Madagascar
                ruficollis nigrescens Breuning 1957  
Mimomenyllus Breuning 1973 
        aruensis Breuning 1973 Aru Island
        ochreithorax Breuning 1978 Papua New Guinea
Mimoniphona Breuning 1940 
        fasciculata Breuning 1940 India
Mimoprosoplus Breuning 1940 
        convexus Breuning 1940 Vietnam (Cochinchine, Baria)
Mimopterolophia Breuning 1980 
        multituberculata Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
Mimosthenias Breuning 1938 
        simulans Breuning 1938 R. D. Congo, Sierra Leone
Mimotropidema Breuning 1957 
        chrysocephala Breuning 1957 Madagascar
        nigerrima Breuning 1964 Madagascar
Mispila (Dryusa) Pascoe 1864 
        coomani Breuning 1968 Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa Binh)
        diluta Breuning 1964 Molucca Islands
        dotata Pascoe 1964 Molucca Islands
        flavopunctata Breuning 1950 Philippines
        flexuosa Pascoe 1964 Aru Islands, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        rufula Pascoe 1964 Papua New Guinea
        sonthianae Breuning 1963 A: GUX; Laos (Vientiane)
Mispila (Mispila) Pascoe 1864 
    Diatylus Lacordaire 1872  
        albopunctulata Heller 1923 Philippines
        albosignata Breuning 1940 Singapore, Malay Peninsula
        annulicornis Pic 1944 Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
        apicalis Heller 1923 Borneo
                transversefasciata Breuning 1950  
        assamensis Breuning 1938 India
        biarcuata Breuning 1939 Philippines
        celebensis Breuning 1950 Sulawesi
        coomani Pic 1934 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands, Vietnam
        curvifascia Breuning 1938 Java Island, Sumatra Islands
        curvilinea Pascoe 1869 A: GUX YUN; Cambodia, India, Vietnam
                multilineatus Pic 1925  
                zonaria Lacordaire 1872  
        elongata Breuning 1938 India
        impuncticollis Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        javanica Breuning 1938 Java Island, Indonesia
        khamvengae Breuning 1963 Laos (Thakhek Region), Thailand
        mindanaonis Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        minor Pic 1926 Vietnam
        nicobarica Breuning 1960 Nicobar Island
        nigrovittata Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        notaticeps Pic 1925 India
        obliquevittata Breuning 1940 Java Island, Indonesia
        obscura Gahan 1890 India
                madurensis Pic 1934  
        papuana Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
        papuensis Breuning 1963 Papua New Guinea
        parallela Breuning 1937 Borneo
        philippinica Heller 1924 Philippines
        plagiata Pic 1934 Vietnam
        punctifrons Breuning 1938 India
        samarensis Breuning 1939 Philippines
        sibuyana Breuning 1939 Philippines
        signata Pic 1926 Vietnam
        siporensis Breuning 1939 Sumatra Islands
        subtonkinea Breuning 1968 Laos (Vientiane)
        taoi Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        tholana Gressitt 1940 China (Hainan, Yunnan)
        tonkinea Pic 1925 Myanmar, India, Vietnam
                tonkinea minuta Pic 1925  
        tonkinensis Breuning 1964 Vietnam (Tonkin, Langson, Ban-danh)
        venosa Pascoe 1864 Borneo, Java, Sulawesi, Vietnam, Andamans
                augaralis Pascoe 1878  
                tenuevittata Pic 1930  
Mispila (Trichomispila) Breuning 1939 
        pedongensis Breuning 1968 A: SD
        picta Breuning 1939 Sumatra Islands
Mispilodes Breuning 1938 
        albostictica Breuning 1966 Philippines
        albovittata Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon Island, Rizal, Mt. Irid)
        andamanica Breuning 1969 Andaman Islands
        borneensis Breuning 1938 Borneo
        griseomarmorata Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon Island, Montalban)
        grisescens Breuning 1940 Philippines
Mispilopsis Breuning 1938 
        luzonica Breuning 1938 Philippines
Moron Pascoe 1858 
        distigma Pascoe 1858 Borneo
Mussardia Breuning 1959 
        griseoplagiata Breuning 1959 Cameroon, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo (Ulele)
Niphabryna Franz 1972 
        granulosus Franz 1972 Flores Island
Nipholophia Gressitt 1951 
        chujoi Gressitt 1951 Taiwan, Thailand (Chiang Mai)
Niphona (Hamatoniphona) Pic 1936 
        longicornis (Pic, 1926) A: HUN SCH XIZ; Vietnam, Thailand
                laterialba Breuning 1938  
                tibetana Gressitt 1951  
Niphona (Niphona)  
    Camptocnema Thomson 1864  
    Ocheutes Thomson 1864  
    Aelara Thomson 1864  
    Falsoniphona Pic 1925  
        affinis Breuning 1938 Ethiopia, R. D. Congo (Nyunzu)
        albofasciata Breuning 1938 A: HEB
        albolateralis Pic 1926 Laos
        alboplagiata Breuning 1938 Laos
        albosignatipennis Breuning 1968 Borneo
        andamana Breuning 1974 Andaman Islands
        andamanica Breuning 1938 Andaman Islands
        appendiculata Gerstaecker 1871 A: SA; Widespread in Africa
        appendiculatoides Breuning 1964 Ivory Coast (Lombo, Tombodi)
        arrogans arrogans (Pascoe, 1862) Borneo, Malaysia
            subsp. philippinensis Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        batesi Gahan 1895 Myanmar
        belligerans Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: GUX
        borneana Breuning 1973 Borneo
        borneensis Breuning 1938 Borneo, Philippines (Luzon)
        cantonensis Gressitt 1939 A: GUA HAI
        celebensis Breuning 1961 Indonesia (Sulawesi)
        chapaensis Breuning 1936 Vietnam
        chinensis Breuning 1936 A: CH
        crampeli Breuning 1961 Central Africa (Fort Crampel), Ivory Coast
        dessumi Breuning 1961 Vietnam (Annam, Blao)
        excisa Pascoe 1862 A: HAI; Cambodia, Thailand
        falaizei Breuning 1962 A: YUN; Laos (Vientiane)
        fasciculata (Pic, 1917) A: XIZ YUN
        furcata (Bates, 1873) A: HEN HUB JA JIA JIX SC TAI ZHE
        fuscatrix (Fabricius, 1792) India
                spinicollis Bates 1891  
        gracilior Breuning 1961 R. D. Congo (Mayidi)
        hepaticolor (Heller, 1923) Borneo, Java, Maluku, Philippines (Mindanao)
        hookeri Gahan 1900 A: FUJ GUA GUX HAI HKG HUN SCH SD XIZ YUN; Andaman Islands, India
        indica Breuning 1938 A: AE AF IN OM PA
                grisea Breuning 1938  
        lateraliplagiata Breuning 1943 Myanmar
        lateralis White 1858 Borneo, SE Asia
        longesignata Pic 1936 A: GUX YUN; Vietnam
        lumawigi Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Agusan del Norte)
        lunulata Pic 1926 Laos, Vietnam
        lutea Pic 1925 A: HKG, Vietnam
        mediofasciata Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Van Heua)
        micropuncticollis Breuning & Chûjô 1961 Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        nigrohumeralis Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        obliquata Breuning 1938 A: CH
        obscura Breuning 1938 A: NP "India or."
        orientalis Breuning 1938 Tanzania (Uhehe)
        ornata Gahan 1895 Myanmar, India
        ornatoides Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        pannosa Pascoe 1862 Cambodia, Thailand
                scopulifera Thomson 1864  
        parallela White 1858 A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HKG JIX NP TAI "North India" Myanmar,
                malaccenisis Breuning 1938 Cambodia, India
                minor Lameere 1893  
                minuta Pic 1926  
        paraparallela Breuning 1979 Vietnam
                parallela Breuning 1972  
        philippinensis Breuning 1954 Philippines (Mindanao)
        picticornis Mulsant 1839 E: AL BH BU CR FR GR IT MA SP YU N: AG MO TU A: CY IS JO LE SY TR
        plagiata White 1858 A: YUN; ORR
        plagiatoides Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        plagifera Aurivillius 1925 Borneo, Sumatra, Philippines
        pluricristata Pesarini & Sabbadini 2000 A: SCH
        princeps Gahan 1895 Myanmar
        proxima Breuning 1938 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        regis-fernandi Paiva 1860 India
        rondoni Breuning 1962 Laos (Vientiane)
        similis Breuning 1938 A: YE; Mozambique (Monapo)
        stoetzneri Breuning 1938 A: SCH
        stramentosa Breuning 1938 A: PA "Punjab"
        subgrisea Breuning 1973 Pakistan (Sind District)
        sublutea Breuning 1965 Laos (Paksane Region, Périphérie de Pakcading)
        subobscura Breuning 1968 India (Tamil nadu)
        sumatrana Breuning 1942 Sumatra Islands
        tibialis Gahan 1893 India
        variegata Breuning 1938 A: UP
        vicina Gahan 1895 Myanmar, Malay Peninsula
        yanoi reducta Gressitt 1940 A: HAI
            subsp. yanoi Matsushita 1934 A: JA TAI
Niphona (Spinoniphona) Hua 1989 
        longzhouensis Hua 1989 A: GUX
Niphopterolophia Breuning 1964 
        geminata Breuning 1964 Java Islands (Mt. Guntur, Garoet)
Niphosoma Breuning 1943 
        compacta Breuning 1943 India
        sikkimense Breuning 1957 A: SD
Niphotragulus Kolbe 1894 
        affinis Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo (Parc de l'Upemba, Lusinga)
        albosignatus Breuning 1954 R. D. Congo (Parc de l'Upemba)
        batesi Kolbe 1894 Malawi, R. D. Congo, Tanzania
                batesi biapicatus Breuning 1961  
        delkeskampi Breuning 1961 Cameroon (Uamgebiet, Bosum)
        leonensis Breuning 1961 Sierra Leone (Pic Bintumané)
        longicollis Breuning 1942 Tanzania (Ukami)
        occidentalis Breuning 1977 Mali (Koulikoro)
        strandi Breuning 1943 Cameroon (Yaoundé)
        sublineata (Villiers, 1940) Kenya
        tessmanni Breuning 1960 Cameroon (Uamgebiet, Bosum)
Niphovelleda Breuning 1940 
        gracilis Breuning 1940 Ethiopia
Parabryna Huedepohl 1995 
        boudanti Huedepohl 1995 Philippines
        polisana Vives 2015 Philippines (Luzon)
Paracoedomea Breuning 1942 
        strandi Breuning 1942 Tanzania (Usambara)
Paracomeron Heller 1913 
        aurovilliusi Heller 1913 Papua New Guinea
                aurovilliusi affine Breuning 1938  
Paracorrhenes Breuning 1978 
        flavomaculata Breuning 1978 Papua New Guinea
Paradesisa Breuning 1938 
        borneensis Breuning 1938 Borneo
        mindanaonis Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
Paradiexia Heller 1923 
        pellita Heller 1923 India, Philippines, Vietnam
Paralophia Aurivillius 1924 
        quadrinodosa Aurivillius 1924 Sumatra Islands
Paralychrosimorphus Breuning 1965 
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Paklay Region)
Paramenyllus Breuning 1938 
        albolateralis Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
Paramesosella Breuning 1940 
        affinis Breuning 1970 Laos
        alboplagiata Breuning 1948 Bhutan
        chassoti Breuning 1967 India (Pedong)
        fasciculata Breuning 1940 Vietnam
        gigantea Breuning 1948 Borneo
        maxima Huedepohl 1999 West Malaysia (Perak)
        medioalba Breuning 1956 A: FUJ
        plurifasciculata Breuning 1970 India (Khasi Hills)
        stheniformis Breuning 1940 A: NP UP
        sthenioides (Breuning, 1938) A: KA; Myanmar, India
Paramispila Breuning 1959 
        bispecularis (White, 1858) India
Paramispilopsis Breuning 1947 
        indica Breuning 1947 Bhutan
Paramoron Aurivillius 1908 
        diadematum Heller 1910 Papua New Guinea
        singulare Aurivillius 1908 Papua New Guinea
Paramussardia Breuning 1965 
        flavoscutellata Breuning 1965 Madgascar
Paramussardiana Breuning 1979 
        quadricostata Breuning 1979 Tanzania
Paranaches Breuning 1959 
        simplex (Pic, 1928) A: NP; Vietnam
Paraniphona Breuning 1970 
        niphonoides Breuning 1970 India (N. Manipur)
        rotundipennis Breuning 1974 A: CH
Parapeleconus Breuning 1970 
        latefasciatus Breuning 1970 Central Africa (Boukoko)
Paraphemone Gressitt 1935 
        multimaculata Gressitt 1935 Thailand
Parastesilea (Breuning, 1938)  
        grisescens (Breuning, 1938) Sulawesi
        latefasciata (Breuning, 1938) Sulawesi
        scutellaris (Pascoe) 1865 Sulawesi
                quadrisignata Schwarzer 1931  
Parasthenias Breuning 1938 
        fulvotomentosus Breuning 1938 Kenya
Paratybe Teocchi & Sudre 2003 
        snizeki Teocchi & Sudre 2003 Kenya (Kibiko)
Parazosmotes Breuning 1959 
        deceptor Holzschuh 2009 E Malaysia, Borneo (Sabah, Mt Trus-Madi)
        scincus (Pascoe, 1865) Borneo
                borneensis Breuning 1959  
Paretaxalus Breuning 1938 
        mucronatus (Schwarzer, 1931) Borneo
        sandacanus Breuning 1938 Borneo
Parexarrhenus Breuning 1938 
        excellens Breuning 1938 Laos, Malay Peninsula, Thailand
Penthea (Melanopenthea) Breuning 1942 
        melanosticta Pascoe 1875 Australia
                adamsae McKeown 1938  
        obscuroides Breuning & Heyrovsky 1964 Australia (Queensland, Kuranda)
        pardalina Breuning 1942 Australia
Penthea (Penthea) Dejean 1835 
        costata Pascoe 1863 Australia
                pullina Pascoe 1863  
        intricata Pascoe 1864 Australia
        lichenosus McKeown 1942 Australia
        macularia Pascoe 1867 Australia
        mastersi Blackburn 1897 Australia
        pardalis (Newman, 1842) Australia
                occidentalis Aurivillius 1917  
        saga Pascoe 1865 Australia
        scenica Pascoe 1863 Australia
                miliaris Pascoe 1863  
        solida Pascoe 1863 Australia
        tigrina Blackburn 1901 Australia
