Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Lamiinae

Tmesisternini
Arrhenotoides Breuning 1945 
        dubouzeti (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia: Grande Terre, Lifou
Blapsilon Pascoe 1860 
        austrocaledonicum (Montrouzier, 1861) New Caledonia: Grande Terre, Lifou
                balohgi Breuning 1978  
                elongatum Fauvel 1906  
        irroratum Pascoe 1860 New Caledonia (Grande Terre, Isle of Pines, Art)
                kaszabi Breuning 1978  
                scutellare Fauvel 1906  
                scutellata (Montrouzier, 1861)  
        montrouzieri Thomson 1865 New Caledonia: (Grande Terre, Lifou)
                cyanipes Fauvel 1906  
        purpureum Fauvel 1906 New Caledonia
        viridicolle (Chevrolat, 1858) New Caledonia (Grande Terre, Isle of Pines)
                metallica Montrouzier 1861  
Buprestomorpha Thomson 1861 
        montrouzieri Thomson 1861 New Caledonia: Grande Terre, Isle of Pines
Elaidius Breuning 1942 
        biplagiatus Breuning 1942 New Guinea
                freyi Breuning 1957  
Epiblapsilon Gressitt 1984 
        tuberculatum Gressitt 1984 New Caledonia (Grande Terre)
Pascoea White 1855 
    Elais Thomson 1864  
    Lesia Kreische 1923  
        angustana (Kreische, 1923) Papua New Guinea
        bilunata (Kreische, 1923) Papua New Guinea
        bimaculata (Gestro) 1876 Papua New Guinea
        brunneoalba Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        coeruleogrisea Breuning 1950 Papua New Guinea
        degenerata (Heller, 1914) Papua New Guinea
        dohrni (Fairmaire, 1883) Bismarck Archepelago (Nouvelle-Bretagne, Duke of York Island)
                willeyi Sharp 1900  
        exarata (Pascoe, 1862) Aru Islands, Papua New Guinea
                detzneri Kreische 1923  
        idae White 1855 Maluku: Ambon, Seram (Ceram)
        meeki Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        mimica Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        parcemaculata Breuning 1948 Papua New Guinea
        spinicollis (Boisduval, 1835) Aru Islands, Papua New Guinea
                amaliae Gestro 1876  
        thoracica (Thomson, 1864) Aru Islands
        torricelliana Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        undulata Gressitt 1984 Bismarck Archepelago
        wareoensis Withaar 2016 Papua New Guinea (Wareo)
Roodenburgia Withaar 2015 
        schepmani Withaar 2015 Papua New Guinea (Koitaki)
        witjesi Withaar 2015 Papua New Guinea (Rigo)
Sepicana Kreische 1923 
        albomaculata (Gahan, 1915) Papua New Guinea
                vespertilio Kreische 1923  
        arfakensis Breuning 1950 Papua New Guinea
        armata (Montrouzier, 1855) Papua New Guinea
        hauseri (Aurivillius, 1907) Papua New Guinea
        migsominea Gilmour 1949 Papua New Guinea
        shanahani Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
Sphingnotus Perroud 1855 
        dunningi costipennis Breuning 1950 Bismarck Archepelago
            subsp. dunningi Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands (Batjan Island)
            subsp. gazellus Gressitt 1984 Bismarck Archepelago
            subsp. regius Kreische 1928 Papua New Guinea
        insignis albertisii Gestro 1876 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
            subsp. ammiralis Breuning 1945 Bismarck Archepelago
            subsp. insignis Perroud 1855 Solomon Islands
                mirabile Montrouzier 1855  
                perroudi Montrouzier 1864  
        mirabilis admirabilis Kreische 1923 Aru Islands
            subsp. keyensis Schwarzer 1924 Molucca Islands (Key Island)
            subsp. mirabilis (Boisduval, 1835) New Guinea (Salawatti, Waigeo, Japen).
