Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Stenoderini
Cacodrotus  
        bifasciatus Broun 1893 New Zealand
Calliprason  
    Stenepotes Pascoe 1875  
    Drotus Sharp 1877  
    Pseudocalliprason Broun 1880  
    Epheus Broun 1886  
        costifer (Broun, 1886) New Zealand
        elegans (Sharp, 1877) New Zealand
        marginatum White 1846 New Zealand
        pallidus (Pascoe, 1875) New Zealand
        sinclairi White 1843 New Zealand
Ceralomus  
        morosus Sharp 1886 New Zealand
Demomisis Pascoe 1867 
        filum Pascoe 1867 Australia
Drototelus Broun 1903 
    Neocalliprason Brookes 1927  
        elegans (Brookes,1927) New Zealand (North Island)
        politus Broun 1903 New Zealand (North Island)
        rarus Wang & Lu 2004 New Zealand (North Island)
Eburilla  
    Eburida Broun 1880  
        sericea (White, 1855) New Zealand
                scutellaris Pascoe 1876  
Simocrysa Pascoe 1871 
        discolor Pascoe 1871 Australia
        tricolor McKeown 1942 Australia
Stenoderus Dejean 1821 
    Pterostenus Lacordaire 1869  
    Stenocentrus McKeown 1945  
        concolor (MacLeay, 1827) Australia
        opacicollis (Aurivillius, 1917) Australia (Qld)
        ostricilla Newman 1850 Australia
        quietus Newman 1857 Australia
        suturalis (Olivier, 1795) Australia
                abbreviatus Fabricius 1801  
                ceramboides Kirby 1818  
                dorsalis Boisduval 1835  
                labiatus Pascoe 1859  
Syllitosimilis McKeown 1938 
        aberrans McKeown 1938 Australia (NSW, Qld)
Syllitus Heller 1914 
    Hoplosyllitus Heller 1914  
        acanthias McKeown 1937 Australia (Banks I.)
        adonarensis Jordan 1894 Indonesia, Lesser Sunda Islands (Adonara Island)
        albipennis Pascoe 1869 Molucca Islands (Morty)
        araucariae McKeown 1938 Australia (Qld)
        argillaceus McKeown 1937 Australia (NSW)
        bellulus McKeown 1942 Australia
        bicolor (Schwarzer, 1924) Papua New Guinea (Waigiou, Japen)
        bipunctatus Waterhouse 1877 Australia
        brimblecombei McKeown 1938 Australia
        buloloensis Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        cassiniae McKeown 1938 Australia
        centocrus McKeown 1938 Australia
        deustus Newman 1841 Australia
        divergens McKeown 1937 Australia
        dubius McKeown 1938 Australia
        froggatti McKeown 1937 Australia
        fulvipennis Gahan 1893 Australia
        grammicus (Newman, 1840) Australia
        heros Blackburn 1900 Australia
        insularis Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea (New Britain, Waigiou)
        leoensis Gilmour 1961 Timor
        microps Blackburn 1900 Australia (NSW, Qld, Tasmania), Papua New Guinea
        minor Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou)
        minutus McKeown 1937 Australia
        niger Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        papuanus Gestro 1875 Papua New Guinea
        parryi Pascoe 1862 Australia
        rectus (Newman, 1841) Australia
        sexlineatus Gressitt 1951 Papua New Guinea
        sinuaticosta McKeown 1938 Australia
        sinuatus McKeown 1937 Australia
        spinosus Gahan 1915 Papua New Guinea
        stellamontis Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        sumbae Franz 1972 Indonesia (Sumba)
        sutteri Franz 1972 Indonesia (Sumba)
        tabidus Pascoe 1871 Australia
        terminatus Pascoe 1871 Australia
        timorensis Gilmour 1961 Timor
        tuberculatus McKeown 1938 Australia
        undulatus Heller 1914 Papua New Guinea (Waigiou, Japen, New Britain)
        uniformis Blackburn 1893 Australia
        unistriatus McKeown 1942 Australia

130503