Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Rhodopinini
Alice Slipinsky & Escalona 2013 
        dekeyzeri Slipinsky & Escalona 2013 Australia (New South Wales)
Bucynthia Breuning 1963 
    Mimozygocera Breuning 1963  
    Spinostenellipsis Breuning 1959  
        borchmanni (Breuning, 1959) Australia
        marmorata (Breuning, 1963) Australia (Queensland, Umgebung Mackay)
        ochrescens Breuning 1980 Papua New Guinea
        spiloptera (Pascoe, 1863) Australia (NSW, Qld)
                fuscobrunnea Aurivillius 1893  
Cyocyphax Thomson 1878 
        praonetoides Thomson 1878 Australia (Qld)
                niveosignata Jordan 1894  
Demonassa Thomson 1864 
    Tuberozygocera Breuning 1974  
        albostictica (Breuning, 1974) Australia
        capitalis Blackburn 1908 Australia (Qld)
        dichotoma (Newman, 1851) Australia (NSW)
                funeraria Thomson 1864  
                macleayi Pascoe 1859  
        marmorata Breuning 1939 Australia (Qld)
Illaena Gahan 1893 
    Allomicrus Gahan 1893  
        dawsoni Breuning 1970 Australia (“Dawson Dist.”)
        exiguus Gahan 1893 Australia (WA)
        exilis Erichson 1842 Australia (Qld, SA, WA)
Mimostenellipsis Breuning 1956 
    Stromiaenia Breuning 1963  
    Subexocentrus Breuning 1963  
        albertisi Breuning 1956 Australia (Qld: July Island)
        densepunctata (Breuning, 1963) Australia (Queensland)
        pilosus (Breuning, 1963) Australia (Queensland)
Neissa Pascoe 1866 
        albertisi (Breuning, 1956) Australia (Qld)
        inconspicua Pascoe 1866 Australia
                meyrickii Blackburn 1889  
        nigrina Pascoe 1866 Australia (SA)
        occidentalis (Breuning, 1974) Australia (WA)
Pentacosmia Newman 1842 
    Mimancita Breuning 1938  
        cacioides (Breuning, 1938) Australia (Qld)
                vivesi Breuning 1978  
        conferta (Pascoe, 1863) Australia (NSW)
        scoparia Newman 1842 Australia (NSW, Qld, SA, Victoria)
                strandi Breuning 1940  
        tasmanica Breuning 1968 Australia (Tasmania)
Phyxium Pascoe 1864 
        bufonium Pascoe 1864 Molucca Islands
        ignarum Pascoe 1864 Papua New Guinea (Raja Ampat Island)
        lanatum Fauvel 1906 New Caledonia (Isle of Pines, Lifou, Grande Terre)
        loriai Breuning 1943 Papua New Guinea
        papuanum Breuning 1943 Papua New Guinea
        scorpioides Pascoe 1864 Aru Island
Probatodes Thomson 1864 
    Ameipsis Pascoe 1865  
        marginicollis (Pascoe, 1865) Australia (NSW)
        plumula (Newman, 1851) Australia (Tasmania)
Temnolamia Breuning 1961 
        flavosignata Breuning 1961 Australia (Qld)
Tetroreopsis Breuning 1940 
        ciliata Breuning 1940 Australia (Qld)
Thyada Pascoe 1863 
        barbicornis (Pascoe, 1859) Australia (NSW, Qld)

130503