Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lepturinae

Rhagiini
Acmaeops LeConte 1850 
    Gnathacmaeopos Linsley & Chemsak 1972  
        angusticollis Gebler 1833 E: BY CT NT PL A: ES FE JIL MG NC NMO SC WS XIN
                amurensis Suvorov 1915  
                sachalinenis Tsherepanov 1978  
                subbrachypterus Plavilstshikov 1915  
                viridulus Matsumura 1911  
        brachypterus Daniel & Daniel 1898 A: KI KZ XIN
        marginatus Fabricius 1781 E: AU BH BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR HU IT LA LT NL NR NT PL SK SL SP
                annulicornis Pic 1933 ST SV SZ UK YU A: ES FE GAN KZ MG NMO TR WS
                bicoloripes Pic 1933  
                spadiceus Schilsky 1888  
        pratensis (Laicharting, 1784) North America (boreal regions);
                fulvipennis Mannerheim 1853 GE GG HU IT LA LT MC MD NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ YU UK
                lateralis Estlund 1796 E: AB AL AN AR AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN Fl FR
                longiceps Kirby in Richardson 1837  
                obscuripennis Pic 1901  
                semimarginata Randall 1838  
                strigilata Fabricius 1792  
                suturalis Fabricius 1792  
                ustulatus Motschulsky 1860  
        septentrionis (Thomson, 1866) E: AU BU BY CT CZ EN FI FR GE IT LA LS LT NR NT PL RO SK SL ST SV SZ
                alpestris Pic 1901 UK A: ES FE KZ MG NC SC WS
                simplonicus Stierlin 1880  
        smaragdulus Fabricius 1772 E: BY CT FI FR LT NR NT SV SZ
                smaragdinus Naezen 1792 A: ES FE HEI JIL KZ LIA MG NC NMO SC SHA WS XIN
Akimerus  
    Acimerus Fairmaire 1864  
        berchmansi Breit 1915 A: TR
        schaefferi ariannae Pesarini & Sabbadini 2007 E: GR
            subsp. schaefferi (Laicharting, 1784) E: AU BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE HU MD PL PT RD SK SP ST SZ UK
                cinctus Fabricius 1787  
                dentipes Mulsant 1842  
Apiocephalus Gahan 1898 
        licheneus Gahan 1906 A: UP
        punctipennis Gahan 1898 Kenya, Tanzania
Brachyta (Brachyta) Fairmaire 1868 
        amurensis (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE NC SC
                bisbioculata Pic 1910  
                inapicalis Pic 1910  
                korbi Pic 1910  
                semilunata Pic 1910  
        borni (Ganglbauer, 1903) E: FR (Alpes de Haute-Provence)
                guerryi Pic 1906  
                notatipennis Pic 1906  
        danlilevskyi danlilevskyi Tshernyshev & Dubatolov 2005 A: FE JA
            subsp. japonicus Fujimura 1956  
        interrogationis (Linnaeus) 1758 E: AU BY CT CZ EN FI FR GE IT LA LS LT MD NR NT PL SK ST SV SZ UK
                numerous varieties described A: ES FE HEI JA JIL KZ MG NC NMO SC WS XlN
            subsp. ebenina (Mulsant, 1839) France
            subsp. eitschbergeri Danilevsky & Peks 2015 Germany
            subsp. gabzdili Danilevsky & Peks 2016 Slovakia
            subsp. kraatzi Ganglbauer 1887 Russia
            subsp. lederi Lazarev 2011 Russia
            subsp. mannerheimii (Motschulsky, 1860) Russia
            subsp. marginella (Fabricius, 1793) Italy
            subsp. miroshnikovi Lazarev 2011 Russia
            subsp. russica (Herbst, 1784) Russia
            subsp. shapsugorum Lazarev 2011 Russia
            subsp. zubovi Lazarev 2016 Russia (Polar Urals)
        punctata (Faldermann, 1833) A: ES MG NC NMO
                quadrinotatus Pic 1916  
                reductemaculata Pic 1915  
                sajanensis Pic 1916  
                sochondensis Tshernyshev & Dubatolov 2005  
                subunicolor Pic 1916  
                turanensis Pic 1927  
        sachalinensis Matsumura 1911 A: FE JA JIL
Brachyta (Fasciobrachyta) Danilevsky 2014 
        balcanica Hampe 1871 E: A L BU GR RO TR YU A: TR
                bureschi Kantardjiewa-Minkowa 1957  
        bifasciata bifasciata (Olivier, 1792) A: ES FE GAN HEB HEI JIL LIA MG NMO QlN SC SCH XIZ
                daurica Gebler 1817  
                reducta Pic 1907  
                thibetana Pic 1907  
                ussurica Pic 1913  
            subsp. japonica (Matsushita, 1933) A: FE JA
            subsp. plasoni (Breit, 1915) Mongolia
        caucasica caucasica Rost 1892 E: GG
                conjuncta Rost 1893  
            subsp. kubanica Miroshnikov 1990 E: ST
        delagrangei Pic 1991 A: TR
Brachyta (Variobrachyta) Danilevsky 2014 
        rosti alexeevi Lazarev 2010 N Caucasus, N Ossetia
            subsp. baksaniense Lazarev 2010 N Caucasus, Kabardino - Balkaria
            subsp. rosti Pic 1900 E: GG ST
                brevinotata Pic 1901  
                caucasicola Plavilstshikov 1936  
        variabilis aberrans Villiers 1960 Russia (Ussuri)
            subsp. basarukini Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Sachalin Island)
            subsp. chukotensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Chukotensis)