        vermicularia (Donovan, 1805) Australia
Pentheopraonetha Breuning 1960 
        latifrons Breuning 1960 Sri Lanka
Perimussardia Breuning 1978 
        quadricostata Breuning 1978 Tanzania (Dar es Salaam)
Phemonoides Breuning 1940 
        ochreosticticus Breuning 1940 Bismarck Archepelago
Phemonopsis Breuning 1948 
        cylindricus Breuning 1948 Papua New Guinea
Phesates Pascoe 1865 
        ferrugatus Pascoe 1865 Borneo
        uniformis Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
Phesatiodes Huedepohl 1995 
        fuscosignatus Huedepohl 1995 Philippines
Prosoplus (Escharodes) Pascoe 1864 
        carinicollis Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        celebicus Breuning 1959 Sulawesi
        convexicollis Breuning 1951 Papua New Guinea
        criminosus Pascoe 1864 Papua New Guinea
        distinctus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands
        flavoguttatus Aurivillius 1924 Papua New Guinea
        fuscobasalis Breuning 1947 Papua New Guinea
        granulifer Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        granulosus Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        interruptus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        invidus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands
        paganoides Breuning 1940 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        paganus Pascoe 1864 Aru Islands, Papua New Guinea
        parapaganus Breuning 1976 Papua New Guinea
        parvulus Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        strenuus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        subcelebensis Breuning 1960 Sulawesi
                celebensis Breuning 1959  
        subinterruptus Breuning 1969 Aru Islands (Wolcan)
        sumatranus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Islands
        tuberosicollis Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
Prosoplus (Ochreoprosoplus) Breuning 1940 
        ochreopictus Breuning 1940 Australia
Prosoplus (Paraprosoplus) Breuning 1959 
        bialbomaculatus Breuning 1959 Papua New Guinea
Prosoplus (Prosoplus)  
    Micracantha Montrouzieri 1861  
    Prosacanthus Fauvel 1862  
    Escharodes Pascoe 1864  
    Axiothea Pascoe 1864  
    Aegomomus Pascoe 1864  
    Atyporis Pascoe 1864  
    Zaeeralia Pic 1934  
    Ochreoprosoplus Breuning 1940  
        abdominalis (White, 1858) Australia
        abrynoides Breuning 1966 Philippines (Virac, Catunduanes)
        affectus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands
        albertisi Breuning 1943 Papua New Guinea
        albescens Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        albidus Aurivillius 1917 Australia
        albofasciatus Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        albomarmoratus Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        albosticticus Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        albostriatus Breuning 1938 Australia
        albovestitus Breuning 1970 Java Islands (N. W. strand, Mauk-Tambalos)
        amboinicus Breuning 1974 Molucca Islands (Amboina Island)
        ammiralis Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago, Solomon Islands
        aneityumensis Breuning 1974 Vanuatu Islands (Aneityum Island)
        aruensis Breuning 1966 Aru Islands
        aspersus Montrouzier 1855 Papua New Guinea
        assimilis Montrouzier 1855 Papua New Guinea
        atlanticus atlanticus Breuning 1938 Marshall Is: Ujelang, Eniwetok, Kwajalein; Pohnpei
                ponapensis Blair 1940  
            subsp. kusaiecus Gressitt 1956 Micronesia (Kusaie, Caroline Islands)
            subsp. trukensis Blair 1940 Chuuk: Tol, Weno, Nama; Yap: Elato, Satawal
                bimaculicollis Breuning 1943  
        auberti Breuning 1961 Vanuatu Islands (Nouvelles-Hébrides, Ambrym I., environs de Ranon)
        australis (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia (Lifou)
                chevrolati Fauvel 1862  
                signatus Fauvel 1906  
        bakewelli (Pascoe, 1859) Australia
        bankii (Fabricius, 1775) A: GUA HAI JA TAI; Borneo, Sumatra, Java, New Guinea, Australia, Philippines,
                abdominalis White 1858 Mariana Is: Saipan, Tinian, Rota, Hawaiian Is.
                banckii Fabricius 1781 Vietnam, Guam
                banki Fabricius 1793  
                hollandicus Boisduval 1835  
                insularis Pascoe 1859  
                iratus Pascoe 1862  
                miscellus Pascoe 1863  
                musivus Pascoe 1864  
                nutans Sharp 1878  
                torosus Pascoe 1864  
                uchiyamai Matsushita 1935  
                vaulogeri Pic 1934  
        basalis Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
        basigranulatus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sulawesi
        basiochraceus Breuning 1943 Molucca Islands
        basivittatus Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
        beccarii Breuning 1939 Molucca Islands
        bellus Breuning 1949 Papua New Guinea
        bicoloripennis Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
        bilatemaculatus Breuning 1959 Papua New Guinea
        bimaculatus Aurivillius 1907 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
        bougainvillei Breuning 1954 Solomon Islands
        bromoensis Makihara, Sugiarto & Noerdjito 2011 Java, Indonesia
        brunneus Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago
        carinatus Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        celebensis Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sulawesi
        celebicus Breuning 1969 Sulawesi
        comosus (Newman, 1842) Philippines
                apicalis Heller 1924  
        costatus Hudepohl 1996 Borneo
        cylindricus Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
        decussatus Breuning 1957 Papua New Guinea
        demarzi Breuning 1963 Australia (Queensland, Mt. Molloy)
        densepunctatus Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        densepuncticollis Breuning 1969 Papua New Guinea
        dentatus (Olivier, 1792) Mascarene Islands, Seychelle Islands
                dentatus ochreomaculatus Breuning 1948  
                desjardinsi Fairmaire 1889  
                madecassus Kuenckel 1890  
                obliquata Fairmaire 1896  
                spinipes Olivier 1795  
        dunni Breuning 1976 Papua New Guinea
        elongatus Breuning 1938 Australia
        encaustus (Pascoe, 1864) Molucca Islands
        endata McKeown 1942 Australia
        fergussoni Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        flavescens Breuning 1938 Australia
        flavosticticus Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands
        florensis Breuning 1968 Lesser Sunda Islands (Flores Island)
        funebris Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        fuscomaculatus Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        fuscosignatus Breuning 1974 Papua New Guinea
        gebiensis Breuning 1958 Molucca Islands
        giloloensis giloloensis Breuning 1943 Molucca Islands
            subsp. rotundipennis Breuning 1943 Molucca Islands
        griseofasciatus Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands
        grisescens Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        grossepunctatus Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands
        hebridarum Breuning 1961 Vanuatu Islands (Ambrym Island, Environs de Ranon)
        hibisci Gressitt 1956 Marshall Is: Majuro, Utirik, Kili, Namu
        hirsutus Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands (Key Island, Tocal)
        infelix Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands
                elusus Pascoe 1864  
        intercalaris (Pascoe, 1867) Australia
        intermissus Pascoe 1864 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands
        iratus (Pascoe, 1862) Australia (Qld)
        javanicus Aurivillius 1916 Java Islands
        jobiensis Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        jubata (Pascoe, 1864) Molucca Islands
        kambangensis Breuning & de Jong 1941 Timor
        kinabaluensis Breuning 1966 Borneo
        laevepunctatus Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        laterinigricollis Breuning 1961 Australia
        lividus Matsushita 1935 Belau: Babeldaog, Peleliu, Koror
                rugosicollis Breuning 1940  
        longulus Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago
        loriai Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        maculosus (Pascoe, 1864) Timor
        major Gressitt 1956 Marshall Is: Arno, Jemo
        marianarum Aurivillius 1908 Guam; N. Mariana Is: Agrihan, Anatahan, Saipan, Tinian, Agiguan, Rota
                oceanicus K. Ohbayashi 1941  
        marmoratus Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        marmoreus Breuning 1938 Vanuatu Islands
        mediofasciatus Breuning 1938 Australia
        metallescens Breuning 1938 Australia
        metallicus Pic 1935 A: YUN AUR
                salomonum Breuning 1938  
        mindanaonis Breuning 1974 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        minimus Breuning 1938 Australia
        molestus Pascoe 1864 Papua New Guinea
        multiguttatus Breuning 1938 Australia
        multimaculatus Breuning 1943 Papua New Guinea
        neopomerianus Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago
        niasicus Breuning 1939 Sumatra Islands
        nigrosignatus Breuning 1950 Papua New Guinea
        nitens Breuning 1938  
        obliqueplagiatus Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        obliquestriatus Breuning 1938 Lesser Sunda Islands
        obliquevittatus Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        oblitus (Pascoe) 1863 Australia
        ochraceomarmoratus Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        ochreobasalis Breuning 1942 Solomon Islands
        ochreosparsus Breuning 1938 Fiji (Viti Levu, Ovalau, Taveuni, Moala, Lau Is.)
                latus Breuning 1939  
        ochreosticticus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Lesser Sunda Islands
        ominosus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands
        ornatifrons Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        papuanus Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        parallelus Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        parasilis Breuning 1978 Papua New Guinea
        pauxillus (Blackburn, 1901) Australia
                cordata McKeown 1942  
        peraffinis Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        persimilis Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago
        petechialis Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands, Sulawesi
        pictus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        pilipennis Breuning 1982 Solomon Islands
        pilosus Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        pseudobasalis Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        pseudovalgus Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        pulcher (Aurivillius, 1908) Papua New Guinea
        pullatus Pascoe 1859 Aru Islands, Molucca Islands
                malignus Pascoe 1864  
        romani Breuning 1938 Lesser Sunda Islands
        rosselli Breuning 1982 Papua New Guinea
        rufobrunneus Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands
        rugulosus Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago
        samoanus Aurivillius 1913 Samoa; Fiji
                fijianus Breuning 1948  
        seriemaculatus Breuning 1961 Vanuatu Island
        setipes Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        signatoides Breuning 1939 Bismarck Archepelago
        sinuatefasciatus Blanchard 1853 Papua New Guinea
        sinuatofasciatus woodlarkianus Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        sinuatus Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        sparsutus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands
                litigiosus Pascoe 1864  
                perversa Pascoe 1864  
        strandi Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands
        strandiellus Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        sturninus Pascoe 1864 Aru Islands
        subcarinatus Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        subviduatus Breuning 1976 Papua New Guinea
        sumatrenis Breuning 1973 Sumatra Islands
        tenimberensis Breuning 1965 Molucca Islands
        ternatensis Breuning 1943 Molucca Islands
        toekanensis Breuning 1959 Sulawesi
        torosus (Pascoe, 1864) Australia
        tristiculus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        trobriandensis Breuning 1947 Papua New Guinea
        truncatus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands
        unicolor Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        uniformis Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands
        vanicorensis Breuning 1940 Solomon Islands
        vexatus Pascoe 1864 Papua New Guinea
                valgus Pascoe 1864  
        viduatus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands
        villaris Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        villaroides Breuning 1978 Papua New Guinea
        woodlarkianus (Montrouzier, 1855) Australia (Qld; Woodlark I.)
