Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Rhinotragini
Acatinga Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 
        boucheri (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2005) Fr Guiana
        gallardi (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) Fr Guiana
        maia (Newman, 1841) Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Argentina, Uruguay
                alboscutellata Fisher 1947  
        quinquemaculata (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (MT, RO), Peru
Acorethra Bates 1873 
        aureofasciata Gounelle 1911 Brazil (GO, ES, RJ)
        chrysaspis Bates 1873 Brazil (MG, ES, RJ, SP)
Acutiphoderes Clarke 2015 
        necydalea (Linnaeus, 1758) Brazil (Pará, Goiás), Suriname, French Guiana, Ecuador, Peru
                glaucescens Linnaeus 1767  
                nitida DeGeer 1775  
                odyneroides White 1855  
Acyderophes Clarke 2015 
        fulgida (Chemsak & Linsley, 1979) Mexico (Vera Cruz)-Costa Rica
Acyphoderes Audinet-Serville 1833 
        abdominalis (Olivier, 1795) Nicaragua-Panama, Brazil (AM, GO, MT), Guianas, eEcuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                olivieri Bates 1870  
        amboroensis Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        auricapilla Fisher 1947 Brazil (São Paulo, Paraná), Paraguay
                azureoopallescens Tippmann 1953  
        aurulenta (Kirby, 1818) Brazil (GO, BA-RS), Argentina, Uruguay
                abdominalis Gahan 1895  
                sericinus White 1855  
        carinicollis Bates 1873 Brazil (GO, BA-RS), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                carinicollis var. nigricans Gounelle 1911  
        crinita (Klug, 1825) Brazil (MA, ES-RS), Paraguay, Argentina
                moestus Bates 1873  
        hirtipes (Klug, 1825) Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Argentina
                brachialis Pascoe 1862  
                femoratus Klug 1825  
                rufofemorata Fisher 1930  
        rubrohirsutotibialis Tippmann 1953 Bolivia (SC)
Adepimelitta Clarke 2016 
        debilis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (BA, GO, MG), Bolivia (BO)
        eupheme (Lameere, 1884) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PA, SC)
                cazieri Fisher 1952  
Aechmutes Bates 1867 
        armatus Gounelle 1911 Peru
        boliviensis Clarke 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        lycoides Bates 1867 Panama, western Brazil (Amazonas, Rondônia)
        subandinus Clarke 2012 Bolivia (SC)
Agaone Linsley 1934 
    Cantharoxylymna Linsley 1934  
    Cantharoxylumna Neave 1939  
        amazonica Bezark, Santos-Silva & Martins 2011 Brazil (PA)
        bicolor (Linsley, 1934) Panama
        notabilis (White, 1855) Guianas, Ecuador, Brazil (MA, AM, RO, PA, MT), Peru
                notabilis ab. Connexa Aurivillius 1922  
                notabilis ab. Fasciata Aurivillius 1922  
        peruviensis (Fisher, 1952) Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (SC), Brazil (AM, RO)
        punctilla Martins & Santos-Silva 2010 Brazil (BA, ES, MG, RJ)
Amborotragus Clarke 2013 
        vestigiepimeron Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
Ameriphoderes Clarke 2015 
        acutipennis (Thomson, 1861) Mexico (Colima, Oaxaca, Vera Cruz)-Honduras
        amoena (Chemsak & Linsley, 1979) Mexico (Sinaloa, Nayarit, Jalisco, Oaxaca)
        ayalai (Chemsak & Linsley, 1988) Mexico (Jalisco)
        bayanicus (Giesbert, 1991) Costa Rica, Panama
        cribricollis (Bates, 1892) Mexico-Costa Rica
        magna (Giesbert, 1991) Mexico (Chiapas)
        parva (Chemsak & Linsley, 1979) Mexico (Sinaloa, Nayarit, Jalisco)
        prolixa (Chemsak & Linsley, 1979) Mexico (Colima)
        suavis (Bates, 1885) USA (sTexas), Mexico-Costa Rica
        velutina (Bates, 1885) Guatemala,Honduras
        yucateca (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Campeche, Chiapas, Quintana Roo, Yucatán), Honduras
Amerispheca Clarke 2015 
        delicata (Horn, 1894) Baja California
Anomaloderes Clarke 2015 
        itaiuba (Martins & Galileo, 2004) Venezuela
Anomalotragus Clarke 2010 
        morrisi Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        recurvielytra Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Antennommata Clarke 2010 
        brunnea Joly, Vigneault & Santos-Silva 2017 Venezuela
        costata Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
Apostropha Bates 1870 
        curvipennis Bates 1873 Brazil (Minas Gerais-Santa Catarina)
                bivitticollis Zajciw 1963  
Brachyphoderes Clarke 2015 
        dehiscens (Chemsak, 1997) El Salvador
        longicollis (Chemsak & Noguera, 1993) Mexico (Jalisco)
Bromiades Thomson 1864 
        brachyptera (Chevrolat in Guérin-Méneville, 1838) Cuba, Mexico-Colombia
                meridionalis Fisher 1930  
Caprichasia Clarke 2013 
        serjaniaphila Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        tommyi (Hovore, 1989) Guatemala, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
Carenoptomerus Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 
        guyanensis Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 Fr Guiana
Catorthontus Waterhouse 1880 
        collaris Waterhouse 1880 Ecuador, Brazil (Amazonas)
Chariergodes Zajciw 1963 
        anceps (Melzer, 1927) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Santa Catarina)
        carinicollis (Zajciw, 1963) Brazil (Espírito Santo-São Paulo)
        flava (Zajciw, 1963) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        lingafelteri Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Panama, Costa Rica (Guanacaste)
        turrialbae (Giesbert, 1991) Costa Rica
Charisia Champion 1892 
        bleuzeni (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2003) Fr Guiana
        durantoni (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2003) Fr Guiana, Brazil (PA)