            subsp. mniszechii Perroud 1855 Molucca Islands (Amboine Island)
            subsp. salomonus Breuning 1945 Solomon Islands (Bougainville Island)
            subsp. splendens Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
Sulawesiella Weigel & Withaar 2006 
        rafaelae (Lansberge, 1885) Sulawesi
                subraphaelae Breuning 1954  
Temnosternus White 1855 
    Temnosternopsis Breuning 1939  
    Falsapolia Breuning 1945  
    Tuberothelais Breuning 1963  
        apicalis Pascoe 1878 Australia (Qld)
        catulus McKeown 1942 Australia (Queensland, Southport)
        dissimilis Pascoe 1859 Australia (Qld)
                imbilensis McKeown 1940  
        flavolineatus Breuning 1939 Australia
                flavolineatus McKeown 1942  
        flavopunctulatus Breuning 1966 Australia ( "Mts. Tam & S. Australia")
        grossepunctatus Breuning 1939 Australia
        mosaicus Slipinski & Escalona 2013 Australia (Qld)
                flavolineata Breuning 1963  
        niveoscriptus McKeown 1942 Australia
        ochreopictus (Breuning, 1961) Australia (Qld)
        pictus Breuning 1939 Australia
        planiusculus White 1855 Australia (NSW, Qld)
        quadrituberculatus McKeown 1942 Australia (Queensland, Imbil)
        subtruncatus (Breuning, 1948) Australia (Queensland, Malanda)
        undulatus McKeown 1942 Australia
        vitulus Pascoe 1871 Australia (Queensland, Baie de Wide)
Tmesisternus Latreille 1829 
    Ichthyosoma Montrouzier 1855  
    Arrhenotus Pascoe 1858  
    Ichthyosomus Dejean 1835  
    Apolia Thomson 1864  
    Polyxo Thomson 1864  
    Mneside Thomson 1864  
    Tmesisternopsis Breuning 1945  
        abmisibilis Withaar 2011 Papua New Guinea, Irian jaya
        adspersarius Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        adspersus Blanchard 1953 Indonesia (Moluccas, Sulawesi)
        aeneofasciatus Breuning 1948 Solomon Islands (Kulambanga)
        affinis Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        agriloides Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
        albari Withaar 2011 S Sulawesi
        albertisi Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        albovittatus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        andaii Gilmour 1952 Papua New Guinea
        andreas (Kreische, 1926) Papua New Guinea
        angae Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        anomalus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        apicalis Aurivillius 1927 Papua New Guinea
        arabukae Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        arfakianus Gestro 1876 Papua New Guinea
        asaroanus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        assimilis Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        atrofasciatus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        attenuatus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        aubrooki Gilmour 1949 Papua New Guinea
        avarus Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands (Key Island)
        batchianensis Breuning 1954 Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
        bazuini Withaar 2011 Papua New Guinea, Irian Jaya
        beehleri Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        benjamini Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        bezarki Weigel 2006 Papua New Guinea (Ivimka)
        biarciferus Blanchard 1953 Papua New Guinea
        bifoveatus Aurivillius 1924 Papua New Guinea
        bifuscomaculatus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        bilaterimaculatus Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        bioculatus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        bizonulatus Guerin-Meneville 1831 Papua New Guinea
                bicinctus Boisduval 1835  
                bizonatus Blanchard 1853  
                restrictus Pascoe 1867  
                trivittatus Guerin-Ménéville 1835  
        bodemensis Withaar 2011 Papua New Guinea
        bolanicus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        bosavi Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        bosaviensis Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        brandti Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        brassi brassi Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. koresi Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        breuningi Gilmour 1950 Papua New Guinea
                subrufipes Breuning 1966  
        brevespinosus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Papua New Guinea
        bruijni Gestro 1876 Papua New Guinea
        canofasciatus (Aurivillius, 1927) Papua New Guinea
        cinnamomeus Gilmour 1950 Molucca Islands (Ceram Island, Mansuela)
        conicicollis (Thomson, 1864) Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
                curtulus Breuning 1966  
                humboldti Gilmour 1949  
                strandi Breuning 1939  
                subcurtulus Breuning 1966  
        convexus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        costatus Breuning 1939 Sulawesi (Latimodjong Gebirge)
        costiceps Breuning 1967 Papua New Guinea
        costipennis Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
                subvirescens Breuning 1966  
        costulatus Breuning 1939 Lesser Sunda Islands, Sulawesi
        cuneatus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        cupreosignatus Aurivillius 1907 Papua New Guinea
                cupreosignatus olivescens Breuning 1950  
                cupreosignatus cuprescens Breuning 1950  
                cupreosignatus rufofemoralis Breuning 1950  
        curvatolineatus (Aurivillius, 1927) Papua New Guinea
        defobi Withaar 2009 S Sulawesi
        demissus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        densepunctatus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        denticollis Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        devosi Withaar 2009 Indonesia (Flores Island)
