Cerambycidae header

Family, Subfamily and Tribe List

Family Cerambycidae

SubFamily Cerambycinae

Torneutini
Coccoderus Buquet 1840 
        amazonicus Bates 1870 Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, PA, MG), Bolivia (SC)
        biguttatus Martins 1985 Brazil (Mato Grosso), Bolivia (SC)
        bisignatus Buquet 1840 Venezuela, Surinam, French Guiana, Brazil (AP, PA, MA)
        guianensis Tavakilian & Monné 2002 French Guiana, Brazil (Amapá)
        longespinicornis Fuchs 1964 Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Peru, Brazil, Paraguay
                spinosus Lane & Martins 1965  
        novempunctatus (Germar, 1824) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                tuberculatus Buquet 1840  
        pittieri Joly 2017 Venezuela (Estado Aragua)
        sexguttatus Waterhouse 1880 Colombia, Venezuela, eEcuador, Peru
        sexmaculatus Buquet 1840 Brazil (GO, DF, BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP)
        sicki Lane 1949 Brazil (AP, PA, RO, MT, GO, DF, MG)
        speciosus Gounelle 1909 Brazil (MT, MA, GO, DF, MS, BA, MG, RJ, SP)
                teixeirai Lane 1939  
        spinulicornis Joly 2017 Venezuela (Estado Bolivar)
        timbaraba Martins & Duran 2012 Costa Rica (AL)
Diploschema Thomson 1858 
        brunnea Martins & Monné 1980 Guianas, Brazil
        maculata Martins & Monné 1980 Venezuela, Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, PA)
        mandibulare Fuchs 1964 Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana,
                klagesi Lane 1966 Brazil (AM, MT, PA), Peru, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay
        rotundicolle (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil, Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                costicollis Audinet-Serville 1834  
                flavipennis Thomson 1858  
                fulvipennis Lacordaire 1869  
        weyrauchi Lane 1966 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Equador, Peru, Bolívia (CO)
Diploschemopsis Joly & Savini 2016 
        howdeni (Martins & Monné, 1980) Colombia, Venezuela
Dragomiris Bosq 1953 
    Monrosia Bosq 1953  
        major Martins & Monné 1980 Argentina (SA, CA, SE, CH, RN), Paraguay
        quadricornutus Gounelle 1913 Argentina (CA, LR, ME, TU, RN, SE), Bolivia (SC)
                subandinus Bosq 1953  
Dragoneutes Martins & Monne 1980 
        baculus (Gounelle, 1913) Bolivia (CH), Argentina, Paraguay
        obscurus (Guérin-Méneville, 1843) Argentina (SE, CH, RN, NE, CB)
        pilosus Monne 2004 Argentina (LR, SE)
Gigantotrichoderes Tippmann 1953 
    Mielkea Zajciw 1965  
        brunneus Joly 2017 Venezuela (Estado Amazonas)
        conicicollis Tippmann 1953 Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, Surinam, Ecuador
        cummingi Botero, Le Tirant & Santos-Silva 2018 Mexico (Veracruz)
        flabellicornis (Zajciw, 1965) Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Venezuela, Surinam, French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (AM, PA, MA), Bolivia (SC)
Gnathopraxithea Seabra & Tavakilian 1986 
        sarryi Seabra & Tavakilian 1986 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (MA, AP, PA), Ecuador, Peru
Lophoschema Monné 2007 
        guayapa (Di Iorio, 2003) Argentina (JU, SA, LR, SJ)
Macellidiopygus Gounelle 1913 
        debilis Gounelle 1913 Argentina
Praxithea Gounelle 1909 
    Praxythea Gounelle 1909  
    Phaenicocerus Audinet-Serville 1834  
        angusta Lane 1966 Brazil (AL, BA, MG, ES, RJ)
        beckeri Martins & Monné 1980 Venezuela, French Guiana, Ecuador, Brazil (Amazonas)
        borgmeieri Lane 1938 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (BA, MA, GO, MG, MT, MS)
        chavantina Lane 1949 Brazil (MT, GO, MS, MA, MG)
        derourei (Chabrillac, 1857) Brazil, Bolivia (SC, TR), Paraguay, Argentina, Uruguay
                collare Burmeister 1865  
        fabricii (Audinet-Serville, 1834) Brazil (Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia (SC)
                japuhyba Lane 1956  
        guianensis Tavakilian & Monné 2002 French Guiana, Brazil (MT)
        javetii (Chabrillac, 1857) Brazil (GO, MT, MG, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
                mourei Lane 1938  
        lanei Joly 1999 Venezuela, Brazil (Maranhão)
        melzeri Lane 1956 French Guiana, Brazil (Goiás, Minas Gerais)
                javetii Lane 1938  
        morvanae Tavakilian & Monné 2002 French Guiana, Peru
        peruviana Lane 1966 Venezuela, Peru, Brazil (PA, RO, MA, MT)
        seabrai Tavakilian & Monné 2002 French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
        thomsonii (Chabrillac, 1857) Brazil (BA, MG, ES, RJ, SP, PR, SC, RS)
        thouvenoti Tavakilian & Monné 2002 French Guiana, Brazil (Pará)
        travassosi Lane 1939 Costa Rica, Venezuela, Guyana, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MT, MS, MG), Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia
Psygmatocerus Perty 1828 
    Phoenicocerus Latreille in Cuvier 1832  
    Badariottia Giglio-Tos 1893  
    Phaenicocerus Latreille 1829  
        guianensis Tavakilian & Monné 2002 Venezuela, French Guiana, Peru
        pubescens Bruch 1926 Argentina
        wagleri Perty 1828 Brazil, Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Argentina
                dejeanii Gray in Griffith 1831  
                elegans Lane 1939  
                gianelli Giglio-Tos 1893  
                suturalis Perty 1832  
Spathopygus Lacordaire 1869 
        eburioides (Blanchard in Orbigny, 1879) Argentina
Thaumasus Reiche 1853 
        gigas (Olivier, 1792) Guatemala, CR, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (AM), Ecuador
Torneucerus Martins & Monné 1980 
        armatus Martins & Monné 1980 Venezuela, Surinam, French Guiana, Brazil (Roraima, Amapá, Pará, Mato Grosso)
Torneutes Reich 1837 
        pallidipennis Reich 1837 Brazil (AL, CE, PB, MS, BA, SP), Bolivia (SC), Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina
                bouchanti Buquet 1843  
Torneutopsis Martins & Monné 1980 
        translucidus Martins & Monné 1980 Venezuela, French Guiana, Brazil (Amazonas)
Xenambyx Bates 1879 
        lansbergei (Thomson, 1865) Mexico (CHS), Guatemala, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Panama, Trinidad, Colombia,
                laticauda meridionalis Franz 1954 Venezuela, Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Brazil (AM, PA, MT, GO, CE, MG),
                laticauda Bates 1879 Peru, Bolivia (SC)

130503