                bakewelli Pascoe 1859  
        xyalopus (Karsch, 1881) Yap: Yap, Gagil-Tamil, Utagal; Marshall Is: Jaluit
                yapensis Aurivillius 1908  
Prosoplus (Setoprosoplus) Breuning 1961 
        luzonicus Breuning 1961 Philippines
Protorhopala Thomson 1860 
        elegans Pascoe 1875 Madagascar
        picta Fairmaire 1899 Madagascar
        sexnotata (Klug, 1833) Madagascar
                cretacea Coquerel 1851  
Pseudabryna Schultze 1934 
        hieroglyphica Schultze 1934 Philippines
        luzonica Schultze 1916 Philippines
Pseudalidus Breuning 1959 
        fulvofasciculatus (Pic, 1925) Vietnam (Tonkin)
Pseudaprophata Breuning 1968 
        albomaculata Huedepohl 1995 Philippines
        marinduquensis Vives 2012 Philippines (Marinduque)
        newmanni (Westwood, 1863) Philippines
        puncticornis negrosiana Huedepohl 1987 Philippines (Negros Island, Valencia)
            subsp. puncticornis Heller 1924 Philippines (Panay)
            subsp. romblonica Huedepohl 1987 Philippines (Romblon)
Pseudelasma  
        curticornis Breuning 1968 Borneo
Pseudetaxalus Breuning 1939 
        alboguttatus Breuning 1939 Myanmar
        angustus (Gahan, 1894) Myanmar
Pseudeuclea Schwarzer 1931 
        cribrosa Schwarzer 1931 Borneo
        roseolata Breuning 1961 Sumatra (Dolok-Baros)
Pseudocomeron Breuning 1963 
        luzonicum Breuning 1963 Philippines (Luzon)
Pseudolophia  
        melanura (Pascoe, 1857) A: NP TAI YUN; Borneo, W. Malaysia, Vietnam
                moensi Ritsema 1881  
                montana Pascoe 1865  
                quadraticollis Pascoe 1865  
        nigrosignata Breuning 1969 Borneo
        sumatrensis Breuning 1982 Sumatra Islands (Dalak Menagir)
        uniformis Breuning 1938 A: SD; India, Malay Peninsula
Pseudomenyllus Breuning 1970 
        granulipennis Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
Pseudomiccolamia Pic 1916 
        exiguua Holzschuh 2013 Laos (Phongsaly)
        pulchra Pic 1916 A: YUN
        siamensis Breuning 1938 Thailand
Pseudomoron Breuning 1965 
        hiekei Breuning 1965 Papua New Guinea
Pseudomussardia Breuning 1974 
        congoensis Breuning 1974 R. D. Congo (Lualaba)
Pseudoparmena Breuning 1956 
        borchmanni Breuning 1956 A: FUJ
Pseudostesilea Breuning 1965 
        rondoni Breuning 1965 Laos (Savannakhet Region)
Pterolamia Breuning 1942 
        strandi Breuning 1942 A: HAI
Pterolophia (Ale) Pascoe 1865 
        affinis Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        agraria Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands
        albertisi Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        albescens Breuning 1938 Philippines
        albicans Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        albohumeralis Breuning 1960 Philippines
        albotarsalis Breuning 1938 Java Islands
        albovaria Breuning 1938 Philippines
        albovittata Breuning 1938 A: FUJ
        annamensis Breuning 1939 Vietnam
        annularis Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        anoplagiata Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
        apicefasciata Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        arrowiana Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
        assamana Breuning 1968 India (Assam)
        australica Breuning 1938 Australia
        baliana Breuning 1980 Bali Islands (Bedugul)
        bangi Pic 1936 Vietnam
        basalis (Pascoe, 1875) Australia (NSW)
        basicristata Breuning 1938 Indonesia (Java, Sumatra)
        basiflavipennis Breuning 1970 Solomon Islands
        bicostata Breuning 1943 A: YUN
        bicristulata Breuning 1940 Vietnam
        bilatevittata Breuning 1942 A: FUJ
        binaluana Breuning 1938 Philippines
        binhana Pic 1925 Vietnam
        biplagiaticollis Breuning 1961 Solomon Islands
        bizonata MacLeay 1886 Papua New Guinea
                pseudoduplicata Breuning 1938  
        blairiella Breuning 1938 India
        brunnea Breuning 1938 A: YUN, Vietnam
        brunnescens Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        camela Pic 1925 A: HAI, Vietnam
        chekiangensis Gressitt 1942 A: FUJ GUA ZHE; ORR
        concreta Pascoe 1865 Sulawesi
        conformis Pascoe 1865 Papua New Guinea
        costalis (Pascoe, 1862) Indonesia (Molucca Islands)
                pituitosa Pascoe 1865  
                privata Pascoe 1865  
        coxalis Breuning 1943 Laos
        crenatocristata Breuning 1938 Philippines
        cylindricollis Gressitt 1942 A: XIZ
        cylindripennis Breuning 1963 Laos (Thakhek Region)
        declivis Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        deformis Breuning 1939 India
        duplicata Pascoe 1865 Bismarck Archepelago, Lesser Sunda Islands, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        egumensis Breuning 1973 Papua New Guinea
        ephippiata Breuning 1965 Sulawesi
        everetti Breuning 1966 Sulawesi
        excavata Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        excisa Breuning 1938 Australia
        exigua Breuning 1938 Java Islands (Soekaboemi)
        finitima Breuning 1943 Papua New Guinea
        flavopicta Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        forbesi Breuning 1966 Tanimbar Island, Moluccas, Indonesia
        fractilinea (Pascoe, 1865) Borneo
        fulva Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
        fulvobasalis Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Islands
        funebris Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago
        fuscoplagiata Breuning 1941 Solomon Islands
        fuscostictica Breuning 1938 Borneo
        gardneriana Breuning 1938 Myanmar
        geelvinkiana Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        gibbosipennis gibbosipennis Pic 1925 Taiwan
                cristipennis Matsushita 1931  
            subsp. iriomotei Breuning & Ohbayashi 1966 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. kuniyoshii Hayashi 1968 A: JA (Ryukyus)
            subsp. subcristipennis Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964 A: JA
        gigas Pic 1936 Vietnam
        gilmouri Breuning 1963 Papua New Guinea
        gregalis Fisher 1927 Sumatra Islands
        griseovaria Breuning 1938 India
        grossepunctata Breuning 1938 Java Islands
        hebridarum Breuning 1938 Vanuatu Islands
        hirsuta Breuning 1943 Laos
        honesta Breuning 1938 India (Madras, Nilambur, Walawasseri)
        hybrida (Newman, 1842) Philippines
                commixta Newman 1842  
        idoneoides Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        idoneus Fisher 1927 Sumatra Islands
        indistincta Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
        infirmior Breuning 1938 India
        jeanvoinei Pic 1929 Vietnam
        jugosa carinissima Takakuwa 1984 A: JA
            subsp. jugosa Bates 1883 A: FE HUB JA SC TAI
        kaszabi Breuning 1954 Sulawesi
        keyana Breuning 1939 Molucca Islands
        lateraliplagiata Breuning 1938 Lesser Sunda Islands
        lineatipennis Breuning 1974 A: TAI
        longula Breuning 1938 Myanmar
        longulipennis Breuning 1961 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        lumawigiensis Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Agusan del Norte)
        lundbladi Breuning 1938 Australia
        luzonica Breuning 1938 Philippines
        malaisei Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        marmorata Breuning 1938 India
        marmorea Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        marshalliana Breuning 1938 Java Islands
        medioalbovittata Breuning 1966 Vietnam (Tonkin, Mts. Mauson)
        mediochracea Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        mindoroensis Breuning 1943 Philippines
        modesta Gahan 1894 Myanmar
        neopomeriana Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
        niasana mentaweina Breuning 1969 Sumatra Islands
            subsp. niasana Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        niasica Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        nigrita (Pascoe, 1959) Australia
        nigroconjuncta Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Islands
        nigrotransversefasciata Breuning 1982 Solomon Islands (Bougainville Island)
        nilghirica Breuning 1938 India
        nitidomaculata (Pic, 1944) A: CH
        obducta Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands, Sulawesi, Timor
        obliqueplagiata Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        obliquestriata Breuning 1938 Java Islands
        ochraceopicta Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        ochreomaculata Breuning 1940 A: SD
        ochreostictica Breuning 1938 Philippines
        ochreosticticollis Breuning 1968 Malay Peninsula
        olivacea Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java Islands
        ornatipennis Breuning 1961 Papua New Guinea
        palauana Matsushita 1935 Micronesia
        palawanica Breuning 1938 Philippines
        pallida MacLeay 1986 Papua New Guinea
                pseudosellata Breuning 1938  
        papuana Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
                papuana nigroplagiatipennis Breuning 1965  
        pascoei Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        pendleburyi Breuning 1961 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        peraffinis Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        perakensis Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        perplexa (Gahan, 1888) Australia (Christmas Is)
        pici Breuning 1938 Java Islands
        pictula Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        postscutellaris Breuning 1967 A: AP
        proxima Gahan 1894 Myanmar
        pseudobasalis Breuning 1960 Australia, Solomon Islands
                basalis Pascoe 1875  
        pseudocostalis Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        pulchra Aurivillius 1921 Solomon Islands
        quadrituberculata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Islands
        queenslandensis Breuning 1975 Australia: Qld
        romani Breuning 1938 Australia
        rosacea Breuning 1938 Myanmar
        rosselli Breuning 1982 Papua New Guinea
        rubiensis Breuning 1968 Myanmar
        rufula Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        rufuloides Breuning 1940 Borneo
        saintaignani Breuning 1982 Papua New Guinea
        salomonum Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        sanghiriensis Breuning 1970 Sulawesi
        schmidi Breuning 1967 India (Manipur)
        shortlandensis Breuning 1973 Solomon Islands
        sibuyensis Breuning 1938 Philippines
        sikkimensis Breuning 1938 A: SD
        simillima Breuning 1938 Philippines
        simplicior Breuning 1960 India
                simplex Breuning 1938  
        sinensis Fairmaire 1900 A: FUJ JIX, Vietnam
        sobrina Pascoe 1866 Sulawesi
        spinosa Breuning 1938 Philippines
        strandi Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        strandiella Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
        strumosa (Pascoe, 1865) Aru Islands, Australia, Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
                bimaculata Blackburn 1895  
                frustata Pascoe 1865  
                pleuricausta Pascoe 1866  
                strumosa blackburni Aurivillius 1921  
                strumosa palliata Pascoe 1865  
        subfasciata Gahan 1894 Myanmar
        subsellata Pascoe 1865 Lesser Sunda Islands, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        subsignata Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        subvillaris Breuning 1980 Papua New Guinea
        sulcaticornis Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java Islands
        sulcatithorax Pic 1925 A: SCH YUN
                humerogibbosa Pic 1925  
        sumbawana Breuning 1947 Lesser Sunda Islands
        ternatensis Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands
        theresae Pic 1944 Vietnam
                parvula Pic 1944  
        timorana Breuning 1963 Lesser Sunda Islands (Timor), Indonesia
        timorensis Breuning 1943 Timor
            subsp. tenimberensis Breuning 1963 Lesser Sunda Islands (Tenimber), Indonesia
        tricolor Breuning 1938 Solomon Islands
        tricoloripennis Breuning 1961 Solomon Islands
        trobiandensis Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        tugelensis Breuning 1961 Solomon Islands
        uniformipennis Breuning 1966 Borneo
        uniformis Pascoe 1865 Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
        vagans Gahan 1894 Myanmar
        vagestriata Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        variabilis Pascoe 1859 Aru Island, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                numerous varieties described  