        euphrosyne (Newman, 1840) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PA, SC)
                hirsutipennis Zajciw 1973  
        melanaria Gounelle 1911 Brazil (GO, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PA, SC)
        mneme (Newman,1841) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, SC)
        ornaticollis Zajciw 1973 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
Chrysaethe Bates 1873 
        amboroensis Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        amoena (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás), Paraguay
                laceyi Fisher 1952  
        asperiventris (Bates, 1872) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio de Janeiro)
        atrata atrata (Bates, 1872) Brazil (Goiás, Espírito Santo-Rio Grande do Sul)
            subsp. guianensis (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2005) Fr Guiana
        atrocephala (Fisher, 1947) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Santa Catarina)
        aurantipennis (Giesbert, 1991) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        aurata (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (SC)
        aureicollis (Aurivillius, 1920) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
                aureicollis ab. Discinotata Aurivillius 1920  
        beltiana (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua, Costa Rica
        cyanipennis (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua-Panama
        globulicollis (Melzer, 1935) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        iodes (Bates, 1885) Panama
        jorgei (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) Fr Guiana
        lazzoi Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        ochraceicollis (Zajciw, 1965) Peru, Bolivia
        panamensis Bezark & Santos-Silva 2016 Panama
        smaragdina (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas), Fr Guiana
        viriditincta (Giesbert, 1991) Mexico (Guerrero)
Chrysommata Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 
        keithi (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) Fr Guiana
        lauracea (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2003) Fr Guiana
Clepitoides Clarke 2009 
        anae Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        crocata (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio de Janeiro)
        gerardi Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        neei Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        pallidicornis (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        picturata (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás, Espírito Santo)
        thomasi Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2013 Brazil (MS, EA, PA, SC), Argentina
        virgata (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás, Espírito Santo-Santa Catarina), Argentina
Corallancyla Tippmann 1960 
        durantoni Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana
        neotropica Tippmann 1960 Brazil (São Paulo, Paraná, Santa Catarina)
Crossomeles Chemsak & Noguera 1993 
        acutipennis Chemsak & Noguera 1993 western Mexico-Costa Rica
        aureopilis (Fisher, 1953) Mexico (Vera Cruz, Jalisco-Yucatán)
Cylindrommata Tippmann 1960 
        aurantia Monne & Mermudes 2009 Brazil (RJ, SP)
        longissima Tippmann 1960 Bazil (Santa Catarina, São Paulo)
        lustrata Monne & Mermudes 2009 Brazil (MG)
        susanae Monne & Mermudes 2009 Brazil (MG, RJ)
        willersi Santos-Silva & Martins 2013 Brazil (SC)
Eclipta Bates 1873 
        aberlenci (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva) 2005 Fr Guiana
        aegrota (Bates, 1872) Nicaragua
        amabilis (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Argentina, Uruguay
        amanoaphila (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2003) Fr Guiana
        anoguttata (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Paraná)
        astrigae (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) Fr Guiana
        atripes (Fisher, 1952) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        bilineaticollis (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        bipunctata (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (Paraná-Rio Grande do Sul)
        birai Bezark, et al 2015 Brazil (Sao Paolo)
        bistriaticollis (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        bivittata (Fuchs, 1961) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        brachialis (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        brevipennis (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (São Paulo-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
                brevipennis var. flavofemorata Fisher 1937  
                brevipennis var. fulvipes Fisher 1947  
                brevipennis var. sanguinicollis Fisher 1947  
        castanea (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        championella (Bates, 1880) Mexico, Guatemala, Costa Rica
                rubriventris Linsley 1934  
        cribripennis (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Paraná)
        curtipennis (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        cyanea (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Vera Cruz, Oaxaca)
        discolor (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás, Espírito Santo), Bolivia
        eirene (Newman, 1841) Brazil (Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
        eperuaphila (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva) 2005 Fr Guiana
        erythrodera (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        faurei (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2003) Fr Guiana, Brazil (Rondonia)
        ficta Bezark, Martins & Santos-Silva 2013 Nicaragua, Costa Rica (GU)
        flavicollis (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-PR)
        fritschei (Gounelle, 1913) Colombia