            subsp. dongbeiensis Wang 2003 A: HEI
            subsp. ivlievi Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Magadan Oblast)
            subsp. kurayensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Altai Republic)
            subsp. phlaesa Wang 2003 A: HEI
            subsp. scapularis (Mannerheim, 1849) A: ES FE MG NE NMO
            subsp. shapovalovi Lazarev 2014 Kazakhstan
            subsp. sinuatolineata Tippmann 1946  
                ab testaceipennis Tippmann 1946  
                breiti (Tippmann, 1946) A: ES MG
            subsp. striatiformis Plavilstshikov 1936  
            subsp. striolata (Gebler, 1817) A: ES MG
                brevelineata Pic 1926  
                eurinensis Tsherepanov 1978  
                mutabilis Motshulsky 1859  
            subsp. testaceimembris (Pic, 1916) Russia (Siberia)
            subsp. tungusensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (N Siberia)
            subsp. tuvensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Tuva)
            subsp. variabilis (Gebler, 1817) E: CT NT A: ES FE KZ MG NC SC WS XIN
                many varieties described  
            subsp. yakutensis Danilevsky 2014 Russia (Sakha Republic)
Capnolymma (Acapnolymma) Gressitt & Rondon 1970 
        sulcaticeps Pic 1923 Laos
Capnolymma (Capnolymma)  
        borneana N. Ohbayashi 1994 Borneo
        brunnea Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Phon Tiou); A: YUN
        capreola Pascoe 1866 Borneo, Sumatra, W. Malaysia
        cingalensis Gahan 1906 Sri Lanka, India (Karnataka)
        ishiharai N Ohbayashi 1994 Malaysia (Cameron Highlands)
        laotica Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Savanakhet)
        ohbayashii Holzschuh 2006 Borneo
        similis Gressitt & Rondon 1970 Laos (Savanakhet)
        stygia Pascoe 1858 Borneo
Carilia Mulsant 1863 
    Neogaurotes Podany 1962  
        atricornis Pu 1992 A: YUN
        atripennis Matsushita 1933 Japan
                aureopurpurea Hayashi 1955  
                hayashii Podany 1962  
                kurosawai Hayashi 1951  
                lamanukii Ohbayashi 1949  
        filiola Holzschuh 1998 A: SHA
        glabratula Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
                glabricollis Holzschuh 1993  
                oligothrix Chiang 1996  
        glabricollis Pu 1992 A: YUN
        otome Ohbayashi 1959 A: JA
                flaviventris Hayashi 1960  
                kinugasai Hayashi 1960  
        pictiventris Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: YUN
        tibetana Podany 1962 A: XIZ
        virginea aemula Mannerheim 1852 E: CT ST A: ES FE HEI HUB JIL KZ MG NMO SHX WS
                ruficollis Solsky 1871  
            subsp. komensis Tamanuki 1938 A: HEI JIL NC SC
                coreana Tamanuki 1939  
                nigriventris Tamanuki 1938  
            subsp. kozhevnikovi Plavilstshikov 1915 A: FE HEI JIL NC SC
                nigriventris Jurecek 1921  
                sibirica Podany 1962  
            subsp. thalassina Schrank 1781 E: AU FR IT SL
            subsp. virginea (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT MC MD ME
                notaticollis Pic 1916 NR NT PL BE RO SB SK SL SV SZ ST UK YU
                sanguinaria Pic 1917  
                violacea Pallas 1773  
                virginea nupta Mulsant 1839  
                virginea vidua Mulsant 1839  
Cortodera LeConte 1850 
    Acmaeops LeConte 1850  
    Acmaeopsilla Casey 1913  
    Leptacmaeops Casey 1913  
        aestiva Sama & Rapuzzi 1999 A: TR
        alpina alpina (Menetries, 1832) E: AB GG ST (Dagestan)
                beckeri Desbrochers des Loges 1875  
                confusa Reitter 1891  
            subsp. armeniaca Pic 1898 E: AR A: ?TR
            subsp. fischtensis Starck 1894 E: ST (Kavkaz)
            subsp. rosti Pic 1892 E: ST (Kavkaz)
                paralella Pic 1898  
            subsp. starcki Reitter 1888 E: GG ST (Kavkaz)
            subsp. umbripennis Reitter 1890 E: AS AR GG ST A: IN
            subsp. xanthoptera Pic 1898 A: SY TR
                flavipennis Ganglbauer 1897  
                rosinae Pic 1902  
        analis (Gebler, 1830) A: KZ WS XlN
                haemorrhoidalis Pic 1898  
                hirta Gebler 1830  
                ruficornis Pic 1926  
        baltea Holzschuh 2003 A: QlN
        ciliata ciliata Danilevsky 2001 A: KZ
            subsp. milaenderi Danilevsky 2001 E: CT
            subsp. sakmarensis Danilevsky 2006 E: ST
        cirsii Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        colchica colchica Reitter 1890 E: AB AR GG ST A: IN LE SY TR
                numerous varieties described  
            subsp. danczenkoi Danilevsky 1987 E: AB
            subsp. kalashiani Danilevsky 2000 E: AR
        differens differens Pic 1898 E: GR
                prescutellaris Pic 1933  
                steineri Sama 1997  
            subsp. magdae Danilevsky 2012 E: BG RO TR
        discolor Fairmaire 1866 E: BG A: TR
                testaceipes Pic 1898  
        diversipes Pic 1898 E: GR