        villaris Pascoe 1865 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
        viridegrisea Breuning 1938 Borneo, Sumatra, Java
        woodlarkiana Breuning 1973 Papua New Guinea
Pterolophia (Annobonaepraonetha) Breuning 1961 
        annobonae Aurivillius 1910 Annobon Island
Pterolophia (Arabopraonetha) Teocchi 1992 
        arabica Teocchi 1991 A: SA YE
Pterolophia (Armatopraonetha) Breuning 1961 
        albopunctulata Breuning 1969 Java (Pangalengan), Indonesia
        armata Gahan 1894 Myanmar
        bifasciata Breuning 1968 A: SD
        borneensis Fisher 1935 Borneo
        lumawigiana Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao)
        malabarica Breuning 1938 India (Malabar)
        mortoniana Breuning 1964 Sumatra (Indonesia)
        multisignata Pic 1934 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        ochreopunctata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java, Indonesia
        pedongana Breuning 1968 A: SD
Pterolophia (Australopraonetha) Breuning 1957 
        australiensis Breuning 1968 Australia (“Dalhousia Springs”)
        australis Breuning 1957 Australia
        colffsi Breuning 1976 Lesser Sunda Islands (Sumbawa Island)
Pterolophia (Canopraonetha) Breuning 1961 
        cana Breuning 1938 India (Nilghiri Hills)
Pterolophia (Chaetostigme) (Pascoe, 1875)  
        casta (Pascoe, 1875) Australia
        lychrosoides Breuning 1961 Australia (Beswick)
        metallescens Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        murina (Pascoe, 1859) Papua New Guinea
        nivea Breuning 1938 Australia
Pterolophia (Curtolophia) Breuning 1974 
        curticornis Breuning 1974 A: SD
Pterolophia (Fernandopraonetha) Breuning 1966 
        tubercullicollis Breuning 1966 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island)
Pterolophia (Gibbopraonetha) Breuning 1961 
        quadrigibbosa Pic 1925 A: YUN
        quadrigibbosipennis Breuning 1968 Southern China (Szetschouan, Ouy-Sy)
Pterolophia (Guineopraonetha) Breuning & Heyrovsky 1964 
        aeneipennis Breuning & Heyrovsky 1964 Papua New Guinea
Pterolophia (Hylobrotus) Lacordaire 1872 
        aequabilis Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands (Banda Neira Island)
        albanina Gressitt 1942 A: ANH ANH FUJ GAN GUX HEB HEI HEN HUB HUN JIA JIX SCH ZHE
        albivenosa (Pascoe, 1865) Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia, Vietnam
        albonigra Gressitt 1940 Southern China
        annulata (Chevrolat, 1845) A: FUJ GUA GUI GUX HAI HEB HEN HKG HUB HUN JA JIA JIX SC SCH SD
                annulicornis Pic 1925 SHA TAI YUN ZHE; Myanmar, India
                bowringi Pascoe 1865  
                lacosa Pic 1926  
                scutellata Schwarzer 1925  
        antennata Breuning & De Jong 1941 Philippines
        anticemaculata Breuning 1938 Borneo
        apicespinosa Breuning 1938 Borneo
        arrowi Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        bambusae Breuning 1938 Myanmar (Oaiy Reserve, Pyinmana)
        beesoni Breuning 1938 Andaman Islands
        bialbomaculipennis Breuning & Heyrovsky 1964 Bismarck Archepelago
        bicirculata Breuning 1938 Philippines
        bicristata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        biloba Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
        bisulcaticollis Pic 1926 Vietnam
                bisulcatricollis latealba Pic 1934  
        bituberculata Breuning 1938 India
        bituberculatoides Breuning 1976 Singapore, Malaysia
        carinata Gahan 1894 Myanmar
        celebensis Breuning 1938 Sulawesi, Sri Lanka
        chebana Gahan 1894 Myanmar
        cochinchinensis Breuning 1966 Vietnam (Cochinchine)
        deducta (Pascoe, 1865) Sulawesi
        devittata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        discalis Gressitt 1951 A: GUA GUX HAI, Vietnam
        discaloides Breuning 1982 Molucca Islands (Ternate Island)
        diversefasciculata Breuning 1968 Laos (Ban Van Heua)
        dohrni Pascoe 1875 Sri Lanka
        formosana Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
        fuscobiplagiata Breuning & De Jong 1941 Sulawesi
        gigantea Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
        humerosopunctata Breuning 1938 A: UP
        indistinctemaculata Breuning 1968 Borneo
        innuganensis Breuning 1966 Philippines (Luzon)
        inplagiata Breuning 1980 Philippines
        javana Breuning 1938 Java Islands
        laosensis Pic 1926 Laos
        latefascia Schwarzer 1925 A: JA (Ryukyus) TAI
                fainanensis Pic 1926  
                horni Breuning & Ohbayashi 1967  
                yayeyamai Breuning 1961  
        lateralis Gahan 1894 A: TAI YUN; Borneo, S.E. Asia
        lumawigi Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Agusan del Norte)
        lunigera Aurivillius 1913 Borneo, Nepal
        mediocarinata excavatipennis Breuning 1939 Sumatra
            subsp. immaculata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java (Preanger)
            subsp. medioalba Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java (Toegoe)
            subsp. mediocarinata Breuning 1939 Borneo, Sumatra, Java
            subsp. rubida Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java (Preanger)
        mediomaculata Breuning 1940 Malay Peninsula
        mimoconsularis Breuning 1968 Laos (Phou Khao Koay), Thailand
        misella Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        mortoni Breuning 1964 Sumatra, Indonesia
        moupinensis Breuning 1973 A: SCH
        multicarinatoides Breuning 1974 Java Islands
        multigibbulosa Pic 1937 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        nicobarica Breuning 1938 Nicobar Island
        nigrofasciata Breuning 1938 Java Islands
        obscuroides Breuning 1938 A: BT SD
        ochreosignata Breuning 1974 Philippines (Sibuyan Island)
        ochreotriangularis Breuning 1958 Papua New Guinea
        ochreotriangularoices Breuning 1977 Lesser Sunda Islands
        oculata Breuning 1938 A: NP UP
        paracompacta Breuning 1973 Laos (Xaignabouri)
        paralaosensis Breuning 1968 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay); Thailand
        parobscuroides Breuning 1973 India (Madras)
        partealboantenata Breuning 1966 Borneo
        ploemi (Lacordaire, 1872) Borneo, Java, W. Malaysia
                cristata Jordan 1894  
                fasciculosa Aurivillius 1913  
                koehleri Ritsema 1876  
        postfasciculata Pic 1934 Vietnam
                arctofasciata Gressitt 1940  
                gerardiniae Breuning 1938  
                subfasciculata Breuning 1939  
        pseudolaosensis Breuning 1958 Laos
        pulla Breuning 1939 Sumatra Islands
        robusta Pic 1928 Vietnam
        rufipennis Pic 1923 Vietnam
        simulata Gahan 1907 Sumatra Islands
        siporensis Breuning 1939 Sumatra Islands
        subcostata Breuning 1938 India (Garo Hills, Tura)
        subunicolor Breuning 1965 Taiwan (Puli (Hori))
        sumatrana Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        sumbawensis Breuning 1961 Sumba Islands, Indonesia
        szetschuanensis Breuning 1973 A: SCH
        tibialis Breuning 1938 A: NP SD
        trilineicollis Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ GUA HUN JIX
        tuberculatrix (Fabricius, 1781) Widespread in Africa, Madagascar, India
                obsoleta Fairmaire 1871  
        yunnanensis Breuning 1974 A: YUN
Pterolophia (Incanopraonetha) Breuning 1961 
        djampeana Breuning 1961 Sulawesi, Indonesia
Pterolophia (Insularepraonetha) Breuning 1961 
        ferrugineotincta Aurivillius 1926 Sao Tome and Principe
        insularis Breuning 1938 Sao Tome and Principe
        ochreoscutellaris Baguena Corella & Breuning 1958 Equatorial Guinea
Pterolophia (Lychrosis) Pascoe 1866 
        caballina Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ GUA GUX HUN YUN
                calallina Chiang 1951  
        gressitti Hubweber 2010 A: HAI
                fasciata Gressitt 1940  
        humerosa (Thomson, 1865) A: CH UP; Vietnam, Laos, Thailand
                albonotata Pic 1918  
        luctuosus (Pascoe, 1863) Australia
                afflictus Pascoe 1867 Australia
        mimica Gressitt 1942 A: FUJ GUA JIX ZHE
        obscuricolor Breuning 1943 A: YUN
        quadrilineata (Hope, 1841) Australia
                bivittatus Aurivillius 1925  
        subbicolor Breuning 1960 India
        subobscuricolor Breuning 1965 Laos (Phou Kow Khouei, Vientianne Region)
        variegatus (Thomson, 1865) India
        varipennis (Thomson, 1865) A: "North India"
        zebrina reductisignata Breuning 1965 Laos, Thailand
            subsp. zebrina (Pascoe, 1858) India, Southern China, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam
        zebrinoides Breuning 1968 Laos (Xaignabouri)
Pterolophia (Mimoron) Pic 1934 
        brevegibbosa Pic 1926 A: HAI HKG NP SD UP; ORR
                gardneri Schwarzer 1931  
        dalbergicola Gressitt 1951 Southern China
        flavomarmorata Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        nigrocirculatipennis Breuning 1965 Laos (Pakkading, Paksane District)
        pedongensis Breuning 1968 India (Pédong, Région de Darjeeling)
        phungi Pic 1925 A: NP YUN; ORR
        rondoni Breuning 1962 Laos (vic of Pakse)
        ropicoides Breuning 1968 A: BT SD
Pterolophia (Ovalopraonetha) Breuning 1961 
        kanoi Hayashi 1966 A: TAI
        ovalis Breuning 1938 Andaman Islands
Pterolophia (Paramimoron) Breuning 1961 
        albolateralis Breuning 1938 Philippines
        nigrocirculata Breuning 1938 Philippines
        rondoniana Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        speciosa Breuning 1938 Philippines
        subropicoides Breuning 1968 A: GUI
Pterolophia (Pilosipraonetha) Breuning 1961 
        apicefasciculata (Breuning, 1943) Java Islands
        beccarii (Gahan, 1907) Sumatra Islands
        dohertyana Breuning 1968 Malay Peninsula (Perak, Gounong-Boubou)
        flavoplagiata (Breuning, 1938) Sumatra Islands
        obliquelineata (Breuning, 1938) Sumatra Islands
        parapilosipes Breuning 1980 Philippines (Mindanao Island)
        parovalis Breuning 1973 Sri Lanka
        pilosipes Pic 1925 Vietnam
        truncatella (Breuning, 1943) Sulawesi
        tuberosicollis (Breuning, 1943) Sumatra Islands
Pterolophia (Principipraonetha) Breuning 1961 
        consimilis Breuning 1943 Guinea-Bissau (Bolama)
        principis Aurivillius 1910 Sao Tomae & Principe
        pseudoprincipis Breuning 1943 Sao Tomae & Principe
Pterolophia (Pseudale) Schwarzer 1925 
        adachii Hayashi 1983 A: JA
        dorsotubercularis Hayashi 1984 A: TAI
        fasciata Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
        izumikurana (Hayashi, 1971) Japan (Ryukyu Islands)
        jiriensis Danilevsky 1996 A: SC
                coreana Hasegawa & Lee 2000  
        koshikojimana Makihara 2006 A: JA
        kyushuensis Takakuwa 1988 A: JA
        obovata Hayashi 1971 A: JA (Ryukyus)
        oshimana Breuning 1955 Southern Japan
                nobuoi Breuning & Ohbayashi 1964  
        suginoi Makihara 1986 A: TAI
Pterolophia (Pterolophia) Breuning 1961 
    Annobonopraonetha Breuning 1961  
    Incamelomorpha Pic 1926  
    Acroptycha Quedenfeldt 1888  
    Sordidopraonetha Breuning 1961  
    Villosopraonetha Breuning 1961  
    Scapopraonetha Breuning 1961  
    Undulatopraonetha Breuning 1961  
    Prosoplopraonetha Breuning 1961  
    Trichomimoron Breuning 1963  
    Eurycotyle Blessig 1873  
    Praonetha Dejean 1835  
    Prioneta Blanchard 1853  
    Theticus Thomson 1858  
    Alyattes Thomson 1864  
    Prionetopsis Thomson 1864  
    Cormia Pascoe 1864  
    Ropicoopsis Breuning 1948  
        aberrans Aurivillius 1927 Philippines, Sumatra Islands
        aethiopica Breuning 1938 Ethiopia
        albicollis Breuning 1972 Ghana (Ashanti region, Bobiri forest)
        alboantennata Breuning 1938 Borneo, Myanmar
        albomaculata Breuning 1938 Myanmar
        albomarmorata Breuning 1938 Australia
        alboplagiata Gahan 1894 A: YUN; Myanmar
                albomaculipennis Breuning 1963  
                bifasciculata Breuning 1940  
                bifasciculata Breuning 1940  
                flavovittata Breuning 1938  
        albosignata (Blanchard, 1853) Molucca Islands
        albovariegata albovariegata Breuning 1938 Cameroon, Central Africa, R. D. Congo, Tanzania
                nigroscutella Teocchi 1986  
                nigroscutellata Breuning 1961  
                parallela Breuning 1938  
            subsp. kenyana Breuning 1961 Kenya
        albovitticollis Breuning 1961 Borneo, Sumatra
        alorensis Breuning 1958 Lesser Sunda Islands
        alternata Gressitt 1938 A: SCH
        andamana Breuning 1974 Andaman Islands
        andamanensis Breuning 1938 Andaman Islands
        andamanica Breuning 1938 Andaman Islands, Myanmar
        andrewesi Breuning 1938 India