        gracilis (Fisher, 1952) Paraguay
        guianensis (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) Fr Guiana
        lanuginosa (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        lateralis (Fisher, 1952) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        liturifera (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Minas Gerais-São Paulo)
                lutifera Blackwelder 1946  
        lucida Bezark, Martins & Santos-Silva 2013 Costa Rica, Panama
        malacodermoides (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian) 2003 Fr Guiana
        malthinoides (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas)
        melzeri (Zajciw, 1967) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        minuens (Giesbert, 1991) Panama
        nais (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás)
        nearnsi Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Panama
        nigriventris (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
                nigriventris m. impunctata Fuchs 1961  
        notaticollis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, MG, RJ, SC)
        notatipes (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2005) Fr Guiana
        perplexa (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás)
        prolixa (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Paraná)
        pseudoruficollis (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2005) Fr Guiana
        quadrispinosa (Gounelle, 1913) Colombia
        ramulicola (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás)
        ricei Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Costa Rica (Guanacaste)
        ruficollis (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas)
        sallaei (Bates, 1885) Mexico (Vera Cruz)-Panama
        seabrai (Zajciw, 1960) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        semiflammea (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás, São Paulo-Santa Catarina)
                bicolor Fuchs 1961  
                semiflammea m. puncticollis Fuchs 1961  
                semiflammea m. transversefasciata Fuchs 1961  
        seminigra (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás)
        signaticollis (Melzer, 1922) Brazil (Espírito Santo-Rio Grande do Sul)
        socia (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Santa Catarina)
        subcastanea (Zajciw, 1966) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        taraleaphila (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) Fr Guiana
        thoracica Bates 1873 Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio Grande do Sul)
        transversemaculata (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva, 2005) Fr Guiana
        vitticollis (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Paraná)
                holosericea Zajciw 1967  
Ecliptoides Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva 2005 
        azadi (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2003) Fr Guiana
        bauhiniae (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) Fr Guiana
        bivitticollis (Fisher, 1952) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
                curvatovittata Fuchs 1961  
        eunomia (Newman, 1841) Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Argentina
                eunomia var. nigrilatera Gounelle 1911  
        fanchonae (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva,2003) Fr Guiana
        giuglarisi (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) Fr Guiana
        hogani Martins, Santos-Silva & Clarke 2012 Brazil (SC)
        hovorei (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2003) Fr Guiana
        julietae Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        lauraceae (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) Fr Guiana
        monostigma (Bates, 1869) Guatemala-Panama
        pilosipes (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) Fr Guiana
        plaumanni (Fuchs, 1961) Brazil (SC, MG, SP, RS)
        pseudovicinus Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        pusillus (Gounelle, 1911) Panama, Brazil (Goiás, Bahia-Rio de Janeiro)
                collarti Fuchs 1959 Brazil (Goiás)
        quadrivittatus (Melzer, 1922) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        rouperti (Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva, 2005) Fr Guiana
        rufulus (Melzer, 1934) Argentina (Salta)
        schmidi Martins, Santos-Silva & Clarke 2012 Brazil (ES, BA, SC)
        tavakiliani Martins, Santos-Silva & Clarke 2012 Brazil (RO
        titoi Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        vandenberghei Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Nicaragua, Costa Rica (Limon)
        vargasi Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        vasconezi (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) Fr Guiana
        vicinus (Melzer, 1927) Brazil (Minas Gerais)
Ecliptophanes Melzer 1934 
        bucki (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul)
        chacunfrancozi (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) Fr Guiana
        laticornis (Melzer, 1922) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, São Paulo)
        scopipes (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        silvai (Zajciw, 1958) Brazil (Paraíba)
Ephippiotragus Clarke 2013 
        thomasi Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        wappesi Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
Epimelitta Newman 1840 
    Charis Newman 1840  
        penicillata Casari & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (RS, SC)
        prodigiosa Casari & Santos-Silva 2016 Brazil (ES, SP)
        rufiventris Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas)
        scoparia (Klug, 1825) Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA), Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia Peru, Bolivia