                schurmanni Sama 1997  
        femorata (Fabricius, 1787) E: AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ EN FI FR GE GR IT LA LT NR NT PL RO SK SL ST
                affinis Schilsky 1892 SV SZ UK
                flavipennis Reitter 1890  
                fusca Gmelin 1790  
                griseipes Pic 1889  
                monticola Abeille de Perrin 1870  
                suturifera Reitter 1890  
        flavimana flavimana (Waltl, 1838) E: AU BU GR HU MC RO SK TR YU A: TR
            subsp. rufipes Kraatz 1867 A: TR
                ?fulvipes Reitter 1890  
        holosericea holosericea (Fabricius, 1801) E: AU BU HU RO SK ST UK
                rubripes Pic 1898  
            subsp. velutina Heyden 1876 E: AU BH CR GR IT SL YU
                birnbacheri Pic 1898  
        humeralis aspromontana Muller 1948 E: IT GR
            subsp. humeralis (Schaller, 1783) E: AU BE BH BU CR CT CZ FR GE GR HU IT MC MD NL PL RO SK SP ST
                apicenotata Schmidt 1951 SZ TR UK YU A: TR
                discoidalis Pic 1931  
                inhumeralis Pic 1892  
                quadriguttata Herbst 1786  
                quadrinotata Gmelin 1790  
                schalleri Gmelin 1790  
                spinosula Mulsant 1838  
                suturalis Fabricius 1787  
        imrasanica Sama & Rapuzzi 1999 A: TR
        kaphanica Danilevsky 1985 E: AR A: IN
                kafanica Danilevsky 1987  
        khatchikovi Danilevsky 2001 E: ST
        kiesenwetteri gusakovi Danilevsky 2013 NW Kazakhstan
            subsp. kiesenwetteri Pic 1898 E: ST
            subsp. subtruncata Pic 1934 E: CT
        kochi Pic 1935 A: IS
        kokpektensis Danilevsky 2007 A: KZ
        komarovi Danilevsky 1996 A: KZ
        longipilis Pic 1998 A: TR
                rubrofemorata Pic 1998  
                tauricola Pic 1908  
        metallica Holzschuh 2003 A: SCH
        moldovana Danilevsky 1996 E: MU
        neali Danilevsky 2004 A: IN
        obscurans Pic 1892 A: TR
                flavescens Pic 1894  
                fulvipennis Pic 1898  
        omophloides Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        orientalis Adlbauer 1988 A: TR
        parfentjevi Miroshnikov 2007 E: UK (Krym)
        pseudomophlus Reitter 1889 E: AR AB A: IN TM TR
        pumila crataegi Holzschuh 1986 A: IN
            subsp. meltemae Özdikmen, Mercan & Cihan 2012 Turkey (Ankara)
            subsp. pumila Ganglbauer 1882 E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
                caucasica Pic 1898  
                nigripennis Pic 1898  
            subsp. tournieri Pic 1895 Georgia
        ranunculi Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        reitteri reitteri Pic 1891 E: CT ST UK
                alexandri Danilevsky 1996  
                obscuripennis Pic 1898  
                separata Pic 1898  
            subsp. taurica Plavilstshikov 1936 E: UK
                beckeriana Plavilstshikov 1936  
        rubripennis Pic 1891 A: TR
                obscura Pic 1898  
        semilivida Pic 1892 A: SY TR
        sibirica shavrovi Danilevsky 2001 A: ES
            subsp. sibirica Plavilstshikov 1915 A: WS
                semenovi Plavilstshikov 1936  
        simulatrix Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        syriaca nigroapicalis Holzschuh 1981 A: IN TR
            subsp. syriaca Pic 1901 E: AB AR A: LE SY TR
                aureopubens Pic 1913  
                korbi Pic 1914  
        tibialis rossica Danilevsky 2001 E: UK ST
            subsp. ruthena Plavilstshikov 1936 E: ST A: KZ
            subsp. tibialis (Marseul, 1876) E: ST
                pallidipes Pic 1898  
        transcaspica lobanovi Kaziutshitz 1988 E: AB AR A: IN TU
            subsp. persica Plavilstshikov 1936 A: IN
            subsp. transcaspica Plavilstshikov 1936 A: IN TM
        turgaica Danilevsky 2001 E: CT A: KZ
        uniformis Holzschuh 1975 A: TR
        ussuriensis Tsherepanov 1978 A: FE
        vicina Pic 1914 A: LE
        villosa circassica Reitter 1890 E: ST (Kavkaz)
                obscuripes Reitter 1890  
            subsp. major Miroshnikov 2007 E: CT ST
            subsp. mikhailovi Danilevsky 2001 E: CT
            subsp. miroshnikovi Danilevsky 2009 E: GG
            subsp. nakhichevanica Miroshnikov 2007 E: AB
            subsp. villosa Heyden 1876 E: BH BU CR CT HU MC MD RO SK ST UK YU
                frivaldskyi Kraatz 1876  
                nigrita Heyden 1876  
                umbriventris Roubal 1931  
        wewalkai Holzschuh 1995 A: TR
        wittmeri Holzschuh 1995 A: TR
        zhuravlevi aktolagaica Miroshnikov 2007 A: KZ
            subsp. zhuravlevi Miroshnikov 2007 E: ST A: KZ
Dinoptera (Dinoptera)  
        anthracina (Mannerheim,1849) A: FE MG NE NMO SC SE
        chrysomelina Holzschuh 2003 A: SHA
        collaris (Linnaeus, 1758) GR HU IR IT LA LT LU MC MD NE NL NR NT PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV
                carneola Schrank 1798 SZ TR UK YU A: ES GAN IN KZ NMO TR WS
                morio Fabricius 1792  