        angulata albocincta Gahan 1894 Djibouti, Eritraea, Ethiopia, Kenya, Somalia, Sudan
                alluaudi Breuning 1938  
            subsp. angulata (Kolbe, 1894) Malawi, R. D. Congo, Tanzania (Derema), Zambia
            subsp. marshalli Breuning 1938 Angola, Botswana, Malawi, Mozambique, Namibia, R. D. Congo, South Africa,
                bouissetae Breuning 1962 Zimbabwe
        angusta Bates 1873 A: JA NE SC TAI
        annulitarsis (Pascoe, 1865) Borneo, Sumatra
        apicefusca Breuning 1938 A: AF PA "North-West India"
        apicemaculata Breuning 1938 India
        apiceplagiata Breuning 1938 Borneo
        approximata Breuning 1938 India
        arcuata Breuning 1938 A: GUI; Ivory Coast
        ashantica Breuning 1972 Ghana (Abofour Opro river, Ashanti region)
        assamensis Breuning 1938 India
        assimilis Breuning 1938 Vietnam
        assinica Breuning 1970 Ivory Coast (Assinie)
        aurivillii Breuning 1960 Philippines
                bivittata Aurivillius 1927  
        baiensis Pic 1925 A: FUJ; Vietnam
        baloghi Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        banksi Breuning 1938 Borneo
        barbieri Breuning 1973 Vietnam (Cochinchine, Saïgon)
        basilana Breuning 1938 Philippines
        basileensis Lepesme & Breuning 1953 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island)
        basilewskyi Breuning 1968 Ivory Coast (Eremankono)
        basispinosa Breuning 1938 India
        baudoni Breuning 1962 Laos (Vientiane)
        bedoci Pic 1929 Vietnam
        benjamini Breuning 1938 Cameroon, Central Africa, Ghana, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Senegal, Sierra Leone
                pluricarinata Breuning 1940  
        biannulicornis Breuning 1961 Papua New Guinea
        biarcuata (Thomson, 1858) Widespread in Africa
        biarcuatoides Breuning 1943 Guinea, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Uganda
        bicarinata Breuning 1938 India
        bicoloriantennata Breuning 1977 Gabon
        biflavolineicollis Breuning 1965 Sumatra Islands
        bifuscomaculata Breuning 1976 Cambodia (Pnom Penh)
        bigibbera Newman 1842 A: JA TAI; Guam; N. Mariana Is: Saipan, Tinian
                binodosa Bates 1866  
                camura Newman 1842  
                saipana Ohbayashi 1941  
        bigibbicollis Breuning 1967 Tanzania
        bigibbosa Breuning 1970 India (Meghalaya)
        bigibbulosa Pic 1934  
        bigibbulosoides Breuning 1968 Borneo
        bilineaticeps Pic 1926 Vietnam
        bilineaticollis Pic 1934 Vietnam
        bilunata Breuning 1968 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        bimaculata Gahan 1894 Myanmar
        bimaculaticeps Pic 1926 A: CH
        binaluanica Breuning & de Jong 1941 Philippines
        biochreovittata Breuning 1976 Papua New Guinea
        bipartita Pic 1934 Vietnam
        bipostfasciculata Breuning 1964 India (Kurseong)
        birmanica Breuning 1947 Myanmar
        bisbinodula (Quedenfeldt, 1883) Widespread in Africa
        bituberata Breuning 1938 India
        bituberculatithorax (Pic, 1930) Vietnam (Saigon), Thailand (Chiang Mai)
        bituberculatithorax. Breuning 1968 Vietnam, Laos, Thailand, Borneo
        bonthaini Breuning 1966 Sulawesi
        bottangensis Breuning 1968 Bhutan (Paedong)
        brahma Holzschuh 2006 A: NP
        brevicornis Breuning 1939 India
        bryanti Breuning 1938 Borneo
        buruensis Breuning 1970 Molucca Islands (Buru Island, Kayeli)
        caffraiae Breuning 1940 Botswana (Lake N'Gami)
        calceoides Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java Islands, Sumatra Islands
        cambodgensis Breuning 1968 Cambodia (Région de Chichreng)
        camerunensis Breuning 1938 Cameroon
        canescens Breuning 1939 Thailand
        capensis Breuning 1938 South Africa (Table Mountain, Capetown)
        capreola Pascoe 1865 Lesser Sunda Islands
        carinipennis Gressitt 1942 A: GUA
        carinulata Breuning 1938 Gabon (Bas Ogooué)
        castaneivora Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1962 A: JA SC
        caudata caudata Bates 1873 A: JA SC TAI
            subsp. curtipennis Makihara 1980 A: JA
        ceylonensis Breuning 1938 Sri Lanka
        ceylonica Breuning 1938 Sri Lanka
        chapaensis Pic 1929 Vietnam
        chinensis Breuning 1982 A: CH
        circulata Schwarzer 1931 Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia
                angustelineata Pic 1934  
        clarior Breuning 1970 Central Africa (La Maboké)
        colasi Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        collarti Breuning 1961 R. D. Congo (Lake Albert, Foret de Kawa)
        collartiana Breuning 1962 RD Congo
        compacta Breuning 1938 Philippines
        confusa Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        conjecta Pascoe 1865 Sulawesi
        conradti Breuning 1960 Cameroon (Johann-Albrechtshöhe)
        consularis Pascoe 1866 A: CH SD; Myanmar, India, Sumatra Islands, Vietnam
                cervina Gressitt 1939  
                cristulata Pascoe 1866  
                notaticeps Pic 1934  
                ochreomaculipennis Breuning 1968  
        convexa Breuning 1938 Sri Lanka
        costulata Breuning 1938 India
        crassepuncta Breuning 1938 Myanmar
        crassipes (Wiedemann, 1823) A: GUAi; Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia, Philippines
                iliaca (Pascoe) 1865  
                imbuta Newman 1842  
        curvatocostata Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        dahomeica Breuning 1970 Benin (Kétou)
        dalbergiae Breuning 1938 A: UP
        dapensis Pic 1926 Vietnam
        dayremi Breuning 1940 India
        decolorata Heller 1924 Philippines
        densefasciculata Breuning 1938 A: BT "Himalaya" ; Myanmar
        densepunctata Breuning 1938 India
        dentaticornis Pic 1929 Vietnam
        denticollis (Jordan, 1894) Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon (Kuilu), Ghana, R. D. Congo
                semicircularis Breuning 1938  
        dentifera (Olivier, 1795) Widespread in Africa
                angolensis Breuning 1938  
                lunulatus Hintz 1919  
                minor Duvivier 1891  
                morph alboreducta Breuning & Teocchi 1982  
        detersa Pascoe 1865 Borneo
        digesta Newman 1842 Philippines
        dorsivaria (Fairmaire, 1850) Tonga
        dubiosa Breuning 1938  
        dystasioides Breuning 1943 Java Islands
        ecaudata (Kolbe, 1894) Tanzania (Usambarica)
        elegans Breuning 1938 A: FUJ; ORR
        elongata Pic 1934 A: CH
        elongatissima Breuning 1938 A: "North India"; Malay Peninsula
        elongatula Breuning 1938 Myanmar, India
        endroedyi Breuning 1969 Ghana
        enganensis Gahan 1907 Sumatra Islands
        eritreensis Breuning 1958 Eritraea
        externemaculata Breuning 1938 A: SCH
        fascicularis Breuning 1938 South Africa (Cape, Mussel Bay)
        fasciolata Fairmaire 1895 Vietnam
        ferrugata (Pascoe, 1865) Borneo, Sumatra
        ferruginea Breuning 1938 Borneo
        flavicollis Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Ngambi)
        flavofasciata Breuning 1938 Cameroon (Mukonje Farm, près de Mundan])
        flavolineata Breuning 1938 Borneo
        flavopostscutellaris Breuning 1964 Philippines (Mindanao)
        fletcheri Breuning 1938 India
        fortescapa Breuning 1961 South Africa (Natal, Drummond Hills)
        forticornis Breuning 1938 Cambodia
        francoisi Breuning 1972 R. D. Congo (Lubumbashi)
        franzi Breuning 1964 Chad
        freyi Breuning 1953 Guinea (Kindua, Mont Gangao)
        fuchsi Breuning 1970 Taiwan (Takao)
        fukiena Gressitt 1940 A: FUJ
        fulvescens Breuning 1938 A: UP
        fulvisparsa Gahan 1894 Malay Peninsula
        fusca Breuning 1969 Sri Lanka (Peradenya)
        fuscoapicata Breuning 1938 Myanmar
        fuscodiscalis Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkolget (Saa))
        fuscofasciata Breuning 1938 Vietnam
        fuscomarmorata Breuning 1977 Cameroon
        fuscoscutellata Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands
        fuscosericea Breuning 1938 Mascarene Islands
        gabonica Breuning 1938 Gabon (Lambaréné)
        gardneri Schwarzer 193 A: UP
        ghanaana Breuning 1972 Ghana (Ashanti region, Bobiri forest)
        ghanaensis Breuning 1972 Ghana (Ashanti region, Bobiri forest)
        globlosa Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        graciosa Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        granulata (Motschulsky, 1866) A: JA NC SC TAI; Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
                rigida Bates 1873  
        granulosa Breuning 1938 A: SD
        griseofasciata Breuning 1938 India
        griseofasciatipennis Breuning 1965 Laos (Ban Houei Sai Region)
        grisescens Pascoe 1865 Aru Islands, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                terrea Pascoe 1865  
                torpida Pascoe 1865  
        grossepuncticollis Breuning 1974 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        grossescapa Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        guineensis guineensis (Thomson, 1864) Widespread in Africa
                flavescens Breuning 1938  
                leonensis Breuning 1938  
                obscuritarsis Breuning 1938  
                ovata Breuning 1938  
            subsp. ugandicola Breuning 1964 Uganda (Zika)
        henri-renaudi Breuning 1962 Zimbabwe
        hiekei Breuning 1964 Kenya, Mozambique
        hiekiana Breuning 1965 Sumatra Islands (Redjong-Lebang)
        holobrunnea Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Metoui (Mfou)
        holorufa Breuning 1969 Borneo
        holzschuhi Breuning 1975 Pakistan (Madyan, Swat Province)
        hongkongensis Gressitt 1942 A: HKG
        horrida Breuning 1938 Java Islands
        horridula Breuning 1968 Borneo
        hulstaerti Breuning 1971 R. D. Congo (Tshuapa, Bamanya)
        humeralis Breuning 1940 Sumatra Islands
        illicita (Pascoe, 1865) Borneo, Sulawesi, Maluku, Timor
                monticola Fisher 1935  
        inaequalis (Fabricius, 1801) India
                balteata Thomson 1861  
        inalbonotata Pic 1945 Vietnam (Tonkin, Pho-vi)
        incerta Breuning 1938 Sri Lanka
        indica Breuning 1938 A: "India"
        indra Holzschuh 2012 E Nepal
        inexpectata Breuning 1938 A: UP; Myanmar, Vietnam
        ingrata ingrata (Pascoe, 1864) South Africa (Natal, Durban)
            subsp. nyassana Sudre & Teocchi 2002 Malawi (P. N. Vwaza)
        instabilis Aurivillius 1922 Seychelles Islands
                instabilis suturalis Aurivillius 1922  
                instabilis abscissa Aurivillius 1922  
                instabilis nigrovittata Aurivillius 1922  
                instabilis minuscula Aurivillius 1922  
                instabilis unicolor Aurivillius 1922  
                instabilis transversa Aurivillius 1922  
        insulana Breuning 1939 Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island)
        insulicola Breuning 1938 Sri Lanka
        intuberculata Pic 1930 Vietnam
        iringensis Breuning 1977 Tanzania (Iringa)
        ivorensis Breuning 1967 Ivory Coast (Abengourou)
        jacta Newman 1842 Philippines
        javicola Fisher 1936 Java Islands (Boatoerraden, Mt. Slamat)
        kaleea inflexa Gressitt 1940 A: FUJ GUA SCH TAI
            subsp. kaleea Bates 1866 A: GUI HAI JA TAI
        kalisi Breuning 1968 Sulawesi
        keyensis Breuning 1938 Molucca Islands
        kiangsina Gressitt 1937 A: FUJ JIX SCH
        kilimandjaroensis Breuning 1970 Tanzania (Mt. Kilimanjaro)
        kinabaluensis Breuning 1982 Borneo
        koreckae Breuning 1966 Guinea
        krishna Holzschuh 2006 A: NP
        kubokii Hayashi 1976 A: JA (Ryukyus) TAI
        kusamai Hasegawa & Makihara 1999 A: JA (Ogasawara)
        lama Breuning 1943 A: XIZ
        lateflavovittata Breuning 1966 Philippines (Mindanao Island, Pass Basaga)
        laterialba Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
        laterialbipennis Breuning 1964 Sumatra
        lateripicta Fairmaire 1879 Fiji Islands, Indonesia
                numerous varieties described  
                ongea Dillon & Dillon 1952  
                singatoka Dillon & Dillon 1952  
                thawathi Dillon & Dillon 1952  
                tholo Dillon & Dillon 1952  
                vitiensis Dillon & Dillon 1952  
        lateritia Breuning 1939 Sulawesi
        latipennis Pic 1938  
        leiopodina Bates 1873 A: FUJ JA JIX
                subangusta Matsushita 1933  
                subangusta Matsushita 1933  
            subsp. oshimanensis Breuning 1969 Japan (Ryukyu Islands)
        lemoulti Breuning 1939 Java Islands (Soekaboemi)
        lepida Breuning 1938 R. P. Congo (Brazzaville)
        lesnei Breuning 1938 Mozambique (Zambesi, Nova Chupanga, près Chemba)