        discomaculatus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        dissimilis Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
                subcinctus Gestro 1876  
        distinctus contraversus Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. distinctus Boisduval 1935 Aru Island, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
            subsp. electus Heller 1914 Papua New Guinea
        divisus Aurivillius 1927 Papua New Guinea
                indistinctus Breuning 1939  
        dohertyi Jordan 1894 Papua New Guinea
        dubius dubius Montrouzier 1855 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. rufithorax Breuning 1956 Solomon Islands (Russell Island)
                rosselli Breuning 1982  
            subsp. saintaignani Breuning 1982 Papua New Guinea
        elateroides Gestro 1876 Papua New Guinea
        elegans Heller 1914 Papua New Guinea
                taeniatus Gahan 1915  
        elvirae Weigel 2003 Papua New Guinea (Irian Jaya)
        excellens albosignatus Gahan 1915 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. excellens Aurivillius 1908 Papua New Guinea
        fergussoni Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea (Fergusson Island)
        finisterrae Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        flavolineatipennis Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        flavolineatus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        flavovittatus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Papua New Guinea
        florensis Breuning 1948 Lesser Sunda Islands
        floresianus Withaar 2009 Indonesia (Lesser Sunda Islands, Flores Island)
        flyensis Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        frogatti Macleay 1886 Papua New Guinea
        fulgens Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        fumatus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        fuscosignatus Breuning 1945 Papua New Guinea
        gabrieli Schwarzer 1931 Papua New Guinea
        geelvinkianus Gestro 1876 Papua New Guinea
        geniculatus Breuning 1948 Lesser Sunda Islands
                aurosignatus Breuning 1959  
                sumbawanus Breuning 1966  
        giluwe Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        glabrum Withaar 2013 Indonesia (Sulawesi, Pulu Pulu)
        goilalae Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        gracilis Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        gressitti Weigel 2001 Papua New Guinea
        griseovittatus Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands (Fauro Island)
        griseus agrarius Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
                humilis Gestro 1876  
            subsp. griseus (Thomson, 1865) Aru Island
        habbemanus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        helleri Kreische 1926 Papua New Guinea
        herbaceus Pascoe 1862 Papua New Guinea
        heurni (Schwarzer, 1924) Papua New Guinea
        hieroglyphicus Blanchard 1853 Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
        hoyoisi Weigel 2006 Papua New Guinea (Irian Jaya)
        humeralis Aurivillius 1923 Papua New Guinea
        imitans Breuning 1939 S Sulawesi (Bua Kreng)
        immitis Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
        indistinctelineatus Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        insularis Gressitt 1984 Bismarck Archepelago
        intricatus Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
        irregularis Gestro 1876 Papua New Guinea
        isabellae Vollenhoven 1871 Papua New Guinea
        japeni Gilmour 1949 Papua New Guinea
        jaspideus Boisduval 1853 Papua New Guinea
                flexuosa Pascoe 1867  
                jaspideus pascoei Aurivillius 1922  
                sulcatipennis Blanchard 1853  
        joliveti Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        kaindi Gressitt 1985 Papua New Guinea
        kapauku Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        karimui Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        keitoeali Breuning 1972 Molucca Islands
                websteri Breuning 1970  
        lacustris Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        laensis Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        laevis Breuning 1976 Papua New Guinea
        lamingtonus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        lansbergei Breuning 1945 Papua New Guinea
        lateralis Macleay 1886 Papua New Guinea
        laterimaculatus Gilmour 1949 Papua New Guinea
        latifascia Heller 1914 Papua New Guinea
                cinctus Gahan 1915  
        latithorax Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
                laticollis Breuning 1948  
        lepidus Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands (Ceram Island)
                amoenus Pascoe 1867  
        lictorius biak Weigel 2008 Irian Jaya, Biak Island
            subsp. lictorius (Pascoe, 1867) Molucca Islands (Ceram Island)
        liebeni Withaar 2009 Sulawesi (Pulu Pulu)
        lineatus Macleay 1886 Papua New Guinea
        lordbergia Withaar 2011 Papua New Guinea (Lordberg)
        lotor externemaculatus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Molucca Islands (Morotai Island)
                rufofemoratus Breuning 1955  
            subsp. gebehensis Breuning & de Jong 1941 Molucca Islands (Gebe Island)
            subsp. lotor Pascoe 1959 Molucca Islands (Batjan Island)
            subsp. mortyanus (Thomson, 1865) Molucca Islands (Morty Island)
                elongatus Breuning 1945  
        lucens Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
                meeki Breuning 1980  
        ludificator Heller 1914 Papua New Guinea
                bialbatus Gahan 1915  
        lugubris Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
                lugubris confluens Breuning 1945  
        luteostriatus Heller 1912 Papua New Guinea
