Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Strongylurini
Aprosictus Pascoe 1866 
    Westwoodia Kaup 1866  
        bilineatus Ritsema 1881 Waigiou
        duivenbodei Kaup 1866 Sulawesi
        intricatus Blackburn 1889 Australia (NA)
        truncatus Aurivillius 1916 Papua New Guinea
Bebius Pascoe 1865 
        filiformis Pascoe 1865 Australia (NSW, SA, Vic, WA)
        lineatus (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia
        variegatus Blackburn 1892 Australia
Dictamnia Pascoe 1869 
        aestuosa (Blackburn, 1896) Australia
        albipilosa (Pascoe, 1866) Australia
        amplicollis (Gressitt, 1951) Papua New Guinea
        biapiculata Aurivillius 1908 Papua New Guinea
        caledonica Vives & Mille 2015 New Caledonia
        discalis Gressitt 1959 Papua New Guinea
        gracilis (McKeown, 1942) Australia
        rugosa Pascoe 1869 Papua New Guinea; New Britain; Normanby
        sculpticollis (Blackburn, 1901) Australia
Exaeretiformis McKeown 1945 
    Exaereta Pascoe 1865  
        binotatus (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
Ischnotes Newman 1840 
        bakewelli Pascoe 1859 Australia
        cylindracea Newman 1840 Australia
        cylindricus (Lea, 1918) Australia
Lacordairina Vives, Sudre, Mille & Cazares 2011 
    Heterolepis Lacordaire 1869  
    Hetrolepis Hayashi 1961  
        tmesisternoides (Lacordaire, 1869) New Caledonia
Lygesis Pascoe 1864 
        cylindricollis (Pascoe, 1859) Australia (Qld)
        mendica Pascoe 1875 Australia
Opsidota Pascoe 1864 
        infecta Pascoe 1862 Australia
Paralygesis Vives, Mille & Cazeres 2011 
        christiani Vives, Mille & Cazeres 2011 New Caledonia (Sarramea)
        demezi Vives 2017 New Caledonia (Mt Do)
        monteithi Vives, Mille & Cazeres 2011 New Caledonia (Sarramea)
        vulnerata (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
Phantissus McKeown 1940 
        citatus McKeown 1940 Australia (NSW)
        variegatus (Blackburn, 1892) Australia (Victoria)
Piesarthrius Hope 1835 
    Anatisis Pascoe 1867  
    Petalodes Newman 1840  
        bleeserae McKeown 1942 Australia
        brevicornis Aurivillius 1917 Australia
        frenchi (Blackburn, 1891) Australia (Qld), Papua New Guinea
        gearyi McKeown 1940 Australia
        laminosus (Newman, 1840) Australia
        marginellus Hope 1834 Australia
                plagiatus White 1858  
        muelleri (Blackburn, 1896) Australia
        reticulaticollis McKeown 1940 Australia
        rufoflavus McKeown 1940 Australia
Pseudoceresium (Fauvel, 1906)  
        carinatum (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia
        lanigerum (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia
        nitidicolle (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia (“Yahoué”)
        obscurum (Fauvel, 1906) New Caledonia
Strongylurus Hope 1835 
    Coptopterus Hope 1835  
    Isalium Pascoe 1863  
        aequatorius (Gressitt, 1959) Papua New Guinea (Waigiou, Kepulauan Biak)
        arduus Elliot & McDonald 1972 Australia
        baliemensis (Gressitt, 1959) Papua New Guinea
        bicolor Elliot & McDonald 1972 Australia (Queensland)
        ceresioides Pascoe 1867 Australia
        cretifer (Hope, 1841) Australia
                octomaculatus McKeown 1940  
                odewahni Pascoe 1864  
        decoratus (McKeown, 1940) Australia
        dunlopi Elliot & McDonald 1972 Australia (Queensland)
        latus (Gressitt, 1959) Papua New Guinea (Waigiou)
        musgravei (McKeown, 1940) Australia (NSW), Papua New Guinea
                hirsutus McKeown 1942  
        orbatus Pascoe 1866 Australia
        ornatus (Blackburn, 1892) Australia (Queensland)
                lumholtzi Aurivillius 1893  
        papuensis (Gressitt, 1959) Papua New Guinea
        partitus (McKeown, 1940) Australia
        scriptelytron (McKeown, 1940) Australia
        scutellatus Hope 1841 Australia
        sepicanus (Gressitt, 1959) Papua New Guinea
        sexmaculatus Aurivillius 1917 Australia
        spinosus Fauvel 1906 New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
        stramineous (McKeown, 1940) Australia
        thoracicus (Pascoe, 1857) Australia
        unidens Fauvel 1906 New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
Tya McKeown 1940 
        stellata McKeown 1940 Australia

130503