                nigricollis Mulsant 1839  
                ruficollis Degeer 1775  
                sylvestris Geoffroy 1785  
        concolor Ganglbauer 1888 E: GG A: TR
        lota Holzschuh 1998 A: GAN
        minuta criocerina Bates 1873 A: JA
                japonica Pic 1907  
            subsp. minuta (Gebler, 1832) A: ES FE GUX HES HEI HEN JA JlL JlX LIA NC NIN NMO SC SHA SHN SHX ZHE
Enoploderes (Enoploderes) LeConte 1862 
    Pyrotrichus LeConte 1862  
    Xyloslylon Reitter 1879  
        sanguineus Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG ST UK A: IN TR
                lederi Reitter 1879  
Enoploderes (Pyrenoploderes) Ohbayashi 1941 
        bicolor Ohbayashi 1941 A: JA
Evodinus LeConte 1850 
    Evodinellus Plavilstshikov 1915  
    Brachytodes Planet 1924  
        borealis (Gyllenhal, 1827) E: BY CT EN FI LA LT NR NT PL SK SV UK
                brunneonotatus Pic 1901 A: ES FE JA MG NC NE NMO SC WS
                grisescens Pic 1889  
                interruptelunata Schmidt 1951  
                lateobscurus Pic 1901  
                obscurissimus Pic 1904  
                pallescens Fujimura 1956  
                pictus Maklin 1845  
        clathratus (Fabricius, 1792) E: AU BH BU CR CZ FR GE HU IT LS MC MD PL RO SK SL SZ UK YU
                numerous synonyms  
Fallacia  
        elegans Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG ST TR A: IN TR
                inapicalis Pic 1901  
                lederi Kraatz 1879  
                longicollis Mulsant & Rey 1863  
                mingrelica Kraatz 1879  
                subnotata Pic 1901  
Gaurotes LeConte 1850 
        pilipennis Holzschuh 2016 China (Sichuan)
        adelpha Ganglbauer 1889 A: NMO QIN SCH
        aeneovirens Holzschuh 1993 A: SCH
        cuprifera Holzschuh 1993 A: GAN
        latiuscula Holzschuh 1993 A: SCH
        lucidivirens Holzschuh 1998 A: SHA
        perforata Holzschuh 1993 A: GAN
        spinipennis Pu 1992 A: SCH
        tuberculicollis (Blanchard, 1871) A: FUJ HEI HEN HUB NMO SCH SHA XIZ
                davidis Deyrolle 1878  
                obscuripes Pic 1936  
Gaurotina Ganglbauer 1890 
        flavimarginata (Pu, 1992) 1992 A: SCH
        labrangica Danilevsky & Rapuzzi 1996 A: GAN
        nigroantennata Chen & Chiang 2000 A: JIL TIA
        nitida Gressitt 1951 A: GAN SHA
        piligera (Pu, 1992) A: SCH
        pulchra Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        sichotensis Plavilstshikov 1958 A: FE
        superba Ganglbauer 1889 A: GAN SHA
Heffernia Vives 2001 
        borneana Vives 2001 Borneo
        filipina Vives 2005 Philippines (Impasung, Bukudnon, Mindanao)
        javana Vives 2010 Java (Preang)
Japanocorus Danilevsky 2012 
        caeruleipennis (Bates, 1873) A: FE JA
                galloisi Ohbayashi 1961  
Lemula Bates 1884 
        brunneipennis Shimomura 1979 A: TAI
        coerulea Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ TAl ZHE
        confusa Holzschuh 2009 China (Fukien, Kuatun)
        crucifera Shimomura 1979 A: TAI
        cyanipennis Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        decipiens Bates 1884 A: FE JA
        densepunctata Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        fracta Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        gorodinskii gorodinskii Holzschuh 1999 A: GAN
            subsp. henanica Holzschuh 2009 China (W Henan, Funiu Shan, Baotianman)
        inaequalicollis Pic 1957 A: FUJ TAI
        japonica Tamanuki 1938 A: JA TAI
        lata Holzschuh 2009 China (W Henan, Funiu Shan, Baotianman)
        longipennis Shimomura 1979 A: TAI
        nishimurai Seki 1944 A: JA
                hiratai Hayashi 1944  
        obscuripennis Shimomura 1979 A: TAI
        par Holzschuh 1998 A: YUN
        pilifera Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        rufithorax Pic 1901 A: JA
        setigera Tamanuki & Mitono 1939 A: TAI
        testaceipennis Gressitt 1939 A: FUJ ZHE
        viridipennis Holzschuh 1993 A: GAN
Macropidonia Pic 1902 
        ruficollis Pic 1902 A: JA JIL
Pachyta LeConte 1850 
    Argaleus LeConte 1850  
    Acmaeops Thomson 1866  
    Anthophylax Blessig 1873  
    Neopachyta Bedel 1906  
    Linsleyana Podany 1964  
        bicuneata Motschulsky 1860 A: FE GAN HEI JIL NC SC SHA WS
                bisbimaculata Pic 1900  
                bisbinotata Pic 1907  
                incolumis Heyden 1886  
        degener Semenov & Plavilstshikov 1936 A: NMO
        erebia Bates 1884 A: JA
                kusamai Hayashi 1955  
                uenoi Makihara 1995  
        felix Holzschuh 2007 China (Yunnan)
        gorodinskii Rapuzzi 2013 China (Qinghai)
        lamed lamed (Linnaeus, 1758) Europe, Siberia
                lamed ab. Bohemica Sláma 1963  
                lamed americana Podany 1964  
                pedella Degeer 1775  
                spadicea Paykull 1800  
        mediofasciata Pic 1936 China
        perlata Holzschuh 1991 A: KA NP
        quadrimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AU BH BU BY CR CT CZ DEi EN Fl FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT MC MD NT
                bimaculata Schoenherr 1817 PL RO SK SL SP ST SZ UK YU
                mulsanti Pic 1945 A: ES GAN HEB HEI JIL KZ MG NlN QlN SHA WS XIN
                timida Scopoli 1763  
Pachytella Heyrovsky 1969 
        churkini Danilevsky 2011 Mongolia, Gobi-Altai, Aimak
        mongolica Heyrovsky 1969 A: MG
Paktoxotus Holzschuh 1974 
        pallidus Holzschuh 1974 A: PA
Paragaurotes Plavilstshikov 1921 
        doris doris Bates 1884 A: JA SHA
                amagisana Ohbayashi 1956  
                suvorovi Semenov 1914  
        fairmairei Aurivillius 1912 A: SCH SHA
                diversicollis Pic 1939  
                donacioides Fairmaire 1889  
        ussuriensis Blessig 1873 A: ES FE HEB HEI JIL LIA NC SC
                donacioides Kraatz 1879  
Pidonia (Cryptopidonia) Kuboki 1981 
        aenipennis aenipennis Gressitt 1935 A: TAI
            subsp. continentalis Tippmann 1955 A: FUJ
        albomaculata Matsushita 1931 A: TAI
        amentata amentata (Bates, 1884) A: JA
                breuningi Pic 1955  
                staudingeri Pic 1901  
            subsp. awashimana Kuboki 1993 A: JA
            subsp. kurosawai Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1966 A: FE JA
        anmashana Kuboki 1993 A: TAI
        approximata Kuboki 1977 A: JA
        chiaomui Kuboki 1995 A: TAI
        chui Chou 1998 A: TAI
        dealbata Kuboki 1981 A: JA
        fushani Kuboki 1993 A: TAI
        hamadryas Kuboki 1977 A: JA
        hayashii Koike 1971 A: JA
        hohuanshana Chou 1998 A: TAI
        hylophila affinis Kuboki 1982 A: JA
            subsp. hylophila Kuboki 1977 A: JA
                ohdaisana Mizuno 1978  
        insuturata Pic 1901 A: JA
                brevinotata Pic 1902  
        luna Chou & Wu 2005 A: TAI
        lyra Kuboki & Suzuki 1978 A: JA
        masakii Hayashi 1955 A: JA
                hiurai Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960  
                lepesmei Pic 1956  
        miwai Matsushita 1933 A: JA
        pilushana Saito 1979 A: TAI
        sadoensis Kuboki 1993 A: JA
        simillima Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960 A: JA
        subaenea Gressitt 1935 A: JIL TAI
        taipingshana Kuboki 1995 A: TAI
        takahashii Kuboki 1983 A: TAI
        yushana Chou & Wu 2005 A: TAI
Pidonia (Mumon) Hayashi 1968 
        aegrota aegrota (Bates, 1884) A: JA
            subsp. kubokii Hayashi 1984 A: JA
                spectabilis Kuboki 1982  
        aestivalis Kuboki 1994 A: TAI
        alsaphila Kuboki 1997 A: TAI
        amabilis Kuboki 1980 A: TAI
        binigrosignata Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        chienhsingi Kuboki 1995 A: TAI
        confusa Saito 1980 A: TAI
        debilis (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE HEI JA NC SC
        formosana Tamanuki & Mitono 1939 A: SCH TAI
        formosissima Kuboki 1980 A: TAI
        pudica Kuboki 1994 A: TAI
        sacrosancta Kuboki 1995 A: TAI
        telephia Kuboki 1996 A: JA
Pidonia (Omphalodera) Solsky 1872 
        changi Hayashi 1971 A: SHA
        diversenotata (Pic, 1956) A: JA
        heudei (Gressitt, 1939) A: ZHE
        puziloi Solsky 1873 A: FE HEI JA MG NC SC
                flaviventris Bates 1884  
        testacea Matsushita 1933 A: JA
        warusawadakensis Ohbayashi 1959 A: JA
Pidonia (Paleopidonia) Kuboki 1983 
        chujoi Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960 A: JA
        fujisana Obika & Kusama 1971 A: JA
        oyamae Oyama 1908 A: JA
                quadrimaculata Matsushita 1933  
Pidonia (Pidonia) Mulsant 1863 
        mimica Holzschuh 2017 China (Sichuan)
        moderata Holzschuh 2017 China (Sichuan)
        palposa Holzschuh 2017 China (Sichuan)
Pidonia (Pseudopidonia) Pic 1900 
        alpina An & Kwon 1991 A: "Korea"
        alticollis (Kraatz, 1879) A: CH FE NC SC
                rubricollis Pic 1931  
                rufiventris Plavilstshikov 1932  
                tristicula Kraatz 1879  
        amurensis Pic 1900 A: FE JIL NC SC SHA
                quelpartensis Hayashi 1983  
                unifasciata Plavilstshikov 1915  
        angustata Kuboki 1994 A: TAI
        armata Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        atripennis Hayashi 1978 A: TAI
        balteata Holzschuh 2013 China (Sichuan)
        benesi Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        bispina Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        bivittata Saito 1980 A: TAI
        bouvieri Pic 1901 A: TAI
                rufithorax Pic 1956  
        businskyorum Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        chairo Tamanuki 1942 A: JA
        chinensis Hayashi & Villiers 1985 A: CH
        compta Holzschuh 1998 A: GAN
        cuprescens Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        dentipes Holzschuh 1998 A: SHA
        deodara Kuboki 1986 A: TAI
        determinata Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        discoidalis Pic 1901 A: JA