                elongatipennis Breuning 1966  
                flavescens Breuning 1940  
                multilineatus Breuning 1954  
        maai Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
                rubrus Gressitt 1984  
        mamberamo Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        margaretae Gilmour 1949 Papua New Guinea
        marginalis Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        marmoratus Guerin-Meneville 1835 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                viridipes Thomson 1865  
        mehli Weigel 2008 Irian Jaya, Biak Island
        meridionalis Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        metalliceps Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
        mimethes (Kreische, 1926) Papua New Guinea
        modestus Gahan 1915 Papua New Guinea
        mokwamensis Withaar 2013 Papua New Guinea (Irian Jaya)
        montanus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
                longicollis Gressitt 1984  
        monteithi Gressitt 1984 Australia (Qld)
        monticola Gressitt 1984  
            subsp. continentalis Breuning 1955 Australia (Qld)
            subsp. monticola Gestro 1876 Papua New Guinea
                chloropus Heller in litt 1924  
                pseudagrarius Breuning 1948  
        mosaicus Slipinski & Escalona 2013 Australia (Queensland)
                flavolineata Breuning 1963  
        mucronatus Gahan 1915 Papua New Guinea
        multiplicatus Gahan 1915 Papua New Guinea
        nabirensis Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        nami Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        niger Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        nigrofasciatus Aurivillius 1908 Papua New Guinea
        nigrotriangularis Heller 1914 Papua New Guinea
        nitidus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        obliquefasciatus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
                bifoveatipennis Breuning 1975  
                paracyclops Breuning 1980  
                paracyclops pormontis Gressitt 1984  
        obliquelineatus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
                cyclopsi Gilmour 1949  
        obliquevittatus Breuning 1973 Papua New Guinea
        oblongus Boisduval 1835 Papua New Guinea
                agnatus Pascoe 1867  
                analis Pascoe 1867  
                dejeanii Thomson 1865  
                rugosicollis Blanchard 1953  
                thomsoni Pascoe 1867  
        obsoletus Blanchard 1953 Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
        obtusatus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        ochraceosignatus Breuning 1939 S Sulawesi (Bua Kreng)
        ochreomaculatus Breuning 1942 Papua New Guinea
        ochrostictus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        octopunctatus Gilmour 1949 Papua New Guinea
        olthofi Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        opalescens Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
        oransbarius Withaar 2016 Indonesia (Papua Barat)
        ornatus kraussi Gressitt 1984 Solomon Islands (Gizo Island)
            subsp. ornatus Breuning 1939 Solomon Islands (Guadalcanal Island)
                aeneovittatus Breuning 1948  
                bougainvillei Breuning 1982  
        paniae Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        papuanus Breuning 1945 Papua New Guinea
        parasulcatus Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        parobiensis Breuning 1969 Molucca Islands (Obi Island)
                obiana Gressitt 1984  
                obiensis Breuning 1968  
        parvus Withaar 2016 New Guinea (Hollandia)
        pauli (Heller, 1897) C Sulawesi (Loka)
        persimilis Breuning 1969 Papua New Guinea
        petechialis petechialis Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands (Kaioa Island)
            subsp. plumbeus Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands (Makian Island)
        phaleratus (Thomson, 1865) Molucca Islands (Morty Island)
        planicollis Gressitt 1884 Papua New Guinea
        planus Withaar 2016 New Guinea (Habbemameer)
        pleuristictus Pascoe 1867 Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
                laterivittus Breuning 1939  
        politus Blanchard 1853 Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
                aruensis Gahan 1915  
                dejeani Montrouzier 1855  
                equestris Pascoe 1867  
        popondettae Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        postfasciatus postfasciatus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. postmaculatus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Papua New Guinea
        postflavescens Breuning 1948 Papua New Guinea
        postglaber Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        prasinatus Heller 1914 Papua New Guinea
                lucidus Breuning 1966  
                mediovittatus Breuning 1973  
        pseudintricatus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        pseudirregularis Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        pseudissimilis Withaar 2016 New Guinea (Waris)
        pseudohieroglyphicus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        pseudomonticola Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        pseudosuperans Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        pseudotesselatus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        pseudoviridescens Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        pteridophytae Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        pullus Breuning 1945 Molucca Islands (Key Island)
        pulvereoides Breuning 1975 Papua New Guinea
        pulvereus Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
        quadrimaculatus Aurivillius 1908 Papua New Guinea