        leucoloma (Laporte, 1840) Cameroon, Ivory Coast, Mali, Mauritania, Senegal, Sudan
                dorcadioides Kolbe 1894  
                leucocincta Guerin 1844  
        lichenea (Duvivier, 1892) Cameroon, Central Africa, Ghana, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Sierra Leone, Togo
                burgeoni Breuning 1938  
                lichenea griseoreducta Breuning 1961  
                maynei Lepesme & Breuning 1956  
        ligata Pascoe 1862 A: SD; Java Islands, Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
                apicalis Schwarzer 1924  
        lobata Breuning 1938 Cameroon, Gabon (Bas-Ogooué)
        lombokensis Breuning 1982 Lesser Sunda Islands (Lombok Island, Sapit)
        longicornis Breuning 1975 Ghana (Busna)
        longiuscula Breuning 1938 India
        luteomarmorata Breuning 1938 Java Islands
        luzonicola Breuning 1938 Philippines
        maacki Blessig 1873 A: FE HEB JIX NC NE SC SHN
                chahara Gressitt 1940  
                latenotata Pic 1927  
        macra Breuning 1943 Vietnam
        mallicolensis (Breuning, 1948) New Hebrides
        matsushitai Breuning 1938 Taiwan
        medioalbicollis Breuning 1965 Borneo, Thailand, W. Malaysia
        mediofasciata Breuning 1938 India
        mediofuscipennis Breuning 1970 Ghana (Kumasi)
        mediophthalma Breuning 1973 Mozambique
        mediopicta Breuning 1940 Kenya (Chyulu Hills)
        medioplagiata Breuning 1938 Widespread in Africa
                forchhammeri Breuning 1986  
                grossescapa Breuning 1986  
                medioplagiata nyassana Breuning 1961  
        mediovittata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Borneo
        melanura baweanensis Gilmour & Breuning 1963 Greater Sunda Islands (Bawean), Indonesia
            subsp. melanura (Pascoe, 1857) Malacca, Java, Borneo
        meridionalis Breuning 1938 Kenya, South Africa (White River)
        microphthalma Breuning 1961 South Africa (Durban, Stella Bush)
        mimecyroschema Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkolbisson (Yaoundé))
        mindanaonis Breuning 1943 Philiipines (Mindanao Island)
        minima Breuning 1938 R. D. Congo (Kindu)
        ministriata Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands, Sulawesi
        minuta Breuning 1938 India
        minutior Breuning 1973 Papua New Guinea
        minutissima Pic 1925 Vietnam
        mispiloides Breuning 1974 Sumatra Islands (Padang Sidempoean)
        montium (Hintz, 1919) Bioko Islands (Fernando Poo Island)
        mouhoti Breuning 1973 Cambodia
        mozambica Breuning 1971 Mozambique
        mucronata Breuning 1938 Cameroon, R. D. Congo (Tshibinda), Rwanda
        multicarinata Breuning 1938 Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                bifasciculatoides Breuning 1986  
                obliquefasciata Breuning 1938  
                obliquelineata Breuning 1986  
                rugulosa Breuning 1961  
                subfusca Breuning 1938  
        multicarinipennis Breuning 1938 Java Islands
        multifasciculata Pic 1925 A: YUN; Cambodia, Vietnam
        multimaculata Pic 1934 Vietnam
        multinotata Pic 1931 A: ES FE MG
                burakowskii Heyrovsky 1973  
                mandshurica Breuning 1938  
                selengensis Ljamz 1979  
                ussuriensis Plavilstshikov 1954  
        multituberculata Breuning 1970 Central Africa (La Maboké)
        multituberculosa Teocchi 1986 Ethiopia
                multituberculata Breuning 1974  
        multivitticollis Breuning 1966 Vietnam (Tonkin, Mts. Mauson)
        multivittipennis Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        mutata Breuning 1943 Papua New Guinea
        nigricans Breuning 1938 A: SD
        nigrobiarcuata Breuning 1938 India (Province de Dehra Dun, New Forest)
        nigrodorsalis Breuning 1943 Myanmar
        nigrofasciculata Breuning 1938 A: YUN; ORR
        nigromaculipennis Breuning 1968 Malay Peninsula
        nigroornatipennis Breuning 1965 Borneo
        nigropicta Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        nigroplagiata Breuning 1938 A: UP
        nigroscutellata Lepesme 1953 Angola (Dunda)
        nigrosignata Breuning 1969 Borneo
        nigrosparsa Kolbe 1893 Tanzania (Kikokve, près Pangani)
        nigrovirgulata Breuning 1939 A: NP SD
        nobilis Breuning 1943 Sumatra Islands
        nodicollis Breuning 1939 Sumatra Islands
        obliquata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java Islands
        obliquealbovittata Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkolbisson (Yaoundé))
        obliquefasciculata Breuning & de Jong 1941 Borneo, Java
        obliquevittipennis Breuning 1970 Central Africa (La Maboké)
        obscura Schwarzer 1925 Taiwan
                schwarzeri Mitono 1944  
        obscurata Breuning 1938 A: NP SD "Himalaya"
        occidentalis Schwarzer 1931 A: UP; Ghana (Ashanti region, Kwadaso)
        ochraceolineata Breuning 1943 India
        ochreithorax Breuning 1965 Papua New Guinea
        ochreovittata Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        omeishana Gressitt 1945 A: SCH
        oopsida Gahan 1907 Sumatra Islands
        orientalis Breuning 1938 Ivory Coast, Tanzania (Morogoro)
        ovatula Breuning 1939 Cameroon, Central Africa, Ghana, Ivory Coast, R. P. Congo
                griseoviridis Breuning 1978  
        ovipennis Breuning 1938 Java Islands
        pallidifrons Breuning 1938 Andaman Islands
        parabaiensis Breuning 1968 Malay Peninsula (Perak, Gounong Boubou)
        parachapaensis Breuning 1968 Vietnam (Dalat)
        paraconsularis Breuning 1968 Laos (Phou Khao Khoay)
        paraflavescens Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Yaoundé)
        paraforticornis Breuning 1976 Malaysia (Fraser's Hill)
        paralatipennis Breuning 1973 Laos (Phon-tiou)
        paramicrophthalma Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Nkolbisson)
        paramulticarinata Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Doum (Akono))
        parangolensis Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Metoui)
        parascripta Breuning 1969 Somalia (Mogadishu)
        parassamensis Breuning 1968 Laos (Xaignabouri)
        paravariolosa Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Evindissi)
        parobliquata Breuning 1965 Laos (Région de Ban Houei Sai)
        partealbicollis Breuning 1965 Laos (Plaine de Jarres, région de Xieng-Khouangi), Thailand
        partenigroantennalis Breuning 1968 Laos (Hinthang, Phou Bia Region)
        partepostflava Breuning 1965 Laos (Thakhek Region)
        parvula Breuning 1938 India
        pasteuri Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        pedongana Breuning 1968 India (Darjeeling, Pedong)
        penicillata Pascoe 1862 A: YUN; Cambodia, Vietnam
                tonkinea Pic 1926  
        perakana Breuning 1968 Perak, Malacca, Malaysia
        persimilis Gahan 1894 A: FUJ GUA HKG HP HUB NP SD UP; Myanmar
                subexternefasciata Pic 1925  
        persimiloides Breuning 1968 A: SCH
        pfanneri Breuning 1976 Malaysia (Fraser's Hill)
        plicata Kolbe 1893 Guinea, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo, Togo (Bismarckburg)
        pluricarinipennis Breuning 1969 India (Perumalinaloi)
        plurifasciculata Breuning 1943 Vietnam
        pontianakensis Breuning 1974 Borneo
        postalbofasciata Breuning 1962 A: YUN; Laos (Vientiane)
        postbalteata Breuning 1943 Laos
        postflava Breuning 1961 Java, Indonesia
        postflavomaculata Breuning 1969 Cameroon
        postfuscomaculata Breuning 1973 A: CH; Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa Binh)
        postmedioalba Breuning 1961 Borneo
        postsubflava Breuning 1968 Laos (Phontiou)
        praeapicemaculata Breuning 1966 Borneo
        praeclara Breuning 1970 Ethiopia
        preapicecarinata Breuning 1969 Cameroon (Nkolkoumou)
        propinqua (Pascoe, 1865) Borneo
        prosoploides Breuning 1961 Solomon Islands
        pseudapicata Breuning 1960 Java Islands
                apicata Breuning 1938  
        pseudobscuroides Breuning 1938 A: SD
        pseudocarinata Breuning 1938 India
        pseudocaudata Breuning 1961 Angola, Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon, R. D. Congo, R. P. Congo, Uganda
                caudatus Aurivillius 1903  
        pseudoculata Breuning 1938 A: UP
        pseudoculatoides Breuning 1968 A: SD
        pseudodapensis Breuning 1947 Laos
        pseudolunigera Breuning 1938 Laos, Vietnam
        pseudomucronata Breuning 1943 Ghana, Liberia
        pseudosecuta Breuning 1938 Andaman Islands
        pseudotincta Breuning 1938 A: SD
        punctigera (Pascoe, 1865) Borneo
        pusilla Breuning 1938 Gabon (Ogooué, N'Kogo)
        pygmaea Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        quadricristata Breuning 1938 Borneo
        quadricristipennis Breuning 1966 Laos
        quadricristulata Breuning 1942 Vietnam
        quadrifasciata Gahan 1894 A: NP; Myanmar, Malay Peninsula
        quadrifasciculata Breuning 1938 India
        quadrifasciculatipennis Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        quadrimaculata Breuning 1938 India
        quadrinodosa Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java Islands
        quadrivittata Breuning 1938 A: UP, Vietnam
        quentini Breuning 1962 Ivory Coast (Adiopodoumé)
        quinquegibbicollis Breuning 1965 Sumatra Islands
        raffrayi Breuning 1970 Ethiopia
        reducta Pascoe 1865 Sulawesi
        reduplicata Breuning 1951 A: HUB TAI
        rhodesiana Breuning 1962 Zimbabwe
        riouensis Breuning 1938 Borneo, Riau Archipelago
        robinsoni Gahan 1906 Malay Peninsula
        robustior Breuning 1960 Sri Lanka
                robusta Pic 1934  
        rubra Breuning 1938 Borneo
        rubricornis Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ HUN
        rufescens Pic 1934 Vietnam
        rufobrunnea Breuning 1938 A: SD
        rugulosa Breuning 1961 Cameroon
        rustenburgi mourgliai Teocchi et al 2004 Ethiopia (Sidamo Prov (entre Agéré, Maryam et Shakizo), Kenya
            subsp. rufomarmorata Breuning 1964 Central Africa, R. D. Congo (Lualaba, Kolwesi), Tanzania
            subsp. rustenburgi (Distant, 1898) Botswana, Kenya, Malawi, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe
        saigonensis Pic 1951 Vietnam (Cochinchine, Saigon)
        salebrosa Breuning 1938 India
        sanghirica Gilmour 1947 Sulawesi
        sassensis Breuning 1938 Central Africa, Gabon, R. D. Congo (Sassa)
        schoutedeni Breuning 1938 Angola, Cameroon, Central Africa, Ivory Coast, R. D. Congo
                postcircularis Breuning 1968  
                postnigroarcuata Breuning 1969  
        schultzeana Breuning 1962 Philippines (Samar Island, Borongan)
        scopulifera (Pascoe, 1865) Borneo
        scripta (Gerstecker, 1871) Ethiopia, Kenya (Endara), Mozambique, R. D. Congo, Somalia, South Africa
                fuscodorsalis Breuning 1938 Mozambique, Somalia, Tanzania
                scripta dorsalis Kolbe 1893  
        scutellaris Breuning & de Jong 1941 Bhutan
        secuta (Pascoe, 1865) Borneo, Sulawesi, Philippines
                fuscobasalis Aurivillius 1916  
        secutoides Breuning & Heyrovsky 1964 Sumatra Islands (Tebing-Tinggi)
        semiarcuata Breuning 1938 Cameroon (Buea)
        semilunaris Breuning 1938 Malay Peninsula
        serrata Gressitt 1938 A: SCH
        serraticornis Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Islands
        serricornis Gressitt 1937 A: FUJ HEB HUB JIX ZHE
        servilis Breuning 1938 India (Bihar, Pusa)
        shiva Holzschuh 2006 A: NP
        siamana Breuning 1970 Thailand
        siamensis Breuning 1938 Thailand
        sibuyana Aurivillius 1927 Philippines
        sikkimana Breuning 1973 India (Sikkim, Kurseong)
        similata Pascoe 1865 Lesser Sunda Islands
        similis (Jordan, 1894) Gabon
        simulans Breuning & de Jong 1941 Borneo, Java
        sparsepuncticollis Breuning 1961 Tanzania (Pangani-Gebiet, Küste)
        spinicornis Breuning 1938 India
        spinifera (Quedenfeldt, 1888) Guinea, Ivory Coast, Kenya, R. D. Congo, Sierra Leone
            subsp. guineana Breuning 1966 Guinea
        sterculaiae Breuning 1938 Andaman Islands
        sthenioides grossepunctipennis Breuning 1969 A: BT SD
            subsp. sthenioides Breuning 1938 Bhutan, India
        subaequalis Breuning & de Jong 1941 Borneo, Java
        subaffinis Breuning 1962 Laos (Vientiane)
        subbicarinata Breuning 1968 A: SD
        subbitubericollis Breuning 1968 A: YUN; Laos
                subtubericollis Breuning 1965  
        subchapaensis Breuning 1968 Malay Peninsula (Perak, Gounong-Boubou)
        subdentaticornis Breuning 1965 Cambodia (Bokor Region)
        subflavescens Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkolbisson (Yaoundé))