                amagisanus Hayashi 1953  
                japonica Pic 1953  
                muneaka Hayashi 1955  
                tamanukii Hayashi 1969  
        effracta Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        elegans An & Kwon 1991 A: SC
        exilis Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        falcata Kuboki 1997 A: JA
        flaccidissima Kuboki 1994 A: TAI
        foveolata Holzschuh 1998 A: YUN
        frivola Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        fumaria Holzschuh 2003 A: SCH
        gibbicollis Blessig 1873 A: FE HEI JA JIL NC SC
                marginata Pic 1931  
        gloriosa Kuboki 1993 A: TAI
        gorodinskii Holzschuh 1998 A: GAN
        grallatrix (Bates, 1884) A: JA
                harmandi Pic 1901  
        hamifera Holzschuh 1998 A: SHA
        hayakawai Kuboki 2001 A: JA
        himehana Saito 1992 A: JA
        ignobilis Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        indigna Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        infuscata (Gressitt, 1939) A: FUJ ZHE
        jasha Saito & Saito 1989 A: JA
        kanwonensis Danilevsky 1993 A: NC
        koreana An & Kwon 1991 A: SC
        kyushuensis Yamawaki 1959 A: JA
        leucanthophila Kuboki 1978 A: JA
        limbaticollis limbaticollis (Pic, 1902) A: JA
                naganoensis Pic 1956  
                nikkokensis Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1957  
            subsp. ohbayashii Matsushita 1933 A: JA
                tokugoano Matsushita 1933  
            subsp. stephani Hayashi 1982 A: JA
                breuningi Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1957  
        longipalpis Kuboki 1985 A: TAI
        longipennis An & Kwon 1991 A: SC
        lucida Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        ludmilae Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        lurida (Fabricius, 1792) E: AU BE BH BU BY CR CZ EN FR GE GR HU IT LA LS LT MD
                ganglbaueri Ormay 1888 PL RO SK SL SZ UK YU
                notaticollis Pic 1941  
                ruf'ithorax Pic 1902  
                suturalis Olivier 1792  
        luridaria Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        maai Gressitt 1951 A: FUJ
        maculithorax Pic 1901 A: JA SC
                lineatocollis Pic 1902  
                trilineata Pic 1954  
        major Saito 1979 A: TAI
        malthinoides (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE
                quercus Tsherepanov 1975  
        matsushitai Ohbayashi 1958 A: JA
                ruficollis Matushita 1933  
        maura Danilevsky 1996 A: SC
        meridionalis Kuboki 1978 A: TAI
        michinokuensis Hayashi 1981 A: JA
                japonica Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960  
                satoi Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960  
        misenina Saito & Saito 1992 A: JA
        mitis Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        modesta Kuboki 1997 A: JA
        mutata (Bates, 1884) A: JA
                shikokensis Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1957  
                shikokuana Hayashi 1968  
        neglecta hizena Imasaka & Amano 2001 A: JA (Western Kyushu)
            subsp. neglecta Kuboki 1982 A: JA (Kyushu)
        obfuscata Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        obscurior hakusana Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960 A: JA
                yokoyamai Hayashi 1968  
            subsp. obscurior Pic 1901 A: JA
                bisignata Pic 1935  
                nagayamai Hayashi 1968  
        occipitalis Gressitt 1935 A: TAI
        oculata Matsushita 1933 A: JA
        ohminesana Mizuno 1987 A: JA
        orientalis Matsushita 1933 A: JA
        orophila Holzschuh 1991 A: YUN
        palleola Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        pallida Ohbayashi & Hayashi 1960 A: JA
        pallidicolor Hayashi 1983 A: JA
        palligera Holzschuh 1995 A: YUN
        paradisiacola Kuboki 1977 A: TAI
        pauperula Holzschuh 1999 A: SCH
        picta Ganglbauer 1889 A: GAN NMO
        propinqua Danilevsky 1993 A: NC
        pullata Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        qinlingana Holzschuh 1998 A: SHA
        rutila Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        semiobscura Pic 1901 A: FE JA
                nipponensis Matsushita 1933  
                rufoscutellata Matsushita 1933  
        seorsa Holzschuh 1991 A: SCH
        sertata Holzschuh 1998 A: SCH
        seungmoi An & Kwon 1991 A: SC
        shikokensis amanoi Hayashi 1969 A: JA
            subsp. shikokensis Chujo & Hayashi 1951 A: JA
        sichuanica Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        signata Matsushita 1933 A: JA
        signifera (Bates, 1884) A: JA
        similis (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE HEI JIL NC SC
                rosti Pic 1954  
                subobliterata Pic 1954  