                acutipennis Fisher 1947  
                meliponica Bates 1870  
                miranda Tippmann 1960  
Epipoda Clarke 2014 
        abeli Clarke 2014 Bolivia (SC)
        vanini Clarke 2014 Brazil (PA)
Erratamelitta Clarke 2016 
        eliasi Clarke 2016 Brazil (ES)
        erato (Newman, 1840) Brazil (SC, ES, RJ, SP)
                bicolor Bates 1873  
Erythroplatys White 1855 
        boliviensis Clarke 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        cardinalis Monné & Fragoso 1990 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        corallifer White 1855 Brazil (Pará, Goiás), Bolivia (SC)
        rugosus (Lucas, 1857) Brazil (São Paulo)
                tricolor Lane 1951  
        simulator Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Goiás), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
Etimasu Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 
        cosmipes (Peñaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2003) Fr Guiana, Brazil (AM)
Exepimelitta Clarke 2016 
        consobrina (Melzer, 1931) Costa Rica
                nigerrima var. flavipubescens Fisher 1947  
        lestradei (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian) 2003 French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA)
        mimica (Bates, 1873) Brazil (RJ, SC)
        nigerrima (Bates, 1892) Mexico (Veracruz), Costa Rica
        windsori Clarke 2016 Bolivia (SC)
Fissipoda Clarke 2014 
        barbicrus (Kirby, 1818) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Paraná), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
                aaede Newman 1841  
        manni (Fisher, 1930) Bolivia (BN)
Forficuladeres Clarke 2015 
        forficulifera (Gounelle, 1913) Guatemala, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia
                propinquus Linsley 1934  
        sexualis (Linsley, 1934) Mexico-Panama
Giesberteclipta Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012 
        costipennis (Giesbert, 1991) Panama
        monteverdensis (Giesbert, 1991) Costa Rica
Grupiara Martins & Santos-Silva 2010 
        viridis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (GO, MG-RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
Ischasia Thomson 1864 
        ecclinusae Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2004 Fr Guiana
        exigua Fisher 1947 Venezuela
        feuilleti Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana
        indica Giesbert 1991 Costa Rica
        linsleyi Giesbert 1996 Costa Rica, Panama
        mareki Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2004 Fr Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        martinsi Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Panama, Costa Rica (Cartago, Guanacaste)
        nevermanni Fisher 1947 Costa Rica, Panama
        nigripes Zajciw 1973 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        picticornis Zajciw 1973 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Santa Catarina)
        pouteriae Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2004 French Guiana
        rufina Thomson 1864 Panama, Brazil (Espírito Santo-Rio Grande do Sul)
        sabatieri Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2004 French Guiana
        valida Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Mato Grosso-Bahia)
                valida var. atra Gounelle 1911  
        viridithorax Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2004 French Guiana
Ischasioides Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 
        berkovae Martins, Santos-Silva & Clarke 2012 Brazil (ES, SP)
        crassitarsis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás, Mato Grosso, Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul)
                brasiliensis Fisher 1947 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
                crassitarsis m. atrocephala Fuchs 1956  
                crassitarsis m. nigrovittata Fuchs 1956  
        giesberti Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012 eEcuador
        gounellei Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 French Guiana
Isthmiade Thomson 1864 
        braconides (Perty, 1832) Brazil (Goiás, Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
                hephestionoides Thomson 1864  
        buirettei Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva 2005 Fr Guiana
        cylindrica Zajciw 1972 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        ichneumoniformis Bates 1870 Costa Rica, Brazil (AM, PA, GO), French Guiana, Peru, Bolivia
                ichneumoniformis ab. Rufithorax Tippmann 1960  
        laevicollis Tippmann 1953 Brazil (Pará), Peru, Bolivia (SC)
                carinifrons Zajciw 1972 Brazil (Pará)
                laevicollis var. rubrosignata Tippmann 1953  
        macilenta Bates 1873 Brazil, Uruguay
        mariahelenae Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        martinsi Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
        modesta Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Goiás)
        parabraconides Giesbert 1991 Costa Rica, Panama
        perpulchra Linsley 1961 Panama
        planifrons Zajciw 1972 Brazil (Espírito Santo), Bolivia (SC, TR)
        rubra Bates 1873 Brazil GO, ES-SC
        rugosifrons Zajciw 1972 Brazil (São Paulo-Santa Catarina)
        vitripennis Giesbert 1991 Panama
        zamalloae Clarke 2009 Bolivia (SC)
Iyanola Lingafelter & Ivie 2013 
        romei (Touroult, 2011) Santa Lucia, Lesser Antilles
Klugiatragus Clarke, Spooner & Willers 2015 
        laticornis (Klug, 1825) Brazil (Bahia-Santa Catarina), Paraguay, Argentina
                melete Newman 1841  
Laedorcari Santos-Silva, Clarke & Martins 2011 
        fulvicollis (Lacordaire, 1869) Brazil (Amazonas, Espírito Santo-Santa Catarina)
                obscuripennis Zajciw 1963  
                rubroscutellaris Tippmann 1960  
        pubipennis (Fisher, 1952) Peru