        subforticornis Breuning 1968 Laos (Savannakhet)
        subfulvisparsa Breuning 1968 Malay Peninsula (Perak, Gounong-Boubou)
        subgrisescens Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        sublobata Breuning 1960 Mozambique
        subminutissima Breuning 1966 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        subnigrosparsa Breuning 1961 Tanzania (Tanga)
        subovatula Breuning 1977 Cameroon (Nkolbisson, Yaoundé)
        subrubra Breuning 1968 Malay Peninsula (Perak)
        subtincta (Pascoe, 1865) Borneo, Java, Vietnam
        subtriangularis Breuning 1968 Laos (Phontiou)
        subtubericollis Breuning & Heyrovský 1964 A: SD
        subvariolosa Breuning 1965 Ivory Coast (Adiopodoumé), South Africa
        suisapana Gressitt 1951 A: HUB
        sulcatipennis Breuning & de Jong 1941 Java Islands
        sumatrensis Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        szetschuanica Breuning 1973 Southern China (Szetchuan, Ouy-Sy)
        szewezycki Lepesme & Breuning 1955 Ivory Coast (Adiopodoumé)
        tenebrica Breuning 1938 A: HP
        tenebricoides Breuning 1976 Malaysia (Singapore)
        tengahensis Breuning 1965 Malay Peninsula (Malakka, Tengah-Gebirge)
        teocchii Breuning 1970 Central Africa (La Mamboke)
        thibetana Pic 1925 A: XIZ
        thomensis Breuning 1938 Sao Thome & Principe
        todui Breuning 1982 Vietnam (Tonkin, Tuyen-Quang)
        toekanensis Breuning 1966 Sulawesi (Toekan Besi Island, Kalidapa)
        tonkinensis Breuning 1938 Vietnam
        touzalini Breuning 1973 India (Sikkim, Kurseong)
        transversefasciata Breuning 1938 A: FUJ SD UP YUN; Myanmar, Thailand
        transversefasciatipennis Breuning 1968 Malay Peninsula
        transverselineata Breuning 1963 Philippines (Alabad Island, Tayabas)
        transverseplagiata Breuning 1938 A: FUJ SD UP YUN
        transverseunifasciata Breuning 1972 Central Africa
                paracollarti Breuning 1971  
                transversefasciata Breuning 1970  
        transversevittata Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        triangularis Breuning 1938 Java Islands
        trifasciculata Breuning 1969 Somalia (Mogadishu)
        tristis Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
        trivittata Breuning 1940 India
        truncata Breuning 1961 Cameroon
        truncatipennis Pic 1951 Vietnam
        tsurugiana (Matsushita, 1934) A: JA
                japonica Breuning 1939  
        tuberculatithorax Pic 1925 Vietnam
        tuberculifera Breuning 1938 Ethiopia
        tuberculithorax Breuning 1973 Vietnam (Cochinchine, cap St-Jacques)
        tubericollis Breuning 1938 A: SD
        tuberipennis Breuning 1939 Ivory Coast (Bassam)
        tuberosithorax Breuning 1939 India
        ugandae pseudarcuata Teocchi et al 2008 Cameroon, Central Africa, Gabon, Ivory Coast
            subsp. ugandae Breuning 1938 Angola, Uganda (Kampala)
        uhelensis Breuning 1966 Tanzania (Uheheland, Kidagala)
        univinculata Heller 1924 Philippines
        vagevittata Breuning 1938 Philippines
        varians Breuning 1938 Philippines
        variantennalis Breuning 1970 Taiwan (Taihorinsho)
        varievittata Breuning 1949 Myanmar
        variolosa (Kolbe, 1894) Kenya, Tanzania
                unifasciata Kolbe 1894  
        vientiannensis Breuning 1965 Laos (Ban Houei Sai Region)
        virgulata Breuning 1939 Thailand
        viridana Breuning 1938 Sumatra Islands
        vittata Breuning 1938 Myanmar
        vittaticollis Breuning & de Jong 1941 Sumatra Islands
        vitticollis Newman 1842 Philippines
        wittmeri Breuning 1975 Bhutan (Chimakothi)
        yenae Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        yunnana Breuning 1968 A: YUN
        yunnanica Hubweber 2010 A: YUN
                yunnanensis Breuning 1982  
        ziczac Breuning 1938 Vietnam
        zonata Bates 1873 A: JA NC SC TAI
Pterolophia (Sociopraonetha) Breuning 1961 
        nigrocincta Gahan 1894 A: BT
                atrofasciata Pic 1925  
                atrofasciata Pic 1925  
                socia Gahan 1894  
Pterolophia (Tricholychrosis) Breuning 1973 
        albosignata Breuning 1973 Australia (“Moreton Bay”)
Pterolophia (Trichomimoron) Breuning 1963 
        trichotibialis Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientinae)
Pterolophia (Trichopraonetha) Breuning 1961 
        albofasciata Breuning 1938 Philippines
        fuscomaculata Breuning 1938 Sumatra
        handschini Breuning 1963 Timor, Indonesia
        lombokensis Breuning 1964 Lombok Island, Indonesia
        pilosipennis Breuning 1943 Pahang, Malacca, Malaysia
        plurialbosticta Breuning 1974 Solomon Islands
        subalbofasciata Gilmour & Breuning 1963 Borneo
Pterolophia (Undulatopraonetha) Breuning 1961 
        undulata satrapa (Pascoe, 1865) Molucca Islands (Ternate), Indonesia
            subsp. tidorensis Breuning & de Jong 1941 Molucca Islands (Tidore), Indonesia
            subsp. undulata (Pascoe, 1862) Molucca Islands, Indonesia
Pterolophia (Villosopraonetha) Breuning 1961 
        javanica Breuning 1961 Java (Bogor)
        nousopae Breuning 1965 Laos (Vientiane)
        pilosella (Pascoe, 1865) Flores Island, Indonesia
        trichofera Breuning 1938 Malacca (Perak), Malaysia
        villosa (Pascoe, 1866) Penang, Malacca, Malaysia
Rhytiphora Audinet-Serville 1935 
    Zaeera Pascoe 1865  
    Cobria Pascoe 1865  
    Zygrita Thomson 1860  
    Symphyletes Newman 1842  
    Symphiletes Thomson 1860  
    Platyomopsis Thomson 1857  
    Saperdopsis Thomson 1864  
    Rhytidophora Gemminger & Harold 1873  
    Mimosaperdopsis Breuning 1959  
    Setomopsis Breuning 1961  
    Notocorrhenes Breuning 1959  
    Trichopenthea Breuning 1959  
    Xiphohathlia Breuning 1961  
    Ischioplites Pascoe 1864  
    Corrhenodes Breuning 1942  
    Iphiastus Pascoe 1865  
    Depsages Pascoe 1865  
    Hathliodes Pascoe 1866  
    Pararhytiphora Breuning 1938  
    Zaeeropsis Breuning 1943  
    Trichohathliodes Breuning 1959  
    Sysspilotus Pascoe 1865  
    Menillus Lacordaire 1872  
    Menyllus Pascoe 1865  
    Eczemotes Pascoe 1864  
    Corrhenispia Breuning 1938  
    Platycranium Aurivillius 1917  
    Trichoprosoplus Breuning 1961  
    Cairnsia Blackburn 1895  
    Mesiphiastus Breuning 1961  
        affinis (Breuning, 1970) Australia
        albicollis (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        albisparsa Pascoe 1865 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
                setifera Breuning 1938  
        albocincta (Guerin-Meneville, 1831) Australia
                compos Blackburn 1902  
                donovani Newman 1851  
                maculosella Blackburn 1902 Australia
        albolateralis Breuning 1938 Australia
        albolateraloides Breuning 1970 Australia (“Dawson Dist”)
        alboplagiata (Breuning, 1938) Papua New Guinea
        albospilota Aurivillius 1893 Australia
                leucospila Gahan 1893  
        amicula White 1859 Australia
        anaglypta (Pascoe, 1867) Australia
        antennalis Breuning 1938 Australia
        apiculata (Aurivillius, 1916) Australia (SA)
        arctos (Pascoe, 1965) Australia
        argentata Breuning 1938 Australia
        argenteolateralis McKeown 1948 Australia (WA)
        argus Pascoe 1867 Australia
        armatula White 1859 Australia
        astrolabei Tavakilian & Nearns 2014 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                granulosa Breuning 1938  
        atomaria Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands
        barnardi Breuning 1982 Australia
        basalis (Aurivillius, 1917) Australia
                ochreobasalis Breuning 1937  
        basaloides Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        basicristata (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        biroi Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
        bispinosa Breuning 1938 Australia
        blackburni Tavakilian & Nearns 2014 Australia
        buruensis Breuning 1959 Molucca Islands (Buru Island)
        cairnsi Tavakilian & Nearns 2014 Australia (Qld)
                marmorata Breuning 1938  
        cana (McKeown, 1948) Australia (WA)
        capreola Pascoe 1867 Australia
        caprina Newman 1842 Australia
        cerviniapex Heller 1914 Papua New Guinea
        cinerascens (Aurivillius, 1917) Australia (Qld)
        cinnamomea (Pascoe, 1859) Australia
                defloratus Pascoe 1869  
                viridis Breuning 1938  
        collaris (Donovan, 1805) Australia
        confusa Slipinski & Escalona 2013 Australia (Queensland)
                spinosa Breuning 1938  
        corrhenoides Breuning 1970 Australia (“Dawson Dist”)
        costulatus Pascoe 1867 Australia
        cowleyi (Blackburn, 1895) Australia
        cretata Pascoe 1865 Bismarck Archepelago, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        crucensis McKeown 1948 Australia (WA)
        cruciata Pascoe 1875 Australia
        cylindrica (Breuning, 1938) Australia (WA)
        dallasii Pascoe 1869 Australia
        dawsoni Breuning 1970 Australia (“Dawson Dist”)
        decipiens (Pascoe, 1863) Australia
                bathursti Pascoe 1863  
                derasus Pascoe 1863  
        delicatula (McKeown, 1948) Australia (WA)
        demarzi (Breuning, 1961) Australia
        denisoniana Slipinski & Escalona 2013 Australia
                moratus Pascoe 1866  
        dentipes (Blackburn, 1894) Australia
        deserti (Blackburn, 1896) Australia
        detrita Hope 1841 Australia
                subminiatus Pascoe 1866  
        detzneri (Kreische, 1923) Papua New Guinea
        devota (Pascoe, 1866) Australia
        dispar Blackburn 1894 Australia
                fasciata Blackburn 1894  
        dispersa (Pascoe, 1859) Australia
        diva (Thomson, 1860) Australia
                apicalis Aurivillius 1917  
                nigrozonata Thomson 1860  
        dunni Breuning 1972 Australia (Qld)
        escalonai Tavakilian & Nearns 2014 Western Australia
                albofasciata Breuning 1938  
        farinosa (Pascoe, 1863) Australia
        fasciata (Blackburn, 1901) Australia
        ferruginea (Aurivillius, 1917) Australia
        fraserensis (Blackburn, 1893) Australia
        frenchi (Blackburn, 1890) Australia
                frenchiana Breuning 1960  
        fulvescens (Pascoe, 1863) Australia
        fumata (Pascoe, 1864) Australia
                albicollis Breuning 1938  
        fuscostictica Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        gallus (Pascoe, 1864) Australia
        gracilis (Breuning, 1942) Australia
        grammicus (Pascoe, 1859) Australia (NT)
        granulosa (Guerin-Meneville, 1831) Australia
        guttulata Bates 1877 Bismarck Archepelago
        hathlioides (Breuning, 1961) Australia (Qld)
        heros (Pascoe, 1863) Australia
        iliaca (Pascoe, 1865) Borneo
        intertincta Pascoe 1867 Australia
        lanosa (Pascoe, 1869) Australia
        lateralis (Pascoe, 1858) Australia
        laterialba (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        laterivitta (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        lenta (Blackburn, 1901) Australia
                pallida Aurivillius 1917  
        lepida (Germar, 1848) Australia (SA)
        leprosa (Boisduval, 1835) Australia
        leucolateralis Breuning 1970 Australia
        lineellus (Hope, 1842) Australia
        lobata (Breuning, 1961) Australia
        macleayi Lea 1912 Australia
                browni McKeown 1938  
        macularia (Pascoe, 1867) Australia
        maculicornis (Pascoe, 1858) Australia
                semivestita Pascoe 1866  
        marmorata (Breuning, 1938) Papua New Guinea
        marmorea Breuning 1942 Australia
        melanocephalus (Hope, 1842) Australia
                gracilis Blanchard 1853  
        metutus (Pascoe, 1859) Australia (Qld; Aru, Dorey, Saylee)
                agnata Pascoe 1864  
        mista Newman 1842 Australia
        mjoebergi (Aurivillius, 1917) Australia
        modestus (Blackburn, 1890) Australia
        molitorius (Aurivillius, 1917) Australia
        morata (Pascoe, 1863) Australia
        multispinis (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        multituberculata Breuning 1966 Australia (Qld)
        murinus (Pascoe, 1859) Australia (NW)
        neglecta (Pascoe, 1863) Australia
                egenus Pascoe 1864  
                solutus Pascoe 1863  
        neglectoides Breuning 1966 Australia (Qld)
        nigropunctata (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        nigroscutellata Breuning 1966 Australia (Qld)
        nigrosparsa (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        nigrovirens (Donovan, 1805) Australia
        nodosa (Newman, 1842) Australia
        obenbergeri Breuning 1938 Australia
        obliqua (Donovan, 1805) Australia
                armatulus White 1859  