        sororia Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        straminea Holzschuh 1992 A: SCH
        submetallica Hayashi 1974 A: TAI
        subsuturalis Plavilstshikov 1915 A: JIL
        suvorovi Baeckmann 1903 A: FE NC SC
        suzukii Kuboki 1983 A: JA
        sylvicola Kuboki 1977 A: JA
        takechii Kuboki 1986 A: JA
        tsukamotoi Mizuno 1978 A: JA
        tsushimana Saito & Saito 1988 A: JA
        tsutsuii Kuboki 1996 A: JA
        tsuyukii Kuboki 1994 A: JA
        weolseonae An & Kwon 1991 A: SC
        yamato Hayashi & Mizuno 1953 A: JA JIL
                higeshiro Yamawaki 1977  
Pseudodinoptera Pic 1900 
        daghestanica Pic 1897 E: ST
Pseudogaurotina Plavilstshikov 1958 
    Gaurotes Lacordaire 1869  
        excellens (Brancsik, 1874) E: PL RO SK UK
        magnifica (Plavilstshikov, 1958) A: FE
        robertae Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 A: SCH
        splendens (Jakovlev, 1893) A: ES MG
Pseudosieversia Pic 1902 
    Macrorhabdium Plavilstshikov 1915  
        amanoi Hayashi 1971 A: JA
        europaea Vitali 2004 Scandanavia (fossil)
        japonica (Ohbayashi, 1937) A: JA
        rufa (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE JIL NC SC
                bicolor Heyden 1886  
                coreana Matsushita 1934  
                coreana Okamoto 1927  
                matsushitai Tamanuki 1943  
                ruficollis Plavilstshikov 1915  
                spectabilis Kraatz 1879  
        shikokensis Hayashi 1959 A: JA
Rhagium (Hagrium) Villiers 1978 
        bifasciatum Fabricius 1775 E: AB AL AR AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GG GR HU IR
                anglicum Gmelin 1790 IT LA LS LT LU MC MD NL NR PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SZ TR UK YU
                bicolor Olivier 1790 A: IN TR
                bimaculatum Marsham 1802  
                bistrinotatum Pic 1914  
                deyrollei Pic 1909  
                ecoffeti Mulsant 1839  
                fasciatum Pic 1910  
                gravei Hubenthal 1902  
                infaciatum Pic 1910  
                latefasciatum Pic 1981  
                lituratum Fugner 1891  
                maculatum Goeze 1777  
                medionotatum Pic 1910  
                nigrolineatum Donovan 1801  
                ornatum Fabricius 1775  
                parisinum Geoffroy 1785  
                rufum Pic 1910  
                sudetica Plavilstshikov 1915  
                unifasciatum Mulsant 1839  
Rhagium (Megarhagium) Reitter 1912 
        caucasicum caucasicum Reitter 1913 E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
            subsp. semicorne Holzschuh 1974 E: AB A: IN
        elmaliense Schmid 1999 A: TR
        fasciculatum Faldermann 1837 E: AB AR GG ST A: TR
                rufipes Motschulsky 1838  
        iranum Heller 1940 A: IN
        mordax (DeGeer, 1775) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GR HU lR IT LA LT LU
                bifasciatum Schrank 1781 LS MC MD ME NL NR NTPL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ UK YU
                klenkai Pic 1915 A: ES KZ TR WS
                linnei Laicharting 1784  
                morvandicum Pic 1927  
                subdilatatum Pic 1917  
                vulgare Samouelle 1819  
        phrygium Daniel 1906 A: TR
        pruinosum Pesarini & Sabbadini 2011 Greece (Peloponnesia)
        pygmaeum Ganglbauer 1882 E: AB A: IN
                pygmaeum Ganglbauer 1886  
                rosti Pic 1898  
        sycophanta (Schrank, 1781) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE FI FR GB GE GR HU IR IT LA LT MC
                grandiceps Thomson 1866 MD NL PL PT RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                scrutator Olivier 1795 A: WS
        syriacum Pic 1892 A: SY TR
Rhagium (Rhagium) Geoffroy 1762 
    Stenocorus Geoffroy 1762  
    Stencorus Lamarck 1817  
    Hargium Samouelle 1819  
    Harpium Reitter 1912  
    Allorhagium Kolbe 1884  
        femorale Ohbayashi 1994 A: JA
        fortecostatum Jurecek 1933 A: SCH YUN
        heyrovskyi hayakawai Takakuwa 1998 A: JA
            subsp. heyrovskyi Podany 1964 A: JA
        inquisitor inquisitor (Linnaeus, 1758) Holarctic (boreal regions)
                americanum Podany 1964  
                boreale Casey 1913  
                canadense Podany 1964  
                cariniventre Casey 1913  
                crassipes Casey 1913  
                investigator Mannerheim 1852  
                lineatus Olivier 1795  
                mexicanum Casey 1913  
                montanum Casey 1913  
                nigra Podany 1978  
                parvicorne Casey 1913  
                quadricostatum Podany 1964  
                thoracicum Casey 1913  
            subsp. cedri Reymond 1953 E: SP N: MO
            subsp. fortipes Reitter 1898 A: TR
            subsp. rugipenne Reitter 1898 A: ES FE GAN HEI JlL JIX LlA MG NC NMO SC SHA XIN YUN ZHE
                sibiricum Pic 1905  
            subsp. schtschukini Semenov 1898 E: AS AR GG ST A: TR