        quadriplagiatus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        quadripunctatus Gressitt 1949 Papua New Guinea
        quadripustulus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea (New Britain, Gazelle Peninsula, Mt Sinewit)
        ramues Withaar 2016 New Guinea
        reductus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        renii Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        replicatus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        riedeli Weigel 2004 Papua New Guinea
        rossi Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        rotundipennis Breuning 1958 Papua New Guinea
        ruficornis Thomson 1865 Molucca Islands, Timor Island
                glaucus Pascoe 1867  
        rufipes Blanchard 1853 Aru Island, Lesser Sunda Islands, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                inermis Breuning 1939  
                rufipes buruensis Breuning 1950  
                rufipes vittatus Breuning 1956  
                rufipes ceramensis Breuning 1973  
                tenimberanus Breuning 1973  
        rufotriangularis Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        salomonus aurescens Breuning 1945 Papua New Guinea (New Britain, Talesca)
            subsp. salomonus (Aurivillius, 1920) Solomon Islands (Bougainville)
            subsp. vellalavellae Gressitt 1984 Solomon Islands (Vella Lavella Island, Ulo Crater)
        samuelsoni Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        schaumii interruptus Heller 1934 Bismarck Archipelago, Molucca Islands
                schaumii leleti Gressitt 1984  
                websteri de Jong 1942  
            subsp. obscurus Heller 1934 Solomon Islands (Bougainville)
                schaumii bifasciatus Breuning 1939  
            subsp. schaumii Pascoe 1867 Bismarck Archipelago, Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                schaumii keyanus Breuning 1966  
            subsp. yorkensis (Fairmaire, 1881) Bismarck Archipelago, Papua New Guinea
                schaumii latefasciatus Breuning 1945  
                yorkensis infasciatus Heller 1934  
        schraderi Breuning 1926 Papua New Guinea
        sedlaceki Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        semivittatus Breuning 1945 Papua New Guinea
        separatus (Aurivillius, 1927) Papua New Guinea
        sepicanus (Kreische, 1926) Papua New Guinea
                bilineatus Aurivillius 1927  
        septempunctatus Boisduval 1835 Papua New Guinea
        seriemaculatus Breuning 1939 Sulawesi (Bonthain, Wawa Karaeng)
        sexcostatus Withaar 2013 S Sulawesi
        sexmaculatus Breuning & de Jong 1941 Papua New Guinea
                novemmaculatus Gilmour 1949  
        soembanus (Schwarzer, 1931) Lesser Sunda Islands (Soemba Island, Mao Marroe)
        speciosus jobiensis Gestro 1876 Papua New Guinea
                socius Gahan 1915  
            subsp. speciosus Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
        stellae Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        strigosus Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
        subadspersus Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        subalpinus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        subaureus Gressitt 1984 Bismarck Archepelago (PNG, New Britain, Gazelle Peninsula, Gaulim)
        subbilineatus Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        subchlorus (Heller, 1914) Papua New Guinea
        subsimilis Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        subtriangularis Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        subuniformis Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        subvenatus Breuning 1959 Sulawesi (Toekan Besi Island, Kalipuda)
        subvinculatus Breuning 1961 Papua New Guinea
        sulcatellus Breuning 1984 Papua New Guinea
        sulcatus Aurivillius 1911 Papua New Guinea
        superans Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
        sylvanicus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        szentivanyi Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        teragrammus Gilmour 1950 Aru Islands
        tersus Pascoe 1862 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
                quadrifasciatus Thomson 1865  
        tessellatus Boisduval 1835 Molucca Islands, Papua New Guinea
        testegaus Withaar 2016 Indonesia (Papua Barat)
        timorlautensis Breuning 1939 Lesser Sunda Islands (Timorlaut Island)
                tenimberensis Breuning 1958  
        tolai Gressitt 1984 Bismarck Archepelago (New Britain, Gazelle Peninsula, Mt Sinewit)
        torridus Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands
        toxopei Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        transversatus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        transversefasciatus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        transversevittatus Breuning 1956 Papua New Guinea
        transversus Pascoe 1867 Aru Island, Papua New Guinea
        trapezicollis (Heller, 1914) Papua New Guinea
                laticollis Gahan 1915  
        triangularis Breuning 1953 Papua New Guinea
        trilineatus Breuning 1966 Papua New Guinea
        ubelsae Withaar 2016 Papua New Guinea
        umboinus Withaar 2016 Papua New Guinea (Umboi)
        unipunctatus Guerin 1835 Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
                brevis Gressitt 1984  
                densepunctatus Breuning 1939  
                interruptevittatus Breuning 1975  
        vagefasciatus Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        vagejaspideus Gilmour 1949 Papua New Guinea
        vagus (Thomson, 1865) Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
        variegatus Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        venatus djampeanus Breuning 1950 Sulawesi (Djampea Island)
            subsp. kangeanus Breuning 1968 Java Islands
            subsp. venatus (Thomson, 1864) Lesser Sunda Is.