        vestitipennis (Zajciw, 1963) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Lygrocharis Melzer 1927 
        neivai Melzer 1927 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Paraná)
        nigripennis Mendes 1938 Brazil, Uruguay
        setosus Bezark & Santos-Silva 2017 Ecuador (Loja)
Mimommata Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 
        mollardi Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana
        pernauti Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 Fr Guiana
Monneus Magno 2001 
        longiventris Magno 2001 Bolivia
Neophygopoda Melzer 1933 
        agdae Martins, Galileo & Santos-Silva 2015 Brazil (BA)
        exilis Melzer 1933 Argentina
        nigritarsis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Bahia)
        tibialis Melzer 1933 Bolivia (SC, TR), northern Argentina (Tucumán)
Neoregostoma Monné & Giesbert 1992 
    Oregostoma Audinet-Serville 1833  
        bettelai Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        coccineum (Gory in Guérin-Méneville, 1831) Brazil (Espírito Santo-Rio Grande do Sul)
                rubricorne Audinet-Serville 1833  
        discoideum (Audinet-Serville, 1833) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
        erythrocallum (Lane, 1940) Brazil (Goiás)
        fasciatum (Aurivillius, 1920) Paraguay
        giesberti Clarke 2007 Bolivia (SC)
        luridum (Klug, 1825) Brazil (Goiás, Rio de Janeiro-Paraná), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                luridum var. pallipes Aurivillius 1920  
                luridum m. flavum Fuchs 1961  
        salazari Esteban Duran & Santos-Silva 2015 Costa Rica, Panama
        spinipenne (Fuchs, 1961) French Guiana
        unicolor (Aurivillius, 1920) Brasil
Odontocera Audinet-Serville 1833 
        albicans (Klug, 1825) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        albitarsis Melzer 1922 Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio de Janeiro)
        annulicornis Magno 2001 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        apicalis (Klug, 1825) Brazil, Argentina, Uruguay
        argenteolineata Santos-Silva & Bezark 2016 Mexico (CH)
        armipes Zajciw 1963 Brazil (Amazonas)
        aurocincta aurocincta Bates 1873 Mexico (Nayarit, Jalisco, Chiapas-Vera Cruz)
                aurocincta var. nigroapicalis Fisher 1947  
            subsp. arizonensis Linsley 1961 USA (Arizona), Mexico (Sonora, Sinaloa)
        auropilosa Tippmann 1953 Peru, Bolivia (SC)
        baeri (Gounelle, 1913) Brazil (Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia
                baeri ab. Flavonotata Gounelle 1913  
                baeri ab. Biannulata Gounelle 1913  
        barnouini Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana, Peru
        beneluzi Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana
        bettyae Bezark, Martins & Santos-Silva 2013 Ecuador
        bilobata Zajciw 1965 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        bisulcata Bates 1870 Brazil (Pará, Goiás, Mato Grosso)
                flavocalceata Gounelle 1911  
        buscki Fisher 1930 Panama
        chrysostetha Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), Bolivia (CO, SC)
        cinctura Bezark, Martins & Santos-Silva 2013 Costa Rica
        clara Bates 1873 Mexico (Chiapas, Oaxaca, México)-Costa Rica
                carinicollis Linsley 1934  
        colon (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará), French Guiana
                morii Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003  
        compressipes White 1855 Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Mato Grosso), Peru, Bolivia (SC), Ecuador
                planitibialis Fisher 1953  
        cylindrica Audinet-Serville 1833 Brazil (Bahia-São Paulo)
        darlingtoni Fisher 1930 Colombia
        dice Newman 1841 Brazil (Goiás, Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul)
        dispar Bates 1870 Panama, Brazil (Amazonas)
        fasciata (Olivier, 1795) Nicaragua-Colombia, Brazil, Guianas, Peru, eEcuador, Bolivia (CO, SC), Argentina
                chrysozone White 1855  
                vitrea Audinet-Serville 1833  
        flavicauda Bates 1873 Brazil (Goiás, Minas Gerais-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                flavicauda var. notatisternis Gounelle 1911  
        flavirostris Melzer 1930 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        furcifera Bates 1870 French Guiana, Bolivia (BN), Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Mato Grosso), Peru
        fuscicornis Bates 1885 Mexico (Jalisco, Tamaulipas, Vera Cruz, Chiapas)
        galileoae Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Mexico (Guerrero)
        globicollis Zajciw 1971 Brazil (Mato Grosso, Rondonia), Bolivia
        gracilis (Klug, 1825) Brazil (Espírito Santo-Rio Grande do Sul)
                elegans Guérin-Méneville 1831  
                gracilis var. perplexa Melzer 1922  
        hilaris Bates 1873 Brazil (Pará, Rondônia), Bolivia
                punctata Bates 1870  
        hirundipennis Zajciw 1962 Peru
        javieri Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 Fr Guiana
        leucothea Bates 1873 Brazil (Espírito Santo-Santa Catarina)
        limula Bezark, Martins & Santos-Silva 2013 Costa Rica (Guanacaste)
        lineatocollis Melzer 1934 BrazEspírito Santo-Santa Catarina)
                lineatocollis ab. Crucifera Tippmann 1960  
        longipennis Zajciw 1962 Brazil (Pará)
        magnifica Bezark & Santos-Silva 2017 Ecuador (Napo)
        malleri Melzer 1934 Brazil (Minas Gerais-Santa Catarina)
        margaritacea (Fabricius, 1801) South America
        mellea White 1855 Brazil (AM, GO, MT), French Guiana, Peru, Ecuador, Bolivia
                margaritacea Fabricius 1801  
                mellea m. flava Fuchs 1916  
                sulfureicauda Gounelle 1911  
        melzeri Fisher 1952 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        meridiana Fisher 1953 Argentina (SA)