                minimum Podany 1964  
                stshukini Plavilstshikov 1915  
        japonicum Bates 1884 A: FE JA
        morrisonense Kano 1933 A: TAI
        pseudojaponicum Podany 1964 A: JA (Tsushima) SC
        qinghaiense Chen & Chiang 2000 A: QIN
        sinense (Fairmaire, 1900) A: HEB SCH
Rhondia Podany 1964 
    Fairmairia Podany 1964  
    Rhondiomorpha Matsushita 1933  
        attelaboides Pesarini & Sabbadini 1997 China (Yunnan)
        bicoloripes Pic 1957 A: FUJ
        bispinosa Holzschuh 1998 China (Sichuan)
        formosa Matsushita 1933 A: TAI
                cyanea Tamanuki & Mitono 1939  
        fragosa Holzschuh 1998 A: HUB
        kabateki Viktora & Liu 2018 China (Yunnan)
        maculithorax Pu 1992 China (Sichuan)
                hubeiensis Wang & Jiang 1994  
        oxyoma (Fairmaire, 1889) China (Sichuan)
        petrae Viktora & Liu 2018 China (Yunnan)
        placida Heller 1923 A: HUB SCH SHA
        pugnax (Dohrn, 1878) A: GUA SCH "North India"; ORR
Sinopidonia Holzschuh 1999 
        splendida Holzschuh 1999 A: SCH
Sivana Strand 1942 
    Sieversia Ganglbauer 1887  
        bicolor (Ganglbauer, 1887) A: FE HEB LIA NC SC
Stenocorus (Anisorus)  
        brunnescens Holzschuh 1991 A: TR
        heterocerus (Ganglbauer, 1882) A: SY TR
                nigripennis Pic 1886  
        homocerus Daniel 1900 A: TR
        quercus aureopubens (Pic, 1908) E: AB AR GO A: IN TR
                aureopubescens Pic 1912  
            subsp. quercus Gotz 1783 E: AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE FR GE GG GR HU IT MC MD PL RO
                bajus Schrank 1798 SP ST SZ UK YU
                discolor Fleischer 1887 A: ES MG TR WS
                dispar Panzer 1794  
                humeralis Fabricius 1787  
                magdalenae Pic 1891  
                punctipennis Reitter 1914  
                unicolor Fleischer 1887  
Stenocorus (Stenocorus) Reitter 1912 
    Stenochorus Reitter 1912  
    Toxotus Dejean 1821  
    Anisorus Mulsant 1863  
    Minaderus Mulsant 1863  
    Toxotochorus Reitter 1907  
    Stenocorus Casey 1913  
    Stenocorus Casey 1913  
        amurensis (Kraatz, 1879) A: FE HEI JIL NC SC
                diversipennis Pic 1915  
                lateobscurus Pic 1904  
                sachalinensis Matsumura 1911  
        auricomus auricomus (Reitter, 1890) A: TR
            subsp. latus (Pic, 1892) Turkey
        biformis (Tournier, 1872) E: GG
        fuscodorsalis Chen & Chiang 1996 A: JIL
        gorodinskii Holzschuh 1999 A: GAN
        guveni Ozdikmen 2014 Turkey (Osmaniye Province)
        insitivus insitivus (Germar, 1824) E: AB AR GO ST UK A: IN TR
                brevevittatus Pic 1945  
                Iividipennis Pic 1945  
                nigriventris Pic 1908  
                rubriventris Pic 1915  
            subsp. persicus Faldermann 1837 E: AB A: IN
                bicoloratus Pic 1915  
        lepturoides (Reitter, 1914) A: FE NE
        longevittatus Fairmaire 1887 A: HEB QIN SHA SHX
        meridianus (Linnaeus, 1758) E: AL AU BE BH BU BY CR CT CZ DE EN FI FR GB GE GR HU lR IT LA LS LT
                bilineatus Pic 1908 MC MD NL NR NT PL RO SK SL SP ST SV SZ TR UK YU
                brevelineatus Pic 1941 A: ES KZ WS
                brevesignatus Pic 1941  
                cantharinus Herbst 1784  
                chrysogaster Laicharting 1784  
                geniculatus Geoffroy 1785  
                glabratus Latreille 1804  
                grandis Poda von Neuhaus 1761  
                lacordairii Pascoe 1867  
                laevis Olivier 1795  
                luteolus Petagna 1819  
                postsignatus Pic 1941  
                ruficrus Scopoli 1763  
                rufiventris Marsham 1802  
                sericeus Olivier 1795  
                splendens Laicharting 1784  
        minutus (Gebler, 1841) A: KZ MG WS
                obscuripes Pic 1901  
                tataricus Gebler 1841  
        schizotarsus Chen & Chiang 2002 A: GAN
        serratus Holzschuh 1974 A: TR
        vittatus Fisher & Waldheim 1842 A: KZ XIN
                obliquus Motschulsky 1845  
                suvorovi Semenov 1910  
                suworowi Reitter 1907  
                turkestanicus Ganglbauer 1889  
                vittattus Fischer von Waldheim 1842  
        vittidorsum (Reitter, 1890) E: AB AR GG A: TR
Stenocorus (Toxotochorus) Danilevsky 2012 
        validicornis karatauensis Danilevsky 2012 A: KZ
            subsp. mediocris Danilevsky 2012 A: KZ UZ KI
            subsp. univittatus Reitter 1914 A: KI KZ
            subsp. validicornis (Pic, 1906) A: KI UZ
                alaiensis Pic 1906  
Taiwanocarilia  
        atra (Tamanuki, 1942) A: TAI
Toxotinus Bates 1884 
        reinii (Heyden, 1878) A: JA
                longicornis Bates 1884  
                nikkoensis Matsushita 1933  
Toxotomimus (Montrouzier, 1861)  
        baladica (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
        fasciolata (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)

130503