                frenchi Blackburn 1890  
                multispinis Breuning 1938  
                spinosa Thomson 1865  
        obscura (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        obsoleta Breuning 1938 Australia
        ocellata (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        ochreobasalis Breuning 1938 Australia
        ochreomarmorata Breuning 1939 Australia
        ochrescens Breuning 1970 Australia
        odewahni Pascoe 1866 Australia
        pallidus (Aurivillius, 1917) Australia
        parafarinosa Breuning 1970 Australia (“Dawson Dist”)
        parantennalis Breuning 1970 Australia
        pascoei Slipinski & Escalona 2013 Queensland, Australia
                obscura Breuning 1938  
        pedicornis (Fabricius, 1775) Australia, Laos, Papua New Guinea
                bispinosa Breuning 1938  
                obscura Breuning 1938  
                tuberculata Hope 1841  
                tuberculata Aurivillius 1910  
        persimilis Breuning 1938 Australia
        petrorhiza (Boisduval, 1835) Australia
        piligera (MacLeay, 1826) Bismarck Archepelago
                armata Thomson 1864  
                vetustus Pascoe 1862  
        piperitia Hope 1841 Australia
                humeralis White 1858  
        polymita Pascoe 1859 Australia (NSW, Qld)
        posthumeralis Breuning 1964 Australia
        pseudomurinus Breuning 1938 Australia
        pubiventris (Pascoe, 1862) Australia (NSW, SA)
                angasii Pascoe 1864  
                farinosus Pascoe 1863  
        pulcherrima Breuning 1965 Australia
                ramuana Kreische 1923  
        pulverulens Boisduval 1835 Australia
                ingestus Pascoe 1863  
                munitus Pascoe 1863  
                sodalis Pascoe 1859  
        pustulosum pustulosum (Pascoe, 1864) Australia (Qld), Indonesia (Aru)
                latifasciata Pascoe 1875  
            subsp. trobiandensis Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        quadrilineatus (Hope, 1842) Australia
        regularis (Gahan, 1893) Australia
        rosei Olliff 1890 Australia
        rotundipennis (Breuning, 1968) Australia (“Rockhampton”)
        rubeta Pascoe 1863 Australia
        rubriventris (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        rufa Breuning 1961 Bismarck Archepelago
        rugicollis (Dalman, 1817) Australia
                porphyrea Boisduval 1835  
        saga Pascoe 1865 Australia
        saintaignani Breuning 1982 Papua New Guinea
        salomonum (Breuning, 1938) Solomon Islands (Bougainville Island, Kieta)
        sannio (Newman, 1838) Australia
        satelles (Pascoe, 1865) Australia
                simius Pascoe 1866  
        saundersii (Pascoe, 1857) Australia (WA)
                spenceri Blackburn 1897  
        sellata (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        setifera Breuning 1938 Bismarck Archepelago
        sherbockensis Tavakilian & Nearns 2014 Australia (Sherbock River)
                albescens Breuning 1938  
        simsoni Blackburn 1901 Australia
        solandri (Fabricius, 1775) Australia
                leprosa Boisduval 1835  
        sospitalis Pascoe 1865 Australia
                duboulayi Pascoe 1866  
                rubriventris Breuning 1938  
        spinosa (Thomson, 1864) Australia (Tasmania)
        subargentata Breuning 1970 Australia (“Dawson Dist”)
        subfulvescens (Breuning,1970) Papua New Guinea
        subminiata (Pascoe, 1866) Australia
        subregularis Breuning 1973 Australia (Qld)
        subtuberculata (White, 1858) Australia
        tenimberensis Breuning 1973 Molucca Islands (Tenimber Island)
        timorlautensis Breuning 1938 Lesser Sunda Islands
        torquata (Pascoe, 1875) Australia
        transversefasciata Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
        transversesulcata Breuning 1938 Australia
        transversevittata Breuning 1979 Australia
        truncata Breuning 1940 Australia
        tuberculigera (Breuning, 1938) Australia: Qld
        undata kenyana Breuning 1961 Molucca Islands (Key Island, Banda)
            subsp. undata (Montrouzier, 1855) Aru Island, Australia, Papua New Guinea
                conferta Pascoe 1859  
        uniformis (Pascoe, 1901) Australia
        ursus Breuning 1938 Papua New Guinea
        variolosa (Pascoe, 1862) Australia
                vicarius Pascoe 1865  
        vermiculosa Breuning 1970 Australia (Qld)
        vestigialis (Pascoe, 1864) Australia
        vicaria (Pascoe, 1865) Australia
        villosa (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        virgatus Breuning 1938 Australia
        viridescens (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        viridis (Breuning, 1938) Australia
        wallacei Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        waterhousei Pascoe 1864 Australia
        waterstradti Tavakilian & Nearns 2014 Molucca Islands (Ternate Island)
                affinis Breuning 1968  
        ziczac (McKeown, 1942) Australia
Ropicomorphoides Breuning 1958 
        turneri Breuning 1958 South Africa
                bothai Breuning 1981  
Scapacartus Breuning 1971 
        ferreirai Breuning 1971 Mozambique
Scaposodus Breuning 1969 
        indicus Breuning 1969 India (Chikkangur, Bangalore)
Sesiosa Pascoe 1865 
        laosensis Breuning 1968 Laos (Pakkading)
        subfasciata Pascoe 1865 Borneo, W Malaysia
Similocorus Breuning 1971 
        negrosensis Breuning 1970 Philippines (Negros Island)
Similosodus (Similosodus) McKeown 1945 
    Sodus Pascoe 1865  
        atrofasciatus (Pic, 1934) Vietnam
        birmanicus (Breuning, 1938) Myanmar
        castaneus (Aurivillius, 1911) Borneo
        chinensis Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ
        chujoi Breuning 1982 Borneo
        flavicornis Breuning 1961 Borneo, Sumatra, W Malaysia
        fuscosignatus (Breuning, 1939) Borneo, Java, W Malaysia
        papuanus (Breuning, 1940) Papua New Guinea
        punctiscapus Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        taiwanus Hayashi 1966 A: TAI
        torui Holzschuh 1989 Taiwan (Taoyuan Pref., Nr. Ssuling)
        unifasciatus (Pic, 1934) 1934 Vietnam
        ursuloides Breuning 1968 Vietnam (Tonkin, Hoa-Binh)
        ursulus (Pascoe, 1866) Malay Peninsula, Sumatra Islands
        verticalis (Pascoe, 1865) Java Islands, Malay Peninsula
Similosodus (Transversesodus) Breuning 1961 
        bedoci (Pic, 1926) Vietnam
        burckhardti Hudepohl 1996 Borneo
        choumi Breuning 1963 Laos (Vientiane)
        coomani (Pic, 1927) Vietnam
        palavanicus (Breuning, 1939) Philippines
        persimilis (Breuning, 1942) Vietnam
        samaranus (Heller, 1926) Philippines
        signatus (Breuning, 1939) Philippines
        transversefasciatus (Breuning, 1938) Myanmar
Similosodus (Venosodus) Breuning 1961 
        variolosus (Breuning, 1938) India
        venosus (Pascoe, 1867) Myanmar, Sri Lanka, Australia
                bella Gahan 1893  
Soridopsis Breuning 1940 
        biapicata Breuning 1940 India
Sotades Pascoe 1864 
        platypus Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands, Indonesia
                agrestis Pascoe 1864  
                platypus caprinus Pascoe 1864  
                platypus fatidicus Pascoe 1864  
Spinegesina  
        hiekei Breuning 1974 Borneo (Banggi Island)
Spinetaxalus Breuning 1968 
        camerunensis Breuning 1981 Cameroon (Mont Manengouba)
        fuscodiscalis Breuning 1968 Madagascar
Spinopraonetha Breuning 1960 
        fuscomaculata Breuning 1960 Sri Lanka
Spinosodus Breuning & de Jong 1941 
        rufomaculatus Breuning 1973 Laos (Pakson)
        spinicollis Breuning & de Jong 1941 Borneo, Java
Squamosaperdopsis (Pascoe, 1864)  
        squamosa (Pascoe, 1864) Papua New Guinea
Stesilea Pascoe 1865 
        borneotica Breuning & de Jong 1941 Borneo
        celebensis Breuning 1962 Sulawesi
        gracilis Breuning 1938 Sulawesi
        inornata Pascoe 1865 Sulawesi
                inornata albopunctata Breuning 1939  
        laevifrons Breuning 1943 Sulawesi
        prolata bangkeiensis Breuning 1958 Borneo (Banggi Island)
            subsp. prolata Pascoe 1865 Molucca Islands
        truncata Breuning 1962 Sulawesi
        tuberculata Nonfried 1894 Sumatra Islands
Sthenias (Albosthenias) Breuning 1961 
        albicollis Gahan 1890 India
                albicollis binotatus Pic 1925  
        leucothorax Breuning 1938 A: JIA
        microphthalmus Breuning 1956 India (Orissa)
        partealbicollis Breuning 1968 A: YUN; Laos (Phou Khaokoay)
Sthenias (Sthenias) Dejean 1835 
    Thysanodes Newman 1842  
    Chalarus Fåhraeus 1872  
    Amonamomus Fåhraeus 1872  
        angustata Pic 1925 Vietnam
        borneanus Breuning 1982 Borneo
        burmanensis Breuning 1938 Myanmar
        cylindrator ater Teocchi 1997 Malawi (Chitipa District, Jembya Reserve)
            subsp. cylindrator (Fabricius, 1801) Widespread in Africa
                leucaspis Fahraeus 1872  
                mioni Guerin 1840  
                verticalis Chevrolat 1857  
        cylindricus Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ HUN TAI ZHE
        damarensis Adlbauer 2011 Namibia
                cylindrator deleticia Breuning & Teocchi 1982  
        franciscana Thomson 1865 A: FUJ GUX HUN SD YUN; Borneo, Sumatra, Java, W. Malaysia, Thailand
        gahani Pic 1912 A: YUN
        gracilicornis Gressitt 1937 A: FUJ GUA HUN JIX YUN
        gracilis Breuning 1938 India
        grisator (Fabricius, 1787) A: PA UP
        javanicus Breuning 1940 A: GUX; Java Islands
        longeantennatus Breuning 1938 A: NP; Myanmar
        maculiceps Gahan 1890 India (Sri Lanka)
        madurae Boppe 1914 India
        pascoei Ritsema 1888 A: YUN "North India"
        persimilis Breuning 1938 A: SD
        pictus Breuning 1938 Myanmar
                nigrosignata Breuning 1965  
        poleti Le Moult 1938 Gabon (Bas-Ogooué), R. D. Congo
        pseudodorsalis Breuning 1938 A: BT NP SD XIZ, Laos
        pseudodorsaloides Breuning 1968 Vietnam (Tonkin)
        puncticornis Fairmaire 1891 Kenya, Namibia, Tanzania
        tonkinea Pic 1925 A: CH, Vietnam
        varius (Olivier, 1792) Philippines
                crocatus Olivier 1792  
                jucundus Newman 1842  
        yunnanus Breuning 1938 A: XIZ YUN
Sybropis  
        frontalis Pascoe 1885 Borneo
Sybropraonetha Breuning 1960 
        minuta Breuning 1960 South Africa (Pondoland, Port Saint-John)
Synelasma Pascoe 1858 
        anolius Pascoe 1865 Borneo
        baramensis Heyden 1897 Borneo, Sumatra
        bufo bufo Pascoe 1858 Borneo
            subsp. sumatranus Breuning 1954 Sumatra Islands
        stellio Pascoe 1865 Borneo
Synixais Aurivillius 1911 
        apoensis Vives 2015 Philippines (Mindanao)
        argentea Breuning 1961 Pahang, Malaysia
        banksi Breuning 1938 Borneo
        fuscomaculata Aurivillius 1911 Borneo
        notaticollis Breuning 1965 Laos (Sayaboury Region)
        strandi Breuning 1940 Laos
        sumatrensis Breuning 1982 Sumatra Islands (Dalak Merangir)
Temnosceloides Breuning & Teocchi 1973 
        carnusi Meunier & Sudre 2009 Nigeria (Ekom)
        drumonti Sudre & Teocchi 2014 Tanzania
        hamifer (Aurivillius, 1907) Cameroon (Mundame), R. D. Congo
                excavatipennis Breuning & Teocchi 1973  
Thaumasesthes Fairmaire 1894 
        penicillus Fairmaire 1894 Madagascar
Thita Aurivillius 1914 
        glauca Aurivillius 1914 Borneo
        philippinensis Breuning 1973 Philippines
Tigranella Breuning 1940 
        mirabilis Breuning 1940 Madagascar
        vieui Breuning 1965 Madagascar
Tricheczemotes  
        dystasioides Breuning 1938 Borneo
Tricholophia Breuning 1938 
        ceylonica Breuning 1938 Sri Lanka
Trichoniphona Breuning 1968 
        albomarmorata Breuning 1968 A: SD
Trichovelleda Breuning 1970 
        rufula Breuning 1970 Kenya ( Escarpment)
Tuberculetaxalus Breuning 1980 
    Brachyelasma Breuning 1958  
    Mimopterolophia Breuning 1980  
    Mindanaona Ozdikmen 2008  
        mindanaonis (Breuning, 1958) Philippines
                lumawigi Breuning 1980  
Tuberculosodus Breuning 1968 
        transversefasciatus Breuning 1968 Laos (Pakkading)
Xiphotheata Pascoe 1864 
        luctifera Fairmaire 1881 Bismarck Archepelago
        moellendorfi (Flach, 1890) Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
                moellendorfi laevicollis Aurivillius 1924  
                moellendorfi papuana Kreische 1924  
        saundersii Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands
Xynenon Pic 1925 
    Falsoxynenon Pic 1925  
        bondi (Pascoe, 1859) A: SD
                convexum Pic 1925  
Zaeeroides (Breuning, 1959)  
        florensis (Breuning, 1959) Lesser Sunda Islands
        luzonica (Breuning, 1938) Philippines
Zaeeropsis (Breuning, 1943)  
        godeffroyi (Breuning, 1943) Australia
        lepida (Germar, 1948) Australia
Zosmotes Pascoe 1865 
        plumula Pascoe 1865 Borneo

130503