        molorchoides (White, 1855) Costa Rica-Brazil (Amazonas), French Guiana
        monnei Zajciw 1968 Uruguay
        mthomasi Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Guatemala (Zacapa)
        nevermanni Fisher 1930 Costa Rica
        nigriclavis Bates 1873 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Rio Grande do Sul)
        nigrovittata Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 Fr Guiana
        ochracea Monné & Magno 1988 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        ornaticollis Bates 1870 Brazil (Pará), French Guiana, Peru
        parallela White 1855 Brazil (Pará), Fr Guiana
                paniculata Monné & Magno 1988  
        petiolata Bates 1873 Brazil (Goiás, Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro, Mato Grosso)
        poecilopoda White 1855 Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
                basalis Aurivillius 1925  
        punctata (Klug, 1825) French Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Rondonia, Bahia, Espírito Santo), Ecuador
        quiinaphila Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana
        quinquecallosa Zajciw 1963 Bolivia, Argentina (Tucumán, Corrientes)
        rugicollis Bates 1880 Guatemala
        sabatieri Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 Fr Guiana
        sanguinolenta Bates 1873 Brazil (Bahia-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                sanguinolenta var. rufifrons Fisher 1937  
        scabricollis Melzer 1934 Costa Rica, Panama
        septemtuberculata Zajciw 1963 Bolivia (TR), Argentina (Salta, Tucumán)
        signatipennis Zajciw 1971 Peru
        simplex White 1855 French Guiana, Brazil (MA, AM, RO, PA), Bolivia (CO)
                cinctiventris Bates 1870  
        skelleyi Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Costa Rica (Puntarenas)
        solangae Magno 2001 Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        soror Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Goiás)
        stangei Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Venezuela (Aragua)
        subtilis Monné & Magno 1988 Brazil (Mato Grosso), French Guiana
        tibialis Zajciw 1971 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        tridentifera Gounelle 1913 Brazil, Argentina (Misiones)
        triliturata Bates 1870 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        triplaris Fisher 1930 Panama, Colombia
        triplehorni Wappes & Santos-Silva 2015 Honduras, Nicaragua
        trisignata Gounelle 1911 Fr Guiana, Brazil (Pará, Goiás)
        tuberculata Zajciw 1967 Brazil (Minas Gerais)
        tumidicollis Zajciw 1965 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        typhoeus Fisher 1947 Brazil
        villosa Monné & Magno 1988 Brazil (Mato Grosso), French Guiana
        vittipennis Bates 1873 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro)
                subpunctata Zajciw 1970  
        zeteki Fisher 1930 Costa Rica, Panama
        zikani Melzer 1927 Brazil (Minas Gerais, Rio de Janeiro, Sao Paolo)
                gibbicollis Zajciw 1964  
Odontogracilis Clarke 2015 
        cracentis (Chemsak & Noguera, 1997) Mexico (Jalisco)
        exilis (Fisher, 1947) Mexico (Chiapas)-Panama
        violaceus (Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins, 2012) Costa Rica (GU)
Odontomelitta Clarke 2016 
        apicula (Bates, 1885) Panama, Ecuador, Bolivia
        postimelina (Giesbert, 1996) Mexico (Chiapas)
Ommata White 1855 
        andina Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        buddemeyerae Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        elegans White 1855 Mexico-Panama, Venezuela, Fr Guiana, Colombia
        hirtipes Zajciw 1965 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        nigricollis Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 Brazil (ES)
        tibialis Fuchs 1961 Brazil (Santa Catarina)
Optomerus Giesbert 1996 
        bispeculifer (White, 1855) Panama, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (MA, PA, MT)
        roppai (Magno, 1995) Brazil (Mato Grosso), Fr Guiana
Oregostoma Audinet-Serville 1833 
        bipartitum (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay, Argentina
                bipartitum var. basinotata Melzer 1934  
        nigripes Audinet-Serville 1833 Brazil (SP, SC)
        nitidiventre (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás)
        puniceum (Newman, 1838) Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
Ornistomus Thomson 1864 
        bicinctus Thomson 1864 Brazil (ES-RS), Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
        simulatrix Clarke 2012 Bolivia (SC)
Oxylymma Pascoe 1859 
    Oxycalymna Gemminger & Harold 1872  
        caeruleocincta Bates 1885 Panama, Costa Rica
        championi Bates 1885 Guatemala
        durantoni Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana, Brazil (Para)
        faurei Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana
        gibbicollis Bates 1873 Brazil (Bahia)
        lepida Pascoe 1859 Brazil (Pará)
        pallida Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012 Brazil (RO)
        sudrei Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        telephorina Bates 1870 Brazil (Amazonas), ECU
        tuberculicolle Fisher 1947 Costa Rica
Oxyommata Zajciw 1870 
        collaris (Audinet-Serville, 1833) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
Panamapoda Clarke 2014 
        panamensis (Giesbert, 1996) Panama
Pandrosos Bates 1867 
    Leptorrhopala Kolbe 1893  
        phthisicus (Klug, 1825) Costa Rica, Panama, Brazil
                exilis White 1855  
        proximus Mermudes & Napp 2009 Brazil (MA, MT)
Paraeclipta Clarke 2011 
        bicoloripes (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (RJ, SP, BA, MG, SC)
        cabrujai Clarke 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        clementecruzi Clarke 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        croceicornis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás), Bolivia (SC)