        villaris Pascoe 1867 Papua New Guinea
        vinculatus Heller 1914 Papua New Guinea
                pseudovinculatus Breuning 1970  
        virens Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        virescens Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
                pteridii Gressitt 1984  
        viridescens (Thomson, 1864) Molucca Islands (Céram Island)
                mucronatus salwattianus Breuning 1945  
        viridipennis Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
        viridis Gestro 1867 Papua New Guinea
        wallacei (Pascoe, 1858) Molucca Islands, Sulawesi (Macassar)
        wasiorensis Withaar 2013 Papua New Guinea
        watutius Withaar 2016 Papua New Guinea (Morobe)
        wauensis Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        weigeli Withaar 2009 N Sulawesi (Mt Bone)
        wiedenfeldi Aurivillius 1911 Papua New Guinea
        yokoi Weigel 2010 Sulawesi
        ziczac Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
Trigonoptera Perroud 1855 
    Arsysia Pascoe 1867  
        acuminata Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        albocollaris Gilmour 1950 Papua New Guinea
        amboinica Breuning 1968 Molucca Islands (Amboine Island)
        annulicornis Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        bimaculata Thomson 1865 Papua New Guinea
        breuningiana Gilmour 1950 Papua New Guinea
        cincta Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        complicata Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        fergussoni Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        flavicollis flavicollis Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. stictica Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
        flavipicta (Pascoe, 1867) Lesser Sunda Islands, Molucca Islands (Batchian Island)
        flavoscutellata Breuning 1939 Papua New Guinea
        gracilis Aurivillius 1917 Australia ( Qld)
        grisea Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        guttulata guttulata (Gestro, 1876) Papua New Guinea
            subsp. hannoveriana Breuning 1973 Bismarck Archepelago (New Hanover)
        harlequina Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        humeralis Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        immaculata Gilmour 1950 Papua New Guinea
        iriana Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        isabellae Gilmour 1949 Lesser Sunda Islands (Wetter Island)
        japeni Gilmour 1949 Papua New Guinea
        laevipunctata Breuning 1950 Papua New Guinea
        lateplagiata Breuning 1940 Papua New Guinea
        leptura (Gestro, 1876) Papua New Guinea
        maculata Perroud 1855 Misool; Aru; ?New Guinea
        maculifascia Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        margaretae Gilmour 1949 Molucca Islands
        marmorata Aurivillius 1908 Papua New Guinea
        montana Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        monticorum Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        muruana Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        muscifluvis Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        neja Gilmour 1950 Papua New Guinea
        nervosa (Pascoe, 1867) Molucca Islands, Timor
        nigrofasciata Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        nothofagi Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        obscura Gilmour 1949 Papua New Guinea
        olivacea Aurivillius 1908 Papua New Guinea
        ornata (Macleay, 1886) Papua New Guinea
                erythrospila Heller 1912  
        paravittata Breuning 1970 Papua New Guinea
        perspicax Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        pseudomaculata Breuning 1939 Aru Island, Bismarck Archepelago, Papua New Guinea
                maculata Pascoe 1867  
        regina Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        sordida (Pascoe, 1867) Papua New Guinea
                papuana Gestro 1876  
        spilonota albonotata Gahan 1915 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. spilonota (Gestro, 1876) Papua New Guinea
        sulcata reversa Gilmour 1950 Papua New Guinea
            subsp. sulcata Aurivillius 1924 Papua New Guinea
        sumbawana Breuning 1948 Lesser Sunda Islands (Sumbawa Island)
        sumptuosa Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        tessellata Pascoe 1867 Molucca Islands (Ceram Island)
        transversefasciata Gilmour 1949 Papua New Guinea
        trikora Gressitt 1984 Papua New Guinea
        trobriandensis Breuning 1948 Papua New Guinea
        vittata (Gestro, 1876) Australia
        woodfordi Gahan 1888 Solomon Islands (Fauro Island)

130503