        ecuadorensis Bezark & Santos-Silva 2017 Ecuador (Manabi)
        flavipes (Melzer, 1922) Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio de Janeiro)
        jejuna (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Goiás)
        kawensis (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) Fr Guiana
        longipennis (Fisher, 1947) Brazil (Santa Catarina)
        melgarae Clarke 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        moscosoi Clarke 2011 Bolivia (SC, TR)
        rectipennis (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (Santa Catarina), Paraguay, Argentina (Buenos Aires)
        soumourouensis (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) Fr Guiana
        tenuis (Burmeister, 1865) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        tomhacketti Clarke 2011 Bolivia (SC)
        unicoloripes (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (Santa Catarina), Argentina (Misiones)
Paramelitta Clarke 2014 
        aglaia (Newman, 1840) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espírito Santo)
                aglaia var. rufofemorata Gounelle 1911  
        wappesi Clarke 2014 Bolivia (SC)
Paraphygopoda Clarke 2014 
        nappae Clarke 2014 Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
        viridimicans (Fisher, 1952) Brazil (Espirito Santo)
Parischasia Tavakilian & Peñaherrera – Leiva 2005 
        chamenoisi Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2005 Fr Guiana
        ligulatipennis (Gounelle, 1911) Brazil (Rondônia-Minas Gerais)
Pasiphyle Lacordaire 1869 
    Pasyphile Lacordaire 1869  
    Pasiphile Bates 1873  
        mystica Thomson 1864 Brazil (Goiás, Minas Gerais-São Paulo)
Phespia Bates 1873 
        cercerina (Bates, 1870) Brazil (Amazonas, Pará, Mato Grosso), French Guiana
        corinna (Pascoe, 1866) Guatemala-Colombia
                corynna Lacordaire 1869  
        gibbosa Magno 1992 Brazil (Rondônia)
        simulans Bates 1873 Brazil (Bahia-Santa Catarina)
Phygomelitta Clarke 2014 
        triangularis (Fuchs, 1961) Brazil
Phygopoda Thomson 1864 
        fugax Thomson 1864 Brazil (Minas Gerais-Rio de Janeiro)
        fulvitarsis Gounelle 1911 French Guiana
        ingae Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2004 Fr Guiana
        jacobi Fuchs 1961 Brazil (Santa Catarina), Paraguay
Phygopoides Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 
        pradosiae Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana
        talisiaphila Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana, Brazil (Para)
Pseudacorethra Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2007 
        zischkai (Tippmann, 1960) French Guiana, Brazil (AP, AM, PA, MA), Ecuador, Bolivia
Pseudagaone Tippmann 1960 
        cerdai (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2007) Fr Guiana
        suturafissa Tippmann 1960 Bolivia (SC)
        williamsi Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012 Brazil (RO)
Pseudisthmiade Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2005 
        larrei Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2005 Fr Guiana
Pseudophygopoda Tavakilian & Peñaherrera-Leiva 2007 
        albitarsis (Klug, 1825) Bolivia, Brazil (AM, PA,RO, MT, MS, BA-PR)
                longipennis Zajciw 1963  
        subvestita (White, 1855) Brazil (Pará), French Guiana
Pyrpotyra Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 
        albitarsis (Galileo & Martins, 2010) Brazil (RO)
        capixaba Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 Brazil (ES)
        paradisiaca (Tippmann, 1953) Peru, Fr Guiana
        paraensis Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 Brazil (PA)
        pytinga Santos-Silva, Martins & Clarke 2010 Brazil (PA)
Rashelapso Clarke, Martins & Santos-Silva 2012 
        durantoni (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian, 2004) Fr Guiana
        morrisoni Bezark & Santos-Silva 2016 wEcuador
        schmidi Clarke, Martins & Santos-Silva 2012 Brazil (MT)
Rhinion Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 
        parkeri Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Argentina
Rhinotragus Germar 1824 
        analis Audinet-Serville 1833 Brazil
        antonioi Clarke 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        apicalis Guérin-Méneville 1844 Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina
        bilineatus Joly, Vigneault & Santos-Silva 2017 Venezuela
        bizonatus Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Goiás), Bolivia
                bizonatus ab. Rufithorax Tippmann 1960  
        conformis Monné & Fragoso 1990 Brazil (Mato Grosso)
        dorsiger dorsiger Germar 1824 Brazil (GO, MT, BA-RS), Bolivia, Argentina, Uruguay
                anceps Newman 1838  
                marginatus Perty 1832  
            subsp. var. amparensis Melzer 1930  
            subsp. var. collaris Melzer 1930  
            subsp. var. vittatus Melzer 1930  
        festivus festivus Perty 1832 Brazil (Goiás, Minas Gerais-São Paulo)
                suturalis Audinet-Serville 1833  
                var. immaculipennis Gounelle 1911  
        longicollis Bates 1880 Nicaragua-Panama
                apicalis Bates 1872  
        lucasii Thomson 1861 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas), Bolivia (SC)
                sanctijacobi Huedepohl 1984  
                zikani Melzer 1930  
                m. boliviensis Fuchs 1961  
        martinsi Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana
        monnei Clarke 2012 Bolivia (SC)
        robustus Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana
        sulphureus Giesbert 1991 Panama
        trilineatus White 1855 Brazil (Pará, Rondônia)
        trizonatus Blanchard in Griffith 1832 South America
Rhopalessa Bates 1873 
        clavicornis (Bates, 1873) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                nigricollis Zajciw 1969  
                nigrotarsis Fisher 1937  
        demissa (Melzer, 1934) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro-Rio Grande do Sul), Paraguay
        hirticollis (Zajciw, 1958) Brazil (Paraíba)
        irwini Wappes & Santos-Silva 2017 Argentina
        moraguesi (Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva, 2003) Fr Guiana
        pilosicollis (Zajciw, 1966) Bolivia (TR), Argentina (Salta, Tucumán)
        subandina Clarke, Martins & Santos-Silva 2011 Bolivia (SC)
Sphecomorpha Newman 1838 
    Sphecogaster Lacordaire 1869  
        chalybea Newman 1838 Surinam, French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
                biplagiatus Lacordaire 1869  
        faurei Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2007 French Guiana
        murina (Klug, 1825) Brazil (GO-RS), Paraguay, Argentina, Bolivia (SC)
        rufa Gounelle 1911 Brazil (Goiás), Bolivia
        vespiventris (Bates, 1880) Mexico (OA), Guatemala
                synoecae Chemsak & Noguera 1997  
Stenochariergus Giesbert & Hovore 1989 
        dorianae Giesbert & Hovore 1989 Costa Rica, Panama
        hollyae Giesbert & Hovore 1989 Costa Rica
Stenopseustes Bates 1873 
        aeger Bates 1873 Brazil (MG, RJ, SP, PR, RS)
                gibbicollis Fisher 1947  
        josemartii (Zayas, 1956) Cuba (Turquino)
        lingafelteri Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
        sericinus Bates 1880 Mexico, Guatemala, Costa Rica
        transversus Santos-Silva & Bezark 2016 Mexico (VC)
Stultutragus Clarke 2010 
        bifasciatus (Zajciw, 1965) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        cerdai (Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian) 2003 Fr Guiana
        clarkei Santos-Silva & Martins 2013 Brazil (SC, SP)
        crotonaphilus Clarke 2010 Bolivia (TR), Argentina
        endoluteus Bezark, Santos-Silva & Martins 2011 Brazil (BA)
        estebani Audureau & Demez 2014 Peru (Pasco)
        fenestratus (Lucas, 1857) Brazil (Goiás, Bahia-São Paulo), Paraguay
        linsleyi (Fisher, 1947) Costa Rica, Panama
        maytaybaphilus Clarke 2010 Bolivia (SC)
        nigricornis Fisher 1947 Brazil (Rondônia, Bahia, Distrito Federal, Goiás, São Paulo, Santa Catarina).
        poecilus (Bates, 1873) Brazil (MA, GO, BA, MG, ES to RS), Uruguay, Argentina
                poecila var. maculicollis Fisher 1947  
        romani (Aurivillius, 1919) Brazil (Amazonas, Mato Grosso)
        tippmanni Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012 Brazil (SP)
        ventriguttatus Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012 Brazil (MG)
        xantho (Bates, 1873) Brazil (Minas Gerais, Paraná, Santa Catarina)
Sulcommata Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 
        durantoni Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana
        ruficollis Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 Fr Guiana
Thomasella Santos-Silva, Bezark & Martins 2012 
        igniventris (Giesbert, 1991) Panama
Thouvenotiana Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 
        ichneumona Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana
Tomopterchasia Clarke 2013 
        cuneiformis (Fisher, 1952) Brazil (Paraná, Santa Catarina)
        sullivanorum Clarke 2013 Bolivia (SC)
Tomopteropsis Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 
        cerdai Penaherrera-Leiva & Tavakilian 2003 Fr Guiana
Tomopterus Audinet-Serville 1833 
        albopilosus Zajciw 1964 Brazil (Espírito Santo-São Paulo)
                ornatipennis Zajciw 1971  
        aurantiacosignatus Zajciw 1969 Fr Guiana, Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        basimaculatus Zajciw 1964 Bolivia, Argentina (Tucumán)
                tuberculicollis Zajciw 1964  
        brevicornis Giesbert 1996 Mexico (Chiapas), Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama
        clavicornis Magno 1995 Fr Guiana, Brazil (Amapá, Pará, Rondônia)
        consobrinus Gounelle 1911 Trinidad & Tobago, French Guiana, Brazil (MA, PA, RO, MT, ES), Peru, Bolivia
        exilis Chemsak & Linsley 1979 Mexico (Quintana Roo)
        flavofasciatus Fisher 1947 Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
        grossefoveolatus Zajciw 1964 Panama, French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        kunayala Giesbert 1996 Panama
        larroides White 1855 Brazil (Pará, Goiás, Mato Grosso), Bolivia, Paraguay, Argentina
                subvespoides Zajciw 1971  
                vittipennis Fisher 1930  
        longicornis Zajciw 1969 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        obliquus Bates 1870 Brazil, French Guiana, Paraguay, Argentina, Peru
        pictipennis Zajciw 1969 Peru
        quadratipennis Bates 1873 Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
        rufotibialis (Zajciw, 1968) Brazil (Espírito Santo)
        seabrai Magno 1995 Brazil (Espírito Santo, Rio de Janeiro)
        servillei Magno 1995 Brazil (MA, PA), Fr Guiana
        similis Fisher 1930 French Guiana, Brazil (MA, AM, PA), Bolivia
        staphylinus Audinet-Serville 1833 Brazil (ES-RS), Argentina, Uruguay, Bolivia (SC)
                pretiosus Newman 1840  
                quadratipennis Costa Lima 1936  
                tuberculatus Zajciw 1971  
                vespoides Burmeister 1865  
        tetraspilotus Magno 1995 Brazil (Rondônia, Amazonas), Peru
        vespoides White 1855 Mexico - Panama
Xenocrasis Bates 1873 
        anamarcelae Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 Fr Guiana
        badeni Bates 1873 Brazil (Espírito Santo-Rio Grande do Sul)
                apicicornis Fisher 1952  
        fereyi Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 Fr Guiana
        panamensis Giesbert 1991 Panama
        politipennis (Zajciw, 1971) French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
Xenocrasoides Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 
        soukai Tavakilian & Penaherrera-Leiva 2003 Fr Guiana

130503